Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiTamanoumi (5th)
JuryoNagahama (2nd)
MakushitaAtsuminada
SandanmeKozan
JonidanOhashi
JonokuchiYamaguchi

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoTakanohana (1st)
Shukun-shoDaiju (1st)
Kanto-shoFukunohana (4th)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

14 wins
○○○○○○○○○●○○○○○ Y1e Tamanoumi

12 wins
○○○○●○○○○○○○○●● Y1w Taiho

11 wins
●○○○○○○○○●●○●○○ Y2eHD Kitanofuji
●○○○○□○○○●○●●○○ O1w Kotozakura

10 wins
●○○○○○○○○○●●○●● O1e Daikirin
○○●○○○○○●○●○●●○ O2wHD Kiyokuni
●●○○○○○○○○●●●○○ M6w Fukunohana

9 wins
○○●○○○●○●○●○●○● M5e Takanohana
○●●○○○●○○●●○●○○ M7e Wakafutase
○○○●●○○●○●○●○○● M11e Yoshinohana
○○○●○●○●●○○●○●○ M11w Masuiyama
●●●○○○●○○●●○○○○ M12e Teruzakura

8 wins
●●○●○●○●○○○●○○● O2eHD Maenoyama
●●●●○○○●●○○○○○● S1w Daiju
●●●○○●●○○●○○○●○ M2w Hasegawa
○●○○○○●●●○●○●●○ M7w Tochifuji
●●●○●●○●○○○○○●○ M8e Shiratayama
○○●●●○●○○●●○○○● M8w Daiyu
●○○○●●●○○●○●○○● M9e Kongo
○○●○●●○●○○●●○●○ M9w Tochioyama
●●○●○●○○○●●○○○● M10e Tochiazuma

7 wins
●○○●●●●○●○○○●●○ M4e Kurohimeyama
●○●●●○○○●○○●●○● M6e Tokibayama

6 wins
○○○●●●●●●●○○○●● M1w Ryuko
●●●●●○○●●●○●○○○ M3e Takamiyama

5 wins
○●●●●○●●●○●●○●○ K1e Fujinokawa
○○○●●■––○●●●●●○ M2e Haguroiwa
●●●●○●●●●○○○○●● M4w Mienoumi
○●○●●●●●●●○○●○● M5w Wajima

4 wins
●●●○○●●●●○●●●●○ S1e Mutsuarashi
○●○○●●●●●○●●●●● M3w Daisetsu

3 wins
○○●●●●●●●●●●●○● K1w Wakanami

2 wins
○●●●●●●○●●●●●●● M1e Futagodake

1 win
●●●●●●●●●●●●○●● M10w Kotetsuyama

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
○○●●○○●○○○○○○○○ J8w Nagahama
○○○○●○○○○○●●○○○ J10e Futatsuryu

10 wins
○○○○○●●●●○○○●○○ J1w Nishikinada

9 wins
●○○●●○○○○●●○○○● J5w Katsuhikari
○○○○●●●●○○●○○●○ J7w Oshio

8 wins
●○●○●○○○○●○○●●● J1e Ryuo
○●●○○○○●●●○○●●○ J2e Tochiisami
●●○●○○○●●○○●●○○ J4e Fujizakura
○●●●○○○○○●●○●○● J4w Kaiketsu
○●○○○○○●○●○●●●● J5e Asanobori
○○○●●○●○●●○○●○● J6w Tochizakura
○●○○○●○●●●●●○○○ J12w Shurao
○○●○○●●●○○●●●○○ J13e Makimoto

7 wins
○○●●●○●○○●○●●●○ J3e Dairyugawa
●○●○○●○●●○●●○●○ J3w Wakajishi
●●○●●●●○○●○○○○● J7e Kitaseumi
●●○○●●●○○○●○●○● J8e Asasegawa
●●●○○●○○●○○●●●○ J9e Asahikuni
○●●●●●○●●○○○○●○ J9w Tochibayama
●○○●○●●○○●○●●○● J10w Hakuryo

6 wins
●●○○○●●●●●●●○○○ J2w Daimonji

4 wins
●●●●●○●○●●○●○●● J6e Yoshioyama
○●●●●○●●●○●○●●● J11e Futagoryu
●○●●●○○●●○●●●●● J11w Asaarashi
●○○●●●●●○●●○●●● J13w Maruyama

3 wins
●●●○○●○●●●●●●●● J12e Byakuhoyama

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○○–○––○○–○–– Ms28w Atsuminada

6 wins
–●○––○○–○○–○––– Ms4e Kabumoto
○––○○–○–○–●–○–– Ms5e Kasugaryu
–○○–○––○●––○–○– Ms14e Ryoga
○––○●–○–○–○––○– Ms21e Banryuyama
–○–○○–○––●○–○–– Ms38e Matsunoyama
○––●○––○○––○––○ Ms43e Iwamifuji
–○–○○–○––○○–●–– Ms52w Tarusawa
–○–○–○●––○–○––○ Ms54w Kasuganada

5 wins
●–○–●–○––○○–○–– Ms1e Kitanoumi
○–○––○●–●–○–○–– Ms1w Taikan
–○●–○–●○–○○–––– Ms2w Oshoji
–○○–●–○–○––●––○ Ms10w Tochiiyama
–○○–○––●–○○––●– Ms12e Owashi
–●–○–○○––●○–––○ Ms16e Yoshinotani
○–○––○–○–●●–––○ Ms17w Hagiyama
–●○––○○––●○–––○ Ms22w Katsunishiki
–○○–○––●○–●–○–– Ms23w Miyazakura
●––○●–○––○○––○– Ms29e Asanohana
●–○–○––○–○○––●– Ms31w Kuniriki#
●––○○–○––○○–●–– Ms33e Aobayama
–○–○○–●––○●–––○ Ms41w Kudoyama
–○–○●–○––○–●○–– Ms44w Genbu
○–○–○–○––○●–––● Ms45e Mitsuruyama
●–○–○–●––○○––○– Ms49w Hidenoumi
●–○––○–○–●○–○–– Ms51w Shiraneyama
●–○––○–○–●–○–○– Ms57w Kanehikari#
○––○○–●––○–●–○– Ms58e Kurama

4 wins
–○–●–●●–○––○––○ Ms6e Asakaze
–●○–○––○●–●––○– Ms6w Daio
○––●–○–●–○●–––○ Ms7e Tobishima
○–●––○–○○–●–●–– Ms9w Chiyonoumi
●––●○––○–○–○––● Ms11e Tosanoumi
○–●––○●–○–●–○–– Ms11w Matsuda
–●–○–●○–○––○––● Ms12w Shimada
○–●––○○–●––●○–– Ms13w Kunimiyama
–●–○–●–○●––○––○ Ms14w Tamakiyama
–●–○–●○–○–○–––● Ms18w Daiogi
–●–○–○–●–○–○––● Ms20w Yamatoryu
●––○–●–○–●–○––○ Ms24e Edonami
●–○––○○––●–○●–– Ms25w Goto
○––●–●●–○––○–○– Ms27e Kitahikari#
–●–●–○–○●––○○–– Ms30w Nishino
○––●○–●––○–●○–– Ms31e Ukunoshima
–○–○–○●––○●–––– Ms32e Isayama#
○––○○–●––●–○●–– Ms35e Sawanotoyo#
–○–●–●–○–●○––○– Ms36e Aiuchi
–●●––○○–●––○–○– Ms36w Okoyama#
○––●○––●○–○–––● Ms37e Kondo
●–○––○–●–○–○–●– Ms37w Seiho
–●○–●––○●––○○–– Ms47e Akashinada
●–●––○○––●○––○– Ms47w Hokuto
○––●–○●–○–●–––○ Ms48e Omatsuyama
–●●––●–○–○–○○–– Ms48w Terukiyo#
–○–○●–○––●–○●–– Ms49e Mizuhikari
●–●–○–●–○–○––○– Ms54e Terauchi
–●○–○––○–○●––●– Ms55e Raizan
○––●–●○–●–○–○–– Ms56e Nanshuzan#
–○–○–●–●–○–○–●– Ms56w Masunoyama

3 wins
–○–●–●○––●○●––– Ms3e Kiyoyanagi
–●●–●–○–●–○––○– Ms3w Ageshio
●–●––○○––●●–○–– Ms7w Iwatora
–○–○●–●––○–●––● Ms8e Onagawa
●––●●–○–○–○––●– Ms9e Ichinotani
–●–○–●–●–○○–––● Ms10e Oyoshida
○–●––●–○–●●––○– Ms15w Ryusen
–○○–●––○●–●–●–– Ms16w Otozan#
–○●–●––●–●–○–○– Ms18e Kaio
●––●●––○–○●–○–– Ms19e Kotonofuji
○–●–○–●–●––○●–– Ms19w Saganoumi
–○○––●●–●–○––●– Ms20e Daizen#
–○–●○––○●––●––● Ms22e Suzuki
○––○●––●○–●–––● Ms25e Shimazaki
●–●–○––○–●–●○–– Ms27w Mutsunishiki#
–●○––○●–○––●●–– Ms28e Daigani#
–●●––●○–●–○–––○ Ms32w Wakamikuni
○–●––○–●●––○●–– Ms33w Teruyama
–○○–●––○–●●––●– Ms34e Chigoma#
●–○–●––●○–●–––○ Ms35w Oshimada
○–○–●––●○–●––●– Ms40w Kuninishiki
●–○––●○––●–●––○ Ms42w Matsumaenada
●–●––●–●○–○––○– Ms43w Washuyama
○––●–○–○●––●●–– Ms44e Tamachichibu
–●–○●––●–●–○–○– Ms45w Onohana
–○●––●–○–○–●●–– Ms46w Terunishiki
○––○●––●○––●–●– Ms50e Okuwayama
–○–●–●●––●○–––○ Ms50w Gotonada#
–●○–●–○–●––●–○– Ms53e Taiko
○––●–○–●○–●–––● Ms53w Washinomine
–○–●–○–○●––●–●– Ms58w Itsutsuryu
●–○––○●–○–●–●–– Ms60e Miyakoishi#
–●●–○––●○––●–○– Ms60w Shishido

2 wins
–●●–○–●–●–●–○–– Ms2e Ryuho
–○–○–●–●–●–●–●– Ms4w Arashiyama
–●○–●––●○––●–●– Ms8w Fukumoto
●––●●–●––○○–●–– Ms13e Ohori
●––●○–○–●––●–●– Ms17e Fukudome
●–●––○●––●–●○–– Ms21w Takanoyama
○––●●–●–○––●●–– Ms23e Wakashiroyama
–●–●–●–●–○○–●–– Ms24w Tokishio
–○●––●–●●–●––○– Ms26w Taikai#
○–○––●●––●–●––● Ms29w Saikai
–●–●–●–○○––●––● Ms34w Kurosegawa
–●●––●●–●––○–○– Ms38w Nakata
–○●––●–●–○–●––● Ms40e Hachiya
–●–●–○●–○–●––●– Ms41e Murata
○––●–●–●●––●––○ Ms52e Yoshinokuni
–●●–○–○–●–●––●– Ms57e Hiroyuki#
–●●–●––○–●–○––● Ms59e Saganishiki
○––●–●●–○–●––●– Ms59w Otakahashi

1 win
●–●––●●––●–○●–– Ms5w Ayazakura
●––●○–●–●–●–●–– Ms15e Toyobayama
–●●–●––●–●–●○–– Ms26e Kiyonohana
–○●–●––●●–●––●– Ms30e Dewaarashi
●––○●–●–●–●––●– Ms39w Tochinohana
●––●–○●–●–●–––● Ms46e Sagamiyama
●–●–●––○●––●–●– Ms55w Funaki

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms39e Araiwa
–●––––––––––––– Ms42e Hidemitsu
–●●–●––●●––●●–– Ms51e Teruhikari

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○–○–○––○–○○–– Sd7w Kozan

6 wins
○––○●––○○–○–○–– Sd8e Edoarashi
–○–○–○○–●––○––○ Sd29w Nankaiyama
–○○––○○–○––●○–– Sd31e Terutsuyoshi#
–○–○○––○●––○–○– Sd50e Arauma
–○–●○–○––○○–––○ Sd54e Kurimoto
–○○–○––○–○○–●–– Sd68w Abe
–○–○–○–●–○–○○–– Sd78e Kokuyo#

5 wins
○––○○–○––●○–––● Sd1w Kitanoryu
○––●–○–●–○○–––○ Sd4e Tamanofuji
–○–●–○–○●–○–○–– Sd12e Okogawa
–○–○○–●–○–●–––○ Sd14e Yamatodake#
–○–○–○–○–●○–●–– Sd16e Takayama
–●●–○–○–○––○○–– Sd16w Ashinohana
–○–○–○●–○–○–●–– Sd21e Yurinishiki
–○–○–○–●–○●–––○ Sd24w Koraiyama#
–●○–●––○○––○○–– Sd27e Onoshima
○–○–○––●–●–○––○ Sd32e Asoyama
–○○–○––○○–●––●– Sd33w Shinko
●–○–●–○–○––○○–– Sd38e Nagamoto
○––○–●●––○○––○– Sd38w Sengen
–○–○●––○○––○––● Sd41w Genda
○––○●––○○–○–––● Sd43e Kokumonryu#
–○–○–○●–●––○○–– Sd46e Akishima
–●○–○––○–●○–––○ Sd46w Sugimori
–●○––○○–○–●––○– Sd56w Suwahibiki
○––●○–○–○–●–○–– Sd59e Iwakawa
–○–○○–●–○–○–●–– Sd61e Kotonosato
○––○–○○––●○–●–– Sd62w Kaneshiro
–●○–○–●––○○––○– Sd63w Hironoumi
–●–○●––○–○–○––○ Sd67e Satsumaryu
○––●●–○––○○––○– Sd73e Hanayafuji#

4 wins
–○–○●––●–●○–○–– Sd1e Kaiyama#
–○–●○–○––●–○–●– Sd3w Kiyonoumi
–○–○●–○–○–●–●–– Sd5w Ito
○–●–●–○––●○–○–– Sd6w Oazuma
●––○○–●––○–●○–– Sd8w Fukuda
○––○●–●––○–○––● Sd11e Kaminoura
●–●––○–○○–●–––○ Sd13e Higuchi
○––●–○○––●–●–○– Sd13w Yuba
○––●–○○––○●–––● Sd18e Enshunada
○––●–●–○–●○––○– Sd20e Takanosato
○––●○––○●––○●–– Sd21w Matsuuragawa
–○–○–●●–○–○–––● Sd22w Kotonoryu
–●●––○–●–○–○–○– Sd23e Takisawa
○––○–●○––○–●●–– Sd25w Musashiumi
○––●–○○––●–●––○ Sd27w Otakayama
○––○–●●––○○–●–– Sd30e Kiyohikari
○––●–○○––○–●––● Sd34e Kaishin#
–●–○–●●–○––○–○– Sd35e Oando
–○●––○●–●–○–○–– Sd36e Akibayama
–●○––○–●–○–●○–– Sd39w Dewanomine
–●●–○–○––●○–○–– Sd42w Ogata
–●○––○–●–○–○–●– Sd44e Shigenoumi#
○––○–●○––○–●–●– Sd47w Chiyonokiku
●–○––○●––○–●–○– Sd49e Daiketsu#
○––●–●–○●––○–○– Sd49w Eguchi
●–○––○–●○–●–––○ Sd51e Horai
–●○–○––○–●–○●–– Sd52e Tochitsurugi
–○–○–○–●●–○–––● Sd52w Fukunoyama
●–●–○––●○––○–○– Sd53e Ryuoyama#
○––●●––○–●–○––○ Sd55w Iwanotsuki
○––●○––●–○–○●–– Sd57e Morigatake
–●○–●––○–○●–––○ Sd58w Sadao#
–●○–●––○–●–○––○ Sd62e Saito
○––○●–○–○–●–––● Sd68e Oga#
●–○–○––●–●–○–○– Sd69e Meigetsu#
○––○●––○●––●––○ Sd69w Ryujin#
–●○–○–○–●–○––●– Sd71e Kumanoumi
–○○––●–○○––●–●– Sd72e Ebashi
–●○––●–○●––○––○ Sd74w Shimadayama
–○–●○–○–●––●○–– Sd76w Nishinokawa
●–○––○–●–○●––○– Sd77e Tamaizumi
○––●○–●–○––○––● Sd77w Fujikawa

3 wins
●–○–●––○○––●●–– Sd4w Shachinobori
–●○––●○–●––○●–– Sd5e Kobayashi
●––●–○–○–●–●–○– Sd6e Shuto
–○–●●–●–○––○●–– Sd9w Kotomidori
–●○–○–●––●●––○– Sd12w Noboriryu#
○––●○––●●––●–○– Sd15e Nantaisan
●–●––○●––○○–––● Sd15w Dewahikari
–●●–●––●–○–○–○– Sd18w Kasugahama
–○–○–●●–●––○–●– Sd19e Morinaga
–●○–○–○–●––●–●– Sd20w Matsukaze
○––●●––○–○●––●– Sd23w Makuuchi
–●○–○––●●–●–––○ Sd25e Asamaumi
●–○–○––●–○●––●– Sd28w Fujii
●–●–○––●○––●○–– Sd30w Tamaikari
●––○–●○––●–○––● Sd32w Ryukaiyama
–●–○–○–○–●–●●–– Sd33e Kunihikari
–○●––●●––●○––○– Sd35w Tsurugidake
–●–●○––○–●●–––○ Sd36w Kiyozakura
○–●–○–○–●––●●–– Sd37e Okinoumi
–○–●●––●–○–●––○ Sd39e Kashiro#
○––●○––●–●○––●– Sd40w Dewanoyama
–○–●●–○––●●–○–– Sd44w Hakkozan
○––●–●○––○●–●–– Sd45e Toyoarashi#
●–●–●––○○–●––○– Sd45w Wakatama
○––○●–●––●○––●– Sd51w Hokutoryu
○––●●–○–○–●–––● Sd53w Omishima
●–●–●–○––○–○––● Sd54w Mutsuryu
–○–○–●–○●––●–●– Sd56e Raimeiyama#
●–●––○–●–●○––○– Sd59w Tsuruginami
●–●––●–○–○–●–○– Sd61w Tateyama
–○–●–○●–○––●––● Sd63e Jinrikiyama#
–○●–●–○–●–○–––● Sd65e Hiunzan#
–○–●–●●––○●–○–– Sd70e Sakaguchi
○––○–●●––○●––●– Sd71w Matsuoka
–●–○–○–●–●●–○–– Sd72w Shimanishiki
–○●–●–●–○–○–––● Sd74e Adachi
●–●––○○––●○–●–– Sd75e Yoshimoto
○––○●––○–●●–––● Sd75w Fukusayama
–●●––○–●●––○○–– Sd78w Domichi
●–○–●–●–○–○––●– Sd79e Fukunomoto

2 wins
●–○––●●––○●––●– Sd2w Tamaasahi
–●●––●–●○––○–●– Sd3e Daigo
–●●––●–●○––●–○– Sd7e Shironishiki
–●○––●–●●–●–––○ Sd9e Hibikiya
●–●––●–●–○–○–●– Sd10w Daigen
–●○––●–●●–○––●– Sd14w Terunoyama
●–○–●–○–●–●–––● Sd19w Shinzan
●–●––●–○–●–○–●– Sd22e Dewanosato
–○–●–●●––●–●–○– Sd26w Izawa
–●●––○○––●–●●–– Sd28e Yokoyama
–●–●●––○○–●––●– Sd31w Takefuyama
●––●●––●●–○––○– Sd34w Oabe
●–●––●–○●–○–––● Sd37w Asanoumi
●–●––○●–●––○––● Sd40e Horakawa
●–○––●●–○––●●–– Sd43w Minamikuni#
–○–●–●●–●–●–––○ Sd48e Warabigawa
–●●–○––●●––●○–– Sd48w Masudate
–●○––●●–●–○––●– Sd55e Kiwanishiki
●–●––○–●○––●●–– Sd57w Omaeta
–○–○–●●–●––●–●– Sd58e Mitsubayama
○––●–●–●○––●●–– Sd64e Sendo
●––●–○–○–●–●–●– Sd65w Matsumoto
●–●––○–●●––○●–– Sd70w Okumura
○––●–●○––●–●●–– Sd79w Tokitsuryu

1 win
●–○–●–●––●–●––● Sd17w Tochinoyama
●–●––●–○●––●–●– Sd24e Kitamusashi#
●–○–●––●●–●––●– Sd26e Kishunada
●–●–●––●–●●–○–– Sd47e Tokiarashi
–●●––●●––●●–○–– Sd50w Wakatoryu
–●●––●○–●–●–●–– Sd66w Ide
–●●––●○–●––●––● Sd76e Okawa

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd2e Nakajima
––––––––––––––– Sd10e Midorimine#
––––––––––––––– Sd11w Tenko
––––––––––––––– Sd17e Tochinoshima
––––––––––––––– Sd29e Fusanoumi
––––––––––––––– Sd41e Ono
––––––––––––––– Sd42e Yokose
––––––––––––––– Sd60e Wakanoyama
––––––––––––––– Sd60w Fujinoyama
●–●––●–●–●––––– Sd64w Washihaya#
––––––––––––––– Sd66e Miyukiryu
––––––––––––––– Sd67w Nayorogawa
●––●–●●–––––––– Sd73w Wakaminato

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○–○––○○–○–○–– Jd46w Ohashi

6 wins
–○–○–○–●○–○–○–– Jd3e Omine#
–●○–○–○––○–○––○ Jd3w Kosetsu
○––○○––○–○○–●–– Jd4e Sato
○–○–○––○●––○––○ Jd21e Kunimidake
–○○––○–○○–●–○–– Jd21w Sawada
–●–○–○○––○○––○– Jd42e Suwada
○–●––○○––○○–––○ Jd57e Miyakoryu
–●–○–○○––○○–––○ Jd62w Nakanishiki
–○–○○––○–○●–○–– Jd73w Shimonoseki

5 wins
–○–●–○–○–●○–––○ Jd2e Okano
●–●––○–○–○–○–○– Jd4w Tokunoyama
–●○–○––○●––○○–– Jd12w Wakawashi
●–●––○○––○–○––○ Jd13e Horaguchi
○––○●––●–○○––○– Jd13w Goryu
–○●––○–○–○–○––● Jd16e Dewanoshima
○–●––○○––●○–––○ Jd23w Wakateru#
○––○●–●–○––○–○– Jd26e Kubo
○–○–○––●–○–●––○ Jd27w Onuma
○––○●–○–○––○––● Jd33e Arakawa
○–○–○––○●–○–●–– Jd34w Tabuchi
○––○–●●––○○–○–– Jd39e Nagata
○–●–○–○––●○–○–– Jd40w Tochimogami#
–○○––○–●●––○○–– Jd42w Nakabachi
○–●–○––○–○●––○– Jd51e Otamura
–○○–○–○––○●––●– Jd52e Tenpozan
○––○●–●–○––○○–– Jd53w Tamayama
–○–●–○●––○–○–○– Jd54w Hamanishiki
○––○●–○–○–○–––● Jd55w Kaimondake
–○–○●–●––○–○––○ Jd64e Shinohara
○––●–○○–○–●––○– Jd65e Annen
●–○–○–○––○○–––● Jd68w Matsukura
●–○––○●––○–○––○ Jd72w Kumanonada
–●○––○–○○–○–●–– Jd78w Hirayama
–○○–○––○–●–○●–– Jd79w Ueno
–●–○–●○––○○–○–– Jd80e Ninomiya
–●○––○–○○–●–––○ Jd83e Iwasaki
○––○○–○––●–●○–– Jd83w Sugawara
–○–○○–●–○–○–●–– Jd89w Tanakamaru

4 wins
–○–○●––●–●–○○–– Jd1e Dewayu
–○–○○–○––●●––●– Jd7e Noguchi
○––○●––○●––●○–– Jd9e Umedagawa
○––○○–●–○––●–●– Jd11w Yoshiteru
–○–●–○○––○–●●–– Jd14e Takanobori
●–●–●–○–○–○–○–– Jd17w Daiki
○––○–●●–○–●–––○ Jd18e Kurohyo
–●○––●○––●–○–○– Jd18w Tamahibiki
–○●––○–○–●○–––● Jd22w Kotonokawa
–○○–●––●●–○––○– Jd25e Chiyonogawa
–●○–○––○–○–●––● Jd26w Okada
–○–●–○–●○–●–○–– Jd27e Osuzuki
●––●○–○–●––○–○– Jd30w Wakayamato
–○○–○––●–●○––●– Jd31e Mutsuwaka
–●○–○–●––○○–––● Jd33w Matsubagawa
–○–●–○–○–○●–●–– Jd34e Itonami
●––●–○●––○–○––○ Jd35e Osorezan
–○●––●–○–●○––○– Jd35w Otaryu
–●○––○–○●–●––○– Jd38w Chiyonofuji
○–○–●–●––○○–●–– Jd43e Hidanoumi
●––●○––●–○–○–○– Jd43w Osato
○–○–○–●–○–●––●– Jd47e Sadamisaki
●––○–○○––●–●––○ Jd47w Tsunegatake#
–○●––○–●–○●–○–– Jd48e Tengozan
●––●–○–○–○–○●–– Jd51w Batoyama
–●○––●–○○–○–●–– Jd54e Genkairyu
–○–●–●●––○–○○–– Jd56w Notonishiki
●––●●––○○–○––○– Jd57w Tamawaka
–●–○–○○–●–●–○–– Jd58e Ononada
–○○––○–○–●●––●– Jd61e Takadayama
–○○––●–○–●–○––● Jd63e Han
–●○––●–○●–○–––○ Jd65w Ryutoyama
○––●●––○○––●––○ Jd67e Ryuki
○––○–○–●●––○–●– Jd69e Kochomon#
○–●––●–○○––●––○ Jd70e Narusegawa
–○○–○––●–●–●–○– Jd71w Shin
○––●–○●–○––○●–– Jd73e Asahibiki
○–○––●○–○–●–––● Jd74w Aoki
○––○●–●–○––●––○ Jd79e Kuriki
●––●○––○●––○–○– Jd80w Kato
–○–○●––●○–●–––○ Jd85w Tamano
–○–●○––○●–○–●–– Jd87e Kashimura
○–○–●––○–○–●––● Jd89e Muramatsu
○–○–○–●––●●–––○ Jd90w Sasagawa
–●–●–○–○●––○○–– Jd91w Yui#
–○●––○○–●––○––● Jd92e Kaji
–○○–●–●––●○–○–– Jd93w Noguchiumi

3 wins
–●●–○––●–○–●–○– Jd5w Taihoumi#
○––●–●–●–●–○––○ Jd6w Hirobayama
–●○––○–●○––●●–– Jd7w Ikenohana
–○–●–○–●–●●–○–– Jd9w Nakamigawa
–●●–○–○–●––●––○ Jd10e Mizutani#
●–○––●–○–●●–○–– Jd11e Hozoji
–○–●–●●–○–○–●–– Jd12e Izumiyama
○–○–○––●–●–●●–– Jd15e Tochiwaka
●––○–●–○–○●–––● Jd20e Ryuhozan#
–●–●–●–○○–○––●– Jd20w Seirai#
–●–○–●–●○––○–●– Jd23e Sadahikari
–●–○●––○○–●–●–– Jd24e Houn#
●––●–○○––○–●–●– Jd24w Niwa
●–●––●●––○–○––○ Jd25w Tochinose
○–●––○–○–●●–––● Jd30e Esashi
–●●––●○––●–○–○– Jd32e Fujinodake
●–●–○–○––●–●○–– Jd36w Kiyotakayama#
–○–○●––●○–●––●– Jd37e Toyohibiki
–●○––●–○●––●––○ Jd39w Baba
●––●●––○○––○–●– Jd41e Iwachikara
–○●––●○–○––●●–– Jd44e Takahashi
–●–○–○●––●●–○–– Jd44w Kushigatayama
○–●––●–○●––○–●– Jd45e Satogawa
–●–●○–●––●○––○– Jd48w Takasegawa
●–○––●–●○––●––○ Jd49e Itogawa
○––○●––○●––●●–– Jd49w Chibanoumi
–○–●●–○––●○–––● Jd50e Nitta
–○○–○––●–●–●–●– Jd58w Edonohana
●––○○–●––●–●–○– Jd60e Hoshika
–●–●○–○––●○–●–– Jd60w Sakurai
○–●–●–○–○––●––● Jd61w Hakatagawa
●–○––●●––●–○–○– Jd64w Takanohashi
–○–●●–●––○○–––● Jd69w Fukubayama
–●–○○–●–●–○–––● Jd72e Kitanobori#
–●●–○–○–●––○–●– Jd74e Asahijima
●––●●––●○––○–○– Jd75w Yokoe
–○●––●–●–○●––○– Jd76e Kawaguchi
–●–○–●●––○●–––○ Jd76w Higashi
○––●–○–●–●–●–○– Jd77w Wakaeguchi
–○●––○○–●–●––●– Jd81e Fujimura
○––●–●–●–○○–––● Jd82e Hanaizumi
●–○––●○––●–●–○– Jd85e Hiryunada
–●●–○–●–○–●–○–– Jd86e Sawaguchi
○–●––●–○–●–○––● Jd86w Kawada
–●–○–○–●–○–●●–– Jd90e Towadanishiki
●––○–●○––○–●–●– Jd91e Kabutofuji

2 wins
–●○–●–●–○–●––●– Jd2w Osanai#
–○–●–○●–●–●–––● Jd5e Sugino
●–○––●●–●–○–●–– Jd6e Onobori
●––○●–●–●–●––○– Jd15w Aoikuni
–●–●○––●●––●–○– Jd16w Tanimoto
–○–●●––○●–●–––● Jd19e Etsunohana
○–●–○––●–●–●●–– Jd19w Seiryu#
–●–○–●–●–○–●––● Jd29e Chikaranofuji
–○●––●●–○–●––●– Jd29w Motomura
–●–○–●●–●––○––● Jd36e Masuteru
○––●–○–●–●●–●–– Jd37w Fukunishiki
●–●–●–●–●––○○–– Jd38e Oyamamoto
–○–●●–●––●○–●–– Jd40e Hokkaiyama#
●––●●––●○––●––○ Jd45w Ohayashiyama
–●–○–○–●●––●–●– Jd52w Takayashiki
●–●–●–○––●–○––● Jd53e Kaminoyama
–●●–○––○●–●––●– Jd56e Mizukami
○–●––●–●●––●○–– Jd59e Katsuradake
●––●○––●○–●––●– Jd62e Shachinofuji
–○–○●––●●–●––●– Jd68e Oyoneyama
–●●––●○––●–●○–– Jd70w Tamatsushima
●––●●–●–●–○–○–– Jd71e Koganenishiki
●–●–●––○–●–○–●– Jd77e Kurihara
●–●–●–●––○–○––● Jd81w Fuse
–○–●–○–●●––●–●– Jd84e Omidori
–●–●○––●○–●––●– Jd88e Iijima
●–●––●○–●–○–●–– Jd88w Chibayama
○–●––●–●–●●––○– Jd92w Suzukiyama
●––○●––●●–●–––○ Jd93e Wakasuzuki
●–●––○–●–○–●–●– Jd95e Wakamaeda

1 win
–●●––●●–○––●●–– Jd1w Kurebayama
●–●–●–●–●–○––●– Jd8e Koyamada
●––●●––●–●●–○–– Jd22e Kotoisami
●––●●–○–●–●––●– Jd28e Yashiroyama#
●––○●––●●––●●–– Jd32w Otarunada
–●–○–●–●●––●●–– Jd46e Osasaki
–●●––●●–○–●–●–– Jd50w Tatsunobori#
●–○––●–●●––●––● Jd55e Jinrai
●–●–●––●●––●○–– Jd63w Omurata
–●●––○–●–●–●●–– Jd67w Tsuruokaumi
●–○–●–●–●––●●–– Jd87w Teratani

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd8w Tamadozan
––––––––––––––– Jd10w Sasaki
–●––––––––––––– Jd14w Miyaseyama
––––––––––––––– Jd17e Wakanofuji
––––––––––––––– Jd28w Yodonami
––––––––––––––– Jd31w Makizumi
––––––––––––––– Jd41w Satoyama
––––––––––––––– Jd59w Tone
––––––––––––––– Jd66e Kaido
––––––––––––––– Jd66w Tamateyama
––––––––––––––– Jd75e Muraishi
––––––––––––––– Jd78e Mogaki
––––––––––––––– Jd82w Matsukiyama#
––––––––––––––– Jd84w Kumanishiki
–●–●–●●––●●–●–– Jd94e Aridome
––––––––––––––– Jd94w Nishikiiwa

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○○–○––○○–○–– Jk1e Yamaguchi

6 wins
–○–●○–○––○–○○–– Jk1w Matsuyama

5 wins
–●○––●–○○––○––○ Jk2e Imai
○–○–●–●–○––○–○– Jk2w Kida
–●–○○––●–○○–○–– Jk3e Kabe
●––●–○–○○–○–○–– Jk3w Hisahori
○––●○––○–○–○●–– Jk5w Tamanami
○––○–○○––○●–●–– Jk6w Tsuruta
–○–●–○○––●–○––○ Jk8w Kameyama

4 wins
●–○–●––○●–○––○– Jk5e Tanaka
○––○–●●––●○–––○ Jk7w Futami
○–○––○●––––●○●– Jk11e Sasakiyama

3 wins
–○●––○○––●–●––● Jk4e Fusanobori#
●–●––●○–●–○––○– Jk6e Okobayashi
●–●–○––○●––○●–– Jk7e Imamura
–●○–●––●○––●–○– Jk8e Takikawa
○–●–○––○–●–●––● Jk9e Inonoseyama#
–○○––●●––○●–––● Jk10w Toyoisami

2 wins
●––●●–○–○–●–●–– Jk9w Yoshikane
–●–○–●–●●–○––●– Jk10e Shibata
●–●––○–●○–●–––● Jk11w Higashiyama#

1 win
–––○●●●––●●––●– Jk15w Kaneko

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk4w Itonishiki
––––––––––––––– Jk12e Jukutayama#
––––––––––––––– Jk12w Aonofuji
––––––––––––––– Jk13e Ogadake
––––––––––––––– Jk13w Omura
––––––––––––––– Jk14e Sano
––––––––––––––– Jk14w Kakehi
–––●––––––––––– Jk15e Yoshidayama
––––––––––––––– Jk16e Buzenumi

49 queries in 1,62 seconds

Haru 1971

Osaka, Osaka Municipal Gymnasium

March 14, 1971 - March 28, 1971


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
14-1 YTamanoumiYTaiho12-3 J
11-4KitanofujiHD 
10-5DaikirinOKotozakura11-4
8-7MaenoyamaHDKiyokuni10-5
4-11 MutsuarashiSDaiju8-7 S
5-10 FujinokawaKWakanami3-12
2-13FutagodakeM1Ryuko6-9
5-8-2HaguroiwaM2Hasegawa8-7
6-9TakamiyamaM3Daisetsu4-11
7-8KurohimeyamaM4Mienoumi5-10
9-6 G TakanohanaM5Wajima5-10
7-8TokibayamaM6Fukunohana10-5 K
9-6WakafutaseM7Tochifuji8-7
8-7ShiratayamaM8Daiyu8-7
8-7KongoM9Tochioyama8-7
8-7TochiazumaM10Kotetsuyama1-14
9-6YoshinohanaM11Masuiyama9-6
9-6TeruzakuraM12 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
8-7RyuoJ1Nishikinada10-5
8-7TochiisamiJ2Daimonji6-9
7-8DairyugawaJ3Wakajishi7-8
8-7FujizakuraJ4Kaiketsu8-7
8-7AsanoboriJ5Katsuhikari9-6
4-11 YoshioyamaJ6Tochizakura8-7
7-8KitaseumiJ7Oshio9-6
7-8AsasegawaJ8Nagahama12-3 Y
7-8AsahikuniJ9Tochibayama7-8
12-3 DFutatsuryuJ10Hakuryo7-8
4-11FutagoryuJ11Asaarashi4-11
3-12 ByakuhoyamaJ12Shurao8-7
8-7MakimotoJ13Maruyama4-11

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 KitanoumiMs1Taikan5-2
2-5RyuhoMs2Oshoji5-2
3-4KiyoyanagiMs3Ageshio3-4
6-1 KabumotoMs4Arashiyama2-5
6-1 KasugaryuMs5Ayazakura1-6
4-3AsakazeMs6Daio4-3
4-3TobishimaMs7Iwatora3-4
3-4OnagawaMs8Fukumoto2-5
3-4IchinotaniMs9Chiyonoumi4-3
3-4OyoshidaMs10Tochiiyama5-2
4-3TosanoumiMs11Matsuda4-3
5-2OwashiMs12Shimada4-3
2-5OhoriMs13Kunimiyama4-3
6-1RyogaMs14Tamakiyama4-3
1-6ToyobayamaMs15Ryusen3-4
5-2YoshinotaniMs16Otozan#3-4
2-5FukudomeMs17Hagiyama5-2
3-4KaioMs18Daiogi4-3
3-4KotonofujiMs19Saganoumi3-4
3-4Daizen#Ms20Yamatoryu4-3
6-1BanryuyamaMs21Takanoyama2-5
3-4SuzukiMs22Katsunishiki5-2
2-5WakashiroyamaMs23Miyazakura5-2
4-3EdonamiMs24Tokishio2-5
3-4ShimazakiMs25Goto4-3
1-6KiyonohanaMs26Taikai#2-5
4-3Kitahikari#Ms27Mutsunishiki#3-4
3-4Daigani#Ms28Atsuminada7-0 Y
5-2AsanohanaMs29Saikai2-5
1-6DewaarashiMs30Nishino4-3
4-3UkunoshimaMs31Kuniriki#5-2
4-2-1Isayama#Ms32Wakamikuni3-4
5-2AobayamaMs33Teruyama3-4
3-4Chigoma#Ms34Kurosegawa2-5
4-3Sawanotoyo#Ms35Oshimada3-4
4-3AiuchiMs36Okoyama#4-3
4-3KondoMs37Seiho4-3
6-1MatsunoyamaMs38Nakata2-5
0-0-7 AraiwaMs39Tochinohana1-6
2-5HachiyaMs40Kuninishiki3-4
2-5 MurataMs41Kudoyama5-2
0-1-6HidemitsuMs42Matsumaenada3-4
6-1IwamifujiMs43Washuyama3-4
3-4TamachichibuMs44Genbu5-2
5-2MitsuruyamaMs45Onohana3-4
1-6 SagamiyamaMs46Terunishiki3-4
4-3AkashinadaMs47Hokuto4-3
4-3OmatsuyamaMs48Terukiyo#4-3
4-3MizuhikariMs49Hidenoumi5-2
3-4OkuwayamaMs50Gotonada#3-4
0-7 TeruhikariMs51Shiraneyama5-2
2-5 YoshinokuniMs52Tarusawa6-1
3-4 TaikoMs53Washinomine3-4
4-3TerauchiMs54Kasuganada6-1
4-3RaizanMs55Funaki1-6
4-3Nanshuzan#Ms56Masunoyama4-3
2-5 Hiroyuki#Ms57Kanehikari#5-2
5-2KuramaMs58Itsutsuryu3-4
2-5 SaganishikiMs59Otakahashi2-5
3-4 Miyakoishi#Ms60Shishido3-4

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 Kaiyama#Sd1Kitanoryu5-2
0-0-7NakajimaSd2Tamaasahi2-5
2-5DaigoSd3Kiyonoumi4-3
5-2 TamanofujiSd4Shachinobori3-4
3-4KobayashiSd5Ito4-3
3-4ShutoSd6Oazuma4-3
2-5ShironishikiSd7Kozan7-0 Y
6-1 EdoarashiSd8Fukuda4-3
2-5HibikiyaSd9Kotomidori3-4
0-0-7Midorimine#Sd10Daigen2-5
4-3 KaminouraSd11Tenko0-0-7
5-2 OkogawaSd12Noboriryu#3-4
4-3HiguchiSd13Yuba4-3
5-2 Yamatodake#Sd14Terunoyama2-5
3-4NantaisanSd15Dewahikari3-4
5-2 TakayamaSd16Ashinohana5-2
0-0-7TochinoshimaSd17Tochinoyama1-6
4-3EnshunadaSd18Kasugahama3-4
3-4MorinagaSd19Shinzan2-5
4-3TakanosatoSd20Matsukaze3-4
5-2 YurinishikiSd21Matsuuragawa4-3
2-5DewanosatoSd22Kotonoryu4-3
4-3TakisawaSd23Makuuchi3-4
1-6Kitamusashi#Sd24Koraiyama#5-2
3-4AsamaumiSd25Musashiumi4-3
1-6KishunadaSd26Izawa2-5
5-2OnoshimaSd27Otakayama4-3
2-5YokoyamaSd28Fujii3-4
0-0-7FusanoumiSd29Nankaiyama6-1
4-3KiyohikariSd30Tamaikari3-4
6-1 Terutsuyoshi#Sd31Takefuyama2-5
5-2AsoyamaSd32Ryukaiyama3-4
3-4KunihikariSd33Shinko5-2
4-3Kaishin#Sd34Oabe2-5
4-3OandoSd35Tsurugidake3-4
4-3AkibayamaSd36Kiyozakura3-4
3-4OkinoumiSd37Asanoumi2-5
5-2NagamotoSd38Sengen5-2
3-4Kashiro#Sd39Dewanomine4-3
2-5HorakawaSd40Dewanoyama3-4
0-0-7 OnoSd41Genda5-2
0-0-7 YokoseSd42Ogata4-3
5-2Kokumonryu#Sd43Minamikuni#2-5
4-3Shigenoumi#Sd44Hakkozan3-4
3-4Toyoarashi#Sd45Wakatama3-4
5-2AkishimaSd46Sugimori5-2
1-6TokiarashiSd47Chiyonokiku4-3
2-5WarabigawaSd48Masudate2-5
4-3Daiketsu#Sd49Eguchi4-3
6-1AraumaSd50Wakatoryu1-6
4-3HoraiSd51Hokutoryu3-4
4-3TochitsurugiSd52Fukunoyama4-3
4-3Ryuoyama#Sd53Omishima3-4
6-1KurimotoSd54Mutsuryu3-4
2-5KiwanishikiSd55Iwanotsuki4-3
3-4Raimeiyama#Sd56Suwahibiki5-2
4-3MorigatakeSd57Omaeta2-5
2-5MitsubayamaSd58Sadao#4-3
5-2IwakawaSd59Tsuruginami3-4
0-0-7WakanoyamaSd60Fujinoyama0-0-7
5-2KotonosatoSd61Tateyama3-4
4-3SaitoSd62Kaneshiro5-2
3-4Jinrikiyama#Sd63Hironoumi5-2
2-5SendoSd64Washihaya#0-5-2
3-4Hiunzan#Sd65Matsumoto2-5
0-0-7MiyukiryuSd66Ide1-6
5-2SatsumaryuSd67Nayorogawa0-0-7
4-3Oga#Sd68Abe6-1
4-3Meigetsu#Sd69Ryujin#4-3
3-4SakaguchiSd70Okumura2-5
4-3KumanoumiSd71Matsuoka3-4
4-3EbashiSd72Shimanishiki3-4
5-2Hanayafuji#Sd73Wakaminato0-4-3
3-4 AdachiSd74Shimadayama4-3
3-4 YoshimotoSd75Fukusayama3-4
1-6 OkawaSd76Nishinokawa4-3
4-3TamaizumiSd77Fujikawa4-3
6-1Kokuyo#Sd78Domichi3-4
3-4 FukunomotoSd79Tokitsuryu2-5

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 DewayuJd1Kurebayama1-6
5-2 OkanoJd2Osanai#2-5
6-1 Omine#Jd3Kosetsu6-1
6-1 SatoJd4Tokunoyama5-2
2-5SuginoJd5Taihoumi#3-4
2-5OnoboriJd6Hirobayama3-4
4-3 NoguchiJd7Ikenohana3-4
1-6KoyamadaJd8Tamadozan0-0-7
4-3 UmedagawaJd9Nakamigawa3-4
3-4Mizutani#Jd10Sasaki0-0-7
3-4HozojiJd11Yoshiteru4-3
3-4IzumiyamaJd12Wakawashi5-2
5-2 HoraguchiJd13Goryu5-2
4-3 TakanoboriJd14Miyaseyama0-1-6
3-4TochiwakaJd15Aoikuni2-5
5-2 DewanoshimaJd16Tanimoto2-5
0-0-7WakanofujiJd17Daiki4-3
4-3 KurohyoJd18Tamahibiki4-3
2-5EtsunohanaJd19Seiryu#2-5
3-4Ryuhozan#Jd20Seirai#3-4
6-1 KunimidakeJd21Sawada6-1
1-6KotoisamiJd22Kotonokawa4-3
3-4SadahikariJd23Wakateru#5-2
3-4Houn#Jd24Niwa3-4
4-3ChiyonogawaJd25Tochinose3-4
5-2 KuboJd26Okada4-3
4-3OsuzukiJd27Onuma5-2
1-6Yashiroyama#Jd28Yodonami0-0-7
2-5ChikaranofujiJd29Motomura2-5
3-4EsashiJd30Wakayamato4-3
4-3MutsuwakaJd31Makizumi0-0-7
3-4FujinodakeJd32Otarunada1-6
5-2 ArakawaJd33Matsubagawa4-3
4-3ItonamiJd34Tabuchi5-2
4-3OsorezanJd35Otaryu4-3
2-5MasuteruJd36Kiyotakayama#3-4
3-4ToyohibikiJd37Fukunishiki2-5
2-5OyamamotoJd38Chiyonofuji4-3
5-2NagataJd39Baba3-4
2-5Hokkaiyama#Jd40Tochimogami#5-2
3-4IwachikaraJd41Satoyama0-0-7
6-1 SuwadaJd42Nakabachi5-2
4-3HidanoumiJd43Osato4-3
3-4TakahashiJd44Kushigatayama3-4
3-4SatogawaJd45Ohayashiyama2-5
1-6OsasakiJd46Ohashi7-0 Y
4-3SadamisakiJd47Tsunegatake#4-3
4-3TengozanJd48Takasegawa3-4
3-4ItogawaJd49Chibanoumi3-4
3-4NittaJd50Tatsunobori#1-6
5-2OtamuraJd51Batoyama4-3
5-2TenpozanJd52Takayashiki2-5
2-5KaminoyamaJd53Tamayama5-2
4-3GenkairyuJd54Hamanishiki5-2
1-6JinraiJd55Kaimondake5-2
2-5MizukamiJd56Notonishiki4-3
6-1MiyakoryuJd57Tamawaka4-3
4-3OnonadaJd58Edonohana3-4
2-5KatsuradakeJd59Tone0-0-7
3-4HoshikaJd60Sakurai3-4
4-3TakadayamaJd61Hakatagawa3-4
2-5ShachinofujiJd62Nakanishiki6-1
4-3HanJd63Omurata1-6
5-2ShinoharaJd64Takanohashi3-4
5-2AnnenJd65Ryutoyama4-3
0-0-7 KaidoJd66Tamateyama0-0-7
4-3RyukiJd67Tsuruokaumi1-6
2-5OyoneyamaJd68Matsukura5-2
4-3Kochomon#Jd69Fukubayama3-4
4-3NarusegawaJd70Tamatsushima2-5
2-5KoganenishikiJd71Shin4-3
3-4Kitanobori#Jd72Kumanonada5-2
4-3AsahibikiJd73Shimonoseki6-1
3-4AsahijimaJd74Aoki4-3
0-0-7 MuraishiJd75Yokoe3-4
3-4KawaguchiJd76Higashi3-4
2-5KuriharaJd77Wakaeguchi3-4
0-0-7MogakiJd78Hirayama5-2
4-3KurikiJd79Ueno5-2
5-2NinomiyaJd80Kato4-3
3-4FujimuraJd81Fuse2-5
3-4HanaizumiJd82Matsukiyama#0-0-7
5-2IwasakiJd83Sugawara5-2
2-5OmidoriJd84Kumanishiki0-0-7
3-4HiryunadaJd85Tamano4-3
3-4SawaguchiJd86Kawada3-4
4-3KashimuraJd87Teratani1-6
2-5IijimaJd88Chibayama2-5
4-3MuramatsuJd89Tanakamaru5-2
3-4TowadanishikiJd90Sasagawa4-3
3-4KabutofujiJd91Yui#4-3
4-3KajiJd92Suzukiyama2-5
2-5WakasuzukiJd93Noguchiumi4-3
0-7 AridomeJd94Nishikiiwa0-0-7
2-5WakamaedaJd95 

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
7-0 Y YamaguchiJk1Matsuyama6-1
5-2 ImaiJk2Kida5-2
5-2 KabeJk3Hisahori5-2
3-4 Fusanobori#Jk4Itonishiki0-0-7
4-3 TanakaJk5Tamanami5-2
3-4 OkobayashiJk6Tsuruta5-2
3-4 ImamuraJk7Futami4-3
3-4 TakikawaJk8Kameyama5-2
3-4 Inonoseyama#Jk9Yoshikane2-5
2-5 ShibataJk10Toyoisami3-4
4-3 SasakiyamaJk11Higashiyama#2-5
0-0-7Jukutayama#Jk12Aonofuji0-0-7
0-0-7OgadakeJk13Omura0-0-7
0-0-7SanoJk14Kakehi0-0-7
0-1-6YoshidayamaJk15Kaneko1-6
0-0-7BuzenumiJk16 

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Kamisawa0-0
Sangusa0-0
Yamanaka0-0
Kawai0-0
Katagishi0-0
Takinohana0-0
Hiraga0-0
Matsushima0-0
Miyake0-0
Isahai0-0
Aichiumi0-0
Terashita0-0
Yamada0-0
Kiba0-0
Fukushima0-0
Yagi0-0
Yamashita0-0
Okato0-0
Takanoumi0-0
Yano0-0
Onodera0-0
Hamaguchi0-0
Yokotani0-0
Tsujisawa0-0
Takahashi0-0
Otsuki0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Tsujun#


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
J11eFutagoryuKaigo
Ms11wMatsudaWakanoumi
Ms21wTakanoyamaTamura
Ms29eAsanohanaShimoyama
Ms38eMatsunoyamaRaigozan
Ms51wShiraneyamaFukazawa
Ms56wMasunoyamaMasuda
Sd3wKiyonoumiYoshida
Sd20eTakanosatoTakaya
Sd22wKotonoryuMaya
Sd32eAsoyamaAsonoyama
Sd61wTateyamaTominohana
Sd67eSatsumaryuKinkonada
Jd3eOmine#Shoyogata
Jd15eTochiwakaKuriyama
Jd20wSeirai#Oi
Jd54wHamanishikiKoyasunada
Jd91eKabutofujiFujinishiki
Jk10wToyoisamiBaba

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
KamisawaHanakagoAomoriMay 11, 1956
SangusaTakasagoYamanashiDecember 2, 1957
YamanakaKagamiyamaTokyoMay 9, 1952
KawaiKasuganoFukuokaJanuary 12, 1955
KatagishiTatsunamiToyamaJuly 27, 1955
TakinohanaHanakagoAomoriJuly 23, 1955
HiragaHanakagoIwateMarch 27, 1953
MatsushimaIsegahamaHokkaidoSeptember 22, 1955
MiyakeNishonosekiFukuokaAugust 31, 1957
IsahaiTakashimaNiigataJuly 16, 1955
AichiumiKataonamiAichiNovember 26, 1955
TerashitaDewanoumiHyogoOctober 7, 1955
YamadaDewanoumiKyotoJanuary 26, 1953
Kiba--
FukushimaFutagoyamaAomoriOctober 31, 1954
Yagi--
YamashitaOyamaNaganoOctober 24, 1956
Okato--
Takanoumi--
Yano--
OnoderaKagamiyamaHokkaidoMay 10, 1954
Hamaguchi--

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
J11eFutagoryuFutagoyamaAomoriNovember 16, 1941M5
Ms42eHidemitsuTakashimaHokkaidoMay 5, 1945Ms41
Ms53wWashinomineTakashimaAomoriJune 9, 1950Ms32
Ms58wItsutsuryuDewanoumiNagasakiJanuary 19, 1946Ms28
Sd2eNakajimaHanakagoTokyoNovember 22, 1948Ms23
Sd10eMidorimine#TatsunamiHokkaidoSeptember 26, 1948Ms13
Sd29eFusanoumiDewanoumiChibaMay 2, 1949Sd22
Sd60eWakanoyamaDewanoumiWakayamaAugust 20, 1947Sd32
Sd66eMiyukiryuTakashimaHokkaidoSeptember 3, 1948Sd28
Jd8wTamadozanKataonamiOitaJuly 1, 1945Ms29
Jd17eWakanofujiHanakagoSaitamaNovember 3, 1951Sd46
Jd41wSatoyamaIsenoumiGunmaJune 21, 1951Jd24
Jd66wTamateyamaKataonamiOsakaAugust 3, 1948Sd15
Jd78eMogakiFutagoyamaTokyoMay 18, 1952Sd78
Jd84wKumanishikiHanakagoKumamotoJuly 2, 1951Sd75
Jk12eJukutayama#AsahiyamaAichiJuly 5, 1953Jd25
Jk12wAonofujiTomozunaAomoriOctober 22, 1946Sd8
Jk13eOgadakeFutagoyamaTochigiJanuary 20, 1952Jd31
Jk13wOmuraSadogatakeMiyazakiNovember 15, 1954Jd82
Jk14eSanoNishonosekiKyotoOctober 18, 1955Jd86
Jk14wKakehiTatsunamiOsakaJuly 9, 1953Jd90
Jk15eYoshidayamaNishonosekiChibaOctober 20, 1953Jd98
Jk16eBuzenumiKataonamiOitaApril 28, 1949Jd60

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho