Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiTamanoumi (3rd)
JuryoWajima (1st)
MakushitaShimada
SandanmeWakamikuni
JonidanOsanai#
JonokuchiIwakawa

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoDaikirin (4th)
Shukun-shoTakanohana (1st)
Kanto-shoRyuko (4th)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

14 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○○○○● Y1w Tamanoumi

13 wins
○○○○○○○●○○●○○○○ M11e Ryuko

12 wins
○○○○●○○○○○○○●●○ Y2eHD Taiho
○○○○○○○●○○○○○●● S1e Daikirin

11 wins
○○●○○○○○●●○○○●○ Y1e Kitanofuji

10 wins
○○●○○○●●○○○●●○○ M10e Mutsuarashi

9 wins
●●○○○○○○●○○●●○● O1e Kiyokuni
●●○○○●●○○○○●○○● K1w Takanohana
●○○○○●●○●●●○○○○ M4e Fujinokawa
○●○●●○●○●○●○○○○ M6w Kurohimeyama
●●○●○○○●●○○●○○○ M7e Wakafutase
○●○○●●●○○●○○○●○ M12w Yoshinohana

8 wins
●○○○○○○●●●●●●○○ O1w Kotozakura
○○●○○●○○○●●○●●● M8e Wakanami
○●○●●●●○●○○●○○○ M8w Daiyu
●○○●○●○●○○○○●●● M11w Kotetsuyama
○○●○●○●●○●●○○○● M12e Daisetsu

7 wins
●○●●●○●○●●●○○○○ M3e Daiju
●●●○○●●○○●○●○●○ M9e Tochiisami
●○●○●○○○○●●●○●● M9w Kongo

6 wins
○○○●●●●●○○●●●●○ S1w Mienoumi
○●○●●○○●○●○●●●● M2e Fukunohana
○●●●●●○●○●●○○○● M3w Takamiyama
●●●○●●○○●○○○●●● M7w Teruzakura

5 wins
●●●○○●●●●○○○●●● K1e Hasegawa
○○●●○●●●●●●○●●○ M2w Toda
●●●●●○○●●○○●●●○ M5e Tokibayama
○○●●●●●○○●●●●○● M5w Tochiazuma
●○○●●●●○●●○●●●○ M6e Nishikinada

4 wins
○●●●●○○●●●●●●○● M4w Futagodake

3 wins
●●●●●●●○○○●●●●● M1e Katsuhikari
●●●●●●●●●●●●○○○ M1w Tochioyama
●●●●○●○●●○●●●●● M10w Yoshioyama

0 wins
––––––––––––––– O2wHD Maenoyama

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○○○○○●○○○○●○○○ J6w Wajima

11 wins
○●○○○○○●●○○○●○○ J3e Ryuo
○○○●○○○○○●●●○○○ J13e Hananishiki

9 wins
●○●●○○○●●○●○○○○ J2w Tochifuji
○○●○○●○●○○○●○●● J4w Dairyugawa
●○○○○○○○●●●○●●○ J7e Daimonji
○○○○○●●○●●○○●●○ J9w Nagahama
○○●○●○●●○○●○○○● J10e Maruyama
●●○○○○○○●○●○○●● J11e Fujizakura
●●●○○●○○○○○○●○● J11w Kaigo
○●○○●○○●○○●●○○● J13w Asaarashi

8 wins
●○●●○○○○●●●○○○● J1e Asahikuni
○○○●○●●●○○○●●●○ J2e Masuiyama
●○○○●○○●○●●○○●● J8w Asakaze
●○○○●●●●○○●○○○● J10w Oshio

7 wins
○●○●●●●○○●○○○●● J3w Shiratayama
○●●●○○●○●○○●●○● J12e Hakuryo

6 wins
●●○●●○○●○○●○●●● J5e Futatsuryu
○●●●●●○○●●●●○○○ J5w Kitaseumi

5 wins
●●○○○○●●●●○●●●● J1w Asasegawa
●○●●●●●○○●○●●●○ J4e Taikan
●●●●○●●●●●○●○○○ J6e Ryoga
○●●●●○●●●□○●●●○ J7w Asanobori
○○○●●●●○●●●○●●● J9e Manazuru

3 wins
●●●○●●●●●●●●●○○ J8e Arashiyama

1 win
●●●●●●●○●■––––– J12w Edohibiki

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
○–○–●–○–○––○○–– Ms4e Makimoto
–○○–○––○○–○–●–– Ms19w Shimada
○–○–○––●–○○–○–– Ms22e Tamura
–○–●○––○–○–○○–– Ms29e Ryusen
–○–●○–○––○–○○–– Ms35e Kitahikari#
–○–○–○–○○–●–○–– Ms37w Seiho

5 wins
–○○–○––○–●○––●– Ms5e Tochizakura
–○–○●–●–○–○–○–– Ms6e Tochibayama
–○●––○○––●–○–○– Ms6w Kabumoto
–○–○○––●○–●––○– Ms13e Mutsunishiki#
–●–●–○–○○––○○–– Ms17e Tochiiyama
○–○––○–○–○●–●–– Ms18w Daio
○–○––●○–○––●–○– Ms24e Tobishima
–●○––●–○–○–○––○ Ms29w Daiogi
–○–●–○–○–○○–●–– Ms31e Kuninishiki
–●○––○●–○––○○–– Ms31w Kudoyama
○––○●––●○–○–––○ Ms34w Onagawa
–○●––●–○○––○––○ Ms42w Kaio
○–○–○––●○–●–––○ Ms43w Raigozan
–○–●○–●–○–○––○– Ms46e Daizen#
○––○–●○––○○–●–– Ms47e Genbu
●–○–○–○–●––○○–– Ms47w Shimoyama
–○–○–○○–●––○●–– Ms52e Nanshuzan#
○–○––●○–○––○●–– Ms55w Kitanoryu

4 wins
–●–●–○○–○●–––○– Ms4w Wakajishi
–●–○○–●––○–●○–– Ms5w Fukumoto
–○–○○––●–○–●–●– Ms9e Matsuda
–●○–○––●●––○––○ Ms9w Oyoshida
○––●–○–○●––○●–– Ms10e Ryuho
●–●–○–○––○●–○–– Ms10w Kunimiyama
○––○●–○––○●––●– Ms12e Shurao
–●○––○●––○–●––○ Ms13w Ayazakura
○–●––○○––●–●○–– Ms15w Banryuyama
–○○–●–●––●–○––○ Ms16e Wakanishiki
●––○○–○––●○––●– Ms18e Toyobayama
●––○–○–○●––○●–– Ms22w Ageshio
●––●–○○–○–○–––● Ms24w Onohana
–○–●○–●––○–●○–– Ms25e Teruyama
–○–○–○–●–●–●––○ Ms27e Tamakiyama
●–●––●○–○––○––○ Ms28e Hagiyama
○––○○––○●––●●–– Ms32w Haneda
○–○––●○–●–●––○– Ms36e Chiyonoumi
–●–○●––○●–○––○– Ms36w Yamatoryu
–●○–○–●––○–○––● Ms38w Dewaarashi
–●–●–●○––○–○○–– Ms41w Aiuchi
–○–○–○–●–○–●––● Ms44e Hidenoumi
○––●●––○–○–○––● Ms45w Kondo
–●●––○–●○––○–○– Ms48w Hidemitsu
–●○–●–●––○○–○–– Ms49e Matsumaenada
–○–○–○–○●–●––●– Ms50e Iwamifuji
●–○––●–○–○–●–○– Ms53w Nakajima
○––●○–●––○○–●–– Ms54e Shishido
–○–○–○●–●–●––○– Ms56w Daigo
–●○––○–●–●○–○–– Ms57e Akashinada
○––●–●–○–●–○––○ Ms57w Tokishio
–○●––○–○○––●––● Ms59e Kasuganada
–●–○○––●–○○–●–– Ms60w Terunishiki

3 wins
●–○–●–○–●–○–●–– Ms1e Byakuhoyama
○●●–––●–○–●–○–– Ms1w Kuniriki#
–●●––●–○○–●–––○ Ms7e Oshoji
○––●–●○––●○–●–– Ms8e Kiyoyanagi
●–○–●–●–○–○–––● Ms8w Chigoma#
–●○––●●–●–○–○–– Ms11e Ichinotani
–○–●–●–○–●●––○– Ms11w Yoshinotani
–●–○–●○–○–●–––● Ms15e Ukunoshima
○–●–●––●–○○–●–– Ms20e Wakakotetsu
●––○●–○–●–○–––● Ms20w Fukudome
–○●–○––●–●●––○– Ms21w Tosanoumi
–○●–●–●––●–○–○– Ms23e Shachinobori
–●–○–●–○–○●–●–– Ms23w Nishino
●–○–○––●–●●––○– Ms26e Kiyonohana
○––○●–●–●–○–––● Ms26w Terukami#
○––●●–●––○●–––○ Ms28w Edonami
○––○–●○––●–●––● Ms30w Goto
○––●–●–●–○○––●– Ms33e Nakata
●–○–●–○–●––●–○– Ms34e Tochinoshima
–○●––○–○–●–●–●– Ms40w Atsuminada
●––○●––●○–○––●– Ms43e Miyakoishi#
–●●––○–●●–○––○– Ms44w Daigen
●–○–○–○––●–●●–– Ms45e Okuwayama
–○–○–●●–●–○–●–– Ms48e Teruhikari
–○–●○––○–●–●●–– Ms49w Kaikozan
–●○–●––○○–●––●– Ms50w Kitamura
○––●–○–●●––●––○ Ms51e Shinko
–○●–●––●–○●–○–– Ms55e Toyohikari
●–●––○○–●–●––○– Ms58e Takefuyama
○–○––●–○●–●–––● Ms60e Tamadozan

2 wins
–○●●–●–●––●––○– Ms2w Kasugaryu
–●○–●–●–●–○–––● Ms3e Kitanoumi
●–●–○–●–●–○–●–– Ms3w Iwatora
○––●–○●–●––●●–– Ms14e Midorimine#
●–●–●––○○––●–●– Ms14w Suzuki
●––●○––●–○●––●– Ms16w Owashi
–○●––●●––●–●––○ Ms17w Otozan#
–●●––○–●–●○––●– Ms25w Saganoumi
–●○–●–○––●●––●– Ms27w Rikuzen
●–●–○–●–●–●–○–– Ms30e Noboriryu#
●–●–●––○–●○––●– Ms32e Washinomine
●–●––●–●○––○––● Ms33w Araiwa
●––●–○○––●––––– Ms37e Katsunishiki
–●–●●–●––●–○––○ Ms39w Kotooka#
●––○○––●●––●–●– Ms40e Oazuma
○–○–●–●––●●–––● Ms41e Itsutsuryu
●–●–○–○––●●–●–– Ms51w Aobayama
–●●–●––○–●–●––○ Ms52w Yoshinokuni
–●–○–●–●●––○–●– Ms54w Terunoyama
●––●○–●––●–○●–– Ms56e Raizan
–●–●●–○–○–●––●– Ms58w Toyoarashi#
●––●–●●––○–●––○ Ms59w Saganishiki

1 win
●–●–●–○–●–●––●– Ms2e Tachihikari
●–●–●––●○–●–––● Ms12w Mizuhikari
–●–●–●–●●––●○–– Ms19e Wakashiroyama
○–●–●–●––●–●––● Ms38e Nakamaeda
●–●–○––●●–●–●–– Ms39e Terukiyo#
–●●––●–●–○–●––● Ms46w Tochinobori

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms7w Hanahikari
–●–●–●●–●–●–●–– Ms21e Omatsuyama
––––––––––––––– Ms35w Konishiki
––––––––––––––– Ms42e Odate
––––––––––––––– Ms53e Kushironishiki

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○–○–○○–○–○–– Sd4w Wakamikuni
○––○–○○––○–○○–– Sd46w Oshimada

6 wins
○–○–●––○○–○–○–– Sd2e Washuyama
○––○○––●○––○–○– Sd3w Miyazakura
○–○––○–○○––○●–– Sd8e Ohori
–○○––○–●○–○––○– Sd18w Masuda
–●○–○––○–○–○––○ Sd37w Taikai#
–○–○–○●––○○–––○ Sd41e Asahiryu
–○–○○–○––●○–––○ Sd53e Kurama
○–○–○––●–○–○○–– Sd65w Wakatama
○–○–○–○–○––○●–– Sd79w Fujii

5 wins
–○–●–●○–○––○––○ Sd2w Kotonofuji
●–●–○–○––○–○○–– Sd7e Kotomidori
●–○–○–○–●––○○–– Sd9w Kaminoura
○––●●–○–○––○–○– Sd12w Mitsuruyama
–●–○–○–○○–●–––○ Sd14w Shimazaki
–○○–○–○–●–●–○–– Sd15e Tamachichibu
○–●–○––○–○–○–●– Sd16e Taiko
○––●○––○–●–○○–– Sd24w Funaki
–○–○–○–●○––●––○ Sd26w Kurosegawa
●––○○–●––○○–○–– Sd28e Shikinohana#
–○○––○–○●–○––●– Sd28w Mutsuteru
○–●––●–○○––○––○ Sd34e Kaiyama#
–○–○○–○–○––●––● Sd39e Matsukaze
–●○––○–○–●○––○– Sd39w Tochinohana
●–●––○○–○––○○–– Sd50w Takaya
○––○●––○●–○––○– Sd51e Terauchi
○––○–○–○–○–●●–– Sd53w Shuto
–○–●○–○–○––●––○ Sd57w Kobayashi
○––○●––○○––○––● Sd59e Minamikuni#
–●○––○●–○––○○–– Sd62e Hanayafuji#
●––○–○○–○––●○–– Sd66e Dewanoyama
●––○○–○––●○–––○ Sd68e Hokutoryu
○––○–○–○–●–○––● Sd72e Sugimori
●–○–○–○–○–●––○– Sd74e Morigatake
–●–○–○–○●––○––○ Sd75e Takisawa
○–○–○–●–○–○–●–– Sd76e Chiyonishiki

4 wins
–○●––○–○○––●●–– Sd1e Fujinoyama
–●○–○––●–○–●––○ Sd5w Makuuchi
–○–○–●●––○●–○–– Sd7w Musashiumi
–●○––○○–●–○––●– Sd11e Izawa
–●–○○––●–○–●○–– Sd12e Saikai
–●–●–○–●–○–○––○ Sd16w Higuchi
●––○–○–●●–○–––○ Sd17w Tamaasahi
○––●○––●–●○–○–– Sd18e Sagamiyama
○––○○–●–●––○––● Sd21e Okoyama#
–●●–○–○––○○–●–– Sd22e Kashiro#
–○○–●––●–○●–––○ Sd23e Oarashi
○––○–●–●●–○––○– Sd25w Yuba
●–○–○–○––○–●––● Sd26e Edoarashi
○––●–○–○–○●–●–– Sd27w Yamatodake#
○–●––●○––○–●○–– Sd30e Oabe
–○○––●–●●–○––○– Sd31e Musashikaze
–○○–○–●–●––○●–– Sd33e Ryukaiyama
○––○●––●○––○––● Sd38w Koraiyama#
○––●●–○–●–○–○–– Sd40w Shoyogata
●–○–○–○–○–●––●– Sd43e Enshunada
○––○–●–●–○–○●–– Sd44w Miyukiryu
●–●–○–●–○–○–○–– Sd45e Kiyozakura
–○–●–●○––○–●–○– Sd45w Fusanoumi
–○–○–●–○●––○–●– Sd47w Asonoyama
–○–●○–○–●––●○–– Sd49w Okogawa
–●○––●–○–○●––○– Sd50e Tsurugidake
–○–●–○●––○–●○–– Sd51w Kadoma
–●○––○–○○–●–––● Sd52e Sasaki
–●–●–●–○○–○––○– Sd59w Wakanofuji
–○○–○–●––●–○●–– Sd60e Asamaumi
–○–●●––●–○○––○– Sd62w Tsuruginami
○––○○––●–○–●●–– Sd63w Tenpozan
–●–●–○○––●○–––○ Sd67e Chiyonokiku
–○○–●–●–○––○–●– Sd68w Sato
–●–○●––○–○●––○– Sd69e Akibayama
○–●––○–●–○–●––○ Sd69w Matsumoto
–○–●–○–○●––●○–– Sd73e Shionohana
○––○–●–●–○○–––● Sd73w Takehara
–○–○●–●––○○–––● Sd77e Eguchi
–○–●●–○––○–●○–– Sd78e Morinokawa
○–●–○––○●–●––○– Sd78w Hakkozan
–●–○–○–●–●○–––○ Sd79e Fukunoyama

3 wins
●––○●–●––○–●○–– Sd1w Washoyama#
–●●––○○––●○––●– Sd3e Isayama#
●–○–●–●––●–○–○– Sd4e Tenko
○––●○––●–●–○––● Sd6e Kozan
–●–●–○●–●–○––○– Sd6w Ashinohana
–●–○●––○–●●––○– Sd8w Fukazawa
○–●––●–●–●○–––○ Sd10e Akishima
–○–○–●–○●––●●–– Sd10w Hachiya
●–●––●○––○○–––● Sd11w Fukushima
–○●–●–○–○––●●–– Sd17e Terutsuyoshi#
–●●–●––○–○●–○–– Sd19e Raikoyama#
●–○––●●–○––○●–– Sd19w Shinzan
○––●–○○––●●–––● Sd20e Yoshida
–●○–●––○○––●––● Sd21w Dewanosato
●––●–○●––●–○–○– Sd23w Kishunada
–●–○–○●––○–●–●– Sd30w Dewahikari
●––●○–○––●–○●–– Sd31w Kunihikari
○–●––●–●–○●–––○ Sd32e Wakanoyama
–●–●–○–○–●–●––○ Sd34w Tokiarashi
–○○–●–○––●–●–●– Sd35w Morinaga
●––○–○–○–●–●●–– Sd36e Asazakura
●–●––●○––●–○–○– Sd40e Wakatoryu
–●●––○–○○–●–●–– Sd41w Wakahibiki
○––●○––●●––○–●– Sd42e Oando
–○–●●––●–○–●–○– Sd43w Kunimidake
–●○––○●––●●–––○ Sd44e Maya
●–○–●–○––●○–●–– Sd47e Tokunoyama
–●○–○––●●––○●–– Sd48e Otakahashi
●–●–○––●○–●––○– Sd52w Abenoyama
○––●–●●–○––○–●– Sd54e Yokose
–○–○–●–●–●–○–●– Sd55w Sengen
–●○–●–○––●●–○–– Sd56e Omishima
●––○–○●––○–●–●– Sd60w Onoshima
○–●––●–○○–●–––● Sd61w Otakayama
●–●––○●––●○––○– Sd63e Shikokuyama#
–○●–○–○–●––●–●– Sd64e Yokoyama
–○○–●–●–●–●–○–– Sd66w Shimonoseki
○–●––●–●–○●––○– Sd67w Wakaodake
–○–●–●–●○––○●–– Sd70w Masudate
–○●–●––○–●–●–○– Sd74w Horaguchi
●––●–●○––○○–––● Sd75w Kurimoto
–●○––●–●–●–○–○– Sd76w Okita
●–●––●–○○––○––● Sd77w Juoyama#
●––●–○●––○●–––○ Sd80w Sadao#

2 wins
–○–●●–●–○––●––● Sd9e Ito
–○●––●–○●–●––●– Sd13e Yurinishiki
○–○–●–●––●–●–●– Sd13w Gotonada#
●––●●–○––●●––○– Sd14e Tarusawa
–○–○–●●––●–●●–– Sd20w Shironishiki
–○●–●–●–●–○–––● Sd24e Tominohana
–●○–●–○––●●––●– Sd27e Murata
–●●–○–●––●●––○– Sd29e Ogata
●––●●––●○––●–○– Sd29w Zoshuzan#
–●–●●––○–○–●––● Sd32w Dewanomine
●––○●–●–○–●––●– Sd33w Genda
–○–●–●●–●–○––●– Sd37e Oga#
–●●–●––○●––●○–– Sd46e Sakaguchi
○––●●–●–●––○––● Sd49e Tamateyama
–●●–●–○–●–○–●–– Sd54w Matsuuragawa
●–○–○––●–●–●–●– Sd55e Kiyohikari
●–●––○–○●––●–●– Sd56w Shinoburyu
○––●●–●–●–●–––○ Sd57e Kitamusashi#
●––●●–●–○–○–●–– Sd70e Tochinoyama
–●–○–●○–●–●––●– Sd71e Wakawashi
●––●○––○–●–●–●– Sd71w Jinrikiyama#
–●●––○●–●–●–––○ Sd72w Yoshiteru

1 win
●––●–●●–●–○––●– Sd15w Kasugahama
●––○–●–●––––––– Sd22w Fukuda
–●●––●–●○–●––●– Sd25e Nankaiyama
○–●–●––●–●●––●– Sd36w Ikenohana
●–●––●●–●––○●–– Sd38e Tamaikari
●–●––●–●–○–●––● Sd48w Ugohikari
–●●––●●––●–●○–– Sd58e Matsubagawa
●–○––●–●–●●–––● Sd58w Izumiyama
–●–●–●–●●–○–●–– Sd64w Horakawa

0 wins
●–●––●●––●●–––● Sd5e Shoryuyama#
––––––––––––––– Sd35e Edosawa
––––––––––––––– Sd42w Arauma
––––––––––––––– Sd61e Yamatoumi
––––––––––––––– Sd65e Aonofuji
––––––––––––––– Sd80e Watenko#

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○–○–○––○○–– Jd72w Osanai#

6 wins
–●–○○–○–○–○–○–– Jd3w Warabigawa
–○○––○○–●––○–○– Jd10e Kokuyo#
○––●○–○––○○–––○ Jd19e Raimeiyama#
–○○––○●––○–○○–– Jd35w Hiunzan#
○–○–○––○○––●––○ Jd46e Fujikawa
○––○●––○–○○–––○ Jd48e Okano
○––○○––○●––○○–– Jd64w Itsutsunada
–○●––○–○–○○––○– Jd81w Osuzuki
○––○○––○○––○●–– Jd84e Shinohara

5 wins
–○○–●––●○–○––○– Jd6e Hironoumi
○–○–●––○○––●––○ Jd14e Ogurayama
–○○–○––●–●○–○–– Jd14w Iwanotsuki
–●–○–○○––○●–––○ Jd15w Fukusayama
–○–○–○–○–○–●–●– Jd20e Kotonosato
●––○–○●––○–○––○ Jd22w Kosetsu
○–●––●–○○––○○–– Jd27e Noguchi
–○○––○–○–●○–●–– Jd28w Okumura
–○○–●–○––○○–––● Jd31e Kurohyo
–○●–○––○–○–●–○– Jd33e Dewayu
○–○–○–○–●–●–––○ Jd34e Kotonokawa
●––○–○○–○–●––○– Jd42w Toyohibiki
○–○–●––●–○–○○–– Jd43e Ide
–●○–○––●○–○–○–– Jd48w Edonohana
○–○––○○–○––●––● Jd52e Nakamigawa
–●–○○–○––○○–––● Jd53e Tamahibiki
–○●––○–○–○●–○–– Jd56w Genkairyu
–○○–●–●––○–○–○– Jd61e Fujinodake
○–●––○–○○––●––○ Jd62e Kiyotakayama#
○–○–●–○––○–○●–– Jd66e Miyaseyama
–●–○●––○–○○––○– Jd69e Hidanoumi
–●–○○––○○––●––○ Jd71e Otarunada
–●–○○–○––○○––●– Jd75w Sakurai
○–○––○–○●–●–––○ Jd78w Hozoji
○–○––●–○–●–○–○– Jd80e Kaminoyama
–○○–●–○––○●–○–– Jd89e Tamano
–●–○–○–○–○●––○– Jd90w Ohayashiyama
–○●–○––○○––○●–– Jd91e Tanimoto
–○○–○––○●––○●–– Jd93w Niwa

4 wins
–○●––○–○–●–○––● Jd4e Goryu
○–●––●–○○––○––● Jd6w Iwatenishiki
●––○–○–○–○●––●– Jd7e Suwahibiki
–●–●○––○–●○–○–– Jd8e Mogaki
○–●–○––●–●○––○– Jd11e Wakagiryu
–○●–●––●○––○––○ Jd12e Ryujin#
○–●–○–●–○––●–○– Jd15e Tanaka
–○–○–●–○●––○●–– Jd18e Kitanishiki
–●●–○––○○––●○–– Jd21w Matsuoka
–○○––○–●–●●––○– Jd22e Kaneshiro
–○○––●○–○–●–●–– Jd24w Meigetsu#
●––○–○–●○–○–––● Jd25w Dewaryu
–○○––●–○●–○––●– Jd26w Maenokuni
–●–○–●○–●–○–○–– Jd32e Asami
–●–●○––○○––○––● Jd35e Tatsunishiki
●––○–●–●○––○––○ Jd36e Tamawaka
–○●–○–●––○○––●– Jd37w Shigenoumi#
○–○––●–○–●–●○–– Jd38e Tochinose
○–○–○––●–●●–––○ Jd40e Dewanoshima
–○●––●○––●–○–○– Jd44e Ryuhozan#
–○–●–●○–●–○––○– Jd47e Kuriyama
●––●–○–○○–○–●–– Jd47w Akutsu
–●–○●–●–○––○○–– Jd50w Onobori
–○○––●○––●○–●–– Jd54w Tochitora
–●–○●––○–○–○●–– Jd55e Daiki
○–●–○––●○––●––○ Jd55w Oi
–○●–●–●–○–○–○–– Jd59w Koyasunada
●––○–●–○–●○–––○ Jd60e Arakawa
○–○––○●––●–○–●– Jd60w Yashiroyama#
–●○––○–○–●–○––● Jd63w Itoyama
–○●––●○–●–○–○–– Jd67e Etsunohana
●––●–○–○–○–●––○ Jd68e Aoki
○–○–○–●–○–●–––● Jd68w Itonami
–○●––○●––●○––○– Jd71w Nagata
●––●–○–●–○–○○–– Jd72e Chiyonogawa
–○●––●○––●○–––○ Jd73w Mizukami
○–○–○––●●––○–●– Jd74w Motoda
○–○–●–●––○–●○–– Jd76w Buzenumi
–○●––○○––●–○––● Jd79w Hakubaryu#
○–○–●–●–○––○–●– Jd82e Hirayama
–●●–○–○––○–○–●– Jd83e Sugawara
–○–●–●○––○○–●–– Jd84w Nakayama
●––●○–●–○––○–○– Jd85e Chibanoumi
●––○–●○––○●–––○ Jd92w Fuse
–●–○–○○––●●––○– Jd94e Kaji
●––●●––○○––○––○ Jd94w Hirata
–○●–●–○––●○–○–– Jd95w Jinrai

3 wins
○–●––●●––●–○–○– Jd3e Hirobayama
●––○●–○–●–○–●–– Jd4w Izuminada
○–○–○–●–●––●–●– Jd5e Kiwanishiki
○–○––●–●–○●––●– Jd8w Nishikiiwa
–●–○–●●––○●–○–– Jd12w Sugino
●––●–○○––○●–●–– Jd13w Sendo
●–○–○––●●–○–––● Jd17w Shimadayama
○––●–●–●○––○–●– Jd20w Nishinokawa
●–●––○○––●○–●–– Jd21e Wakateru#
○–●–○–●–●–●–––○ Jd23w Yodonami
–●–●●–○––●–○–○– Jd26e Tamayama
●––●–○○–●––○–●– Jd30e Kanape
○–●–○––●○–●–––● Jd30w Fukunomoto
●––○–○–●●––●––○ Jd31w Saito
○–●–●–●––○–●–○– Jd32w Mizutani#
●––○–○–○–●–●●–– Jd34w Ryuoyama#
–●–●–○○–○––●●–– Jd37e Izumiya
–○●––○●–●–●––○– Jd39w Tone
●––●–●–○●––○○–– Jd41e Wakayamato
–○●––●●––○●–○–– Jd41w Sawada
–●–●●–○––○○–––● Jd43w Okawa
●––○–○–○●–●––●– Jd45e Sadahikari
–○●––●○–●–○–––● Jd51e Iwachikara
–○○––○–●–●●––●– Jd52w Domichi
○–●––○●––○–●●–– Jd53w Aoikuni
●––●●–●–○–○–––○ Jd54e Onuma
–●–●○––●–○●––○– Jd57e Seiryu#
○–○––●○–●–●–––● Jd58e Tsunegatake#
–○–●○–●–●–●–○–– Jd62w Tochisawa
●––●○––○○––●●–– Jd64e Motomura
–○●–●–●–●––○–○– Jd65e Miyakoryu
–●–○–○–●○–●–––● Jd65w Ueno
–○●––●●––○–○●–– Jd69w Notonishiki
○–○–●–○–●––●●–– Jd70w Otaryu
–●–○●–○––●●–––○ Jd73e Hoshika
–○●––○–●○––●–●– Jd75e Itogawa
–○●––○●–●––●○–– Jd77w Rikiishi
●––●○–●––○–○●–– Jd78e Tatsunobori#
–●–○●––○●–●–○–– Jd79e Tsuruokayama
●––●●–○––●○–––○ Jd80w Kochomon#
–●–○○––●○––●––● Jd81e Han
●––○–○–●●––●––○ Jd82w Katsura
–○○––○–●–●–●–●– Jd85w Omura
–●–●○–●–●–○–○–– Jd86e Katsurashima
–●–○–○–●–●–●––○ Jd88w Takadayama
○–●––●–○–●–●––○ Jd89w Takanohashi
○–○––●●–○–●––●– Jd93e Kuriki
○–●––●●––○–○––● Jd95e Kashimura

2 wins
–○○–●–●––●●––●– Jd1w Kumanoumi
–●–●–●–●–○–●○–– Jd5w Ebashi
–○●––●○–●––●––● Jd7w Tochitsurugi
–●–○●–●–○–●––●– Jd10w Yoshimoto
●––●–●○–●––●○–– Jd11w Koyamada
●––●–●–○●––○●–– Jd16e Kubo
–●–○●–○–●––●––● Jd16w Kumanishiki
–●○–●–●––●–○–●– Jd18w Mitsubayama
●––○●–●––○●–––● Jd28e Osorezan
–●–●–●●––○○––●– Jd33w Satoyama
○–●–●–●––●–●–○– Jd36w Narusegawa
●––●●––●●––○––○ Jd38w Baba
–●–○○––●–●●–●–– Jd39e Okada
–○○––●●––●–●–●– Jd49e Abe
●––●–●–●○––○●–– Jd49w Annen
○–●–●–●–●–●––○– Jd50e Matsukiyama#
●––●○––●–●–●–○– Jd51w Taihoumi#
●––○–●○––●–●––● Jd56e Satogawa
●––○○––●●–●––●– Jd58w Miyanosato
●–●––○–●–○●–●–– Jd63e Fukunishiki
●––●●–○––●●––○– Jd66w Nakanishiki
–●–○–●–●○––●–●– Jd67w Takayashiki
●––●–●–○●–○–––● Jd70e Fujimura
●––○–●–●–●○–––● Jd76e Omurata
●–○––●–●––●–––○ Jd87e Kumanonada
○–●––●●–●–●––○– Jd87w Hiryunada
●––●○––○●––●––● Jd96e Kawada
–●–●●––●○–○–––● Jd96w Teratani

1 win
●––●–○–●●––●●–– Jd2w Kinkonada
–●–●●––●–●–●○–– Jd24e Takahashi
○–●–●–●–●––●●–– Jd25e Jukutayama#
–●–●○––●–●●––●– Jd29w Kotoisami
–●–○●–––––––––– Jd42e Uchidate
–●●–○––●–●–●––● Jd46w Ninomiya
–●–●●––○–●–●–●– Jd59e Muramatsu
–●–●–●●–●–○––●– Jd61w Kaimondake
–●–●●––●○–●––●– Jd77e Tanakamaru
●––●●–●–●–●––○– Jd90e Asahijima

0 wins
–●––––––––––––– Jd1e Tsuchiya
––––––––––––––– Jd2e Ebisawa
●––●●–●––●●–●–– Jd9e Masunoryu
––––––––––––––– Jd9w Ichiriki
––––––––––––––– Jd13e Tendo#
––––––––––––––– Jd17e Wakakoyama
––––––––––––––– Jd19w Akimoto
––––––––––––––– Jd23e Hooyama#
––––––––––––––– Jd27w Samukazeyama#
––––––––––––––– Jd29e Hamadayama
––––––––––––––– Jd40w Kasanoi
––––––––––––––– Jd44w Daiden
––––––––––––––– Jd45w Setahikari
––––––––––––––– Jd57w Tamaminato
●––●–●––––––––– Jd74e Tsujisawa
––––––––––––––– Jd83w Kainohana#
––––––––––––––– Jd86w Tamaizumi
––––––––––––––– Jd88e Fukuoka
––––––––––––––– Jd91w Shosui#
––––––––––––––– Jd92e Kakehi

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○○–○–○–○–○–– Jk6e Iwakawa

6 wins
–●○––○–○–○○–○–– Jk7e Miura

5 wins
–○○–●–●––○○–––○ Jk5e Masuteru
–○○––○●––○–●–○– Jk8e Oyamamoto

4 wins
○–○––○–●●–○––●– Jk1e Shachinofuji
–●–○○––●–●–○–○– Jk1w Hokkaiyama#
○––●○–●–○–○–●–– Jk7w Shinryu#

3 wins
○–○––●○–●––●–●– Jk2e Iijima
–●–○●–○––●–○––● Jk4e Sawaguchi

2 wins
–○●––●○––●●–––● Jk2w Sano
●––○●––○●––●●–– Jk3e Noguchiumi
○–●––●–●○–●–––● Jk4w Hanaizumi

1 win
–●–●○––●–●–●––● Jk9w Iwasaki

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk3w Tsukata
●–––––––––––––– Jk5w Tsujun#
––––––––––––––– Jk6w Chitosegawa
––––––––––––––– Jk8w Harada
●–●–●––●●–––●●– Jk9e Okobayashi
––●●––●–●–●–●●– Jk10e Yokotani
––––––––––––––– Jk10w Kimurayama
––––––––––––––– Jk11e Kiyomiyama
––––––––––––––– Jk11w Yamamoto
––––––––––––––– Jk12e Kamiya
––––––––––––––– Jk12w Osato
––––––––––––––– Jk13e Tamahikari
––––––––––––––– Jk13w Ganryu#

45 queries in 1,11 seconds

Aki 1970

Tokyo, Kuramae Kokugikan

September 13, 1970 - September 27, 1970


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
11-4KitanofujiYTamanoumi14-1 Y
12-3TaihoHD 
9-6KiyokuniOKotozakura8-7
 HDMaenoyama0-0-15
12-3 G DaikirinSMienoumi6-9
5-10 HasegawaKTakanohana9-6 S
3-12KatsuhikariM1Tochioyama3-12
6-9FukunohanaM2Toda5-10
7-8DaijuM3Takamiyama6-9
9-6 FujinokawaM4Futagodake4-11
5-10TokibayamaM5Tochiazuma5-10
5-10NishikinadaM6Kurohimeyama9-6
9-6WakafutaseM7Teruzakura6-9
8-7WakanamiM8Daiyu8-7
7-8TochiisamiM9Kongo7-8
10-5MutsuarashiM10Yoshioyama3-12
13-2 JK RyukoM11Kotetsuyama8-7
8-7DaisetsuM12Yoshinohana9-6

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
8-7AsahikuniJ1Asasegawa5-10
8-7MasuiyamaJ2Tochifuji9-6
11-4 RyuoJ3Shiratayama7-8
5-10TaikanJ4Dairyugawa9-6
6-9FutatsuryuJ5Kitaseumi6-9
5-10RyogaJ6Wajima13-2 Y
9-6DaimonjiJ7Asanobori5-10
3-12 ArashiyamaJ8Asakaze8-7
5-10ManazuruJ9Nagahama9-6
9-6MaruyamaJ10Oshio8-7
9-6FujizakuraJ11Kaigo9-6
7-8HakuryoJ12Edohibiki1-9-5
11-4HananishikiJ13Asaarashi9-6

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4ByakuhoyamaMs1Kuniriki#3-4
1-6TachihikariMs2Kasugaryu2-5
2-5KitanoumiMs3Iwatora2-5
6-1 D MakimotoMs4Wakajishi4-3
5-2 TochizakuraMs5Fukumoto4-3
5-2 TochibayamaMs6Kabumoto5-2
3-4OshojiMs7Hanahikari0-0-7
3-4KiyoyanagiMs8Chigoma#3-4
4-3MatsudaMs9Oyoshida4-3
4-3RyuhoMs10Kunimiyama4-3
3-4IchinotaniMs11Yoshinotani3-4
4-3ShuraoMs12Mizuhikari1-6
5-2Mutsunishiki#Ms13Ayazakura4-3
2-5Midorimine#Ms14Suzuki2-5
3-4UkunoshimaMs15Banryuyama4-3
4-3WakanishikiMs16Owashi2-5
5-2TochiiyamaMs17Otozan#2-5
4-3ToyobayamaMs18Daio5-2
1-6WakashiroyamaMs19Shimada6-1 Y
3-4WakakotetsuMs20Fukudome3-4
0-7OmatsuyamaMs21Tosanoumi3-4
6-1 DTamuraMs22Ageshio4-3
3-4ShachinoboriMs23Nishino3-4
5-2TobishimaMs24Onohana4-3
4-3TeruyamaMs25Saganoumi2-5
3-4KiyonohanaMs26Terukami#3-4
4-3TamakiyamaMs27Rikuzen2-5
4-3HagiyamaMs28Edonami3-4
6-1 DRyusenMs29Daiogi5-2
2-5Noboriryu#Ms30Goto3-4
5-2KuninishikiMs31Kudoyama5-2
2-5WashinomineMs32Haneda4-3
3-4NakataMs33Araiwa2-5
3-4TochinoshimaMs34Onagawa5-2
6-1 DKitahikari#Ms35Konishiki0-0-7
4-3ChiyonoumiMs36Yamatoryu4-3
2-3-2KatsunishikiMs37Seiho6-1 D
1-6 NakamaedaMs38Dewaarashi4-3
1-6 Terukiyo#Ms39Kotooka#2-5
2-5OazumaMs40Atsuminada3-4
2-5ItsutsuryuMs41Aiuchi4-3
0-0-7 OdateMs42Kaio5-2
3-4Miyakoishi#Ms43Raigozan5-2
4-3HidenoumiMs44Daigen3-4
3-4OkuwayamaMs45Kondo4-3
5-2Daizen#Ms46Tochinobori1-6
5-2GenbuMs47Shimoyama5-2
3-4TeruhikariMs48Hidemitsu4-3
4-3MatsumaenadaMs49Kaikozan3-4
4-3IwamifujiMs50Kitamura3-4
3-4ShinkoMs51Aobayama2-5
5-2Nanshuzan#Ms52Yoshinokuni2-5
0-0-7KushironishikiMs53Nakajima4-3
4-3ShishidoMs54Terunoyama2-5
3-4 ToyohikariMs55Kitanoryu5-2
2-5 RaizanMs56Daigo4-3
4-3AkashinadaMs57Tokishio4-3
3-4 TakefuyamaMs58Toyoarashi#2-5
4-3KasuganadaMs59Saganishiki2-5
3-4 TamadozanMs60Terunishiki4-3

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 FujinoyamaSd1Washoyama#3-4
6-1 WashuyamaSd2Kotonofuji5-2
3-4Isayama#Sd3Miyazakura6-1
3-4TenkoSd4Wakamikuni7-0 Y
0-7Shoryuyama#Sd5Makuuchi4-3
3-4KozanSd6Ashinohana3-4
5-2 KotomidoriSd7Musashiumi4-3
6-1 OhoriSd8Fukazawa3-4
2-5ItoSd9Kaminoura5-2
3-4AkishimaSd10Hachiya3-4
4-3IzawaSd11Fukushima3-4
4-3SaikaiSd12Mitsuruyama5-2
2-5YurinishikiSd13Gotonada#2-5
2-5TarusawaSd14Shimazaki5-2
5-2 TamachichibuSd15Kasugahama1-6
5-2 TaikoSd16Higuchi4-3
3-4Terutsuyoshi#Sd17Tamaasahi4-3
4-3SagamiyamaSd18Masuda6-1
3-4Raikoyama#Sd19Shinzan3-4
3-4YoshidaSd20Shironishiki2-5
4-3Okoyama#Sd21Dewanosato3-4
4-3Kashiro#Sd22Fukuda1-3-3
4-3OarashiSd23Kishunada3-4
2-5TominohanaSd24Funaki5-2
1-6NankaiyamaSd25Yuba4-3
4-3EdoarashiSd26Kurosegawa5-2
2-5MurataSd27Yamatodake#4-3
5-2Shikinohana#Sd28Mutsuteru5-2
2-5OgataSd29Zoshuzan#2-5
4-3OabeSd30Dewahikari3-4
4-3MusashikazeSd31Kunihikari3-4
3-4WakanoyamaSd32Dewanomine2-5
4-3RyukaiyamaSd33Genda2-5
5-2Kaiyama#Sd34Tokiarashi3-4
0-0-7EdosawaSd35Morinaga3-4
3-4AsazakuraSd36Ikenohana1-6
2-5Oga#Sd37Taikai#6-1
1-6TamaikariSd38Koraiyama#4-3
5-2MatsukazeSd39Tochinohana5-2
3-4WakatoryuSd40Shoyogata4-3
6-1AsahiryuSd41Wakahibiki3-4
3-4OandoSd42Arauma0-0-7
4-3EnshunadaSd43Kunimidake3-4
3-4MayaSd44Miyukiryu4-3
4-3KiyozakuraSd45Fusanoumi4-3
2-5SakaguchiSd46Oshimada7-0 D
3-4TokunoyamaSd47Asonoyama4-3
3-4OtakahashiSd48Ugohikari1-6
2-5TamateyamaSd49Okogawa4-3
4-3TsurugidakeSd50Takaya5-2
5-2TerauchiSd51Kadoma4-3
4-3SasakiSd52Abenoyama3-4
6-1KuramaSd53Shuto5-2
3-4YokoseSd54Matsuuragawa2-5
2-5KiyohikariSd55Sengen3-4
3-4OmishimaSd56Shinoburyu2-5
2-5Kitamusashi#Sd57Kobayashi5-2
1-6 MatsubagawaSd58Izumiyama1-6
5-2Minamikuni#Sd59Wakanofuji4-3
4-3AsamaumiSd60Onoshima3-4
0-0-7 YamatoumiSd61Otakayama3-4
5-2Hanayafuji#Sd62Tsuruginami4-3
3-4Shikokuyama#Sd63Tenpozan4-3
3-4YokoyamaSd64Horakawa1-6
0-0-7 AonofujiSd65Wakatama6-1
5-2DewanoyamaSd66Shimonoseki3-4
4-3ChiyonokikuSd67Wakaodake3-4
5-2HokutoryuSd68Sato4-3
4-3AkibayamaSd69Matsumoto4-3
2-5 TochinoyamaSd70Masudate3-4
2-5 WakawashiSd71Jinrikiyama#2-5
5-2SugimoriSd72Yoshiteru2-5
4-3ShionohanaSd73Takehara4-3
5-2MorigatakeSd74Horaguchi3-4
5-2TakisawaSd75Kurimoto3-4
5-2ChiyonishikiSd76Okita3-4
4-3EguchiSd77Juoyama#3-4
4-3MorinokawaSd78Hakkozan4-3
4-3FukunoyamaSd79Fujii6-1
0-0-7 Watenko#Sd80Sadao#3-4

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-1-6TsuchiyaJd1Kumanoumi2-5
0-0-7EbisawaJd2Kinkonada1-6
3-4HirobayamaJd3Warabigawa6-1
4-3 GoryuJd4Izuminada3-4
3-4KiwanishikiJd5Ebashi2-5
5-2 HironoumiJd6Iwatenishiki4-3
4-3 SuwahibikiJd7Tochitsurugi2-5
4-3 MogakiJd8Nishikiiwa3-4
0-7MasunoryuJd9Ichiriki0-0-7
6-1 Kokuyo#Jd10Yoshimoto2-5
4-3WakagiryuJd11Koyamada2-5
4-3Ryujin#Jd12Sugino3-4
0-0-7Tendo#Jd13Sendo3-4
5-2 OgurayamaJd14Iwanotsuki5-2
4-3TanakaJd15Fukusayama5-2
2-5KuboJd16Kumanishiki2-5
0-0-7WakakoyamaJd17Shimadayama3-4
4-3KitanishikiJd18Mitsubayama2-5
6-1 Raimeiyama#Jd19Akimoto0-0-7
5-2 KotonosatoJd20Nishinokawa3-4
3-4Wakateru#Jd21Matsuoka4-3
4-3KaneshiroJd22Kosetsu5-2
0-0-7Hooyama#Jd23Yodonami3-4
1-6TakahashiJd24Meigetsu#4-3
1-6Jukutayama#Jd25Dewaryu4-3
3-4TamayamaJd26Maenokuni4-3
5-2 NoguchiJd27Samukazeyama#0-0-7
2-5OsorezanJd28Okumura5-2
0-0-7HamadayamaJd29Kotoisami1-6
3-4KanapeJd30Fukunomoto3-4
5-2 KurohyoJd31Saito3-4
4-3AsamiJd32Mizutani#3-4
5-2 DewayuJd33Satoyama2-5
5-2 KotonokawaJd34Ryuoyama#3-4
4-3TatsunishikiJd35Hiunzan#6-1
4-3TamawakaJd36Narusegawa2-5
3-4IzumiyaJd37Shigenoumi#4-3
4-3TochinoseJd38Baba2-5
2-5OkadaJd39Tone3-4
4-3DewanoshimaJd40Kasanoi0-0-7
3-4WakayamatoJd41Sawada3-4
1-2-4UchidateJd42Toyohibiki5-2
5-2IdeJd43Okawa3-4
4-3Ryuhozan#Jd44Daiden0-0-7
3-4SadahikariJd45Setahikari0-0-7
6-1 FujikawaJd46Ninomiya1-6
4-3KuriyamaJd47Akutsu4-3
6-1OkanoJd48Edonohana5-2
2-5AbeJd49Annen2-5
2-5Matsukiyama#Jd50Onobori4-3
3-4IwachikaraJd51Taihoumi#2-5
5-2NakamigawaJd52Domichi3-4
5-2TamahibikiJd53Aoikuni3-4
3-4OnumaJd54Tochitora4-3
4-3DaikiJd55Oi4-3
2-5SatogawaJd56Genkairyu5-2
3-4Seiryu#Jd57Tamaminato0-0-7
3-4Tsunegatake#Jd58Miyanosato2-5
1-6MuramatsuJd59Koyasunada4-3
4-3ArakawaJd60Yashiroyama#4-3
5-2FujinodakeJd61Kaimondake1-6
5-2Kiyotakayama#Jd62Tochisawa3-4
2-5FukunishikiJd63Itoyama4-3
3-4MotomuraJd64Itsutsunada6-1
3-4MiyakoryuJd65Ueno3-4
5-2MiyaseyamaJd66Nakanishiki2-5
4-3EtsunohanaJd67Takayashiki2-5
4-3AokiJd68Itonami4-3
5-2HidanoumiJd69Notonishiki3-4
2-5FujimuraJd70Otaryu3-4
5-2OtarunadaJd71Nagata4-3
4-3ChiyonogawaJd72Osanai#7-0 Y
3-4HoshikaJd73Mizukami4-3
0-3-4TsujisawaJd74Motoda4-3
3-4ItogawaJd75Sakurai5-2
2-5OmurataJd76Buzenumi4-3
1-6TanakamaruJd77Rikiishi3-4
3-4Tatsunobori#Jd78Hozoji5-2
3-4TsuruokayamaJd79Hakubaryu#4-3
5-2KaminoyamaJd80Kochomon#3-4
3-4HanJd81Osuzuki6-1
4-3HirayamaJd82Katsura3-4
4-3SugawaraJd83Kainohana#0-0-7
6-1ShinoharaJd84Nakayama4-3
4-3ChibanoumiJd85Omura3-4
3-4KatsurashimaJd86Tamaizumi0-0-7
2-4-1KumanonadaJd87Hiryunada2-5
0-0-7FukuokaJd88Takadayama3-4
5-2TamanoJd89Takanohashi3-4
1-6AsahijimaJd90Ohayashiyama5-2
5-2TanimotoJd91Shosui#0-0-7
0-0-7 KakehiJd92Fuse4-3
3-4KurikiJd93Niwa5-2
4-3KajiJd94Hirata4-3
3-4KashimuraJd95Jinrai4-3
2-5KawadaJd96Teratani2-5

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 ShachinofujiJk1Hokkaiyama#4-3
3-4 IijimaJk2Sano2-5
2-5 NoguchiumiJk3Tsukata0-0-7
3-4 SawaguchiJk4Hanaizumi2-5
5-2 MasuteruJk5Tsujun#0-1-6
7-0 Y IwakawaJk6Chitosegawa0-0-7
6-1 MiuraJk7Shinryu#4-3
5-2 OyamamotoJk8Harada0-0-7
0-7 OkobayashiJk9Iwasaki1-6
0-7 YokotaniJk10Kimurayama0-0-7
0-0-7KiyomiyamaJk11Yamamoto0-0-7
0-0-7KamiyaJk12Osato0-0-7
0-0-7TamahikariJk13Ganryu#0-0-7

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Tamanofuji0-0
Akimoto0-0
Adachi0-0
Suzukiyama0-0
Eguchiyama0-0
Matsukura0-0
Suzuki0-0
Nitta0-0
Sasakiyama0-0
Osato0-0
Tamatsushima0-0
Wakamaeda0-0
Higashi0-0
Kushigatayama0-0
Koganenishiki0-0
Ryuki0-0
Otamura0-0
Kurihara0-0
Sakai0-0
Fujinishiki0-0
Kato0-0
Sadamisaki0-0
Shin0-0
Oyoneyama0-0
Osasaki0-0
Tsuruokaumi0-0
Kaneko0-0
Ozawa0-0
Esashi0-0
Makizumi0-0
Batoyama0-0
Yoshidayama0-0
Kaido0-0
Omatsuda0-0
Fukuoka0-0
Fukubayama0-0
Aridome0-0
Chibayama0-0


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms12eShuraoEdo
Ms35eKitahikari#Chiyozakura
Ms43wRaigozanHimenosato
Sd8wFukazawaShiraneyama
Sd17wTamaasahiTamakiyama
Sd18wMasudaMasunoyama
Sd34eKaiyama#Kaikoyama#
Sd40eWakatoryuWakatoumi
Sd41eAsahiryuTsugenoyama
Sd66wShimonosekiOganoumi
Jd29wKotoisamiOsada
Jd35wHiunzan#Daitoyama
Jd41eWakayamatoAbe
Jd41wSawadaSawadayama
Jd69wNotonishikiWakahikari
Jd72eChiyonogawaDaikan#
Jd72wOsanai#Ohiraki
Jk4wHanaizumiIzumoto

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
AkimotoKokonoeHokkaidoJune 1, 1955
AdachiIsenoumiYamagataSeptember 3, 1952
SuzukiyamaTomozunaHokkaidoAugust 17, 1956
EguchiyamaIsegahamaSaitamaMay 5, 1956
MatsukuraTatsunamiToyamaApril 2, 1955
SuzukiNishonosekiAichiAugust 11, 1957
NittaIsegahamaAkitaNovember 15, 1954
SasakiyamaIsegahamaAkitaApril 4, 1957
OsatoNishonosekiAkitaSeptember 7, 1951
TamatsushimaKataonamiAichiFebruary 9, 1958
WakamaedaTakasagoAichiAugust 27, 1956
HigashiIsegahamaMieSeptember 7, 1955
KushigatayamaWakamatsuYamanashiNovember 2, 1951
KoganenishikiMihogasekiHokkaidoAugust 25, 1956
RyukiMiyaginoHokkaidoOctober 10, 1956
OtamuraNishonosekiHokkaidoMarch 31, 1953
KuriharaNishonosekiKanagawaApril 2, 1956
SakaiKokonoeHokkaidoMarch 24, 1952
FujinishikiTakasagoYamanashiJune 26, 1956
KatoNishonosekiHyogoSeptember 17, 1952
SadamisakiTakasagoOsakaDecember 25, 1951
ShinTokitsukazeOsakaApril 29, 1952
OyoneyamaNishonosekiYamanashiMay 21, 1954
OsasakiNishonosekiKyotoJuly 9, 1953
TsuruokaumiIsenoumiYamagataJune 13, 1954
KanekoDewanoumiHokkaidoNovember 14, 1954
OzawaKokonoeAichiAugust 11, 1956
EsashiTokitsukazeHokkaidoMay 27, 1954
MakizumiFutagoyamaKagoshimaJune 11, 1953
BatoyamaWakamatsuTochigiJanuary 11, 1953
YoshidayamaNishonosekiChibaOctober 20, 1953
KaidoKasuganoIshikawaJuly 1, 1952
OmatsudaNishonosekiTokyoDecember 25, 1955
FukuokaNishonosekiMiyazakiFebruary 20, 1954
FukubayamaMiyaginoHokkaidoSeptember 24, 1955
AridomeIzutsuKagoshimaMay 23, 1956
ChibayamaMiyaginoIwateMarch 8, 1956

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
J9eManazuruAsahiyamaHokkaidoJanuary 26, 1945J1
Ms7wHanahikariHanakagoIwateJune 21, 1940M3
Ms46wTochinoboriKasuganoMieMarch 14, 1946Ms27
Ms53eKushironishikiKasuganoHokkaidoMay 16, 1944Ms11
Sd19eRaikoyama#NakagawaAomoriAugust 17, 1946Sd19
Sd35eEdosawaTatsunamiMiyagiMarch 17, 1945Ms51
Sd63eShikokuyama#WakamatsuMieMarch 23, 1947Ms47
Jd1eTsuchiyaTokitsukazeTokyoFebruary 9, 1949Sd72
Jd9eMasunoryuMihogasekiMiyagiMay 31, 1948Sd60
Jd13eTendo#IzutsuKagoshimaOctober 3, 1947Ms16
Jd17eWakakoyamaFutagoyamaAomoriOctober 18, 1943Ms17
Jd23eHooyama#HanakagoAkitaJune 24, 1948Ms24
Jd27wSamukazeyama#HanakagoAkitaJanuary 2, 1949Sd18
Jd29eHamadayamaTatsunamiTokyoOctober 16, 1948Sd77
Jd45wSetahikariFutagoyamaTokyoSeptember 25, 1950Sd47
Jd58wMiyanosatoTokitsukazeAichiJune 19, 1950Jd31
Jd62wTochisawaTokitsukazeNiigataJanuary 1, 1954Jd62
Jd83wKainohana#AsahiyamaOsakaJune 18, 1948Jd8
Jd88eFukuoka--Jd87
Jd91wShosui#TakashimaAomoriMay 3, 1947Ms34
Jk3wTsukataFutagoyamaKagoshimaMarch 10, 1950Sd61
Jk6wChitosegawa--Jk6
Jk8wHarada--Jk8
Jk10wKimurayamaMiyaginoEhimeSeptember 4, 1953Jd30
Jk11eKiyomiyamaMiyaginoAomoriFebruary 27, 1954Jd39
Jk11wYamamotoKasuganoKochiMarch 9, 1951Sd59
Jk12eKamiyaTakasagoGifuAugust 19, 1947Ms58
Jk12wOsato--Jd91
Jk13eTamahikari--Jd89
Jk13wGanryu#KasuganoYamaguchiFebruary 28, 1949Jd12

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho