Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiTakanonami (1st)
JuryoRikio (1st)
MakushitaKumagaya
SandanmeMoriyama
JonidanSekiyama
JonokuchiTamanotosa

List of Sansho:

Gino-shonot awarded
Shukun-shoKaio (4th)
Kanto-shoTakatoriki (7th)
Kenko (1st)
Tamakasuga (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

14 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○○○●○ Y1e Takanohana
○○○○●○○○○○○○○○○ O2e Takanonami

12 wins
○○○○●○○●○○○●○○○ M1e Takatoriki

10 wins
○○○●●●●○○○○○○○● S1e Kaio
●○●○○○○○●○●○●○○ K1w Musoyama
○○○○○●○○○●○○●●● M16e Tamakasuga

9 wins
○●○○○○●○●○○●○●● O1w Musashimaru
●○●●○○●○○○○○●●○ S1w Kotonishiki
○●□●●○○○○●●●○○○ M4e Akinoshima
○○●○●○○●●○○●○●○ M9e Naminohana
○●○○●●○●○○●○○●○ M14e Higonoumi
●○●○○○○○●○●○○●● M15e Mainoumi
○○○●●○○○●●●●○○○ M15w Kyokudozan

8 wins
●○●○○○○●●●○○●○● K1e Tosanoumi
○●○○○●●○●●●○○●○ M5e Kenko
●●●○○○○●●●○○●○○ M11e Oginohana
○○○●●●●○●●○○○●○ M11w Aogiyama
○○●○●●●○●○●○●○○ M12e Oginishiki
●●○●●○○●○○○●○○● M12w Asanowaka
●●○●○○●○●○○●○○● M13w Daishi

7 wins
○●○○○○●●○●●●●●○ M8e Konishiki
●○●●○●○●○○●●●○○ M8w Daishoho
○●●●○●○○○●○●●●○ M13e Kirishima
●○●○●○●●○○○●○●● M14w Tomonohana

6 wins
○●●●○●○●○●●●●○○ M3e Misugisato
●○○○○●●●●●●○○●● M4w Asahiyutaka
○●●●●○●●○●●○●○○ M6e Tochinowaka
●○○●●○●○●○●●●○● M7e Terao
●○○●○●○○○●●●●●● M7w Asanosho
○●●●○●●○●○●●○○● M9w Hamanoshima
●○●○●○○●●●○○●●● M10w Kasugafuji

5 wins
●●●○●●○●●○●○○●● M2e Kotonowaka
○●○●○●●●●●○●●○● M6w Kitakachidoki

4 wins
●●●□●●●○●●○●●●○ M3w Minatofuji
●●○●●●●●○●●○●○● M5w Kotobeppu

3 wins
○○●●●●●●●○●●●●● M1w Mitoizumi

2 wins
●●●●●●●●○●●●○●● M2w Kotoinazuma

0 wins
●●■–––––––––––– Y1w Akebono
●●●■––––––––––– O1e Wakanohana
––––––––––––––– M10e Wakashoyo

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

10 wins
○○●○●○○○○●○●○●○ J7e Wakahayato
○●○●●○○○○●○○●○○ J9e Rikio

9 wins
●○○●●○●○○○○○●●○ J2e Ganyu
●○○○●○●○○●●○○○● J7w Kotoryu
○●○○●○●●○○○○●○● J8e Kanechika
○○○○○●○○●○●●●●○ J10e Daizen
○○○●●○○○○●●○●○● J10w Gojoro
○○●●○●○●●○○○○●○ J12e Chiyotaikai

8 wins
○●○●○●●●●○○●○○○ J3w Shikishima
●○○●○●○○●●○○○●● J4e Wakanoyama
●●○●○●○●○●○●○○○ J6e Sunahama
●○●○●●○●○○●●○○○ J6w Asahisato
●●○○●○●○○○○●●●○ J9w Kyokushuzan
●○●●○○○●○●○●○○● J11e Kotokanyu
●●●○○○●○○○●●○○● J11w Daiki
●●●○●○○○●○○○○●● J13w Mutetsuyama

7 wins
●●○●○○●●●○○○●○● J1e Kushimaumi
○●○○●●●○○●●●○○● J1w Tokitsunada
●●○○●○○●○●●○●●○ J3e Daihisho
●●●●○●○○●○●○●○○ J5e Kiraiho

6 wins
○○●●○●●●●●●○●○○ J4w Kotogaume
○○●○○●○●●○●●●●● J5w Toyonoumi
●○●●○●●●○●●○○○● J8w Yamato

5 wins
●○●○●○●●●○●●●●○ J13e Gokenzan

4 wins
○●○○○●●●●●●●●●● J12w Otsukasa

3 wins
○●●●●●●●●●○●○●● J2w Wakanojo

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○○–○–○–○––○– Ms9w Kyokutenho
○––○–○○––○–○○–– Ms60TD Kumagaya

6 wins
○––●–○–○○––○–○– Ms17w Kanesaku
–○–○○–○–○–●–○–– Ms27e Chiyonowaka
–○–○–○–○–●○––○– Ms40w Daiden
–○○––●–○–○–○○–– Ms60TD Suzuki
–○○––○●––○○–○–– Ms60TD Goto

5 wins
○–●–○–○○––○––●– Ms2w Saigo
○–○–○–○–●–●–––○ Ms3w Shiga
–○–●–○–○–○–○–●– Ms10w Takamihana
○––○●–○––●–○––○ Ms11w Yutakafuji
–○–○–○●––○–●––○ Ms15e Genkai
–○–○–●–○○––●–○– Ms20w Oikari
–●○–○–○–○–○–●–– Ms21e Aranonami
○––○–○–○●–●––○– Ms24e Kiyonofuji
●–○––○–○●––○––○ Ms27w Toyozakura
–○–○○––○–○–●●–– Ms29e Chiyonosho
–●○––○–○○––○●–– Ms36w Daishinki
–○–○○––●–○○–●–– Ms37e Sentoryu
○––●–●○––○–○○–– Ms37w Okamoto
○––●–○–●○–○––○– Ms42e Wakanomiya
○––○–●–○●––○––○ Ms44w Torafusuyama
○––○○––●●–○–○–– Ms48e Tomoefuji
●–●––○–○–○–○––○ Ms48w Gokokuyama
–●–○○–○––●○–○–– Ms53w Shimanoryu
○––○–●●–○–○–––○ Ms54w Owakamatsu
○–●–○––●–○–○–○– Ms60TD Yanagawa

4 wins
○●––○–●–○–○––●– Ms1w Kotofujimoto
●–●–●–○–○–○○––– Ms2e Nanfu
●–○–○●––○–○–––● Ms3e Zenshinyama
●–□–●–○–○–○–––● Ms5w Kotoarashi
○––○●–○––●●–○–– Ms7w Dewaarashi
–○–●○–●––○–●––○ Ms9e Shoeito
●–○–●––○–○●––○– Ms12e Kitazakura
–○–●○––●–○–○––● Ms12w Chiyotenzan
–○–○–●○–●–○–––● Ms16e Subaru
●––○–●–○–●–○○–– Ms16w Kiyota
–○–○–○–●●––●––○ Ms19e Arauma
○––●–○●––○–●○–– Ms20e Kyokubenten
○––●–○●––○–○–●– Ms22e Ohidake
–○–●–●–○–○○–––● Ms22w Yamanoumi
○––○●––●–○○––●– Ms25w Tomikaze
○––●○––●●–○–––○ Ms30e Nakanoyama
●–○––○–○●–●––○– Ms31w Shigenoumi
○––○●–●––●–○––○ Ms32e Takaozaki
–○–○●–○–○––●●–– Ms33e Dewanofuji
○––●–○○–●–○––●– Ms34e Masakaze
–○–○○–●–○–●–––● Ms34w Fukunoryu
●–●–○––○○–●–○–– Ms38e Takanohikari
●–○–○–○––●–●–○– Ms41w Tsuchihashi
–●○––●–○–○●–––○ Ms45e Koriyama
●–●–●––○–○–○–○– Ms46e Fukuzono
○––●–○○–○–●–––● Ms46w Dewanosato
–○–●–○●––●○––○– Ms49e Wakayashima
○––○–●○–○–●–●–– Ms51e Kogawa
–○○––○–○–●–●–●– Ms51w Nakao
○–●–○–●––○–●○–– Ms52e Daihiryu
–●○–●––●○–○–○–– Ms56e Harimaumi
–●○––●–○–●○––○– Ms58w Wakaazuma
●––○–○–○●––●○–– Ms59e Fusakaze
–○●––○○–○––●●–– Ms60e Bangakurai
–●–○●––○–○–○––● Ms60w Koganefuji

3 wins
–○○–○–●–●–●–●–– Ms4w Tatsuhikari
○–●––○●–●–●–○–– Ms6e Tochitenko
●–○–●––●○–○––●– Ms8e Kusunosato
–●●––○–●○––○●–– Ms8w Ryudo
●–○––●–○–●–○●–– Ms10e Wakakaze
●–●––○–●○–●–○–– Ms13w Shirata
○––○–●●––●●–––○ Ms14e Mineyama
–●○–●–○––●–●–○– Ms14w Wakakosho
○––●○––●–●○–––● Ms15w Kimenryu
●–○––●–●●––○○–– Ms18e Toki
●–○–●––●–○–●–○– Ms21w Tochinofuji
–●●–○–○––●–○––● Ms23e Musashifuji
●––○○––●–●–○●–– Ms23w Akinoshu
●–○––●○–○–●––●– Ms26e Hoshitango
–●●––○–○–○–●––● Ms26w Takaseyama
–●○–●––●–○●––○– Ms31e Daikiyama
–●●––○○––○●–––● Ms32w Ominato
●–○–○––●–●–●––○ Ms33w Ryukayama
–●●––●○–○––○●–– Ms35e Mutsuhokkai
○––●–●–○–●–●–□– Ms35w Arashi
–●○––●●––○–○–●– Ms38w Ishizaki
–○–○●–●–●–○–––● Ms39e Chiyononada
●–○–●––●–●○–○–– Ms40e Jumonji
–○–○●–○–●––●–●– Ms45w Amagifuji
–●○–●––●○–●–––○ Ms47w Karatsunada
–●○–○–●–○–●–●–– Ms49w Hoshiandesu
–●–●–●–●○––○○–– Ms50w Yachi
–○–●–●–○●––○–●– Ms53e Yamada
–○–○–●–●●––●––○ Ms55e Akinokuni
●–○––○●––○●–●–– Ms55w Futatsukuni
○––●–○○––●–●–●– Ms56w Kotoumeno
–●●–○––●●–○–––○ Ms57e Suzumura
–○–●–●○––●–○●–– Ms57w Naruarashi
●–●–●–○–●––○–○– Ms58e Taishiyama

2 wins
○–●–●–○–●●––●–– Ms1e Hitachiryu
●–○–●–●–●–○–●–– Ms4e Dairyu
–●●–○–●–●–●––○– Ms5e Kyokugozan
–○–●–●–○●––●––● Ms7e Daitengo
–●●––○●–●–●–○–– Ms13e Takanosho
–●–●–●●–○–○––●– Ms17e Haguroumi
–●●–●–○––●○––●– Ms18w Takanonada
●–●––●○––○–●●–– Ms19w Yamanakayama
–●–●–●●––○●–○–– Ms25e Ishide
○––●●–●–○––●–●– Ms28e Kanenoumi
–●●––○–●●–○–––● Ms28w Kotoasaki
●–●–●––○–●●–––○ Ms36e Shiunryu
○––●–○●–●––●–■– Ms39w Yukinoumi
–●●–○–●––○–●––● Ms41e Genkainami
–○–●–●○––●●–●–– Ms43e Takinooto
●–●–○–●––●○–●–– Ms43w Wakakudo
–○–●–●○––●–●––● Ms47e Hiroseyama
–●–●●––○○–●––●– Ms59w Akinomine

1 win
–●●––●●–●––○–●– Ms11e Tsuruga
–○–●●–●––●–●●–– Ms24w Seifuriki
–○–●–●●–●–●–●–– Ms30w Hidakayama
–●●–●––●●––●–○– Ms42w Umenosato
●–○–●––●–●●–––● Ms50e Tochinoyama
●–●–●–●–●––○––● Ms52w Ibusuki
●–●–○––●●––●–●– Ms54e Narimatsu

0 wins
–●■–––––––––––– Ms6w Ohinode
●–●––●●––●–●–●– Ms29w Ueda
––––––––––––––– Ms44e Saganobori

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○–○○––○–○–○– Sd13e Kasuganishiki
–○○–○–○–○–○–○–– Sd92w Moriyama

6 wins
–○–○○––○–●○–○–– Sd5e Kyokuryuzan
–●○––○○–○–○––○– Sd26e Fujinohana
–○○–○–○–○––●–○– Sd31w Tsujimoto
–○○––○○––○–○–●– Sd42e Otakayama
–○–●○–○––○–○–○– Sd58e Higotsukasa
○–○––○○––○–●○–– Sd65e Minatohana
–○○––○●––○–○○–– Sd67w Takanoumi
○–○––○○–○–●–○–– Sd75e Maenowaka
–○○–●–○–○–○––○– Sd90w Hokutoriki

5 wins
○–○––○–●○––○–●– Sd2w Takamio
○––●–○●––○○–––○ Sd6e Kabutonishiki
–○–○○––●–●–○–○– Sd9w Azumaumi
○––○–●○––○–●––○ Sd15e Higashinogai
–●●––○○––○○–––○ Sd16w Koganoyama
–○–○○–●–○––○–●– Sd18w Kyokukoyama
–○–●○–○––○○–●–– Sd20w Tochiyutaka
–○●––●○–○––○○–– Sd28e Fusanosato
○–○–○–●––○●–○–– Sd29e Wakabusho
●––○○––●○–○––○– Sd29w Narayama
●––○–○○––○–○–●– Sd32e Komachikara
●–○––○–○○––●–○– Sd39e Natsubori
–○–○–●–○–○○–●–– Sd40w Masunosato
●–○–○––●○––○–○– Sd41e Komoto
○–○–○––●–○●–○–– Sd45e Sumanofuji
●––○○–○–●–○––○– Sd45w Tokiyutaka
○––○○––○–●○––●– Sd49w Tochinoara
○–○––○–○–●–●––○ Sd53w Kotoishii
–●○––○–○●––○–○– Sd57w Takarafuji
–○–○–●–○–●–○––○ Sd62e Ushiwakamaru
–○○––●–○○––○●–– Sd65w Tamasuruga
–○●––○○–●––○––○ Sd71w Kotomiyake
–●–○○––○○–○–●–– Sd72e Tsurunosato
●––○●––○–○○–––○ Sd77e Kiyominato
–○○–○––●●–○–○–– Sd78e Nishikikaze
○–●–○––○–○○–●–– Sd79e Kinshoyama
–○●––○–○○–●––○– Sd80e Takayoshino
–○○––○–○●–●–––○ Sd84e Morokuma
○––●–○–○–○●–––○ Sd86e Raizan
○––○●––○–○–●–○– Sd89e Ishiguro
–○–○○––○●–●–––○ Sd98e Mitsukane
–●○––○–●–○○–○–– Sd98w Chiyotenma
○––●–○○–○––○–●– Sd99e Oyashiki

4 wins
–○●–○–●––○○–––● Sd2e Tamamusashi
○––○●–○–●–●–––○ Sd4w Haruyama
○––○●––○–●●––○– Sd8w Tsutsumiuchi
–●●––●–○○–○–○–– Sd10w Kyokutenzan
○––●–○○––○●–––● Sd11w Minatoiwa
–●○––○●––○–○–●– Sd12e Atsumi
●–○––○–○●––●○–– Sd15w Yokota
○––○●–●––●○–––○ Sd17w Asofuji
–●○––○●–○––○––● Sd18e Kotonomine
●–○–●–●––○○–––○ Sd19w Tamanohana
–○–○●––○–●●––○– Sd22e Senshinryu
–●○––○●––○–●○–– Sd22w Komai
–○–○–○○–●–●–●–– Sd24w Tokuoyama
○––○–●●–○–○–●–– Sd27w Tanimura
–○○–●–○––●●–––○ Sd30e Kaiten
○–●––○–○–●●–○–– Sd31e Tsurunomori
–●–○–●–○○–○––●– Sd34w Kida
○–●––○○–●–○––●– Sd35w Arawaka
–●–○–○–●–○●–––○ Sd36w Kawada
–○–●–●○––●○–○–– Sd38w Kotokusuwaka
–●–○●–○–○–●–○–– Sd42w Shiganoumi
–○●–●––○–○○––●– Sd44e Wakayuki
–○–●○––●–○●––○– Sd46w Wakanoshima
○––○●–○–○–●–––● Sd47w Naminooto
–○○–●––○–●○––●– Sd50w Kisezakura
–●–●–○○–●––○○–– Sd51e Wakahoshu
●––○●–○––○●––○– Sd52e Kawaguchi
–○●––○–○○––●●–– Sd52w Suginoyama
○–●––●●––○○–––○ Sd56w Kagejishi
○––○–●–●○–○–––● Sd58w Takaminobori
–●○–○––○●–○––●– Sd61w Tochifudo
○––●●–○––○●–––○ Sd63e Mizuyutaka
–●–●○––○–●○–––○ Sd64e Dewasakai
●––○–○–●○–●––○– Sd64w Kurosawa
○–●–○––●–○○–––● Sd67e Fusanoryu
●––○●–○––●○––○– Sd69e Chaen
–●○––○–○○––●––● Sd69w Ezonoumi
●––○●––●–○○–––○ Sd74w Teruazuma
–●–●–●○––○–○○–– Sd76e Wakasatsuma
●––●–○○–○––○●–– Sd78w Hananosato
○–○–●–●–○––●–○– Sd80w Tochikishu
○–○––●○––●○––●– Sd82w Takekaze
○–●––●○–●––○○–– Sd84w Senshuyama
–○○–○–●–●––○––● Sd85w Otsuna
–●–○–○–●○–●––○– Sd86w Takanami
●––○–●–○●––○○–– Sd91e Ushiomaru
●––○–○●–○–○–––● Sd93e Datenoumi
–○●–●––●–○○–○–– Sd96e Kuroiwa
–●–○–●○–●––○–○– Sd96w Chiyonohana
○–○–●––○●––○–●– Sd97e Kotowakayama

3 wins
–○–●●–●–○––●○–– Sd3e Kaisei
●–●––○–○–●–○–●– Sd4e Fukujuryu
–●○––●●–○––○––● Sd5w Asai
●–○––●●–●––○––○ Sd9e Nakabuchi
●–●–○–○–○––●●–– Sd11e Aonoshima
–○–●●––○○–●–●–– Sd12w Maeyutaka
●–○––●–●○–○–––● Sd13w Yoshio
–○–●–●–○●–●–○–– Sd16e Kaitozan
–●●––●–○○–●––○– Sd20e Toshinyama
●–●––○–○●––□––● Sd21e Takeyama
○––○○–●–●––●●–– Sd21w Sotogahama
–○–●●––○●––○–●– Sd26w Takanagai
–●–●–○–○●––●–○– Sd28w Meitoriki
–●–●–●–○–○–○●–– Sd30w Konoryu
○–●––●●–○––●○–– Sd33w Tokotakara
–○○–●–●–●––○––● Sd34e Wakahoryu
–○○–●–●–●––●––○ Sd36e Wakainami
○–●––●○–●––○●–– Sd37e Kototao
●––●○–●––○○––●– Sd37w Kiryuyama
○––○○–●––●–●––● Sd39w Maeyamato
○––●–●●–○–●–––○ Sd41w Sakao
●––●○––●●––○–○– Sd43e Tatsukabuto
○–●––○●–●–●–––○ Sd43w Kamisawa
●–●––○○––●–○●–– Sd48e Shindo
–○–●–●●––○○–●–– Sd49e Tamanohikari
○–●––●–●○––●○–– Sd51w Sakai
–●–○○–●–○–●–––● Sd53e Tokugozan
●––●○––○–●●–○–– Sd54e Hayate
●––○●–●–○–○––●– Sd57e Chokairyu
–●–●○–○––●●––○– Sd60e Wakagoshi
○–○––○–●–●–●––● Sd60w Fujinokaze
●–●–○–○–○––●–●– Sd62w Kashimaumi
–○●––●●–●––○○–– Sd63w Denryu
○–●––□–●●––○––● Sd68w Hagurosato
–○–○●–●––○●–●–– Sd70e Azumakaze
●–●–●––●○––○–○– Sd70w Sakaguchi
●––●●––○–●–○–○– Sd72w Hikonoyama
○–○–○–●–●–●––●– Sd73e Takishita
–○●–○––●–○–●–●– Sd75w Fukutoyama
–●–○●–○––●○–––● Sd79w Wakatoko
–●–○○––●●–●–––○ Sd82e Kodo
●––○●–●––○–●○–– Sd83e Shimazaki
–●–●○––○○–●––●– Sd83w Ishizawa
–●○––●○–○––●●–– Sd87w Wakasagara
–○●––○–●●––○●–– Sd88w Wakatenro
○–●–●–○–●–●–○–– Sd91w Ryukiyama
○–●–○––○–●–●●–– Sd93w Tsurumayama
–○●–○––●○–●–––● Sd94w Kasugaryu
○–○–○––●–●––––– Sd95w Watanabe
●–●––○●–○–●–––○ Sd99w Wakashoryu
–○–○●–●––●–●–○– Sd100e Terada
–●○––●–●–●–○–○– Sd100w Koryu

2 wins
–●–●○–●–●–●–––○ Sd1e Matsumoto
●––○–●○––●●–––● Sd1w Takaiyama
–●–●–●–●○––●–○– Sd3w Kishinosato
●–○–○––●●––●●–– Sd7e Narahikari
–●●––○○––●●–––● Sd8e Akinohana
–●●–●––●–○○–●–– Sd14e Katsurafuji
–○–●○––●–●●––●– Sd14w Wakaseijo
○––●–●–●●–●––○– Sd19e Kagamiwaka
–●○–○––●–●–■––– Sd24e Tendoriki
●–●–○––●●–○––●– Sd25e Matsunotani
○––●●–●––●–●––○ Sd25w Fujitora
–●–○–●–●●–●–––○ Sd32w Tsukasaryu
●––●○––●–●–○––● Sd33e Kainohana
●––●●––○–●○–●–– Sd35e Kitaazuma
–●●–●––●–○–●––○ Sd38e Tamatochigi
–●●–●––○–○–●––● Sd40e Nanbara
–●–●–●–●○––○–●– Sd44w Raijinyama
–●○––○●––●–●––● Sd46e Azumayama
–○○––●–●●–●–●–– Sd54w Hisatsuryu
–●–●●––●●––○––○ Sd56e Wakataka
●–●–●–○––●–○●–– Sd59e Taiju
–○●––○–●●–●–●–– Sd59w Kotokonda
–●–●○–●–○––●–●– Sd66e Tomonoumi
●––○–■–●–○●––●– Sd66w Shimatora
○––●–●□––●●––●– Sd71e Kotonoyama
○–○––●–●●––●––● Sd76w Koshiba
–●–●–○●––●–●○–– Sd77w Kairanzan
–○●––●●––●–●––○ Sd81w Moriyasu
●––●●–●––●○––○– Sd85e Azumamine
●–●–○––●–●–○●–– Sd87e Munakata
●––●●––●–○●–––○ Sd89w Ryushoyama
–●–○–●●––○–●●–– Sd90e Murayoshi
–●–●–○●––●○–––● Sd92e Shiokaze
–●–●–●○––○–●–●– Sd94e Wakahassun

1 win
–○–●●––●●––●–●– Sd7w Tochishimizu
●–●––●–●–●–●○–– Sd17e Kosameryu
□––●–●–●–●●–––● Sd23e Kantoryu
●–●–●––●–●–○––● Sd27e Dewaasahi
–●●––●–○●––●––● Sd48w Ryuho
●–○–●–●––●–●––● Sd50e Genyuzan
●––○–●●–●––●●–– Sd61e Tamaazuma
–□●––●■–––––––– Sd73w Toyoazuma
●––●–●–○–●–●––● Sd81e Isonoumi

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd6w Haguronada
––––––––––––––– Sd10e Kosenryu
■–––––––––––––– Sd23w Tochimusashi
––––––––––––––– Sd47e Wakaryusei
––––––––––––––– Sd55e Yoshinoshima
––––––––––––––– Sd55w Tsurusaki
–●–●●–●–●––●●–– Sd68e Kaneda
–■––––––––––––– Sd74e Chiyonomori
––––––––––––––– Sd88e Tamakairiki
●––●–●●––●●–●–– Sd95e Shuho
●–––––––––––––– Sd97w Kyokuhikari

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○○–○––○○–○–– Jd46w Sekiyama
○––○○–○–○–○––○– Jd118e Ryutenzan

6 wins
–○–○○–●–○–○–––○ Jd2e Hanada
–○○–○–○–○––●○–– Jd9e Tochitaiho
–○○–○–○–○––○●–– Jd20w Tatsuyamaguchi
–○●–○–○–○––○–○– Jd29e Tenichi
–●–○○––○–○○–––○ Jd43e Kotohino
○––○○–●––○○–○–– Jd52e Datenishiki
○––○○––○○–●––○– Jd60w Wakatensho
–○–●○––○○–○––○– Jd76w Wakamitsuya
–●–○–○○–○–○–––○ Jd87w Yamamoto
–○–○○–○––○–○–●– Jd92e Kotosakuta
–●○–○–○–○––○○–– Jd106w Wakakotetsu
–○–○●––○–○–○–○– Jd115e Kitanomine
○––●–○–○○––○–○– Jd116w Futaseumi
○––○○––○○–●–○–– Jd129w Keiryu
–○–○○–○–●––○○–– Jd136w Hayate
–○–○–○○–●––○––○ Jd149w Azumao
○––○○–○–○––○–●– Jd152w Takanomori
–●–○○–○–○––○–○– Jd160w Kantozan
–○–●–○○–○––○○–– Jd175e Asakubo
○––○–○–○–●○––○– Jd175w Korin

5 wins
–●–○●–○–○–○–○–– Jd4w Chiyonokuni
–○○––●○––○○–––● Jd13e Futasewaka
○–●––○–○–●–○––○ Jd14e Kototaikai
–○–●–●○–○––○○–– Jd15e Raiko
–●○––○–○–○○–●–– Jd23e Asaizumi
–●–○○––●○–○–––○ Jd24w Akizakura
○––○–○●––●–○––○ Jd28e Urasaki
○–○––○–●–○○–––● Jd30e Kuniazuma
–○–○–○–○●–●––○– Jd35e Asahonda
○–○––●–○○–●–––○ Jd36w Terunobori
–●○–○–○––○○––●– Jd39e Misugiyutaka
–○–○○–○––●–●–○– Jd43w Asatozan
○–○–●––●–○–○○–– Jd44w Araumi
○––●○–○–○–●–––○ Jd48w Kiyoazuma
○––○●––○○––○–●– Jd50w Honma
●––●○––○○–○–––○ Jd55e Osakiyama
○––●○––○–○●–○–– Jd62w Gotenzan
–○–●○–●––○○–––○ Jd63w Tokisho
–○–○–○–●○–○–●–– Jd66w Hokutoryu
–●○–○–○–●––○–○– Jd68w Hokutofuji
–○–○–●–○○––○–●– Jd70w Tominaga
●–●–○–○––○○–––○ Jd71e Tachinoiwa
–○–○–○○––○–●●–– Jd85e Kazuyutaka
–●○–○––○–○○––●– Jd85w Yamazaki
○–○–●––●○–○–––○ Jd86e Toyoizumi
–●○–●––○○––○○–– Jd89w Ichinoya
–○–○●––○–●○–––○ Jd94e Kotootoyama
○––○–●○–○–●–○–– Jd99w Kototanigawa
–○–○–○–○–●–●––○ Jd100w Hidanodake
–●○––○○–●–○–○–– Jd102w Gotsukasa
●–○––○●––○○––○– Jd111w Hideyoshi
○––○○––○●–●–○–– Jd114e Okawara
●–○–○–○––○○–––● Jd116e Morikawa
○––○–○●––●–○–○– Jd123w Nagura
○––○●–○––○–●––○ Jd127w Wakayanagi
–●○–●–○–○–○–––○ Jd130w Daigo
●–○–○–○––○–●○–– Jd131e Eriguchi
○––○–○–●–○–○●–– Jd133w Tensho
○––●○––○–○–●––○ Jd142e Minezakura
–●○––○–●–○○–○–– Jd142w Nakano
○––○○–●––●–○○–– Jd144e Ohara
○–○––●○––○–○●–– Jd148e Shiraishi
–○–○–○●–○––●○–– Jd155w Takamiya
●–○––○–●○–○–○–– Jd159w Ogata
–○●––○–○–○–○––● Jd160e Adachifuji
○–○––○–○–○–●–●– Jd161e Fukutaro
●––○–○○–●––○––○ Jd166e Takamimaru
–●–○○––○○––●–○– Jd169e Kainonami
○–●––●○–○––○––○ Jd171w Tamatoumi
○–○––●●–○–○––○– Jd173w Ayanowaka

4 wins
●–●–○–○––●○–––○ Jd1e Chiyonomai
○––●–●–○–○–○––● Jd3w Jakunenrin
●–○–○––●–○○–●–– Jd4e Wakatsuyoshi
○–○–●––○●––●––○ Jd6e Imaarashi
–○–○●––●–●○–○–– Jd6w Tsumura
○–●–○–○–○–●–●–– Jd9w Wakakomatsu
○––○–○●––○●–––● Jd11w Maikaze
●–●––○–○●–○–––○ Jd12e Tamawaka
–●●–○––○○–●––○– Jd16e Minami
○––○○–○–●––●––● Jd16w Takamishin
–○–●–○●–●–○––○– Jd18e Hosojima
○–●––●●––○○–○–– Jd22e Yoshinokuni
–○–○●––○–●○–●–– Jd22w Akasaka
○–○––●–○●––●○–– Jd25w Amorigawa
–●○–○–●––○–○––● Jd27e Yoshinohana
–○–●●–○–○––●○–– Jd31e Minekaze
○––○–●●––○–●–○– Jd32e Saganoshima
–○–○–●●––○–○–●– Jd37w Mieasahi
○––●●––●–○–○○–– Jd38w Kotounryu
○––○–○●––●–○––● Jd40e Koyanagi
●–○––○–●–●–○––○ Jd40w Fukukabuto
○–●––○–○–●○––●– Jd41w Maeotori
●–●–○–○–○–●––○– Jd44e Osanai
–○–●–○–○●–○–●–– Jd45w Hokushuzan
–○–●–○●––○–●–○– Jd49w Kotoyamada
–○–●–○–●–○–○––● Jd52w Takenosato
○–○––○–●●––●○–– Jd54e Nakahara
–○–○–●●––●–○○–– Jd55w Nishide
–○–○●–○––●●–––○ Jd57w Onoshio
–●●––○–○–○–●–○– Jd58e Unkai
●–●––○–○○––○––● Jd61e Sanukiyama
–○–○–○–○●–●–––● Jd62e Chiba
○––○–●●––●–○○–– Jd65e Raiho
–●○–●––○○–○–●–– Jd66e Omikaze
○––●–●○––○●–○–– Jd67w Onoshima
○––●–○○––○–●–●– Jd69w Asakanagawa
○––●–●–●○––○○–– Jd71w Minoruhana
–○–○–○○––●●–––● Jd72e Nisshonada
○––●●–●––○–○–○– Jd73w Dewanosho
○––○–○●––●○–––● Jd77w Asahimori
–○–●●––●○––○–○– Jd82e Hirosawa
○––○–●●––●–○–○– Jd84e Tamakairyu
–○–●–○–○–○●–●–– Jd88e Kondo
–○–●–●○––○●–○–– Jd90e Rikitenzan
○––●–○–●○––●○–– Jd93e Hanaoka
●–○––○○–●–●––○– Jd93w Kai
○––○○–●–●––○––● Jd97e Dewanoshin
●–●––○–○○–○–––● Jd97w Fujiwaka
–●○–○–●––○–●–○– Jd101e Asanishiharu
●–●–○––○○––○●–– Jd101w Hidemusashi
–○–○○––●–●–○–●– Jd104e Fujiryu
–○–●●––●○–○–––○ Jd108w Toyodome
○––○○––●–○–●●–– Jd109w Tamanosho
–○–●–○○––●–●––○ Jd110e Azumadake
–●●––○●––○–○–○– Jd113e Hideazuma
–○–●–●–●○––○○–– Jd117w Hokutonami
–●○––○●––○–○●–– Jd120e Someya
–●●––○–○○––●––○ Jd121w Takekuni
–○–●–●○––●○–○–– Jd122e Hokutohana
●–○–○––○●––●○–– Jd125e Togo
–○–●●–○–○––○–●– Jd126w Nakanishi
–●○–○–●––○○–––● Jd128w Yamaya
–○–○–●–○–●●––○– Jd130e Shoji
●–○––○●––●○––○– Jd135w Hiranoyama
○––●–○–○–●○–––● Jd136e Kajima
○––●–●–○–○–●––○ Jd137w Adachi
–●○–○–○––●–○●–– Jd138w Saotome
●–○–●––○○–●–––○ Jd140e Dewanoyu
–○–○–○●––○–●●–– Jd140w Ishikawa
–○○–●––○–●●––○– Jd144w Shinkairiki
–○●––○–●○––●○–– Jd146w Hama
–●●–○–○––○○–––● Jd149e Kabutoo
●–○––●–○–○○–●–– Jd150e Raitenzan
○––●○–○–○––●●–– Jd150w Asanokiri
●–○––○●––●○–––○ Jd152e Kuwayama
○–○–●–○–●–○–●–– Jd154e Iida
○––●–●–○○–●–––○ Jd157e Komahibiki
○––○–●●––●–○–○– Jd158w Endo
–○○––●●––○–●○–– Jd162e Maeda
–○○––○–●–●–○––● Jd164w Kariya
○–●–○––○●–○––●– Jd165w Satani
–●–●○––○○–●––○– Jd167e Kuboyama
–○○––●●–●––○––○ Jd168w Nagaiyama
–○○––○–●●–○––●– Jd170w Tamaraiko
–●●–●––○–○○––○– Jd174w Shikinokawa
●–○–○–○–○––●––● Jd176e Mukai
○––○●–●––●–○–○– Jd177w Suzunohana
●–○––○–●○––●––○ Jd178e Neya

3 wins
○––●–○–○●–●––●– Jd1w Asakiumi
–●●––○●–○––●–○– Jd7e Shimanowaka
●–○–○–○––●●–●–– Jd7w Maedafuji
○––●●––○–●–○––● Jd8e Yoshiwaka
–●–○○–●–●–●––○– Jd8w Wakaryuo
–○–●●––●–●○––○– Jd10w Daishoshi
–●○–○–●––○–●––● Jd11e Omusashi
●–○––●●–○––○●–– Jd17w Kazusafuji
○––○●––●–○–●–●– Jd19e Kisenishiki
●–●––○○–○–●––●– Jd24e Tochimiyama
–○●–●–○––●●––○– Jd25e Hokutowaka
–○–●○––●●–●––○– Jd26w Senrisho
●–●––●○––○○–●–– Jd27w Takao
–●–○●–●–○–○–●–– Jd28w Kyokuhoten
–●●–○––○–●●–○–– Jd31w Tsurunomai
●–○––●–○●–●–––○ Jd32w Kyokunankai
–○–●–○○–●––●●–– Jd33e Torii
–●–●●–○––○○––●– Jd35w Gankai
–○–●–●–○○–●––●– Jd39w Komanowaka
–●●–●––○○–●–––○ Jd42e Tsurunohana
–●○––●○––●○–––● Jd45e Tsuteno
–○–○●––●●–○––●– Jd47w Hayashi
●–○––●–○–●●–○–– Jd48e Hiryusho
–●●––●–●○––○○–– Jd49e Ryutozan
–○–●○–●–●–○–––● Jd53w Kaishozan
–●–○●––●○––○●–– Jd56e Yoshigatake
●–○––○○––●●–●–– Jd56w Takahashi
○––●–●○–●––●–○– Jd58w Kotoimura
●–○–○––●–●●–––○ Jd59e Fujinoto
–●●––●○–○––○●–– Jd59w Bishamonten
–●○––○–●●–○––●– Jd64e Minamoto
●–●–○––●–○–●–○– Jd64w Tatsuoka
–○–○–●–○●–●–●–– Jd68e Rikiazuma
–●●–●–●–○––○○–– Jd70e Sakamoto
–●○–○––●○––●●–– Jd72w Togitani
–○–○–●–●–●–●––○ Jd75e Ai
○––●○–○––●●––●– Jd75w Sugimoto
●–○–●––○●––●––○ Jd76e Asanishiki
–●●–○––○–○●–●–– Jd78w Aratobi
–○–○–○●–●––●–●– Jd79e Yonemaru
–●○––●–●–●○–○–– Jd83e Seigo
○–●––●–○●––●––○ Jd88w Kaiseizan
●–○–○–●––●○––●– Jd91e Hirokabuto
–●●–○––●–●–○○–– Jd94w Kurenoumi
●–●––●–○–○–○●–– Jd95e Furuya
○––●–●○–●–●–––○ Jd95w Kakutozan
–●○–○–●––●○––●– Jd98e Azumajo
○––●●–○––○●–––● Jd102e Itakura
○––●–●–●○––○–●– Jd104w Kanko
●–●––●–○●––○○–– Jd109e Murata
–●○–○–●–●–○–●–– Jd110w Sasaki
○––○●––●○––●–●– Jd111e Ogiryu
–●○–●–○––●●––○– Jd115w Hatakaze
–●●––○○––●○–––● Jd117e Tachibana
●–●––●–○–●–○––○ Jd118w Hokutosho
●–○–○––●–○●–●–– Jd120w Teuriumi
●–○–●–●–●––○–○– Jd123e Fusanonami
–●●–●––○–●○–––○ Jd124e Hidenishiki
○––●–●–○–●○–––● Jd125w Tsurunakamura
–●●–○––●○––●○–– Jd126e Rikikaze
●–●––○●––○●––○– Jd127e Hirano
–○–●–○–●●––○●–– Jd128e Maekoryu
○––●–●–○○–●––●– Jd131w Seiryu
–○–●–○○––●●––●– Jd132e Tomonofuji
–●○––●–●○––○––● Jd134w Hoshiazuma
–○–○–●–●●––●○–– Jd139e Hashinomoto
○––●●–○––●–○–●– Jd139w Nishino
–●–○–●–●●–○–––○ Jd145e Obamayama
○–●–○–●–●––○––● Jd145w Terusegawa
●––●–○–○–●○–●–– Jd146e Sakuraiyama
●––●–○●––○●––○– Jd148w Tsuge
–○●––○–●–○●–––● Jd153e Kainowaka
●––○–●–○●––●–○– Jd154w Tomokiyama
●–○–●–○––●–○–●– Jd156e Matsunoryu
–○–●○––○●–●–––● Jd158e Kotoii
–●–○–●–●●–○–○–– Jd162w Kotofuchiwaki
●––●●–●–○––○––○ Jd163e Kotobuki
○–●–●–○–●–○––●– Jd164e Onofuji
–○○––●–●–●○–●–– Jd166w Sasakiyama
●––○●–○––○–●––● Jd167w Daido
–●–○–○–●–●●–○–– Jd171e Akiasahi
–○●––●●––●–○○–– Jd172w Tochisuruga
–●–○●––○–○●––●– Jd173e Ishiura
–○–●–●○–●–●–○–– Jd177e Tamahiryu
–○●––○–○●–●––●– Jd178w Kitafuji

2 wins
–○●–●–●–●––○–●– Jd5e Haruki
●––●–●○––○●––●– Jd5w Nishinohana
●––●●––○●–○––●– Jd13w Okoyama
–●●–●–●––●–○––○ Jd18w Wakaseiryu
●–○––○–●●––●–●– Jd19w Tasai
●––●○––○–●●––●– Jd21w Oshiro
○––●●––●–●–●––○ Jd23w Chiyohikari
●––●–○●––●–○–●– Jd30w Wakayoshino
–●–○●––●●–○–––● Jd34e Takachikara
–●○–○––●●––●●–– Jd37e Akiyama
–○–●●–●–○––●●–– Jd41e Seidoyama
●–○––●●–●–○–––● Jd46e Fujishiro
–●●––○–●●––●○–– Jd47e Hirohata
●–○–●–●––●●–––○ Jd51e Hosetsu
–●●––○–●●––●–○– Jd51w Kobayashi
●–○––●○––●●–●–– Jd53e Onowaka
–●●–●–○––○–●–●– Jd54w Yaezakura
–○–●●–●–●–○––●– Jd60e Ichinohana
–●○–●–●––●–○––● Jd61w Hoshikaze
●–●–●–○––○–●––● Jd67e Michinohana
●–○–●––●–●○–––● Jd69e Shibata
●–○––●○–●––●●–– Jd78e Tamatsurumi
○––●–○––––––––– Jd81w Tamatsurugi
●–●–●–○––○●–––● Jd84w Nakagawara
●–●–○–●–●–●–––○ Jd89e Kato
○––○–●–●●––●●–– Jd91w Hashimoto
–●●–●–●–○–○–––● Jd92w Nagano
–●○––○●–––––––– Jd96w Kotokoshino
–○–●–●–●–○–●●–– Jd98w Sano
●–●–●––●●–○––○– Jd99e Kyokushoten
●–●––●–●–○–●––○ Jd105e Ishihara
–○–○●–––––––––– Jd106e Takakobayashi
●–●––○–○●–●–●–– Jd107w Shotenzan
–●○––●○––●–●–●– Jd108e Harada
–○–●–●●–●––●––○ Jd112e Otsukuba
–○–●●–●–○––●––● Jd119e Tamatsuyoshi
○––○●––●●–●––●– Jd121e Takano
–○–○–●●–●–●–●–– Jd124w Katsutanishiki
–●●–●––●–○–●––○ Jd132w Hayakaze
–○–○●–●–●–●–––● Jd135e Saito
●–●––●–○●–○––●– Jd138e Iwatoumi
–○–●●–●–○–●–●–– Jd143e Oyagyu
●–●––●○–○––●–●– Jd143w Katsumiyama
–●–○●––●○––●––● Jd147e Mitanishiki
–●●–●––□●–●––○– Jd151e Tamahoriki
–●●–○––●–●○––●– Jd155e Hattoriyama
––––––––––○––○– Jd156w Kyokusuiyama
–●●–●–○––○–●●–– Jd157w Sokenzan
●––●○–●–○–●–––● Jd161w Takewaka
○–●––●–●–○–●●–– Jd168e Takenouchi
○–●–●–●––●–●○–– Jd170e Okida
●––●○––●–○●–●–– Jd172e Ota
●––●●–○––●–●––○ Jd174e Yamagami
–●●–○––○●––●––● Jd176w Horikawa

1 win
–●●–●–●––○–●–●– Jd3e Ryuten
●––●–●–●–○–●––● Jd10e Matsumusashi
–●–○●––●●–●–––– Jd12w Akaike
–●–○–●–●–●●–––● Jd20e Yashirotani
□–●–––––––––––– Jd33w Tsuda
●–●–○––●–●●–––● Jd36e Tanaka
●–●–●–●–○–●–●–– Jd38e Hoken
●––●–●●–●––●○–– Jd42w Keno
○–●–––––––––––– Jd57e Ebisunami
●–●––●–●●–○––●– Jd73e Hokuyuho
–●○–●–●–●–●–––● Jd74e Azumanami
–●●––○––––––––– Jd77e Motohashi
●–●–●––○–●–●––● Jd81e Usami
–○–●●–●––●●––●– Jd96e Toyokumono
○––●●–●–●––●––● Jd107e Wakayamamoto
●–●––●–●–●●––○– Jd114w Okazaki
●–●––●–●–●–○––● Jd129e Kyokushoho
●–●–○–●–●–●––●– Jd134e Nakatani
–●●–○––●●–●–––● Jd137e Maenyudo
–●●–●–●–●––●–○– Jd141e Azumahana
–○–●–●–●–●●––●– Jd151w Nakamurayama
–●–●○–●––●●–●–– Jd165e Minozakura

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd2w Shirasaki
––––––––––––––– Jd14w Wakayama
––––––––––––––– Jd15w Shinshi
––––––––––––––– Jd17e Aranoiwa
––––––––––––––– Jd21e Shikinoumi
●––●–●––––––––– Jd26e Wakaotori
––––––––––––––– Jd29w Terunonada
■–––––––––––––– Jd34w Shinmei
––––––––––––––– Jd50e Nagashima
●–●––●●–●–●––●– Jd63e Maedaiwa
––––––––––––––– Jd65w Takasusaki
––––––––––––––– Jd74w Maedaumi
––––––––––––––– Jd79w Taiheizan
––––––––––––––– Jd80e Naniwa
––––––––––––––– Jd80w Kinoshita
––––––––––––––– Jd82w Naganuma
––––––––––––––– Jd83w Wakakenshin
––––––––––––––– Jd86w Uemura
●––●––––––––––– Jd87e Hokutenzan
––––––––––––––– Jd90w Asaota
––––––––––––––– Jd100e Oito
––––––––––––––– Jd103e Koshinoyama
––––––––––––––– Jd103w Hokutomine
––––––––––––––– Jd105w Matsuki
––––––––––––––– Jd112w Gaizan
––––––––––––––– Jd113w Mochizuki
––––––––––––––– Jd119w Iso
––––––––––––––– Jd122w Fudoriki
––––––––––––––– Jd133e Tatsunoyama
●–––––––––––––– Jd141w Akanefuji
––––––––––––––– Jd147w Oazuma
–●–●●––■––––––– Jd153w Sakurai
––––––––––––––– Jd159e Mitsueumi
––––––––––––––– Jd163w Nishikawa
●––●●–●–––––––– Jd169w Mizuno

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○–○○–○–○–○–– Jk52e Tamanotosa

6 wins
–○–●–○–○○–○–○–– Jk15e Sokaifu
○–○–○––○–○–○●–– Jk18w Aogifuji
–○○–○––○–●○–––○ Jk30e Isemusashi
○–□–○––○●–○–––○ Jk50w Ashinsho
○––●–○○––○–○––○ Jk53e Akanafuji

5 wins
○–○–○–○––○–●●–– Jk1w Matsunosato
–○–○○–●––○●–○–– Jk5e Kojima
–○○––○–○–●○––●– Jk6w Wakaizumi
–●○––●–○–○○–––○ Jk8w Wadayama
–○●––○●––○–○○–– Jk13w Shirakawa
●––○–●–○○–○––○– Jk16w Hashimotoyama
–●–○○–●–○––○–○– Jk19w Hidakaryu
○––●–○●–○–○–○–– Jk25e Aso
–○○–●–○––○–○●–– Jk28w Kuramoto
●––○○––○–●–○––○ Jk29w Kotourata
○–○–○–○–○–●–––● Jk33e Asasekino
–□○––●○–○–●–––○ Jk36w Tanimoto
–○○–●–○––●–○○–– Jk43w Tsurusuzuki
–○–●–○●–○–○–○–● Jk45e Hara
●––○–○●––○–○––○ Jk50e Asaito
●–○–○–○–○–○–––● Jk53w Kairyu

4 wins
○––●–●–●○––○○–– Jk3w Etsu
–●○––○–○–○●–––● Jk4w Shinohara
●–●–○––○●––○–○– Jk5w Umejima
○–●–○–●–○––○●–– Jk7w Arikado
○––○–●–○–●–○●–– Jk9w Agofuji
–●○––○–●–●○––○– Jk10w Takaterada
○–○–○––●○–●––●– Jk14e Mutsumiryu
○––○●–●––○–●○–– Jk16e Nawata
–●–●○–○–●––○–○– Jk17w Rikiryu
●––○–○○–●–●–––○ Jk18e Iwakiyama
○–○––●○–●––○●–– Jk20w Tamaseiryu
–●○––●○––○–●○–– Jk23w Koyama
–○–○●––○○–●––●– Jk24e Shiokawa
–○○–○––●–○–●––● Jk26e Otawara
○–●––○○–●–●–––○ Jk29e Higonowaka
–○●––○●–○––●–○– Jk32w Seishiro
●––●–○–○–○–○––● Jk33w Suga
–○●–○–●––●–○○–– Jk35e Kurakakeyama
○–○–●––●○––●○–– Jk36e Katsuhirayama
–○●–○––○●–○–●–– Jk39e Futasegawa
○–○––○●––○–●●–– Jk39w Shinyu
□––●–●–○–○–●–○– Jk42e Kotohamada
○–●––○–○●–●–––○ Jk44e Okatano
●––○–●–●–○–○–○– Jk44w Toyokaze
○––○●––●○––○––● Jk47w Shinobuhana
–○●–●––○–○–●○–– Jk56w Daigonishiki

3 wins
–●–○●––●–○○–––● Jk1e Higashisaki
●––●–○●–●–○–––○ Jk2e Amano
–●○–○––●–○–●●–– Jk2w Minaminofuji
–○–○●–○––●●––●– Jk3e Tenryuzan
–○–●●–○–●–●–––○ Jk9e Kawasaki
–○–●○–○–●––●–●– Jk11e Irigamachi
●–●––○–●–●–○––○ Jk11w Fujikawa
–●○––●●––○○–●–– Jk12w Kosetsu
–○●––●–○–●●–––○ Jk17e Yamakaze
–○●––○–●●–○––●– Jk21e Kotonakamura
○–○––○–●–●–●––● Jk22w Kawashima
●––●○–●–○––○––● Jk23e Nishikisato
○–●––●○––●–●––○ Jk27e Fujiarashi
–●–●–●–○–●○–○–– Jk30w Fukutenzan
○–●––●–●–○–○●–– Jk31e Osada
●––○●–○–●–○–●–– Jk31w Toyomaru
–●–●–●–○–○–●–○– Jk32e Itoyama
–●–○○––●●–○––●– Jk34w Ikuno
●––○●–●–○–●–––○ Jk38e Haga
●––○–●○–●––●–○– Jk40w Kotoisobe
–○–○○––●–●●–●–– Jk41e Okawada
–●○––○●––●○–––● Jk41w Masaizumi
–●–●○––○●–●–○–– Jk43e Kotohigashiyama
–●●–●––○○––○●–– Jk52w Sagaminada
–●–○–○–●–●–●––□ Jk54e Otsubo
–○○––●●–●–●––○– Jk54w Amaya
○––○–●–○––●●–●– Jk55e Fujimaru
●––●○–○––●○––●– Jk55w Daitoma

2 wins
○––●–●●–○––●●–– Jk6e Uragasaki
–●–○●–○––●–●––● Jk7e Kyokukiyama
○––○●––●––––––– Jk12e Aoto
●––●●–●–○–○–––● Jk13e Kasachikara
–●●–○––●–○–●––● Jk14w Shukozan
–○●––●–●–●–●–○– Jk19e Maruoka
●––●●–○––○●–––● Jk20e Komatakasaki
–●–○●–●––●●––○– Jk22e Takayamamoto
●––○●––○●–●–●–– Jk27w Yodonishiki
–●–●–○●–●–○––●– Jk28e Kawakamiyama
○–●–●––●–●–●–○– Jk37w Kodama
–●–●–●–●–○–○––● Jk38w Ominami
––––––○–●–○––●– Jk46e Shimenishiki
●–○––●–●○––●–●– Jk47e Fukushi
–●–●○––●●–○–●–– Jk48e Obayama

1 win
●––●●–○–●–●–––● Jk8e Terukaze
●–●––●●–○–●––●– Jk10e Hibino
●–●–●––●●––●–○– Jk24w Ikai
●––●–○●––●●––●– Jk35w Shingo
■–●–●–●––●–○––■ Jk42w Kagemaru
––––––––––––○–– Jk45w Yasui
–○■–––––––––––– Jk49w Imao
–●–●–●–●–○●––●– Jk56e Tomita

0 wins
●–●––●–●●–●––●– Jk4e Midorikaze
––––––––––––––– Jk15w Kanazawa
––––––––––––––– Jk21w Kaihokuzan
–●––––––––––––– Jk25w Takamiazuma
––––––––––––––– Jk26w Kotoshirafuji
–––––––––––––●– Jk34e Shogo
–■––––––––––––– Jk37e Anseiryu
––––––––––––––– Jk40e Osuzuki
–●●–●–●––●●–●–– Jk46w Araki
––––––––––––––– Jk48w Kumanonada
––––––––––––––– Jk49e Makishi
––––––––––––––– Jk51e Azumigawa
––––––––––––––– Jk51w Fudofuji

37 queries in 1,2 seconds

Hatsu 1996

Tokyo, Ryogoku Kokugikan

January 7, 1996 - January 21, 1996


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
14-1 DTakanohanaYAkebono0-3-12
0-4-11WakanohanaOMusashimaru9-6
14-1 YTakanonamiO 
10-5 SKaioSKotonishiki9-6
8-7TosanoumiKMusoyama10-5
12-3 K TakatorikiM1Mitoizumi3-12
5-10KotonowakaM2Kotoinazuma2-13
6-9MisugisatoM3Minatofuji4-11
9-6 AkinoshimaM4Asahiyutaka6-9
8-7 KKenkoM5Kotobeppu4-11
6-9TochinowakaM6Kitakachidoki5-10
6-9TeraoM7Asanosho6-9
7-8KonishikiM8Daishoho7-8
9-6NaminohanaM9Hamanoshima6-9
0-0-15WakashoyoM10Kasugafuji6-9
8-7OginohanaM11Aogiyama8-7
8-7OginishikiM12Asanowaka8-7
7-8KirishimaM13Daishi8-7
9-6HigonoumiM14Tomonohana7-8
9-6MainoumiM15Kyokudozan9-6
10-5 KTamakasugaM16 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
7-8KushimaumiJ1Tokitsunada7-8
9-6 GanyuJ2Wakanojo3-12
7-8DaihishoJ3Shikishima8-7
8-7WakanoyamaJ4Kotogaume6-9
7-8KiraihoJ5Toyonoumi6-9
8-7SunahamaJ6Asahisato8-7
10-5 DWakahayatoJ7Kotoryu9-6
9-6KanechikaJ8Yamato6-9
10-5 YRikioJ9Kyokushuzan8-7
9-6DaizenJ10Gojoro9-6
8-7KotokanyuJ11Daiki8-7
9-6ChiyotaikaiJ12Otsukasa4-11
5-10 GokenzanJ13Mutetsuyama8-7

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-5HitachiryuMs1Kotofujimoto4-3
4-3NanfuMs2Saigo5-2
4-3ZenshinyamaMs3Shiga5-2
2-5DairyuMs4Tatsuhikari3-4
2-5KyokugozanMs5Kotoarashi4-3
3-4TochitenkoMs6Ohinode0-2-5
2-5DaitengoMs7Dewaarashi4-3
3-4KusunosatoMs8Ryudo3-4
4-3ShoeitoMs9Kyokutenho7-0 D
3-4WakakazeMs10Takamihana5-2
1-6TsurugaMs11Yutakafuji5-2
4-3KitazakuraMs12Chiyotenzan4-3
2-5TakanoshoMs13Shirata3-4
3-4MineyamaMs14Wakakosho3-4
5-2GenkaiMs15Kimenryu3-4
4-3SubaruMs16Kiyota4-3
2-5HaguroumiMs17Kanesaku6-1
3-4TokiMs18Takanonada2-5
4-3AraumaMs19Yamanakayama2-5
4-3KyokubentenMs20Oikari5-2
5-2AranonamiMs21Tochinofuji3-4
4-3OhidakeMs22Yamanoumi4-3
3-4MusashifujiMs23Akinoshu3-4
5-2KiyonofujiMs24Seifuriki1-6
2-5IshideMs25Tomikaze4-3
3-4HoshitangoMs26Takaseyama3-4
6-1ChiyonowakaMs27Toyozakura5-2
2-5KanenoumiMs28Kotoasaki2-5
5-2ChiyonoshoMs29Ueda0-7
4-3NakanoyamaMs30Hidakayama1-6
3-4DaikiyamaMs31Shigenoumi4-3
4-3TakaozakiMs32Ominato3-4
4-3DewanofujiMs33Ryukayama3-4
4-3MasakazeMs34Fukunoryu4-3
3-4MutsuhokkaiMs35Arashi3-4
2-5ShiunryuMs36Daishinki5-2
5-2SentoryuMs37Okamoto5-2
4-3TakanohikariMs38Ishizaki3-4
3-4ChiyononadaMs39Yukinoumi2-5
3-4JumonjiMs40Daiden6-1
2-5 GenkainamiMs41Tsuchihashi4-3
5-2WakanomiyaMs42Umenosato1-6
2-5 TakinootoMs43Wakakudo2-5
0-0-7SaganoboriMs44Torafusuyama5-2
4-3KoriyamaMs45Amagifuji3-4
4-3FukuzonoMs46Dewanosato4-3
2-5 HiroseyamaMs47Karatsunada3-4
5-2TomoefujiMs48Gokokuyama5-2
4-3WakayashimaMs49Hoshiandesu3-4
1-6 TochinoyamaMs50Yachi3-4
4-3KogawaMs51Nakao4-3
4-3DaihiryuMs52Ibusuki1-6
3-4 YamadaMs53Shimanoryu5-2
1-6 NarimatsuMs54Owakamatsu5-2
3-4AkinokuniMs55Futatsukuni3-4
4-3HarimaumiMs56Kotoumeno3-4
3-4 SuzumuraMs57Naruarashi3-4
3-4 TaishiyamaMs58Wakaazuma4-3
4-3FusakazeMs59Akinomine2-5
4-3BangakuraiMs60Koganefuji4-3
7-0 YKumagayaTD
6-1SuzukiTD
6-1GotoTD
5-2YanagawaTD

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-5MatsumotoSd1Takaiyama2-5
4-3 TamamusashiSd2Takamio5-2
3-4KaiseiSd3Kishinosato2-5
3-4FukujuryuSd4Haruyama4-3
6-1 KyokuryuzanSd5Asai3-4
5-2 KabutonishikiSd6Haguronada0-0-7
2-5NarahikariSd7Tochishimizu1-6
2-5AkinohanaSd8Tsutsumiuchi4-3
3-4NakabuchiSd9Azumaumi5-2
0-0-7KosenryuSd10Kyokutenzan4-3
3-4AonoshimaSd11Minatoiwa4-3
4-3 AtsumiSd12Maeyutaka3-4
7-0 D KasuganishikiSd13Yoshio3-4
2-5KatsurafujiSd14Wakaseijo2-5
5-2 HigashinogaiSd15Yokota4-3
3-4KaitozanSd16Koganoyama5-2
1-6KosameryuSd17Asofuji4-3
4-3KotonomineSd18Kyokukoyama5-2
2-5KagamiwakaSd19Tamanohana4-3
3-4ToshinyamaSd20Tochiyutaka5-2
3-4TakeyamaSd21Sotogahama3-4
4-3SenshinryuSd22Komai4-3
1-6KantoryuSd23Tochimusashi0-1-6
2-4-1TendorikiSd24Tokuoyama4-3
2-5MatsunotaniSd25Fujitora2-5
6-1 FujinohanaSd26Takanagai3-4
1-6DewaasahiSd27Tanimura4-3
5-2FusanosatoSd28Meitoriki3-4
5-2WakabushoSd29Narayama5-2
4-3KaitenSd30Konoryu3-4
4-3TsurunomoriSd31Tsujimoto6-1
5-2KomachikaraSd32Tsukasaryu2-5
2-5KainohanaSd33Tokotakara3-4
3-4WakahoryuSd34Kida4-3
2-5KitaazumaSd35Arawaka4-3
3-4WakainamiSd36Kawada4-3
3-4KototaoSd37Kiryuyama3-4
2-5TamatochigiSd38Kotokusuwaka4-3
5-2NatsuboriSd39Maeyamato3-4
2-5NanbaraSd40Masunosato5-2
5-2KomotoSd41Sakao3-4
6-1 OtakayamaSd42Shiganoumi4-3
3-4TatsukabutoSd43Kamisawa3-4
4-3WakayukiSd44Raijinyama2-5
5-2SumanofujiSd45Tokiyutaka5-2
2-5AzumayamaSd46Wakanoshima4-3
0-0-7 WakaryuseiSd47Naminooto4-3
3-4ShindoSd48Ryuho1-6
3-4TamanohikariSd49Tochinoara5-2
1-6GenyuzanSd50Kisezakura4-3
4-3WakahoshuSd51Sakai3-4
4-3KawaguchiSd52Suginoyama4-3
3-4TokugozanSd53Kotoishii5-2
3-4HayateSd54Hisatsuryu2-5
0-0-7YoshinoshimaSd55Tsurusaki0-0-7
2-5WakatakaSd56Kagejishi4-3
3-4ChokairyuSd57Takarafuji5-2
6-1HigotsukasaSd58Takaminobori4-3
2-5TaijuSd59Kotokonda2-5
3-4WakagoshiSd60Fujinokaze3-4
1-6TamaazumaSd61Tochifudo4-3
5-2UshiwakamaruSd62Kashimaumi3-4
4-3MizuyutakaSd63Denryu3-4
4-3DewasakaiSd64Kurosawa4-3
6-1MinatohanaSd65Tamasuruga5-2
2-5TomonoumiSd66Shimatora2-5
4-3FusanoryuSd67Takanoumi6-1
0-7 KanedaSd68Hagurosato3-4
4-3ChaenSd69Ezonoumi4-3
3-4AzumakazeSd70Sakaguchi3-4
2-5KotonoyamaSd71Kotomiyake5-2
5-2TsurunosatoSd72Hikonoyama3-4
3-4TakishitaSd73Toyoazuma1-3-3
0-1-6 ChiyonomoriSd74Teruazuma4-3
6-1MaenowakaSd75Fukutoyama3-4
4-3WakasatsumaSd76Koshiba2-5
5-2KiyominatoSd77Kairanzan2-5
5-2NishikikazeSd78Hananosato4-3
5-2KinshoyamaSd79Wakatoko3-4
5-2TakayoshinoSd80Tochikishu4-3
1-6 IsonoumiSd81Moriyasu2-5
3-4 KodoSd82Takekaze4-3
3-4 ShimazakiSd83Ishizawa3-4
5-2MorokumaSd84Senshuyama4-3
2-5 AzumamineSd85Otsuna4-3
5-2RaizanSd86Takanami4-3
2-5 MunakataSd87Wakasagara3-4
0-0-7 TamakairikiSd88Wakatenro3-4
5-2IshiguroSd89Ryushoyama2-5
2-5 MurayoshiSd90Hokutoriki6-1
4-3UshiomaruSd91Ryukiyama3-4
2-5 ShiokazeSd92Moriyama7-0 Y
4-3DatenoumiSd93Tsurumayama3-4
2-5 WakahassunSd94Kasugaryu3-4
0-7 ShuhoSd95Watanabe3-2-2
4-3KuroiwaSd96Chiyonohana4-3
4-3KotowakayamaSd97Kyokuhikari0-1-6
5-2MitsukaneSd98Chiyotenma5-2
5-2OyashikiSd99Wakashoryu3-4
3-4 TeradaSd100Koryu3-4

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 ChiyonomaiJd1Asakiumi3-4
6-1 HanadaJd2Shirasaki0-0-7
1-6RyutenJd3Jakunenrin4-3
4-3 WakatsuyoshiJd4Chiyonokuni5-2
2-5HarukiJd5Nishinohana2-5
4-3 ImaarashiJd6Tsumura4-3
3-4ShimanowakaJd7Maedafuji3-4
3-4YoshiwakaJd8Wakaryuo3-4
6-1 TochitaihoJd9Wakakomatsu4-3
1-6MatsumusashiJd10Daishoshi3-4
3-4OmusashiJd11Maikaze4-3
4-3 TamawakaJd12Akaike1-5-1
5-2 FutasewakaJd13Okoyama2-5
5-2 KototaikaiJd14Wakayama0-0-7
5-2 RaikoJd15Shinshi0-0-7
4-3 MinamiJd16Takamishin4-3
0-0-7AranoiwaJd17Kazusafuji3-4
4-3 HosojimaJd18Wakaseiryu2-5
3-4KisenishikiJd19Tasai2-5
1-6YashirotaniJd20Tatsuyamaguchi6-1
0-0-7ShikinoumiJd21Oshiro2-5
4-3 YoshinokuniJd22Akasaka4-3
5-2 AsaizumiJd23Chiyohikari2-5
3-4TochimiyamaJd24Akizakura5-2
3-4HokutowakaJd25Amorigawa4-3
0-3-4WakaotoriJd26Senrisho3-4
4-3YoshinohanaJd27Takao3-4
5-2 UrasakiJd28Kyokuhoten3-4
6-1 TenichiJd29Terunonada0-0-7
5-2 KuniazumaJd30Wakayoshino2-5
4-3MinekazeJd31Tsurunomai3-4
4-3SaganoshimaJd32Kyokunankai3-4
3-4ToriiJd33Tsuda1-1-5
2-5TakachikaraJd34Shinmei0-1-6
5-2 AsahondaJd35Gankai3-4
1-6TanakaJd36Terunobori5-2
2-5AkiyamaJd37Mieasahi4-3
1-6HokenJd38Kotounryu4-3
5-2MisugiyutakaJd39Komanowaka3-4
4-3KoyanagiJd40Fukukabuto4-3
2-5SeidoyamaJd41Maeotori4-3
3-4TsurunohanaJd42Keno1-6
6-1 KotohinoJd43Asatozan5-2
4-3OsanaiJd44Araumi5-2
3-4TsutenoJd45Hokushuzan4-3
2-5FujishiroJd46Sekiyama7-0 Y
2-5HirohataJd47Hayashi3-4
3-4HiryushoJd48Kiyoazuma5-2
3-4RyutozanJd49Kotoyamada4-3
0-0-7NagashimaJd50Honma5-2
2-5HosetsuJd51Kobayashi2-5
6-1 DatenishikiJd52Takenosato4-3
2-5OnowakaJd53Kaishozan3-4
4-3NakaharaJd54Yaezakura2-5
5-2OsakiyamaJd55Nishide4-3
3-4YoshigatakeJd56Takahashi3-4
1-1-5EbisunamiJd57Onoshio4-3
4-3UnkaiJd58Kotoimura3-4
3-4FujinotoJd59Bishamonten3-4
2-5IchinohanaJd60Wakatensho6-1
4-3SanukiyamaJd61Hoshikaze2-5
4-3ChibaJd62Gotenzan5-2
0-7MaedaiwaJd63Tokisho5-2
3-4MinamotoJd64Tatsuoka3-4
4-3RaihoJd65Takasusaki0-0-7
4-3OmikazeJd66Hokutoryu5-2
2-5MichinohanaJd67Onoshima4-3
3-4RikiazumaJd68Hokutofuji5-2
2-5ShibataJd69Asakanagawa4-3
3-4SakamotoJd70Tominaga5-2
5-2TachinoiwaJd71Minoruhana4-3
4-3NisshonadaJd72Togitani3-4
1-6HokuyuhoJd73Dewanosho4-3
1-6AzumanamiJd74Maedaumi0-0-7
3-4AiJd75Sugimoto3-4
3-4AsanishikiJd76Wakamitsuya6-1
1-2-4MotohashiJd77Asahimori4-3
2-5TamatsurumiJd78Aratobi3-4
3-4YonemaruJd79Taiheizan0-0-7
0-0-7NaniwaJd80Kinoshita0-0-7
1-6UsamiJd81Tamatsurugi2-1-4
4-3HirosawaJd82Naganuma0-0-7
3-4SeigoJd83Wakakenshin0-0-7
4-3TamakairyuJd84Nakagawara2-5
5-2KazuyutakaJd85Yamazaki5-2
5-2ToyoizumiJd86Uemura0-0-7
0-2-5HokutenzanJd87Yamamoto6-1
4-3KondoJd88Kaiseizan3-4
2-5KatoJd89Ichinoya5-2
4-3RikitenzanJd90Asaota0-0-7
3-4HirokabutoJd91Hashimoto2-5
6-1KotosakutaJd92Nagano2-5
4-3HanaokaJd93Kai4-3
5-2KotootoyamaJd94Kurenoumi3-4
3-4FuruyaJd95Kakutozan3-4
1-6ToyokumonoJd96Kotokoshino2-2-3
4-3DewanoshinJd97Fujiwaka4-3
3-4AzumajoJd98Sano2-5
2-5KyokushotenJd99Kototanigawa5-2
0-0-7OitoJd100Hidanodake5-2
4-3AsanishiharuJd101Hidemusashi4-3
3-4ItakuraJd102Gotsukasa5-2
0-0-7KoshinoyamaJd103Hokutomine0-0-7
4-3FujiryuJd104Kanko3-4
2-5IshiharaJd105Matsuki0-0-7
2-1-4TakakobayashiJd106Wakakotetsu6-1
1-6WakayamamotoJd107Shotenzan2-5
2-5HaradaJd108Toyodome4-3
3-4MurataJd109Tamanosho4-3
4-3AzumadakeJd110Sasaki3-4
3-4OgiryuJd111Hideyoshi5-2
2-5OtsukubaJd112Gaizan0-0-7
4-3HideazumaJd113Mochizuki0-0-7
5-2OkawaraJd114Okazaki1-6
6-1KitanomineJd115Hatakaze3-4
5-2MorikawaJd116Futaseumi6-1
3-4TachibanaJd117Hokutonami4-3
7-0 D RyutenzanJd118Hokutosho3-4
2-5TamatsuyoshiJd119Iso0-0-7
4-3SomeyaJd120Teuriumi3-4
2-5TakanoJd121Takekuni4-3
4-3HokutohanaJd122Fudoriki0-0-7
3-4FusanonamiJd123Nagura5-2
3-4HidenishikiJd124Katsutanishiki2-5
4-3TogoJd125Tsurunakamura3-4
3-4RikikazeJd126Nakanishi4-3
3-4HiranoJd127Wakayanagi5-2
3-4MaekoryuJd128Yamaya4-3
1-6KyokushohoJd129Keiryu6-1
4-3ShojiJd130Daigo5-2
5-2EriguchiJd131Seiryu3-4
3-4TomonofujiJd132Hayakaze2-5
0-0-7TatsunoyamaJd133Tensho5-2
1-6 NakataniJd134Hoshiazuma3-4
2-5SaitoJd135Hiranoyama4-3
4-3KajimaJd136Hayate6-1
1-6 MaenyudoJd137Adachi4-3
2-5IwatoumiJd138Saotome4-3
3-4HashinomotoJd139Nishino3-4
4-3DewanoyuJd140Ishikawa4-3
1-6 AzumahanaJd141Akanefuji0-1-6
5-2MinezakuraJd142Nakano5-2
2-5 OyagyuJd143Katsumiyama2-5
5-2OharaJd144Shinkairiki4-3
3-4ObamayamaJd145Terusegawa3-4
3-4SakuraiyamaJd146Hama4-3
2-5 MitanishikiJd147Oazuma0-0-7
5-2ShiraishiJd148Tsuge3-4
4-3KabutooJd149Azumao6-1
4-3RaitenzanJd150Asanokiri4-3
2-5 TamahorikiJd151Nakamurayama1-6
4-3KuwayamaJd152Takanomori6-1
3-4KainowakaJd153Sakurai0-4-3
4-3IidaJd154Tomokiyama3-4
2-5 HattoriyamaJd155Takamiya5-2
3-4MatsunoryuJd156Kyokusuiyama2-0-5
4-3KomahibikiJd157Sokenzan2-5
3-4 KotoiiJd158Endo4-3
0-0-7 MitsueumiJd159Ogata5-2
5-2AdachifujiJd160Kantozan6-1
5-2FukutaroJd161Takewaka2-5
4-3MaedaJd162Kotofuchiwaki3-4
3-4 KotobukiJd163Nishikawa0-0-7
3-4 OnofujiJd164Kariya4-3
1-6 MinozakuraJd165Satani4-3
5-2TakamimaruJd166Sasakiyama3-4
4-3KuboyamaJd167Daido3-4
2-5 TakenouchiJd168Nagaiyama4-3
5-2KainonamiJd169Mizuno0-4-3
2-5 OkidaJd170Tamaraiko4-3
3-4 AkiasahiJd171Tamatoumi5-2
2-5 OtaJd172Tochisuruga3-4
3-4 IshiuraJd173Ayanowaka5-2
2-5 YamagamiJd174Shikinokawa4-3
6-1AsakuboJd175Korin6-1
4-3MukaiJd176Horikawa2-5
3-4 TamahiryuJd177Suzunohana4-3
4-3NeyaJd178Kitafuji3-4

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4HigashisakiJk1Matsunosato5-2
3-4AmanoJk2Minaminofuji3-4
3-4TenryuzanJk3Etsu4-3
0-7MidorikazeJk4Shinohara4-3
5-2 KojimaJk5Umejima4-3
2-5UragasakiJk6Wakaizumi5-2
2-5KyokukiyamaJk7Arikado4-3
1-6TerukazeJk8Wadayama5-2
3-4KawasakiJk9Agofuji4-3
1-6HibinoJk10Takaterada4-3
3-4IrigamachiJk11Fujikawa3-4
2-2-3AotoJk12Kosetsu3-4
2-5KasachikaraJk13Shirakawa5-2
4-3 MutsumiryuJk14Shukozan2-5
6-1 SokaifuJk15Kanazawa0-0-7
4-3 NawataJk16Hashimotoyama5-2
3-4YamakazeJk17Rikiryu4-3
4-3 IwakiyamaJk18Aogifuji6-1
2-5MaruokaJk19Hidakaryu5-2
2-5KomatakasakiJk20Tamaseiryu4-3
3-4KotonakamuraJk21Kaihokuzan0-0-7
2-5TakayamamotoJk22Kawashima3-4
3-4NishikisatoJk23Koyama4-3
4-3 ShiokawaJk24Ikai1-6
5-2 AsoJk25Takamiazuma0-1-6
4-3 OtawaraJk26Kotoshirafuji0-0-7
3-4FujiarashiJk27Yodonishiki2-5
2-5KawakamiyamaJk28Kuramoto5-2
4-3 HigonowakaJk29Kotourata5-2
6-1 IsemusashiJk30Fukutenzan3-4
3-4OsadaJk31Toyomaru3-4
3-4ItoyamaJk32Seishiro4-3
5-2 AsasekinoJk33Suga4-3
0-1-6ShogoJk34Ikuno3-4
4-3 KurakakeyamaJk35Shingo1-6
4-3 KatsuhirayamaJk36Tanimoto5-2
0-1-6 AnseiryuJk37Kodama2-5
3-4HagaJk38Ominami2-5
4-3FutasegawaJk39Shinyu4-3
0-0-7 OsuzukiJk40Kotoisobe3-4
3-4OkawadaJk41Masaizumi3-4
4-3KotohamadaJk42Kagemaru1-6
3-4KotohigashiyamaJk43Tsurusuzuki5-2
4-3OkatanoJk44Toyokaze4-3
5-3 HaraJk45Yasui1-0-6
2-2-3ShimenishikiJk46Araki0-7
2-5FukushiJk47Shinobuhana4-3
2-5ObayamaJk48Kumanonada0-0-7
0-0-7 MakishiJk49Imao1-1-5
5-2 AsaitoJk50Ashinsho6-1
0-0-7 AzumigawaJk51Fudofuji0-0-7
7-0 Y TamanotosaJk52Sagaminada3-4
6-1 AkanafujiJk53Kairyu5-2
3-4OtsuboJk54Amaya3-4
3-4FujimaruJk55Daitoma3-4
1-6TomitaJk56Daigonishiki4-3

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Yanagi0-0
Yoshiazuma0-0
Hamada0-0
Muranaka0-0
Asatofuji0-0
Akiminato0-0
Aonotoshi0-0
Kurashige0-0
Misugiryu0-0
Doinishiki0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Fujinoki
Hatta
Himenowaka
Ikebukuro
Ishiyama
Izumizato
Kataoka
Kotoishida
Kotoome
Kunikaze
Miyatanaka
Tsurunoumi
Yoneyama
Mekuro
Katano


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
J12wOtsukasaOuchi
Ms18eTokiTamaki
Ms49eWakayashimaMurotani
Ms57eSuzumuraDaikaizan
Sd5wAsaiHoryu
Sd52eKawaguchiFujinosato
Sd55wTsurusakiAzumaryu
Sd58eHigotsukasaSakata
Sd75wFukutoyamaFukuazuma
Sd82eKodoObata
Sd84wSenshuyamaSuwanishiki
Jd29wTerunonadaYogan
Jd63wTokishoTaniazuma
Jd76eAsanishikiAsatakashima
Jd149eKabutooAkabori
Jd153eKainowakaHisakado
Jd172wTochisurugaBanno
Jk23eNishikisatoKanenosato
Jk52eTamanotosaWada
Jk56wDaigonishikiSaito

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
KumagayaHakkakuAomoriApril 17, 1973
SuzukiIrumagawaMieSeptember 25, 1973
GotoKasuganoIshikawaFebruary 26, 1974
YanagawaMihogasekiKochiJanuary 22, 1974
YanagiMusashigawaKanagawaDecember 23, 1973
YoshiazumaTamanoiKumamotoMay 26, 1977
HamadaMagakiFukuokaJuly 16, 1977
MuranakaMihogasekiHyogoMarch 16, 1978
AsatofujiAjigawaGunmaApril 15, 1977
AkiminatoAjigawaMiyagiJune 3, 1977
AonotoshiAjigawaAichiMay 13, 1977
KurashigeKokonoeYamaguchiJanuary 19, 1980
DoinishikiTatsunamiYamagataSeptember 17, 1978

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Ms44eSaganoboriOshiogawaSagaNovember 27, 1961M14
Ms55eAkinokuniTokitsukazeHiroshimaOctober 21, 1966Ms1
Ms59wAkinomineMihogasekiHiroshimaNovember 25, 1968J11
Sd19eKagamiwakaTatsutagawaTokyoNovember 25, 1970Sd1
Sd37wKiryuyamaTomozunaAomoriMay 5, 1965Ms26
Sd55eYoshinoshimaKumagataniFukuokaOctober 16, 1971Ms50
Jd15wShinshiAsahiyamaOsakaJune 23, 1967Ms7
Jd17eAranoiwaDewanoumiSaitamaMay 18, 1975Sd87
Jd26eWakaotoriTakasagoOsakaJune 4, 1976Jd24
Jd80wKinoshitaKokonoeSaitamaJuly 8, 1973Sd69
Jd105wMatsukiKokonoeIbarakiSeptember 29, 1977Jd15
Jd113wMochizukiOshimaTokyoJuly 22, 1978Jd43
Jd122wFudorikiIsegahamaTochigiMarch 7, 1976Jd52
Jd141wAkanefujiKokonoeAichiMay 13, 1975Jd54
Jd144eOharaKasuganoKumamotoApril 14, 1972Jd57
Jk15wKanazawaFutagoyamaAomoriOctober 20, 1979Jd108
Jk21wKaihokuzanTomozunaHokkaidoJune 21, 1978Jd129
Jk51wFudofujiAsahiyamaOsakaJanuary 16, 1967Sd28
BgFujinokiKitanoumiNiigataFebruary 7, 1979Jk58
BgHattaMihogasekiOsakaApril 17, 1975Jd187
BgIkebukuroMinatoAichiFebruary 12, 1979Jk60
BgKataokaMiyaginoAichiDecember 22, 1977Jd81
BgKotoomeSadogatakeTokyoApril 13, 1977Jk59

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho