Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

JuryoMidorifuji (1st)
MakushitaRyuko
SandanmeHokuseiho
JonidanOfukasawa
JonokuchiNogami

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoTerunofuji (2nd)
Shukun-shonot awarded
Kanto-shoChiyonokuni (2nd)
Shimanoumi (2nd)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○○○○○○○●○○○○○● O1e Takakeisho
○○○○○○○●●○○○○○○ K1e Terunofuji

11 wins
○○○○●●●●○○○○○○○ M4e Hokutofuji
○○○○○●○○○○○○●●● M17e Shimanoumi

10 wins
○○●○●●○○○○○●●○○ M2w Daieisho
○○○○○○●●○●●○○●○ M14e Chiyonokuni

9 wins
○○●○○○○○○●●●○●● M6e Takarafuji
●●○○●○○○●●○●○○○ M7e Tochinoshin
●○○○○○●○○○○●●●● M10e Ryuden
○●●○○●○●●○○○○●○ M10w Meisei
●●○○○○○●○●○●○○● M15e Chiyotairyu
●●○●●○○○○●○○●○○ M16w Akua

8 wins
●○●○○○●●●○●○○○● S1w Takanosho
●○●●●○○○○●○○●●○ K1w Takayasu
●○●●○○●○○○●○●○● M5w Kotoshoho
○●○●○○○●○●●●○○● M6w Tamawashi
○○○○●●●○○●●●●○○ M7w Endo
○○●●○○●○●●○○●○● M9e Tokushoryu
●●●●○○●●●○○○○○○ M13w Ichinojo
○○●●○●●○○○●●○○● M16e Chiyoshoma

7 wins
○●○●○○○○●●●●●●○ S1e Mitakeumi
●●□●●●●○●●○○○○○ M1w Wakatakakage
●●●●□○●●○○○●○●○ M2e Onosho
○○○●●●○○●○●○●●● M13e Hoshoryu
○○●○●●●○○○●○●●● M14w Kotonowaka

6 wins
○○○●○●●○●●●●●●○ M3w Okinoumi
●●○●●●○●○●○●○○● M4w Tobizaru
●●●●●○○○●●○●○●○ M8e Aoiyama
○○○○●●○●●○●●●●● M9w Kotoeko
○●●●●○●●●○●○●○○ M12e Yutakayama
●○○●●○●●○○●○●●● M12w Kaisei

5 wins
●●●○○●○●●○●○●●● M3e Kagayaki
●●○●○●●●●●○●●○○ M8w Terutsuyoshi
●●●○●●○●●●○●○●○ M11e Sadanoumi

4 wins
●●●○●●●○○●●●●○● M5e Myogiryu

3 wins
○○○●■–––––––––– O2e Shodai
●●●○●●●●●●●○○●● M1e Kiribayama
●●●●●●●●○○●●●●○ M11w Enho

1 win
○●■–––––––––––– O1w Asanoyama

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Y1e Hakuho
––––––––––––––– Y1w Kakuryu
––––––––––––––– M15w Kotoyuki

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

10 wins
●○●○○○○○○●○●○○● J2e Midorifuji
○●●○●○○○○○○●●○○ J10w Kyokushuho

9 wins
○●○●○●□○●○●–○○○ J1e Akiseyama
●○○●●●○○○●●○○○○ J5e Daiamami
○●○○○○●○○●●○●○● J12w Jokoryu
○●●○○●○○○○●○●○● J13e Ura
○○○○●●○○●○●○○●● J14w Chiyonoumi

8 wins
●●○○○●○○●○●○○●● J3e Ishiura
○○○○●○●●–○●●○●● J4e Chiyomaru
○●●○●○○●○●●○○○● J6e Churanoumi
●●●○○○●●–●○○○○○ J6w Wakamotoharu
●●○○○●○●○●○–●●○ J7e Chiyootori
○○○●○○●○●●●○●●○ J7w Azumaryu
●○○○●○●●○○○●●●○ J8e Kyokutaisei
●○●●○○○●●●○○○○● J9e Tsurugisho
●●○●○●○●○○○●○●○ J9w Daishomaru
●○○○○○●●●○○○●●● J11e Mitoryu

7 wins
●●●○●○●●●○○●○○○ J1w Chiyonoo
○○●●●●○○○●○○●●● J5w Hidenoumi
●○○○●○●○○●●●●●○ J12e Takagenji

6 wins
○●●●●●●●●○●○○○○ J2w Shohozan
○●○●○●○●●●○●●○● J4w Nishikigi
○●●●○○○○○●●●●●● J10e Hakuyozan

5 wins
○○●●●●●●●○○●●●○ J8w Ikioi

3 wins
●○●●●●●●●●●●○●○ J13w Nishikifuji

1 win
●○●●●●■–––––––– J3w Kotoshogiku

0 wins
––––––––––––––– J11w Abi
●●●●●●●●●●●●●●● J14e Fujiazuma

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○––○○–○–○–○–– Ms15w Ryuko

6 wins
○–○–○–○–●–○–○–– Ms1w Naya
–○–○○––○○–●–○–– Ms12w Roga
–●○–○–○––○○–○–– Ms24e Shohoryu
○––○–○–○○–○–●–– Ms35w Ito
–○–○–○–○●––○––○ Ms41w Ryusei
–○–●○–○–○––○○–– Ms50e Ayanoumi
–○–○–○–○○–●–○–– Ms60w Kainoshima

5 wins
–○○–●––○–●○–––○ Ms6e Takakento
–○–○●––○–○–○●–– Ms8w Ichiyamamoto
○––○–○–●–●○–○–– Ms9e Nakazono
○––●–○○––○–○●–– Ms15e Hokutenkai
●–○–○––○–●○–––○ Ms16e Oshoryu
–○●–○––○–○–●––○ Ms18w Hokaho
○––○–○–○●––●––○ Ms23e Yuma
–●○–●–○–○–○–––○ Ms26e Asabenkei
●–●–○––○–○○–––○ Ms27e Chiyosakae
–○–●○–○–○––○●–– Ms28e Kairyu
○––●○––○–●–○––○ Ms33e Tochikamiyama
–○–●●–○––○–○–○– Ms36w Aozora
○––○–●–○○–○–––● Ms37w Kotoozutsu
–○○––●●–○––○○–– Ms40w Shiba
●––○–○●––○○–––○ Ms47w Tennozan
–●○––●○––○○–––○ Ms50w Itadaki
○––○○––○●–○–●–– Ms53w Obayama
○–○–○––●○–○––●– Ms57w Hananofuji
–○●–●–○––○–○○–– Ms59e Kirinofuji
●––○○–○–●–○––○– Ms59w Tanabe

4 wins
–○●–●–○○––○●––– Ms2e Yago
–●○–○–○–●–●–○–– Ms2w Shiraishi
○–○–○–●–●○––●–– Ms3e Kitaharima
–○●–○–●–○–●––○– Ms4e Bushozan
○–●––●–○○–●––○– Ms5w Kotokuzan
–●–○–○–○○––●––● Ms8e Tochimaru
○––●●–○––○–○––● Ms11e Wakayama
–●–●○–○––○–●–○– Ms12e Murata
–●●–○––○–●–○–○– Ms14w Tsukahara
○––○–●–●–○●––○– Ms17w Okinofuji
●–○–●––○–○○–––● Ms19w Tsurubayashi
–○–●–○○–○–●–––● Ms22e Genki
●–○––○●––○●–○–– Ms23w Tokisakae
○––○–●–○–●–●–○– Ms27w Asagyokusei
–●○––○–○–○●–––● Ms28w Wakatakamoto
○––●●–●–○––○–○– Ms29w Amanoshima
–○–○–○–●●–○–––● Ms30w Narutaki
–●○––○–●–○●––○– Ms32w Asakoki
●–●–●–○––○–○○–– Ms33w Yoshii
●–○––●●––○–○○–– Ms35e Shosei
–●○––○–●○–○–●–– Ms36e Nionoumi
–○–●○–○–○––●––● Ms38w Mugendai
○–●–○––●–●○–○–– Ms39e Yutakasho
–●–●–○–○–○–●–○– Ms44e Kotoyusho
○–○–●–●––●○––○– Ms45w Keitenkai
–○○–○––●–○–●–●– Ms46w Tokunomusashi
○––○○––●●––○––● Ms47e Wayama
●–●–○––○●––○○–– Ms51e Kotodairyu
○––○●–○––○●–––● Ms51w Mitozakura
–●○––●–●○–○–○–– Ms54w Chiyonokatsu
–●–●–○●––○–○–○– Ms58w Tosamidori
○–○–●––●●––○–○– Ms60e Kaiho

3 wins
●–●●––○–●–○–○–– Ms1e Daishoho
–●○–●–●–○–○–––● Ms4w Terasawa
●––●–○●––○–●––○ Ms9w Kitanowaka
–●–○○––●●––○–●– Ms10e Tochiseiryu
–○–●–○–●–●–○–●– Ms10w Tamashoho
○––○–●●––●–●––○ Ms13w Hiradoumi
–○–●–●●–●––○––○ Ms14e Shonannoumi
–●●––●○–○––○–●– Ms18e Hokutoki
○–○–○–●–●–●––●– Ms19e Omoto
–●○––●–○–○●––●– Ms20w Amakaze
●–●––○●–○––○●–– Ms21e Toyohibiki
○––○●––●–●–○–●– Ms21w Tochinobori
–●●–●–●–○–○–––○ Ms22w Tsushimanada
●–●–○––●●––○–○– Ms25e Fukai
○––○–●●––●–●○–– Ms31w Asahisho
–○–●●––○●––○●–– Ms32e Mudoho
–●●–●–○––●○–––○ Ms34e Tamakongo
–○–○–○–●●–●––●– Ms34w Chiyodaigo
●––●–○●–○–○–●–– Ms39w Kawamoto
–●○–●––○–○–●–●– Ms40e Yuki
○––●○–○–●––●●–– Ms42e Daishoryu
●–○–●–○––●●––○– Ms42w Hokutotsubasa
○––––––○●–●–––○ Ms43e Kototsubasa
–○●––●–○–●–○–●– Ms48w Otsuji
○––●●––●○–●––○– Ms49e Fukamiyama
●–○––○○––●●–●–– Ms49w Okinohama
●––○–○●–○–●–●–– Ms53e Asonoyama
–○●–○–●––○–●–●– Ms55e Tsuyukusa
●––●–○–○–●–●–○– Ms55w Yokoe
–●–○–○○––●●––●– Ms56e Shoji
○–○–●–●––●–●––○ Ms56w Chiyoraizan

2 wins
●––○–○–●●–●–●–– Ms5e Chiyoarashi
○––●–●–●–●●––○– Ms7e Kaisho
●––●●––○–○–●––● Ms11w Suzuki
●––○●––●○––●––● Ms17e Kainoryu
–○●––●○––●–●––● Ms20e Kamito
–○–●–●–●●––●––○ Ms24w Higonojo
○––○–●●––●–●––● Ms25w Tochikodai
–○–●–○–●–●–●–●– Ms26w Yamatoarashi
–●●–○––●●––○●–– Ms30e Hamayutaka
●–○––●○–●––●––● Ms31e Akinoyama
●–●–○–●––●–●––○ Ms37e Wakanoumi
–●–○–●–●–○–●–●– Ms38e Kaiyudai
–●●––●●–●–○–○–– Ms41e Kotoseigo
–○●–●––●●–●–––○ Ms44w Tsushida
●––○○–●––●–●––● Ms45e Yoshoyama
–●–●–○–●●–○––●– Ms46e Sadanoryu
–●●––●●–○––○–●– Ms48e Horyuyama
–●●–●––●○––○––● Ms52w Tanakayama
●––●–●–○–○●–●–– Ms58e Kitadaichi

1 win
●––●–●●–●–○–––● Ms7w Sakigake
●––○–●–●–●–●–●– Ms13e Oki
–●–●●––●○–●–––● Ms16w Daiseido
●–●–●–●–●–●–○–– Ms29e Dewataikai
●–●––●○––●●–●–– Ms43w Oginosho
–○–●–●●–●––●––● Ms52e Kotohayato
–○●–●––●–●–●–●– Ms57e Takaryu

0 wins
●–●–––––––––––– Ms3w Kotodaigo
–●––––––––––––– Ms6w Ichiki
––––––––––––––– Ms54e Hikarugenji

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○––○○–○–○–– Sd21e Hokuseiho

6 wins
○–●–○–○––○○––○– Sd6e Daitenma
○––○●–○––○–○––○ Sd24w Anzai
○––○–●○–○––○○–– Sd29w Sakaekaze
–○○–○–○–○–○–●–– Sd40e Kaiseijo
○–○––●○––○–○–○– Sd42e Toshoyama
○––●–○–○○––○––○ Sd58e Hokutoryu
–○–○–○–○○–○–●–– Sd72w Taiyo
–○–●–○○–○––○–○– Sd76w Asakoga
○–○–○–●–○–○–○–– Sd81w Shishi
–○–○●––○–○–○––○ Sd82w Chiyooga
–○–○–○–○○–●––○– Sd98e Imafuku

5 wins
–○○–○––●–●–○–○– Sd5e Asakishin
○–○–●–○–○–●–○–– Sd8e Onojo
–●–○○––○–●–○○–– Sd12w Katsunofuji
○–○–○––●–○–○●–– Sd13w Nihonyanagi
●––○○–○––●○–––○ Sd20w Nakashima
–○●––○●–○––○–○– Sd26e Daiyusho
○–○––○○–●––○––● Sd27e Kotokume
–○○––○○–○–●–●–– Sd30w Denuma
○–●––○○––●–○––○ Sd31w Asadaimon
–●○–●–○––○○–––○ Sd34w Taichiyama
–●–○–○–○○––●–○– Sd39w Onokura
○–●–○–●––○–○○–– Sd44w Nabatame
–○–○–●–○–●–○––○ Sd48e Tochimitsuru
–○–○–○–○●––○–●– Sd50e Wakakinsho
○––●–○–●○–○–––○ Sd51e Fujikawa
–●●–○–○––○–○––○ Sd56w Masuminato
–○–○–○○–●––○––● Sd58w Komanokuni
●––●○–○––○○–○–– Sd61w Shinohara
○––○–○–○○–●––●– Sd64w Hikarifuji
–○–○–●○––○–●–○– Sd68w Tosaeizan
–●●–○––○○–○–○–– Sd69e Tanahashi
–●●–○––○○––○––○ Sd77e Hidano
○––○–●–○–○●–––○ Sd78e Mukaida
–●○–○–○–●––○––○ Sd85e Fujinowaka
○––○–○○–●––○––● Sd85w Kotonoumi
–●○–○––○–●○––○– Sd89w Kotosusumu
–○–○–○–●–○–●––○ Sd91e Chiyotenfu
–●–○–○–○○––○●–– Sd93e Oba
–○○–○––○●–○––●– Sd93w Takeoka
–○–●○–○–●–○––○– Sd100w Aoi

4 wins
–●○–○––○–○●–●–– Sd1e Tatsukaze
○––●●–○–○–○––●– Sd2e Saionji
–●●––○–○●––○–○– Sd3w Sadanogo
–●–○–●–●–○–○–○– Sd7e Irodori
–●–○●––○–○○––●– Sd8w Nishinoryu
○–○–●––●●–○–○–– Sd10e Dewanoryu
●––○–○–○●–●–○–– Sd11e Shuji
–○○–○––○●––●●–– Sd12e Kaizen
–○●––●○–○––○––● Sd13e Haruminato
●–●––○–○○–●–○–– Sd17e Fujisato
–○–○●–○––○–●●–– Sd17w Masunoyama
○––●○–●–●––○–○– Sd18w Oyamatoumi
–○○–○–●–●––●–○– Sd22e Hayatefuji
–●○–○–●–○––○––● Sd26w Hokutoshu
●–●–○––●–○–○○–– Sd28e Akashifuji
●––○○––●○–○––●– Sd31e Kihonoumi
–○–○–●–○–○–●––● Sd32e Tsugaruumi
–●○–●––●–○○––○– Sd33e Oka
○––●○–●––○–○–●– Sd36e Seigo
–●○–●––●–○–○○–– Sd37w Kasugaryu
–○–○●––○○––●●–– Sd41w Azumasho
–●–○–○●––●○––○– Sd42w Watanabe
–○–●–●–○–●–○○–– Sd43w Mitotsukasa
–●●–●–○–○–○––○– Sd44e Amatsu
○––●–○○––●–●○–– Sd47w Kawabuchi
–●○–○–●––○●––○– Sd48w Ginseizan
–●–○–○○––○–●––● Sd52e Daishosei
–○●–●––○–○–○––● Sd52w Munakata
●––○○––○–○–●––● Sd55w Kotonoshu
●–○–○––●–○●–○–– Sd57e Shoketsu
–●–○–●–○–●○–○–– Sd60w Dairaido
–○●–○–○–○––●●–– Sd63e Hokuonada
○–○––○●–●–○––●– Sd64e Kanryu
●–□–●–●–○–○–○–– Sd65e Sadanokuni
–●■–○––●–○–○–○– Sd65w Toyoshimizu
–○–●○–●––○●––○– Sd66e Araoyama
●–○––○–●–○–●–○– Sd70e Nakaishi
–○–○–○–●●–○–●–– Sd70w Musashiumi
–●○–○––○–●–○––● Sd71e Gorikiyama
–○–●–●○––●–○–○– Sd74w Koshinoryu
○––○–●●––●○–○–– Sd76e Daishomune
●–○–○–○––●–○––● Sd77w Sumanoumi
–○–○–○–●–○–●–●– Sd79e Daihisho
–●○–○––●○––●–○– Sd81e Taranami
●–●––○–○–○○–––● Sd86w Kaorufuji
–○–○–●○––●●–○–– Sd87e Kayatoiwa
○––●–●●–○––○○–– Sd90e Kotomyozan
●–○–●–○–○––●–○– Sd92e Ryuki
○––●–○–●–●○––○– Sd92w Amane
–○●–●––○–○–○––● Sd95w Kawamura

3 wins
●–●––●–○○––●○–– Sd1w Hokutokawa
–○–●–○●––●–●○–– Sd2w Sasakiyama
●–○–●–●––●○––○– Sd3e Nankairiki
○––○–●●–○–●––●– Sd4e Kainishiki
–○●–○–○––●–●–●– Sd6w Marusho
●––●–○○––○–●●–– Sd9w Rao
–○–●●–●––○●–––○ Sd14w Sazanami
–●○––●–○○––●●–– Sd15e Daikisho
●–○––○●––●–●––○ Sd19e Kaishin
–●–●–□–●–○–○–●– Sd19w Sagatsukasa
–○●–●––●○–●–––○ Sd20e Kamitani
–●–○–●–○–○–●●–– Sd21w Roman
–○●––○–○–●●–●–– Sd22w Mochizuki
●––○–○–●●––●––○ Sd24e Dainichido
–○–●–●–○●–○––●– Sd27w Kotorikisen
–●○–●––○●–○––●– Sd28w Matsuda
○––●–●–○–●–●○–– Sd33w Maikeru
–○–○–○●–●––●●–– Sd34e Daishoki
–○–●–●●–○–●––○– Sd37e Kotakiyama
●––●–○–○–○●––●– Sd40w Oginohama
○–●–○––●–○–●●–– Sd41e Wakanofuji
●–○––●–●○––●––○ Sd45e Tokimaru
–○–○–○●–●––●–●– Sd45w Kijuin
●–●–○–○–●–○––●– Sd46w Akatsuki
●–●–●–○–○–●–––○ Sd51w Yamato
○–○––○–●–●–●●–– Sd53w Yanagida
–●–●●––○●––○––○ Sd54e Chiyotora
–○●––●●–●–○––○– Sd54w Kotosato
○–○––●●––●○–●–– Sd55e Hokutoo
–○–○–●○–●––●●–– Sd56e Kotoito
●–○–●–●––○–○●–– Sd63w Tsunekawa
–○–○–●●––●●–––○ Sd66w Furanshisu
–●○––●○–●––●––○ Sd67e Mihamaumi
●–●–●––○●––○––○ Sd67w Takabayama
○––●–○–○–●●––●– Sd68e Teraoumi
○––●●–○–○–●––●– Sd69w Hokutoiwami
●–●–○––●–●–○––○ Sd74e Inaba
–●○–●––○–○–●–●– Sd75e Takataisho
●–●–●–●–○–○––○– Sd75w Kochikara
–●–○–●–●–○–○–●– Sd78w Kiyota
○––●–○●–●–○–●–– Sd80e Miyabishin
–○●––●–○–○–●●–– Sd80w Hagane
●–●––●○––●○–––○ Sd84e Kyokuhozan
–○–●–○–●–●○––●– Sd84w Hozan
–●●–○––●–○●–––○ Sd87w Tenei
○––●–●–○–●–○●–– Sd88e Toma
●–○–●–○–○–●––●– Sd88w Ryubu
–○–○–●●–●––●––○ Sd89e Yatabe
○––○●––●–●●–––○ Sd96e Kotozensho
●–○–○–●––●–●○–– Sd97w Wakahizen
–●●––●○––□○––●– Sd98w Yukiamami

2 wins
●––●–●●–○–●––○– Sd7w Joyuriki
–○●––○●––●–●●–– Sd9e Genkaiho
–●–●–●○––●○––●– Sd11w Azumasato
●––●–●○––●○–––● Sd14e Oazuma
○––○●––●●––●––● Sd16e Asatenmai
–●●––○–●●–●––○– Sd18e Izumigawa
○––●–●–●–●○–––● Sd25e Tokiryu
●––●●–●–●–○–––○ Sd25w Ebisumaru
–●–●○––●●–○–––● Sd30e Sakurai
●–●–○––○–●●––●– Sd32w Karatsuumi
○––○–●–●–●●–●–– Sd39e Hodaka
●––●○––●–●●–––○ Sd43e Wakahiroto
–●○–●––○–●●–––● Sd46e Kotoryusei
○––●●–●–●–○–––● Sd49w Omote
●––●○–○––●●–––● Sd53e Kenyu
–●○–●–●–○–●–––● Sd59e Dewanojo
○––●–●–●–●●–––○ Sd59w Kojima
●–●–●––●○––●○–– Sd60e Kiyonoumi
–○–○–●–●–●–●–●– Sd61e Hibikiryu
○––●–○––––––––– Sd62e Kaishinmaru
●–●–●–○––●○–––● Sd71w Mienosato
○––●–●●–●––●○–– Sd72e Nakao
–●○–○––●●––●––● Sd73e Sakurafuji
○––●●–●–○–●––●– Sd73w Hienriki
●––●○––●○–●–––● Sd79w Baraki
–●○––○●–●––●––● Sd83e Daijo
●–●–○–●––●●––○– Sd90w Maenofuji
○––●–●○–●––●––● Sd94e Fujinokaze
–●●––○●––○●–––● Sd95e Kisenoumi
●–○––●–●●––○––● Sd100e Dewanosora

1 win
●––○–●–●●–––––– Sd5w Masutoo
○–●–●–●––●●––●– Sd10w Saidaiji
●–●–●–○––●●–––● Sd29e Genbumaru
●–●–●–●–○–●–––● Sd35e Miryuzan
●–●––●●–●–●–○–– Sd38w Kototora
–●○––●–●●––●––● Sd50w Hokuyozan
–●●–●––●●–○–●–– Sd62w Mutsukaze
●–●–●–●–○–●–●–– Sd82e Kotokantetsu
○––●●––●●–●––●– Sd83w Sakai
–●●–●–●–●–●–○–– Sd91w Tagomaru
●––●●–○–●––●●–– Sd94w Takamiryu
○––●●––●–■––––– Sd99e Hokutoyoshi

0 wins
–●–●–●–●●–●–●–– Sd4w Higoarashi
––––––––––––––– Sd15w Tomisakae
––––––––––––––– Sd16w Mifuneyama
––––––––––––––– Sd23e Hitachigo
–●–●–■––––––––– Sd23w Kagamio
––––––––––––––– Sd35w Tomokaze
––––––––––––––– Sd36w Sadanohikari
––––––––––––––– Sd38e Inoue
––––––––––––––– Sd47e Kiritsubasa
●–●–●–●–●–●–●–– Sd49e Chura
––––––––––––––– Sd57w Kenshin
––––––––––––––– Sd86e Fukushima
––––––––––––––– Sd96w Kakutaiki
––––––––––––––– Sd97e Hatooka
––––––––––––––– Sd99w Hitenryu

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○○––○–○○–○–– Jd6w Ofukasawa
–○–○–○○–○–○–○–– Jd55w Osuzuki

6 wins
○––○○–○–○–●––○– Jd8w Hagiwara
–○–○–○○––●○––○– Jd25e Sakabayashi
○––●–○○––○–○–○– Jd26e Kaonishiki
–○–●–○–○–○○––○– Jd49e Tochikasuga
○––○○–○–○–●––○– Jd60w Shimoyama
○––○○–●–○–○––○– Jd62w Yashiroumi
●–○––○○–○––○○–– Jd75w Ishii
○––○–○–○○–○–●–– Jd78w Akitoba
○––○–○–●○––○–○– Jd87w Taketsukasa
○––○○–○–○–●–○–– Jd98w Kenho

5 wins
–●○––○●––○–○○–– Jd1e Sekizuka
–●○–○––○–○●––○– Jd5w Ariake
○––○●–○–○––○–●– Jd12w Tomiyutaka
–○–○–●–○–○–●––○ Jd16e Kaiyuma
○––●–○–●○–○–––○ Jd18e Awanokuni
○––○○–●–●––○○–– Jd22e Wakayamanaka
○––○●–○––●–○––○ Jd22w Miyakojima
–○–●●–○–○–○–––○ Jd30w Tsubakifuji
–○○–○––●○––○–●– Jd33w Asahinishiki
●––○○–○–○––●––○ Jd36e Yoshimura
○––○–○–○●––○–●– Jd40e Yuriki
–○–○–●○––○–●––○ Jd41e Fukuazuma
○–○––○○–●–●––○– Jd43e Kotokonno
–●–○●––○–○○––○– Jd44e Iko
–●○–○–●––○○–––○ Jd47e Setonoumi
●–○–○––○○––○–●– Jd52e Hashimoto
–●○––●○–○––○○–– Jd55e Akiyoshi
●–○–○––○–○○––●– Jd58w Azumaiwa
–○–●–○○––○●–○–– Jd59w Takakurayama
○––○●––●○–○––○– Jd64e Nakai
○––○●––●○–○–––○ Jd69e Ishizaka
–●○–●–○––○–○○–– Jd72w Tenichi
○––○–●–○○–○––●– Jd73e Umizaru
○–○––●–○–○●–––○ Jd81e Hakuomaru
–○–○○––○●––○●–– Jd82e Ieshima
–○–●●–○––○○–––○ Jd86w Yutakanami
○–○––●–○–○–●–○– Jd90e Chiyotaiyo
●–●–○–○––○–○––○ Jd95e Koki
–○–●–○–○–○–○–●– Jd96e Fukuminato
–○–●–●○–○––○○–– Jd97w Ishihara
○––○●–○–○––●––○ Jd100w Isamufuji
○––○–○○–●––○●–– Jd105e Shoryudo
○––○–●○––○–●–○– Jd109w Takeazuma

4 wins
○––○–●○–●–○––●– Jd1w Mishima
○–○–○––●○––●–●– Jd3w Hamadayama
–○–●–○●–●––○○–– Jd4w Chiyotaiho
○–○–●––●○–○–●–– Jd5e Chiyohokkai
○–●–●––●–○○––○– Jd8e Sasaki
●–○–○–○–●–●–○–– Jd9e Miyanofuji
–○–●●–○–●––○–○– Jd9w Kirameki
–●●––○–○–○–○––● Jd10e Tochihayate
○–○–●–●–○–●–○–– Jd14w Kinotsukasa
●–○–○––○–●○–––● Jd19e Yamenosato
○––○–○–●○–●–––● Jd19w Tochinoshima
●–○––○●––○●––○– Jd21w Mimurodake
–●○––●–○●––○○–– Jd23w Senho
–●●––○–○○––●–○– Jd24w Oisato
○–●––○–○–○–●●–– Jd29e Hamanoumi
○–○–●––●–○●––○– Jd29w Fudano
●–○––●–○●–○––○– Jd30e Asahabataki
○––○○–●–●–○–––● Jd32e Fujinotani
●–○–○–●–○–●–○–– Jd32w Daishowaka
–●○––○–○–●–○––● Jd35e Wakamatsunaga
○––●●––○○––●–○– Jd38e Asahanshin
–●○–○–●–○–○–––● Jd38w Kiryu
○––●○–○–●–○––●– Jd41w Seito
–○●––○●––○●–○–– Jd43w Asashinjo
–○–●–●–○–●○–○–– Jd45e Oshozan
○––○○–●–○––●–●– Jd46w Nakata
○––●–●–○–●–○––○ Jd48e Nishida
●–○–○–○––●○–●–– Jd48w Miyakogawa
–●●––○●–○–○–○–– Jd51w Banshunada
○––○●––○–●○–––● Jd54w Tsugunohana
–○–●–○–●○–●–○–– Jd57w Onoyama
●–○––●–●–○–○○–– Jd60e Suzaki
●–○––○–○–●–○––● Jd62e Asanojo
●–○––○○–●––●–○– Jd64w Makio
–○–●○–●–○–●–○–– Jd65e Asahio
–○–○○––●–○●–●–– Jd66e Miyata
–●○–●–○–●–○––○– Jd66w Kotoegashira
●–●–○–○–●–○–○–– Jd70e Kotoomura
–○–○–○–○●––●–●– Jd71w Daishohama
–○–●–●–○–○–●○–– Jd74w Hatachijo
–○○–○––●●––○●–– Jd76e Bushi
–●●–○–●––○○–○–– Jd76w Biganzan
●––○●–○––●–○–○– Jd78e Tochisato
●–○–○––●–○○–––● Jd79e Shimanishiki
○––●●–○–○––○––● Jd79w Kaibusho
○–●––○●–●––○–○– Jd83w Watatani
–○●–○–○–●–○–––● Jd89e Kotokino
●––●●––○–○–○○–– Jd90w Higuchi
–○–○–○●–○––●–●– Jd91e Kyokutenryo
○––●○––●–○●–○–– Jd92e Goshinryu
–●○––○–○–●–●○–– Jd95w Tabara
○––○●––●●–○–○–– Jd97e Uminishiki
–○–●○––○–●○–●–– Jd99w Chiyoresshi
–●○–●––○–○●––○– Jd101w Yamane
–○–●–○●–○–○––●– Jd104w Maniwayama
●–○–○–○–●–●––○– Jd106e Matsumoto
○––●–●–○●–○––○– Jd107e Machi
●–●–○–○––○○–––● Jd107w Suonada
●–○–○––○○–●–––● Jd110e Fujimusashi

3 wins
–●–●○––○–○●–●–– Jd2w Asanotosa
–○●––●–○○––●–●– Jd3e Yoshiazuma
●––○–○○––●●–●–– Jd4e Sadatsuyoshi
–□–●–○●––●–●○–– Jd11w Toho
–○●––●–○–○–●–●– Jd13w Kurokage
●––●○––○–●○––●– Jd15e Ouzakura
–●–○–○–●●––●––○ Jd16w Kotonagahama
●–○–●––●○––○●–– Jd17e Tatsuki
–●●–●–○––○–○●–– Jd18w Shogun
–●●–○–●–●––○––○ Jd20e Ryuseio
●–●–●–●–○–○–○–– Jd23e Daisho
–○–●–●–●–○–○–●– Jd27e Ogitora
–●–○–○–●–●–○–●– Jd27w Okunidake
–○–○–●–○–●–●●–– Jd28e Kotomanabe
–●●–○–○–●––●–○– Jd31e Ishiazuma
○––●–●●––●–○––○ Jd33e Nishikiryu
–○–○–●○–●–●––●– Jd34e Wakaseido
○––○●––●●–●–––○ Jd35w Ayakaze
–○●–●––●–○○–●–– Jd37e Nishimura
●–●––○●––○–○●–– Jd37w Fubu
–●○––○●–●––●○–– Jd40w Onagaya
●–●–○––●–●–○––○ Jd42e Kotetsu
–○–○●––●○–●––●– Jd47w Kainowaka
–●●––●○––○–●–○– Jd49w Fukui
○––○○–●–●–●–––● Jd50w Iitsuka
–○–○–●–●–●–○●–– Jd51e Sekizukayama
○––●–○–●●–●––○– Jd52w Soga
●–●–○–○––○●–●–– Jd54e Hokutonami
–●●––●●–○––○––○ Jd57e Motokiyama
○––○●–●–●––○●–– Jd58e Chiyokozan
–●●––○–○●––●––○ Jd59e Chiyooume
–○–●–●–○○––●–●– Jd61w Kirizakura
–○–●–●–○●––●–○– Jd63w Wakatozakura
–●●––●–○–○–○–●– Jd65w Chiyotaisei
○––●–●–●–○●––○– Jd67e Harimanada
●–○––○○––●–●●–– Jd68w Hirose
–○–●–○●––○●–●–– Jd72e Taniguchi
–●○–○–●––●–○●–– Jd74e Satsumao
○––○●–●––●●–––○ Jd75e Oatari
–○●–○–○–●–●–●–– Jd77w Kotoimagawa
–○–●●–●–●–○–––○ Jd80w Wakayutaka
●–○–○–○–●–●––●– Jd81w Kotokogyoku
–○–○●––○–●–●–●– Jd84e Asanoshima
–●–●–○●–○––●––○ Jd84w Takemaru
●–○––●●–●––○–○– Jd85w Sawada
●–○––○–●–●○–●–– Jd88w Tsukubayama
–●–○–●–○●–○–●–– Jd91w Asaobora
●–●–○–○–○––●●–– Jd92w Miyabi
○––●–●●–●–○–––○ Jd94w Aonoumi
●–●–●–○–○–○––●– Jd96w Zendaisho
–●○––●–●–○–●––○ Jd98e Shunpo
–●●––○●––●–○––○ Jd100e Fujinoteru
○––○○–●––●●–●–– Jd103e Toshonishiki
–●○–●––○●––○–●– Jd105w Satozakura
–○–○–●●––●–○–●– Jd106w Tamanohoshi
–●●–●––○–●–○–○– Jd108e Azumahikari
–●●––○–●–○–○–●– Jd110w Azumanami

2 wins
●–●–●–●–○––○●–– Jd2e Ienoshima
●–●––●○–○–●–●–– Jd6e Daishokaku
–●–●–○–●–●–●○–– Jd7e Kotomaeda
●–○––●–●–○●–––● Jd13e Shinyashiki
–●●––●●–●–○–––○ Jd14e Sawayaka
–○–●–●○––●–●––● Jd17w Denzan
–○–●–●–●–●●–○–– Jd20w Garyu
–○–●●––●–○–●●–– Jd24e Ayaminato
●–●––●–○–●○––●– Jd25w Sorakaze
–●○–○–●–●––●––● Jd26w Hamasu
–●●–●–○––○●–––● Jd34w Hokutoryu
–●–●–●●–●–○–––○ Jd36w Amamidake
–○–●–●○––●●–––● Jd39e Mori
●–●–●––●○––●––○ Jd39w Katozakura
●–○–●––●–●–○●–– Jd42w Tokio
●–●––●–○●––●––○ Jd45w Satonofuji
●–○–●––○●––●–●– Jd50e Wakaikki
–○–●●––●–●–○–●– Jd53w Asadoji
○––●–●●––○–●––● Jd56e Shimizu
–●●–●–○––●○–––● Jd61e Akiyama
●–●––○●––○–●–●– Jd67w Goketsuyama
○––●–●●––●●–○–– Jd70w Aishoryu
–●●–●––●○––○–●– Jd71e Terunosato
–●–●–○–●–●–●––○ Jd77e Okuniyama
–●●––●–○–○●–––● Jd80e Matsuoka
●––○●–○––●–●––● Jd83e Mogaminishiki
○––●○–●––●●–––● Jd85e Asahimaru
–●●––●–●○–●–○–– Jd87e Shiryu
–●●––○–●○––●––● Jd89w Azumayama
–○–○–●–●–●●––●– Jd93e Kokuryunami
●–○––○–●–●●––●– Jd99e Yasunishi
–○–●–●–●–○●–––● Jd102e Akinishiki
–●●–●––●○––●––○ Jd104e Urutora
–○–●–○–●–●–●––● Jd108w Shokeima

1 win
●––○–●●––●–●––● Jd7w Asaazuma
●–●–○–●––●●–●–– Jd31w Tatsunoumi
–●–●–○–●–●–●––● Jd44w Hakuyo
–●●–●–●–●–○–––● Jd53e Zuiko
●–○–●––●–●–●––● Jd56w Ai
–●●–○–●––●–●●–– Jd63e Aki
●–●–●––●●–●–○–– Jd73w Matsugashima
–●●––●–○–●●–––● Jd82w Iwata
–●○–●–●––●–●●–– Jd94e Kazunofuji
●–●––●●–●–○–●–– Jd101e Hanakaze

0 wins
–■––––––––––––– Jd10w Hisanotora
––––––––––––––– Jd11e Ryutsukasa
––––––––––––––– Jd12e Tanji
––––––––––––––– Jd15w Shori
––––––––––––––– Jd21e Kotootomo
●––●●––●●–●–●–– Jd28w Asahijo
––––––––––––––– Jd46e Gagamaru
––––––––––––––– Jd68e Sasazaki
––––––––––––––– Jd69w Wakaryusei
––––––––––––––– Jd86e Takano
––––––––––––––– Jd88e Chikureisen
–––––––●●–●–●–– Jd93w Wakaonehara
––––––––––––––– Jd102w Andozakura
●–––––––––––––– Jd103w Iwamoto
––––––––––––––– Jd109e Kirinoryu

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○–○–○–○–○–– Jk29e Nogami

6 wins
○–○–○–○–○–●–○–– Jk9w Etsunohana
●–○––○–○○–○–○–– Jk20e Hokutoizumi
□––○–○●–○–○–○–– Jk27w Chiyotaiko

5 wins
○––○–○–●●––○––○ Jk1w Adachi
–○○––○–○●–○–●–– Jk2w Wakakaneko
–○●–○–○–●–○–––○ Jk4w Daishojo
–○○–●–○–○––○●–– Jk6w Arikawa
○–●––○–●○–○–––○ Jk7w Higonoryu
●––○–○–○–○–●––○ Jk11w Hokutohomare
–○○––○○–●––○●–– Jk23w Kaitoma
–○●–○–○––●○–––○ Jk26w Chiyoyamato
●––●○––○–○–––○○ Jk28e Chiyosenshi
––○○●–––○○–●––○ Jk30w Reon

4 wins
●–○–●–○–○–●––○– Jk2e Chiyotsurugi
○––●○–●––○–●○–– Jk3e Wakatanaka
–●–○–●–○–○–○––● Jk5e Hokutosato
–○○–○–●––●–●–○– Jk10w Nangu
○–●–●––○–○●–○–– Jk12e Takatsukasa
–○○–●–○–○–●–––● Jk12w Nishikimaru
–●–●–○–○–○–○––● Jk13e Kirimaru
○–●–○–○–●––●–○– Jk13w Kyonosato
–○–○–○●–●–○–––● Jk15w Takasu
–○–●–●–○–○–○●–– Jk19e Itakozakura
○––○–●–○–○●–––● Jk21e Hanashi
–○–○–●●–○––●–○– Jk21w Mabuchi
–●–○–●–●–○○–○–– Jk25w Wakayahara

3 wins
○––○–●●––●–●–○– Jk5w Okanojo
●––○○–●––●–○●–– Jk8e Tsukioka
–○●–●–○–●–○––●– Jk8w Numano
–●–●–○–●○––●○–– Jk9e Boshuyama
●––○–●●––○●––○– Jk10e Shishimaru
●––○–○–●–○●–●–– Jk14e Nishikio
○––●–●–●●––○––○ Jk16e Wakafujioka
●–○–●–○––●○––●– Jk16w Moriurara
–□○––●●––●–○–●– Jk17w Sadanojo
□–●–○–●––●○–●–– Jk18e Daishiryu
–●●––○●–●––○––○ Jk22e Kirinohana
○–●–○–○–●–●––●– Jk24w Kototaiko
–––––––○●––○––○ Jk26e Ryuseiyama
–○–●–○●––●○–––● Jk29w Asashorei

2 wins
–○–●●–●––●–●○–– Jk1e Shinzan
–●●–○–●––●○––●– Jk3w Sakura
●–○–●––●–○●–●–– Jk4e Kaihiryu
–●–●–●–○–●●––○– Jk7e Ota
–●●–○––●○–●––●– Jk14w Hishuyama
–●●–●––○○––●––● Jk19w Nagahara
●–○–●––○●–●–––● Jk22w Chiyotensho
○––●○––●–●●–––● Jk23e Matsugi
–●–●●––●○––●––○ Jk24e Shiraishizakura
●––○●––●●––●–○– Jk25e Higohikari

1 win
●––●–●–●●–○–––● Jk6e Sawanofuji
–●–●–●–●○––●–●– Jk11e Hamasaki
––––––––––––○–– Jk20w Teraosho
■–●–●–○––●●––●● Jk27e Daishoko

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk15e Yaotsufuji
–■––––––––––––– Jk17e Haruku
■–––––––––––––– Jk18w Sawaisamu
––––––––––––––– Jk28w Tsuyasato
–●–●–●●–●–●–●–– Jk30e Hattorizakura

32 queries in 0.87 seconds

Kyushu 2020

Fukuoka, Fukuoka International Center

November 8, 2020 - November 22, 2020


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0-15HakuhoYKakuryu0-0-15
13-2 DTakakeishoOAsanoyama1-2-12
3-2-10ShodaiO 
7-8MitakeumiSTakanosho8-7
13-2 DGTerunofujiKTakayasu8-7
3-12KiribayamaM1Wakatakakage7-8
7-8OnoshoM2Daieisho10-5
5-10KagayakiM3Okinoumi6-9
11-4HokutofujiM4Tobizaru6-9
4-11MyogiryuM5Kotoshoho8-7
9-6TakarafujiM6Tamawashi8-7
9-6TochinoshinM7Endo8-7
6-9AoiyamaM8Terutsuyoshi5-10
8-7TokushoryuM9Kotoeko6-9
9-6RyudenM10Meisei9-6
5-10SadanoumiM11Enho3-12
6-9YutakayamaM12Kaisei6-9
7-8HoshoryuM13Ichinojo8-7
10-5 KChiyonokuniM14Kotonowaka7-8
9-6ChiyotairyuM15Kotoyuki0-0-15
8-7ChiyoshomaM16Akua9-6
11-4 KShimanoumiM17 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
9-6AkiseyamaJ1Chiyonoo7-8
10-5 YMidorifujiJ2Shohozan6-9
8-7IshiuraJ3Kotoshogiku1-6-8
8-7ChiyomaruJ4Nishikigi6-9
9-6DaiamamiJ5Hidenoumi7-8
8-7ChuranoumiJ6Wakamotoharu8-7
8-7ChiyootoriJ7Azumaryu8-7
8-7KyokutaiseiJ8Ikioi5-10
8-7TsurugishoJ9Daishomaru8-7
6-9HakuyozanJ10Kyokushuho10-5 D
8-7MitoryuJ11Abi0-0-15
7-8TakagenjiJ12Jokoryu9-6
9-6UraJ13Nishikifuji3-12
0-15FujiazumaJ14Chiyonoumi9-6

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4DaishohoMs1Naya6-1
4-3YagoMs2Shiraishi4-3
4-3KitaharimaMs3Kotodaigo0-2-5
4-3BushozanMs4Terasawa3-4
2-5ChiyoarashiMs5Kotokuzan4-3
5-2TakakentoMs6Ichiki0-1-6
2-5KaishoMs7Sakigake1-6
4-3TochimaruMs8Ichiyamamoto5-2
5-2NakazonoMs9Kitanowaka3-4
3-4TochiseiryuMs10Tamashoho3-4
4-3WakayamaMs11Suzuki2-5
4-3MurataMs12Roga6-1
1-6OkiMs13Hiradoumi3-4
3-4ShonannoumiMs14Tsukahara4-3
5-2HokutenkaiMs15Ryuko7-0 Y
5-2OshoryuMs16Daiseido1-6
2-5KainoryuMs17Okinofuji4-3
3-4HokutokiMs18Hokaho5-2
3-4OmotoMs19Tsurubayashi4-3
2-5KamitoMs20Amakaze3-4
3-4ToyohibikiMs21Tochinobori3-4
4-3GenkiMs22Tsushimanada3-4
5-2YumaMs23Tokisakae4-3
6-1ShohoryuMs24Higonojo2-5
3-4FukaiMs25Tochikodai2-5
5-2AsabenkeiMs26Yamatoarashi2-5
5-2ChiyosakaeMs27Asagyokusei4-3
5-2KairyuMs28Wakatakamoto4-3
1-6DewataikaiMs29Amanoshima4-3
2-5HamayutakaMs30Narutaki4-3
2-5AkinoyamaMs31Asahisho3-4
3-4MudohoMs32Asakoki4-3
5-2TochikamiyamaMs33Yoshii4-3
3-4TamakongoMs34Chiyodaigo3-4
4-3ShoseiMs35Ito6-1
4-3NionoumiMs36Aozora5-2
2-5WakanoumiMs37Kotoozutsu5-2
2-5KaiyudaiMs38Mugendai4-3
4-3YutakashoMs39Kawamoto3-4
3-4YukiMs40Shiba5-2
2-5KotoseigoMs41Ryusei6-1
3-4DaishoryuMs42Hokutotsubasa3-4
3-2-2KototsubasaMs43Oginosho1-6
4-3KotoyushoMs44Tsushida2-5
2-5YoshoyamaMs45Keitenkai4-3
2-5SadanoryuMs46Tokunomusashi4-3
4-3WayamaMs47Tennozan5-2
2-5HoryuyamaMs48Otsuji3-4
3-4FukamiyamaMs49Okinohama3-4
6-1AyanoumiMs50Itadaki5-2
4-3KotodairyuMs51Mitozakura4-3
1-6KotohayatoMs52Tanakayama2-5
3-4AsonoyamaMs53Obayama5-2
0-0-7HikarugenjiMs54Chiyonokatsu4-3
3-4TsuyukusaMs55Yokoe3-4
3-4ShojiMs56Chiyoraizan3-4
1-6TakaryuMs57Hananofuji5-2
2-5KitadaichiMs58Tosamidori4-3
5-2KirinofujiMs59Tanabe5-2
4-3KaihoMs60Kainoshima6-1

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3TatsukazeSd1Hokutokawa3-4
4-3SaionjiSd2Sasakiyama3-4
3-4NankairikiSd3Sadanogo4-3
3-4KainishikiSd4Higoarashi0-7
5-2AsakishinSd5Masutoo1-4-2
6-1DaitenmaSd6Marusho3-4
4-3IrodoriSd7Joyuriki2-5
5-2OnojoSd8Nishinoryu4-3
2-5GenkaihoSd9Rao3-4
4-3DewanoryuSd10Saidaiji1-6
4-3ShujiSd11Azumasato2-5
4-3KaizenSd12Katsunofuji5-2
4-3HaruminatoSd13Nihonyanagi5-2
2-5OazumaSd14Sazanami3-4
3-4DaikishoSd15Tomisakae0-0-7
2-5AsatenmaiSd16Mifuneyama0-0-7
4-3FujisatoSd17Masunoyama4-3
2-5IzumigawaSd18Oyamatoumi4-3
3-4KaishinSd19Sagatsukasa3-4
3-4KamitaniSd20Nakashima5-2
7-0 YHokuseihoSd21Roman3-4
4-3HayatefujiSd22Mochizuki3-4
0-0-7HitachigoSd23Kagamio0-3-4
3-4DainichidoSd24Anzai6-1
2-5TokiryuSd25Ebisumaru2-5
5-2DaiyushoSd26Hokutoshu4-3
5-2KotokumeSd27Kotorikisen3-4
4-3AkashifujiSd28Matsuda3-4
1-6GenbumaruSd29Sakaekaze6-1
2-5SakuraiSd30Denuma5-2
4-3KihonoumiSd31Asadaimon5-2
4-3TsugaruumiSd32Karatsuumi2-5
4-3OkaSd33Maikeru3-4
3-4DaishokiSd34Taichiyama5-2
1-6MiryuzanSd35Tomokaze0-0-7
4-3SeigoSd36Sadanohikari0-0-7
3-4KotakiyamaSd37Kasugaryu4-3
0-0-7InoueSd38Kototora1-6
2-5HodakaSd39Onokura5-2
6-1KaiseijoSd40Oginohama3-4
3-4WakanofujiSd41Azumasho4-3
6-1ToshoyamaSd42Watanabe4-3
2-5WakahirotoSd43Mitotsukasa4-3
4-3AmatsuSd44Nabatame5-2
3-4TokimaruSd45Kijuin3-4
2-5KotoryuseiSd46Akatsuki3-4
0-0-7KiritsubasaSd47Kawabuchi4-3
5-2TochimitsuruSd48Ginseizan4-3
0-7ChuraSd49Omote2-5
5-2WakakinshoSd50Hokuyozan1-6
5-2FujikawaSd51Yamato3-4
4-3DaishoseiSd52Munakata4-3
2-5KenyuSd53Yanagida3-4
3-4ChiyotoraSd54Kotosato3-4
3-4HokutooSd55Kotonoshu4-3
3-4KotoitoSd56Masuminato5-2
4-3ShoketsuSd57Kenshin0-0-7
6-1HokutoryuSd58Komanokuni5-2
2-5DewanojoSd59Kojima2-5
2-5KiyonoumiSd60Dairaido4-3
2-5HibikiryuSd61Shinohara5-2
2-1-4KaishinmaruSd62Mutsukaze1-6
4-3HokuonadaSd63Tsunekawa3-4
4-3KanryuSd64Hikarifuji5-2
4-3SadanokuniSd65Toyoshimizu4-3
4-3AraoyamaSd66Furanshisu3-4
3-4MihamaumiSd67Takabayama3-4
3-4TeraoumiSd68Tosaeizan5-2
5-2TanahashiSd69Hokutoiwami3-4
4-3NakaishiSd70Musashiumi4-3
4-3GorikiyamaSd71Mienosato2-5
2-5NakaoSd72Taiyo6-1
2-5SakurafujiSd73Hienriki2-5
3-4InabaSd74Koshinoryu4-3
3-4TakataishoSd75Kochikara3-4
4-3DaishomuneSd76Asakoga6-1
5-2HidanoSd77Sumanoumi4-3
5-2MukaidaSd78Kiyota3-4
4-3DaihishoSd79Baraki2-5
3-4MiyabishinSd80Hagane3-4
4-3TaranamiSd81Shishi6-1
1-6KotokantetsuSd82Chiyooga6-1
2-5DaijoSd83Sakai1-6
3-4KyokuhozanSd84Hozan3-4
5-2FujinowakaSd85Kotonoumi5-2
0-0-7FukushimaSd86Kaorufuji4-3
4-3KayatoiwaSd87Tenei3-4
3-4TomaSd88Ryubu3-4
3-4YatabeSd89Kotosusumu5-2
4-3KotomyozanSd90Maenofuji2-5
5-2ChiyotenfuSd91Tagomaru1-6
4-3RyukiSd92Amane4-3
5-2ObaSd93Takeoka5-2
2-5FujinokazeSd94Takamiryu1-6
2-5KisenoumiSd95Kawamura4-3
3-4KotozenshoSd96Kakutaiki0-0-7
0-0-7HatookaSd97Wakahizen3-4
6-1ImafukuSd98Yukiamami3-4
1-4-2HokutoyoshiSd99Hitenryu0-0-7
2-5DewanosoraSd100Aoi5-2

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2SekizukaJd1Mishima4-3
2-5IenoshimaJd2Asanotosa3-4
3-4YoshiazumaJd3Hamadayama4-3
3-4SadatsuyoshiJd4Chiyotaiho4-3
4-3ChiyohokkaiJd5Ariake5-2
2-5DaishokakuJd6Ofukasawa7-0 Y
2-5KotomaedaJd7Asaazuma1-6
4-3SasakiJd8Hagiwara6-1
4-3MiyanofujiJd9Kirameki4-3
4-3TochihayateJd10Hisanotora0-1-6
0-0-7RyutsukasaJd11Toho3-4
0-0-7TanjiJd12Tomiyutaka5-2
2-5ShinyashikiJd13Kurokage3-4
2-5SawayakaJd14Kinotsukasa4-3
3-4OuzakuraJd15Shori0-0-7
5-2KaiyumaJd16Kotonagahama3-4
3-4TatsukiJd17Denzan2-5
5-2AwanokuniJd18Shogun3-4
4-3YamenosatoJd19Tochinoshima4-3
3-4RyuseioJd20Garyu2-5
0-0-7KotootomoJd21Mimurodake4-3
5-2WakayamanakaJd22Miyakojima5-2
3-4DaishoJd23Senho4-3
2-5AyaminatoJd24Oisato4-3
6-1SakabayashiJd25Sorakaze2-5
6-1KaonishikiJd26Hamasu2-5
3-4OgitoraJd27Okunidake3-4
3-4KotomanabeJd28Asahijo0-7
4-3HamanoumiJd29Fudano4-3
4-3AsahabatakiJd30Tsubakifuji5-2
3-4IshiazumaJd31Tatsunoumi1-6
4-3FujinotaniJd32Daishowaka4-3
3-4NishikiryuJd33Asahinishiki5-2
3-4WakaseidoJd34Hokutoryu2-5
4-3WakamatsunagaJd35Ayakaze3-4
5-2YoshimuraJd36Amamidake2-5
3-4NishimuraJd37Fubu3-4
4-3AsahanshinJd38Kiryu4-3
2-5MoriJd39Katozakura2-5
5-2YurikiJd40Onagaya3-4
5-2FukuazumaJd41Seito4-3
3-4KotetsuJd42Tokio2-5
5-2KotokonnoJd43Asashinjo4-3
5-2IkoJd44Hakuyo1-6
4-3OshozanJd45Satonofuji2-5
0-0-7GagamaruJd46Nakata4-3
5-2SetonoumiJd47Kainowaka3-4
4-3NishidaJd48Miyakogawa4-3
6-1TochikasugaJd49Fukui3-4
2-5WakaikkiJd50Iitsuka3-4
3-4SekizukayamaJd51Banshunada4-3
5-2HashimotoJd52Soga3-4
1-6ZuikoJd53Asadoji2-5
3-4HokutonamiJd54Tsugunohana4-3
5-2AkiyoshiJd55Osuzuki7-0 D
2-5ShimizuJd56Ai1-6
3-4MotokiyamaJd57Onoyama4-3
3-4ChiyokozanJd58Azumaiwa5-2
3-4ChiyooumeJd59Takakurayama5-2
4-3SuzakiJd60Shimoyama6-1
2-5AkiyamaJd61Kirizakura3-4
4-3AsanojoJd62Yashiroumi6-1
1-6AkiJd63Wakatozakura3-4
5-2NakaiJd64Makio4-3
4-3AsahioJd65Chiyotaisei3-4
4-3MiyataJd66Kotoegashira4-3
3-4HarimanadaJd67Goketsuyama2-5
0-0-7SasazakiJd68Hirose3-4
5-2IshizakaJd69Wakaryusei0-0-7
4-3KotoomuraJd70Aishoryu2-5
2-5TerunosatoJd71Daishohama4-3
3-4TaniguchiJd72Tenichi5-2
5-2UmizaruJd73Matsugashima1-6
3-4SatsumaoJd74Hatachijo4-3
3-4OatariJd75Ishii6-1
4-3BushiJd76Biganzan4-3
2-5OkuniyamaJd77Kotoimagawa3-4
4-3TochisatoJd78Akitoba6-1
4-3ShimanishikiJd79Kaibusho4-3
2-5MatsuokaJd80Wakayutaka3-4
5-2HakuomaruJd81Kotokogyoku3-4
5-2IeshimaJd82Iwata1-6
2-5MogaminishikiJd83Watatani4-3
3-4AsanoshimaJd84Takemaru3-4
2-5AsahimaruJd85Sawada3-4
0-0-7TakanoJd86Yutakanami5-2
2-5ShiryuJd87Taketsukasa6-1
0-0-7ChikureisenJd88Tsukubayama3-4
4-3KotokinoJd89Azumayama2-5
5-2ChiyotaiyoJd90Higuchi4-3
4-3KyokutenryoJd91Asaobora3-4
4-3GoshinryuJd92Miyabi3-4
2-5KokuryunamiJd93Wakaonehara0-4-3
1-6KazunofujiJd94Aonoumi3-4
5-2KokiJd95Tabara4-3
5-2FukuminatoJd96Zendaisho3-4
4-3UminishikiJd97Ishihara5-2
3-4ShunpoJd98Kenho6-1
2-5YasunishiJd99Chiyoresshi4-3
3-4FujinoteruJd100Isamufuji5-2
1-6HanakazeJd101Yamane4-3
2-5AkinishikiJd102Andozakura0-0-7
3-4ToshonishikiJd103Iwamoto0-1-6
2-5UrutoraJd104Maniwayama4-3
5-2ShoryudoJd105Satozakura3-4
4-3MatsumotoJd106Tamanohoshi3-4
4-3MachiJd107Suonada4-3
3-4AzumahikariJd108Shokeima2-5
0-0-7KirinoryuJd109Takeazuma5-2
4-3FujimusashiJd110Azumanami3-4

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-5ShinzanJk1Adachi5-2
4-3ChiyotsurugiJk2Wakakaneko5-2
4-3WakatanakaJk3Sakura2-5
2-5KaihiryuJk4Daishojo5-2
4-3HokutosatoJk5Okanojo3-4
1-6SawanofujiJk6Arikawa5-2
2-5OtaJk7Higonoryu5-2
3-4TsukiokaJk8Numano3-4
3-4BoshuyamaJk9Etsunohana6-1
3-4ShishimaruJk10Nangu4-3
1-6HamasakiJk11Hokutohomare5-2
4-3TakatsukasaJk12Nishikimaru4-3
4-3KirimaruJk13Kyonosato4-3
3-4NishikioJk14Hishuyama2-5
0-0-7YaotsufujiJk15Takasu4-3
3-4WakafujiokaJk16Moriurara3-4
0-1-6HarukuJk17Sadanojo3-4
3-4DaishiryuJk18Sawaisamu0-1-6
4-3ItakozakuraJk19Nagahara2-5
6-1HokutoizumiJk20Teraosho1-0-6
4-3HanashiJk21Mabuchi4-3
3-4KirinohanaJk22Chiyotensho2-5
2-5MatsugiJk23Kaitoma5-2
2-5ShiraishizakuraJk24Kototaiko3-4
2-5HigohikariJk25Wakayahara4-3
3-1-3RyuseiyamaJk26Chiyoyamato5-2
1-7DaishokoJk27Chiyotaiko6-1
5-2ChiyosenshiJk28Tsuyasato0-0-7
7-0 YNogamiJk29Asashorei3-4
0-7HattorizakuraJk30Reon5-2

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Tochigidake
Taiga
Oju
Kototaiki
Fujinonami
Honma
Kitanomine
Ounabara
Kotonawa


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms57wHananofujiSadanohana
Sd40wOginohamaAomihama
Sd86eFukushimaGokushindo
Jd15eOuzakuraAbezakura
Jd18wShogunHarada
Jd97eUminishikiFukamachi
Jd107wSuonadaOishi
Jd110eFujimusashiOtsuka
Jk9eBoshuyamaTokai
Jk14wHishuyamaYoshino
Jk17wSadanojoYamaguchi
Jk26eRyuseiyamaDewaazuma


No Shin-Deshi

No Retired Rikishi
Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho


We thank our sponsors adplorer.com, adplorer.de and adplorer.fr for providing our hosting.