Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiKakuryu (2nd)
JuryoShohozan (1st)
MakushitaChiyoshoma
SandanmeDaiki
JonidanHamamachi
JonokuchiKurosawa

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoYoshikaze (1st)
Shukun-shoYoshikaze (1st)
Kanto-shoTochinoshin (5th)
Ikioi (3rd)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
○○●○○○○○○●○○○○● Y1w Kakuryu
○○○○○○○○○○○●●●○ O1e Terunofuji

11 wins
○○○○●○○○●●○○○●○ O1w Kisenosato
○○●○●○○○○○●●○○○ O2w Kotoshogiku
●○○●○○○●○●○○○○○ M1w Yoshikaze
○●○○○○○○○○○●●●○ M12e Ikioi

10 wins
●●○○●●●○○○○○○○○ K1e Tochinoshin
●○○○○●○○○○○●●○● M8w Toyonoshima

9 wins
○●○●○○●●●○●○○○○ M4e Ichinojo
○●●●○●○○○●●○○○○ M10e Kotoyuki
●○●○○○○●○●○○●●○ M11w Homarefuji

8 wins
○○○□○●●●●○●○○●● S1e Tochiozan
○○○●●○○●●○●●○○● S1w Myogiryu
●●●●○●○○○○○○●○● M2e Osunaarashi
○○●○●○○○●●○●●●○ M6e Aminishiki
○●○○●○●●○●●○○●○ M7e Endo
●○○○●○●●○○○●●○● M7w Amuru
●○●●●○○○●○○○○●● M10w Kyokushuho
○○●○○○○●●○●●●●○ M14w Sokokurai

7 wins
○●●○○●●○●●○○●○● O2e Goeido
●●□●●●●○○●○○○●○ M1e Aoiyama
●○○●●○●●○○●○●○● M13e Daieisho
○●○○●○●○●○●●●○● M13w Tokitenku
●●●●○●○●●○○○○○● M14e Kitataiki
○●○○○●●●●●○●○○● M15e Asasekiryu
●○○●○○●●●○○●●●○ M16e Seiro

6 wins
○●●●○●○●○●●○○●● K1w Okinoumi
●●○○●●●●●○○●●○○ M3e Sadanoumi
●●●●○○○●●○●○●○● M5w Kaisei
●●●●●○●○○○●●○●○ M6w Tokushoryu
○●○●○●○○●●●○●●● M9e Gagamaru
○●●○○●●○●●●●○○● M11e Chiyotairyu
●○○○●●○○○●●●●●● M12w Chiyootori
●○●●●●○●○○○●○●● M15w Hidenoumi

5 wins
○●●●●●●○●●○●○●○ M8e Takekaze

4 wins
●○○○○●●●●●●●●●● M4w Takarafuji
○○●●●●●●○●●●●●○ M5e Tamawashi
●○○●●●●●●●●○●●○ M9w Kagamio

2 wins
●●●●●●●●●●●●●○○ M2w Sadanofuji

1 win
●○●■––––––––––– M3w Takayasu

0 wins
●●■–––––––––––– Y1e Hakuho
––––––––––––––– Y2e Harumafuji

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○○○○○○○●○○○○○● J6w Shohozan

12 wins
○○○●○○○○●●○○○○○ J5w Mitakeumi

11 wins
○○○●○○○○○○●●○○● J12w Shodai

10 wins
○○○○○○○○○○●●●●● J3e Toyohibiki
○○●○●●○○○○●○●○○ J5e Kagayaki

9 wins
●○○○●●●○○●●○○○○ J2w Takanoiwa
●○○○○○●○●●○●○○● J9e Onosho
○○○○●●○●○○○○●●● J10w Akiseyama
●○●○○●○○○●○●○○● J13e Kyokutaisei

8 wins
○●●●○○○●○○●○○●● J4e Jokoryu
○○●●○○●●●●○○●○○ J12e Ishiura
○○○●●○●●○●○○●●○ J14e Nishikigi

7 wins
○●●●●●●○○●○●○○○ J2e Kitaharima
●●○○●○●●●○○○○●● J3w Arawashi
●●●●●○○○○○●●○●○ J4w Satoyama
○●○○●●●○●○●●●○○ J7w Wakanoshima
●●○○○●○●●○●○●●○ J9w Tokushinho
○●○●●○●○○○●●●○● J10e Amakaze
●●●○○○●●○●○○●○● J11e Chiyoo

6 wins
○○●○●●●●●●○○●●○ J1e Fujiazuma
●●○●○○○○●●●●●●○ J6e Asahisho
○○●○●○●●○●●●○●● J8w Daishomaru
●●●○○●○●●●○○○●● J14w Kizenryu

5 wins
●●●●○●●●□○●●○○● J7e Tenkaiho
●●●●●○○○●●○●●○● J11w Abi

4 wins
●○●●●●●●●○●●○●○ J8e Tamaasuka

3 wins
●●●●●●●●○●○○●●● J13w Shotenro

1 win
●●●●○●●●■–––––– J1w Chiyomaru

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
○●––○–○–○–○–––○ Ms1w Asabenkei
●–○–○–○–○–○–○–– Ms2e Azumaryu
–○–○○––●–○–○○–– Ms11e Chiyoshoma
○–○–○––○○–○–●–– Ms21w Sato
–○○–○–○–○–●–○–– Ms32w Nankairiki
–●–○○–○–○–○–○–– Ms36e Rikishin
○–○––○●––○–○○–– Ms57e Tetsuyuzan
–○○–○–○–●–○–○–– Ms60e Daiseiho

5 wins
–○○–○●–○––●–––○ Ms3e Daido
–○○–●–●––○○–––○ Ms5w Abiko
○––○○––○●–●–––○ Ms10e Chiyonokuni
●––○–○●––○–○––○ Ms10w Higonojo
–○–●○–○–●–○––○– Ms17e Akua
–○○–●––○–○–○●–– Ms19w Meisei
○–●–○––○–○○–●–– Ms23w Hitenryu
○–●––●–○○––○–○– Ms25e Ryuden
–○○––○○–●–●––○– Ms28e Akinokawa
–○○––●●––○–○–○– Ms30w Nogami
○–○––○○–●––●––○ Ms39e Sasayama
–○●–○–○––○●–––○ Ms40e Nishiyama
–○○––●–○–●–○–○– Ms42e Yoshiazuma
–○–○●––●–○○–––○ Ms44w Keitenkai
○–○–○–●––○○–●–– Ms45w Wakayama
○–○–○––○○–●–●–– Ms47w Takayoshitoshi
○–●–○––○–●–○–○– Ms51w Chiyosakae
–○○––●–●–○–○––○ Ms52w Kotokino
–○○––○–●○––○●–– Ms54w Byakko

4 wins
○––●–●–○○–○–––● Ms4w Daishoho
–●●––○○––○●––○– Ms5e Kotoeko
–○●––○–○●––○––● Ms7w Kairyu
–○–●–○○––●–●–○– Ms9e Tochimaru
○––●●––●–○–○○–– Ms12w Hakuyozan
–●–○–○–○–○–●–●– Ms13w Hamaguchi
–○–○●–○––●–●○–– Ms15w Shosei
○––○●––●○––○––● Ms16e Tochihiryu
○–●–●––●–○–○–○– Ms18w Terutsuyoshi
–●–○●––○●–○––○– Ms22w Oiwato
–○○––○●–○––●–●– Ms24e Masunoumi
–○○––●○––●○––●– Ms26e Aokishin
–●–○–○–○–●–●–○– Ms26w Kotokobai
○–●––○●––○–●○–– Ms29e Kotomisen
○–●–●––●○–○–○–– Ms31w Daishoryu
–●–○–○○–○–●–––● Ms32e Aiyama
–○●––●–○–○–○–●– Ms34e Tsurubayashi
○–○––●–○●––●○–– Ms35w Hisanotora
–○○––○●–●–●––○– Ms38w Aonosho
●––○●––●–○○––○– Ms39w Tokachiumi
○–●––●–○○––○––● Ms41e Musashiumi
–●–○–○○––●○–––● Ms42w Mizuta
●–●––●–○○––○–○– Ms45e Akinoyama
–●–○–○○––○–●–●– Ms48e Sasakiyama
○–●–○–●––●○–○–– Ms49w Kihonoumi
●––□●–●–○–○––○– Ms53e Okoryu
–●–○○––○–●–●○–– Ms54e Tamadaiki
–●–●○–○––●–○–○– Ms56e Genkaiho
–○●–○–○–●–○––●– Ms58e Fukamiyama
●––○○––○–○●–––● Ms59e Ryusei
○–●––●–○○––○●–– Ms59w Takakasuga

3 wins
○–●–●–○–●–●–○–– Ms1e Dewahayate
–●○–●–●–●–○––○– Ms2w Kisenoyama
○––○–○–●●–●––●– Ms8e Sasanoyama
●––○–●–○–●–○●–– Ms8w Yamatofuji
–●●––●●–○––○––○ Ms11w Ryuonami
●–○––●–●–○–●––○ Ms12e Suzaku
–○–●○–●––●–○–●– Ms13e Hishofuji
–●●––○○––○–●–●– Ms15e Higoarashi
●–○––○●–●–●–––○ Ms19e Mugendai
–●–●–○●–●–○–––○ Ms20e Irodori
●––○○––●○–●–●–– Ms21e Onami
–○●––●○––●–○–●– Ms22e Dairaido
–●–●○––●○––●––○ Ms24w Kansei
●––○○––●–○●––●– Ms25w Horyuyama
○–●–●––●–○○–●–– Ms27e Sagatsukasa
●––○–●○––●–○●–– Ms31e Wakaryusei
○–○–●––●–●–●––○ Ms33w Kainoryu
–●–●–○○––●●––○– Ms34w Dewaotori
○–●–○–●––○–●●–– Ms37e Tomisakae
●––●–○–○●–○––●– Ms37w Mankajo
●––○○–●––●–●––○ Ms41w Ozora
○––●–●○––○–●–●– Ms43w Tochinobori
–●–○–○●––○●––●– Ms46e Oazuma
–○●––●●–●––○––○ Ms46w Yuki
●––●–○○–●–○–●–– Ms47e Kakehashi
–○○–●––●○––●–●– Ms50e Hitachigo
○–●––●●–●––○○–– Ms53w Asatenmai
○–●––○●––○–●●–– Ms55w Wakarikido
–○○––●–●●–●–––○ Ms56w Tamakongo
●––○●––●●–○–––○ Ms57w Mitoyutaka

2 wins
●–○–●–●–○–●–●–– Ms3w Takaryu
○––○–●–●–●–●–●– Ms6w Sakigake
–●–●–○–●●––●○–– Ms7e Gochozan
●–○–●––○●––●––● Ms14e Shiba
○––●–●●––●●–––○ Ms14w Masunosho
●––●–○–○–●–●––● Ms16w Sotairyu
–●●––●○––●–○––● Ms18e Masutoo
●––●–●●–○––●––○ Ms23e Nionoumi
●––●●–○–●––●○–– Ms27w Hakunishiki
–●–●○–●––●–○––● Ms28w Goshi
●––○○––●–●●–––● Ms29w Kaiseio
–●–●●––○○–●–––● Ms30e Mizuguchi
–○●–●–●–○–●–––● Ms36w Kaonishiki
–●–●●––○●––○–●– Ms38e Kasugakuni
●–○–●––○–●●–––● Ms43e Takakiho
●––●–○●–●––●––○ Ms49e Matsubayama
–●–○●–○––●●–●–– Ms50w Takagenji
●––●●––○○–●–––● Ms55e Tochiseiryu
–●–●–●–●○––○––● Ms58w Daikamikaze

1 win
●–●––●–○–●●–●–– Ms6e Aozora
–●–●–●–●●–○–––● Ms9w Hokaho
●––○●––●●––●––● Ms35e Katsunofuji
–●–●–●–●●–●–○–– Ms40w Inabamaru
–●–●○––●–●–●●–– Ms44e Komakiryu
–○●–●–––––––––– Ms48w Kotodaigo
●––●–●–●○–●––●– Ms51e Daishoiwa

0 wins
Ms4e Wakanosato
––––––––––––––– Ms17w Irie
––––––––––––––– Ms20w Tosayutaka
●––●–●–●●–●–●–– Ms33e Kotofukujuno
–●–■––––––––––– Ms52e Fukuyamato
––––––––––––––– Ms60w Masunoyama

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○–○–○––○○–○–– Sd36e Daiki

6 wins
–○○–○––○○–○–●–– Sd7e Takamisato
○–○––○○–○–●––○– Sd11w Iwasaki
●––○○––○○–○–––○ Sd12e Okinofuji
○–○–●–○––○○–––○ Sd32w Goryu
○–○––○○––●–○○–– Sd39e Kotonoshu
–○–●○–○–○–○––○– Sd56e Kasugamaru
○––○●–○–○–○–––○ Sd67w Tochikasuga
○–○––○–○–○–○●–– Sd74e Asanojo
–●–○–○–○–○–○○–– Sd84w Daishokaku
–○–○●–○––○–○○–– Sd92w Kakutaiki
○––○○––○●––○–○– Sd95w Wakakeisho

5 wins
–●○––○–○–●–○––○ Sd2w Tochinohama
–○●––○○––○●–○–– Sd3e Asakoki
–○●––○–○–●○–––○ Sd13e Rao
○–○––○●––○–○––● Sd16e Kotokuzan
○–○––●○–○––○–●– Sd18w Ura
○–●––○–○–●–○––○ Sd20w Kotaro
–○○––●●–○–○–––○ Sd21e Fukugoriki
–○○––○○–●––●––○ Sd23e Yamaguchi
○–○–○–●––○●–––○ Sd26w Terao
●–○–○––○–○○–●–– Sd30w Koba
–●–○–●–○–○–○–○– Sd33e Omoto
○–●––○–●○–○–––○ Sd35e Gokushindo
○––●○–○–○––●––○ Sd42w Shoketsu
–○–○–○●–●–○–––○ Sd44e Koshinoryu
–○–○○–○–○––●––● Sd46e Hienriki
○–○–●–○–○–○––●– Sd47w Tochihayate
–○–○–○●––○●–○–– Sd50e Komanokuni
–○–○–●○–●––○––○ Sd54e Takatenshu
–○●––○–○–●–○○–– Sd58w Karatsuumi
○–○––○–●–○●–○–– Sd59w Kotonawa
○–○–●––○–○–○––● Sd61w Hamayutaka
–○–●–○●–○–○–○–– Sd66w Amanoshima
–●○––●–○–○○––○– Sd70w Hokutotsuru
–●○––●○–○––○––○ Sd75w Tochiminato
–●○––○○–○––○●–– Sd77e Mitozakura
○––●○––●–○○–––○ Sd83w Yoshinokuni
○–○–○––○○––●●–– Sd85w Takei
○––○○––●–○–●––○ Sd88e Hokutohana
–○–●–●○–○–○–○–– Sd89e Sakabe
–●○––○●–○–○–○–– Sd95e Tatsukaze

4 wins
–○○–●–●–○–○–––● Sd5e Aoi
●––○○––○–●●––○– Sd5w Azumasato
○–●––●○––●–○–○– Sd6e Shinohara
–●–●○–●–○–○––○– Sd6w Otakayama
●––○●–○––○–○––● Sd10e Onojo
●––○○––●–○–●○–– Sd14e Bungonishiki
–○○––●●––●–○–○– Sd15w Shunba
–●–●●–○––○–○○–– Sd17e Sadanokuni
–○●––○○–●––○––● Sd17w Maeta
○–●–○––○–○–●––● Sd22e Aomihama
●–○–●––○○––●–○– Sd24w Denzan
●––●–○–○○––○––● Sd26e Kasugaryu
–○●–○–○––●–●–○– Sd27w Kaorufuji
○––○–●–○–●–●○–– Sd28e Yotsugamine
○––●–○–●–○●–○–– Sd30e Notoazuma
–○–○–○●––●–○––● Sd31e Aratoshi
○–●–●–○––○–●○–– Sd37e Nakazono
–○○––●–●○––○–●– Sd37w Rikito
–●–○○–○––○●–––● Sd38e Tenichi
○––●–○●––●○––○– Sd40w Kaiho
–○–○–●●––○–●–○– Sd41w Ikinoshima
–●○–●––□–●○–○–– Sd43w Asanotosa
●–○––○–●–○○–––● Sd45e Tokinowaka
●––○○––○●––○––● Sd47e Fujinohana
–●○––○●–○––●○–– Sd50w Kototsubasa
○––●–●○–○––●–○– Sd53e Haruzakura
●–○–●––●–○○––○– Sd53w Tochinoshima
○––○○––○●––●●–– Sd55e Mitotsukasa
●–●––○–○●–○–○–– Sd55w Koshinishiki
○–○––●●––○–○––● Sd57w Shingaku
●––○○––●●––○–○– Sd61e Komatsukasa
–○●––○○–●–○–●–– Sd62e Kotorikuzan
○––○○–○––●●–●–– Sd63e Burinosato
–○–●–○–●–○–●–○– Sd65e Kai
–●●–○––○○–○––●– Sd67e Takamai
○––●–○○–●–●––○– Sd70e Fukunokuni
○––○○––●○––●●–– Sd72e Itadaki
●––○●––●–○○–○–– Sd74w Takunishiki
–○●–○–○–●–●––○– Sd75e Kirinoryu
–○–○–●–○–○–●––● Sd77w Kawaraumi
–●●––○○––○–●–○– Sd82w Chiyooume
●–○––●●–○–○–○–– Sd84e Matsuda
–○–○●––●○––○––● Sd85e Yakabe
–○●––○○––●–○––● Sd87e Uno
–●○–●–○––●○–○–– Sd88w Ariake
–○–○–●○––○–●●–– Sd90w Hokutoo
–●●–○––○●–○––○– Sd91e Hirose
○––○–○–○●––●●–– Sd94e Kototora
–○–●–●–●○––○–○– Sd97e Hamamiryu
○––○–●○––●●––○– Sd97w Daishoki

3 wins
–●–○●–○––○●––●– Sd1e Masakaze
○–○–●––●–●–●○–– Sd1w Kotoninsei
●––●–○●–○–○––●– Sd2e Rendaiyama
–●–●○–○––○–●–●– Sd4w Kosei
●––○●–●––○–●––○ Sd7w Oki
–○○––●–●–●–○–●– Sd8w Ryuseio
○–○––○–●●–●–●–– Sd9w Kotodairyu
○–●––●–○–●–●○–– Sd14w Tsurunoumi
–●–●○––●●–○––○– Sd15e Gorikiyama
●––○●–○––○–●–●– Sd16w Daichi
●––○○––●–○●––●– Sd18e Kirinofuji
●––●○––○–●○–●–– Sd20e Ishii
–●–○●––●○–●––○– Sd23w Haruhikari
–●●––●○–○––○–●– Sd25e Musashikuni
–○–○●––●●–○–●–– Sd25w Arishima
–●–○–●○––●●––○– Sd27e Hagane
–○–●–●–●●–○–○–– Sd29e Hamaeiko
●––●–○–○●––●––○ Sd32e Tochinokuni
●––●–●○–○–○–●–– Sd34w Shunjin
–●–○○–●––●–○●–– Sd35w Kotootori
–○●–○––○–●●––●– Sd39w Hamaminato
–●○––●–■–––○–○– Sd42e Minatosho
○––●●–●–○––○–●– Sd44w Daishowaka
–●–●–○○––●–●○–– Sd48e Sadanosato
○––●–●–○○–●–●–– Sd49e Chiyonokatsu
●––●○–●––●○–––○ Sd51e Munakata
○–○–●––●●––○●–– Sd51w Hasugeyama
–●–○–○–○–●–●–●– Sd52e Dewaizumi
–●○––●–○–●●–––○ Sd56w Takamiryu
●––●○––●–○–○–●– Sd57e Baraki
–●–○●–○–○–●–●–– Sd58e Daigofuji
–○●–●–●––○–●–○– Sd60e Daishozen
●–○–●–○–●––○–●– Sd63w Aoto
○––○○–●––●●––●– Sd65w Teraoumi
●–○–○–●––●–○–●– Sd66e Kiriarashi
–○–●–●–□–●–●––○ Sd68w Tsugaruumi
–●●–●––○●––○–○– Sd69e Daitenpaku
–●–●–●–○–○●–––○ Sd73e Fujinowaka
–○–●○–●–●––○–●– Sd73w Isoazuma
○––●●–○––○–●●–– Sd76e Saidaiji
○––○–●●––●○––●– Sd79e Mitohikari
–●●––●●–○––○––○ Sd80w Fujiarashi
●–○–●––○●–●––○– Sd81w Shohoryu
–○–○–○–●–●●–●–– Sd82e Daishomune
●––●–○●–○–●–––○ Sd86e Banjaku
–●○–○––○–●●––●– Sd86w Taniguchi
○––●–○●–●–●–––○ Sd91w Fujihisashi
●–○–○–●–●––●–○– Sd92e Tsubomi
●–○–●––●–○○–●–– Sd93w Shonannoumi
–○–●○–●–○––●–●– Sd94w Chiyohayate
–●○–●––○–○●––●– Sd96w Terunosato
●–○–●––○–○–●●–– Sd98e Tagonofuji
–○–●○–○––●●–●–– Sd98w Ginseizan

2 wins
●–●–●–○––●○–●–– Sd3w Sumanoumi
○–●––○–●●–●–●–– Sd8e Wakanofuji
–●–●●–●–●–○––○– Sd9e Chiyoraizan
–●–●○––●○––●––● Sd11e Kisenowaka
–●–○●––○●––●–●– Sd19e Hokutowaka
–○●––●–●●–●–––○ Sd19w Hamakasuga
–●–●●–●–○–○––●– Sd21w Toho
○––●–○●–●––●●–– Sd24e Dewanojo
●–●–●–●–○–●–○–– Sd28w Orora
–●○–●–●––●–○––● Sd29w Saio
–●●–○––●–○●––●– Sd31w Daijo
●––○●––●○–●––●– Sd38w Fujinoumi
–●–●–●–○●––●○–– Sd40e Narumi
●–●–○––○●–●–●–– Sd41e Kotorikisen
●–●––●–●–●○–––○ Sd43e Kotoryusei
–○●––●–●–○–●––● Sd48w Kainishiki
●–●–●––●–○●–––○ Sd49w Ryutsukasa
–○●–○–●–●–●–––● Sd52w Ohata
–●●––●○––●○––●– Sd54w Kisomitsuru
●––●●–●–○–○––●– Sd59e Azumasho
–●–○–●●–○––●––● Sd60w Toryu
–○–○●–●–●––●––● Sd71w Honda
●–●–○––●●–○–––● Sd76w Buseizan
–○–●●–●––●●–––○ Sd80e Morigaki
○––●○––●–●–●––● Sd81e Haruminato
●–●––●○–○–●––●– Sd87w Kiryu
●–●–●––●–○○–––● Sd90e Tsubakifuji
–●●––○–●●–●––○– Sd93e Kozan
●–●––●–○–●–○–●– Sd96e Ako
–●●––○○––●●–––● Sd99e Yokuyusei

1 win
○–●––●●–●––●––● Sd4e Yoshifuji
–○●––●●––●●–––● Sd10w Akatsuki
–●–●●–●–●–●–○–– Sd13w Maenofuji
●–––––––●–○–●–– Sd22w Hokuo
–○●–●–●–●–●–●–– Sd33w Kyokuhozan
●––●–○–●●––●●–– Sd36w Okuma
–●●–●––○–●●–––● Sd46w Tochigidake
–●–●–●–●●–●–○–– Sd62w Tokkoriki
–●●––○–●–●●–––● Sd64w Isenohana
●–○––●–■––––––– Sd68e Daionami
●–●––○●––●–●––● Sd72w Kanryu
○––●–●●–●––●–●– Sd89w Kotoomura
○––●●–●–●––●●–– Sd99w Adachi
●–●––●–●–●○–––● Sd100e Hamaazuma

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd12w Chiyoarashi
––––––––––––––– Sd34e Tokushuzan
––––––––––––––– Sd45w Kotoseigo
––––––––––––––– Sd64e Kamiyutaka
●–––––––––––––– Sd69w Chikarayama
––––––––––––––– Sd71e Amatsu
●–●–●––●●–●–●–– Sd78e Tochitensho
––––––––––––––– Sd78w Kumao
––––––––––––––– Sd79w Inabajo
––––––––––––––– Sd83e Ikeru
––––––––––––––– Sd100w Shuji

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○○–○–○––○○–– Jd10w Hamamachi
–○–○○–○–○––○○–– Jd31e Sakae

6 wins
–●○––○–○○––○––○ Jd14e Asayamabana
–●○–○–○–○––○–○– Jd17w Takashinryu
–○–○○–●––○○–○–– Jd34w Toofuji
○––○–○–○○–●–○–– Jd40w Kitanomine
○––○–○–●–○○––○– Jd42w Wakakoki
–○●–○––○–○–○––○ Jd56w Shinshunishiki
–○–○○–○––○○–●–– Jd67w Kiribayama
–●–○–○○–○––○○–– Jd74w Ota
–○–○–○○–○––○●–– Jd82e Homarenishiki
○––○●–○–○––○––○ Jd97w Mibu

5 wins
–○–○●–○–○––○––● Jd1w Saionji
–●●––○–○–○○–––○ Jd3w Kasuganami
○––●–○○––○–●–○– Jd4w Okinoiwa
–○–○○–●–○–○––●– Jd5e Kasugamine
○––○●––●○–○–––○ Jd13w Satonofuji
–○–○○–○–●–●–––○ Jd15w Hokutosho
–○–●–○●––○○–○–– Jd18e Daishojo
●––○○––○○––○–●– Jd23e Shobushi
–●●––○○–○–○–––○ Jd23w Hirotsukasa
–○○––○○––○–●●–– Jd28w Hokutogo
○––●○––●○–○–––○ Jd29w Shoei
●––○–○–○–●○–––○ Jd30e Kaminoyama
○––○●––○–●–○○–– Jd36w Wakahizen
○––○–●○–○–●–○–– Jd44w Okunidake
●––○–●–○–○○––○– Jd49e Imafuku
–○○––○○––●○–●–– Jd51w Okuniyama
○–○––○○–●–●–––○ Jd54w Sakaefuji
–●–○–○–○–○○––●– Jd56e Kenshin
–○–●○–○––●○–––○ Jd58w Daitenyu
–●○–○–○–○–●––○– Jd61e Daiyushi
○–○––●–○–●○––○– Jd68w Oyamada
–○–●○––○–○–○––● Jd69e Tsukimoto
●–○–●––○○–○–––○ Jd70e Yamatoarashi
○––○–○●––●–○○–– Jd70w Hidano
○––○–○○––●–●––○ Jd79e Daishohama
○–●–●–○––○–○––○ Jd83w Shimada
–○–●○–○–●–○–––○ Jd87w Asamorimoto
○–○––○●–○––○●–– Jd88e Rikiyushi
–○–○○–●––○○–––● Jd91w Kotomanabe
●––○–○–○–●–○○–– Jd95w Watanabezakura
–○○–○–○–●––●○–– Jd96w Tsurugikaze

4 wins
●–●––●–○–○○–○–– Jd2e Harada
○––○–○–●●––○––● Jd2w Minatoryu
–○–●○–●–●––○○–– Jd3e Sadahikari
●–●––●–○–○○–○–– Jd6e Yamamoto
○––○●–●–○–○–––● Jd6w Tsunekawa
–○–●○–○––●–○––● Jd7e Kenho
–●–○–○–○●–○––●– Jd7w Kirizakura
–○–●–●–○–○–●–○– Jd12e Miyauchi
–○–●●–○––●–○○–– Jd13e Onokura
○––●–○●––○●–○–– Jd14w Fujitaisei
–○–○–●○–●––●○–– Jd19w Teraosho
○–●––○○––○–●●–– Jd22w Kotomyozan
○––●●––○–●○––○– Jd24w Inoue
●–○––○–●●–○––○– Jd25w Hibikiryu
–○–○–●–○–●–○––● Jd27w Tosahikari
–●○––●○–○–●––○– Jd30w Zendaisho
○––●○––●●––○–○– Jd33w Takataisho
●–○––○○––○–●––● Jd34e Bariki
–●○––●○–○––●–○– Jd35e Sadanohana
●–●––○–○○––○––● Jd35w Tochiimari
●–○––○–●○––○●–– Jd41e Arikawa
●–○–●––●–○–○○–– Jd43e Yoshinofuji
●–○––○–○–○●––●– Jd45e Tokutaiho
–○–●–○–●–○–○––● Jd46e Daiseiryu
□––○○–●–●––●–○– Jd46w Toshinofuji
○–○–●–●–○––○●–– Jd48w Mihamaumi
○–●–○––○–●–●○–– Jd50w Hayate
–●–○○–○––●●–○–– Jd52e Nakao
–○○––●–●●––○–○– Jd53w Kotoyamato
●–○–●–○––□–○––● Jd57e Byakkomaru
○––○–●–●○–○––●– Jd57w Hokutohomare
–○○––○●–●–●–○–– Jd63e Ashitakayama
●––○–○○––○–●––● Jd64w Ryuki
–○○–●–●––○●––○– Jd65w Kurenishiki
–●–○–●●–○–○–○–– Jd66w Kisenosho
●–○–●–○–●–○––○– Jd68e Watanabe
○–○–○–●––○–●–●– Jd74e Amamidake
●––●○––○–○–●–○– Jd75e Awajifuji
–○○–●––○–●○–●–– Jd75w Kototakahashi
–○–●–●–○○––●○–– Jd79w Asanoshima
●–●–○––●–○○–○–– Jd81e Yamatonami
○––●–○●––●○––○– Jd81w Kotomiyakura
–●○–○––○●––○––● Jd82w Kotonoshima
○––○–●–○–○●–––● Jd86e Kainowaka
–○●––○●––○–○●–– Jd89e Ichiki
–●–●●–○–○–○––○– Jd89w Shinyashiki
●–○––●–○–○–●–○– Jd90e Obara
–○–●–○–●–○–○––● Jd93w Nakatsuji
○–●––●–○–●–○–○– Jd95e Oyamatoumi
–●○––○○––○–●●–– Jd100e Kototaiko
–○●–○––●–○–●○–– Jd100w Buken
○––○–○●––●○––●– Jd101e Echizenyama

3 wins
–●○–○–●––●–●––○ Jd1e Mienosato
–●○––●–●–●–○–○– Jd5w Asakanai
○–●–●–○–○–●–●–– Jd9w Hamadayama
●–○––●●––●○––○– Jd11e Wakasato
–●○–○––●●––○●–– Jd11w Dewataikai
○––○–○●–●–●––●– Jd16w Hatachijo
●–●–○––○–●–●––○ Jd17e Yuma
●–●–●––○–○○–●–– Jd18w Kitadaichi
○––●●––●●––○–○– Jd19e Hisatsukasa
●–○––●●–○––○●–– Jd20w Hanakaze
–●–●–●–○–○–●○–– Jd21w Fujinokaze
–○–○●–●–●–●–––○ Jd22e Daishokai
–○○–○–●–●–●––●– Jd24e Hikarugenji
○–●–●–○––○●––●– Jd28e Yoshimura
○––○●––●●––○–●– Jd31w Seito
●–●––●–●○–○––○– Jd32e Takaseiryu
–○–●●–●––○–○–●– Jd32w Azumanami
–○–●–●–●●–○–––○ Jd37w Daishoko
○––○–●–○–●–●–●– Jd38e Isshinryu
–○–●●–○–●––●––○ Jd39e Yamazaki
–●●–○–●–○––●––○ Jd42e Higonohana
–●●–○––○–○–●–●– Jd43w Yasui
–○–●–●○––●○–●–– Jd44e Nakai
–○–●○––●–●–○●–– Jd48e Motokiyama
–●–●–●○––○–●○–– Jd49w Yajima
●––●–○–○●––●–○– Jd51e Ishihara
●––○–●●–○––○●–– Jd53e Suga
●––●○–○–○––●●–– Jd55w Takiguchi
●–●––○●––○–●––○ Jd59e Tanikawayama
●––○–○●––●–○–●– Jd62e Tokiryu
–●–●○––○○–●––●– Jd63w Kotokojima
●–●––○–●–●–○––○ Jd66e Shiraseyama
○–●–○––●●––○●–– Jd67e Nakatani
○–●––○●––●●–––○ Jd72e Nakano
●––○–○–●○–●––●– Jd72w Takada
○––●–●–○●–○––●– Jd77e Sakura
–○–○–●–●–○–●●–– Jd77w Shinzan
–●○–○–○––●●–●–– Jd78e Kyokuhikari
●–○–●––●○–●–○–– Jd78w Daiisshin
–●●–●–○–○–●–––○ Jd80w Itakozakura
●––○–●–○○–●––●– Jd84e Takunoumi
●–●–○–●––●○––○– Jd85w Wakatozakura
–●○––○–●–●–○–●– Jd86w Terumichi
●––○●––●●–○–––○ Jd88w Sasaki
○––○●–○–●––●–●– Jd92w Hokuyozakura
–●–●○––○–●–●––○ Jd96e Sadanoyu
–●○–○–●––●●–––○ Jd98w Ichifuji
●–●––●○–○––●–○– Jd99e Teruju
○––●●––○●–○––●– Jd99w Bushi
●––○–●–●○–○–●–– Jd101w Daishiryu

2 wins
●–○–●––○●–●––●– Jd4e Ebisumaru
–●–●–○–●–●–●○–– Jd8e Mutsukaze
–○○–●–●––●●––●– Jd8w Higonoryu
●–●––●–●●––○––○ Jd10e Tochisato
●–●––○–●–○●–––● Jd12w Hakkairyu
●–●–●––●○–●–––○ Jd15e Torinzan
–●●–○––○–●–●–●– Jd20e Wakayamanaka
–●○––●–●–○–●●–– Jd26w Toseima
●––●○–●–○–●–––● Jd27e Iida
–●○–○–●–●––●–●– Jd37e Daigonishiki
●–●––●–○–●–○––● Jd38w Fudano
–●●–●–○––●–●––○ Jd40e Musashitaira
–○–●○–●––●●–––● Jd41w Genju
–●○–●–●–●–●–––○ Jd45w Kasugasato
–●●–●–●–○–○–––● Jd47w Kozakura
–○●–●––●●–○––●– Jd50e Kirimaru
–●–●●–●–●–○–––○ Jd54e Kameoka
–●●––●–○●––○●–– Jd58e Takakurayama
○––○–●●––■––––– Jd59w Taoka
–○–●●––●○––●––● Jd60w Yoshimoto
○–●–●––○●–●–––● Jd61w Yamana
–●–●●––●○––●○–– Jd65e Otaki
–○–●–●–○●––●●–– Jd71e Ichinoryu
–●●–●–○––○●–––● Jd71w Hayatozakura
–○●––●–●●––○––● Jd73e Matsushima
–●–●●–●––○–●–○– Jd84w Hakuyo
–○○––●–●●––●–●– Jd85e Koseki
○––●–○●––●●–––● Jd90w Miyakojima
–●●–○––●●–●–––○ Jd91e Suzuki
●–○––●–●●–○–––● Jd92e Noborufuji
–●●–●–●––●○–○–– Jd94w Azumahikari
●–●––○–●○–●––●– Jd97e Daikoyama

1 win
–●○––●●––●–●––● Jd16e Mogaminishiki
○––●–●–●–●●–––● Jd21e Tomonofuji
–●●–●––●●––●○–– Jd29e Tamashinriki
–●●––○●––●●–––● Jd33e Hokuto
○–●–●––●–●●–––● Jd52w Kawamoto
○–●––●–●–●–●●–– Jd64e Nakaishi
–●–●○––●●–●––●– Jd73w Akutsu
–○–●–●–●●–●–––● Jd98e Tamanoryu

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd9e Hokuyozan
––––––––––––––– Jd25e Haguroho
––––––––––––––– Jd26e Masutenryu
––––––––––––––– Jd36e Fujinotani
––––––––––––––– Jd39w Takumi
■–––––––––––––– Jd47e Komatsu
––––––––––––––– Jd55e Kaito
––––––––––––––– Jd60e Hokuseikai
––––––––––––––– Jd62w Sadanogo
–●–●–●●–●–●–●–– Jd69w Tomiyama
––––––––––––––– Jd76e Mori
●–●–●–●–––––––– Jd76w Takanonari
––––––––––––––– Jd80e Takenoumi
––––––––––––––– Jd83e Urutora
––––––––––––––– Jd87e Hamatensei
––––––––––––––– Jd93e Ryubu
––––––––––––––– Jd94e Ogiryu

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○––○○––○–○○–– Jk20w Kurosawa

6 wins
–●–○○–○–○–○–○–– Jk21w Kokuryunami
○–○––●○––○–○○–– Jk24e Mitsuuchi

5 wins
○––○●––○–○–●–○– Jk3e Sorakaze
○–○–○–○––●●–––○ Jk4w Kotouruga
○–○––○○––○–●●–– Jk8w Karakawa
●––○○–○––●○–––○ Jk9e Suzune
□–○––○●––○○–●–– Jk12w Iwagami
–●–○–○○––○●–––○ Jk13w Fukuazuma
–○●––○–○–●–○––○ Jk21e Miyazaki

4 wins
–○○––●●–○–○–––● Jk2e Hayashi
–○–●–○●–●––○–○– Jk4e Saito
–●–○–●–●–○–○○–– Jk5w Kaikoki
–○●–○–○––●○–––● Jk6e Hokutosato
–●–○●––○–○●––○– Jk7w Hattori
–○●–○–○––●○–––● Jk10e Shoki
–○–○●–●–●––○–○– Jk12e Uminishiki
–○●–●––○○–●––○– Jk14e Kadokura
○–●––●–○●–○––○– Jk18e Watatani
●––●●––○○–○–○–– Jk23w Hokutoryu

3 wins
●–●–○––○○–●–●–– Jk2w Kiyomusashi
–●○–●––○○–●––●– Jk3w Hakubizan
●––●–○–●●––○–○– Jk5e Moriurara
–○●–●––○○–●––●– Jk8e Higohikari
–●–●–●–○○––○–●– Jk9w Inagaki
○–○–○–●––●–●–●– Jk15e Ozaki
–○●–○–●––●–●––○ Jk16w Fubu
–○○––●●––○–●●–– Jk17w Shoryudo
–●–●○––●○–○–––● Jk19e Hanai
●––○●–●––○●––○– Jk19w Sekizuka
––●–●––●○––○○●– Jk26e Kotokawai

2 wins
–●–●●–○––●–●○–– Jk1e Azumayama
○–○––●●–●––●––● Jk6w Momochizakura
○––●●––○–●–●–●– Jk11e Satoiazuma
●––●–○–●–●–○––● Jk15w Yamashita
●––○○––●●–●–●–– Jk17e Kushibiki

1 win
●–●––○–●●––●●–– Jk10w Shimakaze
–●○––●–●●–●–●●– Jk11w Asatatsuke
■–––––––––––○–– Jk13e Asaokado
––––––––––––○–– Jk20e Oisato
––––––––––––○–– Jk25w Kotohayato

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk1w Kohakuryu
●––●–●●–●––●●–– Jk7e Isamufuji
––––––––––––––– Jk14w Obamaumi
–●–●–●–●●–●–●–– Jk16e Fukuminato
––––––––––––––– Jk18w Sakuyama
––––––––––––––– Jk22e Suekawa
––––––––––––––– Jk22w Hanahoshi
––––––––––––––– Jk23e Toyokimura
––––––––––––●–– Jk24w Kitasatsuma
––––––––––––––– Jk25e Takeuchi

24 queries in 1.66 seconds

Aki 2015

Tokyo, Ryogoku Kokugikan

September 13, 2015 - September 27, 2015


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-3-12HakuhoYKakuryu12-3 Y
0-0-15HarumafujiY 
12-3 DTerunofujiOKisenosato11-4
7-8GoeidoOKotoshogiku11-4
8-7TochiozanSMyogiryu8-7
10-5 KTochinoshinKOkinoumi6-9
7-8AoiyamaM1Yoshikaze11-4 GS
8-7OsunaarashiM2Sadanofuji2-13
6-9SadanoumiM3Takayasu1-3-11
9-6IchinojoM4Takarafuji4-11
4-11TamawashiM5Kaisei6-9
8-7AminishikiM6Tokushoryu6-9
8-7EndoM7Amuru8-7
5-10TakekazeM8Toyonoshima10-5
6-9GagamaruM9Kagamio4-11
9-6KotoyukiM10Kyokushuho8-7
6-9ChiyotairyuM11Homarefuji9-6
11-4 KIkioiM12Chiyootori6-9
7-8DaieishoM13Tokitenku7-8
7-8KitataikiM14Sokokurai8-7
7-8AsasekiryuM15Hidenoumi6-9
7-8 SeiroM16 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
6-9FujiazumaJ1Chiyomaru1-8-6
7-8KitaharimaJ2Takanoiwa9-6
10-5 ToyohibikiJ3Arawashi7-8
8-7JokoryuJ4Satoyama7-8
10-5KagayakiJ5Mitakeumi12-3
6-9AsahishoJ6Shohozan13-2 Y
5-10TenkaihoJ7Wakanoshima7-8
4-11TamaasukaJ8Daishomaru6-9
9-6OnoshoJ9Tokushinho7-8
7-8AmakazeJ10Akiseyama9-6
7-8ChiyooJ11Abi5-10
8-7IshiuraJ12Shodai11-4
9-6KyokutaiseiJ13Shotenro3-12
8-7NishikigiJ14Kizenryu6-9

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4DewahayateMs1Asabenkei6-1 D
6-1 D AzumaryuMs2Kisenoyama3-4
5-2 DaidoMs3Takaryu2-5
0-0WakanosatoMs4Daishoho4-3
4-3KotoekoMs5Abiko5-2
1-6AozoraMs6Sakigake2-5
2-5GochozanMs7Kairyu4-3
3-4SasanoyamaMs8Yamatofuji3-4
4-3TochimaruMs9Hokaho1-6
5-2ChiyonokuniMs10Higonojo5-2
6-1 YChiyoshomaMs11Ryuonami3-4
3-4SuzakuMs12Hakuyozan4-3
3-4HishofujiMs13Hamaguchi4-3
2-5ShibaMs14Masunosho2-5
3-4HigoarashiMs15Shosei4-3
4-3TochihiryuMs16Sotairyu2-5
5-2AkuaMs17Irie0-0-7
2-5MasutooMs18Terutsuyoshi4-3
3-4MugendaiMs19Meisei5-2
3-4IrodoriMs20Tosayutaka0-0-7
3-4OnamiMs21Sato6-1 D
3-4DairaidoMs22Oiwato4-3
2-5NionoumiMs23Hitenryu5-2
4-3MasunoumiMs24Kansei3-4
5-2RyudenMs25Horyuyama3-4
4-3AokishinMs26Kotokobai4-3
3-4SagatsukasaMs27Hakunishiki2-5
5-2AkinokawaMs28Goshi2-5
4-3KotomisenMs29Kaiseio2-5
2-5MizuguchiMs30Nogami5-2
3-4WakaryuseiMs31Daishoryu4-3
4-3AiyamaMs32Nankairiki6-1 D
0-7 KotofukujunoMs33Kainoryu3-4
4-3TsurubayashiMs34Dewaotori3-4
1-6 KatsunofujiMs35Hisanotora4-3
6-1 DRikishinMs36Kaonishiki2-5
3-4TomisakaeMs37Mankajo3-4
2-5KasugakuniMs38Aonosho4-3
5-2SasayamaMs39Tokachiumi4-3
5-2NishiyamaMs40Inabamaru1-6
4-3MusashiumiMs41Ozora3-4
5-2YoshiazumaMs42Mizuta4-3
2-5 TakakihoMs43Tochinobori3-4
1-6 KomakiryuMs44Keitenkai5-2
4-3AkinoyamaMs45Wakayama5-2
3-4OazumaMs46Yuki3-4
3-4KakehashiMs47Takayoshitoshi5-2
4-3SasakiyamaMs48Kotodaigo1-2-4
2-5 MatsubayamaMs49Kihonoumi4-3
3-4 HitachigoMs50Takagenji2-5
1-6 DaishoiwaMs51Chiyosakae5-2
0-2-5 FukuyamatoMs52Kotokino5-2
4-3OkoryuMs53Asatenmai3-4
4-3TamadaikiMs54Byakko5-2
2-5 TochiseiryuMs55Wakarikido3-4
4-3GenkaihoMs56Tamakongo3-4
6-1 DTetsuyuzanMs57Mitoyutaka3-4
4-3FukamiyamaMs58Daikamikaze2-5
4-3RyuseiMs59Takakasuga4-3
6-1 DDaiseihoMs60Masunoyama0-0-7

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4MasakazeSd1Kotoninsei3-4
3-4RendaiyamaSd2Tochinohama5-2
5-2 AsakokiSd3Sumanoumi2-5
1-6YoshifujiSd4Kosei3-4
4-3 AoiSd5Azumasato4-3
4-3 ShinoharaSd6Otakayama4-3
6-1 TakamisatoSd7Oki3-4
2-5WakanofujiSd8Ryuseio3-4
2-5ChiyoraizanSd9Kotodairyu3-4
4-3 OnojoSd10Akatsuki1-6
2-5KisenowakaSd11Iwasaki6-1
6-1 OkinofujiSd12Chiyoarashi0-0-7
5-2 RaoSd13Maenofuji1-6
4-3BungonishikiSd14Tsurunoumi3-4
3-4GorikiyamaSd15Shunba4-3
5-2 KotokuzanSd16Daichi3-4
4-3SadanokuniSd17Maeta4-3
3-4KirinofujiSd18Ura5-2
2-5HokutowakaSd19Hamakasuga2-5
3-4IshiiSd20Kotaro5-2
5-2 FukugorikiSd21Toho2-5
4-3AomihamaSd22Hokuo1-3-3
5-2 YamaguchiSd23Haruhikari3-4
2-5DewanojoSd24Denzan4-3
3-4MusashikuniSd25Arishima3-4
4-3KasugaryuSd26Terao5-2
3-4HaganeSd27Kaorufuji4-3
4-3YotsugamineSd28Orora2-5
3-4HamaeikoSd29Saio2-5
4-3NotoazumaSd30Koba5-2
4-3AratoshiSd31Daijo2-5
3-4TochinokuniSd32Goryu6-1
5-2OmotoSd33Kyokuhozan1-6
0-0-7TokushuzanSd34Shunjin3-4
5-2GokushindoSd35Kotootori3-4
7-0 Y DaikiSd36Okuma1-6
4-3NakazonoSd37Rikito4-3
4-3TenichiSd38Fujinoumi2-5
6-1 KotonoshuSd39Hamaminato3-4
2-5NarumiSd40Kaiho4-3
2-5KotorikisenSd41Ikinoshima4-3
3-3-1MinatoshoSd42Shoketsu5-2
2-5KotoryuseiSd43Asanotosa4-3
5-2KoshinoryuSd44Daishowaka3-4
4-3TokinowakaSd45Kotoseigo0-0-7
5-2HienrikiSd46Tochigidake1-6
4-3FujinohanaSd47Tochihayate5-2
3-4SadanosatoSd48Kainishiki2-5
3-4ChiyonokatsuSd49Ryutsukasa2-5
5-2KomanokuniSd50Kototsubasa4-3
3-4MunakataSd51Hasugeyama3-4
3-4DewaizumiSd52Ohata2-5
4-3HaruzakuraSd53Tochinoshima4-3
5-2TakatenshuSd54Kisomitsuru2-5
4-3MitotsukasaSd55Koshinishiki4-3
6-1KasugamaruSd56Takamiryu3-4
3-4BarakiSd57Shingaku4-3
3-4DaigofujiSd58Karatsuumi5-2
2-5AzumashoSd59Kotonawa5-2
3-4DaishozenSd60Toryu2-5
4-3KomatsukasaSd61Hamayutaka5-2
4-3KotorikuzanSd62Tokkoriki1-6
4-3BurinosatoSd63Aoto3-4
0-0-7 KamiyutakaSd64Isenohana1-6
4-3KaiSd65Teraoumi3-4
3-4KiriarashiSd66Amanoshima5-2
4-3TakamaiSd67Tochikasuga6-1
1-3-3 DaionamiSd68Tsugaruumi3-4
3-4DaitenpakuSd69Chikarayama0-1-6
4-3FukunokuniSd70Hokutotsuru5-2
0-0-7 AmatsuSd71Honda2-5
4-3ItadakiSd72Kanryu1-6
3-4FujinowakaSd73Isoazuma3-4
6-1AsanojoSd74Takunishiki4-3
4-3KirinoryuSd75Tochiminato5-2
3-4SaidaijiSd76Buseizan2-5
5-2MitozakuraSd77Kawaraumi4-3
0-7 TochitenshoSd78Kumao0-0-7
3-4MitohikariSd79Inabajo0-0-7
2-5 MorigakiSd80Fujiarashi3-4
2-5 HaruminatoSd81Shohoryu3-4
3-4DaishomuneSd82Chiyooume4-3
0-0-7 IkeruSd83Yoshinokuni5-2
4-3MatsudaSd84Daishokaku6-1
4-3YakabeSd85Takei5-2
3-4 BanjakuSd86Taniguchi3-4
4-3UnoSd87Kiryu2-5
5-2HokutohanaSd88Ariake4-3
5-2SakabeSd89Kotoomura1-6
2-5 TsubakifujiSd90Hokutoo4-3
4-3HiroseSd91Fujihisashi3-4
3-4 TsubomiSd92Kakutaiki6-1
2-5 KozanSd93Shonannoumi3-4
4-3KototoraSd94Chiyohayate3-4
5-2TatsukazeSd95Wakakeisho6-1
2-5 AkoSd96Terunosato3-4
4-3HamamiryuSd97Daishoki4-3
3-4 TagonofujiSd98Ginseizan3-4
2-5 YokuyuseiSd99Adachi1-6
1-6 HamaazumaSd100Shuji0-0-7

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4MienosatoJd1Saionji5-2
4-3 HaradaJd2Minatoryu4-3
4-3 SadahikariJd3Kasuganami5-2
2-5EbisumaruJd4Okinoiwa5-2
5-2 KasugamineJd5Asakanai3-4
4-3 YamamotoJd6Tsunekawa4-3
4-3 KenhoJd7Kirizakura4-3
2-5MutsukazeJd8Higonoryu2-5
0-0-7HokuyozanJd9Hamadayama3-4
2-5TochisatoJd10Hamamachi7-0 Y
3-4WakasatoJd11Dewataikai3-4
4-3 MiyauchiJd12Hakkairyu2-5
4-3 OnokuraJd13Satonofuji5-2
6-1 AsayamabanaJd14Fujitaisei4-3
2-5TorinzanJd15Hokutosho5-2
1-6MogaminishikiJd16Hatachijo3-4
3-4YumaJd17Takashinryu6-1
5-2 DaishojoJd18Kitadaichi3-4
3-4HisatsukasaJd19Teraosho4-3
2-5WakayamanakaJd20Hanakaze3-4
1-6TomonofujiJd21Fujinokaze3-4
3-4DaishokaiJd22Kotomyozan4-3
5-2 ShobushiJd23Hirotsukasa5-2
3-4HikarugenjiJd24Inoue4-3
0-0-7HagurohoJd25Hibikiryu4-3
0-0-7MasutenryuJd26Toseima2-5
2-5IidaJd27Tosahikari4-3
3-4YoshimuraJd28Hokutogo5-2
1-6TamashinrikiJd29Shoei5-2
5-2 KaminoyamaJd30Zendaisho4-3
7-0 D SakaeJd31Seito3-4
3-4TakaseiryuJd32Azumanami3-4
1-6HokutoJd33Takataisho4-3
4-3BarikiJd34Toofuji6-1
4-3SadanohanaJd35Tochiimari4-3
0-0-7 FujinotaniJd36Wakahizen5-2
2-5DaigonishikiJd37Daishoko3-4
3-4IsshinryuJd38Fudano2-5
3-4YamazakiJd39Takumi0-0-7
2-5MusashitairaJd40Kitanomine6-1
4-3ArikawaJd41Genju2-5
3-4HigonohanaJd42Wakakoki6-1
4-3YoshinofujiJd43Yasui3-4
3-4NakaiJd44Okunidake5-2
4-3TokutaihoJd45Kasugasato2-5
4-3DaiseiryuJd46Toshinofuji4-3
0-1-6 KomatsuJd47Kozakura2-5
3-4MotokiyamaJd48Mihamaumi4-3
5-2ImafukuJd49Yajima3-4
2-5KirimaruJd50Hayate4-3
3-4IshiharaJd51Okuniyama5-2
4-3NakaoJd52Kawamoto1-6
3-4SugaJd53Kotoyamato4-3
2-5KameokaJd54Sakaefuji5-2
0-0-7 KaitoJd55Takiguchi3-4
5-2KenshinJd56Shinshunishiki6-1
4-3ByakkomaruJd57Hokutohomare4-3
2-5TakakurayamaJd58Daitenyu5-2
3-4TanikawayamaJd59Taoka2-3-2
0-0-7 HokuseikaiJd60Yoshimoto2-5
5-2DaiyushiJd61Yamana2-5
3-4TokiryuJd62Sadanogo0-0-7
4-3AshitakayamaJd63Kotokojima3-4
1-6NakaishiJd64Ryuki4-3
2-5OtakiJd65Kurenishiki4-3
3-4ShiraseyamaJd66Kisenosho4-3
3-4NakataniJd67Kiribayama6-1
4-3WatanabeJd68Oyamada5-2
5-2TsukimotoJd69Tomiyama0-7
5-2YamatoarashiJd70Hidano5-2
2-5IchinoryuJd71Hayatozakura2-5
3-4NakanoJd72Takada3-4
2-5MatsushimaJd73Akutsu1-6
4-3AmamidakeJd74Ota6-1
4-3AwajifujiJd75Kototakahashi4-3
0-0-7 MoriJd76Takanonari0-4-3
3-4SakuraJd77Shinzan3-4
3-4KyokuhikariJd78Daiisshin3-4
5-2DaishohamaJd79Asanoshima4-3
0-0-7 TakenoumiJd80Itakozakura3-4
4-3YamatonamiJd81Kotomiyakura4-3
6-1HomarenishikiJd82Kotonoshima4-3
0-0-7 UrutoraJd83Shimada5-2
3-4TakunoumiJd84Hakuyo2-5
2-5KosekiJd85Wakatozakura3-4
4-3KainowakaJd86Terumichi3-4
0-0-7 HamatenseiJd87Asamorimoto5-2
5-2RikiyushiJd88Sasaki3-4
4-3IchikiJd89Shinyashiki4-3
4-3ObaraJd90Miyakojima2-5
2-5 SuzukiJd91Kotomanabe5-2
2-5 NoborufujiJd92Hokuyozakura3-4
0-0-7 RyubuJd93Nakatsuji4-3
0-0-7 OgiryuJd94Azumahikari2-5
4-3OyamatoumiJd95Watanabezakura5-2
3-4SadanoyuJd96Tsurugikaze5-2
2-5 DaikoyamaJd97Mibu6-1
1-6 TamanoryuJd98Ichifuji3-4
3-4TerujuJd99Bushi3-4
4-3KototaikoJd100Buken4-3
4-3EchizenyamaJd101Daishiryu3-4

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-5AzumayamaJk1Kohakuryu0-0-7
4-3 HayashiJk2Kiyomusashi3-4
5-2 SorakazeJk3Hakubizan3-4
4-3 SaitoJk4Kotouruga5-2
3-4MoriuraraJk5Kaikoki4-3
4-3 HokutosatoJk6Momochizakura2-5
0-7IsamufujiJk7Hattori4-3
3-4HigohikariJk8Karakawa5-2
5-2 SuzuneJk9Inagaki3-4
4-3 ShokiJk10Shimakaze1-6
2-5SatoiazumaJk11Asatatsuke1-7
4-3 UminishikiJk12Iwagami5-2
1-1-5AsaokadoJk13Fukuazuma5-2
4-3 KadokuraJk14Obamaumi0-0-7
3-4OzakiJk15Yamashita2-5
0-7FukuminatoJk16Fubu3-4
2-5KushibikiJk17Shoryudo3-4
4-3 WatataniJk18Sakuyama0-0-7
3-4HanaiJk19Sekizuka3-4
1-0-6OisatoJk20Kurosawa7-0 Y
5-2 MiyazakiJk21Kokuryunami6-1
0-0-7 SuekawaJk22Hanahoshi0-0-7
0-0-7ToyokimuraJk23Hokutoryu4-3
6-1 MitsuuchiJk24Kitasatsuma0-1-6
0-0-7TakeuchiJk25Kotohayato1-0-6
3-4KotokawaiJk26 

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Kotozensho3-0
Kototaiki3-0
Hitomi1-2
Hanashi1-2
Himekatsuyama1-2
Hattorizakura0-3

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Ueno
Kotokensei


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms41wOzoraShiroryu
Ms55eTochiseiryuNagao
Sd49wRyutsukasaKanamori
Jk10wShimakazeImanishi

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
HitomiMusashigawaMieAugust 15, 1994
HanashiMusashigawaIbarakiDecember 21, 1992
HimekatsuyamaMusashigawaEhimeOctober 7, 1992
HattorizakuraShikihideKanagawaJuly 16, 1998

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Ms4eWakanosatoTagonouraAomoriJuly 10, 1976S
Sd79eMitohikariNishikidoIbarakiJune 10, 1986Sd8
Jd39wTakumiMusashigawaTokyoNovember 13, 1997Sd62
Jd59wTaokaKokonoeMieSeptember 19, 1995Jd23
Jk1wKohakuryuShibatayamaKanagawaJune 4, 1999Jd85
Jk22wHanahoshiIrumagawaSaitamaAugust 26, 1997Jd53
Jk23eToyokimuraTokitsukazeMiyagiAugust 17, 1996Jd80
Jk25eTakeuchiKitanoumiAichiMarch 8, 2000Jk25

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho