Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiChiyonofuji (19th)
JuryoTochinowaka (1st)
MakushitaKuga
SandanmeKoganefuji
JonidanAsahiumi
JonokuchiTakamiumi

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoKirishima (1st)
Shukun-shoKonishiki (3rd)
Kanto-shoMasurao (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○○●○○○○○○●○○○○ Y1e Chiyonofuji

12 wins
○○○○○○○○●○○●○○● Y1w Futahaguro
○○○○○○●○●○●○○○○ M7e Kirishima

11 wins
●○○●○○○○●○○○●○○ M13w Masurao

10 wins
●○○○●○○●○○○○●●○ O2eHD Onokuni
○○●○○○●●○●○○○○● S1w Konishiki
○●○○○●●○○○●○●○○ M5w Dewanohana
○○○●○○○●○○○●○●● M10e Kirinji

9 wins
○●○●○○○○○●●○●○● O3eHD Hokutenyu
○●○○●○●○○○○●○●● M12e Kirinishiki

8 wins
○○○●●○○○○●○●●●● O1e Hokutoumi
○●●●○○○○●●○●○●○ O1w Asashio
○○●○○○○○●○●●●●● O2wHD Wakashimazu
○●○○●●○●●●○●○○○ M4e Tochitsukasa
●○●●○○○●●●○○○●○ M8e Ozutsu
○●●○○○●●○○●○●●○ M8w Toryu
●○●○●○●○○●○○●●○ M9e Jingaku
○●●●●○○○○○●○○●● M9w Takanofuji
●○●○○●○●○●○○●○● M10w Tochitsurugi
○●○○●○○●●●○●○○● M13e Koboyama

7 wins
●○○○●●●●○○●●○●○ K1w Asahifuji
●●●○○○●●○●●○○○● M5e Hananoumi
●○○○●●○●●○○●●●○ M14e Takamisugi

6 wins
●●○●●●●○●○●○●○○ S1e Kotogaume
●○○●●●●●○●○○●○● M1e Terao
○●●●●●●○○●●●○○○ M4w Koryu
●○○●●●●○●○●●●○○ M6e Sasshunada
●○●●○●●●○○○●●○● M6w Tagaryu
○○○●○●●○●●●●●○● M11e Onishiki

5 wins
●○●●○●○●○●●●○●● K1e Sakahoko
●●●○●●●●●●○●○○○ M1w Daitetsu
●●●●●●○●●○○○●●○ M2e Daijuyama
●●●○●●●●●○○●○●○ M2w Tamaryu
○●●○○●●●●●●●○○● M3e Itai

3 wins
●●●●●●●○●●●○○●● M3w Sadanoumi
●●○●●○○●●●●●●●● M11w Fujinokawa
●●●○●●●○●●●○●●● M12w Kaiki

0 wins
––––––––––––––– M7w Mitoizumi

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

10 wins
○○○○●●○○○●○○●●○ J3w Tochinowaka
○○○●○●●○●○○○○●○ J4w Chikubayama
○○○●●○●○○●○○●○○ J7w Kobayashiyama

9 wins
○●○○●○●○○●●○○○● J5w Enazakura

8 wins
○○●○○○●○●●●○●○● J1e Kurama
○●●○○●●○○●●○○●○ J1w Maenoshin
●○●●○○○●○○○●●●○ J2e Kinoarashi
○●○●○●○○○●●●○○● J3e Misugisato
○●○○●○○●○●●●○●○ J7e Kotoinazuma
●○●●●○●○○○●○●○○ J9e Hachiya
○○○●●●○●●●○○○○● J9w Tamakirin
○○●○○●●○●●○●○○● J11e Hoshiiwato
●○○○○●○●○○●●○●● J11w Otaka
○○○○●●○●●○●○○●● J12e Tochimatoi
●○●●○●○●○○○○●○● J12w Iwatefuji
○●●●○○●○●○○●○○● J13e Kaneshiro

7 wins
●○○●○○○●●○●●●●○ J6e Hidanohana
●●●○●○○●○●●○○●○ J8e Oshio
○●○●○○●●●○●○●○● J10w Saganobori

6 wins
●●○●●●●○●○○●●○○ J2w Wakasegawa
●●●○○○○●●○●●○●● J4e Masudayama
●●●●●○●●○○○●●○○ J5e Fujihikari
●●●○○●●○●○○●●●○ J10e Tochinohana
●●●●●●○○○○○○●●● J13w Kotofuji

5 wins
●●●○●●○●○●○●●●○ J6w Hoo

0 wins
––––––––––––––– J8w Wakanoumi

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○––○○–○–○–○–– Ms2e Kuga

6 wins
–○○––○○–●–○–○–– Ms16e Nankairyu
○––○–○○–●––○○–– Ms26e Takaminada
○––○●–○––○○–○–– Ms41w Satoyama
–○○–○–○–○–●–○–– Ms47e Maemiyama
○––○○–○––●–○○–– Ms52e Miyata

5 wins
○––●○––○●–○–○–– Ms3e Hakuryu
–○○–○–●–○––○●–– Ms6w Takamichi
○–○–●–○–○–●––○– Ms7e Onohana
–●–○○––○○––●––○ Ms8w Oishida
–●–●○–○–○––○–○– Ms17e Ishinriki
○–○–○–○–○–●–●–– Ms19w Iyozakura
–●–○–○○––○–○●–– Ms20e Dewanokuni
○–○–●––○–●–○––○ Ms21w Tobimaru
–○–○●–●––○○–––○ Ms25e Horyo
○–○––●–○–○–○●–– Ms27w Daigaku
–○●––○–○●––○––○ Ms29e Kozuyama
–○–○●––○●––○––○ Ms35e Seionada
–○–○○–●––●–○–○– Ms36w Umenosato
–○–○○–●––○○–●–– Ms41e Hidenohana
●––○–○–○○––●–○– Ms42e Shidenryu
○––○●–○–●–○––○– Ms48e Shinshi
○–●–○–●––○–○–○– Ms49e Kotobeppu
●––○–○○–○––○●–– Ms54e Kotomatsuzawa
–●–○–○●––○–○○–– Ms56w Daizen
–○○–●––●○–○––○– Ms57e Godaishu
–●○–○––○–○●–––○ Ms60w Wakatsukuba

4 wins
–○–○–●○–●●–––○– Ms4w Yuho
○–●–●––○●–○–––○ Ms5w Kyokudozan
○–○–●––●○–○––●– Ms9w Asahizakura
○–●––○–○●––○––● Ms11w Futasekuni
–○○–○–●–●––●○–– Ms12e Kototsubaki
○–●––●●––○○–○–– Ms13w Ichinowatari
–○○––●○–●–●–○–– Ms14w Takanomine
●––○●––○–○–○––● Ms15e Hananofuji
–○–○○––●○––●–●– Ms16w Amamifuji
–○●–○––●○–●–––○ Ms20w Dairyu
●––○–●–●–○–○––○ Ms21e Kitafubuki
–○–●–●–○○–○–––● Ms27e Hidakayama
–●–○●–●–○––○––○ Ms28w Oyutaka
○––●–○–●–○●–○–– Ms30e Tochiakagi
–○–○○––○●––●––● Ms31e Kiyononada
–●○––●○–○––●–○– Ms32w Tochihitachi
●––○–○–○○––●––● Ms34e Ishinotani
●–○––○–○○–●––●– Ms35w Konnohana
○––●●–○––○–●○–– Ms36e Kototsurumi
○––○●––●–○–●––○ Ms38e Kyokutenyu
–○–●○––●–●○–○–– Ms39e Nakano
○–●–○–●––○–○–●– Ms43e Minenofuji
–○○–○–●–●–○––●– Ms44w Kiraiho
●–●––○–○–○–●–○– Ms47w Chiyozakura
●––○–○●––○●–––○ Ms50e Maeda
–○○–●–○–○–●–●–– Ms51e Sono
–○–●–○●–○–●–––○ Ms53e Kaishozan
○–○–○––●–●○––●– Ms53w Musashiumi
○–●––●○–●––○○–– Ms55w Yoshinobori
○––○–○●––○–●–●– Ms58e Maruyama
–○–●–○○–●–●––○– Ms59e Shibata

3 wins
○–●–●–●○––●–––○ Ms1w Hananowaka
–●○––●●●––○––○– Ms2w Hananokuni
●––●○–○–○●––●–– Ms3w Takanohama
●––○–●○–●–○––●– Ms5e Yamazaki
–○●––○●––○●–––● Ms8e Kotohakusan
●––○–○●––○–●●–– Ms9e Sekinohana
–○●––●●––○●–○–– Ms10e Kasugafuji
●––○●––●–●–○–○– Ms13e Harunafuji
○–●––○–●●–○–●–– Ms15w Shabana
–●○–○–●––○–●●–– Ms17w Shiraiwa
–●●––○–○–●○–––● Ms18e Tamazakura
–○–●–●○––●–●○–– Ms18w Tenkoyama
–○●–●–●––●○––○– Ms22e Kiyonoumi
–●○–○––●●–○–––● Ms24w Ryujuyama
–●○–○–○––●–●●–– Ms26w Asanofuji
●–●–○–○––●●–○–– Ms29w Otamura
–●○––●●–○–●––○– Ms30w Asahikaze
○––○●––●–●○–––● Ms32e Notonoumi
–○–●–○–●–●●––○– Ms33w Futaseumi
–●–●–●○––○○––●– Ms34w Kotononada
–●●––○–○●–●–––○ Ms37e Ochiumi
●–●––○–●○––○●–– Ms37w Dewanoshima
○––●–○–○–●–●––● Ms40e Asanoryu
–○–●–●●–●–○–––○ Ms42w Chiyoarashi
●––○●–○––●–●––○ Ms44e Kaigo
–●–●–○●–○––○●–– Ms45e Kuninosato
○–●–●–○–○–●––●– Ms45w Tachihikari
●–●––●–○–○–○––● Ms46e Aoarashi
–●–●–●–●○––○––○ Ms50w Kusunosato
–●●––○–○–●○–●–– Ms52w Daibo
○–●––●–●●–○–––○ Ms54w Koryuyama
–●○–●–●––○○–––● Ms58w Akaoni
○––○–●–○–●–●–●– Ms60e Momotaro

2 wins
●–●–●–●–●–○–––○ Ms1e Shishuyama
–●–○–○–●–●●–––● Ms4e Maenoarashi
–●–●–○–●–●●––○– Ms6e Naruyama
●––●–●○––○●––●– Ms7w Yamanaka
●––○○–●––●●–●–– Ms11e Tachinofuji
–●–●–○○–●–●––●– Ms12w Nishinoryu
–●–●●––○–●–○●–– Ms14e Hagakureyama
○––●●–○–●––●–●– Ms23w Fukunosato
●–●–●––●–○○–●–– Ms25w Yoshioyama
●––●○––●–●○––●– Ms28e Tochitenko
○––●–●●––●–○––● Ms33e Tochiizumi
–●○––●●–●––●–○– Ms38w Izumigawa
–●○––●○––●–●–●– Ms40w Kunimiyama
–●○–○––●●––●––● Ms46w Mizuno
–○–●–●–●–●–●–○– Ms48w Kotonoshima
–●○–●––●○–●–––● Ms49w Tochisagami
●–○––●–○–●–●––● Ms51w Asahi
●––●●––○–●–●–○– Ms55e Tochinohama
●––●●––○○–●–––● Ms56e Daiko
●–●–○–○––●–●●–– Ms59w Mutsukonryu

1 win
–●–●–●–●○––●–●– Ms10w Kyokueiko
●––●–●–○–●–●––● Ms19e Ojishi
–●–●–○●–●–●––●– Ms23e Shishiho
●–●–●––○●–●–––– Ms31w Tatsunosato
●–●––●●–○–●––●– Ms39w Ryukayama
–●–●–●–●●–●–○–– Ms43w Akashiyama
●–●–○–●–●–●–––● Ms57w Jinnofuji

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms22w Amanoyama
●–●––●–●–●●–●–– Ms24e Omusashi

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○––○○––○○–○–– Sd18w Koganefuji
–○○––○–○–○○–○–– Sd42e Azumanishiki

6 wins
○–○–○––○–○○–●–– Sd5w Daishiryu
–○–○○–○––●○–––○ Sd9e Kiyonofuji
–○○–○––●○–○––○– Sd33w Onoura
–○○––○–○–○●–––○ Sd38w Mutsunoumi
○–○–○––○–●–○○–– Sd51e Daigenkai
○–○––○–●○––○–○– Sd54w Iimuro
–●–○○–○––○–○–○– Sd75e Asahitsuru
○–○––○–○–○●–○–– Sd80e Otsuka
–○●––○–○–○○–○–– Sd86e Motoki

5 wins
–○○–●–○––○○–●–– Sd7e Kishimaryu
○–●–●––○–○–○–○– Sd7w Kiyoyutaka
–○○–●––○–●○–––○ Sd11e Komaoumi
●––○–○–●○––○––○ Sd12e Tatsuyuji
●––○○––○○–○–––● Sd13w Furukawa
●––●○––○○––○○–– Sd18e Arakoma
–●○–○––○–●–○––○ Sd20w Takeuchi
–○○–○––○–●–○–●– Sd24w Kyokugozan
●––○○–○–●–○––○– Sd26e Otakayama
–○●––○–○○–○–––● Sd31e Tosaasahi
○–●–○––○○–●–––○ Sd39e Kudo
●––○●–○––○○––○– Sd41e Mitsueyama
○–○–●––○–○●––○– Sd48w Oyaguranishiki
–●–○–○○–○–○–●–– Sd49w Zenshinyama
●––○–●–○–○○–––○ Sd51w Kotokonno
–○●–○–○––○–●–○– Sd53e Wakazakura
●––○○––○●––○–○– Sd58w Seiko
○––○–○–○–●–●––○ Sd59e Akitsunami
–○○––○–○●–○––●– Sd63w Kazunobori
–●–○○–●––○○––○– Sd68w Sekizawa
–○–●○–○–●–○––○– Sd71e Murai
○––○–●–○–○–○–●– Sd71w Katayama
○–○––●●–○–○––○– Sd75w Yoshinosato
–○●–○––○–○●–––○ Sd79w Daihorai
–○○–○–●––○○–●–– Sd85e Ominato
○–○––○○–○––●●–– Sd87e Raijin
–○●–●–○––○–○–○– Sd90w Asahimori
–○–○–●○––●–○––○ Sd92e Kokuryuyama
–○○––○●–○––○–●– Sd95e Ishiguro
–●–○○–●–○–○–––○ Sd95w Oazuma
○–○––○○––●–●––○ Sd97e Shachihoko

4 wins
–○–●–●○–●––○–○– Sd1e Kotonohana
○––––––○–●○–○–– Sd3w Nakao
●––○–○–○–●–○––● Sd4e Aratakayama
–●●––●–○○––○–○– Sd8w Masuhiryu
●––○–○○––○●––●– Sd10e Hada
–○●––●○–○–●––○– Sd13e Kotoamaki
○–○–○–●––○–●––● Sd14e Shigemura
–●–○–●–○–○–●––○ Sd17e Narayama
○–●––○●–●––○––○ Sd17w Kotonobori
○–●–○–○––●–●○–– Sd19w Amamiryu
–○–○–●●–○–○–––● Sd21e Miyauchi
○–○–●–○–○–●–––● Sd24e Komahayate
–●–○–○●–○–●–––○ Sd25e Rikimaru
●––●–○–○–○●–○–– Sd27w Fusanokuni
○–○–●–●––○○––●– Sd28e Komahiryu
–○●–○–○––○●–●–– Sd29e Raiho
●––●–○●–○––○○–– Sd32e Takenokawa
–●–○–●○–○––○––● Sd36e Kotokabuto
○–○––●–●●–○–––○ Sd37w Izunishiki
●––○○–○–●––○–●– Sd39w Takinomine
–○●–●–●––○–○–○– Sd40e Asahimine
–●–●–●–○○––○––○ Sd40w Jinryu
○–○––●●–○––○–●– Sd41w Kototohaku
–●–○–●○–○––●○–– Sd44w Sasaki
–○○–●––●●–○–––○ Sd49e Ikeda
●––●–○○–○–○––●– Sd50e Tenryugawa
●––○–○●–●––○–○– Sd52e Omiura
●––○●––○○–●–○–– Sd54e Takano
–●–●–○○––○○–––● Sd55e Mutsuho
–○●–○––●○––○––● Sd55w Mogamiyama
●––●○––●–○○––○– Sd61e Taisei
–○○––●●–●–○–––○ Sd64w Miyanohana
○–●–○––○–○●––●– Sd65e Oshimayama
–○○––●○–○––●–●– Sd66e Seiki
–●–○●–○––○●–○–– Sd66w Azumakuni
○–○––○–●–●–○–●– Sd69w Wakakiryu
–○●–●––○○––●––○ Sd72w Hidanomine
–●●––●○––○○–––○ Sd73e Wakakiyama
○–○––○–●–○–●–●– Sd73w Tochitensho
–○○––○–●–●–○––● Sd76w Tenyuyama
–●–○–●–○–○●–○–– Sd81e Fujikawa
●–○–●–○–○–●––○– Sd81w Sasanuma
○––○–●–●–●–○○–– Sd82w Futasewaka
–○●–○––●○–○––●– Sd83w Mutsuhoryu
○–○–●–○––●○–––● Sd84e Kotoyashio
●––○○–●––○–●○–– Sd89e Komahikari
○–○––●–●●––○–○– Sd89w Musoriki
○––●○–●–○–●––○– Sd91e Futaseryu
○–●–○–○––○●–––● Sd94w Kagami
●––●○––●–○○––○– Sd98w Tatsunoumi
○–●––●○–○––○––● Sd100w Mutsunofuji

3 wins
○––○●––●–○–●–●– Sd1w Kiyonomine
●–○––●●––○●–○–– Sd2e Taikai
–○–●–○–●○––●●–– Sd2w Ando
–○●––●–●–●–○–○– Sd4w Hirai
–●–●○––●●–○–○–– Sd5e Kotodaiei
○––●●––○●–○––●– Sd9w Kisenomori
○–●––●–●–○–○–●– Sd11w Wakasatsuma
–○○–○–●–●––●––● Sd15e Kishinosato
●––●–●–○–○–●––○ Sd15w Wakawashi
○–●–●––●○–○–––● Sd16e Uetaka
●––●●––●○––○–○– Sd21w Tochinoyama
○––●–○–●●–○–●–– Sd22e Kiyonoiwa
–○●–●––●○–●––○– Sd23e Shinoburyu
–○●–●––●–○–○––● Sd26w Saganosato
–●–○–●–○–●–●○–– Sd28w Fukunishiki
●––●–●●––○–○○–– Sd29w Koiwai
○–○–○––●●––●●–– Sd30w Shitoyama
○–○–●––○●–●–––● Sd32w Asahinami
–○●–●–○––○–●●–– Sd36w Gainoyama
●––○–○–●–●–○–●– Sd37e Daikaizan
–●–●–○●––●–○––○ Sd42w Iwamoto
○–●–○––●●––●○–– Sd43e Kotonokawa
–○○–○––●●–●–––● Sd45e Gonomine
○–●––○–○–●●–––● Sd46e Tochigeno
–○●––●●–○––○●–– Sd47e Tachizakura
○–●–○–●––●–●–○– Sd50w Hokkairyu
○–●–●––●●––○○–– Sd52w Asahinada
–●–●–●○––●○–○–– Sd53w Takanoumi
○–○––●○––●●––●– Sd56e Idokawa
–○●–○–●–●–●–––○ Sd60e Kaiko
○–○––●–○–●–●●–– Sd60w Nishizuka
–○●––●○–○––●–●– Sd61w Tochiyutaka
–●–○–○–●–●○–––● Sd63e Osuzuki
–●–●●–○––○–●––○ Sd64e Kamiyama
○–●–○––●–●–○––● Sd67e Musashiryu
–○●––○–●○–●–●–– Sd69e Tatsutanaka
–○●––○–○–●–●––● Sd74w Rokkoyama
●––●○––●○––○●–– Sd76e Tainofuji
–●–○–●●––●○–○–– Sd77e Kakehata
○–●–●–○–●––●––○ Sd78e Mogami
–●–○–○–●●––●○–– Sd79e Mutsunohana
–○–●●–●––○–○–●– Sd82e Sadanokuni
–●●––○–●○––●––○ Sd83e Tachibana
–●–○–●○–●––○●–– Sd85w Kozakura
–●–●○––○–●–●––○ Sd86w Nishikawa
–●–●●––○–○○––●– Sd88w Imada
–●–○–○–○–●●–●–– Sd90e Fusaisami
●––○●––○–●●–○–– Sd94e Kotonoumi
●––●●––○●––○○–– Sd96e Kuwanosato
○–●–●––○●–○––●– Sd96w Kinugawa
●––○○–○––●–●●–– Sd97w Yoshikado
●––○○–●–○––●–●– Sd100e Aoiryu

2 wins
●––○○–●–●––●●–– Sd6e Owakamatsu
–●–●–○–○–●●––●– Sd6w Mieasahi
–●○–○–●–●––●––● Sd10w Mutsuminato
–●–●–○–●–●●–––○ Sd12w Hamanishiki
–○○–●––●●–––––– Sd16w Shimamusashi
–●–○●–○––●●––●– Sd19e Kiyonosato
●––○–●●––●○––●– Sd20e Komanohana
–●●––●–●–●–○–○– Sd22w Kamakari
●––●–○○––●–●●–– Sd23w Kiyotakara
–●–●–●–○●––●○–– Sd27e Kotougusa
–●–○–●●––●●–○–– Sd33e Futasezakura
●––●○–○––●–●––● Sd34w Konuki
○–●––○–●●–●–●–– Sd35w Suoyama
–●–●●–○––○–●●–– Sd38e Osawa
●––●●––●–●–○–○– Sd43w Musashinada
●––●○–●–●–○––●– Sd46w Kisezakura
–●–○●––●–○●–●–– Sd47w Akinokuni
●––●–●●––○–●––○ Sd48e Aona
●–●––○–○–●–●●–– Sd57w Kenhoyama
–●○–●–●–○–●–––● Sd58e Tatsusora
–●–○●–●–●––●○–– Sd62e Kaioyama
●––●●–●–○––○––● Sd65w Akiazuma
●––○●––○●–●–●–– Sd70e Koshuyama
–●○––●●–●––○––● Sd70w Toryuyama
●––●○–○–●–●–●–– Sd72e Warabigawa
●––●○–●–●––○––● Sd80w Musashikuni
●––●–●–●○––●–○– Sd84w Genryu
●––○●–●––●–●––○ Sd87w Toyonishiki
–○●––●–●–○–●––● Sd88e Tochinobori
●––●–○–●–●○––●– Sd91w Suganadake
○–○––●–●●–●–●–– Sd98e Nijodake
–●–●–○●–○–●––●– Sd99e Komahibiki
–○●–●––●–●–○●–– Sd99w Junokuni

1 win
–●●–●––●●–○––●– Sd3e Hiyama
–●–●–○●–●–●––●– Sd14w Wakashinobu
○–●––●●–●––●●–– Sd25w Kameyama
–●–○●––●–●–●–●– Sd31w Daigo
–○–●●–●––●●–––● Sd57e Kumonoumi
–●–●–●●–●––●○–– Sd59w Ryuho
●––●–○–●–●–●●–– Sd68e Ichinoya
●––●●–○––●●––●– Sd77w Takamine
–●–●–●–●●–○–––● Sd93e Ikutayama

0 wins
●––●–●–●●––●●–– Sd8e Akinomine
––––––––––––––– Sd30e Asahijima
––––––––––––––– Sd34e Shimizunada
––––––––––––––– Sd35e Yamashita
––––––––––––––– Sd44e Tonekaze
––––––––––––––– Sd45w Minatofuji
––––––––––––––– Sd56w Kotogaiwa
––––––––––––––– Sd62w Fukuzono
––––––––––––––– Sd67w Nakatsuji
●––●●–●–●–●–●–– Sd74e Tojinbo
––––––––––––––– Sd78w Takinoyama
––––––––––––––– Sd92w Daisetsuzan
––––––––––––––– Sd93w Mutsuyamato

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○–○–○––○–○○–– Jd1e Asahiumi
–○–○–○–○–○–○○–– Jd64e Iyonoumi

6 wins
●––○–○–○○––○–○– Jd2w Musashijo
–○–○○–○–○––●–○– Jd11w Hokutoasahi
○–○––○○–●–○––○– Jd22w Toyokawa
○––○–○–○○––○●–– Jd32w Kusano
–○–●○–○––○○–○–– Jd34e Gankai
○–●––○○––○–○○–– Jd48w Kishinyama
○–○–○––○–○–●○–– Jd52w Miwanokuni
○–○––○–○–○–○●–– Jd69w Wakisaka
○–○–●–○–○–○–––○ Jd75w Sekinofuji
○––○○–○––●○––○– Jd82e Ijuin
–○–○●––○○–○––○– Jd86e Inoue
○––○–○○–●–○–○–– Jd104e Wakatokachi
–○○–○–●––○○––○– Jd111w Ganyu
–○○––○○––○–○●–– Jd120w Takamio
○––●–○–○–○○–––○ Jd128e Shikinzan

5 wins
–○○–●–○–●––○––○ Jd3w Tochifutaba
○––●●–○––○○–○–– Jd10w Kajii
●–○––○–○–○–●○–– Jd11e Kenko
○––○–○●––○○––●– Jd12w Mutsunobori
○––○●–●–○–○–○–– Jd17w Hakubiryu
–○○––●●–○–○––○– Jd25w Wakasuruga
○––○●––○○––○–●– Jd26w Otsuru
●–○––○○––○–●––○ Jd29e Mutsushinto
–○–○–○–○●–●–––○ Jd37e Kajigayama
–○–○–●–○○–●–––○ Jd39w Hoshinishiki
○–○–○––●●–○––○– Jd40w Dewaryu
–○●––○–●–○○––○– Jd41e Nagatoshi
–○○–○––○–●○–●–– Jd45e Enomoto
●––○●––○○––○○–– Jd48e Oshiro
–○–○●–○––●○–––○ Jd57e Kiyosemine
○––●○––○–○○–●–– Jd58e Takahashi
–○–○○––●–○–○––● Jd60e Miyaarashi
–○○––●○––●–○–○– Jd62e Itsukushima
●–●–○–○––○○––○– Jd64w Tamahibiki
●–○–○––○○–●––○– Jd67w Datemusashi
–●–○–○●––○○––○– Jd72e Chiyohikari
○––○–○–●●–○–––○ Jd73e Raiko
–○–●–○–○●––○–○– Jd77w Iwanomoto
○–○–○–○––●–○–●– Jd80e Kirinohana
–○–○–●○––●○–––○ Jd89e Kojima
–○–○–○●––○●–○–– Jd93e Mirainishiki
●––○–○○–○––○–●– Jd93w Kyokuoyama
○––○–○●–●–○–○–– Jd95w Kyokuarashi
–○○––○○–○––●–●– Jd101e Yamanami
○–○––●–○○–●–○–– Jd102w Yamanakayama
–○–●○––●–○–○––○ Jd105e Hidaka
○–○–●–●–○––○–○– Jd109e Godaizan
–○●––○–○●––○–○– Jd110e Sadanoshima
●––○–○○––○–○●–– Jd117e Owa
–●–●○–○–○–○–○–– Jd121e Aida
○–○–○––●○–●–––○ Jd122e Fujita
○–○–●–○––●○–○–– Jd124e Kotohoshiba
–○○–○––○–●–○––● Jd127w Futagoryu
–○–●–●–○–○–○–○– Jd133e Shoji
–○○–●–●–○––○––○ Jd135e Takaminobori
○––○–○–●○––●––○ Jd138e Higuchi
○––○–●○––○○––●– Jd140w Himenokuni

4 wins
–●–○–○–●–●○–○–– Jd4e Kanemoto
○–●––●●––○○––○– Jd5e Sagaarashi
–○○–●–●––○–○●–– Jd6e Asasaka
○–○–○–●––●–○––● Jd7e Datenoumi
●–––○––○○––●––○ Jd8w Kiyota
–○○––●●–●––○––○ Jd9w Nanyozakura
●–○–○–○–○–●–●–– Jd13e Wakiyama
–○○–●–○––●–●–○– Jd16w Shimahikari
–○–○○–●––○●––●– Jd21w Jiro
●––○●––○○––○●–– Jd22e Asahiwaka
–●–●–○●––○–○––○ Jd23w Wakanosugi
–○●–○––○–●●–––○ Jd24e Asano
●––●○––●○–○–○–– Jd24w Satsumaryu
●–○––○○––●○–––● Jd27e Matsumusashi
–○–●–●○––○○–––● Jd28e Chiyonishiki
–○–○○––●–●●–○–– Jd30e Kuniarashi
–○–○–●–●–○●––○– Jd32e Inabayama
●–●–○––○–●–○––○ Jd33e Meijokuni
○––●●––○–○○––●– Jd37w Ishioka
–●–○○––●●––○–○– Jd41w Kikunosato
–●–○●–○–○–●––○– Jd43w Fusanohikari
●––○●––○○–○–––● Jd44e Mutsunoiwa
○–●––○●–●––○––○ Jd44w Daiketsu
○–●–○–○––○–●–●– Jd46w Shinminato
○––●○–○––●–○––● Jd50e Matsuminato
–○–○○––●–●–○●–– Jd51e Mayazakura
–●–○–●○––○–●–○– Jd53e Takatora
–○●–○––○–○●––●– Jd53w Minenosato
●––○–○–●○––●○–– Jd54e Kihoyama
○––●●––○●–○–––○ Jd56e Wakadaisho
●–○––●●–○––○–○– Jd56w Takazakura
○–○––○–●●––●––○ Jd65e Fusanoryu
○––●–○○–○––●–●– Jd67e Sadanoryu
–●●––○–○–○●–○–– Jd68e Kasugaumi
–○●–○–●––●–○○–– Jd70e Kurachi
●––●○–○–○––○–●– Jd71e Yamaguchi
○–○––●○–●–●–––○ Jd71w Mutsuhiryu
●–○––○○–○––●–●– Jd77e Kyokuhikari
○––○–●–●–●–○––○ Jd78e Hidanishiki
●––○○––○●–●–––○ Jd79w Kanechika
–●–●–○–○–○–○––● Jd81w Tagami
○––●–○–●–○○––●– Jd85e Kiyominato
○––●–○–○●––●○–– Jd87e Takamisho
○––●–●○–○–●––○– Jd89w Kyokukiyama
○––○–○●–○–●–●–– Jd90w Daiki
○–●–●––○–○○–––● Jd94e Tamanobori
–○○––●●–●––○–○– Jd94w Matsukawa
–○–●○–○–●–●––○– Jd96w Ken
–●○––○–●–●–○–○– Jd97e Nose
●––○–○–○○––●●–– Jd100e Satonoumi
○–●–●––○●–○–○–– Jd100w Kyokutaisho
●––○–●○––○○–●–– Jd102e Kotonohagi
–●○––○○–●––○–●– Jd105w Hibikiryu
○–○––●○–○–●–––● Jd106w Musashikaze
–●–●○––●–○–○––○ Jd107e Wakainoue
–○●––●–○–●○–––○ Jd107w Yutakamine
–●–●–○○–○––●––○ Jd112w Hokukaiyama
–○–○○–●––●–●○–– Jd114e Isamigoma
–○–○●–●––○–○–●– Jd116e Okabe
–○○––●○––○–●●–– Jd118e Kiseazuma
●––○–●–○–●–○––○ Jd119e Takashio
●––○–○●––○–●–○– Jd123w Takeoka
–○–○●–○–○–●–––● Jd129e Chiyonosato
–●●––○○––○–○●–– Jd129w Otani
○––○●––●–●○––○– Jd130e Takamitani
○––○○––○●––●––● Jd132e Sakai
●–○––○○––●●–––○ Jd132w Tochitaikai
○–●––●–○–●○–○–– Jd134w Shioda
–●–○–○●––○○––●– Jd135w Mitonishiki
–○–●–●–○–○–○––● Jd137e Kotoichiba
–○–●●–○–●–○–––○ Jd139w Yashionishiki
–○–●–○–○–●–○–●– Jd141w Kotohayashida
●––○–○●–○––●–○– Jd142w Hamasuna

3 wins
○–●–●––○●–●––○– Jd2e Uchida
●––●●––●○––○○–– Jd4w Edonofuji
–●–○–○–○●––●–●– Jd5w Tochikaizan
●––●○–○–○–●–––● Jd6w Tatsuhikari
○–●––○–●●–○––●– Jd9e Tamaryuma
–●●––○–●–○●––○– Jd12e Hatakeyama
●––●○–●–●––○––○ Jd15w Takamiwaka
–●–○–○–●●––○––● Jd17e Yoshioka
–○–●–○–○●––●––● Jd18w Mutsumigatake
–●○–●–○––○●–––● Jd19e Nishida
○––●–●–○–●–●–○– Jd20e Kainokuni
○–●––○–●–●–●–○– Jd25e Tachiyoshida
–●–○–●○––●●–○–– Jd26e Jinryushima
○––●○––○●–●–●–– Jd28w Tanimura
–●●–○–●–●–○––○– Jd29w Tamaho
○––●●–●–○––○●–– Jd30w Kitahikari
●–●–●––○–○○––●– Jd31e Kotoho
–●○––○●–●––○–●– Jd33w Wakayamato
○––●–●–●●––○○–– Jd35e Koshinyama
●–○–●––●–●○–––○ Jd35w Kotohatai
–●○–○–●–○–●–––● Jd39e Asahitsutsumi
○–●––●●–○––●○–– Jd42w Nazenishiki
–○○–●––○–●●–––● Jd43e Onoda
–○○–●–●–●–○––●– Jd47e Naruarashi
–○○–●–●–○––●–●– Jd49e Miyazono
●–●––●–○–○●––○– Jd50w Sadanohana
○–●–●–●––●○–––○ Jd54w Shibiyama
–○○–●–●––●○–●–– Jd55e Hayashi
●–○––○●––○●–––● Jd58w Oishibashi
○–●–●––○–●–●–○– Jd60w Matsubara
–●–○○––●–●○––●– Jd61w Kodama
○––●●––●○–○–––● Jd62w Teraki
●–○––●–●○–●–○–– Jd63e Wakanishiki
–●–○○–●–○––●●–– Jd63w Toda
–○–○–●–●●–○–●–– Jd68w Futasenada
–●–●–●–○○––●–○– Jd70w Wakanaruto
●–○–○–●––○–●––● Jd74e Suzuki
–○–●–●–○–●–●––○ Jd75e Yoshihikari
–●●–○––○–●●–––○ Jd78w Tokunaga
–○●––●●––○–○––● Jd79e Tsurunosato
–○●–●–○––○●–●–– Jd80w Otoyama
–○–●–●–●○–○–––● Jd84e Usui
–●○––○–●–●–●○–– Jd84w Yoshiwaka
●–○–○––●–●○––●– Jd88e Kotoimazeki
●–○–●–○––●–○–●– Jd90e Tochimiyama
●–●–○––●○–●–––○ Jd91e Shintatsu
○––●–●–○●––●○–– Jd91w Hata
●–○–○–●––○●––●– Jd92e Wakaarashi
●––○●–○–○–●–●–– Jd97w Tochinosaki
○–○––●●–○––●–●– Jd98e Yasui
–○●––●●––●○–––○ Jd98w Ryukiyama
–●–●○––●–○–○––● Jd101w Sohozan
–○●–○–●––●–●–○– Jd103e Toyohikari
●––○●––●○–●–○–– Jd106e Hoshitaiko
●––○–●–○–○–●––● Jd108w Tsubasafuji
○–●–○––●●–●–○–– Jd111e Tomonoumi
–●○––○–●●–○–––● Jd114w Bangakurai
○––●–○–○–●●–––● Jd115e Kimenryu
○–●–○––○●––●●–– Jd117w Chikugoryu
–●–●○––●●–○––○– Jd118w Miyakozakura
●––○–○–●●–○––●– Jd121w Hokutoryu
–○●––●–●●–○––○– Jd123e Mukai
–○●––●–○○––●–●– Jd125e Wakahayato
●––●○––●○–●–––○ Jd126e Kotoyanagida
–●–○–○●––●●–○–– Jd127e Hoshiizumi
●–○–●––○●––○––● Jd128w Takanishiki
–○–●○–●––●○–●–– Jd131w Hinumafuji
–●●–○––●–○●–○–– Jd133w Saito
○––○○––●●–●–––● Jd136e Tsurunishiki
●–○––○○–●––●–●– Jd136w Hoshihikari
●–●–○––●–●–○○–– Jd138w Yoshiyutaka
●–○–○––●●–●–––○ Jd141e Kondo

2 wins
–●–●–●–○–●–●––○ Jd1w Tsurumifuji
–○●––●–●○–●––●– Jd7w Ogiryu
–●–○–●●––●–●○–– Jd8e Musashi
–○–●–●–○–●–●––● Jd13w Masuko
–●●––●–●–○○––●– Jd14w Izaki
●–●––●○–○–●––●– Jd20w Fujinohikari
–●○–○––●●––●●–– Jd21e Oshinoiwa
–●○––●○–●––●–●– Jd31w Kiyonomiwa
–●●–●–○––●–●○–– Jd36w Yaezakura
●–●––●○––○–●●–– Jd38w Wakatagawa
●––●–○○––●–●––● Jd40e Tamanoyama
●––●–○●––●●–––○ Jd42e Ikedayama
●––●–●●–●––○––○ Jd45w Komachikara
–●–●–○–●–○●–●–– Jd46e Chiyotsurugi
–●–○–●–●●–○––●– Jd47w Kurosawa
●––●–○○–●–●–––● Jd52e Toyochikara
–●–●–○○–●–●––●– Jd59e Fujinoshima
●–●––●●–○––○●–– Jd61e Tachikaze
–○●–●–●––○●–––● Jd65w Wakajinto
–●–●●–○–●––●○–– Jd66w Katsurafuji
●––○●–●––●–○––● Jd69e Amanotatsu
–●–●●–●–●–○–○–– Jd76w Akiasahi
●–●––●○–●––○–●– Jd82w Kiyonoshima
●–●–○–●–●––○●–– Jd85w Tochiyamato
–●○––●●––●–●––○ Jd86w Sumiryu
–●●–●––○–○–●●–– Jd88w Nakajima
–●–●○––●–○–●––● Jd95e Engyoku
●–●–●––○–●–○––● Jd96e Kasajima
–●–●●––●–○–●––○ Jd99w Matsunoumi
●–●–○–●–●––○–●– Jd104w Komanoumi
●––○–●–○–●–●●–– Jd110w Shirayama
○––●●–●––○●––●– Jd113e Nasumusashi
●–●––●–○○––●●–– Jd113w Hanada
●–●–●––●●–○––○– Jd115w Matsuo
○–●–●–●–○–●–––● Jd120e Okuda
–●–●●–●–○––●○–– Jd122w Saiwaki
○–●––●●––○–●–●– Jd126w Sakamaki
●–○––●–●●––○●–– Jd130w Kiyosekuni
–●●––●●–○––●–○– Jd131e Takaminishiki
●––●●–○–●––●○–– Jd134e Oyashiki
–●○––●–○–●●–●–– Jd140e Yamamichi
–●●–○–●–○–●–●–– Jd142e Yamazakura

1 win
–●–●●––○●––●––● Jd10e Musashinami
○–●––●–●–●●–●–– Jd16e Reppu
●–●–●–●––●●–○–– Jd18e Toyomusashi
–●●–●––●○–●–●–– Jd27w Kiyoshizuka
–●–●–●●––○●–––● Jd49w Imoo
–●○––●●–●–●–––● Jd51w Iwakura
–●●––○–●●––●●–– Jd57w Wakashio
–○●–●––●●––●●–– Jd72w Naganuma
–●●–●––●●–●–○–– Jd74w Dewazakura
●––○–●–●–●––––– Jd76e Nakai
–●●–●––●○––●––● Jd92w Fukumoto
–●–●●––○–●●–––● Jd103w Hoshinoshin
–●○––●–●–●●–●–– Jd116w Toyoshima
–●–●●–○––●●––●– Jd125w Kuniminato
–●●–●–●–●–○–●–– Jd137w Tochiisao

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd3e Hokuho
––––––––––––––– Jd14e Kotokamiya
––––––––––––––– Jd15e Raikaze
––––––––––––––– Jd19w Kazumusashi
––––––––––––––– Jd23e Shinobukuni
––––––––––––––– Jd34w Wakahitachi
––––––––––––––– Jd36e Sato
––––––––––––––– Jd38e Yoshinokuni
–●–●–●–●–●–●●–– Jd55w Iwaya
––––––––––––––– Jd59w Karino
––––––––––––––– Jd66e Shiozawa
––––––––––––––– Jd73w Sakurakuni
––––––––––––––– Jd81e Kaishi
––––––––––––––– Jd83e Wakatora
––––––––––––––– Jd83w Setohikari
––––––––––––––– Jd87w Daijufuji
––––––––––––––– Jd99e Haramusashi
––––––––––––––– Jd108e Kinbara
–●–●●––●–●●–●–– Jd109w Niwa
––––––––––––––– Jd112e Tamanonami
––––––––––––––– Jd119w Iizawa
––––––––––––––– Jd124w Komakiyose
––––––––––––––– Jd139e Wakaiwaki

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○○––○–○–○○–– Jk47e Takamiumi

6 wins
○–○––○–○○––●–○– Jk2e Masatsugu
–○●–○–○––○–○○–– Jk8e Kajiwara
○–○–○––●○–○–––○ Jk9e Sawada
–○–○–○–○–○–○●–– Jk9w Kotomaeda
–○–○–●○–○–○–––○ Jk39w Ozawa
–○–●–○–○○–○–○–– Jk42w Wakatsuru

5 wins
●––○○––●○–○––○– Jk4w Komahokkai
○––○–●○–○–●––○– Jk12w Yoshinotake
●–○––○–○–●○–––○ Jk13e Muto
–○–●○––○–○–○●–– Jk18e Takamiryu
○––○○––○–●–●–○– Jk19e Omaeda
–○–○●–○––○–●–○– Jk20e Arao
○––●○––○–●–○○–– Jk23e Wakakudo
○––○–○–●●––○–○– Jk25w Enokita
–○○––●–○○–○–––– Jk27e Kitanoshima
○–○––○–○–○–●––● Jk39e Kobayashigawa
●–○––●–○–○–○––○ Jk48w Eigayama
○––○○––●●–○–○–– Jk50e Imanofuji

4 wins
○–●–●––●–○○–○–– Jk1e Kogajo
–○○––●–○–●–●–○– Jk3e Takamihana
○–●––●●––○○–––○ Jk4e Yahagi
●––○●–○––○–○–●– Jk8w Minatoiwa
–●●–●––○–○–○–○– Jk12e Kotokato
○––●–○–●●––○––○ Jk14w Fujisakari
●–●–○–○––○○–––● Jk15e Fujii
●––○●–○–○––○–●– Jk17e Shikakubo
–●○––○–●○––●○–– Jk20w Onomine
–○●––○●–●–○–○–– Jk22w Tasaka
●––○–●○–●–○–––○ Jk23w Komatsurugi
–○○––○–○–●●––●– Jk24e Hinoryu
–●–○○–●–○––●––○ Jk26w Hitanryu
○––○–●●–○––●○–– Jk31e Matsuda
–○–●–○○––●–○●–– Jk32w Miyagifuji
○––○●––●○–○––●– Jk33w Kiyosekaze
–○○–○––●–○●–●–– Jk35e Rikinoumi
–●○––○–○○–●–––● Jk35w Kotokojima
○–●––●–○○–●––○– Jk36w Owatanabe
–○●–○––○–●–○●–– Jk38e Tajitsu
–●●––○○–○––●○–– Jk47w Fujinoumi
○––●○––●–○○–●–– Jk48e Ito
–○–●●––●○–○–○–– Jk49e Kawakami
–○–○●–––○●–○––● Jk51e Masuya
–●●–○––●○–○○––– Jk51w Umeakira
––○○–○–●●–●–○–– Jk53w Fujiho

3 wins
–●–●○–○–○––●●–– Jk2w Shii
○–○–●–●–●–○––●– Jk6e Horie
–●–●–○–○●–●––○– Jk7w Okajiwara
○––●○––○●–●–––● Jk11e Aoki
–○–●–●●–○––○––● Jk11w Shimenishiki
–●○––●○–○–●––●– Jk13w Wakai
–○–○●–●––●–●––○ Jk14e Hoshina
–●–●–○●–○––●–○– Jk15w Ishii
–○○–○––●●–●–●–– Jk16e Kaminokuni
○–●––○–●–●○–––● Jk17w Wakatamate
–●●––●–●–○○–○–– Jk18w Yamane
–●○–●–●––●○–––○ Jk24w Kawahara
●–●–○–○–○––●●–– Jk25e Oito
○–●–●–●––○●–––○ Jk28w Takamisato
–○–●–●○–●––○––● Jk30e Karasawa
–●●––○●––○–○●–– Jk33e Ouchi
●––○○–○–●––●–●– Jk34w Okamoto
–●–○–○–●●––●–○– Jk37w Ishizawa
●––●○–○–●––○●–– Jk38w Sano
○––●●–○–●––●––○ Jk41w Edonohana
○––○●–●––●●––○– Jk43e Tsuchidayama
○––●–○–○●––●●–– Jk53e Ishida

2 wins
●––●●–○––●–○––● Jk1w Terada
–○●––●–●–●–○––● Jk5w Masuda
●––○–○–●●––●–●– Jk6w Nagakura
–●○–●–●–●––●○–– Jk10e Fujiki
●–○––●●–●––○––● Jk19w Yamasumi
●–●–●–○––○●––●– Jk21e Tenteiyama
○––●–●–○●–●–●–– Jk21w Ishiyama
●––●●–●––○●––○– Jk29w Hirose
–●○–●––●–●○–––● Jk30w Oimaru
●–●––●–●–●○–––○ Jk31w Okanohana
●––●●––○–○–●–●– Jk37e Harada
●–●–●––●–○○––●– Jk41e Kasachikara
●–○––●●–●–●––○– Jk43w Okada
–●●––●–○–○●–––● Jk49w Kida
●–○––●○–●–●––●– Jk50w Yomeizan

1 win
–●–●●–●––●●–○–– Jk5e Ishimaru
●–●––●○––●●––●– Jk10w Homarefuji
–●–●○––●–●–●●–– Jk22e Fukuda
–●○––●●––●●––●– Jk40w Satoasahi
–●●–○–●––●–●––● Jk42e Sakaiyama

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk3w Wakaoshima
––––––––––––––– Jk7e Teiken
––––––––––––––– Jk16w Mutsuryu
––––––––––––––– Jk26e Narusenishiki
––––––––––––––– Jk27w Soteizan
––––––––––––––– Jk28e Shimazu
––––––––––––––– Jk29e Takamifuji
––––––––––––––– Jk32e Tatsuyamaguchi
––––––––––––––– Jk34e Tamate
––––––––––––––– Jk36e Oyamada
––––––––––––––– Jk40e Kashiwazaki
––––––––––––––– Jk44e Toyozu
––––––––––––––– Jk44w Kirenishiki
––––––––––––––– Jk45e Ikuta
––––––––––––––– Jk45w Matsumaeyama
––––––––––––––– Jk46e Wakabiryu
––––––––––––––– Jk46w Miura
●––●●–●––●●–●–– Jk52e Takekawa
––––––––––––––– Jk52w Kuninoyama

42 queries in 1,99 seconds

Kyushu 1986

Fukuoka, Fukuoka International Center

November 9, 1986 - November 23, 1986


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
13-2 YChiyonofujiYFutahaguro12-3 J
8-7HokutoumiOAsashio8-7
10-5OnokuniHDWakashimazu8-7
9-6HokutenyuHD 
6-9 KotogaumeSKonishiki10-5 S
5-10 SakahokoKAsahifuji7-8
6-9TeraoM1Daitetsu5-10
5-10DaijuyamaM2Tamaryu5-10
5-10ItaiM3Sadanoumi3-12
8-7 TochitsukasaM4Koryu6-9
7-8HananoumiM5Dewanohana10-5
6-9SasshunadaM6Tagaryu6-9
12-3 JG KirishimaM7Mitoizumi0-0-15
8-7OzutsuM8Toryu8-7
8-7JingakuM9Takanofuji8-7
10-5KirinjiM10Tochitsurugi8-7
6-9 OnishikiM11Fujinokawa3-12
9-6KirinishikiM12Kaiki3-12
8-7KoboyamaM13Masurao11-4 K
7-8 TakamisugiM14 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
8-7 KuramaJ1Maenoshin8-7
8-7KinoarashiJ2Wakasegawa6-9
8-7MisugisatoJ3Tochinowaka10-5 Y
6-9MasudayamaJ4Chikubayama10-5 D
6-9FujihikariJ5Enazakura9-6
7-8HidanohanaJ6Hoo5-10
8-7KotoinazumaJ7Kobayashiyama10-5 D
7-8OshioJ8Wakanoumi0-0-15
8-7HachiyaJ9Tamakirin8-7
6-9TochinohanaJ10Saganobori7-8
8-7HoshiiwatoJ11Otaka8-7
8-7TochimatoiJ12Iwatefuji8-7
8-7KaneshiroJ13Kotofuji6-9

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-5ShishuyamaMs1Hananowaka3-4
7-0 Y KugaMs2Hananokuni3-4
5-2 HakuryuMs3Takanohama3-4
2-5MaenoarashiMs4Yuho4-3
3-4YamazakiMs5Kyokudozan4-3
2-5NaruyamaMs6Takamichi5-2
5-2OnohanaMs7Yamanaka2-5
3-4KotohakusanMs8Oishida5-2
3-4SekinohanaMs9Asahizakura4-3
3-4KasugafujiMs10Kyokueiko1-6
2-5TachinofujiMs11Futasekuni4-3
4-3KototsubakiMs12Nishinoryu2-5
3-4HarunafujiMs13Ichinowatari4-3
2-5HagakureyamaMs14Takanomine4-3
4-3HananofujiMs15Shabana3-4
6-1NankairyuMs16Amamifuji4-3
5-2IshinrikiMs17Shiraiwa3-4
3-4TamazakuraMs18Tenkoyama3-4
1-6OjishiMs19Iyozakura5-2
5-2DewanokuniMs20Dairyu4-3
4-3KitafubukiMs21Tobimaru5-2
3-4KiyonoumiMs22Amanoyama0-0-7
1-6ShishihoMs23Fukunosato2-5
0-7OmusashiMs24Ryujuyama3-4
5-2HoryoMs25Yoshioyama2-5
6-1TakaminadaMs26Asanofuji3-4
4-3HidakayamaMs27Daigaku5-2
2-5TochitenkoMs28Oyutaka4-3
5-2KozuyamaMs29Otamura3-4
4-3TochiakagiMs30Asahikaze3-4
4-3KiyononadaMs31Tatsunosato1-5-1
3-4NotonoumiMs32Tochihitachi4-3
2-5TochiizumiMs33Futaseumi3-4
4-3IshinotaniMs34Kotononada3-4
5-2SeionadaMs35Konnohana4-3
4-3KototsurumiMs36Umenosato5-2
3-4OchiumiMs37Dewanoshima3-4
4-3KyokutenyuMs38Izumigawa2-5
4-3NakanoMs39Ryukayama1-6
3-4AsanoryuMs40Kunimiyama2-5
5-2HidenohanaMs41Satoyama6-1
5-2ShidenryuMs42Chiyoarashi3-4
4-3MinenofujiMs43Akashiyama1-6
3-4KaigoMs44Kiraiho4-3
3-4KuninosatoMs45Tachihikari3-4
3-4AoarashiMs46Mizuno2-5
6-1MaemiyamaMs47Chiyozakura4-3
5-2ShinshiMs48Kotonoshima2-5
5-2KotobeppuMs49Tochisagami2-5
4-3MaedaMs50Kusunosato3-4
4-3SonoMs51Asahi2-5
6-1MiyataMs52Daibo3-4
4-3KaishozanMs53Musashiumi4-3
5-2KotomatsuzawaMs54Koryuyama3-4
2-5 TochinohamaMs55Yoshinobori4-3
2-5 DaikoMs56Daizen5-2
5-2GodaishuMs57Jinnofuji1-6
4-3MaruyamaMs58Akaoni3-4
4-3ShibataMs59Mutsukonryu2-5
3-4 MomotaroMs60Wakatsukuba5-2

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 KotonohanaSd1Kiyonomine3-4
3-4TaikaiSd2Ando3-4
1-6HiyamaSd3Nakao4-1-2
4-3 AratakayamaSd4Hirai3-4
3-4KotodaieiSd5Daishiryu6-1
2-5OwakamatsuSd6Mieasahi2-5
5-2 KishimaryuSd7Kiyoyutaka5-2
0-7AkinomineSd8Masuhiryu4-3
6-1 KiyonofujiSd9Kisenomori3-4
4-3 HadaSd10Mutsuminato2-5
5-2 KomaoumiSd11Wakasatsuma3-4
5-2 TatsuyujiSd12Hamanishiki2-5
4-3KotoamakiSd13Furukawa5-2
4-3ShigemuraSd14Wakashinobu1-6
3-4KishinosatoSd15Wakawashi3-4
3-4UetakaSd16Shimamusashi2-3-2
4-3NarayamaSd17Kotonobori4-3
5-2 ArakomaSd18Koganefuji7-0 Y
2-5KiyonosatoSd19Amamiryu4-3
2-5KomanohanaSd20Takeuchi5-2
4-3MiyauchiSd21Tochinoyama3-4
3-4KiyonoiwaSd22Kamakari2-5
3-4ShinoburyuSd23Kiyotakara2-5
4-3KomahayateSd24Kyokugozan5-2
4-3RikimaruSd25Kameyama1-6
5-2OtakayamaSd26Saganosato3-4
2-5KotougusaSd27Fusanokuni4-3
4-3KomahiryuSd28Fukunishiki3-4
4-3RaihoSd29Koiwai3-4
0-0-7AsahijimaSd30Shitoyama3-4
5-2TosaasahiSd31Daigo1-6
4-3TakenokawaSd32Asahinami3-4
2-5FutasezakuraSd33Onoura6-1
0-0-7ShimizunadaSd34Konuki2-5
0-0-7YamashitaSd35Suoyama2-5
4-3KotokabutoSd36Gainoyama3-4
3-4DaikaizanSd37Izunishiki4-3
2-5OsawaSd38Mutsunoumi6-1
5-2KudoSd39Takinomine4-3
4-3AsahimineSd40Jinryu4-3
5-2MitsueyamaSd41Kototohaku4-3
7-0 D AzumanishikiSd42Iwamoto3-4
3-4KotonokawaSd43Musashinada2-5
0-0-7TonekazeSd44Sasaki4-3
3-4GonomineSd45Minatofuji0-0-7
3-4TochigenoSd46Kisezakura2-5
3-4TachizakuraSd47Akinokuni2-5
2-5AonaSd48Oyaguranishiki5-2
4-3IkedaSd49Zenshinyama5-2
4-3TenryugawaSd50Hokkairyu3-4
6-1DaigenkaiSd51Kotokonno5-2
4-3OmiuraSd52Asahinada3-4
5-2WakazakuraSd53Takanoumi3-4
4-3TakanoSd54Iimuro6-1
4-3MutsuhoSd55Mogamiyama4-3
3-4IdokawaSd56Kotogaiwa0-0-7
1-6KumonoumiSd57Kenhoyama2-5
2-5TatsusoraSd58Seiko5-2
5-2AkitsunamiSd59Ryuho1-6
3-4KaikoSd60Nishizuka3-4
4-3TaiseiSd61Tochiyutaka3-4
2-5KaioyamaSd62Fukuzono0-0-7
3-4OsuzukiSd63Kazunobori5-2
3-4KamiyamaSd64Miyanohana4-3
4-3OshimayamaSd65Akiazuma2-5
4-3SeikiSd66Azumakuni4-3
3-4MusashiryuSd67Nakatsuji0-0-7
1-6 IchinoyaSd68Sekizawa5-2
3-4TatsutanakaSd69Wakakiryu4-3
2-5KoshuyamaSd70Toryuyama2-5
5-2MuraiSd71Katayama5-2
2-5WarabigawaSd72Hidanomine4-3
4-3WakakiyamaSd73Tochitensho4-3
0-7 TojinboSd74Rokkoyama3-4
6-1AsahitsuruSd75Yoshinosato5-2
3-4TainofujiSd76Tenyuyama4-3
3-4KakehataSd77Takamine1-6
3-4MogamiSd78Takinoyama0-0-7
3-4MutsunohanaSd79Daihorai5-2
6-1OtsukaSd80Musashikuni2-5
4-3FujikawaSd81Sasanuma4-3
3-4SadanokuniSd82Futasewaka4-3
3-4TachibanaSd83Mutsuhoryu4-3
4-3KotoyashioSd84Genryu2-5
5-2OminatoSd85Kozakura3-4
6-1MotokiSd86Nishikawa3-4
5-2RaijinSd87Toyonishiki2-5
2-5 TochinoboriSd88Imada3-4
4-3KomahikariSd89Musoriki4-3
3-4 FusaisamiSd90Asahimori5-2
4-3FutaseryuSd91Suganadake2-5
5-2KokuryuyamaSd92Daisetsuzan0-0-7
1-6 IkutayamaSd93Mutsuyamato0-0-7
3-4 KotonoumiSd94Kagami4-3
5-2IshiguroSd95Oazuma5-2
3-4 KuwanosatoSd96Kinugawa3-4
5-2ShachihokoSd97Yoshikado3-4
2-5 NijodakeSd98Tatsunoumi4-3
2-5 KomahibikiSd99Junokuni2-5
3-4 AoiryuSd100Mutsunofuji4-3

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
7-0 Y AsahiumiJd1Tsurumifuji2-5
3-4UchidaJd2Musashijo6-1
0-0-7HokuhoJd3Tochifutaba5-2
4-3 KanemotoJd4Edonofuji3-4
4-3 SagaarashiJd5Tochikaizan3-4
4-3 AsasakaJd6Tatsuhikari3-4
4-3 DatenoumiJd7Ogiryu2-5
2-5MusashiJd8Kiyota4-2-1
3-4TamaryumaJd9Nanyozakura4-3
1-6MusashinamiJd10Kajii5-2
5-2 KenkoJd11Hokutoasahi6-1
3-4HatakeyamaJd12Mutsunobori5-2
4-3 WakiyamaJd13Masuko2-5
0-0-7KotokamiyaJd14Izaki2-5
0-0-7RaikazeJd15Takamiwaka3-4
1-6ReppuJd16Shimahikari4-3
3-4YoshiokaJd17Hakubiryu5-2
1-6ToyomusashiJd18Mutsumigatake3-4
3-4NishidaJd19Kazumusashi0-0-7
3-4KainokuniJd20Fujinohikari2-5
2-5OshinoiwaJd21Jiro4-3
4-3 AsahiwakaJd22Toyokawa6-1
0-0-7ShinobukuniJd23Wakanosugi4-3
4-3AsanoJd24Satsumaryu4-3
3-4TachiyoshidaJd25Wakasuruga5-2
3-4JinryushimaJd26Otsuru5-2
4-3MatsumusashiJd27Kiyoshizuka1-6
4-3ChiyonishikiJd28Tanimura3-4
5-2 MutsushintoJd29Tamaho3-4
4-3KuniarashiJd30Kitahikari3-4
3-4KotohoJd31Kiyonomiwa2-5
4-3InabayamaJd32Kusano6-1
4-3MeijokuniJd33Wakayamato3-4
6-1 GankaiJd34Wakahitachi0-0-7
3-4KoshinyamaJd35Kotohatai3-4
0-0-7SatoJd36Yaezakura2-5
5-2KajigayamaJd37Ishioka4-3
0-0-7YoshinokuniJd38Wakatagawa2-5
3-4AsahitsutsumiJd39Hoshinishiki5-2
2-5TamanoyamaJd40Dewaryu5-2
5-2NagatoshiJd41Kikunosato4-3
2-5IkedayamaJd42Nazenishiki3-4
3-4OnodaJd43Fusanohikari4-3
4-3MutsunoiwaJd44Daiketsu4-3
5-2EnomotoJd45Komachikara2-5
2-5ChiyotsurugiJd46Shinminato4-3
3-4NaruarashiJd47Kurosawa2-5
5-2OshiroJd48Kishinyama6-1
3-4MiyazonoJd49Imoo1-6
4-3MatsuminatoJd50Sadanohana3-4
4-3MayazakuraJd51Iwakura1-6
2-5ToyochikaraJd52Miwanokuni6-1
4-3TakatoraJd53Minenosato4-3
4-3KihoyamaJd54Shibiyama3-4
3-4HayashiJd55Iwaya0-7
4-3WakadaishoJd56Takazakura4-3
5-2KiyosemineJd57Wakashio1-6
5-2TakahashiJd58Oishibashi3-4
2-5FujinoshimaJd59Karino0-0-7
5-2MiyaarashiJd60Matsubara3-4
2-5TachikazeJd61Kodama3-4
5-2ItsukushimaJd62Teraki3-4
3-4WakanishikiJd63Toda3-4
7-0 D IyonoumiJd64Tamahibiki5-2
4-3FusanoryuJd65Wakajinto2-5
0-0-7ShiozawaJd66Katsurafuji2-5
4-3SadanoryuJd67Datemusashi5-2
4-3KasugaumiJd68Futasenada3-4
2-5AmanotatsuJd69Wakisaka6-1
4-3KurachiJd70Wakanaruto3-4
4-3YamaguchiJd71Mutsuhiryu4-3
5-2ChiyohikariJd72Naganuma1-6
5-2RaikoJd73Sakurakuni0-0-7
3-4SuzukiJd74Dewazakura1-6
3-4YoshihikariJd75Sekinofuji6-1
1-4-2NakaiJd76Akiasahi2-5
4-3KyokuhikariJd77Iwanomoto5-2
4-3HidanishikiJd78Tokunaga3-4
3-4TsurunosatoJd79Kanechika4-3
5-2KirinohanaJd80Otoyama3-4
0-0-7KaishiJd81Tagami4-3
6-1IjuinJd82Kiyonoshima2-5
0-0-7WakatoraJd83Setohikari0-0-7
3-4UsuiJd84Yoshiwaka3-4
4-3KiyominatoJd85Tochiyamato2-5
6-1InoueJd86Sumiryu2-5
4-3TakamishoJd87Daijufuji0-0-7
3-4KotoimazekiJd88Nakajima2-5
5-2KojimaJd89Kyokukiyama4-3
3-4TochimiyamaJd90Daiki4-3
3-4ShintatsuJd91Hata3-4
3-4WakaarashiJd92Fukumoto1-6
5-2MirainishikiJd93Kyokuoyama5-2
4-3TamanoboriJd94Matsukawa4-3
2-5EngyokuJd95Kyokuarashi5-2
2-5KasajimaJd96Ken4-3
4-3NoseJd97Tochinosaki3-4
3-4YasuiJd98Ryukiyama3-4
0-0-7 HaramusashiJd99Matsunoumi2-5
4-3SatonoumiJd100Kyokutaisho4-3
5-2YamanamiJd101Sohozan3-4
4-3KotonohagiJd102Yamanakayama5-2
3-4ToyohikariJd103Hoshinoshin1-6
6-1WakatokachiJd104Komanoumi2-5
5-2HidakaJd105Hibikiryu4-3
3-4HoshitaikoJd106Musashikaze4-3
4-3WakainoueJd107Yutakamine4-3
0-0-7 KinbaraJd108Tsubasafuji3-4
5-2GodaizanJd109Niwa0-7
5-2SadanoshimaJd110Shirayama2-5
3-4TomonoumiJd111Ganyu6-1
0-0-7 TamanonamiJd112Hokukaiyama4-3
2-5 NasumusashiJd113Hanada2-5
4-3IsamigomaJd114Bangakurai3-4
3-4KimenryuJd115Matsuo2-5
4-3OkabeJd116Toyoshima1-6
5-2OwaJd117Chikugoryu3-4
4-3KiseazumaJd118Miyakozakura3-4
4-3TakashioJd119Iizawa0-0-7
2-5 OkudaJd120Takamio6-1
5-2AidaJd121Hokutoryu3-4
5-2FujitaJd122Saiwaki2-5
3-4 MukaiJd123Takeoka4-3
5-2KotohoshibaJd124Komakiyose0-0-7
3-4 WakahayatoJd125Kuniminato1-6
3-4 KotoyanagidaJd126Sakamaki2-5
3-4 HoshiizumiJd127Futagoryu5-2
6-1ShikinzanJd128Takanishiki3-4
4-3ChiyonosatoJd129Otani4-3
4-3TakamitaniJd130Kiyosekuni2-5
2-5 TakaminishikiJd131Hinumafuji3-4
4-3SakaiJd132Tochitaikai4-3
5-2ShojiJd133Saito3-4
2-5 OyashikiJd134Shioda4-3
5-2TakaminoboriJd135Mitonishiki4-3
3-4 TsurunishikiJd136Hoshihikari3-4
4-3KotoichibaJd137Tochiisao1-6
5-2HiguchiJd138Yoshiyutaka3-4
0-0-7 WakaiwakiJd139Yashionishiki4-3
2-5 YamamichiJd140Himenokuni5-2
3-4 KondoJd141Kotohayashida4-3
2-5 YamazakuraJd142Hamasuna4-3

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 KogajoJk1Terada2-5
6-1 MasatsuguJk2Shii3-4
4-3 TakamihanaJk3Wakaoshima0-0-7
4-3 YahagiJk4Komahokkai5-2
1-6IshimaruJk5Masuda2-5
3-4HorieJk6Nagakura2-5
0-0-7TeikenJk7Okajiwara3-4
6-1 KajiwaraJk8Minatoiwa4-3
6-1 SawadaJk9Kotomaeda6-1
2-5FujikiJk10Homarefuji1-6
3-4AokiJk11Shimenishiki3-4
4-3 KotokatoJk12Yoshinotake5-2
5-2 MutoJk13Wakai3-4
3-4HoshinaJk14Fujisakari4-3
4-3 FujiiJk15Ishii3-4
3-4KaminokuniJk16Mutsuryu0-0-7
4-3 ShikakuboJk17Wakatamate3-4
5-2 TakamiryuJk18Yamane3-4
5-2 OmaedaJk19Yamasumi2-5
5-2 AraoJk20Onomine4-3
2-5TenteiyamaJk21Ishiyama2-5
1-6FukudaJk22Tasaka4-3
5-2 WakakudoJk23Komatsurugi4-3
4-3 HinoryuJk24Kawahara3-4
3-4OitoJk25Enokita5-2
0-0-7 NarusenishikiJk26Hitanryu4-3
5-1-1 KitanoshimaJk27Soteizan0-0-7
0-0-7 ShimazuJk28Takamisato3-4
0-0-7 TakamifujiJk29Hirose2-5
3-4KarasawaJk30Oimaru2-5
4-3 MatsudaJk31Okanohana2-5
0-0-7 TatsuyamaguchiJk32Miyagifuji4-3
3-4OuchiJk33Kiyosekaze4-3
0-0-7 TamateJk34Okamoto3-4
4-3 RikinoumiJk35Kotokojima4-3
0-0-7 OyamadaJk36Owatanabe4-3
2-5HaradaJk37Ishizawa3-4
4-3TajitsuJk38Sano3-4
5-2 KobayashigawaJk39Ozawa6-1
0-0-7 KashiwazakiJk40Satoasahi1-6
2-5KasachikaraJk41Edonohana3-4
1-6SakaiyamaJk42Wakatsuru6-1
3-4TsuchidayamaJk43Okada2-5
0-0-7 ToyozuJk44Kirenishiki0-0-7
0-0-7 IkutaJk45Matsumaeyama0-0-7
0-0-7WakabiryuJk46Miura0-0-7
7-0 Y TakamiumiJk47Fujinoumi4-3
4-3ItoJk48Eigayama5-2
4-3KawakamiJk49Kida2-5
5-2 ImanofujiJk50Yomeizan2-5
4-3MasuyaJk51Umeakira4-3
0-7TakekawaJk52Kuninoyama0-0-7
3-4IshidaJk53Fujiho4-3

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Tatsuito0-0
Abe0-0
Tamamusashi0-0
Asanokuni0-0
Kotoimasaka0-0
Modokoro0-0
Ono0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Togo
Maeyama
Sekine
Kotoyone
Kinshoyama
Namihikari
Fukukawa
Sugita
Kiyoiwase
Edominato
Narumiya
Hamachikara
Kotootsuka
Teraguchi
Yakumoryu
Kiyoogi
Kotoide
Tochimasaru
Okusa
Bandaisan
Nakamoto


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms38wIzumigawaNagahama
Ms44wKiraihoHamachidori
Sd24wKyokugozanKyokutaizan
Sd25eRikimaruSasahira
Sd35eYamashitaTaninooto
Sd52eOmiuraShinobufuji
Sd67wNakatsujiAooni
Sd94wKagamiDewamidori
Jd18wMutsumigatakeOnishi
Jd90wDaikiKamada
Jd93eMirainishikiHamanomine
Jd110eSadanoshimaTsukumojima
Jk21eTenteiyamaFujito
Jk26wHitanryuMatsumoto
Jk45eIkutaFutaseume
Jk47wFujinoumiOumifuji
Jk48wEigayamaOmasa
Jk50wYomeizanKomasa
Jk52wKuninoyamaSaito

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
AsanokuniTakasagoTokyo
KotoimasakaOgurumaOsakaOctober 25, 1970
ModokoroMagaki-
OnoMagaki-

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Ms22wAmanoyamaTokitsukazeSagaDecember 28, 1953M1
Sd34eShimizunadaKasuganoShizuokaNovember 26, 1960Sd5
Sd35eYamashitaTakasagoKagoshimaDecember 12, 1959Ms26
Jd14eKotokamiyaSadogatakeGifuMay 24, 1968Sd62
Jd23eShinobukuniOshimaAichiApril 25, 1968Jd15
Jd59wKarinoMihogasekiAichiDecember 2, 1965Jd46
Jd81eKaishiHanaregomaNiigataJanuary 16, 1967Sd59
Jd83eWakatoraMagakiHyogoNovember 20, 1963Sd82
Jd83wSetohikariHanaregomaYamaguchiSeptember 18, 1968Jd49
Jd119wIizawaIzutsu-Jd119
Jd124wKomakiyoseHanaregomaTokyoAugust 25, 1969Jd69
Jd129eChiyonosatoKokonoeHokkaidoNovember 11, 1966Jd72
Jk7eTeikenMihogaseki-Jk7
Jk46eWakabiryuKasugayamaMieMarch 6, 1968Jd101
BgEdominatoMinatoTokyoAugust 1, 1967Jd84
BgHamachikaraMinatoShizuokaApril 28, 1966Jd89
BgKotootsukaSadogatakeTokyoJuly 7, 1969Jd103
BgYakumoryuTakadagawa-Jk30
BgKotoideSadogatakeSaitamaJune 18, 1969Jd135
BgOkusaKitanoumiShizuokaApril 3, 1968Jd102

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho