Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiTerunofuji (4th)
JuryoUra (1st)
MakushitaAbi
SandanmeIshizaki
JonidanSenho
JonokuchiFujiseiun

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoWakatakakage (2nd)
Endo (4th)
Shukun-shonot awarded
Kanto-shonot awarded

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
○●○○○○○○●○○○●○○ O1w Takakeisho
○○○○○○○○○○●○○●● O2w Terunofuji

11 wins
○○●○○●○○○○○●○○● M8w Endo

10 wins
○○○●○○●○●○●□○○● S1e Takayasu
○○○●○●○○○●●●○○○ K1e Mitakeumi
○○○●●○○○○●●○○●○ M14w Chiyotairyu

9 wins
○●○○○●○●●●○○○●○ O2e Shodai
●○○○●○●○●○○●○○● M1e Wakatakakage
○○●○●○○○○●○●●○● M6w Ichinojo
○●○●○○●○●○●○●○○ M12e Kotoeko
○○○●●○○○●○○●●●○ M12w Okinoumi
○●●○○○●●●○●○○○○ M15e Kaisei

8 wins
●○●●●○○●○●○○○○● M2e Meisei
●○●○●○○○●○●●●○○ M11w Chiyoshoma
○●○○●○○●○●●○○●● M16w Chiyomaru

7 wins
○●●○○●○●○○○■––– O1e Asanoyama
○●●●○●●○○○●●○●○ M5e Hoshoryu
○○○●○●○○●●●●●○● M5w Onosho
○●○●●●●○●○○○●●○ M7w Takarafuji
●●○○●○○●●●○○○●● M9e Shimanoumi
○○○●○●○●●○●●●●○ M10e Tamawashi
○●●●●●●○○○○●○●○ M10w Terutsuyoshi
●●○○○●●○○●○○●●● M11e Kotonowaka
●○●○○●○●○●●○●●○ M13w Daiamami
●○●○○○●●○●●●●○○ M16e Ishiura

6 wins
●○●□●○●●○●●●○●○ K1w Daieisho
●●●●●●○○○●○○●○● M1w Hokutofuji
●●●○●○●●●●○●○○○ M4e Kiribayama
●●●●○○●●○○○●●○● M4w Myogiryu
●●●○○●○●○●○●○●● M9w Kagayaki

5 wins
○●○○●●●●●○●●●●○ S1w Takanosho
●○●●●●●●●●○○○○● M2w Tobizaru
●○○○○●●●●●●○●●● M6e Hidenoumi
●○●●●○●●●○●○●○● M7e Tochinoshin
●●○●●●●□○○●●●●○ M17e Akua

4 wins
––––––––○●●○○○● M3e Aoiyama
●●○●●○●●●○○●●●● M8e Tsurugisho

1 win
●○●●●●●■––––––– M13e Akiseyama

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Y1e Hakuho
●●●■––––––––––– M3w Chiyonokuni
––––––––––––––– M14e Ryuden
––––––––––––––– M15w Midorifuji

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
○○○●○○○○●○●○○○○ J2w Ura

11 wins
○●●○○○○○○○○○○●● J1w Chiyonoo
○○○○●●○●●○○○○○○ J2e Tokushoryu

10 wins
●○○○○○●●●○○○●○○ J8e Ichiyamamoto
○●○●○○○○○●○○●●○ J11e Tohakuryu
●○●○○●○●○○●○○○○ J11w Takakento
○○○○●●○○○○●○●○● J14e Bushozan

9 wins
○○○○○○●●●●●○○○● J8w Kyokutaisei
○○●○●○●○○●○●○●□ J9e Wakamotoharu
○●○○●●○○○○○●○●● J10w Mitoryu
○●●○○○○●●○○●○●○ J13w Nishikigi

8 wins
○○●○○●○●○●●●○○● J4e Yutakayama
○●○●●●○○○●●●○○○ J6e Shohozan
●○●●○○○○○○○●●●● J12w Nishikifuji
●○○●●○●●□○○○●○● J13e Daishoho
●●○○○●●○○○○○●●■ J14w Oho

7 wins
●○○●●○●○●●●●○○○ J3e Hakuyozan
○○○○●●●○●○●○●●● J5e Kotoshoho
●○○●○●○●○●●●●○○ J5w Takagenji

6 wins
●●●○●○●○●●○○●○● J6w Sadanoumi
○●○●○○●○●●●●●●○ J7w Kyokushuho

5 wins
●●●●○●●●○○○●●○● J1e Enho
●●●○●○●●○●●○●●○ J3w Azumaryu

4 wins
●●●●○●○○●●●●○●● J4w Daishomaru
○●●●○●○●●●○●●●● J12e Chiyonoumi

3 wins
●●●●●●○●●●○●○●● J7e Jokoryu
●○●●●●●●●●●○●●○ J9w Churanoumi

0 wins
●●●●●●●●■–––––– J10e Chiyootori

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○–○○–○–○–○–– Ms7e Abi

6 wins
–○○–○–●○––○–○–– Ms2w Kaisho
–○–○–●–○–○–○––○ Ms8w Shiba
–●○–○––○–○–○––○ Ms9e Hokuseiho
○–○–○–●–○–○–––○ Ms34w Shishi
–○–○●–○––○○–––○ Ms36e Ichiki
○–○–○–○–○–○–●–– Ms49e Dewanoryu
–○–○–○–○○–●–○–– Ms55w Nogami
○––○–○–○●––○–○– Ms60w Tsushimanada

5 wins
○–●–●–○–○–○––○– Ms1e Kotokuzan
○––●○–○–○–●––○– Ms7w Chiyoarashi
–○–○–○–○●––●–○– Ms13w Terasawa
○–●–○–○––○–●––○ Ms16e Tochikamiyama
○––○–●●–○––○––○ Ms17w Kairyu
●––○–●○––○○–––○ Ms22w Tosamidori
○––○○–○–○–●–––● Ms24w Tsukahara
○––●○–○––○–○––● Ms26e Tsurubayashi
–●○––○–○○–○–––● Ms32w Itadaki
●–○–○–●–○––○––○ Ms33e Tokunomusashi
●–●–○––○–○–○––○ Ms34e Tochinobori
○––○●––●–○–○–○– Ms38w Wakatakamoto
○––○○–○–●–●–––○ Ms42e Tochikodai
–○●––●–○○––○––○ Ms44e Sasakiyama
–●○–○–○––○–○––● Ms49w Marusho
○––●○––●–○–○○–– Ms56w Fujikawa
–○–○–●○–●–○–○–– Ms57e Chiyonokatsu
●–○––○–○○––○●–– Ms60e Mugendai

4 wins
●–○–●○––○–●–––○ Ms1w Yago
–●●–○–●–○–○–––○ Ms2e Tochimaru
–●○–●––○●–○–○–– Ms6w Hiradoumi
●–●––○–●○––○○–– Ms8e Shimazuumi
○–●–●––○–○○––●– Ms10e Tochiseiryu
–●–○–○–●–○–○–●– Ms11w Oki
○––●–○–●–○–●–○– Ms15e Hamayutaka
●––○–●–○○––○––● Ms15w Hokaho
–○○––●–●●––○–○– Ms17e Kotoyusho
–○–●–○–○–●●––○– Ms19w Shonannoumi
○––○–○–●–○–●––● Ms20w Asabenkei
–○–●–○●––○○–––● Ms23e Asagyokusei
–○–●●––○–●○–○–– Ms25e Otsuji
–○–○–○–●●–●––○– Ms27e Amakaze
○––○–●–●–●–○○–– Ms28w Fukamiyama
–○–○–○–○●–●–––● Ms31w Oginosho
–●–●–○–○–○–●○–– Ms35e Yoshoyama
●––○–○–□●––○––● Ms36w Kamito
–○–●–○○––●–●○–– Ms39w Sakaekaze
–●○–○––○○–●–––● Ms40e Kototsubasa
–○–●–○●––○○––●– Ms43e Seigo
○––●–○●–●––○○–– Ms46e Dainichido
–○●––○○––●–●–○– Ms47e Yuki
○––○●–●––○○–––● Ms47w Kitadaichi
●–○–●––●–○○––○– Ms51w Obayama
○––○–●○–○––●●–– Ms52e Irodori
–●●–○––○–○●–○–– Ms53e Hokutotsubasa
–○–●○–○–○––●●–– Ms53w Daikisho
●–○–●–○––●○––○– Ms54w Hikarifuji
–●●–○––○–○–○●–– Ms57w Roman
–○–○–○–●●––●–○– Ms59w Hokutoki

3 wins
●–○–●–●–●–○–○–– Ms3w Murata
–●●–●––○●–○–○–– Ms4e Tokisakae
○––●○–○–●–●–––● Ms5w Kitaharima
●––●–○○––●–●–○– Ms9w Shohoryu
–○○––○●––●–●●–– Ms11e Asakoki
○–○––●–○–●–●●–– Ms12w Tanabe
–●●–●–○––○–○–●– Ms14e Kitanowaka
–●–●○–○––●–●––○ Ms16w Tamashoho
●––○●––●–○–○–●– Ms18e Kirinofuji
●––●–○●–●–○–––○ Ms20e Mudoho
–●○–○––○–●–●–●– Ms23w Tennozan
●–●––●○–○––○●–– Ms24e Fujiazuma
–●○–●–●–●–○––○– Ms25w Keitenkai
●–○–○–●–●–○––●– Ms28e Omoto
–○–●●–○––●–●––○ Ms29w Shinohara
○––●–○○––●–●●–– Ms30e Nihonyanagi
●–○––●●–○––●–○– Ms30w Yutakasho
–○–●–●–●–○–○●–– Ms32e Shosei
●–●––●○–○––□●–– Ms40w Daiseido
–●●––○–○–●–●––○ Ms43w Nionoumi
○–○–○–●–●–●–●–– Ms44w Mitotsukasa
●––○–●–□–○–●–●– Ms48e Asakishin
●–●––○–○–●○––●– Ms48w Tanakayama
–○–○●–●––●●–––○ Ms50e Kainoryu
–○–●●––●–○●–––○ Ms51e Hokutomaru
–●○––○●––●●–––○ Ms55e Aozora
●–●–●–○–○––○–●– Ms56e Shuji

2 wins
○–●–○–●–●–●–●–– Ms3e Roga
–○○–●–●–●–●–●–– Ms5e Hokutenkai
–●–○–●–●–●●–○–– Ms10w Kotoozutsu
–○●–○––●–●–●–●– Ms12e Fukai
●––●–●●–●–○––○– Ms13e Kainoshima
–■––––––○–●–––○ Ms21e Oshoryu
–□–●–●●–○––●––● Ms21w Amanoshima
○––○●––●●––●––● Ms22e Ryusei
–●●–○–○––●●–––● Ms27w Ayanoumi
–●●–●––○–○●––●– Ms29e Komanokuni
–●●–●––●○––○–●– Ms31e Hokutoshu
○––○–●–■––––––– Ms33w Ofukasawa
○–●–●–●–●––○––● Ms35w Tokinohira
–○–●–●–●–●○–––● Ms37w Yoshii
–●●––●●–●–○––○– Ms38e Suzuki
●–○––●–●●––●–○– Ms39e Okinofuji
–●○–●–○––●–■––– Ms42w Hokutokawa
–●●––●–○●––○––● Ms50w Kaizen
●–○–●–○––●–●––● Ms58w Toshoyama

1 win
●–●––●–●○–●–●–– Ms6e Chiyosakae
●–○–●–●––●●––●– Ms14w Sakigake
–●–●–●●–●–●–○–– Ms18w Wakanoumi
●–●––○–●–●–●––● Ms26w Tamakongo
●––●○––●–●●––●– Ms45e Kaiseijo
●––○–●–■––––––– Ms45w Narutaki
○––●–●–●––––––– Ms54e Oginohama
○––●–●●––●–●–●– Ms58e Asonoyama
–●●–●–●–○–●–●–– Ms59e Anzai

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms4w Ryuko
––––––––––––––– Ms19e Genki
––––––––––––––– Ms37e Chiyodaigo
––––––––––––––– Ms41e Ikioi
Ms41w Kotoyuki
–●–●●––●●–●–●–– Ms46w Kaishin
––––––––––––––– Ms52w Wakayama

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○○–○–○–○–○–– Sd35w Kotodaigo
○––○–○–○○–○–○–– Sd100TD Ishizaki

6 wins
–○–○○––○○–●–––○ Sd16w Maikeru
–○○–○–●––○–○––○ Sd39e Nishikawa
●–○––○–○○–○–––○ Sd45e Hitachigo
–○–○–○–○○–○–●–– Sd48e Atamifuji
○–○–●–○–○––○––○ Sd52e Toyoshimizu
–○–○○––○○–●–––○ Sd64w Kanno
●–○––○–○○–○––○– Sd70w Kiyota
–●○–○–○––○–○––○ Sd82w Mukaida
○––○–○○–●–○–○–– Sd96e Sakurafuji

5 wins
●–○–○–○–●–○–○–– Sd4e Katsunofuji
○––●–○–○–●–○––○ Sd4w Dewataikai
–○○–○–●––○–●–○– Sd7w Sadanohikari
○––○–○–●○––○––● Sd8w Mineyaiba
–○–○○–○–●–○––●– Sd14e Akinoyama
○–●–●–○––○–○––○ Sd19e Tokiryu
○–○–●–○––○–●––○ Sd19w Shimoyama
–○–○–●○–○–●––○– Sd21w Sakurai
–●–○–○–○–●○––○– Sd22e Fukushima
–○○––○–○●––○––● Sd24e Nabatame
○––○○––●–○○–––● Sd30w Yuma
●–○–●––○–○○––○– Sd33e Awanokuni
–●○––○–○○–●–––○ Sd36w Kenshin
–●○––○–○–●○–○–– Sd43w Haruminato
–○–●–●○––○–○––○ Sd46w Fujinowaka
–○●–○––○–○–○––● Sd51e Akiyoshi
○––○○–●––●–○–○– Sd55e Mihamaumi
–●○–●–○–○–○–○–– Sd56e Rao
–○–●–○–○●–○–––○ Sd56w Asakoga
○––○○–○–●–●–––○ Sd61w Oba
○–○–●––●–○–○––○ Sd63w Kawamoto
–○–●–○–○–○○–––● Sd66w Aoi
○––○–○●–○––●–○– Sd75e Matsuda
●–○–●–○––○○–––○ Sd76w Mishima
–○–○–○○–○–●––●– Sd82e Asashinjo
○––●–●–○–○○––○– Sd83e Kotodaishin
–●●––○○––○○–––○ Sd86w Tatsukaze
–○–○●––○–○–○––● Sd88e Tomokaze
–○–○○–○–●––○●–– Sd90e Tokinosato
○–○––○●––○–●○–– Sd95w Kaorufuji
●–●–○––○○–○––○– Sd98e Taketsukasa

4 wins
○––●○––○●–●–○–– Sd2e Sazanami
–●○–●–○–○–●––○– Sd7e Hagiwara
–○–●○––●–●–○○–– Sd9e Hayatefuji
–●○–●––○●––○–○– Sd9w Okinohama
○––○–●○––●○–––● Sd10w Taichiyama
○––○●–●–○–○––●– Sd12w Onojo
●–○––○○––○–●––● Sd13e Osuzuki
–●–○–○–●–○–●–○– Sd17e Saidaiji
–●○–○–●–●––○○–– Sd18e Kaigo
○––●○––●○––○––● Sd21e Chiyoraizan
○–●––●●––○–○○–– Sd22w Asahisho
–●○––●○––○○––●– Sd26e Onokura
○––●–○–○●––○–●– Sd27e Shoji
–●○––●–●–○–○○–– Sd30e Tosaeizan
–○–○●–○–○––●–●– Sd31e Hodaka
–○–●–○○–●–●–○–– Sd32w Hatooka
–○–○●–●––●–○○–– Sd34w Wayama
–○–●–○–○–●●––○– Sd36e Kainishiki
–●–○●––○○–○–––● Sd38e Denuma
○–●–○–○–●––○●–– Sd40e Tanahashi
●–○––○–●–●○––○– Sd40w Araoyama
●–●–●–○–○–○–○–– Sd42e Sadanokuni
–○–○○––●–○●–––● Sd44e Toma
●–○––●–○○––●–○– Sd47w Yamato
○––●–○○–●–○––●– Sd49w Dairaido
–○–○○–○–●––●●–– Sd50e Kotoryusei
–●–○●–○––○●––○– Sd50w Taiyo
●–○––●–○–●–○–○– Sd52w Akitoba
–○○––●–○–○–●––● Sd58e Tsugaruumi
–●○–○––●○–○–––● Sd60e Akatsuki
–○●––●●–○––○–○– Sd60w Yanagida
●–●––○–○–●○–○–– Sd61e Wakahizen
○––●○––●○––●○–– Sd68e Ienoshima
–○–○●–○–○–●–––● Sd69e Daiyusho
–●●––○–○–○–●○–– Sd69w Nishikikuni
○––○○––●●––○–●– Sd70e Hokutoiwami
○––●–○–○●–●–○–– Sd73e Sakabayashi
–○–○●–○–●–○–––● Sd73w Kototakuya
–○–●–●–○–●○–○–– Sd75w Inaba
–●○–○–●–○––●○–– Sd77w Kotetsu
–○–●–○–○–●●––○– Sd78e Asanojo
–○–○–●–●●–○––○– Sd80e Hakuomaru
●–○––○●–○––○––● Sd81w Kyokuhozan
–○–●○––●–●○–○–– Sd86e Daishoki
○––●–●–○–○○––●– Sd89e Mienosato
●–●–○–●–○––○–○– Sd91w Kaiyuma
–●–○–○–○–○–●●–– Sd94e Ryutsukasa
–○●–○–○–○––●–●– Sd94w Gorikiyama
●–●–●––○○–○––○– Sd95e Hokutoyoshi
○––●●––●–○–○○–– Sd98w Omote
–●○––○○–●–●––○– Sd99e Ryuseiyama
–○–○–●○––●–○●–– Sd99w Hokutoo

3 wins
–●○–○–●––●○–●–– Sd1e Takeoka
–○–●●–●–○––○–●– Sd1w Nishinoryu
–●●––●–○–○●–––○ Sd3e Izumigawa
–○–○–●–●–○●––●– Sd3w Hokutoryu
○––○●–●–●––●–○– Sd5e Kotodairyu
–○●–●–○––○–●●–– Sd5w Kotorikisen
●–●––○–●–●–○–○– Sd10e Dewanojo
–●●––●–○○––●○–– Sd11e Fujisato
–○–●○–●––○●–●–– Sd11w Chiyooga
○––●–○–○–●–●–●– Sd14w Asadaimon
–○–●–●○––●–○●–– Sd16e Hakuonada
●–●––○–●□–○––●– Sd18w Higonojo
●––●●––○●––○–○– Sd23e Kotosato
–●○–○–●––●●–––○ Sd24w Kaiyudai
○––●●–○––○●–●–– Sd25e Hozan
●–●–○–●––●–○–○– Sd25w Oyamatoumi
–○–○–○–●––––––– Sd26w Daishosei
○––●○––●○–●–●–– Sd29w Masuminato
–●●––○–○○––●●–– Sd32e Kotonoshu
○––●–●○–●–○–●–– Sd33w Ginseizan
●–○–○––●●––●○–– Sd35e Azumasho
●–●––○●––○●–––○ Sd37w Chiyotora
–○–○●––●–○–●–●– Sd38w Tomiyutaka
○––○●–●––○●––●– Sd41e Kotakiyama
○––●–●○––●–○–●– Sd42w Yoshiazuma
–○–●–●●–○–●––○– Sd43e Tsunekawa
○––○–●●––●–○●–– Sd45w Azumasato
●–○–○––●●––●○–– Sd49e Goshimaru
–●–●–○–●–○–●––○ Sd51w Daihisho
○––○●––●○–●––●– Sd53e Miyabishin
○––●–●●––●○–––○ Sd57w Iko
–●–○●–○––○–●–●– Sd58w Wakanofuji
○––○–○●––●●––●– Sd59w Wakahiroto
–○–●–○●–●––○●–– Sd62e Hidano
–●–●–●–○–○–○●–– Sd62w Sagatsukasa
●––○○–○––●●–●–– Sd63e Yuriki
–●●––○●––●–○○–– Sd64e Teraoumi
○–●––●○–●––●––○ Sd65e Takataisho
–○–●–●–●–○●––○– Sd71e Chiyotenfu
●–○–○–●––●○–●–– Sd72w Ishii
–●○–●––●–○○–●–– Sd74w Oazuma
–●●–○––○–●●–––○ Sd76e Hokutosakae
○––○–●–●–○●–●–– Sd77e Mutsukaze
○––●–●●––○–○●–– Sd79w Mochizuki
○––●●––●●––○––○ Sd81e Denzan
●–●–○––○●––●○–– Sd83w Genbumaru
–○–○–□●––●●––●– Sd84e Hokuyozan
●–●––●–●○––○–○– Sd89w Takabayama
–●○––○○––●●––●– Sd90w Asahio
○––○–●–●–●●–○–– Sd92w Shinyashiki
–○–●–○●––○●––●– Sd93w Asahanshin
●–○––●○––●–○●–– Sd96w Kiryu
–●○–●––○–●–●–○– Sd97e Tsubakifuji
–○–●○–●–●–○––●– Sd97w Amane

2 wins
●–●––○●–●–○––●– Sd2w Kawabuchi
●––○–●●––●–●○–– Sd6e Akashifuji
–●–●–○–●–○–●––● Sd6w Kotohaguro
–●○––●–○–●–●●–– Sd13w Kiyonoumi
–○–●–●–○–●–●–●– Sd17w Yamatoarashi
●–●––●–●○–○–––● Sd20w Tochimitsuru
●–●–●–○–○––●–●– Sd27w Horyuyama
–●○–●––○–●●––●– Sd28e Wakakinsho
–○–○–●●–●––●●–– Sd28w Oka
●–●–○––●–●–●––○ Sd31w Kanryu
–●●––●●–●–○–––○ Sd34e Shoketsu
○––●–●–●–●–●○–– Sd37e Genkaiho
–●–●–●●–○––○–●– Sd39w Saionji
●–●–○––●●––○––● Sd41w Sumanoumi
–●●–●––○–●●–––○ Sd46e Kasugaryu
○––●●–●––○–●––● Sd47e Shogun
–●●––●–●●–○––○– Sd48w Ebisumaru
●–●––●○––●○–●–– Sd53w Sakai
–●●––○–●–○–●●–– Sd54e Daishomune
–○–●–○●–●–●–––● Sd54w Kenyu
●–○–○––●●–––––– Sd55w Kawamura
●–○–●–○––●–●––● Sd65w Chiyotaiho
–●○–●–●––●–○––● Sd67e Kisenoumi
●–●–○––●○–●––●– Sd78w Tokio
–●●–●–○––●○–––● Sd80w Hamadayama
–●○–●––●●––●––○ Sd84w Ryuseio
○––○–■––––●–●–– Sd85e Tochihayate
●–○–●––●○–●––●– Sd87e Wakaseido
○––●–●●–●––●––○ Sd87w Tochinoshima
–●○–○–●––●–●●–– Sd88w Asatenmai
–●–●●––○●––●––○ Sd93e Higoarashi
○––●–●–●–●–○–●– Sd100w Taranami

1 win
●–●––●–●●–●–○–– Sd8e Sadanogo
●–●–○–●–●–●–––● Sd15e Amatsu
–●–●●––●○––●––● Sd15w Nankairiki
●–○–●–●–■–––––– Sd20e Nakashima
–●●–○–●–●––●●–– Sd44w Imafuku
●–●–●–●–○––●––● Sd57e Tenei
●––●○––●●–●––●– Sd59e Ryuki
–●●––●○––●–●––● Sd72e Kayatoiwa
●–●–●–●–○–●–––● Sd74e Kototora
●–●–●–●–●–○–––● Sd85w Miyakogawa
●–●–●––●●–●–○–– Sd100e Soga

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd12e Kaiho
––––––––––––––– Sd23w Takaryu
●–●–––––––––––– Sd29e Mitozakura
––––––––––––––– Sd66e Karatsuumi
●–●––●–●●–●–●–– Sd67w Daishoryu
––––––––––––––– Sd68w Hananofuji
––––––––––––––– Sd71w Toyohibiki
––––––––––––––– Sd79e Hibikiryu
––––––––––––––– Sd91e Nakaishi
––––––––––––––– Sd92e Garyu

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○○––○○–○–○–– Jd35w Senho

6 wins
–○–○–○○–○–○–●–– Jd15w Murayama
–○–○○––○●–○–––○ Jd18w Arauma
–○–○○––●–○–○–○– Jd27w Chiyoresshi
○––○○––●○––○––○ Jd42e Kyoda
–○–○–●○––○–○––○ Jd45w Hokutohiro
○–○–●–○–○–○–○–– Jd58w Kinotsukasa
○––○○––○●––○–○– Jd69e Suzaki
–○–○●–○–○––○––○ Jd72e Fujiizumi
○–○–○––○○–○–●–– Jd84e Kotomaeda
○––○○––○●––○––○ Jd87e Hokutoshio
–○–●○––○–○–○––○ Jd88e Kainowaka

5 wins
–○–○●––○●–○–○–– Jd3w Kiritsubasa
○––●–○–○–●–○––○ Jd5e Kaishinmaru
○––○○––●–○–○––● Jd7e Tanji
○––○–○●–○–●––○– Jd9e Yamenosato
○–●––○–●○––○––○ Jd17e Ryubu
–○–●–○–○○––○–●– Jd20e Chura
○––○○––●–○–●○–– Jd21w Kochikara
–○–●○–●––○○––○– Jd25e Furanshisu
–●○––○○––●○–––○ Jd27e Toho
●–○––○–○–○○–––● Jd31w Sawayaka
–○●––○●––○–○–○– Jd37w Nishida
○–○–●–○–●–○––○– Jd39e Kototaiga
–○–●○–○––●○–○–– Jd42w Honma
–●○–○––○–○–●––○ Jd45e Tatsunoumi
–○–○–○–○●––○●–– Jd47e Nagata
○––●–○–○–○–●––○ Jd56w Ieshima
–○–○○––○○–●–––● Jd57e Kamitani
–●–○–●○–○–○–○–– Jd59e Fukuazuma
–○●––○–○–○–●––○ Jd59w Tenichi
–○○––○–○○–●–––● Jd64e Kakutaiki
○––○–○–●○–●––○– Jd65e Kurokage
–○–○–●●––○○––○– Jd67w Maenofuji
–●○––○–○–○○––●– Jd72w Kitanomine
○––○–●–●–○–○––○ Jd75w Yashiroumi
–○–●●––○○–○––○– Jd76e Sekizukayama
–○–○–○–●–○●–––○ Jd80e Reonmaru
○––○●––○–●–○––○ Jd85e Biganzan
○––○–○●–●–○––○– Jd94e Fubu
–●○–●–○–○––○––○ Jd97w Takatsukasa
○––○–○○–●––●–○– Jd99e Matsumoto
–○–●○–○––○–○––● Jd101w Tairikuyama
–●○––○–○–○○–––● Jd102e Machi
○––○–○–○○–●–●–– Jd104e Terunosato
○–○––○–●●––○––○ Jd109e Nishikimaru

4 wins
–○○––●●––○○–––● Jd1w Daijo
–○–●–○–●–○–●–○– Jd5w Kototaisei
●–●–○––●–○–○○–– Jd8w Asanotosa
○––○–●○––●–○––● Jd10e Hamanoumi
–○–●○–○–●––○–●– Jd10w Baraki
–●○––○–○–○●–●–– Jd11e Koshinoryu
–●○––●–○●––○–○– Jd12w Tochikasuga
○–○–●–●–●–○–○–– Jd17w Miyanofuji
–●–○–●○–○––●○–– Jd19e Ouzakura
●–○––○○––○–●–●– Jd22e Musashiumi
–●○––●○–○–●–○–– Jd23e Miyata
○––●–○–○–●●––○– Jd26w Wakatozakura
○––○●––●○–○–––● Jd28w Etsunohana
○––●–○–○–●–○–●– Jd30w Hokutoiwa
–○–○○––○●–●––●– Jd32w Tatsuki
○––●–●○––○●–○–– Jd33e Shimanishiki
○––●–●–●○––○○–– Jd37e Ishiazuma
–○–○●–●––●○––○– Jd39w Hagane
–●○––○●––○–●–○– Jd40w Teraosho
–○–●●––○–○–●–○– Jd41e Tagomaru
○––●–○–●–○–○●–– Jd46w Kenho
●–●–●––○○–○–○–– Jd49w Yoshimura
●–○––●○–○–●––○– Jd50e Wakayamanaka
○––○○––●–●○–––● Jd50w Mori
–○–●–○○––●–○––● Jd51e Toramusashi
●–○–○–○––○–●●–– Jd52e Takakurayama
○––○–○–●–●–●○–– Jd54e Yamane
●–○–○–●–●––○–○– Jd54w Wakakaneko
–○●––●○–○––●––○ Jd61w Hokutohomare
○––●–○–○●––○––● Jd62w Nishikiryu
●––○○–○––●–●○–– Jd63e Tsugunohana
–●○–●–○––○●–○–– Jd65w Onoyama
–●●––○–○○––○–●– Jd68e Chikureisen
●–○–○–○–●–○––●– Jd69w Kotokogyoku
–○–○–○–●●–●––○– Jd74e Mogaminishiki
●–○–○–●––○●–○–– Jd75e Motokiyama
–○–○–●–○–●○–––● Jd78w Kyokutenryo
○––●○––○–○–●–●– Jd79e Fujinonami
–●–●○–○–●–○–○–– Jd82e Fujinokaze
●––○–●○––○–●○–– Jd83e Oatari
○–●––○–○–●–○––● Jd83w Watatani
●–○––○–●–●–○○–– Jd84w Ishihara
●–●––○●–○–○––○– Jd85w Asaobora
–●○––○○–○––●––● Jd88w Nihonmatsu
–●○––●–○○––●○–– Jd92e Takeazuma
○––○○––●–●–○––● Jd93e Nishimura
●–●–○––○●––○–○– Jd93w Akinishiki
–○–○–●–○–●–●–○– Jd97e Suonada
–○–●–○●–○–●–○–– Jd98e Wakaonehara
–○–○–●–●–○○–––● Jd100w Mabuchi
–○–○–●●–○––●–○– Jd105e Matsugashima
○–●–○––●–○–○–●– Jd106e Zendaisho
□––●–○–○○––●–●– Jd108e Urutora
●–○–○–○–●––○●–– Jd111w Sawada
○––●–○–●–○●––○– Jd112e Azumanami
–○–○○–●–○–●–●–– Jd112w Kinseiryu

3 wins
–●–○–○–●–○–●–●– Jd2e Kotomyozan
○–●––●○––○●––●– Jd2w Chiyotaiyo
–●○––●–○–●–●○–– Jd4e Kotokonno
●–●–●–○–○––●––○ Jd4w Dewanosora
●–○––●○–○––●●–– Jd6w Nakai
●–●–●–●–○–○–––○ Jd7w Ayaminato
○––○–●●––●○––●– Jd12e Fujinotani
–○–●●––○–●●–––○ Jd13e Azumaiwa
○––●○––●●––●○–– Jd14w Hatachijo
●–●–○––○–○–●●–– Jd15e Yukiamami
–●○––●–●○–○–●–– Jd16e Sadatsuyoshi
–●○––●–○●––○●–– Jd25w Takanoryu
●–●–●–○––□–○●–– Jd26e Yasunishi
–●○––●●–●––○––○ Jd32e Aishoryu
●–●–○––●●–○–○–– Jd33w Kotokino
–○–○●––●○––●–●– Jd34e Makio
–●○–○–○––●●–●–– Jd34w Koki
●–●––○–○–●–○–●– Jd35e Hienriki
●–○–●–○–●–●––○– Jd36w Okunidake
–●●––●○––○–●––○ Jd38e Asaazuma
○––●–●○––●–○–●– Jd44w Chiyotaisei
–●–○●–●–○–○–●–– Jd47w Iitsuka
–●–●–○–○–●–●–○– Jd48e Ogitora
○–●–○–●––●–○–●– Jd49e Mimurodake
–●●––●–●○–○–––○ Jd51w Asahinishiki
○––○–●–●–○●––●– Jd52w Tabara
–●●––○○–○–●–●–– Jd55e Aki
–●●––●–○–○–○–●– Jd57w Chiyooume
●–○–○––●●–○–––● Jd58e Tsukubayama
●––●○–●––●○––○– Jd60e Adachi
○––○–●●––●–●––○ Jd60w Hokutosora
●–●–○–○––●○–●–– Jd67e Satsumao
○––●–●–○●––○●–– Jd70e Hakuyo
●–●––●○––○●––○– Jd70w Satonofuji
–○–●–●–●–●–○○–– Jd73e Ai
–●●–○––●○––○–●– Jd73w Tsukioka
–●●–●–○––○–○●–– Jd76w Sadanojo
●–○––○–●–●●––○– Jd77e Asashorei
○––●●–○–●––●–○– Jd77w Wakaikki
–●○––○–●○––●●–– Jd80w Tamanowaka
○––●–●○––○●–●–– Jd81w Katozakura
–●○––●●––○●–○–– Jd86e Hokutoshin
–○–●●–●–●––○––○ Jd86w Kaibusho
●–●––●○–○–○–●–– Jd87w Shokeima
–○–●–○–●–○–●–●– Jd91w Daishohama
●–○––●●––○○–●–– Jd92w Miyabi
○––●–○●–●–●––○– Jd94w Hanakaze
–●○–○–○––●●––●– Jd96e Minorufuji
–○–●●––●–○○––●– Jd99w Wakatanaka
–●○––●–●–●–○○–– Jd101e Shoryudo
–○–●–●–○–●●–○–– Jd103e Asadoji
●–○–●–○–●–○–●–– Jd104w Daishojo
●––○–●●–○–○––●– Jd107e Iwata
○–○––●–●–○–●–●– Jd109w Kazunofuji
○–●–●–●––●–○––○ Jd110w Itakozakura
●––○–●–○–●○–●–– Jd111e Nishikio
●–○–●––○–●●–––○ Jd113w Wakayahara

2 wins
●––●○–●–○–●–●–– Jd1e Sekizuka
●–●–○–●–●–●––○– Jd3e Daisho
–●○–○–●––●●–––● Jd6e Chiyoyamato
●–○–●––●●–○–––● Jd9w Nakao
●–●–○–●––○●–––● Jd16w Kaitoma
●––●●–●–●–○–––○ Jd18e Asanoshima
●–●––●●–○–●–––○ Jd24e Hamasu
○––○●––●●––●●–– Jd24w Daishowaka
●–●–○–○––●–●––● Jd28e Chiyohokkai
–○–●–●●–○––●●–– Jd29e Okanojo
●–●––○–●●––○–●– Jd41w Miyakojima
–●●––●–○○––●––● Jd43w Kirizakura
●–○–●––○–●●–––– Jd44e Hokutoyakumo
●–●––○●–●–●–––○ Jd46e Hokutoizumi
–○○–●–●–●–●–––● Jd48w Hirose
●–○–●–●–○––●–●– Jd56e Fujinoteru
–●–●●––●○–●–––○ Jd62e Takasu
●–○––●●––●○––●– Jd64w Maniwayama
–○–●○––●●–●–––● Jd66e Azumahikari
○––●●––●–○–●–●– Jd66w Takemaru
○––●–○●––●–●●–– Jd71w Okuniyama
–●●–●–●–●–○–––○ Jd74w Wakafujioka
●–●–○–●–●–○––●– Jd79w Chiyotensho
–○–○●––●–●–●–●– Jd82w Kaihiryu
–○–○●–––––––––– Jd89e Wakayutaka
–●●–○–○––●●–●–– Jd90e Shinzan
–●●–●–●–○–●–––○ Jd90w Hishuyama
–○–●–●–●–●○–––● Jd91e Sakura
●–●–●––○–●–●○–– Jd98w Higonoryu
–●●–○–○–●––●–●– Jd100e Hokutosato
–●●–●–○––○●–●–– Jd105w Nangu
●––●○–○––●●–●–– Jd108w Kirimaru
●––●●–●–●–○–––○ Jd110e Shiraishizakura
–●●––○–●○––●––● Jd113e Moriurara

1 win
○––●●––●●–●––●– Jd8e Umizaru
●–●–●–○––●––––– Jd11w Onagaya
–●●––○●––●–●––● Jd21e Hokutonami
–○–●●––●–■––––– Jd23w Bushi
●––○–●●––●–●––● Jd38w Amamidake
–●–●–●–●●–●–○–– Jd40e Banshunada
–○–●●––●●–––––– Jd53e Wakaazuma
–●●–○–●–●–●–––● Jd53w Zuiko
–○–●●–––––––––– Jd55w Chiyokozan
●–○–●–●––●–●––● Jd68w Goketsuyama
–●○––●●–●––●––● Jd78e Shishimaru
●–●–●––●○–●–––● Jd95w Kototaiko
–●●–○–●–●––●●–– Jd102w Sawanofuji

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd13w Kotozensho
––––––––––––– Jd14e Masunoyama
––––––––––––––– Jd19w Watanabe
––––––––––––––– Jd20w Chiyotaiko
––––––––––––––– Jd22w Ariake
––––––––––––––– Jd29w Sadanoryu
–●●–●–●–●–●–●–– Jd30e Shunpo
––––––––––––––– Jd31e Kotonoumi
––––––––––––––– Jd36e Kotoegashira
––––––––––––––– Jd43e Fukuminato
––––––––––––––– Jd61e Fujimusashi
–●●–●–––––––––– Jd63w Mihonoumi
––––––––––––––– Jd71e Yutakanami
●–●–●–●–●–●–●–– Jd81e Chiyosenshi
––––––––––––––– Jd89w Chiyotsurugi
––––––––––––––– Jd95e Arikawa
––––––––––––––– Jd96w Setonoumi
––––––––––––––– Jd103w Kagamio
––––––––––––––– Jd106w Mifuneyama
■–––––––––––––– Jd107w Kyonosato

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○○–○–○–○–○–– Jk27e Fujiseiun
–○–○○–––○○○–○–– Jk27w Suguro

6 wins
–○–●○–○––○–○○–– Jk25w Osanai

5 wins
○––○–○○–●–●–○–– Jk5w Takano
●–○–○–○––○●–○–– Jk6w Oshozan
○––●–○○–●––○––○ Jk7w Fujiyuho
○–○–●––○○–○–●–– Jk9w Kototaiki
–○○–○–●––○–●––○ Jk12w Matsui
–○–○–○●–○––○●–– Jk20w Tatsuguchi
–●–○●–○–○–○––○– Jk21e Goseiryu
–●○–○–●––○––○○– Jk25e Moji

4 wins
○––○●–●––○○–––● Jk1e Boshuyama
○––●○–●––○–●○–– Jk1w Azumayama
○––○–●–○–●–●–○– Jk4e Numano
●––○–●–○–○–●○–– Jk10e Tochigidake
○–●–●–○––●–○–○– Jk10w Onofuji
–○○––○○–●–●––●– Jk14e Yoshino
–○●––○–○–●○–––● Jk16w Nishihara
–○○––●–●–●○––○– Jk18w Kiyonohana
–○●–○––○–●–○–●– Jk19e Kitamura
–○–●–●–○–○–○–●– Jk20e Asakiryu
–●○––●–●–○–○○–– Jk21w Mizuno
–●○––○–●●––○––○ Jk24e Akisada
–○–●○––●○–●––○– Jk24w Tanimoto

3 wins
●–●–○–○––●–○●–– Jk4w Daishiryu
●–○––●–●–●–○–○– Jk7e Matsugi
○–●––○●––●○––●– Jk8e Asahimaru
●––○–○–●●–●––○– Jk11e Tsuyasato
–○●–○––○–●●––●– Jk13e Mogamizakura
–●○–●–○–○––●–●– Jk17e Taniguchi
–●●–○–●–○–○–●–– Jk19w Asasorai
–○–○●––○●––●––● Jk22e Takashoki
–○–●●–●––●–○––○ Jk23w Takabaho
–●●––○○––●–●––○ Jk26e Abe
–●●––○–○●––●––○ Jk26w Sonoshun

2 wins
●–●––●–○–○●––●– Jk2e Kirinohana
●–●––○–●●––●○●– Jk2w Higohikari
○––●●–●––●○–––● Jk3e Sawaisamu
–●–●●––○–○–●––● Jk12e Kyokutaiga
–●–●●––●○––○●–– Jk13w Taguchi
–●–○–●●–○–●–––● Jk14w Yoshinofuji
–○○––●–●––––––– Jk15e Chiyoshishi

1 win
––––––––––––○–– Jk3w Asahabataki
––––––––––––○–– Jk6e Inoue
–●–○●–●–●––●––● Jk16e Matsuzawa
–●–●–●○–●–●–●–– Jk17w Kato
–●–●●–●–○––●––● Jk18e Sano
–●●––●–●●–○–●–– Jk22w Takatairiku

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk5e Daishoko
––––––––––––––– Jk8w Hamasaki
●––●–●–●●–●–●–– Jk9e Shonanzakura
––––––––––––––– Jk11w Hoshinofuji
––––––––––––––– Jk15w Chiyotaka
––––––––––––––– Jk23e Amanoazuma

41 queries in 0.88 seconds

Natsu 2021

Tokyo, Ryogoku Kokugikan

May 9, 2021 - May 23, 2021


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0-15HakuhoY 
7-5-3AsanoyamaOTakakeisho12-3 D
9-6ShodaiOTerunofuji12-3 Y
10-5TakayasuSTakanosho5-10
10-5 MitakeumiKDaieisho6-9
9-6 G WakatakakageM1Hokutofuji6-9
8-7 MeiseiM2Tobizaru5-10
4-3-8AoiyamaM3Chiyonokuni0-4-11
6-9KiribayamaM4Myogiryu6-9
7-8HoshoryuM5Onosho7-8
5-10HidenoumiM6Ichinojo9-6
5-10TochinoshinM7Takarafuji7-8
4-11TsurugishoM8Endo11-4 G
7-8ShimanoumiM9Kagayaki6-9
7-8TamawashiM10Terutsuyoshi7-8
7-8KotonowakaM11Chiyoshoma8-7
9-6KotoekoM12Okinoumi9-6
1-7-7 AkiseyamaM13Daiamami7-8
0-0-15 RyudenM14Chiyotairyu10-5
9-6KaiseiM15Midorifuji0-0-15
7-8IshiuraM16Chiyomaru8-7
5-10 AkuaM17 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-10EnhoJ1Chiyonoo11-4
11-4 TokushoryuJ2Ura12-3 Y
7-8HakuyozanJ3Azumaryu5-10
8-7YutakayamaJ4Daishomaru4-11
7-8KotoshohoJ5Takagenji7-8
8-7ShohozanJ6Sadanoumi6-9
3-12 JokoryuJ7Kyokushuho6-9
10-5 IchiyamamotoJ8Kyokutaisei9-6
9-6WakamotoharuJ9Churanoumi3-12
0-9-6 ChiyootoriJ10Mitoryu9-6
10-5TohakuryuJ11Takakento10-5
4-11 ChiyonoumiJ12Nishikifuji8-7
8-7DaishohoJ13Nishikigi9-6
10-5BushozanJ14Oho8-7

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 KotokuzanMs1Yago4-3
4-3TochimaruMs2Kaisho6-1
2-5RogaMs3Murata3-4
3-4TokisakaeMs4Ryuko0-0-7
2-5HokutenkaiMs5Kitaharima3-4
1-6ChiyosakaeMs6Hiradoumi4-3
7-0 Y AbiMs7Chiyoarashi5-2
4-3ShimazuumiMs8Shiba6-1
6-1HokuseihoMs9Shohoryu3-4
4-3TochiseiryuMs10Kotoozutsu2-5
3-4AsakokiMs11Oki4-3
2-5FukaiMs12Tanabe3-4
2-5KainoshimaMs13Terasawa5-2
3-4KitanowakaMs14Sakigake1-6
4-3HamayutakaMs15Hokaho4-3
5-2TochikamiyamaMs16Tamashoho3-4
4-3KotoyushoMs17Kairyu5-2
3-4KirinofujiMs18Wakanoumi1-6
0-0-7GenkiMs19Shonannoumi4-3
3-4MudohoMs20Asabenkei4-3
2-2-3OshoryuMs21Amanoshima2-5
2-5RyuseiMs22Tosamidori5-2
4-3AsagyokuseiMs23Tennozan3-4
3-4FujiazumaMs24Tsukahara5-2
4-3OtsujiMs25Keitenkai3-4
5-2TsurubayashiMs26Tamakongo1-6
4-3AmakazeMs27Ayanoumi2-5
3-4OmotoMs28Fukamiyama4-3
2-5KomanokuniMs29Shinohara3-4
3-4NihonyanagiMs30Yutakasho3-4
2-5HokutoshuMs31Oginosho4-3
3-4ShoseiMs32Itadaki5-2
5-2TokunomusashiMs33Ofukasawa2-2-3
5-2TochinoboriMs34Shishi6-1
4-3YoshoyamaMs35Tokinohira2-5
6-1IchikiMs36Kamito4-3
0-0-7 ChiyodaigoMs37Yoshii2-5
2-5 SuzukiMs38Wakatakamoto5-2
2-5 OkinofujiMs39Sakaekaze4-3
4-3KototsubasaMs40Daiseido3-4
0-0-7 IkioiMs41Kotoyuki0-0
5-2TochikodaiMs42Hokutokawa2-4-1
4-3SeigoMs43Nionoumi3-4
5-2SasakiyamaMs44Mitotsukasa3-4
1-6 KaiseijoMs45Narutaki1-3-3
4-3DainichidoMs46Kaishin0-7
4-3YukiMs47Kitadaichi4-3
3-4 AsakishinMs48Tanakayama3-4
6-1DewanoryuMs49Marusho5-2
3-4KainoryuMs50Kaizen2-5
3-4 HokutomaruMs51Obayama4-3
4-3IrodoriMs52Wakayama0-0-7
4-3HokutotsubasaMs53Daikisho4-3
1-3-3 OginohamaMs54Hikarifuji4-3
3-4 AozoraMs55Nogami6-1
3-4 ShujiMs56Fujikawa5-2
5-2ChiyonokatsuMs57Roman4-3
1-6 AsonoyamaMs58Toshoyama2-5
1-6 AnzaiMs59Hokutoki4-3
5-2MugendaiMs60Tsushimanada6-1

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4TakeokaSd1Nishinoryu3-4
4-3 SazanamiSd2Kawabuchi2-5
3-4IzumigawaSd3Hokutoryu3-4
5-2 KatsunofujiSd4Dewataikai5-2
3-4KotodairyuSd5Kotorikisen3-4
2-5AkashifujiSd6Kotohaguro2-5
4-3 HagiwaraSd7Sadanohikari5-2
1-6SadanogoSd8Mineyaiba5-2
4-3 HayatefujiSd9Okinohama4-3
3-4DewanojoSd10Taichiyama4-3
3-4FujisatoSd11Chiyooga3-4
0-0-7KaihoSd12Onojo4-3
4-3OsuzukiSd13Kiyonoumi2-5
5-2 AkinoyamaSd14Asadaimon3-4
1-6AmatsuSd15Nankairiki1-6
3-4HakuonadaSd16Maikeru6-1
4-3SaidaijiSd17Yamatoarashi2-5
4-3KaigoSd18Higonojo3-4
5-2 TokiryuSd19Shimoyama5-2
1-4-2NakashimaSd20Tochimitsuru2-5
4-3ChiyoraizanSd21Sakurai5-2
5-2 FukushimaSd22Asahisho4-3
3-4KotosatoSd23Takaryu0-0-7
5-2 NabatameSd24Kaiyudai3-4
3-4HozanSd25Oyamatoumi3-4
4-3OnokuraSd26Daishosei3-1-3
4-3ShojiSd27Horyuyama2-5
2-5WakakinshoSd28Oka2-5
0-2-5MitozakuraSd29Masuminato3-4
4-3TosaeizanSd30Yuma5-2
4-3HodakaSd31Kanryu2-5
3-4KotonoshuSd32Hatooka4-3
5-2AwanokuniSd33Ginseizan3-4
2-5ShoketsuSd34Wayama4-3
3-4AzumashoSd35Kotodaigo7-0 D
4-3KainishikiSd36Kenshin5-2
2-5GenkaihoSd37Chiyotora3-4
4-3DenumaSd38Tomiyutaka3-4
6-1 NishikawaSd39Saionji2-5
4-3TanahashiSd40Araoyama4-3
3-4KotakiyamaSd41Sumanoumi2-5
4-3SadanokuniSd42Yoshiazuma3-4
3-4TsunekawaSd43Haruminato5-2
4-3TomaSd44Imafuku1-6
6-1 HitachigoSd45Azumasato3-4
2-5KasugaryuSd46Fujinowaka5-2
2-5ShogunSd47Yamato4-3
6-1 AtamifujiSd48Ebisumaru2-5
3-4GoshimaruSd49Dairaido4-3
4-3KotoryuseiSd50Taiyo4-3
5-2AkiyoshiSd51Daihisho3-4
6-1ToyoshimizuSd52Akitoba4-3
3-4MiyabishinSd53Sakai2-5
2-5DaishomuneSd54Kenyu2-5
5-2MihamaumiSd55Kawamura2-3-2
5-2RaoSd56Asakoga5-2
1-6TeneiSd57Iko3-4
4-3TsugaruumiSd58Wakanofuji3-4
1-6RyukiSd59Wakahiroto3-4
4-3AkatsukiSd60Yanagida4-3
4-3WakahizenSd61Oba5-2
3-4HidanoSd62Sagatsukasa3-4
3-4YurikiSd63Kawamoto5-2
3-4TeraoumiSd64Kanno6-1
3-4TakataishoSd65Chiyotaiho2-5
0-0-7KaratsuumiSd66Aoi5-2
2-5KisenoumiSd67Daishoryu0-7
4-3IenoshimaSd68Hananofuji0-0-7
4-3DaiyushoSd69Nishikikuni4-3
4-3HokutoiwamiSd70Kiyota6-1
3-4ChiyotenfuSd71Toyohibiki0-0-7
1-6 KayatoiwaSd72Ishii3-4
4-3SakabayashiSd73Kototakuya4-3
1-6 KototoraSd74Oazuma3-4
5-2MatsudaSd75Inaba4-3
3-4HokutosakaeSd76Mishima5-2
3-4MutsukazeSd77Kotetsu4-3
4-3AsanojoSd78Tokio2-5
0-0-7HibikiryuSd79Mochizuki3-4
4-3HakuomaruSd80Hamadayama2-5
3-4DenzanSd81Kyokuhozan4-3
5-2AsashinjoSd82Mukaida6-1
5-2KotodaishinSd83Genbumaru3-4
3-4HokuyozanSd84Ryuseio2-5
2-3-2 TochihayateSd85Miyakogawa1-6
4-3DaishokiSd86Tatsukaze5-2
2-5 WakaseidoSd87Tochinoshima2-5
5-2TomokazeSd88Asatenmai2-5
4-3MienosatoSd89Takabayama3-4
5-2TokinosatoSd90Asahio3-4
0-0-7 NakaishiSd91Kaiyuma4-3
0-0-7GaryuSd92Shinyashiki3-4
2-5 HigoarashiSd93Asahanshin3-4
4-3RyutsukasaSd94Gorikiyama4-3
4-3HokutoyoshiSd95Kaorufuji5-2
6-1SakurafujiSd96Kiryu3-4
3-4 TsubakifujiSd97Amane3-4
5-2TaketsukasaSd98Omote4-3
4-3RyuseiyamaSd99Hokutoo4-3
1-6 SogaSd100Taranami2-5
7-0 Y IshizakiTD

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-5SekizukaJd1Daijo4-3
3-4KotomyozanJd2Chiyotaiyo3-4
2-5DaishoJd3Kiritsubasa5-2
3-4KotokonnoJd4Dewanosora3-4
5-2 KaishinmaruJd5Kototaisei4-3
2-5ChiyoyamatoJd6Nakai3-4
5-2 TanjiJd7Ayaminato3-4
1-6UmizaruJd8Asanotosa4-3
5-2 YamenosatoJd9Nakao2-5
4-3 HamanoumiJd10Baraki4-3
4-3 KoshinoryuJd11Onagaya1-4-2
3-4FujinotaniJd12Tochikasuga4-3
3-4AzumaiwaJd13Kotozensho0-0-7
0-0-7MasunoyamaJd14Hatachijo3-4
3-4YukiamamiJd15Murayama6-1
3-4SadatsuyoshiJd16Kaitoma2-5
5-2 RyubuJd17Miyanofuji4-3
2-5AsanoshimaJd18Arauma6-1
4-3 OuzakuraJd19Watanabe0-0-7
5-2 ChuraJd20Chiyotaiko0-0-7
1-6HokutonamiJd21Kochikara5-2
4-3MusashiumiJd22Ariake0-0-7
4-3MiyataJd23Bushi1-4-2
2-5HamasuJd24Daishowaka2-5
5-2 FuranshisuJd25Takanoryu3-4
3-4YasunishiJd26Wakatozakura4-3
5-2 TohoJd27Chiyoresshi6-1
2-5ChiyohokkaiJd28Etsunohana4-3
2-5OkanojoJd29Sadanoryu0-0-7
0-7ShunpoJd30Hokutoiwa4-3
0-0-7KotonoumiJd31Sawayaka5-2
3-4AishoryuJd32Tatsuki4-3
4-3ShimanishikiJd33Kotokino3-4
3-4MakioJd34Koki3-4
3-4HienrikiJd35Senho7-0 Y
0-0-7KotoegashiraJd36Okunidake3-4
4-3IshiazumaJd37Nishida5-2
3-4AsaazumaJd38Amamidake1-6
5-2KototaigaJd39Hagane4-3
1-6BanshunadaJd40Teraosho4-3
4-3TagomaruJd41Miyakojima2-5
6-1 KyodaJd42Honma5-2
0-0-7 FukuminatoJd43Kirizakura2-5
2-4-1HokutoyakumoJd44Chiyotaisei3-4
5-2TatsunoumiJd45Hokutohiro6-1
2-5HokutoizumiJd46Kenho4-3
5-2NagataJd47Iitsuka3-4
3-4OgitoraJd48Hirose2-5
3-4MimurodakeJd49Yoshimura4-3
4-3WakayamanakaJd50Mori4-3
4-3ToramusashiJd51Asahinishiki3-4
4-3TakakurayamaJd52Tabara3-4
1-4-2WakaazumaJd53Zuiko1-6
4-3YamaneJd54Wakakaneko4-3
3-4AkiJd55Chiyokozan1-2-4
2-5FujinoteruJd56Ieshima5-2
5-2KamitaniJd57Chiyooume3-4
3-4TsukubayamaJd58Kinotsukasa6-1
5-2FukuazumaJd59Tenichi5-2
3-4AdachiJd60Hokutosora3-4
0-0-7 FujimusashiJd61Hokutohomare4-3
2-5TakasuJd62Nishikiryu4-3
4-3TsugunohanaJd63Mihonoumi0-3-4
5-2KakutaikiJd64Maniwayama2-5
5-2KurokageJd65Onoyama4-3
2-5AzumahikariJd66Takemaru2-5
3-4SatsumaoJd67Maenofuji5-2
4-3ChikureisenJd68Goketsuyama1-6
6-1 SuzakiJd69Kotokogyoku4-3
3-4HakuyoJd70Satonofuji3-4
0-0-7 YutakanamiJd71Okuniyama2-5
6-1FujiizumiJd72Kitanomine5-2
3-4AiJd73Tsukioka3-4
4-3MogaminishikiJd74Wakafujioka2-5
4-3MotokiyamaJd75Yashiroumi5-2
5-2SekizukayamaJd76Sadanojo3-4
3-4AsashoreiJd77Wakaikki3-4
1-6ShishimaruJd78Kyokutenryo4-3
4-3FujinonamiJd79Chiyotensho2-5
5-2ReonmaruJd80Tamanowaka3-4
0-7 ChiyosenshiJd81Katozakura3-4
4-3FujinokazeJd82Kaihiryu2-5
4-3OatariJd83Watatani4-3
6-1KotomaedaJd84Ishihara4-3
5-2BiganzanJd85Asaobora4-3
3-4HokutoshinJd86Kaibusho3-4
6-1HokutoshioJd87Shokeima3-4
6-1KainowakaJd88Nihonmatsu4-3
2-1-4WakayutakaJd89Chiyotsurugi0-0-7
2-5ShinzanJd90Hishuyama2-5
2-5SakuraJd91Daishohama3-4
4-3TakeazumaJd92Miyabi3-4
4-3NishimuraJd93Akinishiki4-3
5-2FubuJd94Hanakaze3-4
0-0-7 ArikawaJd95Kototaiko1-6
3-4MinorufujiJd96Setonoumi0-0-7
4-3SuonadaJd97Takatsukasa5-2
4-3WakaoneharaJd98Higonoryu2-5
5-2MatsumotoJd99Wakatanaka3-4
2-5HokutosatoJd100Mabuchi4-3
3-4ShoryudoJd101Tairikuyama5-2
5-2MachiJd102Sawanofuji1-6
3-4AsadojiJd103Kagamio0-0-7
5-2TerunosatoJd104Daishojo3-4
4-3MatsugashimaJd105Nangu2-5
4-3ZendaishoJd106Mifuneyama0-0-7
3-4IwataJd107Kyonosato0-1-6
4-3UrutoraJd108Kirimaru2-5
5-2NishikimaruJd109Kazunofuji3-4
2-5 ShiraishizakuraJd110Itakozakura3-4
3-4NishikioJd111Sawada4-3
4-3AzumanamiJd112Kinseiryu4-3
2-5 MoriuraraJd113Wakayahara3-4

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 BoshuyamaJk1Azumayama4-3
2-5KirinohanaJk2Higohikari2-6
2-5SawaisamuJk3Asahabataki1-0-6
4-3 NumanoJk4Daishiryu3-4
0-0-7DaishokoJk5Takano5-2
1-0-6InoueJk6Oshozan5-2
3-4MatsugiJk7Fujiyuho5-2
3-4AsahimaruJk8Hamasaki0-0-7
0-7ShonanzakuraJk9Kototaiki5-2
4-3 TochigidakeJk10Onofuji4-3
3-4TsuyasatoJk11Hoshinofuji0-0-7
2-5KyokutaigaJk12Matsui5-2
3-4MogamizakuraJk13Taguchi2-5
4-3 YoshinoJk14Yoshinofuji2-5
2-2-3ChiyoshishiJk15Chiyotaka0-0-7
1-6MatsuzawaJk16Nishihara4-3
3-4TaniguchiJk17Kato1-6
1-6SanoJk18Kiyonohana4-3
4-3 KitamuraJk19Asasorai3-4
4-3 AsakiryuJk20Tatsuguchi5-2
5-2 GoseiryuJk21Mizuno4-3
3-4TakashokiJk22Takatairiku1-6
0-0-7AmanoazumaJk23Takabaho3-4
4-3 AkisadaJk24Tanimoto4-3
5-2 MojiJk25Osanai6-1
3-4AbeJk26Sonoshun3-4
7-0 Y FujiseiunJk27Suguro7-0 D

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Kokuryunami3-2
Sawadasho3-0
Daitensho1-4
Hattori1-3
Daitenshin2-3
Nobehara3-0
Mukainakano3-1
Kiryuko1-0-3
Shunrai1-3
Miyagi3-1
Byakuen0-4

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Shiryu
Kotootomo
Andozakura
Ounabara
Kotonawa


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms8eShimazuumiNakazono
Ms35wTokinohiraTsushida
Ms51eHokutomaruDaitenma
Sd6wKotohaguroKotokume
Sd49eGoshimaruYokoe
Sd73wKototakuyaKotoito
Sd76eHokutosakaeSasaki
Sd83eKotodaishinKotosusumu
Sd90eTokinosatoWakamatsunaga
Jd30wHokutoiwaNakata
Jd39eKototaigaKotonagahama
Jd44eHokutoyakumoFukui
Jd45wHokutohiroFudano
Jd60wHokutosoraAkiyama
Jd86eHokutoshinMatsuoka
Jd87eHokutoshioAonoumi
Jk7wFujiyuhoIshizaka

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
IshizakiTakasagoOsakaSeptember 24, 1998
SawadashoOitekazeTokyoAugust 14, 1997
DaitenshoOitekazeAichiJanuary 11, 2006
HattoriKataonamiTokyoMay 14, 2005
DaitenshinOnomatsuFukuokaMay 19, 2005
NobeharaFutagoyamaOsakaJune 9, 2002
MukainakanoMiyaginoMieSeptember 7, 2002
KiryukoTatsunamiTokyoOctober 31, 2002
ShunraiTatsunamiTokyoApril 10, 2005
MiyagiOgurumaOkinawaJanuary 30, 1999
ByakuenTatsunamiMieOctober 5, 2004

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Ms41wKotoyukiSadogatakeKagawaApril 2, 1991S
Ms50eKainoryuTomozunaKagawaSeptember 3, 1991Ms11
Sd11eFujisatoFujishimaGifuFebruary 20, 1995Ms54
Sd23wTakaryuKiseIshikawaMarch 18, 1992J13
Sd27wHoryuyamaTamanoiIshikawaAugust 24, 1986Ms1
Sd66eKaratsuumiTamanoiSagaAugust 3, 1988Ms12
Sd67wDaishoryuOitekazeOsakaDecember 29, 1989Ms9
Sd68wHananofujiSakaigawaTokyoDecember 15, 1996Ms36
Sd79eHibikiryuSakaigawaYamaguchiMarch 17, 1993Sd24
Sd92eGaryuFutagoyamaEhimeJuly 22, 1997Sd92
Jd4eKotokonnoSadogatakeHokkaidoJanuary 4, 2000Sd66
Jd13wKotozenshoSadogatakeTokyoAugust 5, 1995Sd39
Jd14eMasunoyamaTokiwayamaChibaNovember 1, 1990M4
Jd28wEtsunohanaTatsunamiNiigataSeptember 4, 1991Ms44
Jd31eKotonoumiSadogatakeTokyoJuly 25, 1997Sd25
Jd33wKotokinoSadogatakeFukuokaJune 4, 1987Ms28
Jd49wYoshimuraDewanoumiAichiMay 23, 1991Sd72
Jk4wDaishiryuKiseTokyoSeptember 27, 1988Jd58
Jk5eDaishokoOitekazeMieApril 24, 2004Jk5
Jk15wChiyotakaKokonoeIwateOctober 5, 2005Jk15
Jk23eAmanoazumaTamanoiYamanashiSeptember 24, 2002Jk23
BgShiryuMinatoGunmaJanuary 8, 2003Jd87

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho


We thank our sponsors adplorer.de and adplorer.fr for providing our hosting.