Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiHakuho (44th)
JuryoKotoshoho (1st)
MakushitaNishikifuji
SandanmeUra
JonidanDewanoryu
JonokuchiShinohara

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoAoiyama (1st)
Shukun-shoOnosho (1st)
Kanto-shoTakanosho (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○○○○○○○○●○●○○○ Y1e Hakuho

12 wins
○●○○○●○○○○○○○○● Y1wYO Kakuryu
○○○○●○○○○●○●○○○ M9e Takanosho

11 wins
○○○○□●○●○○○○●●○ S1e Asanoyama
○○○○□○●○○○○○●●● M13w Aoiyama

10 wins
○○○○○○●●○○○●○●● M3w Mitakeumi

9 wins
○○●○○●○●●○●○○●○ M5w Onosho
●○●○○○●○○○●○●●○ M7e Takarafuji
●○●○○○●●●●○○○○○ M8w Kiribayama
●○●○○●○●●○○○●○○ M11w Terutsuyoshi
○○○○●○●○○●●○●●○ M12e Ishiura
○○●○●●●○○●○●○○○ M16w Shimanoumi
○●○○○●○○○●●●●○○ M18e Kotonowaka

8 wins
○○●○●●●○●○●○○○● S1w Shodai
●●●○○○○○○○●●●○● M1e Daieisho
●○●●●○○○●○○●○●○ M2e Okinoumi
○●○●●●●○○○○○●●○ M3e Yutakayama
○●○○●○●○○●●○●●○ M6w Kagayaki
○○○●○○○●●○●●●○● M11e Chiyotairyu
○●○○●○●○●●○○○●● M12w Ikioi
●●●○○○●○○○○○●●● M14e Kaisei

7 wins
○●○●●○○○●●●○●○● O1e Takakeisho
●○●○○○●●○●○●○●● K1w Endo
●●○○○●○●●●○●●○○ M4w Abi
●○●●○○○●○●○●○●● M13e Kotoshogiku
○○○●●○○■––●○○●● M15w Chiyomaru
●○●●○●●□●○○●○○● M17e Meisei

6 wins
●○●●○●●○●●○●○●○ M4e Enho
○●○●●○○●●●●●○●○ M5e Ryuden
○●●●●●○●●○●●○○○ M7w Tamawashi
●●○●●●○○●○○●●○● M9w Tochinoshin
○●●●○●○●●●●○○○● M10e Sadanoumi
●●●●●○●●○○●○○●○ M14w Nishikigi

5 wins
●○○○●●○●●○●●●●● M16e Azumaryu
●●○●○●○●○●●○●●● M17w Daiamami

4 wins
●○○●●●●●●●●○●○● K1e Hokutofuji
●●●●●○●●○●●○●○● M2w Tokushoryu
●●●●○●●●○○●●●○● M6e Myogiryu
●●○●●●●○●●●●○●○ M8e Shohozan

3 wins
●●●●●●●●●●○●●○○ M10w Tochiozan

1 win
○●●●■–––––––––– M15e Tsurugisho

0 wins
●●●●■–––––––––– M1w Takayasu

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
○○○○●○●○○○○○○●○ J6e Kotoshoho

11 wins
●○○○○○○○○○●●○●○ J5e Kotoeko

10 wins
○●○●○○○●○○●●○○○ J2w Wakatakakage
○○○○○●○●●○●○○○● J3e Terunofuji
○●●○●○○○○○●○●○○ J4e Tobizaru

9 wins
●○●○○●○○●○○○●○● J8e Kyokutaisei
○●○○○●●●○●○○○○● J8w Ichinojo
●●○○●○○○○○○○●●● J12e Hakuyozan
○○○○○●●○●○○●●●○ J14e Chiyootori
●●○●○●●○○○○●○○○ J14w Akiseyama

8 wins
○●●●●●○○●○○○○●□ J1e Kotoyuki
●○●○●●●○●○○●○○○ J2e Chiyoshoma
○●●●○○○●○●○○●○● J5w Kyokushuho
○●○●●○○○○●○●○●■ J9w Hoshoryu
●○●○●○○●○●○○○●● J11e Wakamotoharu

7 wins
○○●●●●○●●○○○●●○ J11w Midorifuji
○●○●○○●○○●●○●●● J13e Chiyonoumi

6 wins
●○○●●●●○●●○○●●○ J1w Hidenoumi
○○○●○●●●●○●●●○● J7w Churanoumi
●●○●●●○○●●○○●●○ J9e Kizakiumi
○○●●○●○●○●●●○●● J10w Takagenji

5 wins
●●●●●○●○●●●○●○○ J4w Daishomaru
○●●●●●○●●○●●●○○ J12w Asagyokusei

4 wins
●●○○○○●●●●●●●●● J3w Daishoho
●○●●●○●●●●●●○○● J6w Akua
●●●○○●●●○●●●●○● J7e Mitoryu
●○●○●○●●●●●●○●● J10e Yago

0 wins
––––––––––––––– J13w Tomokaze

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○–○–○–○–○–– Ms49e Nishikifuji

6 wins
–○○–○–○–●–○––○– Ms3e Asabenkei
–○○––●–○–○○–○–– Ms19e Kitaharima
○––○–○○–○–○–●–– Ms22w Kyokusoten
–●–○○––○○––○––○ Ms29e Shiraishi
○–●–○––○–○–○–○– Ms40w Amanoshima
○–○–●––○–○○–––○ Ms57w Murata
–○○–○–○–○–●–○–– Ms60w Terao

5 wins
–●○○––○–○–●––○– Ms3w Fujiazuma
○–●–●○––○–○–––○ Ms4e Chiyonoo
○–○––●–●–○–○––○ Ms7e Oki
○–●–○––○–○○––●– Ms11e Jokoryu
○–●––○–●○––○○–– Ms13w Ryuko
–●●–○–○––○–○○–– Ms15e Kairyu
–○–○–○○–○–●–●–– Ms17e Ichiki
–○○–●––○–○●–––○ Ms23e Takakento
–○●–○––○●––○○–– Ms25e Kototsubasa
–●–○–○–○–●○–––○ Ms32w Kotokuzan
●––○–○–●○–○–––○ Ms34e Kitanowaka
–○○––○○–●–○–––● Ms35e Hokutokawa
–●–○–●–○–○○–○–– Ms37w Okinofuji
○–○–●–○––○–○–●– Ms42w Daishoryu
○–●–●––○–○–○–○– Ms45w Ichiyamamoto
–○○–●––○–○–●––○ Ms50w Hiradoumi
○–○–○–●–○––○––● Ms53w Inoue
–○○–●–○––●○–––○ Ms54e Hamayutaka
●––○○–○––○–●––○ Ms57e Tochinobori

4 wins
○–●–○–●–●–○–○–– Ms2w Kotodaigo
●––○–○–○–○●–●–– Ms8w Naya
○––○–○●––●–●–○– Ms9e Kaisho
–○○–○–●––●–○––● Ms9w Chiyoarashi
–○○–●–○––●–●○–– Ms11w Kizenryu
–●–●–○●–○––○○–– Ms12e Hokaho
–○○––●–●–○–●–○– Ms15w Tsukahara
–○–●●––○○–○–●–– Ms21e Hokutotsubasa
–●○––□–●○––○––● Ms21w Tanabe
○–●–●––●–○–○–○– Ms24e Tokisakae
○–○–○–●–●–●–○–– Ms26e Omoto
–○○–○–●–○––●––● Ms27e Tsushimanada
–●–●–○–○–○●––○– Ms27w Wakayama
○––○●––●–●–○–○– Ms30w Shohoryu
○–○–○–○–●–●–●–– Ms31w Kagamio
–○○–●––○–○–●●–– Ms33e Nakazono
○–●–●–○–●––○–○– Ms36e Higoarashi
–●○––○–○–●–○––● Ms38w Asahisho
●––○–○●––●○––○– Ms41w Oginosho
–●–○–●–○●–○–○–– Ms43w Wakanoumi
–●–○○––○●––○––● Ms46w Amakaze
○–●–○––●○––○–●– Ms47w Kotoyusho
●––●–○●–○––○–○– Ms49w Sadanohana
–●–○–○●–●–○–○–– Ms50e Kotohayato
–●–○–●○––○●––○– Ms52e Kotoseigo
●––○–●–○–●○–○–– Ms55e Onojo
–○–○○–●–●––○––● Ms58e Shuji
●–○–○––●○–○–––● Ms59w Suzuki

3 wins
●–●–○–○–○–●●––– Ms1w Sakigake
–●–□–○○–●––●–●– Ms6e Shiba
●––○–●–●–○●–○–– Ms6w Toyohibiki
●––●–●●–○–○––○– Ms10e Chiyonokuni
●––○●––○–●–○●–– Ms13e Wakatakamoto
○–●–○–●–●–○–●–– Ms14e Ryusei
○––●–●–○–●–●––○ Ms18e Bushozan
●––○○––○–●–●–●– Ms18w Mifuneyama
●––●●–○––●–○–○– Ms20e Ayanoumi
○–●––○–●●––○–●– Ms20w Shonannoumi
●––○–■–––○–●––○ Ms22e Tomisakae
–●●––●●–○–○–––○ Ms23w Kainoryu
●––○–○–●●–○–●–– Ms24w Nionoumi
–●–●–○–○–○–●–●– Ms25w Hokutoyo
–○●––●●–●––○–○– Ms32e Terasawa
–●–●○–○––○●––●– Ms33w Tochikamiyama
○–●––●●–○–○––●– Ms34w Chiyonokatsu
–○–●○––●–○–●–●– Ms37e Kawamoto
–○–○–●–●–●–●–○– Ms39e Saidaiji
○–○–○–●–––––––– Ms39w Keitenkai
●–●––●●–○–○–––○ Ms40e Aozora
–○●–●––●○–●–––○ Ms42e Takaryu
–○○––○●––●●––●– Ms44e Tochiseiryu
–○○––●○––●–●●–– Ms46e Genki
●––●–●○––○●–––○ Ms47e Tokushinho
–○●–●––●●––○––○ Ms48e Higonojo
○–●––○●––○–●●–– Ms51e Kainishiki
–○●––○–●○––●●–– Ms52w Hokutoshu
–○●––○●–○––●–●– Ms56w Kaiyudai
–●–●–○–○●––●––○ Ms58w Fukuyama
○––●–●–○–●–○●–– Ms59e Daishozen
–●●––●○––○–●––○ Ms60e Fukamiyama

2 wins
●○––○–●–●–●–●–– Ms2e Toyonoshima
–○–●–●–○–●–●–●– Ms8e Roga
–●–○●––●–●–○––● Ms10w Oshoryu
●––●●–○–●––●––○ Ms14w Chiyosakae
–●○––●–●●––●––○ Ms17w Asakoki
–●–●○––●○–●–––● Ms19w Tsurubayashi
●––○–●○––●–●–●– Ms26w Kotodairyu
○–●–●––●●––●○–– Ms28w Kotoozutsu
●–○––●●–○–●–––● Ms29w Horyuyama
–○–●–○–●–●●––●– Ms30e Kitadaichi
–●–●●–○–○––●–●– Ms35w Yuki
●––●○––○–●●–––● Ms36w Obayama
–●–●–○–●●––●––○ Ms41e Hokutoo
–●–○–●○––●●–––● Ms48w Narutaki
●––●●––●○––○––● Ms51w Rao
●––○–●●––●–●–○– Ms53e Kaizen
–●–●○––●●–○–––● Ms54w Sadanohikari
○–●–●––●○––●––● Ms55w Chiyoraizan

1 win
●––●●–●–●–●–○–– Ms4w Daiseido
–○●–●–●●––●–––● Ms5e Kaito
●––●–●○––●●–––● Ms28e Yokoe
●–●–●–●–●–○–●–– Ms31e Sagatsukasa
●––●○––●●–●–––● Ms45e Itadaki
–●–●–●–○–●●––●– Ms56e Dewanojo

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms1e Sokokurai
––––––––––––––– Ms5w Gokushindo
–●–■––––––––––– Ms7w Irodori
––––––––––––––– Ms12w Yuma
––––––––––––––– Ms16e Hatooka
––––––––––––––– Ms16w Seiro
––––––––––––––– Ms38e Gochozan
●––●●–●–●–●–●–– Ms43e Shoji
––––––––––––––– Ms44w Gagamaru

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○–○––○○–○–○–– Sd30w Ura
○––○–○○–○–○–○–– Sd64e Nankairiki

6 wins
–○○–○–○–●–○–○–– Sd6e Tochimaru
–○●––○○–○––○○–– Sd20w Shosei
○–○––○○–●––○––○ Sd39w Mitozakura
○–○–○–○–○–●–○–– Sd44e Kamito
–○○––○●––○○––○– Sd53e Asadaimon
○–○––○–●○–○–––○ Sd70w Komanokuni
–○○––●–○–○–○–○– Sd71e Fukazawa
○–○–○––○○–○–●–– Sd84w Chiyodaigo
–○○–○–●–○––○○–– Sd95e Yabugasaki

5 wins
–○●––○●––○–○–○– Sd4w Daikisho
●––○–○○––●○–○–– Sd7e Tochikodai
–○○–○––○○–●–●–– Sd10e Akinoyama
○–●–○––○–●–○––○ Sd13e Wayama
○–○––○–●–○○–●–– Sd15w Okinohama
–○○–○–○–●––●○–– Sd16e Aomihama
–●–○–○–●○––○○–– Sd19e Yoshii
○–○–○–●––○–○––● Sd21e Sakaekaze
–○○––○–●–○●–––○ Sd24e Tatsukaze
○–○–●–○––●○–––○ Sd29e Tennozan
–○●––○○––○–●––○ Sd31e Sadanoryu
–●–○–○–○○–○–●–– Sd35e Izumigawa
–○–○–●–●–○–○–○– Sd37e Mitotsukasa
–○●––○–○–○–●––○ Sd41e Kotonoshu
○–○–●–○–○–○––●– Sd41w Amatsu
–○○––○●––●–○–○– Sd45w Masunoyama
–●–○–○–○–●○–○–– Sd51w Hitachigo
–●–○○––●–○–○––○ Sd55e Kotonoumi
●–○–○–○–○–○–●–– Sd56e Sadanokuni
○–○––●–○–○●––○– Sd56w Musashiumi
○–○–●–●––○–○––○ Sd66w Fujisato
–●–○–○○––○○–––● Sd67w Sakurai
●––○○–○––●–○–○– Sd70e Kototora
○–○–●–○–●––○––○ Sd76e Wakahiroto
○–●–○––○○––●–○– Sd78e Tokiryu
○––●●––○○–○–––○ Sd80e Saionji
–○●––○–○○––●–○– Sd83e Otsuji
○–○–○––●–●○–○–– Sd87w Wakahizen
●––○–○○–●––○–○– Sd88e Roman
○–○–●––○–○○––●– Sd92w Kamitani
○–○––○○–○–●––●– Sd96w Kotosato
○––○–●–●–○–○–○– Sd100w Kotakiyama
–○–○–○○–●––○●–– Sd100TD Fukai

4 wins
–○○–●––○–●●–○–– Sd2e Sasakiyama
–●–●–○○––○○––●– Sd2w Masutoo
–●–○○––●–○●––○– Sd4e Yamatoarashi
○–○–●––○○–●–●–– Sd5e Mugendai
–●–●–○○––●–○–○– Sd6w Genbumaru
–○○–●––○–○●–––● Sd8w Asakishin
●––○–●●––○–○○–– Sd9e Katsunofuji
–●–○○––●–●○––○– Sd12e Kijuin
–○○––●●––○●–○–– Sd12w Karatsuumi
–●–○–○○––○●–●–– Sd14w Kaiho
○–●––●●–○––○○–– Sd18w Yoshoyama
–○○–●–●––●○––○– Sd19w Kotorikisen
●––○–●○––○–●–○– Sd21w Oyamatoumi
–○○–●––○●––○●–– Sd22e Matsuda
●––●○––○–○○–––● Sd25w Azumasho
–●–○–○–●○––○––● Sd26w Yutakasho
○–○––●–○–●●––○– Sd27w Kirinofuji
–○●––●○–●––○○–– Sd28w Matsuyama
○–●––●●––○○––○– Sd32e Wakanofuji
–○●–○–●–○–○–––● Sd34w Tokunomusashi
–○●–○––●–○●––○– Sd38w Shoketsu
–●–○–○–○●––○–●– Sd40e Daitenma
●––○–●–●○–○–○–– Sd42w Dainichido
–●–●○––○–○●––□– Sd45e Tsuyukusa
–○○––●●––○○–––● Sd47e Tanakayama
–●–○○––○–○●––●– Sd47w Aratora
–○○––●○––●–●–○– Sd49w Daijo
○–●–●–○––○●–○–– Sd50w Kojima
–○●–○–●–○––○––● Sd51e Akashifuji
○–○––○○–●–●––●– Sd52e Tosaeizan
●––●–●○––○○–○–– Sd58e Wakakinsho
○––○○–●–●––●○–– Sd58w Kaiseijo
●––○–●–○○–○–●–– Sd60e Gorikiyama
–●–●○––●–○–○–○– Sd61e Kotozensho
–○○––●●–○–●–○–– Sd61w Mochizuki
–○–●–○○––●–○––● Sd63w Taichiyama
–○○–○––○●–●––●– Sd67e Kenshin
●––○–○●––●○––○– Sd68e Sadanogo
–●–●–○–○–○○–––● Sd71w Maenofuji
●––○○––●–○–●○–– Sd72e Yuriki
–○○–○––●●–●–○–– Sd73e Kenyu
●––○–●–●–○–○–○– Sd76w Kotokantetsu
–○○––□–○●–●–––● Sd77e Araoyama
–○–○–■–––□–○–●– Sd79e Kyokuyuko
●–○––○○––○●––●– Sd81w Akatsuki
●––○–●○––●–○○–– Sd85w Mishima
–●–●○–○––○●–○–– Sd86e Wakaryusei
–○●––●●––○–○–○– Sd89w Kotoito
○–○–●–●––●○–○–– Sd90w Anzai
●––○–○○–●––○–●– Sd92e Furanshisu
●––○–○–●○–●–○–– Sd96e Dairaido
–○●––○–○–●–●○–– Sd97w Tsunekawa
○–○––●○–●–○–●–– Sd98e Kaishin

3 wins
○–●––○–●●––○–●– Sd1e Asatenmai
●––○●––●○––○–●– Sd1w Toma
○–●–○––●–○–●●–– Sd7w Azumasato
○–●–●–●–●––○––○ Sd9w Onokura
–●–●–●○–○––●○–– Sd10w Tamakongo
●––●–○–●○–●––○– Sd13w Hodaka
–○●–●––○–○–●●–– Sd14e Toshoyama
●––○–●○–●––○–●– Sd16w Kihonoumi
–●–○○––○–●–●●–– Sd17e Munakata
○–●–●––●●–○–○–– Sd17w Genkaiho
○–●––○–●○––●–●– Sd25e Seigo
–○●–○–●––●–●––○ Sd26e Hokutenkai
●––●□––●○––○–●– Sd27e Akitoba
–●–○–●–○–○●––●– Sd28e Ito
–●–●–○–●–●–○–○– Sd31w Daishosei
○–○–●–○––●–●●–– Sd34e Tsugaruumi
●––○–●–○●–○––●– Sd35w Haruminato
○–○–○–●–●––●–●– Sd36e Nishinoryu
–●–●○––○–●●–––○ Sd36w Daishoki
○––●●––●–●○–––○ Sd37w Ginseizan
–●–●●–○–○––○–■– Sd43e Kotokume
–○●––○–●–●–●––○ Sd43w Sazanami
●––○–●–○–●–●––○ Sd44w Hagane
○–●–●––○–●–○●–– Sd48w Kotosusumu
–●–○○––●●––○●–– Sd49e Komakiryu
●––○–●–●–●–○––○ Sd53w Asakoga
○–●–●––○○––●–●– Sd54w Mutsukaze
–○●–●––○●––○●–– Sd55w Ryuseio
–●●––○–●●––○–○– Sd57e Kanryu
–○–●–○●––●●–○–– Sd57w Yoshiazuma
○–●–○–○––●–●●–– Sd60w Oka
–●●–●–○–○–○–●–– Sd63e Tokimaru
●––●○––○–○–●–●– Sd64w Shobushi
–●–○–●–○–●○––●– Sd65e Denzan
○–●–●––●○––○●–– Sd68w Kotootomo
–○●––●–●●––○–○– Sd69e Mienosato
–●–●–●●–○–○–––○ Sd69w Chiyooga
●––○○–●––●–●––○ Sd74e Daishomune
○–●––○–●○––●●–– Sd74w Baraki
–○●–●––○–●●–––○ Sd75w Mukaida
●––○–●○––○–●–●– Sd78w Omote
●–●–○–●––○○–●–– Sd80w Hokuyozan
○–○–●––●●––●–○– Sd81e Haruhikari
–○●––●–○–○–●–●– Sd87e Fujinowaka
●––●●––○○––●○–– Sd90e Takataisho
–○●––○●–●–●–––○ Sd91e Oba
–●–○–●–●–○–○●–– Sd91w Asanotosa
–○●––●○–○–●–●–– Sd93e Takabayama
●––●○–●–●––○–○– Sd94e Ayakaze
–●–○–○–●–○–●●–– Sd95w Nakaishi
–○–●–●–○●––○●–– Sd99e Kiritsubasa
–●○––○●––●○–●–– Sd99w Daihisho

2 wins
●––●–●●–●–○–––○ Sd3e Tsushida
○–●–●–●–●–○–––● Sd3w Oazuma
●––○–●–○–●–●––● Sd5w Byakko
●––●–●●–○––●–○– Sd11e Hikarugenji
○–●–●–○––●–●●–– Sd11w Nakashima
●––●–○–○–●–●–●– Sd15e Maikeru
●––●–●–○–○–●●–– Sd18e Daishokaku
–●–●○–○–●–●–––● Sd22w Tochimitsuru
●––○●–●–●––●––○ Sd23w Kiyonoumi
●––○–○●––●●––●– Sd30e Ebisumaru
●––○●––●–○–●––● Sd33e Kaonishiki
●–○––●●–●––○––● Sd38e Hikarifuji
–●●–●–●–●–○–––○ Sd39e Koshinoryu
●––●○–○––●●–––● Sd40w Toyoshimizu
●––●–○–●○––●––● Sd50e Chura
●––●○–●–○––●●–– Sd52w Sakurafuji
–●–●●–●–○–○–––● Sd54e Miryuzan
–○○–●––●●––●–●– Sd59e Ako
–●–○–●–●–●–●––○ Sd59w Bankoku
●–○––○●–●–●––●– Sd62e Sakabayashi
○–●–●––○–●●–––● Sd62w Yanagida
–○●––●–●●––●––○ Sd65w Fujikawa
●––●●–●–●–○–○–– Sd66e Aoi
○–●–●–○–●–●–––● Sd72w Hamadayama
–●–●–●○––●●–––○ Sd73w Teraoumi
–●–●–○●–○––●–●– Sd75e Seito
–●–●○––●●–○–––● Sd79w Ryutsukasa
–○●––●●––●○–●–– Sd82w Takamiryu
–●–○–○●––■––––– Sd84e Tochihayate
–●–●○––○–●–●––● Sd93w Kotomyozan
○–●––●–●–●●–––○ Sd94w Harimanada
–●–●●–○––●–●–○– Sd97e Tatsunoumi
●––●–●–●○––○–●– Sd100e Umizaru

1 win
–●–●–○–●–●●–––● Sd8e Tanahashi
○–●––●●––●●––●– Sd23e Marusho
–●–●●–○–●–●–––● Sd24w Kurahashi
●––●–●●–○––●––● Sd33w Hokutoryu
○–●–●––●●–●–––● Sd46e Asanojo
●––●●–○–●––●––● Sd46w Kawabuchi
●––●–●●–●–●–○–– Sd48e Mihamaumi
–●–●●–●–○–●–●–– Sd77w Yamenosato
–●–●●–○––●–●––● Sd82e Hokutohomare
–●–●●––●●–○–––● Sd89e Ayaminato
●–●–●–●–○–●––●– Sd98w Kurokage

0 wins
–●–●●––●●–●–●–– Sd20e Kotoryusei
–●–●■–––––––––– Sd29w Masuminato
––––––––––––––– Sd32w Wakaichiro
––––––––––––––– Sd42e Asonishiki
––––––––––––––– Sd83w Nogami
––––––––––––––– Sd85e Imafuku
––––––––––––––– Sd86w Hisanotora
––––––––––––––– Sd88w Teraosho

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○–○–○○–○–○–– Jd49e Dewanoryu

6 wins
○––○○–●–○–○––○– Jd3e Tosamidori
–○–●○––○–○–○––○ Jd15e Chiyotenfu
○––○–○○–○–○–●–– Jd15w Nihonyanagi
○–○–○––○○–●––○– Jd30e Kaorufuji
–○○–○–○–●–○––○– Jd45e Kirinoryu
○––●○––○–○–○––○ Jd50e Mudoho
–○○–○–○–○–○–●–– Jd57e Ryubu
–●–○–○–○○–○–○–– Jd66e Kisenoumi
○–○––●○––○–○–○– Jd70w Hatachijo
–○○––●–○○–○–––○ Jd84e Fudano
–○–○–○○–○–●–––○ Jd86w Sasaki
○––○–○○–●––○○–– Jd96e Tatsuki

5 wins
–○●––○–○●––○○–– Jd5e Daiyusho
–○–●–○–●–○–○–○– Jd8w Miyabishin
●–○–○––○○–○–––● Jd9w Hidano
–○–○○–●––○●–––○ Jd13e Awanokuni
–○–○○–●––○–●○–– Jd19e Wakayamanaka
○––●○–○––●○––○– Jd22e Kakutaiki
–○–○○––●○–○––●– Jd23e Kiyota
○–●––○○––○–○–●– Jd24e Yoshimura
○–○–●––○○––○––● Jd26e Sekizuka
○––○●––○●–○–––○ Jd28e Hokutonami
–○○––●–●○–○–––○ Jd35e Ariake
○–●––○○––○●––○– Jd36e Tenei
●–●––○○––○–○––○ Jd44e Kamada
○––○●––○–●○–––○ Jd44w Hokutoiwami
–○●––○–●–○–○○–– Jd47e Miyanofuji
●–○–○–●–○––○○–– Jd54e Takakurayama
○–●–○––●–○○–––○ Jd58e Kaishinmaru
–○–●○––○●––○––○ Jd62e Toho
–○●––○–●–○○––○– Jd63w Andozakura
–○○–○–○–●––○–●– Jd65w Daishohama
–●–○○––●○––○–○– Jd68e Asahio
○–○––○●––○○–●–– Jd68w Nakao
○––○○–○–○–●–––● Jd72w Fujinotani
–○–○○–●––○●–––○ Jd78w Kainowaka
○––●○––○○––●○–– Jd79e Ishizaka
●––○○–○–●–○–○–– Jd85e Kaitoma
–●○–○––○○–●–––○ Jd89e Watatani
○–○––○●–○–○–––● Jd91w Tsubakifuji
–○○––●●––○–○○–– Jd92w Chida
○––○●–●––○○–––○ Jd98e Kiyama
–○–○○––○●––●––○ Jd101e Zendaisho
○––●○–○–○––○●–– Jd101w Asanoshima
○––●–○–○●–○––○– Jd106e Kotomaeda
–○–○●–○–○––○●–– Jd107w Ishihara

4 wins
–□–●–●–●–○–○–○– Jd2e Hibikiryu
○––●○––○–○–●●–– Jd4e Tochikasuga
–●○––○○––●○––●– Jd4w Sumanoumi
○–○–●–●–○––●○–– Jd6e Yamato
○–○–○–○–●–●––●– Jd7w Etsunohana
○––○●–○––●–●○–– Jd10e Kaiyuma
●–●–○––●–○○–○–– Jd12e Watanabe
○––●○–●–○–○–●–– Jd14e Hienriki
●–○–●–○–●––○○–– Jd16e Kayatoiwa
○––○–●–●–○–●–○– Jd17w Denuma
–●○–○––○–●–○––● Jd18w Kotorikuzan
–○–○●–●–○–○–––● Jd21e Oshozan
–●–●–○–○○–●–○–– Jd25e Chiyotora
–●○––○–●●––○○–– Jd26w Sadatsuyoshi
–○–●○–●––○●––○– Jd27e Yukiumi
●–●––○○––●–○–○– Jd27w Kotoomura
●––○●–○––○–○–●– Jd30w Hokutoyoshi
–○–○○–●–●–○–––● Jd33w Tanji
○––●○––○–●–●○–– Jd34w Asashinjo
–○○––○○–●––●–●– Jd37e Kotomanabe
●––○○–●––○–●–○– Jd38w Hirose
○––○○–●––○–●––● Jd40e Shinyashiki
–●○––○–○–●–○––● Jd41e Sawayaka
●–○–●––○○–●––○– Jd42w Abezakura
●––●○–●–○––○○–– Jd46w Kawamura
–●–○●––○●––○–○– Jd47w Wakamatsunaga
○–○––●○–○–●–●–– Jd48e Oisato
●––●●––○–○–○○–– Jd48w Tochisato
●––○–●–●–○○––○– Jd52w Kirizakura
–○–○○––●–○–●●–– Jd53w Hokutoryu
–●–●–○–○–●–○–○– Jd57w Asahijo
–○–●–○–○–○–●––● Jd59w Mimori
○––○○–●–○–●–––● Jd60w Tokio
○––○●–○–●–●–○–– Jd62w Tochinoshima
●––●○––○○–●––○– Jd66w Okunisato
–○●––●○––○○––●– Jd67w Chiyokozan
–○●––○○––●–●–○– Jd69w Kototsukahara
–○–●–○●–○––●○–– Jd72e Shiraseyama
●–○––●–○○–○––●– Jd73e Kaibusho
●–●––○–○–○–○––● Jd75w Nakata
○––●–○–●–●○–○–– Jd77e Isamufuji
●–○––●○––○●––○– Jd79w Kochikara
○––○○–●––●–○●–– Jd81w Amamidake
–○–○●––○●–●––○– Jd82w Tagomaru
○–●––●○––○○–––● Jd85w Yukiamami
–●●–○––●–○–○○–– Jd86e Fubu
–○–●–○○–●–○–●–– Jd88e Kotoegashira
○–●––●○––●–○○–– Jd90w Kokuryunami
○–●––●–○●––○–○– Jd94e Satozakura
–○–●–○●––●○––○– Jd95e Wakaikki
–○–●–●–○○––○●–– Jd96w Iitsuka
●––○–○–○●–○–––● Jd97w Akinishiki
–○●––●○––○–●○–– Jd98w Asaazuma
○–○–○––●○–●––●– Jd99w Hanakaze
–●○––○●–●–○––○– Jd103e Hakuyo
–●○––●–○–○●–○–– Jd105e Ai
–○–○○––○●––●––● Jd105w Adachi
–●●––○○––○–●–○– Jd106w Kotoimagawa

3 wins
●–○––●○–●–●–––○ Jd5w Ryuki
–○●––●–○○–●––●– Jd6w Kasugaryu
–●●–○–○–●–○–●–– Jd7e Amamisho
●––○–●–●–●○––○– Jd8e Sakai
–■––○–○–○–●–●–– Jd11e Taranami
–●○–●–●––○●–––○ Jd12w Kyokuhozan
–●●––○–●–○○––●– Jd14w Kotoyamato
–○–●●––○●––●–○– Jd16w Goshinryu
–●–○–●●––●○–––○ Jd17e Fujinokaze
○––●–○–●○–●–●–– Jd20e Miyakogawa
–●○–●––○–●○–●–– Jd20w Sakaefuji
–●○––●–●–○–●–○– Jd22w Nakai
–○●––●●––○–●––○ Jd29e Kotokonno
–○–○●–○––●●–●–– Jd31w Onagaya
○––●–●–○–●–●––○ Jd32e Koki
●–○–●–●––○–○–●– Jd32w Terumichi
–●○––○–●●–○––●– Jd33e Chiyohokkai
●––○●–○–○–●–●–– Jd36w Mori
○–●––●–○●–●–○–– Jd38e Kasugamine
●–○––○–●–●○––●– Jd40w Harada
–○–○●–●–●–○––●– Jd41w Yashiroumi
○––●–●–○–●–●––○ Jd42e Tabara
–○–●○–○–●––●●–– Jd43w Inaba
–●○––●–●–●–○––○ Jd49w Kotonagahama
–○●––○○––●–●–●– Jd51e Miyakojima
–●–●○–○–○––●●–– Jd51w Ienoshima
○–○–●–●–●––●––○ Jd52e Daisho
–●●––□●––●–○–○– Jd53e Sorakaze
–○○–●–○––●●––●– Jd55e Iko
●––○●––○○––●–●– Jd55w Motokiyama
○–●––●–●○–○–●–– Jd56w Wakatozakura
●–●––●–●○––○––○ Jd61e Shimizu
–●○––●●––○–●––○ Jd61w Banshunada
–●–●–●–○–●–○––○ Jd64e Nishikiryu
●––○●–○–●–○––●– Jd64w Fukamachi
○–○–●–●––●–○–●– Jd65e Asahanshin
–●○–○–●–●–○–●–– Jd73w Soga
–○●––●–●–○–●○–– Jd74e Takamasaki
○–○–●–●–●–●–○–– Jd75e Garyu
–○–○●–○––●●–●–– Jd76w Sakura
–●●––○–○–○–●–●– Jd78e Iwamoto
–○–●●––●–○–○–●– Jd80w Ryuga
●–○––○–●–●–○●–– Jd81e Omura
○––●–○–●–●–●–○– Jd83e Chiyotaiyo
○––●●––○–●–●–○– Jd87e Kotokogyoku
●–○––○●––●–○●–– Jd87w Hashimoto
–○–○–●–●–○–●–●– Jd90e Ogitora
●––●○–●––○–●––○ Jd92e Senho
–●●–●––●○–○–––○ Jd93e Satsumao
●–○–○–○–●–●–●–– Jd93w Okanojo
–●–○●–○–○–●––●– Jd99e Takemaru
●––●–○–●○–●–○–– Jd100e Azumahikari
–●○–○––●–●–○–●– Jd100w Asahabataki
–○–○●––●–●–●–○– Jd102w Shunpo
●–○––●●––●○––○– Jd107e Numano

2 wins
●––○●–●–○––●–●– Jd2w Taketsukasa
●–●–●––○●––○––● Jd3w Kiryu
–□–●●––○–●–●––● Jd10w Mimurodake
○––○●––●●–●––●– Jd11w Daishowaka
●–●–●––○–●●––○– Jd13w Amane
●–●––●○––○●––●– Jd19w Dewanosora
●–●––○–●–●–○––● Jd21w Tochigidake
–○–●○–●–●–●–––● Jd24w Hamanoumi
●––○●–●––●–●––○ Jd25w Asahinishiki
–●–●–●–○○–●–––● Jd29w Fukuazuma
–●●––○–●●–○–●–– Jd31e Fukui
●–●––●–●○––○––● Jd34e Fukuminato
–○–●–●–●●––●––○ Jd39w Satonofuji
–●–○–○–●–●●–––● Jd45w Hakuomaru
○–●––●–●–○–●––● Jd46e Bushi
○––●–○●–●–●––●– Jd54w Wakatoriumi
●––○–●○––●●–––● Jd58w Aonoumi
–●○–●–●–●––●–○– Jd59e Arikawa
●–●––○–●–●–●○–– Jd63e Ota
○–●––●●––○●–––● Jd67e Matsuoka
●––●●––○○––●––● Jd69e Hokutoizumi
●––●○––○●–●–●–– Jd71e Hamasu
–●●–●––●●–○–––○ Jd71w Nishimura
–●○–●––●–●–○–●– Jd76e Azumanami
●–●––●●–○–○–●–– Jd77w Daishojo
●–●–○–●–○––●–●– Jd83w Wakafujioka
–●●–●––○–●–○––● Jd89w Oju
●––○●––●–●–●––○ Jd91e Chiyooume
–●○–●––●–○–●––● Jd94w Mogaminishiki
●–●–●––○●–○––●– Jd95w Fujinoteru
●–●––●●–●–○–––○ Jd102e Oishi
●–●––●○––○–●●–– Jd103w Sekizukayama
○––●●–●––●●–––○ Jd104e Okuniasahi

1 win
–●–●–○●––●–●–●– Jd9e Ishiazuma
●––●–●–●●–●–○–– Jd18e Tenichi
●–●––●●–●–●–○–– Jd23w Asadoji
–●–●○––●–●●–––● Jd37w Higonoryu
–●●–●–○––●–●–●– Jd39e Kitajima
–●●––●●–●–○–––● Jd43e Terunosato
–●–○●––●●––●●–– Jd70e Matsugashima
–●●––●○–●––●––● Jd80e Kirimaru
–●○––●●––●●–––● Jd82e Nangu
–●–●○–●––●●–––● Jd97e Hamasaki

0 wins
–●––––––––––––– Jd1e Dewaazuma
–■––––––––––––– Jd1w Tomiyutaka
––––––––––––––– Jd28w Hitenryu
–●–●––––––––––– Jd35w Chiyotaiko
●–●–●––●●–●–●–– Jd50w Azumaiwa
–●–●–■––––––––– Jd56e Kenho
––––––––––––––– Jd60e Kotokino
––––––––––––––– Jd74w Teruju
–●–●●––●●–●–●–– Jd84w Azumayama
––––––––––––––– Jd88w Kotonoshima
––––––––––––––– Jd104w Wakaseiun

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○––○–○○–○–○–– Jk22w Shinohara

6 wins
–○●––○–○○–○–○–– Jk21w Hayatefuji
–○–○–●–○–○–○○–– Jk23w Taiyo

5 wins
–○–○–○–●–○–●––○ Jk5e Toshonishiki
–○–○–○–○○–●–●–– Jk6w Yatabe
–○–○–●–○○––●––○ Jk9e Urutora
–○○––○–●–●○––○– Jk18w Taiga
●–○–●–○–○–○–○–– Jk23e Nabatame
○––●○––○○–●–○–– Jk25e Kirameki

4 wins
–●–○○––○●––○––● Jk3e Oatari
○–○––●–●–○–○––● Jk3w Fukuda
–●●–○–○––●○–––○ Jk4w Akiyama
–●○–●––○–●–○–○– Jk7e Sawada
○–●–●–○––○○–●–– Jk9w Itakozakura
–○–○–●–○●–○–●–– Jk10w Shoryudo
●–○–○––●–○●––○– Jk11w Chiyotsurugi
–○○––○–●●––○●–– Jk13e Shishimaru
○–●––●●–○––○–○– Jk20w Kyonosato
–●–○–○–●●––○○–– Jk22e Takeoka
–●●–●–○––○○––○– Jk24e Sasazaki
●––○–●○–○–●–––○ Jk24w Tsuyasato

3 wins
○––●–○–○–●●–●–– Jk1e Takeazuma
●–●–●–■–○–○–○–– Jk1w Miyabi
●––●○–●––○–○–●– Jk4e Zuiko
●–○––●○––○–●––● Jk7w Yamane
○––●○–○–●–●––●– Jk8e Wakayutaka
–●○––○●––●–○–●– Jk8w Aki
○––●●–○–○––●–●– Jk14e Asahimaru
●––○–○–●–●–●––○ Jk15e Iwata
–○●–●––○●––○–●– Jk16e Sawaisamu
–●–●–○○––○●–●–– Jk16w Houn
○–○––●–●–●–●––○ Jk17e Daishiryu
●––●○–●––○–●––○ Jk19e Higohikari
–○○–○––●●––●––● Jk25w Onoyama

2 wins
–○●––○–●–●●––●– Jk2e Shinzan
●–●–○––●○––●●–– Jk5w Hokutosato
○––●–●●–○–●–––● Jk6e Maniwayama
○––●–●●–●–●–––○ Jk12e Sawanofuji
●––○●––●●–○––●– Jk17w Nishikio
––●–○●●––●–○––● Jk26w Takatsukasa

1 win
–●●–●–□–●–●–––● Jk11e Moriurara
–●●––○●––●●–––● Jk13w Yamamoto
––––––––––––○–– Jk15w Shiryu
–●–●–●●––○–●––● Jk18e Kyokushoriki
–––––––––––––○– Jk20e Chiyotaiho

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk2w Osumifuji
●–––––––––––––– Jk10e Daigonishiki
––––––––––––––– Jk12w Fujinonami
––––––––––––––– Jk14w Yutakanami
––––––––––––––– Jk19w Bariki
––––––––––––––– Jk21e Tetsubisho
–●–●●–––●●●–●●– Jk26e Hattorizakura

27 queries in 1.07 seconds

Haru 2020

Tokyo, Ryogoku Kokugikan

March 8, 2020 - March 22, 2020


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
13-2 YHakuhoYKakuryu12-3 J
7-8TakakeishoO 
11-4 AsanoyamaSShodai8-7
4-11 HokutofujiKEndo7-8
8-7 DaieishoM1Takayasu0-5-10
8-7 OkinoumiM2Tokushoryu4-11
8-7YutakayamaM3Mitakeumi10-5
6-9EnhoM4Abi7-8
6-9RyudenM5Onosho9-6 S
4-11MyogiryuM6Kagayaki8-7
9-6TakarafujiM7Tamawashi6-9
4-11ShohozanM8Kiribayama9-6
12-3 JKTakanoshoM9Tochinoshin6-9
6-9SadanoumiM10Tochiozan3-12
8-7ChiyotairyuM11Terutsuyoshi9-6
9-6IshiuraM12Ikioi8-7
7-8KotoshogikuM13Aoiyama11-4 G
8-7KaiseiM14Nishikigi6-9
1-4-10 TsurugishoM15Chiyomaru7-6-2
5-10 AzumaryuM16Shimanoumi9-6
7-8 MeiseiM17Daiamami5-10
9-6KotonowakaM18 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
8-7 KotoyukiJ1Hidenoumi6-9
8-7ChiyoshomaJ2Wakatakakage10-5
10-5 TerunofujiJ3Daishoho4-11
10-5TobizaruJ4Daishomaru5-10
11-4 KotoekoJ5Kyokushuho8-7
12-3 Y KotoshohoJ6Akua4-11
4-11MitoryuJ7Churanoumi6-9
9-6KyokutaiseiJ8Ichinojo9-6
6-9KizakiumiJ9Hoshoryu8-7
4-11 YagoJ10Takagenji6-9
8-7WakamotoharuJ11Midorifuji7-8
9-6HakuyozanJ12Asagyokusei5-10
7-8ChiyonoumiJ13Tomokaze0-0-15
9-6ChiyootoriJ14Akiseyama9-6

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0-7SokokuraiMs1Sakigake3-4
2-5ToyonoshimaMs2Kotodaigo4-3
6-1 AsabenkeiMs3Fujiazuma5-2
5-2 ChiyonooMs4Daiseido1-6
1-6KaitoMs5Gokushindo0-0-7
3-4ShibaMs6Toyohibiki3-4
5-2OkiMs7Irodori0-2-5
2-5RogaMs8Naya4-3
4-3KaishoMs9Chiyoarashi4-3
3-4ChiyonokuniMs10Oshoryu2-5
5-2JokoryuMs11Kizenryu4-3
4-3HokahoMs12Yuma0-0-7
3-4WakatakamotoMs13Ryuko5-2
3-4RyuseiMs14Chiyosakae2-5
5-2KairyuMs15Tsukahara4-3
0-0-7HatookaMs16Seiro0-0-7
5-2IchikiMs17Asakoki2-5
3-4BushozanMs18Mifuneyama3-4
6-1KitaharimaMs19Tsurubayashi2-5
3-4AyanoumiMs20Shonannoumi3-4
4-3HokutotsubasaMs21Tanabe4-3
3-3-1TomisakaeMs22Kyokusoten6-1
5-2TakakentoMs23Kainoryu3-4
4-3TokisakaeMs24Nionoumi3-4
5-2KototsubasaMs25Hokutoyo3-4
4-3OmotoMs26Kotodairyu2-5
4-3TsushimanadaMs27Wakayama4-3
1-6 YokoeMs28Kotoozutsu2-5
6-1ShiraishiMs29Horyuyama2-5
2-5KitadaichiMs30Shohoryu4-3
1-6 SagatsukasaMs31Kagamio4-3
3-4TerasawaMs32Kotokuzan5-2
4-3NakazonoMs33Tochikamiyama3-4
5-2KitanowakaMs34Chiyonokatsu3-4
5-2HokutokawaMs35Yuki2-5
4-3HigoarashiMs36Obayama2-5
3-4KawamotoMs37Okinofuji5-2
0-0-7 GochozanMs38Asahisho4-3
3-4SaidaijiMs39Keitenkai3-1-3
3-4AozoraMs40Amanoshima6-1
2-5 HokutooMs41Oginosho4-3
3-4TakaryuMs42Daishoryu5-2
0-7 ShojiMs43Wakanoumi4-3
3-4TochiseiryuMs44Gagamaru0-0-7
1-6 ItadakiMs45Ichiyamamoto5-2
3-4 GenkiMs46Amakaze4-3
3-4 TokushinhoMs47Kotoyusho4-3
3-4 HigonojoMs48Narutaki2-5
7-0 YNishikifujiMs49Sadanohana4-3
4-3KotohayatoMs50Hiradoumi5-2
3-4 KainishikiMs51Rao2-5
4-3KotoseigoMs52Hokutoshu3-4
2-5 KaizenMs53Inoue5-2
5-2HamayutakaMs54Sadanohikari2-5
4-3OnojoMs55Chiyoraizan2-5
1-6 DewanojoMs56Kaiyudai3-4
5-2TochinoboriMs57Murata6-1
4-3ShujiMs58Fukuyama3-4
3-4 DaishozenMs59Suzuki4-3
3-4 FukamiyamaMs60Terao6-1

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4AsatenmaiSd1Toma3-4
4-3 SasakiyamaSd2Masutoo4-3
2-5TsushidaSd3Oazuma2-5
4-3 YamatoarashiSd4Daikisho5-2
4-3 MugendaiSd5Byakko2-5
6-1 TochimaruSd6Genbumaru4-3
5-2 TochikodaiSd7Azumasato3-4
1-6TanahashiSd8Asakishin4-3
4-3 KatsunofujiSd9Onokura3-4
5-2 AkinoyamaSd10Tamakongo3-4
2-5HikarugenjiSd11Nakashima2-5
4-3KijuinSd12Karatsuumi4-3
5-2 WayamaSd13Hodaka3-4
3-4ToshoyamaSd14Kaiho4-3
2-5MaikeruSd15Okinohama5-2
5-2 AomihamaSd16Kihonoumi3-4
3-4MunakataSd17Genkaiho3-4
2-5DaishokakuSd18Yoshoyama4-3
5-2 YoshiiSd19Kotorikisen4-3
0-7KotoryuseiSd20Shosei6-1
5-2 SakaekazeSd21Oyamatoumi4-3
4-3MatsudaSd22Tochimitsuru2-5
1-6MarushoSd23Kiyonoumi2-5
5-2 TatsukazeSd24Kurahashi1-6
3-4SeigoSd25Azumasho4-3
3-4HokutenkaiSd26Yutakasho4-3
3-4AkitobaSd27Kirinofuji4-3
3-4ItoSd28Matsuyama4-3
5-2TennozanSd29Masuminato0-3-4
2-5EbisumaruSd30Ura7-0 Y
5-2SadanoryuSd31Daishosei3-4
4-3WakanofujiSd32Wakaichiro0-0-7
2-5KaonishikiSd33Hokutoryu1-6
3-4TsugaruumiSd34Tokunomusashi4-3
5-2IzumigawaSd35Haruminato3-4
3-4NishinoryuSd36Daishoki3-4
5-2MitotsukasaSd37Ginseizan3-4
2-5HikarifujiSd38Shoketsu4-3
2-5KoshinoryuSd39Mitozakura6-1
4-3DaitenmaSd40Toyoshimizu2-5
5-2KotonoshuSd41Amatsu5-2
0-0-7 AsonishikiSd42Dainichido4-3
3-4KotokumeSd43Sazanami3-4
6-1 KamitoSd44Hagane3-4
4-3TsuyukusaSd45Masunoyama5-2
1-6AsanojoSd46Kawabuchi1-6
4-3TanakayamaSd47Aratora4-3
1-6MihamaumiSd48Kotosusumu3-4
3-4KomakiryuSd49Daijo4-3
2-5ChuraSd50Kojima4-3
4-3AkashifujiSd51Hitachigo5-2
4-3TosaeizanSd52Sakurafuji2-5
6-1AsadaimonSd53Asakoga3-4
2-5MiryuzanSd54Mutsukaze3-4
5-2KotonoumiSd55Ryuseio3-4
5-2SadanokuniSd56Musashiumi5-2
3-4KanryuSd57Yoshiazuma3-4
4-3WakakinshoSd58Kaiseijo4-3
2-5AkoSd59Bankoku2-5
4-3GorikiyamaSd60Oka3-4
4-3KotozenshoSd61Mochizuki4-3
2-5SakabayashiSd62Yanagida2-5
3-4TokimaruSd63Taichiyama4-3
7-0 D NankairikiSd64Shobushi3-4
3-4DenzanSd65Fujikawa2-5
2-5 AoiSd66Fujisato5-2
4-3KenshinSd67Sakurai5-2
4-3SadanogoSd68Kotootomo3-4
3-4MienosatoSd69Chiyooga3-4
5-2KototoraSd70Komanokuni6-1
6-1FukazawaSd71Maenofuji4-3
4-3YurikiSd72Hamadayama2-5
4-3KenyuSd73Teraoumi2-5
3-4DaishomuneSd74Baraki3-4
2-5 SeitoSd75Mukaida3-4
5-2WakahirotoSd76Kotokantetsu4-3
4-3AraoyamaSd77Yamenosato1-6
5-2TokiryuSd78Omote3-4
4-2-1KyokuyukoSd79Ryutsukasa2-5
5-2SaionjiSd80Hokuyozan3-4
3-4 HaruhikariSd81Akatsuki4-3
1-6 HokutohomareSd82Takamiryu2-5
5-2OtsujiSd83Nogami0-0-7
2-3-2 TochihayateSd84Chiyodaigo6-1
0-0-7 ImafukuSd85Mishima4-3
4-3WakaryuseiSd86Hisanotora0-0-7
3-4 FujinowakaSd87Wakahizen5-2
5-2RomanSd88Teraosho0-0-7
1-6 AyaminatoSd89Kotoito4-3
3-4 TakataishoSd90Anzai4-3
3-4 ObaSd91Asanotosa3-4
4-3FuranshisuSd92Kamitani5-2
3-4 TakabayamaSd93Kotomyozan2-5
3-4 AyakazeSd94Harimanada2-5
6-1YabugasakiSd95Nakaishi3-4
4-3DairaidoSd96Kotosato5-2
2-5 TatsunoumiSd97Tsunekawa4-3
4-3KaishinSd98Kurokage1-6
3-4 KiritsubasaSd99Daihisho3-4
2-5 UmizaruSd100Kotakiyama5-2
5-2FukaiTD

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-1-6DewaazumaJd1Tomiyutaka0-1-6
4-3 HibikiryuJd2Taketsukasa2-5
6-1 TosamidoriJd3Kiryu2-5
4-3 TochikasugaJd4Sumanoumi4-3
5-2 DaiyushoJd5Ryuki3-4
4-3 YamatoJd6Kasugaryu3-4
3-4AmamishoJd7Etsunohana4-3
3-4SakaiJd8Miyabishin5-2
1-6IshiazumaJd9Hidano5-2
4-3 KaiyumaJd10Mimurodake2-5
3-3-1TaranamiJd11Daishowaka2-5
4-3 WatanabeJd12Kyokuhozan3-4
5-2 AwanokuniJd13Amane2-5
4-3 HienrikiJd14Kotoyamato3-4
6-1 ChiyotenfuJd15Nihonyanagi6-1
4-3 KayatoiwaJd16Goshinryu3-4
3-4FujinokazeJd17Denuma4-3
1-6TenichiJd18Kotorikuzan4-3
5-2 WakayamanakaJd19Dewanosora2-5
3-4MiyakogawaJd20Sakaefuji3-4
4-3OshozanJd21Tochigidake2-5
5-2 KakutaikiJd22Nakai3-4
5-2 KiyotaJd23Asadoji1-6
5-2 YoshimuraJd24Hamanoumi2-5
4-3ChiyotoraJd25Asahinishiki2-5
5-2 SekizukaJd26Sadatsuyoshi4-3
4-3YukiumiJd27Kotoomura4-3
5-2 HokutonamiJd28Hitenryu0-0-7
3-4KotokonnoJd29Fukuazuma2-5
6-1 KaorufujiJd30Hokutoyoshi4-3
2-5FukuiJd31Onagaya3-4
3-4KokiJd32Terumichi3-4
3-4ChiyohokkaiJd33Tanji4-3
2-5FukuminatoJd34Asashinjo4-3
5-2 AriakeJd35Chiyotaiko0-2-5
5-2 TeneiJd36Mori3-4
4-3KotomanabeJd37Higonoryu1-6
3-4KasugamineJd38Hirose4-3
1-6KitajimaJd39Satonofuji2-5
4-3ShinyashikiJd40Harada3-4
4-3SawayakaJd41Yashiroumi3-4
3-4TabaraJd42Abezakura4-3
1-6TerunosatoJd43Inaba3-4
5-2KamadaJd44Hokutoiwami5-2
6-1 KirinoryuJd45Hakuomaru2-5
2-5BushiJd46Kawamura4-3
5-2MiyanofujiJd47Wakamatsunaga4-3
4-3OisatoJd48Tochisato4-3
7-0 Y DewanoryuJd49Kotonagahama3-4
6-1 MudohoJd50Azumaiwa0-7
3-4MiyakojimaJd51Ienoshima3-4
3-4DaishoJd52Kirizakura4-3
3-4SorakazeJd53Hokutoryu4-3
5-2TakakurayamaJd54Wakatoriumi2-5
3-4IkoJd55Motokiyama3-4
0-3-4KenhoJd56Wakatozakura3-4
6-1 RyubuJd57Asahijo4-3
5-2KaishinmaruJd58Aonoumi2-5
2-5ArikawaJd59Mimori4-3
0-0-7 KotokinoJd60Tokio4-3
3-4ShimizuJd61Banshunada3-4
5-2TohoJd62Tochinoshima4-3
2-5OtaJd63Andozakura5-2
3-4NishikiryuJd64Fukamachi3-4
3-4AsahanshinJd65Daishohama5-2
6-1 KisenoumiJd66Okunisato4-3
2-5MatsuokaJd67Chiyokozan4-3
5-2AsahioJd68Nakao5-2
2-5HokutoizumiJd69Kototsukahara4-3
1-6MatsugashimaJd70Hatachijo6-1
2-5HamasuJd71Nishimura2-5
4-3ShiraseyamaJd72Fujinotani5-2
4-3KaibushoJd73Soga3-4
3-4TakamasakiJd74Teruju0-0-7
3-4GaryuJd75Nakata4-3
2-5AzumanamiJd76Sakura3-4
4-3IsamufujiJd77Daishojo2-5
3-4IwamotoJd78Kainowaka5-2
5-2IshizakaJd79Kochikara4-3
1-6KirimaruJd80Ryuga3-4
3-4OmuraJd81Amamidake4-3
1-6NanguJd82Tagomaru4-3
3-4ChiyotaiyoJd83Wakafujioka2-5
6-1FudanoJd84Azumayama0-7
5-2KaitomaJd85Yukiamami4-3
4-3FubuJd86Sasaki6-1
3-4KotokogyokuJd87Hashimoto3-4
4-3KotoegashiraJd88Kotonoshima0-0-7
5-2WatataniJd89Oju2-5
3-4OgitoraJd90Kokuryunami4-3
2-5ChiyooumeJd91Tsubakifuji5-2
3-4SenhoJd92Chida5-2
3-4SatsumaoJd93Okanojo3-4
4-3SatozakuraJd94Mogaminishiki2-5
4-3WakaikkiJd95Fujinoteru2-5
6-1TatsukiJd96Iitsuka4-3
1-6HamasakiJd97Akinishiki4-3
5-2KiyamaJd98Asaazuma4-3
3-4TakemaruJd99Hanakaze4-3
3-4AzumahikariJd100Asahabataki3-4
5-2ZendaishoJd101Asanoshima5-2
2-5OishiJd102Shunpo3-4
4-3HakuyoJd103Sekizukayama2-5
2-5OkuniasahiJd104Wakaseiun0-0-7
4-3AiJd105Adachi4-3
5-2KotomaedaJd106Kotoimagawa4-3
3-4NumanoJd107Ishihara5-2

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4 TakeazumaJk1Miyabi3-4
2-5ShinzanJk2Osumifuji0-0-7
4-3 OatariJk3Fukuda4-3
3-4 ZuikoJk4Akiyama4-3
5-2 ToshonishikiJk5Hokutosato2-5
2-5ManiwayamaJk6Yatabe5-2
4-3 SawadaJk7Yamane3-4
3-4WakayutakaJk8Aki3-4
5-2 UrutoraJk9Itakozakura4-3
0-1-6DaigonishikiJk10Shoryudo4-3
1-6MoriuraraJk11Chiyotsurugi4-3
2-5SawanofujiJk12Fujinonami0-0-7
4-3 ShishimaruJk13Yamamoto1-6
3-4AsahimaruJk14Yutakanami0-0-7
3-4IwataJk15Shiryu1-0-6
3-4SawaisamuJk16Houn3-4
3-4DaishiryuJk17Nishikio2-5
1-6KyokushorikiJk18Taiga5-2
3-4HigohikariJk19Bariki0-0-7
1-0-6ChiyotaihoJk20Kyonosato4-3
0-0-7TetsubishoJk21Hayatefuji6-1
4-3 TakeokaJk22Shinohara7-0 Y
5-2 NabatameJk23Taiyo6-1
4-3 SasazakiJk24Tsuyasato4-3
5-2 KiramekiJk25Onoyama3-4
0-8HattorizakuraJk26Takatsukasa2-5

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Wakaseido2-0
Goketsuyama2-2
Shishi2-0
Daishoko0-4
Kirinohana2-2-1
Sakashita2-5
Ezura1-2-2
Tsukioka2-3
Hozan2-1
Kakeno2-0
Kotetsu2-1
Asashorei2-1
Asaobora2-1
Shori2-0
Setonoumi2-0
Katozakura2-1
Aishoryu2-1
Shiraishizakura0-5
Haruku2-2
Ikeda2-2
Higuchi2-0
Otsuka2-1
Makio2-1
Matsugi1-4
Takasu1-3
Taniguchi1-3
Nagahara1-3
Tokai1-3
Yamaguchi2-2
Yoshino2-2
Yagi1-0-3
Fukasawa2-0
Miyata2-0
Matsumoto2-2
Tsukubayama2-2
Wakaonehara1-2-1
Wakakaneko2-1
Wakatanaka1-3
Nishida2-0
Komine2-1
Machi2-2
Kaihiryu0-0-4
Ishii2-0
Hokuseiho2-0
Wakayahara0-4
Yamakawa1-4
Hagiwara2-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Kototaiki
Honma
Fukunofuji
Hanashi
Reon
Kototaiko
Kitanomine
Ounabara
Kotonawa


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms10wOshoryuMotobayashi
Ms18wMifuneyamaKoba
Sd36eNishinoryuShimomura
Sd76wKotokantetsuKotomiyakura
Jd13eAwanokuniHasegawa
Jd15eChiyotenfuChiyonosora
Jk26wTakatsukasaSakai

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
FukaiTakasagoIshikawaSeptember 10, 1997
DaishokoOitekazeMieApril 24, 2004
KirinohanaMichinokuToyamaJanuary 8, 2005
SakashitaIsegahamaGifuAugust 28, 2004
EzuraIsegahamaIbarakiOctober 14, 2004
TsukiokaFutagoyamaSaitamaJanuary 23, 2005
HozanOtakeTokyoJanuary 10, 1998
KakenoOtakeGifuApril 2, 2004
KotetsuOtakeMieAugust 10, 2001
AsashoreiTakasagoAichiDecember 23, 2004
AsaoboraTakasagoAichiJune 21, 2004
ShoriTatsunamiHyogoNovember 20, 2001
SetonoumiTakadagawaHiroshimaJune 11, 2004
KatozakuraShikihideKanagawaMarch 8, 1995
AishoryuOnomatsuHyogoMarch 14, 2005
ShiraishizakuraShikihideAichiMarch 15, 2005
HarukuTakadagawaFukuokaDecember 2, 2004
IkedaKataonamiTokyoAugust 11, 2004
HiguchiMusashigawaYamanashiMarch 1, 2005
OtsukaMusashigawaSaitamaMarch 31, 2005
MakioMusashigawaKagoshimaMarch 14, 2002
MatsugiTagonouraEhimeMarch 14, 2005
TakasuTagonouraIbarakiMay 4, 2004
TaniguchiTagonouraFukuokaSeptember 3, 2004
NagaharaShibatayamaYamaguchiApril 15, 2001
TokaiSakaigawaChibaJune 23, 2004
YamaguchiSakaigawaChibaJanuary 5, 2005
YoshinoSakaigawaKumamotoJuly 8, 2004
YagiYamahibikiHyogoJanuary 26, 2005
FukasawaNarutoIshikawaMay 12, 2001
MiyataShikoroyamaIbarakiFebruary 4, 2005
MatsumotoShikoroyamaYamaguchiMarch 24, 2005
TsukubayamaTatsunamiIbarakiNovember 22, 2001
WakaoneharaNishiiwaTokyoJune 12, 2003
WakakanekoNishiiwaKochiSeptember 15, 2004
WakatanakaNishiiwaHyogoJanuary 20, 2005
NishidaOgurumaFukuokaOctober 24, 2004
KomineKokonoeKumamotoApril 13, 2001
MachiShikoroyamaYamaguchiOctober 5, 2004
KaihiryuAsakayamaTokyoOctober 17, 2001
IshiiMiyaginoYamanashiJanuary 20, 2002
HokuseihoMiyaginoHokkaidoNovember 12, 2001
WakayaharaNishiiwaOsakaMarch 9, 2005
YamakawaTagonouraHyogoAugust 27, 2004
HagiwaraNarutoHokkaidoJune 16, 1997

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Sd32wWakaichiroMusashigawaNagasakiJuly 7, 1998Sd32
Jd38eKasugamineNakagawaOsakaOctober 27, 1984Sd23
Jd74wTerujuIsegahamaAichiMarch 18, 1998Jd46
Jd88wKotonoshimaSadogatakeKagawaDecember 2, 1989Sd86
Jk19wBarikiShikoroyamaOsakaDecember 30, 1986Sd42
Jk21eTetsubishoShikoroyamaHyogoOctober 15, 1997Jd66
BgFukunofujiIsegahamaHokkaidoJuly 20, 1998Sd26

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho


We thank our sponsors adplorer.com, adplorer.de and adplorer.fr for providing our hosting.