Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiMusoyama (1st)
JuryoOginishiki (2nd)
MakushitaNodera
SandanmeSakaguchi
JonidanTsuji
JonokuchiKawada

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoMusoyama (3rd)
Shukun-shoMusoyama (5th)
Miyabiyama (1st)
Kanto-shoTakanowaka (1st)
Kyokutenho (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○●○○○○○○●○○○○○ S2e Musoyama

12 wins
○○●○○○○●●○○○○○○ Y1w Takanohana
○○●●○○□○○○○○○●○ K1w Miyabiyama

11 wins
○○○○○○○○●○○●○●● Y2w Akebono
○○○○●○○○●○○○●●○ M13e Kyokutenho

10 wins
○○○○●○●○○●●●○○○ S2w Takanonami
○●○●○○○○●○○○●○● M12e Takanowaka

9 wins
●●○●○○○○○○○●●●○ O1e Dejima
○●●●○○○●○○○○●○● O1w Chiyotaikai
●○○○●○●●○●●○○○○ M7w Wakanoyama
○○●○○○●○○○○●●●● M11e Chiyotenzan
●○○○○●○○●●○○○●● M11w Tokitsuumi

8 wins
●●○○○●○○●○●●○○● S1w Tochiazuma
○●●●○●●○○●○○●○○ K1e Tosanoumi
●●●○●●●○●○○○○○○ M6e Kyokushuzan
○●○●●●●●○○○●○○○ M8e Tamakasuga
○○●○●●●●○○○●●○○ M9w Minatofuji
●○○●○○○●○○●○●●● M13w Oikari

7 wins
●○○○●○●●○○●●○●● S1e Kaio
○●○●○○●○○●●●●●○ M4w Akinoshima
○●●●○○○●●●●○●○○ M5w Shikishima
○○●●○○●●●○●○●○● M8w Asanosho

6 wins
●○○●●●●●○●●●○□○ M1w Kotoryu
●○○□●●○●●●○●○●● M2e Kotonowaka
○○○○●●○●●●●○●●● M4e Tochinonada
●○●○○●●●○●●○●●○ M9e Kaiho
●●●●●○●○○○●●○○● M10e Takatoriki
○●●○○●○○●●○●●●● M14e Kinkaiyama

5 wins
●●●○●○●○●●●○●○● M5e Hamanoshima
○●○●○●○●●●●●●○● M7e Terao
●●○●●●○●○●○●○●● M10w Otsukasa

4 wins
●●●○●●●●●○●●○●○ M1e Toki
●○●●●●○●○○●●●■– M6w Aogiyama
●●●●○●○○●●●●○●● M12w Ohinode

3 wins
●●●●●●●●●●●○○●○ M2w Asanowaka
●●●○●●●○●●○●●●● M3e Kotonishiki

2 wins
○●○■––––––––––– Y1e Musashimaru
●○○●●●■–––––––– M3w Higonoumi

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Y2e Wakanohana
––––––––––––––– M14w Wakanosato

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○○○○●○○●○○○○○○ J2e Oginishiki

12 wins
○○○●○○●●○○○○○○○ J1e Hayateumi

11 wins
●○○○○○○○○●○●○○● J7e Kotomitsuki

10 wins
●○●●●○○○○●○○○○○ J1w Daizen
○●○○●○○○○●●●○○○ J6w Akinoshu

9 wins
○○●●●○○●○○○○●○● J5w Kitakachidoki
○○●●○○○○○●●○○●● J9e Tomonohana
○○○●○○●●●●○○●○○ J11e Tochinohana

8 wins
●●○○●●○●●○○○○●○ J4e Mitoizumi
●●○●○○●○●○●●○○○ J6e Susanoumi
●●○○○●●○●○●○●○○ J8w Jumonji
●●●●○○○●○●○○○●○ J13e Wakakosho
○●○○●○○●●○●○●□● J13w Aminishiki

7 wins
○○●●●○●●○●●●○○○ J4w Dewaarashi
○●●○○○●●●○○○●●● J7w Dewataira
○○●○○●○●●○●●○■– J8e Gojoro
●●○●●●○○●●○○○●○ J9w Sentoryu
●○●●○●●○●○○○●○● J10e Ganyu
●●○○●○○●○●○●●●○ J11w Kobo
●○○○○●●○○●●○●●● J12e Takamisakari
○○●●●●○○●○●●○●○ J12w Kitazakura

5 wins
○●○●●●●○○●○●●●● J3w Hoshitango
●○●○●●●●●○●●○○● J5e Daishi
○●●○●●●○●●●○●○● J10w Tamanonada

3 wins
●●●○○●●●○●●●●●● J2w Yotsukasa
●●●●●○●●○○●●●●● J3e Wakanojo

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○––○○–○–○–○–– Ms36w Nodera

6 wins
○–○–●–○–○–○–––□ Ms1w Tamarikido
–○–○–○–●○––○––○ Ms15w Minami
○––○–○–○–○●–––○ Ms20e Komahikari
–●–○–○○–○––○○–– Ms33w Fukuzono
–○–○○–○–○–○–●–– Ms35w Kasuganishiki
○–○––○–●○–○–––○ Ms48w Naminooto
○–○–○–●–○–○–––○ Ms58w Shigezakura

5 wins
●–○–○–○–●–○–○–– Ms5w Toyozakura
○–○––○–●–○–●––○ Ms7w Buyuzan
○––○–●○––○–○––■ Ms9w Tomikaze
○––●–○○–●––○–○– Ms16e Asahibenten
–○○––○○–●––●––○ Ms23w Wakanomiya
–●○––○–○–□○–––● Ms25e Hokutoriki
–○–○●––○○––●––○ Ms25w Hoshiandesu
○––○●––○–●○––○– Ms30e Takamihana
–○○–●––○–○–○––● Ms33e Sekiyama
–●○––□–●○––○○–– Ms35e Wakakinryu
○–○–●–○––○–●––○ Ms40w Raido
–○–●–○–○–●○–––○ Ms43w Yoshiazuma
–○–○○––○●––○●–– Ms47e Masutsuyoshi
●––●○–○––○–○––○ Ms48e Toshinyama
–●–○●––○–○○–○–– Ms49e Tenichi
–○●––○○–○––●–○– Ms49w Wakatenyu
○––○–○○––○●–––● Ms54e Gokokuyama
–○●––○●–○––○–○– Ms59e Nishikikaze

4 wins
●–○–○–●–○–○●––– Ms3e Tochisakae
–○–○○––○–●●–●–– Ms6e Juzan
–○●–●––●–○–○–○– Ms9e Tamanokuni
●–○––○●–○–○–––● Ms10e Senshuyama
–○–●–●–○–○●–○–– Ms10w Tanaka
–●●–○––○○––○–●– Ms11e Takahama
–○–○–●–●●––○○–– Ms17w Kotokanyu
●–●–○––○–○–●–○– Ms20w Haruyama
–●○–●–○––○●–○–– Ms21e Karatsunada
–○–●–●–●○––○–○– Ms21w Wakainami
○––●–●–○□––○––● Ms24e Kotohikari
○––○○–●––○●––●– Ms26e Otoryu
–●○–○––●–○○–––● Ms27e Hokutohikari
●–●––○–●–○–○○–– Ms28w Fukuseyama
–○–○○–●––●○–●–– Ms29e Nishino
–●○––●○–○––●–○– Ms31w Kiyonoumi
–●–○○–●–●––○–○– Ms37e Wakatenro
–○●––○–●–○–○––● Ms37w Tochinoyama
–●○––●○–○–●–○–– Ms39e Chiyononada
–○–○–●–○●––●–○– Ms39w Kyokunankai
–●–●○–○–●–○–○–– Ms41w Dewanosato
○–○–●–●––○–○––● Ms44w Gokenzan
–●○–●––○○––●○–– Ms45w Fukunoryu
○––●–○○––○●–––● Ms46e Nanbara
●–○–○––○●–○–●–– Ms54w Yamada
–●●–○–○–○––●–○– Ms55e Asahiumi
–○–●–○–●–○○––●– Ms55w Sumanofuji
○–●––○○–●–●–○–– Ms56w Tatsukabuto
●––○–●●––○○–○–– Ms58e Ueda
○––○–●–○–●●–○–– Ms60e Kaiseizan

3 wins
–●○–○●––●–●–––○ Ms2w Hokutomine
○–○–●–●–●–○●––– Ms3w Midorifuji
–○●–●–○–○–●–●–– Ms4e Goto
○––●–●○–○–●–●–– Ms5e Kanechika
●––●–●○––○○––●– Ms7e Futatsukuba
–●–○–○●–●––●○–– Ms8w Towanoyama
○––●–○○––●–●●–– Ms12e Maenowaka
●–○–○–○––●–●●–– Ms12w Asashoryu
–○–○–●●–●––○–●– Ms13w Torafusuyama
●––●–○–●–●–○––○ Ms14e Wakaazuma
○––●–●–○–●–●––○ Ms14w Furuichi
–●–○●––●–○–●–○– Ms15e Hisatsuryu
●–○–○––○–■––––– Ms16w Ogura
–●–○●–●–●––○–○– Ms19w Asofuji
○–●––○–●–●○–●–– Ms22w Kotonomine
–●–●○––○–●–○●–– Ms23e Wakahayato
–○–●–○○–●–●––●– Ms27w Hidanodake
–●○––●–○○–●––●– Ms29w Takanagai
●–●––○–○●––●○–– Ms30w Hokutoiwa
●––●–●○––○○––●– Ms32e Daimanazuru
○––●●–●––●○–––○ Ms38e Ominato
●–●–●––○–○●––○– Ms38w Tokiyutaka
●––○–○–●–●–○●–– Ms40e Masunobori
–○●––●–●○–○––●– Ms41e Daiden
○––○○–●––●–●●–– Ms43e Yamauchi
●––○–●–○●––●–○– Ms44e Tochitenko
○–●–○–●––●○–●–– Ms50w Wakachikuba
–●–○–●●–●––○–○– Ms51e Kasugao
○––○–●–○●–●––●– Ms52e Wakayuki
●–●–○––●○–●–○–– Ms52w Toshinriki
–○–●●–●––○–○●–– Ms53e Seigoryu
–●○––●–●●––○––○ Ms53w Matenro
–○○–●––●●–●––○– Ms57e Arashi
–●–○–●–○–●–○●–– Ms57w Fukkoyama

2 wins
●–●–○–●–○–●–●–– Ms1e Kotoiwakuni
–○●–●–●–●–●––○– Ms2e Wakatsutomu
–●●–●–●–○–○–––● Ms4w Saigo
–●●––●–○–●○–––● Ms17e Aranonami
○––○–●●––●–●––● Ms18w Kotohino
–○–●–●–●○–●––●– Ms19e Natsubori
●––○○––●■–––––– Ms22e Nadatsukasa
●–●–●–●––○–●––○ Ms24w Tsurusaki
●–●––●●––●○–○–– Ms26w Kimenryu
○––●●––●○––●–●– Ms28e Maikaze
–○–●●––●●–○–●–– Ms31e Wakakaze
○–●–○–●–●––●––● Ms32w Kabutonishiki
●––●●––●–●–○–○– Ms36e Wakashinobu
●––●–●–○●––●––○ Ms42e Tsurunomori
–●●–●–●––○○––●– Ms42w Tsujimoto
–○●––●●–○–●––●– Ms45e Aoba
●–●––○–●●–●–––○ Ms46w Raiko
–●○–○–●––●●––●– Ms47w Tsuchihashi
–○○––●–●–●–●●–– Ms51w Higashinogai
●––●●–○––●–○––● Ms56e Fujitsukasa
–●–●●––○○––●––● Ms59w Shiganoumi

1 win
–●●––○●––●–●–●– Ms6w Tochinofuji
–●●–●––●●–●–○–– Ms13e Ushiomaru
●––●●–○–●–●–●–– Ms18e Yutakafuji
○––●–■–––●●––●– Ms34e Teruazuma
●–●–○–●––●●–––● Ms34w Genkai
●––●●––●–○–●––● Ms50e Komanofuji

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms8e Kuniazuma
––––––––––––––– Ms11w Arauma
●–●–●–●––●–●●–– Ms60w Toyoizumi

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○○–○––○○–○–– Sd35w Sakaguchi

6 wins
–○○–●–○–○–○–––○ Sd18e Wakasatsuma
●–○––○○–○––○–○– Sd25w Tanimura
○––○○–●–○––○–○– Sd39w Munakata
○––○●–○–○–○–○–– Sd43w Chiyonosho
○–○–○––○○–○–●–– Sd48e Itakura
–●–○–○–○–○○––○– Sd57w Kumai
○–○––○–○–○●––○– Sd59e Hokuyuho
○–○––○–●○–○–––○ Sd65w Masuhisashi
–○○––○–○○––○●–– Sd85e Hokutojo
○–○–○––○○––●–○– Sd92w Tenpozan
○–○–●–○–○–○––○– Sd100w Ryuyo

5 wins
○–○––○–○–●○–––● Sd2w Kotokasuga
○––○–○–●–○–○––● Sd4e Kainowaka
●–●–○––○○–○––○– Sd4w Kaigo
○–○––●○–○–●–––○ Sd9e Shinmei
–○●–○–○––○–●○–– Sd9w Takinooto
●–○––○○–●––○–○– Sd15w Narahikari
–○–○○––○–○●––●– Sd20w Yokutsukasa
○–●–○–●–○––○––○ Sd21w Daikiyama
●––○○–○––○–●○–– Sd23e Kyokutenzan
○–○–○–○––●○––●– Sd27w Masutaka
●–○––●–○–○–○–○– Sd29w Onomiya
–○●––○○–○–●–––○ Sd34w Shimatora
–○–●●–○––○–○○–– Sd40w Kiyoazuma
○––○●–●––○–○––○ Sd45w Musashifuji
–●○–○–○––●○–––○ Sd46w Wakamitsuya
●–○–○––○–○–○–●– Sd52w Mutsuryuyama
○––●–●–○○–○––○– Sd54w Kaishoryu
–●–○○––●○–○–––○ Sd59w Ohidake
○–○––●○–●–○–––○ Sd63e Koshinoyama
–○●–●––○○–○–○–– Sd63w Hiyoriyama
○––○●––○–○●––○– Sd71w Isonoumi
–●○–○–○––●○–○–– Sd72w Kokuryuzan
–○○–○–○–●–○––●– Sd77e Kazashi
–○●––○○––○○–––● Sd78w Shikinoumi
●––○○–●––○○–○–– Sd79w Chikira
●––○–○○–○–○––●– Sd81w Tenju
○–○––●○––○●–––○ Sd86e Sadanoshima
–○●–●––○–○○–○–– Sd86w Kisenishiki
–○○–○––●–●○––○– Sd91e Kawaguchi
–●–○○–○––○–○–●– Sd97e Ichinohana
–○○–○––●○–●–○–– Sd99e Yutakaumi

4 wins
–●○––○–○–○●––●– Sd1e Takanoumi
–○–●○–●–●––○○–– Sd1w Omusashi
○–○––●●–○––○–●– Sd7e Shindo
–●–○–●–○●––○––○ Sd10e Enatsukasa
○––○–○●––●●––○– Sd10w Kotokuni
–●●–○––○○–○–––● Sd11w Daihoyama
–○–●–○●–○––○––● Sd12e Otsuna
–○○––○○––●●–●–– Sd14w Akiyama
○–●––○○–●––●○–– Sd17w Kotokusuwaka
●––●–○–●–○○–––○ Sd19e Dewanofuji
○––●–●○–○––●–○– Sd20e Asakiumi
●––○–○●––○–●––○ Sd21e Shikinohana
–○○––○–●–●–○–●– Sd22w Kaiten
–○–○●–●––○–○●–– Sd26e Haguronada
–○●–○–○–●––●––○ Sd28e Tochimusashi
○––○○–●–○––●–●– Sd31e Tashiro
–○–●–●○––○○–●–– Sd32w Higonoshima
●––○●––●–○–○––○ Sd33e Yanagi
○–○–●––●–●○––○– Sd33w Tokiryu
–●○–○––○●––●○–– Sd36w Ryuseiyama
–○●––●–○–●–○–○– Sd39e Sakai
●–○–○––○●––●––○ Sd42e Konoryu
–●●––○○––○○–––● Sd42w Tamaasuka
–○–●●––●○–○––○– Sd44w Kaiko
–●○––○–○–○●–––● Sd45e Tamao
●––○–○●––○–○–●– Sd47w Kamisawa
○––○○––○●–●–––● Sd52e Ishikawa
–○–●–○●–●––○––○ Sd53e Hokuryu
○–○–●–○––●●–○–– Sd57e Adachifuji
–○●–○–○–○––●––● Sd58e Onoshima
●––●○–●–○––○––○ Sd58w Kototaishu
–●–○○––○●––○––● Sd66e Datenishiki
–○●––○○––●●–○–– Sd67e Takamifuji
○–●––●○–●––○○–– Sd68e Shotenzan
–○○–○––●–○●–●–– Sd68w Akinosato
○––●●––○○––●○–– Sd69w Takanohikari
●–●––○○–○–●––○– Sd70e Shoji
–○–○●–●–●–○–––○ Sd70w Wakakiyama
○–○–○––○–●●–●–– Sd74e Chiyofubuki
–○●––●○––○–○–●– Sd74w Watanabe
○–○––●●–○–●––○– Sd80e Terunosato
○–○––○●––●–○●–– Sd82e Seiryu
●––○○–●–●––○○–– Sd83w Asatofuji
–●–●○–●–○–○––○– Sd84w Chokozan
–●–○–●○–○––●–○– Sd87e Kantoryu
○––●○––○–●–○●–– Sd87w Haguroumi
–○–○●–○–●–○–––● Sd88w Onowaka
○–●–○–○–○––●●–– Sd90w Daishoshi
–●–○●––○●–○–○–– Sd95e Yamaya
–○●––●●––○–○○–– Sd95w Yamamoto
○–○–●–●––●○––○– Sd96w Satsukiumi

3 wins
–○●–●––●○––●–○– Sd3w Takanosho
–○–●○––●–○●–●–– Sd5w Mutsuhokkai
–●○––○○––●–●––● Sd6e Yoshio
●––●○––○●–○–●–– Sd8w Isshin
●–○–●––●–●○–○–– Sd11e Wakabusho
●––○–●–●–○○––●– Sd12w Fukutaro
○––○–●●–●–●–○–– Sd15e Moriyasu
–○–●○–●––●●–––○ Sd16e Kyokuhikari
–●●–○––○●––○●–– Sd16w Gotsukasa
–●–○–●–○–○–●–●– Sd18w Rikiryuyama
–●–●–●–○○–○–––● Sd24e Onoshio
–○○––●●–●–○–––● Sd24w Chiyokanzan
○––●●––○–●●––○– Sd25e Hokutowaka
●––●–○–●○––○––● Sd27e Wakahamada
–●–○–○–○●––●––● Sd28w Kaido
○––●●–●––●○–○–– Sd29e Hayasegawa
●–●––○–○○–●––●– Sd36e Terusegawa
–○–●–○●–●––●○–– Sd37e Tamanohana
○–○–●––●–●○–●–– Sd38e Futasegawa
–●○––●–●–●–○–○– Sd41e Kainoyama
○––○○––●●–●––●– Sd41w Kotoyama
–○–●–○–●–●–●––○ Sd43e Koganefuji
●–●––○●––○–○––● Sd44e Hanada
–○●––●–●●–○–○–– Sd48w Arashinobu
●––○●––○–○●––●– Sd49w Yotsuguruma
○–●––●●–○–●–––○ Sd50e Kaihakuzan
–○○–●––●–●–●○–– Sd50w Takao
–●●––○○––○–●●–– Sd53w Subaru
–○–○○––●–●●–––● Sd55w Chiyohakuho
–○●––○●––○●–––● Sd60e Aogifuji
○––●●–○––●–○●–– Sd60w Umenosato
●–●–●––○○––○●–– Sd61e Wakaseiryu
–●○––●●––●–○–○– Sd62e Higonomine
●––○○––●●–●––○– Sd67w Araumi
–●○––○–●○––●●–– Sd71e Tsukuda
●–●––○–●●––○––○ Sd72e Tsurunosato
–●–●–●○–○––○–●– Sd75e Ryutozan
○–●––○●––●–○––● Sd76e Chiyonomori
–●–○–●●––○–●–○– Sd76w Amorigawa
●––○–●–○–●–●○–– Sd77w Chiyonomiya
○–○–●––○●–●––●– Sd78e Kiyoseryu
–●–●○––○●––●––○ Sd79e Higashisaki
–●–●○––●–●–○––○ Sd83e Sanukiyama
○–●––○–●–●–○–●– Sd84e Takekaze
●––●●–○––○○–●–– Sd85w Hokutoyutaka
●––○–○●–○––●–●– Sd89w Onodake
–●–●–○–○–○●–●–– Sd93e Fujikawa
–○●––●○–○–●––●– Sd93w Tamaaoi
●––○●–●––○●–––○ Sd94e Koshiba
○–○–●–●––●●–––○ Sd94w Azumamine
–○●––○–●–●–●––○ Sd97w Ito
●––○–○–○●–●–●–– Sd98e Hanaoka
○–●–○–●––○–●●–– Sd98w Kotoshiiba

2 wins
●––○–●○–●––●–●– Sd2e Akinohana
–●–●○–○––●●–●–– Sd3e Kaisei
●––○●–●––●–●–○– Sd6w Kyokushoten
–●–●●––●–○–●––○ Sd8e Tamanotosa
○–●–●––●–●–○–●– Sd13w Wakanoshima
–●●–○–●–○––●––● Sd19w Dewasakai
–●○–●––○–●●–●–– Sd22e Azumayama
○–●––●–●●––○–●– Sd23w Nakabuchi
–○–○●–––––––––– Sd30w Murata
●–●––●●–●–○–○–– Sd31w Kiyonosho
–●○–○––●–●–●●–– Sd32e Chiyonohana
–●–●–○–●–○●–●–– Sd35e Masunosato
●––●–●○––●○––●– Sd37w Azumao
–●–○●–●–○–●–––● Sd38w Takanofusa
●–●––●○–●–●–––○ Sd40e Asahayate
●–●––●●–●––○–○– Sd46e Chiyonotaka
–○–●–●–○–●–●●–– Sd47e Komahibiki
●–○–●–○––●–●––● Sd55e Tagaarashi
●––●–○–●●–●––○– Sd56w Dewanokuni
–○–○–●●–●––●●–– Sd61w Hokutoarashi
●––●●––●○–○––●– Sd62w Goki
●––●○––●–○–●–●– Sd65e Asanokiri
–○–●–○–●●––●––● Sd73e Takamaru
●––○●–●–○––●–●– Sd73w Aratobi
–○●–●––●–●○–––● Sd80w Wakasuruga
–○●––●–●●–○–●–– Sd82w Asaizumi
●–●––○–●–●●–––○ Sd88e Osato
–●○–●––●–●–●––○ Sd89e Haraguchi
–●–●–●●––○–○––● Sd91w Tochisuruga
●––●–○–○●–●–––● Sd92e Matsuda
●––●–●–○–○–●––● Sd96e Washinoumi

1 win
–○●––●–●●–●––●– Sd7w Kaishozan
–●–●●–○–●––●––● Sd14e Matsunotani
●––●●––●–●●–○–– Sd17e Tochiarashi
–●●–●––○●–●–●–– Sd26w Tokugozan
–●●––●–●○–●–––● Sd30e Motohashi
–●–●–●●–○––●●–– Sd51w Azumaumi
–●●––●○–●––●–●– Sd56e Oyashiki
–●–○–●●–●––●–●– Sd64w Asataiga
●––●●––○●–●–––● Sd75w Tomonofuji
–●–●●––●–●–●○–– Sd81e Arawaka
–●–●–●–●–●–○––● Sd99w Tatsutsukasa
●––●–●–○–●–●–●– Sd100e Saitoyama

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd5e Tochifudo
––––––––––––––– Sd13e Ryuho
––––––––––––––– Sd34e Chiyotenma
–●–●––––––––––– Sd49e Tochio
––––––––––––––– Sd51e Mizuyutaka
––––––––––––––– Sd54e Raizan
––––––––––––––– Sd64e Fujinokaze
––––––––––––––– Sd66w Chokairyu
–●–●–●●–●––●●–– Sd69e Tsuteno
––––––––––––––– Sd90e Tamatsurugi

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○–○○–○–○–○–– Jd28e Omae
○––○–○–○○–○–○–– Jd94w Tsuji

6 wins
–○–○–○○–●––○○–– Jd1e Kanko
○–○–○–●–○–○––○– Jd5e Wakasaumi
○–○––○–○–○○–●–– Jd13e Toyodome
○––○●––○○––○––○ Jd33e Sasaki
○––○○–○–○–●––○– Jd41w Satotsukasa
–○–○○–○–○–●–––○ Jd57w Surugatsukasa
○––○–○–○●–○––○– Jd64w Sato
○––●–○–○○–○–––○ Jd73w Hokutogo
–○–○–○○–●––○–○– Jd74w Maenoshima
–○–○●––○○––○○–– Jd101e Yoshinoumi
○––○○––○●–○–––○ Jd106e Fujita
○––○○––●○––○–○– Jd121w Sawada
○––○–○–○○–○–●–– Jd124e Fusanonami
○–○––○–○●–○–○–– Jd138w Daise
○–○–○–○–○–●–○–– Jd142e Suzunohana

5 wins
–○–○–●○–●–○–––○ Jd8e Hokutosho
–○●–○––○○–●–○–– Jd9w Koseiriki
–●–○–○●–○––○–○– Jd10e Toho
–○–○–●–●○––○––○ Jd17w Matsunoryu
○––○–○–○–●○–●–– Jd18w Wakaarashi
○––○–●–●–○○––○– Jd21e Takaryu
–○–○–○–●○––○–●– Jd24e Wakakengo
○––○○–●––○–●––○ Jd29e Maenojo
–●●–○–○––○–○––○ Jd32e Tamataiga
–○–●–○–○–●–○–○– Jd32w Wakatsuyoshi
–○–○○–○–●–○–––● Jd40e Sairyu
–●○––○○–○––○–●– Jd40w Taniguchi
–○–●–○–○–○●–○–– Jd42e Ieda
○––○●––●○–○–○–– Jd44e Satani
○––●●––○–○–○–○– Jd47w Ogoshi
–●●–○–○–○–○–○–– Jd51e Sasara
–○○––○●–○––○–●– Jd53w Sasakiyama
○–●––○–●–○–○––○ Jd54w Matsuura
○––●○–●––○–○–○– Jd63e Tetsuhikari
–○–○–●–○●––○○–– Jd65e Akaike
○–○––○●––○–○––● Jd67w Takaarashi
–○–●○–●––○○–○–– Jd71e Tsunenoumi
○––○–●○–●––○–○– Jd71w Toyokaze
–○–○–○○––○●–––● Jd77w Katsutanishiki
–○○––●–●○–○–––○ Jd79e Minozakura
–○○––●–○–○○––●– Jd83e Sasagawa
–○○–●––●○––○○–– Jd85w Tsurusuzuki
–●–○–○○–●–○––○– Jd86e Ogata
–○●––○–○–○○–●–– Jd89w Tochinofuku
○––○–●–○○–●–○–– Jd92w Masukaze
–●○–○–○–●––○––○ Jd103w Kotobuki
○––○–●–●–○–□––○ Jd104e Taba
●–○–●–○––○○––○– Jd108w Daiki
●–○–○––○–○–●○–– Jd110w Kotohirayama
–●○–●––○–○–○––○ Jd115w Kabutoo
○––○–●–○–○○–––● Jd117e Onoyama
–○–●–○–○–○–○–●– Jd125e Maenohana
–□●–○––○●–○–––○ Jd127w Toyokumono
–○○–○––●–●○–––○ Jd131e Fujinawa
–○●––○–○–○●––○– Jd133w Kirinishiki
●––○○––●–○–○–○– Jd136w Nishisegawa
–○●–○––○–○○–●–– Jd139e Hokutotsukasa
–○●––○–○–●–○–○– Jd143w Tamanomichi
●––○○–●––○–○––○ Jd145e Kurita
–○○–●–○–●––○–○– Jd149e Kumago

4 wins
○–●–●–○––○○––●– Jd2e Shinkairiki
–○–●○–●–●––○○–– Jd3w Kaishin
●––●–○–○○––○––● Jd4w Aratora
–●○––○–●●––○○–– Jd7w Ishizawa
●––●○–○––○–○●–– Jd8w Yamaryu
○–○––○–●–○–●–●– Jd9e Yamasaki
○–●––●–○–○●–––○ Jd11e Ominami
–○●–●––●–○○–○–– Jd14e Toshoka
○–●–○––○–○●––●– Jd15e Hashinomoto
–○○––●●–○–○–––● Jd16e Seigo
–●●–○–●––○–○––○ Jd18e Ryushoyama
–○–●–○–○–●–●–○– Jd19w Yukitsukasa
–●○–○–●–●–○–––○ Jd20e Maenishiki
–○–●●–●–○––○–○– Jd22e Hibino
○––●–○○–●––○––● Jd23e Masuryu
○––○–●○–○––●––● Jd25e Danyu
–●○––○–○●––●○–– Jd27w Ushiwakamaru
○––○●––●–●○–○–– Jd30w Wakakasuga
○––○○–●–●––○–●– Jd35w Yanagihara
–○–●–○●––○–●○–– Jd36w Tochitaiho
○––○●–○–●–●–––○ Jd37w Kisenoshima
–○–●●––○–●–○–○– Jd38w Okatano
○––●○–●–○––○●–– Jd39e Hanakaze
●–○–●––●–○○–○–– Jd46e Sakuraiyama
–○–○–○●––●○–●–– Jd46w Nakao
–●○–○––○●––●––○ Jd47e Maenokuni
–●○–○––○○––●●–– Jd49e Onochikara
○––●○–○–○––●–●– Jd50e Goryu
–●–○–●–○●–○–○–– Jd55e Kagejishi
●–●–○––○○––●–○– Jd57e Obamayama
–●○––○–○●–○–––● Jd58e Hananosato
–○○–●––○○–●––●– Jd59w Ichinoya
–●–○–○○––●●–––○ Jd60w Hayate
○––○○––●–○–●●–– Jd61e Kazuyutaka
●–○––○–●○–●–––○ Jd63w Wakahoshu
–●●–●–○–○––○○–– Jd64e Okawada
–○●–○––●○–○–●–– Jd68e Honma
–○–○–●–●○––●––○ Jd72w Minamoto
○––●○––○○–●––●– Jd75w Komanohide
●–○––○●––○●–○–– Jd76e Tochiakagi
○–●–●–○––●○––○– Jd78w Ogiryu
–●●–●––○–○○––○– Jd81e Kotsukasa
–○–○–○●–○––●––● Jd81w Aso
○–●––●○––●–○––○ Jd84w Wakafubuki
○––○○––○–●●––●– Jd86w Takehikari
–○–●–○–○–●●–○–– Jd88e Kitanogo
○––●–●○–○––○●–– Jd90w Okinoryu
–□–○●––●–○○–●–– Jd91w Kairyu
–○–●–○○––●●–––○ Jd94e Obayama
–●○–○––●○–●–––○ Jd96e Asamatsuo
○––○○––●○–●–––● Jd97w Fujinoshima
–○–●●–●––○–○–○– Jd98w Asahinada
–●○––●–○●–○––○– Jd99e Yakigaya
–○–○–○–●●–○––●– Jd103e Kujinosato
–●●––○●–○––○○–– Jd107e Tsurunosho
○––●–●–●○–○––○– Jd107w Shinobuyama
○––○●–●–○––○––● Jd110e Maenofuji
○––●–●–○○–○–●–– Jd112w Miyanoshima
●–○–●–●–○–○–––□ Jd113e Hayakaze
–○–○○–●–○–●–––● Jd114e Ueyama
–○–○–○○–●––●––● Jd116w Wakahassun
○––●○–○–●––●○–– Jd119w Daigonishiki
–○–○●–●––●○––○– Jd120e Wadayama
–●○––●○–○––○––● Jd120w Umebayashi
●–○––○○––●●–○–– Jd121e Hiranoyama
–○○––●–●●––○–○– Jd129w Asakikuchi
○–●–●––●–○○–○–– Jd130e Sako
○–○–●–○––○–●–●– Jd132e Bentenmaru
–●–○–○●–○––●○–– Jd133e Oseumi
–○○––●○––●–○–●– Jd135e Hamabe
–●–●–○–○○––●○–– Jd137e Kotonoshin
○–○–●––○○–●––●– Jd144w Masunoumi
–○●–●––●–○–○–○– Jd146e Otsukuba
●––○●––○○––●––○ Jd147w Asahikaze
–●–○○–●–○–○–––● Jd149w Hagurokuni

3 wins
–○–●○–○–●––●●–– Jd5w Takashizuki
–●–○–●–○–●●––○– Jd6e Korin
○–●–●–●––○○–––● Jd6w Terukaze
●–●––●–●–○○–○–– Jd7e Takakoyama
–○○––●–○●––●●–– Jd12e Kitafuji
–●–●○–○–●––●–○– Jd13w Hokutoizumi
●––○–○○––●–●––● Jd14w Nawata
○––●–●○––○●––●– Jd16w Tochiryuzan
●–●–●––○●––○○–– Jd20w Azumanami
–●○–○–●––○●–––● Jd25w Tamanotaka
–○–●–●–○○––●–●– Jd26e Hirano
○––●●––●–○–●–○– Jd26w Okoyama
●–●–●–○––○○–●–– Jd27e Nohara
–○–●–○–●●–●––○– Jd29w Ozawa
–●●–●–●–○–○–––○ Jd30e Terunobori
●–○––●○––○–●●–– Jd33w Aoi
●–○––●–○●–○––●– Jd37e Sokaifu
–●●––●–○○–○–●–– Jd38e Fujimoto
●–●––○–●–○–●○–– Jd41e Yoshinonami
●–○––●–○–●–●–○– Jd43w Yodonishiki
–○–●–○–●–○●–––● Jd44w Imaarashi
○––●–●○–●––○––● Jd45w Matsumidori
●–●––●○––●–○––○ Jd48e Wakashoryu
–○–○–●–●–●○–●–– Jd50w Hotaka
––○–●––●–●–○––○ Jd51w Daikisho
○–●––○–○●–●–●–– Jd52w Shimazakura
–○○–●––●–○–●–●– Jd55w Hikarikaze
○––●–●○––●●––○– Jd56w Jinnoumi
○–●––●●––○–●○–– Jd59e Hata
–○–●–○–●–●–○––● Jd62e Shotsukasa
–●●–○–○––●–●–○– Jd62w Tosa
●––○●–○–●––○●–– Jd67e Kitanosho
○––●–●○–●–○–––● Jd69e Amanoumi
●–●–●––○○––○––● Jd70e Yamagashira
–●○––○–○–●–●●–– Jd70w Hatayama
●–○–●–●––○–●––○ Jd72e Hakunoryu
–●○––●○–●–●––○– Jd75e Okida
●––●○––●–●–○––○ Jd78e Chiyonoran
–●–○–●●––○–○–●– Jd79w Aonotoshi
○––●●––○●––●––○ Jd80e Suzuki
●–○––○○–●–●––●– Jd80w Kotoishii
●––○○––●–○–●●–– Jd82e Seishiro
●––●○–●––○●–––○ Jd88w Fukutsukasa
○–○–○––●●––●––● Jd89e Koshoryu
●–○–○–●––●○–––● Jd91e Yuyuzan
––––––○––●–○–○– Jd95e Nagayama
●–○––●–●–○–○––● Jd95w Watarai
–○–●–○●––○–●–●– Jd96w Imanishi
○––●○–●––●●–○–– Jd100w Toyomaru
○––●●––●●–○–––○ Jd102w Chokainami
●–●––○○––○●––●– Jd104w Inoe
–○–●○––●–●○–●–– Jd105e Ryukiyama
–○–●–○–○–●–■––■ Jd108e Wakaishikawa
–○–○●–○––●●––●– Jd109w Kirinobori
–●●––○○–●–●––○– Jd111e Otokoyama
–○–●–○–●–●–●○–– Jd111w Uchigoshiki
○––●○––●–○–●●–– Jd114w Asatenzan
●–●––○●––○●––○– Jd117w Shinozaki
–●●––○●––○–○–●– Jd122e Suzukawa
–○–●○––●●–○–●–– Jd123e Kodozan
●–○–●–●–○––●○–– Jd123w Kikkawa
●––○–●○––○–●–●– Jd126w Izuka
●––●○–○–○–●–●–– Jd128e Noguchi
○–●–●–○––●●–––○ Jd128w Shirazawa
–●–○○–●–●––●○–– Jd131w Kasuganami
○–●––●–○–●–○●–– Jd134e Kaikozan
–●–●●––○–●–○––○ Jd135w Yuki
○–○––○●–––––––– Jd136e Tokukaizan
–○●–●–●–□–○––●– Jd137w Asatenju
●––○●–○––○–●––● Jd138e Yamakoshi
–○○––●–●–●–●–○– Jd141e Shoryu
–●–○●–○–●–○–●–– Jd141w Koshinho
●––●–●●–○–○–––○ Jd142w Miyajima
○–●––○–●●–○–––● Jd148e Miyata
–––●–●–○–○●–○–– Jd148w Kouchi
○––●–●–○–●●–––○ Jd150w Kitafubuki

2 wins
–●–○–●–●–○●–––● Jd1w Koyama
●–○–●––●–●●––○– Jd3e Tamaraiko
–●●––○–●–●–○●–– Jd4e Oito
–●–●●–○––●–●––○ Jd11w Fujiarashi
●––○○––●–●–●–●– Jd12w Oazuma
●–○–●–○––●●––●– Jd19e Raiho
●–●–○–○––●●–●–– Jd22w Takaminobori
●–●–●––●○–○––●– Jd24w Shinyu
●–●–○––○–●●––●– Jd28w Utonishiki
●–○––●●––●●–○–– Jd31w Wakatensho
–○–●–○–●–●●–––● Jd34e Wakashoho
–●●–○–●–●––○●–– Jd34w Hoshiazuma
●–○––●–●–○●––●– Jd35e Yashuyama
●–○––●–●–●–●––○ Jd39w Nishikijo
–●●–●–●–●–○–––○ Jd42w Fujinokuni
–○–○–●●–●–●–––● Jd48w Azumadake
●–●––○●––○●––●– Jd49w Kainonami
●––●●–●–○–●––○– Jd54e Okamoto
●––●●–●––○○–––● Jd58w Shimura
●–○––●–●●–○–●–– Jd61w Sakonoumi
–●○–●–●–●–○––●– Jd66e Onakamura
–○–●–●–●–○–●––● Jd66w Kotofuchiwaki
–●–●○––○–●●––●– Jd68w Minezakura
–●●–○–●––●●––○– Jd73e Shibazaki
○–●––●○–●–●–––● Jd82w Azumahana
–●–●○–●–○––●––● Jd83w Ebisunami
●–□––●●–●––●–○– Jd87e Tamahoriki
–●–○●–○–●––●–●– Jd90e Tsurunohana
●–●–●––●○––○––● Jd93e Kaimon
–●●–○–●––●–●–○– Jd93w Hidemusashi
●–●––○–○–●–●●–– Jd98e Tenryuzan
–●○–●–○––●●–––● Jd101w Narahashi
●–●––●○––●–○●–– Jd102e Waku
–●●––●–○●––●–○– Jd109e Akioka
–●●––●–●–○–○–●– Jd113w Kasachikara
●–○–○–●–●–●––●– Jd115e Kaishimizu
–□–●●––●–●–○●–– Jd118e Dainin
●–●––●–●–●○–○–– Jd119e Kotomisen
–●●–●––○–●–●––○ Jd124w Nishikisato
○–○––––––––●––● Jd126e Daitoma
●––●○–○–●–●–●–– Jd134w Shukozan
–●–●–●○–●––○––● Jd139w Akanoume
●––○○––●–●●––●– Jd140e Hongo
○–●––●–●○–●–––● Jd140w Watanabeyama
–●–●–○●––●–●––○ Jd144e Usui
–●–●–○●––●●––○– Jd146w Suenaga
●–○––●○–●––●●–– Jd150e Kokubushu

1 win
●––○●–●–––––––– Jd10w Tsurunomai
–●–●●–●–●––●○–– Jd15w Dewanoyu
–●○––●●––●–●––● Jd21w Taiheizan
–●○––●–●–●●–●–– Jd23w Tamanosho
–●●–●––●●––○––● Jd36e Kotonakashima
–●●–○–●––●–●–●– Jd45e Amanofuji
●––●●–○––●–●––● Jd52e Sanuki
–●–○–●––––––––– Jd53e Yukinofuji
●–●–○–●––●●––●– Jd65w Neya
●––●●––○–●–●–●– Jd84e Anju
●–●––●●–●––○–●– Jd99w Ezaki
–●●––●●–○–●––●– Jd105w Takada
●–○–●–●–●––●●–– Jd106w Tatsuyutaka
––––––––––●–○–– Jd116e Asahiryu
–●–●–○●–●––●––● Jd129e Kitamura
●––○–●●–■–––––– Jd130w Yasuda
●––●–●–●●–○–––● Jd132w Akiasahi

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd2w Endo
●–––––––––––––– Jd17e Hirohata
––––––––––––––– Jd31e Tamanohikari
––––––––––––––– Jd43e Motozono
––––––––––––––– Jd56e Arakuma
––––––––––––––– Jd60e Hikonoyama
––––––––––––––– Jd69w Kotonomori
●–●–●––●–●●–●–– Jd74e Kaitanaka
–●●–●––●●––●●–– Jd76w Toma
––––––––––––––– Jd77e Fujishiro
––––––––––––––– Jd85e Tochishimizu
–●■–––––––––––– Jd87w Dewanoshin
–■––––––––––––– Jd92e Senshumisaki
––––––––––––––– Jd97e Yoronmaru
––––––––––––––– Jd100e Akinoarashi
––––––––––––––– Jd112e Daitenryu
–■––––––––––––– Jd118w Hatano
––––––––––––––– Jd122w Kozu
––––––––––––––– Jd125w Kiyokaze
–■––––––––––––– Jd127e Kazusafuji
––––––––––––––– Jd143e Tamakairyu
––––––––––––––– Jd145w Fukunoiso
––––––––––––––– Jd147e Kotonagata

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○–○–○––○○–○–– Jk39w Kawada

6 wins
●–○––○–○–○–○○–– Jk15e Shiraiso
○––○○–○––●–○○–– Jk19w Takainazawa
○––○–○–○○––○●–– Jk34e Kurenoumi
○–●–○––○–○–○○–– Jk40e Sadanishiki

5 wins
–○–○●–○––○–○●–– Jk4e Maenosato
○–●––●–○○–○–––○ Jk5e Hokutoryu
●––○–●○––○–○○–– Jk5w Ube
–○○–○–○–○––●●–– Jk6w Kotoyashiro
–○–●○–●––○○–––○ Jk16e Egawa
●–○––○–○●––○–○– Jk19e Kaida
–○–○–●○––○●–––○ Jk24w Onohikari
●–○–○–●–○–○–––○ Jk26e Wakanokoma
●–○––○○–○–○–●–– Jk32e Kitakasuga

4 wins
–○–○○–●–●–●–––○ Jk1e Kawahara
●–○––○○–○––●–●– Jk3e Muro
–●●–○––●–○–○–○– Jk4w Takakobayashi
○–●––○–●–○●––○– Jk7e Kitagawa
–●–○–○●––●○––○– Jk8e Horikawa
–○○–●–○–○––●––● Jk8w Shikinokawa
●––○–●●–○–○–––○ Jk9w Minanosato
○––○–○–○●–●–●–– Jk15w Wakawashu
○––●●–○–●––○–○– Jk17e Watatani
–●●––○○–○–○–––● Jk18w Kaisho
●–○–●–●––○○–○–– Jk21e Shimosako
–●–●○––○–○●–––○ Jk22e Yamane
–○–○–○●–●––○–●– Jk22w Hoshi
○––●–○○–○––●●–– Jk23e Daiun
○––○–●–○–●–●–○– Jk28w Murakawa
–○–●○–●–●––○–○– Jk29e Komizo
○––●○––●–●–○○–– Jk30e Koarashi
–●●–●––○–○○––○– Jk31e Kojimaumi
–○–○–○–●●––○––● Jk31w Hashimoto
○––○●–○––●–●○–– Jk32w Ono
–○–●–●–○○–○–––● Jk33e Hamazaki

3 wins
○––●–○–○●––●–●– Jk3w Daibanjaku
●––●●––●–○○–––○ Jk7w Murotani
○–○–○––●–●–●–●– Jk9e Daibo
–●–●●––○○––○–●– Jk12e Kotonagae
○–○––●●––○●–––● Jk12w Aoki
–○●––●–●○––●○–– Jk14w Nomura
–●●–●––○●––○○–– Jk16w Yoneda
●–○––●–○–●●–––○ Jk17w Yokoyama
–○–○●–○––●–●●–– Jk18e Kuwahara
–○–●○––●–○●––●– Jk20e Shachiryu
○––○–●●––●–○–●– Jk25w Wakakaneko
–●●–○––○●––●○–– Jk26w Oginome
–○–●●–○––○–●––● Jk27w Hayatefuji
–●○–●–●––○●–––○ Jk29w Tamagodake
●–○––○●––●–●––○ Jk34w Kijima
–○–●–○●––○●––●– Jk36e Fukutenko
●–○––●–●○––○●–– Jk36w Niibo
–●○–●–○–○–––●●– Jk38e Kikuchi

2 wins
–●–●○––●–●○–––● Jk6e Hokutonada
–○●––●○––●●–––● Jk11w Hayatejo
●––○–○–●–●–●●–– Jk13e Ozaki
–●●–○–●–●–●––○– Jk14e Onuma
○––●–●–●○––●●–– Jk21w Hayateryu
●––○●––●●––●–○– Jk23w Narui
–●●–●––○–●○–––● Jk25e Takanobori
●––○–●–●●–○–●–– Jk30w Takakimura
–●●––○○–●––●––● Jk33w Naito

1 win
–●●–●––●–●●–○–– Jk2e Asairyu
–––●○–●–●–●––●– Jk13w Kuroiwa
–●●––●–●○–●––●– Jk20w Kaisenzan
●––●–●–●●–○––●– Jk27e Kimuragawa
–●●–○–●––●●–––● Jk35w Fukukasuga
○–––––––––––––– Jk39e Wakaizumi

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk1w Araiyama
––––––––––––––– Jk2w Towata
––––––––––––––– Jk10e Maehara
––––––––––––––– Jk10w Kudo
––––––––––––––– Jk11e Komanosho
––––––––––––––– Jk24e Akofuji
––––––––––––––– Jk28e Kotokobayashi
––––––––––––––– Jk35e Kamobayashi
––––––––––––––– Jk37e Muranaka
––––––––––––––– Jk37w Wakabayashi
––––––––––––––– Jk38w Hashimotoyama
●–––––––––––––– Jk40w Tamadai
––––––––––––––– Jk41e Kaiseiryu
––––––––––––––– Jk41w Suita
––●–●–●●–●●–●–– Jk42e Tochitani

42 queries in 1,41 seconds

Hatsu 2000

Tokyo, Ryogoku Kokugikan

January 9, 2000 - January 23, 2000


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-2-11MusashimaruYTakanohana12-3 J
0-0-15WakanohanaYAkebono11-4
9-6DejimaOChiyotaikai9-6
7-8 KaioSTochiazuma8-7
13-2 YGSMusoyamaSTakanonami10-5
8-7TosanoumiKMiyabiyama12-3 JS
4-11TokiM1Kotoryu6-9
6-9KotonowakaM2Asanowaka3-12
3-12KotonishikiM3Higonoumi2-5-8
6-9TochinonadaM4Akinoshima7-8
5-10HamanoshimaM5Shikishima7-8
8-7KyokushuzanM6Aogiyama4-10-1
5-10TeraoM7Wakanoyama9-6
8-7TamakasugaM8Asanosho7-8
6-9KaihoM9Minatofuji8-7
6-9TakatorikiM10Otsukasa5-10
9-6ChiyotenzanM11Tokitsuumi9-6
10-5 KTakanowakaM12Ohinode4-11
11-4 KKyokutenhoM13Oikari8-7
6-9 KinkaiyamaM14Wakanosato0-0-15

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
12-3 HayateumiJ1Daizen10-5
13-2 Y OginishikiJ2Yotsukasa3-12
3-12WakanojoJ3Hoshitango5-10
8-7MitoizumiJ4Dewaarashi7-8
5-10DaishiJ5Kitakachidoki9-6
8-7SusanoumiJ6Akinoshu10-5
11-4KotomitsukiJ7Dewataira7-8
7-7-1GojoroJ8Jumonji8-7
9-6TomonohanaJ9Sentoryu7-8
7-8GanyuJ10Tamanonada5-10
9-6TochinohanaJ11Kobo7-8
7-8TakamisakariJ12Kitazakura7-8
8-7WakakoshoJ13Aminishiki8-7

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-5KotoiwakuniMs1Tamarikido6-1
2-5WakatsutomuMs2Hokutomine3-4
4-3TochisakaeMs3Midorifuji3-4
3-4GotoMs4Saigo2-5
3-4KanechikaMs5Toyozakura5-2
4-3JuzanMs6Tochinofuji1-6
3-4FutatsukubaMs7Buyuzan5-2
0-0-7KuniazumaMs8Towanoyama3-4
4-3TamanokuniMs9Tomikaze5-2
4-3SenshuyamaMs10Tanaka4-3
4-3TakahamaMs11Arauma0-0-7
3-4MaenowakaMs12Asashoryu3-4
1-6UshiomaruMs13Torafusuyama3-4
3-4WakaazumaMs14Furuichi3-4
3-4HisatsuryuMs15Minami6-1
5-2AsahibentenMs16Ogura3-2-2
2-5AranonamiMs17Kotokanyu4-3
1-6YutakafujiMs18Kotohino2-5
2-5NatsuboriMs19Asofuji3-4
6-1KomahikariMs20Haruyama4-3
4-3KaratsunadaMs21Wakainami4-3
2-3-2NadatsukasaMs22Kotonomine3-4
3-4WakahayatoMs23Wakanomiya5-2
4-3KotohikariMs24Tsurusaki2-5
5-2HokutorikiMs25Hoshiandesu5-2
4-3OtoryuMs26Kimenryu2-5
4-3HokutohikariMs27Hidanodake3-4
2-5MaikazeMs28Fukuseyama4-3
4-3NishinoMs29Takanagai3-4
5-2TakamihanaMs30Hokutoiwa3-4
2-5WakakazeMs31Kiyonoumi4-3
3-4DaimanazuruMs32Kabutonishiki2-5
5-2SekiyamaMs33Fukuzono6-1
1-5-1TeruazumaMs34Genkai1-6
5-2WakakinryuMs35Kasuganishiki6-1
2-5WakashinobuMs36Nodera7-0 Y
4-3WakatenroMs37Tochinoyama4-3
3-4OminatoMs38Tokiyutaka3-4
4-3ChiyononadaMs39Kyokunankai4-3
3-4MasunoboriMs40Raido5-2
3-4DaidenMs41Dewanosato4-3
2-5 TsurunomoriMs42Tsujimoto2-5
3-4YamauchiMs43Yoshiazuma5-2
3-4TochitenkoMs44Gokenzan4-3
2-5 AobaMs45Fukunoryu4-3
4-3NanbaraMs46Raiko2-5
5-2MasutsuyoshiMs47Tsuchihashi2-5
5-2ToshinyamaMs48Naminooto6-1
5-2TenichiMs49Wakatenyu5-2
1-6 KomanofujiMs50Wakachikuba3-4
3-4 KasugaoMs51Higashinogai2-5
3-4 WakayukiMs52Toshinriki3-4
3-4 SeigoryuMs53Matenro3-4
5-2GokokuyamaMs54Yamada4-3
4-3AsahiumiMs55Sumanofuji4-3
2-5 FujitsukasaMs56Tatsukabuto4-3
3-4ArashiMs57Fukkoyama3-4
4-3UedaMs58Shigezakura6-1
5-2NishikikazeMs59Shiganoumi2-5
4-3KaiseizanMs60Toyoizumi0-7

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 TakanoumiSd1Omusashi4-3
2-5AkinohanaSd2Kotokasuga5-2
2-5KaiseiSd3Takanosho3-4
5-2 KainowakaSd4Kaigo5-2
0-0-7TochifudoSd5Mutsuhokkai3-4
3-4YoshioSd6Kyokushoten2-5
4-3 ShindoSd7Kaishozan1-6
2-5TamanotosaSd8Isshin3-4
5-2 ShinmeiSd9Takinooto5-2
4-3 EnatsukasaSd10Kotokuni4-3
3-4WakabushoSd11Daihoyama4-3
4-3OtsunaSd12Fukutaro3-4
0-0-7RyuhoSd13Wakanoshima2-5
1-6MatsunotaniSd14Akiyama4-3
3-4MoriyasuSd15Narahikari5-2
3-4KyokuhikariSd16Gotsukasa3-4
1-6TochiarashiSd17Kotokusuwaka4-3
6-1 WakasatsumaSd18Rikiryuyama3-4
4-3DewanofujiSd19Dewasakai2-5
4-3AsakiumiSd20Yokutsukasa5-2
4-3ShikinohanaSd21Daikiyama5-2
2-5AzumayamaSd22Kaiten4-3
5-2 KyokutenzanSd23Nakabuchi2-5
3-4OnoshioSd24Chiyokanzan3-4
3-4HokutowakaSd25Tanimura6-1
4-3HaguronadaSd26Tokugozan1-6
3-4WakahamadaSd27Masutaka5-2
4-3TochimusashiSd28Kaido3-4
3-4HayasegawaSd29Onomiya5-2
1-6MotohashiSd30Murata2-1-4
4-3TashiroSd31Kiyonosho2-5
2-5ChiyonohanaSd32Higonoshima4-3
4-3YanagiSd33Tokiryu4-3
0-0-7ChiyotenmaSd34Shimatora5-2
2-5MasunosatoSd35Sakaguchi7-0 Y
3-4TerusegawaSd36Ryuseiyama4-3
3-4TamanohanaSd37Azumao2-5
3-4FutasegawaSd38Takanofusa2-5
4-3SakaiSd39Munakata6-1
2-5AsahayateSd40Kiyoazuma5-2
3-4KainoyamaSd41Kotoyama3-4
4-3KonoryuSd42Tamaasuka4-3
3-4KoganefujiSd43Chiyonosho6-1
3-4HanadaSd44Kaiko4-3
4-3TamaoSd45Musashifuji5-2
2-5ChiyonotakaSd46Wakamitsuya5-2
2-5KomahibikiSd47Kamisawa4-3
6-1ItakuraSd48Arashinobu3-4
0-2-5TochioSd49Yotsuguruma3-4
3-4KaihakuzanSd50Takao3-4
0-0-7MizuyutakaSd51Azumaumi1-6
4-3IshikawaSd52Mutsuryuyama5-2
4-3HokuryuSd53Subaru3-4
0-0-7 RaizanSd54Kaishoryu5-2
2-5TagaarashiSd55Chiyohakuho3-4
1-6OyashikiSd56Dewanokuni2-5
4-3AdachifujiSd57Kumai6-1
4-3OnoshimaSd58Kototaishu4-3
6-1HokuyuhoSd59Ohidake5-2
3-4AogifujiSd60Umenosato3-4
3-4WakaseiryuSd61Hokutoarashi2-5
3-4HigonomineSd62Goki2-5
5-2KoshinoyamaSd63Hiyoriyama5-2
0-0-7 FujinokazeSd64Asataiga1-6
2-5AsanokiriSd65Masuhisashi6-1
4-3DatenishikiSd66Chokairyu0-0-7
4-3TakamifujiSd67Araumi3-4
4-3ShotenzanSd68Akinosato4-3
0-7 TsutenoSd69Takanohikari4-3
4-3ShojiSd70Wakakiyama4-3
3-4TsukudaSd71Isonoumi5-2
3-4TsurunosatoSd72Kokuryuzan5-2
2-5TakamaruSd73Aratobi2-5
4-3ChiyofubukiSd74Watanabe4-3
3-4RyutozanSd75Tomonofuji1-6
3-4ChiyonomoriSd76Amorigawa3-4
5-2KazashiSd77Chiyonomiya3-4
3-4KiyoseryuSd78Shikinoumi5-2
3-4HigashisakiSd79Chikira5-2
4-3TerunosatoSd80Wakasuruga2-5
1-6 ArawakaSd81Tenju5-2
4-3SeiryuSd82Asaizumi2-5
3-4SanukiyamaSd83Asatofuji4-3
3-4TakekazeSd84Chokozan4-3
6-1HokutojoSd85Hokutoyutaka3-4
5-2SadanoshimaSd86Kisenishiki5-2
4-3KantoryuSd87Haguroumi4-3
2-5 OsatoSd88Onowaka4-3
2-5 HaraguchiSd89Onodake3-4
0-0-7 TamatsurugiSd90Daishoshi4-3
5-2KawaguchiSd91Tochisuruga2-5
2-5 MatsudaSd92Tenpozan6-1
3-4 FujikawaSd93Tamaaoi3-4
3-4 KoshibaSd94Azumamine3-4
4-3YamayaSd95Yamamoto4-3
2-5 WashinoumiSd96Satsukiumi4-3
5-2IchinohanaSd97Ito3-4
3-4 HanaokaSd98Kotoshiiba3-4
5-2YutakaumiSd99Tatsutsukasa1-6
1-6 SaitoyamaSd100Ryuyo6-1

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
6-1 KankoJd1Koyama2-5
4-3 ShinkairikiJd2Endo0-0-7
2-5TamaraikoJd3Kaishin4-3
2-5OitoJd4Aratora4-3
6-1 WakasaumiJd5Takashizuki3-4
3-4KorinJd6Terukaze3-4
3-4TakakoyamaJd7Ishizawa4-3
5-2 HokutoshoJd8Yamaryu4-3
4-3 YamasakiJd9Koseiriki5-2
5-2 TohoJd10Tsurunomai1-3-3
4-3 OminamiJd11Fujiarashi2-5
3-4KitafujiJd12Oazuma2-5
6-1 ToyodomeJd13Hokutoizumi3-4
4-3 ToshokaJd14Nawata3-4
4-3 HashinomotoJd15Dewanoyu1-6
4-3 SeigoJd16Tochiryuzan3-4
0-1-6HirohataJd17Matsunoryu5-2
4-3 RyushoyamaJd18Wakaarashi5-2
2-5RaihoJd19Yukitsukasa4-3
4-3 MaenishikiJd20Azumanami3-4
5-2 TakaryuJd21Taiheizan1-6
4-3HibinoJd22Takaminobori2-5
4-3MasuryuJd23Tamanosho1-6
5-2 WakakengoJd24Shinyu2-5
4-3DanyuJd25Tamanotaka3-4
3-4HiranoJd26Okoyama3-4
3-4NoharaJd27Ushiwakamaru4-3
7-0 D OmaeJd28Utonishiki2-5
5-2 MaenojoJd29Ozawa3-4
3-4TerunoboriJd30Wakakasuga4-3
0-0-7TamanohikariJd31Wakatensho2-5
5-2 TamataigaJd32Wakatsuyoshi5-2
6-1 SasakiJd33Aoi3-4
2-5WakashohoJd34Hoshiazuma2-5
2-5YashuyamaJd35Yanagihara4-3
1-6KotonakashimaJd36Tochitaiho4-3
3-4SokaifuJd37Kisenoshima4-3
3-4FujimotoJd38Okatano4-3
4-3HanakazeJd39Nishikijo2-5
5-2SairyuJd40Taniguchi5-2
3-4YoshinonamiJd41Satotsukasa6-1
5-2IedaJd42Fujinokuni2-5
0-0-7MotozonoJd43Yodonishiki3-4
5-2SataniJd44Imaarashi3-4
1-6AmanofujiJd45Matsumidori3-4
4-3SakuraiyamaJd46Nakao4-3
4-3MaenokuniJd47Ogoshi5-2
3-4WakashoryuJd48Azumadake2-5
4-3OnochikaraJd49Kainonami2-5
4-3GoryuJd50Hotaka3-4
5-2SasaraJd51Daikisho3-3-1
1-6SanukiJd52Shimazakura3-4
1-2-4YukinofujiJd53Sasakiyama5-2
2-5OkamotoJd54Matsuura5-2
4-3KagejishiJd55Hikarikaze3-4
0-0-7ArakumaJd56Jinnoumi3-4
4-3ObamayamaJd57Surugatsukasa6-1
4-3HananosatoJd58Shimura2-5
3-4HataJd59Ichinoya4-3
0-0-7HikonoyamaJd60Hayate4-3
4-3KazuyutakaJd61Sakonoumi2-5
3-4ShotsukasaJd62Tosa3-4
5-2TetsuhikariJd63Wakahoshu4-3
4-3OkawadaJd64Sato6-1
5-2AkaikeJd65Neya1-6
2-5OnakamuraJd66Kotofuchiwaki2-5
3-4KitanoshoJd67Takaarashi5-2
4-3HonmaJd68Minezakura2-5
3-4AmanoumiJd69Kotonomori0-0-7
3-4YamagashiraJd70Hatayama3-4
5-2TsunenoumiJd71Toyokaze5-2
3-4HakunoryuJd72Minamoto4-3
2-5ShibazakiJd73Hokutogo6-1
0-7KaitanakaJd74Maenoshima6-1
3-4OkidaJd75Komanohide4-3
4-3TochiakagiJd76Toma0-7
0-0-7FujishiroJd77Katsutanishiki5-2
3-4ChiyonoranJd78Ogiryu4-3
5-2MinozakuraJd79Aonotoshi3-4
3-4SuzukiJd80Kotoishii3-4
4-3KotsukasaJd81Aso4-3
3-4SeishiroJd82Azumahana2-5
5-2SasagawaJd83Ebisunami2-5
1-6AnjuJd84Wakafubuki4-3
0-0-7 TochishimizuJd85Tsurusuzuki5-2
5-2OgataJd86Takehikari4-3
2-5TamahorikiJd87Dewanoshin0-2-5
4-3KitanogoJd88Fukutsukasa3-4
3-4KoshoryuJd89Tochinofuku5-2
2-5TsurunohanaJd90Okinoryu4-3
3-4YuyuzanJd91Kairyu4-3
0-1-6SenshumisakiJd92Masukaze5-2
2-5KaimonJd93Hidemusashi2-5
4-3ObayamaJd94Tsuji7-0 Y
3-1-3NagayamaJd95Watarai3-4
4-3AsamatsuoJd96Imanishi3-4
0-0-7 YoronmaruJd97Fujinoshima4-3
2-5TenryuzanJd98Asahinada4-3
4-3YakigayaJd99Ezaki1-6
0-0-7 AkinoarashiJd100Toyomaru3-4
6-1YoshinoumiJd101Narahashi2-5
2-5WakuJd102Chokainami3-4
4-3KujinosatoJd103Kotobuki5-2
5-2TabaJd104Inoe3-4
3-4RyukiyamaJd105Takada1-6
6-1FujitaJd106Tatsuyutaka1-6
4-3TsurunoshoJd107Shinobuyama4-3
3-4WakaishikawaJd108Daiki5-2
2-5AkiokaJd109Kirinobori3-4
4-3MaenofujiJd110Kotohirayama5-2
3-4OtokoyamaJd111Uchigoshiki3-4
0-0-7 DaitenryuJd112Miyanoshima4-3
4-3HayakazeJd113Kasachikara2-5
4-3UeyamaJd114Asatenzan3-4
2-5KaishimizuJd115Kabutoo5-2
1-1-5 AsahiryuJd116Wakahassun4-3
5-2OnoyamaJd117Shinozaki3-4
2-5DaininJd118Hatano0-1-6
2-5KotomisenJd119Daigonishiki4-3
4-3WadayamaJd120Umebayashi4-3
4-3HiranoyamaJd121Sawada6-1
3-4SuzukawaJd122Kozu0-0-7
3-4KodozanJd123Kikkawa3-4
6-1FusanonamiJd124Nishikisato2-5
5-2MaenohanaJd125Kiyokaze0-0-7
2-2-3 DaitomaJd126Izuka3-4
0-1-6 KazusafujiJd127Toyokumono5-2
3-4NoguchiJd128Shirazawa3-4
1-6 KitamuraJd129Asakikuchi4-3
4-3SakoJd130Yasuda1-4-2
5-2FujinawaJd131Kasuganami3-4
4-3BentenmaruJd132Akiasahi1-6
4-3OseumiJd133Kirinishiki5-2
3-4 KaikozanJd134Shukozan2-5
4-3HamabeJd135Yuki3-4
3-1-3 TokukaizanJd136Nishisegawa5-2
4-3KotonoshinJd137Asatenju3-4
3-4 YamakoshiJd138Daise6-1
5-2HokutotsukasaJd139Akanoume2-5
2-5 HongoJd140Watanabeyama2-5
3-4 ShoryuJd141Koshinho3-4
6-1SuzunohanaJd142Miyajima3-4
0-0-7TamakairyuJd143Tamanomichi5-2
2-5 UsuiJd144Masunoumi4-3
5-2KuritaJd145Fukunoiso0-0-7
4-3OtsukubaJd146Suenaga2-5
0-0-7KotonagataJd147Asahikaze4-3
3-4 MiyataJd148Kouchi3-3-1
5-2KumagoJd149Hagurokuni4-3
2-5 KokubushuJd150Kitafubuki3-4

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 KawaharaJk1Araiyama0-0-7
1-6AsairyuJk2Towata0-0-7
4-3 MuroJk3Daibanjaku3-4
5-2 MaenosatoJk4Takakobayashi4-3
5-2 HokutoryuJk5Ube5-2
2-5HokutonadaJk6Kotoyashiro5-2
4-3 KitagawaJk7Murotani3-4
4-3 HorikawaJk8Shikinokawa4-3
3-4DaiboJk9Minanosato4-3
0-0-7MaeharaJk10Kudo0-0-7
0-0-7KomanoshoJk11Hayatejo2-5
3-4KotonagaeJk12Aoki3-4
2-5OzakiJk13Kuroiwa1-5-1
2-5OnumaJk14Nomura3-4
6-1 ShiraisoJk15Wakawashu4-3
5-2 EgawaJk16Yoneda3-4
4-3 WatataniJk17Yokoyama3-4
3-4KuwaharaJk18Kaisho4-3
5-2KaidaJk19Takainazawa6-1
3-4ShachiryuJk20Kaisenzan1-6
4-3 ShimosakoJk21Hayateryu2-5
4-3 YamaneJk22Hoshi4-3
4-3 DaiunJk23Narui2-5
0-0-7AkofujiJk24Onohikari5-2
2-5TakanoboriJk25Wakakaneko3-4
5-2 WakanokomaJk26Oginome3-4
1-6KimuragawaJk27Hayatefuji3-4
0-0-7KotokobayashiJk28Murakawa4-3
4-3 KomizoJk29Tamagodake3-4
4-3 KoarashiJk30Takakimura2-5
4-3 KojimaumiJk31Hashimoto4-3
5-2 KitakasugaJk32Ono4-3
4-3 HamazakiJk33Naito2-5
6-1 KurenoumiJk34Kijima3-4
0-0-7KamobayashiJk35Fukukasuga1-6
3-4FukutenkoJk36Niibo3-4
0-0-7 MuranakaJk37Wakabayashi0-0-7
3-4KikuchiJk38Hashimotoyama0-0-7
1-0-6WakaizumiJk39Kawada7-0 Y
6-1 SadanishikiJk40Tamadai0-1-6
0-0-7KaiseiryuJk41Suita0-0-7
0-7TochitaniJk42 

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Asasekiryu0-0
Asanotosa0-0
Hakuba0-0
Takahashi0-0
Kinjo0-0
Tomimatsu0-0
Aonokuni0-0
Fudoyama0-0
Hokukimura0-0
Saito0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Aihara
Asachiba
Ashikari
Azumasho
Kimuraumi
Kirisuzuki
Mitamura
Nakata
Onoryu
Raitenzan
Kurakakeyama
Shiroma
Matsubara
Kondo
Hirai
Yorozukuni


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
J12eTakamisakariKato
Ms32eDaimanazuruFutasewaka
Ms57wFukkoyamaFukkoryu
Ms58wShigezakuraWakatenma
Jd5wTakashizukiNakano
Jd58eHananosatoMurakami
Jd88wFukutsukasaMajima
Jd123eKodozanTakasasaki
Jd139wAkanoumeUmeki
Jk2eAsairyuOchiai
Jk9wMinanosatoOkada
Jk24eAkofujiMatsuo
Jk40eSadanishikiKubo

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
AsasekiryuWakamatsuMongoliaAugust 7, 1981
AsanotosaWakamatsuKochiNovember 10, 1981
HakubaTatsutagawaMongoliaMay 5, 1983
TakahashiTagonouraSaitamaFebruary 14, 1982
KinjoIrumagawaOkinawaOctober 19, 1981
TomimatsuOshimaFukuokaJuly 22, 1981
FudoyamaTakashimaMongoliaSeptember 9, 1983
HokukimuraHakkakuHokkaidoAugust 12, 1982
SaitoKokonoeIbarakiFebruary 28, 1981

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Ms11wAraumaIsenoumiNaraOctober 12, 1972Ms5
Ms31eWakakazeFutagoyamaAomoriJune 26, 1971Ms3
Ms57eArashiKokonoeHiroshimaMarch 26, 1971J10
Sd51eMizuyutakaTokitsukazeGifuJune 25, 1975Ms30
Sd56eOyashikiKiseAkitaMarch 15, 1971Sd38
Sd64wAsataigaWakamatsuTokushimaJuly 18, 1975Sd44
Sd66wChokairyuKagamiyamaYamagataMay 19, 1965J9
Sd69wTakanohikariFutagoyamaIbarakiApril 2, 1971Ms20
Sd76eChiyonomoriKokonoeTokyoJune 7, 1974Sd8
Jd2wEndoMusashigawaIbarakiMay 2, 1978Sd41
Jd6eKorinShikihideHyogoDecember 28, 1973Jd6
Jd31eTamanohikariKataonamiFukuokaAugust 23, 1971Sd45
Jd57eObamayamaKokonoeKagoshimaJuly 19, 1977Jd10
Jd60eHikonoyamaIsenoumiFukuokaAugust 13, 1970Sd41
Jd69wKotonomoriSadogatakeBrazilJune 11, 1980Jd69
Jd77eFujishiroTokitsukazeIwateMay 26, 1977Sd30
Jd92eSenshumisakiTakasagoOsakaNovember 7, 1977Sd94
Jd92wMasukazeMihogasekiFukuokaJuly 17, 1971Sd67
Jd122wKozuFutagoyamaSaitamaJuly 8, 1980Jd122
Jd143eTamakairyuKataonamiTokyoDecember 25, 1973Jd18
Jd147eKotonagataSadogatakeFukuokaJanuary 15, 1981Jd77
Jk1wAraiyamaShibatayamaOsakaNovember 10, 1980Jd112
Jk2wTowataShikihideFukuokaMay 30, 1983Jk2
Jk10eMaeharaTamanoiHyogoSeptember 6, 1980Jd140
Jk19eKaidaKasuganoOitaSeptember 8, 1978Jd86
Jk24eAkofujiAjigawaMiyazakiMarch 21, 1984Jk9
Jk28eKotokobayashiSadogatakeMiyazakiOctober 29, 1983Jk28
Jk35eKamobayashiAjigawaOsakaSeptember 20, 1982Jk9
Jk41eKaiseiryuTomozunaFukuokaSeptember 7, 1979Jd147
Jk41wSuitaKitanoumiHyogoAugust 23, 1982Jk28
BgKimuraumiIsenoumiGunmaJuly 21, 1983Jk42
BgKirisuzukiMichinokuAichiJune 27, 1983Jk8
BgMitamuraKokonoeAichiDecember 26, 1980Jk45
BgNakataKokonoeShimaneDecember 10, 1982Jk27
BgOnoryuOnomatsuFukuokaJuly 11, 1981Jd124
BgMatsubaraHanaregomaYamaguchiFebruary 2, 1984Jk27
BgKondoIsegahamaTokyoJuly 6, 1983Jk29
BgHiraiTamanoiShigaAugust 18, 1983Jk50
BgYorozukuniIsegahamaTokyoAugust 30, 1983Jk14

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho