Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiChiyonofuji (20th)
JuryoTochimatoi (1st)
MakushitaDewanoshima
SandanmeHirai
JonidanSato
JonokuchiAsanokuni

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoMasurao (1st)
Shukun-shoKonishiki (4th)
Kanto-shonot awarded

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
○○○○○●●○○○○○○○● Y1e Chiyonofuji
○○○○○○○○●●○○●○○ Y1w Futahaguro

11 wins
○●○○○○○○○●○●○●○ O1w Hokutenyu
●○○○○○○●●○○○●○○ O2eHD Hokutoumi

10 wins
●○○○●●○○○○○●○●○ S1e Konishiki

9 wins
●○○○○●○●○○○●○●● O1e Onokuni
○○○○○○●○●●●○●○● O2wHD Asashio
○●○●●○○○●○●○●○○ M6e Daitetsu
○○□○●○●○●○○●●●○ M7e Hananoumi
○○○●○○○●●●○●○●○ M10w Itai
●○○●○●○○○○●●●○○ M11w Tagaryu

8 wins
○○●●○●○●●○●○●○○ M1e Asahifuji
○○●●●○○●○○●●○●○ M4e Masurao
●○○○●●●●○○●○●○○ M6w Kirinishiki
○●○●○○○●○●●○○●● M8e Daijuyama
●○●●○○●○●●○○●○○ M8w Tochitsurugi
●●○○●●○●○●○○○●○ M9e Tamaryu
○●●○●○●○○●○●●○○ M9w Koboyama
○●○●○●○○●○●○○●● M11e Sasshunada
○○○○●●○●○●○○●●● M12w Sadanoumi
○●●○●●○●○○●○●○○ M13e Kurama

7 wins
●●●●○○●○○●○○●○● K1w Tochitsukasa
●●●○○●●●○○○●○○● M10e Koryu
●●●○○●●○●○○●○○● M12e Tochinowaka

6 wins
○●●●●○●●○○●●○○● M2w Sakahoko
○○○○●●●●●●●●○○● M4w Terao
●○●●○○●○●○●●●●○ M5e Jingaku
●●●●○○●●●○○●○●○ M5w Takanofuji
●●○●○●●●○●○○●○● M13w Maenoshin

5 wins
○○●●●○○●○●●●●●● O3eHD Wakashimazu
●●●○●●●○○●●●○○● K1e Dewanohana
●○●○●○●○●●●○●●● M14e Chikubayama

4 wins
●●●●●○●○●●●●○●○ M2e Kirinji
●●●●●●○○●●●○○●● M3e Ozutsu

3 wins
○●●●●●●●●○●○●●● S1w Kirishima

2 wins
●●●●●●○●●●○●●●● M3w Toryu

0 wins
●●■–––––––––––– M1w Kotogaume
––––––––––––––– M7w Mitoizumi

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

10 wins
○○○●○○●○○●○○○●● J3e Kobayashiyama
○●○●●○○○○●○○○○● J10e Tochimatoi

9 wins
○○○●○○●○●●●○○●○ J1e Onishiki
●○○●○○○○●○●○●○● J5w Wakasegawa
○●●○●○○○●●○○○●○ J6e Hachiya
○○○●●○●○○○●●○●○ J8e Masudayama
●○●○○●○●○○○●●○○ J9e Fujihikari
○○●○○●●○○○○●○●● J9w Kitakachidoki
●○○●○●○●○○●○●○○ J12w Hakuryu

8 wins
○○●○○●○●●○○○●●● J1w Kinoarashi
○○●●●●○○○●●●○○○ J4e Kotoinazuma
○●○○●○○●●○●●○●○ J5e Kaiki
○○●○●○●●●○○○●○● J7e Hidanohana
●○○○○●●●○○●●○○● J8w Otaka
○○●○○●○●○●●○○●● J11w Kaneshiro
○○●○●○●●○○●●○●○ J12e Saganobori
○●○●●○●○○●○○●○● J13w Tochinohana

6 wins
●●○●●●○●●○○○●●○ J2e Takamisugi
●●●●○○○○●●●●●○○ J2w Misugisato
●●○○○●●○○●●●○●● J6w Tamakirin
●●●○●●●○●○●○●○○ J7w Hoshiiwato
●●○○●●●○●●○●○○● J10w Oshio

5 wins
●●●●●●○●○●○●●○○ J3w Enazakura
●●○●○○●●●●○○●●● J13e Hoo

3 wins
●●●●○○●●●○●●●●● J11e Iwatefuji

0 wins
––––––––––––––– J4w Fujinokawa

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
○–○–○–○–○–●–○–– Ms5w Hananokuni
–○–○○–○–●–○–○–– Ms8w Ichinowatari
–●○–○–○–○––○○–– Ms17e Daigaku
○–○––○–○–○–●○–– Ms29e Tamazakura
–○○––○–○●––○○–– Ms35w Kyokueiko
–○○––○○–○–○–●–– Ms47e Dewanoshima
○––○○–○––○–○●–– Ms52e Nakao
○–○––○–○–●–○○–– Ms56w Tochiizumi
–●–○–○○––○○–○–– Ms57e Kuninosato

5 wins
○–○○––●–○–●–○–– Ms1e Takamichi
–○–●○––○●–○–––○ Ms4e Kotofuji
–○○––○●––○○–●–– Ms12w Tobimaru
●––○–○–●–○–○–○– Ms13w Kotohakusan
○–●––●–○○–○–○–– Ms20e Akinoshima
–●–○–○–●○––○––○ Ms20w Seionada
–○–○○–○––●○–●–– Ms23e Tochiakagi
–○○–○––●○–●––○– Ms25w Tachinofuji
○––○–●–○–●–○–○– Ms30e Hagakureyama
–●–○–○○––○●–○–– Ms35e Kiraiho
○–○––○–●○–○–●–– Ms36w Kotomatsuzawa
–○–○–●–○–○–●–○– Ms38w Daizen
○––○–●–○○––●––○ Ms42e Notonoumi
–○○––●○–○––○●–– Ms45e Fukunosato
○–○––○●––○–●○–– Ms48w Kishimaryu
–●○––●○––○–○––○ Ms51w Chiyoarashi
–○●–○––●○––○––○ Ms57w Tachihikari

4 wins
–●–○●●––○–○–––○ Ms2e Onohana
○––○●–○–●●–––○– Ms3w Nankairyu
–○●––○●–○––○●–– Ms6e Takanohama
○––●–●○––●○–––○ Ms7w Ishinriki
●–○––●–○○––●–○– Ms8e Kototsubaki
○––○●––●–○○––●– Ms9w Takanomine
●–○––○○––●–●––○ Ms10e Takaminada
–○–○–●–○–●○–––● Ms14w Sekinohana
●–●––●–○–○–○–○– Ms16e Maenoarashi
–○–○–○●––○●–●–– Ms16w Kasugafuji
●––○●––○–●○–○–– Ms17w Kozuyama
–○○–●–●––○–●–○– Ms21w Umenosato
●–○––○○––○–●––● Ms22w Maemiyama
○––○●–●––○●–○–– Ms26e Shiraiwa
●–○––●–○○––○–●– Ms26w Hidenohana
–○●––○○–●––●–○– Ms28w Konnohana
●––○○––●●––○–○– Ms29w Tenkoyama
–○–●–○○–●––○●–– Ms31w Nakano
○–○––●●––○–●––○ Ms32w Shinshi
–○●––●–○○–○––●– Ms33e Kotobeppu
–●–●○––○○––○–●– Ms37e Kiyonofuji
–●–●●––○○–○––○– Ms38e Chiyozakura
–○–○–○●––●–○●–– Ms41e Tatsubayama
●–○–○––●–●–○–○– Ms42w Kaishozan
●––○–○–○●––●○–– Ms44e Kotononada
–●–●○–●––○○––○– Ms45w Ochiumi
●––●●––○–○○–––○ Ms46e Maruyama
○–●–●–○–○––○––● Ms46w Shibata
–○●–●––○○––○––● Ms49w Asanoryu
●–○––○–○●–○–––● Ms52w Komaoumi
○–○–●––○–●–●–○– Ms54w Furukawa
●––○○–○––○●–––● Ms60e Takeuchi
–○–○–●●–●––○–○– Ms60w Kyokugozan

3 wins
●–●–●–●–○–○––○– Ms1w Yuho
●–○–○–○●––●–––● Ms3e Oishida
–●○–●–○–●–○––●– Ms4w Hananowaka
●––●○–●––●–○○–– Ms5e Asahizakura
–○–●○–●–●–○––●– Ms11e Hananofuji
○–●–●––○○–●–●–– Ms12e Amamifuji
–●–●–○○–●–●––○– Ms13e Shishuyama
–●–●–○●–●––○○–– Ms15e Horyo
○––●●––●○–○–––● Ms15w Kitafubuki
○–○––●–○●–●––●– Ms18e Satoyama
–○●––○○––●–●●–– Ms18w Naruyama
●––●●––○○–●–––○ Ms24e Kiyononada
○–●––●●––○○––●– Ms24w Miyata
–●–○–○●–●–●–––○ Ms25e Tochihitachi
–●●–○–○––●–●–○– Ms27w Ishinotani
●––●●––○○–○––●– Ms32e Kiyonoumi
●––●○––●–○–○––● Ms34e Minenofuji
○–●–○–●–●–●–––○ Ms34w Ryujuyama
●––○–●○––○–●–●– Ms36e Asanofuji
–○●–●–○––○●–●–– Ms37w Azumanishiki
–●●–○–●––●○––○– Ms43e Musashiumi
–○–●–●○–●–●–––○ Ms43w Futaseumi
○–●–○––○–●–●–●– Ms44w Yoshinobori
–●–○–●●–○–●–○–– Ms47w Yoshioyama
–●–○–○–●–●○––●– Ms49e Kiyoyutaka
○––●○–●––○–●–●– Ms50e Tochitenko
–●●–○––●●––○○–– Ms53w Tatsuyuji
●––○–○●––●○–––● Ms54e Mutsunoumi
–○●––●–○○–●––●– Ms55w Kaigo
●––●●–○––○●––○– Ms56e Masuhiryu
○––●●–○–●–●–○–– Ms58e Aoarashi
●–●–○––●○––●–○– Ms58w Hada

2 wins
–○●–●–●–○–●●––– Ms2w Kyokudozan
–●●–●–○–●––●––○ Ms6w Futasekuni
–●●–○––●●–●–––○ Ms9e Yamazaki
–●–○–●–●–○●––●– Ms10w Iyozakura
○––●○–●–●––●–●– Ms14e Dairyu
●––●○–○––●●–●–– Ms19w Harunafuji
–●●–––––○––●––○ Ms23w Koganefuji
–○–●–●–●●––○––● Ms27e Nishinoryu
●–○–●–●–●–○–––● Ms30w Kototsurumi
–●–○●–○––●–●–●– Ms33w Daishiryu
–○–●○––●–●●–––● Ms39e Godaishu
–●–○–○–●●––●–●– Ms39w Otamura
○––●–●●––●○–––● Ms40e Maeda
●–○–●––●●–●–––○ Ms40w Asahikaze
●––●○––●–●○–●–– Ms48e Ojishi
–○–○–●–●●–●–●–– Ms51e Kotonohana
–○–●–●●–●–●–––○ Ms53e Aratakayama
–●–●●–●––○–○●–– Ms55e Shishiho

1 win
●–●––●–●●––○––● Ms11w Dewanokuni
–●–●●––●●––●○–– Ms19e Hidakayama
○––●–●–●–●–●––● Ms22e Shabana
–●–●○–●––●●–––● Ms28e Shidenryu
–●●–●––●–○●–––● Ms31e Kyokutenyu
–●●–●––●–●○–––● Ms41w Wakatsukuba
–●○––●●––●–●––● Ms59e Arakoma

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms7e Wakanoumi
––––––––––––––– Ms21e Oyutaka
●–●–●––●–●●–●–– Ms50w Onoura
––––––––––––––– Ms59w Omusashi

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○––○○–○–○–○–– Sd17w Hirai
–○○–○–○––○–○○–– Sd70e Suoyama

6 wins
–○●––○–○–○–○––○ Sd18e Kotodaiei
○––●–○–○○––○––○ Sd23e Kotokonno
○–○––○●––○–○○–– Sd36e Owakamatsu
○–○––●–○○–○–○–– Sd42e Shitoyama
○–○––○○––○○–●–– Sd44e Miyanohana
–○○–○–○––●–○–○– Sd52w Kamakari
○––○–○–●–○○–○–– Sd64e Hokkairyu
○–●––○–○○––○–○– Sd86w Rokkoyama
–○–○○––●○––○○–– Sd98e Warabigawa
○––○●–○–○––○––○ Sd99e Ryuho

5 wins
○–●––○○––○○–●–– Sd1w Nagahama
●–●–○––○○–○–––○ Sd3e Shigemura
●–○––●–○○–○–○–– Sd7w Amamiryu
–○–○–●○–○–○–––● Sd8e Akaoni
–○–○–○●–●––○○–– Sd14e Ryukayama
○–○––●–○–●○–––○ Sd15w Fusanokuni
–●○––●○––○–○––○ Sd16w Mitsueyama
●––○–○○––○○–●–– Sd21e Kotokabuto
○–○–○––○○–●–––● Sd21w Izunishiki
●–○––●○––○○–○–– Sd27w Kototohaku
○––○○–○–●––●○–– Sd29w Sasaki
○–○––●–○○––●–○– Sd34e Kiyonoiwa
●–○––○○–○––●––○ Sd40e Koiwai
–○●–○–○–●–○––○– Sd43e Hamanishiki
○–●––●○–○––○––○ Sd46w Shimamusashi
–○○–●––●○–○––○– Sd51e Hidanomine
○–●–○–○––○○–●–– Sd52e Hokutoasahi
○––○○––○○–●––●– Sd53w Akinomine
–○–●○–●––○–○–○– Sd55e Wakashinobu
–○●––●○–○––○–○– Sd61e Tochigeno
○–○––●–●○–○–○–– Sd62w Mutsuhoryu
●–○–○––●○–○–○–– Sd66w Futasezakura
○––●○––○–○●–––○ Sd71e Kameyama
○–●–○––○○–○–●–– Sd75w Kagami
–●–●○–○––○○––○– Sd76w Akinokuni
–○–○–●–○–○–●–○– Sd79e Kajii
–○●––○–○○––○–●– Sd85e Tatsusora
–○○––●○–●–○–––○ Sd87w Kaioyama
○–●––●–○○–○–○–– Sd90w Nanyozakura
–○○––○○–●––●○–– Sd91e Kakehata

4 wins
–○○––●–○●––●○–– Sd1e Otakayama
–●○––○–●–●○–––○ Sd3w Kunimiyama
–○–○–○–●–●●––○– Sd4e Daibo
–○–○–○–○●–●–●–– Sd6e Kotonobori
●––○–○●––○○–●–– Sd9e Mizuno
●––○○––○–●●–○–– Sd11e Kotonoshima
○–●––○–●●––○–○– Sd11w Kiyonomine
–○○––○–●○–●–––● Sd12w Tochisagami
●––●○–●–○––○–○– Sd17e Asahi
–○●––●–○○––○––● Sd20w Akashiyama
–○●––●●––○–○–○– Sd22e Kisenomori
–●●–○–○–●–○––○– Sd24e Asahitsuru
–●○––○○–●–●–○–– Sd26e Otsuka
–○–○●––○●––○●–– Sd26w Wakasatsuma
–○–○○––●●–●–––○ Sd28e Kishinosato
–●●–○––○–○–●–○– Sd29e Mutsunosugi
–○●–○–○–○–●–●–– Sd33e Jinnofuji
–●–○●––●○–○–○–– Sd35e Omiura
●––●–○○––○○––●– Sd35w Shinoburyu
–●–○○–●–○–○–––● Sd36w Mieasahi
–○●–●––○○––○–●– Sd37e Takano
○––○–○●––●–●–○– Sd39w Fukunishiki
–○–●–○○–●–●–○–– Sd41e Katayama
●––○–○–●–●–○○–– Sd45w Hiyama
–○○–○–●–●–○––●– Sd46e Azumakuni
○–○–●––○○–●–––● Sd48e Kiyonosato
–●–○–○○––●●–○–– Sd53e Tochitensho
–●●––●–○–○○–––○ Sd54w Ominato
–●○––●○–●–○–○–– Sd57w Kotonokawa
○––○○––●●––●––○ Sd59e Gonomine
–○–●–○○––●●––○– Sd59w Kotougusa
●––○–○●–●––○–○– Sd60e Asahimori
○–○–●––○–○●––●– Sd60w Futasewaka
●––○○–○–○––●–●– Sd62e Tachizakura
–○–○–○○–●–●–●–– Sd65e Iyonoumi
–●○–○––○–●–○––● Sd66e Asahinada
–●○––○–○–●●–––○ Sd72e Osawa
–○–○–●○–●––○–●– Sd72w Futaseryu
–○●––○●––●○–○–– Sd74w Musashinada
–○○––○–○–●–●●–– Sd76e Kisezakura
●–○––○–●–○●–○–– Sd77w Aona
○––●–●○–○–●–––○ Sd79w Kenko
–●○––○–●●–○–––○ Sd81e Tatsunoumi
–○–○○–●––●–●–○– Sd81w Musashiryu
–○–○●––●○–○––●– Sd83w Tatsutanaka
●––●○–○––○–○––● Sd84e Kenhoyama
○––●–●○–○–○–●–– Sd88e Miwanokuni
●–○–○––○–●●–○–– Sd90e Akiazuma
–●–○–○–○–○–●●–– Sd93e Koshuyama
–○–●–○–●○––●–○– Sd96e Wakiyama
○––●–●○––○○–––● Sd96w Kumonoumi
●–●–○––○○––○––● Sd97e Sadanokuni
–●○––●○––●○–○–– Sd97w Shimahikari

3 wins
○––●–●○–●––○●–– Sd5e Koryuyama
●–○–○–●––○●––●– Sd5w Narayama
–●●–○–●––○–●–○– Sd8w Miyauchi
○–●–●––●–●–○––○ Sd9w Komahayate
–○○––●–●●––○––● Sd10e Momotaro
–●–●○–○–○––●●–– Sd10w Iimuro
–○–●○––●○–●––●– Sd16e Komahiryu
–●–○●––●–●○–○–– Sd18w Raiho
●––○○–●–●–○––●– Sd19e Oyaguranishiki
○–○––●–●○––●–●– Sd19w Zenshinyama
●–○––○–●●––●–○– Sd23w Daiko
–○–○●––○–●–●●–– Sd24w Takinomine
○––●–●–○–●–○–●– Sd25e Wakazakura
○––●–●–●–○●–––○ Sd27e Jinryu
●––○–○–●–●–○––● Sd31w Motoki
○–○–●––●●––○–●– Sd32e Ikeda
●––●●––●–○○––○– Sd33w Tochinoyama
○––○–●●–●–●–––○ Sd37w Sekizawa
–○–●○–●––○●–●–– Sd38w Mogamiyama
–●○––●–●●––○○–– Sd39e Saganosato
–●–○–●–○–○–●–●– Sd42w Mutsuminato
–●–○●–●–●––○––○ Sd44w Oshimayama
–○●––●–●–○○–●–– Sd45e Seiki
–●–●○––○●–●–○–– Sd47e Imanishi
●––○–○●––●○–●–– Sd47w Asahinami
–○●––○●––○●–●–– Sd48w Komanohana
–●–●●––○○––○––● Sd49e Wakakiryu
●––●–○–●–●–○––○ Sd51w Wakakiyama
●–○––●○––●–●–○– Sd54e Kiyotakara
●–●––○–○–○–●––● Sd56e Raijin
–○○–●–●––●–○–●– Sd57e Iwamoto
–○●–●––○●––●––○ Sd63w Toyokawa
○––●–●●––●–○–○– Sd67e Shachihoko
–●●––○–○○––●●–– Sd67w Konuki
–○–●●–○––●–○–●– Sd68e Komahikari
●––○–○–●●–●–––○ Sd69e Musoriki
●–●––●○––○○–●–– Sd71w Idokawa
●––●–○–○–○–●––● Sd73e Gankai
○–○–●––●–●●––○– Sd73w Kaiko
●––○–●–●–○○–●–– Sd75e Tochiyutaka
●–●–●–●–○––○–○– Sd80e Daigo
○––●–●●–○–○–––● Sd82e Mutsunobori
○–○––○●–●–●–––● Sd84w Kanemoto
●––○○–●–●–●–○–– Sd86e Hakubiryu
–●–●●–○––○–○–●– Sd87e Asasaka
–○–○–●–●●––○●–– Sd89e Tainofuji
–●–○●–○–●––●––○ Sd89w Kiyota
–●–●○–●––○–●–○– Sd92e Otsuru
○–○–●–●––●●––○– Sd93w Toryuyama
–○–○○–●–●–●–●–– Sd94e Mutsunohana
●–●–●––○–○○––●– Sd99w Jiro
–●○––○○–●–●––●– Sd100e Asahiwaka

2 wins
–●–●●––●○––●––○ Sd2e Kotoamaki
○––●●–●––●–●–○– Sd2w Kusunosato
–●●–●––○–○–●–●– Sd6w Daigenkai
○––●●–○––●–●–●– Sd7e Tosaasahi
–●–●●–○––●○––●– Sd12e Asahiumi
●––○–●●––○–●●–– Sd13e Rikimaru
○–●–●––○–●●–––● Sd13w Kudo
–●–●●–●––○●––○– Sd20e Takenokawa
–●–●●–○––○–●––● Sd22w Tochinohama
●–●–●––○–●–●––○ Sd25w Asahimine
●–○––○●––●–●–●– Sd30e Uetaka
–○–●–●●––●–○–●– Sd30w Seiko
–○●–●–●–○––●––● Sd34w Kazunobori
●–●–○––○–●●–––● Sd38e Mutsuho
●––●○––●–○–●●–– Sd41w Taisei
●––○–●–○●–●–●–– Sd49w Daihorai
○–●–●–●––●–●––○ Sd50e Gainoyama
–●–●–●–●○––○–●– Sd50w Daikaizan
●––●○––●○––●––● Sd58e Fujikawa
–●●––○–●–○●––●– Sd58w Sasanuma
–●○–●––●–●–●––○ Sd61w Kokuryuyama
–●–●●–●–●––○––○ Sd63e Kotoyashio
●–●––●○––○–●––● Sd64w Ishiguro
–●–○–●●–●––●––○ Sd74e Nishizuka
○––●●–●–○–●––●– Sd77e Osuzuki
–●●–●––○–●–○––● Sd78e Kamiyama
–●○––●–○–●●––●– Sd82w Mutsunofuji
●–●–○–●––●–○●–– Sd83e Kishinyama
●–●–○––●–●–●–○– Sd88w Datenoumi
–○●––○–●●–●–––● Sd92w Mogami
–●○––●●––●○––●– Sd95w Minatofuji
–○–●–●–●–●–○–●– Sd100w Kozakura

1 win
–●–●○––●●–●––●– Sd14w Taikai
●–●–●–●–●––○–●– Sd15e Ando
–●●––○–●●–●–––● Sd31e Akitsunami
–●–●–●–●–●–●○–– Sd32w Tenryugawa
–●●––●–○–●–●––● Sd40w Taishin
○–●–●–●–●––●––● Sd55w Tenyuyama
○–●–●–●–●––●––● Sd69w Tochinofuji
–●–●–●–●●–●–○–– Sd70w Tochifutaba
–●–○●––●–●–●––● Sd85w Sagaarashi
–●–●●–●––●○–––● Sd91w Wakasuruga
●–●–●––●–○–●●–– Sd95e Mutsushinto

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd4w Tatsunosato
––––––––––––––– Sd28w Wakawashi
●––●●––●–●–●●–– Sd43w Musashijo
––––––––––––––– Sd56w Kotogaiwa
––––––––––––––– Sd65w Oazuma
––––––––––––––– Sd68w Takanoumi
––––––––––––––– Sd78w Takinoyama
––––––––––––––– Sd80w Asahijima
––––––––––––––– Sd94w Tonekaze
––––––––––––––– Sd98w Tachibana

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○–○–○–○–○○–– Jd97w Sato

6 wins
–○–○○–○––○–●○–– Jd11e Kinugawa
○––○○––●○––○○–– Jd22w Tatsuhikari
–○–○○––○○––○●–– Jd29e Yoshioka
–○○––○●––○–○–○– Jd39w Raiko
○–○––○○––○○–●–– Jd50e Musashinami
○–○––○●––○–○○–– Jd54e Kanechika
●–○––○○–○–○–○–– Jd64e Sadanohana
○–○––○●––○–○––○ Jd66w Ikedayama
–○–●○––○○–○––○– Jd84e Musashikaze
–○–○○––○●––○––○ Jd86w Fujita
○–●––○–○–○–○○–– Jd100w Yoshiwaka
○–○––○○–●––○○–– Jd111w Iwaya
○–○––○○–○–○–●–– Jd116e Yasui
–○–○–●○–○–○––○– Jd119e Sohozan
–●○–○–○––○–○○–– Jd134e Chikugoryu

5 wins
○–○––○–○○––●––● Jd4e Musashikuni
○––○●–○–○––○●–– Jd5e Hoshinishiki
●–○––●○––○–○––○ Jd5w Wakisaka
●––○○–●–○–○–––○ Jd7e Chiyonishiki
–○○–○–●–○––●○–– Jd8e Nagatoshi
●–○–●––○–○○–––○ Jd13w Toyonishiki
–○–○–●–○○––○●–– Jd14e Tochinobori
●–○–○–●––○○––○– Jd15w Enomoto
–●○––○○––●○–––○ Jd23e Komahibiki
–○–●–○–○–○–○●–– Jd25e Kiyosemine
–●○–○–○–○–●––○– Jd25w Takahashi
○––●–○○–●–○–––○ Jd28w Takamiwaka
–○–●–○–○○–○––●– Jd36e Nishida
●–●–○––○–○–○––○ Jd40w Ganyu
○––○–●●––○–○––○ Jd41e Fusanoryu
–○○–○–○––●–○●–– Jd46w Takamio
–––○○––○–○–●–○– Jd49w Kirinohana
●––○–○○–●–○–○–– Jd50w Takamiumi
○–●––○–●–○○––○– Jd52e Koshinyama
●––○○––○○––●–○– Jd52w Kotohatai
○–○––●●––○○–○–– Jd62e Kyokukiyama
○––○–○●–○––●○–– Jd65e Yamanakayama
○–○––○–○○–●–––● Jd68w Hayashi
–○–●–●–○○–○–––○ Jd72e Kajiwara
○–○–●–○––○–○–●– Jd72w Kurosawa
○–●–○––○–○–●–○– Jd75e Godaizan
–○○–○–○–○––●––● Jd76e Matsubara
–○●–○––○–○–●––○ Jd80w Kazumusashi
○–○––●–○●––○––○ Jd89e Imoo
–●–○○––○○–●–––○ Jd90w Futagoryu
–○○––○–○–●○–●–– Jd92w Amanotatsu
–○○–●––○–○●––○– Jd94e Hagihara
●–○–○––○–●–○○–– Jd98e Usui
–○○––●○–○–●–––○ Jd101e Wakashio
–○○––●○–○–○–●–– Jd108w Wakaarashi
●––○○––○●–○–––○ Jd111e Hamasuna
–○●–○––○○––●–○– Jd117e Takamihana
○––○–○●–●–○–––○ Jd120w Nakai
–●○–○––○○–●––○– Jd123e Nakajima
–○–○○–○––○●––●– Jd125w Tsubasafuji
–●–○–○○–●––○○–– Jd128w Tomonoumi
○––○○–○––●○–●–– Jd133e Kimenryu
○––○●–●–○––○–○– Jd135e Komanoumi

4 wins
–○○––●–○●––●–○– Jd2e Kajigayama
–○●–○–●––○●–○–– Jd3w Imada
–●–○–○–●●––○–○– Jd4w Maishinzan
○––●–●–●–○–○–○– Jd9e Sekinofuji
●–○–○–○–●–○–––● Jd9w Kotonoumi
○––○●––○●–●––○– Jd10w Kuwanosato
○––●–○○–○––●●–– Jd13e Yoshikado
–○–○–○○––●–●–●– Jd16w Suganadake
○––○●––●–●–○–○– Jd18e Uchida
○––○○–●–●–○–––● Jd19w Tojinbo
–●●––○–○–○●–○–– Jd20w Inoue
–○–●○––●●–○–––○ Jd21e Fusanohikari
○––●●–○–●––○––○ Jd26w Miyaarashi
–○–○●––●–●–○○–– Jd27e Hatakeyama
–○–○○–○–●––●–●– Jd31w Minenosato
–●–●○––○–○○–––● Jd33w Ikutayama
–●○–●–○–○––○––● Jd35w Wakatokachi
●––●–○●–○–○–––○ Jd37e Takazakura
–○○––○●–●––●○–– Jd37w Kainokuni
–●–○–●○––●○––○– Jd38e Masuko
–●○––○○–●––○–●– Jd41w Jinryushima
–○–●○–○––●○–●–– Jd42e Sadanoryu
○–●––○○–○––●––● Jd45e Iwanomoto
○–○––●●–○–●–○–– Jd47e Kurachi
–○●––●–○●–○–––○ Jd51e Kyokuhikari
○–●––○–●–●–○–○– Jd56e Nazenishiki
●–○––○–○–●○––●– Jd58e Reppu
–●●–○–○–○––○–●– Jd59w Kiyominato
○––●–●○–●–○––○– Jd60w Takamisho
–○–○○–○–●–●–●–– Jd61e Yaezakura
●––●○––○○––●○–– Jd62w Miyazono
–●–○–●–●–○–○––○ Jd63e Yamanami
●––○–○○–●–●–––○ Jd67e Hidaka
–●–●○–○––○○–●–– Jd68e Shibiyama
●––○○–●––●○––○– Jd69e Komachikara
○––○–●●–○––○–●– Jd71e Ken
●––●–○○–●–○–○–– Jd74w Oishibashi
○–○––●–●○–●––○– Jd77e Toyochikara
●––●–●–○–○–○○–– Jd77w Satonoumi
○–○––○–●–●–○––● Jd79e Teraki
●––○–○○–●–○–––● Jd81w Owa
–●–●○–○––○–●○–– Jd82w Fujinoshima
○–○–●–●––○–○––● Jd83w Hibikiryu
○–●–●–○––○–●–○– Jd85w Yutakamine
●––○●–○–○–●–○–– Jd91e Iwakura
–●–●○–●–○––○–○– Jd92e Tsurunosato
●––○–●○–○–○–––● Jd93e Isamigoma
○–●––●○––○–●––○ Jd93w Okabe
○–○–○––●–●–○●–– Jd96e Kiseazuma
–○–●○––●–●–○○–– Jd99e Ozawa
●––○●–○––○○––●– Jd100e Takeoka
●–○––○●––○–●○–– Jd105e Akiasahi
○––○–○–●●––○––● Jd107w Shintatsu
–●–○○––○–○–●––● Jd108e Hata
○–●–●––○–●–○–○– Jd109w Muto
–○●––●○––○○––●– Jd112e Kiyonoshima
–●–●●––○–○–○––○ Jd112w Kogajo
–○●–○–○–●–●–○–– Jd114w Tochiyamato
–●–○●––○○––●–○– Jd116w Ryukiyama
●–○––○●––○–○––● Jd118w Naganuma
○––●○–●–●––○○–– Jd122e Toyohikari
●–●––○○––○●–––○ Jd122w Kotokato
–○–○–●○––●–○●–– Jd123w Hoshitaiko
–●–●–○●––○–○○–– Jd130e Matsunoumi
–○○–○–●––○●––●– Jd130w Bangakurai
–○○–●––○–●–○–●– Jd132w Fukumoto
–○–●–●–○●–○––○– Jd134w Miyakozakura
–○–●●––○–○○–●–– Jd136w Miyagifuji
○–○––●●–○––●––○ Jd138w Kotokojima

3 wins
○–●––○●–●–●–––○ Jd1w Wakanosugi
–●–○●–●––○○––●– Jd2w Asano
–●●––●–●○–○–○–– Jd6e Matsumusashi
○–●––○–●–○●–●–– Jd7w Dewaryu
●–●––○–○–●●–––○ Jd11w Inabayama
–○–●●––●○–○––●– Jd12e Meijokuni
–●●–○–○––●–●––○ Jd14w Ishioka
–●○––○–○●–●––●– Jd16e Ijuin
●–○–●–○––●–○–●– Jd20e Oshiro
●–○––●●––○–●––○ Jd22e Nijodake
–○–●–●–●○––●○–– Jd23w Junokuni
○––○●–●–○–●–●–– Jd24w Daiketsu
●–●–○––○–○●–––● Jd26e Tamaryuma
●–○––●●––●–○○–– Jd30e Matsuminato
○–○–●–●–○–●–●–– Jd32w Tamahibiki
●––○–●○––○–●––● Jd33e Ogiryu
–○●––○–●●–●–○–– Jd34e Musashi
●–●–●––○–○○–––● Jd34w Kihoyama
○––○–●–○–●–●–●– Jd35e Datemusashi
–○○–●–●–○––●●–– Jd43w Kasugaumi
–●–○●––●○–●–––○ Jd44w Tamaho
–●–○–●–○●–●––○– Jd46e Kotoho
●––●–○–●–○–○––● Jd47w Yamaguchi
–○●–●––○○–●––●– Jd48e Mutsuhiryu
–○○––●–●●––○●–– Jd53e Hidanishiki
●––●●–○––●–○––○ Jd54w Asahitsutsumi
–●–○–●–●–○–●––○ Jd55e Shikinzan
–○○–●––●○–●––●– Jd57e Kyokuoyama
○––●○––○●––●●–– Jd58w Onoda
–○–○–●–○–●●–––● Jd59e Kyokuarashi
–●○–●––●–○–●–○– Jd61w Naruarashi
–○●–○––●●–●––○– Jd63w Wakatagawa
–○–●●––○–●○–––● Jd65w Tamanoyama
–○●–●––○●–●–––○ Jd70e Matsukawa
–●○–○–○––●●––●– Jd71w Chiyotsurugi
–○●–●––●–○–○●–– Jd73w Kotomaeda
–●–○–○●–●––●○–– Jd74e Nose
–●–○●–○–●–●–––○ Jd78e Kyokutaisho
–○●––○–●–●○–●–– Jd78w Kodama
●––●●–○––●○––○– Jd79w Wakanishiki
○–○–○––●–●–●–●– Jd81e Kotonohagi
–○●––●–○○–●––●– Jd82e Futasenada
–●–○–○–●–●○–●–– Jd86e Aida
○–○–●––●–●–○●–– Jd87e Suzuki
–○●–○––●●–●–○–– Jd88e Yoshihikari
–●–●–○●––●○––○– Jd88w Wakajinto
–○●–●–●––○–●–○– Jd90e Hokukaiyama
○–●––○–●–●–○–●– Jd91w Tokunaga
–●●––○●–○–○–––● Jd98w Himenokuni
○––○–●●––○–●●–– Jd102e Otani
○––●○––●○–●––●– Jd104e Komahokkai
–●●–○–●–○–●–○–– Jd105w Kotoimazeki
●––●–●–●–○–○–○– Jd106w Kotoichiba
–○●––●●–○––●–○– Jd107e Tochimiyama
●––○●–○–●–○–●–– Jd109e Yoshinotake
–○○––○●––●●–––● Jd110e Yashionishiki
●––●–●–○–●–○––○ Jd115e Tochinosaki
○––●●––●–○○–●–– Jd117w Wakakudo
–●●–○––●–○–●––○ Jd119w Dewazakura
–○–●–●–○○––●–●– Jd121e Minatoiwa
●–○––○–●●–○–●–– Jd124w Fujii
●––●–●–●○–○–––○ Jd126e Engyoku
○–○–●–●–○––●––● Jd126w Kasajima
○–●––●○–○––●–●– Jd129w Imanofuji
○–●–●––●○–●––○– Jd131w Komatsurugi
●–●––○–●–○–○●–– Jd136e Matsuda
–●○––●○–●–●–○–– Jd137e Kiyosekaze
●––○–○●––●–○––● Jd137w Hokutoryu

2 wins
●––●○–●––○–●●–– Jd1e Nishikawa
–○–●●––○–●–●––● Jd6w Ichinoya
–●–●–○–●–●○–––● Jd8w Genryu
–●●––●●–●––○––○ Jd10e Kuniarashi
○––●–●●–●–●––○– Jd15e Aoiryu
–●●––●–○○–●–––● Jd18w Kikunosato
–○–●–●●––●–○●–– Jd19e Edonofuji
–●●––○–●●––●–○– Jd27w Shinminato
●–○–○–●––●–●––● Jd28e Tsurumifuji
–●●––●–●–○●––○– Jd29w Itsukushima
○–●–○––●–●––––– Jd36w Wakadaisho
○–●––●●–●–○–●–– Jd38w Izaki
○–●–○–●––●●–●–– Jd42w Tanimura
●––●●––○–○–●–●– Jd45w Kitahikari
–●–●–●○––●–●––○ Jd48w Fujinohikari
–●–●○–○–●––●––● Jd51w Wakayamato
–●–●●–●–○–○–––● Jd53w Kojima
●––●○–●–○–●–––● Jd56w Mirainishiki
●–●–●–●––○–○–●– Jd60e Toyomusashi
–○●––●–●–●–○–●– Jd67w Daiki
–●–●●––○–○–●●–– Jd69w Tamanobori
●–●–○–●––●–●○–– Jd70w Kiyoshizuka
●–––●––●○–●–○–– Jd73e Sawada
–●–○●–●––●○–––● Jd75w Sadanoshima
–●–●–○●–○–●–●–– Jd80e Toda
–●○––●●–○––●––● Jd84w Tachikaze
●––●–●○–●––○–●– Jd87w Kotohoshiba
●––––––––––○––○ Jd89w Katsurafuji
●––○–○–●●––●–●– Jd95e Takaminobori
–●–●–●●–○––●––○ Jd96w Takashio
●–●––●○–●–●––○– Jd102w Takamitani
–●○––●–○–●●––●– Jd103e Sakai
–○–●●–○––●–●–●– Jd103w Tochitaikai
–●–●–○–●●–○–––● Jd110w Kotohayashida
●––○–○–●●––●●–– Jd113e Takamiryu
○–○––●–●–●●––●– Jd113w Omaeda
–●–○●–●––●●–○–– Jd121w Kitanoshima
○––●●––○–●–●––● Jd124e Fujisakari
–○●––●–●–●○–––● Jd128e Onomine
●––○○––●––––––– Jd129e Eigayama
–●○––○●–●––●–●– Jd132e Hinoryu
–○●–●–●–●–●–––○ Jd138e Rikinoumi

1 win
●––●●––○–●●––●– Jd3e Chikarazuru
●–●–●–○–●–●––●– Jd17e Takamine
●–●–●––●–●–●○–– Jd24e Mutsunoiwa
○––●●––●●–––––– Jd31e Takatora
●––○●––●–●–●–●– Jd39e Chiyohikari
–●–●–●–●●–○––●– Jd40e Tachiyoshida
–○●–●–●–●–●–––● Jd55w Tagami
–●–○–●●––●–●●–– Jd57w Kiyonomiwa
●––○–●–●●–●–●–– Jd83e Wakanaruto
●–●––●●–●––●○–– Jd85e Wakainoue
–●–●●–●–●–○–––● Jd94w Shoji
–○●–●–●–●–●––●– Jd97e Higuchi
–●–●–○–●●––●––● Jd101w Wakatsuru
–●–●–○●––●–●●–– Jd114e Arao
●–●––●–○–●●–––● Jd131e Tasaka
●–●––●–●●–●–○–– Jd133w Hitanryu

0 wins
–●––––––––––––– Jd12w Tsurunofuji
––––––––––––––– Jd17w Nakatsuji
––––––––––––––– Jd21w Tochikaizan
––––––––––––––– Jd30w Mayazakura
–●––––––––––––– Jd32e Kagamiwaka
●–––––––––––––– Jd43e Daisetsuzan
––––––––––––––– Jd44e Mutsuyamato
––––––––––––––– Jd49e Oshinoiwa
––––––––––––––– Jd64w Hokuho
–●●–●––●–●●–●–– Jd66e Masatsugu
––––––––––––––– Jd76w Raikaze
––––––––––––––– Jd95w Wakahitachi
––––––––––––––– Jd99w Yoshinokuni
––––––––––––––– Jd104w Shioda
––––––––––––––– Jd106e Mitonishiki
––––––––––––––– Jd115w Sumiryu
––––––––––––––– Jd118e Yahagi
●––●●––●–●●–●–– Jd120e Enokita
–●●–––––––––––– Jd125e Shikakubo
––––––––––––––– Jd127e Kobayashigawa
––––––––––––––– Jd127w Shiozawa
––––––––––––––– Jd135w Sakurakuni

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○–○○–○–○–○–– Jk42w Asanokuni

6 wins
–○○–○––○–●○–○–– Jk12w Hoshihikari
○––○○––●○–○–○–– Jk20w Oyashiki
●–○––○○––○–○○–– Jk21e Ishii
○––○–●○–○––○○–– Jk43w Abe

5 wins
○–●–○–○––●–○○–– Jk2e Shirayama
–○○––○●–●–○––○– Jk2w Mukai
–○–○–○–●○–●––○– Jk4w Hoshiizumi
○––○●–○–○–○–●–– Jk9e Daijufuji
–○○––●–○–○●––○– Jk14w Kondo
○––○–○–○–○●–●–– Jk15w Shii
○–○––○●–●–○––○– Jk23w Kumanishiki
–○●––○–○–○●–○–– Jk24e Yamazakura
–○–○–●○–○––●–○– Jk26e Tochiisao
○––○○–○––●–○●–– Jk32w Yamasumi
○––○○––○●––○●–– Jk34w Ishiyama
●–○––○○––○–●–○– Jk43e Kotoimasaka
–○○–––●○–●○–––○ Jk44w Modokoro
○––●○–●–○–––○○– Jk45e Tatsuito

4 wins
○––●–○○––○–●–●– Jk3w Wakahayato
○––○–●●––○–●––○ Jk6w Fujinoumi
–○–●○–●––○●–––○ Jk7w Ito
–●○––○–○●––●–○– Jk8w Hinumafuji
–○–●○–○––●–○–●– Jk11e Saito
○–●––○–●○––○–●– Jk12e Okuda
●––●○–●–○––○○–– Jk13w Toyoshima
–●○–○––●–○–●––○ Jk16w Okajiwara
–●–○–○●––○–○●–– Jk18w Aoki
–○–●–●–○○––●––○ Jk22w Wakatamate
●––○–○●––○○–●–– Jk25w Oito
–○–○●––○–○–●–●– Jk28e Nagakura
○––●–●–○–●○–––○ Jk29w Ouchi
–○●––●●–○–○–––○ Jk30e Okamoto
●––○–○●–●–○––○– Jk31w Ishizawa
–○○–●–○––●○––●– Jk33e Edonohana
●–○–○–●–○––●––○ Jk34e Tenteiyama
○––●○––●–○–○–●– Jk37e Oimaru
–○–○–○–●●–●–○–– Jk40e Fukuda

3 wins
–●–●○––○–○●–––● Jk1e Owatanabe
–●–○–●–●–●○–○–– Jk3e Hoshinoshin
–●○–●–○––●–●––○ Jk5e Takanishiki
–––––––○–○–○––● Jk6e Hanada
●–○––●○––●○–●–– Jk9w Tochinoshima
●––○●–○––●○––●– Jk11w Tsurunishiki
○–●––●●––○●––○– Jk14e Yoshiyutaka
–●–○●–○–●––○––● Jk15e Sakamaki
●––●○–●–●––○–○– Jk17w Takaminishiki
–○○–●––●–●–●–○– Jk19e Shimenishiki
–●●–●–○–●–○–––○ Jk22e Kaminokuni
●––●○––○–●○–––● Jk23e Yamane
○––●○––●○–●–––● Jk25e Kawahara
–●○––○○–●–●–––● Jk28w Karasawa
–●●––○–●–○●–––○ Jk33w Tsuchidayama
–●●––●–○○–○–––● Jk36e Homarefuji
●–○––○○––●●––●– Jk36w Hirose
–○–○–●●––○–●●–– Jk37w Okanohana
–●●–○–●–○–○––●– Jk38e Harada
○––●–●●––●–○–○– Jk41e Satoasahi

2 wins
●––●●––○○––●●–– Jk1w Tajitsu
●–●–○–●–●––○●–– Jk4e Kotoyanagida
●–●–●––○○–●–––● Jk7e Matsuo
–●●––○●–●––●––○ Jk10w Fujiho
–●–●–●–●○––●––○ Jk13e Saiwaki
●–●–●––●○––○–●– Jk16e Horie
–○–●–●○–●––●–●– Jk17e Kiyosekuni
–●●–●–●–●––○○–– Jk26w Niwa
●–○–●––●○–●––●– Jk27e Masuda
○––●–●–○●–●–––● Jk27w Takamisato
–●–●●––●–○–●○–– Jk31e Ishimaru
–○–●●–○––●●–––● Jk35w Ishida
●–○––●○––●●–●–– Jk38w Kasachikara
○––●●–○–●––●––● Jk39e Okada
●–○–●––●●––○●–– Jk41w Sakaiyama
–●●––○●–○–––––– Jk44e Tamamusashi

1 win
––––––––●–○–––● Jk5w Nasumusashi
○–●––●–●–●●–––● Jk18e Kuniminato
●–●–○––●●––●–●– Jk29e Fujiki
●–●––●○–●–●–●–– Jk45w Takekawa

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk8e Kawakami
––––––––––––––– Jk10e Umeakira
––––––––––––––– Jk19w Wakai
––––––––––––––– Jk20e Hoshina
––––––––––––––– Jk21w Haramusashi
–●––––––––––––– Jk24w Terada
––––––––––––––– Jk30w Kinbara
––––––––––––––– Jk32e Sano
––––––––––––––– Jk35e Tamanonami
–●●–●–●––●–●●–– Jk39w Kida
––––––––––––––– Jk40w Yomeizan
–●––––––––––––– Jk42e Wakaiwaki
––––––––––––––– Jk46e Ono

37 queries in 1,66 seconds

Hatsu 1987

Tokyo, Ryogoku Kokugikan

January 11, 1987 - January 25, 1987


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
12-3 YChiyonofujiYFutahaguro12-3 D
9-6OnokuniOHokutenyu11-4
11-4HokutoumiHDAsashio9-6
5-10WakashimazuHD 
10-5 SKonishikiSKirishima3-12
5-10 DewanohanaKTochitsukasa7-8
8-7 AsahifujiM1Kotogaume0-3-12
4-11KirinjiM2Sakahoko6-9
4-11OzutsuM3Toryu2-13
8-7 G MasuraoM4Terao6-9
6-9JingakuM5Takanofuji6-9
9-6 DaitetsuM6Kirinishiki8-7
9-6HananoumiM7Mitoizumi0-0-15
8-7DaijuyamaM8Tochitsurugi8-7
8-7TamaryuM9Koboyama8-7
7-8KoryuM10Itai9-6
8-7SasshunadaM11Tagaryu9-6
7-8TochinowakaM12Sadanoumi8-7
8-7KuramaM13Maenoshin6-9
5-10 ChikubayamaM14 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
9-6 OnishikiJ1Kinoarashi8-7
6-9TakamisugiJ2Misugisato6-9
10-5 D KobayashiyamaJ3Enazakura5-10
8-7KotoinazumaJ4Fujinokawa0-0
8-7KaikiJ5Wakasegawa9-6
9-6HachiyaJ6Tamakirin6-9
8-7HidanohanaJ7Hoshiiwato6-9
9-6MasudayamaJ8Otaka8-7
9-6FujihikariJ9Kitakachidoki9-6
10-5 YTochimatoiJ10Oshio6-9
3-12 IwatefujiJ11Kaneshiro8-7
8-7SaganoboriJ12Hakuryu9-6
5-10 HooJ13Tochinohana8-7

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 TakamichiMs1Yuho3-4
4-3OnohanaMs2Kyokudozan2-5
3-4OishidaMs3Nankairyu4-3
5-2 KotofujiMs4Hananowaka3-4
3-4AsahizakuraMs5Hananokuni6-1 D
4-3TakanohamaMs6Futasekuni2-5
0-0-7WakanoumiMs7Ishinriki4-3
4-3KototsubakiMs8Ichinowatari6-1 D
2-5YamazakiMs9Takanomine4-3
4-3TakaminadaMs10Iyozakura2-5
3-4HananofujiMs11Dewanokuni1-6
3-4AmamifujiMs12Tobimaru5-2
3-4ShishuyamaMs13Kotohakusan5-2
2-5DairyuMs14Sekinohana4-3
3-4HoryoMs15Kitafubuki3-4
4-3MaenoarashiMs16Kasugafuji4-3
6-1 DDaigakuMs17Kozuyama4-3
3-4SatoyamaMs18Naruyama3-4
1-6HidakayamaMs19Harunafuji2-5
5-2AkinoshimaMs20Seionada5-2
0-0-7OyutakaMs21Umenosato4-3
1-6ShabanaMs22Maemiyama4-3
5-2TochiakagiMs23Koganefuji2-3-2
3-4KiyononadaMs24Miyata3-4
3-4TochihitachiMs25Tachinofuji5-2
4-3ShiraiwaMs26Hidenohana4-3
2-5NishinoryuMs27Ishinotani3-4
1-6ShidenryuMs28Konnohana4-3
6-1 DTamazakuraMs29Tenkoyama4-3
5-2HagakureyamaMs30Kototsurumi2-5
1-6 KyokutenyuMs31Nakano4-3
3-4KiyonoumiMs32Shinshi4-3
4-3KotobeppuMs33Daishiryu2-5
3-4MinenofujiMs34Ryujuyama3-4
5-2KiraihoMs35Kyokueiko6-1 D
3-4AsanofujiMs36Kotomatsuzawa5-2
4-3KiyonofujiMs37Azumanishiki3-4
4-3ChiyozakuraMs38Daizen5-2
2-5 GodaishuMs39Otamura2-5
2-5 MaedaMs40Asahikaze2-5
4-3TatsubayamaMs41Wakatsukuba1-6
5-2NotonoumiMs42Kaishozan4-3
3-4MusashiumiMs43Futaseumi3-4
4-3KotononadaMs44Yoshinobori3-4
5-2FukunosatoMs45Ochiumi4-3
4-3MaruyamaMs46Shibata4-3
6-1 YDewanoshimaMs47Yoshioyama3-4
2-5 OjishiMs48Kishimaryu5-2
3-4 KiyoyutakaMs49Asanoryu4-3
3-4 TochitenkoMs50Onoura0-7
2-5KotonohanaMs51Chiyoarashi5-2
6-1 DNakaoMs52Komaoumi4-3
2-5 AratakayamaMs53Tatsuyuji3-4
3-4 MutsunoumiMs54Furukawa4-3
2-5 ShishihoMs55Kaigo3-4
3-4 MasuhiryuMs56Tochiizumi6-1 D
6-1 DKuninosatoMs57Tachihikari5-2
3-4 AoarashiMs58Hada3-4
1-6 ArakomaMs59Omusashi0-0-7
4-3TakeuchiMs60Kyokugozan4-3

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 OtakayamaSd1Nagahama5-2
2-5KotoamakiSd2Kusunosato2-5
5-2 ShigemuraSd3Kunimiyama4-3
4-3 DaiboSd4Tatsunosato0-0-7
3-4KoryuyamaSd5Narayama3-4
4-3 KotonoboriSd6Daigenkai2-5
2-5TosaasahiSd7Amamiryu5-2
5-2 AkaoniSd8Miyauchi3-4
4-3 MizunoSd9Komahayate3-4
3-4MomotaroSd10Iimuro3-4
4-3 KotonoshimaSd11Kiyonomine4-3
2-5AsahiumiSd12Tochisagami4-3
2-5RikimaruSd13Kudo2-5
5-2 RyukayamaSd14Taikai1-6
1-6AndoSd15Fusanokuni5-2
3-4KomahiryuSd16Mitsueyama5-2
4-3AsahiSd17Hirai7-0 Y
6-1 KotodaieiSd18Raiho3-4
3-4OyaguranishikiSd19Zenshinyama3-4
2-5TakenokawaSd20Akashiyama4-3
5-2 KotokabutoSd21Izunishiki5-2
4-3KisenomoriSd22Tochinohama2-5
6-1 KotokonnoSd23Daiko3-4
4-3AsahitsuruSd24Takinomine3-4
3-4WakazakuraSd25Asahimine2-5
4-3OtsukaSd26Wakasatsuma4-3
3-4JinryuSd27Kototohaku5-2
4-3KishinosatoSd28Wakawashi0-0-7
4-3MutsunosugiSd29Sasaki5-2
2-5UetakaSd30Seiko2-5
1-6AkitsunamiSd31Motoki3-4
3-4IkedaSd32Tenryugawa1-6
4-3JinnofujiSd33Tochinoyama3-4
5-2KiyonoiwaSd34Kazunobori2-5
4-3OmiuraSd35Shinoburyu4-3
6-1 OwakamatsuSd36Mieasahi4-3
4-3TakanoSd37Sekizawa3-4
2-5MutsuhoSd38Mogamiyama3-4
3-4SaganosatoSd39Fukunishiki4-3
5-2KoiwaiSd40Taishin1-6
4-3KatayamaSd41Taisei2-5
6-1 ShitoyamaSd42Mutsuminato3-4
5-2HamanishikiSd43Musashijo0-7
6-1 MiyanohanaSd44Oshimayama3-4
3-4SeikiSd45Hiyama4-3
4-3AzumakuniSd46Shimamusashi5-2
3-4ImanishiSd47Asahinami3-4
4-3KiyonosatoSd48Komanohana3-4
3-4WakakiryuSd49Daihorai2-5
2-5GainoyamaSd50Daikaizan2-5
5-2HidanomineSd51Wakakiyama3-4
5-2HokutoasahiSd52Kamakari6-1
4-3TochitenshoSd53Akinomine5-2
3-4KiyotakaraSd54Ominato4-3
5-2WakashinobuSd55Tenyuyama1-6
3-4RaijinSd56Kotogaiwa0-0-7
3-4IwamotoSd57Kotonokawa4-3
2-5FujikawaSd58Sasanuma2-5
4-3GonomineSd59Kotougusa4-3
4-3AsahimoriSd60Futasewaka4-3
5-2TochigenoSd61Kokuryuyama2-5
4-3TachizakuraSd62Mutsuhoryu5-2
2-5KotoyashioSd63Toyokawa3-4
6-1HokkairyuSd64Ishiguro2-5
4-3IyonoumiSd65Oazuma0-0-7
4-3AsahinadaSd66Futasezakura5-2
3-4ShachihokoSd67Konuki3-4
3-4KomahikariSd68Takanoumi0-0-7
3-4MusorikiSd69Tochinofuji1-6
7-0 D SuoyamaSd70Tochifutaba1-6
5-2KameyamaSd71Idokawa3-4
4-3OsawaSd72Futaseryu4-3
3-4GankaiSd73Kaiko3-4
2-5NishizukaSd74Musashinada4-3
3-4TochiyutakaSd75Kagami5-2
4-3KisezakuraSd76Akinokuni5-2
2-5OsuzukiSd77Aona4-3
2-5 KamiyamaSd78Takinoyama0-0-7
5-2KajiiSd79Kenko4-3
3-4DaigoSd80Asahijima0-0-7
4-3TatsunoumiSd81Musashiryu4-3
3-4MutsunoboriSd82Mutsunofuji2-5
2-5 KishinyamaSd83Tatsutanaka4-3
4-3KenhoyamaSd84Kanemoto3-4
5-2TatsusoraSd85Sagaarashi1-6
3-4HakubiryuSd86Rokkoyama6-1
3-4AsasakaSd87Kaioyama5-2
4-3MiwanokuniSd88Datenoumi2-5
3-4 TainofujiSd89Kiyota3-4
4-3AkiazumaSd90Nanyozakura5-2
5-2KakehataSd91Wakasuruga1-6
3-4 OtsuruSd92Mogami2-5
4-3KoshuyamaSd93Toryuyama3-4
3-4 MutsunohanaSd94Tonekaze0-0-7
1-6 MutsushintoSd95Minatofuji2-5
4-3WakiyamaSd96Kumonoumi4-3
4-3SadanokuniSd97Shimahikari4-3
6-1WarabigawaSd98Tachibana0-0-7
6-1RyuhoSd99Jiro3-4
3-4 AsahiwakaSd100Kozakura2-5

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-5NishikawaJd1Wakanosugi3-4
4-3 KajigayamaJd2Asano3-4
1-6ChikarazuruJd3Imada4-3
5-2 MusashikuniJd4Maishinzan4-3
5-2 HoshinishikiJd5Wakisaka5-2
3-4MatsumusashiJd6Ichinoya2-5
5-2 ChiyonishikiJd7Dewaryu3-4
5-2 NagatoshiJd8Genryu2-5
4-3 SekinofujiJd9Kotonoumi4-3
2-5KuniarashiJd10Kuwanosato4-3
6-1 KinugawaJd11Inabayama3-4
3-4MeijokuniJd12Tsurunofuji0-1-6
4-3 YoshikadoJd13Toyonishiki5-2
5-2 TochinoboriJd14Ishioka3-4
2-5AoiryuJd15Enomoto5-2
3-4IjuinJd16Suganadake4-3
1-6TakamineJd17Nakatsuji0-0-7
4-3 UchidaJd18Kikunosato2-5
2-5EdonofujiJd19Tojinbo4-3
3-4OshiroJd20Inoue4-3
4-3 FusanohikariJd21Tochikaizan0-0-7
3-4NijodakeJd22Tatsuhikari6-1
5-2 KomahibikiJd23Junokuni3-4
1-6MutsunoiwaJd24Daiketsu3-4
5-2 KiyosemineJd25Takahashi5-2
3-4TamaryumaJd26Miyaarashi4-3
4-3HatakeyamaJd27Shinminato2-5
2-5TsurumifujiJd28Takamiwaka5-2
6-1 YoshiokaJd29Itsukushima2-5
3-4MatsuminatoJd30Mayazakura0-0-7
1-4-2TakatoraJd31Minenosato4-3
0-1-6KagamiwakaJd32Tamahibiki3-4
3-4OgiryuJd33Ikutayama4-3
3-4MusashiJd34Kihoyama3-4
3-4DatemusashiJd35Wakatokachi4-3
5-2 NishidaJd36Wakadaisho2-3-2
4-3TakazakuraJd37Kainokuni4-3
4-3MasukoJd38Izaki2-5
1-6ChiyohikariJd39Raiko6-1
1-6TachiyoshidaJd40Ganyu5-2
5-2FusanoryuJd41Jinryushima4-3
4-3SadanoryuJd42Tanimura2-5
0-1-6DaisetsuzanJd43Kasugaumi3-4
0-0-7MutsuyamatoJd44Tamaho3-4
4-3IwanomotoJd45Kitahikari2-5
3-4KotohoJd46Takamio5-2
4-3KurachiJd47Yamaguchi3-4
3-4MutsuhiryuJd48Fujinohikari2-5
0-0-7OshinoiwaJd49Kirinohana5-1-1
6-1 MusashinamiJd50Takamiumi5-2
4-3KyokuhikariJd51Wakayamato2-5
5-2KoshinyamaJd52Kotohatai5-2
3-4HidanishikiJd53Kojima2-5
6-1 KanechikaJd54Asahitsutsumi3-4
3-4ShikinzanJd55Tagami1-6
4-3NazenishikiJd56Mirainishiki2-5
3-4KyokuoyamaJd57Kiyonomiwa1-6
4-3ReppuJd58Onoda3-4
3-4KyokuarashiJd59Kiyominato4-3
2-5ToyomusashiJd60Takamisho4-3
4-3YaezakuraJd61Naruarashi3-4
5-2KyokukiyamaJd62Miyazono4-3
4-3YamanamiJd63Wakatagawa3-4
6-1 SadanohanaJd64Hokuho0-0-7
5-2YamanakayamaJd65Tamanoyama3-4
0-7MasatsuguJd66Ikedayama6-1
4-3HidakaJd67Daiki2-5
4-3ShibiyamaJd68Hayashi5-2
4-3KomachikaraJd69Tamanobori2-5
3-4MatsukawaJd70Kiyoshizuka2-5
4-3KenJd71Chiyotsurugi3-4
5-2KajiwaraJd72Kurosawa5-2
2-4-1SawadaJd73Kotomaeda3-4
3-4NoseJd74Oishibashi4-3
5-2GodaizanJd75Sadanoshima2-5
5-2MatsubaraJd76Raikaze0-0-7
4-3ToyochikaraJd77Satonoumi4-3
3-4KyokutaishoJd78Kodama3-4
4-3TerakiJd79Wakanishiki3-4
2-5TodaJd80Kazumusashi5-2
3-4KotonohagiJd81Owa4-3
3-4FutasenadaJd82Fujinoshima4-3
1-6WakanarutoJd83Hibikiryu4-3
6-1MusashikazeJd84Tachikaze2-5
1-6WakainoueJd85Yutakamine4-3
3-4AidaJd86Fujita6-1
3-4SuzukiJd87Kotohoshiba2-5
3-4YoshihikariJd88Wakajinto3-4
5-2ImooJd89Katsurafuji2-1-4
3-4HokukaiyamaJd90Futagoryu5-2
4-3IwakuraJd91Tokunaga3-4
4-3TsurunosatoJd92Amanotatsu5-2
4-3IsamigomaJd93Okabe4-3
5-2HagiharaJd94Shoji1-6
2-5TakaminoboriJd95Wakahitachi0-0-7
4-3KiseazumaJd96Takashio2-5
1-6 HiguchiJd97Sato7-0 Y
5-2UsuiJd98Himenokuni3-4
4-3OzawaJd99Yoshinokuni0-0-7
4-3TakeokaJd100Yoshiwaka6-1
5-2WakashioJd101Wakatsuru1-6
3-4OtaniJd102Takamitani2-5
2-5SakaiJd103Tochitaikai2-5
3-4KomahokkaiJd104Shioda0-0-7
4-3AkiasahiJd105Kotoimazeki3-4
0-0-7 MitonishikiJd106Kotoichiba3-4
3-4TochimiyamaJd107Shintatsu4-3
4-3HataJd108Wakaarashi5-2
3-4YoshinotakeJd109Muto4-3
3-4YashionishikiJd110Kotohayashida2-5
5-2HamasunaJd111Iwaya6-1
4-3KiyonoshimaJd112Kogajo4-3
2-5 TakamiryuJd113Omaeda2-5
1-6 AraoJd114Tochiyamato4-3
3-4TochinosakiJd115Sumiryu0-0-7
6-1YasuiJd116Ryukiyama4-3
5-2TakamihanaJd117Wakakudo3-4
0-0-7 YahagiJd118Naganuma4-3
6-1SohozanJd119Dewazakura3-4
0-7 EnokitaJd120Nakai5-2
3-4MinatoiwaJd121Kitanoshima2-5
4-3ToyohikariJd122Kotokato4-3
5-2NakajimaJd123Hoshitaiko4-3
2-5 FujisakariJd124Fujii3-4
0-2-5 ShikakuboJd125Tsubasafuji5-2
3-4 EngyokuJd126Kasajima3-4
0-0-7 KobayashigawaJd127Shiozawa0-0-7
2-5 OnomineJd128Tomonoumi5-2
2-2-3 EigayamaJd129Imanofuji3-4
4-3MatsunoumiJd130Bangakurai4-3
1-6 TasakaJd131Komatsurugi3-4
2-5 HinoryuJd132Fukumoto4-3
5-2KimenryuJd133Hitanryu1-6
6-1ChikugoryuJd134Miyakozakura4-3
5-2KomanoumiJd135Sakurakuni0-0-7
3-4 MatsudaJd136Miyagifuji4-3
3-4 KiyosekazeJd137Hokutoryu3-4
2-5 RikinoumiJd138Kotokojima4-3

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4OwatanabeJk1Tajitsu2-5
5-2 ShirayamaJk2Mukai5-2
3-4HoshinoshinJk3Wakahayato4-3
2-5KotoyanagidaJk4Hoshiizumi5-2
3-4TakanishikiJk5Nasumusashi1-2-4
3-1-3HanadaJk6Fujinoumi4-3
2-5MatsuoJk7Ito4-3
0-0-7KawakamiJk8Hinumafuji4-3
5-2 DaijufujiJk9Tochinoshima3-4
0-0-7 UmeakiraJk10Fujiho2-5
4-3 SaitoJk11Tsurunishiki3-4
4-3 OkudaJk12Hoshihikari6-1
2-5SaiwakiJk13Toyoshima4-3
3-4YoshiyutakaJk14Kondo5-2
3-4SakamakiJk15Shii5-2
2-5HorieJk16Okajiwara4-3
2-5KiyosekuniJk17Takaminishiki3-4
1-6KuniminatoJk18Aoki4-3
3-4ShimenishikiJk19Wakai0-0-7
0-0-7HoshinaJk20Oyashiki6-1
6-1 IshiiJk21Haramusashi0-0-7
3-4KaminokuniJk22Wakatamate4-3
3-4YamaneJk23Kumanishiki5-2
5-2 YamazakuraJk24Terada0-1-6
3-4KawaharaJk25Oito4-3
5-2 TochiisaoJk26Niwa2-5
2-5MasudaJk27Takamisato2-5
4-3 NagakuraJk28Karasawa3-4
1-6FujikiJk29Ouchi4-3
4-3 OkamotoJk30Kinbara0-0-7
2-5IshimaruJk31Ishizawa4-3
0-0-7SanoJk32Yamasumi5-2
4-3 EdonohanaJk33Tsuchidayama3-4
4-3 TenteiyamaJk34Ishiyama5-2
0-0-7 TamanonamiJk35Ishida2-5
3-4HomarefujiJk36Hirose3-4
4-3 OimaruJk37Okanohana3-4
3-4HaradaJk38Kasachikara2-5
2-5OkadaJk39Kida0-7
4-3 FukudaJk40Yomeizan0-0-7
3-4SatoasahiJk41Sakaiyama2-5
0-1-6 WakaiwakiJk42Asanokuni7-0 Y
5-2 KotoimasakaJk43Abe6-1
2-3-2TamamusashiJk44Modokoro5-2
5-2 TatsuitoJk45Takekawa1-6
0-0-7 OnoJk46 

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Takamifuji0-0
Tamate0-0
Oyamada0-0
Kiyoogi0-0
Ito0-0
Sasaki0-0
Fujiizumi0-0
Tatsuyamaguchi0-0
Miyamoto0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Wakaoshima
Mutsuryu
Narusenishiki
Soteizan
Shimazu
Kashiwazaki
Toyozu
Kirenishiki
Ikuta
Matsumaeyama
Miura
Kuninoyama
Togo
Maeyama
Sekine
Kotoyone
Kinshoyama
Namihikari
Fukukawa
Sugita
Kiyoiwase
Narumiya
Teraguchi
Tochimasaru
Bandaisan
Nakamoto


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
J9wKitakachidokiKuga
Ms20eAkinoshimaYamanaka
Ms41eTatsubayamaSono
Sd1wNagahamaIzumigawa
Sd29eMutsunosugiMutsukonryu
Sd40wTaishinMurai
Sd47eImanishiYoshinosato
Sd69wTochinofujiKusano
Jd3eChikarazuruSatsumaryu
Jd4wMaishinzanFusaisami
Jd12wTsurunofujiFukuzono
Jd32eKagamiwakaMutsumigatake
Jd94eHagiharaOtoyama
Jk9wTochinoshimaMasuya
Jk23wKumanishikiYamamichi

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
ItoMusashigawaTokyoJanuary 6, 1969
SasakiTakadagawaFukuokaJanuary 5, 1971
FujiizumiNakamuraTokyoJanuary 12, 1969
MiyamotoTatsutagawa-

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Ms19wHarunafujiTaihoGunmaFebruary 3, 1959J2
Ms21eOyutakaTokitsukazeNiigataMarch 29, 1955K
Ms41wWakatsukubaTakasagoIbarakiOctober 30, 1956J8
Ms51eKotonohanaSadogatakeAomoriAugust 13, 1958Ms14
Sd15eAndoTatsunamiMiyazakiJuly 28, 1960Ms14
Sd28wWakawashiDewanoumiHiroshimaFebruary 17, 1958Ms34
Sd45wHiyamaIsegahamaHokkaidoApril 6, 1960J12
Sd65wOazumaMinatoOsakaJanuary 4, 1968Sd65
Sd68wTakanoumiFujishimaYamaguchiMarch 7, 1967Sd30
Sd72eOsawaIsenoumiIwateDecember 17, 1963Sd17
Sd80wAsahijimaOshimaTokyoFebruary 18, 1962Sd12
Sd94wTonekazeOshiogawaIbarakiMay 14, 1963Sd31
Jd17wNakatsujiAsahiyamaOsakaAugust 20, 1966Sd55
Jd21wTochikaizanKasuganoKanagawaFebruary 22, 1961Ms20
Jd28eTsurumifujiTakasagoKanagawaAugust 17, 1964Sd50
Jd43eDaisetsuzanMagakiHokkaidoJuly 3, 1967Sd41
Jd44eMutsuyamatoAjigawaSaitamaJuly 28, 1962Sd41
Jd49eOshinoiwaOshiogawaAichiJune 2, 1962Ms55
Jd57wKiyonomiwaIsegahamaAichiJune 19, 1966Jd8
Jd64wHokuhoTaihoHokkaidoJuly 2, 1964Sd21
Jd88wWakajintoFutagoyamaIbarakiOctober 8, 1964Jd52
Jd95wWakahitachiOshiogawaIbarakiNovember 26, 1965Jd34
Jd104wShiodaKokonoeSaitamaDecember 18, 1965Jd92
Jd115wSumiryuKitanoumi-Jd86
Jk8eKawakamiKitanoumi-Jk8
Jk18eKuniminatoIsegahamaTokyoMarch 12, 1970Jd125
Jk19wWakai--Jd134
Jk20eHoshinaTaiho-Jd137
Jk30wKinbaraKokonoeTokyoJune 27, 1967Jd16
Jk32eSanoNishonosekiOsakaOctober 26, 1968Jk5
BgMutsuryuAjigawaAomoriAugust 10, 1968Jd103
BgNarusenishikiKagamiyamaKanagawaJune 1, 1967Jd134
BgSoteizanMihogaseki-Jd109
BgShimazuKagamiyamaYamagataApril 8, 1969Jd158
BgToyozuHanaregoma-Jk44
BgKirenishikiOnarutoOsakaNovember 11, 1961Ms26
BgMiuraTokitsukaze-Jd91
BgTogoMiyagino-Jk13
BgKinshoyamaAsahiyamaGifuNovember 27, 1969Jd132
BgSugitaTaiho-Jk45
BgNarumiyaMagaki-Jd130

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho