Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiChiyonofuji (18th)
JuryoKinoarashi (1st)
MakushitaHoshiiwato
SandanmeAkashiyama
JonidanKotoamaki
JonokuchiToyomusashi

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoSakahoko (3rd)
Shukun-shoKonishiki (2nd)
Kanto-shoTerao (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

14 wins
○○○●○○○○○○○○○○○ Y1e Chiyonofuji

12 wins
○○○○○●○○○○○●●○○ O1e Hokutoumi
○○●○○○□○○●●○○○○ M4e Konishiki

10 wins
○○○●○○●○●○○●●○○ M12e Itai
○○○○○○●●○○●●○●○ M14e Hananoumi

9 wins
○○●●○○○●○○●○○●● O2eHD Asashio
○●●●○○○●○○○○●●○ M8e Terao
●○○○○○○●○●○●○●● M10w Tamaryu

8 wins
○●○○○○○○●●●●○●● O1w Onokuni
●○●○●○○●●●○○●○○ O2wHD Wakashimazu
○●○●●●○●●○○○○○● O3eHD Hokutenyu
●●●○○○●●●○○○○○● S1e Kotogaume
●●○○●●●○○○○○●○● K1w Sakahoko
○●○●○○●○○●●●○●○ M2e Asahifuji
○○●○●○●●●○●○●○○ M7e Daitetsu
●○●○○●○●○○○●●○● M7w Daijuyama
●●○●○●○○○●●○○●○ M9w Sadanoumi
○○○●●●●○○●○●●○○ M10e Koryu
●○○●○●●○●○●○●○○ M11w Sasshunada

7 wins
○●●○●●●●○●○○○●○ M3e Tochitsukasa
○●○●●○●○○●○●●●○ M6e Ozutsu
○●○●●○●○●○○●●●○ M11e Kaiki
●○●○●○●○●●○○●○● M12w Kurama

6 wins
○●●○●●○●●○●●○●○ M5e Toryu
●●○○●○○○●●●●○●● M6w Kirinji
●●●●○●○○○●●○●○● M8w Fujinokawa
○●●○●●○●○●●○○●● M9e Koboyama
○●○●○●●○●○●●○●● M13e Chikubayama
●○●○●●○●●○●○○●● M13w Fujihikari

5 wins
●○○●●●●●○○●●●●○ M2w Tagaryu
●●●○○●○●●●○●●○● M4w Jingaku
●○●●●○○●●●○●●○● M5w Tochitsurugi

4 wins
●●●□●●●○●●●○●○● M1w Kirishima
●○○●○●●●●○●●●●● M3w Takanofuji

3 wins
○○●○●●■–––––––– Y1w Futahaguro
●●○●●○●●●●●●○●● K1e Dewanohana

1 win
●○●■––––––––––– S1w Mitoizumi

0 wins
––––––––––––––– M1e Takamisugi

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
○○○○●○○○○●○○●○○ J8e Kinoarashi

10 wins
○○●○●○○○●○○○○●● J8w Tochinowaka
●○○○○○○○●○○●●●○ J9e Enazakura

9 wins
●●○●○○●●○○●○○○○ J1e Onishiki
○○●○●●○○●●○○○○● J2e Kirinishiki
○●○○○●○●○●○●●○○ J2w Masurao
●○●●○●●●○○○○○○○ J3e Maenoshin
●○●●●○○○○●○●○○○ J5e Wakasegawa
○●○○○○●○○●●○○●● J11e Kotoinazuma
○●●○●○●○●○○●○○○ J12w Oshio
●●○○●●○●○○○○○●○ J13e Tamakirin

8 wins
○○○●○●○●○●●●●○○ J4w Misugisato
●●○○●○○●●○○○○●● J5w Masudayama
●○●●●●●○●○○○○○○ J7w Hidanohana
○○○○●●●○○○●○●●● J9w Kobayashiyama
●●○○○○○○●●●●○○● J11w Tochinohana
○○●●○○○○●○●○●●● J13w Saganobori

7 wins
○●○●○●●●●○○●○●○ J7e Hachiya
●●○●●●○○○●●○○○● J10e Tochimatoi

6 wins
○○●●●○●●○●●○●●○ J4e Wakanoumi
○○●●○●●○●○○●●●● J6e Otaka

5 wins
●●●○○○●●○●●●●○● J1w Hoo
○●●●○●○●●●●●○●○ J12e Hakuryu

3 wins
●●●□●○●●●●●●●○● J3w Kaneshiro

2 wins
●●●■––––○●●○●●● J6w Onohana

1 win
●●○●●●●●●●●●●●● J10w Misugiiso

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○○–○––○○–○–– Ms12e Hoshiiwato

6 wins
○––○○–○––●○–––○ Ms10e Kuga
–○–○○–○–○–●–––○ Ms25w Yamanaka
○––○–○○––●–○○–– Ms37w Ishinriki
○––○○–○––○–○●–– Ms46w Kitafubuki
–○–●○––○○––○–○– Ms47e Kiyonoumi

5 wins
●○––○●––○–○–––○ Ms1w Iwatefuji
–○○––●●–○–○–○–– Ms4e Kotofuji
○––○–○●–○–○–●–– Ms6w Hananowaka
○–●–○––○○–●–○–– Ms14e Yuho
–○○––○●––○○–––● Ms17e Asahizakura
–●○–○–●––○–○○–– Ms17w Kasugafuji
○––○●–●––○○––○– Ms20e Futasekuni
–●○–○–○–○–○–––● Ms23w Nishinoryu
–●○–●–○–○––○–○– Ms27w Takanomine
●–○–○––○–○●––○– Ms30e Shabana
○–○–●–○–○––○●–– Ms30w Nankairyu
–○–○○–○–●––●––○ Ms33w Tamazakura
–○–●○––○○––●––○ Ms35w Tobimaru
–○–○●–●–○––○○–– Ms39w Omusashi
○––○○–●––○–●––○ Ms42w Asanofuji
–○–○○–●––○–○–●– Ms49w Otamura
–○–○–○●––●○–○–– Ms53e Tochihitachi
○––●–○○–●–○––○– Ms54e Ishinotani
–○–○○–○––○–●––● Ms55w Seionada
–○–●○––○–○–●○–– Ms57w Umenosato
–○–●●–○–○–○––○– Ms59e Nakano
○––○●––○○––●––○ Ms60e Asanoryu

4 wins
○–●–●–○–●○––––○ Ms2e Shishuyama
–●○–○–○––○●●––– Ms5e Hananokuni
–●●––○○––○–○––● Ms7e Takanohama
–○–○●––●○–●–––○ Ms7w Maenoarashi
●–○–●–○–●––○–○– Ms10w Yamazaki
–○–●○––○●––○●–– Ms11e Kyokudozan
–○–●–●●–○–○––○– Ms13e Oishida
●––●–○○–●––○––○ Ms14w Kyokueiko
–○–○●–○–●–○––●– Ms15e Kototsubaki
–○–○○–●–●––○●–– Ms21e Ichinowatari
–○–●–○○––○●––●– Ms22w Hagakureyama
–○–●–○–●–○–●○–– Ms23e Hananofuji
–○–●–○–○–●●–○–– Ms27e Shiraiwa
○––○–○●–●––●○–– Ms28w Tenkoyama
–○–○–●–●–○○–––● Ms29w Iyozakura
●–○––○●–●–○–––○ Ms32e Fukunosato
–●●–○––○–○○––●– Ms33e Ryujuyama
○––●–○○––●○–––● Ms34e Takaminada
–●○––○●–○–●–○–– Ms35e Daigaku
–○–○–●○––●●–○–– Ms36w Oyutaka
–●●––○–●○–○––○– Ms39e Asahikaze
●–○–○–○–●–○–●–– Ms42e Kotononada
–●●––○○––○○–––● Ms43e Ochiumi
–○–○●–●––○–●–○– Ms43w Dewanoshima
●–○––●–●○––○○–– Ms46e Kyokutenyu
–●●––○○––○●–––○ Ms47w Nagahama
○––○●––●○––○●–– Ms48e Ryukayama
●–○––○–●–●–○○–– Ms48w Kunimiyama
●––○○––○–●–○–●– Ms50w Chiyoarashi
●–○––●○–○––●○–– Ms52w Kaigo
●–○––○○––○●–●–– Ms60w Mizuno

3 wins
–●○–○–●–○–●–●–– Ms2w Naruyama
–○●●––●–○–●––○– Ms3e Takamichi
●–●–○–●–●–○––○– Ms3w Kotohakusan
○––●●–○–●–○–––● Ms4w Sekinohana
●–○–○––○–●–●–●– Ms6e Tachinofuji
○––●●–●––○–●––○ Ms8e Harunafuji
●–○––○–●○––●––● Ms12w Amamifuji
–●●––○–○–●–●○–– Ms13w Takarakuni
–●–○●––●–○○––●– Ms15w Ojishi
○––●●––●○–●–––○ Ms16w Dairyu
○––○–●●––●–●–○– Ms18w Horyo
–○–●○–○––●–●––● Ms19e Hidakayama
–●●––○–○○–●–●–– Ms19w Tochitenko
●–○––●–●●––○––○ Ms20w Kozuyama
–●●–○––○–●○–●–– Ms21w Tochiakagi
–●–●–○–○●––○●–– Ms24e Tochiizumi
–●–○–●–●–○–○––● Ms25e Futaseumi
–●–○–●●––○●–––○ Ms29e Kototsurumi
○–●––●●––○–○●–– Ms32w Hidenohana
●–●–●–○–○––●–○– Ms34w Minenofuji
–●●–○–○––●–○–●– Ms36e Maemiyama
○––●●––○–●–●–○– Ms40w Kaishozan
–○–●–●●––○–○●–– Ms41e Kotomatsuzawa
–●○–●––○–○–●–●– Ms41w Yoshinobori
○––●–○–○●–●–●–– Ms44e Daizen
–○–●–○–●–●–●––○ Ms45e Godaishu
–●○–●––●–○–●–○– Ms45w Maruyama
○––●–●–○●–●–––○ Ms50e Hiyama
–○–○–●●–●–○–––● Ms51e Aratakayama
–●●–○–●––○–●–○– Ms53w Kotodaiei
–●○––○–●●––○●–– Ms55e Kishimaryu
○–●––●○–●–○–●–– Ms56e Kiyomidake
●–○––○–●○–●––●– Ms58e Kiyonofuji
○–○–●–●––○●–●–– Ms58w Kisenomori
–●●––○–○–●●–––○ Ms59w Wakasatsuma

2 wins
●–○––○–●–●●––●– Ms8w Dewanokuni
–○–●–●●–●––○●–– Ms9w Amanoyama
–●●––●●––○–●–○– Ms11w Yoshioyama
●–●––●○––●–●○–– Ms16e Byakuhoyama
●–○–●––○●–●–––● Ms18e Konnohana
–○–○●–●––●–●––● Ms24w Shidenryu
○––●●––●–●–○–●– Ms26e Hamachidori
●–●–●––○–●–○–●– Ms26w Kuninosato
●––●–●–●○––●–○– Ms28e Chiyozakura
–○–●–●–●●––●––○ Ms31e Asahi
–●●–●––○–●●––○– Ms31w Daibo
●–○––●–●●–○–––● Ms37e Wakatsukuba
●–○–●––○●––●–●– Ms38e Kotonohana
○––●○––●–●●–––● Ms38w Kiyonomine
–●●––●●–○–○––●– Ms49e Hamanishiki
–●–●●––○–●○–––● Ms51w Wakashinobu
●–●–○–●––●–○––● Ms54w Arakoma
–●–○–●●–●––○–●– Ms57e Komanohana

1 win
●–●–●–●––●○–●–– Ms1e Shishiho
–●●––●○––●●––●– Ms9e Kiyononada
●–●––●●–●–○––●– Ms40e Owakamatsu
●–●––●○––●●–––● Ms44w Wakawashi
○––●●–●–●–●––●– Ms52e Kiyonoiwa
●––●●––●–●●–○–– Ms56w Fusanokuni

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms5w Tachihikari
–●●––●–●●–●–●–– Ms22e Jinnofuji

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○–○○––○○–○–– Sd51w Akashiyama

6 wins
○––○○––○–●○–––○ Sd2e Tatsunosato
–○–○–●–○○––○––○ Sd3e Notonoumi
–○–○●––○○––○–○– Sd16e Satoyama
–○–○–○○––○–○●–– Sd19w Aoarashi
○––●○–○––○○––○– Sd30e Sono
–●○––○○––○–○○–– Sd32w Musashiumi
–○–○–●–○○––○○–– Sd53w Genkaiho
–○○––○–○●–○––○– Sd58e Tatsuyuji
–○–○○––●○–○––○– Sd62e Kishinosato
–○–●–○○––○–○○–– Sd87w Konuki
○––○○––○–○–○–●– Sd88w Kotokabuto
–○○–○––○●––○–○– Sd91e Gainoyama
–○○–●–○–○–○–––○ Sd94e Mutsunoumi

5 wins
○––●–○–●○––○○–– Sd8w Shinshi
–○–○○––●–○○–––● Sd11w Maeda
–●●––○–○○–○–○–– Sd17w Tochinohama
○––●–○○–●––○–○– Sd23e Shibata
–●○–○–○–○––●––○ Sd24e Mutsukonryu
–○–○–○○––○–●–●– Sd27w Nakao
–○–○–●–○●–○––○– Sd30w Daishiryu
–○–○○––○–●–○●–– Sd34w Akinomine
○––○○–●–○–○–●–– Sd35w Masuhiryu
–○–○●–○––●–○–○– Sd38w Furukawa
–○–●○–●–○––○–○– Sd41e Shigemura
–○–○–○–●–○●––○– Sd43w Shimamusashi
○––●●––○○–○–○–– Sd44w Narayama
–●○–○–○–●–○––○– Sd54w Saganosato
○––○–○●–○–●–○–– Sd57e Komahiryu
●–○––○○–●––○○–– Sd60w Tosaasahi
○––○–●○––○●–––○ Sd61e Daigo
○––○●–●––○○––○– Sd71e Kototohaku
●–○––○–○–○○––●– Sd71w Azumanishiki
○––○○––○○–●––●– Sd73e Iwamoto
–○–○–○●–○––●––○ Sd75w Sasaki
○––●○–○–○––○●–– Sd78e Kotonojo
–○–○–○○––●–●○–– Sd78w Tochigeno
–●○–○–○––●○–––○ Sd82w Tenryugawa
–○–○–○–●●––○–○– Sd83e Hokkairyu
○–○–●–●––○–○–○– Sd99e Kaiko

4 wins
–●●–○––○–●–○–○– Sd3w Kotonoshima
○––●○–○––●●–○–– Sd4e Kotobeppu
–○–○●–●––○○––●– Sd5e Tochisagami
○––●–○–●–○–●––○ Sd6w Kusunosato
–●○–○––○●–○–––● Sd7e Miyata
–○–○○––○–●–●●–– Sd9e Koryuyama
–●○–○–○–●–●––○– Sd10w Daiko
●–●––●○––○○–––○ Sd11e Akaoni
●–○–●––●○––○○–– Sd12w Momotaro
○––●○–●––○○–●–– Sd13w Taikai
●–●––○–○–●–○––○ Sd14w Ando
–○–○○–●––○●––●– Sd18e Hirai
–○–○–●●–○––●––○ Sd21w Mieasahi
–○–○–○●–○–●––●– Sd23w Kiyoyutaka
●–○––●●–○–○–○–– Sd25e Hada
–○–○–●●––○–○–●– Sd25w Mutsuminato
○––●–○●––○–●––○ Sd26w Komaoumi
–○–○●––○–●○–––● Sd32e Uetaka
○––●●––○–●–○○–– Sd33e Kotonobori
●–●––●○––○○–––○ Sd33w Koganefuji
●–●–○–○––○–●○–– Sd40e Kiyotakara
–●○––○–○●–●–––○ Sd40w Komahayate
○––○–●–○●––○●–– Sd42e Otakayama
–●○––●●––○○–––○ Sd43e Kotougusa
○––○–○○––●–●–●– Sd46w Fukunishiki
–○–○–●○–○––●–●– Sd47e Asahijima
●–○–○–●––○–●○–– Sd49e Takenokawa
–○–○–●○––●–○–●– Sd49w Asahinami
○–●–●––○–○–●––○ Sd54e Daikaizan
●–○––○●–○––●––○ Sd56w Kudo
–●○––●–○–○–○●–– Sd59w Kotonokawa
–●●––○–○○––○––● Sd61w Gonomine
–●○–○–●–●––○––○ Sd64w Minatofuji
●–○–●––○–●○–○–– Sd65e Kisezakura
○––●–○○–●––●–○– Sd65w Tachizakura
–○–○●––○○–●–●–– Sd66w Aona
–●○––●○–○–○––●– Sd68e Zenshinyama
●–●–○–○–○––●○–– Sd73w Daigenkai
–●○–○–○––●○–––● Sd74w Shinobufuji
–●●–●–○––○–○–○– Sd76e Wakazakura
○––○–●–●–○–○●–– Sd76w Takano
●–○–●–○–●–○––○– Sd77e Iimuro
○–○––●●–○–○–––● Sd80w Kenhoyama
○––●●––○●––○○–– Sd84w Taisei
●–○––○●––○●–○–– Sd86w Osuzuki
●–○––●–○–●○––○– Sd88e Kamiyama
–○○–●––●–○–●––○ Sd89e Akiazuma
○–●–○––○○–●––●– Sd92w Koshuyama
–●–○–●–○–○○––●– Sd93w Toryuyama
–○●––○●–○––○–●– Sd95w Hidanomine
–○○–○––●●–●––○– Sd97w Rokkoyama
●––●–●○––○○–––○ Sd99w Tainofuji

3 wins
–●●––●●–○––○○–– Sd6e Kiyonosato
–○–○–○–●–●●–––● Sd7w Amamiryu
●–○–●–○––●○––●– Sd8e Takeuchi
–●●––○○–●–●–––○ Sd9w Miyauchi
○––●–●●––○–●–○– Sd10e Tochinoyama
–○●–●––○●––○––● Sd14e Kamakari
–●–○–○○––●●–●–– Sd15w Shinoburyu
○––●–○●––○●–––● Sd18w Raiho
●–○–○––●●––●––○ Sd19e Koiwai
–●●–○–○––●–○––● Sd20e Shitoyama
●–●–●––○–●–○○–– Sd22w Suoyama
●–○–○––●○–●–●–– Sd27e Takinomine
●–●–○–○––●–○●–– Sd28w Asahimine
○––●●––○–○●–––● Sd29e Jinryu
–●○––●○–●–●–––○ Sd29w Mitsueyama
●–●––○●–○––●––○ Sd31w Tonekaze
–●●––○–○–○–●––● Sd36e Oyaguranishiki
●–○––○●––●●–––○ Sd37w Ikeda
○––●–●–○●–●––○– Sd39e Kotokonno
–○–●–○–●●–○–●–– Sd45e Asahinada
–●○–●––●–●–○–○– Sd45w Takanoumi
–●○––●–●–○–○––● Sd47w Akitsunami
○––●○––●●–○–––● Sd48w Ryuho
○––●●––○○–●–––● Sd50w Tochiyutaka
●–●–○–●–○–●–––○ Sd51e Kazunobori
○––●–●○––●○–●–– Sd53e Miyanohana
●––●○––●–○○–––● Sd55e Musashiryu
–○–●–●–●●––○–○– Sd55w Aooni
○––●○–●–●––●––○ Sd58w Murai
●–●–●––●–○○––○– Sd59e Katayama
●–●––●○––○–○●–– Sd63e Asahitsuru
○––○–○–●–●–●––● Sd63w Yoshinosato
○––●–●●––○–●○–– Sd67w Otsuka
–●○––○–●–○●––●– Sd69e Sasanuma
–○–○–●–●–●–○●–– Sd69w Futasewaka
○––●○––○●–●––●– Sd70w Mutsuhoryu
–○–●–●●––●–○○–– Sd72e Kozakura
●–○––○–○●–●––●– Sd77w Musoriki
–●●–○––○–●●–––○ Sd79e Suganadake
–○–●–○–●○–●–●–– Sd80e Kototsurugi
–●●–○––○–●●––○– Sd85e Yoshikado
–○–●–●–●–○–○––● Sd85w Tatsunoumi
○––○–●●––○●––●– Sd86e Komahibiki
–●●–○––●○––●○–– Sd87e Mutsunofuji
–●–○–●●–●––○––○ Sd91w Tochikaizan
●––●–○○––●○–●–– Sd92e Asasaka
–●–○●––●–●○–○–– Sd96e Tamaryuma
●–○––○○–●––●––● Sd97e Nanyozakura
○–●–○––○●––●–●– Sd98e Musashinami
–●–○–●–○–●–○●–– Sd100w Kajii

2 wins
–●●––●○–○––●●–– Sd1e Kyokutaizan
–○–●–●–●○–●–––● Sd1w Sasahira
●–○–●––●●––●–○– Sd2w Kameyama
–●–●–●○–○––●–●– Sd13e Futasezakura
○–○–●–––––––––– Sd15e Taninooto
○––●–●–●–●○–––● Sd16w Izunishiki
●–○––●●–●––●○–– Sd17e Osawa
○––●–●–●●–●––○– Sd21e Musashinada
○––●●––○–●–●●–– Sd24w Akinokuni
–●○––○–●–●–●––● Sd34e Mutsuho
●–○––●–●●––○––● Sd35e Mogamiyama
–○–●○–●–––––––– Sd36w Kotogaiwa
○––●●––●○–●––●– Sd37e Kumonoumi
–●●––●●–○––○–●– Sd38e Nishizuka
●–●–●–○–●––●–○– Sd42w Oshimayama
●–●–○––●○––●––● Sd44e Azumakuni
●–●–●–●–●–○–○–– Sd46e Wakakiryu
–●○––○–●–●●––●– Sd52e Wakakiyama
●–●–●–●–○––●○–– Sd52w Tochitensho
–●●–○–○––●●–––● Sd57w Musashikuni
–○–●○–●–●–●–––● Sd64e Tochinobori
●–●–○––●–○–●–●– Sd67e Kokuryuyama
●–●––○–○●––●●–– Sd70e Kotonoumi
–●●––●○––●●–––○ Sd72w Dewamidori
–○–●–●–●●–○–●–– Sd74e Nijodake
–●–○●–●–○––●––● Sd81e Hokuho
●––●●–●–○–○––●– Sd81w Tochifutaba
○–●––●–●–●–●––○ Sd82e Sagaarashi
–●–●●–○–●–●–––○ Sd89w Kenko
○–●––○●––●●–●–– Sd90w Hatakeyama
○–●–●––●○–●–––● Sd95e Hakubiryu
–●●––○–○●–––––– Sd98w Kitamusashi

1 win
●–○––●●––●–●–●– Sd4w Onoura
●–●–●–●––○–●●–– Sd5w Shimizunada
●–○–●––●●–––––– Sd20w Suiseizan
–●●–●–●–●–○––●– Sd22e Taiyo
–●●–○––●●––●–●– Sd26e Idokawa
–●●–●––●●–●–○–– Sd28e Tatsusora
–●●–●––○–●–●●–– Sd50e Fujikawa
–●–○●–●––●––––– Sd56e Ikutayama
–○–●●––●–●●–●–– Sd60e Mutsuyamato
–○–●●––●–●–●––● Sd68w Musashijo
●–●–●–●–●––○––● Sd83w Mutsunobori
●––––––––––●○–– Sd90e Toyokawa
●––●–●●––●–○––● Sd94w Tachiyoshida

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd12e Fukuzono
––––––––––––––– Sd31e Sadanokuni
––––––––––––––– Sd39w Tsugarunami
––––––––––––––– Sd41w Daisetsuzan
––––––––––––––– Sd48e Matsuuragata
––––––––––––––– Sd62w Kotokamiya
–●●–●–●––●●–●–– Sd66e Wakiyama
––––––––––––––– Sd75e Matsumusashi
●–––––––––––––– Sd79w Kotoho
––––––––––––––– Sd84e Sato
––––––––––––––– Sd93e Enomoto
––––––––––––––– Sd96w Wakanoko
––––––––––––––– Sd100e Miwanokuni

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○–○–○○––○○–– Jd1w Kotoamaki
–○–○○––○–○○–○–– Jd142w Kinugawa

6 wins
○–○–●––○–○○–○–– Jd17w Seiko
–○○–○––●–○–○––○ Jd29w Tatsutanaka
–○●–○–○–○–○–––○ Jd39w Mogami
○–○––○–●–○–○––○ Jd40e Takinoyama
–○○–○–○––○○–●–– Jd49e Nishikawa
○––○○–○––●○–––○ Jd61e Kuwanosato
–○●––○○–○––○○–– Jd70e Edonofuji
○––○●–○–○–○–––○ Jd82w Shimahikari
–○–○●–○––○–○○–– Jd97e Mutsushinto
○––○–●○––○–○–○– Jd103w Wakahitachi
–○–○–○○––○–○●–– Jd107w Wakatagawa
–○○–○–○––○●––○– Jd119e Chiyotsurugi
–○–●○––○–○○–––○ Jd121w Kurosawa
○–○––●–○–○–○○–– Jd132e Fujinoshima

5 wins
●––○○––●–○○––○– Jd2e Kaioyama
–○○–○––●○–○–––● Jd5e Seiki
–○●––○–○●–○–––○ Jd7e Ichinoya
○–○–●–●–○––○––○ Jd8w Sekizawa
○–○––○○––○–●–●– Jd12e Warabigawa
–○●––○–○●––○○–– Jd16e Tojinbo
●––○○–○––●○––○– Jd19e Tenyuyama
○–○––○–○–●–○●–– Jd22w Daihorai
○–○–○–○––○–●––● Jd26e Genryu
●––○○––○○–●–○–– Jd26w Ominato
–○●–●–○––○○––○– Jd31e Komahikari
○–○––○●–○––●––○ Jd32w Fusaisami
–○○––●–○–●–○–○– Jd33e Asahimori
○–○––○–○–●–○––● Jd38e Oazuma
–○○–○–●––●○–○–– Jd43w Shachihoko
●––○○––●○––○–○– Jd49w Uchida
●–○–●––○–○○––○– Jd54w Tatsuhikari
○––○–○●––○○–––● Jd55e Datenoumi
–●○––○○––○●––○– Jd60e Izaki
○–○––○●––●–○––○ Jd62w Takamiwaka
●––○○––●○––○–○– Jd63e Reppu
○––○–○○––○●–––● Jd68w Kazumusashi
–●–○○–●––○–○––○ Jd71w Kainokuni
○–○––●○–●–○–○–– Jd72w Shinobukuni
●–○––○○–●–○––○– Jd75e Jinryushima
○––○–●–○–○–○●–– Jd79w Tamaho
–●●–○––○○––○–○– Jd84e Wakayamato
●–○–○–○––○●––○– Jd85e Gankai
○––○○–○–●–○–●–– Jd85w Koshinyama
○––○–○○–○––●––● Jd91e Dewaryu
○––○–●–○–●–○○–– Jd93e Nagatoshi
–○–○–●–●–○–○○–– Jd94e Mutsunoiwa
–○–○○–●–○––●–○– Jd100w Miyazono
○––●○––○–●–○––○ Jd102e Imoo
–○–●○–●––○○––○– Jd104w Shibiyama
–●○––○●–○––○○–– Jd111w Teraki
–○–○–●–○○–○––●– Jd112w Wakanishiki
–○○–●–○––○●––○– Jd114w Toda
–●–○●–○–○––○–○– Jd125e Wakanaruto
○–○––○–●–○●–––○ Jd125w Yamaguchi
●–○–○–○–○–○––●– Jd127w Naganuma
–○●––○○––●–○○–– Jd128w Dewazakura
●––○○–○–○–○–––● Jd131w Kyokuhikari
○––○○––○–●○––●– Jd134e Tagami
○–○–○––●–●–○○–– Jd138w Setohikari
–○–●–●–○○–○–○–– Jd140e Sumiryu
○––○–○●–○–●––○– Jd149e Wakaarashi
–○○–●––○–○○–●–– Jd151w Kyokuoyama

4 wins
–○●––●–●–○○––○– Jd3e Kakehata
○–○––●○–○––●––● Jd3w Takamine
–●–○–○–●○––●○–– Jd5w Mutsunohana
○–○––●–○–○●–––● Jd10e Tachibana
–●–○○–○––●●–○–– Jd11e Kotoyashio
–○○–○–●–○––●–●– Jd13w Motoki
–●–●○–○––○○–●–– Jd14e Raijin
–●–●–○○––●○–––○ Jd15w Toyonishiki
●––○○–●–○––●–○– Jd17e Imada
○–○––●–●–○–○●–– Jd20e Futaseryu
–○○–●––○●––●––○ Jd23w Ishiguro
–○○–●––●–○●––○– Jd27e Junokuni
–●–●–○○–○––●○–– Jd27w Aoiryu
●––○–○–○–●–○–●– Jd28e Asahiumi
○–●–○––●●–○–––○ Jd28w Tsurumifuji
–●–○○––○●––●○–– Jd31w Kanemoto
–●–●○–○–○––○–●– Jd35e Ogiryu
–○●––○–●–○●–○–– Jd35w Musashi
●––○○––○–○–●––● Jd36e Kiyota
●––○○––●–●–○○–– Jd38w Hokutoasahi
–○●––○○–●–○–●–– Jd41w Masuko
●––○–○–○●–●–––○ Jd45e Yoshioka
–●–●–●○–○––○––○ Jd48w Nishida
–●–○–○–○○–●––●– Jd51e Fujinohikari
○––●○–○–○––●–●– Jd52e Asahiwaka
–○–●○––○●––●○–– Jd55w Satsumaryu
–○–○●–○––●–○–●– Jd57w Otsuru
–●○–○–●––○–○––● Jd58e Kiyoshizuka
●–●––●–○○–○––○– Jd58w Chiyonishiki
–○–●○–●–○––●○–– Jd59w Tanimura
–●–○●–○––●○–○–– Jd63w Kusano
●––●–○●–○–○–○–– Jd65e Kotohatai
●–○––○○–○–●––●– Jd67e Kajigayama
●––○●–○–○–●––○– Jd70w Kikunosato
○–○––○–○–●–●––● Jd71e Ikedayama
–○●–○––●○–○––●– Jd72e Daiketsu
○––○●––○–●●–––○ Jd74w Komachikara
–○○–○––●○––●●–– Jd76w Shinminato
○–●–○–●––●–○–○– Jd77w Naruarashi
●–○–○–●––○●–○–– Jd79e Iwakura
–○–○–○●–●–●––○– Jd80e Toyochikara
●–○––○–●–○○––●– Jd83e Wakadaisho
–○–●●––●–○–○––○ Jd86e Oishibashi
○––○●––○–●–●––○ Jd87w Kodama
–●○––○–○○–●––●– Jd92e Fusanoryu
–○–●●––●○–○–––○ Jd92w Wakajinto
●–○–○–○–●–○–●–– Jd93w Katsurafuji
●–○–●–○––○○–●–– Jd95e Kasugaumi
○––●–○●–○––●–○– Jd95w Futasenada
○––●–●–○–○●–––○ Jd98e Raiko
○––○–○○––●–●––● Jd100e Sakurakuni
–●●––○○–●–○––○– Jd105e Tokunaga
●–○–○––○–●–●––○ Jd105w Tsurunosato
○––○–○●–●–●–○–– Jd106e Kanechika
–○–○○–●––○●––●– Jd109e Ijuin
○––●○––●○–○––●– Jd110w Kiyonoshima
–●–○●––○–○●–○–– Jd116e Kotoimazeki
–○–○●–●–○––●––○ Jd116w Nakajima
–●○––○○––●○–●–– Jd118e Kamada
–○–○–○●–●––○–●– Jd120w Fukumoto
○–○––●–○–●–●––○ Jd122e Tamanobori
○–●–○–●––○○––●– Jd122w Matsukawa
●––●–○–○○–●––○– Jd126e Engyoku
○––○–●●–●––○––○ Jd128e Kyokuarashi
○–○––○○––●●–––● Jd130e Yasui
–●–●○––○–○–●–○– Jd131e Ryukiyama
–○–●○––●○––●––○ Jd133e Sohozan
–○–○●–○–●–○–●–– Jd137w Komanoumi
●–●––○–○●––○––○ Jd138e Hibikiryu
–●–○–○○––○–●●–– Jd139w Hoshitaiko
○–●––○●–○––○–●– Jd141e Wakainoue
–●–○–○–○–●–●–○– Jd145w Shirayama
○–●–○––●–○○–●–– Jd146e Hokukaiyama
●–○––●–●–○○–––○ Jd147e Nasumusashi
●–●–○–○–●–○–––○ Jd148w Hanada
○––○–●–●–○–○––● Jd151e Kimenryu

3 wins
–●–●●–○–○––●––○ Jd2w Raikaze
○–●––●○––●○––●– Jd6e Onishi
–●–●○––●–○●––○– Jd9e Oshinoiwa
–○●–●–●–○––●○–– Jd9w Jiro
–○●––●–○–○●–––● Jd11w Asano
●––○–○–●●––○●–– Jd12w Wakasuruga
–○●–●––○●––○––● Jd18e Inabayama
–○●––○–●–●–●––○ Jd21w Yaezakura
●––○–●○–○–●––●– Jd22e Ishioka
○–●––●●–○–○––●– Jd24e Asahitsutsumi
–○●––○–●●–●–––○ Jd25e Hoshinishiki
–●–●–○●––○○–––● Jd29e Nazenishiki
●––●–●○–○–○–●–– Jd30e Onoda
○–●––●●–○–●––○– Jd30w Fusanohikari
●––○–●●–●––○–○– Jd34e Oshiro
○–●–●–●––○○–●–– Jd34w Kishinyama
○–○––●●–●–●–○–– Jd36w Minenosato
–●–●–○–○–○–●●–– Jd39e Kihoyama
–●–○●–○––●●––○– Jd41e Hayashi
○–○––●–●●–○–●–– Jd42w Kiyosemine
○–●–●–●––●○––○– Jd45w Takahashi
–○○–●–●–○––●––● Jd46w Karino
–●–●–○–●–○–○●–– Jd47e Miyaarashi
○–●––●–○–○●–––● Jd47w Matsubara
○–●––●○––●–●○–– Jd50e Iyonoumi
●––●–○●–●–○–––○ Jd53e Sadanoryu
–●○–●––●–○–○–●– Jd56e Amanotatsu
○––●●––○–●○–●–– Jd59e Mutsuhiryu
●–●–○–○––○–●●–– Jd60w Chiyohikari
–○●––●○–●–●–○–– Jd62e Suzuki
–○○––●–○●––●●–– Jd64e Yoshihikari
○––○–●●–●–●––○– Jd64w Sekinofuji
○––●○–●––○–●–●– Jd66w Hidanishiki
●–○––●–●○––●––○ Jd69e Otoyama
●––●–○○–●––○––● Jd73e Usui
–○–●●–●–●–○–○–– Jd73w Yoshiwaka
–●–○–●–●–○–○–●– Jd75w Kiyominato
–●–●–●–○○–○–●–– Jd78e Shintatsu
–○–●●––○–●–○––● Jd78w Hata
–○–●●––○–●–●––○ Jd81e Hamanomine
–●●––●–○○–●––○– Jd86w Satonoumi
●–●––○○–○––●–●– Jd87e Kyokutaisho
–●○––○–●–○●–––● Jd88e Yamanami
–○–○○–●–●––●–●– Jd88w Kotonohagi
●–●–○––○–●–●○–– Jd89w Yamanakayama
–○–●○––●–●○–––● Jd90w Toyohikari
●–●––○–○–●●–○–– Jd97w Ganyu
–○–●○–●–●–○–––● Jd98w Isamigoma
–●○––●●––○–○–●– Jd99e Bangakurai
–●●––●–○○–●–○–– Jd101e Okabe
●–○–●––●●––○○–– Jd101w Owa
–○–●●–○–○–●–––● Jd102w Chikugoryu
○––●●–●––●○–––○ Jd107e Fujita
●–●––○–○–●–●○–– Jd110e Kotohoshiba
●–●–○––●–○○–●–– Jd113e Sakamaki
○––●–●○––●–○––● Jd113w Hoshiizumi
○–●––●●–○–●–○–– Jd115w Takanishiki
○––●–○–●–●–○●–– Jd117e Tochitaikai
○–●––●–●○––○––● Jd119w Takaminobori
–●–○●––○●–●––○– Jd120e Mitonishiki
●––○○––●●–○–––● Jd123w Hoshihikari
–○●–●––●–○–●–○– Jd124w Kotoichiba
●––○–●●––○–○–●– Jd129w Himenokuni
–○●–●–○–●–○–––● Jd130w Kondo
–●○––○●○––●––●– Jd132w Masatsugu
–○●–●–○––●–●––○ Jd134w Shii
●–○––●●–●–○–––○ Jd135w Takamihana
○–○–●–●–●––●–○– Jd136e Wakaoshima
●–○––●–●–●–○○–– Jd143e Kajiwara
○––●●––○●––○––● Jd143w Minatoiwa
–○○–●–●–○–●–––● Jd145e Kotomaeda
–○–●–○–○–●●––●– Jd148e Kotokato
–○●–○–○–●––●––● Jd149w Yoshinotake
●––●●–○–○–○––●– Jd150w Wakai

2 wins
–○–●●–○–●–●–●–– Jd1e Wakanosugi
●––●●–●––○–●–○– Jd6w Kuniarashi
–●–○–●●–●––○●–– Jd7w Kitahikari
●––○–○–●–●●–––● Jd8e Kiyonomiwa
●––●●––●–○–○–●– Jd10w Meijokuni
●––○●––●●–○–––● Jd15e Tamanoyama
–●–●○–○––●●–––● Jd23e Matsuminato
●––○●–●––●–○–●– Jd24w Sadanohana
–●–●–●–○●––●–○– Jd25w Mayazakura
●––○●–○––●●–●–– Jd32e Wakashio
–○●–●––●–●●–––○ Jd37e Tachikaze
–●–●–●○–○––●–●– Jd37w Itsukushima
●––●○–●–●–○––●– Jd40w Datemusashi
●––○–●○––●–●–●– Jd43e Wakisaka
–●–●●–●–●––○–○– Jd44e Kurachi
–○○–●––●●––●●–– Jd51w Akiasahi
–○●–●––●–●–○●–– Jd53w Iwanomoto
○––○–●●––●●–––● Jd57e Kirinohana
–○●–●–●–●––●––○ Jd65w Inoue
–●●–●––○–○●–––● Jd66e Takamisho
–○–●–●–○●––●–●– Jd67w Kojima
–●●–○–●––●●–○–– Jd68e Kyokukiyama
–●●––○–●–●○–●–– Jd80w Musashikaze
–●○–●–○–●–●––●– Jd81w Yutakamine
●–●––●–●–○–○––● Jd82e Tsubasafuji
○––●–○●–●––●●–– Jd83w Godaizan
○––●–●●––●●–––○ Jd89e Takakuni
–●○––●●–●–○–●–– Jd90e Kiseazuma
●–○––○–●–●●–●–– Jd99w Komakiyose
●–○–●–○–●––●●–– Jd104e Chiyonosato
●–○–●–●–●–●–––○ Jd108e Shioda
–●●––●–●–○–○––● Jd108w Musashifuji
–●–●–●–○●––●–○– Jd114e Higuchi
●–○–○––●●––●●–– Jd115e Yoshiyutaka
●––●–○–●●–○–●–– Jd118w Kogajo
–●–●–●○–○––●–●– Jd123e Yahagi
–○–●●–●––●–●––○ Jd127e Sawada
–●–●●––○○–●––●– Jd129e Aoki
●–●––○–●●––○––● Jd133w Muto
–●–●–●–●–●–○○–– Jd137e Hoshina
●––●–●○–○–●––●– Jd141w Ishii
–●●–●–●––○–○––● Jd142e Shikakubo
–●–●○–●–●–●–○–– Jd147w Omaeda
–●–○–●–○–●–●●–– Jd150e Onomine

1 win
●––●○–●––●●–●–– Jd4w Yoshinokuni
○–●––●●––●–●–●– Jd14w Takatora
–●–●–●–○●–●––●– Jd18w Iwaya
–●–●●––●–●–●○–– Jd20w Takazakura
–●–●●–●–○––●––● Jd33w Tamahibiki
●–●––○●–●–●––●– Jd56w Daijufuji
–●–●–●–●–○●–––● Jd61w Tochimiyama
–●–●●––●–○●–––● Jd69w Hidaka
–○–●–●●–●––●●–– Jd84w Takeoka
–●●–●–○–●––●––● Jd94w Otani
–●●–○––●–●●––●– Jd96e Sakai
–●●––●–●–●–●○–– Jd106w Terada
●–●–●–●––●–○––● Jd117w Shimenishiki
–●–○–●–●–●–●●–– Jd135e Takamiryu
–●–○●––●●––●●–– Jd152w Wakakudo

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd4e Shiozawa
––––––––––––––– Jd13e Yoshidayama
––––––––––––––– Jd16w Motomatsu
––––––––––––––– Jd19w Kaishi
––––––––––––––– Jd21e Wakatora
––––––––––––––– Jd42e Wakatokachi
––––––––––––––– Jd44w Shimada
––––––––––––––– Jd46e Kinbara
●–––––––––––––– Jd48e Tsukumojima
––––––––––––––– Jd50w Tamanonami
––––––––––––––– Jd52w Miyagawa
–●●––●●––●–●●–– Jd54e Tomonoumi
–●●––●–●–●–●●–– Jd74e Hinumafuji
––––––––––––––– Jd76e Sasahara
●–––––––––––––– Jd77e Wakaiwaki
●–●–●–●–––––––– Jd91w Komahokkai
––––––––––––––– Jd96w Komatsuyoshi
–●●–––––––––––– Jd103e Mutsuryu
––––––––––––––– Jd109w Soteizan
––––––––––––––– Jd111e Taiju
––––––––––––––– Jd112e Wakaaoba
●–––––––––––––– Jd121e Kobayashigawa
––––––––––––––– Jd124e Wakatsuru
–●●–––––––––––– Jd126w Ozawa
––––––––––––––– Jd136w Kirenishiki
––––––––––––––– Jd139e Futaseume
––––––––––––––– Jd140w Matsumaeyama
––––––––––––––– Jd144e Shoryu
––––––––––––––– Jd144w Yamagata
––––––––––––––– Jd146w Wakabiryu
––––––––––––––– Jd152e Miura

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○–○○––○○–○–– Jk5w Toyomusashi

6 wins
○–○–○–○––●○––○– Jk3e Nakai
–○○––○–○○–●–––○ Jk14w Tochiyamato
○–○–○––○–○●–––○ Jk29w Tochinosaki
○–○–○––●○––○––○ Jk35w Hoshinoshin
–○–○○–○––○○–●–– Jk57w Okuda
–●○––○○–○––○–○– Jk58e Takamio

5 wins
–●○–●––○–○–○––○ Jk6w Kasajima
–○○–●–○––○●–○–– Jk9e Ken
–○○–○–●–○–●–––○ Jk11e Nose
–●–○○–○–○––○––● Jk16w Haramusashi
–○●–○––●–○○–○–– Jk17e Matsunoumi
–○○–○––●○––●○–– Jk21w Niwa
●––○○––○–○–●○–– Jk28w Matsuo
○–○––○–●●––○–○– Jk31w Toyoshima
–○●–○–○–○––○––● Jk34w Miyakozakura
○–○–●–○––●○–○–– Jk38e Aida
–○○––○–○●–●–––○ Jk40e Hokutoryu
○–○––●○––○–●○–– Jk43w Saiwaki
–●○––○○––○○–––● Jk49w Kuniminato
○––○●––○○–○––●– Jk56w Futagoryu
○––●–○–●–○○––○– Jk58w Takamitani
○––○○–●––●–○○–– Jk61e Takaminishiki

4 wins
–○–●–○–●–○–○●–– Jk1w Takashio
●––○–●–●○––○–○– Jk2w Iizawa
–○●––○●–○–●–○–– Jk7w Mukai
○–●–○–○–●–○–●–– Jk10w Wakahayato
–●–○–●–○–○–●–○– Jk11w Kotoyanagida
○–●–●––○–●–○––○ Jk15w Shikinzan
○–○––●○–●––●––○ Jk17w Kiyosekuni
–●–○–○–○●––○––● Jk19w Shoji
○––○●–●––○●––○– Jk20e Saito
●–●––○–○○––○●–– Jk21e Oyashiki
–○●–●–●–○––○–○– Jk28e Tsurunishiki
–○●––●○–○––○●–– Jk30e Tochiisao
–○○––●–●○––●––○ Jk32w Yashionishiki
○–●–●––○–●–○○–– Jk34e Yamamichi
–○●––●○––○○––●– Jk37e Kotohayashida
–●–●○–○–●––○–○– Jk37w Yamazakura
●––○–○–○●–○–––● Jk38w Hamasuna
○–○–●–○–●–●–○–– Jk45w Ishimaru
●––○–●–○–○○–●–– Jk46e Masuda
–○○–○––●●–●––○– Jk46w Horie
○–●–●––○–○○–●–– Jk48e Nagakura
–○–●○–●––●○–––○ Jk48w Teiken
○––○○––○–●●––●– Jk50w Okajiwara
–○–●–●–○○––●––○ Jk60e Fujiki
●––○–○●–●–○–○–– Jk61w Homarefuji

3 wins
–●–●–○○––●●––○– Jk1e Fujisakari
○–●–●–●–○–●––○– Jk2e Fujii
–○–●○–○––●–●●–– Jk4e Kaminokuni
–●–●○––●○–○–––● Jk4w Wakatamate
○–○––●●––●–●–○– Jk8e Yamane
●––●–○○––●○––●– Jk16e Yamasumi
●––●–●–○–○●––○– Jk18e Arao
○––●○––●●–●–○–– Jk23e Fujito
●––●–●○––○○–––● Jk23w Ishiyama
○–○–●––○–●–●–●– Jk26e Komatsurugi
●––●–●○––●○–––○ Jk26w Hinoryu
–●–●●–●––○○––○– Jk31e Enokita
●––○–○–○–●●––●– Jk32e Narusenishiki
–●–●–○○––○–●–●– Jk33e Matsumoto
●––●○–●–○–○–––● Jk33w Kitanoshima
●––○–○●–●––●–○– Jk36w Shimazu
○–●–○–●––●–○●–– Jk40w Takamisato
–○●–○––●○–●–●–– Jk42e Karasawa
●––●–○●––○–●–○– Jk43e Matsuda
–●–○●––●○–●–––○ Jk44e Okanohana
–○●––○●––●–○–●– Jk44w Tatsuyamaguchi
○–○–●–●––○●●––– Jk53e Ouchi
–○–●○–●–●––○––● Jk53w Kiyosekaze
●–○––●○–○–●––●– Jk55e Okamoto
●–●–●––○–○–●–○– Jk59e Rikinoumi
–●○––●–○–●○–●–– Jk60w Harada

2 wins
●––●–●●–○––○–●– Jk3w Fukuda
●––○–○●––●–●–●– Jk5e Tasaka
○–●–●––●●––●○–– Jk12w Kototashiro
●–●––○●–●––○–●– Jk13e Kawahara
–●○–○–●–●–●––●– Jk15e Oito
–●○––●●––●–●––○ Jk22e Takamifuji
–○●––●○––●–●–●– Jk25e Oimaru
–●–○–○–●●–●–●–– Jk27e Miyagifuji
–●–○–●–●–○–●––● Jk35e Kotokojima
–●–●●–●–○––○–●– Jk39e Owatanabe
●––●–●○–●–●–○–– Jk41e Ishizawa
–●–●–●○––●–○––● Jk47e Tajitsu
●–●––○–●●––●○–– Jk50e Sano
––––––––●––○––○ Jk51e Kashiwazaki
–●–●–●●–○––○–●– Jk51w Satoasahi
–○●––●–●–○–●–●– Jk52e Kasachikara
●––○●––○–●●–●–– Jk52w Edonohana
–●●––○–●–●–●○–– Jk54e Sakaiyama

1 win
●––●–●●–●–○–●–– Jk10e Hirose
–○●–●–––––––––– Jk18w Tamate
–●–○●––●●–●–––● Jk24w Oyamada
–●–○●–●––●●–●–– Jk41w Tsuchidayama
–○●–●––●–●●–––● Jk62e Okada
–●–●○––●●––●●–– Jk62w Toyozu

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk6e Kiuchi
––––––––––––––– Jk7e Kuramochi
●–––––––––––––– Jk8w Tatsuito
–●●–●––●–●–●●–– Jk9w Ishida
––––––––––––––– Jk12e Tochiarai
––––––––––––––– Jk13w Togo
––––––––––––––– Jk14e Abe
––––––––––––––– Jk19e Tamamusashi
––––––––––––––– Jk20w Maeyama
––––––––––––––– Jk22w Sekine
––––––––––––––– Jk24e Tatsukamiyama
––––––––––––––– Jk25w Kotoyone
––––––––––––––– Jk27w Kinshoyama
––––––––––––––– Jk29e Namihikari
––––––––––––––– Jk30w Suishoyama
––––––––––––––– Jk36e Fukukawa
––––––––––––––– Jk39w Tamakaze
––––––––––––––– Jk42w Habasaki
––––––––––––––– Jk45e Sugita
●–––––––––––––– Jk47w Fujiho
––––––––––––––– Jk49e Kiyoiwase
––––––––––––––– Jk54w Edominato
––––––––––––––– Jk55w Narumiya
––––––––––––––– Jk56e Hamachikara
––––––––––––––– Jk57e Tsuchiya
––––––––––––––– Jk59w Tobazakura

40 queries in 1,19 seconds

Aki 1986

Tokyo, Ryogoku Kokugikan

September 14, 1986 - September 28, 1986


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
14-1 YChiyonofujiYFutahaguro3-4-8
12-3 JHokutoumiOOnokuni8-7
9-6AsashioHDWakashimazu8-7
8-7HokutenyuHD 
8-7KotogaumeSMitoizumi1-3-11
3-12 DewanohanaKSakahoko8-7 G
0-0-15TakamisugiM1Kirishima4-11
8-7 AsahifujiM2Tagaryu5-10
7-8TochitsukasaM3Takanofuji4-11
12-3 JS KonishikiM4Jingaku5-10
6-9ToryuM5Tochitsurugi5-10
7-8OzutsuM6Kirinji6-9
8-7DaitetsuM7Daijuyama8-7
9-6 KTeraoM8Fujinokawa6-9
6-9KoboyamaM9Sadanoumi8-7
8-7KoryuM10Tamaryu9-6
7-8KaikiM11Sasshunada8-7
10-5ItaiM12Kurama7-8
6-9 ChikubayamaM13Fujihikari6-9
10-5HananoumiM14 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
9-6 OnishikiJ1Hoo5-10
9-6 KirinishikiJ2Masurao9-6
9-6MaenoshinJ3Kaneshiro3-12
6-9WakanoumiJ4Misugisato8-7
9-6WakasegawaJ5Masudayama8-7
6-9OtakaJ6Onohana2-9-4
7-8HachiyaJ7Hidanohana8-7
12-3 YKinoarashiJ8Tochinowaka10-5
10-5EnazakuraJ9Kobayashiyama8-7
7-8TochimatoiJ10Misugiiso1-14
9-6KotoinazumaJ11Tochinohana8-7
5-10 HakuryuJ12Oshio9-6
9-6TamakirinJ13Saganobori8-7

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
1-6ShishihoMs1Iwatefuji5-2
4-3ShishuyamaMs2Naruyama3-4
3-4TakamichiMs3Kotohakusan3-4
5-2 KotofujiMs4Sekinohana3-4
4-3HananokuniMs5Tachihikari0-0-7
3-4TachinofujiMs6Hananowaka5-2
4-3TakanohamaMs7Maenoarashi4-3
3-4HarunafujiMs8Dewanokuni2-5
1-6KiyononadaMs9Amanoyama2-5
6-1KugaMs10Yamazaki4-3
4-3KyokudozanMs11Yoshioyama2-5
7-0 Y HoshiiwatoMs12Amamifuji3-4
4-3OishidaMs13Takarakuni3-4
5-2YuhoMs14Kyokueiko4-3
4-3KototsubakiMs15Ojishi3-4
2-5ByakuhoyamaMs16Dairyu3-4
5-2AsahizakuraMs17Kasugafuji5-2
2-5KonnohanaMs18Horyo3-4
3-4HidakayamaMs19Tochitenko3-4
5-2FutasekuniMs20Kozuyama3-4
4-3IchinowatariMs21Tochiakagi3-4
0-7JinnofujiMs22Hagakureyama4-3
4-3HananofujiMs23Nishinoryu5-2
3-4TochiizumiMs24Shidenryu2-5
3-4FutaseumiMs25Yamanaka6-1
2-5HamachidoriMs26Kuninosato2-5
4-3ShiraiwaMs27Takanomine5-2
2-5ChiyozakuraMs28Tenkoyama4-3
3-4KototsurumiMs29Iyozakura4-3
5-2ShabanaMs30Nankairyu5-2
2-5AsahiMs31Daibo2-5
4-3FukunosatoMs32Hidenohana3-4
4-3RyujuyamaMs33Tamazakura5-2
4-3TakaminadaMs34Minenofuji3-4
4-3DaigakuMs35Tobimaru5-2
3-4MaemiyamaMs36Oyutaka4-3
2-5WakatsukubaMs37Ishinriki6-1
2-5 KotonohanaMs38Kiyonomine2-5
4-3AsahikazeMs39Omusashi5-2
1-6 OwakamatsuMs40Kaishozan3-4
3-4KotomatsuzawaMs41Yoshinobori3-4
4-3KotononadaMs42Asanofuji5-2
4-3OchiumiMs43Dewanoshima4-3
3-4DaizenMs44Wakawashi1-6
3-4GodaishuMs45Maruyama3-4
4-3KyokutenyuMs46Kitafubuki6-1
6-1KiyonoumiMs47Nagahama4-3
4-3RyukayamaMs48Kunimiyama4-3
2-5 HamanishikiMs49Otamura5-2
3-4 HiyamaMs50Chiyoarashi4-3
3-4 AratakayamaMs51Wakashinobu2-5
1-6 KiyonoiwaMs52Kaigo4-3
5-2TochihitachiMs53Kotodaiei3-4
5-2IshinotaniMs54Arakoma2-5
3-4 KishimaryuMs55Seionada5-2
3-4KiyomidakeMs56Fusanokuni1-6
2-5 KomanohanaMs57Umenosato5-2
3-4 KiyonofujiMs58Kisenomori3-4
5-2NakanoMs59Wakasatsuma3-4
5-2AsanoryuMs60Mizuno4-3

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-5KyokutaizanSd1Sasahira2-5
6-1 TatsunosatoSd2Kameyama2-5
6-1 NotonoumiSd3Kotonoshima4-3
4-3 KotobeppuSd4Onoura1-6
4-3 TochisagamiSd5Shimizunada1-6
3-4KiyonosatoSd6Kusunosato4-3
4-3 MiyataSd7Amamiryu3-4
3-4TakeuchiSd8Shinshi5-2
4-3 KoryuyamaSd9Miyauchi3-4
3-4TochinoyamaSd10Daiko4-3
4-3 AkaoniSd11Maeda5-2
0-0-7FukuzonoSd12Momotaro4-3
2-5FutasezakuraSd13Taikai4-3
3-4KamakariSd14Ando4-3
2-1-4TaninootoSd15Shinoburyu3-4
6-1 SatoyamaSd16Izunishiki2-5
2-5OsawaSd17Tochinohama5-2
4-3HiraiSd18Raiho3-4
3-4KoiwaiSd19Aoarashi6-1
3-4ShitoyamaSd20Suiseizan1-4-2
2-5MusashinadaSd21Mieasahi4-3
1-6TaiyoSd22Suoyama3-4
5-2 ShibataSd23Kiyoyutaka4-3
5-2 MutsukonryuSd24Akinokuni2-5
4-3HadaSd25Mutsuminato4-3
1-6IdokawaSd26Komaoumi4-3
3-4TakinomineSd27Nakao5-2
1-6TatsusoraSd28Asahimine3-4
3-4JinryuSd29Mitsueyama3-4
6-1 SonoSd30Daishiryu5-2
0-0-7SadanokuniSd31Tonekaze3-4
4-3UetakaSd32Musashiumi6-1
4-3KotonoboriSd33Koganefuji4-3
2-5MutsuhoSd34Akinomine5-2
2-5MogamiyamaSd35Masuhiryu5-2
3-4OyaguranishikiSd36Kotogaiwa2-2-3
2-5KumonoumiSd37Ikeda3-4
2-5NishizukaSd38Furukawa5-2
3-4KotokonnoSd39Tsugarunami0-0-7
4-3KiyotakaraSd40Komahayate4-3
5-2ShigemuraSd41Daisetsuzan0-0-7
4-3OtakayamaSd42Oshimayama2-5
4-3KotougusaSd43Shimamusashi5-2
2-5AzumakuniSd44Narayama5-2
3-4AsahinadaSd45Takanoumi3-4
2-5WakakiryuSd46Fukunishiki4-3
4-3AsahijimaSd47Akitsunami3-4
0-0-7MatsuuragataSd48Ryuho3-4
4-3TakenokawaSd49Asahinami4-3
1-6FujikawaSd50Tochiyutaka3-4
3-4KazunoboriSd51Akashiyama7-0 Y
2-5WakakiyamaSd52Tochitensho2-5
3-4MiyanohanaSd53Genkaiho6-1
4-3DaikaizanSd54Saganosato5-2
3-4MusashiryuSd55Aooni3-4
1-4-2IkutayamaSd56Kudo4-3
5-2KomahiryuSd57Musashikuni2-5
6-1TatsuyujiSd58Murai3-4
3-4KatayamaSd59Kotonokawa4-3
1-6MutsuyamatoSd60Tosaasahi5-2
5-2DaigoSd61Gonomine4-3
6-1KishinosatoSd62Kotokamiya0-0-7
3-4AsahitsuruSd63Yoshinosato3-4
2-5TochinoboriSd64Minatofuji4-3
4-3KisezakuraSd65Tachizakura4-3
0-7 WakiyamaSd66Aona4-3
2-5KokuryuyamaSd67Otsuka3-4
4-3ZenshinyamaSd68Musashijo1-6
3-4SasanumaSd69Futasewaka3-4
2-5KotonoumiSd70Mutsuhoryu3-4
5-2KototohakuSd71Azumanishiki5-2
3-4KozakuraSd72Dewamidori2-5
5-2IwamotoSd73Daigenkai4-3
2-5NijodakeSd74Shinobufuji4-3
0-0-7 MatsumusashiSd75Sasaki5-2
4-3WakazakuraSd76Takano4-3
4-3IimuroSd77Musoriki3-4
5-2KotonojoSd78Tochigeno5-2
3-4SuganadakeSd79Kotoho0-1-6
3-4KototsurugiSd80Kenhoyama4-3
2-5 HokuhoSd81Tochifutaba2-5
2-5 SagaarashiSd82Tenryugawa5-2
5-2HokkairyuSd83Mutsunobori1-6
0-0-7 SatoSd84Taisei4-3
3-4YoshikadoSd85Tatsunoumi3-4
3-4KomahibikiSd86Osuzuki4-3
3-4MutsunofujiSd87Konuki6-1
4-3KamiyamaSd88Kotokabuto6-1
4-3AkiazumaSd89Kenko2-5
1-2-4 ToyokawaSd90Hatakeyama2-5
6-1GainoyamaSd91Tochikaizan3-4
3-4 AsasakaSd92Koshuyama4-3
0-0-7 EnomotoSd93Toryuyama4-3
6-1MutsunoumiSd94Tachiyoshida1-6
2-5 HakubiryuSd95Hidanomine4-3
3-4 TamaryumaSd96Wakanoko0-0-7
3-4 NanyozakuraSd97Rokkoyama4-3
3-4 MusashinamiSd98Kitamusashi2-3-2
5-2KaikoSd99Tainofuji4-3
0-0-7 MiwanokuniSd100Kajii3-4

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-5WakanosugiJd1Kotoamaki7-0 Y
5-2 KaioyamaJd2Raikaze3-4
4-3 KakehataJd3Takamine4-3
0-0-7ShiozawaJd4Yoshinokuni1-6
5-2 SeikiJd5Mutsunohana4-3
3-4OnishiJd6Kuniarashi2-5
5-2 IchinoyaJd7Kitahikari2-5
2-5KiyonomiwaJd8Sekizawa5-2
3-4OshinoiwaJd9Jiro3-4
4-3 TachibanaJd10Meijokuni2-5
4-3 KotoyashioJd11Asano3-4
5-2 WarabigawaJd12Wakasuruga3-4
0-0-7YoshidayamaJd13Motoki4-3
4-3 RaijinJd14Takatora1-6
2-5TamanoyamaJd15Toyonishiki4-3
5-2 TojinboJd16Motomatsu0-0-7
4-3 ImadaJd17Seiko6-1
3-4InabayamaJd18Iwaya1-6
5-2 TenyuyamaJd19Kaishi0-0-7
4-3 FutaseryuJd20Takazakura1-6
0-0-7WakatoraJd21Yaezakura3-4
3-4IshiokaJd22Daihorai5-2
2-5MatsuminatoJd23Ishiguro4-3
3-4AsahitsutsumiJd24Sadanohana2-5
3-4HoshinishikiJd25Mayazakura2-5
5-2 GenryuJd26Ominato5-2
4-3 JunokuniJd27Aoiryu4-3
4-3AsahiumiJd28Tsurumifuji4-3
3-4NazenishikiJd29Tatsutanaka6-1
3-4OnodaJd30Fusanohikari3-4
5-2 KomahikariJd31Kanemoto4-3
2-5WakashioJd32Fusaisami5-2
5-2 AsahimoriJd33Tamahibiki1-6
3-4OshiroJd34Kishinyama3-4
4-3OgiryuJd35Musashi4-3
4-3KiyotaJd36Minenosato3-4
2-5TachikazeJd37Itsukushima2-5
5-2 OazumaJd38Hokutoasahi4-3
3-4KihoyamaJd39Mogami6-1
6-1 TakinoyamaJd40Datemusashi2-5
3-4HayashiJd41Masuko4-3
0-0-7WakatokachiJd42Kiyosemine3-4
2-5WakisakaJd43Shachihoko5-2
2-5KurachiJd44Shimada0-0-7
4-3YoshiokaJd45Takahashi3-4
0-0-7KinbaraJd46Karino3-4
3-4MiyaarashiJd47Matsubara3-4
0-1-6TsukumojimaJd48Nishida4-3
6-1 NishikawaJd49Uchida5-2
3-4IyonoumiJd50Tamanonami0-0-7
4-3FujinohikariJd51Akiasahi2-5
4-3AsahiwakaJd52Miyagawa0-0-7
3-4SadanoryuJd53Iwanomoto2-5
0-7TomonoumiJd54Tatsuhikari5-2
5-2DatenoumiJd55Satsumaryu4-3
3-4AmanotatsuJd56Daijufuji1-6
2-5KirinohanaJd57Otsuru4-3
4-3KiyoshizukaJd58Chiyonishiki4-3
3-4MutsuhiryuJd59Tanimura4-3
5-2IzakiJd60Chiyohikari3-4
6-1 KuwanosatoJd61Tochimiyama1-6
3-4SuzukiJd62Takamiwaka5-2
5-2ReppuJd63Kusano4-3
3-4YoshihikariJd64Sekinofuji3-4
4-3KotohataiJd65Inoue2-5
2-5TakamishoJd66Hidanishiki3-4
4-3KajigayamaJd67Kojima2-5
2-5KyokukiyamaJd68Kazumusashi5-2
3-4OtoyamaJd69Hidaka1-6
6-1EdonofujiJd70Kikunosato4-3
4-3IkedayamaJd71Kainokuni5-2
4-3DaiketsuJd72Shinobukuni5-2
3-4UsuiJd73Yoshiwaka3-4
0-7HinumafujiJd74Komachikara4-3
5-2JinryushimaJd75Kiyominato3-4
0-0-7SasaharaJd76Shinminato4-3
0-1-6WakaiwakiJd77Naruarashi4-3
3-4ShintatsuJd78Hata3-4
4-3IwakuraJd79Tamaho5-2
4-3ToyochikaraJd80Musashikaze2-5
3-4HamanomineJd81Yutakamine2-5
2-5TsubasafujiJd82Shimahikari6-1
4-3WakadaishoJd83Godaizan2-5
5-2WakayamatoJd84Takeoka1-6
5-2GankaiJd85Koshinyama5-2
4-3OishibashiJd86Satonoumi3-4
3-4KyokutaishoJd87Kodama4-3
3-4YamanamiJd88Kotonohagi3-4
2-5TakakuniJd89Yamanakayama3-4
2-5KiseazumaJd90Toyohikari3-4
5-2DewaryuJd91Komahokkai0-4-3
4-3FusanoryuJd92Wakajinto4-3
5-2NagatoshiJd93Katsurafuji4-3
5-2MutsunoiwaJd94Otani1-6
4-3KasugaumiJd95Futasenada4-3
1-6SakaiJd96Komatsuyoshi0-0-7
6-1MutsushintoJd97Ganyu3-4
4-3RaikoJd98Isamigoma3-4
3-4BangakuraiJd99Komakiyose2-5
4-3SakurakuniJd100Miyazono5-2
3-4OkabeJd101Owa3-4
5-2ImooJd102Chikugoryu3-4
0-2-5 MutsuryuJd103Wakahitachi6-1
2-5ChiyonosatoJd104Shibiyama5-2
4-3TokunagaJd105Tsurunosato4-3
4-3KanechikaJd106Terada1-6
3-4FujitaJd107Wakatagawa6-1
2-5ShiodaJd108Musashifuji2-5
4-3IjuinJd109Soteizan0-0-7
3-4KotohoshibaJd110Kiyonoshima4-3
0-0-7TaijuJd111Teraki5-2
0-0-7WakaaobaJd112Wakanishiki5-2
3-4SakamakiJd113Hoshiizumi3-4
2-5HiguchiJd114Toda5-2
2-5YoshiyutakaJd115Takanishiki3-4
4-3KotoimazekiJd116Nakajima4-3
3-4TochitaikaiJd117Shimenishiki1-6
4-3KamadaJd118Kogajo2-5
6-1ChiyotsurugiJd119Takaminobori3-4
3-4MitonishikiJd120Fukumoto4-3
0-1-6 KobayashigawaJd121Kurosawa6-1
4-3TamanoboriJd122Matsukawa4-3
2-5 YahagiJd123Hoshihikari3-4
0-0-7 WakatsuruJd124Kotoichiba3-4
5-2WakanarutoJd125Yamaguchi5-2
4-3EngyokuJd126Ozawa0-2-5
2-5 SawadaJd127Naganuma5-2
4-3KyokuarashiJd128Dewazakura5-2
2-5 AokiJd129Himenokuni3-4
4-3YasuiJd130Kondo3-4
4-3RyukiyamaJd131Kyokuhikari5-2
6-1FujinoshimaJd132Masatsugu3-4
4-3SohozanJd133Muto2-5
5-2TagamiJd134Shii3-4
1-6 TakamiryuJd135Takamihana3-4
3-4 WakaoshimaJd136Kirenishiki0-0-7
2-5 HoshinaJd137Komanoumi4-3
4-3HibikiryuJd138Setohikari5-2
0-0-7 FutaseumeJd139Hoshitaiko4-3
5-2SumiryuJd140Matsumaeyama0-0-7
4-3WakainoueJd141Ishii2-5
2-5 ShikakuboJd142Kinugawa7-0 D
3-4 KajiwaraJd143Minatoiwa3-4
0-0-7ShoryuJd144Yamagata0-0-7
3-4 KotomaedaJd145Shirayama4-3
4-3HokukaiyamaJd146Wakabiryu0-0-7
4-3NasumusashiJd147Omaeda2-5
3-4 KotokatoJd148Hanada4-3
5-2WakaarashiJd149Yoshinotake3-4
2-5 OnomineJd150Wakai3-4
4-3KimenryuJd151Kyokuoyama5-2
0-0-7 MiuraJd152Wakakudo1-6

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4FujisakariJk1Takashio4-3
3-4FujiiJk2Iizawa4-3
6-1 NakaiJk3Fukuda2-5
3-4KaminokuniJk4Wakatamate3-4
2-5TasakaJk5Toyomusashi7-0 Y
0-0-7KiuchiJk6Kasajima5-2
0-0-7KuramochiJk7Mukai4-3
3-4YamaneJk8Tatsuito0-1-6
5-2 KenJk9Ishida0-7
1-6HiroseJk10Wakahayato4-3
5-2 NoseJk11Kotoyanagida4-3
0-0-7TochiaraiJk12Kototashiro2-5
2-5KawaharaJk13Togo0-0-7
0-0-7 AbeJk14Tochiyamato6-1
2-5OitoJk15Shikinzan4-3
3-4YamasumiJk16Haramusashi5-2
5-2 MatsunoumiJk17Kiyosekuni4-3
3-4AraoJk18Tamate1-2-4
0-0-7 TamamusashiJk19Shoji4-3
4-3 SaitoJk20Maeyama0-0-7
4-3 OyashikiJk21Niwa5-2
2-5TakamifujiJk22Sekine0-0-7
3-4FujitoJk23Ishiyama3-4
0-0-7TatsukamiyamaJk24Oyamada1-6
2-5OimaruJk25Kotoyone0-0-7
3-4KomatsurugiJk26Hinoryu3-4
2-5MiyagifujiJk27Kinshoyama0-0-7
4-3 TsurunishikiJk28Matsuo5-2
0-0-7 NamihikariJk29Tochinosaki6-1
4-3 TochiisaoJk30Suishoyama0-0-7
3-4EnokitaJk31Toyoshima5-2
3-4NarusenishikiJk32Yashionishiki4-3
3-4MatsumotoJk33Kitanoshima3-4
4-3 YamamichiJk34Miyakozakura5-2
2-5KotokojimaJk35Hoshinoshin6-1
0-0-7 FukukawaJk36Shimazu3-4
4-3 KotohayashidaJk37Yamazakura4-3
5-2 AidaJk38Hamasuna4-3
2-5OwatanabeJk39Tamakaze0-0-7
5-2 HokutoryuJk40Takamisato3-4
2-5IshizawaJk41Tsuchidayama1-6
3-4KarasawaJk42Habasaki0-0-7
3-4MatsudaJk43Saiwaki5-2
3-4OkanohanaJk44Tatsuyamaguchi3-4
0-0-7 SugitaJk45Ishimaru4-3
4-3MasudaJk46Horie4-3
2-5TajitsuJk47Fujiho0-1-6
4-3NagakuraJk48Teiken4-3
0-0-7 KiyoiwaseJk49Kuniminato5-2
2-5SanoJk50Okajiwara4-3
2-1-4KashiwazakiJk51Satoasahi2-5
2-5KasachikaraJk52Edonohana2-5
3-4OuchiJk53Kiyosekaze3-4
2-5SakaiyamaJk54Edominato0-0-7
3-4OkamotoJk55Narumiya0-0-7
0-0-7 HamachikaraJk56Futagoryu5-2
0-0-7TsuchiyaJk57Okuda6-1
6-1 TakamioJk58Takamitani5-2
3-4RikinoumiJk59Tobazakura0-0-7
4-3FujikiJk60Harada3-4
5-2 TakaminishikiJk61Homarefuji4-3
1-6OkadaJk62Toyozu1-6

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Ito0-0
Takamiumi0-0
Omasa0-0
Imanofuji0-0
Oumifuji0-0
Kida0-0
Komasa0-0
Kawakami0-0
Umeakira0-0
Saito0-0
Takekawa0-0
Masuya0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Takamishu
Fusananiwa
Narutonada
Kotootsuka
Onakajima
Teraguchi
Wakakamada
Yakumoryu
Kotoinaba
Kiyoogi
Kotoide
Wada
Tochimasaru
Naruwaka
Tamawaka
Sasaarashi
Okusa
Iwanaga
Tamayutaka
Tochiyadake
Bandaisan
Nakamoto
Wakaryu
Yasujima
Kotonakano


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Y1wFutahaguroKitao
O1eHokutoumiHoshi
J8wTochinowakaKaseda
J13eTamakirinTaue
Ms35wTobimaruSawahata
Sd13eFutasezakuraSakurada
Sd15eTaninootoYamashita
Sd27wNakaoFukuryudake
Sd30wDaishiryuTenho
Sd37eKumonoumiFukue
Sd58wMuraiYakonoumi
Jd26eGenryuFukushima
Jd54wTatsuhikariIshihashi
Jd55eDatenoumiMaekawa
Jd81wYutakamineIkawa
Jd83wGodaizanKida
Jd85wKoshinyamaWakatenho
Jk10wWakahayatoInago
Jk26wHinoryuHirano
Jk27eMiyagifujiArita
Jk49eKiyoiwaseIwase
Jk59eRikinoumiFujii

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
ItoTaihoAomoriSeptember 8, 1970
TakamiumiAzumazekiMieDecember 6, 1966
OmasaTakadagawaTaiwanMay 10, 1969
ImanofujiOshiogawaAomoriJuly 29, 1970
OumifujiNakamuraShigaDecember 10, 1969
KidaFutagoyamaTokyoAugust 29, 1970
KomasaTakadagawa-
KawakamiKitanoumi-
UmeakiraAzumazeki-
SaitoIsegahama-
TakekawaOnaruto-

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
J10wMisugiisoHanaregomaAomoriMay 11, 1956M2
Ms13wTakarakuniIsegahamaFukushimaAugust 16, 1956M2
Ms16eByakuhoyamaKasugayamaKanagawaNovember 5, 1955Ms2
Ms56eKiyomidakeIsegahamaYamagataJune 4, 1961J13
Sd20wSuiseizanKasugayamaYamanashiSeptember 5, 1959Ms6
Sd22eTaiyoKataonamiEhimeApril 13, 1952Ms17
Sd39wTsugarunamiOshiogawaAomoriJuly 3, 1964Ms55
Sd48eMatsuuragataTokitsukazeSaitamaMarch 9, 1958Ms14
Sd53wGenkaihoHanaregomaFukuokaJanuary 22, 1960J11
Sd78eKotonojoSadogatakeOkinawaJanuary 2, 1962Sd58
Sd80eKototsurugiSadogatakeFukuokaJuly 6, 1960Sd46
Sd96wWakanokoFutagoyamaFukushimaMarch 2, 1964Sd7
Sd98wKitamusashiMusashigawaNiigataDecember 22, 1964Sd52
Jd13eYoshidayamaOshiogawaFukuokaFebruary 1, 1963Ms27
Jd16wMotomatsuMagakiFukuokaFebruary 27, 1962Ms13
Jd44wShimadaFujishimaFukushimaJune 24, 1969Jd44
Jd52wMiyagawaMusashigawaAichiOctober 6, 1966Jd41
Jd76eSasaharaKasuganoYamagataMarch 29, 1964Sd34
Jd89eTakakuniKagamiyamaAomoriMay 14, 1967Jd59
Jd96wKomatsuyoshiHanaregomaTochigiAugust 12, 1969Jd66
Jd108wMusashifujiMusashigawaHokkaidoJune 5, 1968Jd77
Jd111eTaijuTaihoHokkaidoJune 5, 1969Jd50
Jd112eWakaaobaKitanoumiMiyagiSeptember 26, 1967Jd56
Jd144eShoryuOnarutoAichiAugust 16, 1961Jd89
Jd144wYamagataFujishimaYamaguchiOctober 13, 1969Jd129
Jk6eKiuchiKagamiyamaSaitamaSeptember 23, 1969Jd121
Jk7eKuramochiHanaregoma-Jk7
Jk12eTochiaraiKasuganoGunmaDecember 31, 1968Jd118
Jk12wKototashiroSadogatake-Jk12
Jk24eTatsukamiyamaTatsunamiNiigataJanuary 30, 1970Jd134
Jk30wSuishoyamaTaihoYamagataJanuary 19, 1965Jd61
Jk39wTamakazeKataonamiNaraJuly 9, 1961Ms7
Jk42wHabasakiTomozunaOsakaMay 8, 1969Jd164
Jk57eTsuchiyaFujishimaShizuokaMay 29, 1963Jd26
Jk59wTobazakuraNakamura-Jk59
BgTakamishuAzumazeki-Jk4
BgFusananiwaWakamatsuOsakaApril 11, 1963Jd71
BgNarutonadaMiyaginoTokushimaApril 14, 1969Jd133
BgOnakajimaTaihoHokkaidoNovember 18, 1969Jd136
BgWakakamadaMagakiSaitamaJune 1, 1969Jd114
BgKotoinabaSadogatake-Jk51
BgWadaTakasago-Jk62
BgNaruwakaOnarutoHokkaidoSeptember 2, 1963Sd70
BgTamawakaKataonamiFukuokaJune 4, 1967Jd98
BgSasaarashiTakasagoTokyoAugust 3, 1966Jd133
BgIwanagaTakasago-Jk50
BgTamayutakaKataonami-Jd146
BgTochiyadakeKasuganoFukushimaSeptember 22, 1969Jk14
BgWakaryuOshiogawa-Jk23
BgYasujimaOshiogawa-Jk41
BgKotonakanoSadogatake-Jk67

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho