Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiTamanoumi (4th)
JuryoNagahama (1st)
MakushitaOshoji
SandanmeAobayama
JonidanTochinoyama
JonokuchiTamanofuji

List of Sansho:

Gino-shonot awarded
Shukun-shoHasegawa (2nd)
Kanto-shoFukunohana (3rd)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

14 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○○○○● Y1e Tamanoumi
○○○○●○○○○○○○○○○ Y1w Taiho

12 wins
○○○○○○○○○●●○●○○ O1w Kiyokuni

11 wins
○○○○○○●○○○□●●●○ Y2eHD Kitanofuji
●○●○○○●○○●○○○○○ M4w Fukunohana

9 wins
●●○●●○○○○○○●○○● O1e Daikirin
○○○○○○○○●●●●○●● O2eHD Kotozakura
●○○○○○○●○●●○●●○ O2wHD Maenoyama
○○○●●●○●●●○○○○○ M8e Tochioyama
●●○○●●●○○○○○●○○ M9e Tochiazuma
○○○○●○○●●●○○●○● M11e Kongo

8 wins
●○●●○●○○●○●○○●○ M2w Hasegawa
○○●●○○○●○●●●●○○ M5e Takamiyama
○●●●○●○○○●○○●●○ M8w Tokibayama
○○○○○●○○●●●○●●● M9w Futagodake
●○●○●●○●○○○○○●● M10w Tochiisami
●●●●○○○●○○○●○●○ M11w Nishikinada
○●○○●○○○●○●●●●○ M12e Ryuo

7 wins
○○●○●●●●●○●○●○○ S1e Takanohana
○●●●○●○●○○●●○○● M6e Kotetsuyama
●○○●○○●●●○●●○○● M6w Toda
●●○●○○●○●○○●○●● M10e Teruzakura

6 wins
●●●●○○●●●○○○○●● K1e Ryuko
●●●●○●●●○○○○●○● K1w Kurohimeyama
●○●●●○○●●○●●●○○ M5w Yoshinohana
○●●○○●●●●●●○○○● M7e Daisetsu

5 wins
○●●●●●○○●●○●●●○ M1w Mienoumi
●○●●●●●○●●○●○●○ M2e Mutsuarashi
○●●●●○●●●●○●○○● M3e Wakanami
○●○○●●●○○●■–––– M3w Daiju
●●○●●●●○○○●●○●● M4e Daiyu

4 wins
●●○○●●●●○○●●●●● S1w Fujinokawa

2 wins
●●●○●●●●●●○●●●● M7w Katsuhikari

1 win
●●●●●●●●●●●○●●● M1e Wakafutase

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

11 wins
○○●●○○○●○○●○○○○ J5w Nagahama

10 wins
○○○○○●○○○●●●●○○ J2e Tochifuji
○●○●●○○○○●○○○●○ J13e Hakuryo

9 wins
●○○○○●●○●●●○○○○ J1e Wajima
●●●●●○○○○○●○○○○ J4w Shiratayama
○○○○●○○○○●●○●●● J9w Futatsuryu
○○○●○○●○○●○●●●○ J12e Asanobori
●○○○●●○●○○●○○●○ J12w Tochizakura

8 wins
●●○●○○○○●●○○●●○ J8w Oshio
○○●○●○●●●●○●○○○ J9e Asaarashi
●●○○○●●○○○●○○●● J10e Kitaseumi
○○○●●●○●●○○○●●○ J11e Makimoto
○●●○○○●●○○○●●○● J13w Tochibayama

7 wins
○●●○●●●○○○○●●○● J2w Masuiyama
●○○○○○●●●●○●●○● J3w Daimonji
●○●●○○○○●○●●○●● J4e Kaiketsu
○○●○●○○●○○●●●●● J5e Yoshioyama
○○○●●●●○●○●●□●○ J6e Maruyama

6 wins
○●●●○●○○●○●●○●● J3e Dairyugawa
●●●○●○●●●●○○●○○ J7e Asakaze
○●○●○●●●●●○○●○● J7w Fujizakura
●●○○●○○●●●●●○○● J8e Kaigo

5 wins
●●●●○●●●●○●○●○○ J6w Asasegawa

4 wins
●●●●●●●○○●○●●○● J10w Taikan

2 wins
●●●○○●●●●●●●■–– J11w Ryoga

0 wins
––––––––––––––– J1w Asahikuni

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
○––○–○○––●–○○–– Ms9w Kasugaryu
●–○–○––○○–○––○– Ms10e Ayazakura
○––○○–●––○○–○–– Ms12e Oshoji
○––●○––○–○○––○– Ms27e Suzuki
○––○–○○–○–○–●–– Ms33w Kiyonohana
–●○––○–○–○○––○– Ms35e Washuyama
–○–○○––○–○○––●– Ms40w Wakashiroyama
–○–○○––○○–●–○–– Ms51w Tamachichibu
○––○–○–○–○–○●–– Ms54e Terunishiki

5 wins
○––●–○–●–○○–○–– Ms5w Matsuda
–○–○–●●––○–○–○– Ms7e Ryuho
–○–●–○○–●––○–○– Ms10w Kitanoumi
○––○●––○○––●○–– Ms14e Kiyoyanagi
–○–○–○–○–○●––●– Ms20e Ageshio
●–○––○○––○●–––○ Ms23e Hagiyama
○––○–○●––●○–○–– Ms25w Tosanoumi
●–●––○○–○––○–○– Ms27w Daizen#
●–○–○–○––●–○○–– Ms29w Yamatoryu
–○–●○–●––○–○–○– Ms32e Otozan#
●–○––○○–○–○––●– Ms40e Kotonofuji
○––○○––●–○●–○–– Ms46w Mitsuruyama
–○–○●––○●––○––○ Ms47w Oshimada
–○–●○––●○––○–○– Ms49e Shimazaki
–●○–○––○○––○●–– Ms53e Kasuganada
○––●–○–○–●○–○–– Ms56e Katsunishiki

4 wins
○–●–○●––○–○●––– Ms2e Wakajishi
–●○–●–●–○–○–○–– Ms3e Byakuhoyama
○–○–○–●–●–●○––– Ms3w Kuniriki#
●–●––○–○–○–○–●– Ms6e Oyoshida
–●○–○–○–○–●––●– Ms6w Tochiiyama
●–○––○○––●–●––○ Ms14w Chigoma#
–●●–●––○○–○––○– Ms15e Toyobayama
●–●–○––○–○○–●–– Ms16w Ichinotani
●–○–○––○–○●–––● Ms20w Ukunoshima
○––●○–●–○–●–––○ Ms21e Onagawa
–○–●●––●–○–○–○– Ms22e Teruyama
○––○–●○––●–○●–– Ms22w Tamakiyama
●–●–○––○–○–●○–– Ms25e Raigozan
–○–○–●–●○–●–○–– Ms28w Shimoyama
○––●●–●–○––○––○ Ms29e Chiyonoumi
○––○–○○–●–●––●– Ms31w Owashi
–●○–●–○–○––●––○ Ms36w Miyazakura
–○–●–●–○–○–●○–– Ms37e Hidenoumi
○––○●–●––○–○●–– Ms38e Goto
–○–○○–●–○––●●–– Ms38w Saganoumi
–●●–●––○–○○––○– Ms39e Ohori
–○–●●––●○––○○–– Ms43e Iwamifuji
○––○●–○–●––○–●– Ms44e Atsuminada
○––●–○●––○–●○–– Ms48e Washinomine
–●○––○–●–○○–––● Ms48w Daigo
○––○●–○––●●––○– Ms50e Tokishio
●––○–●○––○●––○– Ms52w Daigen
–○–●–○–●○–●–––○ Ms53w Okuwayama
–○○––●–○●–○––●– Ms55w Teruhikari
–●○–○––●–●–○––○ Ms59e Oazuma
○––○–○–●○––●●–– Ms60w Funaki

3 wins
●–●–○–○●––●–○–– Ms1e Kabumoto
●○––●–●–●–○––○– Ms1w Arashiyama
●–○––●○––●○––●– Ms4e Shimada
–○–○●–●–○––●––● Ms5e Tamura
●–●––●–○–●–○––○ Ms8e Daio
–○–●–●–●●–○–○–– Ms9e Shurao
–●●–○––○–●–○––● Ms11e Iwatora
–○–●–●○––●–○––● Ms15w Kitahikari#
○––○–○–●●––●–●– Ms16e Daiogi
–○–○–●●–●––●–○– Ms17e Wakamikuni
–●●––○–○○––●●–– Ms21w Onohana
–●●–●–○–○––○–●– Ms24e Fukudome
–○–●–●–●●–○–––○ Ms24w Kaio
–●○–●––○●––●––○ Ms26w Daigani#
–●○–●––○–●○–––● Ms28e Genbu
●–●–●––○–○●––○– Ms31e Dewaarashi
–●○––○○––●–●●–– Ms32w Nanshuzan#
●–●–○––●○–○–––● Ms33e Mizuhikari
–○–●○–●–●––○●–– Ms34w Kitanoryu
○––○–●–●●–●–––○ Ms36e Edonami
○––●–○○–●––●–●– Ms39w Nakata
●–○––●–●–●○–––○ Ms41w Hidemitsu
○––●○–●––●–●○–– Ms42e Matsumaenada
–○–●●–○––●–○●–– Ms45e Noboriryu#
–●○––●–○○––●–●– Ms45w Nakajima
●–●––○○–●––●––○ Ms49w Akashinada
–●●––●–●–○○––○– Ms51e Omatsuyama
○–●–●–○––●–○●–– Ms52e Araiwa
●–○–●–●––○–○––● Ms56w Taigo#
–●●–●–○–○–○––●– Ms57e Makuuchi
●–●–○–○–○–●––●– Ms58e Kitamura
●–○–●–●–○–●––○– Ms60e Itsutsuryu

2 wins
–○●●––○–●●––●–– Ms2w Fukumoto
○––●●–●–○–●––●– Ms7w Kunimiyama
–●○–●––●●––●○–– Ms8w Ryusen
●–○––○–●–●–●––● Ms11w Tobishima
–○–●–●●––○●–●–– Ms12w Banryuyama
–●○–○––●–●–●––● Ms17w Yoshinotani
○––●●––●–●–●○–– Ms18e Seiho
–●●––●●––○–○–●– Ms19e Kuninishiki
●–○–●––●●–●––○– Ms19w Kudoyama
–○–○–●●–●––●–●– Ms26e Midorimine#
●–●–○––○–●–●––● Ms35w Aiuchi
●–○––●●–●–●–○–– Ms37w Kondo
–●●––○●–○–●–––● Ms41e Tochinoshima
–●●––●–●–●○–––○ Ms42w Kotomidori
●–●––●–○●–○–––● Ms44w Kaminoura
–●○–○–●–●––●●–– Ms47e Masuda
●–○––●●––●●–○–– Ms50w Miyakoishi#
●––●○–●–●––○––● Ms54w Taiko
–○–○–●–●–●–●––– Ms57w Kanehikari#
○––●–●○–●––●–●– Ms58w Musashiumi

1 win
–●●–●––●○–●–●–– Ms4w Mutsunishiki#
–●●––●–●–●○––●– Ms30e Shachinobori
–○–●–●–●–●●–●–– Ms30w Nishino
●–●––○●–●–●–––● Ms46e Shishido
–●●–●–●––○●–●–– Ms55e Fujinoyama
–○–●–●●–●––●●–– Ms59w Shinko

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms13e Edohibiki
–●●–●––●●–●–●–– Ms13w Wakanishiki
––––––––––––––– Ms18w Tachihikari
––––––––––––––– Ms23w Wakakotetsu
––––––––––––––– Ms34e Terukami#
––––––––––––––– Ms43w Rikuzen

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
–○–●–○–○–○○–○–– Sd1w Saikai
●–○–○–○––○○–○–– Sd8w Aobayama
○–○–○––○●–○–○–– Sd21e Hachiya
–○–○○–○––○○–●–– Sd37e Okogawa
●–○–○––○○––○○–– Sd39w Kasugahama
○––○○–○–●––○○–– Sd52e Oando
○––○○–○–○–●–○–– Sd61w Tamaikari
–○–○○–●––○–○○–– Sd62w Yokose
○–○––○○–○––●○–– Sd76w Kitamusashi#

5 wins
○––○–●–●–○○––○– Sd2e Taikai#
–○–○○–○––●●–○–– Sd10e Yoshinokuni
○––●–○–○○–○–●–– Sd11e Okoyama#
–●○––○–○–●–○––○ Sd12e Terunoyama
–○●––○–●–○○––○– Sd15w Raizan
–○–○○––●–○●–○–– Sd17w Edoarashi
●––○○–○–○––○●–– Sd18w Saganishiki
–●○––○●––○○–––○ Sd25w Shuto
–○–●○–○–○–●––○– Sd29e Yurinishiki
○––○○–○––●●––○– Sd29w Gotonada#
–●○––○–○–○○–●–– Sd31e Enshunada
○––○●–●––○–○○–– Sd32e Tarusawa
–●○–○–○––○–●––○ Sd34w Dewahikari
–○–●○–○––●–○–○– Sd43w Asanoumi
○–○––●○––○–○●–– Sd48e Ogata
–●–○○––○○––●––○ Sd48w Fukuda
–○–○–○–○–●●––○– Sd49e Hibikiya
–○–●–○–○–●○––○– Sd57e Otakahashi
–●○––○○–○–○–●–– Sd57w Akibayama
●–○––○●–○–○–––○ Sd64w Omishima
●–○–○––○–○–●–○– Sd68e Hakkozan
–●–○●––○–○○–○–– Sd70e Matsuuragawa
○–○––○○–●––○●–– Sd70w Yokoyama
●–○––○○–○––●–○– Sd77w Suwahibiki
–○–○●––●–○–○––○ Sd78e Masudate

4 wins
–●○–○––○–●–●–○– Sd3e Kurosegawa
●–●––●○––○–○––○ Sd4e Sawanotoyo#
–●○–●––○○–○––●– Sd5e Mutsuteru
–●○–●––○–○–○●–– Sd7w Tamaasahi
–○–○–○●––○●––●– Sd8e Sagamiyama
●–●––○–●–○○–––○ Sd11w Isayama#
●––●○––○–○–●–○– Sd15e Tochinohana
–●–○–○○––●–○––● Sd16e Yuba
–●○––○–●○––●–○– Sd19e Kurama
–○–●–○–○–○–●●–– Sd20e Fukazawa
●–●–○––○–○●––○– Sd22w Takaya
–○●––●–●○–○–––○ Sd23w Terauchi
–○–●–○●––●–○–○– Sd24e Terutsuyoshi#
○–○–○–●––●○–––● Sd24w Ryukaiyama
○––○●––●–●○–○–– Sd25e Ito
●–●––○–○–○–○–●– Sd27e Koraiyama#
●–○–○––●○–○––●– Sd31w Kishunada
○––○○–●––●–○–●– Sd34e Fusanoumi
–●○–●––○–●○–○–– Sd36w Kunihikari
○––●–○–○–●●–––○ Sd37w Shironishiki
○––○●–●–○–○–●–– Sd40e Horai
○––○○––●●––●–○– Sd41w Morinaga
–○–○–○●–●–●–––○ Sd43e Sugimori
–●○–●––○○–○–––● Sd44e Morigatake
●––○–●○––●○–○–– Sd44w Daiketsu#
○–●–○––○○––●–●– Sd45e Takisawa
○–●––○–●○––○––● Sd47e Wakatoryu
●––●○––●–○○––○– Sd47w Asamaumi
●–○––●–●○––○–○– Sd54w Maya
–○–○●––●–○●–––○ Sd55e Chiyonokiku
○––○●–○–●––○–●– Sd56w Sato
○––●–●–○○–○–––● Sd58w Matsumoto
○––●–●–○–○–●○–– Sd63w Sakaguchi
–○○–○–●––●●––○– Sd64e Sengen
–○–○●––●–●–○––○ Sd68w Onoshima
–○○––●○–●–●––○– Sd69e Otakayama
–○●–○––○–●●–––○ Sd71w Kiyohikari
–●–○–●–○–○○––●– Sd72w Washihaya#
–●○–●––○●–○––○– Sd75e Wakaodake
–○–●–○●–○–○–●–– Sd75w Kurohyo
○–●–○––○–○●–––● Sd77e Dewayu

3 wins
○––○–○–●●–●–––● Sd3w Terukiyo#
–○–●●––●–●○–○–– Sd4w Shikinohana#
○––●○––●●–●––○– Sd6w Takefuyama
●–●––○○–●––○––● Sd7e Asahiryu
○––●–●●–○––○––● Sd9w Kaiyama#
–○–○●–●–○–●––●– Sd13w Tenko
○–○–●–●–●––●––○ Sd16w Kozan
○––●–●–●–○–○–●– Sd17e Ashinohana
–●○––●○––●●––○– Sd18e Toyoarashi#
–○–○●–○–●–●–––● Sd19w Yamatodake#
–●●––○–●–●○–○–– Sd21w Fukushima
●––●●–○–●––○––○ Sd23e Musashikaze
–○–○●––○●––●–●– Sd26e Shinzan
●––○–●–○–●○–●–– Sd26w Yoshida
–●●––●○–●––○––○ Sd27w Kobayashi
–○–●●–○––○–●–●– Sd30w Wakatama
–○–●–●–●●–○––○– Sd35e Fujii
○––○●––●●––○●–– Sd36e Asonoyama
●–●––●○–○––●○–– Sd38e Wakanoyama
–●○–●––○●––○––● Sd38w Hokutoryu
–○–●–○–●–○–●–●– Sd39e Tsurugidake
–○–●–●○––○●–––● Sd41e Sasaki
–●○–●–●––○–○●–– Sd42w Tominohana
●––●●–●––○○–○–– Sd46w Wakanofuji
–●○–○––●–●●––○– Sd50w Wakahibiki
–○–●–●●––●–○––○ Sd51e Dewanomine
●–○–●––○–●○––●– Sd52w Genda
–○–●–○–○●––●–●– Sd53w Nankaiyama
○––○●–●––○●–––● Sd54e Kunimidake
–○–●–○–●●––○●–– Sd59w Iwanotsuki
●––●●–○––○–●○–– Sd65e Kotonosato
○–●––○–●●––●–○– Sd66w Eguchi
–●–○–●●–○––○–●– Sd67w Kosetsu
○––●●–○––●–○–●– Sd69w Fukunoyama
●––●●–○–●–○–––○ Sd71e Noguchi
○–●––○●––●–●○–– Sd73e Okumura
–●●–○––●○––○––● Sd74e Goryu
●––○–●○––○●–––● Sd74w Shinoburyu
○––●–○●–●–●–––○ Sd79w Fujikawa

2 wins
–●●–○–○–●––●●–– Sd1e Izawa
–○–○–●●––●–●–●– Sd5w Higuchi
–●●––●–○●––○–●– Sd10w Washoyama#
○––●–●●––●–●○–– Sd13e Kashiro#
–●○––●○––●–●––● Sd14e Ono
●–●–●––●○–●–○–– Sd14w Matsukaze
–○●–●–●–○––●●–– Sd20w Akishima
–●○––●–●○–●––●– Sd28e Dewanosato
○––●●––○–●●–––● Sd28w Shoyogata
–○–●–●–●●––●––○ Sd33e Hanayafuji#
●–●––○●–○–●–––● Sd33w Kiyozakura
–●●––○–○–●–●–●– Sd40w Tokiarashi
●–●––○–●○–●–●–– Sd42e Warabigawa
–○○––●●–●––●●–– Sd45w Murata
–●●––●○––●●–○–– Sd46e Chiyonishiki
●–●––○●–●––●––○ Sd49w Kokuyo#
○––●●–○–●–●––●– Sd50e Tsuruginami
–●●––●○–●––●○–– Sd53e Hironoumi
–●●––○–●–○–●––● Sd55w Tokunoyama
–●●–○––○–●–●–●– Sd59e Oga#
–●○––●–●–●–○––● Sd61e Ikenohana
●––●○––●●–○–●–– Sd72e Hiunzan#
–○–○–●–●–●–●●–– Sd76e Iwatenishiki

1 win
●–●–●–●––●●–○–– Sd2w Nakamaeda
●–●––○–●●––●●–– Sd30e Minamikuni#
–●●––●●–●––○●–– Sd32w Miyukiryu
●–●––●●–○–●–––● Sd35w Dewanoyama
●–●––●●––●○–●–– Sd56e Raimeiyama#
●–●–●–●–○–●–––● Sd60w Fukusayama
–●●–○––●–●●–––● Sd65w Osanai#

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd6e Konishiki
––––––––––––––– Sd9e Tamadozan
––––––––––––––– Sd12w Odate
–●–●–●●–●––●●–– Sd22e Oabe
––––––––––––––– Sd51w Tenpozan
●–––––––––––––– Sd58e Ogurayama
––––––––––––––– Sd60e Abe
––––––––––––––– Sd62e Shionohana
––––––––––––––– Sd63e Takehara
––––––––––––––– Sd66e Tamateyama
––––––––––––––– Sd67e Kuninobori
––––––––––––––– Sd73w Shimonoseki
––––––––––––––– Sd78w Mogaki
–●–●●–●–●–●–●–– Sd79e Kotonokawa

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○––○○––○○–– Jd7e Tochinoyama

6 wins
–○○–○–●––○○––○– Jd12e Iwakawa
○–●––○–○–○–○––○ Jd13e Horakawa
○––○–○–○○––●–○– Jd27w Kinkonada
○––○–○●–○––○––○ Jd44e Takanobori
○––○–○–○○––○●–– Jd54e Sadahikari
–○–○–○○–○–●––○– Jd60w Domichi
–○○–○–○–●––○––○ Jd67w Taihoumi#

5 wins
–○–○●–○–○––○●–– Jd4w Okinoumi
–○●–○––○–●–○––○ Jd10e Matsuoka
–●–○–●○––○○–––○ Jd10w Kaneshiro
●––●–○○–○–○–○–– Jd13w Dewaryu
○––○–○○–●–○–––● Jd18e Kumanoumi
○–●–●––○–○–○○–– Jd22w Tochitsurugi
○––○–●●–○–○–○–– Jd24e Dewanoshima
●–○–○––○○––○–●– Jd24w Shimadayama
●–○–○–●––○–○––○ Jd32e Kubo
●––○○––●–○○––○– Jd37w Saito
–○○––○–○●––○––● Jd38w Oi
–○–●–○–○●–○–○–– Jd40w Ryuoyama#
–○–○○–○–●––○–●– Jd43e Mutsuryu
–●●–○––○–○○––○– Jd43w Yashiroyama#
○––●○–●––○–○––○ Jd50e Sawada
●–○–○––○○––●○–– Jd51w Itonami
○–○––●○––○○––●– Jd53w Okawa
–○–○–●●––○○–––○ Jd57w Okada
○––○●––○–●○––○– Jd62e Onuma
○––○○–●––○–●○–– Jd64w Chibanoumi
–●○––○○–●–○–○–– Jd74e Satogawa
–○–○○––●–○–○––● Jd75w Itogawa
○––○–○–○●––●––○ Jd77e Tatsunobori#
●–○–○–○––●○–––○ Jd78w Takayashiki
–○–●○––○–●○––○– Jd82e Kaimondake
–○–○–●○–○–○–●–– Jd84w Takadayama

4 wins
–○○–○–●–○––●–●– Jd2e Ryujin#
○–●––○–○●–○–––● Jd3w Arauma
–○●–○–●––●○––○– Jd6e Kitanishiki
–●–○–●–●–○–○––○ Jd6w Shimanishiki
–●–○–○○–●–●–○–– Jd8w Wakawashi
–○–●–○–○–●–●––○ Jd14w Kiwanishiki
○––○●–○–○––●––● Jd15w Omaeta
–●●–○–●––○–○–○– Jd16w Asami
–○○––●–●–○–●–○– Jd18w Tamahibiki
–○○––○–●–○●–●–– Jd20e Sendo
–●–●–○○–○––○●–– Jd21w Shigenoumi#
–○–●–○–○●––○––● Jd23e Tochinose
●–●––●○––○○–––○ Jd26e Koyamada
○––○–●○–●–●–––○ Jd29w Yodonami
–●●–●–○––○–○○–– Jd30e Miyaseyama
–○–○–○–●○––●●–– Jd30w Kuriyama
–○–○–●–○○––●–●– Jd34e Mitsubayama
●–○–●––○–●○–––○ Jd35e Otarunada
○––●○–●–○–○–●–– Jd42e Koyasunada
●–○––○–●○–●–○–– Jd42w Arakawa
●–○–●––●–○○–––○ Jd44w Osorezan
–○–○–●–○–○–●–●– Jd47e Tone
●–○–○–●–○–●–○–– Jd48e Wakayamato
○––●–●–○–●○–––○ Jd48w Mutsuwaka
●–○–●–○––○–○●–– Jd52e Takahashi
–○●–●–○––●○––○– Jd54w Nagata
–○–●○–○––●●–○–– Jd56w Baba
○––●–○–○–○●–––● Jd59e Iwachikara
–●○–○––●–○–○––● Jd61e Aoikuni
–●○––●○–○–●–––○ Jd63w Seiryu#
–○●–○––●○––●––○ Jd65e Tsunegatake#
–●–●–●–○–○○––○– Jd65w Kurebayama
○––●○–○––○–●●–– Jd66e Annen
●––○–○–○–●○––●– Jd66w Matsukiyama#
○––○●––●○–●––○– Jd71e Motomura
–○○––○●–○––●●–– Jd72e Miyakoryu
●–●––○○–○–○–––● Jd75e Hoshika
–○○–●––○–○●–––● Jd77w Nakanishiki
–●–●●––○–○–○○–– Jd79e Kochomon#
–●–○–○●–●–○––○– Jd80w Han
○––●●––○–○●–––○ Jd85w Kuriki
–○–○●––●●––○○–– Jd86w Kumanonada
–●○–○–○–●––○–●– Jd90w Asahijima

3 wins
–●○––●●––●–○○–– Jd4e Kurimoto
○––●–●○–○––●–●– Jd5e Houn#
●–●––○–○●–○–●–– Jd5w Okano
●––●○–○–○––●–●– Jd9e Ide
○–○––○–●–●●–––● Jd11w Hirobayama
–●–○●–●––●○––○– Jd12w Meigetsu#
–●○–○––●○–●––●– Jd14e Tabuchi
–○–●●––●●–○–○–– Jd17e Itsutsunada
●–○––●–○●––○–●– Jd17w Nakamigawa
●––○○––●–●–●––○ Jd21e Ebashi
–●●–○––●○––○––● Jd25e Yoshimoto
●–○–●––○–●●––○– Jd28e Ryuhozan#
–○–●○–○–●––●––● Jd28w Nishinokawa
–●○––○–●–●○–––● Jd29e Wakateru#
–○–●–●–●○–●––○– Jd31w Osuzuki
○––●–●○––○●–●–– Jd32w Kumanishiki
●–●–○–●–●–○–○–– Jd33w Tamayama
○––○–●–●●–○–●–– Jd35w Shinohara
–●○––○○–●––●––● Jd36w Fukunomoto
–●●–●–○––○●––○– Jd39e Sakurai
○––○●–●–●–●––○– Jd39w Mizutani#
●––●–○–●–●–○––○ Jd40e Hozoji
○––●●––●○––○––● Jd46e Ryutoyama
●–○––○○––●●–●–– Jd46w Tanimoto
–●●–○––○●–●–○–– Jd49e Satoyama
–○–○–●○–●––●–●– Jd49w Etsunohana
–●●––○–●○–●––○– Jd51e Aoki
–○–○–○–●–●–●––● Jd52w Jukutayama#
–●–●–●–○○––○––● Jd55e Narusegawa
●–○–●––○●––●○–– Jd58e Kotoisami
–●●––○○––●–○●–– Jd58w Asahibiki
●–●––○–●○––●––○ Jd62w Hirayama
–○●––○●–●–●–––○ Jd69w Jinrai
–●●–○––○○–●–––● Jd72w Ueno
●–○––●○––●○––●– Jd73e Ninomiya
○––●○–●–●––○●–– Jd73w Notonishiki
–○–○–●–●–○●––●– Jd74w Otaryu
–●●–●––●○––○–○– Jd76e Omidori
○––●●––○–○●––●– Jd76w Fukunishiki
○––●●–●–○––●○–– Jd80e Fujimura
○–●–●–○––●●–○–– Jd82w Omura
–●●––●–○–●○–○–– Jd86e Kashimura
○––●–○●––●○–●–– Jd87w Iijima
●––○–●–○○––●––● Jd90e Sano
–●–○○–○––●●–––● Jd91w Hanaizumi
–○●–●––●○––○–●– Jd92e Iwasaki

2 wins
●–●–○–●––○●–●–– Jd1e Horaguchi
–●–●●––●–●○–––○ Jd2w Matsubagawa
●––●–●–○–○●–––● Jd7w Sadao#
–○●–●–●––●●––○– Jd8e Toyohibiki
○–○––●–●●––●–●– Jd9w Jinrikiyama#
●––●●––○–○–●●–– Jd11e Yoshiteru
●–●––●–●–○●–○–– Jd15e Edonohana
–●–○○–●–●––●––● Jd19w Sugino
–●○–●–○–●–●––●– Jd22e Genkairyu
–○–●–●●––●○––●– Jd25w Fujinodake
–●●–●–●––○●–○–– Jd27e Kiyotakayama#
–●●–○–○––●–●●–– Jd34w Onobori
○–●––●–●–●–○–●– Jd38e Daiki
–○–●–●–○–●–●–●– Jd45w Ohayashiyama
–●●–●–○–●––○–●– Jd47w Niwa
●–○–○––●–●––––– Jd55w Chiyonogawa
○––●●–●–●––●–○– Jd57e Mizukami
–○–●●–●–●–●––○– Jd63e Sugawara
●–●––●–●○––○●–– Jd64e Nakayama
–●○–●–●––●–○––● Jd67e Fuse
○––●–●–○●–●––●– Jd69e Hakatagawa
–●●––○–●–●○–●–– Jd70e Shachinofuji
●––●○–●––○–●––● Jd70w Hokkaiyama#
●–○––●–●–○–●●–– Jd81e Muramatsu
–●●––●–●●––○––○ Jd83e Omurata
●–○––●●–●––●–○– Jd85e Takanohashi
●–●––○–●–○–●–●– Jd87e Hiryunada
–●○–○–●–●–●–●–– Jd88e Tanakamaru

1 win
●––○–●–●–●–●–●– Jd3e Izumiyama
○–●–●–●––●●–●–– Jd19e Tatsunishiki
●––●●–●––●●–○–– Jd20w Tamawaka
○–––––––––––––– Jd33e Hidanoumi
–○–●●–●––●–●––– Jd37e Tochitora
–●●––●●––○–●●–– Jd41w Kaminoyama
–●●–●–●––●○–––● Jd45e Tamano
–●–○●–●–●––●●–– Jd53e Masuteru
●–●––●–●●–●–○–– Jd56e Oyamamoto
●––○–●–●–●–●–●– Jd71w Shinryu#
●–●––○–●–●–●–●– Jd88w Sawaguchi
–●–●●–○––●●–––● Jd89e Kawada
●–●––●●–○–●––●– Jd89w Teratani

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd1w Wakagiryu
––––––––––––––– Jd16e Nishikiiwa
––––––––––––––– Jd23w Yamatoumi
––––––––––––––– Jd26w Aonofuji
––––––––––––––– Jd31e Ogadake
––––––––––––––– Jd36e Kanape
––––––––––––––– Jd41e Watenko#
––––––––––––––– Jd50w Ichiriki
––––––––––––––– Jd59w Akimoto
––––––––––––––– Jd60e Buzenumi
––––––––––––––– Jd61w Hakubaryu#
––––––––––––––– Jd68e Uchidate
––––––––––––––– Jd68w Kaji
––––––––––––––– Jd78e Tsuruokayama
––––––––––––––– Jd79w Kasanoi
––––––––––––––– Jd81w Katsura
––––––––––––––– Jd83w Katsurashima
––––––––––––––– Jd84e Daiden
●––●–●–●●––●●–– Jd91e Noguchiumi
––––––––––––––– Jd92w Tamaminato
––––––––––––––– Jd93e Tsujisawa

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○––○○–○–○–○–– Jk1e Tamanofuji

6 wins
–○–○–●–○–○–○–○– Jk1w Adachi
○–○–○–○–○––○●–– Jk2e Kushigatayama
○––○○–●––○–○○–– Jk4e Otamura
○––○–○○–●–○–––○ Jk11e Tamaizumi

5 wins
–●–●○––○○–○–––○ Jk2w Esashi
–○○––●–●–○–○○–– Jk3e Makizumi
●–○–○––●○–○–○–– Jk8e Oyoneyama
●––○–○–○–○–○–●– Jk10e Oakimoto
–○–○○–●––○–●–○– Jk14w Ozawa
○––●–○–○–○●––○– Jk17e Wakamaeda

4 wins
○––●●–○––●○–––○ Jk3w Osasaki
–●–●–○–○○–●––○– Jk4w Sadamisaki
○–○–●–●–●––○–○– Jk5e Matsukura
●––○–○–○–●–○●–– Jk5w Shin
●––○○––●–●○–––○ Jk6w Nitta
○–○–●–○–●––○––● Jk7e Sakai
–○●––○–○–●○–●–– Jk7w Batoyama
–○–●○––○○––●–●– Jk9e Kato
○–○–●–●–○––○––● Jk15e Higashi
●––○●––○–●○–––○ Jk15w Kurihara
●–○–●––○–○–●––○ Jk17w Wakaeguchi

3 wins
–○●––●○––○–●–●– Jk6e Osato
–●–●–○●––○●––○– Jk9w Kaido
–●○––●●–●–○–○–– Jk12e Kakehi
–○●–○––●●–●––○– Jk12w Ryuki
○––○○–●––●–●––● Jk13e Tsuruokaumi
–●●––○○––●○–––● Jk14e Fukubayama
–○–●●––●○–●–○–– Jk16e Fujinishiki
–○●––●●–○––●○–– Jk18e Tamatsushima
○–●––○–●–○●–––● Jk19w Chibayama
–––○○––●●●–○–●– Jk20e Suzukiyama

2 wins
●–○–●––●●––○●–– Jk13w Koganenishiki

1 win
–○●––●––––––––– Jk8w Yoshidayama
–●–●–●–––○–●●–– Jk18w Wakasuzuki
●–●–●–○–●–●––●– Jk19e Kaneko

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk10w Omatsuda
––––––––––––––– Jk11w Fukuoka
–●–●–●●––●–●●–– Jk16w Aridome

58 queries in 1,39 seconds

Kyushu 1970

Fukuoka, Fukuoka Sports Center

November 15, 1970 - November 29, 1970


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
14-1 YTamanoumiYTaiho14-1 D
11-4KitanofujiHD 
9-6DaikirinOKiyokuni12-3
9-6KotozakuraHDMaenoyama9-6
7-8 TakanohanaSFujinokawa4-11
6-9 RyukoKKurohimeyama6-9
1-14WakafutaseM1Mienoumi5-10
5-10MutsuarashiM2Hasegawa8-7 S
5-10WakanamiM3Daiju5-6-4
5-10DaiyuM4Fukunohana11-4 K
8-7 TakamiyamaM5Yoshinohana6-9
7-8KotetsuyamaM6Toda7-8
6-9DaisetsuM7Katsuhikari2-13
9-6TochioyamaM8Tokibayama8-7
9-6TochiazumaM9Futagodake8-7
7-8 TeruzakuraM10Tochiisami8-7
9-6KongoM11Nishikinada8-7
8-7RyuoM12 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
9-6 WajimaJ1Asahikuni0-0
10-5 TochifujiJ2Masuiyama7-8
6-9DairyugawaJ3Daimonji7-8
7-8KaiketsuJ4Shiratayama9-6
7-8YoshioyamaJ5Nagahama11-4 Y
7-8MaruyamaJ6Asasegawa5-10
6-9AsakazeJ7Fujizakura6-9
6-9KaigoJ8Oshio8-7
8-7AsaarashiJ9Futatsuryu9-6
8-7KitaseumiJ10Taikan4-11
8-7MakimotoJ11Ryoga2-11-2
9-6AsanoboriJ12Tochizakura9-6
10-5HakuryoJ13Tochibayama8-7

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4KabumotoMs1Arashiyama3-4
4-3 WakajishiMs2Fukumoto2-5
4-3ByakuhoyamaMs3Kuniriki#4-3
3-4ShimadaMs4Mutsunishiki#1-6
3-4TamuraMs5Matsuda5-2
4-3OyoshidaMs6Tochiiyama4-3
5-2RyuhoMs7Kunimiyama2-5
3-4DaioMs8Ryusen2-5
3-4ShuraoMs9Kasugaryu6-1 D
6-1 DAyazakuraMs10Kitanoumi5-2
3-4IwatoraMs11Tobishima2-5
6-1 YOshojiMs12Banryuyama2-5
0-0-7EdohibikiMs13Wakanishiki0-7
5-2KiyoyanagiMs14Chigoma#4-3
4-3ToyobayamaMs15Kitahikari#3-4
3-4DaiogiMs16Ichinotani4-3
3-4WakamikuniMs17Yoshinotani2-5
2-5SeihoMs18Tachihikari0-0-7
2-5KuninishikiMs19Kudoyama2-5
5-2AgeshioMs20Ukunoshima4-3
4-3OnagawaMs21Onohana3-4
4-3TeruyamaMs22Tamakiyama4-3
5-2HagiyamaMs23Wakakotetsu0-0-7
3-4FukudomeMs24Kaio3-4
4-3RaigozanMs25Tosanoumi5-2
2-5Midorimine#Ms26Daigani#3-4
6-1 DSuzukiMs27Daizen#5-2
3-4GenbuMs28Shimoyama4-3
4-3ChiyonoumiMs29Yamatoryu5-2
1-6ShachinoboriMs30Nishino1-6
3-4DewaarashiMs31Owashi4-3
5-2Otozan#Ms32Nanshuzan#3-4
3-4MizuhikariMs33Kiyonohana6-1 D
0-0-7 Terukami#Ms34Kitanoryu3-4
6-1 DWashuyamaMs35Aiuchi2-5
3-4EdonamiMs36Miyazakura4-3
4-3HidenoumiMs37Kondo2-5
4-3GotoMs38Saganoumi4-3
4-3OhoriMs39Nakata3-4
5-2KotonofujiMs40Wakashiroyama6-1 D
2-5TochinoshimaMs41Hidemitsu3-4
3-4MatsumaenadaMs42Kotomidori2-5
4-3IwamifujiMs43Rikuzen0-0-7
4-3AtsuminadaMs44Kaminoura2-5
3-4Noboriryu#Ms45Nakajima3-4
1-6 ShishidoMs46Mitsuruyama5-2
2-5 MasudaMs47Oshimada5-2
4-3WashinomineMs48Daigo4-3
5-2ShimazakiMs49Akashinada3-4
4-3TokishioMs50Miyakoishi#2-5
3-4OmatsuyamaMs51Tamachichibu6-1 D
3-4AraiwaMs52Daigen4-3
5-2KasuganadaMs53Okuwayama4-3
6-1 DTerunishikiMs54Taiko2-5
1-6 FujinoyamaMs55Teruhikari4-3
5-2KatsunishikiMs56Taigo#3-4
3-4 MakuuchiMs57Kanehikari#2-4-1
3-4 KitamuraMs58Musashiumi2-5
4-3OazumaMs59Shinko1-6
3-4 ItsutsuryuMs60Funaki4-3

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-5IzawaSd1Saikai6-1 D
5-2 Taikai#Sd2Nakamaeda1-6
4-3 KurosegawaSd3Terukiyo#3-4
4-3 Sawanotoyo#Sd4Shikinohana#3-4
4-3 MutsuteruSd5Higuchi2-5
0-0-7KonishikiSd6Takefuyama3-4
3-4AsahiryuSd7Tamaasahi4-3
4-3 SagamiyamaSd8Aobayama6-1 Y
0-0-7TamadozanSd9Kaiyama#3-4
5-2 YoshinokuniSd10Washoyama#2-5
5-2 Okoyama#Sd11Isayama#4-3
5-2 TerunoyamaSd12Odate0-0-7
2-5Kashiro#Sd13Tenko3-4
2-5OnoSd14Matsukaze2-5
4-3TochinohanaSd15Raizan5-2
4-3YubaSd16Kozan3-4
3-4AshinohanaSd17Edoarashi5-2
3-4Toyoarashi#Sd18Saganishiki5-2
4-3KuramaSd19Yamatodake#3-4
4-3FukazawaSd20Akishima2-5
6-1 D HachiyaSd21Fukushima3-4
0-7OabeSd22Takaya4-3
3-4MusashikazeSd23Terauchi4-3
4-3Terutsuyoshi#Sd24Ryukaiyama4-3
4-3ItoSd25Shuto5-2
3-4ShinzanSd26Yoshida3-4
4-3Koraiyama#Sd27Kobayashi3-4
2-5DewanosatoSd28Shoyogata2-5
5-2 YurinishikiSd29Gotonada#5-2
1-6Minamikuni#Sd30Wakatama3-4
5-2EnshunadaSd31Kishunada4-3
5-2TarusawaSd32Miyukiryu1-6
2-5Hanayafuji#Sd33Kiyozakura2-5
4-3FusanoumiSd34Dewahikari5-2
3-4FujiiSd35Dewanoyama1-6
3-4AsonoyamaSd36Kunihikari4-3
6-1 DOkogawaSd37Shironishiki4-3
3-4WakanoyamaSd38Hokutoryu3-4
3-4TsurugidakeSd39Kasugahama6-1 D
4-3HoraiSd40Tokiarashi2-5
3-4SasakiSd41Morinaga4-3
2-5WarabigawaSd42Tominohana3-4
4-3SugimoriSd43Asanoumi5-2
4-3MorigatakeSd44Daiketsu#4-3
4-3TakisawaSd45Murata2-5
2-5ChiyonishikiSd46Wakanofuji3-4
4-3WakatoryuSd47Asamaumi4-3
5-2OgataSd48Fukuda5-2
5-2HibikiyaSd49Kokuyo#2-5
2-5TsuruginamiSd50Wakahibiki3-4
3-4DewanomineSd51Tenpozan0-0-7
6-1 DOandoSd52Genda3-4
2-5HironoumiSd53Nankaiyama3-4
3-4KunimidakeSd54Maya4-3
4-3ChiyonokikuSd55Tokunoyama2-5
1-6 Raimeiyama#Sd56Sato4-3
5-2OtakahashiSd57Akibayama5-2
0-1-6 OgurayamaSd58Matsumoto4-3
2-5 Oga#Sd59Iwanotsuki3-4
0-0-7 AbeSd60Fukusayama1-6
2-5 IkenohanaSd61Tamaikari6-1 D
0-0-7 ShionohanaSd62Yokose6-1 D
0-0-7TakeharaSd63Sakaguchi4-3
4-3SengenSd64Omishima5-2
3-4KotonosatoSd65Osanai#1-6
0-0-7 TamateyamaSd66Eguchi3-4
0-0-7 KuninoboriSd67Kosetsu3-4
5-2HakkozanSd68Onoshima4-3
4-3OtakayamaSd69Fukunoyama3-4
5-2MatsuuragawaSd70Yokoyama5-2
3-4 NoguchiSd71Kiyohikari4-3
2-5 Hiunzan#Sd72Washihaya#4-3
3-4 OkumuraSd73Shimonoseki0-0-7
3-4 GoryuSd74Shinoburyu3-4
4-3WakaodakeSd75Kurohyo4-3
2-5 IwatenishikiSd76Kitamusashi#6-1 D
4-3DewayuSd77Suwahibiki5-2
5-2MasudateSd78Mogaki0-0-7
0-7 KotonokawaSd79Fujikawa3-4

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-5HoraguchiJd1Wakagiryu0-0-7
4-3 Ryujin#Jd2Matsubagawa2-5
1-6IzumiyamaJd3Arauma4-3
3-4KurimotoJd4Okinoumi5-2
3-4Houn#Jd5Okano3-4
4-3 KitanishikiJd6Shimanishiki4-3
7-0 Y TochinoyamaJd7Sadao#2-5
2-5ToyohibikiJd8Wakawashi4-3
3-4IdeJd9Jinrikiyama#2-5
5-2 MatsuokaJd10Kaneshiro5-2
2-5YoshiteruJd11Hirobayama3-4
6-1 IwakawaJd12Meigetsu#3-4
6-1 HorakawaJd13Dewaryu5-2
3-4TabuchiJd14Kiwanishiki4-3
2-5EdonohanaJd15Omaeta4-3
0-0-7NishikiiwaJd16Asami4-3
3-4ItsutsunadaJd17Nakamigawa3-4
5-2 KumanoumiJd18Tamahibiki4-3
1-6TatsunishikiJd19Sugino2-5
4-3 SendoJd20Tamawaka1-6
3-4EbashiJd21Shigenoumi#4-3
2-5GenkairyuJd22Tochitsurugi5-2
4-3TochinoseJd23Yamatoumi0-0-7
5-2 DewanoshimaJd24Shimadayama5-2
3-4YoshimotoJd25Fujinodake2-5
4-3KoyamadaJd26Aonofuji0-0-7
2-5Kiyotakayama#Jd27Kinkonada6-1
3-4Ryuhozan#Jd28Nishinokawa3-4
3-4Wakateru#Jd29Yodonami4-3
4-3MiyaseyamaJd30Kuriyama4-3
0-0-7OgadakeJd31Osuzuki3-4
5-2 KuboJd32Kumanishiki3-4
1-0-6HidanoumiJd33Tamayama3-4
4-3MitsubayamaJd34Onobori2-5
4-3OtarunadaJd35Shinohara3-4
0-0-7KanapeJd36Fukunomoto3-4
1-5-1TochitoraJd37Saito5-2
2-5DaikiJd38Oi5-2
3-4SakuraiJd39Mizutani#3-4
3-4HozojiJd40Ryuoyama#5-2
0-0-7Watenko#Jd41Kaminoyama1-6
4-3KoyasunadaJd42Arakawa4-3
5-2MutsuryuJd43Yashiroyama#5-2
6-1 TakanoboriJd44Osorezan4-3
1-6TamanoJd45Ohayashiyama2-5
3-4RyutoyamaJd46Tanimoto3-4
4-3ToneJd47Niwa2-5
4-3WakayamatoJd48Mutsuwaka4-3
3-4SatoyamaJd49Etsunohana3-4
5-2SawadaJd50Ichiriki0-0-7
3-4AokiJd51Itonami5-2
4-3TakahashiJd52Jukutayama#3-4
1-6MasuteruJd53Okawa5-2
6-1 SadahikariJd54Nagata4-3
3-4NarusegawaJd55Chiyonogawa2-3-2
1-6OyamamotoJd56Baba4-3
2-5MizukamiJd57Okada5-2
3-4KotoisamiJd58Asahibiki3-4
4-3IwachikaraJd59Akimoto0-0-7
0-0-7BuzenumiJd60Domichi6-1
4-3AoikuniJd61Hakubaryu#0-0-7
5-2OnumaJd62Hirayama3-4
2-5SugawaraJd63Seiryu#4-3
2-5NakayamaJd64Chibanoumi5-2
4-3Tsunegatake#Jd65Kurebayama4-3
4-3AnnenJd66Matsukiyama#4-3
2-5FuseJd67Taihoumi#6-1
0-0-7 UchidateJd68Kaji0-0-7
2-5HakatagawaJd69Jinrai3-4
2-5ShachinofujiJd70Hokkaiyama#2-5
4-3MotomuraJd71Shinryu#1-6
4-3MiyakoryuJd72Ueno3-4
3-4NinomiyaJd73Notonishiki3-4
5-2SatogawaJd74Otaryu3-4
4-3HoshikaJd75Itogawa5-2
3-4OmidoriJd76Fukunishiki3-4
5-2Tatsunobori#Jd77Nakanishiki4-3
0-0-7 TsuruokayamaJd78Takayashiki5-2
4-3Kochomon#Jd79Kasanoi0-0-7
3-4FujimuraJd80Han4-3
2-5MuramatsuJd81Katsura0-0-7
5-2KaimondakeJd82Omura3-4
2-5OmurataJd83Katsurashima0-0-7
0-0-7 DaidenJd84Takadayama5-2
2-5TakanohashiJd85Kuriki4-3
3-4KashimuraJd86Kumanonada4-3
2-5HiryunadaJd87Iijima3-4
2-5TanakamaruJd88Sawaguchi1-6
1-6KawadaJd89Teratani1-6
3-4SanoJd90Asahijima4-3
0-7 NoguchiumiJd91Hanaizumi3-4
3-4IwasakiJd92Tamaminato0-0-7
0-0-7 TsujisawaJd93 

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
7-0 Y TamanofujiJk1Adachi6-1
6-1 KushigatayamaJk2Esashi5-2
5-2 MakizumiJk3Osasaki4-3
6-1 OtamuraJk4Sadamisaki4-3
4-3 MatsukuraJk5Shin4-3
3-4 OsatoJk6Nitta4-3
4-3 SakaiJk7Batoyama4-3
5-2 OyoneyamaJk8Yoshidayama1-2-4
4-3 KatoJk9Kaido3-4
5-2 OakimotoJk10Omatsuda0-0-7
6-1 TamaizumiJk11Fukuoka0-0-7
3-4 KakehiJk12Ryuki3-4
3-4 TsuruokaumiJk13Koganenishiki2-5
3-4 FukubayamaJk14Ozawa5-2
4-3 HigashiJk15Kurihara4-3
3-4 FujinishikiJk16Aridome0-7
5-2 WakamaedaJk17Wakaeguchi4-3
3-4 TamatsushimaJk18Wakasuzuki1-5-1
1-6 KanekoJk19Chibayama3-4
3-4 SuzukiyamaJk20 

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Tengozan0-0
Nakabachi0-0
Sasagawa0-0
Suwada0-0
Hisahori0-0
Yui#0-0
Yokoe0-0
Kawaguchi0-0
Ohashi0-0
Tochimogami#0-0
Towadanishiki0-0
Mancho#0-0
Takasegawa0-0
Hamatamayama#0-0
Muraishi0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Sasakiyama
Tsujun#
Okobayashi
Yokotani


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
J4eKaiketsuHananishiki
Ms26wDaigani#Haneda
Ms56wTaigo#Kaikozan
Ms57wKanehikari#Kotooka#
Sd4eSawanotoyo#Toyohikari
Sd14eOnoOarashi
Sd40eHoraiKadoma
Sd43wAsanoumiAsazakura
Sd44wDaiketsu#Shoryuyama#
Sd49eHibikiyaZoshuzan#
Sd60eAbeAbenoyama
Sd67eKuninoboriMorinokawa
Sd72wWashihaya#Ugohikari
Jd4wOkinoumiOkita
Jd5eHoun#Tanaka
Jd6wShimanishikiJuoyama#
Jd14eTabuchiIzuminada
Jd15wOmaetaMaenokuni
Jd31eOgadakeAkutsu
Jd43eMutsuryuEbisawa
Jd44eTakanoboriIzumiya
Jd46eRyutoyamaItoyama
Jd48wMutsuwakaMiura
Jd58wAsahibikiMotoda
Jd65wKurebayamaAbe
Jd69eHakatagawaHirata
Jd76eOmidoriRikiishi
Jk10eOakimotoAkimoto
Jk17wWakaeguchiEguchiyama
Jk18wWakasuzukiSuzuki

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
TengozanKiseNiigataOctober 2, 1953
NakabachiNishonosekiHokkaidoFebruary 10, 1950
SasagawaDewanoumiChibaApril 3, 1954
SuwadaFutagoyamaKagoshimaAugust 24, 1952
HisahoriTokitsukazeOsakaOctober 29, 1955
Yui#TokitsukazeYamanashiJuly 30, 1955
YokoeTatsunamiToyamaJuly 16, 1955
KawaguchiDewanoumiKanagawaSeptember 7, 1954
OhashiKasuganoMiyagiJanuary 25, 1951
Tochimogami#KasuganoYamagataAugust 25, 1952
Towadanishiki--
Mancho#--
Takasegawa--
Hamatamayama#--

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Ms13eEdohibikiTatsunamiTokyoSeptember 4, 1941J1
Ms18wTachihikariTakasagoYamaguchiMay 19, 1943J7
Ms23wWakakotetsuAsahiyamaAichiNovember 11, 1947Ms17
Ms43wRikuzenHanakagoMiyagiFebruary 23, 1943Ms16
Sd4wShikinohana#DewanoumiKanagawaJanuary 16, 1948Ms48
Sd63eTakeharaIsenoumiFukuiOctober 9, 1949Sd59
Jd23wYamatoumiTakasagoKagoshimaJuly 17, 1949Sd52
Jd41eWatenko#TakasagoKoreaOctober 7, 1950Sd80
Jd61wHakubaryu#NishonosekiGifuMarch 5, 1952Jd36
Jd83wKatsurashimaNishonosekiIwateMay 12, 1952Jd66
Jk10wOmatsudaNishonosekiTokyoDecember 25, 1955Jk10
Jk11wFukuokaNishonosekiMiyazakiFebruary 20, 1954Jk11

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho