Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiHoshi (1st)
JuryoMasurao (2nd)
MakushitaHoo
SandanmeKoryuyama
JonidanKototenta
JonokuchiJiro

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoHoshi (5th)
Konishiki (1st)
Shukun-shoHoshi (2nd)
Kanto-shoKonishiki (4th)
Mitoizumi (2nd)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
●○○○○○○○○○○○○○● S1w Hoshi

12 wins
○○●○○○●○○○○○○●○ K1e Konishiki
●●○●○○○○○○○○○○○ M12w Mitoizumi

10 wins
○●○○○○●○●○●●○○○ O1w Kitao
●○○○●●●○○●○○○○○ O2eHD Asashio
○●●○○○○○○○○○●●● O2wHD Hokutenyu

9 wins
●○●○○○●○○●○○○●● O1e Onokuni
○●○○●●○●○●○○○○● M1w Dewanohana
○○●●●○●○●○○○●○○ M11w Toryu
○○○●○●●○○●○○●○● M12e Tochitsukasa
○○○○●○○●●○●●○●○ M13w Itai

8 wins
●○●●○●○○○○●●●○○ M3e Hananoumi
●●○○○●○●●●○●○○○ M5w Kirishima
○○●●○○●○○○●●○●● M9e Tochitsurugi
●○○○○●●○○●○●●●○ M9w Terao
○○●○●○○○●●●●○●○ M10w Tagaryu

7 wins
○●○●○○○●●○●●●○● O3wHD Wakashimazu
○○●●●○●●●○○○●●○ S1e Asahifuji
○●○●●○○●●○●●○●○ M4w Jingaku
○○○●○●○●●●○○●●● M6w Sadanoumi
○●●○●○●○●○●●●○○ M7e Fujinokawa
●○○●●○●●○●●○●○○ M7w Daitetsu
○●●●●●○○●○○●○●○ M8e Koboyama
●●○○○●○●○●○○●●● M8w Kurama
●○●●●○●○○●●○●○○ M10e Misugiiso

6 wins
●○●○●●○●○●●●○○● K1w Kotogaume
●●○●○●○○●●●●●○○ M1e Sakahoko
●●□○●●●○●○○○●●● M3w Kirinji
●○○●●●●●○●○○○●● M4e Ozutsu
○●○○●●●●●○○●●○● M5e Takamisugi
●●●●○●○●○○●○●○● M6e Kaiki

5 wins
○○○●○●●●●●●●○●● M2e Tamaryu
●●●○●○○●●●●●○●○ M2w Daijuyama

3 wins
●○●○○●●●●●●●●●● M13e Shishiho

2 wins
●●●●●●○●●○●●●●● M14e Hidanohana

1 win
○●■–––––––––––– Y1e Chiyonofuji
●●●●●○●●●●●●●●● M11e Tochimatoi

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

11 wins
●○○●○○○○○●●○○○○ J4w Masurao

10 wins
○●○○○●○○○○●●○○● J3e Onishiki
○●○○○●●●●○○○○○○ J13w Enazakura

9 wins
●○○●○○●○●○○○○●● J2w Takanofuji
○○○○●●●○●●○●○○○ J3w Kirinishiki
●○○○●●○○○○○●●○● J7w Masudayama
○○○○●○●●●○○●●○○ J12e Chikubayama
○●●○○○●○○●●○○●○ J13e Wakanoumi

8 wins
○●○●●○●●○○●○○●○ J1w Koryu
●●○●●○○●○●○○●○○ J4e Aobajo
○●○○●○○●○●●●●○○ J5w Onohana
●○○○○●○●○●●○●●○ J6e Wakasegawa
○●●●○●○○●○○○○●● J6w Fujihikari
●○●●○●●○○○●○○○● J7e Kinoarashi
○○●●●○○○●○○●●○● J8e Tochinohana
○●●○○○○●●●○○○●● J8w Sasshunada
○●●○○●○●○●○●●○○ J10e Oshio

7 wins
○●●○●●○○●●●○○○● J5e Hachiya
●●●●●○○○○●○○●●○ J9w Otaka
○○●●●●●●○○○●○○● J10w Hakuryu
●○○○○○●●●●○●●●○ J11w Kotoinazuma

6 wins
○●●●●●●○○○●○●●○ J1e Maenoshin
●○●○○●●●●○●●●○○ J12w Kobayashiyama

5 wins
●○●●●○○○●●●●○●● J2e Kaneshiro

3 wins
●●●●●○●●○●●●○●● J9e Harunafuji
●●●●○●●●●●●●○○● J11e Wakatsukuba

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○––○–○○–○–– Ms4e Hoo

6 wins
–○–○●–○–○–○–––○ Ms9e Misugisato
–○–○○–○––●○–○–– Ms11e Takamichi
–○–○–○●––○○–––○ Ms31e Hidenohana
○––○–○●––○–○––○ Ms33w Kitafubuki
○––○–○○––○–○●–– Ms38w Hananowaka
○––○○–○––○–●––○ Ms52w Ryukayama

5 wins
○–○–●–○–●○–○––– Ms2e Taue
○––●○––○–●○–○–– Ms10e Oyutaka
●–○––●○–○––○–○– Ms13w Ojishi
–○–○●–○––○–○––● Ms16w Yamazaki
–○–○○––○–●○–●–– Ms19e Nishinoryu
–○–●–○–○–●–○––○ Ms20w Tochiizumi
–●○––○○––○●–––○ Ms21e Shishuyama
○––○○––●–●○–––○ Ms21w Shushi
○––○–○○––○●–––● Ms23w Naruyama
–○–○–●●––○–○–○– Ms28w Tachihikari
○––●–○○–●–○–○–– Ms29w Ishinriki
–●○––●○––○–○○–– Ms39w Jinnofuji
–●–○–○○–○––●–○– Ms41e Shiraiwa
○––●○–○––○–○––● Ms46w Fukunosato
●–○–○––○○––●–○– Ms47e Ochiumi
–○–○○––○–●–○––● Ms48e Kyokutenyu
●–○–●––○○––○○–– Ms55e Wakawashi
○––○–○●–○–○–––● Ms57e Sawahata
○–○––●–○–●○––○– Ms58w Takanohama
–○–●○–●––○○–○–– Ms59w Ishinotani

4 wins
●○––○–○–○–●––●– Ms1w Tachinofuji
–●○––●●–○–○––○– Ms4w Takuetsuyama
–○–○○––●●–○–●–– Ms5e Saganobori
○––●–●○–○–●–––○ Ms5w Hananofuji
●–○–○–●––○–○––● Ms6e Iwatefuji
○––○●––●–●○––○– Ms8e Dewanoshima
–○–○○–●––○–●–●– Ms12w Kotochitose
–●●––○●––○–○–○– Ms13e Ryujuyama
○––●●––○○–○–––● Ms14e Dairyu
–○–○●––○–●–●–○– Ms15e Kaseda
●–○–○––○–○●–––● Ms16e Kiyononada
●–○–○–●––○●––○– Ms24e Tochitenko
–○–●–●–●○––○–○– Ms25e Ando
–○–●–○–○○–●–––● Ms26w Kiyonomine
–●○–●––○–●○–○–– Ms27e Hamachidori
●–○–○––○–●○––●– Ms30e Kasugafuji
–●●–●––○○––○○–– Ms30w Wakasatsuma
●–○–●–●––○–○––○ Ms32e Kyokudozan
–○–●–●○––●○––○– Ms35e Kiyonoumi
●–○–○––●–○●–○–– Ms36w Kotonohana
●–●––○–○○–○–●–– Ms38e Asahikaze
–○–●–○–○●–●–○–– Ms39e Kiyonofuji
–○–○○––●–●○–●–– Ms41w Iyozakura
○––●–○○–○––●–●– Ms42e Fujinosato
●–○––●○–○–●–––○ Ms44w Umenosato
○––●–●–●–○–○–○– Ms45e Fukuzono
–○–○●––●–○○––●– Ms46e Takinomine
–○–○●–●–○–○–●–– Ms50e Kiyoyutaka
–○–●–○–●–○●––○– Ms51w Maemiyama
–●○–○––●○–●–––○ Ms52e Fukuryudake
–○–○–●–○●––●–○– Ms54e Maenoarashi
–○–●○–○––○●–●–– Ms55w Minenofuji

3 wins
–○●––○●–●–●○––– Ms3e Takarakuni
●–●–○–○–○–●–––● Ms3w Amanoyama
–○–●–○●––●–○–●– Ms7e Sekinohana
●–●––●○–○––●––○ Ms9w Kotohakusan
–●○––●–○–○–●–●– Ms10w Ichinowatari
●–○––○–●●––○–●– Ms12e Horyo
–●●––○–●–●–○––○ Ms14w Dewanokuni
●–○––○–●–●–●–○– Ms17w Tenkoyama
○––●–●○–○–●––●– Ms18e Kishimaryu
○––●–●○–●––●○–– Ms20e Shidenryu
–○–●–●●–○––○–●– Ms22w Kototsubaki
–●●–○––○○––●●–– Ms24w Chiyozakura
●–○–○––●○––●–●– Ms27w Godaishu
○––○–●○––●●–●–– Ms28e Byakuhoyama
–○–●–○●–●––●–○– Ms32w Furukawa
–●○–●––●●–○–––○ Ms33e Asahizakura
●–●–○––○○–●––●– Ms34w Genkaiho
○––○–●–●●––○––● Ms36e Kunimiyama
●––●–●–○○––●––○ Ms40e Izunishiki
○––○–●●––●●–––○ Ms40w Arashifuji
●–○––○–○●––●●–– Ms43e Tochiakagi
–○–○●–●–●–○–●–– Ms43w Mutsunoumi
●–○–●–●––●○–○–– Ms48w Shiozawa
○––●–●–○–●○–––● Ms50w Kuninosato
●–●––○○––●–○–●– Ms51e Asahi
–●○–●–●––●–○○–– Ms53w Oyaguranishiki
○––●●–○–●––●○–– Ms54w Kiyonoiwa
–○–○●–●–●––○–●– Ms57w Kamakari
–●○–○––●–●–○––● Ms58e Owakamatsu
–●–○○––●●––○–●– Ms60e Yamashita

