Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiChiyonofuji (15th)
JuryoMitoizumi (1st)
MakushitaWakatsukuba
SandanmeShidenryu
JonidanWakazakura
JonokuchiKototenta

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoHoshi (4th)
Shukun-shoAsahifuji (1st)
Kanto-shoKotogaume (2nd)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○○○○○○○○●○○●○○ Y1e Chiyonofuji

12 wins
○○○○●○○○○○○○○●● O1w Onokuni

11 wins
●○○○○○○○○○●○●●○ S1w Asahifuji

10 wins
○●○○○●○●○○●○○●○ O2eHD Kitao
●□●○○●○○●○○○○●○ K1w Konishiki
●○●○○●○○●○○●○○○ M9w Hananoumi
○○○●○●○○○○●○●●○ M13e Fujinokawa

9 wins
○●○○○●●●○○○●●○○ O2wHD Asashio
○○○●●●○●○●○○○●○ M1e Kotogaume
●○○○●○○●○●●○●○○ M7w Tamaryu
○●●○○○○○●●○○●●○ M8e Kirinji
○○○●○○●●○●○●●○○ M11w Kaiki
●●○○○○○○○○●●●●○ M12w Koboyama

8 wins
○●○●○○○○●○●●●○● O1e Hokutenyu
●○●●○○●○○●○●○○● O3eHD Wakashimazu
○○○●○○○○●●●●○●● S1e Hoshi
○○●○●○●●●●○○○○● M4e Sakahoko
●○●○○●●○○●●○○●○ M6w Daijuyama
●○○●●○○○●○○●○●● M8w Takamisugi
○○○●●●○●●○○○○●● M9e Kirishima
●●●○○○○●●○●○●○○ M10w Daitetsu

7 wins
○○●●●●●○●○○●○○● M2e Ozutsu
●●●○●●●○●○●○○○○ M3e Jingaku
○●○○●○●●●●●○○○● M6e Kurama
○○●●○●●●●○●●○○○ M7e Terao

6 wins
●○○●●○●●○●●●●○○ K1e Dewanohana
○●●●●●○●○○●○●○● M5e Tochitsurugi

5 wins
●●●○●○●●●●○●●○○ M1w Sadanoumi
●●●●○●●○○●●○●○● M4w Misugiiso
●●●●●○○●○○○●●●● M5w Tagaryu
○○●○●●●●●●○●○●● M10e Maenoshin
●●○○●●●○○●○●●●● M14e Masurao

4 wins
○●●●●○●●●●●○●●○ M11e Onishiki
●●○●○●●●○●●●○●● M12e Aobajo

3 wins
●●●●●●●○●○●●○●● M2w Toryu

2 wins
●●●●●●●●○●○●●●● M3w Hidanohana

0 wins
●■ Y1w Takanosato
––––––––––––––– M13w Itai

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

11 wins
●○○●○○●○○○○○○●○ J3w Tochimatoi
○○○○○○○○●●●●○○○ J4e Mitoizumi

10 wins
○○●●○○○○○○○●●●○ J13w Onohana

9 wins
○○●○○●●●●○○○○○● J1e Tochitsukasa
○○●●●○○●●○○○○○● J2e Shishiho
○●●○●○○○○●○○○●● J7e Kaneshiro
○●●●○○●○○○●○●○○ J9w Takanofuji
●○●○●○○○○●○●○○● J10e Kirinishiki
●○○○●●●○●●○○○○○ J12w Kinoarashi

8 wins
●●○○●○○●●●○●○○○ J5e Koryu
○●○●○●○○●●○●●○○ J10w Fujihikari
○○○●○●●□○●○●●○● J11w Tochinohana

7 wins
●●○○●○●●○○●●○●○ J5w Wakasegawa
○●○●●●●○○○●○○●● J6e Sasshunada
●○●○○○○●●●●○●●○ J6w Harunafuji
●●○○○●●○●○●○●○● J8e Oshio
○●●○○●●●○●●○○●○ J8w Hakuryu

6 wins
○●●●○○○●●●●●●○○ J2w Hachiya
○●○○●○●●○○●●●●● J4w Otaka
○●●○●●○○●●○●●○● J7w Kotoinazuma

5 wins
●●●●○●○●●○○○●●● J1w Masudayama
●○○●●●●●○○●●●○● J11e Amanoyama
●○○●●●●●○●●○○●● J12e Hoo
○●●●○●○○●○●●●●● J13e Iwatefuji

4 wins
●○○○●●○■––––––– J3e Chikubayama

3 wins
●●●●●○●●●○●●●●○ J9e Takuetsuyama

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○○–○–○––○○–– Ms14w Wakatsukuba

6 wins
–○–○○––●○–○–○–– Ms4w Kobayashiyama
–○○–●––○–○○–○–– Ms18e Hananofuji
–○–○–○●–○–○–○–– Ms28w Oyutaka
–●–○○––○○–○–○–– Ms31w Ryujuyama
○––○○––○–○–○●–– Ms39w Kishimaryu
●–○––○–○○–○–○–– Ms45e Hanaryu

5 wins
–●○–○–○–●–○○––– Ms3e Enazakura
–○–○–○–○●–○–●–– Ms6w Taue
–○○––●○–●–○––○– Ms7w Kotoosugi
○––○●––○–○●––○– Ms13e Kuga
–●–●○––○–○–○––○ Ms16w Misugisato
○–●––○○––○–○●–– Ms19e Kotohakusan
○–○–○–○––●–●–○– Ms23w Ojishi
●–○––○○–●–○–––○ Ms25e Dewanokuni
●–○–○–○––○●–○–– Ms29w Yamanaka
–○–●–○●––○○––○– Ms30w Kiyononada
–○–○○–○––○–●●–– Ms36w Shishuyama
–○–●○–●–○––○––○ Ms44w Hanamusashi
○––○–○○––●–○●–– Ms45w Hamachidori
○–○–●–○––○●–○–– Ms47w Tachihikari
–○–●–○–●○–○––○– Ms48w Kasugafuji
○––○○–●––○–●––○ Ms49e Hanahikari
○–○–○––●–○–●–○– Ms55w Kiyonoumi
○–○–○––○–●–○●–– Ms57w Hagakureyama
–●–○●–○––○○–––○ Ms60w Jinnofuji

4 wins
●–●–○–○–●–○–○–– Ms1e Hanaogi
●○––●–○–○–●–○–– Ms1w Hananokuni
–○○–●–○–○–●–●–– Ms2w Tachinofuji
○––●–○●–●––○–○– Ms6e Takarakuni
○–●––○○–○–●––●– Ms8w Saganobori
–○–○○–●–●–●––○– Ms10w Sekinohana
○––●●––○–○●–––○ Ms11w Toshoho
–○–●○–●–○–○––●– Ms12w Takanomine
–○○–●–○––●○––●– Ms16e Takamichi
○–●––●–●○––○–○– Ms17e Hoshiiwato
●––○–●○–●–○–––○ Ms17w Horyo
–●–○●––○●–○–––○ Ms24e Yamazaki
–○–○●–○––●–○––● Ms24w Amamifuji
–○–○–●●––○–●○–– Ms26w Kisenomori
○–○––○–●●––○––● Ms29e Kaio
–○●––●–○–○–●––○ Ms31e Tochiizumi
–●–●○––○–●○–––○ Ms32w Yusa
–○●––○○––●●–––○ Ms34e Tamazakura
●––○–○●–○––○●–– Ms35e Naruyama
○–○–●–●––○○––●– Ms35w Tochitenko
○––●–○○–●––●–○– Ms37e Chiyozakura
●–●––●–○○–○–○–– Ms39e Kiyonomine
–●–●–○–●–○○––○– Ms40w Godaishu
●––○–○–○○–●–––● Ms41e Omitsuru
○–○–●–○–●––○●–– Ms41w Wakasatsuma
●–○––○○––●●––○– Ms49w Yoshidayama
–●–○–●●––○○–––○ Ms50w Kunimiyama
–○●––●○––○–○–●– Ms52w Kobayashi
●––○–○●–○––●––○ Ms53e Asahikaze
○–○–●–○––●–○––● Ms53w Kiyonofuji
–○●––○●–○––○––● Ms56e Takaminada
○–○––○●–●–●–○–– Ms59e Asahitsuru
–○●––○–○○––●–●– Ms60e Takinomine

3 wins
○–●–○–●–○●–●––– Ms2e Dewanoshima
○––●●–●––○●○––– Ms4e Ichinowatari
●–○–○–●–●–○––●– Ms5w Kotochitose
–●●–○––●○––●––○ Ms7e Dairyu
–●–○●––○–○●–––● Ms8e Kaseda
–●○––●–●●–○––○– Ms10e Tenkoyama
●–●––○–○–●–●––○ Ms11e Nishinoryu
–●○––●–●○–●–––○ Ms14e Ando
○––●–○–●●––○––● Ms15e Futasekuni
–○–○○–●––●–●–●– Ms20w Amamiryu
○––●–○●–○––●––● Ms21w Kyokudozan
–●○–○–●––●○–––● Ms22e Asahizakura
–○–●–●–○○–●–●–– Ms22w Kitafubuki
○––●–●–○–●–●–○– Ms27w Izunishiki
–●●–○––●–○–○––● Ms28e Fujinosato
–○●–●–○–●––●–○– Ms32e Tochiakagi
○–○––●–●–●●––○– Ms33e Mutsunoumi
●––○–●●–○––○––● Ms33w Satoyama
–●○––●–●–○–○––● Ms36e Ochiumi
–○–●–●●––●–○○–– Ms38e Asanofuji
–●●–○––○–○●––●– Ms38w Kiyoyutaka
–●○––●–○–○–●●–– Ms42e Minenofuji
–○–●●––○–●●–––○ Ms42w Tochisagami
○––○–●●–●–○––●– Ms43e Kamakari
●––○–●–●●–○––○– Ms47e Notonoumi
–●●–○––○–○–●––● Ms48e Kototohaku
○–●––○○––●–●–●– Ms51w Kotodaiei
–●–●●––●○–○––○– Ms52e Shinoburyu
–●–●○––●○–●–○–– Ms54e Shitoyama
–○●––●○––●●––○– Ms54w Shabana
●––○–●–○●–○–●–– Ms55e Zenshinyama
–●–○–●●––○○–––● Ms58e Yuho

2 wins
–●○––●●––●○–––● Ms5e Kototsubaki
●––●●––●–○●–○–– Ms9w Byakuhoyama
●–○––○●––●–●–●– Ms13w Motomatsu
●–●–●–○–●–○–––● Ms15w Kotonohana
–●–●–○●–○–●–––● Ms18w Arashifuji
●––○○––●–●––––– Ms19w Iyozakura
●–●––●–○○–●––●– Ms21e Umenosato
●–●––○–●●––○–●– Ms23e Fukunosato
○–●–●––●–●–●○–– Ms25w Kyokutenyu
–●–●–●–●●––○○–– Ms26e Kuninosato
●–●–●–●–○–●––○– Ms27e Maemiyama
–●–●●––●○–○––●– Ms34w Takanohama
●–○–○––●–●–●●–– Ms37w Hidakayama
–○●–●–○––●●–––● Ms40e Yoshioyama
–○●––●–●–●–○–●– Ms46e Hiyama
–○○–●–●–●–●––●– Ms50e Kiyomidake
–●–●○–●––●●–○–– Ms56w Mogamiyama
●––●●––○●––●––○ Ms57e Dokanyama
–○●–○––●●––●●–– Ms58w Kototogo
●––●●––○○–●––●– Ms59w Kotomikasa

1 win
●–●–●––○●–●–●–– Ms3w Ishinriki
–●●––●●––●–○●–– Ms12e Shiraiwa
–●○–●––●●–●–●–– Ms20e Fukuryudake
–●–●●–○–●––●●–– Ms30e Miyauchi
–●●–○––●●––●–●– Ms44e Shinshi
–●–●●––○–●–●––● Ms46w Tomoenada

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms9e Seionada
●–●–●––●●––●●–– Ms43w Tosaasahi
●–––––––––––––– Ms51e Ofuji

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○–○––○○–○–– Sd15e Shidenryu

6 wins
●––○–○–○○––○○–– Sd1w Furukawa
○–○–○–○––○–●–○– Sd5w Genkaiho
–○●––○–○○––○○–– Sd10e Hananowaka
○–○–○–○––●–○––○ Sd33w Oyaguranishiki
○–○–○–●––○–○––○ Sd37w Takeuchi
–○○–○–●––○○––○– Sd44w Ishinotani
○–○–○–○––○○–●–– Sd64w Azumanishiki
–○○–○––○–●○–○–– Sd70e Azumakuni
○–●––○○–○–○––○– Sd79w Asahijima
–○○–○––○–○●––○– Sd82w Tochihitachi
○–○–●–○–○––○○–– Sd96w Murai

5 wins
○–○–●––○●–○––○– Sd3e Fukuzono
–○○–○––○–●–●––○ Sd6w Musashiumi
–●–○–●–○–○○––○– Sd14w Ryukayama
–○●––●–○○––○–○– Sd15w Shigemura
●––○–○–○○–○––●– Sd16e Kiyonoiwa
○–○–●––○○–○–●–– Sd18w Wakawashi
–○●––○○––○–●––○ Sd26w Yamashita
○–○–●––○–●–○––○ Sd27w Narayama
○–○––○○––○●–––● Sd29w Daigaku
–○○––●●–○––○–○– Sd30e Daiko
●––○–○○––●–○–○– Sd39e Kotononada
–○○–●–●–○––○–○– Sd40w Mutsuminato
○–●–○––○–○–●○–– Sd43e Mizuno
–●–○–○–○○–○–––● Sd44e Izumigawa
–○●–○–○––●–○○–– Sd48w Onoura
○–○–○–○–○–●––●– Sd51w Sono
–●–○○–○–○––○●–– Sd59w Dewamidori
–○○–●–●–○–○––○– Sd61w Enomoto
○–●––○○–○–●–○–– Sd62w Akinokuni
–●–●○––○–○–○––○ Sd63w Chiyoarashi
–●–○–○●––○–○––○ Sd70w Daikaizan
●––○○–○–●–○–––○ Sd71w Kyokutaizan
–○○–●––○–○○––●– Sd74w Kiyonosato
–○○–○––○–●●–○–– Sd77e Komanohana
○––●–○○–●––○○–– Sd83e Tochinohama
●––○–○○––○–○–●– Sd85w Taiyo
–○○–○––○●––●○–– Sd90w Datemusashi
–●–○○–○––○○–●–– Sd91e Tochinobori
○–○–●––●○–○–○–– Sd94e Idokawa
–●○–●–○–○––○–○– Sd98e Kaishi
–○–○○––●–○●––○– Sd98w Momotaro

4 wins
○–○––●–●–●–○○–– Sd1e Shiozawa
●––○–○–●–●○–––○ Sd3w Asahi
–●–●–○–○–○○––●– Sd6e Maenoarashi
●––○●–○––○–○––● Sd9e Sawahata
○–○–●––●●–○–○–– Sd9w Owakamatsu
●––●–○●––○○–○–– Sd11w Hokkairyu
–○●––○○–○–●––●– Sd16w Raiho
–●–●–●○––○–○––○ Sd17e Nankairyu
●––○–●–○–○–●–○– Sd20w Shibata
–○●––○–○●–○––●– Sd22e Otamura
○–○–○–●–●––●○–– Sd23w Daizen
–●–○–●–●○––○○–– Sd24e Konnohana
–○○–○–●––○●–––● Sd24w Hirai
–●–○○–○––●–○––● Sd26e Tochikaizan
–●–○–●–○●–○––○– Sd28w Kaishozan
–●●–●––○○––○○–– Sd32w Daigenkai
●––○○––●–○–●○–– Sd33e Uetaka
–●–●○–○––○○––●– Sd34w Asahinami
–○○–●––○○–●––●– Sd38w Kotonobori
○–●––●–○○–○–●–– Sd41w Masuhiryu
–○○–○–●–●–●–○–– Sd42e Koiwai
○–●––●–○●––○○–– Sd45e Futasewaka
●––○–○–●●––○–○– Sd45w Tatsunosato
–●–○–○–●○–○––●– Sd48e Warabigawa
–○●––●○––○–●––○ Sd50e Aratakayama
–●–○●–○–●–○–○–– Sd50w Kazunobori
–○○–○–○–●––●●–– Sd53e Suoyama
●––○○––○○–●–●–– Sd56e Nakano
○–●––○○–●––○––● Sd59e Wakanoko
●––○●––○–○●–○–– Sd60w Akashiyama
○–○–○–●–●––●–○– Sd61e Tsugarunami
●––○–○–●–●–○○–– Sd65w Tochinoyama
–○○–●––○○–●––●– Sd66w Katayama
○–●––●–○○–○–––● Sd67w Asahinada
○–○–○––●●–●–○–– Sd69e Wakashinobu
○–●––○–●●––○–○– Sd71e Kaioyama
–○●––●–●–○○–––○ Sd72w Kotomatsuzawa
○–○–●––○–●–●–○– Sd73e Tsurumifuji
○–●––○●–○–○–––● Sd75w Kitamusashi
●––○○––○○––●●–– Sd81w Mieasahi
○–●––○●–○–○–●–– Sd82e Fukue
●–○––●–○–○○–●–– Sd84e Suganadake
–●●–●–○––○–○○–– Sd84w Ryuho
○––○●–●–○–●–––○ Sd86e Yoshinosato
–○●–●––○–●○–––○ Sd88w Mutsunofuji
●––●–○–●–○–○––○ Sd89w Kajii
○–○–○––●–●●––○– Sd90e Takazakura
–○●––○○––●○–●–– Sd93e Miyanohana
○––●○–●–○–●–––○ Sd99e Toyokawa
–○○–●––○–●○––●– Sd100w Minatofuji

3 wins
–●–●○––●○––○●–– Sd2w Suiseizan
–○●–○–●–●––●––○ Sd4e Komahayate
●––○–●○–○–●–●–– Sd5e Kotogaiwa
–●–○○–○–●–●–––● Sd8e Kotobeppu
–○●––●–○–●●–––○ Sd8w Kameyama
○–○–○––●●––●––● Sd11e Omusashi
–○○–●––●○–●–●–– Sd12w Hamanishiki
–●–○○–●––●●––○– Sd13e Maruyama
–○○–●––●–●–●––○ Sd19e Musashiryu
–●–●–○–●○–○–●–– Sd19w Matsuuragata
○–●––○●––○●––●– Sd25e Kisezakura
●––●–○○–●–○–●–– Sd27e Obayashi
–○●–●–●–●––○––○ Sd28e Asahimine
●––●○–○–○––●●–– Sd29e Oshiryu
○–●–○––●–●●–○–– Sd31e Futaseumi
●–○––●●–○–●––○– Sd31w Iwanoumi
–○●––○–○–●–●–●– Sd32e Kokuryuyama
○–●–●––○–●–●––○ Sd35e Daishiryu
–●–○–○–●○–●–●–– Sd36e Daibo
●––●–○○–●–○–●–– Sd37e Tochigeno
–●–●–●●–○–○–––○ Sd40e Wakatokachi
●––●–○●––○–○●–– Sd41e Mutsuyamato
–●–●○–●––●–○––○ Sd46w Kotoedo
●––●●–●–○–○–––○ Sd47e Tachizakura
○–○–●––○●––●–●– Sd47w Kototsurugi
○–○–●––●○–●–––● Sd49w Sasanuma
●––○–○●––○–●●–– Sd51e Kiyotakara
–○●–●–●––○○–●–– Sd54w Mitsueyama
–●–○–●–○–●–●–○– Sd55e Otakayama
–●–●–○○––●–○–●– Sd56w Kotokabuto
–○○–●–●–●–●–––○ Sd58e Shimizunada
–○●––●–●–●–○––○ Sd60e Tochifutaba
●––○–●–●–○○–●–– Sd63e Sasahara
●––●–○○–○–●–●–– Sd69w Kotonojo
–●–●●–●–○––○○–– Sd72e Musashinada
●––●○––○–●–●––○ Sd73w Dewanonada
–●–○–●●–○–●––○– Sd74e Nijinohana
●––○–○–●–●–○–●– Sd75e Chiyonohana
●––○–●●–●––○––○ Sd77w Sasahira
○–●––●–○–○●–––● Sd78e Tenyuyama
–○○–○––●●–●––●– Sd78w Osawa
–○○–●––●–●–○●–– Sd80w Matsumusashi
–●–○●–○–●–○–––● Sd81e Taikai
–●–●–○–●–○●––○– Sd83w Fusanokuni
–○○–●–●–●––●○–– Sd87e Nakanosato
○–●––●–○–○–●––● Sd88e Gonomine
●––●–○●––○–○––● Sd93w Komahiryu
–●–○○––○●––●–●– Sd94w Wakayamato
–○●––●○–○–●–––● Sd95w Tatsusora
●––●–○–●–●○–––○ Sd97e Takinoyama

2 wins
–○●––●●––○●–––● Sd2e Akaoni
–●–●–●–●●––○○–– Sd4w Aonoumi
○–●–●––●●––○–●– Sd7w Kototsurumi
–●–●–○●––●–●–○– Sd10w Otsuka
○–●–●–○–●––●––● Sd13w Aoarashi
●––●–●●––○–○––● Sd14e Koryuyama
○–●–○––●–●●–––● Sd20e Koganenishiki
●––●–●–●●–○––○– Sd25w Daishoyama
–●–○●––●●––○––● Sd30w Kusunosato
–○○–●–––––––––– Sd34e Fusanobori
●––●●–○–●––○●–– Sd35w Mutsuho
–○●–●––●–○●––●– Sd36w Kotonoshima
–●–○–●–●–●–●––○ Sd38e Asasaka
○–●–○––●●––●––● Sd39w Hada
–●–○●––●–○–●––● Sd42w Koiwadake
●––●–○–○–●–●––● Sd49e Kotokonno
–●–●–●–○–○●––●– Sd52w Nishizuka
○–●––●●––●–●–○– Sd53w Maenofuji
○–○–●–––––––––– Sd55w Miyata
●––●–●–○–○●–––● Sd58w Komaoumi
–●–●–○–●–●–●–○– Sd62e Yoyonohana
–○●––○●–●––●––● Sd64e Sekizawa
–●–●●–○––○–●––● Sd66e Shimamusashi
●––●–●●–○––○●–– Sd67e Hidanomine
–●–●○–○–●––●––● Sd76w Akitsunami
–●–●●–○––●–○–●– Sd79e Hatakeyama
●––●–●●–●–○––○– Sd80e Takanoumi
–○●––●–●●––●–○– Sd85e Kozakura
–●–●○––●○–●––●– Sd86w Kishinosato
–●–○–●○–●––●●–– Sd89e Koshuyama
○–●––○●–●––●––● Sd91w Hokutoasahi
–●–○●–●––●–●○–– Sd92w Mutsunobori
●––○–○–●●––●––● Sd99w Kotoamaki

1 win
●––●–●○––●●–●–– Sd7e Fukunishiki
●––○●––●–●–●–●– Sd17w Shinobufuji
–●–●○–●–●––●–●– Sd21w Hokuho
●––●●–●––●–●○–– Sd22w Hanaasahi
●––●–●○––●●–––● Sd43w Mogami
–○●––●–●–●●––●– Sd46e Iimuro
–●–○●––●–●–●–●– Sd68e Raijin
–○●––●●––●–●–●– Sd68w Mutsuhoryu
●––●–●○––●–●–●– Sd87w Sadanokuni
●––●–●–○–●●–––● Sd92e Kawanishi

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd12e Kirenishiki
––––––––––––––– Sd18e Kinugawa
––––––––––––––– Sd21e Kotoyamato
––––––––––––––– Sd23e Morita
––––––––––––––– Sd52e Kotohisamatsu
●––●–●–●●–●–●–– Sd54e Nazenishiki
––––––––––––––– Sd57e Otanaka
––––––––––––––– Sd57w Tamakaze
–––––––●●–●–●–– Sd65e Konuki
––––––––––––––– Sd76e Wakatenzan
––––––––––––––– Sd95e Onoshima
––––––––––––––– Sd96e Shimizu
––––––––––––––– Sd97w Komakuni
–●●––●●––●●–●–– Sd100e Iwanomoto

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○––○○–○–○–○–– Jd19e Musoriki
–○–○–○–○–○–○○–– Jd57e Wakazakura

6 wins
–○○–○–○–○–○–●–– Jd2e Kotominato
●––○–○○–○–○––○– Jd3w Sakurada
○–○–●––○○––○–○– Jd26e Maeda
–○○–○–○–○–●–––○ Jd27w Kudo
–●○–○–○––○○––○– Jd44e Aona
–●–○○––○○––○○–– Jd54w Tochiyutaka
–○–○●–○–○–○––○– Jd68e Tamaryuma
○–○–○––○–○–●––○ Jd73w Daihorai
–●○–○–○–○–○––○– Jd80e Kotonaniwa
○––○○––○–●○–––○ Jd88e Oazuma
–○–○–○○––○–○●–– Jd98e Kenko
○––○–○○––●○–○–– Jd106e Kuwanosato
–○○–○–○––○○––●– Jd118e Masuko
–○○––○○––●–○–○– Jd123w Katsurafuji
○––○○–●–○–○––○– Jd128e Tachiyoshida
○––●–○–○○–○––○– Jd140e Sudo

5 wins
○––○●––○–○–●––○ Jd9w Kaigo
○–○–○–●––○○––●– Jd11e Takano
–○–●–●–○○–○–––○ Jd12e Tonekaze
○––○–○○–●––○–●– Jd13w Yoshinobori
–○○––●–●–○–○○–– Jd14w Kakehata
○–●––○–○–○●–––○ Jd22w Iwamoto
●––○○––○–○–●–○– Jd28e Musashikuni
○–●––○○–○–●––○– Jd28w Kotonoumi
–○–●–●–○–○–○○–– Jd33e Tainofuji
○––○●––○●–○––○– Jd34e Asahiumi
–●○––○–○–○○–––● Jd37w Aooni
○––○○––○●––○–●– Jd38w Wakakiyama
–○–○○––●●––○––○ Jd42e Rokkoyama
–○–●–○○●–––○○–– Jd44w Takatora
–○–●–○–○○–●––○– Jd53e Kotoho
○–●–●––○○–○–––○ Jd56w Kishinyama
○––○○–○––●○–●–– Jd60w Musashijo
–○–○○–●––○●–○–– Jd64e Hakubiryu
○––●●–○–○––○–○– Jd65w Chiyoazuma
–○–●○––○–●–○○–– Jd66w Wakiyama
○––●–○○–○––○––● Jd69w Daihoyama
–●–○–○○–●–○–○–– Jd74w Tatsutanaka
–○–○○–○––○–●–●– Jd76w Akinomine
○––●●––○○––○○–– Jd81e Sakiguchi
–○–○●––○–○●–––○ Jd84w Tatsunoumi
–○–●○––●–○–○–○– Jd87e Wakisaka
●–●––○–○○–○––○– Jd99w Musashinami
–○–○–●○––○○–––● Jd100e Takamine
–●○–○–●–○––○––○ Jd102w Kyokuhikari
○––●○–○–●––○○–– Jd103w Tasunokuni
–●–○○––○○–●–––○ Jd104w Wakatagawa
●–○–○–○––○–○●–– Jd110e Wakahitachi
○––●–○–○○––●–○– Jd114w Yoshihikari
○––○–○●–●–○––○– Jd116e Wakajinto
–●–○–○–○○–○––●– Jd117w Wakadaisho
○––●–○○–●––○––○ Jd121e Fusananiwa
–○–●○––○–●○–○–– Jd126w Kiseazuma
○––○–○–○○–●––●– Jd129w Wakanishiki
–●●–○––○–○○–○–– Jd132w Ijuin
–○–○–●●–○––○––○ Jd133e Nagoya
○––○–○–●–○–○–●– Jd136e Maekawa
–○–○–○–○●––●––○ Jd138w Ichinohe

4 wins
○–●––●–●○––○○–– Jd1e Kitagawa
○––○●––○●––○–●– Jd5e Kotougusa
●–○––●–○–○●–––○ Jd5w Kitahikari
–○○–○–●––○●–––● Jd6w Ikeda
○–●–○–●–○––●–○– Jd7e Jinryushima
●–○––○○––●○–––● Jd9e Kihoyama
–●○–●–●––○–○–○– Jd12w Oshimayama
–○●–○––○–●○–––● Jd16w Takenokawa
○–○––●○––●–●○–– Jd17e Yoshikado
●––○–○–●●––○––○ Jd19w Tachibana
○–●––●○––○–○●–– Jd20e Iyonoumi
–○○–○–●–●––●○–– Jd21e Nijodake
–○–●–○–●○–○––●– Jd23e Motoki
–●●––●–○–○–○○–– Jd25e Wakasuruga
–○●––●●–○–○–––○ Jd25w Wakatora
○––○●––●–○○–●–– Jd30w Kotoyashio
–○–○○–●––●–○–●– Jd31e Minenosato
●–●––●○–○–○–––○ Jd34w Daisetsuzan
●–○––●●–○–○–––○ Jd39e Toyonishiki
●–○––○–○○––●–●– Jd40w Sagaarashi
○––●●–○––○–●––○ Jd41e Kiyonomiwa
○––○●–●––○–●○–– Jd45e Maeyama
●–●––○–○●–○––○– Jd45w Raiko
●–○––●○–○–○–––● Jd48e Asahitsutsumi
○––○○––○–●●–●–– Jd49w Chiyonishiki
●–●–○–○–○––○–●– Jd50e Yoshida
–●○––○●––○●–––○ Jd50w Mayazakura
–○–○–●–●○–●–○–– Jd51e Sasaki
–○○––○–●●–●––○– Jd54e Kotokamiya
–○–●–○○–●–○–––● Jd60e Yoshioka
●–○–○––●○––●○–– Jd61e Otsuru
○––○●––○○––●●–– Jd62w Tsuchiya
●–○––○–●●–○–○–– Jd64w Wakatenho
–●○––●–○–○–●○–– Jd68w Wakaiwaki
–○–●–○●–○–●––○– Jd70w Nagatoshi
–○●–○––●●–○–––○ Jd72w Tojinbo
●–○––●–○–○–○–●– Jd73e Kiyosemine
–○–○●––○●–○–●–– Jd74e Chichibunishiki
–●○––○●–●––○○–– Jd76e Kiyoshizuka
●–○––●–○○–●–––○ Jd77e Asahimori
–●●–○––○○–○–●–– Jd78e Ota
○––○●–○–○––●●–– Jd79e Kawasaki
○––●–●○–●–○––○– Jd86w Otoyama
–●○––●●–○––○––○ Jd87w Gainoyama
–○–○–○–●○–●–––● Jd89w Tachibanayama
●–○––○○–●––○–●– Jd90e Imada
○––●●–○––○●–○–– Jd90w Kida
–○–●–○○–●–○––●– Jd94w Kusunofuji
○––○–○●––●●––○– Jd95e Kenhoyama
●–○–○––●○––●––○ Jd95w Musashikaze
○––○–●–○○–●–––● Jd97w Junokuni
●––●–○–○–○–●––○ Jd104e Ishihashi
●–●–●––○○––○–○– Jd105w Onishi
–●○–●–●–○–○–––○ Jd107e Matsubara
○––●●–○–●––○○–– Jd108e Fujinohikari
–●●–○––○–○–○●–– Jd108w Kanemoto
–○–○–●●–○–○–––● Jd109e Toyochikara
○––●○––○○–●––●– Jd110w Meijokuni
–○–○–○●–●––○–●– Jd113w Komahikari
–○–●–●●––○–○––○ Jd115e Okabe
–●○–○––●○––●○–– Jd115w Inoue
–●●–○–○––○–●–○– Jd122e Takenaka
○–●–●––○○–●––○– Jd124e Kinbara
–●–○–○○––○–●––● Jd125e Hoshiizumi
●–○–○–●––○–●––○ Jd130e Akiasahi
–○–○–●○–●–●–○–– Jd130w Yamaguchi
–●●–○––○–○–●–○– Jd131e Mitonishiki
●–○––○○–●––○●–– Jd132e Musashifuji
○––●○–○–○–●–●–– Jd134e Chiyonosato
●–○–○–○––●–○––● Jd138e Usui
–●●–○––○–●○–○–– Jd140w Mutsuryu
–○–○–○–●○––●––● Jd141e Ozawa
○––●●–●––○○––○– Jd142e Amanotatsu
–○–●○–●––○○–––● Jd143e Okusa
–○○––●–●○––●–○– Jd144w Nose

3 wins
●––●–○–○●––○––● Jd1w Wakanosugi
○–●–○––●–●–●––○ Jd3e Asano
–○–●●–●––○–●○–– Jd4e Nanyozakura
–●–●–○○–●––○●–– Jd6e Kotonokawa
–●●––●●––○○––○– Jd8w Toryuyama
–○●–○–●–●––○–●– Jd10w Kiyomuko
●––○●––○●––●–○– Jd11w Kamiyama
–●–○–○–●○–●––●– Jd14e Wakakiryu
○–●–○–●–○–●–––● Jd15e Kyonishiki
●––●○–○––●○–●–– Jd15w Akiazuma
●––●●–○––○–●–○– Jd18e Daigo
–●○–●–○––●–○●–– Jd23w Tochiba
○––○●––○–●●–●–– Jd24e Taisei
●––●–○○––○●–––● Jd24w Fujikawa
–●–○○––●–●–●––○ Jd26w Tatsuyuji
●–○––○●–○––●––● Jd32e Kazumusashi
○––●○––●–●●–○–– Jd32w Kunihibiki
–●●––○●––●–○○–– Jd33w Shinobukuni
–○–○○––●–●–●––● Jd35e Mutsukonryu
–●○–●–○–●––●––○ Jd35w Sekinofuji
○––●–○–●●––○––● Jd36e Fusaisami
–––––––––○–○○–– Jd38e Yoshinokuni
–○–○●––●○–●–●–– Jd39w Ishiguro
–●○––●●––○●–––○ Jd46e Sadanoryu
–○–●–○–●–●●––○– Jd46w Seiko
○––○●–○––●–●–●– Jd47e Kamiarashi
–○–●–●●–○–○–●–– Jd48w Kotonoyama
○––●○––●●––○––● Jd52w Futasenada
●–○–●–○––●–○●–– Jd53w Kotoasahi
○––○–●●–●––●–○– Jd55e Raikaze
●–○––●●––○○––●– Jd56e Ikedayama
○––●●––●–●○––○– Jd58w Hayashi
–●●––○–○●––○●–– Jd62e Onoda
–●○––●–●●–○–––○ Jd66e Chiyohikari
●–●––○–●–○●–––○ Jd69e Tachikaze
–●○–●––○–●○–●–– Jd70e Itsukushima
○––○○––●●––●––● Jd71w Mutsushinto
–●–●–●○––○–●–○– Jd72e Miyazono
●–●–○––●–○○––●– Jd75w Kajigayama
○––●–●–●–●–○–○– Jd77w Karino
–○–●–○●–●–●–––○ Jd78w Miyagawa
●–●––○–●–○–○●–– Jd79w Kiyota
–○–○–○●––●●–––● Jd80w Uchida
–●○––○–○●––●––● Jd83e Mutsunohana
○––○–●–●○––●●–– Jd83w Hidanishiki
●–●–○–●–●––○○–– Jd88w Kurachi
–●○–●––●–○–●○–– Jd89e Inabayama
–○–○–●●––●–○–●– Jd91e Naruarashi
–●●–●––○–●○––○– Jd92w Tochinosaki
○––●–●–○–○–●––● Jd93w Iwaya
●–○–○–●–●––○–●– Jd97e Tamahibiki
○––●●–○–●–○–––● Jd99e Kotohatai
●–○–●–●––●–○○–– Jd100w Tamaho
–○–○–●–●–●●––○– Jd103e Nishida
–○–●–●–●–○○––●– Jd105e Kiyominato
●–○––○○––●–●––● Jd107w Shigeno
●–●––○○–●––●–○– Jd112w Hidaka
–●○––●–○–○●–●–– Jd113e Yoneyama
●–●–●–●––○○–○–– Jd114e Suzuki
–○–○–●–●○–●–––● Jd120w Shintatsu
●–○–○––●●–○–●–– Jd121w Hoshitaiko
●––●–○–○–●●–––○ Jd123e Kotonanshu
–○–○●–●–●––●○–– Jd124w Kasugaumi
○––●–●–●–○●–––○ Jd125w Himenokuni
●–○–●––●○––○–●– Jd126e Takanishiki
●–○––○●––●○––●– Jd127w Suishoyama
–○–●–●–○–●○–––● Jd129e Kotonohagi
–●●–●––○–●○–––○ Jd134w Narusenishiki
–○–○–●●–●–○–●–– Jd137e Kotootsuka
○––●–○–●–○●––●– Jd137w Satonoumi
–●●–○–○––●●–○–– Jd139e Naganuma
●–○–●–●––○–○–●– Jd139w Kyokutaisho
○––○–●–○●––●●–– Jd143w Nakajima
●–●–●–○––●–○○–– Jd144e Hibi

2 wins
●––○–●–●●––○●–– Jd7w Satsumanishiki
–○–●●–●–○––●–●– Jd8e Tenryugawa
–●–●–●–●–○●–––○ Jd10e Fukushima
●–●––○–●●––○–●– Jd13e Hoshinishiki
–●–○–●–●–●–●––○ Jd16e Saganosato
–●–●○––○●–●––●– Jd18w Kirinohana
–●–○●–●––●○–––● Jd20w Kuboyama
●––●–○●–●–●––○– Jd27e Kotooshima
–○–●●––●–○–●●–– Jd29w Fusaarashi
●–○––●○––●●–––● Jd30e Tokunishiki
–●●––●–●–●○––○– Jd31w Ikawa
●–●–○–●–●––●○–– Jd36w Oshinoiwa
–○–●–●○––●●–●–– Jd37e Yaezakura
–●●––○●–●–○–●–– Jd41w Futaseryu
●–●––●–○–●–○–●– Jd43e Kuniarashi
○––●–●●●––●–○–– Jd43w Matsuminato
–●●––●–●–○–○––● Jd49e Musashi
–●●–○––●–○–●–●– Jd57w Kitanokuma
●––○–●○–●–●–––● Jd58e Satsumaryu
–○–●––●––○●––●– Jd61w Wakashio
●–●––○●––●●–––○ Jd63e Takahashi
–●●––●●––●–○––○ Jd65e Tamanoyama
●–●––●○–○–●––●– Jd67e Fujinoshima
○––○●–●––●–●––● Jd67w Iwakura
●–●–●–●––○○––●– Jd81w Mutsunoiwa
–○–●○–●–●––●––● Jd82e Reppu
●–○–●–○––●●–●–– Jd84e Ishioka
–●●––○●––●●––○– Jd85e Tanimura
●–○–○–●–●––●●–– Jd93e Mutsuhiryu
–●●–○––○–●–●–●– Jd94e Gankai
–●●–●––○–○●–●–– Jd98w Hamachikara
○––●●––●●––○–●– Jd102e Abe
–○–○–●●––●–●–●– Jd106w Yasui
–––––––––○–●○–– Jd109w Miwanokuni
–●●––●–●–●○–––○ Jd111e Fusanoryu
○––○●––●–●●–●–– Jd112e Shimada
●–●–○––●–●–●––○ Jd117e Owa
●–○–●–●–○––●––● Jd118w Takakuni
–●–●●–○–●––○●–– Jd120e Chikugoryu
–●●––●●––●–○○–– Jd127e Hoshihikari
–●●–●–○–●––○––● Jd128w Kojima
○––●●––●–○●–––● Jd131w Oi
–○–●●–●–●––●–○– Jd135e Kotoide
●–○––●○––●●–●–– Jd135w Yoshiwaka
●–○––●–●○––●––● Jd141w Shioda
–●––––––○–●––○– Jd142w Kiyowaka

1 win
●––●●––○–●–●––● Jd22e Shimahikari
–●●–●–●––●○––●– Jd40e Kiyoasahi
●–●–●–○––●–●–●– Jd52e Tsukumojima
–●–●–●●––○–●––● Jd59e Hata
●–●–●–○––●●–––● Jd71e Shibiyama
○––●–●–●–●–●–●– Jd75e Akiyama
●–●––●●––●–●○–– Jd86e Chiyotsurugi
–●●––●–●○––●●–– Jd96e Wakanaruto
–○–●●––●–●●–––● Jd96w Horiuchi
–○–●●––●●––●––● Jd111w Futagoryu
○–●––●–●–●●–●–– Jd119e Tochiarai
●–○––●–●–●–●–●– Jd133w Ikuta
–●●–●––●●––●○–– Jd136w Onakajima

0 wins
–●––––––––––––– Jd2w Hakusan
–●●––●–●–●●–●–– Jd4w Sadanohana
––––––––––––––– Jd17w Hoki
––––––––––––––– Jd21w Ominato
–●––––––––––––– Jd29e Hanada
––––––––––––––– Jd42w Miyaarashi
––––––––––––––– Jd47w Ushijima
––––––––––––––– Jd51w Tamanonami
–●–●●–––––––––– Jd55w Kiyosekijo
––––––––––––––– Jd59w Tochiakira
––––––––––––––– Jd63w Naruwaka
––––––––––––––– Jd82w Takahikari
––––––––––––––– Jd85w Taioyama
––––––––––––––– Jd91w Kitanishiki
––––––––––––––– Jd92e Jiro
–●●––●–●●–●–●–– Jd101e Wakabiryu
––––––––––––––– Jd101w Kawakubo
––––––––––––––– Jd116w Komamusashi
––––––––––––––– Jd119w Yamagoshi
––––––––––––––– Jd122w Nishikawa

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○––○○––○–○○–– Jk40w Kototenta

6 wins
–●–○–○–○○––○––○ Jk5w Hibikiryu
○–○––○○––●–○––○ Jk19e Izaki
–○–○○––○–○○–●–– Jk26w Tamanobori
–○○––○●–○––○––○ Jk39w Matsukawa
–●–○–○–○–○○––○– Jk40e Ogiryu
○–○––●–○○––●○–○ Jk43w Miura

5 wins
–○○––○–○●–●–––○ Jk2w Hanaisami
–○–●○–○–●––○○–– Jk10e Kusano
●–○–●–○––○○––○– Jk10w Tsurunosato
○–●–○––○○––●○–– Jk11w Kanechika
○–○––○–○○–●–––● Jk13w Kogajo
–○●––●○–○–○––○– Jk15w Sakai
○–○–●–○–○–○–––● Jk17e Toda
○–○––●○––○●–––○ Jk21w Wakakamada
●––○○–○––○–○––● Jk25w Kaneda
●–○–○––●○––○○–– Jk29w Shirayama
–○–○●––○–●○––○– Jk30w Sohozan
–○●––○–○–●–○–○– Jk45e Higuchi

4 wins
○––●○–○–●––○●–– Jk3w Hanachikara
●–○––●–○●–○–○–– Jk4w Edominato
○––○●–●––○–○–●– Jk6e Mitomusashi
–○–○○––●–○–●●–– Jk14e Taiju
○––●–○●––○●–––○ Jk14w Shinminato
●–○–○––○–●●––○– Jk15e Muto
–●–●○––○–○●–○–– Jk18e Yamada
●––○–○–●○––●–○– Jk18w Kamada
–○●–○––○●–○––●– Jk20e Teraki
–●–○–●○–○––○––● Jk22w Kotoimazeki
○–○––○●––●–○●–– Jk23w Ryukiyama
○–○––●–●●–○–○–– Jk25e Masatsugu
●––––––○○–○––○– Jk27e Yamagata
–●●––○–○–○–○●–– Jk31e Makishima
–○○–○––●○––●–●– Jk33e Shoryu
○–○–●–○––●●–○–– Jk33w Yumozan
○–○––●●––○–●––○ Jk35w Fukumoto
○–●–○––●●––○○–– Jk37w Tatsukamiyama
●––●○––○–●○––○– Jk38e Asahiwaka
–●–○○–○–●––○–●– Jk44w Nakamurayama

3 wins
–●–○●–○––●●–––○ Jk1e Kodama
–○●–●–○––○–●–●– Jk5e Wakaoshima
–●●–●––○–●○–––○ Jk7e Dewazakura
–○–●–●●–○––○●–– Jk7w Yoshiyutaka
○––○○––●●––●––– Jk8e Tominaga
●–○––○–●–●●–––○ Jk8w Kyokuarashi
–○–○–●–●–●○––●– Jk11e Komahokkai
–●–○●–●––○○–––● Jk12e Anraku
–●–●–○–○–●●–○–– Jk16e Hamanomine
●––○●–○–●––●–○– Jk16w Kotohoshiba
–●–○–○●–●––○●–– Jk20w Yamanami
●––●●–○––●○––○– Jk23e Sakamaki
–○●–●–●––○–○–●– Jk24e Tochitaikai
–●–●○––○●–●––○– Jk24w Shimenishiki
–●○––○●–○––●–●– Jk26e Shimazu
–○–●–●–●–●○–––○ Jk29e Takashio
○–●–●––●–○○–●–– Jk31w Tochimiyama
●––○○–○–●––●●–– Jk32e Onomine
–○●––●–●○–○–––● Jk34w Wakainoue
–●–○●–○––●–●○–– Jk35e Tsurunishiki
●––○○––●○–●●––– Jk41e Matsumaeyama
–○●–●–●–○–○––●– Jk41w Ishii
○–●–●–○––○–●–●– Jk45w Kotokojima
–●–○–○–●●––○●–– Jk46w Oimaru
–○○––●●––○●–––● Jk47e Wakakobayashi

2 wins
●––●–○–●○–●–––● Jk1w Hirano
○–●–○–●––●–●●–– Jk2e Wakatsuru
●––●–○●–●–○–––● Jk6w Kajiwara
●––●○––●●––○–●– Jk12w Tochiisao
–○●––●●––○–●●–– Jk17w Kiyonoshima
–○●–●––●–●–●○–– Jk22e Kiuchi
●––––––––––○––○ Jk27w Komakiyose
–●●––●○–●––○–●– Jk28e Shikakubo
○––●–○●––●●––●– Jk30e Narutonada
●––●–○–○●–●–––● Jk34e Tanaka
●––○●–●–●––●–○– Jk36e Karasawa
–○●––●–●●–●–––○ Jk36w Shimazaki
–●–●●–○––○●–●–– Jk37e Sano
––––––––––––○–○ Jk42e Imoo

1 win
–●●––●●––○●––●– Jk4e Aoki
–●●––●●–○–●–●–– Jk13e Kawada
●––●●––●○–●–––● Jk21e Masuya
–●–●–●●–●––○–●– Jk32w Ishimaru
–●–●–○–●–●–●––● Jk43e Saiwaki
●––●–●–○–●●–––● Jk44e Tsuchida

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk3e Kobayashigawa
––––––––––––––– Jk9e Yoshinokawa
–●●––●–●–●–●●–– Jk9w Habasaki
––––––––––––––– Jk19w Takatsukasa
––––––––––––––– Jk28w Noda
––––––––––––––– Jk38w Tochinosato
––––––––––––––– Jk39e Kushiyama
––––––––––––––– Jk42w Bandaisan
●––●–●●–●––●●–– Jk46e Shimoyama

32 queries in 1,34 seconds

Hatsu 1986

Tokyo, Ryogoku Kokugikan

January 12, 1986 - January 26, 1986


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
13-2 YChiyonofujiYTakanosato0-2
8-7HokutenyuOOnokuni12-3 J
10-5KitaoHDAsashio9-6
8-7WakashimazuHD 
8-7 GHoshiSAsahifuji11-4 S
6-9 DewanohanaKKonishiki10-5
9-6 K KotogaumeM1Sadanoumi5-10
7-8OzutsuM2Toryu3-12
7-8JingakuM3Hidanohana2-13
8-7SakahokoM4Misugiiso5-10
6-9TochitsurugiM5Tagaryu5-10
7-8KuramaM6Daijuyama8-7
7-8TeraoM7Tamaryu9-6
9-6KirinjiM8Takamisugi8-7
8-7KirishimaM9Hananoumi10-5
5-10 MaenoshinM10Daitetsu8-7
4-11 OnishikiM11Kaiki9-6
4-11 AobajoM12Koboyama9-6
10-5FujinokawaM13Itai0-0-15
5-10 MasuraoM14 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
9-6 TochitsukasaJ1Masudayama5-10
9-6 ShishihoJ2Hachiya6-9
4-4-7ChikubayamaJ3Tochimatoi11-4 D
11-4 Y MitoizumiJ4Otaka6-9
8-7KoryuJ5Wakasegawa7-8
7-8SasshunadaJ6Harunafuji7-8
9-6KaneshiroJ7Kotoinazuma6-9
7-8OshioJ8Hakuryu7-8
3-12 TakuetsuyamaJ9Takanofuji9-6
9-6KirinishikiJ10Fujihikari8-7
5-10 AmanoyamaJ11Tochinohana8-7
5-10 HooJ12Kinoarashi9-6
5-10 IwatefujiJ13Onohana10-5

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 HanaogiMs1Hananokuni4-3
3-4DewanoshimaMs2Tachinofuji4-3
5-2 EnazakuraMs3Ishinriki1-6
3-4IchinowatariMs4Kobayashiyama6-1
2-5KototsubakiMs5Kotochitose3-4
4-3TakarakuniMs6Taue5-2
3-4DairyuMs7Kotoosugi5-2
3-4KasedaMs8Saganobori4-3
0-0-7SeionadaMs9Byakuhoyama2-5
3-4TenkoyamaMs10Sekinohana4-3
3-4NishinoryuMs11Toshoho4-3
1-6ShiraiwaMs12Takanomine4-3
5-2KugaMs13Motomatsu2-5
3-4AndoMs14Wakatsukuba7-0 Y
3-4FutasekuniMs15Kotonohana2-5
4-3TakamichiMs16Misugisato5-2
4-3HoshiiwatoMs17Horyo4-3
6-1HananofujiMs18Arashifuji2-5
5-2KotohakusanMs19Iyozakura2-3-2
1-6FukuryudakeMs20Amamiryu3-4
2-5UmenosatoMs21Kyokudozan3-4
3-4AsahizakuraMs22Kitafubuki3-4
2-5FukunosatoMs23Ojishi5-2
4-3YamazakiMs24Amamifuji4-3
5-2DewanokuniMs25Kyokutenyu2-5
2-5KuninosatoMs26Kisenomori4-3
2-5MaemiyamaMs27Izunishiki3-4
3-4FujinosatoMs28Oyutaka6-1
4-3KaioMs29Yamanaka5-2
1-6 MiyauchiMs30Kiyononada5-2
4-3TochiizumiMs31Ryujuyama6-1
3-4TochiakagiMs32Yusa4-3
3-4MutsunoumiMs33Satoyama3-4
4-3TamazakuraMs34Takanohama2-5
4-3NaruyamaMs35Tochitenko4-3
3-4OchiumiMs36Shishuyama5-2
4-3ChiyozakuraMs37Hidakayama2-5
3-4AsanofujiMs38Kiyoyutaka3-4
4-3KiyonomineMs39Kishimaryu6-1
2-5 YoshioyamaMs40Godaishu4-3
4-3OmitsuruMs41Wakasatsuma4-3
3-4MinenofujiMs42Tochisagami3-4
3-4KamakariMs43Tosaasahi0-7
1-6 ShinshiMs44Hanamusashi5-2
6-1HanaryuMs45Hamachidori5-2
2-5 HiyamaMs46Tomoenada1-6
3-4 NotonoumiMs47Tachihikari5-2
3-4 KototohakuMs48Kasugafuji5-2
5-2HanahikariMs49Yoshidayama4-3
2-5 KiyomidakeMs50Kunimiyama4-3
0-1-6OfujiMs51Kotodaiei3-4
3-4 ShinoburyuMs52Kobayashi4-3
4-3AsahikazeMs53Kiyonofuji4-3
3-4 ShitoyamaMs54Shabana3-4
3-4 ZenshinyamaMs55Kiyonoumi5-2
4-3TakaminadaMs56Mogamiyama2-5
2-5 DokanyamaMs57Hagakureyama5-2
3-4 YuhoMs58Kototogo2-5
4-3AsahitsuruMs59Kotomikasa2-5
4-3TakinomineMs60Jinnofuji5-2

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 ShiozawaSd1Furukawa6-1
2-5AkaoniSd2Suiseizan3-4
5-2 FukuzonoSd3Asahi4-3
3-4KomahayateSd4Aonoumi2-5
3-4KotogaiwaSd5Genkaiho6-1
4-3 MaenoarashiSd6Musashiumi5-2
1-6FukunishikiSd7Kototsurumi2-5
3-4KotobeppuSd8Kameyama3-4
4-3 SawahataSd9Owakamatsu4-3
6-1 HananowakaSd10Otsuka2-5
3-4OmusashiSd11Hokkairyu4-3
0-0-7KirenishikiSd12Hamanishiki3-4
3-4MaruyamaSd13Aoarashi2-5
2-5KoryuyamaSd14Ryukayama5-2
7-0 Y ShidenryuSd15Shigemura5-2
5-2 KiyonoiwaSd16Raiho4-3
4-3NankairyuSd17Shinobufuji1-6
0-0-7KinugawaSd18Wakawashi5-2
3-4MusashiryuSd19Matsuuragata3-4
2-5KoganenishikiSd20Shibata4-3
0-0-7KotoyamatoSd21Hokuho1-6
4-3OtamuraSd22Hanaasahi1-6
0-0-7MoritaSd23Daizen4-3
4-3KonnohanaSd24Hirai4-3
3-4KisezakuraSd25Daishoyama2-5
4-3TochikaizanSd26Yamashita5-2
3-4ObayashiSd27Narayama5-2
3-4AsahimineSd28Kaishozan4-3
3-4OshiryuSd29Daigaku5-2
5-2DaikoSd30Kusunosato2-5
3-4FutaseumiSd31Iwanoumi3-4
3-4KokuryuyamaSd32Daigenkai4-3
4-3UetakaSd33Oyaguranishiki6-1
2-1-4FusanoboriSd34Asahinami4-3
3-4DaishiryuSd35Mutsuho2-5
3-4DaiboSd36Kotonoshima2-5
3-4TochigenoSd37Takeuchi6-1
2-5AsasakaSd38Kotonobori4-3
5-2KotononadaSd39Hada2-5
3-4WakatokachiSd40Mutsuminato5-2
3-4MutsuyamatoSd41Masuhiryu4-3
4-3KoiwaiSd42Koiwadake2-5
5-2MizunoSd43Mogami1-6
5-2IzumigawaSd44Ishinotani6-1
4-3FutasewakaSd45Tatsunosato4-3
1-6IimuroSd46Kotoedo3-4
3-4TachizakuraSd47Kototsurugi3-4
4-3WarabigawaSd48Onoura5-2
2-5KotokonnoSd49Sasanuma3-4
4-3AratakayamaSd50Kazunobori4-3
3-4KiyotakaraSd51Sono5-2
0-0-7KotohisamatsuSd52Nishizuka2-5
4-3SuoyamaSd53Maenofuji2-5
0-7NazenishikiSd54Mitsueyama3-4
3-4OtakayamaSd55Miyata2-1-4
4-3NakanoSd56Kotokabuto3-4
0-0-7OtanakaSd57Tamakaze0-0-7
3-4ShimizunadaSd58Komaoumi2-5
4-3WakanokoSd59Dewamidori5-2
3-4TochifutabaSd60Akashiyama4-3
4-3TsugarunamiSd61Enomoto5-2
2-5YoyonohanaSd62Akinokuni5-2
3-4SasaharaSd63Chiyoarashi5-2
2-5SekizawaSd64Azumanishiki6-1
0-4-3 KonukiSd65Tochinoyama4-3
2-5ShimamusashiSd66Katayama4-3
2-5 HidanomineSd67Asahinada4-3
1-6 RaijinSd68Mutsuhoryu1-6
4-3WakashinobuSd69Kotonojo3-4
6-1AzumakuniSd70Daikaizan5-2
4-3KaioyamaSd71Kyokutaizan5-2
3-4MusashinadaSd72Kotomatsuzawa4-3
4-3TsurumifujiSd73Dewanonada3-4
3-4NijinohanaSd74Kiyonosato5-2
3-4ChiyonohanaSd75Kitamusashi4-3
0-0-7WakatenzanSd76Akitsunami2-5
5-2KomanohanaSd77Sasahira3-4
3-4TenyuyamaSd78Osawa3-4
2-5 HatakeyamaSd79Asahijima6-1
2-5 TakanoumiSd80Matsumusashi3-4
3-4TaikaiSd81Mieasahi4-3
4-3FukueSd82Tochihitachi6-1
5-2TochinohamaSd83Fusanokuni3-4
4-3SuganadakeSd84Ryuho4-3
2-5 KozakuraSd85Taiyo5-2
4-3YoshinosatoSd86Kishinosato2-5
3-4NakanosatoSd87Sadanokuni1-6
3-4 GonomineSd88Mutsunofuji4-3
2-5 KoshuyamaSd89Kajii4-3
4-3TakazakuraSd90Datemusashi5-2
5-2TochinoboriSd91Hokutoasahi2-5
1-6 KawanishiSd92Mutsunobori2-5
4-3MiyanohanaSd93Komahiryu3-4
5-2IdokawaSd94Wakayamato3-4
0-0-7OnoshimaSd95Tatsusora3-4
0-0-7 ShimizuSd96Murai6-1
3-4 TakinoyamaSd97Komakuni0-0-7
5-2KaishiSd98Momotaro5-2
4-3ToyokawaSd99Kotoamaki2-5
0-7 IwanomotoSd100Minatofuji4-3

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 KitagawaJd1Wakanosugi3-4
6-1 KotominatoJd2Hakusan0-1-6
3-4AsanoJd3Sakurada6-1
3-4NanyozakuraJd4Sadanohana0-7
4-3 KotougusaJd5Kitahikari4-3
3-4KotonokawaJd6Ikeda4-3
4-3 JinryushimaJd7Satsumanishiki2-5
2-5TenryugawaJd8Toryuyama3-4
4-3 KihoyamaJd9Kaigo5-2
2-5FukushimaJd10Kiyomuko3-4
5-2 TakanoJd11Kamiyama3-4
5-2 TonekazeJd12Oshimayama4-3
2-5HoshinishikiJd13Yoshinobori5-2
3-4WakakiryuJd14Kakehata5-2
3-4KyonishikiJd15Akiazuma3-4
2-5SaganosatoJd16Takenokawa4-3
4-3 YoshikadoJd17Hoki0-0-7
3-4DaigoJd18Kirinohana2-5
7-0 D MusorikiJd19Tachibana4-3
4-3 IyonoumiJd20Kuboyama2-5
4-3 NijodakeJd21Ominato0-0-7
1-6ShimahikariJd22Iwamoto5-2
4-3 MotokiJd23Tochiba3-4
3-4TaiseiJd24Fujikawa3-4
4-3WakasurugaJd25Wakatora4-3
6-1 MaedaJd26Tatsuyuji3-4
2-5KotooshimaJd27Kudo6-1
5-2 MusashikuniJd28Kotonoumi5-2
0-1-6HanadaJd29Fusaarashi2-5
2-5TokunishikiJd30Kotoyashio4-3
4-3MinenosatoJd31Ikawa2-5
3-4KazumusashiJd32Kunihibiki3-4
5-2 TainofujiJd33Shinobukuni3-4
5-2 AsahiumiJd34Daisetsuzan4-3
3-4MutsukonryuJd35Sekinofuji3-4
3-4FusaisamiJd36Oshinoiwa2-5
2-5YaezakuraJd37Aooni5-2
3-0-4YoshinokuniJd38Wakakiyama5-2
4-3ToyonishikiJd39Ishiguro3-4
1-6KiyoasahiJd40Sagaarashi4-3
4-3KiyonomiwaJd41Futaseryu2-5
5-2 RokkoyamaJd42Miyaarashi0-0-7
2-5KuniarashiJd43Matsuminato2-5
6-1 AonaJd44Takatora5-2
4-3MaeyamaJd45Raiko4-3
3-4SadanoryuJd46Seiko3-4
3-4KamiarashiJd47Ushijima0-0-7
4-3AsahitsutsumiJd48Kotonoyama3-4
2-5MusashiJd49Chiyonishiki4-3
4-3YoshidaJd50Mayazakura4-3
4-3SasakiJd51Tamanonami0-0-7
1-6TsukumojimaJd52Futasenada3-4
5-2KotohoJd53Kotoasahi3-4
4-3KotokamiyaJd54Tochiyutaka6-1
3-4RaikazeJd55Kiyosekijo0-3-4
3-4IkedayamaJd56Kishinyama5-2
7-0 Y WakazakuraJd57Kitanokuma2-5
2-5SatsumaryuJd58Hayashi3-4
1-6HataJd59Tochiakira0-0-7
4-3YoshiokaJd60Musashijo5-2
4-3OtsuruJd61Wakashio2-4-1
3-4OnodaJd62Tsuchiya4-3
2-5TakahashiJd63Naruwaka0-0-7
5-2HakubiryuJd64Wakatenho4-3
2-5TamanoyamaJd65Chiyoazuma5-2
3-4ChiyohikariJd66Wakiyama5-2
2-5FujinoshimaJd67Iwakura2-5
6-1TamaryumaJd68Wakaiwaki4-3
3-4TachikazeJd69Daihoyama5-2
3-4ItsukushimaJd70Nagatoshi4-3
1-6ShibiyamaJd71Mutsushinto3-4
3-4MiyazonoJd72Tojinbo4-3
4-3KiyosemineJd73Daihorai6-1
4-3ChichibunishikiJd74Tatsutanaka5-2
1-6AkiyamaJd75Kajigayama3-4
4-3KiyoshizukaJd76Akinomine5-2
4-3AsahimoriJd77Karino3-4
4-3OtaJd78Miyagawa3-4
4-3KawasakiJd79Kiyota3-4
6-1KotonaniwaJd80Uchida3-4
5-2SakiguchiJd81Mutsunoiwa2-5
2-5ReppuJd82Takahikari0-0-7
3-4MutsunohanaJd83Hidanishiki3-4
2-5IshiokaJd84Tatsunoumi5-2
2-5TanimuraJd85Taioyama0-0-7
1-6ChiyotsurugiJd86Otoyama4-3
5-2WakisakaJd87Gainoyama4-3
6-1OazumaJd88Kurachi3-4
3-4InabayamaJd89Tachibanayama4-3
4-3ImadaJd90Kida4-3
3-4NaruarashiJd91Kitanishiki0-0-7
0-0-7 JiroJd92Tochinosaki3-4
2-5MutsuhiryuJd93Iwaya3-4
2-5GankaiJd94Kusunofuji4-3
4-3KenhoyamaJd95Musashikaze4-3
1-6WakanarutoJd96Horiuchi1-6
3-4TamahibikiJd97Junokuni4-3
6-1KenkoJd98Hamachikara2-5
3-4KotohataiJd99Musashinami5-2
5-2TakamineJd100Tamaho3-4
0-7 WakabiryuJd101Kawakubo0-0-7
2-5AbeJd102Kyokuhikari5-2
3-4NishidaJd103Tasunokuni5-2
4-3IshihashiJd104Wakatagawa5-2
3-4KiyominatoJd105Onishi4-3
6-1KuwanosatoJd106Yasui2-5
4-3MatsubaraJd107Shigeno3-4
4-3FujinohikariJd108Kanemoto4-3
4-3ToyochikaraJd109Miwanokuni2-1-4
5-2WakahitachiJd110Meijokuni4-3
2-5 FusanoryuJd111Futagoryu1-6
2-5 ShimadaJd112Hidaka3-4
3-4YoneyamaJd113Komahikari4-3
3-4SuzukiJd114Yoshihikari5-2
4-3OkabeJd115Inoue4-3
5-2WakajintoJd116Komamusashi0-0-7
2-5 OwaJd117Wakadaisho5-2
6-1MasukoJd118Takakuni2-5
1-6 TochiaraiJd119Yamagoshi0-0-7
2-5 ChikugoryuJd120Shintatsu3-4
5-2FusananiwaJd121Hoshitaiko3-4
4-3TakenakaJd122Nishikawa0-0-7
3-4KotonanshuJd123Katsurafuji6-1
4-3KinbaraJd124Kasugaumi3-4
4-3HoshiizumiJd125Himenokuni3-4
3-4TakanishikiJd126Kiseazuma5-2
2-5 HoshihikariJd127Suishoyama3-4
6-1TachiyoshidaJd128Kojima2-5
3-4 KotonohagiJd129Wakanishiki5-2
4-3AkiasahiJd130Yamaguchi4-3
4-3MitonishikiJd131Oi2-5
4-3MusashifujiJd132Ijuin5-2
5-2NagoyaJd133Ikuta1-6
4-3ChiyonosatoJd134Narusenishiki3-4
2-5 KotoideJd135Yoshiwaka2-5
5-2MaekawaJd136Onakajima1-6
3-4 KotootsukaJd137Satonoumi3-4
4-3UsuiJd138Ichinohe5-2
3-4 NaganumaJd139Kyokutaisho3-4
6-1SudoJd140Mutsuryu4-3
4-3OzawaJd141Shioda2-5
4-3AmanotatsuJd142Kiyowaka2-2-3
4-3OkusaJd143Nakajima3-4
3-4 HibiJd144Nose4-3

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4KodamaJk1Hirano2-5
2-5WakatsuruJk2Hanaisami5-2
0-0-7 KobayashigawaJk3Hanachikara4-3
1-6AokiJk4Edominato4-3
3-4WakaoshimaJk5Hibikiryu6-1
4-3 MitomusashiJk6Kajiwara2-5
3-4DewazakuraJk7Yoshiyutaka3-4
3-3-1TominagaJk8Kyokuarashi3-4
0-0-7 YoshinokawaJk9Habasaki0-7
5-2 KusanoJk10Tsurunosato5-2
3-4KomahokkaiJk11Kanechika5-2
3-4AnrakuJk12Tochiisao2-5
1-6KawadaJk13Kogajo5-2
4-3 TaijuJk14Shinminato4-3
4-3 MutoJk15Sakai5-2
3-4HamanomineJk16Kotohoshiba3-4
5-2 TodaJk17Kiyonoshima2-5
4-3 YamadaJk18Kamada4-3
6-1 IzakiJk19Takatsukasa0-0-7
4-3 TerakiJk20Yamanami3-4
1-6MasuyaJk21Wakakamada5-2
2-5KiuchiJk22Kotoimazeki4-3
3-4SakamakiJk23Ryukiyama4-3
3-4TochitaikaiJk24Shimenishiki3-4
4-3 MasatsuguJk25Kaneda5-2
3-4ShimazuJk26Tamanobori6-1
4-1-2 YamagataJk27Komakiyose2-1-4
2-5ShikakuboJk28Noda0-0-7
3-4TakashioJk29Shirayama5-2
2-5NarutonadaJk30Sohozan5-2
4-3 MakishimaJk31Tochimiyama3-4
3-4OnomineJk32Ishimaru1-6
4-3 ShoryuJk33Yumozan4-3
2-5TanakaJk34Wakainoue3-4
3-4TsurunishikiJk35Fukumoto4-3
2-5KarasawaJk36Shimazaki2-5
2-5SanoJk37Tatsukamiyama4-3
4-3 AsahiwakaJk38Tochinosato0-0-7
0-0-7 KushiyamaJk39Matsukawa6-1
6-1 OgiryuJk40Kototenta7-0 Y
3-4MatsumaeyamaJk41Ishii3-4
2-0-5ImooJk42Bandaisan0-0-7
1-6SaiwakiJk43Miura6-2
1-6TsuchidaJk44Nakamurayama4-3
5-2 HiguchiJk45Kotokojima3-4
0-7ShimoyamaJk46Oimaru3-4
3-4WakakobayashiJk47 

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Toyoshima0-3
Nakada2-1
Fujita3-0
Shimachikara1-2
Hoshinoshin2-1
Kondo1-2
Narumiya3-0
Ito2-2
Okarino2-1
Hoshino1-2
Matsuda0-3

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Tochiyadake
Wakatoryu
Yanagiya
Kotokato
Yoshiryu
Hanatsuyoshi
Wakainazu
Tamayutaka
Hokuyuho
Iwanaga
Konno
Asukayama
Sasaarashi
Kototanida
Hiroi
Dewaazuma
Tamawaka


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms41eOmitsuruOishida
Sd44wIshinotaniIshitani
Sd61wEnomotoArauma
Jd15wAkiazumaAkinishiki
Jd18eDaigoDaigoyama
Jd36eFusaisamiNagai
Jd50wMayazakuraFusanonada
Jd73wDaihoraiArakawa
Jk10wTsurunosatoTsuruta
Jk12wTochiisaoTochiotsuka
Jk32eOnomineShibuichi
Jk35eTsurunishikiMatsusako

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
NakadaHanaregoma-
FujitaAsahiyamaEhimeMay 17, 1967
ShimachikaraMinato-
HoshinoshinMichinokuChibaSeptember 12, 1968
KondoOshiogawaHokkaidoJanuary 25, 1968
NarumiyaMagaki-
ItoOyama-
OkarinoAzumazekiKanagawaSeptember 28, 1969
HoshinoAzumazekiNiigataDecember 12, 1969
MatsudaTokitsukazeSagaJanuary 6, 1970

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Y1wTakanosatoFutagoyamaAomoriSeptember 29, 1952Y
Ms51eOfujiKokonoeTokyoAugust 26, 1958J6
Sd20eKoganenishikiMihogasekiHokkaidoAugust 25, 1956Ms5
Sd34eFusanoboriOyamaChibaApril 18, 1955Ms2
Sd52eKotohisamatsuSadogatakeTottoriDecember 13, 1961Sd8
Sd57eOtanakaIzutsuMiyazakiNovember 1, 1963Sd30
Sd73wDewanonadaDewanoumiTokyoMay 10, 1960Ms60
Sd76eWakatenzanTatsutagawaChibaJune 30, 1962Sd39
Sd87eNakanosatoIsegahamaTokyoAugust 4, 1958Sd5
Sd95eOnoshimaTokitsukazeHiroshimaJanuary 18, 1962Ms57
Jd10wKiyomukoIsegahamaHyogoMay 7, 1965Sd83
Jd40eKiyoasahiIsegahamaTokyoOctober 1, 1962Sd47
Jd59wTochiakiraKasuganoFukushimaMay 1, 1963Sd74
Jd74eChichibunishikiMusashigawaSaitamaJuly 11, 1966Jd40
Jd85wTaioyamaKumagataniAichiJanuary 30, 1962Sd78
Jd91wKitanishikiOshiogawaHokkaidoOctober 29, 1967Jd16
Jd101wKawakuboIzutsuKagoshimaOctober 24, 1966Jd87
Jk8eTominagaFujishimaOsakaMarch 17, 1970Jd145
Jk19wTakatsukasaFujishimaYamaguchiApril 14, 1967Jd105
Jk28wNodaHanaregomaKanagawaNovember 12, 1969Jd112
Jk38wTochinosatoKasuganoKanagawaJanuary 28, 1970Jk36
BgKotokatoSadogatakeHokkaidoOctober 16, 1969Jk49
BgYoshiryuKumagataniOsakaApril 23, 1967Jd53
BgHanatsuyoshiHanaregoma-Jk33
BgHokuyuhoOnarutoHokkaidoAugust 8, 1963Jd11
BgKonnoMagaki-Jk52
BgAsukayamaOnarutoNaraMarch 29, 1962Sd21

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho