Show results for:

12345
678

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○○○○○○○ M1w Daieisho

6 wins
○○●○○○○ O1w Shodai
○○○○○○● M16w Akiseyama

5 wins
○○○○○●● M7e Meisei
●○○●○○○ M8w Kiribayama
○○●○○●○ M12e Ichinojo
○○○●●○○ M14w Midorifuji
●○○○○○● M15w Kotonowaka

4 wins
●○●○○●○ O2e Asanoyama
○●○●○●○ S1e Terunofuji
○○●○○●● S1w Takanosho
●●○○●○○ K1e Takayasu
●○●○●○○ M2e Takarafuji
○○○●●○● M3w Onosho
●●○○○○● M4w Tamawashi
●○○●●○○ M5e Endo
○○●●○○● M5w Okinoumi
●●○○●○○ M9w Myogiryu
○○●●●○○ M10e Shimanoumi
●○○●○○● M10w Aoiyama
○●○○●○● M15e Yutakayama

3 wins
○●○●○●● M6w Kagayaki
●●○○●●○ M12w Terutsuyoshi
○●●○○●● M17e Sadanoumi

2 wins
●●●●○●○ O1e Takakeisho
○●○●●●● K1w Mitakeumi
●●○●●○● M1e Hokutofuji
○●●○●●● M4e Tochinoshin
●●●○●●○ M6e Ryuden
●○●●●●○ M7w Tobizaru
○●●○●●● M8e Tokushoryu
○●●●○●● M11w Kotoeko
●●●●●○○ M14e Hoshoryu

1 win
●○●●●●● M13e Akua

0 wins
––––––– Y1e Hakuho
––––––– Y1w Kakuryu
––––––– M2w Wakatakakage
●●●●●●● M3e Kotoshoho
––––––– M9e Chiyonokuni
––––––– M11e Chiyotairyu
––––––– M13w Chiyoshoma
––––––– M16e Kaisei

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○○○○○○○ J8e Tsurugisho

5 wins
○●○○○○● J6w Hidenoumi
○○●○○●○ J8w Daishomaru
○○○○●●○ J10e Ura

4 wins
○●●○○●○ J3w Churanoumi
●○●○○○● J9e Jokoryu
○●○○○●● J10w Mitoryu
○●●●○○○ J12e Hakuyozan
●○○●●○○ J14w Tohakuryu

3 wins
●○●●○●○ J1w Daiamami
●●○●●○○ J4e Shohozan
●○●●○○● J12w Takagenji
○●●○●●○ J13e Ikioi
●●○○●○● J13w Yago
○○●●●○● J14e Ryuko

2 wins
●●○●○●● J11w Oho

1 win
●●○●●●● J6e Azumaryu
●○●●●●● J7w Nishikigi
●●●●●●○ J9w Kotoyuki

0 wins
––––––– J1e Ishiura
––––––– J2e Chiyomaru
––––––– J2w Chiyonoo
––––––– J3e Enho
––––––– J4w Kyokushuho
––––––– J5e Wakamotoharu
––––––– J5w Chiyootori
––––––– J7e Kyokutaisei
––––––– J11e Chiyonoumi

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

4 wins
–○–○–○○ Ms8w Shohoryu
○––○○–○ Ms25w Asakoki
–○–○○–○ Ms33e Tsushimanada

3 wins
–○○–○–● Ms2e Bushozan
○–○–●–○ Ms3w Ichiyamamoto
○–●–○–○ Ms5w Nishikifuji
–○○–○–– Ms12w Tamashoho
–○–○–○– Ms17w Ryusei
–○–○–●○ Ms19w Sakigake
–○○–○–● Ms22e Shonannoumi
–○–●○–○ Ms26w Shiba
–○○–○–– Ms30e Yutakasho
○–○–●–○ Ms36e Oki
○––○–○– Ms41e Daiseido
–●○–○–○ Ms41w Tanabe
–○–●○–○ Ms43e Tochikodai
○–○–○–● Ms45w Anzai
○––○○–– Ms48w Hamayutaka
–○–●–○○ Ms49e Akinoyama
–○○–●–○ Ms52e Nihonyanagi
○––○○–– Ms55e Toshoyama
–○–●–○○ Ms56e Kototsubasa
○–○–○–– Ms57e Wakanoumi
–●–○–○○ Ms60e Shuji
○––○○–– Ms60w Fukamiyama

2 wins
○–●–●–○ Ms1w Takakento
–●○–○–● Ms2w Roga
●–○–○–● Ms4w Daishoho
–●●–○–○ Ms5e Tochimaru
–○○––●– Ms7e Terasawa
●––○–○– Ms8e Murata
●––○–○– Ms11e Kitanowaka
○–●––●○ Ms12e Tochiseiryu
○––○●–– Ms13w Kaisho
–●–○–○– Ms14e Ito
●–○––●○ Ms15e Asabenkei
○––●○–– Ms17e Genki
–●○––○– Ms20e Asagyokusei
○–●–○–● Ms20w Tochikamiyama
●––○–○– Ms21e Ayanoumi
○–●–●–○ Ms23e Amanoshima
–○○–●–● Ms24w Kotoozutsu
○–○–●–– Ms27e Omoto
–○●––○– Ms28e Kainoshima
○–●–○–– Ms29e Amakaze
●–○–●–○ Ms31e Itadaki
○––●–○– Ms32e Tochinobori
○–●––○– Ms33w Kotodaigo
●––○●–○ Ms34e Obayama
–○○–●–● Ms34w Kotoyusho
–○●–○–– Ms37w Fukai
–○–○–●● Ms39w Kirinofuji
–●○––○● Ms44w Tamakongo
–○–○●–– Ms45e Asakishin
–○●––○– Ms47w Tosamidori
●–○––○● Ms48e Onojo
●–○–○–● Ms52w Saionji
–○–○●–● Ms53w Kaiseijo
●–●––○○ Ms54w Hokutotsubasa
–○●–○–– Ms57w Nishinoryu
–●○––●○ Ms58e Dewataikai
○–○–●–– Ms59e Otsuji
–○●–●–○ Ms59w Dewanoryu

1 win
●–●–●–○ Ms1e Kitaharima
–○●–●–● Ms4e Nakazono
●––●–○● Ms6e Hokutenkai
–●–○●–– Ms6w Wakayama
○––●–●– Ms7w Oshoryu
–●–●–○● Ms11w Okinofuji
–○–●●–● Ms14w Tsurubayashi
–●●–○–– Ms18e Kairyu
●–●–●–○ Ms18w Tokisakae
○––●–●– Ms19e Hiradoumi
●––●–○– Ms23w Aozora
–●–○–●● Ms24e Narutaki
●–○–●–– Ms25e Hokutoki
–●●––○– Ms26e Yoshii
●––○–●– Ms27w Shosei
●––○–●● Ms29w Mugendai
–●–●–○● Ms30w Tennozan
●––●–○– Ms36w Hananofuji
–●–○–●– Ms37e Tokunomusashi
●–○–●–– Ms38e Wayama
–––––○– Ms38w Ichiki
○––●●–– Ms39e Kamito
●–●–○–– Ms40w Mitozakura
○––●–●– Ms43w Mudoho
●––○–●– Ms46w Yamatoarashi
–●●–○–– Ms49w Kawamoto
○–●––●– Ms50w Yuki
●––□–●● Ms51e Katsunofuji
○––●–●– Ms53e Sadanogo
–●●––●○ Ms54e Daishoryu
–●○–●–– Ms55w Nakashima
●–●––○● Ms56w Irodori

0 wins
––––––– Ms3e Kotokuzan
––––––– Ms9e Hokaho
–●–●–●● Ms9w Tsukahara
––––––– Ms10e Chiyoarashi
––––––– Ms10w Yuma
●––●–●● Ms13e Fujiazuma
––––––– Ms15w Hokuseiho
––––––– Ms16e Abi
––––––– Ms16w Chiyosakae
––––––– Ms21w Wakatakamoto
–●–●–●– Ms22w Suzuki
–●–●–●– Ms28w Nionoumi
––––––– Ms31w Toyohibiki
–●●––●– Ms32w Daitenma
––––––– Ms35e Kainoryu
–●–●–●– Ms35w Keitenkai
–●●––●– Ms40e Kotodairyu
●–●–●–– Ms42e Higonojo
––––––– Ms42w Asahisho
––––––– Ms44e Chiyonokatsu
––––––– Ms46e Chiyodaigo
–●–●●–● Ms47e Sakaekaze
––––––– Ms50e Kaiho
–●–■––– Ms51w Tatsukaze
●––●–●– Ms58w Kaiyudai

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

4 wins
–○–○–○○ Sd38w Roman
–○–○○–○ Sd63e Hodaka
–○–○○–○ Sd77w Mihamaumi
–○–○–○○ Sd91w Shimoyama

3 wins
○–●–○–○ Sd6w Yoshoyama
–○○–○–– Sd7w Asadaimon
○–○–●–○ Sd9w Hayatefuji
○–●––○○ Sd12e Hokutoshu
–○○–○–– Sd13w Oginosho
○–○–○–– Sd16w Sasakiyama
○–○–○–– Sd19e Seigo
–○○––○– Sd27w Takaryu
–○–○–○– Sd29w Shinohara
○–●–○–○ Sd30w Daikisho
●––○–○○ Sd31e Hikarifuji
○–○––○● Sd34e Tanahashi
–○○––●○ Sd35e Kaishin
–○●–○–○ Sd37e Azumasato
–○○––○– Sd43e Hokuonada
–●○–○–○ Sd45w Toyoshimizu
○––○–○– Sd47e Hagiwara
–●○––○○ Sd50e Nakaishi
–○–○●–○ Sd51w Ebisumaru
–○–○○–– Sd54e Oginohama
–○–○–○– Sd56e Wakanofuji
○––●○–○ Sd58e Oba
○––○–○● Sd66e Yanagida
–○–○–○● Sd69e Kotosato
○–●–○–○ Sd77e Tomiyutaka
○––○–○– Sd78w Teraoumi
–○○–●–○ Sd83w Hitachigo
○–●––○○ Sd85e Hamadayama
–○○–○–– Sd87w Inaba
–○–○–○● Sd95e Mutsukaze
○–○––○ Sd96w Sadanohikari
–●○–○–○ Sd100w Tochinoshima

2 wins
–○–●–○● Sd1w Kaizen
–○○–●–– Sd3w Asonoyama
–●–○–○● Sd4e Fujisato
○–○–●–– Sd5e Tsushida
–○●–●–○ Sd6e Denuma
–●–○–○● Sd8w Yokoe
●––○–○– Sd14w Hokutokawa
○–○–●–● Sd15e Ofukasawa
–●–○○–– Sd16e Oka
–●–●–○○ Sd17e Nankairiki
●––○–○– Sd18w Kitadaichi
–○●–●–○ Sd19w Asakoga
–●–○–○– Sd20w Tochimitsuru
●––●○–○ Sd22e Azumasho
–––○–○– Sd23e Shishi
–○○–●–– Sd23w Fujikawa
○––○–●– Sd25e Marusho
–●○––○– Sd25w Mitotsukasa
–●–○○–● Sd28e Komanokuni
●–●–○–○ Sd28w Kawabuchi
–○○––●● Sd32e Genkaiho
–●–○○–● Sd36e Kotonoshu
○–●–○–– Sd39w Oazuma
●––○–○● Sd40e Masutoo
–○○––●● Sd41e Dairaido
○–●––●○ Sd42e Dainichido
–●–○●–○ Sd43w Kotorikisen
○––○–●– Sd44w Izumigawa
–●○––○– Sd47w Matsuda
○––○–●– Sd49e Maikeru
–○–●○–● Sd49w Daishoki
●–○––○● Sd52e Gorikiyama
○––●–○– Sd53e Kotakiyama
–●○––●○ Sd53w Sakurai
○––●●–○ Sd55w Koshinoryu
○––○–●– Sd57w Daishomune
●–○–○–– Sd58w Takeoka
–○○–●–● Sd59e Sumanoumi
–●–○–●○ Sd61e Sakabayashi
●–○––○– Sd61w Taranami
○––●○–– Sd62e Kaonishiki
●––○○–– Sd64e Aoi
–○○––●– Sd65e Yamato
●–○––○– Sd68e Miryuzan
○––●●–○ Sd68w Ariake
○–○–●–– Sd70e Kotoryusei
–●–□○–● Sd70w Kotomyozan
●–○––○– Sd71e Kotoito
○–○––●– Sd73e Omote
–○–●–●○ Sd75e Furanshisu
–●–●○–○ Sd78e Takabayama
–●–○–○– Sd79w Dewanojo
–○–●–○– Sd80e Kaigo
–●○–●–○ Sd81w Mishima
–○○––●– Sd82e Kiyonoumi
○–●–○–● Sd82w Awanokuni
○–○––●● Sd88e Sasaki
●–○–○–– Sd88w Takataisho
–○–●–○– Sd90w Tochihayate
–●○–○–– Sd91e Kiyota
●–○–●–○ Sd92e Miyabishin
○––○–●– Sd92w Hagane
○––●–○– Sd94e Mienosato
●–○–○–● Sd94w Kinotsukasa
–●–○–●○ Sd98e Hienriki
○––●–○– Sd100e Yamenosato

1 win
●––○–●● Sd1e Okinohama
○–●––●– Sd2w Kotokume
●––●○–● Sd3e Haruminato
–●–●–○– Sd5w Hokutoryu
●––○–●– Sd7e Oyamatoumi
–○●––●– Sd11e Taichiyama
–●–●○–– Sd11w Horyuyama
●––○–●– Sd12w Tanakayama
–●–●●–○ Sd13e Akashifuji
–○●––●● Sd15w Tsugaruumi
–○●–––– Sd18e Nabatame
○–●––●● Sd21w Kotohayato
–●–●●–○ Sd22w Wakakinsho
●–●–○–● Sd24w Watanabe
–○–●–●● Sd26e Amatsu
○–●––●– Sd26w Masuminato
●––●●–○ Sd27e Rao
○––●●–– Sd29e Ginseizan
–●○–●–– Sd30e Sazanami
○–●––●– Sd33e Munakata
●––○●–– Sd33w Tosaeizan
●––●–○– Sd34w Hikarugenji
●–○–●–– Sd37w Imafuku
○––●●–– Sd38e Shoketsu
–●–●○–● Sd41w Mukaida
●––●○–– Sd42w Asatenmai
●–●–●–○ Sd45e Sadanokuni
–○–●–●– Sd46e Saidaiji
●–●–○–● Sd46w Araoyama
–○–●●–– Sd48e Fujinowaka
○––●–●– Sd51e Tokiryu
●–○––●● Sd54w Higoarashi
–●●–○–● Sd56w Osuzuki
●–●––○– Sd57e Karatsuumi
–○●–●–– Sd60w Kijuin
–●●––○● Sd62w Akatsuki
○–●–●–– Sd63w Genbumaru
●–●–○–– Sd65w Wakahiroto
–●○–●–● Sd67e Kaorufuji
–○–●–●– Sd67w Kayatoiwa
–●●–●–○ Sd69w Hokutoo
–●–○●–– Sd71w Kototora
–○●––●● Sd72w Amane
●–●–○–● Sd80w Hokutoiwami
○–●––●● Sd81e Hokuyozan
●––●–○– Sd83e Tochikasuga
–●–○–●– Sd84e Hibikiryu
●––○●–– Sd86e Wakayamanaka
●–●–○–– Sd89e Miyanofuji
○–●––●● Sd89w Kochikara
–●●–●–○ Sd90e Kirameki
–●●–○–– Sd93e Yashiroumi
–○–●–●● Sd93w Tsubakifuji
–○●–●–– Sd97w Sakurafuji
●–●–○–– Sd99e Yoshimura

0 wins
–●–●●–– Sd2e Daiyusho
●–––––– Sd4w Masunoyama
––––––– Sd8e Tsuyukusa
––––––– Sd9e Sadanoryu
●––●–●● Sd10e Shoji
––––––– Sd10w Chiyoraizan
––––––– Sd14e Onokura
●––●–●● Sd17w Taiyo
––––––– Sd20e Kasugaryu
––––––– Sd21e Kainishiki
––––––– Sd24e Chiyooga
––––––– Sd31w Joyuriki
–●–●●–● Sd32w Daishosei
–●–●–●– Sd35w Sagatsukasa
––––––– Sd36w Kamitani
–●●–●–– Sd39e Mochizuki
––––––– Sd40w Hidano
––––––– Sd44e Kanryu
●–●–––– Sd48w Kotonoumi
●–●–●–● Sd50w Musashiumi
–●●–●–– Sd52w Kotosusumu
––––––– Sd55e Chiyotenfu
–●–●–●– Sd59w Daihisho
––––––– Sd60e Tokimaru
–●–●–●● Sd64w Sekizuka
––––––– Sd66w Chiyotora
●––■––– Sd72e Ryuki
––––––– Sd73w Kagamio
––––––– Sd74e Kenyu
––––––– Sd74w Tsunekawa
––––––– Sd75w Tomisakae
●–●–●–– Sd76e Kawamura
––––––– Sd76w Mifuneyama
●––●●–– Sd79e Kaiyuma
––––––– Sd84w Kaishinmaru
––––––– Sd85w Chiyotaiho
––––––– Sd86w Chiyohokkai
–●–●–●● Sd87e Miyakojima
––––––– Sd95w Tomokaze
–●●–●–– Sd96e Nakao
●––●●–– Sd97e Asahinishiki
––––––– Sd98w Inoue
––––––– Sd99w Chura

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

4 wins
–○–○–○○ Jd15e Nogami
–○–○○–○ Jd17w Kenshin
○–○–○–○ Jd46w Fukushima
○–○––○○ Jd81w Ryutsukasa
○–○––○○ Jd91e Kirizakura

3 wins
○––○○– Jd2w Yuriki
○–○–●–○ Jd6e Akitoba
○–○––○● Jd10e Baraki
–○●–○–○ Jd11w Fujinotani
○––●–○○ Jd14w Wakahizen
○–○––●○ Jd21e Asashinjo
○–○––○● Jd23e Nakata
–○●––○○ Jd24e Kisenoumi
○–○––○– Jd27e Yoshiazuma
–●–○○–○ Jd31w Suzaki
–○○––○– Jd32w Ienoshima
○––○–○– Jd35w Hakuomaru
–○–●–○○ Jd36w Kotoegashira
–○○––□– Jd43w Bushi
○–●–○–○ Jd44w Shogun
○––○○–● Jd49w Shinyashiki
□––●○–○ Jd53e Denzan
–○○––○– Jd57w Hatooka
○–○––●○ Jd58e Garyu
–○–○–○– Jd60w Wakaseido
○–○––○– Jd62e Tabara
●–○––○○ Jd62w Ayakaze
–○●–○–○ Jd66w Onagaya
–○–○○–– Jd67w Kotetsu
○–○–●–○ Jd68w Arikawa
–○○–○–– Jd72w Fujimusashi
○–○–○–– Jd78e Sekizukayama
●––○–○○ Jd86e Hokutonami
○–○––○● Jd86w Satonofuji
–○○–○–● Jd100e Aishoryu
○–●–○–○ Jd101e Kotokogyoku
–○○–○–– Jd102e Asanoshima
–○●––○○ Jd104e Tsukubayama
–○○––○● Jd105e Asaobora

2 wins
–○–○–●● Jd1w Hozan
●––○–○– Jd6w Ryubu
–○●–○–– Jd7e Kotokonno
–●–●–○○ Jd7w Kiritsubasa
○–○––●● Jd8e Hamanoumi
–○●––○– Jd9w Iko
○–●–●–○ Jd12e Daishowaka
–○○––●– Jd13w Wakamatsunaga
–●○–○–● Jd15w Asahanshin
○––●–○– Jd17e Yukiamami
–●–○○–– Jd19w Akiyoshi
–○○–●–● Jd20w Sakai
–●–○○–– Jd24w Nishida
●––○–●○ Jd25w Banshunada
–●–●○–○ Jd26e Asanotosa
–○○––●● Jd26w Nakai
●––○–○– Jd27w Tsugunohana
○–○––●● Jd29w Tagomaru
–○●––○– Jd33w Asanojo
●––○○–– Jd34w Asahio
–●–●○–○ Jd36e Miyata
○–○––●● Jd37e Ieshima
●–●–○–○ Jd40e Daishokaku
○––●○–– Jd40w Hatachijo
–○–○–■– Jd42e Kotonagahama
○–●––○– Jd42w Tatsuki
–○○–●–– Jd45w Ryuseio
●––○–○● Jd47e Fukuminato
–●–●–○○ Jd48e Ishihara
○––●○–– Jd49e Kaibusho
–○–○●–– Jd52e Sawayaka
–○–○–●– Jd54e Okunidake
–○–●–○● Jd54w Kotokino
●––○○–– Jd58w Ishiazuma
–○●–○–– Jd59e Goshinryu
○–●––●○ Jd60e Nishikiryu
●––○○–● Jd61e Ayaminato
–○–●○–● Jd63w Sorakaze
○–○––●● Jd64w Hamasu
○––●–○● Jd67e Yamane
–●–○–●○ Jd69w Higonoryu
–○●–○–– Jd70e Amamidake
–●–●–○○ Jd71e Machi
○–●––○– Jd73e Mori
–○○–●–– Jd74w Hokutohomare
●––○–●○ Jd75w Fukui
○–○––●– Jd76e Iitsuka
–○●–○–– Jd77e Kaitoma
●––○–●○ Jd77w Nangu
–○●––○– Jd78w Tatsunoumi
–○●––○– Jd82e Tokio
○–●–○–– Jd84e Soga
–○○–●–● Jd84w Reon
–○●–●–○ Jd87w Motokiyama
–●–○○–– Jd88w Mabuchi
–○○––●– Jd90w Wakaikki
●––○–○– Jd92e Asadoji
●––○–○– Jd94e Shimizu
○–○––●– Jd94w Harimanada
●––○○–– Jd96w Satsumao
–○●––○● Jd97e Oatari
○–○–●–– Jd97w Zuiko
○–●–●–○ Jd98w Kotoimagawa
●––●–○○ Jd100w Terunosato
○–○–●–– Jd103w Okuniyama
–●–○○–– Jd104w Matsuoka
○–●––○● Jd107w Aonoumi
–●–○–●○ Jd108w Shiryu
–○○––●– Jd109e Shunpo

1 win
–●○–●–– Jd3e Fukuazuma
–○–●–●● Jd4e Tenei
●––○●–– Jd8w Fudano
–●–●○–● Jd9e Nishikikuni
–●–○–●– Jd11e Taketsukasa
●––○–●– Jd12w Daijo
–●●–●–□ Jd13e Setonoumi
●––●○–– Jd14e Kotozensho
●–○–●–– Jd16w Wakaazuma
–●●––○– Jd18e Maenofuji
○–●––●– Jd18w Seito
●––●○–– Jd21w Azumaiwa
–●–○●–– Jd22e Fujinokaze
–○●––●● Jd22w Oshozan
○–●–●–– Jd25e Miyakogawa
–○●–●–● Jd28e Sadatsuyoshi
●––●○–– Jd30w Tenichi
○–●––●– Jd32e Toho
–●–○●–● Jd34e Makio
●––●●–○ Jd37w Ouzakura
–○●–●–● Jd38w Kotoomura
–●–○–●– Jd39e Daishohama
–●○––●– Jd41e Hokutoyoshi
–●–○●–– Jd44e Biganzan
●––●–●○ Jd45e Koki
–●–○–●– Jd46e Tochisato
–○●–●–– Jd47w Hokutoizumi
●–●––○– Jd48w Shimanishiki
●–○–●–● Jd50e Daisho
■––––○– Jd52w Ogitora
–●○––●– Jd53w Asaazuma
–●●––●○ Jd55e Shoryudo
○–●–●–– Jd55w Toramusashi
●–○–●–● Jd56e Kototaisei
–●–●○–– Jd59w Takeazuma
–●●–●–○ Jd61w Adachi
–●–○●–– Jd63e Wakakaneko
–●–○●–– Jd65e Nishimura
●–○–●–– Jd66e Fubu
–●–●–○– Jd68e Hokutoryu
○–●–●–● Jd70w Matsumoto
●––●–○● Jd72e Suonada
●––○●–● Jd73w Katozakura
–●–●●–○ Jd76w Hokutosato
–●–○–●● Jd79e Takatsukasa
●––●○–– Jd80e Nishikimaru
●––○–●– Jd83w Kyonosato
–●–●○–– Jd85e Takasu
–●–●○–– Jd87e Itakozakura
○–●––●● Jd88e Hanashi
–○●–●–– Jd92w Wakatozakura
–●–●○–● Jd93e Hakuyo
–○●––●– Jd95w Akiyama
–●–●●–○ Jd96e Taniguchi
●––○–●– Jd99e Goketsuyama
–●–○●–– Jd99w Wakayutaka
–●–○–●● Jd101w Aki
●––●–●○ Jd103e Sawada
–●–●–○– Jd105w Matsugashima
○–●–●–– Jd106e Miyabi
●––●○–● Jd106w Mogaminishiki
●––○●–– Jd108e Zendaisho
●––●●–○ Jd109w Azumayama

0 wins
––––––– Jd1e Kyokuhozan
●–●––●– Jd2e Mimurodake
––––––– Jd3w Senho
––––––– Jd4w Ishii
––––––– Jd5e Toma
––––––– Jd5w Oisato
●––●●–– Jd10w Asahabataki
––––––– Jd16e Kiryu
●––●–●■ Jd19e Kenho
––––––– Jd20e Kotokantetsu
●––●●–– Jd23w Takakurayama
–●–●●–– Jd28w Dewanosora
––––––– Jd29e Ishizaka
––––––– Jd30e Onoyama
––––––– Jd31e Umizaru
●––●●–● Jd33e Takamiryu
––––––– Jd35e Kurokage
––––––– Jd38e Etsunohana
––––––– Jd39w Yutakanami
––––––– Jd41w Chiyotaiyo
●––●●–● Jd43e Kotomaeda
–●●––●● Jd50w Isamufuji
––––––– Jd51e Chiyotaiko
––––––– Jd51w Watatani
–●–●––– Jd56w Kakutaiki
––––––– Jd57e Kyokutenryo
●––●–●● Jd64e Daishojo
––––––– Jd65w Chiyoresshi
●–●––●– Jd69e Maniwayama
––––––– Jd71w Kainowaka
––––––– Jd74e Chiyotsurugi
–●–●–●– Jd75e Wakatanaka
––––––– Jd79w Chiyoyamato
––––––– Jd80w Hisanotora
––––––– Jd81e Chiyosenshi
––––––– Jd82w Tanji
–●–●●–● Jd83e Kirimaru
––––––– Jd85w Shori
––––––– Jd89e Chiyokozan
––––––– Jd89w Chiyooume
●––●●–● Jd90e Wakayahara
––––––– Jd91w Kotootomo
––––––– Jd93w Chiyotaisei
––––––– Jd95e Hirose
–●–●–●● Jd98e Ai
––––––– Jd102w Takemaru
––––––– Jd107e Asahimaru

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

4 wins
○–○––○○ Jk7e Okanojo
–○○–○–○ Jk25w Arauma

3 wins
○–●–○–○ Jk1e Fujinoteru
–○○–○–– Jk4w Yasunishi
○–●–○–○ Jk9e Hanakaze
–○○–○–– Jk10w Shinzan
●––○○–○ Jk11w Sakura
–○–○–○– Jk17e Ryuseiyama
○––○–○● Jk21e Teraosho
●–○––○○ Jk27e Fujinonami

2 wins
–○○–●–– Jk2w Toshonishiki
●––○–○● Jk3e Satozakura
○–●–○–– Jk3w Tamanohoshi
–○–○–●– Jk6e Urutora
●–○––○– Jk7w Shokeima
–○●––●○ Jk8e Tsukioka
○–●––○● Jk11e Nishikio
–○○–●–● Jk12w Wakafujioka
○–○––●– Jk13w Sadanojo
○––●○–– Jk15w Hishuyama
–●○–●–○ Jk16e Kototaiko
○––○–●– Jk17w Asashorei
–●○––○– Jk19w Matsugi
–○–●–○– Jk20e Shiraishizakura
●––○●–○ Jk22e Wakaonehara
–●–○○–– Jk25e Atamifuji
○––○●–– Jk26e Kyoda
–○–●–●○ Jk27w Tairikuyama
○––●–○– Jk29e Honma

1 win
–●–●–○– Jk1w Iwata
–●–○–●– Jk4e Azumahikari
●–●––●○ Jk5e Azumanami
○––●●–– Jk5w Akinishiki
–●–○●–– Jk8w Numano
●––●○–● Jk9w Boshuyama
●––○–●– Jk13e Moriurara
–●–●–○● Jk14e Ota
–○●–●–– Jk14w Daishiryu
●–●–●–○ Jk15e Kirinohana
––––○–– Jk16w Sawanofuji
–○–●–●● Jk18w Hamasaki
–●○––●– Jk20w Higohikari
●–●–○–● Jk21w Daishoko
○–●––●● Jk23e Chikureisen
●––●○–– Jk28w Minorufuji

0 wins
––––––– Jk2e Kokuryunami
–●–●●–● Jk6w Kazunofuji
–●–●–●● Jk10e Shishimaru
–●––––– Jk12e Kaihiryu
●–●–●–● Jk18e Kinseiryu
––––––– Jk19e Chiyotensho
––––––– Jk22w Takano
––––––– Jk23w Tamanowaka
––––––– Jk24e Andozakura
––––––– Jk24w Kirinoryu
––––––– Jk26w Onofuji
–●●–●–– Jk28e Shonanzakura

547 queries in 2.01 seconds

Hatsu 2021

Tokyo, Ryogoku Kokugikan

January 10, 2021 - January 24, 2021


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0-7HakuhoYKakuryu0-0-7
2-5TakakeishoOShodai6-1
4-3AsanoyamaO 
4-3TerunofujiSTakanosho4-3
4-3TakayasuKMitakeumi2-5
2-5HokutofujiM1Daieisho7-0
4-3TakarafujiM2Wakatakakage0-0-7
0-7KotoshohoM3Onosho4-3
2-5TochinoshinM4Tamawashi4-3
4-3EndoM5Okinoumi4-3
2-5RyudenM6Kagayaki3-4
5-2MeiseiM7Tobizaru2-5
2-5TokushoryuM8Kiribayama5-2
0-0-7ChiyonokuniM9Myogiryu4-3
4-3ShimanoumiM10Aoiyama4-3
0-0-7ChiyotairyuM11Kotoeko2-5
5-2IchinojoM12Terutsuyoshi3-4
1-6AkuaM13Chiyoshoma0-0-7
2-5HoshoryuM14Midorifuji5-2
4-3YutakayamaM15Kotonowaka5-2
0-0-7KaiseiM16Akiseyama6-1
3-4SadanoumiM17 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0-7IshiuraJ1Daiamami3-4
0-0-7ChiyomaruJ2Chiyonoo0-0-7
0-0-7EnhoJ3Churanoumi4-3
3-4ShohozanJ4Kyokushuho0-0-7
0-0-7WakamotoharuJ5Chiyootori0-0-7
1-6AzumaryuJ6Hidenoumi5-2
0-0-7KyokutaiseiJ7Nishikigi1-6
7-0TsurugishoJ8Daishomaru5-2
4-3JokoryuJ9Kotoyuki1-6
5-2UraJ10Mitoryu4-3
0-0-7ChiyonoumiJ11Oho2-5
4-3HakuyozanJ12Takagenji3-4
3-4IkioiJ13Yago3-4
3-4RyukoJ14Tohakuryu4-3

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
1-3KitaharimaMs1Takakento2-2
3-1BushozanMs2Roga2-2
0-0-3KotokuzanMs3Ichiyamamoto3-1
1-3NakazonoMs4Daishoho2-2
2-2TochimaruMs5Nishikifuji3-1
1-3HokutenkaiMs6Wakayama1-2
2-1TerasawaMs7Oshoryu1-2
2-1MurataMs8Shohoryu4-0
0-0-3HokahoMs9Tsukahara0-4
0-0-3ChiyoarashiMs10Yuma0-0-3
2-1KitanowakaMs11Okinofuji1-3
2-2TochiseiryuMs12Tamashoho3-0
0-4FujiazumaMs13Kaisho2-1
2-1ItoMs14Tsurubayashi1-3
2-2AsabenkeiMs15Hokuseiho0-0-3
0-0-3AbiMs16Chiyosakae0-0-3
2-1GenkiMs17Ryusei3-0
1-2KairyuMs18Tokisakae1-3
1-2HiradoumiMs19Sakigake3-1
2-1AsagyokuseiMs20Tochikamiyama2-2
2-1AyanoumiMs21Wakatakamoto0-0-3
3-1ShonannoumiMs22Suzuki0-3
2-2AmanoshimaMs23Aozora1-2
1-3NarutakiMs24Kotoozutsu2-2
1-2HokutokiMs25Asakoki4-0
1-2YoshiiMs26Shiba3-1
2-1OmotoMs27Shosei1-2
2-1KainoshimaMs28Nionoumi0-3
2-1AmakazeMs29Mugendai1-3
3-0YutakashoMs30Tennozan1-3
2-2ItadakiMs31Toyohibiki0-0-3
2-1TochinoboriMs32Daitenma0-3
4-0TsushimanadaMs33Kotodaigo2-1
2-2ObayamaMs34Kotoyusho2-2
0-0-3KainoryuMs35Keitenkai0-3
3-1OkiMs36Hananofuji1-2
1-2TokunomusashiMs37Fukai2-1
1-2WayamaMs38Ichiki1-0-2
1-2KamitoMs39Kirinofuji2-2
0-3KotodairyuMs40Mitozakura1-2
3-0DaiseidoMs41Tanabe3-1
0-3HigonojoMs42Asahisho0-0-3
3-1TochikodaiMs43Mudoho1-2
0-0-3ChiyonokatsuMs44Tamakongo2-2
2-1AsakishinMs45Anzai3-1
0-0-3ChiyodaigoMs46Yamatoarashi1-2
0-4SakaekazeMs47Tosamidori2-1
2-2OnojoMs48Hamayutaka3-0
3-1AkinoyamaMs49Kawamoto1-2
0-0-3KaihoMs50Yuki1-2
1-3KatsunofujiMs51Tatsukaze0-2-1
3-1NihonyanagiMs52Saionji2-2
1-2SadanogoMs53Kaiseijo2-2
1-3DaishoryuMs54Hokutotsubasa2-2
3-0ToshoyamaMs55Nakashima1-2
3-1KototsubasaMs56Irodori1-3
3-0WakanoumiMs57Nishinoryu2-1
2-2DewataikaiMs58Kaiyudai0-3
2-1OtsujiMs59Dewanoryu2-2
3-1ShujiMs60Fukamiyama3-0

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
1-3OkinohamaSd1Kaizen2-2
0-3DaiyushoSd2Kotokume1-2
1-3HaruminatoSd3Asonoyama2-1
2-2FujisatoSd4Masunoyama0-1-2
2-1TsushidaSd5Hokutoryu1-2
2-2DenumaSd6Yoshoyama3-1
1-2OyamatoumiSd7Asadaimon3-0
0-0-3TsuyukusaSd8Yokoe2-2
0-0-3SadanoryuSd9Hayatefuji3-1
0-4ShojiSd10Chiyoraizan0-0-3
1-2TaichiyamaSd11Horyuyama1-2
3-1HokutoshuSd12Tanakayama1-2
1-3AkashifujiSd13Oginosho3-0
0-0-3OnokuraSd14Hokutokawa2-1
2-2OfukasawaSd15Tsugaruumi1-3
2-1OkaSd16Sasakiyama3-0
2-2NankairikiSd17Taiyo0-4
1-1-1NabatameSd18Kitadaichi2-1
3-0SeigoSd19Asakoga2-2
0-0-3KasugaryuSd20Tochimitsuru2-1
0-0-3KainishikiSd21Kotohayato1-3
2-2AzumashoSd22Wakakinsho1-3
2-0-1ShishiSd23Fujikawa2-1
0-0-3ChiyoogaSd24Watanabe1-3
2-1MarushoSd25Mitotsukasa2-1
1-3AmatsuSd26Masuminato1-2
1-3RaoSd27Takaryu3-0
2-2KomanokuniSd28Kawabuchi2-2
1-2GinseizanSd29Shinohara3-0
1-2SazanamiSd30Daikisho3-1
3-1HikarifujiSd31Joyuriki0-0-3
2-2GenkaihoSd32Daishosei0-4
1-2MunakataSd33Tosaeizan1-2
3-1TanahashiSd34Hikarugenji1-2
3-1KaishinSd35Sagatsukasa0-3
2-2KotonoshuSd36Kamitani0-0-3
3-1AzumasatoSd37Imafuku1-2
1-2ShoketsuSd38Roman4-0
0-3MochizukiSd39Oazuma2-1
2-2MasutooSd40Hidano0-0-3
2-2DairaidoSd41Mukaida1-3
2-2DainichidoSd42Asatenmai1-2
3-0HokuonadaSd43Kotorikisen2-2
0-0-3KanryuSd44Izumigawa2-1
1-3SadanokuniSd45Toyoshimizu3-1
1-2SaidaijiSd46Araoyama1-3
3-0HagiwaraSd47Matsuda2-1
1-2FujinowakaSd48Kotonoumi0-2-1
2-1MaikeruSd49Daishoki2-2
3-1NakaishiSd50Musashiumi0-4
1-2TokiryuSd51Ebisumaru3-1
2-2GorikiyamaSd52Kotosusumu0-3
2-1KotakiyamaSd53Sakurai2-2
3-0OginohamaSd54Higoarashi1-3
0-0-3ChiyotenfuSd55Koshinoryu2-2
3-0WakanofujiSd56Osuzuki1-3
1-2KaratsuumiSd57Daishomune2-1
3-1ObaSd58Takeoka2-1
2-2SumanoumiSd59Daihisho0-3
0-0-3TokimaruSd60Kijuin1-2
2-2SakabayashiSd61Taranami2-1
2-1KaonishikiSd62Akatsuki1-3
4-0HodakaSd63Genbumaru1-2
2-1AoiSd64Sekizuka0-4
2-1YamatoSd65Wakahiroto1-2
3-1YanagidaSd66Chiyotora0-0-3
1-3KaorufujiSd67Kayatoiwa1-2
2-1MiryuzanSd68Ariake2-2
3-1KotosatoSd69Hokutoo1-3
2-1KotoryuseiSd70Kotomyozan2-2
2-1KotoitoSd71Kototora1-2
0-2-1RyukiSd72Amane1-3
2-1OmoteSd73Kagamio0-0-3
0-0-3KenyuSd74Tsunekawa0-0-3
2-2FuranshisuSd75Tomisakae0-0-3
0-3KawamuraSd76Mifuneyama0-0-3
3-1TomiyutakaSd77Mihamaumi4-0
2-2TakabayamaSd78Teraoumi3-0
0-3KaiyumaSd79Dewanojo2-1
2-1KaigoSd80Hokutoiwami1-3
1-3HokuyozanSd81Mishima2-2
2-1KiyonoumiSd82Awanokuni2-2
1-2TochikasugaSd83Hitachigo3-1
1-2HibikiryuSd84Kaishinmaru0-0-3
3-1HamadayamaSd85Chiyotaiho0-0-3
1-2WakayamanakaSd86Chiyohokkai0-0-3
0-4MiyakojimaSd87Inaba3-0
2-2SasakiSd88Takataisho2-1
1-2MiyanofujiSd89Kochikara1-3
1-3KiramekiSd90Tochihayate2-1
2-1KiyotaSd91Shimoyama4-0
2-2MiyabishinSd92Hagane2-1
1-2YashiroumiSd93Tsubakifuji1-3
2-1MienosatoSd94Kinotsukasa2-2
3-1MutsukazeSd95Tomokaze0-0-3
0-3NakaoSd96Sadanohikari3-0
0-3AsahinishikiSd97Sakurafuji1-2
2-2HienrikiSd98Inoue0-0-3
1-2YoshimuraSd99Chura0-0-3
2-1YamenosatoSd100Tochinoshima3-1

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0-3KyokuhozanJd1Hozan2-2
0-3MimurodakeJd2Yuriki3-0
1-2FukuazumaJd3Senho0-0-3
1-3TeneiJd4Ishii0-0-3
0-0-3TomaJd5Oisato0-0-3
3-1AkitobaJd6Ryubu2-1
2-1KotokonnoJd7Kiritsubasa2-2
2-2HamanoumiJd8Fudano1-2
1-3NishikikuniJd9Iko2-1
3-1BarakiJd10Asahabataki0-3
1-2TaketsukasaJd11Fujinotani3-1
2-2DaishowakaJd12Daijo1-2
1-3SetonoumiJd13Wakamatsunaga2-1
1-2KotozenshoJd14Wakahizen3-1
4-0NogamiJd15Asahanshin2-2
0-0-3KiryuJd16Wakaazuma1-2
2-1YukiamamiJd17Kenshin4-0
1-2MaenofujiJd18Seito1-2
0-4KenhoJd19Akiyoshi2-1
0-0-3KotokantetsuJd20Sakai2-2
3-1AsashinjoJd21Azumaiwa1-2
1-2FujinokazeJd22Oshozan1-3
3-1NakataJd23Takakurayama0-3
3-1KisenoumiJd24Nishida2-1
1-2MiyakogawaJd25Banshunada2-2
2-2AsanotosaJd26Nakai2-2
3-0YoshiazumaJd27Tsugunohana2-1
1-3SadatsuyoshiJd28Dewanosora0-3
0-0-3IshizakaJd29Tagomaru2-2
0-0-3OnoyamaJd30Tenichi1-2
0-0-3UmizaruJd31Suzaki3-1
1-2TohoJd32Ienoshima3-0
0-4TakamiryuJd33Asanojo2-1
1-3MakioJd34Asahio2-1
0-0-3KurokageJd35Hakuomaru3-0
2-2MiyataJd36Kotoegashira3-1
2-2IeshimaJd37Ouzakura1-3
0-0-3EtsunohanaJd38Kotoomura1-3
1-2DaishohamaJd39Yutakanami0-0-3
2-2DaishokakuJd40Hatachijo2-1
1-2HokutoyoshiJd41Chiyotaiyo0-0-3
2-1KotonagahamaJd42Tatsuki2-1
0-4KotomaedaJd43Bushi3-0
1-2BiganzanJd44Shogun3-1
1-3KokiJd45Ryuseio2-1
1-2TochisatoJd46Fukushima4-0
2-2FukuminatoJd47Hokutoizumi1-2
2-2IshiharaJd48Shimanishiki1-2
2-1KaibushoJd49Shinyashiki3-1
1-3DaishoJd50Isamufuji0-4
0-0-3ChiyotaikoJd51Watatani0-0-3
2-1SawayakaJd52Ogitora1-1-1
3-1DenzanJd53Asaazuma1-2
2-1OkunidakeJd54Kotokino2-2
1-3ShoryudoJd55Toramusashi1-2
1-3KototaiseiJd56Kakutaiki0-2-1
0-0-3KyokutenryoJd57Hatooka3-0
3-1GaryuJd58Ishiazuma2-1
2-1GoshinryuJd59Takeazuma1-2
2-2NishikiryuJd60Wakaseido3-0
2-2AyaminatoJd61Adachi1-3
3-0TabaraJd62Ayakaze3-1
1-2WakakanekoJd63Sorakaze2-2
0-4DaishojoJd64Hamasu2-2
1-2NishimuraJd65Chiyoresshi0-0-3
1-2FubuJd66Onagaya3-1
2-2YamaneJd67Kotetsu3-0
1-2HokutoryuJd68Arikawa3-1
0-3ManiwayamaJd69Higonoryu2-2
2-1AmamidakeJd70Matsumoto1-3
2-2MachiJd71Kainowaka0-0-3
1-3SuonadaJd72Fujimusashi3-0
2-1MoriJd73Katozakura1-3
0-0-3ChiyotsurugiJd74Hokutohomare2-1
0-3WakatanakaJd75Fukui2-2
2-1IitsukaJd76Hokutosato1-3
2-1KaitomaJd77Nangu2-2
3-0SekizukayamaJd78Tatsunoumi2-1
1-3TakatsukasaJd79Chiyoyamato0-0-3
1-2NishikimaruJd80Hisanotora0-0-3
0-0-3ChiyosenshiJd81Ryutsukasa4-0
2-1TokioJd82Tanji0-0-3
0-4KirimaruJd83Kyonosato1-2
2-1SogaJd84Reon2-2
1-2TakasuJd85Shori0-0-3
3-1HokutonamiJd86Satonofuji3-1
1-2ItakozakuraJd87Motokiyama2-2
1-3HanashiJd88Mabuchi2-1
0-0-3ChiyokozanJd89Chiyooume0-0-3
0-4WakayaharaJd90Wakaikki2-1
4-0KirizakuraJd91Kotootomo0-0-3
2-1AsadojiJd92Wakatozakura1-2
1-3HakuyoJd93Chiyotaisei0-0-3
2-1ShimizuJd94Harimanada2-1
0-0-3HiroseJd95Akiyama1-2
1-3TaniguchiJd96Satsumao2-1
2-2OatariJd97Zuiko2-1
0-4AiJd98Kotoimagawa2-2
1-2GoketsuyamaJd99Wakayutaka1-2
3-1AishoryuJd100Terunosato2-2
3-1KotokogyokuJd101Aki1-3
3-0AsanoshimaJd102Takemaru0-0-3
1-3SawadaJd103Okuniyama2-1
3-1TsukubayamaJd104Matsuoka2-1
3-1AsaoboraJd105Matsugashima1-2
1-2MiyabiJd106Mogaminishiki1-3
0-0-3AsahimaruJd107Aonoumi2-2
1-2ZendaishoJd108Shiryu2-2
2-1ShunpoJd109Azumayama1-3

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-1FujinoteruJk1Iwata1-2
0-0-3KokuryunamiJk2Toshonishiki2-1
2-2SatozakuraJk3Tamanohoshi2-1
1-2AzumahikariJk4Yasunishi3-0
1-3AzumanamiJk5Akinishiki1-2
2-1UrutoraJk6Kazunofuji0-4
4-0OkanojoJk7Shokeima2-1
2-2TsukiokaJk8Numano1-2
3-1HanakazeJk9Boshuyama1-3
0-4ShishimaruJk10Shinzan3-0
2-2NishikioJk11Sakura3-1
0-1-2KaihiryuJk12Wakafujioka2-2
1-2MoriuraraJk13Sadanojo2-1
1-3OtaJk14Daishiryu1-2
1-3KirinohanaJk15Hishuyama2-1
2-2KototaikoJk16Sawanofuji1-0-2
3-0RyuseiyamaJk17Asashorei2-1
0-4KinseiryuJk18Hamasaki1-3
0-0-3ChiyotenshoJk19Matsugi2-1
2-1ShiraishizakuraJk20Higohikari1-2
3-1TeraoshoJk21Daishoko1-3
2-2WakaoneharaJk22Takano0-0-3
1-3ChikureisenJk23Tamanowaka0-0-3
0-0-3AndozakuraJk24Kirinoryu0-0-3
2-1AtamifujiJk25Arauma4-0
2-1KyodaJk26Onofuji0-0-3
3-1FujinonamiJk27Tairikuyama2-2
0-3ShonanzakuraJk28Minorufuji1-2
2-1HonmaJk29 

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Yaotsufuji
Sawaisamu
Tsuyasato
Tochigidake
Kototaiki
Kitanomine
Ounabara
Kotonawa


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
J11wOhoNaya
J14wTohakuryuShiraishi
Sd80eKaigoKojima
Jd9eNishikikuniYatabe
Jd16wWakaazumaHashimoto
Jd55wToramusashiHiguchi
Jd56eKototaiseiKotomanabe
Jk18eKinseiryuNagahara
Jk23wTamanowakaIwamoto
Jk27wTairikuyamaHarada
Jk28eShonanzakuraHattorizakura


No Shin-Deshi

No Retired Rikishi
Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho


We thank our sponsors adplorer.com, adplorer.de and adplorer.fr for providing our hosting.