2 wins
–●○–●–●–●○––––● Ms2w Kotofuji
–●●––○–○●–●–●–– Ms6w Kuga
●–○–●––●●–●–○–– Ms7w Toshoho
–●●––●○–○––●–●– Ms8w Takanomine
○––●●––●●–○–––● Ms11w Hoshiiwato
○––●–○●–●––●––● Ms15w Yamanaka
–●●––●●–○–○––●– Ms17e Amamifuji
–●○–●––●●–●–○–– Ms23e Tamazakura
○––○●––●●–●–●–– Ms26e Koganefuji
–●●–○––○●––●––● Ms29e Omitsuru
○––●–●–●●––○–●– Ms31w Amamiryu
–●●––●–○–●●––○– Ms37e Hagakureyama
–○–●–●●––○●–––● Ms37w Kobayashi
–●●––○–●–●–○––● Ms44e Satoyama
–●●––○–○●–●–●–– Ms45w Asahitsuru
○––●●––●○––●●–– Ms49e Asanofuji
●–●––●–○●–●–––○ Ms53e Shigemura
–●●––○●––○–●––● Ms56e Takeuchi
●–●––●–●–●○––○– Ms56w Tochisagami
●––●–○–●○––●●–– Ms59e Hokkairyu

1 win
●–●–●–●–●–○–●–– Ms1e Hananokuni
–●●––●––––●–○–– Ms18w Kisenomori
●–●––○●–●––●●–– Ms19w Kaio
●–●–●––●–○–●●–– Ms25w Futasekuni
–●●––●●––○–●–●– Ms47w Musashiumi
–●●––●○–●––●––● Ms49w Seionada
○–●–●–●––●●––●– Ms60w Narayama

0 wins
●–●–––––––––––– Ms22e Yusa
––––––––––––––– Ms34e Motomatsu
–●●–●––●––––––– Ms35w Yoshidayama
–––––––●–●●–●–– Ms42w Takaminada

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○––○○–○––○○–– Sd46e Koryuyama

6 wins
–○–○–○○––●○–––○ Sd3w Nankairyu
○––●○–○––○–○○–– Sd10w Konnohana
○–○–○–○–○––○●–– Sd15e Onoura
○––○○–●––○–○○–– Sd19e Komahayate
○––○–○○–●–○–○–– Sd29w Hamanishiki
–○–○–●○–○–○–○–– Sd44e Murai
○––●○–○––○–○○–– Sd51e Futaseumi
–○–○–○–●○–○–○–– Sd65e Kajii
○––○–○○––●–○○–– Sd75w Hada
○––○○––○–○–○●–– Sd87e Miyata
–●○––○–○–○○–○–– Sd90w Komaoumi
–●○–○–○––○–○○–– Sd100w Shimamusashi

5 wins
–●○–○–○–○–○–●–– Sd4e Hidakayama
○––●●––○–○–○○–– Sd5e Yoshioyama
–○–○○–○–●–●–○–– Sd9w Daizen
–●–○○–●–○––○○–– Sd13w Yuho
●–○––○–○○––●––○ Sd18w Tosaasahi
–○○–○–●––●○––○– Sd23e Morita
–○–○–●–●○––○––○ Sd31e Maruyama
○––●–○●––○○––○– Sd32e Tochihitachi
○––○–○○–○––●●–– Sd34e Suoyama
●–○–○––○●–○–––○ Sd36e Musashiryu
○––○–●–○○––○●–– Sd38e Wakanoko
○––○●–●––○○–––○ Sd42e Tochinoyama
○––○–○○––●–●––○ Sd49e Taiyo
–○–○–○●–●––○––○ Sd54w Daibo
●–●–○––○–○○––○– Sd55e Tochigeno
○––●○–○––●○–––○ Sd56e Shinobufuji
●–○––○○––○–○●–– Sd57e Wakazakura
–○–●–○●–○–○–○–– Sd62e Hokuho
○––○○––○●–●–○–– Sd64w Kusunosato
–●○–○–○––○–○●–– Sd70e Miyanohana
○––○–○–○–○–●●–– Sd73e Mitsueyama
–○–●–●–○○––○○–– Sd74e Otakayama
–○–○–●○––●–○–○– Sd76w Shimizunada
–○–○○–●––○–●–○– Sd78w Kaiko
–○–○○––●○––○●–– Sd84e Aona
–○–○–○–○●––●–○– Sd90e Nijinohana
–●●–○–○–○–○–––○ Sd92e Tochiyutaka
●–○––○–○–○–○●–– Sd93e Yoyonohana
○––○○––●–●○––○– Sd95e Sasahira
–○–○–○●–●–○––○– Sd98e Rokkoyama

4 wins
–●●–○–○–○–●–––○ Sd1w Notonoumi
●–○––○–○●–○––●– Sd4w Miyauchi
–○–○–○●–●––●–○– Sd6e Shinoburyu
○––●○––●○––○●–– Sd7e Kotononada
●––○–○–○○–●–●–– Sd8w Otamura
–●○––●○–●–○––○– Sd11w Hiyama
–○–●●––○○–○–––● Sd12e Mizuno
–○–○●––●–●○––○– Sd14e Kaishozan
–○–○●––○●–●–○–– Sd15w Kiyomidake
–●●––○–○●–○–––○ Sd16e Shinshi
–●●––○○–○––○●–– Sd19w Sono
–○–○●––○–○●––●– Sd20e Kotonobori
–○–●–●–○–○●–––○ Sd24e Dokanyama
○––○●––○–○–●––● Sd25w Kotobeppu
●–○––○○––●–○–●– Sd26e Kameyama
●–●––○–●○––○––○ Sd28e Omusashi
–●○–○–●––○●–––○ Sd30e Akinokuni
●–●––●○––○○––○– Sd30w Warabigawa
–○–○–○●–○–●–––● Sd35e Kyokutaizan
–●●–●–○––○–○○–– Sd37e Nakano
–○–●●––●–○–○○–– Sd37w Kototsurumi
●–○–●–○–○––○––● Sd41e Otsuka
–●○–○––○●–●––○– Sd43e Aoarashi
–●–○–○○–○––●––● Sd45e Asahimine
○––●–●–●–○○–○–– Sd45w Wakashinobu
–○–●●––●○–○–––○ Sd48e Kaioyama
–○–○–●–○○––●–●– Sd49w Kotomatsuzawa
–●○––○●––○–○––● Sd50w Fukunishiki
–●●–●––○○––○––○ Sd54e Tenho
–○●––●–○–●–○–○– Sd56w Mieasahi
○–○–○––●●–●–○–– Sd57w Fukue
–○–●–○●–○–○–––● Sd58e Wakatokachi
○––●○–○––●●––○– Sd66e Kototsurugi
–○–○–●–○○––●●–– Sd67e Sasanuma
–●○–●––●○–○–––○ Sd67w Kaigo
○––●●––○○–○–●–– Sd68e Maeda
●–●––●○––○–○–○– Sd69e Kiyotakara
●–○–○–○–●–○–●–– Sd72e Mutsuho
●–○–●––○●––○–○– Sd73w Yoshinobori
○––●–○–○○––●–●– Sd77w Minatofuji
○––●●–○––●○–○–– Sd79e Ikutayama
–●–○○–●––○–○–●– Sd80w Kotougusa
○––○●––●○–○––●– Sd81e Kotokonno
●–○––○–○●–●–––○ Sd83e Musashikuni
○––○●–○––●○–––● Sd83w Kotonoumi
–○–●–○–●–●–○––○ Sd86w Kotonojo
–●–●–○–●–○○––○– Sd88w Oshimayama
○––○●–●––○●–––○ Sd89w Musashinada
–●○––○○–○–●––●– Sd96e Tenyuyama
–○–○●––○–●●–––○ Sd96w Osawa
●–●––○–○●––○––○ Sd97e Iyonoumi
–●○–○––●●––○○–– Sd98w Matsumusashi
○––●○–●–○–○–––● Sd99e Taikai

3 wins
●–○–●––●●––○––○ Sd1e Daigaku
–○–○○–●–●–●––●– Sd2e Kototohaku
○––●●–○––●–○––● Sd3e Raiho
●–○––●○––●●––○– Sd6w Shibata
–●●––○●–○–●–––○ Sd7w Mutsuminato
–○–●●–●––○–●––○ Sd8e Shitoyama
○––○–●●––○–●–●– Sd9e Shabana
○–●––○○––●–●–●– Sd12w Tochikaizan
●–○––●–●–○○–●–– Sd14w Suiseizan
–○–●○––●●––●–○– Sd17w Uetaka
○–●–○–●––○–●––● Sd20w Kotogaiwa
–●–●–●○–●––○○–– Sd22e Masuhiryu
–○–●●––○●––○––● Sd22w Koiwai
–○–○–●–●–○–●––● Sd27e Tatsunosato
○––●○–○––●–●–●– Sd27w Dewamidori
–○–●●–○––●●––○– Sd28w Enomoto
–●○–●––●–●–○–○– Sd29e Asahijima
●–○–●––○–●–●–○– Sd31w Chiyoarashi
–○–●○–○–●–●–––● Sd32w Aratakayama
●–○––●–○●––○●–– Sd33w Akaoni
–●●–○–●––●–○–○– Sd39e Kiyonosato
○––●–●–●–●○–○–– Sd39w Akashiyama
–○–○○–●–●––●●–– Sd40e Tsugarunami
–○–●–○–●○––●●–– Sd41w Komanohana
●–●––○–○●–○–––● Sd42w Katayama
●–○––●–○–●●––○– Sd47e Oshiryu
–●○–●––○–○–●–●– Sd52e Kokuryuyama
–○–●–○–●○–●–––● Sd52w Kitamusashi
○––○–●●––●○––●– Sd53w Tochinobori
–●–○–●○–●––●○–– Sd55w Idokawa
–●–●●––●–○–○–○– Sd58w Daishoyama
○––○●–○––●●––●– Sd59e Kaishi
●–●–○–●–●––○––○ Sd59w Momotaro
●–●––○–○–○●–●–– Sd61w Yoshinosato
–●○–○––●●––○––● Sd63e Arakoma
–○–○–●●–○––●–●– Sd69w Kudo
–●●––○–●–○●––○– Sd71e Tonekaze
–○–●○–●–●––●––○ Sd72w Kotonoshima
–●○––○–○●–●––●– Sd76e Kotokabuto
–●●–○–●––●○–––○ Sd78e Tochifutaba
●––●–○○––○–●––● Sd79w Iwamoto
–○–●–●○–●–○–●–– Sd82e Ikeda
–●●––○●––○–●––○ Sd84w Kihoyama
●–●––●–○–○○–––● Sd85e Nishizuka
○––●○––●–○–●–●– Sd85w Mogami
–●○–●–○–○–●–––● Sd86e Maenofuji
–○–●–●○–●–●––○– Sd88e Asahiumi
●–○–●––○–●–○––● Sd91e Chiyonohana
○––●–●●––●–○○–– Sd91w Takenokawa
–○●–○––●○–●–●–– Sd92w Yoshikado
–○–●–●–●○––●–○– Sd94e Wakakiyama
●–●––○○––○–●––● Sd99w Nazenishiki

2 wins
●–●––●–○–○–●–●– Sd2w Daiko
–●●–●––●–○○–––● Sd5w Kotodaiei
●–●––●–○–●–●○–– Sd11e Hirai
●––●–○●––●○–––● Sd13e Izumigawa
●–○–●––●–○●–●–– Sd16w Azumanishiki
○––●–●●–○–●––●– Sd17e Daigenkai
–●●––●–●–●○–––○ Sd18e Asahinami
–●○––○–●–●–●–●– Sd23w Azumakuni
–●●–●–●–○––●––○ Sd34w Daikaizan
○––●–○–●–●–●–●– Sd36w Matsuuragata
●–○––●–○●––●–●– Sd38w Musoriki
–●●––●●––●○––○– Sd40w Kisezakura
●–●–●––○–○●––●– Sd44w Asahinada
○–●–○–●––●●–●–– Sd46w Tochinohama
●–●–●––●–○–○–●– Sd48w Sakurada
●–●–○–○–●–●–●–– Sd51w Iwanoumi
–○–●–●–●●––●–○– Sd60e Mutsuyamato
–●○––●–●–●○––●– Sd60w Suganadake
○––○●–●–●––●––● Sd61e Ryuho
–●○–●–●––○–●–●– Sd65w Tachizakura
●–●––○○––●–●––● Sd66w Takazakura
–●●––●○––○●–––● Sd74w Kakehata
●–●–●––●○–●–––○ Sd75e Asasaka
●–○–○––●–●●–––● Sd77e Toyokawa
●–○–●–●––●●–○–– Sd81w Kitahikari
●––○–●●––●○–●–– Sd87w Tainofuji
○–○––●●–●–●––●– Sd93w Aooni
–●●–●––○–●–○––● Sd94w Sekizawa
●–●––●○–●––●○–– Sd95w Tachibana
○––●●–●––○●––●– Sd97w Nijodake

1 win
●––○–●–●–●●–●–– Sd21e Mogamiyama
–●●–○–●–●––●––● Sd24w Kototogo
–●●–○––●–●–●–●– Sd33e Kazunobori
–●–●○–●––●●–––● Sd47w Kotominato
●–○–●––●●––●–●– Sd53e Datemusashi
●–●––●●––●●–○–– Sd64e Mutsunofuji
○––●●––●–●–●––● Sd70w Takano
–○–●–●●––●●–●–– Sd80e Sasahara
–●●––●●–●––●○–– Sd82w Jinryushima
●–●––●–●–○–●●–– Sd89e Iimuro
–○–●●––●●–●––●– Sd100e Motoki

0 wins
–●–●––––––––––– Sd10e Zenshinyama
––––––––––––––– Sd21w Tomoenada
––––––––––––––– Sd25e Kotomikasa
–●●–●–●–●–●–●–– Sd26w Futasewaka
––––––––––––––– Sd35w Aonoumi
––––––––––––––– Sd43w Obayashi
––––––––––––––– Sd50e Tsurumifuji
––––––––––––––– Sd62w Kirenishiki
––––––––––––––– Sd63w Kotoedo
––––––––––––––– Sd68w Kinugawa
––––––––––––––– Sd71w Kotoyamato

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○○––○–○○–○–– Jd54e Kototenta
○–○–○––○–○–○○–– Jd140w Miwanokuni

6 wins
○––●–○○––○○––○– Jd10w Konuki
–○–○○–○–○––○●–– Jd13e Takanoumi
–○–●–○○––○–○–○– Jd17e Kishinosato
●–○–○–○–○––○–○– Jd28w Kamiyama
–○–○–○○––○–●○–– Jd36e Satsumanishiki
○––○●––○○––○––○ Jd56e Kuboyama
–○–○○––○–●○––○– Jd60e Sadanoryu
–●○––○○○––○–○–– Jd72w Raikaze
●–○–○––○–○○––○– Jd87w Tamanobori
○––●○–○–○––○––○ Jd88e Maekawa
–○–○–○○––○○–●–– Jd99e Mutsunohana
–○○––○●–○–○––○– Jd103w Tsukumojima
○–○–○–○––○–●––○ Jd123e Shigeno
–○●––○○––○–○○–– Jd130e Hidaka
○–○––●–○○–○–––○ Jd131e Suzuki

5 wins
○––○○–○–○––●–●– Jd3e Fusanokuni
–○–○–●–○–○–●––○ Jd6w Akitsunami
–○–○–○●–●–○–––○ Jd9w Tatsusora
–○–○●–●––○○––○– Jd11w Musashijo
●–○––●–○–○○–––○ Jd16w Chiyoazuma
–○–●–○–○–○–●–○– Jd25e Sasaki
○––○○––○–●–●––○ Jd26w Sadanokuni
–○–○–○–●–○○––●– Jd27e Akinomine
○––●○––○–○–○●–– Jd28e Toryuyama
●–○–●–○––○–○––○ Jd30e Tatsunoumi
–○–●○–●–○–○––○– Jd31e Wakakiryu
○––○○–●––●○–––○ Jd32w Akiazuma
●–○––○–○○––○–●– Jd40w Tatsuyuji
○––○○–●–●––○–○– Jd44w Kunihibiki
●–○––○○––●○–○–– Jd45e Shinobukuni
–○–○–●○––○○–––● Jd51e Mutsukonryu
–○–●○–○–○––●–○– Jd52w Saganosato
–○–●○–●–○–○–○–– Jd55e Yoshinokuni
–○–○–●●–○–○––○– Jd65w Kenhoyama
–●○–○––○–○○––●– Jd66e Musashikaze
○––○–○–○○–●–●–– Jd68w Shimahikari
●–○–○–●–○–○–○–– Jd69e Oshinoiwa
–○–●–○○––○●–○–– Jd72e Onishi
○––○–●–●–○–○––○ Jd73w Ikedayama
○––○○–○––○●––●– Jd75e Matsuminato
–○–○○––○●–●––○– Jd80w Musashi
○––●–●○––○–○–○– Jd82e Ominato
○––○–○–●●––○––○ Jd90w Kinbara
●–○–○–●––○○–––○ Jd92w Miyagawa
–●○–●––○○––○○–– Jd93e Kiyota
○–○–○––○–●–○––● Jd98w Ogiryu
–○–○–●○–●––○○–– Jd101w Kusano
○––●●––○○––○––○ Jd103e Kanechika
–○○––●○––○–●–○– Jd108w Inabayama
–○●–○–○––○○––●– Jd113e Iwaya
–○–○–○●––●–○–○– Jd118e Tanimura
–●○–○–○––○–○––● Jd119w Nishida
○––○–●●––○○–○–– Jd120w Shinminato
○–○––○–○–●–○●–– Jd127e Gankai
○––○–●○––●–○––○ Jd129w Hamachikara
–●–●○––○○––○○–– Jd130w Yoneyama
–○–●–○–●○––○○–– Jd134w Asahiwaka
–●–○–○○––●–○–○– Jd139w Wakanaruto

4 wins
○––○–●○––●●–○–– Jd1e Hidanomine
–●○––○●–○––○–●– Jd2w Wakatora
○––○●––●–●–○○–– Jd5e Minenosato
–●○–○––○○–●––●– Jd8e Daihorai
○––●–●–○–○–●––○ Jd12e Takinoyama
●–○–○–○––●●–○–– Jd12w Hatakeyama
○––○●––○–●–○––● Jd16e Kozakura
○––○○–○–●–●–––● Jd18e Wakanosugi
–○–○–○●––●●–––○ Jd19e Raiko
●–○–○–●–●–○–○–– Jd20e Koshuyama
○––●–○–○–●–○–●– Jd20w Asano
–○–●●––○○–●–○–– Jd21w Mutsunobori
○––○–●–●○––●––○ Jd22e Nanyozakura
–●○––●○–○–○–––● Jd23w Oazuma
–○–○●–○–●––○––● Jd33e Otsuru
○––●○––●–○●–○–– Jd34w Daigo
–●○–●––●–○–○–○– Jd35w Dewanofuji
–○–○–●–●○––●––○ Jd37w Tochitensho
○––●●––○○––○–●– Jd38w Taisei
–○–●○––○–○–●––● Jd39w Fujikawa
○––○○–○––●●–●–– Jd41e Tojinbo
–○–○●––●○––●–○– Jd41w Kiyosemine
–●●––○–○–○–●––○ Jd42e Musashinami
●–○–○–●––●–○––○ Jd47e Wakatagawa
–○–○–○–●●–●–––○ Jd48e Asahimori
○––●–○–○–○–●–●– Jd50e Kawasaki
–●○––●–○–○○––●– Jd50w Hoshinishiki
●–○–●–○––○●–○–– Jd55w Ishiguro
●–●––●–○○–○–––○ Jd59w Sadanohana
○––●○–○–●–○–●–– Jd60w Kotooshima
–●○––●–○○––●––○ Jd61e Fusaarashi
○––○–●–●●––○––○ Jd62e Sudo
–○–○–○–●–●–○–●– Jd63w Seiko
○––●–○–○○–●–●–– Jd64w Kotonoyama
–●○–●–○––●○––○– Jd68e Futasenada
●–●–○––●–○–○–○– Jd73e Futaseryu
–●○––○–●–●–○–○– Jd74w Matsubara
●–●––○○––○–○●–– Jd75w Fujinohikari
–○–○●––○–●–●––○ Jd76e Kanemoto
○––●○–○–●–○–––● Jd78e Onoda
○––○●–●––●–○––○ Jd80e Wakanishiki
–○–○●–○–●––●○–– Jd83e Inoue
○––●–○–●–○–○–●– Jd84e Ijuin
–○–○–●○–○–●––●– Jd87e Satsumaryu
–○–●–●–●○–○–○–– Jd89e Kajigayama
○––○–○–●–○–●––● Jd92e Karino
–○–○–●○––●●––○– Jd93w Uchida
●–○––○–○–●●––○– Jd94e Takahashi
–●●––○–○○–○–––● Jd95w Mitonishiki
–○●–○–○––○●–●–– Jd97e Tamanoyama
–●–●○––○●–○–––○ Jd99w Hidanishiki
○––●–○●–○––●–○– Jd100e Fujinoshima
–○○––●●–●–○–––○ Jd105w Hata
–●–○●––●○––○○–– Jd106e Kurachi
○–●–○–●–○–○–––● Jd108e Nose
○–●–○–○–○–●–●–– Jd109w Naruarashi
○–●–●––●○–○–○–– Jd112e Edominato
○–○–○–○––●–●–●– Jd115e Reppu
–○○–●––●○––○–●– Jd115w Tamahibiki
○–●––●○––○–●––○ Jd116w Kotohatai
●––○●––●○–○–○–– Jd117e Tamaho
–●○–○––○–●–○●–– Jd117w Ishioka
–○–●–○–●●––○○–– Jd120e Taiju
–●–○–○–○○––●––● Jd122e Yamada
–●–●–○–○○––●–○– Jd126w Akiyama
●––○○–●––○–●–○– Jd131w Abe
○––○–○–●○––●●–– Jd135e Shintatsu
–○–●–○○–●––●○–– Jd136w Hoshitaiko
○––○○––●●–○–●–– Jd137w Kasugaumi

3 wins
–○–●●––○–●○–●–– Jd2e Wakasuruga
●–●––○–○●––●––○ Jd3w Tamaryuma
–○–●–●–●○––●○–– Jd4e Gonomine
–●○–●–○––○●–––● Jd4w Kotoyashio
○––●●–●–○––○●–– Jd8w Daisetsuzan
–●●––●●––○○–––○ Jd9e Wakayamato
–●●––○–○–●–○––● Jd13w Toyonishiki
●–○–○–●––●–●–○– Jd14e Sagaarashi
○––●–○–●●–○–●–– Jd14w Kiyonomiwa
–●○––●–○○––●●–– Jd19w Oshiro
–●●–○–●–○––●–○– Jd21e Hokutoasahi
●–●––●○––●○–––○ Jd22w Asahitsutsumi
–○–○●––●●–●––○– Jd23e Chiyonishiki
○––●–●–●–○–○––● Jd24w Mayazakura
–●○–●–●–○–○–●–– Jd25w Kotonokawa
●–●––○○–●––○●–– Jd26e Tatsutanaka
–●○–●–●–○–○––●– Jd27w Kotokamiya
●–●––○–○–●●–––○ Jd32e Yoshioka
●–●––○●–●––○○–– Jd35e Wakatenho
●–●–○–○–●––●–○– Jd36w Tenryugawa
○––●–○–○–●●–––● Jd37e Fukushima
○––●○–●––●○–––● Jd42w Takamine
–○–●●––●–○○––●– Jd43w Shachihoko
–○–●●––○○–●–––● Jd46e Kiyoshizuka
○––○●––●●–●––○– Jd46w Masuko
●–●–○–○–●–○–●–– Jd49w Katsurafuji
○––●●––●○––●○–– Jd51w Sekinofuji
●–●–●–○–●––○–○– Jd52e Fusaisami
–●○––○–○–●●–––● Jd53e Tachiyoshida
–○–●–○–●●––○––● Jd56w Otoyama
●–○––●–○–●●––○– Jd57w Tachibanayama
○––●●–●––○●–––○ Jd58e Imada
–○–○●––●–●○–––● Jd59e Yoshihikari
●–○–●–○––○●––●– Jd61w Ichinoya
○––●–●●––○●–○–– Jd67e Wakadaisho
–○–●–○–●●––●○–– Jd67w Junokuni
–○–●–●–○–○●–––● Jd70e Yaezakura
○––○–○●●–––●–●– Jd71w Ishihashi
–○–●–●●–○–○–––● Jd74e Kuniarashi
–○–●–○●––●–●––○ Jd79e Meijokuni
●–○––●–○○–●––●– Jd79w Chiyohikari
–●●––○●–○––●○–– Jd81e Komahikari
●–○–●––●○–○–––● Jd81w Izaki
●–○–○–●–●–○–●–– Jd83w Tachikaze
–○–○○–●––●–●●–– Jd84w Itsukushima
●–●––○●–●–○–––○ Jd85w Mutsushinto
–●○–●–○––●●––○– Jd88w Takenaka
●–●–○––○–●●––○– Jd89w Kainokuni
–○–●–○●––○–●–●– Jd91w Wakashio
–●–○–●–●–○–○–●– Jd97w Chiyonosato
●–●–●––○–●○–––○ Jd100w Iwakura
●–○–○–●––○●–––● Jd102e Tsurunosato
–●–○○–○––●–●–●– Jd104e Mutsuryu
○–●–○–●––●●–○–– Jd104w Kogajo
●––●–●–○–○●––○– Jd106w Amanotatsu
–●–○●––○–○–●––● Jd109e Sakai
●––●–○–○●––●––○ Jd110e Toda
–○○––○●–●––●●–– Jd110w Kiyosekijo
●––○–○●–●––○●–– Jd114w Mutsunoiwa
–●–●–○●–○–○–●–– Jd116e Kaneda
–○●––●○––●●––○– Jd121w Kiyominato
–○○–●––●○––●––● Jd124e Shibiyama
–○●–●–●––○–●–○– Jd125w Miura
●––○○––○●–●–●–– Jd126e Mutsuhiryu
●––○●–○–●–●–––○ Jd127w Kotoimazeki
–●○–○–●–●––○–●– Jd128e Ryukiyama
–○–●–●–●○–○––●– Jd128w Masatsugu
–●●––○–●–○○–●–– Jd134e Tatsukamiyama
●–○–○–●––○–●––● Jd135w Chiyotsurugi
–●○–●––○●–●––○– Jd136e Nakamurayama
●–●–○–○––●–●––○ Jd138e Himenokuni
–○●––●●––●–○––○ Jd138w Yasui

2 wins
●–●––●●––●–○–○– Jd1w Takatora
●–●––●○–●–○–●–– Jd5w Kotoho
●–○–○––●–●–●––● Jd7e Kishinyama
●–○–●––●○––●–●– Jd10e Raijin
–●●––○–●●––●○–– Jd11e Mutsuhoryu
–●●–○––●○–●––●– Jd17w Wakiyama
●–●–●–○–●––○––● Jd18w Maeyama
●–●–●–●––●–○–○– Jd24e Komahibiki
–○–○–●–●–●–●–●– Jd29w Kotoamaki
○––●–○●–●–●–––● Jd30w Kenko
–●○––●–○●–●–●–– Jd38e Wakaiwaki
●–●–●–●––○○––●– Jd39e Kuwanosato
–●○––●–●○–●––●– Jd40e Nagatoshi
●–●––●○––●○–●–– Jd43e Kyokuhikari
–●○––●–●●––●○–– Jd44e Kazumusashi
–●●––●●––●–○○–– Jd45w Iwanomoto
●–○––●●–○––●–●– Jd53w Kirinohana
–●●––○–●–●–○–●– Jd54w Wakahitachi
–●●––○○–●––●●–– Jd58w Kida
–●●–○––●●––●○–– Jd63e Ikawa
●–●–●–○––●–●––○ Jd65e Kusunofuji
●–●–●–●––○–○––● Jd66w Wakajinto
–●●–○–●––●–○●–– Jd69w Hibikiryu
●–○––●–●●––●○–– Jd76w Hayashi
–●●––●○–●––○––● Jd77e Toyochikara
–●○–●––○–●●–●–– Jd78w Kiseazuma
–●●––●–○–○●–––● Jd82w Okabe
○––●●––●–●–○–●– Jd86e Miyazono
○––●●–●–●––●○–– Jd94w Akiasahi
–○–●–●○–●––●–●– Jd95e Yamaguchi
○––○●––●●–●–––● Jd96e Musashifuji
●–●––●○––●–○●–– Jd96w Hanaisami
–●●––●–●–○●––○– Jd111e Hanachikara
●–○–●––○–●–●–●– Jd112w Tochinosaki
–●–●–○–●●–●–––○ Jd114e Wakakamada
○––●●––○–●●–––● Jd119e Sohozan
●–●–○–●–●–○––●– Jd121e Muto
●––●●––○●–○––●– Jd122w Kamada
○–●––●–●●–●–○–– Jd125e Teraki
●–●–●–○––●○–––● Jd129e Yamagata
–○–●●––○●––●–●– Jd132w Shoryu
○––○●–●––●●–––● Jd133e Yumozan
●––●●–○–●–●––○– Jd139e Takanishiki

1 win
–○–●●––●●–●–●–– Jd15w Kotonaniwa
–●●––●–●–○●–●–– Jd29e Sakiguchi
–●○––●–●●––●–●– Jd31w Kyonishiki
–●●––●–○●–●–●–– Jd34e Wakisaka
–●●––○●––●●–●–– Jd49e Setohikari
–●●––●–●–●–●○–– Jd57e Gainoyama
●–●–●–●–●––○––● Jd71e Fusananiwa
–●●––●–●○––●●–– Jd85e Nagoya
–●●–●–●–○–●–●–– Jd91e Hoshiizumi
●–○–●––●●––●–●– Jd98e Matsukawa
●––●–○–●––––––– Jd105e Ozawa
●–●––●–●–●○–––● Jd118w Shirayama
–●–●–●●––○●–●–– Jd124w Higuchi
–●●––●●––●●–○–– Jd132e Kinshoyama
●–○––●–●–●–●–●– Jd133w Fukumoto

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd6e Komahiryu
––––––––––––––– Jd7w Tamakaze
–●●––●●––●–●●–– Jd15e Hakubiryu
––––––––––––––– Jd33w Tsuchiya
––––––––––––––– Jd47w Shimizu
––––––––––––––– Jd48w Komakuni
––––––––––––––– Jd62w Hakusan
––––––––––––––– Jd64e Kamiarashi
––––––––––––––– Jd70w Kotoasahi
––––––––––––––– Jd77w Hoki
–●––––––––––––– Jd86w Kitanokuma
––––––––––––––– Jd90e Hanada
–●●––●–●–●–●●–– Jd101e Usui
––––––––––––––– Jd102w Miyaarashi
––––––––––––––– Jd107e Okusa
––––––––––––––– Jd107w Ushijima
––––––––––––––– Jd111w Tamanonami
––––––––––––––– Jd113w Mitomusashi
––––––––––––––– Jd123w Naruwaka
––––––––––––––– Jd137e Kotonanshu
––––––––––––––– Jd140e Horiuchi

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○○–○–○––○○–– Jk12w Jiro

6 wins
–●○––○○–○––○○–– Jk11w Yoshiwaka
○–○–○–○––○–●––○ Jk38e Nishikawa
–○○–○––○–○–○●–– Jk38w Fujita
–○–○●––○–○–○–○– Jk41e Takaminobori

5 wins
–○–●–○–○–○●––○– Jk1w Suishoyama
–○–○–○○–●–○–––● Jk8e Futagoryu
–○–●–●○––○–○––○ Jk10e Oi
–○–○–○●––○●––○– Jk16w Wakabiryu
–●●––○○––○○––○– Jk18e Kotohoshiba
–○○–●––●○––○––○ Jk24e Takashio
–●–●–○○––○–○–○– Jk24w Tochimiyama
●––○–○–○○–○–●–– Jk25e Kiyonoshima
○–○–○–●–○–○––●– Jk27e Kiuchi
○–○–●––●○–○–––○ Jk30e Komakiyose
–●–○–○–●–○○–○–– Jk39e Narumiya
○–●––○–○○–●–––○ Jk39w Nakada
○–○––●○–○–○–––● Jk42w Takamiwaka

4 wins
–●○––●●––○○–––○ Jk1e Fusanoryu
○––○●–●–○–●–––○ Jk2e Shimada
●–●–○––●○––○○–– Jk3e Kotonohagi
–○–●–●–○–●–○–○– Jk4e Takakuni
–●○––○○––●–○–●– Jk5w Kotootsuka
–○–●–○–○●–○––●– Jk6e Satonoumi
○––○○–●––○–●––● Jk6w Hoshihikari
–●●–○––○–○●–○–– Jk7w Kyokutaisho
–●–●–○○–○–○––●– Jk14e Kyokuarashi
○–○–●––●●––○––○ Jk15w Komahokkai
●–○–○––○○––●–●– Jk17e Anraku
–○–●●––○–○–○––● Jk18w Hirano
○––○–●○–○–●––●– Jk19e Wakatsuru
●–○–○––○●––●––○ Jk19w Yamanami
○–○–●––●○–●–○–– Jk21w Tochitaikai
–○●––●–○●––○––○ Jk22e Shimenishiki
●––●–●○––○–○–○– Jk27w Matsumaeyama
○––○○––○–●–●●–– Jk31w Narutonada
●––○–○●–●–○––○– Jk32e Tanaka
○–○–●–○––●●––○– Jk34w Imoo
–○●–○–●–○–○–––● Jk35e Masuya
●––●○–○–––●○○–– Jk40e Hoshinoshin
○–●––●○––●○––○● Jk44e Toyoshima

3 wins
–●○––●○–●–○–––● Jk3w Owa
●–●–●–○–○–○–●–– Jk4w Narusenishiki
○––○●––●○––●●–– Jk5e Chikugoryu
○––●○––●–●●–○–– Jk9e Nakajima
●–●–●––○–○–●–○– Jk10w Kodama
○––○–●●–○–●––●– Jk11e Kotoide
–○–●–○–○–●–●––● Jk12e Wakaoshima
–○●––●–○●–●–○–– Jk13w Yoshiyutaka
●––○○––●–●○–––● Jk14w Shioda
●––○–○●––●–●–○– Jk21e Futaseume
–●–○–●●––○–○●–– Jk22w Onakajima
○–○–○––●●––●–●– Jk23e Shimazu
–○●––○○–●––●––● Jk26e Wakainoue
–●–○●––●–○–●○–– Jk26w Tsurunishiki
–○●––●–●–●○–––○ Jk28e Ishii
–○–●○–○–●–●––●– Jk30w Aoki
●––○–●–○●––○●–– Jk37e Tsuchida
–●●–●––○○–●––○– Jk40w Ito
●–○––○–●–●–●––○ Jk42e Kondo
–○–●○–●–●–○––●– Jk43e Habasaki

2 wins
●–●–●–●––○○–––● Jk7e Naganuma
●–○––●●–●––○–●– Jk8w Kojima
–●○–●––●●–○–●–– Jk9w Hibi
●–●–○––●○–●–●–– Jk13e Dewazakura
–○●–●–●––●●–––○ Jk20e Kajiwara
○–●–○–●––●–●–●– Jk25w Onomine
–●–○●––○●––●●–– Jk28w Kotokojima
–●–●–○–●–●–●––○ Jk31e Shikakubo
–○●––●–●–○–●–●– Jk32w Karasawa
●––○●–●–●––○––● Jk33e Shimazaki
–●–●–○○–●–●––●– Jk34e Sano
–●–●––●●–●–○○–– Jk43w Shimoyama
●––○●–●––○●–––● Jk44w Matsuda

1 win
–●●––●–●–●○–––● Jk16e Tochiarai
○––●●–●––●–●●–– Jk17w Hamanomine
●––●–●●––○●–––● Jk23w Tochiisao
–––––––––––●○–– Jk35w Ishimaru
–●–●–●○––●●–●–– Jk36w Saiwaki

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk2w Takahikari
––––––––––––––– Jk15e Kiyowaka
–●–●––––––––––– Jk20w Sakamaki
●––●–●●––●●–●–– Jk29e Oimaru
––––––––––––––– Jk29w Wakakobayashi
––––––––––––––– Jk33w Kawada
––––––––––––––– Jk36e Komamusashi
––––––––––––––– Jk37w Yamagoshi
––––––––––––––– Jk41w Shimachikara

44 queries in 3.38 seconds

Haru 1986

Osaka, Osaka Municipal Gymnasium

March 9, 1986 - March 23, 1986


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
1-2-12ChiyonofujiY 
9-6OnokuniOKitao10-5
10-5AsashioHDHokutenyu10-5
 HDWakashimazu7-8
7-8 AsahifujiSHoshi13-2 YGS
12-3 JGK KonishikiKKotogaume6-9
6-9SakahokoM1Dewanohana9-6
5-10TamaryuM2Daijuyama5-10
8-7HananoumiM3Kirinji6-9
6-9OzutsuM4Jingaku7-8
6-9TakamisugiM5Kirishima8-7
6-9KaikiM6Sadanoumi7-8
7-8FujinokawaM7Daitetsu7-8
7-8KoboyamaM8Kurama7-8
8-7TochitsurugiM9Terao8-7
7-8MisugiisoM10Tagaryu8-7
1-14 TochimatoiM11Toryu9-6
9-6TochitsukasaM12Mitoizumi12-3 JK
3-12 ShishihoM13Itai9-6
2-13 HidanohanaM14 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
6-9MaenoshinJ1Koryu8-7
5-10KaneshiroJ2Takanofuji9-6
10-5 OnishikiJ3Kirinishiki9-6
8-7AobajoJ4Masurao11-4 Y
7-8HachiyaJ5Onohana8-7
8-7WakasegawaJ6Fujihikari8-7
8-7KinoarashiJ7Masudayama9-6
8-7TochinohanaJ8Sasshunada8-7
3-12 HarunafujiJ9Otaka7-8
8-7OshioJ10Hakuryu7-8
3-12 WakatsukubaJ11Kotoinazuma7-8
9-6ChikubayamaJ12Kobayashiyama6-9
9-6WakanoumiJ13Enazakura10-5

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
1-6HananokuniMs1Tachinofuji4-3
5-2 TaueMs2Kotofuji2-5
3-4TakarakuniMs3Amanoyama3-4
7-0 Y HooMs4Takuetsuyama4-3
4-3SaganoboriMs5Hananofuji4-3
4-3IwatefujiMs6Kuga2-5
3-4SekinohanaMs7Toshoho2-5
4-3DewanoshimaMs8Takanomine2-5
6-1MisugisatoMs9Kotohakusan3-4
5-2OyutakaMs10Ichinowatari3-4
6-1TakamichiMs11Hoshiiwato2-5
3-4HoryoMs12Kotochitose4-3
4-3RyujuyamaMs13Ojishi5-2
4-3DairyuMs14Dewanokuni3-4
4-3KasedaMs15Yamanaka2-5
4-3KiyononadaMs16Yamazaki5-2
2-5AmamifujiMs17Tenkoyama3-4
3-4KishimaryuMs18Kisenomori1-4-2
5-2NishinoryuMs19Kaio1-6
3-4ShidenryuMs20Tochiizumi5-2
5-2ShishuyamaMs21Shushi5-2
0-2-5YusaMs22Kototsubaki3-4
2-5TamazakuraMs23Naruyama5-2
4-3TochitenkoMs24Chiyozakura3-4
4-3AndoMs25Futasekuni1-6
2-5KoganefujiMs26Kiyonomine4-3
4-3HamachidoriMs27Godaishu3-4
3-4ByakuhoyamaMs28Tachihikari5-2
2-5OmitsuruMs29Ishinriki5-2
4-3KasugafujiMs30Wakasatsuma4-3
6-1HidenohanaMs31Amamiryu2-5
4-3KyokudozanMs32Furukawa3-4
3-4AsahizakuraMs33Kitafubuki6-1
0-0-7 MotomatsuMs34Genkaiho3-4
4-3KiyonoumiMs35Yoshidayama0-4-3
3-4KunimiyamaMs36Kotonohana4-3
2-5HagakureyamaMs37Kobayashi2-5
4-3AsahikazeMs38Hananowaka6-1
4-3KiyonofujiMs39Jinnofuji5-2
3-4IzunishikiMs40Arashifuji3-4
5-2ShiraiwaMs41Iyozakura4-3
4-3FujinosatoMs42Takaminada0-4-3
3-4TochiakagiMs43Mutsunoumi3-4
2-5 SatoyamaMs44Umenosato4-3
4-3FukuzonoMs45Asahitsuru2-5
4-3TakinomineMs46Fukunosato5-2
5-2OchiumiMs47Musashiumi1-6
5-2KyokutenyuMs48Shiozawa3-4
2-5 AsanofujiMs49Seionada1-6
4-3KiyoyutakaMs50Kuninosato3-4
3-4 AsahiMs51Maemiyama4-3
4-3FukuryudakeMs52Ryukayama6-1
2-5 ShigemuraMs53Oyaguranishiki3-4
4-3MaenoarashiMs54Kiyonoiwa3-4
5-2WakawashiMs55Minenofuji4-3
2-5 TakeuchiMs56Tochisagami2-5
5-2SawahataMs57Kamakari3-4
3-4 OwakamatsuMs58Takanohama5-2
2-5 HokkairyuMs59Ishinotani5-2
3-4 YamashitaMs60Narayama1-6

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4DaigakuSd1Notonoumi4-3
3-4KototohakuSd2Daiko2-5
3-4RaihoSd3Nankairyu6-1
5-2 HidakayamaSd4Miyauchi4-3
5-2 YoshioyamaSd5Kotodaiei2-5
4-3 ShinoburyuSd6Shibata3-4
4-3 KotononadaSd7Mutsuminato3-4
3-4ShitoyamaSd8Otamura4-3
3-4ShabanaSd9Daizen5-2
0-2-5ZenshinyamaSd10Konnohana6-1
2-5HiraiSd11Hiyama4-3
4-3 MizunoSd12Tochikaizan3-4
2-5IzumigawaSd13Yuho5-2
4-3 KaishozanSd14Suiseizan3-4
6-1 OnouraSd15Kiyomidake4-3
4-3ShinshiSd16Azumanishiki2-5
2-5DaigenkaiSd17Uetaka3-4
2-5AsahinamiSd18Tosaasahi5-2
6-1 KomahayateSd19Sono4-3
4-3KotonoboriSd20Kotogaiwa3-4
1-6MogamiyamaSd21Tomoenada0-0-7
3-4MasuhiryuSd22Koiwai3-4
5-2 MoritaSd23Azumakuni2-5
4-3DokanyamaSd24Kototogo1-6
0-0-7KotomikasaSd25Kotobeppu4-3
4-3KameyamaSd26Futasewaka0-7
3-4TatsunosatoSd27Dewamidori3-4
4-3OmusashiSd28Enomoto3-4
3-4AsahijimaSd29Hamanishiki6-1
4-3AkinokuniSd30Warabigawa4-3
5-2 MaruyamaSd31Chiyoarashi3-4
5-2TochihitachiSd32Aratakayama3-4
1-6KazunoboriSd33Akaoni3-4
5-2SuoyamaSd34Daikaizan2-5
4-3KyokutaizanSd35Aonoumi0-0-7
5-2MusashiryuSd36Matsuuragata2-5
4-3NakanoSd37Kototsurumi4-3
5-2WakanokoSd38Musoriki2-5
3-4KiyonosatoSd39Akashiyama3-4
3-4TsugarunamiSd40Kisezakura2-5
4-3OtsukaSd41Komanohana3-4
5-2TochinoyamaSd42Katayama3-4
4-3AoarashiSd43Obayashi0-0-7
6-1 MuraiSd44Asahinada2-5
4-3AsahimineSd45Wakashinobu4-3
7-0 Y KoryuyamaSd46Tochinohama2-5
3-4OshiryuSd47Kotominato1-6
4-3KaioyamaSd48Sakurada2-5
5-2TaiyoSd49Kotomatsuzawa4-3
0-0-7 TsurumifujiSd50Fukunishiki4-3
6-1FutaseumiSd51Iwanoumi2-5
3-4KokuryuyamaSd52Kitamusashi3-4
1-6DatemusashiSd53Tochinobori3-4
4-3TenhoSd54Daibo5-2
5-2TochigenoSd55Idokawa3-4
5-2ShinobufujiSd56Mieasahi4-3
5-2WakazakuraSd57Fukue4-3
4-3WakatokachiSd58Daishoyama3-4
3-4KaishiSd59Momotaro3-4
2-5MutsuyamatoSd60Suganadake2-5
2-5RyuhoSd61Yoshinosato3-4
5-2HokuhoSd62Kirenishiki0-0-7
3-4ArakomaSd63Kotoedo0-0-7
1-6MutsunofujiSd64Kusunosato5-2
6-1KajiiSd65Tachizakura2-5
4-3KototsurugiSd66Takazakura2-5
4-3SasanumaSd67Kaigo4-3
4-3MaedaSd68Kinugawa0-0-7
4-3KiyotakaraSd69Kudo3-4
5-2MiyanohanaSd70Takano1-6
3-4TonekazeSd71Kotoyamato0-0-7
4-3MutsuhoSd72Kotonoshima3-4
5-2MitsueyamaSd73Yoshinobori4-3
5-2OtakayamaSd74Kakehata2-5
2-5 AsasakaSd75Hada6-1
3-4KotokabutoSd76Shimizunada5-2
2-5 ToyokawaSd77Minatofuji4-3
3-4TochifutabaSd78Kaiko5-2
4-3IkutayamaSd79Iwamoto3-4
1-6 SasaharaSd80Kotougusa4-3
4-3KotokonnoSd81Kitahikari2-5
3-4 IkedaSd82Jinryushima1-6
4-3MusashikuniSd83Kotonoumi4-3
5-2AonaSd84Kihoyama3-4
3-4 NishizukaSd85Mogami3-4
3-4 MaenofujiSd86Kotonojo4-3
6-1MiyataSd87Tainofuji2-5
3-4 AsahiumiSd88Oshimayama4-3
1-6 IimuroSd89Musashinada4-3
5-2NijinohanaSd90Komaoumi6-1
3-4 ChiyonohanaSd91Takenokawa3-4
5-2TochiyutakaSd92Yoshikado3-4
5-2YoyonohanaSd93Aooni2-5
3-4 WakakiyamaSd94Sekizawa2-5
5-2SasahiraSd95Tachibana2-5
4-3TenyuyamaSd96Osawa4-3
4-3IyonoumiSd97Nijodake2-5
5-2RokkoyamaSd98Matsumusashi4-3
4-3TaikaiSd99Nazenishiki3-4
1-6 MotokiSd100Shimamusashi6-1

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 HidanomineJd1Takatora2-5
3-4WakasurugaJd2Wakatora4-3
5-2 FusanokuniJd3Tamaryuma3-4
3-4GonomineJd4Kotoyashio3-4
4-3 MinenosatoJd5Kotoho2-5
0-0-7KomahiryuJd6Akitsunami5-2
2-5KishinyamaJd7Tamakaze0-0-7
4-3 DaihoraiJd8Daisetsuzan3-4
3-4WakayamatoJd9Tatsusora5-2
2-5RaijinJd10Konuki6-1
2-5MutsuhoryuJd11Musashijo5-2
4-3 TakinoyamaJd12Hatakeyama4-3
6-1 TakanoumiJd13Toyonishiki3-4
3-4SagaarashiJd14Kiyonomiwa3-4
0-7HakubiryuJd15Kotonaniwa1-6
4-3 KozakuraJd16Chiyoazuma5-2
6-1 KishinosatoJd17Wakiyama2-5
4-3 WakanosugiJd18Maeyama2-5
4-3 RaikoJd19Oshiro3-4
4-3 KoshuyamaJd20Asano4-3
3-4HokutoasahiJd21Mutsunobori4-3
4-3 NanyozakuraJd22Asahitsutsumi3-4
3-4ChiyonishikiJd23Oazuma4-3
2-5KomahibikiJd24Mayazakura3-4
5-2 SasakiJd25Kotonokawa3-4
3-4TatsutanakaJd26Sadanokuni5-2
5-2 AkinomineJd27Kotokamiya3-4
5-2 ToryuyamaJd28Kamiyama6-1
1-6SakiguchiJd29Kotoamaki2-5
5-2 TatsunoumiJd30Kenko2-5
5-2 WakakiryuJd31Kyonishiki1-6
3-4YoshiokaJd32Akiazuma5-2
4-3OtsuruJd33Tsuchiya0-0-7
1-6WakisakaJd34Daigo4-3
3-4WakatenhoJd35Dewanofuji4-3
6-1SatsumanishikiJd36Tenryugawa3-4
3-4FukushimaJd37Tochitensho4-3
2-5WakaiwakiJd38Taisei4-3
2-5KuwanosatoJd39Fujikawa4-3
2-5NagatoshiJd40Tatsuyuji5-2
4-3TojinboJd41Kiyosemine4-3
4-3MusashinamiJd42Takamine3-4
2-5KyokuhikariJd43Shachihoko3-4
2-5KazumusashiJd44Kunihibiki5-2
5-2ShinobukuniJd45Iwanomoto2-5
3-4KiyoshizukaJd46Masuko3-4
4-3WakatagawaJd47Shimizu0-0-7
4-3AsahimoriJd48Komakuni0-0-7
1-6SetohikariJd49Katsurafuji3-4
4-3KawasakiJd50Hoshinishiki4-3
5-2MutsukonryuJd51Sekinofuji3-4
3-4FusaisamiJd52Saganosato5-2
3-4TachiyoshidaJd53Kirinohana2-5
7-0 Y KototentaJd54Wakahitachi2-5
5-2YoshinokuniJd55Ishiguro4-3
6-1 KuboyamaJd56Otoyama3-4
1-6GainoyamaJd57Tachibanayama3-4
3-4ImadaJd58Kida2-5
3-4YoshihikariJd59Sadanohana4-3
6-1 SadanoryuJd60Kotooshima4-3
4-3FusaarashiJd61Ichinoya3-4
4-3SudoJd62Hakusan0-0-7
2-5IkawaJd63Seiko4-3
0-0-7KamiarashiJd64Kotonoyama4-3
2-5KusunofujiJd65Kenhoyama5-2
5-2MusashikazeJd66Wakajinto2-5
3-4WakadaishoJd67Junokuni3-4
4-3FutasenadaJd68Shimahikari5-2
5-2OshinoiwaJd69Hibikiryu2-5
3-4YaezakuraJd70Kotoasahi0-0-7
1-6FusananiwaJd71Ishihashi3-4
5-2OnishiJd72Raikaze6-1
4-3FutaseryuJd73Ikedayama5-2
3-4KuniarashiJd74Matsubara4-3
5-2MatsuminatoJd75Fujinohikari4-3
4-3KanemotoJd76Hayashi2-5
2-5ToyochikaraJd77Hoki0-0-7
4-3OnodaJd78Kiseazuma2-5
3-4MeijokuniJd79Chiyohikari3-4
4-3WakanishikiJd80Musashi5-2
3-4KomahikariJd81Izaki3-4
5-2OminatoJd82Okabe2-5
4-3InoueJd83Tachikaze3-4
4-3IjuinJd84Itsukushima3-4
1-6NagoyaJd85Mutsushinto3-4
2-5MiyazonoJd86Kitanokuma0-1-6
4-3SatsumaryuJd87Tamanobori6-1
6-1MaekawaJd88Takenaka3-4
4-3KajigayamaJd89Kainokuni3-4
0-0-7HanadaJd90Kinbara5-2
1-6HoshiizumiJd91Wakashio3-4
4-3KarinoJd92Miyagawa5-2
5-2KiyotaJd93Uchida4-3
4-3TakahashiJd94Akiasahi2-5
2-5YamaguchiJd95Mitonishiki4-3
2-5MusashifujiJd96Hanaisami2-5
4-3TamanoyamaJd97Chiyonosato3-4
1-6MatsukawaJd98Ogiryu5-2
6-1MutsunohanaJd99Hidanishiki4-3
4-3FujinoshimaJd100Iwakura3-4
0-7UsuiJd101Kusano5-2
3-4TsurunosatoJd102Miyaarashi0-0-7
5-2KanechikaJd103Tsukumojima6-1
3-4MutsuryuJd104Kogajo3-4
1-3-3OzawaJd105Hata4-3
4-3KurachiJd106Amanotatsu3-4
0-0-7 OkusaJd107Ushijima0-0-7
4-3NoseJd108Inabayama5-2
3-4SakaiJd109Naruarashi4-3
3-4TodaJd110Kiyosekijo3-4
2-5HanachikaraJd111Tamanonami0-0-7
4-3EdominatoJd112Tochinosaki2-5
5-2IwayaJd113Mitomusashi0-0-7
2-5WakakamadaJd114Mutsunoiwa3-4
4-3ReppuJd115Tamahibiki4-3
3-4KanedaJd116Kotohatai4-3
4-3TamahoJd117Ishioka4-3
5-2TanimuraJd118Shirayama1-6
2-5SohozanJd119Nishida5-2
4-3TaijuJd120Shinminato5-2
2-5MutoJd121Kiyominato3-4
4-3YamadaJd122Kamada2-5
6-1ShigenoJd123Naruwaka0-0-7
3-4ShibiyamaJd124Higuchi1-6
2-5TerakiJd125Miura3-4
3-4MutsuhiryuJd126Akiyama4-3
5-2GankaiJd127Kotoimazeki3-4
3-4RyukiyamaJd128Masatsugu3-4
2-5YamagataJd129Hamachikara5-2
6-1HidakaJd130Yoneyama5-2
6-1SuzukiJd131Abe4-3
1-6KinshoyamaJd132Shoryu2-5
2-5YumozanJd133Fukumoto1-6
3-4TatsukamiyamaJd134Asahiwaka5-2
4-3ShintatsuJd135Chiyotsurugi3-4
3-4NakamurayamaJd136Hoshitaiko4-3
0-0-7KotonanshuJd137Kasugaumi4-3
3-4HimenokuniJd138Yasui3-4
2-5TakanishikiJd139Wakanaruto5-2
0-0-7 HoriuchiJd140Miwanokuni7-0 D

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 FusanoryuJk1Suishoyama5-2
4-3 ShimadaJk2Takahikari0-0-7
4-3 KotonohagiJk3Owa3-4
4-3 TakakuniJk4Narusenishiki3-4
3-4 ChikugoryuJk5Kotootsuka4-3
4-3 SatonoumiJk6Hoshihikari4-3
2-5 NaganumaJk7Kyokutaisho4-3
5-2 FutagoryuJk8Kojima2-5
3-4 NakajimaJk9Hibi2-5
5-2 OiJk10Kodama3-4
3-4 KotoideJk11Yoshiwaka6-1
3-4 WakaoshimaJk12Jiro7-0 Y
2-5 DewazakuraJk13Yoshiyutaka3-4
4-3 KyokuarashiJk14Shioda3-4
0-0-7 KiyowakaJk15Komahokkai4-3
1-6TochiaraiJk16Wakabiryu5-2
4-3 AnrakuJk17Hamanomine1-6
5-2 KotohoshibaJk18Hirano4-3
4-3 WakatsuruJk19Yamanami4-3
2-5 KajiwaraJk20Sakamaki0-2-5
3-4 FutaseumeJk21Tochitaikai4-3
4-3 ShimenishikiJk22Onakajima3-4
3-4 ShimazuJk23Tochiisao1-6
5-2 TakashioJk24Tochimiyama5-2
5-2 KiyonoshimaJk25Onomine2-5
3-4 WakainoueJk26Tsurunishiki3-4
5-2 KiuchiJk27Matsumaeyama4-3
3-4 IshiiJk28Kotokojima2-5
0-7OimaruJk29Wakakobayashi0-0-7
5-2 KomakiyoseJk30Aoki3-4
2-5ShikakuboJk31Narutonada4-3
4-3 TanakaJk32Karasawa2-5
2-5ShimazakiJk33Kawada0-0-7
2-5SanoJk34Imoo4-3
4-3 MasuyaJk35Ishimaru1-1-5
0-0-7KomamusashiJk36Saiwaki1-6
3-4 TsuchidaJk37Yamagoshi0-0-7
6-1 NishikawaJk38Fujita6-1
5-2 NarumiyaJk39Nakada5-2
4-3 HoshinoshinJk40Ito3-4
6-1 TakaminoboriJk41Shimachikara0-0-7
3-4 KondoJk42Takamiwaka5-2
3-4 HabasakiJk43Shimoyama2-5
4-4 ToyoshimaJk44Matsuda2-5

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Hirano0-0
Inago0-0
Osuzuki0-0
Yamane0-0
Takamihana0-0
Matsuo0-0
Takeoka0-0
Kasajima0-0
Komanoumi0-0
Tokunaga0-0
Tochiyamato0-0
Yamaguchi0-0
Wakakudo0-0
Tasukayama0-0
Wakatamate0-0
Tsuchidayama0-0
Oyashiki0-0
Tamate0-0
Tatsuito0-0
Ishizawa0-0
Hamasuna0-0
Maruyama0-0
Sawada0-0
Kasachikara0-0
Yamanakayama0-0
Ken0-0
Sano0-0
Takamisho0-0
Kotomaeda0-0
Hatakeyama0-0
Mizuno0-0
Minatoiwa0-0
Dewaryu0-0
Ishibashi0-0
Kikuchi0-0
Kotokato0-0
Shii0-0
Kajiwara0-0
Saito0-0
Mukai0-0
Kotohayashida0-0
Takahashinada0-0
Yamagata0-0
Mizunashi0-0
Omaeda0-0
Hanada0-0
Takamifuji0-0
Tsutsumi0-0
Fujii0-0
Fukuda0-0
Matsumoto0-0
Iwai0-0
Tamayama0-0
Yamada0-0
Takamiryu0-0
Hirose0-0
Owatanabe0-0
Satoasahi0-0
Enokita0-0
Fujito0-0
Yamasumi0-0
Oito0-0
Okanohana0-0
Edonishiki0-0
Takamisato0-0
Aida0-0
Okamoto0-0
Arao0-0
Oikeda0-0
Takahashiyama0-0
Sakurai0-0
Nakamurayama0-0
Kaneda0-0
Asahara0-0
Fukukawa0-0
Yamamichi0-0
Otani0-0
Sekine0-0
Okada0-0
Yoshinotake0-0
Haramusashi0-0
Teraguchi0-0
Yakumoryu0-0
Kotoinaba0-0
Sugita0-0
Kiyoogi0-0
Toyozu0-0
Kotoichiba0-0
Shimizu0-0
Masuda0-0
Kiyosekuni0-0
Arita0-0
Sakurakuni0-0
Ishiyama0-0
Yahagi0-0
Kotoyone0-0
Namihikari0-0
Niwa0-0
Takamishu0-0
Hoshina0-0
Terada0-0
Kiyosekaze0-0
Kuramochi0-0
Kashiwazaki0-0
Ishida0-0
Tochimasaru0-0
Wakai0-0
Iizawa0-0
Kotonakano0-0
Yasujima0-0
Nakamoto0-0
Yoshitake0-0
Wakaryu0-0
Yanada0-0
Kyokuoyama0-0
Satoyama0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Kobayashigawa
Yoshinokawa
Kushiyama
Bandaisan
Tochiyadake
Wakatoryu
Yanagiya
Wakainazu
Tamayutaka
Iwanaga
Sasaarashi
Kototanida
Hiroi
Dewaazuma
Tamawaka


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
J13eWakanoumiHanaogi
Ms2wKotofujiKotoosugi
Ms21wShushiHanaryu
Ms26eKoganefujiHanamusashi
Ms31eHidenohanaHanahikari
Sd54eTenhoDaishiryu
Sd63eArakomaHanaasahi
Sd78wKaikoKitagawa
Sd79eIkutayamaKoiwadake
Jd19wOshiroDaihoyama
Jd24eKomahibikiYoshida
Jd35wDewanofujiKawanishi
Jd37wTochitenshoTochiba
Jd43wShachihokoTasunokuni
Jd49eSetohikariOta
Jd61wIchinoyaTokunishiki
Jd89wKainokuniIchinohe
Jd132eKinshoyamaMakishima
Jk21eFutaseumeIkuta
Jk41eTakaminoboriOkarino
Jk42wTakamiwakaHoshino

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
HiranoKitanoumiHyogoAugust 6, 1970
InagoMiyaginoKagoshimaJanuary 3, 1971
OsuzukiTokitsukazeNiigataApril 14, 1970
YamaneKokonoeHiroshimaMarch 26, 1971
TakamihanaAzumazekiSaitamaMarch 19, 1971
MatsuoAsahiyamaFukuokaNovember 22, 1970
TakeokaTaihoOsakaNovember 4, 1970
KasajimaFutagoyamaAomoriOctober 4, 1970
KomanoumiHanaregomaHokkaidoJanuary 3, 1971
TokunagaMusashigawaKagoshimaApril 18, 1970
TochiyamatoKasuganoFukuokaSeptember 15, 1970
YamaguchiTatsunamiTokyoMay 28, 1970
WakakudoMagakiAomoriSeptember 19, 1970
TasukayamaMihogasekiMiyazakiFebruary 20, 1968
WakatamateMagakiHokkaidoDecember 13, 1970
TsuchidayamaKasuganoHokkaidoJanuary 25, 1971
OyashikiKiseAkitaMarch 15, 1971
TamateMagakiHokkaidoDecember 13, 1970
TatsuitoTatsunamiHokkaidoNovember 20, 1970
IshizawaFujishimaKanagawaJuly 29, 1970
HamasunaIsenoumiFukuokaAugust 13, 1970
MaruyamaKitanoumiHokkaidoMarch 16, 1971
SawadaOshiogawaAomoriApril 10, 1970
KasachikaraNishonosekiAichiJuly 13, 1970
YamanakayamaMagakiTochigiSeptember 17, 1970
KenTatsunamiTokyoJanuary 7, 1971
SanoFutagoyamaFukushimaOctober 23, 1970
TakamishoAzumazekiMiyagiOctober 28, 1965
KotomaedaSadogatakeYamanashiNovember 21, 1970
HatakeyamaKitanoumiSaitamaJanuary 30, 1971
MizunoMusashigawaAichiJune 15, 1970
MinatoiwaMinatoAichiApril 4, 1970
DewaryuDewanoumiFukushimaSeptember 19, 1967
IshibashiIsenoumiTokyoSeptember 4, 1970
KikuchiNakamuraIbarakiApril 19, 1967
KotokatoSadogatakeHyogoApril 3, 1970
ShiiMagakiShigaJune 13, 1970
KajiwaraIsenoumiFukuokaApril 18, 1970
SaitoMagakiTochigiSeptember 19, 1970
MukaiMagakiAichiAugust 2, 1970
KotohayashidaSadogatakeMiyazakiAugust 27, 1970
TakahashinadaKitanoumiOsakaFebruary 7, 1970
YamagataWakamatsuMiyazakiSeptember 18, 1967
MizunashiNakamuraTokyoJuly 6, 1966
OmaedaNishonosekiChibaJune 9, 1970
HanadaKasuganoChibaDecember 13, 1970
TakamifujiAzumazekiShizuokaJanuary 2, 1971
TsutsumiTakadagawaFukuokaOctober 13, 1970
FujiiTaihoHokkaidoApril 21, 1970
FukudaIzutsuTokyoJuly 15, 1970
MatsumotoMihogasekiHyogoAugust 4, 1970
IwaiKitanoumiTokyoMay 9, 1970
TamayamaMusashigawaAichiJuly 14, 1970
YamadaOshiogawaAichiSeptember 26, 1970
TakamiryuAzumazekiNiigataApril 8, 1970
HiroseTaihoIbarakiAugust 14, 1970
OwatanabeTokitsukazeFukuokaMay 9, 1970
SatoasahiOshimaSaitamaMarch 17, 1971
EnokitaTakasagoOsakaDecember 17, 1970
FujitoMihogasekiOsakaOctober 12, 1970
YamasumiTokitsukazeOsakaApril 1, 1970
OitoTokitsukazeNiigataMay 31, 1970
OkanohanaDewanoumiOkayamaSeptember 4, 1970
EdonishikiKitanoumiTokyoApril 7, 1970
TakamisatoAzumazekiNiigataJune 17, 1969
AidaMiyaginoKanagawaJune 10, 1970
OkamotoKokonoeAichiJune 9, 1970
AraoOnarutoAichiAugust 26, 1970
OikedaNakamuraFukuokaNovember 28, 1967
TakahashiyamaKitanoumi-
SakuraiKitanoumi-
NakamurayamaMihogaseki-
KanedaMihogaseki-
AsaharaNakamura-
FukukawaOshiogawa-
YamamichiTakasago-
OtaniKasugano-
SekineFutagoyama-
OkadaTomozuna-
YoshinotakeTakasago-
HaramusashiMinato-
TeraguchiOnaruto-
YakumoryuTakadagawa-
KotoinabaSadogatake-
SugitaTaiho-
KiyoogiIsegahama-
ToyozuHanaregoma-
KotoichibaSadogatakeWakayamaSeptember 8, 1970
ShimizuKitanoumi-
MasudaMihogaseki-
KiyosekuniIsegahama-
AritaMiyagino-
SakurakuniIsegahama-
IshiyamaTokitsukaze-
YahagiAsahiyama-
KotoyoneSadogatake-
NamihikariMinato-
NiwaTokitsukaze-
TakamishuAzumazeki-
HoshinaTaiho-
TeradaAsahiyama-
KiyosekazeIsegahama-
KuramochiHanaregoma-
KashiwazakiKasugano-
IshidaTaiho-
TochimasaruKasugano-
Wakai--
IizawaIzutsu-
KotonakanoSadogatake-
YasujimaOshiogawa-
NakamotoTatsunami-
YoshitakeFujishima-
WakaryuOshiogawa-
YanadaTatsutagawa-
KyokuoyamaOshima-
SatoyamaMusashigawa-

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Ms40wArashifujiKokonoeFukuokaJuly 8, 1958J13
Ms42eFujinosatoKokonoeHokkaidoOctober 23, 1959J13
Sd21wTomoenadaMiyaginoHokkaidoApril 5, 1957Ms6
Jd36eSatsumanishikiIzutsuKagoshimaFebruary 23, 1961Sd38
Jd47wShimizuWakamatsuHyogoSeptember 8, 1965Sd21
Jd48wKomakuniIsegahamaYamagataFebruary 4, 1966Ms37
Jd50eKawasakiIzutsuKagoshimaJuly 7, 1959Sd38
Jd64eKamiarashiKagamiyamaHokkaidoMay 26, 1963Sd59
Jd70wKotoasahiSadogatakeHokkaidoMarch 30, 1959Sd5
Jd77wHokiTaihoFukuiOctober 11, 1967Sd89
Jd90eHanadaTaihoFukuokaMay 22, 1967Jd13
Jd137eKotonanshuSadogatakeKagoshimaMay 26, 1963Jd39
Jk36eKomamusashiHanaregomaTokyoAugust 28, 1969Jd116
Jk41wShimachikaraMinato-Jk41
BgYoshinokawaMihogasekiOsakaApril 24, 1967Jk9
BgWakatoryuMagakiAomoriAugust 17, 1969Jd136
BgWakainazuMagaki-Jd141
BgKototanidaSadogatake-Jk13
BgDewaazumaDewanoumiTokyoJuly 27, 1966Jd104

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho