Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiTaiho (8th)
JuryoOkanoyama (1st)
MakushitaYoshinohana
SandanmeIwakikaze
JonidanAsaoka
JonokuchiOmare#

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoOginohana (1st)
Shukun-shoYutakayama (2nd)
Kanto-shoYutakayama (3rd)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○●○○● Y1e Taiho

12 wins
○○○○○○○○○●●●○○○ Y1w Kashiwado
○○○○○●○○○○●○●○○ S1e Yutakayama
○○○○○●○○●○○○●○○ M10w Daigo

11 wins
○○○○○○○○○●○○●●● O1e Sadanoyama
○●○●○○○●○○○●○○○ M7w Myobudani

10 wins
○○○○○●○○●○○○●●● O1w Tochihikari
○●○○○○●●●●○○○○○ M13w Amatsukaze

9 wins
●●●○○○●○●○○○○●○ O2wHD Tochinoumi
●○○●○○●●○●○○○●○ S1w Oginohana
●●○○○○○●●○○●●○○ K1e Hagurohana
○○●●●●●○○○○○○●○ M5e Kairyuyama
○○●○○●○○●●○○○●● M12e Kainoyama
○○○○●○○●○●●○●●○ M13e Udagawa

8 wins
○●●●●○○○○●●○○○● M3e Haguroyama
●●●○●○○●●○●○○○○ M4w Dewanishiki
○○●○●○●●●○□●○○● M8w Aonosato
●●●●●○○○○○○●○○● M9w Fusanishiki
○●●○○●●○●○●○●○○ M10e Ogiyama
●○●●○○●●○○●●○○○ M11w Wakahaguro
○●●●●○○●●○○○○●○ M15w Wakamaeda

7 wins
●○○●●○○●●○○●●○● M8e Maedagawa
●○○○●○○●○●●●●●○ M14w Kiyosegawa

6 wins
○○●○●●●●●●●○○●○ M2w Wakanoumi
○●●○●●●●○●○○○●● M3w Wakachichibu
●●○●○●○○●●●○○●● M5w Kanenohana
●○○○●●●○○○●●●●● M6w Ohikari
●○○●○●●●●●○●○●○ M11e Kiminishiki

5 wins
○●●●●●●●●●○●○○○ M2e Hirokawa
●●○●●●○○○●●●●○● M4e Tamaarashi

4 wins
●○○●○○●●●●●●●●● K1w Tsurugamine
○●●○○●●●●○●●●●● M1e Iwakaze
●●●●●○●●○○●●●○● M1w Fujinishiki
●○●●●●●●●●○○●○● M6e Oiteyama
●●●●●●●○●○●○●○● M7e Toyokuni
●●●●○●○○●●●●●●○ M9e Asanoumi

3 wins
●●●●●●●○○○●●●●● M12w Yoshinomine
–––––○●○○●●●●●● M14e Wakanokuni

2 wins
●●○●●●●●○●■–––– M15e Miyabashira

0 wins
––––––––––––––– O2eHD Kitabayama
––––––––––––––– O3eHD Kotogahama

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

14 wins
○○○○○●○○○○○○○○○ J5e Okanoyama

12 wins
●○●○○○●○○○○○○○○ J5w Tochioyama

10 wins
●○○○○○●○○○●○●●○ J4w Hoshikabuto
○●○○○●○●●○○●○○○ J12e Aranami
○○●○○○●○○○●○●●○ J18w Niigiyama#

9 wins
○●○●●●○●○○○●○○○ J2e Wakanaruto
●○○○●○●●○○●○○●○ J4e Wakasugiyama
○○●●●●○○○○○●○○● J8e Azumanishiki

8 wins
○●○●○○●○●○●●○○● J3e Tsunenishiki
●●○○●○●○○●○○●○● J8w Kotozakura
●○○○●●○●●○○●○○● J10w Okuni#
○○●○○○○●●●○○●●● J11e Hanahikari
○○●○●□○○○●○●●●● J14e Yoshinoiwa
●●●●○○●○●●○○○○○ J15w Yoshakayama#
●○○●●○○●○○○●●●○ J16w Daiyu
○●○●●●●○●○○○●○○ J17e Hibikiya
●●●○○●○○●●○○○●○ J17w Tokitsunami
●○○○●○○●○●●●○○● J18e Asasegawa

7 wins
●○○○○●●○●●●○●○● J1w Wakatenryu
○○○●○■––––●○○●○ J7w Sawahikari
●●○●●□○●○●●○○●○ J9w Sakahoko
●○●○●○○○●○●●●●○ J11w Omidori
●○●●●●○●○○●○●○○ J13e Sawakaze
○●○●●○○●○●○●○●● J16e Kurojishi

6 wins
○●●●○●○○○●○●●●● J1e Kurikeyama
○●○○○○●●●●●●●●○ J9e Kochi
○○●□●●○●○●●●●○● J10e Unzenyama
●○●●○●●●○○○○●●● J13w Kirinji
○●○●○●●○●●●○○●● J15e Tokinami

5 wins
●○●●●□●○●●●●○○● J2w Wakanami

4 wins
●●●○○○●○●●●●●●● J6e Ichinoya
○●●●●■––––○●●○○ J6w Takanishiki
●●●●○●●●●●○●○○● J7e Oyazaki

2 wins
○●●○●■––––––––– J3w Miyanohana
○●○■––––––––––– J12w Akashiumi
●●●●●●○●●●●○●●● J14w Daimonji

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
Ms87e Yoshinohana

6 wins
–○–○–○●––○–○○–– Ms7w Wakachikugo
○–○–○––○○––○●–– Ms15w Kitanofuji
Ms16w Wakamiyama
Ms26e Azumayama
Ms30e Tochinoiwa
Ms42e Sakatayama
Ms51e Orochiishi
Ms61e Miyagihana
Ms68e Takanobori
Ms73w Hakkainada

5 wins
–○○–○––●●––––○○ Ms2e Hasegawa
–●–○○––○–○–●–○– Ms4w Kotetsuyama
○–●–●–○–○–○–○–– Ms5w Banryunada
–○○––●○––●–––○○ Ms6w Shikinohana
Ms18e Dewanonami
Ms19w Tensuiyama
Ms20w Kiteigawa#
Ms23e Narimoto
Ms27e Tochisakae
Ms28e Tochitada
Ms32e Akinishiki#
○–●–○–○––○–●––○ Ms33w Wakafutase
Ms34w Akihikari
Ms37e Shirafuji
Ms39w Masunohana
Ms43w Nonaka
Ms44w Terukiyama
Ms54w Ichibayama
Ms57e Fujinohana
Ms57w Yatsunishiki
Ms62w Orochiyama
Ms65e Tsukubasan
Ms65w Tochiarashi
Ms76e Hozumiyama#
Ms77e Misairyu#
Ms80w Hibikiiwa
Ms82w Wakahiyoshi
Ms88e Ofuji
Ms89e Dairyuyama
Ms89w Wakafutago

4 wins
○––○–○●––●●–––○ Ms1w Ishimifuji#
●––○–○–○–○–●––● Ms3e Kiyokuni
–○●––●●––○○–○–– Ms4e Wakanoshima
○––●–●○––○–○–●– Ms8w Daikanyama
○––○–●–●–○–○––● Ms10w Tsugarukuni
●––●○–●–○––○○–– Ms12e Kawachiyama
–●–○○––●–●–○––○ Ms13e Edonohana
–○–○–●●–○–○–●–– Ms13w Matsumaeyama
Ms16e Terunoumi
Ms18w Narutonada
Ms21w Masagoyama
Ms25w Datenishiki
Ms27w Kitanohana
Ms31w Hachiryu
Ms32w Matsuhikari
Ms34e Utsunomiya
Ms39e Kiyonomine
Ms40e Chiyononada
Ms40w Hayashi
Ms41e Terunohana
–○–●●–●––○–○–○– Ms43e Nagabayama#
Ms46e Kusunoumi
Ms46w Makimoto
Ms47w Tamakabuto
Ms48w Motoyoshi
Ms49e Takahashi
Ms53e Onogatani
Ms55w Ogayama
Ms56e Kotogamine
Ms56w Koki#
Ms59w Yamagishi
Ms60e Miyakogawa#
Ms63e Tenryuzan
Ms66e Nankaiyama
Ms67e Honma
Ms67w Nagaokuyama#
Ms69e Yahatayama
Ms72w Shionosato
Ms73e Tamanohama
Ms77w Hirahatayama
Ms78e Samoji
Ms80e Kurihara
Ms81e Makimatsu
Ms82e Okawara
Ms84e Tepponada
Ms85e Ebina
Ms85w Haruki
Ms86e Sakaeiwa
Ms87w Oinokuni#
Ms91e Satsumaumi
Ms93w Chiaki

3 wins
●–○–○–●–●–●–○–– Ms1e Mikiyama
–●●–●–○–○–●–○–– Ms2w Nadanoumi
●––●○–●–●––––○○ Ms5e Higashi#
–●●––○○––●○–––● Ms9e Maedahana
○––●○––●○––●–●– Ms9w Chisatoiwa#
–○●––○–○–●–●●–– Ms11e Sugiura
–○○––●●–○–●––●– Ms11w Hokkai#
○–●–●––○–●–●–○– Ms12w Murakawa
●–○–○–○––●●–––● Ms14e Tashiroiwa
●––●–○–●○––●––○ Ms15e Oinishiki
Ms17e Naito
Ms20e Fujine
Ms22e Tabo
●––●–●–○–●○–○–– Ms22w Tamanoshima
Ms23w Wakakamiyama#
Ms24w Aonoumi
Ms25e Maenobori
Ms29e Shiroiwayama#
Ms33e Yoneda#
Ms35e Hagurowaka
Ms36e Hakushuyama#
Ms37w Sakunobori
Ms38e Onosaki
Ms42w Izunishiki
Ms44e Katsutayama
Ms45e Wakanoiwa
Ms48e Oshimanada
Ms50e Iwakiyama
Ms51w Oasa#
Ms52e Sakuragawa
Ms52w Hakuozan#
Ms53w Tochinoyama
Ms54e Ayatsubaki
Ms59e Kotoarashi
Ms60w Enjaku
Ms62e Shiganosato
Ms63w Azumasato
Ms64e Tsukinoyama
Ms71e Ageshio
Ms74e Tamabungo
Ms74w Nakamaeda
Ms75w Imaseki
Ms76w Fujita
Ms79e Chikarayama
Ms81w Wakamikuni
Ms83e Kashiwakuni
Ms84w Kaminokawa#
Ms90e Uzenyama
Ms90w Shiga
Ms93e Kinunishiki
Ms94e Umesaki
Ms94w Narutoyama

2 wins
–●–●–●●––○○–●–– Ms6e Nakajima#
●–○–●––●●–○–●–– Ms7e Wakakuma
●–●–●––○●–●––○– Ms8e Arakawa
–●○–●––○●–●–––● Ms10e Tsunenomatsu
Ms17w Iga
Ms24e Nishikiyama
Ms26w Fukunohana
Ms29w Edohibiki
Ms31e Inanishiki
Ms35w Tsugarunishiki
Ms41w Dantoyama#
Ms45w Fubukijima
Ms49w Yoshihikari
Ms50w Kako
Ms58w Naminoshio
Ms64w Banshuyama
Ms68w Oara
Ms70e Takibayama
Ms70w Iwakiyama
Ms71w Raiten#
Ms72e Asahibiki
Ms75e Suma
Ms83w Mitsuaoi
Ms86w Taikai
Ms91w Awata
Ms92e Akinokuni
Ms92w Tochinotani
Ms95e Yashiro

1 win
○––●●––●●–●––●– Ms3w Fukudayama
–●●––●–●–●–○––● Ms14w Haranaka
Ms21e Tominaga
Ms28w Tosahikari
Ms30w Ukunohana
Ms36w Mutsunoumi
Ms38w Hiraizumi
Ms47e Ichiarashi#
Ms55e Tamanoiwa
Ms58e Kurokawa
Ms79w Shachinohana
Ms88w Tamasenbo

0 wins
Ms19e Kotonohana
Ms61w Asaisami#
Ms66w Wakamiyoshi
Ms69w Tomoeiwa
Ms78w Sudo

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
Sd22w Iwakikaze

6 wins
Sd1w Kinomura
Sd3e Fukurayama
Sd25w Aonohana
Sd30w Iwanobori
Sd37w Iwakihana
Sd43e Inano
Sd54e Yoshidagawa
Sd61e Akishima
Sd65e Futagonishiki
Sd69e Wakaryu

5 wins
Sd1e Kawakami
Sd4e Tenryo
Sd5e Tsugaruyama
Sd8w Hamamura
Sd12w Kitanishiki
Sd13e Tatsuriki
Sd14w Kitanoumi
Sd15e Toyonishiki
Sd19e Tomoejima
Sd28e Wakamitsuru
Sd36e Abenogawa
Sd37e Nahanishiki
Sd42w Mitsuhikari
Sd44e Morita
Sd45e Kanenosato
Sd47e Takasegawa
Sd47w Tessen
Sd48e Tatsukamiiwa
Sd57w Aokiyama
Sd61w Kotowaka
Sd62w Yurinohana
Sd70w Terukatsura
Sd71w Kasai
Sd75w Fujihikari
Sd80e Toda
Sd81e Kaneda
Sd83e Asamidori
Sd84e Maedaiwa
Sd85e Otokachi
Sd90w Saito
Sd92e Soga
Sd93e Takaya

4 wins
Sd2e Igarashi
Sd7w Kusaba
Sd9e Shiraneyama
Sd9w Wakakozu
Sd10w Tochiogi
Sd14e Hakuryo
Sd17e Masagoiwa
Sd19w Hiuminada#
Sd21e Sugai
Sd21w Onoyama
Sd22e Keioyama#
Sd24w Tamagenkai
Sd27e Kogure
Sd28w Takahikari
Sd29w Tochinomine
Sd30e Ichinoumi
Sd33w Matoba
Sd34e Tomoeyama
Sd38e Kitakoma
Sd39e Shizunishiki#
Sd40w Daikan#
Sd45w Miyakonada
Sd48w Iozan
Sd49e Tamanoyama
Sd49w Sakunohana
Sd51e Takanohashi
Sd52e Nekatayama
Sd56e Naniwaumi
Sd56w Asahiumi
Sd57e Kayama
Sd58w Nanbuwaka
Sd63w Nogami
Sd66w Kimitsuyama
–○●––●–○–○○–●–– Sd67w Chibanoyama
Sd68e Kitanoyama
Sd71e Kurosawayama
Sd72e Ryuyama#
Sd72w Wakahokkai
Sd77w Honda
Sd78e Oiwa
Sd79w Wakakoyama
Sd82e Furusawa
Sd82w Kairoyama
Sd83w Nanshuzan#
Sd84w Suzuki
Sd88e Shimamoto
Sd91w Ariki
Sd93w Moritoyama
Sd94e Kitamura

3 wins
Sd2w Matsuo
Sd3w Futagoryu
Sd4w Asahidake
Sd6e Kitayama
Sd6w Haguronishiki
Sd8e Suginishiki
Sd15w Takagiyama
Sd16e Hanamiyagi
Sd18w Tochinobori
Sd20e Ayazakura
Sd23e Omisugi
Sd23w Oguhana
Sd26e Kizuya
Sd27w Urushibara
Sd29e Kakureizan
Sd31e Raikozan
Sd31w Sakaguchi
Sd32e Tamaonami
Sd33e Tsurunoumi
Sd35w Masuasahi
Sd36w Ogachiyama
Sd38w Imasukune
Sd40e Ohigashi
Sd41w Morinaga
Sd46w Tochihayate#
Sd50e Tochiwashi
Sd53w Oiyama
Sd54w Aoki
Sd55e Aranoumi
Sd55w Shachinoumi
Sd58e Kotochikugo
Sd59e Nagatani
Sd59w Shiratayama
Sd64e Fukumoto
Sd64w Wakanejime
Sd67e Kitanowaka
Sd69w Tamamatsuyama
Sd73e Kitajima
Sd74e Sekiguchi
Sd74w Fujiwara
Sd76e Sadonohana
Sd76w Takase
Sd77e Kitaoka
Sd79e Tochinonada
Sd85w Yoshidayama
Sd86e Aonokuni
Sd89w Maegashio
Sd90e Kotoizumi
Sd91e Kitatani

2 wins
Sd7e Kageyama
Sd10e Tanaka
Sd11e Asagoyama
Sd13w Itonishiki
Sd17w Wakamidori
Sd18e Ayaiwa
Sd20w Wakanoryu
Sd24e Fukuoka
Sd26w Daiunzen
Sd32w Arihomine
Sd34w Kanosato#
Sd35e Minami
Sd43w Tozukayama
Sd50w Wakamiyagi
Sd51w Tatsuhikari
Sd52w Maenoyama
Sd53e Shinkai
Sd60e Katsuraryu
Sd60w Kamezawa
Sd62e Wada
Sd66e Miyaginada
Sd68w Onoshima
Sd78w Nakayama
Sd81w Arakura
Sd86w Mikuniyama
Sd87e Wakatsuryu
Sd87w Oginonami
Sd88w Tochinoryu
Sd89e Taninohana
Sd92w Takatsuryu#

1 win
Sd5w Katsurakuni
Sd12e Terumiyama
Sd25e Sasaki
Sd41e Tochitsubaki
Sd44w Koyama#
Sd46e Hekinanzan#
Sd65w Tamachikugo
Sd70e Chibanobori
Sd73w Tatsunishiki
Sd80w Onowataru

0 wins
Sd11w Wakaiwami
Sd16w Tatsunobori#
Sd39w Kawasaki
Sd42e Kobune
Sd63e Kinsui#
Sd75e Horyu

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
Jd2w Asaoka

6 wins
Jd5e Takanomine
Jd9e Fukunonada
Jd28e Fuchigami
Jd31e Yoshiisami
Jd32e Narinobori
Jd37w Terugatani
Jd38e Nasunoyama
Jd44w Yusa
Jd77w Hatano
Jd83e Higashimoto
Jd101w Katsumiyama#

5 wins
Jd7w Kumoigawa
Jd10w Satanohana
Jd15e Saitogawa
Jd15w Mitokuyama
Jd18w Tochizakura
Jd21w Itogawa
Jd22w Shitamachi
Jd23e Yamaguchi
Jd30e Tochikaze
Jd33e Matsuokayama
Jd43e Kashiwanishiki
Jd47e Yoshida
Jd49e Nakanomura
Jd52e Takaoka
Jd53e Jinnouchi
Jd54w Kotonoumi
Jd59e Fukazawa
Jd59w Tokachiyama
Jd62w Takinobori
Jd68w Matsui
Jd70e Isoarashi
Jd73e Hiraoka
Jd76e Maruyama
Jd83w Watanabe
Jd84e Yokoyama
Jd87w Miyanishi
Jd88e Asonishiki
Jd90e Iwatani
Jd91e Izumotaka
Jd92w Nakazono
Jd101e Futagohana

4 wins
Jd1e Tanuma
Jd2e Yoshinishiki
Jd5w Tamahayate
Jd8w Itoyama
Jd9w Kawai
Jd11e Nishiyama
Jd12w Fujitayama
Jd13w Obayama#
Jd17e Miyanoumi
Jd19e Shibata
Jd19w Onoarashi
Jd20e Kunihibiki
Jd21e Haremiyama
Jd25w Eigen
Jd26w Moriyama
Jd27w Komatsusaki
Jd29w Edonoyama
Jd33w Tsuneyama
Jd35w Tsuganishiki
Jd36w Aminishiki
Jd40w Kanozan#
Jd42e Nakahara
Jd43w Tamura
Jd44e Hosokawa
Jd48e Yawataumi
Jd49w Nishikigata
Jd51e Omiyama
Jd52w Nagayama
Jd56e Miyagiryu
Jd56w Matsueda
Jd60w Shirato
Jd63e Nakasagawa
Jd64e Takatsunishiki
Jd65w Azumihana
Jd66w Tamakuma
Jd68e Mitakeyama
Jd71w Wanibuchi
Jd72e Mizunogawa
Jd74w Furushiro
Jd75w Muneishi
Jd78e Fukunoyama
Jd78w Uenoyama
Jd80e Otsumagawa
Jd81w Takanoshima
Jd86e Kanauchi
Jd86w Katanobori
Jd88w Chiba
Jd90w Tamahiryu
Jd94w Marunoyama
Jd96w Fujimura
Jd102w Izumigawa
Jd103e Kutsuwada

3 wins
Jd1w Maeda
Jd3e Michinishiki
Jd3w Tsurunoyama
Jd4e Chibahikari
Jd6e Masuwaka
Jd7e Tatsuryu
Jd10e Toi
Jd13e Izumonishiki
Jd17w Yoshinoumi
Jd22e Tokunaga
Jd23w Inobe
Jd24w Iwata
Jd25e Odagiri
Jd26e Hamaikari
Jd27e Furukawa
Jd29e Kudo
Jd30w Masuisami
Jd31w Ayatokachi
Jd32w Somenishiki
Jd34w Furudate
Jd38w Kaiten
Jd39e Ninomiya
Jd40e Ohibiki
Jd42w Sugita
Jd45e Shiden#
Jd50w Kawaguchi
Jd54e Kida
Jd55e Abe
Jd57w Kairyu
Jd58w Obayama
Jd60e Kumanishiki
Jd61e Tachiarashi
Jd61w Maenaka
Jd67w Shikokunami
Jd70w Kawano
Jd71e Karube
Jd73w Fukunishiki
Jd75e Teruhikari
Jd76w Kadokami
Jd77e Maenohana
Jd79w Kamata
Jd80w Ayahikari
Jd81e Tamanonada
Jd84w Yamazaki
Jd85e Takihama
Jd85w Hanaryu
Jd87e Matsuarashi
Jd93w Hitomiyama#
Jd98w Ono
Jd99e Miyake
Jd100e Meguroyama
Jd102e Kakonishiki

2 wins
Jd4w Ota
Jd8e Yamaura
Jd11w Hashimoto
Jd12e Kitanosato
Jd14w Wakaiwate
Jd18e Sawanohana
Jd24e Ihara
Jd28w Iwateyama
Jd35e Takanohana
Jd37e Yokooka
Jd39w Miyazaki
Jd41e Tomitahana
Jd41w Kinugaura#
Jd48w Hoshinosato
Jd50e Sakaue
Jd57e Mekuro
Jd58e Ueno
Jd64w Tashiro
Jd66e Asai
Jd69e Kusuhikari
Jd69w Fukui
Jd72w Kitaryuyama#
Jd82e Misawayama
Jd91w Iwanaka
Jd95e Inoue
Jd95w Nishimura
Jd96e Miyoshi
Jd98e Suehiro
Jd99w Kanamori
Jd100w Inanobori

1 win
Jd6w Komatsu
Jd14e Ononohana
Jd16w Mutsunohana
Jd34e Hoshitsuruyama#
Jd45w Isaka
Jd47w Umetani
Jd62e Kuniikari
Jd63w Nakano
Jd79e Matsumoto
Jd82w Nishitani
Jd89e Yuba

0 wins
Jd16e Katsurasato
Jd20w Shibanishiki
Jd36e Naka
Jd46e Bandoiwa
Jd46w Wakaazuma
Jd51w Konota
Jd53w Katsurafuji
Jd55w Takachiho
Jd65e Tsugarunada
Jd67e Otaiwa
Jd74e Iwato
Jd89w Arimura
Jd92e Seta
Jd93e Daiseizan#
Jd94e Makino
Jd97e Oikawa
Jd97w Otsuchi

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
Jk7w Omare#

6 wins
Jk8w Seki
Jk11e Akita
Jk15e Yamaizumi

5 wins
Jk13e Tsutsui
Jk14w Kaneakiyama
Jk15w Haruta

4 wins
Jk1w Akashi
Jk2e Kiyoeryu
Jk6e Kitagawa
Jk7e Yamakawa
Jk10e Ito
Jk10w Date
Jk11w Tsutsumi
Jk12e Futagoiwa
Jk13w Aoyama
Jk16e Futagomine
Jk18e Nishikiumi

3 wins
Jk2w Odera
Jk4w Shigemura
Jk5e Fujinobori
Jk9w Nomoto
Jk12w Sato
Jk17e Tenshin
Jk17w Kinoshita
Jk18w Fujii
Jk19e Fukushima
Jk19w Ogawa

2 wins
Jk5w Okami
Jk8e Hokichiyama
Jk14e Takeda

1 win
Jk4e Hane
Jk9e Kikuchi
Jk16w Yonemura

0 wins
Jk1e Shizunoumi
Jk3e Hironomine
Jk3w Washinomine
Jk6w Miehikari

36 queries in 1,2 seconds

Kyushu 1962

Fukuoka, Fukuoka Sports Center

November 11, 1962 - November 25, 1962


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
13-2 YTaihoYKashiwado12-3 J
11-4SadanoyamaOTochihikari10-5
0-0-15KitabayamaHDTochinoumi9-6
0-0-15KotogahamaHD 
12-3 JSKYutakayamaSOginohana9-6 G
9-6HagurohanaKTsurugamine4-11
4-11IwakazeM1Fujinishiki4-11
5-10HirokawaM2Wakanoumi6-9
8-7 HaguroyamaM3Wakachichibu6-9
5-10TamaarashiM4Dewanishiki8-7
9-6KairyuyamaM5Kanenohana6-9
4-11OiteyamaM6Ohikari6-9
4-11ToyokuniM7Myobudani11-4
7-8MaedagawaM8Aonosato8-7
4-11AsanoumiM9Fusanishiki8-7
8-7OgiyamaM10Daigo12-3 J
6-9KiminishikiM11Wakahaguro8-7
9-6KainoyamaM12Yoshinomine3-12
9-6UdagawaM13Amatsukaze10-5
3-7-5 WakanokuniM14Kiyosegawa7-8
2-9-4 MiyabashiraM15Wakamaeda8-7

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
6-9KurikeyamaJ1Wakatenryu7-8
9-6 WakanarutoJ2Wakanami5-10
8-7TsunenishikiJ3Miyanohana2-4-9
9-6WakasugiyamaJ4Hoshikabuto10-5
14-1 Y OkanoyamaJ5Tochioyama12-3
4-11IchinoyaJ6Takanishiki4-7-4
4-11OyazakiJ7Sawahikari7-4-4
9-6AzumanishikiJ8Kotozakura8-7
6-9KochiJ9Sakahoko7-8
6-9UnzenyamaJ10Okuni#8-7
8-7HanahikariJ11Omidori7-8
10-5AranamiJ12Akashiumi2-2-11
7-8SawakazeJ13Kirinji6-9
8-7YoshinoiwaJ14Daimonji2-13
6-9TokinamiJ15Yoshakayama#8-7
7-8KurojishiJ16Daiyu8-7
8-7HibikiyaJ17Tokitsunami8-7
8-7AsasegawaJ18Niigiyama#10-5

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4MikiyamaMs1Ishimifuji#4-3
5-2 HasegawaMs2Nadanoumi3-4
4-3KiyokuniMs3Fukudayama1-6
4-3WakanoshimaMs4Kotetsuyama5-2
3-4Higashi#Ms5Banryunada5-2
2-5Nakajima#Ms6Shikinohana5-2
2-5WakakumaMs7Wakachikugo6-1
2-5ArakawaMs8Daikanyama4-3
3-4MaedahanaMs9Chisatoiwa#3-4
2-5TsunenomatsuMs10Tsugarukuni4-3
3-4SugiuraMs11Hokkai#3-4
4-3KawachiyamaMs12Murakawa3-4
4-3EdonohanaMs13Matsumaeyama4-3
3-4TashiroiwaMs14Haranaka1-6
3-4OinishikiMs15Kitanofuji6-1
4-3TerunoumiMs16Wakamiyama6-1
3-4NaitoMs17Iga2-5
5-2DewanonamiMs18Narutonada4-3
0-0-7KotonohanaMs19Tensuiyama5-2
3-4FujineMs20Kiteigawa#5-2
1-6TominagaMs21Masagoyama4-3
3-4TaboMs22Tamanoshima3-4
5-2NarimotoMs23Wakakamiyama#3-4
2-5NishikiyamaMs24Aonoumi3-4
3-4MaenoboriMs25Datenishiki4-3
6-1AzumayamaMs26Fukunohana2-5
5-2TochisakaeMs27Kitanohana4-3
5-2TochitadaMs28Tosahikari1-6
3-4Shiroiwayama#Ms29Edohibiki2-5
6-1TochinoiwaMs30Ukunohana1-6
2-5InanishikiMs31Hachiryu4-3
5-2Akinishiki#Ms32Matsuhikari4-3
3-4Yoneda#Ms33Wakafutase5-2
4-3UtsunomiyaMs34Akihikari5-2
3-4HagurowakaMs35Tsugarunishiki2-5
3-4Hakushuyama#Ms36Mutsunoumi1-6
5-2ShirafujiMs37Sakunobori3-4
3-4OnosakiMs38Hiraizumi1-6
4-3KiyonomineMs39Masunohana5-2
4-3ChiyononadaMs40Hayashi4-3
4-3TerunohanaMs41Dantoyama#2-5
6-1SakatayamaMs42Izunishiki3-4
4-3Nagabayama#Ms43Nonaka5-2
3-4KatsutayamaMs44Terukiyama5-2
3-4WakanoiwaMs45Fubukijima2-5
4-3KusunoumiMs46Makimoto4-3
1-6Ichiarashi#Ms47Tamakabuto4-3
3-4OshimanadaMs48Motoyoshi4-3
4-3TakahashiMs49Yoshihikari2-5
3-4IwakiyamaMs50Kako2-5
6-1OrochiishiMs51Oasa#3-4
3-4SakuragawaMs52Hakuozan#3-4
4-3OnogataniMs53Tochinoyama3-4
3-4AyatsubakiMs54Ichibayama5-2
1-6TamanoiwaMs55Ogayama4-3
4-3KotogamineMs56Koki#4-3
5-2FujinohanaMs57Yatsunishiki5-2
1-4-2KurokawaMs58Naminoshio2-5
3-4KotoarashiMs59Yamagishi4-3
4-3Miyakogawa#Ms60Enjaku3-4
6-1MiyagihanaMs61Asaisami#0-4-3
3-4ShiganosatoMs62Orochiyama5-2
4-3TenryuzanMs63Azumasato3-4
3-4TsukinoyamaMs64Banshuyama2-5
5-2TsukubasanMs65Tochiarashi5-2
4-3NankaiyamaMs66Wakamiyoshi0-0-7
4-3HonmaMs67Nagaokuyama#4-3
6-1TakanoboriMs68Oara2-5
4-3YahatayamaMs69Tomoeiwa0-0-7
2-5TakibayamaMs70Iwakiyama2-5
3-4AgeshioMs71Raiten#2-5
2-5AsahibikiMs72Shionosato4-3
4-3TamanohamaMs73Hakkainada6-1
3-4TamabungoMs74Nakamaeda3-4
2-5 SumaMs75Imaseki3-4
5-2Hozumiyama#Ms76Fujita3-4
5-2Misairyu#Ms77Hirahatayama4-3
4-3SamojiMs78Sudo0-7
3-4ChikarayamaMs79Shachinohana1-6
4-3KuriharaMs80Hibikiiwa5-2
4-3MakimatsuMs81Wakamikuni3-4
4-3OkawaraMs82Wakahiyoshi5-2
3-4KashiwakuniMs83Mitsuaoi2-5
4-3TepponadaMs84Kaminokawa#3-4
4-3EbinaMs85Haruki4-3
4-3SakaeiwaMs86Taikai2-5
7-0 YYoshinohanaMs87Oinokuni#4-3
5-2OfujiMs88Tamasenbo1-6
5-2DairyuyamaMs89Wakafutago5-2
3-4 UzenyamaMs90Shiga3-4
4-3SatsumaumiMs91Awata2-5
2-5 AkinokuniMs92Tochinotani2-5
3-4 KinunishikiMs93Chiaki4-3
3-4 UmesakiMs94Narutoyama3-4
2-5 YashiroMs95 

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 KawakamiSd1Kinomura6-1
4-3 IgarashiSd2Matsuo3-4
6-1 FukurayamaSd3Futagoryu3-4
5-2 TenryoSd4Asahidake3-4
5-2 TsugaruyamaSd5Katsurakuni1-6
3-4KitayamaSd6Haguronishiki3-4
2-5KageyamaSd7Kusaba4-3
3-4SuginishikiSd8Hamamura5-2
4-3 ShiraneyamaSd9Wakakozu4-3
2-5TanakaSd10Tochiogi4-3
2-5AsagoyamaSd11Wakaiwami0-0-7
1-6TerumiyamaSd12Kitanishiki5-2
5-2 TatsurikiSd13Itonishiki2-5
4-3HakuryoSd14Kitanoumi5-2
5-2 ToyonishikiSd15Takagiyama3-4
3-4HanamiyagiSd16Tatsunobori#0-7
4-3MasagoiwaSd17Wakamidori2-5
2-5AyaiwaSd18Tochinobori3-4
5-2 TomoejimaSd19Hiuminada#4-3
3-4AyazakuraSd20Wakanoryu2-5
4-3SugaiSd21Onoyama4-3
4-3Keioyama#Sd22Iwakikaze7-0 Y
3-4OmisugiSd23Oguhana3-4
2-5FukuokaSd24Tamagenkai4-3
1-6SasakiSd25Aonohana6-1
3-4KizuyaSd26Daiunzen2-5
4-3KogureSd27Urushibara3-4
5-2WakamitsuruSd28Takahikari4-3
3-4KakureizanSd29Tochinomine4-3
4-3IchinoumiSd30Iwanobori6-1
3-4RaikozanSd31Sakaguchi3-4
3-4TamaonamiSd32Arihomine2-5
3-4TsurunoumiSd33Matoba4-3
4-3TomoeyamaSd34Kanosato#2-5
2-5MinamiSd35Masuasahi3-4
5-2AbenogawaSd36Ogachiyama3-4
5-2NahanishikiSd37Iwakihana6-1
4-3KitakomaSd38Imasukune3-4
4-3Shizunishiki#Sd39Kawasaki0-0-7
3-4OhigashiSd40Daikan#4-3
1-6TochitsubakiSd41Morinaga3-4
0-3-4KobuneSd42Mitsuhikari5-2
6-1InanoSd43Tozukayama2-5
5-2MoritaSd44Koyama#1-6
5-2KanenosatoSd45Miyakonada4-3
1-6Hekinanzan#Sd46Tochihayate#3-4
5-2TakasegawaSd47Tessen5-2
5-2TatsukamiiwaSd48Iozan4-3
4-3TamanoyamaSd49Sakunohana4-3
3-4TochiwashiSd50Wakamiyagi2-5
4-3TakanohashiSd51Tatsuhikari2-5
4-3NekatayamaSd52Maenoyama2-5
2-5ShinkaiSd53Oiyama3-4
6-1YoshidagawaSd54Aoki3-4
3-4AranoumiSd55Shachinoumi3-4
4-3NaniwaumiSd56Asahiumi4-3
4-3KayamaSd57Aokiyama5-2
3-4KotochikugoSd58Nanbuwaka4-3
3-4NagataniSd59Shiratayama3-4
2-5KatsuraryuSd60Kamezawa2-5
6-1AkishimaSd61Kotowaka5-2
2-5WadaSd62Yurinohana5-2
0-0-7 Kinsui#Sd63Nogami4-3
3-4FukumotoSd64Wakanejime3-4
6-1FutagonishikiSd65Tamachikugo1-6
2-5MiyaginadaSd66Kimitsuyama4-3
3-4KitanowakaSd67Chibanoyama4-3
4-3KitanoyamaSd68Onoshima2-5
6-1WakaryuSd69Tamamatsuyama3-4
1-6 ChibanoboriSd70Terukatsura5-2
4-3KurosawayamaSd71Kasai5-2
4-3Ryuyama#Sd72Wakahokkai4-3
3-4KitajimaSd73Tatsunishiki1-6
3-4SekiguchiSd74Fujiwara3-4
0-0-7 HoryuSd75Fujihikari5-2
3-4SadonohanaSd76Takase3-4
3-4KitaokaSd77Honda4-3
4-3OiwaSd78Nakayama2-5
3-4TochinonadaSd79Wakakoyama4-3
5-2TodaSd80Onowataru1-6
5-2KanedaSd81Arakura2-5
4-3FurusawaSd82Kairoyama4-3
5-2AsamidoriSd83Nanshuzan#4-3
5-2MaedaiwaSd84Suzuki4-3
5-2OtokachiSd85Yoshidayama3-4
3-4 AonokuniSd86Mikuniyama2-5
2-5 WakatsuryuSd87Oginonami2-5
4-3ShimamotoSd88Tochinoryu2-5
2-5 TaninohanaSd89Maegashio3-4
3-4 KotoizumiSd90Saito5-2
3-4 KitataniSd91Ariki4-3
5-2SogaSd92Takatsuryu#2-5
5-2TakayaSd93Moritoyama4-3
4-3KitamuraSd94 

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 TanumaJd1Maeda3-4
4-3 YoshinishikiJd2Asaoka7-0 Y
3-4MichinishikiJd3Tsurunoyama3-4
3-4ChibahikariJd4Ota2-5
6-1 TakanomineJd5Tamahayate4-3
3-4MasuwakaJd6Komatsu1-6
3-4TatsuryuJd7Kumoigawa5-2
2-5YamauraJd8Itoyama4-3
6-1 FukunonadaJd9Kawai4-3
3-4ToiJd10Satanohana5-2
4-3 NishiyamaJd11Hashimoto2-5
2-5KitanosatoJd12Fujitayama4-3
3-4IzumonishikiJd13Obayama#4-3
1-6OnonohanaJd14Wakaiwate2-5
5-2 SaitogawaJd15Mitokuyama5-2
0-2-5KatsurasatoJd16Mutsunohana1-6
4-3MiyanoumiJd17Yoshinoumi3-4
2-5SawanohanaJd18Tochizakura5-2
4-3ShibataJd19Onoarashi4-3
4-3KunihibikiJd20Shibanishiki0-0-7
4-3HaremiyamaJd21Itogawa5-2
3-4TokunagaJd22Shitamachi5-2
5-2 YamaguchiJd23Inobe3-4
2-5IharaJd24Iwata3-4
3-4OdagiriJd25Eigen4-3
3-4HamaikariJd26Moriyama4-3
3-4FurukawaJd27Komatsusaki4-3
6-1 FuchigamiJd28Iwateyama2-5
3-4KudoJd29Edonoyama4-3
5-2 TochikazeJd30Masuisami3-4
6-1 YoshiisamiJd31Ayatokachi3-4
6-1 NarinoboriJd32Somenishiki3-4
5-2 MatsuokayamaJd33Tsuneyama4-3
1-6Hoshitsuruyama#Jd34Furudate3-4
2-5TakanohanaJd35Tsuganishiki4-3
0-7NakaJd36Aminishiki4-3
2-5YokookaJd37Terugatani6-1
6-1 NasunoyamaJd38Kaiten3-4
3-4NinomiyaJd39Miyazaki2-5
3-4OhibikiJd40Kanozan#4-3
2-5TomitahanaJd41Kinugaura#2-5
4-3NakaharaJd42Sugita3-4
5-2KashiwanishikiJd43Tamura4-3
4-3HosokawaJd44Yusa6-1
3-4Shiden#Jd45Isaka1-6
0-0-7BandoiwaJd46Wakaazuma0-0-7
5-2YoshidaJd47Umetani1-6
4-3YawataumiJd48Hoshinosato2-5
5-2NakanomuraJd49Nishikigata4-3
2-5SakaueJd50Kawaguchi3-4
4-3OmiyamaJd51Konota0-0-7
5-2TakaokaJd52Nagayama4-3
5-2JinnouchiJd53Katsurafuji0-0-7
3-4KidaJd54Kotonoumi5-2
3-4AbeJd55Takachiho0-0-7
4-3MiyagiryuJd56Matsueda4-3
2-5MekuroJd57Kairyu3-4
2-5UenoJd58Obayama3-4
5-2FukazawaJd59Tokachiyama5-2
3-4KumanishikiJd60Shirato4-3
3-4TachiarashiJd61Maenaka3-3-1
1-6KuniikariJd62Takinobori5-2
4-3NakasagawaJd63Nakano1-6
4-3TakatsunishikiJd64Tashiro2-5
0-0-7TsugarunadaJd65Azumihana4-3
2-5AsaiJd66Tamakuma4-3
0-0-7 OtaiwaJd67Shikokunami3-4
4-3MitakeyamaJd68Matsui5-2
2-5KusuhikariJd69Fukui2-5
5-2IsoarashiJd70Kawano3-4
3-4KarubeJd71Wanibuchi4-3
4-3MizunogawaJd72Kitaryuyama#2-5
5-2HiraokaJd73Fukunishiki3-4
0-0-7 IwatoJd74Furushiro4-3
3-4TeruhikariJd75Muneishi4-3
5-2MaruyamaJd76Kadokami3-4
3-4MaenohanaJd77Hatano6-1
4-3FukunoyamaJd78Uenoyama4-3
1-6 MatsumotoJd79Kamata3-4
4-3OtsumagawaJd80Ayahikari3-4
3-4TamanonadaJd81Takanoshima4-3
2-5MisawayamaJd82Nishitani1-6
6-1HigashimotoJd83Watanabe5-2
5-2YokoyamaJd84Yamazaki3-4
3-4TakihamaJd85Hanaryu3-4
4-3KanauchiJd86Katanobori4-3
3-4MatsuarashiJd87Miyanishi5-2
5-2AsonishikiJd88Chiba4-3
1-6 YubaJd89Arimura0-0-7
5-2IwataniJd90Tamahiryu4-3
5-2IzumotakaJd91Iwanaka2-5
0-0-7 SetaJd92Nakazono5-2
0-0-7Daiseizan#Jd93Hitomiyama#3-4
0-0-7 MakinoJd94Marunoyama4-3
2-5InoueJd95Nishimura2-5
2-5MiyoshiJd96Fujimura4-3
0-0-7 OikawaJd97Otsuchi0-0-7
2-5SuehiroJd98Ono3-4
3-4MiyakeJd99Kanamori2-5
3-4MeguroyamaJd100Inanobori2-5
5-2FutagohanaJd101Katsumiyama#6-1
3-4KakonishikiJd102Izumigawa4-3
4-3KutsuwadaJd103 

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0-7ShizunoumiJk1Akashi4-3
4-3 KiyoeryuJk2Odera3-4
0-0-7HironomineJk3Washinomine0-1-6
1-6HaneJk4Shigemura3-4
3-4 FujinoboriJk5Okami2-5
4-3 KitagawaJk6Miehikari0-7
4-3 YamakawaJk7Omare#7-0 Y
2-5HokichiyamaJk8Seki6-1
1-6KikuchiJk9Nomoto3-4
4-3 ItoJk10Date4-3
6-1 AkitaJk11Tsutsumi4-3
4-3 FutagoiwaJk12Sato3-4
5-2 TsutsuiJk13Aoyama4-3
2-5TakedaJk14Kaneakiyama5-2
6-1 YamaizumiJk15Haruta5-2
4-3 FutagomineJk16Yonemura1-6
3-4 TenshinJk17Kinoshita3-4
4-3 NishikiumiJk18Fujii3-4
3-4 FukushimaJk19Ogawa3-4

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Harasawa0-0
Kawahara0-0
Oka0-0
Kojima0-0
Kondo0-0
Sakaguchigawa0-0
Naya0-0
Kawajiri0-0
Kido0-0
Toji0-0
Nakata0-0
Satogawa0-0
Takatsuhana#0-0
Isogai0-0
Kyokuhikari0-0
Shima0-0
Hashida0-0
Kitazawa0-0
Omori0-0
Itsubayama0-0
Muko0-0
Yamanokawa0-0
Ushio0-0
Nishikawa0-0
Hirasawa0-0
Hikita0-0
Otsuka0-0
Hirasegawa0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Imazu


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms20wKiteigawa#Ikoma
Ms82eOkawaraIwasemori
Sd29eKakureizanFujitani
Sd37wIwakihanaOsanai
Sd40wDaikan#Yaegashi
Jd14eOnonohanaIshihara
Jd29wEdonoyamaTanakayama
Jd45eShiden#Daishiden#
Jd57wKairyuSakamoto
Jd61eTachiarashiKutsugake

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
Oka--
KojimaNishonosekiSagaOctober 25, 1942
KondoFutagoyamaAichiJune 26, 1947
SakaguchigawaTokitsukazeKumamotoJune 30, 1944
NayaSadogatakeHokkaidoJune 4, 1944
KawajiriTokitsukazeIshikawa
Kido--
TojiTatsunamiChiba
NakataTatsunamiHokkaidoMarch 28, 1946
SatogawaSadogatakeHokkaidoApril 16, 1947
IsogaiWakamatsuGunmaApril 3, 1946
KyokuhikariHanakagoHokkaidoMay 30, 1947
ShimaAsahiyamaOkinawaFebruary 25, 1945
HashidaSadogatakeHokkaidoDecember 5, 1947
Kitazawa--
OmoriTakashimaMiyagiApril 18, 1945
Muko--
Yamanokawa--
Nishikawa--
Hirasawa--
Hikita--
HirasegawaIsegahamaOsakaMarch 29, 1947

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
O3eHDKotogahamaSadogatakeKagawaOctober 10, 1927O
Ms19eKotonohanaSadogatakeAomoriAugust 18, 1937Ms9
Ms91wAwataTatsunamiMiyazakiDecember 12, 1941Ms79
Sd39wKawasakiDewanoumiFukuiAugust 7, 1942Sd17
Sd66wKimitsuyamaTatsunamiChibaAugust 21, 1942Sd36
Jd20wShibanishikiMagakiChibaSeptember 9, 1940Sd26
Jd55wTakachihoIsegahamaKagoshimaSeptember 1, 1939Sd18
Jd65eTsugarunadaKasuganoAomoriMay 14, 1943Jd9
Jd93eDaiseizan#TokitsukazeKagawaNovember 15, 1941Jd60
Jk1eShizunoumiIsegahamaShizuokaApril 1, 1938Jd29
Jk3eHironomineMagakiHyogoAugust 3, 1944Jd26

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho