Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiKitanofuji (4th)
JuryoKongo (1st)
MakushitaNagahama
SandanmeYoshinotani
JonidanEnshunada
JonokuchiSugimori

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoDaiju (1st)
Shukun-shoMaenoyama (3rd)
Kanto-shoFukunohana (2nd)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

14 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○○○○● Y1w Kitanofuji

12 wins
○○○○○○●○●○○●○○○ Y1e Taiho
○○○●○○○○○○○○●●○ Y2eHD Tamanoumi
○○○○○○○●○●●○○○○ S1e Maenoyama

11 wins
●●○○○○○○●●○○○○○ M5w Takamiyama
●○○●○●○○●○○○○○○ M6w Mienoumi

10 wins
○○○○○○○○○○●●●●● O1w Kiyokuni
○○○○○○○●○●●●○●○ M12e Wakafutase

9 wins
○○○○●○●○○●○○●●● O1e Kotozakura
●○●○○○○●●○○●○●○ S1w Daikirin
○○○●●○●○○○○●●○● M6e Daiju
●○●○●○○●○●●○○○○ M11e Wakanami
○○●○○●○○○○●●●○● M13e Asahikuni

8 wins
●●●○●○○○○●●○○○● M4w Fukunohana
○○●○●○●●○○●○●●○ M10e Kurohimeyama
●●○●●○○○●○●●○○○ M10w Katsuhikari
○●○●○○●●●●○○○○● M11w Takanohana
●●●○●○○○●○○●●○○ M12w Tochiisami

7 wins
○○●●○●○●●●○○●○● M8e Daisetsu
○●○●●●○●●○●○○○● M9w Futagodake

6 wins
○●○○●●○●●●○○●●● K1w Mutsuarashi
○●●●○●●●○○○●●●○ M1w Nishikinada
●●●●○●●●○○●○○●○ M2w Fujinokawa
○●●○●●●○○●○●●○● M7e Toda
●●●○○○●○●○●○●●● M7w Kotetsuyama

5 wins
●○●●●●○●●●●●○○○ K1e Ryuko
●●○●●●●○○●●○○●● M2e Hasegawa
○●●●○●●○○●●●●○● M5e Tochioyama

4 wins
●●●●●●●●●●○○○●○ M4e Daiyu
●●●●○●●○●○○●●●● M8w Asanobori

3 wins
●●●●●●●●●○○●●●○ M3w Tokibayama
●○○○●●●●●●●●●●● M9e Dairyugawa

2 wins
●○●●●●●●●●●●●●○ M3e Asasegawa

0 wins
––––––––––––––– M1e Tochiazuma

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
●○○○○○○○●○○●○○○ J11e Kongo

10 wins
○●●●○○○●○○○○○○● J4w Teruzakura
○○○○●●●○○●●○○○○ J7e Oshio
○○●○○○○●●○○●○○● J8e Wajima
○●●●●○○○○●○○○○○ J13e Fujizakura

9 wins
●○○○●●●○○●●○○○○ J1e Masuiyama
○○○●○○●●●○○○○●● J3w Yoshinohana
○●○●○●○○○●●○○●○ J10w Tochifuji
●●○○●○○○○●●●○○○ J12w Asakaze
●○○●○○○●●○○●●○○ J13w Hanahikari

8 wins
●○○○●○●○○●○●●●○ J3e Yoshioyama
○●○○●○○○○●●○●●● J9w Ryuo
●○○○●○●●○●○○○●● J10e Tachihikari

7 wins
○●○○●●●●○○●○○●● J6e Shiratayama
○●●●○●○●●○○○●●○ J8w Manazuru

6 wins
●●●○●●●○●○○●●○○ J1w Daimonji
●●○●●○○●●●○●●○○ J4e Taikan
●○●●○○○○●○●●●●● J5w Arashiyama
●●●●○●●○●○●○○●○ J6w Kasugaryu
●○●●●●○○○●○●●○● J7w Ryoga

5 wins
○●○●●●●●○○●●●○● J2e Asaarashi
○●●●○●●○○●●○●●● J2w Futatsuryu
●○○○○●●●●●●●○●● J5e Kaigo
○●●○●●○●○●●●●○● J11w Kabumoto

3 wins
●○●●●●●●●○○●●●● J9e Oiyama

2 wins
●●●●○○●●●●●●●●● J12e Wakanaruto

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○–○–○––○○–– Ms42w Nagahama

6 wins
○○––○–○–○–○–●–– Ms1w Hananishiki
–○○––○–●○–○––○– Ms12w Fukumoto
○–●–○––○–○–○○–– Ms18e Maruyama
○–○––○○––○●–○–– Ms23w Mutsunishiki#
–○●–○––○○–○––○– Ms33e Chiyonoumi
○–●––○–○–○–○–○– Ms50e Akashinada
–○○–○–○–○––●––○ Ms59w Rikuzen
○––○–●○––○○–○–– Ms60e Miyazakura

5 wins
○–○–○●––●○––○–– Ms3w Kitaseumi
–●–○●––○○–○––○– Ms7e Edohibiki
–●–●○–○––○–○––○ Ms13e Wakanishiki
●––○–○○––○–○–●– Ms14e Katsunishiki
–○–○–○–○●––●○–– Ms16w Tochibayama
–●–○–○○––●○–––○ Ms17e Ayazakura
–○○––○●–○–○–●–– Ms23e Byakuhoyama
●––○●––○○––○–○– Ms24e Chigoma#
○–○––●–○●––○○–– Ms26e Tosanoumi
–○○–○–○––●●–○–– Ms29e Goto
○–○–○–●––○○–●–– Ms32w Tobishima
–○–●○––○–●–○○–– Ms37e Nakajima
○–●–○–○––○●–○–– Ms40w Wakashiroyama
●––○–○–○–○○––●– Ms42e Kudoyama
–●–○○––○–●○––○– Ms45e Tochiiyama
–●–○○––●–○○–––○ Ms47e Terukiyo#
○–●––○○––○–●○–– Ms54e Kuninishiki
–●○–○–●–○–○––○– Ms56e Sawada
–○–●●––○–○–○––○ Ms57w Tochinoshima
○–○––○●–○––○–●– Ms58w Kaikozan

4 wins
–○●–○–●–○–●––○– Ms2w Hakuryo
–●○–○–○–●–●○––– Ms3e Wakajishi
–○●–○–●–●––○○–– Ms4w Edo
○–●–○–●––○○–––● Ms8e Iwatora
–○○–●––○○–●––●– Ms8w Hakuryu
○––●–○○––○–●●–– Ms9e Ryuho
–○–○○–●–●–○–––● Ms10w Tochizakura
○–●–●––●○–○––○– Ms12e Tamura
○–○––●–●○––●–○– Ms13w Kitanoumi
–○–●○––●○–●–––○ Ms18w Toyobayama
–○–○–●–●–○–●––○ Ms20w Oshoji
○–●––○–○–●○––●– Ms22e Mizuhikari
–○●–○––●–●–○–○– Ms25e Ukunoshima
–○●––●●–○––○––○ Ms27e Chiyozakura
●––○–○○––○●–●–– Ms27w Oyoshida
–○○–●––○–●●–○–– Ms31w Edonami
–●–○–○●––○–○●–– Ms33w Himenosato
○–○–●––●–●○–––○ Ms34e Omatsuyama
●–●––○○––○○–●–– Ms36e Onagawa
–●–○–●–○○–○–●–– Ms39e Genbu
●––●–○–○–○–●–○– Ms40e Aobayama
–●–●–●○–○––○–○– Ms41e Atsuminada
–○○–●––●●–○–––○ Ms41w Aiuchi
○–●–○–●–○––○–●– Ms44e Hidenoumi
–○○––○○–●–●–––● Ms45w Shachinobori
–○○––●–●○–●––○– Ms47w Wakamikuni
–○○–○–●––●●–○–– Ms49w Saganoumi
○–○––○○–●––●●–– Ms52e Iwamifuji
–●–○○––●○–●––○– Ms53e Nanshuzan#
–○●––●–○–○○–––● Ms53w Kozan
–●–○–○●–●–○–––○ Ms58e Izawa

3 wins
○–○–●–●●––●–––○ Ms1e Banjaku
●–●––●–○○––●––○ Ms4e Kuniriki#
○–○–●–○––●●––●– Ms6e Makimoto
●––●–○–●–○–○●–– Ms7w Odate
–●○––●○–●–○––●– Ms9w Shimada
●––○–●–○–●●–○–– Ms11w Kiyoyanagi
–○●–○–●–●–○–––● Ms14w Midorimine#
●–○––●●––○●–○–– Ms15w Teruyama
○––●●––○○–●––●– Ms16e Owashi
●–●–●––○●––○–○– Ms17w Otozan#
○–○––●●–●––○––● Ms19w Daio
–●–●○––○–●–○––● Ms22w Banryuyama
–●–●●––○–○–●––○ Ms24w Terugakai#
○–●––○–●–○–●––● Ms28w Wakakotetsu
–●–●○––○○––●–●– Ms29w Fukudome
○–●––○●–●––●––○ Ms30e Kiyonohana
–●–●–●–○●––○––○ Ms31e Kasuganada
●––●–○●–○––○●–– Ms34w Kondo
–○●–●–●––○–●–○– Ms35w Tochinobori
○––○●–○–●–●––●– Ms36w Terukami#
–○○–○–●––●–●–●– Ms39w Ryusen
–●–○–●–●–●–○––○ Ms43e Kotooka#
–○●–●––●–○●–○–– Ms43w Oazuma
○–●–●––○–●○–––● Ms46e Fujinoyama
●––●–○○–●––○●–– Ms46w Washuyama
●––●–○–●–○–●––○ Ms48w Kotonofuji
–●–●–●○–●––○○–– Ms49e Noboriryu#
●––○●–●––●–○––○ Ms50w Kaminoura
–○○–●––○–●●––●– Ms51w Yurinishiki
●––●●––●○–○–○–– Ms55e Yoshinokuni
–○–○–●●––●–○–●– Ms55w Terunoyama
○–○––●○––●–●––● Ms56w Itsutsuryu
●––●●––○–○–○–●– Ms60w Shimazaki

2 wins
●–●○–––●●–○––●– Ms2e Ageshio
–●–○●––●–●–●–○– Ms5e Seiriki
●––●–○●–●––●○–– Ms5w Ichinotani
–○●–●––○–●–●––● Ms6w Daiogi
–●–●○––○●––●●–– Ms15e Tochichikara
–●○––●–●○–●–––● Ms19e Kushironishiki
●–●–○––●–●–○–●– Ms20e Suzuki
●––○●––●–●○–●–– Ms21w Shiraneyama
●––○–●○–●––●––● Ms25w Konishiki
–●–●●––●○–●––○– Ms26w Tamakiyama
●––○●–○––●●––●– Ms30w Dewaarashi
–●–○–●–●●––●––○ Ms35e Miyakoishi#
○–●––○–●–●–●––● Ms38e Daizen#
●–○–●––○●–●–––● Ms38w Yamatoryu
●––●–●●–○––○●–– Ms44w Okoyama#
–●–○–●○–●–●–––● Ms51e Teruseyama
●––●○––●○––●––● Ms52w Chibanoyama

1 win
●–●––●–●–○●––●– Ms10e Miyama
–●–●●––●–●–○●–– Ms11e Nishino
●––○–●–●●––●–●– Ms32e Washoyama#
–●–●–●●–●––●○–– Ms37w Mutsuteru
○–●–●–●––●–●––● Ms48e Tamadozan
●–●–○––●●––●●–– Ms57e Kunihikari
○––●–●–●–●●––●– Ms59e Tamachichibu

0 wins
–●–●●––●●––●●–– Ms21e Onohana
––––––––––––––– Ms28e Hatsumuso#
––––––––––––––– Ms54w Kodama

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○––○○–○––○○–– Sd30w Yoshinotani

6 wins
○––○–○–●–○–○––○ Sd32e Araiwa
–○○––○–○○––●–○– Sd39w Toyohikari
–○○–○––○○––○●–– Sd48e Nankaiyama
–○○––○○–●–○––○– Sd55e Shimoyama
●––○○–○–○–○–––○ Sd56e Akishima
–○●–○––○○–○–○–– Sd71w Saikai

5 wins
●–○–○–●–○–○–––○ Sd5e Kitanoryu
○–●––○○–○–●–––○ Sd9e Ito
–○○–○–○–●–○–––● Sd13e Fukushima
○–●––○●––○–○––○ Sd14e Mitsuruyama
●––○–○○–●––○○–– Sd20w Terutsuyoshi#
●––○–○–○–○–○●–– Sd22e Masunoyama
○–○–●–○–○–○–––● Sd22w Kotomidori
–○●––○○–○–●–○–– Sd29w Takefuyama
–○○–○––○●––●–○– Sd34e Kitamura
–○●––●–○–○○–○–– Sd35w Matsukaze
○–○–●––○○––●–○– Sd36w Oarashi
–○○––○–●○––○–●– Sd43w Tenko
○––○●––○–○●–––○ Sd44w Edoarashi
●––○●––○–○○–○–– Sd51w Kaikoyama#
–○●––●○–○––○–○– Sd57e Tamaikari
○–○––●–○○––○–●– Sd57w Shoryuyama#
–○○––●○–○––●○–– Sd62e Shironishiki
–○●––○●––○○–––○ Sd63w Fukuda
○–○––○–○●––○––● Sd71e Kitamusashi#
–●–○○––○–●○–○–– Sd72e Oabe
○–○––●–●○–○––○– Sd72w Dewahikari
●––○○––○–○○–●–– Sd76w Matsuuragawa
○–●––○–○–○–●––○ Sd77e Masudate
–○○–●––●–○–○––○ Sd81e Shinoburyu
–○○–●––○●–○––○– Sd82w Kobayashi
–○○–○–○–○––●––● Sd86w Yamatoumi

4 wins
–●–●–○–●○––○–○– Sd2w Terunishiki
●––○●––○–●○––○– Sd3e Daigen
○––○●––○●––○–●– Sd4e Nakata
○––●○––○●–●–○–– Sd7e Hidemitsu
–○○––○●–○–●–––● Sd8e Tochitsushima
–○○–●–○–●–○–●–– Sd10w Musashiumi
●––○–●○–○–○–––● Sd12e Haneda
–○○––○●–○––●––● Sd15w Shikinohana#
–●–○○––○–●●––○– Sd16w Kengo#
●–●––○●––○–○––○ Sd17e Okuwayama
–○○–○–●–●––●–○– Sd23w Tamakiyama
○–○––●–●○––○●–– Sd25w Shoyogata
–●–○●––○–○○––●– Sd26e Yoshida
○––○–●●––○–●○–– Sd26w Shishido
–○●–○––○●––○●–– Sd28e Isayama#
●––○–○●––●–○–○– Sd31e Yuba
–●–○–○○––●●––○– Sd35e Makuuchi
–●–●○––●–○–○––○ Sd36e Toyoarashi#
–○●––●●––○○–○–– Sd37w Oando
○–○––●●––○○––●– Sd38w Ohori
●––○–○○–●––○––● Sd39e Musashikaze
–●–○–○–○●–●––○– Sd41w Oshimada
○–○––●–●○––●○–– Sd43e Asonoyama
●––○–○–○–●–○●–– Sd47e Sagamiyama
○––●○–●––●○––○– Sd47w Wakatoumi
–●○––●○––○●–––○ Sd49w Tsurugidake
–●–●–○–○–○○––●– Sd52w Tominohana
○–○–○––●●–●–○–– Sd53w Hachiya
○–●––○–○–●○–●–– Sd58w Taiko
–●–○○––●●–○–○–– Sd59w Yamatodake#
○–○––○●––○●–––● Sd60w Omishima
●––●○––○○–●––○– Sd62w Okogawa
○–●–●–○––○●–––○ Sd63e Wakanoyama
○–○––●○–●––○●–– Sd65e Kurama
–○○––○–●○–●––●– Sd66e Shikokuyama#
–○○––●–●–○●––○– Sd69w Tarusawa
●––○●–○–○–●–––○ Sd73e Matsumoto
○–○–○––●●––●–○– Sd74w Okita
–○○––○–○●––●–●– Sd76e Hakkozan
–○○–●––●–○–●––○ Sd78e Zoshuzan#
●––○–○–●○––○––● Sd81w Ebisawa
○–●––○○––●○–––● Sd84e Kurimoto
–●–●●–○–○––○○–– Sd84w Kadoma
○–○–○–●–○–●––●– Sd86e Nishikiiwa
–●–○–○–○–●●––○– Sd87e Yokose

3 wins
–●●––●○–○––●○–– Sd1w Nakamaeda
–○●––○–●●–○––●– Sd3w Saganishiki
–●●––○–○–○–●●–– Sd5w Shinko
–○●–●–○––○●––●– Sd6e Raizan
○–●––●–○–●–●–○– Sd11w Ashinohana
–○●–●––○●–○––●– Sd18w Morinaga
○––○–●–●○––●––● Sd19w Taikai#
–●○–○–●–●–○–●–– Sd21e Raikoyama#
–●–●–○–○–●●–○–– Sd23e Sasaki
●–●–○––●–○●–––○ Sd27e Gotonada#
–●○–●–○–●––●–○– Sd27w Kiyozakura
●––○○––●●–○––●– Sd28w Otakahashi
–●–●●––●○–○–––○ Sd30e Dewanoyama
●––○–●○–○––●––● Sd32w Dewanosato
–○●––○–●–●○––●– Sd34w Asamaumi
●––●○––○–○●–●–– Sd37e Aonofuji
–●–○●––●●––○○–– Sd38e Ikenohana
●––●○–○––●●–––○ Sd40w Higuchi
○–●–○–●––●●–○–– Sd41e Tochinohana
–○●–●––○–●–○––● Sd42e Tsugenoyama
–●–○–●○––○–●●–– Sd44e Miyukiryu
–●○–○––●●–○––●– Sd46e Fusanoumi
–○●–●–●–○––●––○ Sd46w Kitanishiki
–○●–○–○–●––●●–– Sd51e Tochinoyama
○––●–○●––●–○–●– Sd52e Asazakura
●––○●––●–○–●––○ Sd54e Koraiyama#
–●–●●––○–○–●–○– Sd55w Sengen
–○●–○––●●––○●–– Sd60e Morinokawa
–●–○●–○––●–○–●– Sd61w Wakanofuji
–●–○–●–●○––●–○– Sd65w Kiwanishiki
●––○○–●––●–○––● Sd66w Hironoumi
○–●–○–●––●○–––● Sd67e Chiyonokiku
–○●–●––○●––●○–– Sd67w Hokutoryu
–●–○–○○–●––●–●– Sd68e Terauchi
–●–●–○○––●○––●– Sd73w Wakawashi
●––●–○●––○●–○–– Sd75e Takaya
–●–○●––○●––○––● Sd75w Takisawa
●––●○–○––●–●○–– Sd79w Fukusayama
–●–○–●●––●–○–○– Sd80w Akimoto
○–●––●○––●○–●–– Sd82e Hanayafuji#
–○●––●–○–○●––●– Sd85e Yokoyama
●––●●––○○––○●–– Sd87w Tamaminato
○–●––●●––●–○––○ Sd88e Iwatenishiki

2 wins
●–○––●–○–●●–●–– Sd1e Edosawa
●––●–●●–●––○○–– Sd6w Matsumaenada
–●–○–●–●●––●–○– Sd7w Maya
●––●○–●––○–●●–– Sd8w Sakaguchi
–●–○–○–●–●●–●–– Sd10e Kasugahama
–●–●–●–●–○–○–●– Sd12w Tokishio
●––●●––○–●○–●–– Sd15e Funaki
–○●––●–●–●–●–○– Sd21w Shinzan
●––●●–○––○●––●– Sd24e Abenoyama
–○●––●–●–●–○––● Sd25e Shuto
●––●○–●––○●–––● Sd31w Teruhikari
–●–●●––○–●–○●–– Sd33w Ogata
–●–●●–○–○––●––● Sd40e Tamateyama
●–●––○●–●––○●–– Sd45e Kishunada
–○–○●––●–●●–––● Sd48w Wakahibiki
–●–●–●●–●–○–––○ Sd49e Izumiyama
–○●––●–●–○●–––● Sd53e Wakatama
–●–●○–●––●–●––○ Sd58e Tochitsurugi
●––●–●–●○––○–●– Sd59e Kokuyo#
–●–○●–●–●–○––●– Sd64e Takehara
●––●●––●–○–●○–– Sd64w Iwanotsuki
○–●––●●––●–●––○ Sd68w Fukunoyama
●––●○––●○–●–●–– Sd69e Wakayutaka
●––●●––○–○●–●–– Sd70w Minamikuni#
–○●–●–●–●––○●–– Sd74e Izuminada
●––○–○–●●––●–●– Sd83w Wakagiryu
●––●○––●–○●–––● Sd85w Yoshiteru

1 win
○––●●––●–●●––●– Sd16e Dewanomine
○––●–●●––●●–––● Sd29e Wakaodake
○––●–●–●–●–●––– Sd33e Chiyonishiki
●––●●–●–●–●–○–– Sd42w Arauma
–●●––●○––●–●––● Sd50e Wakaumi
●––●–○●––●●–●–– Sd61e Kinkonada
–●–●–●○––●–●––● Sd70e Onoshima
–●–●–●●–●–○–●–– Sd77w Morigatake
○–●––●–●●–––––– Sd80e Mitsubayama

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd2e Wakanochikara
––––––––––––––– Sd4w Ozawa
––––––––––––––– Sd9w Tendo#
––––––––––––––– Sd11e Ogishima
––––––––––––––– Sd13w Takihama
––––––––––––––– Sd14w Wakakoyama
–●–●–●●––●–●●–– Sd17w Genda
––––––––––––––– Sd18e Hooyama#
––––––––––––––– Sd19e Genjimine
––––––––––––––– Sd20e Hirose
––––––––––––––– Sd24w Samukazeyama#
––––––––––––––– Sd45w Matsukaya#
––––––––––––––– Sd50w Tanakayama
––––––––––––––– Sd54w Kumanoumi
––––––––––––––– Sd56w Uchinoura
––––––––––––––– Sd78w Kamedayama
––––––––––––––– Sd79e Kotonobori
–●–●●–●––●●–●–– Sd83e Yoshimoto

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○–○––○○––○○–– Jd36w Enshunada
–○○––○–○–○–○–○– Jd70e Ebashi

6 wins
–●–○–○–○–○–○––○ Jd1e Murata
–○○–○–○–○––○●–– Jd3e Ichiriki
–●–○○––○○––○○–– Jd8e Tsuruginami
○––○○–●––○–○––○ Jd19w Maenokuni
○–●––○–○○––○–○– Jd30e Warabigawa
–●–○○––○○––○–○– Jd39w Kunimidake
–●–○○––○–○–○–○– Jd62w Tamawaka
–○●–○––○○––○––○ Jd83w Abe

5 wins
–●–●○–○––○–○–○– Jd4e Ryukaiyama
–○○––○●–●–○––○– Jd5e Ugohikari
–●–○○––●–○○–––○ Jd5w Masunoryu
○–○––○–○○––●●–– Jd7e Shionohana
–○○–○––●–●○–○–– Jd18w Matsubagawa
–●–○–○–○○–○–––● Jd21e Tsuchiya
○––○●–●––○–○–○– Jd21w Otakayama
–○○–●–○–●–○–––○ Jd23e Kumanishiki
○–○–○–○–●–●–––○ Jd25w Hamadayama
–○○–○–○–●––○–●– Jd34w Jinrikiyama#
○–●––○–●–○○–––○ Jd38w Shigenoumi#
○–○–●–○–●––○○–– Jd39e Tanaka
○–●–●––○○––○––○ Jd41w Shimadayama
–○○–●–○–○––●––○ Jd45e Tatsunishiki
–○●–○–○–○––○–●– Jd46w Shimokawara
○–○–○–○–○––●–●– Jd52w Sato
○–○–○––○●––●○–– Jd54w Kurohyo
–○–○–○○–●–○––●– Jd55e Koyamada
●–○–○––○○–●–––○ Jd55w Okano
●––○–○○––○●–○–– Jd63e Tsunegatake#
○–○––○●–○––●–○– Jd67e Onuma
○–○––●–●–○○–○–– Jd69e Kuriyama
○–○––●–○–○○–––● Jd73w Hakubaryu#
–○○–●–○––○–●○–– Jd74w Kochomon#
–●○––○●–○––○–○– Jd78w Shinohara
○–○–○–○–○––●●–– Jd84w Itoyama

4 wins
●––○–●○–○–●–○–– Jd3w Juoyama#
○–●–○––●–●○–––○ Jd4w Ogurayama
●––○○–●––●–○○–– Jd10e Sadao#
–○●–●––○○–●––○– Jd11w Noguchi
○–○––●○––●○––●– Jd12w Oga#
●––○○–○–○––●––● Jd13e Horakawa
–●–●–○–○–○●–○–– Jd13w Tokunoyama
–○○–●–○––○–●–●– Jd14w Kaneshiro
●–○––○○–●–●–––○ Jd17w Meigetsu#
○–●–○––●–○–○●–– Jd18e Setahikari
–○●––○●–○––●––○ Jd20w Dewaryu
–●–○○––○●––●–○– Jd25e Kiyohikari
●––○–○–●●––○○–– Jd26e Asami
–○○––○●–○––●––● Jd26w Dewayu
–●–○–●○––○–○––● Jd30w Wakateru#
○–○––●○–○––●––● Jd32e Kosetsu
–○–○●––●–○–●–○– Jd32w Tenpozan
–○●––○–○●––●○–– Jd38e Okumura
●––○–●–●–○○–––○ Jd40e Suwahibiki
–○○–○––●●–●––○– Jd41e Ryuhozan#
●––○–○●––○○–––● Jd42e Tamahibiki
–●–○–○–●–○●–○–– Jd44w Ryuoyama#
–○○–●–●––○–○●–– Jd49e Onobori
●––○●––○–●–○–○– Jd49w Horaguchi
●––○●––○○–○–––● Jd52e Okawa
–○●–○–○–●––●––○ Jd53w Daikan#
–●●––○○––○–○●–– Jd56w Yodonami
●––○●––○○––○●–– Jd57e Seiryu#
–○–●●–●–○––○○–– Jd58w Kitagonada
○––○●–○––●–●––○ Jd59e Edonohana
○–●––○–●–○○–––● Jd61w Takada
–○○––●–○●––○●–– Jd63w Hidanoumi
○–○––○–●–●●–○–– Jd65e Kainohana#
–●–●○––○–●–○○–– Jd68w Satogawa
○–●–○––○–●–○–●– Jd71e Koyasunada
●––●○–●–○–○–––○ Jd71w Arakawa
–●–○–○–●○––●○–– Jd72e Nadanobori
○–●––○○–○––●–●– Jd75w Kiyotakayama#
○––○○–●––●●–––○ Jd77w Motoda
●–●––○–○–●–○○–– Jd78e Fukunishiki
–○○–●––●–○○–●–– Jd81w Sanofuji
●––●–○–○○–○––●– Jd85e Sakurai

3 wins
–○●–●–●–●–○–○–– Jd1w Kanape
○–○–●–●–●––●–○– Jd2w Akibayama
○–○––●●––●–○–●– Jd9e Saito
–○●–●––●○–●–––○ Jd9w Ryujin#
–●–●–○–○–○–●––● Jd10w Daitoyama
○–●––○●–●–○–●–– Jd11e Oganoumi
●––●–●–○–○○–●–– Jd15w Tone
–●–○–●○––●○–––● Jd16w Kasanoi
–○–●●––○●––●–○– Jd17e Sawadayama
–●●––○–●–●○––○– Jd22w Fujii
○––●–●–○○–●–––● Jd23w Tamayama
●––●–●–●–○–○○–– Jd24e Tokiarashi
–○●––●○––●●–○–– Jd24w Hirobayama
●––●○–●––○○––●– Jd27w Nakamigawa
–○●–●–○––●○–●–– Jd29e Satoyama
○––●●–●––○○–●–– Jd34e Kofunaba
○–●–○–●––●–○–●– Jd35w Takanohana
–●–●○–○–●–●––○– Jd37e Dewanoshima
–●–●–○●–○–○–●–– Jd40w Sendo
○––○●––○●––●––● Jd43e Sadahikari
●–○–●–●––●○––○– Jd44e Akutsu
○––●○–●––●–●––○ Jd45w Nishinokawa
●–●––●–○●–○–○–– Jd46e Ochiba
–●–●–○–●–○–○–●– Jd47e Sugino
○–○–○–●–●––●–●– Jd48e Jukutayama#
–●–○–●–○–○●–––● Jd48w Shiga
–●–●–○–●–○○–●–– Jd51e Genkairyu
●––●–○–○–●○–●–– Jd59w Nagata
–●○––●–●○–●––○– Jd60e Omichi
–○●––●–●●––○–○– Jd62e Muramatsu
–●–●○–○––○●–––● Jd64e Kimurayama
–●–○–●–●–○○–––● Jd66e Kiyomiyama
–○●–●–○––●–●○–– Jd66w Nakayama
●––○–○●–○––●●–– Jd67w Mizutani#
–○●–○––●●–●–––○ Jd68e Tochisawa
–●–○●–○–●–●––○– Jd70w Takadayama
–●–○–●–○–○●–––● Jd76e Tamano
–○○–○––●●––●●–– Jd77e Kaminoyama
○––●○–●–●–○–●–– Jd79w Takayashiki
●––●–●–○–○●–○–– Jd80e Katsura
–●–○–●○–●––●––○ Jd80w Chibanoumi
○–●––○●–●–○––●– Jd82e Abe
●––○●–●––○–●––○ Jd83e Fuse
–○○–●–○–●–●––●– Jd86e Omura
–●–○–○●––●–●––○ Jd86w Katsurashima

2 wins
●––●–○○––●–●●–– Jd6e Raimeiyama#
–○●–●–●––○●––●– Jd7w Matsuoka
●––●–●–●○––●○–– Jd8w Daiden
–●–○–●–●●–●–○–– Jd12e Watenko#
○–●–●––●○––●––● Jd16e Eguchi
–●●––○●––●●––○– Jd19e Aoikuni
●––●–●–○●––○–●– Jd20e Hisanoryu
●–○––●–●○–●–●–– Jd22e Tochinose
–●●––●–○–○●––●– Jd31w Toyohibiki
●––○–●●––●–●––○ Jd33w Ide
–●○––○–●–●●–●–– Jd35e Kubo
●––○–●●––●●–○–– Jd36e Miyaseyama
●––●–○○––●–●–●– Jd37w Hozoji
–○●––●○––●●–––● Jd42w Tsujun#
●––●–●–●○–○––●– Jd47w Ozeki
○–●––○●–●–●–●–– Jd50e Fukunomoto
○––●○––●–●–●–●– Jd58e Tatsunobori#
–○○––●●–●––●–●– Jd60w Narusegawa
●––●●–○–●––●––○ Jd61e Miyakoryu
○–●–●–●–●–○–●–– Jd64w Osada
●––●●–●––●–○–○– Jd65w Osuzuki
●––●●–●–○–○–––● Jd69w Ohayashiyama
–○●––●––––––––○ Jd72w Kotonokawa
●––●○––●○–●––●– Jd75e Wakahikari
–○●–●––●–●○–––● Jd79e Kuriki
○–●––●–●–●●––○– Jd87e Hiryunada
●––●○––●–●–○●–– Jd87w Iijima

1 win
–●–●●––○●––●–●– Jd27e Takahashi
●––●●––●●–○–●–– Jd31e Miyanosato
–●–●–●–●–●●–○–– Jd43w Kumanonada
–○●––●–●–●●–––● Jd50w Motomura
–●–●–●●––○●–––● Jd53e Nakanishiki
–●●––●○––●●–●–– Jd57w Itonami
●––●●–○––●●–––● Jd73e Shachinofuji
–●–○–●●–●–●––●– Jd74e Baba
–●–●–●–●●––●○–– Jd84e Asahijima

0 wins
●––●–●–●––––––– Jd2e Tamaizumi
––––––––––––––– Jd6w Shosui#
––––––––––––––– Jd14e Tsukata
––––––––––––––– Jd15e Kotonosato
––––––––––––––– Jd28e Tomita
––––––––––––––– Jd28w Yamamoto
––––––––––––––– Jd29w Kamiya
––––––––––––––– Jd33e Kotonokuni
––––––––––––––– Jd51w Ganryu#
––––––––––––––– Jd54e Araishi#
––––––––––––––– Jd56e Taihoumi#
––––––––––––––– Jd76w Tochinoteru#
––––––––––––––– Jd81e Usukura
––––––––––––––– Jd82w Chokaiyama#
––––––––––––––– Jd85w Kinkozan#
––––––––––––––– Jd88e Kuroshioyama
––––––––––––––– Jd88w Kotani

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
–○○––○○––●–○○–– Jk1e Sugimori
–●○––○–○–○–○○–– Jk5w Domichi

5 wins
–●–○○–○–●–○––○– Jk1w Izumiya
–○–○–●–○○––●––○ Jk3e Okada
–●○––○○––○○–●–– Jk3w Osanai
–○○–○––●–○●––○– Jk7w Uchidate

4 wins
○–●–●––○○–●––○– Jk2e Ueno
○––●–●–●–○–○–○– Jk4e Kihara
●–●–●–○–○––○–○– Jk4w Sugawara
–○–○○–●––●●–––○ Jk5e Hayashi
●––●○–●–○––○○–– Jk6e Aoki
○––●–●–○○–○–––● Jk8w Tsuruokayama
–○●––○●–○–○––●– Jk14w Han
–●–○–○○––●○––●– Jk15e Hirayama

3 wins
●–○–○––●–○●––●– Jk9e Ninomiya
–●●–––○–●●○––○– Jk13w Fukuoka
–●–○●––○–○–●––● Jk15w Fujimura
–○–○●–●––●–○●–– Jk17e Takanohashi

2 wins
–○●––●●–●––○––● Jk14e Tamahikari
○–○–●––●–●–●●–– Jk17w Tanimoto

1 win
○––●–●–●●––●––● Jk6w Kakehi
–––––––––––●○–– Jk12w Matsukiyama#
––●●●––○●–––●●– Jk18e Osato

0 wins
●–––––––––––––– Jk2w Kaneda
––––––––––––––– Jk7e Kanaya
–●––––––––––––– Jk8e Muraishi
––––––––––––––– Jk9w Wakaisami
––––––––––––––– Jk10e Tochinoryu
––––––––––––––– Jk10w Terada
––––––––––––––– Jk11e Toraisami#
––––––––––––––– Jk11w Watarai
––––––––––––––– Jk12e Shachinishiki
––––––––––––––– Jk13e Kawai
●–––––––––––––– Jk16e (X)hoshi
––––––––––––––– Jk16w Sumitani

40 queries in 1,36 seconds

Natsu 1970

Tokyo, Kuramae Kokugikan

May 10, 1970 - May 24, 1970


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
12-3 JTaihoYKitanofuji14-1 Y
12-3 JTamanoumiHD 
9-6KotozakuraOKiyokuni10-5
12-3 JSMaenoyamaSDaikirin9-6
5-10 RyukoKMutsuarashi6-9
0-0-15TochiazumaM1Nishikinada6-9
5-10HasegawaM2Fujinokawa6-9
2-13AsasegawaM3Tokibayama3-12
4-11DaiyuM4Fukunohana8-7 K
5-10TochioyamaM5Takamiyama11-4
9-6 GDaijuM6Mienoumi11-4
6-9TodaM7Kotetsuyama6-9
7-8DaisetsuM8Asanobori4-11
3-12 DairyugawaM9Futagodake7-8
8-7KurohimeyamaM10Katsuhikari8-7
9-6WakanamiM11Takanohana8-7
10-5WakafutaseM12Tochiisami8-7
9-6AsahikuniM13 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
9-6 MasuiyamaJ1Daimonji6-9
5-10AsaarashiJ2Futatsuryu5-10
8-7YoshioyamaJ3Yoshinohana9-6
6-9TaikanJ4Teruzakura10-5
5-10KaigoJ5Arashiyama6-9
7-8ShiratayamaJ6Kasugaryu6-9
10-5OshioJ7Ryoga6-9
10-5WajimaJ8Manazuru7-8
3-12OiyamaJ9Ryuo8-7
8-7TachihikariJ10Tochifuji9-6
12-3 YKongoJ11Kabumoto5-10
2-13WakanarutoJ12Asakaze9-6
10-5FujizakuraJ13Hanahikari9-6

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4BanjakuMs1Hananishiki6-1
2-5AgeshioMs2Hakuryo4-3
4-3WakajishiMs3Kitaseumi5-2
3-4Kuniriki#Ms4Edo4-3
2-5SeirikiMs5Ichinotani2-5
3-4MakimotoMs6Daiogi2-5
5-2EdohibikiMs7Odate3-4
4-3IwatoraMs8Hakuryu4-3
4-3RyuhoMs9Shimada3-4
1-6MiyamaMs10Tochizakura4-3
1-6NishinoMs11Kiyoyanagi3-4
4-3TamuraMs12Fukumoto6-1
5-2WakanishikiMs13Kitanoumi4-3
5-2KatsunishikiMs14Midorimine#3-4
2-5TochichikaraMs15Teruyama3-4
3-4OwashiMs16Tochibayama5-2
5-2AyazakuraMs17Otozan#3-4
6-1MaruyamaMs18Toyobayama4-3
2-5KushironishikiMs19Daio3-4
2-5SuzukiMs20Oshoji4-3
0-7OnohanaMs21Shiraneyama2-5
4-3MizuhikariMs22Banryuyama3-4
5-2ByakuhoyamaMs23Mutsunishiki#6-1
5-2Chigoma#Ms24Terugakai#3-4
4-3UkunoshimaMs25Konishiki2-5
5-2TosanoumiMs26Tamakiyama2-5
4-3ChiyozakuraMs27Oyoshida4-3
0-0-7Hatsumuso#Ms28Wakakotetsu3-4
5-2GotoMs29Fukudome3-4
3-4KiyonohanaMs30Dewaarashi2-5
3-4KasuganadaMs31Edonami4-3
1-6Washoyama#Ms32Tobishima5-2
6-1ChiyonoumiMs33Himenosato4-3
4-3OmatsuyamaMs34Kondo3-4
2-5Miyakoishi#Ms35Tochinobori3-4
4-3OnagawaMs36Terukami#3-4
5-2NakajimaMs37Mutsuteru1-6
2-5Daizen#Ms38Yamatoryu2-5
4-3GenbuMs39Ryusen3-4
4-3AobayamaMs40Wakashiroyama5-2
4-3AtsuminadaMs41Aiuchi4-3
5-2KudoyamaMs42Nagahama7-0 Y
3-4Kotooka#Ms43Oazuma3-4
4-3HidenoumiMs44Okoyama#2-5
5-2TochiiyamaMs45Shachinobori4-3
3-4FujinoyamaMs46Washuyama3-4
5-2Terukiyo#Ms47Wakamikuni4-3
1-6 TamadozanMs48Kotonofuji3-4
3-4Noboriryu#Ms49Saganoumi4-3
6-1AkashinadaMs50Kaminoura3-4
2-5 TeruseyamaMs51Yurinishiki3-4
4-3IwamifujiMs52Chibanoyama2-5
4-3Nanshuzan#Ms53Kozan4-3
5-2KuninishikiMs54Kodama0-0-7
3-4 YoshinokuniMs55Terunoyama3-4
5-2SawadaMs56Itsutsuryu3-4
1-6 KunihikariMs57Tochinoshima5-2
4-3IzawaMs58Kaikozan5-2
1-6 TamachichibuMs59Rikuzen6-1
6-1MiyazakuraMs60Shimazaki3-4

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-5EdosawaSd1Nakamaeda3-4
0-0-7WakanochikaraSd2Terunishiki4-3
4-3 DaigenSd3Saganishiki3-4
4-3 NakataSd4Ozawa0-0-7
5-2 KitanoryuSd5Shinko3-4
3-4RaizanSd6Matsumaenada2-5
4-3 HidemitsuSd7Maya2-5
4-3 TochitsushimaSd8Sakaguchi2-5
5-2 ItoSd9Tendo#0-0-7
2-5KasugahamaSd10Musashiumi4-3
0-0-7OgishimaSd11Ashinohana3-4
4-3HanedaSd12Tokishio2-5
5-2 FukushimaSd13Takihama0-0-7
5-2 MitsuruyamaSd14Wakakoyama0-0-7
2-5FunakiSd15Shikinohana#4-3
1-6DewanomineSd16Kengo#4-3
4-3OkuwayamaSd17Genda0-7
0-0-7Hooyama#Sd18Morinaga3-4
0-0-7GenjimineSd19Taikai#3-4
0-0-7HiroseSd20Terutsuyoshi#5-2
3-4Raikoyama#Sd21Shinzan2-5
5-2 MasunoyamaSd22Kotomidori5-2
3-4SasakiSd23Tamakiyama4-3
2-5AbenoyamaSd24Samukazeyama#0-0-7
2-5ShutoSd25Shoyogata4-3
4-3YoshidaSd26Shishido4-3
3-4Gotonada#Sd27Kiyozakura3-4
4-3Isayama#Sd28Otakahashi3-4
1-6WakaodakeSd29Takefuyama5-2
3-4DewanoyamaSd30Yoshinotani7-0 Y
4-3YubaSd31Teruhikari2-5
6-1 AraiwaSd32Dewanosato3-4
1-5-1ChiyonishikiSd33Ogata2-5
5-2KitamuraSd34Asamaumi3-4
4-3MakuuchiSd35Matsukaze5-2
4-3Toyoarashi#Sd36Oarashi5-2
3-4AonofujiSd37Oando4-3
3-4IkenohanaSd38Ohori4-3
4-3MusashikazeSd39Toyohikari6-1
2-5TamateyamaSd40Higuchi3-4
3-4TochinohanaSd41Oshimada4-3
3-4TsugenoyamaSd42Arauma1-6
4-3AsonoyamaSd43Tenko5-2
3-4MiyukiryuSd44Edoarashi5-2
2-5KishunadaSd45Matsukaya#0-0-7
3-4FusanoumiSd46Kitanishiki3-4
4-3SagamiyamaSd47Wakatoumi4-3
6-1NankaiyamaSd48Wakahibiki2-5
2-5IzumiyamaSd49Tsurugidake4-3
1-6WakaumiSd50Tanakayama0-0-7
3-4TochinoyamaSd51Kaikoyama#5-2
3-4AsazakuraSd52Tominohana4-3
2-5WakatamaSd53Hachiya4-3
3-4Koraiyama#Sd54Kumanoumi0-0-7
6-1ShimoyamaSd55Sengen3-4
6-1AkishimaSd56Uchinoura0-0-7
5-2TamaikariSd57Shoryuyama#5-2
2-5TochitsurugiSd58Taiko4-3
2-5Kokuyo#Sd59Yamatodake#4-3
3-4MorinokawaSd60Omishima4-3
1-6 KinkonadaSd61Wakanofuji3-4
5-2ShironishikiSd62Okogawa4-3
4-3WakanoyamaSd63Fukuda5-2
2-5 TakeharaSd64Iwanotsuki2-5
4-3KuramaSd65Kiwanishiki3-4
4-3Shikokuyama#Sd66Hironoumi3-4
3-4ChiyonokikuSd67Hokutoryu3-4
3-4TerauchiSd68Fukunoyama2-5
2-5 WakayutakaSd69Tarusawa4-3
1-6 OnoshimaSd70Minamikuni#2-5
5-2Kitamusashi#Sd71Saikai6-1
5-2OabeSd72Dewahikari5-2
4-3MatsumotoSd73Wakawashi3-4
2-5 IzuminadaSd74Okita4-3
3-4 TakayaSd75Takisawa3-4
4-3HakkozanSd76Matsuuragawa5-2
5-2MasudateSd77Morigatake1-6
4-3Zoshuzan#Sd78Kamedayama0-0-7
0-0-7KotonoboriSd79Fukusayama3-4
1-4-2 MitsubayamaSd80Akimoto3-4
5-2ShinoburyuSd81Ebisawa4-3
3-4 Hanayafuji#Sd82Kobayashi5-2
0-7 YoshimotoSd83Wakagiryu2-5
4-3KurimotoSd84Kadoma4-3
3-4 YokoyamaSd85Yoshiteru2-5
4-3NishikiiwaSd86Yamatoumi5-2
4-3YokoseSd87Tamaminato3-4
3-4 IwatenishikiSd88 

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
6-1 MurataJd1Kanape3-4
0-4-3TamaizumiJd2Akibayama3-4
6-1 IchirikiJd3Juoyama#4-3
5-2 RyukaiyamaJd4Ogurayama4-3
5-2 UgohikariJd5Masunoryu5-2
2-5Raimeiyama#Jd6Shosui#0-0-7
5-2 ShionohanaJd7Matsuoka2-5
6-1 TsuruginamiJd8Daiden2-5
3-4SaitoJd9Ryujin#3-4
4-3 Sadao#Jd10Daitoyama3-4
3-4OganoumiJd11Noguchi4-3
2-5Watenko#Jd12Oga#4-3
4-3 HorakawaJd13Tokunoyama4-3
0-0-7TsukataJd14Kaneshiro4-3
0-0-7KotonosatoJd15Tone3-4
2-5EguchiJd16Kasanoi3-4
3-4SawadayamaJd17Meigetsu#4-3
4-3 SetahikariJd18Matsubagawa5-2
2-5AoikuniJd19Maenokuni6-1
2-5HisanoryuJd20Dewaryu4-3
5-2 TsuchiyaJd21Otakayama5-2
2-5TochinoseJd22Fujii3-4
5-2 KumanishikiJd23Tamayama3-4
3-4TokiarashiJd24Hirobayama3-4
4-3KiyohikariJd25Hamadayama5-2
4-3AsamiJd26Dewayu4-3
1-6TakahashiJd27Nakamigawa3-4
0-0-7TomitaJd28Yamamoto0-0-7
3-4SatoyamaJd29Kamiya0-0-7
6-1 WarabigawaJd30Wakateru#4-3
1-6MiyanosatoJd31Toyohibiki2-5
4-3KosetsuJd32Tenpozan4-3
0-0-7KotonokuniJd33Ide2-5
3-4KofunabaJd34Jinrikiyama#5-2
2-5KuboJd35Takanohana3-4
2-5MiyaseyamaJd36Enshunada7-0 Y
3-4DewanoshimaJd37Hozoji2-5
4-3OkumuraJd38Shigenoumi#5-2
5-2TanakaJd39Kunimidake6-1
4-3SuwahibikiJd40Sendo3-4
4-3Ryuhozan#Jd41Shimadayama5-2
4-3TamahibikiJd42Tsujun#2-5
3-4SadahikariJd43Kumanonada1-6
3-4AkutsuJd44Ryuoyama#4-3
5-2TatsunishikiJd45Nishinokawa3-4
3-4OchibaJd46Shimokawara5-2
3-4SuginoJd47Ozeki2-5
3-4Jukutayama#Jd48Shiga3-4
4-3OnoboriJd49Horaguchi4-3
2-5FukunomotoJd50Motomura1-6
3-4GenkairyuJd51Ganryu#0-0-7
4-3OkawaJd52Sato5-2
1-6NakanishikiJd53Daikan#4-3
0-0-7Araishi#Jd54Kurohyo5-2
5-2KoyamadaJd55Okano5-2
0-0-7Taihoumi#Jd56Yodonami4-3
4-3Seiryu#Jd57Itonami1-6
2-5Tatsunobori#Jd58Kitagonada4-3
4-3EdonohanaJd59Nagata3-4
3-4OmichiJd60Narusegawa2-5
2-5MiyakoryuJd61Takada4-3
3-4MuramatsuJd62Tamawaka6-1
5-2Tsunegatake#Jd63Hidanoumi4-3
3-4KimurayamaJd64Osada2-5
4-3Kainohana#Jd65Osuzuki2-5
3-4KiyomiyamaJd66Nakayama3-4
5-2OnumaJd67Mizutani#3-4
3-4TochisawaJd68Satogawa4-3
5-2KuriyamaJd69Ohayashiyama2-5
7-0 D EbashiJd70Takadayama3-4
4-3KoyasunadaJd71Arakawa4-3
4-3NadanoboriJd72Kotonokawa2-2-3
1-6ShachinofujiJd73Hakubaryu#5-2
1-6BabaJd74Kochomon#5-2
2-5WakahikariJd75Kiyotakayama#4-3
3-4TamanoJd76Tochinoteru#0-0-7
3-4KaminoyamaJd77Motoda4-3
4-3FukunishikiJd78Shinohara5-2
2-5KurikiJd79Takayashiki3-4
3-4KatsuraJd80Chibanoumi3-4
0-0-7 UsukuraJd81Sanofuji4-3
3-4AbeJd82Chokaiyama#0-0-7
3-4FuseJd83Abe6-1
1-6AsahijimaJd84Itoyama5-2
4-3SakuraiJd85Kinkozan#0-0-7
3-4OmuraJd86Katsurashima3-4
2-5HiryunadaJd87Iijima2-5
0-0-7 KuroshioyamaJd88Kotani0-0-7

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
6-1 Y SugimoriJk1Izumiya5-2
4-3 UenoJk2Kaneda0-1-6
5-2 OkadaJk3Osanai5-2
4-3 KiharaJk4Sugawara4-3
4-3 HayashiJk5Domichi6-1 D
4-3 AokiJk6Kakehi1-6
0-0-7KanayaJk7Uchidate5-2
0-1-6MuraishiJk8Tsuruokayama4-3
3-4 NinomiyaJk9Wakaisami0-0-7
0-0-7TochinoryuJk10Terada0-0-7
0-0-7Toraisami#Jk11Watarai0-0-7
0-0-7ShachinishikiJk12Matsukiyama#1-1-5
0-0-7KawaiJk13Fukuoka3-4
2-5 TamahikariJk14Han4-3
4-3 HirayamaJk15Fujimura3-4
0-1-6(X)hoshiJk16Sumitani0-0-7
3-4 TakanohashiJk17Tanimoto2-5
1-6 OsatoJk18 

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Noguchi0-0
Jinrai0-0
Ohiraki0-0
Rikiishi0-0
Niwa0-0
Noguchiumi0-0
Tanakamaru0-0
Sawaguchi0-0
Izumoto0-0
Kashimura0-0
Itogawa0-0
Hokkaiyama#0-0
Hirata0-0
Hoshika0-0
Tochitora0-0
Oi0-0
Yamazaki0-0
Mizukami0-0
Tsujisawa0-0
Yashiroyama#0-0
Omurata0-0
Kaji0-0
Buzenumi0-0
Sano0-0
Annen0-0
Teratani0-0
Kawada0-0
Fujikawa0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Oyamamoto


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
S1wDaikirinKirinji
Ms37eNakajimaOnoumi
Ms38eDaizen#Tamanokuni
Ms39wRyusenMayama
Sd4wOzawaEtsunishiki#
Sd5eKitanoryuMita
Sd12eHanedaKamiryu#
Sd23eSasakiOyutaka
Sd84eKurimotoRyusho
Jd20eHisanoryuMogaki
Jd45wNishinokawaSakanoi#
Jd53wDaikan#Okatani
Jd56eTaihoumi#Kozu
Jd57eSeiryu#Miyanishi
Jd73eShachinofujiHattori
Jd74wKochomon#Sakashita
Jd75wKiyotakayama#Kawamura
Jd78eFukunishikiShiraishi
Jd85wKinkozan#Kashiwagi

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
NoguchiIzutsuKagoshimaJuly 25, 1955
JinraiTokitsukazeNiigataJanuary 1, 1955
OhirakiTakashimaAomoriMay 25, 1948
RikiishiTakasagoKanagawaApril 2, 1955
NiwaTokitsukazeIshikawaMay 21, 1955
NoguchiumiKiseFukuokaApril 23, 1957
TanakamaruIzutsuOsakaAugust 30, 1955
SawaguchiIsegahamaAkitaAugust 24, 1957
IzumotoFutagoyamaOsakaDecember 10, 1955
KashimuraFutagoyamaIbarakiMay 11, 1955
ItogawaIsenoumiNiigataMay 8, 1952
Hokkaiyama#IsenoumiHokkaidoJune 14, 1953
HirataTokitsukazeFukuokaNovember 30, 1954
HoshikaIsenoumiHyogoJanuary 28, 1951
TochitoraKasuganoAichiJuly 31, 1950
OiIsegahamaOsakaAugust 23, 1954
Yamazaki--
MizukamiNishonosekiYamaguchiMarch 19, 1954
TsujisawaKasuganoTokyoOctober 20, 1951
Yashiroyama#MagakiHyogoJuly 28, 1953
OmurataNishonosekiHokkaidoApril 26, 1954
KajiNishonosekiOsakaJanuary 16, 1954
BuzenumiKataonamiOitaApril 28, 1949
SanoNishonosekiKyotoOctober 18, 1955
AnnenTatsunamiHokkaidoMay 28, 1954

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
J9eOiyamaMihogasekiHyogoMarch 5, 1945M12
J12eWakanarutoKasuganoHyogoFebruary 7, 1939M6
Ms28eHatsumuso#TomozunaMieOctober 15, 1944J6
Ms54wKodamaTokitsukazeAkitaFebruary 8, 1947Ms46
Sd2eWakanochikaraFutagoyamaOsakaJune 27, 1949Ms54
Sd4wOzawaKasuganoNiigataMarch 6, 1947Ms40
Sd11eOgishimaNishonosekiTokyoFebruary 10, 1947Ms11
Sd13wTakihamaSadogatakeEhimeJuly 4, 1946Ms22
Sd19eGenjimineIzutsuKagoshimaNovember 11, 1944Ms84
Sd20eHiroseKasuganoTokyoJanuary 28, 1948Sd11
Sd45wMatsukaya#TakashimaKyotoJuly 25, 1947Ms18
Sd50wTanakayamaSadogatakeHokkaidoMay 29, 1949Sd33
Sd56wUchinouraMihogasekiHokkaidoJune 12, 1949Sd25
Sd78wKamedayamaTatsunamiNiigataJuly 17, 1948Sd13
Sd79eKotonoboriSadogatakeGunmaJuly 24, 1950Sd2
Jd28eTomitaNishonosekiFukuokaJanuary 1, 1948Sd66
Jd33eKotonokuniSadogatakeTottoriJune 21, 1951Sd57
Jd54eAraishi#MiyaginoMiyazakiMay 10, 1951Sd57
Jd76wTochinoteru#KasuganoNagasakiJuly 25, 1950Ms59
Jd85wKinkozan#MihogasekiHyogoJanuary 6, 1955Jd85
Jk2wKaneda--Jk2
Jk7eKanaya--Jk7
Jk9wWakaisamiMiyaginoKochiSeptember 9, 1951Jd47
Jk10eTochinoryuKasuganoNagasakiAugust 21, 1944Sd58
Jk10wTeradaTakasagoHokkaidoSeptember 16, 1950Jd6
Jk11eToraisami#HanakagoTokyoJanuary 1, 1950Jd38
Jk11wWataraiIzutsuShizuokaSeptember 10, 1948Jd34
Jk12eShachinishikiIsegahamaAichiApril 5, 1953Jd67
Jk13eKawaiIsegahamaTokyoMarch 28, 1955Jd74
Jk16e(X)hoshi--Jk16
Jk16wSumitani--Jk16

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho