Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiTaiho (24th)
JuryoMutsuarashi (1st)
MakushitaRyuko
SandanmeEdo
JonidanTsunomine
JonokuchiSoma#

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoToyokuni (1st)
Shukun-shoKirinji (2nd)
Kanto-shoMyobudani (4th)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

15 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○○○○○ Y1e Taiho

14 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○○○●○ Y2eHD Sadanoyama

12 wins
○○○○●○○○○○○○●○● Y1w Kashiwado

11 wins
●●○○○○○○○●○○○○● M4w Myobudani
○○●○●●○○○○●○○○○ M11e Asasegawa

10 wins
○○○●●○○○○○○○●●● O1e Kitanofuji
○○○○○○●●○●○●●○○ M7w Hasegawa
●○○○○●●○●○○○●○○ M8w Daiyu
●○○○○○○○●○●○●●○ M12e Wakanami

9 wins
○○○○○○○○○●●●●●● O1w Tamanoshima
●○○○○●○○●●●●○○○ O2eHD Yutakayama
○○●○○○●●○●○○●●○ K1w Kirinji
○●●●○○○●○○○●○○● M4e Toyokuni

8 wins
○○●●○○●●●○●○●○○ S1e Kotozakura
●●○●○●●●○○○○○●○ M1e Fukunohana
●●●○○○○○●●○○○●● M6e Fujinokawa
●○○●○●○●●●○○○○● M10w Aonosato
○○●●○○○●○○●○●●● M11w Hanahikari
●○●○●●○○●●○●○○○ M13e Wakanaruto
●●○○○○○●○○●●●●○ M13w Futagodake
●○○●●●●●○●○○○○○ M15e Wakatenryu

7 wins
●●●●●●○○○○○●○●○ M3e Yoshinohana
○○○●●●○○●●○○●●● M5w Kairyuyama
○●●●●●○○○○○●●○● M6w Misogidori
○●●○●○●○○○●●○●● M9e Hirokawa
○●○●●○●●●○○●●○○ M9w Wakanoshima
○●○●○●●●○○●●●○○ M14w Kanenohana

6 wins
●○●○●○●●●●●●○○○ K2wHD Fujinishiki
●●○●●●●○○○●○○●● M7e Daigo
●○●○○○●●●●●●○●○ M8e Daimonji
○●●○●○●○●●●●●○○ M12w Toda

5 wins
○●●●●●●●●○○●○○● M2e Tsurugamine
○●●●○●●○●●○●●○● M14e Wakafutase

4 wins
●●●●○●●●●●○●○●○ M1w Maenoyama
○○●●●●●●●●●○○●● M2w Kainoyama

3 wins
●●●○●●○○●●●●●●● S1w Kotetsuyama
●●○○●●●●●●●●●○● K1e Kiyokuni
●●○●●●●●○●●●○●● M3w Wakamiyama
●●●●●○●●●○●○●●● M10e Oiteyama

2 wins
●●●●●●○●●●●○●●● M5e Ogiyama

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

11 wins
●○○●○●○○●○○○○○○ J4e Mutsuarashi
○○○○○○●●●○○●○○○ J8e Daishin

10 wins
●○●○○●○○○●○○○●○ J1e Wakachichibu
○○○○○●●○●●○●○○○ J3e Tochiazuma
●○○●○○●○○○●○●○○ J6e Asaoka
○●●○●●○●○○○○○○○ J7w Tochioyama

9 wins
●○○○●○○●○●○○●○● J2w Kitanokuni
●○○○○○●●○○○●●●○ J9e Wakayoshiba
●○○○○○○●○●●○○●● J15e Dairyugawa
○●○○○○○○●○○●●●● J16w Tokibayama
●○○●●○○○●●○○○○● J17e Hakuryo

8 wins
○●○●●○●○●○●○●○○ J1w Kitanohana
●○○○○●○○○●●●●○● J7e Tensuiyama
○●○●●○○●●○○○●●○ J12w Oginohana
○●○●○○○●○●●○○●● J14w Sanbeyama
○●●○○●○○○○●●●●○ J15w Tsugarukuni
○○○○●●●○○○●●○●● J17w Tochitada
●○○●○●●●○○●○○○● J18w Ryushoyama

7 wins
●●●●○●○○●○●○●○○ J2e Kiminishiki
○●●○○●●○●●○○○●● J3w Wakanokuni
●●●○●○●○●●●○○○○ J8w Azumanishiki
○○●●○○○○●●●●●●○ J10e Aonoumi
●●●○●●●○○●○○○○● J18e Hidenishiki

6 wins
○○●●●○○●●○●●○●● J5e Orochigawa
○●○●●○●●○●●●●○○ J9w Akinokuni
●○●○○●●●○○●●○●● J10w Tamaarashi
○●●●●○○●○○●●●○● J11e Amatsukaze
●○●○●○●●●●○○○●● J12e Maedagawa
●●●●●●●○●●○○○○○ J13e Udagawa
●○○●●●○●●●○●●○○ J13w Asaarashi

5 wins
○●●●●○●○○○●●●●● J4w Kiyonomori
●●●○○●●●○○●●○●● J5w Wakabayama

4 wins
○●○●●●○●○●●●●●● J6w Wakasugiyama
–––––○●○●●○●●●○ J11w Tsunenishiki
●●●●○●●●●●○●●○○ J16e Hayama

3 wins
○○●●●●○●●●●●●●● J14e Fusanishiki

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○––○–○○–○–○–– Ms14e Ryuko

6 wins
○–○–○–○–●○–○––– Ms1e Matsumaeyama
–○○–●––○○–○––○– Ms7e Tochinofuji
○––○–○–●–○–○–○– Ms16e Kamiyama#
–○–○●–○––○–○––○ Ms30e Tochizakura
●–○–○–○–○––○–○– Ms42w Oiwa
–○–○–○○–○––○●–– Ms45w Odate
–○–○–●○–○––○○–– Ms54e Dairyuyama
–○–○–●–○○––○––○ Ms58e Satsumanada
–○○–○––○–○–●–○– Ms69w Hoju
–○–○–○–○○––●––○ Ms78e Wakaarashi
○––○○––○○––○●–– Ms87w Miyaginada
–○○––●○––○○––○– Ms88e Konishiki
○––○○–●––○–○–○– Ms100w Tamanokuni

5 wins
○–●○––○–○○–––●– Ms2w Takamiyama
●––○○–●––○○–––○ Ms3e Arashiyama
○–●––●–○○––○–○– Ms6e Asakaze
○–●––○●–○–○–○–– Ms12e Daikoyama#
–○–○–●○–●––○–○– Ms20w Kurihara
●––○–○○––●–○–○– Ms24e Asanobori
○–●––○●–○–○–○–– Ms27e Owashi
○–○–○––●–○○––●– Ms28w Hozoji
–●●–○–○––○–○––○ Ms30w Imamichi
○––○○––○–○●–––● Ms32w Kitanishiki
–○–●–○–○○–●––○– Ms33w Oiyama
–○–○–○●–○–○–●–– Ms37w Futaseumi
–○–○–●○––○–●––○ Ms48e Tamagenkai
●–○––○–●–○○––○– Ms48w Wadanohana
–○–●–○○–●–○–○–– Ms49w Wakanishiki
–○–○–○●––○–○–●– Ms56e Maedamine
○––○–○○––●–●––○ Ms58w Kasugaryu
–●–○–●○–○––○–○– Ms60e Ayazakura
○––●–○–○–○–●○–– Ms62w Kondo
○––○●––○○––●○–– Ms65e Arisaka
○––○–○○–●––○––● Ms66w Tsukasanishiki#
–○–●○––●–○–○––○ Ms67w Matsukaya#
–○–○–●○–○––○–●– Ms71w Ozakimine
–○–○–○–●○––●––○ Ms75w Kyuei#
○––●○––●–○○–○–– Ms77e Oyoshida
–○–○●––○–○–○––● Ms84w Shirato
●––○○–●–○–○––○– Ms86w Ozawa
–○–○–○○–●–●–––○ Ms94e Yamakawa
○––○–●●––○○–––○ Ms95w Onohana
–○–●○–○–○––○–●– Ms96e Tamanomine
●–○––●○––○○–○–– Ms99w Kuniwake

4 wins
–○○–●–○–●––●––○ Ms4w Edohibiki
–●–○–○–○–○–●––● Ms6w Higashi#
●––●–○○––●–○○–– Ms7w Mitakayama
○–●––●–○●––○○–– Ms8e Takahashi
–○–●–○–●–○–○–●– Ms10w Ageshio
–○○––●○––●–○–●– Ms12w Futasenada
●––○–●–○–○●–○–– Ms15w Tenryuzan
–○–●–○–○○–●–●–– Ms16w Dairyu
○––○–●–●–●○–––○ Ms17w Aiuchi
●––○–●–●○––○–○– Ms18e Tachihikari
–○–○●––○○–●––●– Ms21e Daisetsu
–●○–●–○––○–●––○ Ms22e Usui
○––○–○–●●–●–––○ Ms23w Asahidake
–○○–○––○–●–●––● Ms26w Komatsunishiki
–○●––○–●●–○––○– Ms29w Fujinotani
●–○––●–○○–○–●–– Ms31e Naniwaumi
–●–○●––○○–●––○– Ms35w Oyoshizawa
○––○○–●–●––○––● Ms36w Hagiyama
–●○–○––○●––●○–– Ms38e Hanada
–○–●●––○●––○–○– Ms40e Masunohana
●–○–●––●○–○–––○ Ms40w Atsuminada
–●●––○○–○––○–●– Ms42e Fukudome
●–○–○––●●–○––○– Ms45e Oasa#
○––○○–○–●––●––● Ms49e Kitamusashi
–●●–○––○–○○––●– Ms50e Shinko
●–○––●○–●––○––○ Ms50w Asahikuni
○––○●–○––●○––●– Ms51e Tominohana
○––●○–●––○–○●–– Ms53e Kurohimeyama
●–●––●–○–○○–––○ Ms55e Higonoumi
–●○–○–●––●○––○– Ms55w Tsukubaryu
●–●––○–○○––●○–– Ms57e Tochiisami
–○○–●––●○–○–––● Ms61w Maruyama
–○○–○–●–●––●–○– Ms63w Wakadozan
●––○–●–●–○–○○–– Ms68w Kokuryu#
○–●––○●––●–○––○ Ms69e Fujizakura
–●○––○○––●○–●–– Ms70e Matsui
–●○––●–○–○●–○–– Ms72e Okanohana
●–●–○––○–○●–––○ Ms73e Toyozukaze
–●○––○–○●–○–●–– Ms74e Fukui
●–●––○○––○○–––● Ms76w Kiyonohana
○––○–●○––○–●●–– Ms79e Ichimonji
–○–○○––●●–●––○– Ms81w Yamamotogawa
○––●●–○––○–○–●– Ms83w Wakahazayama#
–●●––○–●○–○–○–– Ms84e Edonami
–○●–○––●●–○–○–– Ms85w Tenkai
–●○–●––○–●–○–○– Ms86e Goshonohana
○––○●––○–●–○––● Ms89e Kaiten
–○–○–○–●–○–●––● Ms92w Nishiyama
○––●–○○––●–●–○– Ms93e Tsutsumi
●–○–●––○○–○–●–– Ms93w Onakata
●–●–○––●○––○–○– Ms95e Soganokuni
–●○–●––○–●–○––○ Ms96w Nakanowatari

3 wins
○–●––○●––●○–●–– Ms3w Daikanyama
–●–●–●–○●–○–○–– Ms5e Maedahana
●––○–●–○–○●–––● Ms5w Akihikari
–○○––○●––●–●●–– Ms8w Hakkozan
–●–○●–●–○–○–●–– Ms9e Tenchiyama
–●–○○–○–●–––––– Ms11e Tamanami
–●–○–●–●–○–●○–– Ms13e Fukumoto
–●–●○––○–●●–––○ Ms17e Iwakiyama
–●–●○–●––○○–––● Ms18w Abenogawa
–○–●●–●–●––○○–– Ms19e Ukunohana
●–○–○–●––○–●–●– Ms20e Hakuryu
○––●–●○––●–●––○ Ms22w Toyonishiki
●–●–○–●–●––○–○– Ms23e Mitsuhikari
–○–●–●○––○–●––● Ms24w Teruzakura
–●–●●––○○–●––○– Ms26e Futagoryu
●––●○–○–●––○––● Ms28e Hatano
–●○––○○––●–●–●– Ms34e Kuroshio
○–●––●–●–●○–○–– Ms35e Yurinohana
–○○–●–●–●–○–●–– Ms36e Tepponada
○––●○––●–○–●–●– Ms39e Matsunokuni
–●●––●●–○–○–––○ Ms39w Fujinoumi
–○–○●––○●–●––●– Ms41w Miwanishiki
–●●–○––●–○–●–○– Ms43w Shimada
–○–○–●●–○–●–––● Ms44e Sakatayama
–●○––○–○–●●––●– Ms46e Tominoumi
●–●–●–○–○––○––● Ms46w Futagonada
–●●–●––●–○○–––○ Ms47w Yoshioyama
–●●––○–●○–●–○–– Ms52e Fujihikari
●–○–○–●––●●–––○ Ms52w Kitanowaka
–●○–●––○○–●––●– Ms53w Ichinoumi
●–○–○––●●–○–––● Ms59e Dewaarashi
○–●–○–○–●––●●–– Ms61e Katsumiyama#
–●●––○○–●––●–○– Ms62e Hashida
–●–○○–●––●–○––● Ms64e Wakanowashi#
●–●––○●–●–○––○– Ms64w Wakanoiwa
●–○–●––○–○●––●– Ms67e Setoarashi
–●●––○–●○–○–––● Ms68e Wakamiyagi
○––●–●–○–●–●–○– Ms70w Seiriki
○––○–●●––●–○●–– Ms72w Shizunishiki#
–○–●–○–●–●–●––○ Ms73w Naito
○––●○––○–●●–●–– Ms74w Nakanohana
–●○–●––○–○●––●– Ms79w Chitoseyama
–○–●●–●––●○––○– Ms80e Futagonishiki
●–●––○–○–●–●––○ Ms81e Fujitayama
○––●○–●––●–○●–– Ms82w Haginoi
○––●–○●––●●–––○ Ms85e Ichiryu
●–○––○○––●–●●–– Ms87e Teruyama
–○–●–●○––○●––●– Ms90e Asanokawa
–●●––●–○–○–○–●– Ms90w Aoyama
○––●○––●●––●––○ Ms91e Hitachiumi
●–●––○●–○––●○–– Ms98e Mutsuteru
–○–○●–●––○●––●– Ms98w Oshoji
–●●––●–●○–○––○– Ms99e Tamazakura

2 wins
○●––●––●○–●–●–– Ms1w Umezawa
●–●–○––●●–●○––– Ms2e Todoroki
●––●●––●●––○–○– Ms4e Wakakuma
○––○–●–●●––●●–– Ms10e Shinzan
–●–●●––●○––●––○ Ms14w Miyata
–○●––○●––●●–––● Ms15e Misairyu#
○––●○––●–●––––● Ms19w Wakakoyama
–●●–●––●○––○●–– Ms21w Tochiakira#
●––●●––○●–●–○–– Ms25e Terunohana
–●–○–●●–○–●––●– Ms27w Chishimanada
–●–○–○●––●●––●– Ms29e Mitsuaoi
○––●–●●––●–●○–– Ms32e Mikiyama
●––●○––●–○–●––● Ms34w Onuma
●–●–●––○–○●––●– Ms37e Suzuki
○––●–○●––●–●●–– Ms41e Terunobori
○––●–●–○–●–●––● Ms44w Kushironada
–○–●–●–●●––○––● Ms51w Kasugaumi
○––●●––○●–●–●–– Ms54w Miyazaki
○––●●––●●––●○–– Ms56w Ofutago
–●○–●–●––●○––●– Ms57w Fukunoyama
●–●––●–○–○●––●– Ms60w Daiozu#
–●–●–●●––●○–○–– Ms65w Kiyoyanagi
–○●–●––●○–●––●– Ms66e Naruwaka
●––●–●○––○–●––● Ms71e Masagonishiki
–●○––●–●–●–●–○– Ms76e Yaegashi
–●○–●–●–●––○–●– Ms77w Yamadayama
●–●––●○–●–●–○–– Ms78w Wakakitami
●––○–●–●○–●–––● Ms83e Ogishima
–●–●–●○–○––●––● Ms88w Miyakoishi#
●–○–●––●●––●○–– Ms89w Katada
●–●––○●–●–○––●– Ms91w Yoshizuka
○––●○––●–●●–––● Ms97e Mizuno

1 win
●––●–○–●–●–●––● Ms9w Shiratayama
●––●–●–○–●–●–●– Ms11w Kotonoumi
●–●–●––●●––○●–– Ms33e Ichinotani
●––––––●●––●○–– Ms38w Yanagibashi
○––●–●●–●–●–●–– Ms43e Chiyonoumi
○––●●–●––●●–●–– Ms47e Kakureizan
–○–●●––●–●●–●–– Ms59w Miyukihana
●–●–●–●––○●––●– Ms75e Wadanishiki
–●–●–●●–●––○●–– Ms82e Otozan#
–●●–●––●○–●–●–– Ms92e Fukujuyama
–●○––●–●–●●–●–– Ms94w Komaisami

0 wins
–●––––––––––––– Ms13w Takeuchiyama
––––––––––––––– Ms25w Dewahikari
––––––––––––––– Ms31w Izunishiki
●––●–●–●–●●–●–– Ms63e Asawaka
––––––––––––––– Ms80w Honda
––––––––––––––– Ms97w Kusaba
––––––––––––––– Ms100e Azumaryu

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○––○○–○–○–○–– Sd25e Arawashi
–○○––○○–○–○–○–– Sd55e Edo

6 wins
○––○–○–●–○–○––○ Sd11e Ryumayama#
○–●–○–○–○––○○–– Sd32w Wakanoura
○––○–○–○○–●–○–– Sd37e Rairyu#
●–○–○––○–○–○–○– Sd58e Kuriharayama
○–●––○–○–○–○○–– Sd63e Kengo#
○–○––○●––○–○––○ Sd72e Tamakiyama
–○○–○–○––○–○●–– Sd75w Musashiumi
–○○–●––○–○○–––○ Sd92e Dewanomine
○––○○–○––○–●○–– Sd95e Sachinoumi

5 wins
○––○○––○○–●––●– Sd4w Hayafune
–○–●–●○–○–○–○–– Sd6w Sakaiya
–●●––○–○–○–○○–– Sd12e Yoshinokuni
–○–●–○○–○––●–○– Sd12w Tochichikara
○–●–○–○–○––○––● Sd15w Narita
–○○––○–○●–○–●–– Sd16w Funamoto
○––●●–○––○–○○–– Sd19e Ikeno
–○○–○–●–●–○–○–– Sd22e Yanagigawa
●––○●––○○–○–○–– Sd24w Fukurayama
–○●–○––○○––●––○ Sd29w Zaomine#
–●–○–○●––○○––○– Sd30e Mienoumi
–○○––○–●○––○●–– Sd33w Tochiyutaka
–○–●–○●––○–○○–– Sd37w Harasawa
○––●○––○–●–○○–– Sd43w Wakatsunami
–○–○–○●–○–○––●– Sd44e Hokuryu
○––○○–○–●–○–●–– Sd47e Takabe
–○–●–○○–●–○–––○ Sd48e Kamedayama
○––○○––○●–●––○– Sd52e Daio
○–○–●––●○–○–––○ Sd56e Aonofuji
–○–●○––○○––●○–– Sd62w Chichibudake
–○○–○––●●–○–○–– Sd65e Ushio
–○–○–○●–●––○––○ Sd69e Tamanohana
–●○––○–○○––●–○– Sd79e Onobori
–○–○●–●––○–○–○– Sd79w Otarunishiki
○–○–○––●○––○––● Sd80e Terunoyama
–○–○–●–●–○○––○– Sd85w Sakasegawa
●–○––○○–○–○–––● Sd86e Saitoyama
○––○●–○––●○–––○ Sd86w Aoiryu
–●○––○–●○––○○–– Sd93w Nemoto
●––○●––○○–○–○–– Sd98e Kiyoehana
●––○–○○––○○–●–– Sd101w Kakonishiki
–○○––●○–●–○–––○ Sd102w Wakachikara
–○–●–○–○○–●––○– Sd104e Nagajima

4 wins
–○–●–○–○●––○●–– Sd1w Tochitsukasa
–●–○–○–○–●●–––○ Sd3e Owakato
–○–○–●–○–○–●●–– Sd8e Obayama#
○––●–○●–●–○–○–– Sd9e Azumanami
–○–○○––●–●–○–●– Sd9w Kawasaki
●–○–○––●○––●––○ Sd10w Tamachichibu
●–○––●–●–○–○–○– Sd13w Mutsunishiki#
○––○●–○–●–○–●–– Sd14e Umenohana
–●–○○–●––●○–––○ Sd15e Kabumoto
○–●––○●––●○–○–– Sd20w Abashirinada
●––●–○○–●––○–○– Sd23e Iwanobori
–●–○○–○–○––●●–– Sd24e Igarashi
–○○–○––○●–●–●–– Sd25w Tamanobori
○–○––●–●–○●––○– Sd28w Tonenishiki
●––●–○–●–○–○–○– Sd31e Tsuzuki
–●–○–○–○●–○–––● Sd32e Nanshuzan#
●––○○––●–●○–––○ Sd35e Kotonosato
–○○––●–○○––●–●– Sd35w Oizumi
●–○––●●––○○–––○ Sd36w Misakiyama
–●○–●–○–●––○○–– Sd40w Kiyoeumi
●–●––○○–○–○–●–– Sd41e Tsurumiyama
–○–○–●–○–○●–––● Sd42w Shikinosato
●–●––○●–○––○––○ Sd43e Dokai#
○–○––●–●○––●–○– Sd46e Isayama#
–○●––●○––●–○––○ Sd46w Shishido
–●–○○––○–●○–●–– Sd48w Kuniseyama
–○–○●–●––○●–––○ Sd50w Matsumaenada
–○–●–○–○–○–●––● Sd53e Masukojima
○–●–○––●○–○–●–– Sd53w Onarita
–○●–○––○–●–○–●– Sd59e Asahifuji
–●●––○–○○–●––○– Sd60w Tochinobori
○––○●–●––○–●○–– Sd61w Muto
–●○––●–●○–○––○– Sd62e Ishii
–○○––●–●–●○––○– Sd67w Hokuiyama#
○––●○–○––●–○●–– Sd68w Oyutaka
–●○–●–○––○●–○–– Sd69w Kotoisami
○––●–○–●–○○–––● Sd71w Mitsunobori#
○–●––○–○○––●–●– Sd74e Haji
●––○●–○–○––●○–– Sd76w Shirafuji
–○○–●––○●––●○–– Sd77e Umegae
–●–○○––●●–○–––○ Sd81e Wakatsurugi
–○●––●○––●–○○–– Sd81w Suwanishiki
–○–○–○–○–●●––●– Sd83e Kuroiwa
●–●–○––○○–○–––● Sd84e Tamahikari
–●○–○–●–○––○●–– Sd85e Abenoyama
○–●–○––○●––●○–– Sd88e Mikasafuji
●––○–●–○–●–○–○– Sd88w Kawakoshi
–○○–○–●–●––●––○ Sd89e Akinoshima
–○●–○––○○–●––●– Sd96w Fujinobori
○–○––○○––●●––●– Sd98w Higuchi
○––●–●–○–●–○––○ Sd99w Mogaminada
–○–○–○●––●○–●–– Sd100e Kamiryu#
○––○○–○––●–●––● Sd103w Kiyomidori
–●●––●○–○––○–○– Sd104w Takano
–●●––○–○–○●––○– Sd106w Harimakuni

3 wins
○–○–●––●○––●––● Sd2w Sakaguchigawa
–○●––○○––●●–●–– Sd3w Genjimine
–●○–●––○●––●–○– Sd6e Takanobori
–●●–●–○––○–○––● Sd7e Tamadozan
–●○–○–●–●–○–––● Sd7w Tosanokuni
●–●–○––●–○–●–○– Sd8w Aratani
–○–●●–○–○–●––●– Sd11w Yasukawa
○––○–●●––○–●––● Sd16e Tamawashi
–●○–○––●–●●––○– Sd18e Akishima
●–●––○–●●––○––○ Sd18w Hirai
–○–○●––○●–●–●–– Sd20e Saka
●––○○––○●––●–●– Sd21e Tamahayate
○–●––●–●–●–○–○– Sd22w Azumahikari#
●––●–●○–○––○–●– Sd27e Himenosato
–●–○–●●––○–●––○ Sd28e Sugiryu
○–○––●–●–○●–––● Sd30w Yawataumi
–○●–●–○––○–●–●– Sd31w Fudenoumi
●––●○––○–●–●––○ Sd33e Takanami
○–●––●○––●●–○–– Sd34e Hinokuni
–●●–●–●––○–○–○– Sd38e Shimazaki
○––●○–○–●–●–––● Sd39w Nakano
–○–○–○–●●–●–––● Sd40e Akimoto
○––●○––●–●–●–○– Sd41w Tobishima
–●○–●–○––○●–●–– Sd44w Ueda
○––●●––●–○–●–○– Sd50e Gunmanishiki
–●●–○––○●–●–○–– Sd51e Mutsuo
–●●––○○––○●––●– Sd52w Komatsuryu
–●–○●–○––●–○––● Sd55w Itsutsuryu
●––○●–●––○○––●– Sd56w Yoshitani
–●–●–●○–●–○–––○ Sd57w Wakatsubaki
–○–○–●–●●––○––● Sd60e Asanoumi
●–●––○○–●––●––○ Sd61e Edosawa
●––●–●●––○○–––○ Sd63w Wakaisami
–●–○●–●–○––○●–– Sd65w Koyamada
○–●––○○––●●––●– Sd66e Nakase
–○–○–●–●–○–●–●– Sd70w Wakamikuni
●––○●––○–●–○●–– Sd72w Wakakaze
–○●–○–●––●○–●–– Sd73e Tamayutaka
●––○○––●–●●––○– Sd74w Mita
○–●––●–●●–○–––○ Sd76e Arauma
○––●●–●––○–●○–– Sd78w Kawanowa
●––●–○–○–○●–●–– Sd80w Ryugeki#
○––●●–●–●–○––○– Sd82w Wakoyama
○––●–○○–●–●–––● Sd84w Chikuhoyama
–○–●–●–●–○○–●–– Sd87w Tosanishiki
–●–●–●○–○–●–○–– Sd90e Fusenishiki
○–●––○●––○●–––● Sd90w Taguchi
●––●○––○●–○–●–– Sd91e Azumagawa
●––○–●●–●––○–○– Sd93e Ogawa
●––●●–○––○–○–●– Sd94w Kamiya
–○○––●●––○●––●– Sd96e Takayasuyama#
●–○–●––●●––○––○ Sd99e Shiratori
○–●–○––●–○●–––● Sd101e Onami#
–●–●○––●○––○–●– Sd102e Tamaki
●–○––●–○–●–●○–– Sd103e Tamayashio
○––○●–●––●–●–○– Sd106e Aichinami
–○–●○–○–●–●–––● Sd107e Kawai
○–○––●●––○–●●–– Sd107w Kairyu

2 wins
–●●–●––○●–○–●–– Sd1e Senkoyama
●–○––●○––●–●–●– Sd2e Komatsu
●––●○–●–●––○–●– Sd4e Satsumafuji
–○–●–●●––●●–○–– Sd5w Okamoto
–●○–●–●––●–●––○ Sd13e Kasugamine
●–●––○–○●–●––●– Sd14w Yatsurugi
–○–●●–●–○–●––●– Sd17w Fujinoyama
–○●–●–●––●○–––● Sd23w Kodama
○–○–●––●–●–●––● Sd26w Kashimayama
–○●–●––○–●●–●–– Sd27w Kaminoura
●––●●–○–●–●–○–– Sd29e Tokitsufuji
–●–○●––●●–●––○– Sd34w Hooyama#
–●–●○–●–○––●––● Sd36e Kiyonohana
●–●––●–○–●○––●– Sd39e Kawaguchi
●–○––○–●●––●–●– Sd47w Toyonosato
●–○––●●–●––●––○ Sd49e Satsumaryu
●–○––●●–○––●–●– Sd51w Sachinohana
●––●–●–○–●–○●–– Sd54w Daisei#
●––●○–○––●●–––● Sd66w Genkai
–●–○–●●–●––○––● Sd67e Yodonokuni
●–●–●––○○––●––● Sd68e Onomine
–●○––●–●●––●–○– Sd70e Senryu
●–●––○●–○–●––●– Sd71e Asamaumi
–●–●–○○–●–●–––● Sd75e Hiyoshinami
–●–●–●○––●●––○– Sd77w Watanabe
●–●––●●–○–●–––○ Sd78e Wakawashi
●–○––●–●–●–○●–– Sd82e Kaishin
–●●––○–○●––●–●– Sd87e Himearashi
–●●––○○––●–●●–– Sd91w Bihorohikari#
–○●–●––●○––●––● Sd94e Takahisa
–●–○○––●●–●––●– Sd95w Hakuho
●–○–●––●●––●––○ Sd105w Kono

1 win
–●●––●●–●–●–○–– Sd10e Katsurakuni
●––●–●–○–●–●●–– Sd17e Kiyozakura
–●–●–●–●–○–●––● Sd21w Wakaezashi
–●–●–●●––●○–●–– Sd26e Naka
–●○–●–●–●––●–●– Sd42e Tegarayama
●–●––●–●–●–○––● Sd45e Miyukiryu
–●–●●––●–●●–○–– Sd45w Hidemitsu
○––●●–●––●●––●– Sd59w Horimoto
–●●–●–●––○–●–●– Sd83w Araotake
○––●●––●–●–●––● Sd92w Hashimotoyama
–●–●–●●––●–○––● Sd97w Hiradate

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd5e Nishinofuji
–●––––––––––––– Sd19w Inasayama
––––––––––––––– Sd38w Akashinada
––––––––––––––– Sd49w Akashiumi
––––––––––––––– Sd54e Asohikari
––––––––––––––– Sd57e Miyakoshi
––––––––––––––– Sd58w Koshima
––––––––––––––– Sd64e Hashimoto
––––––––––––––– Sd64w Yamaoka
–●–●–●–●●––●●–– Sd73w Tachinishiki
––––––––––––––– Sd89w Beppu
––––––––––––––– Sd97e Tochikaze
–●●–●–●–●––●●–– Sd100w Tomioka
––––––––––––––– Sd105e Asada

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○○––○○––○○–– Jd24e Tsunomine

6 wins
–○○––○●–○–○––○– Jd3w Saganoshima
–○●–○–○––○–○––○ Jd5w Nishimori
●–○––○○––○○–○–– Jd23w Washinomine
○––○–○○––●–○––○ Jd29w Uchikawa
–○–●–○○––○–○–○– Jd31e Omatsumoto
○–○––○○––○–○●–– Jd40e Wakazakura
○––○○––○○–○–●–– Jd68e Echigonishiki
–○–○●––○○––○○–– Jd71w Hananokawa
○–○––○–○●–○–––○ Jd72w Nakata
●––○○–○––○–○○–– Jd73e Tamura

5 wins
–●–○○–○––●○–––○ Jd4e Hiraoka
●––○–○–○○–○––●– Jd9e Sanshi
–○○–○––○–○–●●–– Jd9w Nishino
○–○–●–●––○–○○–– Jd11e Wakanobori
–○●––○–○●––○––○ Jd15w Horiuchi
●–●–○––○–○○–○–– Jd17e Azumakuni
–○–○–●○–○–○–––● Jd17w Dewanobori
–○○–●––○●–○–○–– Jd20w Yanaba
–●–○○––○○––●–○– Jd33e Hidehikari#
○–○––●–●○––○○–– Jd34e Bungofuji
○–○––○●––●○––○– Jd36e Sakaguchiyama
–○–○–●○–○–●–––○ Jd38w Muronohana
○––●○–○–●–○––○– Jd43w Mitsuruyama
●–○–●––○○––○○–– Jd45e Kikuchi
–○–○○–○––○–●––● Jd46e Okada
–●○––○○–○–○––●– Jd47w Sawada
–○–○●––○○–○–●–– Jd49w Akitaiwa
○––○○––○–●●––○– Jd57w Edozakura
●––○○–○––●○–––○ Jd60e Gokaichi
–○●–●–○–○––○○–– Jd60w Mitsutomi
○––●○–○––●–○–○– Jd66e Takanoya
–○–○○––●●–○–––○ Jd66w Kimoto
–○○–○––●–○–○●–– Jd76w Fukushima
–●–○○–●–○–○–○–– Jd77w Kishino
○––●●––○○–○––○– Jd83w Wakakimura
–○–○●–●––○–○––○ Jd84e Sugano
–●○–○–●–○–○–○–– Jd84w Genda
○–○––○–○–●–○––● Jd89e Minehikari
–○–○–○●––○–○●–– Jd90w Fuse
–●–●○––○–○○–––○ Jd93e Isogai

4 wins
○–●––○●––●–○––○ Jd2w Yabuuchi
●––○●––●○–○–○–– Jd3e Wakatoumi
○–○––●●–○––○●–– Jd4w Hogonada#
●––●○––○–○–●–○– Jd5e Kashimaumi
–○○––○–●–○●–––● Jd8e Tochinoteru#
○–●–○–○––●–○––● Jd8w Izumiyama
–○–○○–○–●–●–●–– Jd13w Kaminoto
–●–○●––○–●–○–○– Jd14e Onakamura
●–○–○––●○–●–––○ Jd15e Takunishiki
○––○–○●––○●–●–– Jd18w Misugiyama
–●–○–○●–○––●–○– Jd19w Hishikarimine
–○●–●––○●––○–○– Jd22w Kawamura
○––●○–○––●●–––○ Jd23e Kutoryu#
○–●––●○––○–○–●– Jd28e Hananobori
–○○––●–○●––●○–– Jd28w Higashijima
●–○––○–●○–○–●–– Jd30e Kuniikari
○––○–●●––●○–––○ Jd31w Shimomura
–○–●–●–○●–○––○– Jd32w Kotohiryu
–○●–○–●–○––○––● Jd36w Futagowaka
○––●○–○––○–●–●– Jd37w Omishima
–○●–○–●––○–●–○– Jd40w Takayama
○––○–●●–●––○––○ Jd46w Makuuchi
○––●○–○–●–●–––○ Jd49e Yamamoto
○––●○–●––●–○○–– Jd50w Kuzushiro#
●–○––●○–○–○––●– Jd51e Saito
–○–○●––●–○○––●– Jd51w Chiyonishiki
○––●–○–○●–●–––○ Jd52w Shinkazan#
–●○––○–●–●–○––○ Jd54e Okogawa
–○–○○–●–●––○●–– Jd54w Kiyoenada
–●–○○–●––○–●–○– Jd58w Shinkawa
–○○––●–○○––●––● Jd59e Teruarashi
○––●–○○––○–●●–– Jd62e Isehikari
–○–○–○–●–○●–●–– Jd63e Suzukiyama
–●○––●○––●○––○– Jd68w Morikawa
–○–●●–○–○––●–○– Jd69e Oyamada
○––●–○●–●––○○–– Jd71e Nakanomura
–●○–○–○––●–●–○– Jd72e Fukagawa
–●–●–○○––●○–––○ Jd75w Okanomoto
●––●–○–○–○–○–●– Jd77e Furukawa
–○○–●–○––○●–––● Jd80e Komono
–○●––○○––○–●–●– Jd82w Funaki
○–○––●–○–●–●––○ Jd85e Ohideyama#
–○●––○○–●–●–○–– Jd86e Sasaki
–●○––○●––○–○––● Jd88e Otsugaru
○–○–○––●○––●●–– Jd91e Ikeda
●––○–○○––●–●––○ Jd91w Ashinohana
–○●––●○–●–○––○– Jd92w Tominoyama

3 wins
●––○●–○––●●––○– Jd7e Ishimiyama
–●–○–●●––●○–○–– Jd10e Tanakayama
–●–●–○○––●○–––● Jd12e Kamishiro
○––●–○–●–○–●–●– Jd12w Isomura
●––●–●–○–○–●–○– Jd13e Nagasawa
–●●–●–○––●○–––○ Jd16e Sugimoto
○––●–●●–○––○–●– Jd16w Asahichikara#
–●○–●–●––○–○–●– Jd18e Kunisegawa
○––●–●–●–○–●––○ Jd21e Hokkairyu
–●–●–○○–●–●–○–– Jd22e Yamadahana
–○–○–○–●–●–●–●– Jd26w Chigasaki
–●○–○–●–○–●–––● Jd27e Oiwaki
●––○●–○–●–○–●–– Jd27w Okuni
●––●●––○○–●–○–– Jd32e Takefuyama
●–○–●–●––○–○––● Jd33w Masukiyama#
–○●–●–○––●–●––○ Jd35e Komatsufuji
–●–○●––○–○●––●– Jd37e Sekinomine
–●○–●––○●––●○–– Jd39e Takahashiyama
●––●–○–●○––○–●– Jd39w Chiyonohana
●––○●––●–○○–––● Jd41w Takami
–○–○–○●––●–●●–– Jd43e Iinuma
–●●––○–○●–●––○– Jd45w Asami
●–○––●–○–○●–––● Jd47e Hirose
–●●––○–●–○–●○–– Jd50e Shomyo#
●–●––●○––○○–––● Jd53e Akitadake
–○○–●–●–●–○–––● Jd55w Teruseyama
○–●–●–●––●–○○–– Jd59w Tamamitsugu
○–○–●––●–○●––●– Jd63w Hidekuni
●––●–○–○○––●–●– Jd64e Kakuseyama#
–○●–○–●–●––●––○ Jd64w Tomita
–●○–●–●––●–○–○– Jd67e Hayashi
●–●––○–○–○●–––● Jd69w Ikari
–○●–●–●––○–○●–– Jd73w Torikai
○–●–●–●––○–●––○ Jd74w Shoyogata
●––○–●–●○––○–●– Jd75e Yamashita
○–○––●–●●––●––○ Jd76e Ogisato
●––○○–○––●●––●– Jd78w Kisenohana
○–●––●–●○––●○–– Jd79e Yuba
–●–●–●–○●–○––○– Jd79w Wakatachibana
○–○–○––●–●●–––● Jd81e Muramatsu
●––●–○●–○––○●–– Jd81w Rikima#
○–●––●–○–●–○––● Jd87e Konoyama#
●––○–●–●–○○––●– Jd89w Tabuchi
–●–●●––○○–●––○– Jd90e Wakahide

2 wins
–○●––●–●●–○–●–– Jd1w Mashita
–●–●–○–○●––●–●– Jd6e Koyashiki
○–●–●––●○–●–●–– Jd6w Wakanomori
–●–●–●–○●––●○–– Jd7w Hieizan
●––––––●○––○–●– Jd10w Kushiroumi
–○●––●–●●–○––●– Jd11w Ichiki
○–○–●–●––●–●––● Jd14w Terumiyama
●–○–○––●●––●––● Jd19e Wakakamiya#
●–●––●●–●––○○–– Jd21w Izawa
○––●–●●–●–●––○– Jd25e Tokuyama
●–●–●––●–○●–––○ Jd26e Miyaguchi
–●–●○–●–○–●–●–– Jd29e Shinohara
–●●–●––○●–○–●–– Jd34w Tamateyama
●–●––○–●–●○–––● Jd38e Tamanaruto
–●●––●–●–○●–––○ Jd44e Ueretsu#
○––●○–●––●–●●–– Jd44w Makita
–○–●●––●–●–○●–– Jd48e Kainohana#
–●○–●–●–○––●–●– Jd52e Misasagawa
○––●–●–○–●●–●–– Jd55e Daitoyama
●––●–●–●●–○––○– Jd61e Atsumi
–●○–●–○––●●––●– Jd61w Kobayashi
–●●––○–●○–●–––● Jd62w Hiyoshiyama
–●–○–●●––●○–––● Jd65e Morinokawa
●–●––●–●○––●○–– Jd67w Wakakiyoe
–●–●–●–○●–●––○– Jd74e Ibukiyama
–○●––○●–●–●–––● Jd78e Tokunoyama
–●–○●––●–●–○●–– Jd82e Izumi
●––●○–○––●–●–●– Jd85w Ikedayama
–●–○○––●●–●––●– Jd86w Toida
●–●–●––●○–●–○–– Jd88w Akitsushima

1 win
●––●●––●○–●–●–– Jd1e Uetsuji
–●●–○––●–●●––●– Jd24w Takadayama
–●●–○––●●–●–––● Jd30w Takehara
●–●––●–○–●–●–●– Jd48w Wakanoyama
–●●––○–●●––●––● Jd57e Hisanobori#
●––●–●●––●●–○–– Jd58e Ishizu
●–●––●–○●–●–●–– Jd65w Murakamiyama
●–●––●–●●–○––●– Jd83e Kawaiyama
–○–●●–●–●––●●–– Jd87w Matsushitayama

0 wins
–●––––––––––––– Jd2e Onokawa
––––––––––––––– Jd20e Fujimura
––––––––––––––– Jd25w Matsuuranada
●––●–●–●–●–●●–– Jd35w Hirano
–●––––––––––––– Jd41e Okiso
––––––––––––––– Jd42e Yoshinoumi
––––––––––––––– Jd42w Hokkainada
––––––––––––––– Jd53w Hakujinyama#
––––––––––––––– Jd56e Yamada
●–––––––––––––– Jd56w Tamanoura
––––––––––––––– Jd70e Yadoumi
––––––––––––––– Jd70w Fukusoyama#
––––––––––––––– Jd80w Fukuazuma
––––––––––––––– Jd92e Daiyu
––––––––––––––– Jd93w Tsunegatani
––––––––––––––– Jd94e Masuda

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○–○––○○–○–○–– Jk16w Soma#

6 wins
○–●––○–○○–○–○–– Jk17w Tsuge
–○○––○○–○–●–○–– Jk19w Ito

5 wins
○–○––○○–●–●–––○ Jk7e Hananosato
●––○–○–○–○–●––○ Jk20w Ikedagawa
––○●–○–●○––○○–– Jk22e Kubo

4 wins
○–○––●○–●–●––○– Jk1w Owada
–○●––○●–○–○–––● Jk2w Wakatama
–○–●●–○––○–○●–– Jk5w Kawashima
–●–○–○–○–○–●––● Jk10e Mutsuhikari
●–●–○–○–○––●–○– Jk13e Asahara
○––○●––○–●–●––○ Jk14e Den
●––○○––○●––○––● Jk16e Maya
●––●––○○–●○––○– Jk18e Takasaka
–●–○●–○–––●○–○– Jk18w Kitabayashi
○–○––●–●–○○–●–– Jk20e Ibogawa
–○●–●–●––○○–––○ Jk21e Nakazono

3 wins
–●●–○––●–●○––○– Jk3w Shinshuyama#
○––○●–●–○–●––●– Jk4e Sakamoto
–●○––●–○●–●–––○ Jk5e Mori
–○●–●––●–○–○–●– Jk10w Aoki
●––○○––●–●○–––● Jk11w Sawamoto
–○○––●–●●–○––●– Jk12w Goo#
–○–●–●●–○–●–○–– Jk14w Karakawa
○–●––●○––○●––●– Jk15w Tashiro

2 wins
●––●●––○●––○––● Jk2e Tanakagawa
●––○○–●––●–●●–– Jk3e Komori
○–●––●●–●––●○–– Jk11e Arasegawa
–●○–○––●●––●–●– Jk15e Mabuchi
–●●––●–●–○–○––● Jk21w Shinozuka

1 win
●––●●––●–●●–○–– Jk9w Tosaarashi
–●–●–○●––●●–●–– Jk17e Okubo

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk1e Hisahikari#
––––––––––––––– Jk4w Nagatogawa
––––––––––––––– Jk6e Yamatohana
––––––––––––––– Jk6w Morita
––––––––––––––– Jk7w Yamamichi
––––––––––––––– Jk8e Kitahideyama#
––––––––––––––– Jk8w Niizato
––––––––––––––– Jk9e Tsurunishiki
–●–●–●●––●–●●–– Jk12e Onoshachi
––––––––––––––– Jk13w Goto
––––––––––––––– Jk19e Wakanofuji

43 queries in 2.09 seconds

Hatsu 1967

Tokyo, Kuramae Kokugikan

January 15, 1967 - January 29, 1967


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
15-0 YTaihoYKashiwado12-3
14-1 JSadanoyamaHD 
10-5KitanofujiOTamanoshima9-6
9-6YutakayamaHD 
8-7KotozakuraSKotetsuyama3-12
3-12 KiyokuniKKirinji9-6 S
 HDFujinishiki6-9
8-7 FukunohanaM1Maenoyama4-11
5-10TsurugamineM2Kainoyama4-11
7-8YoshinohanaM3Wakamiyama3-12
9-6 GToyokuniM4Myobudani11-4 K
2-13OgiyamaM5Kairyuyama7-8
8-7FujinokawaM6Misogidori7-8
6-9DaigoM7Hasegawa10-5
6-9DaimonjiM8Daiyu10-5
7-8HirokawaM9Wakanoshima7-8
3-12 OiteyamaM10Aonosato8-7
11-4AsasegawaM11Hanahikari8-7
10-5WakanamiM12Toda6-9
8-7WakanarutoM13Futagodake8-7
5-10 WakafutaseM14Kanenohana7-8
8-7WakatenryuM15 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
10-5 WakachichibuJ1Kitanohana8-7
7-8KiminishikiJ2Kitanokuni9-6
10-5 TochiazumaJ3Wakanokuni7-8
11-4 Y MutsuarashiJ4Kiyonomori5-10
6-9OrochigawaJ5Wakabayama5-10
10-5AsaokaJ6Wakasugiyama4-11
8-7TensuiyamaJ7Tochioyama10-5
11-4 DDaishinJ8Azumanishiki7-8
9-6WakayoshibaJ9Akinokuni6-9
7-8AonoumiJ10Tamaarashi6-9
6-9AmatsukazeJ11Tsunenishiki4-6-5
6-9MaedagawaJ12Oginohana8-7
6-9UdagawaJ13Asaarashi6-9
3-12FusanishikiJ14Sanbeyama8-7
9-6DairyugawaJ15Tsugarukuni8-7
4-11 HayamaJ16Tokibayama9-6
9-6HakuryoJ17Tochitada8-7
7-8 HidenishikiJ18Ryushoyama8-7

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
6-1 MatsumaeyamaMs1Umezawa2-5
2-5TodorokiMs2Takamiyama5-2
5-2 ArashiyamaMs3Daikanyama3-4
2-5WakakumaMs4Edohibiki4-3
3-4MaedahanaMs5Akihikari3-4
5-2AsakazeMs6Higashi#4-3
6-1TochinofujiMs7Mitakayama4-3
4-3TakahashiMs8Hakkozan3-4
3-4TenchiyamaMs9Shiratayama1-6
2-5ShinzanMs10Ageshio4-3
3-2-2TamanamiMs11Kotonoumi1-6
5-2Daikoyama#Ms12Futasenada4-3
3-4FukumotoMs13Takeuchiyama0-1-6
7-0 Y RyukoMs14Miyata2-5
2-5Misairyu#Ms15Tenryuzan4-3
6-1Kamiyama#Ms16Dairyu4-3
3-4IwakiyamaMs17Aiuchi4-3
4-3TachihikariMs18Abenogawa3-4
3-4UkunohanaMs19Wakakoyama2-4-1
3-4HakuryuMs20Kurihara5-2
4-3DaisetsuMs21Tochiakira#2-5
4-3UsuiMs22Toyonishiki3-4
3-4MitsuhikariMs23Asahidake4-3
5-2AsanoboriMs24Teruzakura3-4
2-5TerunohanaMs25Dewahikari0-0-7
3-4FutagoryuMs26Komatsunishiki4-3
5-2OwashiMs27Chishimanada2-5
3-4HatanoMs28Hozoji5-2
2-5MitsuaoiMs29Fujinotani4-3
6-1TochizakuraMs30Imamichi5-2
4-3NaniwaumiMs31Izunishiki0-0-7
2-5MikiyamaMs32Kitanishiki5-2
1-6IchinotaniMs33Oiyama5-2
3-4KuroshioMs34Onuma2-5
3-4YurinohanaMs35Oyoshizawa4-3
3-4TepponadaMs36Hagiyama4-3
2-5SuzukiMs37Futaseumi5-2
4-3HanadaMs38Yanagibashi1-4-2
3-4MatsunokuniMs39Fujinoumi3-4
4-3MasunohanaMs40Atsuminada4-3
2-5TerunoboriMs41Miwanishiki3-4
4-3FukudomeMs42Oiwa6-1
1-6ChiyonoumiMs43Shimada3-4
3-4SakatayamaMs44Kushironada2-5
4-3Oasa#Ms45Odate6-1
3-4TominoumiMs46Futagonada3-4
1-6KakureizanMs47Yoshioyama3-4
5-2TamagenkaiMs48Wadanohana5-2
4-3KitamusashiMs49Wakanishiki5-2
4-3ShinkoMs50Asahikuni4-3
4-3TominohanaMs51Kasugaumi2-5
3-4FujihikariMs52Kitanowaka3-4
4-3KurohimeyamaMs53Ichinoumi3-4
6-1DairyuyamaMs54Miyazaki2-5
4-3HigonoumiMs55Tsukubaryu4-3
5-2MaedamineMs56Ofutago2-5
4-3TochiisamiMs57Fukunoyama2-5
6-1SatsumanadaMs58Kasugaryu5-2
3-4DewaarashiMs59Miyukihana1-6
5-2AyazakuraMs60Daiozu#2-5
3-4Katsumiyama#Ms61Maruyama4-3
3-4HashidaMs62Kondo5-2
0-7 AsawakaMs63Wakadozan4-3
3-4Wakanowashi#Ms64Wakanoiwa3-4
5-2ArisakaMs65Kiyoyanagi2-5
2-5NaruwakaMs66Tsukasanishiki#5-2
3-4SetoarashiMs67Matsukaya#5-2
3-4WakamiyagiMs68Kokuryu#4-3
4-3FujizakuraMs69Hoju6-1
4-3MatsuiMs70Seiriki3-4
2-5MasagonishikiMs71Ozakimine5-2
4-3OkanohanaMs72Shizunishiki#3-4
4-3ToyozukazeMs73Naito3-4
4-3FukuiMs74Nakanohana3-4
1-6 WadanishikiMs75Kyuei#5-2
2-5 YaegashiMs76Kiyonohana4-3
5-2OyoshidaMs77Yamadayama2-5
6-1WakaarashiMs78Wakakitami2-5
4-3IchimonjiMs79Chitoseyama3-4
3-4FutagonishikiMs80Honda0-0-7
3-4FujitayamaMs81Yamamotogawa4-3
1-6 Otozan#Ms82Haginoi3-4
2-5 OgishimaMs83Wakahazayama#4-3
4-3EdonamiMs84Shirato5-2
3-4IchiryuMs85Tenkai4-3
4-3GoshonohanaMs86Ozawa5-2
3-4TeruyamaMs87Miyaginada6-1
6-1KonishikiMs88Miyakoishi#2-5
4-3KaitenMs89Katada2-5
3-4AsanokawaMs90Aoyama3-4
3-4HitachiumiMs91Yoshizuka2-5
1-6 FukujuyamaMs92Nishiyama4-3
4-3TsutsumiMs93Onakata4-3
5-2YamakawaMs94Komaisami1-6
4-3SoganokuniMs95Onohana5-2
5-2TamanomineMs96Nakanowatari4-3
2-5 MizunoMs97Kusaba0-0-7
3-4 MutsuteruMs98Oshoji3-4
3-4 TamazakuraMs99Kuniwake5-2
0-0-7AzumaryuMs100Tamanokuni6-1

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-5SenkoyamaSd1Tochitsukasa4-3
2-5KomatsuSd2Sakaguchigawa3-4
4-3 OwakatoSd3Genjimine3-4
2-5SatsumafujiSd4Hayafune5-2
0-0-7NishinofujiSd5Okamoto2-5
3-4TakanoboriSd6Sakaiya5-2
3-4TamadozanSd7Tosanokuni3-4
4-3 Obayama#Sd8Aratani3-4
4-3 AzumanamiSd9Kawasaki4-3
1-6KatsurakuniSd10Tamachichibu4-3
6-1 Ryumayama#Sd11Yasukawa3-4
5-2 YoshinokuniSd12Tochichikara5-2
2-5KasugamineSd13Mutsunishiki#4-3
4-3UmenohanaSd14Yatsurugi2-5
4-3KabumotoSd15Narita5-2
3-4TamawashiSd16Funamoto5-2
1-6KiyozakuraSd17Fujinoyama2-5
3-4AkishimaSd18Hirai3-4
5-2 IkenoSd19Inasayama0-1-6
3-4SakaSd20Abashirinada4-3
3-4TamahayateSd21Wakaezashi1-6
5-2 YanagigawaSd22Azumahikari#3-4
4-3IwanoboriSd23Kodama2-5
4-3IgarashiSd24Fukurayama5-2
7-0 D ArawashiSd25Tamanobori4-3
1-6NakaSd26Kashimayama2-5
3-4HimenosatoSd27Kaminoura2-5
3-4SugiryuSd28Tonenishiki4-3
2-5TokitsufujiSd29Zaomine#5-2
5-2 MienoumiSd30Yawataumi3-4
4-3TsuzukiSd31Fudenoumi3-4
4-3Nanshuzan#Sd32Wakanoura6-1
3-4TakanamiSd33Tochiyutaka5-2
3-4HinokuniSd34Hooyama#2-5
4-3KotonosatoSd35Oizumi4-3
2-5KiyonohanaSd36Misakiyama4-3
6-1 Rairyu#Sd37Harasawa5-2
3-4ShimazakiSd38Akashinada0-0-7
2-5KawaguchiSd39Nakano3-4
3-4AkimotoSd40Kiyoeumi4-3
4-3TsurumiyamaSd41Tobishima3-4
1-6TegarayamaSd42Shikinosato4-3
4-3Dokai#Sd43Wakatsunami5-2
5-2HokuryuSd44Ueda3-4
1-6MiyukiryuSd45Hidemitsu1-6
4-3Isayama#Sd46Shishido4-3
5-2TakabeSd47Toyonosato2-5
5-2KamedayamaSd48Kuniseyama4-3
2-5SatsumaryuSd49Akashiumi0-0-7
3-4GunmanishikiSd50Matsumaenada4-3
3-4MutsuoSd51Sachinohana2-5
5-2DaioSd52Komatsuryu3-4
4-3MasukojimaSd53Onarita4-3
0-0-7AsohikariSd54Daisei#2-5
7-0 Y EdoSd55Itsutsuryu3-4
5-2AonofujiSd56Yoshitani3-4
0-0-7MiyakoshiSd57Wakatsubaki3-4
6-1KuriharayamaSd58Koshima0-0-7
4-3AsahifujiSd59Horimoto1-6
3-4AsanoumiSd60Tochinobori4-3
3-4EdosawaSd61Muto4-3
4-3IshiiSd62Chichibudake5-2
6-1Kengo#Sd63Wakaisami3-4
0-0-7HashimotoSd64Yamaoka0-0-7
5-2UshioSd65Koyamada3-4
3-4NakaseSd66Genkai2-5
2-5YodonokuniSd67Hokuiyama#4-3
2-5OnomineSd68Oyutaka4-3
5-2TamanohanaSd69Kotoisami4-3
2-5SenryuSd70Wakamikuni3-4
2-5AsamaumiSd71Mitsunobori#4-3
6-1TamakiyamaSd72Wakakaze3-4
3-4TamayutakaSd73Tachinishiki0-7
4-3HajiSd74Mita3-4
2-5HiyoshinamiSd75Musashiumi6-1
3-4AraumaSd76Shirafuji4-3
4-3UmegaeSd77Watanabe2-5
2-5WakawashiSd78Kawanowa3-4
5-2OnoboriSd79Otarunishiki5-2
5-2TerunoyamaSd80Ryugeki#3-4
4-3WakatsurugiSd81Suwanishiki4-3
2-5 KaishinSd82Wakoyama3-4
4-3KuroiwaSd83Araotake1-6
4-3TamahikariSd84Chikuhoyama3-4
4-3AbenoyamaSd85Sakasegawa5-2
5-2SaitoyamaSd86Aoiryu5-2
2-5 HimearashiSd87Tosanishiki3-4
4-3MikasafujiSd88Kawakoshi4-3
4-3AkinoshimaSd89Beppu0-0-7
3-4FusenishikiSd90Taguchi3-4
3-4AzumagawaSd91Bihorohikari#2-5
6-1DewanomineSd92Hashimotoyama1-6
3-4 OgawaSd93Nemoto5-2
2-5 TakahisaSd94Kamiya3-4
6-1SachinoumiSd95Hakuho2-5
3-4 Takayasuyama#Sd96Fujinobori4-3
0-0-7TochikazeSd97Hiradate1-6
5-2KiyoehanaSd98Higuchi4-3
3-4 ShiratoriSd99Mogaminada4-3
4-3Kamiryu#Sd100Tomioka0-7
3-4 Onami#Sd101Kakonishiki5-2
3-4 TamakiSd102Wakachikara5-2
3-4 TamayashioSd103Kiyomidori4-3
5-2NagajimaSd104Takano4-3
0-0-7 AsadaSd105Kono2-5
3-4 AichinamiSd106Harimakuni4-3
3-4 KawaiSd107Kairyu3-4

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
1-6UetsujiJd1Mashita2-5
0-1-6OnokawaJd2Yabuuchi4-3
4-3 WakatoumiJd3Saganoshima6-1
5-2 HiraokaJd4Hogonada#4-3
4-3 KashimaumiJd5Nishimori6-1
2-5KoyashikiJd6Wakanomori2-5
3-4IshimiyamaJd7Hieizan2-5
4-3 Tochinoteru#Jd8Izumiyama4-3
5-2 SanshiJd9Nishino5-2
3-4TanakayamaJd10Kushiroumi2-3-2
5-2 WakanoboriJd11Ichiki2-5
3-4KamishiroJd12Isomura3-4
3-4NagasawaJd13Kaminoto4-3
4-3 OnakamuraJd14Terumiyama2-5
4-3 TakunishikiJd15Horiuchi5-2
3-4SugimotoJd16Asahichikara#3-4
5-2 AzumakuniJd17Dewanobori5-2
3-4KunisegawaJd18Misugiyama4-3
2-5Wakakamiya#Jd19Hishikarimine4-3
0-0-7FujimuraJd20Yanaba5-2
3-4HokkairyuJd21Izawa2-5
3-4YamadahanaJd22Kawamura4-3
4-3 Kutoryu#Jd23Washinomine6-1
7-0 Y TsunomineJd24Takadayama1-6
2-5TokuyamaJd25Matsuuranada0-0-7
2-5MiyaguchiJd26Chigasaki3-4
3-4OiwakiJd27Okuni3-4
4-3 HananoboriJd28Higashijima4-3
2-5ShinoharaJd29Uchikawa6-1
4-3 KuniikariJd30Takehara1-6
6-1 OmatsumotoJd31Shimomura4-3
3-4TakefuyamaJd32Kotohiryu4-3
5-2 Hidehikari#Jd33Masukiyama#3-4
5-2 BungofujiJd34Tamateyama2-5
3-4KomatsufujiJd35Hirano0-7
5-2 SakaguchiyamaJd36Futagowaka4-3
3-4SekinomineJd37Omishima4-3
2-5TamanarutoJd38Muronohana5-2
3-4TakahashiyamaJd39Chiyonohana3-4
6-1 WakazakuraJd40Takayama4-3
0-1-6OkisoJd41Takami3-4
0-0-7YoshinoumiJd42Hokkainada0-0-7
3-4IinumaJd43Mitsuruyama5-2
2-5Ueretsu#Jd44Makita2-5
5-2 KikuchiJd45Asami3-4
5-2 OkadaJd46Makuuchi4-3
3-4HiroseJd47Sawada5-2
2-5Kainohana#Jd48Wakanoyama1-6
4-3YamamotoJd49Akitaiwa5-2
3-4Shomyo#Jd50Kuzushiro#4-3
4-3SaitoJd51Chiyonishiki4-3
2-5MisasagawaJd52Shinkazan#4-3
3-4AkitadakeJd53Hakujinyama#0-0-7
4-3OkogawaJd54Kiyoenada4-3
2-5DaitoyamaJd55Teruseyama3-4
0-0-7YamadaJd56Tamanoura0-1-6
1-6Hisanobori#Jd57Edozakura5-2
1-6IshizuJd58Shinkawa4-3
4-3TeruarashiJd59Tamamitsugu3-4
5-2GokaichiJd60Mitsutomi5-2
2-5AtsumiJd61Kobayashi2-5
4-3IsehikariJd62Hiyoshiyama2-5
4-3SuzukiyamaJd63Hidekuni3-4
3-4Kakuseyama#Jd64Tomita3-4
2-5MorinokawaJd65Murakamiyama1-6
5-2TakanoyaJd66Kimoto5-2
3-4HayashiJd67Wakakiyoe2-5
6-1EchigonishikiJd68Morikawa4-3
4-3OyamadaJd69Ikari3-4
0-0-7YadoumiJd70Fukusoyama#0-0-7
4-3NakanomuraJd71Hananokawa6-1
4-3FukagawaJd72Nakata6-1
6-1TamuraJd73Torikai3-4
2-5IbukiyamaJd74Shoyogata3-4
3-4YamashitaJd75Okanomoto4-3
3-4OgisatoJd76Fukushima5-2
4-3FurukawaJd77Kishino5-2
2-5TokunoyamaJd78Kisenohana3-4
3-4YubaJd79Wakatachibana3-4
4-3KomonoJd80Fukuazuma0-0-7
3-4MuramatsuJd81Rikima#3-4
2-5IzumiJd82Funaki4-3
1-6KawaiyamaJd83Wakakimura5-2
5-2SuganoJd84Genda5-2
4-3Ohideyama#Jd85Ikedayama2-5
4-3SasakiJd86Toida2-5
3-4Konoyama#Jd87Matsushitayama1-6
4-3OtsugaruJd88Akitsushima2-5
5-2MinehikariJd89Tabuchi3-4
3-4WakahideJd90Fuse5-2
4-3IkedaJd91Ashinohana4-3
0-0-7 DaiyuJd92Tominoyama4-3
5-2IsogaiJd93Tsunegatani0-0-7
0-0-7MasudaJd94 

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0-7 Hisahikari#Jk1Owada4-3
2-5TanakagawaJk2Wakatama4-3
2-5KomoriJk3Shinshuyama#3-4
3-4 SakamotoJk4Nagatogawa0-0-7
3-4 MoriJk5Kawashima4-3
0-0-7YamatohanaJk6Morita0-0-7
5-2 HananosatoJk7Yamamichi0-0-7
0-0-7Kitahideyama#Jk8Niizato0-0-7
0-0-7TsurunishikiJk9Tosaarashi1-6
4-3 MutsuhikariJk10Aoki3-4
2-5ArasegawaJk11Sawamoto3-4
0-7 OnoshachiJk12Goo#3-4
4-3 AsaharaJk13Goto0-0-7
4-3 DenJk14Karakawa3-4
2-5MabuchiJk15Tashiro3-4
4-3 MayaJk16Soma#7-0 Y
1-6OkuboJk17Tsuge6-1
4-3 TakasakaJk18Kitabayashi4-3
0-0-7WakanofujiJk19Ito6-1
4-3 IbogawaJk20Ikedagawa5-2
4-3 NakazonoJk21Shinozuka2-5
5-2 KuboJk22 

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Kitanoumi0-0
Suiryu0-0
Seiko#0-0
Nakamori0-0
Nishi0-0
Ando0-0
Nakajima0-0
Onagawa0-0
Noguchi0-0
Asonoyama0-0
Sakae#0-0
Sakai0-0
Kurita0-0
Kawakubo0-0
Kotonokuni0-0
Kitaarashi0-0
Isobe0-0
Shiraneyama0-0
Ida0-0
Sato0-0
Kitano0-0
Chiba0-0
Shima0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Tamayama
Moritayama


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms18eTachihikariObe
Ms50eShinkoMurakami
Ms76wKiyonohanaYamaguchi
Sd11eRyumayama#Kudoyama
Sd11wYasukawaKatsurayama
Sd17eKiyozakuraTatsunohana#
Sd19eIkenoBochoyama#
Sd37eRairyu#Ayahikari
Sd42wShikinosatoMatsushita
Sd61wMutoKatsuramine
Sd75wMusashiumiIchikawa
Jd24eTsunomineAbe
Jd30eKuniikariAzumahana
Jd42wHokkainadaMoiwayama
Jd50eShomyo#Uchida
Jd51wChiyonishikiKisenishiki
Jd53eAkitadakeSakuraba
Jk4wNagatogawaKaneko
Jk11eArasegawaNinagawa

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
KitanoumiMihogasekiHokkaidoMay 16, 1953
SuiryuMihogasekiHyogoNovember 16, 1948
Seiko#NakagawaIshikawaApril 26, 1950
NakamoriNishonosekiGifuMarch 5, 1952
NishiSadogatakeHokkaidoAugust 20, 1951
AndoTatsunamiTokyoOctober 16, 1948
NakajimaHanakagoTokyoNovember 22, 1948
OnagawaFutagoyamaMiyagiFebruary 1, 1952
NoguchiDewanoumiKanagawaMay 26, 1949
AsonoyamaIsegahamaKumamotoSeptember 20, 1949
Sakae#IzutsuKagoshimaMay 25, 1951
SakaiKataonamiNagasakiAugust 25, 1950
KuritaKataonamiOsakaAugust 4, 1950
KawakuboTokitsukazeSagaNovember 29, 1950
Chiba--
ShimaTatsunamiToyamaSeptember 7, 1948

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
J14eFusanishikiWakamatsuChibaJanuary 3, 1936S
Ms21wTochiakira#KasuganoGunmaMarch 28, 1941Ms14
Ms31eNaniwaumiDewanoumiOsakaApril 24, 1942Ms17
Ms31wIzunishikiDewanoumiShizuokaJuly 11, 1939Ms6
Ms32eMikiyamaIsegahamaOsakaJuly 19, 1936J8
Ms34wOnumaTatsunamiKanagawaMarch 30, 1942Ms12
Ms49eKitamusashiTatsunamiTokyoJune 13, 1939Ms9
Ms80wHondaIsenoumiAkitaSeptember 25, 1943Ms24
Ms97wKusabaNishonosekiSagaOctober 17, 1942Ms54
Ms100eAzumaryuHanakagoTokyoJuly 5, 1947Ms92
Sd2eKomatsuDewanoumiNagasakiJanuary 5, 1944Ms87
Sd29eTokitsufujiTokitsukazeTottoriAugust 5, 1946Sd1
Sd36eKiyonohanaTomozunaHyogoFebruary 26, 1945Sd27
Sd49wAkashiumiDewanoumiHyogoFebruary 6, 1940J11
Sd54eAsohikariKasuganoKumamotoApril 19, 1946Sd54
Sd58wKoshimaTakasagoKagoshimaNovember 22, 1948Sd16
Sd64eHashimotoNishonosekiKumamotoApril 19, 1944Ms92
Sd80wRyugeki#MiyaginoMieJune 30, 1947Sd80
Sd97eTochikazeKasuganoIbarakiAugust 10, 1945Ms85
Sd107wKairyuDewanoumiIbarakiMay 5, 1943Sd17
Jd20eFujimuraDewanoumiOkayamaJuly 4, 1945Sd83
Jd25wMatsuuranadaDewanoumiNagasakiMay 14, 1944Sd18
Jd42eYoshinoumiMiyaginoFukuiAugust 8, 1945Sd43
Jd49wAkitaiwaDewanoumiAkitaJuly 4, 1947Jd21
Jd53wHakujinyama#DewanoumiHiroshimaMarch 22, 1945Jd21
Jd62wHiyoshiyamaAsahiyamaShigaMarch 30, 1948Jd62
Jd70eYadoumiTakasagoAomoriSeptember 9, 1947Sd77
Jd93wTsunegataniHanakagoKagawaNovember 20, 1947Sd34
Jd94eMasudaSadogatakeKagawaJuly 21, 1950Jd59
Jk4wNagatogawaKiseYamaguchiOctober 17, 1946Jk4
Jk6eYamatohanaFutagoyamaNaraJuly 6, 1949Jd45
Jk6wMoritaIsegahamaKyotoNovember 18, 1948Jd64
Jk7wYamamichiHanakagoNagasakiJanuary 21, 1950Jd62
Jk8eKitahideyama#TakashimaHokkaidoDecember 8, 1947Jd36
Jk8wNiizatoIsenoumiSagaApril 13, 1949Jd61
Jk9eTsurunishikiHanakagoYamagataFebruary 25, 1948Jd75
Jk13wGotoTakasagoEhimeJanuary 17, 1951Jk13
Jk19eWakanofuji--Jk19

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho