Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiMusashimaru (7th)
JuryoOginishiki (1st)
MakushitaHokutomine
SandanmeMaenowaka
JonidanShikinohana
JonokuchiTsuji

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoTochiazuma (4th)
Shukun-shoTosanoumi (5th)
Kanto-shoKaio (4th)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
●○○○○○○●●○○○○○○ Y1e Musashimaru

11 wins
●○○○○●○○●○○○○○● Y2w Takanohana
●○●○●●○○○○○○○○○ S1e Kaio

10 wins
○●○○○○○○○○○●●●● O1w Dejima
○●○○○○○○○●●●○●○ S1w Tochiazuma
○●○●○●●○○○○○○●○ K1e Musoyama
○○○○○○●○○●○●●●○ K2w Tosanoumi
○●○○○●○○○●●○○○● M12w Tochinonada

9 wins
●○○○●○○●○○○●●●○ O1e Chiyotaikai
○○○○○○●○●○●●●○● M5w Toki
●●○●○●●○○○○○○○● M6w Kotoryu
●●●●○○○○○●○○○●○ M9e Asanowaka
○○●○○●●○○●○●○○● M14w Takanowaka

8 wins
●●●●○●○○○●○○●○○ M1w Miyabiyama
●○○○●○●●●●●□○○○ M5e Kotonowaka
●○○○●●○●○○●●○●○ M7w Higonoumi
●○●●○○○●●○○●●○○ M10e Hamanoshima
○○●●○○○○●○●●●○● M10w Shikishima
○●○○●○●●○□○●●○● M11e Kaiho
●○○○●●●○●○●○○○● M11w Otsukasa
●●○○●○○○●○○○●●● M12e Tokitsuumi
○○○●○○●●○●○●●○● M13e Ohinode

7 wins
○○●●●●●○●●○○○●○ M2w Kotonishiki
○○●●●●○○●●●○●○○ M6e Wakanoyama
○●○○●●○●●○●○○●● M7e Minatofuji
○●●●○○○●○○○●●●● M8w Chiyotenzan
●○○●○●●●●●●○○○○ M13w Daizen

6 wins
○○●○○●●●●○●○●●● O2e Takanonami
○●●●●○○●●○●●●○○ M4w Aogiyama
●●●○●○●○○●●○●○● M8e Kyokutenho

5 wins
●●●●●○●●●○○●●○○ M3e Kyokushuzan
●○●●●○●●○●●○○●● M4e Terao
○●●○○●○●○●●■––– M9w Wakanosato

4 wins
●○●●●●●○●●●●○●○ M3w Asanosho

3 wins
○●○●●●●●●●●○●●● K1w Akinoshima
○●●●●○●●●●●●○●● M1e Tamakasuga

2 wins
●●●●●●○●○●●●●●● M2e Takatoriki

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Y1w Wakanohana
––––––––––––––– Y2e Akebono
●●●●●●●●●■––––– M14e Ganyu

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

11 wins
○○●○○○●○○○○○○●● J2e Oikari
●○○○●○○○○○○●●○○ J5e Oginishiki

10 wins
○○○○○●○○○●●●○●○ J1e Kinkaiyama

9 wins
○●●○●●○●○●○○○○○ J7e Yotsukasa
●○●●○○●○○○○●○○● J8w Hoshitango
○○○●○●●●○●●○○○○ J12e Kotomitsuki
●○●●●○○○○○○○●○● J12w Jumonji
●○○●○●○○●●○●○○○ J13w Sentoryu

8 wins
●●●○●○○●○○●●○○○ J1w Hayateumi
○○●●○●○○●○○○●●● J5w Wakanojo
●●○○○○●○●●○●○●○ J6w Mitoizumi
○○●○●●○●○○●○○●● J9e Daishi

7 wins
●●○●○○●○○○●●○●● J3w Dewaarashi
○○●○●●●●●●●○○○○ J6e Tomonohana
●○●○○○●●●●○○●●○ J9w Tochinohana
○●○●●○○●○●●●●○○ J10e Kobo
●●○○○●●○●○○○●●● J11e Kitazakura

6 wins
○●○●●●○○●○●●●●○ J4e Susanoumi
●●●●○○●●○○○●●□● J7w Tamanonada
○●○○●○●●●●○○●■● J10w Mainoumi
○○●●●●●○○○●●○●● J13e Tamarikido

5 wins
○●○●○●○●●●●●●●○ J2w Kitakachidoki
●○●●●○●○●●○●○●● J3e Akinoshu
●●○●●●○●●●●○●○○ J4w Dewataira

3 wins
●●●○●●●●●●●○●○● J11w Towanoyama

0 wins
––––––––––––––– J8e Gojoro

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○–○–○–○–○–○–– Ms39w Hokutomine

6 wins
–○○○––○–○–○–●–– Ms2w Kato
–●–○○–○–○–○–––○ Ms5e Kotoiwakuni
○–○––○–●–○○––○– Ms21w Kuniazuma
–○○–○––○–●○–––○ Ms27e Asashoryu
○–○––○○––●–○○–– Ms49e Kotohikari
–●○––○○––○○–○–– Ms52w Hoshiandesu
–○○–●–○––○–○–○– Ms56w Maikaze

5 wins
–○●––○○––○●–○–– Ms6w Wakatsutomu
○–○–○––●●––○––○ Ms7w Tochisakae
○–○–○––○●–○–––● Ms9w Midorifuji
○–○–●–●–○–○––○– Ms11w Saigo
–○○––○–○–○●––●– Ms12w Kanechika
○–●––○○––○●––○– Ms16e Tamanokuni
–○○–○––●–●–○––○ Ms17e Senshuyama
–●–○–○○–○––●–○– Ms23e Hisatsuryu
○–○–●–●––○–○––○ Ms26e Asahibenten
●––○–○○–●––○–○– Ms31e Kotohino
–○●––○–○–○–○––● Ms31w Asofuji
●––○●–○–○–○–––○ Ms36w Wakainami
○–●–○––●–○–○––○ Ms38w Tsurusaki
–●–○○––○○–○–●–– Ms41w Hidanodake
–○●––○–○–○○–●–– Ms42e Fukuseyama
–●–○–○●–○––○–○– Ms45w Kiyonoumi
○–●–○–○–○––●––○ Ms46w Sekiyama
–○○–○–●–●–○–––○ Ms52e Wakashinobu
–○●––○●–○–○–––○ Ms58e Ominato

4 wins
○–●–○○––●–●–––○ Ms1e Wakakosho
○●––●–○–○○––●–– Ms1w Aminishiki
–●–●○–○–○–○–––● Ms7e Goto
●––○–○○––●–●–○– Ms10e Juzan
–○●––●–○–○–●○–– Ms10w Tochinofuji
○–●––●–○●––○○–– Ms14e Tanaka
–○○––●–○○–●––●– Ms14w Takahama
●––○–●–○○–●–○–– Ms17w Ushiomaru
○–●–●–○–○––○–●– Ms18e Wakaazuma
–●–●○–●––○○––○– Ms19e Furuichi
–○●––●○––●–○○–– Ms21e Minami
–○○––●–○–○●–––● Ms22w Ogura
○–●–○–●––○○–––● Ms23w Kotokanyu
–○●–●––○●––○–○– Ms24w Yutakafuji
–●–○–○○––●–○–●– Ms25w Natsubori
●––○●–○–○––●○–– Ms28e Nadatsukasa
–○●–○–●––○–●–○– Ms30e Wakanomiya
○–○–○––●○–●––●– Ms32w Otoryu
○–○–○––○●–●–––● Ms34w Nishino
–○○–●–●–○–●–○–– Ms36e Wakakaze
○–●––●–○–●–○○–– Ms37e Futasewaka
–○○–●–○–●–○––●– Ms37w Kabutonishiki
–○○––●–○–●○–––● Ms46e Tochinoyama
–○●–●–○––○–●–○– Ms48e Kyokunankai
–●–●●––○○–○–○–– Ms48w Masunobori
–○●––●–●○–○–○–– Ms50e Tsurunomori
○––●–○●––○●––○– Ms50w Tsujimoto
○–○–○–●––○●–––● Ms55w Aoba
○–●––●–○○––○––● Ms57e Wakatenyu
–●–○–○●–●––○○–– Ms58w Komanofuji
○–○–●–○––●○–●–– Ms59w Wakachikuba

3 wins
●–○–●–○–●–○––●– Ms2e Toyozakura
–●●–○–●–●–○––○– Ms3e Futatsukuba
○–○–○–●●––●–●–– Ms3w Buyuzan
–○●–○–●–●–○––●– Ms4w Tomikaze
○–○–●–●–●–○–●–– Ms5w Arauma
–●–●●–○–○–●––○– Ms8w Torafusuyama
●––●○––●–●–○○–– Ms12e Aranonami
–●–○–○–●●–○–●–– Ms13e Komahikari
–●–●–●○––●○–––○ Ms15e Karatsunada
●––○–○–●●––○●–– Ms15w Kotonomine
–○●––○–○–●–●●–– Ms18w Hokutohikari
○–○–●–●–○–●––●– Ms20e Takanagai
–●–○○––●●–●–○–– Ms20w Takamihana
–●–○–●–●–○–●––○ Ms27w Teruazuma
–●–●–○–○–●–○–●– Ms29w Kasuganishiki
○–○–●––●●––●––○ Ms30w Nodera
●––●●––○–○–○●–– Ms33e Tokiyutaka
–●–○–○○––●–●–●– Ms34e Chiyononada
●––●–○●–○––●––○ Ms39e Tsuchihashi
–●–○–○●–●––●–○– Ms40e Toshinyama
●––●–●–○●–○–––○ Ms40w Tenichi
○–○–○–●–●–●–●–– Ms42w Asahiumi
●––●–○○–●––○●–– Ms43e Ueda
–○○–●––●–○–●–●– Ms43w Takanoumi
–●–○–●–●–○–○●–– Ms44e Akinohana
●––○–○–●–●–●–○– Ms47w Kotokasuga
–●–○–●–○○–●–●–– Ms51e Mutsuhokkai
○––○●–○––●–●●–– Ms53e Kaishozan
–○●–○–●–●–○––●– Ms54e Tamanotosa
–●–●–○–●○––●○–– Ms54w Isshin
–●–●–●–●○–○–––○ Ms56e Wakanoshima
–●–○–○–○–●●––●– Ms60w Narahikari

2 wins
●––○●––●○–●––●– Ms6e Haruyama
●––○–●–○–●●––●– Ms8e Wakahayato
–○●––●●––○–●––● Ms9e Hokutoriki
–●–●●–○–●–●–––○ Ms11e Hokutoiwa
–●–○–●–●–○–●●–– Ms16w Fukuzono
●––●–○–●–●–○––● Ms19w Genkai
●––●–●●––○–●––○ Ms22e Wakatenro
○–●––●–●–○–●●–– Ms28w Daiden
–●–●○–●––●–●○–– Ms32e Yamauchi
–○●––●–○–●–●––● Ms33w Tochitenko
●––○–●–●–●–○––● Ms35e Fukunoryu
–●–●–●–●–○–○–●– Ms35w Nanbara
○–●––●●–●–●––○– Ms44w Yoshio
●––●○––○–●●–––● Ms45e Shindo
●––●○–●–●––○–●– Ms49w Matsunotani
●––○–●–○–●●–––● Ms53w Kyokuhikari
●––●○––●–○●–●–– Ms57w Asakiumi
●––●●––○–●–●–○– Ms59e Kyokutenzan
–○●––●–○●––●––● Ms60e Hokutowaka

1 win
●––●●–●–●–○–––● Ms4e Kimenryu
●––●●–●–○––●––● Ms13w Wakakinryu
●––●–○●––●●–●–– Ms24e Yoshiazuma
●––●–●–●–●●–○–– Ms26w Raiko
○–●–●––●–●–●–●– Ms41e Takinooto
●––○●––●●––●–●– Ms55e Tanimura

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms25e Tochifudo
––––––––––––––– Ms29e Shinmei
–●–●––––––––––– Ms38e Ryuho
––––––––––––––– Ms47e Masutsuyoshi
●–●–●––●–●–●●–– Ms51w Haguronada

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○–○––○–○–○○–– Sd9e Maenowaka
○–○–○––○–○–○○–– Sd80e Matenro

6 wins
○–○–○–○––○–●–○– Sd12e Raido
○–○–○–●–○–○––○– Sd28e Kasugao
●––○–○–○○–○––○– Sd28w Higashinogai
○–○––○○––○–○●–– Sd39e Fujitsukasa
○–○–○––●○––○––○ Sd45w Toyoizumi
○–●–○––○–○–○––○ Sd59w Daihoyama
–○○–●–○–○–○–––○ Sd61e Otsuna
–●–○–○○–○––○––○ Sd79w Wakahamada
–○○–○–○––○–●–○– Sd93e Munakata

5 wins
○–○–○–○––○●––●– Sd1w Dewanosato
–○–○–●●––○○–○–– Sd5e Gokenzan
○–●–○–○–○–●–––○ Sd9w Naminooto
○–○–●–○––●–○–○– Sd14e Seigoryu
–○●––○●–○––○––○ Sd14w Gokokuyama
○–○–○–●––○○––●– Sd16e Sumanofuji
–○●––○○––○○––●– Sd21w Wakatenma
●––○–●○––○–○○–– Sd22e Nishikikaze
○–○–○––○–●●––○– Sd22w Shiganoumi
○–○–○––●●–○–○–– Sd26w Omusashi
–○○–○–○––●–○–●– Sd33e Kaigo
–○○–○––○○––●●–– Sd36w Enatsukasa
–○○–●––○–●○––○– Sd38w Fukutaro
○–○–●––○○––●○–– Sd41e Gotsukasa
–○●–●–○–○–○–○–– Sd42e Tochiarashi
●––○–○○–○––●–○– Sd47e Daikiyama
●––○–○○–○–●––○– Sd51w Tokugozan
–○○–●–○–○–○–––● Sd52w Masutaka
–●–○–○–●○––○––○ Sd56w Onomiya
–○○–○–●–●––○––○ Sd63e Tokiryu
●––○–○–○●–○–○–– Sd64e Masunosato
–●–○–○○–○–○–––● Sd67e Takanofusa
●––○○––○–○●–––○ Sd69w Kainoyama
○–○–○–●–○–○–––● Sd70e Koganefuji
–○●––○–○–●–○○–– Sd72w Tamao
○–●––○–●–○○–––○ Sd74e Itakura
–○●–○–○––●○––○– Sd81e Takao
–○○–○–●–●––○–○– Sd85w Mutsuryuyama
○–○––○○––●–○––● Sd88e Kaishoryu
○–○––●–○○–○––●– Sd90e Chiyohakuho
●––○○–○––○–●––○ Sd90w Oyashiki
–○○–○–●–○–●––○– Sd95w Aogifuji
○–○–●–○–●––○○–– Sd99e Asanokiri

4 wins
●––○–●○––○●–○–– Sd1e Wakayuki
–○–●–●●––○–○–○– Sd2w Toshinriki
○––○–○–●○––●––● Sd4e Yamada
○––●●––○○––○––● Sd5w Tatsukabuto
–○○–●–○–●–●––○– Sd6w Arashi
○–●–●–○––●○–○–– Sd7w Fukkoryu
–●–○–○–●●–○––○– Sd11e Kaiseizan
–○○–●––○–●–●––○ Sd17e Kaisei
●––○–○●–○–○––●– Sd18e Takanosho
○–●–●––○–●–○––○ Sd18w Kainowaka
–○○–●–○––○●–––● Sd19w Kyokushoten
–○●–○––○–●–●––○ Sd23e Kotokuni
●––○●–○–●–○––○– Sd24w Wakabusho
●––●○–○–○––○●–– Sd26e Akiyama
–○●––●●–○––○○–– Sd27w Moriyasu
–○●––○–●○––○–●– Sd31e Kotokusuwaka
○–○–●––○–○●–●–– Sd32e Wakasatsuma
●––●–○●––○○–––○ Sd32w Rikiryuyama
●––○–○●–○–●––○– Sd35w Yokutsukasa
●––○–●○–○––○–●– Sd37e Kaiten
●––○–○○–●––●––○ Sd39w Onoshio
–○●–○––●–○○––●– Sd40e Chiyokanzan
–○●––●–○–○●––○– Sd46e Hayasegawa
●––○●–●––○–○–○– Sd49e Kiyonosho
○–●––○–○●–●–––○ Sd49w Higonoshima
–○○––○●–●––●○–– Sd50e Shimatora
–●–●○––○–○○–●–– Sd50w Sakaguchi
○–●––●○–○––○●–– Sd51e Terusegawa
○–○–○––○●––●–●– Sd53e Futasegawa
○–○––●●––○–●––○ Sd55e Kotoyama
●––○○––○●–●––○– Sd55w Tamaasuka
○–○––○–●–●○–––● Sd57w Chiyonosho
○–○––●●––○–○––● Sd63w Wakamitsuya
–●–○○––●–○–●–○– Sd64w Arashinobu
○–●–●–●––○–○–○– Sd65w Yotsuguruma
–○○––○○––●●–●–– Sd66w Kaihakuzan
–●–○–●●––○–○○–– Sd70w Hokuryu
○–○–○–○––●–●––● Sd72e Raizan
–●–●●–○–○––○–○– Sd74w Dewanokuni
–○○–●––●○–●–––○ Sd75e Onoshima
–○○–●––○●–●––○– Sd76w Kototaishu
–●–○–○●––○○–●–– Sd77e Umenosato
–○○–○––●–○●–––● Sd79e Goki
–●–○●–●––○–○○–– Sd83w Chokairyu
○–●––○–●–○–●––○ Sd84w Takamifuji
–●–○○––○●–○––●– Sd85e Araumi
○–●––○–●○––○–●– Sd86w Tsuteno
●––○–○○––●–●○–– Sd92e Aratobi
○–●––○–○●–●–○–– Sd92w Chiyofubuki
○–○–●–●––○○–––● Sd94e Tomonofuji
●––○–●–○○–●–––○ Sd94w Amorigawa
○–●–●–○––○○––●– Sd97e Higashisaki
–○●––○–●–●○–––○ Sd99w Wakasuruga

3 wins
●––○–○–●–●●–––○ Sd3e Dewanofuji
–●○–○–●––●–○●–– Sd3w Dewasakai
●––●●––○–○–●○–– Sd6e Azumayama
●––○–○–○●––●–●– Sd8e Nakabuchi
●––●○–○––○–●●–– Sd10e Tochimusashi
–○●––●●–●–○–––○ Sd10w Kaido
–○●––●–○●–○–––● Sd12w Motohashi
–●–○–○–●–○●––●– Sd15e Tashiro
–●–●○–●–○–●–––○ Sd16w Chiyotenma
–●–●–○–●●––○–○– Sd19e Ryuseiyama
○–●––●●–○–○–––● Sd20w Tamanohana
○–○–●–●––○–●●–– Sd24e Sakai
–○●––○–●–●●–––○ Sd25e Konoryu
–●–●–●–○–○–●––○ Sd25w Hanada
–●–○–●–○–○–●––● Sd27e Musashifuji
–○○–●––○●–●––●– Sd29e Komahibiki
–●–○●––○●–○––●– Sd33w Mizuyutaka
□–●––●○–●–●–○–– Sd34e Azumaumi
■––●●–○––●–○––○ Sd34w Subaru
○–●––○–●●––○––● Sd35e Tagaarashi
–●–●–○–●●––○○–– Sd42w Wakaseiryu
○–●––○●––●○–––● Sd43e Hokutoarashi
●––○○––●–●–○–●– Sd43w Koshinoyama
–○○––●–○●–●––●– Sd44e Hiyoriyama
–●–○●–●–○––○––● Sd44w Asataiga
○–○––●–●–●–●––○ Sd47w Akinosato
–○●–○–●–●––●○–– Sd48e Takanohikari
–●–●○––●–○●–○–– Sd48w Shoji
–●–○–●–○–●–○●–– Sd52e Tsurunosato
–○●–●–○––●○––●– Sd56e Watanabe
–○●––●●–●–○–○–– Sd58w Tominaga
●––●–○○––○–●––● Sd60e Kazashi
–●–○●––○–●–○–●– Sd60w Kiyoseryu
○–●––●–●○––●–○– Sd61w Chikira
○–●–●––○–●–●––○ Sd67w Chokozan
●––●–●–○–○○––●– Sd68e Hokutojo
–○○–●–●–□–●–●–– Sd68w Haguroumi
–●–●–○○–○––●–●– Sd69e Onowaka
–●–●–○●––●○––○– Sd73e Daishoshi
●––○–●○–●––○–●– Sd75w Yamamoto
●––●○––○○–●–––● Sd77w Ichinohana
○–●––●○––●–●○–– Sd78w Ryuyo
○–○–●–●–●–○–●–– Sd82e Endo
●––○●–●––●○––○– Sd82w Kaishin
●––●–□–○●–●–––○ Sd84e Nakano
●––○–●○–●–○–––● Sd88w Hokutosho
–●–●○–○–○–●–●–– Sd89e Yamasaki
–○●––●●–○–○–●–– Sd91e Oazuma
–●–●○––○–●–●○–– Sd93w Nawata
–●–●–○–●●––○○–– Sd95e Hashinomoto
●––○–○–●●––○––● Sd96e Wakaarashi
–●–□–●–○○––●––● Sd97w Raiho

2 wins
–●●––○●––●–○––● Sd7e Murata
–●–●–●–●●––○–○– Sd8w Chiyonohana
●––●●––○○–●–––● Sd11w Azumao
–●–○–●○––●–●●–– Sd13e Asahayate
●––●●––●●–○–○–– Sd13w Kiyoazuma
●––○–●–●●–●–○–– Sd15w Kaiko
●––●–●–●○––○––● Sd20e Kamisawa
–●–○○––●●–●––●– Sd21e Tochio
○–●–○––●–●●–––● Sd30w Adachifuji
–●–●○––●–○–●●–– Sd36e Higonomine
○–●––●–●–○●–●–– Sd37w Masuhisashi
–●–●○–●––●–●––○ Sd38e Datenishiki
–●–○–●–○●––●––● Sd40w Shotenzan
●––●–●○––●○–––● Sd45e Tsukuda
–●–●●–●––○●––○– Sd46w Isonoumi
–○●–●––●●–○–●–– Sd54w Shikinoumi
●––●–○●–○––●●–– Sd57e Arawaka
–●–○○––●●––●–●– Sd58e Tenju
–○●––●○–■–––––– Sd65e Kawaguchi
●––●○––●–●–○●–– Sd66e Tochisuruga
–○●–○––●●–●–––● Sd71e Kanko
●––●–●–●●–○–○–– Sd71w Koyama
●––○●––●●––●–○– Sd73w Oito
○–●––●–○–●–●–●– Sd76e Terukaze
●––●–○–●–○●–●–– Sd80w Koseiriki
–●–●–●●–○––●○–– Sd81w Tsurunomai
–○●––●–●●––○–●– Sd83e Toyodome
–○○–●–●––●–●––● Sd87e Seigo
–●–●●––○○–●–●–– Sd87w Hirohata
–○●–○–●––●●–●–– Sd98e Masuryu
–●–●–●○––●●––○– Sd100e Nohara
○–●––●●––○–●––● Sd100w Ushiwakamaru

1 win
–●–●○––●–●●––●– Sd2e Yanagi
––––––––––––○–– Sd17w Ishikawa
–●–●–○●–●––●●–– Sd23w Kumai
–●–●●–□––●–●●–– Sd29w Tsukasaryu
●––○–●–●–●–●––● Sd30e Ohidake
●––●●–●––●●–○–– Sd53w Sanukiyama
–●–●–●○––●●––●– Sd54e Takekaze
●––●–●–●–○●–●–– Sd62e Tamaaoi
–●–●●––○–●●––●– Sd62w Koshiba
–○●–●––●–●●–●–– Sd89w Takaryu
–●–●●––●–○–●–●– Sd91w Tamanosho

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd4w Fujinokaze
–●–●–●■–––––––– Sd31w Chiyonomori
●––●●–●––●●–●–– Sd41w Sadanoshima
––––––––––––––– Sd59e Takahashi
––––––––––––––– Sd78e Higotsukasa
●––●–■––––––––– Sd86e Tamanohikari
––––––––––––––– Sd96w Arakuma
●––■–––––●–●●–– Sd98w Motozono

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○––○–○–○○–○–– Jd5w Shikinohana
–○○–○–○––○–○○–– Jd104w Tamatsurugi
○––○○––○○–○–○–– Jd154w Saitoyama

6 wins
●––○○––○○–○––○– Jd1e Chiyonotaka
–●–○○––○–○–○○–– Jd15w Hokuyuho
○–○–○–●––○–○○–– Jd32w Takamaru
○–○––○○–○–●–––○ Jd37e Chiyonomiya
–○○–○–○–●––○–○– Jd52w Onodake
○–○–○––○–○–○●–– Jd55e Tenpozan
○–○–○––○–●–○––○ Jd63e Hanaoka
–○○–○–○––○○–●–– Jd76w Ishizawa
●––○○––○–○–○–○– Jd82w Kitafuji
–●–○–○○–○––○––○ Jd86e Dewanoyu
–○○––○–●○––○–○– Jd102e Utonishiki
–○●–○–○–○––○○–– Jd116w Taniguchi
○–○––○–○○––●○–– Jd127w Onochikara
○–○––●–○○–○–––○ Jd135e Okamoto
–○○––○○–●––○○–– Jd138w Shimura

5 wins
–●–○○––○○––●––○ Jd6w Wakakiyama
–●–○–○–●○––○–○– Jd8w Kokuryuzan
○–○–○––○○––●–●– Jd10w Ryutozan
○–○–●–○–○––●––○ Jd19e Terunosato
–○●–○––○–○–○●–– Jd20w Seiryu
○–○–○––○–●–●–○– Jd21w Asaizumi
○–●–○–○––●○–––○ Jd24e Hokutoyutaka
–○○–○––●○––○●–– Jd27e Haraguchi
●––○–○–○○––●––○ Jd31e Fujikawa
–○–○–○○–●––●––○ Jd33w Satsukiumi
○–○––●–●○–○––○– Jd35e Kotoshiiba
○–○–○–●––○–○–●– Jd40w Shinkairiki
●––○–●–○–○○–––○ Jd42w Aratora
–○○–●––○–○–○––● Jd44e Takakoyama
○–●–○–○–●––○–○– Jd47e Ominami
○–○–●–●–○–○–○–– Jd49w Toshoka
–○●––○–○–○●–––○ Jd59w Ryushoyama
○–●––●–○○––○–○– Jd61e Azumanami
–○○–○––●–○○–––● Jd62e Taiheizan
○–○–○––●○––●–○– Jd66w Shinyu
–○●–○––○–○–●○–– Jd72e Ozawa
○–●––○○–○––○–●– Jd73e Terunobori
○–●–○–○–●––○––○ Jd77e Yanagihara
–○○–●––●○––○––○ Jd79e Fujimoto
○–○––○–○–●–●○–– Jd85e Fujinokuni
–○●–○––○–●○––○– Jd85w Yodonishiki
○–○–●–●–○––○○–– Jd90w Azumadake
○–○–○––○○–●–––● Jd93e Sanuki
○–●––○–○–○–○–●– Jd95e Yukinofuji
●––○○––○○––●––○ Jd98w Matsuura
□–●–○––●–□○–○–– Jd105e Sakonoumi
–○○––●○–○–○–●–– Jd106w Shotsukasa
–○○––○●–●–○––○– Jd111e Neya
○–○––●–●–○○–––○ Jd112e Onakamura
○–○–○––●–○–●––○ Jd116e Hatayama
○–○–○––○–●–○●–– Jd121e Ogiryu
–○●–●––○–○–○○–– Jd122w Minozakura
●––○○–○––○–○––● Jd127e Suzuki
–●○–○––○○––●–○– Jd130e Anju
○––○–○●–●–○–––○ Jd134e Majima
●––○○–○–●––○–○– Jd135w Tochinofuku
●–○–○–○–○–●–––○ Jd140e Yuyuzan
○––○–○–○○–●–●–– Jd141w Kairyu
○––○–○–●–○–●––○ Jd146w Imanishi
●–○––○–●○–○–––○ Jd147e Yoronmaru
○––●○––○–○–○●–– Jd152e Narahashi
–○–○–○–○●––○●–– Jd152w Waku

4 wins
–○○––●–○●––●○–– Jd1w Asatofuji
●––○–●○–●–○–○–– Jd3e Kisenishiki
–○○––○–●○–●–––● Jd3w Kantoryu
–●–○–○–●–○–○●–– Jd4e Osato
–○○––●–○●––●––○ Jd9e Matsuda
–○●–●–○––○●––○– Jd11w Azumamine
●––○○––●●–○–––○ Jd12e Yamaya
○–○–●––○–●○––●– Jd12w Washinoumi
○–○––○–●●–○––●– Jd16w Ito
–○●––○–●○––○––● Jd18e Yutakaumi
●––○–●○––○●––○– Jd19w Tatsutsukasa
–○○–●–○–●––○––● Jd25e Tamaraiko
○–●––○●–●––○–○– Jd26e Wakasaumi
○–●––●○––○○–––● Jd27w Korin
–○○–●–●–○–●––○– Jd29w Yamaryu
–●○–○–○–●–●––○– Jd32e Fujiarashi
●––○●–●––○–○–○– Jd34w Hokutoizumi
–●–●○–○––○–●○–– Jd38e Tochiryuzan
–○–○–●○––●○–––● Jd39w Matsunoryu
–○●––○–○–●–○–●– Jd41w Yukitsukasa
–●–●○–●–○–○––○– Jd42e Maenishiki
○–●–●–○––○○–––● Jd44w Hibino
●––●●–○–○––○––○ Jd45e Takaminobori
–○○–○–●––○–●●–– Jd48e Danyu
–●–○–●–○–○●––○– Jd48w Hirano
–○●––○–○○––●––● Jd50e Omae
●––○○–○––●●–––○ Jd53w Wakakasuga
●––○–○○––●–●–○– Jd58w Wakashoho
○–○–●–●–○––○–●– Jd59e Kotonakashima
–●–○○–○––●–○–●– Jd60e Sokaifu
●––●–○○–●–○–––○ Jd60w Okatano
○–●––○–●–●○––○– Jd65e Yoshinonami
●––○○––●–○●–––○ Jd67e Satani
–○●––○●––○○–●–– Jd67w Imaarashi
○–●––●–○–●○–––○ Jd69e Nakao
–○○–●–○––●●–––○ Jd70e Maenokuni
○–○–●–●–○–○––●– Jd70w Ogoshi
–○○–○–●––○–●––● Jd74e Goryu
–●–●–○○––●○––○– Jd79w Shimazakura
–○●–●–○––○–●––○ Jd82e Hikarikaze
○–●––●●–○–○–○–– Jd83e Murakami
–○○–●––●○––○––● Jd83w Hata
–●–○–○●––○●––○– Jd84e Ichinoya
–●–●○–○––○–●○–– Jd88e Okawada
○–○–○––●●–○–●–– Jd88w Sato
–○●–○––○–●–○–●– Jd90e Kotofuchiwaki
–○●–●––○–●○–––○ Jd94e Amanoumi
●––○○–○–●–●–○–– Jd94w Kotonomori
–○○–●––●–○–●––○ Jd96e Toyokaze
○–○–○––○●––●●–– Jd97e Shibazaki
○–●––●○––○○–●–– Jd99e Okida
–●–○○––○●–○–––● Jd102w Toma
–●–●–○–●–○○–––○ Jd104e Aonotoshi
–●–○–○–●●––○–○– Jd106e Kotoishii
●–○––●–○○––●––○ Jd107w Kotsukasa
●––●–○–○○––○––● Jd109w Sasagawa
–●–○–●–○○–●–––○ Jd113e Takehikari
○––●–○–○–○●––●– Jd113w Tamahoriki
●––○–○○–○––●●–– Jd115e Koshoryu
–●–○–●–○●–○––○– Jd117w Okinoryu
○–○–○––●●–○–––● Jd123w Watarai
–●–○○–○––●–●–○– Jd124e Asamatsuo
●––○–○●––●○–○–– Jd125e Tenryuzan
–○○–●–●––○–○–●– Jd126e Ezaki
–○–○–●–●–●○–––○ Jd130w Kotobuki
●–●–○–○––○●––○– Jd131w Ryukiyama
–○–●●–○––○○–––● Jd132e Takada
○–●––○●–○–○–––● Jd138e Kirinobori
○––○–●–●–○●–○–– Jd139w Kotohirayama
–○–●○–●––●○–○–– Jd140w Daitenryu
●––○○––○–○–●–●– Jd144e Ueyama
–○○––●–○–●●–––○ Jd146e Kaishimizu
–□–●○–●–●––○○–– Jd148e Shinozaki
○––●●–●––○–○–○– Jd149e Kotomisen
–○–○–●○––●○–––● Jd149w Umebayashi
–●○–○––●○–○–––● Jd150e Takasasaki
–○–○●–●–○–●––○– Jd153w Nishikisato

3 wins
○–●–●––●○––○●–– Jd2w Wakakengo
○–●–●–●–●–○–––○ Jd4w Tamanotaka
●––●○–●–○–●––○– Jd5e Okoyama
○–●––●○––●–○●–– Jd8e Maenojo
–○●––●●––○–●––○ Jd13w Tamataiga
●––○–○–●○–●–––● Jd14e Wakatsuyoshi
○–●–●–○–●––○–●– Jd14w Sasaki
–○○––●●––●○–––● Jd16e Hoshiazuma
–●–○–●●––○–●○–– Jd20e Tochitaiho
●––●–○●–○–●–––○ Jd21e Kisenoshima
–●–○–○–●○––●–●– Jd22e Nishikijo
●––●–●–●○–○–○–– Jd23w Sairyu
–●–●–●–○–○○––●– Jd24w Satotsukasa
–●–●–○–○–○–●–●– Jd26w Amanofuji
●––○●––○●––●○–– Jd28e Sakuraiyama
○–●–○–●––●○––●– Jd30w Wakashoryu
●–●––○–●–●○–––○ Jd33e Daikisho
–○●––○–○–●●––●– Jd37w Sasakiyama
●–○–○––●–●○––●– Jd38w Kuramoto
●–●–●––●○––○––○ Jd41e Hikonoyama
○–●––●●–●–○–○–– Jd43e Hayate
–●–○–○●–○–●–●–– Jd43w Kazuyutaka
–○○–●––●–●○–––● Jd46w Akaike
–●–○○–●–●–●–○–– Jd50w Honma
○–●––●–○–○–●–●– Jd51e Minezakura
○–●–●––●–○–●–○– Jd53e Tsunenoumi
–●–●–○–○–●○–––● Jd54e Hakunoryu
–○○–●–●–●–●–○–– Jd54w Maenoshima
●––○●––●○––○–●– Jd55w Komanohide
–○●––●–○○––●––● Jd56w Tochiakagi
–○●––●–●–●○–○–– Jd63w Aso
–●–○●–○–●–○––●– Jd64e Seishiro
–○○–●––○●––●––● Jd65w Wakafubuki
–●–●–○●–○–●–○–– Jd66e Tsurusuzuki
–●–●○––●○––○––● Jd68e Ogata
●––○–○–●–○–●––● Jd71e Tsurunohana
–●–○–●–●–○●–○–– Jd74w Masukaze
●––●–○○–●––●–○– Jd75w Kaimon
●––○–●●–●––○○–– Jd78e Fujinoshima
○–○–○––●–●–●–●– Jd80w Asahinada
●––○–○●–●––○––● Jd81e Yoshinoumi
○–●–●–○––●–□●–– Jd87e Fujita
–○○––●–●●–○––●– Jd87w Tsurunosho
–●–○–●●–●–○–––○ Jd89w Maenofuji
–○●––○–●–●●––○– Jd91w Otokoyama
–●–●–○○––○●–●–– Jd92e Miyanoshima
–●–○–●●––○○–––● Jd95w Asatenzan
–●–●–○○––●–○●–– Jd97w Onoyama
–○○–●––○●–●–––● Jd100e Hiranoyama
●––○●–○––●●–○–– Jd101w Kikkawa
○––○●––○–●●–––● Jd107e Toyokumono
○–●–○–●–●–●––○– Jd110e Shirazawa
–●–○●–○––●–●○–– Jd110w Asakikuchi
●––●○–●––○–○–●– Jd111w Bentenmaru
–○●–○–●––○●–––● Jd112w Oseumi
–○–○●–●––●●––○– Jd115w Shukozan
–○○–●–●––●●–––○ Jd118w Daise
●––●–○–●○––○––● Jd120w Hokutotsukasa
–●–○–○○––●●––●– Jd122e Shoryu
–○●––●–○○––●––● Jd124w Suzunohana
○–●–●––●●––○○–– Jd125w Tamanomichi
–●–●–○–○●–○––●– Jd126w Kurita
–●–●●–○––●–○–○– Jd128e Otsukuba
○––○–●–○●––●●–– Jd131e Kumago
–●○––○–●●––○●–– Jd132w Hagurokuni
●––●●–○––○–●––○ Jd133e Kawahara
–○–●●––●–○–○–●– Jd134w Araiyama
–○●––●–○○–●–●–– Jd137e Maenosato
●––●○––○–●–●–○– Jd137w Takakobayashi
–●●––○–●–○–●–○– Jd141e Kotoyashiro
–○–●●––●○––○––● Jd143w Kitagawa
○–●––●–○–○●–●–– Jd144w Shikinokawa
–●–●○–○–●––●–○– Jd145e Daibo
●–○––●○–●–○––●– Jd153e Kudo
–●●––○–○–○–●––● Jd154e Komanosho

2 wins
–●–●●–●–●––○–○– Jd2e Wakatensho
●––●○–○–●–●–––● Jd7w Aoi
●––●●–○–●–○–●–– Jd9w Yashuyama
–●–●–●●–○––□–●– Jd13e Hanakaze
–●–●○–●–●–●–○–– Jd18w Matsumidori
–○●–●–○––●●–●–– Jd23e Kainonami
●––○●––●–○●–––● Jd25w Sasara
–●–●●––○●–●–○–– Jd34e Kagejishi
–●–○–●○–●–●–●–– Jd35w Jinnoumi
–○●–●––○–●–●––● Jd36e Tosa
●––●○––●–●–●○–– Jd36w Tetsuhikari
○––●–○–●●–●–––● Jd39e Kitanosho
–●–○–●–●○––●●–– Jd40e Takaarashi
●––○–○–●–●●–●–– Jd47w Hokutogo
●––●–●●–○––○–●– Jd51w Katsutanishiki
–●–●–●–○●–●–○–– Jd58e Azumahana
–●–●–●○––○●–●–– Jd61w Dewanoshin
●––○●–●–●–○–●–– Jd62w Kitanogo
●––○–●●––●●––○– Jd68w Hidemusashi
–●–●–●–○●–○–●–– Jd71w Yakigaya
●––○●–○–●––●●–– Jd72w Toyomaru
○–●–●––○–●●–●–– Jd75e Chokainami
–●–●–○●–○–●––●– Jd81w Wakaishikawa
●––●–●–●–○●–––○ Jd86w Hayakaze
●––○–●●–○–●––●– Jd89e Kabutoo
●––●–●–○○––■––– Jd91e Daigonishiki
●––○●––●●––●–○– Jd92w Wadayama
–●–●–○●––●–○––● Jd93w Sawada
●––●–●○–○––●●–– Jd96w Fusanonami
–○●–●–●–●–○––●– Jd98e Maenohana
○–●––○–●–■––––– Jd101e Fujinawa
–○–●●––●–●●––○– Jd108e Yuki
–●●––●○–●––●–○– Jd109e Tokukaizan
–●○–●––●○––●●–– Jd114w Hongo
○–●––●–●○––●–●– Jd118e Masunoumi
–●–●–●○–●–○–●–– Jd120e Fukunoiso
●––●–●●–○–○–––● Jd123e Kokubushu
–○●––●–●○–●–––● Jd128w Hokutoryu
○––●–○–●–●●––●– Jd129e Ube
●–●–○–●–●–●–○–– Jd129w Hokutonada
–●●–●–●––○–●––○ Jd136w Murotani
–●–○●–○–●–●––●– Jd139e Okada
●–●––●●––○–○–●– Jd142e Maehara
●–●–●–○–●––○●–– Jd148w Aoki
○––●●––●○––●–●– Jd151e Nomura

1 win
–●–●–○●––●●––●– Jd11e Ieda
●––●●––○–●–■––– Jd17e Hotaka
–●–●–●–●●––○●–– Jd28w Obamayama
–○–●–●●––●●–●–– Jd31w Wakahoshu
–●–●–○–●●––●●–– Jd45w Chiyonoran
–●–●–○–●–●––––– Jd52e Ebisunami
●––●–●●–●––○●–– Jd64w Obayama
–●–●●––●○––●–●– Jd69w Kujinosato
–●–●–●–●●––●○–– Jd76e Daiki
●––●●––○●–●–––● Jd84w Wakahassun
–●–●–●●––●–○–●– Jd100w Kirinishiki
○–●–●–●––●●––●– Jd103e Kotonoshin
●––●–●●–●––●○–– Jd103w Yamakoshi
●––●●–●––●○––●– Jd117e Kitafubuki
–●○––●●––●–●●–– Jd133w Horikawa
–●○–●–●––●–●––● Jd143e Ozaki
●–●––○●––●●–––● Jd150w Kuwahara

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd6e Katsuranami
––––––––––––––– Jd7e Fujishiro
––––––––––––––– Jd10e Toho
––––––––––––––– Jd15e Tochishimizu
––––––––––––––– Jd17w Ayatsukasa
––––––––––––––– Jd22w Senshumisaki
––––––––––––––– Jd29e Daishozan
––––––––––––––– Jd30e Akinoarashi
––––––––––––––– Jd46e Asahiryu
●––●–●–●●––●●–– Jd49e Taba
––––––––––––––– Jd56e Suginoyama
––––––––––––––– Jd57e Kazusafuji
––––––––––––––– Jd57w Surugatsukasa
––––––––––––––– Jd73w Tamakairyu
––––––––––––––– Jd77w Kotonagata
––––––––––––––– Jd78w Kyokutaisho
––––––––––––––– Jd80e Kitanonami
––––––––––––––– Jd99w Takainazawa
■–––––––––––––– Jd105w Onohikari
––––––––––––––– Jd108w Anseiryu
●–●–––––––––––– Jd114e Kaida
––––––––––––––– Jd119e Tokibayama
––––––––––––––– Jd119w Muranaka
––––––––––––––– Jd121w Takamiarashi
––––––––––––––– Jd136e Wakabayashi
––––––––––––––– Jd142w Hashimotoyama
––––––––––––––– Jd145w Wakaizumi
–■––––––––––––– Jd147w Hokuyuki
–●●––●●––●●–●–– Jd151w Kikuchi

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
–○–●○––○○–○–○–– Jk8w Yamagashira
○––○○––○●–○–○–– Jk14e Minamoto
–○–○–○–●○––○○–– Jk19e Kaitanaka
○––●–○○––○○–○–– Jk42w Tsuji
○––○–○–○–○○–●–– Jk44w Nagayama

5 wins
–○–●–○○––●–○○–– Jk1w Inoe
–○–○–○–●●––○○–– Jk4w Tatsuyutaka
–○–○○––●○–●–––○ Jk10w Shinobuyama
○––○●––○●––○–○– Jk12e Akioka
●–○–○–●––○–○–○– Jk16w Uchigoshiki
●–○––○○––●○––○– Jk18e Kasachikara
○––○●–○––○–●––○ Jk25e Dainin
–●○––○–○–●○–○–– Jk26e Hatano
–○–○○––○–○●–●–– Jk30e Suzukawa
–●○––○–○○––○●–– Jk30w Kozu
○–○––●●–○–○––○– Jk39e Kiyokaze
●––○○––○○–●–○–– Jk39w Daitoma
–○○––○–●–○–○●–– Jk43w Noguchi
○–○––●–○–●––○–○ Jk46w Yasuda

4 wins
●–○–●–○––○○–●–– Jk1e Izuka
●–●––●–○–○○–––○ Jk5w Kitamura
–○–○–●●–○––●––○ Jk6w Sako
–●○–●––○–●○–○–– Jk7e Kasuganami
○––○●–○––○–●●–– Jk8e Akiasahi
●–○––●○––●–○○–– Jk11w Kaikozan
–○–●–○○––○●–––● Jk13e Hamabe
–○–●–●●–○––○––○ Jk15e Nishisegawa
–●●–○––○–○○––●– Jk15w Asatenju
○––○○–○––●–●–●– Jk20w Umeki
○––●–●–○–●○–––○ Jk22e Watanabeyama
–○–○●–●–●––○○–– Jk23w Koshinho
–●○––○–●○––○–●– Jk24e Miyajima
●–●––○○––○●––○– Jk24w Usui
–○–○●–●––○–●––○ Jk32e Suenaga
●–○–○–○–●––○––● Jk33e Asahikaze
○––●–○–●–○–○●–– Jk33w Miyata
–○–○○––●●––●–○– Jk34e Kouchi
○–●–●–○–○––○–●– Jk37e Ochiai
●––○–●–●–○–○–○– Jk37w Towata
–○●––○○–○––●––● Jk40w Muro
●––○○––●●––○–○– Jk44e Daibanjaku

3 wins
–●○–○––●–●●–○–– Jk2e Hayatejo
–––––●○–●–○––○– Jk2w Kotonagae
●–●––○●–●––○––○ Jk3e Kuroiwa
–●○–○––○–●●––●– Jk4e Onuma
○––●–○–●●––○●–– Jk10e Shiraiso
–●●–○–○––○–●––● Jk11e Wakawashu
–●○––○–●●––●–○– Jk12w Egawa
●–●–●–○–●–○–––○ Jk14w Yoneda
○––○–●●–○–●–●–– Jk16e Kaisho
–●●––●●––○○–––○ Jk19w Shachiryu
–●●––○–○○––●––● Jk21e Yamane
–○–●–●–●○––●–○– Jk21w Hoshi
●–○–○––○●–●–●–– Jk22w Daiun
○––○○–●––●–●––● Jk26w Narui
●–●––●○–●–○––○– Jk27w Matsuo
○––●○––●–●○––●– Jk29e Oginome
□––●–●–○–●–○–●– Jk31e Kimuragawa
–●●––○●––○–●––○ Jk34w Hayatefuji
○–●–●–○–●––○––● Jk35e Kotokobayashi
–○○–●––○●––●–●– Jk36e Takakimura
–●–●●–○––○–●––○ Jk38e Kojimaumi
–●–●○––○–●–●–○– Jk40e Hashimoto
●–●–○––●–○–○–●– Jk42e Kitakasuga
–●○––●○–○–●–●–– Jk43e Ono

2 wins
○––●●–○––●●––●– Jk3w Watatani
○––●●–●–○–●––●– Jk5e Yokoyama
●–●––○●––●–●––○ Jk7w Kaisenzan
–●○––●–●○––●––● Jk9e Shimosako
●–●––●–●–○●––○– Jk9w Hayateryu
–○–●●––●●–○–––● Jk17e Takanobori
–●●–●–●––●–○○–– Jk17w Wakakaneko
○––●○––●–●–●––● Jk18w Wakanokoma
–○–●●–●–○–●––●– Jk25w Murakawa
–○–●–●–●○–●––●– Jk28e Tamagodake
–●○–●–○–●––●––● Jk28w Koarashi
–●●––○●–●–●–○–– Jk32w Hamazaki
–●–○–●●––●–●○–● Jk36w Naito
–○○–––––––––––– Jk38w Kurenoumi
–○●–○–●–●––●––● Jk45e Kamobayashi
●––○●–●––●–○–●– Jk47e Fukukasuga
––●●●–––○●●–––○ Jk47w Fukutenko

1 win
●–○–●––●●–●––●– Jk20e Komizo
●–●––●●––●–○●–– Jk29w Kijima
●––●–●–○–●–●●–– Jk35w Niibo

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk6e Aonokuni
––––––––––––––– Jk13w Onoryu
––––––––––––––– Jk23e Kurakakeyama
––––––––––––––– Jk27e Aihara
■–––––––––––––– Jk31w Nakata
––––––––––––––– Jk41e Azumasho
––––––––––––––– Jk41w Raitenzan
––––––––––––––– Jk45w Mitamura
–●–●●––●●––●●–– Jk46e Suita

40 queries in 1,52 seconds

Kyushu 1999

Fukuoka, Fukuoka International Center

November 7, 1999 - November 21, 1999


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
12-3 YMusashimaruYWakanohana0-0-15
0-0-15AkebonoYTakanohana11-4 J
9-6ChiyotaikaiODejima10-5
6-9 TakanonamiO 
11-4 JKKaioSTochiazuma10-5 G
10-5 MusoyamaKAkinoshima3-12
 KTosanoumi10-5 S
3-12TamakasugaM1Miyabiyama8-7
2-13TakatorikiM2Kotonishiki7-8
5-10KyokushuzanM3Asanosho4-11
5-10TeraoM4Aogiyama6-9
8-7KotonowakaM5Toki9-6
7-8WakanoyamaM6Kotoryu9-6
7-8MinatofujiM7Higonoumi8-7
6-9KyokutenhoM8Chiyotenzan7-8
9-6AsanowakaM9Wakanosato5-7-3
8-7HamanoshimaM10Shikishima8-7
8-7KaihoM11Otsukasa8-7
8-7TokitsuumiM12Tochinonada10-5
8-7OhinodeM13Daizen7-8
0-10-5 GanyuM14Takanowaka9-6

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
10-5 KinkaiyamaJ1Hayateumi8-7
11-4 D OikariJ2Kitakachidoki5-10
5-10AkinoshuJ3Dewaarashi7-8
6-9SusanoumiJ4Dewataira5-10
11-4 YOginishikiJ5Wakanojo8-7
7-8TomonohanaJ6Mitoizumi8-7
9-6YotsukasaJ7Tamanonada6-9
0-0-15GojoroJ8Hoshitango9-6
8-7DaishiJ9Tochinohana7-8
7-8KoboJ10Mainoumi6-9
7-8KitazakuraJ11Towanoyama3-12
9-6KotomitsukiJ12Jumonji9-6
6-9 TamarikidoJ13Sentoryu9-6

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 WakakoshoMs1Aminishiki4-3
3-4ToyozakuraMs2Kato6-1
3-4FutatsukubaMs3Buyuzan3-4
1-6KimenryuMs4Tomikaze3-4
6-1KotoiwakuniMs5Arauma3-4
2-5HaruyamaMs6Wakatsutomu5-2
4-3GotoMs7Tochisakae5-2
2-5WakahayatoMs8Torafusuyama3-4
2-5HokutorikiMs9Midorifuji5-2
4-3JuzanMs10Tochinofuji4-3
2-5HokutoiwaMs11Saigo5-2
3-4AranonamiMs12Kanechika5-2
3-4KomahikariMs13Wakakinryu1-6
4-3TanakaMs14Takahama4-3
3-4KaratsunadaMs15Kotonomine3-4
5-2TamanokuniMs16Fukuzono2-5
5-2SenshuyamaMs17Ushiomaru4-3
4-3WakaazumaMs18Hokutohikari3-4
4-3FuruichiMs19Genkai2-5
3-4TakanagaiMs20Takamihana3-4
4-3MinamiMs21Kuniazuma6-1
2-5WakatenroMs22Ogura4-3
5-2HisatsuryuMs23Kotokanyu4-3
1-6YoshiazumaMs24Yutakafuji4-3
0-0-7 TochifudoMs25Natsubori4-3
5-2AsahibentenMs26Raiko1-6
6-1AsashoryuMs27Teruazuma3-4
4-3NadatsukasaMs28Daiden2-5
0-0-7 ShinmeiMs29Kasuganishiki3-4
4-3WakanomiyaMs30Nodera3-4
5-2KotohinoMs31Asofuji5-2
2-5YamauchiMs32Otoryu4-3
3-4TokiyutakaMs33Tochitenko2-5
3-4ChiyononadaMs34Nishino4-3
2-5FukunoryuMs35Nanbara2-5
4-3WakakazeMs36Wakainami5-2
4-3FutasewakaMs37Kabutonishiki4-3
0-2-5 RyuhoMs38Tsurusaki5-2
3-4TsuchihashiMs39Hokutomine7-0 Y
3-4ToshinyamaMs40Tenichi3-4
1-6 TakinootoMs41Hidanodake5-2
5-2FukuseyamaMs42Asahiumi3-4
3-4UedaMs43Takanoumi3-4
3-4 AkinohanaMs44Yoshio2-5
2-5 ShindoMs45Kiyonoumi5-2
4-3TochinoyamaMs46Sekiyama5-2
0-0-7MasutsuyoshiMs47Kotokasuga3-4
4-3KyokunankaiMs48Masunobori4-3
6-1KotohikariMs49Matsunotani2-5
4-3TsurunomoriMs50Tsujimoto4-3
3-4 MutsuhokkaiMs51Haguronada0-7
5-2WakashinobuMs52Hoshiandesu6-1
3-4 KaishozanMs53Kyokuhikari2-5
3-4 TamanotosaMs54Isshin3-4
1-6 TanimuraMs55Aoba4-3
3-4 WakanoshimaMs56Maikaze6-1
4-3WakatenyuMs57Asakiumi2-5
5-2OminatoMs58Komanofuji4-3
2-5 KyokutenzanMs59Wakachikuba4-3
2-5 HokutowakaMs60Narahikari3-4

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 WakayukiSd1Dewanosato5-2
1-6YanagiSd2Toshinriki4-3
3-4DewanofujiSd3Dewasakai3-4
4-3 YamadaSd4Fujinokaze0-0-7
5-2 GokenzanSd5Tatsukabuto4-3
3-4AzumayamaSd6Arashi4-3
2-5MurataSd7Fukkoryu4-3
3-4NakabuchiSd8Chiyonohana2-5
7-0 Y MaenowakaSd9Naminooto5-2
3-4TochimusashiSd10Kaido3-4
4-3 KaiseizanSd11Azumao2-5
6-1 RaidoSd12Motohashi3-4
2-5AsahayateSd13Kiyoazuma2-5
5-2 SeigoryuSd14Gokokuyama5-2
3-4TashiroSd15Kaiko2-5
5-2 SumanofujiSd16Chiyotenma3-4
4-3KaiseiSd17Ishikawa1-0-6
4-3TakanoshoSd18Kainowaka4-3
3-4RyuseiyamaSd19Kyokushoten4-3
2-5KamisawaSd20Tamanohana3-4
2-5TochioSd21Wakatenma5-2
5-2 NishikikazeSd22Shiganoumi5-2
4-3KotokuniSd23Kumai1-6
3-4SakaiSd24Wakabusho4-3
3-4KonoryuSd25Hanada3-4
4-3AkiyamaSd26Omusashi5-2
3-4MusashifujiSd27Moriyasu4-3
6-1 KasugaoSd28Higashinogai6-1
3-4KomahibikiSd29Tsukasaryu1-6
1-6OhidakeSd30Adachifuji2-5
4-3KotokusuwakaSd31Chiyonomori0-4-3
4-3WakasatsumaSd32Rikiryuyama4-3
5-2KaigoSd33Mizuyutaka3-4
3-4AzumaumiSd34Subaru3-4
3-4TagaarashiSd35Yokutsukasa4-3
2-5HigonomineSd36Enatsukasa5-2
4-3KaitenSd37Masuhisashi2-5
2-5DatenishikiSd38Fukutaro5-2
6-1 FujitsukasaSd39Onoshio4-3
4-3ChiyokanzanSd40Shotenzan2-5
5-2GotsukasaSd41Sadanoshima0-7
5-2TochiarashiSd42Wakaseiryu3-4
3-4HokutoarashiSd43Koshinoyama3-4
3-4HiyoriyamaSd44Asataiga3-4
2-5TsukudaSd45Toyoizumi6-1
4-3HayasegawaSd46Isonoumi2-5
5-2DaikiyamaSd47Akinosato3-4
3-4TakanohikariSd48Shoji3-4
4-3KiyonoshoSd49Higonoshima4-3
4-3ShimatoraSd50Sakaguchi4-3
4-3TerusegawaSd51Tokugozan5-2
3-4TsurunosatoSd52Masutaka5-2
4-3FutasegawaSd53Sanukiyama1-6
1-6TakekazeSd54Shikinoumi2-5
4-3KotoyamaSd55Tamaasuka4-3
3-4WatanabeSd56Onomiya5-2
2-5ArawakaSd57Chiyonosho4-3
2-5TenjuSd58Tominaga3-4
0-0-7TakahashiSd59Daihoyama6-1
3-4KazashiSd60Kiyoseryu3-4
6-1OtsunaSd61Chikira3-4
1-6TamaaoiSd62Koshiba1-6
5-2TokiryuSd63Wakamitsuya4-3
5-2MasunosatoSd64Arashinobu4-3
2-3-2KawaguchiSd65Yotsuguruma4-3
2-5TochisurugaSd66Kaihakuzan4-3
5-2TakanofusaSd67Chokozan3-4
3-4HokutojoSd68Haguroumi3-4
3-4OnowakaSd69Kainoyama5-2
5-2KoganefujiSd70Hokuryu4-3
2-5 KankoSd71Koyama2-5
4-3RaizanSd72Tamao5-2
3-4DaishoshiSd73Oito2-5
5-2ItakuraSd74Dewanokuni4-3
4-3OnoshimaSd75Yamamoto3-4
2-5 TerukazeSd76Kototaishu4-3
4-3UmenosatoSd77Ichinohana3-4
0-0-7HigotsukasaSd78Ryuyo3-4
4-3GokiSd79Wakahamada6-1
7-0 D MatenroSd80Koseiriki2-5
5-2TakaoSd81Tsurunomai2-5
3-4 EndoSd82Kaishin3-4
2-5 ToyodomeSd83Chokairyu4-3
3-4 NakanoSd84Takamifuji4-3
4-3AraumiSd85Mutsuryuyama5-2
0-3-4 TamanohikariSd86Tsuteno4-3
2-5 SeigoSd87Hirohata2-5
5-2KaishoryuSd88Hokutosho3-4
3-4 YamasakiSd89Takaryu1-6
5-2ChiyohakuhoSd90Oyashiki5-2
3-4 OazumaSd91Tamanosho1-6
4-3AratobiSd92Chiyofubuki4-3
6-1MunakataSd93Nawata3-4
4-3TomonofujiSd94Amorigawa4-3
3-4 HashinomotoSd95Aogifuji5-2
3-4 WakaarashiSd96Arakuma0-0-7
4-3HigashisakiSd97Raiho3-4
2-5 MasuryuSd98Motozono0-5-2
5-2AsanokiriSd99Wakasuruga4-3
2-5 NoharaSd100Ushiwakamaru2-5

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
6-1 ChiyonotakaJd1Asatofuji4-3
2-5WakatenshoJd2Wakakengo3-4
4-3 KisenishikiJd3Kantoryu4-3
4-3 OsatoJd4Tamanotaka3-4
3-4OkoyamaJd5Shikinohana7-0 Y
0-0-7KatsuranamiJd6Wakakiyama5-2
0-0-7FujishiroJd7Aoi2-5
3-4MaenojoJd8Kokuryuzan5-2
4-3 MatsudaJd9Yashuyama2-5
0-0-7TohoJd10Ryutozan5-2
1-6IedaJd11Azumamine4-3
4-3 YamayaJd12Washinoumi4-3
2-5HanakazeJd13Tamataiga3-4
3-4WakatsuyoshiJd14Sasaki3-4
0-0-7TochishimizuJd15Hokuyuho6-1
3-4HoshiazumaJd16Ito4-3
1-5-1HotakaJd17Ayatsukasa0-0-7
4-3 YutakaumiJd18Matsumidori2-5
5-2 TerunosatoJd19Tatsutsukasa4-3
3-4TochitaihoJd20Seiryu5-2
3-4KisenoshimaJd21Asaizumi5-2
3-4NishikijoJd22Senshumisaki0-0-7
2-5KainonamiJd23Sairyu3-4
5-2 HokutoyutakaJd24Satotsukasa3-4
4-3TamaraikoJd25Sasara2-5
4-3WakasaumiJd26Amanofuji3-4
5-2 HaraguchiJd27Korin4-3
3-4SakuraiyamaJd28Obamayama1-6
0-0-7DaishozanJd29Yamaryu4-3
0-0-7AkinoarashiJd30Wakashoryu3-4
5-2 FujikawaJd31Wakahoshu1-6
4-3FujiarashiJd32Takamaru6-1
3-4DaikishoJd33Satsukiumi5-2
2-5KagejishiJd34Hokutoizumi4-3
5-2 KotoshiibaJd35Jinnoumi2-5
2-5TosaJd36Tetsuhikari2-5
6-1 ChiyonomiyaJd37Sasakiyama3-4
4-3TochiryuzanJd38Kuramoto3-4
2-5KitanoshoJd39Matsunoryu4-3
2-5TakaarashiJd40Shinkairiki5-2
3-4HikonoyamaJd41Yukitsukasa4-3
4-3MaenishikiJd42Aratora5-2
3-4HayateJd43Kazuyutaka3-4
5-2TakakoyamaJd44Hibino4-3
4-3TakaminoboriJd45Chiyonoran1-6
0-0-7AsahiryuJd46Akaike3-4
5-2OminamiJd47Hokutogo2-5
4-3DanyuJd48Hirano4-3
0-7TabaJd49Toshoka5-2
4-3OmaeJd50Honma3-4
3-4MinezakuraJd51Katsutanishiki2-5
1-4-2EbisunamiJd52Onodake6-1
3-4TsunenoumiJd53Wakakasuga4-3
3-4HakunoryuJd54Maenoshima3-4
6-1 TenpozanJd55Komanohide3-4
0-0-7SuginoyamaJd56Tochiakagi3-4
0-0-7KazusafujiJd57Surugatsukasa0-0-7
2-5AzumahanaJd58Wakashoho4-3
4-3KotonakashimaJd59Ryushoyama5-2
4-3SokaifuJd60Okatano4-3
5-2AzumanamiJd61Dewanoshin2-5
5-2TaiheizanJd62Kitanogo2-5
6-1 HanaokaJd63Aso3-4
3-4SeishiroJd64Obayama1-6
4-3YoshinonamiJd65Wakafubuki3-4
3-4TsurusuzukiJd66Shinyu5-2
4-3SataniJd67Imaarashi4-3
3-4OgataJd68Hidemusashi2-5
4-3NakaoJd69Kujinosato1-6
4-3MaenokuniJd70Ogoshi4-3
3-4TsurunohanaJd71Yakigaya2-5
5-2OzawaJd72Toyomaru2-5
5-2TerunoboriJd73Tamakairyu0-0-7
4-3GoryuJd74Masukaze3-4
2-5ChokainamiJd75Kaimon3-4
1-6DaikiJd76Ishizawa6-1
5-2YanagiharaJd77Kotonagata0-0-7
3-4FujinoshimaJd78Kyokutaisho0-0-7
5-2FujimotoJd79Shimazakura4-3
0-0-7KitanonamiJd80Asahinada3-4
3-4YoshinoumiJd81Wakaishikawa2-5
4-3HikarikazeJd82Kitafuji6-1
4-3MurakamiJd83Hata4-3
4-3IchinoyaJd84Wakahassun1-6
5-2FujinokuniJd85Yodonishiki5-2
6-1DewanoyuJd86Hayakaze2-5
3-4FujitaJd87Tsurunosho3-4
4-3OkawadaJd88Sato4-3
2-5KabutooJd89Maenofuji3-4
4-3KotofuchiwakiJd90Azumadake5-2
2-4-1DaigonishikiJd91Otokoyama3-4
3-4MiyanoshimaJd92Wadayama2-5
5-2SanukiJd93Sawada2-5
4-3AmanoumiJd94Kotonomori4-3
5-2YukinofujiJd95Asatenzan3-4
4-3ToyokazeJd96Fusanonami2-5
4-3ShibazakiJd97Onoyama3-4
2-5MaenohanaJd98Matsuura5-2
4-3OkidaJd99Takainazawa0-0-7
3-4HiranoyamaJd100Kirinishiki1-6
2-3-2FujinawaJd101Kikkawa3-4
6-1UtonishikiJd102Toma4-3
1-6KotonoshinJd103Yamakoshi1-6
4-3AonotoshiJd104Tamatsurugi7-0 D
5-2SakonoumiJd105Onohikari0-1-6
4-3KotoishiiJd106Shotsukasa5-2
3-4ToyokumonoJd107Kotsukasa4-3
2-5YukiJd108Anseiryu0-0-7
2-5TokukaizanJd109Sasagawa4-3
3-4ShirazawaJd110Asakikuchi3-4
5-2NeyaJd111Bentenmaru3-4
5-2OnakamuraJd112Oseumi3-4
4-3TakehikariJd113Tamahoriki4-3
0-2-5 KaidaJd114Hongo2-5
4-3KoshoryuJd115Shukozan3-4
5-2HatayamaJd116Taniguchi6-1
1-6KitafubukiJd117Okinoryu4-3
2-5MasunoumiJd118Daise3-4
0-0-7TokibayamaJd119Muranaka0-0-7
2-5FukunoisoJd120Hokutotsukasa3-4
5-2OgiryuJd121Takamiarashi0-0-7
3-4ShoryuJd122Minozakura5-2
2-5KokubushuJd123Watarai4-3
4-3AsamatsuoJd124Suzunohana3-4
4-3TenryuzanJd125Tamanomichi3-4
4-3EzakiJd126Kurita3-4
5-2SuzukiJd127Onochikara6-1
3-4OtsukubaJd128Hokutoryu2-5
2-5 UbeJd129Hokutonada2-5
5-2AnjuJd130Kotobuki4-3
3-4KumagoJd131Ryukiyama4-3
4-3TakadaJd132Hagurokuni3-4
3-4 KawaharaJd133Horikawa1-6
5-2MajimaJd134Araiyama3-4
6-1OkamotoJd135Tochinofuku5-2
0-0-7 WakabayashiJd136Murotani2-5
3-4 MaenosatoJd137Takakobayashi3-4
4-3KirinoboriJd138Shimura6-1
2-5 OkadaJd139Kotohirayama4-3
5-2YuyuzanJd140Daitenryu4-3
3-4 KotoyashiroJd141Kairyu5-2
2-5 MaeharaJd142Hashimotoyama0-0-7
1-6 OzakiJd143Kitagawa3-4
4-3UeyamaJd144Shikinokawa3-4
3-4 DaiboJd145Wakaizumi0-0-7
4-3KaishimizuJd146Imanishi5-2
5-2YoronmaruJd147Hokuyuki0-1-6
4-3ShinozakiJd148Aoki2-5
4-3KotomisenJd149Umebayashi4-3
4-3TakasasakiJd150Kuwahara1-6
2-5 NomuraJd151Kikuchi0-7
5-2NarahashiJd152Waku5-2
3-4 KudoJd153Nishikisato4-3
3-4 KomanoshoJd154Saitoyama7-0 D

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 IzukaJk1Inoe5-2
3-4HayatejoJk2Kotonagae3-2-2
3-4KuroiwaJk3Watatani2-5
3-4OnumaJk4Tatsuyutaka5-2
2-5YokoyamaJk5Kitamura4-3
0-0-7 AonokuniJk6Sako4-3
4-3 KasuganamiJk7Kaisenzan2-5
4-3 AkiasahiJk8Yamagashira6-1 D
2-5ShimosakoJk9Hayateryu2-5
3-4ShiraisoJk10Shinobuyama5-2
3-4WakawashuJk11Kaikozan4-3
5-2 AkiokaJk12Egawa3-4
4-3 HamabeJk13Onoryu0-0-7
6-1 D MinamotoJk14Yoneda3-4
4-3 NishisegawaJk15Asatenju4-3
3-4KaishoJk16Uchigoshiki5-2
2-5TakanoboriJk17Wakakaneko2-5
5-2 KasachikaraJk18Wakanokoma2-5
6-1 D KaitanakaJk19Shachiryu3-4
1-6KomizoJk20Umeki4-3
3-4YamaneJk21Hoshi3-4
4-3 WatanabeyamaJk22Daiun3-4
0-0-7 KurakakeyamaJk23Koshinho4-3
4-3 MiyajimaJk24Usui4-3
5-2 DaininJk25Murakawa2-5
5-2 HatanoJk26Narui3-4
0-0-7 AiharaJk27Matsuo3-4
2-5TamagodakeJk28Koarashi2-5
3-4OginomeJk29Kijima1-6
5-2 SuzukawaJk30Kozu5-2
3-4KimuragawaJk31Nakata0-1-6
4-3 SuenagaJk32Hamazaki2-5
4-3 AsahikazeJk33Miyata4-3
4-3 KouchiJk34Hayatefuji3-4
3-4KotokobayashiJk35Niibo1-6
3-4TakakimuraJk36Naito2-6
4-3OchiaiJk37Towata4-3
3-4KojimaumiJk38Kurenoumi2-0-5
5-2 KiyokazeJk39Daitoma5-2
3-4HashimotoJk40Muro4-3
0-0-7 AzumashoJk41Raitenzan0-0-7
3-4KitakasugaJk42Tsuji6-1 Y
3-4OnoJk43Noguchi5-2
4-3DaibanjakuJk44Nagayama6-1 D
2-5KamobayashiJk45Mitamura0-0-7
0-7SuitaJk46Yasuda5-2
2-5FukukasugaJk47Fukutenko2-5

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Kawada0-0
Kubo0-0
Tamadai0-0
Kaiseiryu0-0
Tochitani0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Asachiba
Ashikari
Kimuraumi
Kirisuzuki
Kiryu
Kotokitsuki
Kyokuhoten
Satoyama
Kaimondake
Shiroma
Hiraga
Matsubara
Kondo
Hirai
Yorozukuni
Yashio
Nishida


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
J12eKotomitsukiKototamiya
Ms59wWakachikubaWakasagara
Sd3eDewanofujiKionoyama
Sd23eKotokuniKotosakuta
Sd62eTamaaoiTamatsurumi
Sd90eChiyohakuhoKakiuchi
Sd100wUshiwakamaruTosho
Jk23wKoshinhoYokogi
Jk25eDaininAndo
Jk47eFukukasugaIshibashi
Jk47wFukutenkoKurita

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
KuboDewanoumiOsakaDecember 1, 1981
TamadaiAjigawaHyogoOctober 9, 1981

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
J10wMainoumiDewanoumiAomoriFebruary 17, 1968K
Sd29wTsukasaryuNakamuraFukuokaNovember 4, 1972Ms46
Sd58wTominagaFutagoyamaOitaDecember 17, 1976Sd58
Sd59eTakahashiNarutoChibaJuly 13, 1976Sd49
Sd78eHigotsukasaIrumagawaKumamotoAugust 25, 1976Ms28
Jd6eKatsuranamiKiseFukushimaMarch 27, 1978Sd46
Jd17wAyatsukasaIrumagawaSaitamaJanuary 30, 1981Jd17
Jd29eDaishozanShikihideFukuokaJune 7, 1980Sd69
Jd38wKuramotoKasuganoFukuokaAugust 5, 1978Sd91
Jd56eSuginoyamaTakadagawaOsakaFebruary 16, 1978Ms20
Jd78wKyokutaishoOshimaOsakaFebruary 19, 1979Jd60
Jd80eKitanonamiTatsunamiHokkaidoJanuary 3, 1980Sd97
Jd108wAnseiryuAjigawaHyogoMay 30, 1978Jd16
Jd119eTokibayamaTokitsukazeTokyoJuly 5, 1975Sd56
Jd121wTakamiarashiAzumazekiKyotoMarch 29, 1980Sd91
Jd147wHokuyukiHakkakuFukuokaJune 25, 1983Jd147
BgKiryuMinezakiOsakaMay 16, 1982Jk16
BgKotokitsukiSadogatakeFukuokaApril 22, 1981Jd10
BgKyokuhotenOshimaTokyoNovember 2, 1978Sd26
BgSatoyamaMihogasekiTokyoOctober 29, 1978Jd86
BgKaimondakeHanaregomaKagoshimaJuly 8, 1977Jk4
BgHiragaIzutsuShizuokaJanuary 2, 1982Jd170
BgYashioMihogasekiSaitamaAugust 14, 1983Jk50
BgNishidaMiyaginoAichiOctober 3, 1982Mz

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho