Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiMusashimaru (6th)
JuryoHayateumi (1st)
MakushitaSaigo
SandanmeTochisakae
JonidanMusashifuji
JonokuchiSasara

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoAkinoshima (4th)
Shukun-shoTochiazuma (2nd)
Kanto-shoAkinoshima (8th)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
○●○○○○○○○○●○○●○ Y1w Musashimaru

11 wins
○●○○○○○●●○○○○○● M3w Akinoshima

10 wins
○○○○○●●●○○●○○○● O1e Chiyotaikai
●○●○●○○○○○●●○○○ O2e Dejima
○○●●○●○●○○○○○●○ M1e Tochiazuma
○○○○○○○○●●●●●○○ M5e Miyabiyama

9 wins
○○○○●●○○●●○○●●○ S1e Kaio
●●○●○●○○○○○○○●● M7e Takatoriki
○○○●○○●○○○●●●○● M11e Wakanoyama
○●○●○○●●○○○○●○● M14w Asanowaka

8 wins
●○○●○○●○●○●●○●○ K1w Musoyama
○●□□●○●○●●●○○●○ M1w Tamakasuga
●○●●○○○●●○○●●○○ M7w Terao
●○●○●●○○○●○●●○○ M8w Aogiyama
●○●●○○○○○●○●○●● M10w Kotoryu
○●○●●○●●○○●○○●○ M11w Higonoumi
●○○○●○○○●●●○●○● M12e Kyokutenho
○●○●○●○□●○○○●●● M12w Hamanoshima
○●●○●●○○○○●●○○● M14e Otsukasa
●○□○●○●○●●○●○○● M15e Ohinode

7 wins
●●○○●○○○○○●●●●● Y2w Wakanohana
●●●●○○○●○●○○●○● S1w Tosanoumi
●●○●●●○○○○○●●○● M2e Kyokushuzan
○●●●●●●○●○○○○○● M2w Asanosho
●○○○●●□●●●○○●●○ M4w Kotonowaka
○●○○●○●●●○●○●○● M9e Kaiho
●○●○●●○●○●●●○○○ M10e Tokitsuumi

6 wins
●○●●○●●●●●●○○○○ M3e Toki
●●●○●○●○○●○●●●○ M5w Minatofuji
○●●●○○●○○●●●●●○ M6e Chiyotenzan
○●○●○●●●●○●○○●● M6w Wakanosato
●○●●○●●●●○○○●●○ M13e Kinkaiyama

5 wins
●○●●○○●●●●○●●●○ K1e Kotonishiki
○○●●●●●●○●○●○●● M8e Tochinonada
○●●○●●○●●●○●●●○ M9w Ganyu

3 wins
○●○○●●■–––––––– O1w Takanonami
●○●○●●●●●●●●●○● M4e Shikishima

2 wins
○○●■––––––––––– Y1e Akebono

0 wins
●●■–––––––––––– Y2e Takanohana
●●■–––––––––––– M13w Yotsukasa

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
○○○○○○○○●●○○○○● J8w Hayateumi

11 wins
○●●○○○●●○○○○○○○ J5e Takanowaka

10 wins
○●○●○○○○○○●○○●● J9w Akinoshu
○●○○○○●●○●○○●○○ J13w Tamanonada

9 wins
●●○○○●○●○●●○○○○ J1e Daizen
○○●●●○○○○○●●○●○ J4w Oikari
●○○○○●●●●○○○○●○ J9e Dewataira

8 wins
○●●○○○○●●○●●○○● J6w Dewaarashi
●○●●○○●○○○○●●○● J7e Oginishiki
○●○○○●○●○●●●○○● J10e Hoshitango
●○●○○○●○●○○○●●● J11w Tochinohana
●●○○○○●○●●○○●●○ J13e Kitazakura

7 wins
○●●○●●●○○●●○●○○ J1w Kitakachidoki
●○●●●●●○●○●○○○○ J2w Susanoumi
○○●●●●○○●○●●○○● J7w Daishi
○○●●●●○●○○○●●●○ J12w Tamarikido

6 wins
●○○●●●○●○●●●●○○ J3e Wakanojo
○○○●●●○●●●●○○●● J3w Tomonohana
●●●●○●○●●○○●○○● J4e Mitoizumi
●●○○●○○●●●○●●●○ J6e Kobo
●○●○●●●○○●●○●●○ J8e Towanoyama
●○○●●○●○○●○●●●● J10w Sentoryu

5 wins
●●○○●○●●●●●●○●○ J5w Mainoumi

4 wins
○○○●○●●■––––––– J2e Gojoro
●●●●●○●○○○●●●●● J12e Kotoiwakuni

2 wins
○●●●○●●●●●●●●●● J11e Wakahayato

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
–○–●–○○–○–○–○–– Ms4e Jumonji
–○○–●––○○––○○–– Ms7e Toyozakura
○–○–○––○○–○–●–– Ms9w Futatsukuba
–○–○–○–●–○–○○–– Ms22w Goto
–○○–○––●○––○○–– Ms28w Saigo
–○–○○–○––○●–○–– Ms41w Furuichi
○–○––●○––○–○○–– Ms53e Asashoryu

5 wins
●––○○–○–○–○–●–– Ms1w Kototamiya
–●–○–□–○●––○–○– Ms10w Kimenryu
●–○––○–○–○●–––○ Ms13w Tomikaze
–●○––○○––○–●○–– Ms18w Midorifuji
○–○––●●––○○–––○ Ms19w Hokutoiwa
–●○––●○–○––○––○ Ms23e Wakakinryu
–○○–○––○–○●–●–– Ms25e Kotonomine
○–●–○––○–●○–○–– Ms27w Senshuyama
–○○–●––○○–○–●–– Ms32w Takanagai
○–○–○–○––●○–●–– Ms33w Takamihana
–○–○–○●–○–●––○– Ms37w Hisatsuryu
●–○–●–○–○–○––○– Ms40e Natsubori
○––●–●–○–○–○––○ Ms40w Raiko
–○○––○–●–●○–––○ Ms50e Nodera
–●–○○–○–○–●––○– Ms54e Chiyononada
○–○––○–○●–○–●–– Ms55e Wakakaze
○–●–●––○○–○–––○ Ms57e Toshinyama

4 wins
–○●–●●––○–○––○– Ms2e Wakakosho
–●–●●–○–○–○○––– Ms2w Aminishiki
○––○○–○–●–●–––● Ms3w Kato
–●○–○–●–○–○––●– Ms5e Buyuzan
●––●–○○––●–○–○– Ms10e Arauma
–○●–○––○●––●–○– Ms11e Haruyama
○––●–○●––○–○––● Ms14e Hokutoriki
–○–○–○–●–●–○●–– Ms15e Tochinofuji
○–○––●–●–●–○○–– Ms15w Aranonami
●––●●––○–○○–○–– Ms16e Kanechika
○––○–○–○–●–●––● Ms18e Tanaka
–○●––●○––○●–○–– Ms20w Karatsunada
–●–○○–○––●–●–○– Ms21e Fukuzono
●–○–○–●–●––○–○– Ms25w Genkai
–○–○●–○–○––●––● Ms26w Kuniazuma
●––○–●–○–○–○–●– Ms28e Wakatenro
●––○–○–●□––○–●– Ms30e Yoshiazuma
●––●–○–○–○–●○–– Ms34e Teruazuma
–○●––○–●–○–○●–– Ms35e Daiden
○––●●––●–○○––○– Ms36w Wakanomiya
–○●–○––●–●–○–○– Ms39e Kotohino
●–○–○––○●––●–○– Ms42e Tochitenko
–●●––○–●–○–○–○– Ms43w Nanbara
–●●––●○–○–○––○– Ms45w Kabutonishiki
–○–●○––○–●●––○– Ms46e Tsuchihashi
●–○–○–○––○●–––● Ms46w Tenichi
○––○–●–○–○–●––● Ms47e Hidanodake
–●–○–○–●○––○–●– Ms49w Fukuseyama
–○●––○–○–●–○––● Ms54w Kiyonoumi
●––○–○–●–○–●○–– Ms57w Masunobori
–○○––●–○●––○–●– Ms58w Matsunotani
○–●–○––●●––○–○– Ms59e Tsurunomori
–○–○–○●––○●–––● Ms59w Tsujimoto

3 wins
●–●–○–○–●–●–○–– Ms3e Wakatsutomu
○–●––●●–●–○–○–– Ms5w Torafusuyama
○–○–●––●●–●–––○ Ms7w Komahikari
●––○–○–●–○●––●– Ms8e Takahama
–○●––●–○●–○––●– Ms8w Tamanokuni
–○○––●–●○––●●–– Ms12w Hokutohikari
–●●–○–○––●–●–○– Ms14w Minami
–○●––●●––●–○––○ Ms17e Ogura
●–●–○––○–○–●●–– Ms17w Kotokanyu
–○–●●–○––●●––○– Ms19e Yutakafuji
●–●–●––○○–○–●–– Ms21w Nadatsukasa
○––●–○–○●–●––●– Ms22e Shinmei
○––●–●–●○–●–––○ Ms26e Yamauchi
–●●––●○–●–○–––○ Ms27e Otoryu
–●–●–○●––●○–––○ Ms29e Nishino
○–●–●–○––●○––●– Ms29w Fukunoryu
○–●–○–○–●––●●–– Ms31w Ryuho
●––○–●–●–○–●––○ Ms32e Takinooto
–●–○●–○–○––●–●– Ms34w Asahiumi
–●○–○–○–●–●––●– Ms37e Akinohana
○–○––●●–●––○–●– Ms38e Tochinoyama
●–○–●––●●–○–––○ Ms44e Mutsuhokkai
○––○–○●––●–●–●– Ms45e Hoshiandesu
–●●–○–○––●○––●– Ms48w Wakayuki
●––●●–●–○––○––○ Ms49e Dewanosato
●–○–●–●–○–○––●– Ms50w Yamada
○––●–●–○–○●–●–– Ms51e Tatsukabuto
–○–○–●●––○–●–●– Ms52e Arashi
–●●–○––●●––○––○ Ms52w Fukkoryu
–○●–○–●––●●––○– Ms56w Tochimusashi
–●○–●––○–●○–●–– Ms60w Kiyoazuma

2 wins
○–○–●–●–●●––●–– Ms1e Juzan
●––●–●●––□–○––● Ms6e Ushiomaru
–●–○●––●●–●––○– Ms6w Wakaazuma
–●–○●–●––○–●––● Ms13e Tochifudo
●––●●––●○––●––○ Ms20e Asofuji
○–●–●–●––●–○–●– Ms23w Wakainami
●––○–○–●–●●––●– Ms24e Futasewaka
–●–●○–●––○–●––● Ms24w Tsurusaki
–●–●–○–○–●●–––● Ms30w Ueda
–○○–●–●–■–––––– Ms31e Sekiyama
●––○●–●––●●–○–– Ms38w Isshin
–●–●–○●––●●–––○ Ms39w Wakatenyu
–●●––●–○○––●––● Ms41e Narahikari
○––●–○–●●––●––● Ms42w Yanagi
–○–○●–●––●●–––● Ms43e Gokenzan
–○–●●––○●–●–––● Ms47w Chiyonohana
●––●●––○–○●––●– Ms53w Motohashi
–●–○–●○––●–●––● Ms56e Seigoryu
●–●––●–●●––○○–– Ms60e Kumai

1 win
–●–●–○●––●–●–●– Ms9e Asahibenten
○–●––■––––––––– Ms11w Kasuganishiki
–●–○–●–●●––●––● Ms16w Tokiyutaka
–●–●–●●–●––●○–– Ms33e Ominato
●–●––●–●○–●–●–– Ms35w Kionoyama
○–●––●●–●––●––● Ms48e Chiyotenma
●––●●–●–●––○●–– Ms55w Konoryu
–●–●○–●–●––●●–– Ms58e Ohidake

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms4w Tokitsunada
●––●–●–●–■––––– Ms12e Masutsuyoshi
––––––––––––––– Ms36e Sumanofuji
––––––––––––––– Ms44w Zenshinyama
––––––––––––––– Ms51w Haguronada

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○–○–○–○–○–– Sd1e Tochisakae
–○○–○––○–○○–○–– Sd77e Kyokuhikari

6 wins
–●–○○–○–○––○––○ Sd10w Hokutomine
○––●–○–○–○–○○–– Sd21w Kotokasuga
○–○–●–○–○––○–○– Sd30e Tamanotosa
○–○–○–○–○–○–●–– Sd32e Aoba
–●–○○––○–○–○––○ Sd34e Wakanoshima
○––○○–●–○––○––○ Sd56e Maenowaka
–○–○–○–○–○–○●–– Sd58w Kaiseizan
–○○–○––●–○○–––○ Sd64w Kaiko
○–○–○––●–○○–○–– Sd70e Kyokushoten
○–●–○––○–○–○––○ Sd84e Chiyonomori
–○–○○––●–○–○––○ Sd98e Hokutoarashi

5 wins
–●–●–○○––○○––○– Sd2w Takanoumi
–●○–○–○–○–○–––● Sd4w Yoshio
○–○––○–●●–○–––○ Sd5e Shindo
–○○––●○–○––●––○ Sd8e Kyokunankai
○––●○–●––○–○–○– Sd9w Kotohikari
○––○–○–○–○●–●–– Sd11w Wakashinobu
○––○–○–○–●–○–●– Sd14e Tanimura
●––○○––○–●○––○– Sd16e Asakiumi
●––●○–○–○–○–––○ Sd24e Hokutowaka
○–○–○–○–●––●––○ Sd28e Dewasakai
–●–●–○–○–○○–○–– Sd31w Azumayama
○––●○––○–●○––○– Sd37e Azumao
○–●–●––○–○–○○–– Sd40w Tashiro
●–○–○–○–○–●–○–– Sd44w Kamisawa
○––○–●–○–○–○––● Sd45e Tamanohana
–○–○–○–○–●○–––● Sd48e Kotosakuta
–○●––○–●○–○–○–– Sd50e Sakai
–○○–○–○––○–●●–– Sd52w Hanada
○––●○–○–●––○–○– Sd58e Komahibiki
–●–●–○○–○––○○–– Sd65e Yokutsukasa
○––○○––○–●●––○– Sd66e Higonomine
○––●○––●–○○–○–– Sd68e Datenishiki
–●–○–○–○○–●––○– Sd71e Chiyokanzan
○––○–●–●○–○––○– Sd78w Isonoumi
○–○––○–●–○–●–○– Sd80e Shoji
●–○––○–○○––○––● Sd82e Shimatora
–●●–○––○–○○–○–– Sd83e Terusegawa
–○–○–○–○–●●––○– Sd92e Kotoyama
○––○–●–○–○–●–○– Sd93e Tamaasuka
–○–●○–○–○–○–––● Sd93w Arawaka
–○–○●––○○–○–––● Sd100e Yotsuguruma

4 wins
●––○○–○–●–●–○–– Sd1w Kaishozan
○––○●–●–○–●–○–– Sd3w Maikaze
–●–○–○●––○●–––○ Sd6w Komanofuji
○––○–●–○●–○––●– Sd7w Kyokutenzan
–○●––○–●–●–○○–– Sd10e Wakasagara
–●●––○–○●–○–––○ Sd14w Toshinriki
○–○––●●–○––●–○– Sd15w Fujinokaze
–●○–○–○––○–●––● Sd19w Murata
●–○––○–●–○–○–●– Sd20w Nakabuchi
○–○––○●––●–●–○– Sd23w Naminooto
–●–○–●●––○○––○– Sd25e Kaido
○––●–●○–○––○––● Sd26w Raido
–●○––○–●●–○–––○ Sd27e Asahayate
–●–○–○–○○––●––● Sd29e Gokokuyama
–○●––○●–○––○●–– Sd33e Kaisei
●–●––○–○●–○–○–– Sd34w Kainowaka
○––○●––●●––○–○– Sd35e Ryuseiyama
–○–○–○●–○––●●–– Sd37w Tochio
–●○–●–○–○–●––○– Sd38e Nishikikaze
–○○–●–○–●––○–●– Sd42e Wakabusho
○––●–○–●○––●–○– Sd43e Akiyama
–○–○○––●●––●––○ Sd44e Omusashi
–●●––○○––○–●–○– Sd46w Higashinogai
–●○––○–○–●–○●–– Sd48w Adachifuji
–●–○○––○–●○––●– Sd52e Subaru
○–○–●––○–○–●●–– Sd53e Enatsukasa
●–●––○○––○●––○– Sd55w Fukutaro
–●○–●––○○–●–○–– Sd59e Gotsukasa
○––●–○–○○––●●–– Sd60e Sadanoshima
–●○––●–○–○○––●– Sd61e Wakaseiryu
○––○●––●–●○–––○ Sd62e Asataiga
–●○––○–○●–●–○–– Sd62w Tsukuda
–○–●○–○––●–●–○– Sd63e Toyoizumi
●–○––○–●○––●––○ Sd67w Kiyonosho
–○–○●–○––●–○–●– Sd69e Sakaguchi
–●○––○–○●–●–○–– Sd73w Takekaze
–○–●–●○––○○–●–– Sd75e Watanabe
–●○–○––●●––○––○ Sd75w Onomiya
●–○–●–○––●–○––○ Sd78e Tominaga
–●●––○○––●–○○–– Sd79e Takahashi
–○–●○––●○–○––●– Sd79w Kazashi
○––○–○○––●–●–●– Sd82w Wakamitsuya
–○○––●–●–●–○○–– Sd85w Kaihakuzan
○–○––●–●–○●––○– Sd86e Chokozan
–○–○–○●––●–○●–– Sd90e Hokuryu
●–○–○–○––●○––●– Sd90w Kanko
○––●–○–○●–●–––○ Sd91e Koyama
–○●––○●––○○––●– Sd95w Terukaze
●–○–○––○–●○–●–– Sd99e Koseiriki
–●●––○○––○–●––○ Sd100w Tsurunomai

3 wins
–○–●●––●○––○●–– Sd2e Daihiryu
●–●–○––●○––●––○ Sd3e Takanosho
–○●–●–○–●––○●–– Sd6e Wakatenma
●–●–○––●●–○–○–– Sd7e Shiganoumi
–○–●●–○––●●–○–– Sd13e Moriyasu
●–○–○–●––○–●––● Sd13w Kasugao
–○●–●–●–●–○–––○ Sd16w Wakasatsuma
●–●––○○––●–○––● Sd18w Kaigo
○––●●–●–○––○–●– Sd19e Tagaarashi
–○–○○––●●–●––●– Sd22e Kaiten
–●●–●––○–●○–––○ Sd23e Masuhisashi
●–●–○––●–○–○–●– Sd26e Fujitsukasa
–○–○–●●––●–●○–– Sd27w Onoshio
●––●●––○–○●––○– Sd28w Shotenzan
–○●–○–○–●–●–––● Sd29w Tochiarashi
–○●–●–○–○––●●–– Sd31e Daikiyama
○––●–●–●●–○–○–– Sd39e Tokugozan
–○–○–●–●–●●–––○ Sd39w Tsurunosato
–●○––○●–○–●––●– Sd40e Masutaka
●––○–●–○●–○––●– Sd41e Futasegawa
–○–●●––●–○○––●– Sd45w Tenju
○––●–●●–○––○––● Sd47w Daihoyama
○–○–●––●●––●––○ Sd49e Kiyoseryu
●––●○–●–●––○––○ Sd49w Otsuna
–●–○●–○––○–●–●– Sd50w Tokiryu
○–●––●○––●○––●– Sd51e Tochisuruga
●––●–●–○○––○●–– Sd51w Takanofusa
–○●–●–●–●–○––○– Sd54w Haguroumi
●–●––●–●–○–○––○ Sd57w Tamao
–○–○–●●–●–○–––● Sd60w Itakura
○–●––●○–●––○–●– Sd63w Kototaishu
●––○●––●–○●–––○ Sd64e Ichinohana
–●○––●●–●––○○–– Sd66w Takao
–○–●●–○–●–●––○– Sd67e Kaishin
–●●––○●–○––○●–– Sd68w Toyodome
–○●––●○––●○–––● Sd72e Hirohata
–○–○●–●–○–●–––● Sd73e Hokutosho
○––○●––●●––●–○– Sd74w Oyashiki
○–●––○–○–●●–●–– Sd76e Aratobi
●––●●–○–●–○–––○ Sd80w Aogifuji
–●–○○––○●–●–––● Sd81w Arakuma
●––●–○–●○––●–○– Sd84w Tosho
–●–○○–●–●–○–●–– Sd85e Chiyonotaka
●––●–●○–○–●–○–– Sd87e Kisenishiki
–○●–●–○––○–●●–– Sd87w Kantoryu
–●–○●––○○–●––●– Sd88e Tamanotaka
●–○–●–○–●–○–––● Sd92w Ryutozan
○–○–●––●–●○–––● Sd94w Azumamine
●––●–○●–○––●––○ Sd95e Washinoumi
●–○––●○––○●––●– Sd97e Hokuyuho
○––●○––●–●–○––● Sd97w Hoshiazuma
○––●–●●–○–●––○– Sd99w Terunosato

2 wins
–○–●–●–○–●–●––● Sd4e Tsukasaryu
●––●●–○––●●––○– Sd5w Kotokusuwaka
–●○–●–●––●○–●–– Sd8w Rikiryuyama
●–●––●–○–○–●––● Sd11e Mizuyutaka
–●○––●–●○––●●–– Sd12e Azumaumi
–○–○●––●●–●–––● Sd21e Koshinoyama
–○●––●–○●––●●–– Sd24w Hayasegawa
●––○–●–●–●○––●– Sd30w Higonoshima
–●○––●●––●●–○–– Sd35w Sanukiyama
●–●––●○––○–●●–– Sd36e Shikinoumi
●–●–○–●––●–●––○ Sd38w Chiyonosho
●–○–○–●––●●–––● Sd42w Masunosato
–●●––●●––●○–○–– Sd43w Arashinobu
●–●–●–○–○–●–––● Sd47e Onowaka
●––●–○●–●–●–○–– Sd53w Dewanokuni
–●–○–○–●●–●–––● Sd54e Onoshima
–●○––●–●○––●–●– Sd56w Goki
–○–●○–●––●●–––● Sd57e Wakahamada
●–●–○–●––●–●–○– Sd59w Endo
●–●–●–○–○––●––● Sd61w Mutsuryuyama
●–●–●––○●––○●–– Sd71w Chiyofubuki
○––●–●●––□–●–●– Sd72w Amorigawa
●––○●–●–○––●–●– Sd76w Asanokiri
–○●––●●––○–●––● Sd81e Shikinohana
–○–●●–●––●●–––○ Sd83w Kokuryuzan
●–○–●––●●––○●–– Sd88w Hanakaze
○––●–●○––●●––●– Sd89e Wakatsuyoshi
–●●–○–●–●––○––● Sd89w Sasaki
–●●–●–●–●––○○–– Sd91w Ito
–●–○●–●–●––●○–– Sd96w Seiryu

1 win
●––●●––●○–●––●– Sd9e Hiyoriyama
–○–●●–●–●–●–●–– Sd15e Takanohikari
–○–●●––●–●●–––● Sd36w Kawaguchi
–●–●●–●––○●–●–– Sd41w Kainoyama
●––●–●–●–○–●–●– Sd70w Wakasuruga
●–●–○–●––■––––– Sd74e Asatofuji
–●–●–●●–○––●––● Sd77w Wakakiyama
–●●––●–●○––●●–– Sd94e Senshumisaki
–●●––●–○●––●●–– Sd98w Wakahoshu

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd12w Raizan
–●–●–●–●●––●●–– Sd17e Koshiba
––––––––––––––– Sd17w Ishikawa
––––––––––––––– Sd18e Higotsukasa
––––––––––––––– Sd20e Matenro
––––––––––––––– Sd22w Ikki
––––––––––––––– Sd25w Kotomiyake
●––●–●–●–●––––– Sd32w Umenosato
––––––––––––––– Sd33w Munakata
––––––––––––––– Sd46e Katsuranami
––––––––––––––– Sd55e Tochishimizu
●–●––●●––●●–––– Sd65w Toho
––––––––––––––– Sd69w Daishozan
––––––––––––––– Sd86w Asahiryu
––––––––––––––– Sd96e Suginoyama

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○–○○––○–○○–– Jd12e Musashifuji
–○○––○○––○–○○–– Jd109w Kakiuchi

6 wins
–○○–○––○–○●––○– Jd4w Akinosato
○––○–○–●–○–○○–– Jd20e Chikira
○–○––●○–○––○–○– Jd21w Tamatsurumi
○––○●–○––○–○––○ Jd39w Ryuyo
–○○––○–○○–○–●–– Jd52w Takaryu
–○○–○––●–○–○––○ Jd59e Wakaarashi
–○○––○–○–○●–○–– Jd73w Fujishiro
–○○––○●–○–○–––○ Jd78w Matsuda
○–○––○○––●–○––○ Jd96e Hokutoyutaka
–○–●–○–○–○○––○– Jd102e Akinoarashi
○–○–○–○–○–○–●–– Jd113w Tetsuhikari
●––○○–○–○––○––○ Jd117w Sasakiyama
○–○––●○––○○––○– Jd118e Tochiryuzan
–○–●–○○––○–○––○ Jd139e Wakashoho
○–○–○–○–●–○–○–– Jd146w Obayama

5 wins
○––○○––●●––○○–– Jd1w Hokutojo
–●–○–○○–●–○––○– Jd6w Koganefuji
–○○–○–●––●○–––○ Jd8e Daishoshi
○––○●––○–○○––●– Jd9w Oito
–●○––●○––○○––○– Jd11e Yamamoto
–○●––○●–○––○––○ Jd18w Chokairyu
–●–○●––○–○○––○– Jd19e Nakano
–○○––○–●○–○–●–– Jd27w Tsuteno
○–○––○–○–○–●–●– Jd28e Seigo
–○●–○––○●–○––○– Jd31e Oazuma
–○–○○––○–●●–––○ Jd33w Tomonofuji
–○○–●–○–●––○○–– Jd35w Masuryu
–○–○○––●○––○––● Jd37w Nohara
–○○–●––●○––○○–– Jd44e Okoyama
–○○––○–○●––●––○ Jd46w Aoi
–○○––●○––○–●–○– Jd49e Ieda
○–●––○–●–○○––○– Jd58e Hotaka
○–○–●–○––○●–––○ Jd59w Matsumidori
○–○–○––○–●○–––● Jd62e Asaizumi
–○●––○–○–●–○––○ Jd62w Nishikijo
–○●–○––○–○○–●–– Jd66w Haraguchi
–○○––●–○○––●–○– Jd69e Fujiarashi
–○○––○–●○–●–○–– Jd71e Satsukiumi
○–○––○○–○––●––● Jd81w Kitanosho
–●○–○––○–●○––○– Jd84w Ominami
–○–○–●●–○–○–○–– Jd85e Hokutogo
–○–●–○○––○–○––● Jd87e Minezakura
●–□––○●–○–○–○–– Jd90e Komanohide
–○–○○––○●––○–●– Jd90w Tochiakagi
–○○–●–○––○–●––○ Jd92w Sokaifu
○––●–○–○–●○–○–– Jd97w Kitanogo
–○–○–○●––○●–––○ Jd104e Wakafubuki
○––○–●–○–○●––○– Jd104w Tsurusuzuki
○––●□––○–●–○–○– Jd110w Ozawa
–○○––○●––○○–––● Jd116e Yanagihara
–○–○–○●––●–○–○– Jd120w Shimazakura
–●●––○○––○○––○– Jd121e Asahinada
●–○––○–○–○–●––○ Jd127w Hayakaze
○––●–○–●○–○––○– Jd129e Tsurunosho
○–○––●–○○––○–●– Jd132e Daigonishiki
–○○––○–○–●–●○–– Jd137e Toyokaze
–○–○○––●–●–○––○ Jd141w Shibazaki
○––○○––○–○●–––● Jd142e Onoyama
●–○––○○––○–○●–– Jd142w Maenohana
○–○–●––○–○●–○–– Jd150w Kotonoshin
–○●–○–○–○––●––○ Jd151e Yamakoshi
–○–○○–●–●–○––○– Jd153w Yuki
–●○––○●––○–○––○ Jd154e Tokukaizan
–○○––●○––○–○–●– Jd160e Bentenmaru

4 wins
–○–●–○–●–●–○–○– Jd2w Takamifuji
–●–●○––●–○○–––○ Jd3w Araumi
●–○––●–○–●○–––○ Jd5w Tamanohikari
○–●–○–○–○–●––●– Jd7e Kaishoryu
●––○–○–●○–●–○–– Jd7w Yamasaki
●–●––○–○○––○––● Jd9e Tamanosho
–○–●○––○–○●––●– Jd12w Nawata
●–○–○––●○––●––○ Jd13w Hashinomoto
–●–○–○○––●●––○– Jd16w Higashisaki
○–○––○–○–●–●––● Jd17e Raiho
–○○––●●–○–●–○–– Jd17w Motozono
–○●––○○––●–○–●– Jd22w Wakatensho
○–●––●–○–●○–––○ Jd23w Wakakengo
–○○––●–○○––●–●– Jd25w Osato
●––●○–○––○–●––○ Jd28w Maenojo
○––●–○–●–○–○●–– Jd32w Yashuyama
●––○–●○––●○–○–– Jd35e Yamaya
–●–●–○–●○–○–––○ Jd36e Tamataiga
–●●––○○–●–○––○– Jd40e Ayatsukasa
–○–●–○–○–○–●––● Jd40w Yutakaumi
●–○–○–●–○––○●–– Jd41e Tatsutsukasa
–○–○○––●–●–●–○– Jd42w Tochitaiho
○–●–●–○–○–○–––● Jd43e Kisenoshima
–●–○○––●–●–○––○ Jd47e Satotsukasa
–●–○○––●–○–●○–– Jd49w Wakasaumi
○–●––●○–○–○––●– Jd50e Amanofuji
○–○––●–○–●●–––○ Jd53e Sakuraiyama
●––○–○●–○––○–●– Jd53w Yamaryu
–○●––●○–●–○–––○ Jd55e Takamaru
–●–○–●●–○––○○–– Jd60w Tosa
●––●–○○–○––●–○– Jd61w Chiyonomiya
–○○––○–●–●○–––● Jd65e Hikonoyama
○–○––●–○●––○––● Jd65w Yukitsukasa
○–●–●–○––○●–––○ Jd68e Kazuyutaka
–●–○○–○–○–●–●–– Jd68w Hibino
□–●–○–●––○–○–●– Jd72e Taba
–●–○○––●–●○–––○ Jd73e Toshoka
○–○––●–●–○○––●– Jd74w Katsutanishiki
–●–○●–●––○–○––○ Jd75e Onodake
–○●–○––○●––○●–– Jd76e Tsunenoumi
–●–●–●○––○○––○– Jd80w Azumahana
–●–●○––○–●–○○–– Jd82w Kotonakashima
–○●––○○–●–●–○–– Jd83e Okatano
●–●–●–○–○––○––○ Jd84e Azumanami
–●○––●–○●–○––○– Jd88w Aso
–○–●○–○––○–●––● Jd89e Seishiro
○–●––●–○○–●––○– Jd92e Satani
–○–○–●–○–●–○●–– Jd94w Toyomaru
●––○○––●●–○–––○ Jd95w Terunobori
–○–○–○●––●○––●– Jd99w Kotonagata
–●●–○–○–○––●––○ Jd100e Fujinoshima
●–○–○––●○––○●–– Jd103e Fujimoto
–●●––○●––○○––○– Jd106e Murakami
–○–○–●–●–○●–○–– Jd108e Fujinokuni
●––○○––○–●○–––● Jd108w Dewanoyu
●–●––○○––●○–––○ Jd111e Sato
–○–○●–○–●––○–●– Jd112e Kabutoo
●––○–●–○–●–○○–– Jd115e Otokoyama
–●–●○––●○–○–○–– Jd116w Wadayama
–○●–○––○○––●–●– Jd118w Kotonomori
○––○●––●○–●––○– Jd124e Okida
●–●––□–○–○–○–●– Jd125e Kirinishiki
○––○○–○–●–●––●– Jd127e Utonishiki
–●●–○––●○–○–○–– Jd128e Toma
–○–○–○–●–●–●––○ Jd130w Aonotoshi
–○●–○–○––●–○––● Jd132w Onohikari
○–●–○––●●–○––○– Jd136w Misugiyutaka
–●–○–●–□○–○–––– Jd137w Kotsukasa
○––○●––○●–○–●–– Jd138e Shirazawa
–●○––●–○●–○–––○ Jd141e Onakamura
–○–●–○●––○●––○– Jd143w Hongo
–●○––●○––●○––○– Jd145e Kitafubuki
–○–○●––●○––●––○ Jd145w Masunoumi
●––○–○–○–○–●––● Jd146e Daise
–○●––○–○–●–○●–– Jd147e Hokutotsukasa
●––●–●○–○–○––○– Jd150e Kokubushu
●–●–○––○○––○––● Jd153e Tamanomichi
●–○–●––○○––●––○ Jd157e Ube
–●–○○–○––●–●–○– Jd157w Anju
–●–●–○–○○––○–●– Jd159w Kumago
●––○○–●–○––○––● Jd160w Ryukiyama

3 wins
○–●––●–○–○●–––● Jd4e Kainonami
○––●–○●–●––○––● Jd5e Sairyu
–○–○●–●–●––○●–– Jd6e Tamaraiko
–●–●●–○–●––○––○ Jd8w Korin
–○–●●––●–●–○–○– Jd10w Obamayama
–●●––●○–○–●–○–– Jd13e Daikisho
○––○–●●–●––○––● Jd15w Kagejishi
●––●○––●●–○–○–– Jd16e Hokutoizumi
●––●●––○–○●–○–– Jd24e Kuramoto
–●–○○–○–●––●–●– Jd24w Hamaarashi
○–●–●––●–●○–––○ Jd26e Matsunoryu
●––○–○●––●○–●–– Jd26w Takaarashi
–●–○○––●●––○●–– Jd29e Aratora
–○●––●●––○●––○– Jd29w Hayate
○–○––●–○●––●––● Jd30e Takakoyama
●–○–○––●○–●–––● Jd32e Hirano
●–○–●––○–○–●–●– Jd36w Wakakasuga
○––●–●●–○–●–○–– Jd37e Hakunoryu
–●●––●–○–○●–○–– Jd38e Maenoshima
●–○–○–●–●–○––●– Jd39e Tenpozan
○–●––○–○–●●–●–– Jd45e Taiheizan
–●–●●––○○–○–––● Jd51w Yoshinonami
–●–●●–○––○–●–○– Jd54e Imaarashi
○–○–●––○–●–●––● Jd55w Ogata
●––○–○●–●––●○–– Jd56e Kujinosato
–○●––●–●●––○○–– Jd56w Ogoshi
–●–○●–○––●●––○– Jd57e Tamakairyu
●––●○––○●––○––● Jd57w Goryu
●––○○––●○–●–●–– Jd60e Kyokutaisho
●––○○––●●––●–○– Jd63w Yoshinoumi
○–●–●–○–○––●–●– Jd64e Wakaishikawa
●––○○––●–●○–––● Jd66e Hata
●––○●––○●–●––○– Jd67w Ichinoya
●––●–○○–○––●––● Jd74e Okawada
○–●–●–○–●–○––●– Jd77w Maenofuji
–●–○○––○●––●––● Jd78e Kotofuchiwaki
○–○––●–●–○●–●–– Jd79w Miyanoshima
–○●–○–●–●––●––○ Jd80e Sanuki
●––○●––●–●○––○– Jd81e Amanoumi
–●○–●–○–○–●–●–– Jd86w Matsuura
○––○–○–●–●●–––● Jd87w Hiranoyama
○––●●–●–●––○–○– Jd89w Kotoishii
●––●–○○––○–●–●– Jd91w Shotsukasa
–●–○●––●–○●–––○ Jd93e Sasagawa
●–●––●–○–●–○–○– Jd94e Asakikuchi
–●○–●–●–●––○○–– Jd95e Neya
–○●––●●–○––○–●– Jd97e Oseumi
●–○–●–○–○–●–––● Jd99e Takehikari
○––○–●–●●–○–––● Jd100w Koshoryu
○––●–●●––●–○○–– Jd102w Ogiryu
●–○–●–○–●––○●–– Jd105e Minozakura
○––●○––●○––●–●– Jd106w Watarai
–●○–●––●●––○○–– Jd107w Asamatsuo
●––○–○●––○–●––● Jd113e Suzuki
–○●––○●––●●–––○ Jd114w Onochikara
○–●–●––○○––●–●– Jd115w Otsukuba
○––●●–●––●○–––○ Jd119w Okamoto
●–○–●––●●––○○–– Jd120e Tochinofuku
–○○––●–○●–●–●–– Jd123e Shimura
–●○–●––○●–○–●–– Jd126e Kotohirayama
–○–●–●○–●––○●–– Jd126w Yuyuzan
–●○–●–●––○●–○–– Jd130e Ueyama
–●–○–○–●●–●–○–– Jd133e Umebayashi
○––●–●○––●–○––● Jd133w Takasasaki
–○–○–●●–○–●––●– Jd135e Narahashi
–●●–○–○––○–●––● Jd135w Waku
●–○––○●–○––●–●– Jd138w Saitoyama
○––●–●–●–●○––○– Jd140e Izuka
●–●–●–○–○––●○–– Jd140w Inoe
○––●–●–○●––○–●– Jd144e Onuma
●––○–●○–○––●––● Jd148e Sako
○–○–●––●●–●––○– Jd148w Kasuganami
–○●–●–●–●–○–––○ Jd149e Akiasahi
–○–●–●–○●–○––●– Jd156e Shiraiso
○–○–○–●––●●––●– Jd156w Shinobuyama
–○●––○●–●–○–––● Jd158e Wakawashu
●––○–●–●–○●–○–– Jd158w Kaikozan
○–●–●––●–○○–●–– Jd159e Akioka

2 wins
–●○–●–○––●●––●– Jd2e Wakashoryu
●–●––○●–○––●–●– Jd3e Fujikawa
●–○–●––●○––●––● Jd11w Kotoshiiba
–○●–●––○●––●●–– Jd14w Shinkairiki
●––●●––●–○●––○– Jd18e Maenishiki
–○–●○–––––––––– Jd20w Takaminobori
–●●–○–○–●––●●–– Jd21e Chiyonoran
●––●○–●–○–●–––● Jd22e Danyu
–●–●●–●––○–○●–– Jd27e Omae
●––○●–●––●–●––○ Jd30w Kazusafuji
–●–●–○●–●––○–●– Jd31w Ryushoyama
○–●–●–○––●–●●–– Jd34w Dewanoshin
○––●–●●––●–●–○– Jd41w Shinyu
●––●–○○–●–●–●–– Jd43w Hidemusashi
●––○●–●––○●––●– Jd45w Tsurunohana
○–●–●–●––●○–●–– Jd48e Masukaze
●––●○–●––●–●–○– Jd50w Kaimon
–●–●–●●–○––○●–– Jd58w Hikarikaze
–○●–●–●––○●––●– Jd61e Wakahassun
–●–●–○●–●––●○–– Jd63e Yodonishiki
–●–●–○●––●–○–●– Jd67e Fujita
○–●–●––●○––●––● Jd70e Azumadake
●––●–○●–●––●○–– Jd77e Asatenzan
●––○●––○–●●––●– Jd79e Fusanonami
○––●–●–●–○●––●– Jd83w Sakonoumi
○––○–●–●●––●–●– Jd85w Toyokumono
○––●○–●––●●–●–– Jd93w Tamahoriki
–●–●●––○○–●–––● Jd96w Shoryu
●–○–○––●●––●–●– Jd101e Tenryuzan
–●●–○–●–●––●○–– Jd101w Ezaki
–○–●●––○●––●●–– Jd105w Hokutoryu
●–●––●○––○●–––● Jd107e Kotobuki
–●–●–●●–○––●–○– Jd110e Takada
–●○––●–●–●●–––○ Jd112w Araiyama
–●–●–●–○–○–●●–– Jd119e Daitenryu
●––○○–●–●–●–––● Jd121w Kaishimizu
○–●–○––●–●–●●–– Jd122e Imanishi
–○–●–●●–○–●–●–– Jd128w Kudo
●–●–●–○–●––●–○– Jd129w Nishikisato
●––●●–○––●–○●–– Jd136e Tatsuyutaka
–●●–○–●––○–●●–– Jd139w Yamagashira
–●●–○––●○–●––●– Jd143e Egawa
–●–●○–●–●–●–––○ Jd147w Onoryu
–●–●–○–●–●–●○–– Jd149w Yoneda
–●–○–●–●●–●–○–– Jd152e Asatenju
○––●–○–●–●●––●– Jd152w Kaisho
○––○●–●–●–●–––● Jd154w Uchigoshiki
●–●–●–●––○–○●–– Jd155e Takanobori

1 win
●–●––●●–●––●○–– Jd1e Jinnoumi
○––●–●●–●––●–●– Jd14e Akaike
●–○––●–●●–●–––● Jd19w Honma
–●–○●–––––––––– Jd23e Surugatsukasa
–●●––●○–●–●––●– Jd33e Hanaoka
–●●––●–●–●○––●– Jd42e Chokainami
●––●–●–●●–●–○–– Jd48w Kitafuji
●––●–●○––●●–●–– Jd69w Fujinawa
–●–●–●●––●○–●–– Jd70w Kikkawa
●–●–○––●–●–●●–– Jd86e Kaida
●–●–●–●––○–●●–– Jd88e Shukozan
–●■––––●●–●–○–– Jd91e Tokibayama
–●●–●––●○––●–●– Jd103w Hagurokuni
○–●–■–––––––––– Jd109e Wakabayashi
–●–●●––●●–○–––● Jd114e Kotoyashiro
––––––●––○–●––● Jd124w Komanosho
●––●●–●––●○––●– Jd131e Aonokuni
●–○–●––■––––––– Jd134e Shimosako
–●–●–●–●–○–●●–– Jd155w Shachiryu

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd10e Kitanonami
–●●–●–●––●●–●–– Jd15e Maenokuni
––––––––––––––– Jd25e Yukinofuji
––––––––––––––– Jd34e Tamatsurugi
––––––––––––––– Jd38w Anseiryu
–●––––––––––––– Jd44w Takainazawa
––––––––––––––– Jd46e Taniguchi
––––––––––––––– Jd47w Okinoryu
––––––––––––––– Jd51e Takamiarashi
––––––––––––––– Jd52e Ebisunami
––––––––––––––– Jd54w Minatohana
–●–●–●●–––––––– Jd64w Muranaka
■–––––––––––––– Jd71w Kairyu
––––––––––––––– Jd72w Hashimotoyama
––––––––––––––– Jd75w Wakaizumi
––––––––––––––– Jd76w Hasegawa
––––––––––––––– Jd82e Kawakami
––––––––––––––– Jd98e Takewaka
––––––––––––––– Jd98w Minamoto
––––––––––––––– Jd111w Aihara
––––––––––––––– Jd117e Asaio
–●–●–■––––––––– Jd122w Kurakakeyama
––––––––––––––– Jd123w Kiyokaze
––––––––––––––– Jd125w Daitoma
––––––––––––––– Jd131w Muro
––––––––––––––– Jd134w Azumasho
●–●–●–●––●●–●–– Jd144w Hashimoto
––––––––––––––– Jd151w Raitenzan

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○–○–○–○○–○–– Jk27e Sasara

6 wins
○–○––○○–○–●–––○ Jk1e Nakao
●––○–○○––○○––○– Jk5w Yakigaya
○––○●–○––○–○––○ Jk15e Daiki
○––○○––○–○○–●–– Jk18e Ishizawa
–●○––○–○–○○–––○ Jk44w Sawada
–○–○○––○○–●–○–– Jk47e Shinohara

5 wins
○––○–○○––●●–○–– Jk7w Hatayama
–□–●○––○○–●––○– Jk9e Fukunoiso
–○–○–●○––○○–––● Jk11w Suzunohana
–○–○○––●–●○––○– Jk14e Kurita
○––○–●–○●–○–○–– Jk22w Hokutonada
–○●–○––●–○○–○–– Jk25e Kawahara
–○○–●–○–○––●–□– Jk28e Murotani
–○–○○––●–○–○––● Jk29w Maenosato
○––○●––○●–○–○–– Jk35e Maehara
○––○○––●○––○––● Jk38w Ozaki
●–●–○––○○––○○–– Jk45w Yoronmaru
○––●–○○–○–●––○– Jk46w Shinozaki
○–○––●●––○○––○– Jk49e Kotomisen

4 wins
–○●–○–○––●–○●–– Jk1w Horikawa
–●–●–○–○○–○––●– Jk2w Majima
○–●–●––○●––○○–– Jk6e Takakobayashi
–○○–○–●–●––●––○ Jk7e Kirinobori
–●○–●–○–●––○○–– Jk12e Okada
●–●––○○–○–●––○– Jk16w Kitagawa
–●○––○–○–●●–––○ Jk19e Shikinokawa
–○–●○–○–○––●–●– Jk20e Daibo
–●●––○–○–●–○–○– Jk23e Hokuyuki
–○–●●–○––○–●––○ Jk24e Aoki
●–○–●––●○–○–––○ Jk25w Kuwahara
●––○–○○–●––○●–– Jk26w Nomura
○––●–●–○–○○–●–– Jk28w Kikuchi
–○–○–●●––●○–––○ Jk31w Hayatejo
–●●–○––○–○–○–■– Jk32e Kotonagae
□––□–○–○–●–●●–– Jk32w Kuroiwa
■–○––○○––●●––○– Jk33e Watatani
○––●○––●–○–○●–– Jk37e Yokoyama
–○–○○––●●––○–●– Jk37w Kitamura
○–○–●–○–●–●–––○ Jk41e Kaisenzan
–●●–○––○●–○–––○ Jk47w Hayateryu

3 wins
○–○–●–●–●–●–––○ Jk4e Hamabe
●–○–○––●○––●––● Jk8e Nishisegawa
●–●––○–○○–●–●–– Jk11e Wakakaneko
○––●○–●–●–○––●– Jk12w Kasachikara
●–●––●–○–○–○●–– Jk13e Wakanokoma
–●○––○●–●––●○–– Jk13w Kaitanaka
–○–●–●–●–○–●○–● Jk17e Komizo
○––●●––●–○●–––○ Jk20w Umeki
–●○–○––●○–●–––● Jk21w Watanabeyama
–○–○●–●–●––●–○– Jk22e Daiun
–●–●○––○–●–○–●– Jk26e Miyajima
–●○––○●–○––●––● Jk27w Usui
–●○–○–●–●–●–○–– Jk30e Ando
○––●●––●○––●○–– Jk30w Murakawa
–●○––●○––●○–––● Jk33w Tamagodake
–○–●●–○––○–●–●– Jk36e Koarashi
●–●––●○–○–●––○– Jk39e Oginome
●––●○––○–●–●–○– Jk40e Kijima
–○●––○●––●–○–●– Jk41w Kimuragawa
●––○–○○––●–●––● Jk43w Nakata
○––□●––●–○–●––● Jk44e Suenaga
●––●●–––○–●○○–– Jk48e Hamazaki

2 wins
–●–□●––●–●–○●–– Jk4w Yamane
–○●––●–●–●–○●–– Jk5e Hoshi
–●–●–●–○–○–●––● Jk6w Yokogi
–●●––●–●–●○–○–– Jk17w Hatano
●–○––●●––●–●–○– Jk18w Narui
●–●––●○–●––○–●– Jk21e Suzukawa
○––●–●●––●○–●–– Jk24w Kozu
●–●––●○–●––○––● Jk29e Asahikaze
●–●––○–●○–●––●– Jk31e Miyata
●–●–●–●–●––○––○ Jk34w Hayatefuji
–●○––○●––●●–●–– Jk38e Kotokobayashi
–●○––●●––○●–●–– Jk39w Niibo
–○–●–●–●–●–●○–– Jk40w Takakimura
–––○●●–●–●○––●– Jk49w Naito

1 win
○––●●–●––●–●●–– Jk9w Matsuo
●–●–●–●–○–●–●–– Jk23w Kouchi
–○–■––––––––––– Jk34e Ochiai
–●●––○●–●––●–●– Jk35w Towata
●–○––●–●●–●–––● Jk36w Kojimaumi
–○–■––––––––––– Jk45e Kurenoumi

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk2e Kotokitsuki
●––■––––––––––– Jk3e Yasuda
––––––––––––––– Jk3w Ashikari
–■––––––––––––– Jk8w Kirisuzuki
––––––––––––––– Jk10e Asachiba
––––––––––––––– Jk10w Kyokuhoten
––––––––––––––– Jk14w Satoyama
––––––––––––––– Jk15w Kaihokuto
––––––––––––––– Jk16e Kiryu
––––––––––––––– Jk19w Midoriryu
––––––––––––––– Jk42e Sadahikari
––––––––––––––– Jk42w Kimuraumi
–●●–●–●–●––●●–– Jk43e Ishibashi
––––––––––––––– Jk46e Takasato
––––––––––––––– Jk48w Hattori
––––––––––––––– Jk50e Kitatani

29 queries in 1,7 seconds

Aki 1999

Tokyo, Ryogoku Kokugikan

September 12, 1999 - September 26, 1999


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-2-11AkebonoYMusashimaru12-3 Y
0-3-12TakanohanaYWakanohana7-8
10-5ChiyotaikaiOTakanonami3-4-8
10-5DejimaO 
9-6KaioSTosanoumi7-8
5-10 KotonishikiKMusoyama8-7
10-5 S TochiazumaM1Tamakasuga8-7
7-8KyokushuzanM2Asanosho7-8
6-9TokiM3Akinoshima11-4 JGK
3-12ShikishimaM4Kotonowaka7-8
10-5MiyabiyamaM5Minatofuji6-9
6-9ChiyotenzanM6Wakanosato6-9
9-6TakatorikiM7Terao8-7
5-10TochinonadaM8Aogiyama8-7
7-8KaihoM9Ganyu5-10
7-8TokitsuumiM10Kotoryu8-7
9-6WakanoyamaM11Higonoumi8-7
8-7KyokutenhoM12Hamanoshima8-7
6-9 KinkaiyamaM13Yotsukasa0-3-12
8-7OtsukasaM14Asanowaka9-6
8-7OhinodeM15 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
9-6 DaizenJ1Kitakachidoki7-8
4-4-7GojoroJ2Susanoumi7-8
6-9WakanojoJ3Tomonohana6-9
6-9MitoizumiJ4Oikari9-6
11-4 TakanowakaJ5Mainoumi5-10
6-9KoboJ6Dewaarashi8-7
8-7OginishikiJ7Daishi7-8
6-9TowanoyamaJ8Hayateumi12-3 Y
9-6DewatairaJ9Akinoshu10-5
8-7HoshitangoJ10Sentoryu6-9
2-13 WakahayatoJ11Tochinohana8-7
4-11 KotoiwakuniJ12Tamarikido7-8
8-7KitazakuraJ13Tamanonada10-5

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-5JuzanMs1Kototamiya5-2
4-3WakakoshoMs2Aminishiki4-3
3-4WakatsutomuMs3Kato4-3
6-1 D JumonjiMs4Tokitsunada0-0-7
4-3BuyuzanMs5Torafusuyama3-4
2-5UshiomaruMs6Wakaazuma2-5
6-1 DToyozakuraMs7Komahikari3-4
3-4TakahamaMs8Tamanokuni3-4
1-6AsahibentenMs9Futatsukuba6-1 D
4-3AraumaMs10Kimenryu5-2
4-3HaruyamaMs11Kasuganishiki1-2-4
0-5-2MasutsuyoshiMs12Hokutohikari3-4
2-5TochifudoMs13Tomikaze5-2
4-3HokutorikiMs14Minami3-4
4-3TochinofujiMs15Aranonami4-3
4-3KanechikaMs16Tokiyutaka1-6
3-4OguraMs17Kotokanyu3-4
4-3TanakaMs18Midorifuji5-2
3-4YutakafujiMs19Hokutoiwa5-2
2-5AsofujiMs20Karatsunada4-3
4-3FukuzonoMs21Nadatsukasa3-4
3-4ShinmeiMs22Goto6-1 D
5-2WakakinryuMs23Wakainami2-5
2-5FutasewakaMs24Tsurusaki2-5
5-2KotonomineMs25Genkai4-3
3-4YamauchiMs26Kuniazuma4-3
3-4OtoryuMs27Senshuyama5-2
4-3WakatenroMs28Saigo6-1 Y
3-4NishinoMs29Fukunoryu3-4
4-3YoshiazumaMs30Ueda2-5
2-3-2SekiyamaMs31Ryuho3-4
3-4TakinootoMs32Takanagai5-2
1-6OminatoMs33Takamihana5-2
4-3TeruazumaMs34Asahiumi3-4
4-3DaidenMs35Kionoyama1-6
0-0-7 SumanofujiMs36Wakanomiya4-3
3-4AkinohanaMs37Hisatsuryu5-2
3-4TochinoyamaMs38Isshin2-5
4-3KotohinoMs39Wakatenyu2-5
5-2NatsuboriMs40Raiko5-2
2-5NarahikariMs41Furuichi6-1 D
4-3TochitenkoMs42Yanagi2-5
2-5 GokenzanMs43Nanbara4-3
3-4MutsuhokkaiMs44Zenshinyama0-0-7
3-4HoshiandesuMs45Kabutonishiki4-3
4-3TsuchihashiMs46Tenichi4-3
4-3HidanodakeMs47Chiyonohana2-5
1-6 ChiyotenmaMs48Wakayuki3-4
3-4 DewanosatoMs49Fukuseyama4-3
5-2NoderaMs50Yamada3-4
3-4 TatsukabutoMs51Haguronada0-0-7
3-4 ArashiMs52Fukkoryu3-4
6-1 DAsashoryuMs53Motohashi2-5
5-2ChiyononadaMs54Kiyonoumi4-3
5-2WakakazeMs55Konoryu1-6
2-5 SeigoryuMs56Tochimusashi3-4
5-2ToshinyamaMs57Masunobori4-3
1-6 OhidakeMs58Matsunotani4-3
4-3TsurunomoriMs59Tsujimoto4-3
2-5 KumaiMs60Kiyoazuma3-4

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
7-0 Y TochisakaeSd1Kaishozan4-3
3-4DaihiryuSd2Takanoumi5-2
3-4TakanoshoSd3Maikaze4-3
2-5TsukasaryuSd4Yoshio5-2
5-2 ShindoSd5Kotokusuwaka2-5
3-4WakatenmaSd6Komanofuji4-3
3-4ShiganoumiSd7Kyokutenzan4-3
5-2 KyokunankaiSd8Rikiryuyama2-5
1-6HiyoriyamaSd9Kotohikari5-2
4-3 WakasagaraSd10Hokutomine6-1
2-5MizuyutakaSd11Wakashinobu5-2
2-5AzumaumiSd12Raizan0-0-7
3-4MoriyasuSd13Kasugao3-4
5-2 TanimuraSd14Toshinriki4-3
1-6TakanohikariSd15Fujinokaze4-3
5-2 AsakiumiSd16Wakasatsuma3-4
0-7KoshibaSd17Ishikawa0-0-7
0-0-7HigotsukasaSd18Kaigo3-4
3-4TagaarashiSd19Murata4-3
0-0-7MatenroSd20Nakabuchi4-3
2-5KoshinoyamaSd21Kotokasuga6-1
3-4KaitenSd22Ikki0-0-7
3-4MasuhisashiSd23Naminooto4-3
5-2 HokutowakaSd24Hayasegawa2-5
4-3KaidoSd25Kotomiyake0-0-7
3-4FujitsukasaSd26Raido4-3
4-3AsahayateSd27Onoshio3-4
5-2DewasakaiSd28Shotenzan3-4
4-3GokokuyamaSd29Tochiarashi3-4
6-1 TamanotosaSd30Higonoshima2-5
3-4DaikiyamaSd31Azumayama5-2
6-1 AobaSd32Umenosato0-5-2
4-3KaiseiSd33Munakata0-0-7
6-1 WakanoshimaSd34Kainowaka4-3
4-3RyuseiyamaSd35Sanukiyama2-5
2-5ShikinoumiSd36Kawaguchi1-6
5-2AzumaoSd37Tochio4-3
4-3NishikikazeSd38Chiyonosho2-5
3-4TokugozanSd39Tsurunosato3-4
3-4MasutakaSd40Tashiro5-2
3-4FutasegawaSd41Kainoyama1-6
4-3WakabushoSd42Masunosato2-5
4-3AkiyamaSd43Arashinobu2-5
4-3OmusashiSd44Kamisawa5-2
5-2TamanohanaSd45Tenju3-4
0-0-7 KatsuranamiSd46Higashinogai4-3
2-5OnowakaSd47Daihoyama3-4
5-2KotosakutaSd48Adachifuji4-3
3-4KiyoseryuSd49Otsuna3-4
5-2SakaiSd50Tokiryu3-4
3-4TochisurugaSd51Takanofusa3-4
4-3SubaruSd52Hanada5-2
4-3EnatsukasaSd53Dewanokuni2-5
2-5OnoshimaSd54Haguroumi3-4
0-0-7 TochishimizuSd55Fukutaro4-3
6-1MaenowakaSd56Goki2-5
2-5WakahamadaSd57Tamao3-4
5-2KomahibikiSd58Kaiseizan6-1
4-3GotsukasaSd59Endo2-5
4-3SadanoshimaSd60Itakura3-4
4-3WakaseiryuSd61Mutsuryuyama2-5
4-3AsataigaSd62Tsukuda4-3
4-3ToyoizumiSd63Kototaishu3-4
3-4IchinohanaSd64Kaiko6-1
5-2YokutsukasaSd65Toho0-6-1
5-2HigonomineSd66Takao3-4
3-4KaishinSd67Kiyonosho4-3
5-2DatenishikiSd68Toyodome3-4
4-3SakaguchiSd69Daishozan0-0-7
6-1KyokushotenSd70Wakasuruga1-6
5-2ChiyokanzanSd71Chiyofubuki2-5
3-4HirohataSd72Amorigawa2-5
3-4HokutoshoSd73Takekaze4-3
1-4-2 AsatofujiSd74Oyashiki3-4
4-3WatanabeSd75Onomiya4-3
3-4AratobiSd76Asanokiri2-5
7-0 D KyokuhikariSd77Wakakiyama1-6
4-3TominagaSd78Isonoumi5-2
4-3TakahashiSd79Kazashi4-3
5-2ShojiSd80Aogifuji3-4
2-5 ShikinohanaSd81Arakuma3-4
5-2ShimatoraSd82Wakamitsuya4-3
5-2TerusegawaSd83Kokuryuzan2-5
6-1ChiyonomoriSd84Tosho3-4
3-4 ChiyonotakaSd85Kaihakuzan4-3
4-3ChokozanSd86Asahiryu0-0-7
3-4 KisenishikiSd87Kantoryu3-4
3-4 TamanotakaSd88Hanakaze2-5
2-5 WakatsuyoshiSd89Sasaki2-5
4-3HokuryuSd90Kanko4-3
4-3KoyamaSd91Ito2-5
5-2KotoyamaSd92Ryutozan3-4
5-2TamaasukaSd93Arawaka5-2
1-6 SenshumisakiSd94Azumamine3-4
3-4 WashinoumiSd95Terukaze4-3
0-0-7 SuginoyamaSd96Seiryu2-5
3-4 HokuyuhoSd97Hoshiazuma3-4
6-1HokutoarashiSd98Wakahoshu1-6
4-3KoseirikiSd99Terunosato3-4
5-2YotsugurumaSd100Tsurunomai4-3

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
1-6JinnoumiJd1Hokutojo5-2
2-5WakashoryuJd2Takamifuji4-3
2-5FujikawaJd3Araumi4-3
3-4KainonamiJd4Akinosato6-1
3-4SairyuJd5Tamanohikari4-3
3-4TamaraikoJd6Koganefuji5-2
4-3 KaishoryuJd7Yamasaki4-3
5-2 DaishoshiJd8Korin3-4
4-3 TamanoshoJd9Oito5-2
0-0-7KitanonamiJd10Obamayama3-4
5-2 YamamotoJd11Kotoshiiba2-5
7-0 Y MusashifujiJd12Nawata4-3
3-4DaikishoJd13Hashinomoto4-3
1-6AkaikeJd14Shinkairiki2-5
0-7MaenokuniJd15Kagejishi3-4
3-4HokutoizumiJd16Higashisaki4-3
4-3 RaihoJd17Motozono4-3
2-5MaenishikiJd18Chokairyu5-2
5-2 NakanoJd19Honma1-6
6-1 ChikiraJd20Takaminobori2-1-4
2-5ChiyonoranJd21Tamatsurumi6-1
2-5DanyuJd22Wakatensho4-3
1-2-4SurugatsukasaJd23Wakakengo4-3
3-4KuramotoJd24Hamaarashi3-4
0-0-7YukinofujiJd25Osato4-3
3-4MatsunoryuJd26Takaarashi3-4
2-5OmaeJd27Tsuteno5-2
5-2 SeigoJd28Maenojo4-3
3-4AratoraJd29Hayate3-4
3-4TakakoyamaJd30Kazusafuji2-5
5-2 OazumaJd31Ryushoyama2-5
3-4HiranoJd32Yashuyama4-3
1-6HanaokaJd33Tomonofuji5-2
0-0-7TamatsurugiJd34Dewanoshin2-5
4-3YamayaJd35Masuryu5-2
4-3TamataigaJd36Wakakasuga3-4
3-4HakunoryuJd37Nohara5-2
3-4MaenoshimaJd38Anseiryu0-0-7
3-4TenpozanJd39Ryuyo6-1
4-3AyatsukasaJd40Yutakaumi4-3
4-3TatsutsukasaJd41Shinyu2-5
1-6ChokainamiJd42Tochitaiho4-3
4-3KisenoshimaJd43Hidemusashi2-5
5-2OkoyamaJd44Takainazawa0-1-6
3-4TaiheizanJd45Tsurunohana2-5
0-0-7TaniguchiJd46Aoi5-2
4-3SatotsukasaJd47Okinoryu0-0-7
2-5MasukazeJd48Kitafuji1-6
5-2IedaJd49Wakasaumi4-3
4-3AmanofujiJd50Kaimon2-5
0-0-7TakamiarashiJd51Yoshinonami3-4
0-0-7EbisunamiJd52Takaryu6-1
4-3SakuraiyamaJd53Yamaryu4-3
3-4ImaarashiJd54Minatohana0-0-7
4-3TakamaruJd55Ogata3-4
3-4KujinosatoJd56Ogoshi3-4
3-4TamakairyuJd57Goryu3-4
5-2HotakaJd58Hikarikaze2-5
6-1 WakaarashiJd59Matsumidori5-2
3-4KyokutaishoJd60Tosa4-3
2-5WakahassunJd61Chiyonomiya4-3
5-2AsaizumiJd62Nishikijo5-2
2-5YodonishikiJd63Yoshinoumi3-4
3-4WakaishikawaJd64Muranaka0-4-3
4-3HikonoyamaJd65Yukitsukasa4-3
3-4HataJd66Haraguchi5-2
2-5FujitaJd67Ichinoya3-4
4-3KazuyutakaJd68Hibino4-3
5-2FujiarashiJd69Fujinawa1-6
2-5AzumadakeJd70Kikkawa1-6
5-2SatsukiumiJd71Kairyu0-1-6
4-3TabaJd72Hashimotoyama0-0-7
4-3ToshokaJd73Fujishiro6-1
3-4OkawadaJd74Katsutanishiki4-3
4-3OnodakeJd75Wakaizumi0-0-7
4-3TsunenoumiJd76Hasegawa0-0-7
2-5AsatenzanJd77Maenofuji3-4
3-4KotofuchiwakiJd78Matsuda6-1
2-5FusanonamiJd79Miyanoshima3-4
3-4SanukiJd80Azumahana4-3
3-4AmanoumiJd81Kitanosho5-2
0-0-7KawakamiJd82Kotonakashima4-3
4-3OkatanoJd83Sakonoumi2-5
4-3AzumanamiJd84Ominami5-2
5-2HokutogoJd85Toyokumono2-5
1-6KaidaJd86Matsuura3-4
5-2MinezakuraJd87Hiranoyama3-4
1-6ShukozanJd88Aso4-3
4-3SeishiroJd89Kotoishii3-4
5-2KomanohideJd90Tochiakagi5-2
1-5-1TokibayamaJd91Shotsukasa3-4
4-3SataniJd92Sokaifu5-2
3-4SasagawaJd93Tamahoriki2-5
3-4AsakikuchiJd94Toyomaru4-3
3-4NeyaJd95Terunobori4-3
6-1HokutoyutakaJd96Shoryu2-5
3-4OseumiJd97Kitanogo5-2
0-0-7TakewakaJd98Minamoto0-0-7
3-4TakehikariJd99Kotonagata4-3
4-3FujinoshimaJd100Koshoryu3-4
2-5TenryuzanJd101Ezaki2-5
6-1AkinoarashiJd102Ogiryu3-4
4-3FujimotoJd103Hagurokuni1-6
5-2WakafubukiJd104Tsurusuzuki5-2
3-4MinozakuraJd105Hokutoryu2-5
4-3MurakamiJd106Watarai3-4
2-5KotobukiJd107Asamatsuo3-4
4-3FujinokuniJd108Dewanoyu4-3
1-2-4WakabayashiJd109Kakiuchi7-0 D
2-5TakadaJd110Ozawa5-2
4-3SatoJd111Aihara0-0-7
4-3KabutooJd112Araiyama2-5
3-4SuzukiJd113Tetsuhikari6-1
1-6KotoyashiroJd114Onochikara3-4
4-3OtokoyamaJd115Otsukuba3-4
5-2YanagiharaJd116Wadayama4-3
0-0-7AsaioJd117Sasakiyama6-1
6-1TochiryuzanJd118Kotonomori4-3
2-5DaitenryuJd119Okamoto3-4
3-4TochinofukuJd120Shimazakura5-2
5-2AsahinadaJd121Kaishimizu2-5
2-5ImanishiJd122Kurakakeyama0-3-4
3-4ShimuraJd123Kiyokaze0-0-7
4-3OkidaJd124Komanosho1-3-3
4-3KirinishikiJd125Daitoma0-0-7
3-4KotohirayamaJd126Yuyuzan3-4
4-3UtonishikiJd127Hayakaze5-2
4-3TomaJd128Kudo2-5
5-2TsurunoshoJd129Nishikisato2-5
3-4UeyamaJd130Aonotoshi4-3
1-6 AonokuniJd131Muro0-0-7
5-2DaigonishikiJd132Onohikari4-3
3-4UmebayashiJd133Takasasaki3-4
1-3-3 ShimosakoJd134Azumasho0-0-7
3-4NarahashiJd135Waku3-4
2-5 TatsuyutakaJd136Misugiyutaka4-3
5-2ToyokazeJd137Kotsukasa4-2-1
4-3ShirazawaJd138Saitoyama3-4
6-1WakashohoJd139Yamagashira2-5
3-4 IzukaJd140Inoe3-4
4-3OnakamuraJd141Shibazaki5-2
5-2OnoyamaJd142Maenohana5-2
2-5 EgawaJd143Hongo4-3
3-4 OnumaJd144Hashimoto0-7
4-3KitafubukiJd145Masunoumi4-3
4-3DaiseJd146Obayama6-1
4-3HokutotsukasaJd147Onoryu2-5
3-4 SakoJd148Kasuganami3-4
3-4 AkiasahiJd149Yoneda2-5
4-3KokubushuJd150Kotonoshin5-2
5-2YamakoshiJd151Raitenzan0-0-7
2-5 AsatenjuJd152Kaisho2-5
4-3TamanomichiJd153Yuki5-2
5-2TokukaizanJd154Uchigoshiki2-5
2-5 TakanoboriJd155Shachiryu1-6
3-4 ShiraisoJd156Shinobuyama3-4
4-3UbeJd157Anju4-3
3-4 WakawashuJd158Kaikozan3-4
3-4 AkiokaJd159Kumago4-3
5-2BentenmaruJd160Ryukiyama4-3

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
6-1 NakaoJk1Horikawa4-3
0-0-7 KotokitsukiJk2Majima4-3
0-2-5YasudaJk3Ashikari0-0-7
3-4HamabeJk4Yamane2-5
2-5HoshiJk5Yakigaya6-1
4-3 TakakobayashiJk6Yokogi2-5
4-3 KirinoboriJk7Hatayama5-2
3-4NishisegawaJk8Kirisuzuki0-1-6
5-2 FukunoisoJk9Matsuo1-6
0-0-7 AsachibaJk10Kyokuhoten0-0-7
3-4WakakanekoJk11Suzunohana5-2
4-3 OkadaJk12Kasachikara3-4
3-4WakanokomaJk13Kaitanaka3-4
5-2 KuritaJk14Satoyama0-0-7
6-1 DaikiJk15Kaihokuto0-0-7
0-0-7 KiryuJk16Kitagawa4-3
3-5KomizoJk17Hatano2-5
6-1 IshizawaJk18Narui2-5
4-3 ShikinokawaJk19Midoriryu0-0-7
4-3 DaiboJk20Umeki3-4
2-5SuzukawaJk21Watanabeyama3-4
3-4DaiunJk22Hokutonada5-2
4-3 HokuyukiJk23Kouchi1-6
4-3 AokiJk24Kozu2-5
5-2 KawaharaJk25Kuwahara4-3
3-4MiyajimaJk26Nomura4-3
7-0 Y SasaraJk27Usui3-4
5-2 MurotaniJk28Kikuchi4-3
2-5AsahikazeJk29Maenosato5-2
3-4AndoJk30Murakawa3-4
2-5MiyataJk31Hayatejo4-3
4-3KotonagaeJk32Kuroiwa4-3
4-3WatataniJk33Tamagodake3-4
1-1-5OchiaiJk34Hayatefuji2-5
5-2 MaeharaJk35Towata1-6
3-4KoarashiJk36Kojimaumi1-6
4-3YokoyamaJk37Kitamura4-3
2-5KotokobayashiJk38Ozaki5-2
3-4OginomeJk39Niibo2-5
3-4KijimaJk40Takakimura2-5
4-3KaisenzanJk41Kimuragawa3-4
0-0-7SadahikariJk42Kimuraumi0-0-7
0-7IshibashiJk43Nakata3-4
3-4SuenagaJk44Sawada6-1
1-1-5KurenoumiJk45Yoronmaru5-2
0-0-7TakasatoJk46Shinozaki5-2
6-1ShinoharaJk47Hayateryu4-3
3-4HamazakiJk48Hattori0-0-7
5-2 KotomisenJk49Naito2-5
0-0-7KitataniJk50 

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Kitakasuga0-0
Tsuji0-0
Ono0-0
Noguchi0-0
Daibanjaku0-0
Nagayama0-0
Kamobayashi0-0
Mitamura0-0
Suita0-0
Kurita0-0
Nishida0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Hiraga
Kondo
Matsunaga
Shohakuyama
Yashio
Yorozukuni
Kawada
Kaiseiryu
Tochitani
Kaimondake
Tsuruuchida
Asahio
Shiroma
Akinobori
Matsubara
Hirai
Kowashi


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms17eOguraDaihisho
Ms52wFukkoryuFukukoyama
Sd8wRikiryuyamaRikiryu
Sd50eSakaiAzumatensho
Sd62eAsataigaAsasumiyoshi
Sd72wAmorigawaSakurakaze
Jd4wAkinosatoYaezakura
Jd36eTamataigaTamatoumi
Jd108eFujinokuniMaseki
Jd111wAiharaRaijinyama
Jk45wYoronmaruIkeda

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
KitakasugaKasugayamaMongoliaSeptember 14, 1981
TsujiNarutoGifuMay 22, 1980
OnoHatachiyamaKyotoOctober 4, 1980
DaibanjakuAsahiyamaMongoliaDecember 29, 1981
NagayamaMagakiIbarakiApril 23, 1979
MitamuraKokonoeAichiDecember 26, 1980
KuritaHatachiyamaKyotoJune 19, 1980
NishidaMiyaginoAichiOctober 3, 1982

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Ms4wTokitsunadaTokitsukazeTokushimaAugust 2, 1969M4
Ms44wZenshinyamaTakadagawaKanagawaApril 22, 1966J2
Sd2eDaihiryuTaihoOsakaNovember 4, 1970Ms28
Sd22wIkkiAraisoTokyoJanuary 3, 1978Sd22
Sd25wKotomiyakeSadogatakeAichiJuly 2, 1975Ms58
Jd24wHamaarashiMiyaginoShizuokaOctober 4, 1975Sd45
Jd54wMinatohanaMinatoGunmaApril 9, 1974Sd12
Jd76wHasegawaMagakiChibaJanuary 7, 1981Jd20
Jd82eKawakamiTaihoOsakaFebruary 24, 1977Jd63
Jd98eTakewakaKitanoumiFukuokaFebruary 18, 1980Jd86
Jd117eAsaioAjigawaKagoshimaJuly 29, 1981Jd97
Jd136wMisugiyutakaMinezakiSaitamaApril 5, 1974Sd60
Jk15wKaihokutoTomozunaHokkaidoOctober 27, 1981Jk15
Jk19wMidoriryuOnomatsuMiyagiSeptember 30, 1982Jd123
Jk42eSadahikariDewanoumiNagasakiApril 17, 1982Jk32
Jk46eTakasatoAzumazekiOsakaAugust 25, 1979Jk46
Jk47eShinoharaFutagoyamaTokyoFebruary 13, 1978Jd101
Jk48wHattoriTaihoShizuokaJanuary 17, 1982Jk48
Jk50eKitataniKokonoeOsakaJuly 17, 1982Jk49
BgMatsunagaKitanoumiSagaOctober 5, 1980Jk16
BgShohakuyamaNakadachiAomoriFebruary 5, 1981Jk4
BgTsuruuchidaIzutsuTokyoSeptember 24, 1978Jk20
BgAsahioOshimaOsakaJuly 4, 1978Jd4
BgAkinoboriAjigawaAomoriJanuary 5, 1980Jd138
BgKowashiKagamiyamaHokkaidoOctober 19, 1980Mz

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho