Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiWakanohana (1st)
JuryoTachikaze (1st)
MakushitaTogashi
SandanmeTachiizumi
JonidanEdonohana
JonokuchiTanabe

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoKotogahama (2nd)
Shukun-shoNarutoumi (1st)
Kanto-shoOhikari (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
○○○●●○○○○●○○○○○ O1e Wakanohana
○○○○○○○●○○●○●○○ M9w Ohikari

11 wins
○○●○○○○○●●○○●○○ Y2wHD Chiyonoyama

10 wins
○○●○○○○●●○○○○●● O1w Ouchiyama
●○●○○●●○○○○●○○○ K1e Kotogahama
○●○●●●○○○○●○○○○ M2e Tamanoumi
○○○●●○●○●○○○●○○ M5e Naruyama
○○○●●○○○○○○●●●○ M6e Futatsuryu
○○○○●●○●○○○○○●● M16e Hoshikabuto
●○○○○○●○○○●●●○○ M17w Yoshiiyama
○○○●○●●○●○●○○○○ M18e Osegawa

9 wins
●○○○○○○●○○●●○●● Y2eHD Kagamisato
●○○○●●○○○●○●○○● O2eHD Matsunobori
○●○●●●●●○○○○○○○ M12w Miyanishiki
○●○●○●●○○●○○○●○ M13e Mitsuneyama
○●●○○●●●○○○●○○○ M13w Kaminishiki
●○●●●○●○○○●○○○○ M14w Orochigata
●○●○○○○○○●●○●●○ M16w Iwakaze
●●○○○○●○●●○○●○○ M20e Dewanohana

8 wins
●○●●○○○○○○●●●●○ Y1e Yoshibayama
●○○○●○●●●□○●○○● S1e Asashio
○●●●○●○●○●○○○○● M2w Wakahaguro
○●○○●●○●○○●●○●○ M4e Narutoumi
●●●○○○○●○●○○○●● M4w Annenyama
○●○○○○○○●●●●●○● M6w Tochihikari
○○○●○●●○●●○●○○● M10w Yoshinomine
○●●○○○●●●○●○●○○ M17e Otachi
○○●●●○○○●○●○●○● M20w Yasome
○●○○●●○●●○○○○●● M21w Hirakagawa

7 wins
●○○○●○○●●○●□●●● S1w Tsurugamine
○●○○○●●○○●●●●●○ K2wHD Hajimayama
○●●○●●●●●○●○○○○ M1w Wakamaeda
○●●●○●●○●○○○●○● M5w Kuninobori
●○●○○○●●○●○○●●● M7e Wakabayama
●○●○●●○○○□○●●●● M8e Kitanonada
○○●●●●○●○○○●●○● M9e Shimizugawa
●●●●○○○○●●●○●○○ M10e Shimanishiki
●●●□○□○○○●●●○●● M18w Hiodoshi

6 wins
●○○●●○○●●●○●○●● M11w Shionishiki
○●●●○●●○○○○●●●● M15w Hirosegawa

5 wins
●○○●●○●○○■––––– Y1w Tochinishiki
○●○○○○●●●●●●●●● M11e Wakasegawa
●●○●●○●●●●●○●○○ M14e Kiyoenami
●○●■–––○○●○●○●● M15e Tokinishiki

4 wins
●●●●○●●○●●○●●●○ M3w Shinobuyama
●●○○●●●●●●○●○●● M7w Wakanoumi
●○●●●○○●●●●○●●● M8w Izuminada
○●●●●●●○●●●●○●○ M19e Hakuryuyama

3 wins
●●○●●○●●●○●■––– S2eHD Dewanishiki
○●●●●●●●●●●●○●○ M1e Dewaminato
●●●●○●●●○●●○●●● M3e Daitenryu
●●●○○●○●●■––––– M12e Tsunenoyama
●●○●●●○●○●●●●●● M21wHD Futaseyama

1 win
●●●○●●●●●●●●––– M19w Onobori
●○●●●■––––––––– M21e Sakurakuni

0 wins
––––––––––––––– K1w Tokitsuyama

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

11 wins
●●○○○○○●○○●○○○○ J2w Fukunoumi
●○○○●○○○○●○○○○● J7w Hanenishiki
○○○○●○○○○●●○○○● J12e Tachikaze
○○●○○●○○○●○●○○○ J22e Kenryu

10 wins
●○●●○○○○●○●○○○○ J10w Takanishiki
●○●○○○○○●○●○●○○ J11w Atagoyama
○●●○○○○○○●○○●●○ J15e Hakuyuzan
○○○●○○●○●○○●●○○ J16w Koinose
●○●○○○○○●○○○●●○ J23e Akenoumi

9 wins
○○○○○○●○●○●●●○● J1e Onoura
○●○○○○●●○●○○●●○ J7e Otozaki
○●○●□○○○○○○●●●● J8e Azumaumi
○○●○○○○●●●●○○○● J10e Hiranoto
●●●○●○●○○○○○●○○ J23w Fusanishiki

8 wins
○○●●●○○○●●○●○●○ J1w Kiunzan
○●●○○○○●●○●●○●○ J3w Maenoyama
○●○○●●○○○○●●○●● J8w Masumiyama
○●○●●●●●●○○○○○○ J9e Tsunenishiki
●○●○○●●●○●○○○○● J11e Dairyu
○●○○●○●○○○○●●●● J15w Oshio
○●○●○○○●○●○●●○● J19e Morinosato
●●○○○○●○●●●○○●○ J20e Isenishiki
○●○●●●○○○○●●○●○ J21w Tsurunami
○●●●○○●●○○●○○●○ J22w Kurodayama

7 wins
●○○●○●●●○○○●○●● J2e Ononishiki
●○●○●●○●●○●●○○○ J4e Kamioiyama
○○○●○●●●●●○●●○○ J4w Nachinoyama
●●●○○●●●○○●○●○○ J6w Kiryugawa
○○●●○●●●●○○○○●● J13w Sagahikari
●●●●○○○●○○○●●○● J14e Otayama
●○○●●●●○●●○○○○● J17e Tamakaze
○○○○●●●●●●●○●○○ J17w Wakanosato
●○○●●○●●●●○○○●○ J18e Asanishiki
○○●○●○○●●○●●○●● J19w Matsumidori

6 wins
○●○○●●○○○●●●●●● J3e Fukunosato
○○○●●●●●●○○●○●● J12w Hidenishiki

5 wins
○○●●●●●○○●●○●●● J5e Hideminato
●●○●●●○○●●●○○●● J5w Maegashio
●●●●●○○●○○●○●●● J9w Chikugoyama
●●●○●●●●●○○●●○○ J14w Nanatsuumi
●●○○●●○●●●●●●○○ J18w Takimiyama
●●●●○●●○●○●●○○● J20w Kashiwaryu
●○○●●●○○●●○●●●● J21e Tsurumiyama

4 wins
●○●○●●●○●●●●●○● J16e Jinrai

3 wins
●○●●■–––––○●●○● J6e Tatekabuto
●●●●○●●●○●●○●●● J13e Toyonohana

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

8 wins
○–○–○○––○○–○––○ Ms2w Matsunishiki
○○––○○–○–○––○–○ Ms69w Togashi

7 wins
○●–○––○○––○○–○– Ms10e Tsugaruumi
Ms35w Kojinyama#
Ms55w Tatsumiryu

6 wins
●○––○–○○––○○–●– Ms9w Kamanishiki
○–○○––●●–○––○○– Ms11e Amatsunada
○–○●–○–●–○––○–○ Ms13w Sakunobori
Ms19e Toda
Ms20w Masuinada
Ms27e Haginosato
●○–○––○●––○○––○ Ms35e Fujinishiki
Ms36e Fujinobori
Ms42e Myobudani
Ms44e Maedagawa
Ms47e Asanoumi
Ms51w Masunishiki
Ms57e Hayashi
Ms60w Taizan#
Ms63w Tokinami
Ms67w Inanobori

5 wins
○●–––○○–○–●–○●– Ms1e Oikawa
○–○–○–●–●–○–●–○ Ms4w Saganosato
○–●○–○–●––○–●○– Ms5w Oginohana
●–○●––○–○–●○––○ Ms9e Kiyonomori
○●––○●––○–○–●○– Ms15e Kanenohana
Ms16e Tsukumoumi
Ms17e Takabayama
Ms22e Toyonosato
Ms23e Isonohana
Ms23w Zaoyama
Ms25w Tatsumusashi
Ms29w Futamidori
○–○●–○––○○–●––● Ms32e Sudo
Ms34w Kashiwamine
Ms36w Masunobori
Ms37w Tochiasahi
Ms38w Okinoshima
○●––○–●●–○–○––○ Ms39e Kitabayama
Ms41w Ryuhiyama#
○–○○––●○––○●–●– Ms44w Kiyozakura
Ms50e Shinanohana
Ms52w Kiyonohana
Ms53w Oyazaki
Ms57w Sawade
Ms59e Torigatayama
Ms60e Inabayama
Ms61e Shinryu#
Ms63e Kiminishiki
○●–●––○○–○–○–●– Ms65e Toyonoumi
Ms68e Wakachichibu

4 wins
○●–●–●–○–○–●––○ Ms1w Fukumidori
●–○○–●–○––●●––○ Ms2e Tokishio
●–○●–––●○●––○–○ Ms3e Matsuba
●○––●●––●○––○○– Ms3w Tokitsuumi
●–●●–●–○––○○–○– Ms6e Oshiroyama
○○––●●––○●––○–● Ms7e Notonoyama
●●––○○––○●–○––● Ms11w Fukunoshima
●○–○––●–●–○○–●– Ms13e Ohibiki
Ms17w Tsunewaka#
Ms21e Daitomiyama#
Ms21w Kitanohana
Ms24e Yamatoiwa#
Ms26e Asahimori
Ms27w Tsuruginobori
Ms28w Handa
Ms29e Nagonosato
○–●–○–○○–●–●––● Ms31w Wakasugiyama
Ms34e Iwatoyama
Ms37e Narutoiwa
Ms38e Wakanobori
Ms40w Asahikari
●○––●○––○○–●–●– Ms43e Shinkawa
Ms45w Ariakenada
Ms46e Kashiwamori
Ms48e Fujiisami
●○––○○––●●–○––● Ms50w Aonosato
Ms51e Mikuniyama
Ms54e Aibayama
Ms54w Tomizawa
Ms55e Onishiyama#
Ms58e Tominoura
Ms61w Kashiwaiwa
Ms62e Kitanosato
Ms64e Okada
Ms69e Tochigisato

3 wins
○○–●––●●–––●●–○ Ms4e Midoriyama
●–●○–○––●○–●–●– Ms5e Kunimiyama
●●––○–●●––●–○–○ Ms6w Tsunekado
○–○–●–●–●●––○–● Ms8e Ishikariiwa
○–●●–●––●●––○○– Ms10w Itsutsugata
○–●–○–●–●–●○––● Ms14e Azumakuni
●○––●○–○–●––●–● Ms14w Kabutoryu
●–●–●○––○–○●–●– Ms15w Terunishiki
Ms25e Saganishiki
Ms26w Araiwa
Ms28e Tominobori
Ms30e Hatsunobori
Ms30w Namikaze
Ms31e Nishonoumi
Ms33e Kusunobori
Ms33w Takanoshima
Ms40e Minamikuni#
Ms42w Futanishiki
Ms43w Miyanobori
Ms46w Hishijoyama#
Ms47w Taninohana
Ms48w Hayanishiki
Ms49e Minatoyama
Ms49w Mihonishiki
Ms59w Usanohana
Ms62w Wakashio
Ms64w Iwanoto
Ms65w Miyanohana
Ms66e Otokoyama

2 wins
●–●–●○––○●–●––● Ms8w Arawaka
●●–○––●–●○––●●– Ms12e Dewahikari
○–●–●○–●––●●–●– Ms12w Tochinoseki
Ms16w Nankenzan#
Ms18e Tokinohana
Ms18w Hakuiyama
Ms22w Akinobori#
Ms32w Kumawayama#
Ms39w Terumiyama
Ms45e Mikami
Ms52e Ichinoya
Ms56e Aobayama
Ms56w Hinatamine#
Ms58w Shimizuiwa
Ms67e Banryunada
Ms68w Yubariyama

1 win
Ms19w Toyohikari
Ms20e Mizushima
Ms41e Kirinomine
Ms66w Ishizuchiyama

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms7w Matsueyama
Ms24w Akiteru#
Ms53e Yoshinohana

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

8 wins
Sd85w Tachiizumi

7 wins
Sd20e Sugiyama
Sd33w Wakayoshiba
Sd48e Iwanaga
Sd58e Yasakayama
○●––○–○–○–○–○○– Sd96w Okanoyama
Sd98w Kitanoumi

6 wins
Sd4w Ainohana
Sd7e Tokitsunami
Sd12w Maenohana
Sd15e Nishinaka
Sd23w Tsuchii
Sd31e Tsuruwatari
Sd32w Tsukata
Sd34w Kashiwawaka
Sd46e Chibanoyama
Sd46w Shiogahama
Sd60e Aritayama
Sd62e Dewanonami
Sd67e Kusunishiki
Sd68w Yoshiteruyama#
Sd71w Aoki
Sd79e Dewanoyama
Sd82w Setonoumi
○○–○–●––○○––○●– Sd86w Chiba
Sd91e Tokinobori
Sd94w Mitsukumayama
Sd99e Dewanoiwa

5 wins
Sd5e Nijozan
Sd8w Hanawaka
Sd9e Naniwayama
Sd12e Tsunenobori
Sd14e Kotowaka
Sd18e Chihironada#
Sd19e Maenokawa
Sd22e Koshinokuni
Sd25e Tomoewaka
Sd26e Ehimeiwa
Sd27e Hakunozan
Sd29e Tsukishima
Sd32e Iuchi
Sd34e Arima
Sd35w Niwanobori#
Sd37w Fukushima
Sd41e Hokutoyama
Sd44e Wada
Sd49e Tokinoyama
Sd50w Wakashinobu
Sd53e Haranaka
Sd54e Nakanoumi
Sd56w Iwanishiki
○–○–●–●–○–●–○○– Sd59w Udagawa
Sd60w Tochinonada
Sd61w Tsurugatake#
Sd66w Tsunanishiki
Sd67w Kyumanobori#
Sd68e Tomoegawa
Sd70e Azumayama
Sd71e Okinoumi
Sd73w Oishi
Sd77e Okumura
Sd78w Itsutsuiwa
Sd81e Takachiho
Sd82e Tochizakura
Sd91w Tsunebayama
Sd93w Tsukumonada
Sd94e Datenohana
Sd95e Azumashio
Sd102e Wakatokachi

4 wins
Sd1e Tsurutayama
Sd1w Aramasa#
Sd2e Wakahikari
Sd3e Ishikarigawa
Sd4e Kuninooto
Sd6w Yamatoumi
Sd10w Arahama
Sd11e Ozuiwa#
Sd11w Takasakiyama
Sd14w Dewagasaki
Sd16w Kurokamiyama
Sd20w Asawaka
Sd21e Hatsushio#
Sd21w Koshinoumi
Sd23e Fujita
Sd24e Akemitsu#
Sd28e Sawakaze
Sd30w Tsunehikari
Sd33e Misakiyama
Sd35e Kitakamiyama#
Sd39w Mitsuwaka
Sd40e Tsunenoumi
Sd40w Tokinokuni
Sd42e Orochiishi
Sd43w Kakuryuyama
Sd47e Shinobunada
Sd48w Tamenobuyama#
Sd50e Oisami
Sd51e Nishinokawa
Sd52w Kaishuyama#
Sd55w Teshioyama
Sd58w Shiowaka
Sd63e Tachigawa
Sd64e Hibikiya
Sd64w Tochiizumi
Sd66e Daiboyama#
Sd69e Narimoto
Sd70w Ayunobori
Sd72w Minemoto
Sd74w Koga
Sd75w Amakusanada
Sd78e Sakushuyama#
Sd80e Kinunosato
Sd80w Muronishiki
Sd83e Asakaze
Sd84w Sadamisaki
Sd85e Datenishiki
Sd86e Iizaka
Sd87e Iwamura
Sd87w Mizuki
Sd89e Ubenishiki
Sd95w Yasuyama#
Sd97e Hananobori
Sd97w Wakakabuto

3 wins
Sd2w Ichinohana
Sd3w Terunoumi
Sd6e Tokibayama
Sd7w Wakatsugawa
Sd8e Koriyama
Sd9w Oeyama
Sd10e Minenosato
Sd13w Rikishio
Sd17e Harimayama
Sd17w Teruhikari
Sd18w Sasaarashi
Sd24w Takamiyama
Sd29w Sanmonzan#
Sd36e Shinanosato
Sd36w Kuninosato
Sd37e Kibinoumi
Sd38w Marume
Sd39e Suganonishiki
Sd43e Daikanyama
Sd45w Takahama
Sd49w Chitosenada
Sd52e Furuya
Sd53w Datenobori
Sd56e Mitsubayama
Sd61e Miyatsunishiki
Sd63w Kurebayama
Sd65e Terunosato
Sd65w Tokigamine
Sd69w Takanohana
Sd72e Maekawa
Sd73e Kikuryu#
Sd75e Azumaryu
Sd76e Hiragayama
Sd76w Tsukubasan
Sd77w Fusanobori
Sd88e Matsuzaki
Sd89w Hakushuzan#
Sd90e Motoyoshi
Sd92e Futaseryu
Sd92w Sugimura
Sd99w Okinishiki
Sd100e Ichibayama
Sd101e Omiyayama

2 wins
Sd5w Hironoumi
Sd13e Matsunogawa
Sd15w Kiyohikari
Sd16e Itsutsuura
Sd19w Atsutayama
Sd26w Senbayama
Sd28w Hatanobori
Sd30e Asahibiki
Sd38e Ebihara
Sd42w Setonohana
Sd47w Aranonami
Sd51w Tamanosato
Sd57e Daishiyama#
Sd59e Takamine
Sd62w Kuniwakeyama
Sd74e Ikedayama
Sd81w Chibaminato
Sd83w Ohatayama#
Sd84e Hitachinami
Sd88w Isowaka
Sd90w Komenohana
Sd98e Tsuruno

1 win
Sd22w Inoue
Sd31w Fukunishiki
Sd55e Tokinosato
Sd57w Chikubayama
Sd79w Okabayashi
Sd100w Asahinami

0 wins
Sd25w Nagashima
Sd27w Mutsuminato
Sd41w Chitanonami
Sd44w Haga
Sd45e Arasegawa
Sd54w Seiryu#
Sd93e Kinugamine
Sd96e Hori
Sd101w Tochimidori

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
Jd29w Sakuragawa
○●–○––○–○○––○○– Jd30w Wakatenryu
Jd45e Hirai
Jd72w Tominaga
Jd77e Edonohana
Jd90e Mitsusumi

6 wins
Jd5e Tsuruwaka
Jd12w Inenohana
Jd15e Koshibayama
Jd17e Kawakami
○●–○–○–○–●––○○– Jd22e Hanada
Jd26w Kamaishi
Jd32w Mimura
Jd39w Shizugatake
Jd46e Yoshinobori
Jd49e Takamori
Jd55w Tsugarumine
Jd60e Satomiyama
Jd64w Kiyonomine
Jd66e Wakaasahi
Jd69w Nabekura
Jd71e Nagao
Jd83e Arai
○–○●––○–○○–○–●– Jd88e Sasada
Jd89e Konishi
Jd90w Miyajima
Jd101w Hirahara

5 wins
Jd1w Takanonami
Jd2w Tsugarugata
Jd3w Kashiwazaki
Jd8e Hiraiwa
Jd9w Morofuji
Jd12e Ishimiryu
Jd14w Hatanaka
Jd20w Chibanohana
Jd25e Takagi
●–––○●––○–○–○–○ Jd27e Miyanaga
Jd27w Katahira
Jd31w Tegarawaka
Jd34w Seiyu
Jd37e Aonoumi
Jd38w Suginoumi
Jd39e Wakanoyama
Jd41w Wakakuma
Jd43w Azumahana
Jd48w Akibayama
Jd51w Masuhara
Jd55e Fumotokawa
Jd56e Wakanohara
Jd61e Tsuneasahi
Jd62e Chibahikari
Jd62w Kurohimeyama
Jd64e Takasu
Jd71w Shibanoura
Jd73e Nakanishiki
Jd75w Ishizaka
Jd81e Kashiwakuni
Jd82e Murohikari
Jd82w Yamazaki
Jd85e Mikawanami
Jd86e Numada
Jd88w Tochiisami
Jd92e Musashino
Jd102e Sayama
Jd102w Nakamurayama
Jd103e Seto
Jd104e Kitazono

4 wins
Jd2e Kisonishiki
Jd4w Kitaminami
Jd7e Kuninoumi
Jd9e Onohibiki
Jd10w Setonoyama
Jd13e Isenobori
Jd16e Miyatogawa
Jd18w Komai
Jd20e Naniwaumi
Jd21e Onohikari
Jd21w Ando
Jd23e Maruyama
Jd24e Ezonohana
Jd25w Tokachimine
Jd28w Tsunanohana
Jd35e Tochinosato
Jd36w Oka
Jd37w Wakaakita
Jd40e Shikama
Jd40w Minaminoumi
Jd41e Watanabe
Jd42w Izumiyama
Jd47e Shirafuji
Jd47w Yumigashima
Jd49w Wakakikuchi
Jd51e Naka
Jd53e Hirayama
Jd56w Yamagata
Jd57w Tokihikari
Jd65e Mochizuki
Jd65w Kotogaiwa
Jd67e Echigoyama
Jd67w Chikuniyama
Jd69e Fujinoumi
Jd75e Matsunohana
Jd76e Hidenobori
Jd78w Fukunohana
Jd80e Yamadayama
Jd83w Okinoyama
Jd84e Fubukijima
Jd84w Arakaze
Jd86w Tsunezakura
Jd87w Takanoura
Jd91w Ongagawa
Jd92w Yahatanishiki
Jd93w Okitsugata
Jd94e Sakunishiki
Jd96e Hinatazaki#
Jd98e Shimada
Jd98w Himenoyama
Jd100w Asayama
Jd101e Masunoumi

3 wins
Jd3e Miyanoumi
Jd7w Kashimaryu
Jd8w Omigawa#
Jd13w Hinatanishiki#
Jd18e Tsugaruyama
Jd19e Wakaminato
Jd24w Ishimaru
Jd28e Naritayama
Jd30e Higashisono
Jd33w Wakachitose
Jd34e Fukuda
Jd35w Takakurayama
Jd36e Oitayama
Jd42e Takibayama
Jd43e Nishida
Jd44e Terunoyama
Jd46w Masudagawa
Jd50e Ozora
Jd52e Miyagimine
Jd53w Tetsuakiyama
Jd54e Tsurunosato
Jd54w Itsutsudake
Jd57e Ichinoumi
Jd59e Takanoshio
Jd63e Yoneyama
Jd63w Shirogane
Jd66w Moriya
Jd73w Mitsumatsu
Jd76w Hiranosato
Jd77w Midainoumi
Jd79e Washinishiki
Jd80w Taniguchi
Jd81w Noboriumi
Jd91e Noshinoumi#
Jd94w Yamatoryu
Jd95e Nantaisan
Jd95w Sozan#
Jd96w Tamanobori
Jd99w Chihogawa
Jd100e Azusayama

2 wins
Jd1e Wakamusashi
Jd6w Ikomayama
Jd14e Nihondake
Jd22w Tamahitachi
Jd23w Sagamiyama
Jd26e Sugiura
Jd32e Orochinami
Jd33e Wakanishiki
Jd44w Furukawa
Jd50w Kashimaumi
Jd52w Masunoyama
Jd58e Chikugogawa
Jd59w Ishizawa
Jd68w Sato
Jd72e Orochimori
Jd78e Tajima
Jd79w Togamiyama
Jd85w Minagawa
Jd87e Mifunegata
Jd97e Shinobuiwa

1 win
Jd10e Tochinoumi
Jd11e Tsurunishiki
Jd15w Takanoyama
Jd38e Nokinoyama
Jd45w Tomonishiki
Jd74e Otawara
Jd74w Hidanomine
Jd89w Fumikura
Jd103w Nishimura

0 wins
Jd4e Tatsuoyama#
Jd5w Asahiryu
Jd6e Maenomine
Jd11w Tokunoshima
Jd16w Higonishiki
Jd17w Murakami
Jd19w Utanishiki
Jd29e Hirokagawa
Jd31e Naminobori
Jd48e Shiroganeyama
Jd58w Tanaka
Jd60w Kotonoumi
Jd61w Tsunenonami
Jd68e Uraseyama
Jd70e Maenobori
Jd70w Tokinoumi
Jd93e Minonishiki#
Jd97w Tsurubayama
Jd99e Furuhata

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

8 wins
Jk11w Tanabe

7 wins
Jk26w Ueda

6 wins
Jk4e Onoya
Jk4w Hinataiwa#
Jk9e Tanakayama
Jk24e Terunowaka
Jk27w Nayoroyama

5 wins
Jk2w Sukiyama
Jk3e Izumoyama
Jk10e Nunota
Jk13e Taranishiki
Jk16e Sakai
Jk17w Wakatochigi
Jk19e Tsurushima
Jk20e Nayoroishi
○–●–○○––○–○●––● Jk21w Daimonji
Jk22w Yoshinoiwa
Jk23w Uda
Jk27e Ohirayama
Jk29w Suzuki
Jk30w Ebina

4 wins
Jk9w Takaarashi
Jk10w Koizumi
Jk12w Maenoumi
Jk13w Anzai
Jk14e Kitajima
Jk14w Matsunaga
Jk15e Tatsunohana#
Jk15w Akasaki
Jk18e Gotoiwa
Jk18w Amaginada
Jk21e Onoi
Jk22e Makiyama
Jk23e Takagiiwa
Jk25w Hisanohana
Jk30e Shibata

3 wins
Jk3w Tsuchida
Jk7e Tomoenishiki
Jk11e Nakanoyama
Jk12e Akashi
Jk16w Watanabe
Jk19w Iwanohana
Jk20w Iwakiumi
Jk24w Yoshinoumi
Jk28w Ominato
Jk29e Gotoyama
Jk31w Fukunaga

2 wins
Jk1w Itsutsugawa
Jk2e Ishizaki
Jk5e Murakamiyama
Jk8e Mukae
Jk17e Yakabe
Jk28e Ogata

1 win
Jk25e Tozuka
Jk31e Satsumafuji

0 wins
Jk1e Otokoiwa
Jk5w Isonomatsu
Jk6e Tsurunoumi
Jk6w Itsutsushio
Jk7w Kashimatachi
Jk8w Kawamura
Jk26e Kabutogata#

74 queries in 1,19 seconds

Natsu 1956

Tokyo, Kuramae Kokugikan

May 20, 1956 - June 3, 1956


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
8-7YoshibayamaYTochinishiki5-5-5
9-6KagamisatoHDChiyonoyama11-4
12-3 YWakanohanaOOuchiyama10-5
9-6MatsunoboriHD 
8-7AsashioSTsurugamine7-8
3-9-3 DewanishikiHD 
10-5 G KotogahamaKTokitsuyama0-0-15
 HDHajimayama7-8
3-12DewaminatoM1Wakamaeda7-8
10-5 TamanoumiM2Wakahaguro8-7
3-12DaitenryuM3Shinobuyama4-11
8-7 SNarutoumiM4Annenyama8-7
10-5NaruyamaM5Kuninobori7-8
10-5FutatsuryuM6Tochihikari8-7
7-8WakabayamaM7Wakanoumi4-11
7-8KitanonadaM8Izuminada4-11
7-8ShimizugawaM9Ohikari12-3 DK
7-8ShimanishikiM10Yoshinomine8-7
5-10WakasegawaM11Shionishiki6-9
3-7-5TsunenoyamaM12Miyanishiki9-6
9-6MitsuneyamaM13Kaminishiki9-6
5-10KiyoenamiM14Orochigata9-6
5-7-3TokinishikiM15Hirosegawa6-9
10-5HoshikabutoM16Iwakaze9-6
8-7OtachiM17Yoshiiyama10-5
10-5OsegawaM18Hiodoshi7-8
4-11 HakuryuyamaM19Onobori1-11-3
9-6DewanohanaM20Yasome8-7
1-5-9 SakurakuniM21Hirakagawa8-7
 HDFutaseyama3-12

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
9-6 OnouraJ1Kiunzan8-7
7-8OnonishikiJ2Fukunoumi11-4 D
6-9FukunosatoJ3Maenoyama8-7
7-8KamioiyamaJ4Nachinoyama7-8
5-10HideminatoJ5Maegashio5-10
3-7-5TatekabutoJ6Kiryugawa7-8
9-6OtozakiJ7Hanenishiki11-4 D
9-6AzumaumiJ8Masumiyama8-7
8-7TsunenishikiJ9Chikugoyama5-10
9-6HiranotoJ10Takanishiki10-5
8-7DairyuJ11Atagoyama10-5
11-4 YTachikazeJ12Hidenishiki6-9
3-12ToyonohanaJ13Sagahikari7-8
7-8OtayamaJ14Nanatsuumi5-10
10-5HakuyuzanJ15Oshio8-7
4-11JinraiJ16Koinose10-5
7-8TamakazeJ17Wakanosato7-8
7-8AsanishikiJ18Takimiyama5-10
8-7MorinosatoJ19Matsumidori7-8
8-7IsenishikiJ20Kashiwaryu5-10
5-10 TsurumiyamaJ21Tsurunami8-7
11-4 DKenryuJ22Kurodayama8-7
10-5AkenoumiJ23Fusanishiki9-6

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-3 OikawaMs1Fukumidori4-4
4-4TokishioMs2Matsunishiki8-0 D
4-4MatsubaMs3Tokitsuumi4-4
3-5MidoriyamaMs4Saganosato5-3
3-5KunimiyamaMs5Oginohana5-3
4-4OshiroyamaMs6Tsunekado3-5
4-4NotonoyamaMs7Matsueyama0-0-8
3-5IshikariiwaMs8Arawaka2-6
5-3KiyonomoriMs9Kamanishiki6-2
7-1TsugaruumiMs10Itsutsugata3-5
6-2AmatsunadaMs11Fukunoshima4-4
2-6DewahikariMs12Tochinoseki2-6
4-4OhibikiMs13Sakunobori6-2
3-5AzumakuniMs14Kabutoryu3-5
5-3KanenohanaMs15Terunishiki3-5
5-3TsukumoumiMs16Nankenzan#2-6
5-3TakabayamaMs17Tsunewaka#4-4
2-6TokinohanaMs18Hakuiyama2-6
6-2TodaMs19Toyohikari1-7
1-7MizushimaMs20Masuinada6-2
4-4Daitomiyama#Ms21Kitanohana4-4
5-3ToyonosatoMs22Akinobori#2-6
5-3IsonohanaMs23Zaoyama5-3
4-4Yamatoiwa#Ms24Akiteru#0-2-6
3-5SaganishikiMs25Tatsumusashi5-3
4-4AsahimoriMs26Araiwa3-5
6-2HaginosatoMs27Tsuruginobori4-4
3-5TominoboriMs28Handa4-4
4-4NagonosatoMs29Futamidori5-3
3-5HatsunoboriMs30Namikaze3-5
3-5NishonoumiMs31Wakasugiyama4-4
5-3SudoMs32Kumawayama#2-6
3-5KusunoboriMs33Takanoshima3-5
4-4IwatoyamaMs34Kashiwamine5-3
6-2FujinishikiMs35Kojinyama#7-1
6-2FujinoboriMs36Masunobori5-3
4-4NarutoiwaMs37Tochiasahi5-3
4-4WakanoboriMs38Okinoshima5-3
5-3KitabayamaMs39Terumiyama2-6
3-5Minamikuni#Ms40Asahikari4-4
1-7KirinomineMs41Ryuhiyama#5-3
6-2MyobudaniMs42Futanishiki3-5
4-4ShinkawaMs43Miyanobori3-5
6-2MaedagawaMs44Kiyozakura5-3
2-6MikamiMs45Ariakenada4-4
4-4KashiwamoriMs46Hishijoyama#3-5
6-2AsanoumiMs47Taninohana3-5
4-4FujiisamiMs48Hayanishiki3-5
3-5MinatoyamaMs49Mihonishiki3-5
5-3ShinanohanaMs50Aonosato4-4
4-4MikuniyamaMs51Masunishiki6-2
2-6IchinoyaMs52Kiyonohana5-3
0-5-3 YoshinohanaMs53Oyazaki5-3
4-4AibayamaMs54Tomizawa4-4
4-4Onishiyama#Ms55Tatsumiryu7-1
2-6AobayamaMs56Hinatamine#2-6
6-2HayashiMs57Sawade5-3
4-4TominouraMs58Shimizuiwa2-6
5-3TorigatayamaMs59Usanohana3-5
5-3InabayamaMs60Taizan#6-2
5-3Shinryu#Ms61Kashiwaiwa4-4
4-4KitanosatoMs62Wakashio3-5
5-3KiminishikiMs63Tokinami6-2
4-4OkadaMs64Iwanoto3-5
5-3ToyonoumiMs65Miyanohana3-5
3-5OtokoyamaMs66Ishizuchiyama1-7
2-6 BanryunadaMs67Inanobori6-2
5-3WakachichibuMs68Yubariyama2-6
4-4TochigisatoMs69Togashi8-0 Y

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-4 TsurutayamaSd1Aramasa#4-4
4-4 WakahikariSd2Ichinohana3-5
4-4 IshikarigawaSd3Terunoumi3-5
4-4 KuninootoSd4Ainohana6-2
5-3 NijozanSd5Hironoumi2-6
3-5TokibayamaSd6Yamatoumi4-4
6-2 TokitsunamiSd7Wakatsugawa3-5
3-5KoriyamaSd8Hanawaka5-3
5-3 NaniwayamaSd9Oeyama3-5
3-5MinenosatoSd10Arahama4-4
4-4Ozuiwa#Sd11Takasakiyama4-4
5-3 TsunenoboriSd12Maenohana6-2
2-6MatsunogawaSd13Rikishio3-5
5-3 KotowakaSd14Dewagasaki4-4
6-2 NishinakaSd15Kiyohikari2-6
2-4-2ItsutsuuraSd16Kurokamiyama4-4
3-5HarimayamaSd17Teruhikari3-5
5-3Chihironada#Sd18Sasaarashi3-4-1
5-3MaenokawaSd19Atsutayama2-6
7-1 SugiyamaSd20Asawaka4-4
4-4Hatsushio#Sd21Koshinoumi4-4
5-3KoshinokuniSd22Inoue1-7
4-4FujitaSd23Tsuchii6-2
4-4Akemitsu#Sd24Takamiyama3-5
5-3TomoewakaSd25Nagashima0-0-8
5-3EhimeiwaSd26Senbayama2-6
5-3HakunozanSd27Mutsuminato0-0-8
4-4SawakazeSd28Hatanobori2-6
5-3TsukishimaSd29Sanmonzan#3-5
2-6AsahibikiSd30Tsunehikari4-4
6-2TsuruwatariSd31Fukunishiki1-7
5-3IuchiSd32Tsukata6-2
4-4MisakiyamaSd33Wakayoshiba7-1
5-3ArimaSd34Kashiwawaka6-2
4-4Kitakamiyama#Sd35Niwanobori#5-3
3-5ShinanosatoSd36Kuninosato3-5
3-5KibinoumiSd37Fukushima5-3
2-6EbiharaSd38Marume3-5
3-5SuganonishikiSd39Mitsuwaka4-4
4-4TsunenoumiSd40Tokinokuni4-4
5-3HokutoyamaSd41Chitanonami0-0-8
4-4OrochiishiSd42Setonohana2-6
3-5DaikanyamaSd43Kakuryuyama4-4
5-3WadaSd44Haga0-1-7
0-0-8ArasegawaSd45Takahama3-5
6-2ChibanoyamaSd46Shiogahama6-2
4-4ShinobunadaSd47Aranonami2-6
7-1IwanagaSd48Tamenobuyama#4-4
5-3TokinoyamaSd49Chitosenada3-5
4-4OisamiSd50Wakashinobu5-3
4-4NishinokawaSd51Tamanosato2-6
3-5FuruyaSd52Kaishuyama#4-4
5-3HaranakaSd53Datenobori3-5
5-3NakanoumiSd54Seiryu#0-0-8
1-7TokinosatoSd55Teshioyama4-4
3-5MitsubayamaSd56Iwanishiki5-3
2-6Daishiyama#Sd57Chikubayama1-7
7-1YasakayamaSd58Shiowaka4-4
2-6TakamineSd59Udagawa5-3
6-2AritayamaSd60Tochinonada5-3
3-5MiyatsunishikiSd61Tsurugatake#5-3
6-2DewanonamiSd62Kuniwakeyama2-6
4-4TachigawaSd63Kurebayama3-5
4-4HibikiyaSd64Tochiizumi4-4
3-5TerunosatoSd65Tokigamine3-5
4-4Daiboyama#Sd66Tsunanishiki5-3
6-2KusunishikiSd67Kyumanobori#5-3
5-3TomoegawaSd68Yoshiteruyama#6-2
4-4NarimotoSd69Takanohana3-5
5-3AzumayamaSd70Ayunobori4-4
5-3OkinoumiSd71Aoki6-2
3-5MaekawaSd72Minemoto4-4
3-5Kikuryu#Sd73Oishi5-3
2-6IkedayamaSd74Koga4-4
3-5AzumaryuSd75Amakusanada4-4
3-5HiragayamaSd76Tsukubasan3-5
5-3OkumuraSd77Fusanobori3-5
4-4Sakushuyama#Sd78Itsutsuiwa5-3
6-2DewanoyamaSd79Okabayashi1-7
4-4KinunosatoSd80Muronishiki4-4
5-3TakachihoSd81Chibaminato2-6
5-3TochizakuraSd82Setonoumi6-2
4-4AsakazeSd83Ohatayama#2-6
2-6HitachinamiSd84Sadamisaki4-4
4-4DatenishikiSd85Tachiizumi8-0 Y
4-4IizakaSd86Chiba6-2
4-4IwamuraSd87Mizuki4-4
3-5MatsuzakiSd88Isowaka2-6
4-4UbenishikiSd89Hakushuzan#3-5
3-5MotoyoshiSd90Komenohana2-6
6-2TokinoboriSd91Tsunebayama5-3
3-5FutaseryuSd92Sugimura3-5
0-0-8KinugamineSd93Tsukumonada5-3
5-3DatenohanaSd94Mitsukumayama6-2
5-3AzumashioSd95Yasuyama#4-4
0-0-8HoriSd96Okanoyama7-1
4-4HananoboriSd97Wakakabuto4-4
2-6 TsurunoSd98Kitanoumi7-1
6-2DewanoiwaSd99Okinishiki3-5
3-5 IchibayamaSd100Asahinami1-7
3-5 OmiyayamaSd101Tochimidori0-0-8
5-3WakatokachiSd102 

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-6WakamusashiJd1Takanonami5-3
4-4 KisonishikiJd2Tsugarugata5-3
3-5MiyanoumiJd3Kashiwazaki5-3
0-0-8Tatsuoyama#Jd4Kitaminami4-4
6-2 TsuruwakaJd5Asahiryu0-1-7
0-0-8MaenomineJd6Ikomayama2-6
4-4 KuninoumiJd7Kashimaryu3-5
5-3 HiraiwaJd8Omigawa#3-5
4-4 OnohibikiJd9Morofuji5-3
1-7TochinoumiJd10Setonoyama4-4
1-2-5TsurunishikiJd11Tokunoshima0-0-8
5-3 IshimiryuJd12Inenohana6-2
4-4IsenoboriJd13Hinatanishiki#3-5
2-6NihondakeJd14Hatanaka5-3
6-2 KoshibayamaJd15Takanoyama1-7
4-4MiyatogawaJd16Higonishiki0-0-8
6-2 KawakamiJd17Murakami0-0-8
3-5TsugaruyamaJd18Komai4-4
3-5WakaminatoJd19Utanishiki0-0-8
4-4NaniwaumiJd20Chibanohana5-3
4-4OnohikariJd21Ando4-4
6-2 HanadaJd22Tamahitachi2-6
4-4MaruyamaJd23Sagamiyama2-6
4-4EzonohanaJd24Ishimaru3-5
5-3 TakagiJd25Tokachimine4-4
2-6SugiuraJd26Kamaishi6-2
5-2-1 MiyanagaJd27Katahira5-3
3-5NaritayamaJd28Tsunanohana4-4
0-0-8HirokagawaJd29Sakuragawa7-1 D
3-5HigashisonoJd30Wakatenryu7-1 D
0-0-8NaminoboriJd31Tegarawaka5-3
2-6OrochinamiJd32Mimura6-2
2-6WakanishikiJd33Wakachitose3-5
3-5FukudaJd34Seiyu5-3
4-4TochinosatoJd35Takakurayama3-5
3-5OitayamaJd36Oka4-4
5-3AonoumiJd37Wakaakita4-4
1-7NokinoyamaJd38Suginoumi5-3
5-3WakanoyamaJd39Shizugatake6-2
4-4ShikamaJd40Minaminoumi4-4
4-4WatanabeJd41Wakakuma5-3
3-5TakibayamaJd42Izumiyama4-4
3-1-4NishidaJd43Azumahana5-3
3-5TerunoyamaJd44Furukawa2-6
7-1 DHiraiJd45Tomonishiki1-7
6-2YoshinoboriJd46Masudagawa3-5
4-4ShirafujiJd47Yumigashima4-4
0-0-8ShiroganeyamaJd48Akibayama5-3
6-2TakamoriJd49Wakakikuchi4-4
3-5OzoraJd50Kashimaumi2-6
4-4NakaJd51Masuhara5-3
3-5MiyagimineJd52Masunoyama2-6
4-4HirayamaJd53Tetsuakiyama3-5
3-5TsurunosatoJd54Itsutsudake3-5
5-3FumotokawaJd55Tsugarumine6-2
5-3WakanoharaJd56Yamagata4-4
3-5IchinoumiJd57Tokihikari4-4
2-6ChikugogawaJd58Tanaka0-0-8
3-5TakanoshioJd59Ishizawa2-6
6-2SatomiyamaJd60Kotonoumi0-0-8
5-3TsuneasahiJd61Tsunenonami0-0-8
5-3ChibahikariJd62Kurohimeyama5-3
3-5YoneyamaJd63Shirogane3-5
5-3TakasuJd64Kiyonomine6-2
4-4MochizukiJd65Kotogaiwa4-4
6-2WakaasahiJd66Moriya3-5
4-4EchigoyamaJd67Chikuniyama4-4
0-0-8 UraseyamaJd68Sato2-6
4-4FujinoumiJd69Nabekura6-2
0-0-8MaenoboriJd70Tokinoumi0-0-8
6-2NagaoJd71Shibanoura5-3
2-6OrochimoriJd72Tominaga7-1 D
5-3NakanishikiJd73Mitsumatsu3-5
1-7OtawaraJd74Hidanomine1-7
4-4MatsunohanaJd75Ishizaka5-3
4-4HidenoboriJd76Hiranosato3-5
7-1 YEdonohanaJd77Midainoumi3-5
2-6TajimaJd78Fukunohana4-4
3-5WashinishikiJd79Togamiyama2-6
4-4YamadayamaJd80Taniguchi3-5
5-3KashiwakuniJd81Noboriumi3-5
5-3MurohikariJd82Yamazaki5-3
6-2AraiJd83Okinoyama4-4
4-4FubukijimaJd84Arakaze4-4
5-3MikawanamiJd85Minagawa2-6
5-3NumadaJd86Tsunezakura4-4
2-6MifunegataJd87Takanoura4-4
6-2SasadaJd88Tochiisami5-3
6-2KonishiJd89Fumikura1-3-4
7-1 DMitsusumiJd90Miyajima6-2
3-5Noshinoumi#Jd91Ongagawa4-4
5-3MusashinoJd92Yahatanishiki4-4
0-1-7 Minonishiki#Jd93Okitsugata4-4
4-4SakunishikiJd94Yamatoryu3-5
3-5NantaisanJd95Sozan#3-5
4-4Hinatazaki#Jd96Tamanobori3-5
2-6ShinobuiwaJd97Tsurubayama0-0-8
4-4ShimadaJd98Himenoyama4-4
0-0-8FuruhataJd99Chihogawa3-5
3-5AzusayamaJd100Asayama4-4
4-4MasunoumiJd101Hirahara6-2
5-3SayamaJd102Nakamurayama5-3
5-3SetoJd103Nishimura1-7
5-3KitazonoJd104 

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-8 OtokoiwaJk1Itsutsugawa2-6
2-6 IshizakiJk2Sukiyama5-3
5-3 IzumoyamaJk3Tsuchida3-5
6-2 OnoyaJk4Hinataiwa#6-2
2-6 MurakamiyamaJk5Isonomatsu0-0-8
0-0-8TsurunoumiJk6Itsutsushio0-0-8
3-5 TomoenishikiJk7Kashimatachi0-0-8
2-6 MukaeJk8Kawamura0-0-8
6-2 TanakayamaJk9Takaarashi4-4
5-3 NunotaJk10Koizumi4-4
3-5 NakanoyamaJk11Tanabe8-0 Y
3-5 AkashiJk12Maenoumi4-4
5-3 TaranishikiJk13Anzai4-4
4-4 KitajimaJk14Matsunaga4-4
4-4 Tatsunohana#Jk15Akasaki4-4
5-3 SakaiJk16Watanabe3-5
2-6 YakabeJk17Wakatochigi5-3
4-4 GotoiwaJk18Amaginada4-4
5-3 TsurushimaJk19Iwanohana3-5
5-3 NayoroishiJk20Iwakiumi3-5
4-4 OnoiJk21Daimonji5-3
4-4 MakiyamaJk22Yoshinoiwa5-3
4-4 TakagiiwaJk23Uda5-3
6-2 TerunowakaJk24Yoshinoumi3-5
1-7TozukaJk25Hisanohana4-4
0-1-7 Kabutogata#Jk26Ueda7-1
5-3 OhirayamaJk27Nayoroyama6-2
2-6 OgataJk28Ominato3-5
3-5 GotoyamaJk29Suzuki5-3
4-4 ShibataJk30Ebina5-3
1-5-2SatsumafujiJk31Fukunaga3-5

Shinjo
RikishiResult
Tsuwatari1-2
Kusatani1-2
Taruya1-2
Takahikari0-3
Matsui1-2
Iritani2-1
Kawase2-1
Kitsui3-0
Narusawa2-1
Ishizawayama2-1
Komesawa0-3
Takai2-1

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Mihara0-0
Takano0-0
Wakashimada0-0
Ono0-0
Tamanoiwa0-0
Orochiyama0-0
Komanishiki0-0
Fusegiura#0-0
Kubota0-0
Irii0-0
Hashimoto0-0
Nomura0-0
Ichinomiya0-0
Fukagawa0-0
Onishi0-0
Horaguchi0-0
Kiyofuji0-0
Adegawa0-0
Sasakiyama0-0
Gokyozan#0-0
Ishibashi0-0
Ishida0-0
Arakawa0-0
Aramiya0-0
Tokimi0-0
Sachinoumi0-0
Yanaura0-0
Shimanoumi0-0
Doi0-0
Yoshimoto0-0
Makino0-0
Sagaarashi0-0
Tatsunoyama#0-0
Yamamoto0-0
Otsuka0-0
Hoshino0-0
Tsubonoya0-0
Itoyama0-0
Kazegamine0-0
Ikeda0-0
Hizuruyama0-0
Ichiminato0-0
Hiramatsu0-0
Yanagida0-0
Kakihara0-0
Fujimoto0-0


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms6eOshiroyamaSeikokuzan#
Ms34wKashiwamineKanekoyama
Ms35wKojinyama#Taikai
Ms36wMasunoboriMasuiiwa
Ms37eNarutoiwaOgawa
Ms45wAriakenadaShiki
Ms51eMikuniyamaMikuniiwa
Sd6wYamatoumiSakamoto
Sd10eMinenosatoMinenoumi
Sd13wRikishioFujiki
Sd20wAsawakaKatayama
Sd27eHakunozanIwasegawa
Sd39eSuganonishikiFujinohana
Sd41eHokutoyamaHitotsuya
Sd68eTomoegawaYasuhirayama#
Sd76eHiragayamaAkitadake
Sd79wOkabayashiKagaminada
Sd95wYasuyama#Nakajima
Sd98wKitanoumiKaranishiki
Jd8wOmigawa#Hasegawa
Jd12wInenohanaWakamasui
Jd15eKoshibayamaHiguchi
Jd28eNaritayamaShigehara
Jd28wTsunanohanaOkitayama
Jd42eTakibayamaTada
Jd48wAkibayamaIshinohara
Jd56eWakanoharaTsugaruura
Jd59eTakanoshioTamoto
Jd62eChibahikariUchiyama
Jd62wKurohimeyamaSugai
Jd63eYoneyamaTakanohashi
Jd67wChikuniyamaAizaki
Jd71wShibanouraTasawa
Jd74wHidanomineOkadayama
Jd77eEdonohanaTakahashi
Jd79wTogamiyamaYoshida
Jd84eFubukijimaYamaguchi
Jd85eMikawanamiOkadagawa
Jd91eNoshinoumi#Wajima
Jd92eMusashinoFujiwara
Jd94wYamatoryuKiyohitoyama
Jd95wSozan#Mitsuda
Jd98wHimenoyamaMaehira
Jk4eOnoyaNiioka
Jk15eTatsunohana#Saito
Jk22wYoshinoiwaYoshimura
Jk24eTerunowakaAoki#

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
Tsuwatari--
KusataniAraisoAichiMarch 18, 1939
TaruyaTatsunamiHyogoJuly 17, 1939
Takahikari--
Matsui--
Iritani--
Kawase--
NarusawaIsenoumiNagano
Ishizawayama--
Komesawa--
Takai--
Mihara--
Takano--
Wakashimada--
Ono--
TamanoiwaNishonosekiEhimeSeptember 21, 1936
OrochiyamaNishikijimaTokyoJuly 4, 1939
Komanishiki--
Fusegiura#--
KubotaIsenoumiIwateAugust 19, 1939
IriiOnogawaIbarakiJune 28, 1940
Hashimoto--
NomuraSadogatakeOsakaJanuary 1, 1938
IchinomiyaTakasagoEhime
Fukagawa--
Onishi--
HoraguchiNishonosekiTokyoApril 5, 1940
Kiyofuji--
Adegawa--
Sasakiyama--
Gokyozan#--
Ishibashi--
Ishida--
ArakawaNishonosekiSagaJanuary 1, 1940
Aramiya--
Tokimi--
Sachinoumi--
Yanaura--
Shimanoumi--
DoiNishonosekiEhimeJuly 2, 1939
Yoshimoto--
Makino--
Sagaarashi--
Tatsunoyama#TakasagoToyama
Yamamoto--
Otsuka--
HoshinoTakasagoTokyoOctober 2, 1940
Tsubonoya--
Itoyama--
KazegamineDewanoumiAomori
IkedaAraisoKumamotoDecember 8, 1940
HizuruyamaIzutsuKagoshimaMarch 21, 1938
IchiminatoDewanoumiAkita
Hiramatsu--
YanagidaIzutsuKagoshimaMay 27, 1940
Kakihara--
FujimotoDewanoumiHyogoFebruary 6, 1940

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Ms47wTaninohanaAraisoAkitaMs37
Sd25wNagashima--Sd19
Sd27wMutsuminato--Sd18
Sd41wChitanonami--Sd28
Sd45eArasegawaKumagataniKumamotoSd6
Sd54wSeiryu#--Sd54
Sd89eUbenishiki--Sd80
Sd93eKinugamine--Sd69
Sd96eHori--Sd96
Sd101wTochimidori--Sd69
Jd4eTatsuoyama#--Sd77
Jd6eMaenomine--Sd85
Jd11wTokunoshima--Jd10
Jd16wHigonishikiTokitsukazeKumamotoJd16
Jd19wUtanishiki--Jd19
Jd31eNaminobori--Jd7
Jd48eShiroganeyama--Jd26
Jd59wIshizawa--Jd50
Jd60wKotonoumi--Jd4
Jd63wShirogane--Jd33
Jd70eMaenobori--Jd49
Jd70wTokinoumi--Jd25
Jd76wHiranosato--Jd76
Jd81wNoboriumi--Jd81
Jd91eNoshinoumi#--Jd78
Jd91wOngagawa--Jd91
Jd94wYamatoryu--Jd38
Jd97wTsurubayama--Jd60
Jd99eFuruhata--Jd99
Jk5wIsonomatsu--Jd86
Jk6eTsurunoumi--Jd61
Jk6wItsutsushio--Jd90
Jk7wKashimatachi--Jd85
Jk8wKawamura--Jd98

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho