Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiDejima (1st)
JuryoKinkaiyama (2nd)
MakushitaKototamiya
SandanmeAsashoryu
JonidanHokutoarashi
JonokuchiHasegawa

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoDejima (3rd)
Shukun-shoDejima (3rd)
Kanto-shoDejima (3rd)
Tosanoumi (5th)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○○○○○●○○○○○○○● Y1e Akebono
○○○●○○○○○○●○○○○ S1w Dejima

12 wins
○○●○○○○●●○○○○○○ Y1w Musashimaru

11 wins
○○○●●●○●○○○○○○○ K1e Tosanoumi
●●○○○○○○○●○○●○○ M6e Musoyama

10 wins
○●○○○○○○○●●○●●○ O1w Chiyotaikai

9 wins
○●○○○○○○●○○●●●● Y2w Takanohana
○●○●○●●○○●○●○○○ M6w Tamakasuga
○○●○●●●○○○●●○○○ M7e Kyokushuzan
○○○●●●●●●○○○○○○ M8w Asanosho
○●○○○○○●●●○○●○● M10e Kotonowaka
●●○●○○○○○○●○●○● M14w Ganyu
○○●○●○●○○●○○●●○ M15e Kotoryu

8 wins
●○○○○○○●●○○●●●● O1e Takanonami
○●●○●●●●○●○○○○○ S1e Kaio
●○●○●○●○●○●○○●○ M1e Kotonishiki
●○○○●○●○●○●●○○● M7w Shikishima
●○○○●●○●●□○○○●● M11w Terao
○○○●●○○●○●○●●○● M13e Tokitsuumi
○○○○○○●●●●○●○●● M13w Wakanoyama

7 wins
●●●●●●●○○○○○●○○ M2w Toki
○●●●●○○●○○○●●○● M4e Miyabiyama
●●●○○○○○○●●●○●● M4w Minatofuji
○●○○○●●●○●●○●●○ M10w Kyokutenho
○○●●●●○●○○●●●○○ M12e Yotsukasa
●●●○○○●○●○●○●●○ M14e Ohinode

6 wins
○○●○○●●●○●○●●●● S2e Tochiazuma
●●○●●○○○●●●●○○● M1w Akinoshima
●○●●●○●○○○○●●●● M9e Hamanoshima

5 wins
○○●●○●○●●●●●○●● M5e Aogiyama
●○○●○●○●●●●○●●● M5w Kaiho
●●●●●●●○●●○○○○● M12w Daizen

4 wins
●●●●●●○●●●●○○●○ M2e Wakanosato
●●○●●●●○●○●●○●● M3e Takatoriki

3 wins
●●●●●●●○○●●●●●○ K1w Chiyotenzan
●●●●○●○●●○●●●●● M11e Wakanojo

2 wins
●○●●●●●●●●●●●●○ M3w Higonoumi
●●●○○●●●●■––––– M9w Tochinowaka

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Y2e Wakanohana
––––––––––––––– M8e Tochinonada

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

10 wins
○○●○○○●○●○●●○○○ J2e Kinkaiyama
○●●○○○○●○○●●○○○ J8w Tomonohana
○●○○○○●○●○●○●○○ J13e Hayateumi

9 wins
●●●○○●○○○○○○○●● J1e Otsukasa
○●○○○●○●○○○○●●● J6w Susanoumi
●○○●○●○●○○○●○○● J7e Mitoizumi
○○●●●○●○●●○○○○○ J9w Kobo
○●○○●○○●●○●○●○○ J10w Daishi

8 wins
●○○○●○●○○●○●○●● J2w Asanowaka
●●○●○○○○○●●●○○● J3w Kitakachidoki
●●●●●●○○○○○○●○○ J4e Gojoro
●○○○●●○○○●●●○●○ J6e Oikari
○○●○○●●●○●○○○●● J7w Takanowaka
●○○●●○●○○●○○●●○ J9e Towanoyama
●○●●○●○●○●○○●○○ J10e Dewataira
○●○●●○○○●○●●○○● J11e Hoshitango
●●○●○●●○○●○○●○○ J11w Sentoryu

7 wins
○○●○●●○●●●●○●○○ J4w Dewaarashi
○○●●○●○●○○●●○●● J12e Kitazakura

6 wins
○○○●●●○●●●●○●●○ J3e Oginishiki
●●●○●○●○●○○●○●● J8e Wakahayato

5 wins
○●●○○●●○●●●●●●○ J1w Mainoumi
○●○●○○●●●●●●●○● J5e Akinoshu

4 wins
●●○○●●●●●●○●○●● J13w Tamanokuni

3 wins
●○●●●○●●●○●●●●● J5w Kotoinazuma

2 wins
●○●●●○●●●●●●●●● J12w Kasuganishiki

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○○––○○–○–○–– Ms20w Kototamiya

6 wins
○–○–○–○–○–●–○–– Ms1w Tochinohana
○––○–○○–●––○–○– Ms13w Kato
○––○–○–●○–○–––○ Ms24w Takahama
○––○–○○––○–●––○ Ms34e Hokutoriki
–○–○○–○––●–○––○ Ms46e Nadatsukasa
–○–○○–○––○–○●–– Ms53w Kuniazuma

5 wins
–●●–○–○–○○–○––– Ms2e Kotoiwakuni
○–○–●–○–●–○–○–– Ms3w Tamarikido
–○–○–●○–●–○––○– Ms4w Tamanonada
○–○––○●–○–○––●– Ms7w Wakatsutomu
–○●–○–○–○––●––○ Ms8e Jumonji
–●●––○–○–○–○–○– Ms13e Buyuzan
○––○●–○––○–○●–– Ms17w Komahikari
–●○–○––●–○–○○–– Ms22e Arauma
●––○○–○––○●––○– Ms27e Tochifudo
○––○●––●–○–○––○ Ms28w Minami
○––●–○●–○–○–––○ Ms30w Tokiyutaka
–○–○–●○–○––○––● Ms31w Daihisho
●–○–○–●––○–○–○– Ms33e Yutakafuji
–○–○–○○–●–○–––● Ms33w Hokutoiwa
○––○●––●–○–○○–– Ms43e Tsurusaki
–●○––○–○●–○–––○ Ms44e Senshuyama
○––○–○●–○–○–––● Ms47e Nishino
○––●–●–○○––○––○ Ms54e Takinooto
–○–○●––○○–●–––○ Ms55e Asahiumi

4 wins
–○●–○–●–○○–●––– Ms2w Juzan
●–○–●–○–●–○––○– Ms3e Wakakosho
●–○–○–●–●–○––○– Ms5e Aminishiki
○––○–●○––○●––●– Ms9e Torafusuyama
–○–●○––●○–●–○–– Ms11e Ushiomaru
○––○–○●––●○–––● Ms11w Wakaazuma
–○–●●––○○–○–●–– Ms12w Toyozakura
○–○––●●–●–○–○–– Ms15w Futatsukuba
–○●––○–●–●–○–○– Ms17e Kimenryu
–○–●–○–○●––●○–– Ms19e Haruyama
○––○–●–○○––●–●– Ms22w Aranonami
●–●–○––○–○–●–○– Ms23e Kanechika
●–○––○●––○–○–●– Ms25e Kotokanyu
–○–●○–○––●–●○–– Ms25w Tanaka
–○–○○–●–●––○––● Ms28e Asofuji
●–○––●–○●–○–○–– Ms35e Genkai
–○–●–○–●–○–●–○– Ms35w Yamauchi
○–●––○–○–●●––○– Ms37e Wakatenro
○––●–●–○–●–○–○– Ms40w Yoshiazuma
–○–●●––○–○–○––● Ms41e Ueda
●–○–○–○––○–●–●– Ms41w Sekiyama
–○–○○–●––○●–●–– Ms42w Ryuho
●–●––○–●○–○––○– Ms43w Takamihana
●–○–○–○––○–●––● Ms47w Akinohana
□––●–○●–○––●–○– Ms51w Raiko
–●○––●○–●––○○–– Ms53e Tochitenko
●–●–●––○–○○––○– Ms54w Nanbara
●–○––○–○●––○●–– Ms56e Kabutonishiki
○––●–○●–○–○–––● Ms56w Tsuchihashi
–○–○○–●––○–●––● Ms57e Hidanodake
–○–●●––○–○●–○–– Ms59w Chiyonohana
–●●––○●––○○––○– Ms60e Nodera

3 wins
●–○–●–●–○–●○––– Ms1e Tokitsunada
○–●–○–●–○–●–●–– Ms5w Asahibenten
●––○●––●–●–○○–– Ms7e Masutsuyoshi
–●–●–●○–○––○–●– Ms8w Hokutohikari
●––○●––●–○–●––○ Ms9w Tomikaze
●–○–○––○–●●–●–– Ms14e Karatsunada
–○–●●––●●–○–––○ Ms14w Fukuzono
–●●––●○––○–○–●– Ms15e Shinmei
–●○––●–○–●●––○– Ms16w Goto
○––●●––●–○–○●–– Ms19w Futasewaka
●–●––○–●–○○–●–– Ms20e Otoryu
○––●–○–○●––●–●– Ms26w Takanagai
–●–●–●–●–○○–––○ Ms27w Ominato
●–○––●–●–○●––○– Ms29e Daiden
–●●––○–○–●○–●–– Ms29w Kionoyama
–○–●●––○●––○–●– Ms30e Sumanofuji
○––●–●–●○––●○–– Ms32w Kotohino
–●●–○––●●––○○–– Ms34w Natsubori
–○○––●–○–●–●–●– Ms38e Zenshinyama
○––○●––●○––●–●– Ms39e Hoshiandesu
–○–●○–●––●–●––○ Ms44w Chiyononada
○––●–●○––●–○–●– Ms45e Kiyonoumi
–●○–●––○●––●○–– Ms46w Konoryu
○––○–●○––●–●●–– Ms49e Kumai
●–○–○––●–○●––●– Ms49w Kiyoazuma
–●●––○●–●–○–○–– Ms50e Daihiryu
–○–●●––●–●○––○– Ms50w Takanoumi
○––○–●○––●–●–●– Ms58w Kotohikari
○––○●–○–●–––––– Ms60w Wakasagara

2 wins
–●●–●–●–●–○–––○ Ms4e Tochinofuji
–●●––○–○●–●–––● Ms6w Midorifuji
–●–●–●●–○–●–––○ Ms10e Wakainami
●–○–○–●–●––●●–– Ms12e Kotonomine
●–●––○–○–●–●––● Ms16e Saigo
●–○––●–●–●–○––● Ms18e Fukunoryu
–●○––●–○–●–●–●– Ms23w Hisatsuryu
–○–●●––●–●–●––○ Ms24e Tochinoyama
–●●–○––○–●●––●– Ms32e Gokenzan
–●●–●––○●––●––○ Ms36e Wakayuki
●––○●––●○–●–●–– Ms36w Dewanosato
–●–●●–●–●–○–○–– Ms37w Fukuseyama
●–●––●○–●––○––● Ms39w Wakakaze
–●○–○–●––●●–●–– Ms40e Toshinyama
–●●––●–○○––●●–– Ms48e Wakatenma
–○–●●––●○–●––●– Ms48w Komanofuji
–●●–○–●––●○–●–– Ms55w Hokutomine
●–○–○––●●–●––●– Ms59e Toshinriki

1 win
–○–●●–●–●––●––● Ms6e Wakakinryu
–●●––●○––●●–––● Ms18w Wakanomiya
–●●–●–●––●●–○–– Ms26e Mutsuhokkai
●–○–●––●–●–●––● Ms31e Yamada
–●●––○●–●–●–●–– Ms42e Takanosho
●–●––●–●○–●–●–– Ms45w Kyokutenzan
–●●––●–●○–●–––● Ms57w Matenro

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms10w Daishoho
––––––––––––––– Ms21e Takegaki
––––––––––––––– Ms21w Tochisakae
––––––––––––––– Ms38w Higotsukasa
■–––––––––––––– Ms51e Daikiyama
––––––––––––––– Ms52e Aoba
––––––––––––––– Ms52w Fukukoyama
––––––––––––––– Ms58e Chiyonoryu

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○–○–○–○○–○–– Sd75w Asashoryu

6 wins
○––○–●○––○○–––○ Sd5e Teruazuma
–○–○○–○––○–○●–– Sd12e Wakatenyu
●–○––○–○○–○–○–– Sd14w Furuichi
–○–○–○–○–●–○––○ Sd20e Tenichi
○––○●––○○–○–○–– Sd33e Motohashi
○––○○––○–●○–○–– Sd40e Matsunotani
–○–○○––○–○●–○–– Sd49e Tsukasaryu
○––○○–○––●○–○–– Sd67e Koshiba
○––○–●–○–○○–○–– Sd73w Ikki
–○–○○––○–○–○●–– Sd83e Higonoshima
○––○○–○––●–○○–– Sd90e Kawaguchi

5 wins
●–○––○–○–●–○○–– Sd1e Isshin
–○–○–○●–○––○●–– Sd4e Narahikari
–●○–○–●––○–○○–– Sd5w Yanagi
–○–○●–●–○––○––○ Sd13w Chiyotenma
–●○––○○––●–○––○ Sd16e Tatsukabuto
○––○●–○––○○–––● Sd16w Haguronada
●–●––○–○○–○–○–– Sd20w Tochimusashi
–●○––○–●–○–○–○– Sd24w Tsurunomori
–○–○○–○––○–●––● Sd30w Maikaze
○––○○–●–●––○–○– Sd31w Kotokusuwaka
●–○–○–○–●–○–○–– Sd35w Kyokunankai
●–○––●–○○–○–○–– Sd39w Azumaumi
○––○●––○○–●–○–– Sd41w Fujinokaze
○––●–○–○○–○–●–– Sd48w Nakabuchi
○––○–●○––○●–––○ Sd53e Hokutowaka
–●●–○––○–○–○––○ Sd54e Hayasegawa
○––○–○–●–○–○●–– Sd55e Asahayate
–○–●○–○–○–○–●–– Sd56w Shotenzan
○––○–○–○–●●––○– Sd57e Tamanotosa
–○–○●––●–○○––○– Sd64w Kainowaka
○––●–○–○○––●––○ Sd65e Tochio
–○–●○––○●–○–––○ Sd68w Tokugozan
○–○–○––●○––○●–– Sd71w Tashiro
●–○–○––●○–○–––○ Sd76e Higashinogai
–○–○○––●–○●–○–– Sd79w Azumatensho
○––●–●–○○–○––○– Sd84e Onoshima
●–●–○–○––○○–––○ Sd84w Haguroumi
–○–○●–○––○–○●–– Sd85e Maenowaka
–○–○●–○–○––●––○ Sd89e Gotsukasa
–●○––○○–●–○–○–– Sd98w Toyoizumi

4 wins
–●●–○–○––○–●––○ Sd2e Arashi
○––○○–○––●●–●–– Sd7e Seigoryu
●–○–○–○–○–●–––● Sd9e Masunobori
–●●––○○–○––●–○– Sd9w Ohidake
●–○–●–○––○–○––● Sd11e Tsujimoto
○––●○––●–●–○–○– Sd13e Kaishozan
–●○–●–○––○–●–○– Sd18e Yoshio
○––●○–●–●–○–––○ Sd18w Shindo
–●○–○–○––□●––●– Sd19w Shiganoumi
●––○–●–○–○●–○–– Sd23e Rikiryu
○–●–●–●–○––○–○– Sd23w Hiyoriyama
–○–●○–○–●––●––○ Sd26e Raizan
○––●○––○○––●●–– Sd27w Kasugao
–○–○●––●–●–○○–– Sd28e Tanimura
○––●–●○––○○––●– Sd29e Takanohikari
–●○––○–○○–●–●–– Sd30e Asakiumi
–○–●–●●–○–○–––○ Sd34w Ishikawa
○––○–○–●–●–●–○– Sd35e Tagaarashi
–●○––○○––○●–●–– Sd37e Koshinoyama
●–○––○●––○–○––● Sd42e Kaido
○––○–○–●●––●––○ Sd43w Kotomiyake
–○–●●––○○––○●–– Sd44w Onoshio
○––●○–○–●–○–––● Sd45w Gokokuyama
–○–○–●–●○––●––○ Sd46w Azumayama
–●○––●○–●––○–○– Sd49w Wakanoshima
●–○–○–●–●–○––○– Sd54w Azumao
●–●–●––○–○–○○–– Sd57w Tsurunosato
○––●–○●–○–○––●– Sd59w Futasegawa
–○–○–●●––●–○––○ Sd60e Kainoyama
○––●–●–○–○–○–●– Sd61e Masunosato
–●○––○○–●–●–○–– Sd62e Arashinobu
○––●–●–○●––○–○– Sd63w Kamisawa
–○–○●–○–●––○––● Sd66w Onowaka
–●○––○○–○––●––● Sd68e Kiyoseryu
–○–○●–●––○●–○–– Sd70e Tochisuruga
–●○–●–○–○––○––● Sd70w Takanofusa
–○●––●●––○–○○–– Sd72e Enatsukasa
–●●––●○–○––○––○ Sd76w Wakahamada
–○–●○–○––●–●–○– Sd77e Tamao
●–○–●––○●––○––○ Sd78e Komahibiki
●–●––○○––○○–●–– Sd80w Sadanoshima
○––●–○–○–●●–○–– Sd86w Toho
–○–○○–●––○–●–●– Sd87e Kiyonosho
○––●–○–●○––○––● Sd88e Datenishiki
–●○––●–○–○○–●–– Sd89w Kyokushoten
–○–●○––○–●●––○– Sd92w Chiyofubuki
–○–○●–○–●––●–○– Sd94w Takekaze
–●●–○––●○–○–––○ Sd95e Onomiya
●–○––●–○–●–○○–– Sd95w Asanokiri
–○–○●–●––○–○––● Sd96w Tominaga

3 wins
–○–●–●–●○–●––○– Sd1w Mizuyutaka
●–○–●––○–●○––●– Sd2w Wakashinobu
–●○–○––●–●●–––○ Sd3w Moriyasu
–○–●○––●●–○–●–– Sd6e Wakasatsuma
–○–●●––○–●–○––● Sd8e Kaigo
○––●–○–○●––●–●– Sd8w Murata
–○–○●–●––●○––●– Sd10e Kotokasuga
○––●–●●–○–●––○– Sd10w Kaiten
–●●––○–●●–○–––○ Sd14e Raido
○––○○–●–●––●–●– Sd15e Dewasakai
–○–●●––○●–○–––● Sd15w Tochiarashi
●–●––●–●○–○––○– Sd19e Umenosato
–●●–○–○–●–●––○– Sd21w Ryuseiyama
–○–○–●●––●–●––○ Sd22w Shikinoumi
–○○––●●–○–●–●–– Sd24e Nishikikaze
○––○–○–●–■–––●– Sd25e Chiyonosho
–●●––○●––○○–––● Sd28w Wakabusho
●–○–●––●●––○––○ Sd29w Akiyama
–○–●○––●–○●–●–– Sd32w Daihoyama
●–○––○●––●–○–●– Sd33w Adachifuji
–○–●●–○–●––●––○ Sd36w Subaru
●–●–○–●––○–○––● Sd38e Hanada
–○–○–●●–○–●–––● Sd39e Dewanokuni
–●●–○–○–●––○––● Sd41e Fukutaro
–●○–○––●●––●–○– Sd42w Ichinohana
–●●–●–●––○○––○– Sd45e Wakaseiryu
●–○––○–○–●–●–●– Sd46e Mutsuryuyama
●–●–○–●–○––○–●– Sd50e Kototaishu
–●○––○–●●––●○–– Sd51e Higonomine
–○–○●–●––●●––○– Sd51w Takao
–○–●●–○–○–●–●–– Sd53w Sakaguchi
–●●–○–○–○–●–––● Sd58e Hirohata
–○–●–○○––●–●●–– Sd58w Sakurakaze
●–○–●––●–●○–––○ Sd59e Hokutosho
–○–○○–●–●––●–●– Sd62w Aratobi
–●●–●–□––○–●○–– Sd64e Takahashi
●–○––○●–●–○–●–– Sd65w Kazashi
–●○––●–●–○–●–○– Sd66e Aogifuji
●–●–○––○○–●–●–– Sd67w Wakamitsuya
○––●–●–●–●○––○– Sd69w Tosho
●––●○–○–●––●○–– Sd73e Kisenishiki
○––●–○–○–●●–––● Sd77w Tamanotaka
–●○––●○–○–●––●– Sd78w Hanakaze
–○–○●–●–●––●–○– Sd81e Azumamine
–●○––○–●–●–●––○ Sd81w Terukaze
○––●–●●–○––○––● Sd82w Wakahoshu
–●○––○●–●–○–●–– Sd83w Tsurunomai
●–●––○–●–○○––●– Sd88w Yaezakura
●–●––●●–○–○––○– Sd90w Tamaraiko
○––●●––○●–○–●–– Sd93e Kaishoryu
○––●–○●–○–●–––● Sd96e Tamanosho
○––●–●–○●–●–○–– Sd97w Kitanonami
–○–○○––●●––●–●– Sd99w Nawata
●–●–●–○––○–●––○ Sd100e Daikisho
○––○–●●––●○–●–– Sd100w Hashinomoto

2 wins
○––●●––●●––○––● Sd3e Masuhisashi
●–●–●––○○––●–●– Sd4w Naminooto
–●●––○–●●––●––○ Sd7w Fujitsukasa
–●●––●○–●–●–○–– Sd11w Kaisei
●–○––●●–○–●––●– Sd12w Munakata
○––●●–●––○–●––● Sd21e Masutaka
●––●●––○●–●–○–– Sd25w Omusashi
–●○–●––●–●○––●– Sd26w Kotosakuta
●–●––●○–○––●––● Sd27e Otsuna
–●●––○–○–●●–––● Sd32e Tochishimizu
–●●–●––○–○–●––● Sd34e Goki
○––●–●–●–●–○–●– Sd37w Itakura
–○–●–○–●–●●––●– Sd40w Tsukuda
–○–●––●––●●–––○ Sd43e Kaiko
●–●––●○–●––●–○– Sd44e Endo
–●○––●●––●○––●– Sd47w Wakasuruga
●–●–●–○––○–●●–– Sd48e Chiyokanzan
–––––––○●–●––○– Sd55w Kyokuhikari
–●○––●●––○–●––● Sd56e Wakakiyama
●–○––●–○–●–●●–– Sd61w Terusegawa
●––○–○–●–●●––●– Sd71e Sasaki
–●●––○●–●–○––●– Sd72w Hokuryu
–●●–●–●–○–●–––○ Sd74e Ryutozan
–○–●●––●–●–●–○– Sd75e Arawaka
○––●–●●–●––○●–– Sd80e Wakashoryu
●–●–●––○○–●––●– Sd82e Araumi
–●○–○––●–●●–––● Sd87w Daishoshi
●–○––○●––●●––●– Sd93w Shinkairiki
–●○––●–●●––○●–– Sd97e Takaminobori
●–●–●–○––●○––●– Sd98e Chiyonoran
––––––●––○●–––○ Sd99e Surugatsukasa

1 win
●–●––●●–●––○●–– Sd17e Tamanohana
–○–●–●–●–●●–●–– Sd17w Tenju
●–●––●●–○––●–●– Sd31e Kaiseizan
–●●–●––●●––●○–– Sd38w Yokutsukasa
○––●–●–●–●●–––● Sd50w Isonoumi
●–●–●––●–●–●○–– Sd52w Shikinohana
–●●–●––●●––○–●– Sd60w Chiyonomori
●–●–○––●–●●–––● Sd63e Kanko
–●○–●–●–●–●––●– Sd85w Hokutoizumi
–●●––○–●–●–●––● Sd91e Kuramoto

0 wins
●–●––●–●●–●–●–– Sd6w Asaota
––––––––––––––– Sd22e Shimatora
––––––––––––––– Sd36e Suginoyama
––––––––––––––– Sd47e Onimaru
––––––––––––––– Sd52e Musashifuji
●–●––●■–––––––– Sd69e Akaike
––––––––––––––– Sd74w Tamatsurugi
––––––––––––––– Sd79e Tenpozan
●–●––●–●●––●●–– Sd86e Oazuma
––––––––––––––– Sd91w Takamiarashi
––––––––––––––– Sd92e Kotoyama
––––––––––––––– Sd94e Minatohana

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○––○○––○○–– Jd32w Sanukiyama
–○○––○–○–○○–○–– Jd148e Hokutoarashi

6 wins
–○–●–○–○○––○○–– Jd1e Katsuranami
–●○–○––○○–○–○–– Jd8w Tokiryu
–○–○○–○–○––●––○ Jd19e Asasumiyoshi
○––●○––○○–○–○–– Jd27w Toyodome
–○–○–○○–●–○––○– Jd39e Shoji
–○–○○––○○–○–●–– Jd50w Kantoryu
–○●–○––○–○–○○–– Jd57w Washinoumi
○––○●––○–○–○–○– Jd72e Sairyu
○––○●––○○–○––○– Jd80w Obamayama
○––○○––○–●–○–○– Jd83e Kotoshiiba
–○○––○–●○–○–––○ Jd94w Danyu
–○–○–○–○○–●–○–– Jd99e Yukinofuji
–○○–○–○––○○–●–– Jd105e Takakoyama
–○–○–●○––○○––○– Jd119w Chokainami
–●○––○○––○–○○–– Jd128e Kaimon
–○○–●––○–○–○○–– Jd142e Tosa
○–●–○–○––○–○○–– Jd143w Wakahassun
–○○–○––○–○○–●–– Jd158w Hata

5 wins
○––○–○–○–○–●●–– Jd2e Kaishin
–●○––○○–○––●–○– Jd4e Daishozan
–○–●–○○–○––○––● Jd8e Asatofuji
○––○–○–○–●–●–○– Jd9e Oyashiki
●–●–○–○––○○–––○ Jd9w Watanabe
–○○––○●–○–●––○– Jd14w Arakuma
–○●–○–○–○–●–––○ Jd25e Chiyonotaka
○–○–○––●–○–○●–– Jd25w Kaihakuzan
–●●–○––○–○○–––○ Jd29w Koyama
–○–●–○○––●○––○– Jd33e Seiryu
–○–●–●–○–○○–––○ Jd35e Terunosato
●––○–○○–○––○–●– Jd38e Jinnoumi
–●–●○––○○––○–○– Jd41w Kainonami
–○●–○––○○–●–○–– Jd44e Koganefuji
○–●––○○–●––○○–– Jd50e Oito
○––●–○●–○––○––○ Jd52e Maenokuni
–○–○–○–●–●–○––○ Jd55e Raiho
○––●–○–●–○○––○– Jd56w Motozono
○–○–○––●○––○–●– Jd58e Wakatensho
○––○●–○–○–○–●–– Jd63e Takaarashi
–○–○○––●–●○–––○ Jd69e Hayate
○–○–○––○–○●––●– Jd74e Tomonofuji
●––○–○–●○–○–○–– Jd75e Wakakasuga
○––○●––○○–●–○–– Jd76w Hakunoryu
–●–●○–○–○–○––○– Jd84e Hidemusashi
●––○–○–●–○○–○–– Jd89e Ieda
○–○–●–○–○––●–○– Jd89w Wakasaumi
–○○–○–●–●––○––○ Jd91w Ogata
○–●––○–○–○–○–●– Jd92e Kujinosato
●––●–○–○–○○––○– Jd107w Kyokutaisho
–○–○○–●–○–○–––● Jd111e Haraguchi
–●○––○–○–○–○●–– Jd111w Fujita
●––●○–○––○–○○–– Jd114e Fujiarashi
–○○––○–○–●–●––○ Jd114w Fujinawa
–○–○○–●––●–○–○– Jd121e Asatenzan
●–○––○–○–○●–––○ Jd122w Maenofuji
○––○○–○–○–●––●– Jd127w Okatano
○––●○–○––○–●––○ Jd129w Toyokumono
●–●––○–○○––○○–– Jd131e Shukozan
–○–●–○○–○––●–○– Jd134e Shotsukasa
–○–○○––○●––○●–– Jd136w Neya
○–●–○–●–○–○–○–– Jd139e Kitanogo
●––○–○–○–●–○–○– Jd139w Takewaka
○––○●–○––●–○–○– Jd151w Murakami
○–○–○––●○––●––○ Jd153w Asamatsuo
–○●–○––○–○–○●–– Jd156e Wakabayashi
○–○––○–●●––○–○– Jd158e Takada
–○○–●–○–○–○–●–– Jd160w Suzuki
–○–●–○○–●–○–––○ Jd163e Kotoyashiro
○––○○––●–○●–○–– Jd164e Otokoyama

4 wins
○––○●––●–○–○–●– Jd5w Kokuryuzan
○––○○––●●–●–○–– Jd7e Chokozan
●–○––○●––●○–○–– Jd7w Asahiryu
–●○––●●––○–○○–– Jd10e Wakatsuyoshi
–○○––●–○●––○––● Jd12e Ito
●––●–○–○–○○––●– Jd13e Tamaasuka
○–●––●–○–○–●––○ Jd14e Senshumisaki
–●○–○–●––●–○○–– Jd16e Hokuyuho
–○–○–●–●–●○––○– Jd16w Hoshiazuma
–●●–○–○––○–○–●– Jd18w Koseiriki
–●–○–○–○●––○––● Jd20w Yotsuguruma
–○○–●–○––●○–––● Jd21e Hokutojo
●–○––●–○○––●–○– Jd23w Takamifuji
–●–●–●–○○––○○–– Jd24w Fujikawa
○––○–○–○●––●–●– Jd30e Tamanohikari
●––○–○–●–●–○––○ Jd32e Yamasaki
–●●–○––●–○–○––○ Jd33w Korin
○––○–○–●–○–●–●– Jd36w Yamamoto
–●●–●––○–○–○○–– Jd39w Kagejishi
●–○––○●––○–○––● Jd40w Higashisaki
–○○––●○–●–●–––○ Jd42e Chokairyu
●––○●––○–○○–●–– Jd42w Nakano
○–●––●●–○––○–○– Jd43e Honma
○–○––●○–○––●––● Jd44w Tamatsurumi
–●○–●–○––●○–––○ Jd46e Wakakengo
○––○–○●–○––●●–– Jd48e Matsunoryu
●–○–●––○●–○–○–– Jd56e Aratora
●––○–●●–○–○––○– Jd58w Hirano
–○○–●––○●––●○–– Jd59w Yashuyama
○–●––○●––○●––○– Jd60w Dewanoshin
○–○–○––○●–●–––● Jd65w Nohara
–●–○–○–●●–○–––○ Jd67e Ayatsukasa
–○○–●–○––●–○–●– Jd67w Shinyu
○––●–○●––●–○––○ Jd70w Kisenoshima
–○–●–○●––○–○––● Jd71e Takainazawa
–●●–○–○–○–●–○–– Jd71w Tsurunohana
–○●–○–○––○–●●–– Jd73w Kitafuji
–○–●●–○–●––○––○ Jd74w Amanofuji
–○–●–○○–●–○––●– Jd79w Yamaryu
●–○––●○––○–○●–– Jd81e Takamaru
–○–●–●●––○–○––○ Jd82e Tamakairyu
○–○–○–○–●––●●–– Jd85w Wakaarashi
–○○–●––○●––●○–– Jd86w Chiyonomiya
●––●○––○–○●–––○ Jd87w Nishikijo
–○●––●○–●–○––○– Jd88w Yoshinoumi
–●–○–●–○○–○––●– Jd90e Yukitsukasa
––––––○–○––○––○ Jd98e Kairyu
●–●–○–○––●–○○–– Jd100w Onodake
–○–○–●–●○––○––● Jd102e Kotofuchiwaki
○–●–○––●○–●–○–– Jd105w Fusanonami
●––○–○○––○●––●– Jd106e Miyanoshima
○–○–●–○–○–●–●–– Jd108w Amanoumi
–○○–●–●–■–○–––○ Jd109w Kotonakashima
○–●–●–○––●–○––○ Jd110w Sakonoumi
–●–○–○–●□–●––○– Jd113e Kaida
●–○–○––○●–○–––● Jd116e Seishiro
–□–○–○–●–●●–○–– Jd117w Kotoishii
○––●○––●–○–○–●– Jd118e Tochiakagi
●–○––●–○–○○–––● Jd118w Tokibayama
○––●–○–●○––●––○ Jd120w Sasagawa
○––○●–○––●–○––● Jd125e Oseumi
●–●–○––○○––●––○ Jd127e Takehikari
–○–○●–●–○–○––●– Jd128w Tenryuzan
●–○––○–○–●–●–○– Jd129e Ezaki
–○–○○––●–●●–––○ Jd132w Watarai
○––●○–●–●–○–––○ Jd133w Kotobuki
–○○–○––●●––○●–– Jd138e Kakiuchi
○––○●––●○–●––○– Jd141e Araiyama
–○–○○––○–●–●●–– Jd144w Yanagihara
○––●–●○–○––●––○ Jd145e Asaio
–●–○–○●––○–●––○ Jd146w Kotonomori
○–○––●○––●○––●– Jd147e Daitenryu
–●–○○–●––●–○○–– Jd148w Asahinada
○–●––●–○○––○–●– Jd149e Kaishimizu
●–●–○–○––○–●○–– Jd150e Imanishi
–○–●–○○–○––●––● Jd150w Kurakakeyama
●–○–●–○–●–○––○– Jd155w Kirinishiki
–●–○–○–●○––●––○ Jd159e Toma
○–●––○●–○––○–●– Jd159w Kudo
○–●––●–○●––○○–– Jd162e Aonokuni
–○○–●–●–●–○–––○ Jd164w Onohikari

3 wins
–●●–○––●–○●––○– Jd1w Chikira
●–●––○–○–○–●●–– Jd5e Hamaarashi
–●●––●○–●––○––○ Jd6w Osato
●––○–○–●–●–●–○– Jd11e Seigo
○–●–○–○–●–●–●–– Jd11w Maenojo
○––●●––○–○–●––● Jd15w Ryushoyama
●–●––●○–○–●–––○ Jd17e Hanaoka
●–○––○–●–○●–●–– Jd19w Yamaya
–○–●–○●––●○––●– Jd22w Anseiryu
–●●–○–○––●○–●–– Jd23e Ryuyo
○––○●–●––●●––○– Jd24e Yutakaumi
●––○●–●––●○–––○ Jd26e Tochitaiho
●–○––●○––○●––●– Jd28e Okoyama
●–○––○○–●–●–––● Jd30w Aoi
–○●––●–●–●○–○–– Jd31w Satotsukasa
○––○●–○–●–●–––● Jd34e Yoshinonami
●–○––●–○–●–●–○– Jd34w Takaryu
–●–●○––●–○○–––● Jd37e Ogoshi
–○○––●●–○––●●–– Jd37w Goryu
○––●○–●–●–●–––○ Jd40e Hotaka
–○–●–○–●–●–●–○– Jd45w Yodonishiki
–●–○–●●––○●––○– Jd48w Ichinoya
–○○–●–●––●●–––○ Jd49e Kazuyutaka
●––●○––○–○–●–●– Jd49w Hibino
–●○––●○––●○–––● Jd51w Satsukiumi
●––○○–○–●––●●–– Jd52w Toshoka
–○○––●●––○–●–●– Jd53e Okawada
–●●––●○–●––○○–– Jd55w Tsunenoumi
–●–●–○○––●–●––○ Jd57e Matsuda
–○–●○––●–●–○––● Jd61w Kitanosho
–●–●–●○––○●–○–– Jd63w Kawakami
–○●–○––○●––●●–– Jd65e Azumanami
●––○●––○○–●––●– Jd66w Ominami
–●○––●–○○––●●–– Jd69w Matsuura
–●○––●●–○–○–––● Jd72w Aso
●–●––○●––●–○–○– Jd77e Terunobori
–○–○○––●●–●–––● Jd77w Hokutoyutaka
–●●–○–○–○–●–––● Jd80e Minamoto
–●●–●––○–○○–●–– Jd82w Kotonagata
●–○––○●–●–●––○– Jd83w Fujinoshima
–○●––○–●–●●–––○ Jd84w Akinoarashi
–●–○–●●––●–○○–– Jd86e Tsurusuzuki
○–●––○●–●–○––●– Jd87e Minozakura
○–●––○–●–●○–––● Jd95w Ozawa
–○–○–●○––●●–––● Jd96e Sato
–●○–○––○–●–●●–– Jd96w Kabutoo
–●○–●–○–●–●––○– Jd99w Tetsuhikari
○––●○–●–●–●––○– Jd101e Onochikara
–●–●–○–○–○–●●–– Jd104e Tochiryuzan
–●–○–○–○●––●––● Jd106w Tochinofuku
–○●–○–●––●–●–○– Jd107e Shimazakura
–●–●–●–○–○–●––○ Jd109e Daitoma
●––○–●–●○–○––●– Jd110e Kotohirayama
○––●–●●–○–●––○– Jd112w Tsurunosho
○––●–●○––●–○––● Jd115e Muro
–●●–○–●–●–○–○–– Jd115w Daigonishiki
●–○–●––●○––○●–– Jd120e Toyokaze
–●●––○–○●–●–○–– Jd121w Kotsukasa
–○–●○–●–●–○–––● Jd123e Onakamura
●–●–●––○○–○––●– Jd124w Shibazaki
–○–●–●–●●–○–○–– Jd125w Onoyama
–●○––●●––○–●–○– Jd126e Maenohana
○––○●––●–●–○––● Jd131w Daise
●–○––●○––○–●––● Jd133e Obayama
□––○●––●○––●––● Jd135w Hokutotsukasa
○––●–●○–●––●–○– Jd137w Kokubushu
–●–●–○–○●––○–●– Jd138w Kotonoshin
●–○––○●–●–○–––● Jd141w Uchigoshiki
●––○–●–○●–○–––● Jd143e Shinobuyama
–●○–●––●●–○––○– Jd144e Ube
–○●–●––○●–●––○– Jd145w Anju
●–●––○–●–○●–––○ Jd146e Majima
●––●○–●–○–○–●–– Jd147w Yasuda
●–○––○–○●–●––●– Jd151e Yakigaya
●––○–●●–○–●–––○ Jd153e Takakobayashi
–○–○–●–●–●○–––● Jd154w Kirinobori
○––●–○●––○–●●–– Jd155e Nishisegawa
●––○–●○––●●–○–– Jd157w Okada
●–○––○●–○––●●–– Jd163w Kitagawa
–●–○–●○–●––●–○– Jd165e Komizo
○–●––●–●–○●––○– Jd165w Hatano
●––●○––●–○–●○–– Jd166e Narui
–●○–○–○––●●––●– Jd166w Shikinokawa

2 wins
●–○––●●–○–●–––● Jd3e Omae
–○–●–●○––●–●––● Jd4w Tsuteno
–○–●–●–●–●○––●– Jd6e Kazusafuji
–●●–●–●––●–○–○– Jd12w Masuryu
–●–●●–●–○––●○–– Jd13w Tamatoumi
●––○●––●–●○–––● Jd15e Maenoshima
○–●––●●–○–●––●– Jd21w Taiheizan
●––●●––●●––○○–– Jd22e Taniguchi
–○–○–●●–●––●––● Jd26w Sakuraiyama
–●●––○–●–○–●●–– Jd27e Imaarashi
–●○–○–●–●––●–●– Jd35w Hikarikaze
●–●–●–○––●●–○–– Jd36e Asaizumi
○–●–●––●●––○––● Jd38w Wakaishikawa
–●–○–●–●–●●––○– Jd43w Azumadake
●–●–●––○–●○––●– Jd46w Katsutanishiki
–●●–○––●–○●––●– Jd53w Sanuki
○–●–●––●–●○–––● Jd54w Azumahana
–●●––○○–●–●–●–– Jd62e Minezakura
●–○–●––●–○–●––● Jd62w Hiranoyama
●––●–○–●●––●––○ Jd68e Satani
○–●––●●––●○––●– Jd68w Sokaifu
●–●–●–●–●––○–○– Jd70e Toyomaru
●––●–●–●○––○●–– Jd73e Shoryu
–●○––●○–●–●––●– Jd78e Ogiryu
●–●–●––○–○–●––● Jd78w Wakafubuki
○––●–○–●–●–●●–– Jd79e Hokutoryu
●––○–●–●–●–●––○ Jd85e Dewanoyu
–●–●○––●–○●––●– Jd93w Otsukuba
●––○●–●–○––●–●– Jd95e Okamoto
○––●–●●–●––●–○– Jd97w Shimura
●–●–●––●–●–○––○ Jd98w Okida
–●●––●–○●––○–●– Jd102w Yuyuzan
●–○––●–●●––○––● Jd103w Utonishiki
●–●–●––●–○○–●–– Jd112e Saitoyama
○––○–●●––●–●–●– Jd116w Yamagashira
–●●–●–○–○––●●–– Jd119e Kitafubuki
–●●––●●––●–○○–– Jd124e Onoryu
–●●––●–●–○●–––○ Jd130e Tamanomichi
–○–●–●○–●–●–●–– Jd130w Yuki
–●●––○–●–○●––●– Jd134w Wakawashu
–●●––●●––○○––●– Jd136e Bentenmaru
●–○–●––●–●●–○–– Jd137e Horikawa
–●–●–●○––□●––●– Jd142w Yokogi
–○●––●–●●–○––●– Jd152e Kasachikara
–●–●●––○–○–●––● Jd152w Wakanokoma
–●–●○–●––●–○––● Jd157e Midoriryu
●––●●––○–●–●–○– Jd160e Daibo
–●–●○–●––●–●––○ Jd161e Umeki
●––○–●●––○●–●–– Jd161w Suzukawa
–●●–●––●○––○–●– Jd162w Watanabeyama

1 win
–○–●●––●●–●––●– Jd10w Tatsutsukasa
○––●–●–●●–●–●–– Jd17w Masukaze
○–––––––––––––– Jd20e Ebisunami
–○–●●–●–●–●–●–– Jd28w Matsumidori
–●–●●–●–○––●–●– Jd31e Hikonoyama
●––●●––●○––●●–– Jd54e Hokutogo
–●–○–●●––●●–––● Jd59e Komanohide
●––●–●●–●––●○–– Jd61e Tamahoriki
–●○––●●––●●––●– Jd76e Maseki
–●–●●––●–●–●○–– Jd88e Wadayama
●––●●–●––○–●––● Jd93e Hayakaze
○––●●–●––●●––●– Jd103e Wakashoho
–○●–●–●–●––●––● Jd113w Masunoumi
○––●●––●●–●–●–– Jd122e Tokukaizan
–●○–●–●––●●–––● Jd132e Hamabe
–○–●●–●––■––––– Jd140w Fukunoiso
–●–●●–○––●●–●–– Jd149w Kaitanaka
–●●–●––●–●○––●– Jd154e Daiun

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd2w Hashimotoyama
––––––––––––––– Jd3w Fujishiro
––––––––––––––– Jd18e Maenishiki
––––––––––––––– Jd29e Mukai
––––––––––––––– Jd41e Raijinyama
●––●●––●●––●●–– Jd45e Koshoryu
––––––––––––––– Jd47e Sasakiyama
––––––––––––––– Jd47w Okinoryu
––––––––––––––– Jd51e Higa
––––––––––––––– Jd60e Aonotoshi
––––––––––––––– Jd64e Azumasho
––––––––––––––– Jd64w Muranaka
––––––––––––––– Jd66e Misugiyutaka
––––––––––––––– Jd75w Wakaizumi
––––––––––––––– Jd81w Raitenzan
––––––––––––––– Jd90w Nakao
––––––––––––––– Jd91e Kotokitsuki
––––––––––––––– Jd92w Ashikari
––––––––––––––– Jd94e Onofuji
––––––––––––––– Jd97e Hatayama
––––––––––––––– Jd100e Kyokuhoten
––––––––––––––– Jd101w Suzunohana
––––––––––––––– Jd104w Satoyama
––––––––––––––– Jd108e Ishizawa
–■––––––––––––– Jd117e Sasara
––––––––––––––– Jd123w Kiyokaze
––––––––––––––– Jd126w Takamiriki
■–––––––––––––– Jd135e Sawada
–●●––●●–●––●●–– Jd140e Maehara
––––––––––––––– Jd156w Kurenoumi

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
○–○––●○–○––○○–– Jk3w Kikkawa
–○–○○–●–○–○––○– Jk5e Taba
○–○––○○–○–●–○–– Jk13e Hasegawa
○–○–○––○–○–●○–– Jk33w Asakikuchi
–○○––○–●–○–○○–– Jk46w Fujimoto
○–○––○–○–○–○●–– Jk47e Hagurokuni

5 wins
●–○––●–○–○–○––○ Jk5w Komanosho
–○○–●–●–○––○––○ Jk16e Nishikisato
–●–●○–○––○○–––○ Jk16w Ueyama
–○○––○–●–○–○–●– Jk20w Umebayashi
–●–○○–○––●–○–○– Jk21w Takasasaki
○–●–○––○–○●–––○ Jk22e Shimosako
–○–●○–○–○–●–○–– Jk24e Shirazawa
–○–○–○○––●○–●–– Jk26w Inoe
○––●–○–○–○○–●–– Jk30e Hashimoto
○––○●––○–●○––○– Jk35w Akiasahi
–○○–○––●–○○–●–– Jk36w Yoneda
–●–○○–○––●–○––○ Jk41e Takanobori
○–○––●–○○–●–○–– Jk42e Shachiryu
●––○–●○–○––○––○ Jk48e Ryukiyama

4 wins
–○–○–○–○–●●–––● Jk1e Narahashi
○––●–○○–●––○––● Jk1w Waku
–○●–●––○○–○–●–– Jk2w Tatsuyutaka
○––●–○●––●○––○– Jk6e Izuka
○–●––○○–●––●○–– Jk8e Egawa
–○○–●–●––●–○––○ Jk9w Hongo
○–○––●○–●–●––○– Jk10e Onuma
○––○○––○●––●––● Jk15e Sako
●–○––○–●–○○–––● Jk15w Kasuganami
○–●––●○––●–○○–– Jk17w Yamakoshi
●––○–●–●–○○–○–– Jk18e Asatenju
–○●––○○–○––●–●– Jk18w Kaisho
○––○–●–●–○○––●– Jk24w Shiraiso
○––●●––●–○○––○– Jk27w Kaikozan
–●○–○–●–○––●––○ Jk28e Akioka
–○–○○–●–●––○––● Jk28w Kumago
○––●–○○––●–●○–– Jk32e Yamane
–○●––●–○○––○●–– Jk32w Hoshi
–○–●○–●–○––●○–– Jk35e Kirisuzuki
–○○–●–○–●–○–––● Jk38w Matsuo
–●–○–○–●○––●––○ Jk39e Asachiba
–○●–○––○–●●–––○ Jk40w Wakakaneko
–●–●○–○––○●–○–– Jk46e Kurita
–○○––●–○–○–●––● Jk48w Daiki
–●–○●–○––○○–●–– Jk49e Kaihokuto
○–●––○–●●–○––○– Jk50e Kiryu

3 wins
●––□–○●––○●–––● Jk4e Hokutonada
–○●––●–●–●–○––○ Jk7e Hokuyuki
–●–●●––○–○–○●–– Jk7w Kouchi
–●–○–●–○●–○––●– Jk9e Aoki
●––○○––○–●–●––● Jk10w Kozu
–○●––○●–○–●–●–– Jk11e Kawahara
–○–●–●●––●○––○– Jk14w Kuwahara
○–○––●●–○–●–●–– Jk19w Nomura
●––●–○○–●–●––○– Jk22w Usui
–●●––●–○–○–●––○ Jk23w Asahikaze
–●●––○–○–●–○––● Jk26e Maenosato
●–○–●––○●––○●–– Jk27e Ando
●–○––●–●○–●––○– Jk31w Hayatejo
–●–●○–○––○●––●– Jk33e Kotonagae
–●○––○●––●○–––● Jk34w Kuroiwa
●–●––●–○○––○●–– Jk36e Tamagodake
●––●–○–○●–●––○– Jk38e Hayatefuji
●––○–○–●–●●––○– Jk44e Towata
○–●–○–●––●–○––● Jk44w Koarashi
––●–○–●–●–○○●–– Jk52w Kojimaumi

2 wins
–●●–●––●○–○––●– Jk4w Miyajima
●––●○––○–●●–●–– Jk8w Murotani
–●–●○––●○––●––● Jk11w Murakawa
●––○●–●––●●––○– Jk12e Miyata
–●–○●––○●––●–●– Jk19e Watatani
●–●––●–●●–○–––○ Jk29e Yokoyama
–●●–●––●○––○–●– Jk30w Kitamura
–○–○●––●●––●––● Jk31e Kotokobayashi
–●–○●–●–●––○–●– Jk37e Oginome
○–●––●●–●––●○–– Jk37w Niibo
○–●–●––●–●●––○– Jk39w Kijima
●––●–●○–○––●–●– Jk40e Takakimura
●––●–○○–●––●–●– Jk41w Kimuragawa
–○●–●–●––○–●–●– Jk42w Sadahikari
–––––––––○●–●□– Jk43e Kimuraumi
–□○––●–●–●–●–●– Jk51e Ishibashi
––––––––○–○––■– Jk51w Nakata

1 win
●–●–○––●–●–●––● Jk2e Kikuchi
–●●–●––○●––●–●– Jk13w Ochiai
●––●●––●●–●–○–– Jk20e Ozaki
●–○–●–●–●–––––– Jk25w Kaisenzan
●––○–●–●–●●–––● Jk34e Suenaga

0 wins
–●–■––––––––––– Jk3e Kotomisen
––––––––––––––– Jk6w Kawada
––––––––––––––– Jk12w Takeuchi
––––––––––––––– Jk14e Yorozukuni
––––––––––––––– Jk17e Shohakuyama
––––––––––––––– Jk21e Matsunaga
––––––––––––––– Jk23e Kamobayashi
––––––––––––––– Jk25e Akiminato
––––––––––––––– Jk29w Kondo
–●–●●–●––●●–●–– Jk43w Naito
––––––––––––––– Jk45e Noguchi
––––––––––––––– Jk45w Hiraga
––––––––––––––– Jk47w Kan
●––●●–●–––––––– Jk49w Kitatani
––––––––––––––– Jk50w Yashio
–■––––––––––––– Jk52e Tochitani

37 queries in 2.86 seconds

Nagoya 1999

Nagoya, Aichi Prefectural Gymnasium

July 4, 1999 - July 18, 1999


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
13-2 DAkebonoYMusashimaru12-3
0-0-15WakanohanaYTakanohana9-6
8-7TakanonamiOChiyotaikai10-5
8-7KaioSDejima13-2 YGSK
6-9 TochiazumaS 
11-4 K TosanoumiKChiyotenzan3-12
8-7 KotonishikiM1Akinoshima6-9
4-11WakanosatoM2Toki7-8
4-11TakatorikiM3Higonoumi2-13
7-8MiyabiyamaM4Minatofuji7-8
5-10AogiyamaM5Kaiho5-10
11-4 MusoyamaM6Tamakasuga9-6
9-6KyokushuzanM7Shikishima8-7
0-0-15TochinonadaM8Asanosho9-6
6-9HamanoshimaM9Tochinowaka2-8-5
9-6KotonowakaM10Kyokutenho7-8
3-12 WakanojoM11Terao8-7
7-8YotsukasaM12Daizen5-10
8-7TokitsuumiM13Wakanoyama8-7
7-8OhinodeM14Ganyu9-6
9-6KotoryuM15 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
9-6 OtsukasaJ1Mainoumi5-10
10-5 Y KinkaiyamaJ2Asanowaka8-7
6-9OginishikiJ3Kitakachidoki8-7
8-7GojoroJ4Dewaarashi7-8
5-10AkinoshuJ5Kotoinazuma3-12
8-7OikariJ6Susanoumi9-6
9-6MitoizumiJ7Takanowaka8-7
6-9WakahayatoJ8Tomonohana10-5 D
8-7TowanoyamaJ9Kobo9-6
8-7DewatairaJ10Daishi9-6
8-7HoshitangoJ11Sentoryu8-7
7-8KitazakuraJ12Kasuganishiki2-13
10-5 DHayateumiJ13Tamanokuni4-11

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4TokitsunadaMs1Tochinohana6-1
5-2 KotoiwakuniMs2Juzan4-3
4-3WakakoshoMs3Tamarikido5-2
2-5TochinofujiMs4Tamanonada5-2
4-3AminishikiMs5Asahibenten3-4
1-6WakakinryuMs6Midorifuji2-5
3-4MasutsuyoshiMs7Wakatsutomu5-2
5-2JumonjiMs8Hokutohikari3-4
4-3TorafusuyamaMs9Tomikaze3-4
2-5WakainamiMs10Daishoho0-0-7
4-3UshiomaruMs11Wakaazuma4-3
2-5KotonomineMs12Toyozakura4-3
5-2BuyuzanMs13Kato6-1
3-4KaratsunadaMs14Fukuzono3-4
3-4ShinmeiMs15Futatsukuba4-3
2-5SaigoMs16Goto3-4
4-3KimenryuMs17Komahikari5-2
2-5FukunoryuMs18Wakanomiya1-6
4-3HaruyamaMs19Futasewaka3-4
3-4OtoryuMs20Kototamiya7-0 Y
0-0-7TakegakiMs21Tochisakae0-0-7
5-2AraumaMs22Aranonami4-3
4-3KanechikaMs23Hisatsuryu2-5
2-5TochinoyamaMs24Takahama6-1
4-3KotokanyuMs25Tanaka4-3
1-6MutsuhokkaiMs26Takanagai3-4
5-2TochifudoMs27Ominato3-4
4-3AsofujiMs28Minami5-2
3-4DaidenMs29Kionoyama3-4
3-4SumanofujiMs30Tokiyutaka5-2
1-6YamadaMs31Daihisho5-2
2-5GokenzanMs32Kotohino3-4
5-2YutakafujiMs33Hokutoiwa5-2
6-1HokutorikiMs34Natsubori3-4
4-3GenkaiMs35Yamauchi4-3
2-5WakayukiMs36Dewanosato2-5
4-3WakatenroMs37Fukuseyama2-5
3-4ZenshinyamaMs38Higotsukasa0-0-7
3-4HoshiandesuMs39Wakakaze2-5
2-5ToshinyamaMs40Yoshiazuma4-3
4-3UedaMs41Sekiyama4-3
1-6 TakanoshoMs42Ryuho4-3
5-2TsurusakiMs43Takamihana4-3
5-2SenshuyamaMs44Chiyononada3-4
3-4KiyonoumiMs45Kyokutenzan1-6
6-1NadatsukasaMs46Konoryu3-4
5-2NishinoMs47Akinohana4-3
2-5 WakatenmaMs48Komanofuji2-5
3-4KumaiMs49Kiyoazuma3-4
3-4 DaihiryuMs50Takanoumi3-4
0-1-6 DaikiyamaMs51Raiko4-3
0-0-7 AobaMs52Fukukoyama0-0-7
4-3TochitenkoMs53Kuniazuma6-1
5-2TakinootoMs54Nanbara4-3
5-2AsahiumiMs55Hokutomine2-5
4-3KabutonishikiMs56Tsuchihashi4-3
4-3HidanodakeMs57Matenro1-6
0-0-7ChiyonoryuMs58Kotohikari3-4
2-5 ToshinrikiMs59Chiyonohana4-3
4-3NoderaMs60Wakasagara3-2-2

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 IsshinSd1Mizuyutaka3-4
4-3 ArashiSd2Wakashinobu3-4
2-5MasuhisashiSd3Moriyasu3-4
5-2 NarahikariSd4Naminooto2-5
6-1 TeruazumaSd5Yanagi5-2
3-4WakasatsumaSd6Asaota0-7
4-3 SeigoryuSd7Fujitsukasa2-5
3-4KaigoSd8Murata3-4
4-3 MasunoboriSd9Ohidake4-3
3-4KotokasugaSd10Kaiten3-4
4-3 TsujimotoSd11Kaisei2-5
6-1 WakatenyuSd12Munakata2-5
4-3KaishozanSd13Chiyotenma5-2
3-4RaidoSd14Furuichi6-1
3-4DewasakaiSd15Tochiarashi3-4
5-2 TatsukabutoSd16Haguronada5-2
1-6TamanohanaSd17Tenju1-6
4-3YoshioSd18Shindo4-3
3-4UmenosatoSd19Shiganoumi4-3
6-1 TenichiSd20Tochimusashi5-2
2-5MasutakaSd21Ryuseiyama3-4
0-0-7ShimatoraSd22Shikinoumi3-4
4-3RikiryuSd23Hiyoriyama4-3
3-4NishikikazeSd24Tsurunomori5-2
3-3-1ChiyonoshoSd25Omusashi2-5
4-3RaizanSd26Kotosakuta2-5
2-5OtsunaSd27Kasugao4-3
4-3TanimuraSd28Wakabusho3-4
4-3TakanohikariSd29Akiyama3-4
4-3AsakiumiSd30Maikaze5-2
1-6KaiseizanSd31Kotokusuwaka5-2
2-5TochishimizuSd32Daihoyama3-4
6-1 MotohashiSd33Adachifuji3-4
2-5GokiSd34Ishikawa4-3
4-3TagaarashiSd35Kyokunankai5-2
0-0-7SuginoyamaSd36Subaru3-4
4-3KoshinoyamaSd37Itakura2-5
3-4HanadaSd38Yokutsukasa1-6
3-4DewanokuniSd39Azumaumi5-2
6-1 MatsunotaniSd40Tsukuda2-5
3-4FukutaroSd41Fujinokaze5-2
4-3KaidoSd42Ichinohana3-4
2-4-1KaikoSd43Kotomiyake4-3
2-5EndoSd44Onoshio4-3
3-4WakaseiryuSd45Gokokuyama4-3
3-4MutsuryuyamaSd46Azumayama4-3
0-0-7OnimaruSd47Wakasuruga2-5
2-5ChiyokanzanSd48Nakabuchi5-2
6-1TsukasaryuSd49Wakanoshima4-3
3-4KototaishuSd50Isonoumi1-6
3-4HigonomineSd51Takao3-4
0-0-7 MusashifujiSd52Shikinohana1-6
5-2HokutowakaSd53Sakaguchi3-4
5-2HayasegawaSd54Azumao4-3
5-2AsahayateSd55Kyokuhikari2-2-3
2-5WakakiyamaSd56Shotenzan5-2
5-2TamanotosaSd57Tsurunosato4-3
3-4HirohataSd58Sakurakaze3-4
3-4HokutoshoSd59Futasegawa4-3
4-3KainoyamaSd60Chiyonomori1-6
4-3MasunosatoSd61Terusegawa2-5
4-3ArashinobuSd62Aratobi3-4
1-6KankoSd63Kamisawa4-3
3-4TakahashiSd64Kainowaka5-2
5-2TochioSd65Kazashi3-4
3-4AogifujiSd66Onowaka4-3
6-1KoshibaSd67Wakamitsuya3-4
4-3KiyoseryuSd68Tokugozan5-2
0-4-3 AkaikeSd69Tosho3-4
4-3TochisurugaSd70Takanofusa4-3
2-5SasakiSd71Tashiro5-2
4-3EnatsukasaSd72Hokuryu2-5
3-4KisenishikiSd73Ikki6-1
2-5RyutozanSd74Tamatsurugi0-0-7
2-5ArawakaSd75Asashoryu7-0 Y
5-2HigashinogaiSd76Wakahamada4-3
4-3TamaoSd77Tamanotaka3-4
4-3KomahibikiSd78Hanakaze3-4
0-0-7 TenpozanSd79Azumatensho5-2
2-5 WakashoryuSd80Sadanoshima4-3
3-4AzumamineSd81Terukaze3-4
2-5 AraumiSd82Wakahoshu3-4
6-1HigonoshimaSd83Tsurunomai3-4
5-2OnoshimaSd84Haguroumi5-2
5-2MaenowakaSd85Hokutoizumi1-6
0-7 OazumaSd86Toho4-3
4-3KiyonoshoSd87Daishoshi2-5
4-3DatenishikiSd88Yaezakura3-4
5-2GotsukasaSd89Kyokushoten4-3
6-1KawaguchiSd90Tamaraiko3-4
1-6 KuramotoSd91Takamiarashi0-0-7
0-0-7KotoyamaSd92Chiyofubuki4-3
3-4 KaishoryuSd93Shinkairiki2-5
0-0-7 MinatohanaSd94Takekaze4-3
4-3OnomiyaSd95Asanokiri4-3
3-4 TamanoshoSd96Tominaga4-3
2-5 TakaminoboriSd97Kitanonami3-4
2-5 ChiyonoranSd98Toyoizumi5-2
2-2-3 SurugatsukasaSd99Nawata3-4
3-4 DaikishoSd100Hashinomoto3-4

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
6-1 KatsuranamiJd1Chikira3-4
5-2 KaishinJd2Hashimotoyama0-0-7
2-5OmaeJd3Fujishiro0-0-7
5-2 DaishozanJd4Tsuteno2-5
3-4HamaarashiJd5Kokuryuzan4-3
2-5KazusafujiJd6Osato3-4
4-3 ChokozanJd7Asahiryu4-3
5-2 AsatofujiJd8Tokiryu6-1
5-2 OyashikiJd9Watanabe5-2
4-3 WakatsuyoshiJd10Tatsutsukasa1-6
3-4SeigoJd11Maenojo3-4
4-3 ItoJd12Masuryu2-5
4-3 TamaasukaJd13Tamatoumi2-5
4-3 SenshumisakiJd14Arakuma5-2
2-5MaenoshimaJd15Ryushoyama3-4
4-3 HokuyuhoJd16Hoshiazuma4-3
3-4HanaokaJd17Masukaze1-6
0-0-7MaenishikiJd18Koseiriki4-3
6-1 AsasumiyoshiJd19Yamaya3-4
1-0-6EbisunamiJd20Yotsuguruma4-3
4-3HokutojoJd21Taiheizan2-5
2-5TaniguchiJd22Anseiryu3-4
3-4RyuyoJd23Takamifuji4-3
3-4YutakaumiJd24Fujikawa4-3
5-2 ChiyonotakaJd25Kaihakuzan5-2
3-4TochitaihoJd26Sakuraiyama2-5
2-5ImaarashiJd27Toyodome6-1
3-4OkoyamaJd28Matsumidori1-6
0-0-7MukaiJd29Koyama5-2
4-3TamanohikariJd30Aoi3-4
1-6HikonoyamaJd31Satotsukasa3-4
4-3YamasakiJd32Sanukiyama7-0 D
5-2 SeiryuJd33Korin4-3
3-4YoshinonamiJd34Takaryu3-4
5-2 TerunosatoJd35Hikarikaze2-5
2-5AsaizumiJd36Yamamoto4-3
3-4OgoshiJd37Goryu3-4
5-2JinnoumiJd38Wakaishikawa2-5
6-1 ShojiJd39Kagejishi4-3
3-4HotakaJd40Higashisaki4-3
0-0-7RaijinyamaJd41Kainonami5-2
4-3ChokairyuJd42Nakano4-3
4-3HonmaJd43Azumadake2-5
5-2KoganefujiJd44Tamatsurumi4-3
0-7KoshoryuJd45Yodonishiki3-4
4-3WakakengoJd46Katsutanishiki2-5
0-0-7SasakiyamaJd47Okinoryu0-0-7
4-3MatsunoryuJd48Ichinoya3-4
3-4KazuyutakaJd49Hibino3-4
5-2OitoJd50Kantoryu6-1
0-0-7HigaJd51Satsukiumi3-4
5-2MaenokuniJd52Toshoka3-4
3-4OkawadaJd53Sanuki2-5
1-6HokutogoJd54Azumahana2-5
5-2RaihoJd55Tsunenoumi3-4
4-3AratoraJd56Motozono5-2
3-4MatsudaJd57Washinoumi6-1
5-2WakatenshoJd58Hirano4-3
1-6KomanohideJd59Yashuyama4-3
0-0-7AonotoshiJd60Dewanoshin4-3
1-6TamahorikiJd61Kitanosho3-4
2-5MinezakuraJd62Hiranoyama2-5
5-2TakaarashiJd63Kawakami3-4
0-0-7AzumashoJd64Muranaka0-0-7
3-4AzumanamiJd65Nohara4-3
0-0-7MisugiyutakaJd66Ominami3-4
4-3AyatsukasaJd67Shinyu4-3
2-5SataniJd68Sokaifu2-5
5-2HayateJd69Matsuura3-4
2-5ToyomaruJd70Kisenoshima4-3
4-3TakainazawaJd71Tsurunohana4-3
6-1SairyuJd72Aso3-4
2-5ShoryuJd73Kitafuji4-3
5-2TomonofujiJd74Amanofuji4-3
5-2WakakasugaJd75Wakaizumi0-0-7
1-6MasekiJd76Hakunoryu5-2
3-4TerunoboriJd77Hokutoyutaka3-4
2-5OgiryuJd78Wakafubuki2-5
2-5HokutoryuJd79Yamaryu4-3
3-4MinamotoJd80Obamayama6-1
4-3TakamaruJd81Raitenzan0-0-7
4-3TamakairyuJd82Kotonagata3-4
6-1KotoshiibaJd83Fujinoshima3-4
5-2HidemusashiJd84Akinoarashi3-4
2-5DewanoyuJd85Wakaarashi4-3
3-4TsurusuzukiJd86Chiyonomiya4-3
3-4MinozakuraJd87Nishikijo4-3
1-6WadayamaJd88Yoshinoumi4-3
5-2IedaJd89Wakasaumi5-2
4-3YukitsukasaJd90Nakao0-0-7
0-0-7 KotokitsukiJd91Ogata5-2
5-2KujinosatoJd92Ashikari0-0-7
1-6HayakazeJd93Otsukuba2-5
0-0-7OnofujiJd94Danyu6-1
2-5OkamotoJd95Ozawa3-4
3-4SatoJd96Kabutoo3-4
0-0-7 HatayamaJd97Shimura2-5
4-0-3KairyuJd98Okida2-5
6-1YukinofujiJd99Tetsuhikari3-4
0-0-7 KyokuhotenJd100Onodake4-3
3-4OnochikaraJd101Suzunohana0-0-7
4-3KotofuchiwakiJd102Yuyuzan2-5
1-6WakashohoJd103Utonishiki2-5
3-4TochiryuzanJd104Satoyama0-0-7
6-1TakakoyamaJd105Fusanonami4-3
4-3MiyanoshimaJd106Tochinofuku3-4
3-4ShimazakuraJd107Kyokutaisho5-2
0-0-7 IshizawaJd108Amanoumi4-3
3-4DaitomaJd109Kotonakashima4-3
3-4KotohirayamaJd110Sakonoumi4-3
5-2HaraguchiJd111Fujita5-2
2-5SaitoyamaJd112Tsurunosho3-4
4-3KaidaJd113Masunoumi1-6
5-2FujiarashiJd114Fujinawa5-2
3-4MuroJd115Daigonishiki3-4
4-3SeishiroJd116Yamagashira2-5
0-1-6 SasaraJd117Kotoishii4-3
4-3TochiakagiJd118Tokibayama4-3
2-5KitafubukiJd119Chokainami6-1
3-4ToyokazeJd120Sasagawa4-3
5-2AsatenzanJd121Kotsukasa3-4
1-6TokukaizanJd122Maenofuji5-2
3-4OnakamuraJd123Kiyokaze0-0-7
2-5OnoryuJd124Shibazaki3-4
4-3OseumiJd125Onoyama3-4
3-4MaenohanaJd126Takamiriki0-0-7
4-3TakehikariJd127Okatano5-2
6-1KaimonJd128Tenryuzan4-3
4-3EzakiJd129Toyokumono5-2
2-5TamanomichiJd130Yuki2-5
5-2ShukozanJd131Daise3-4
1-6 HamabeJd132Watarai4-3
3-4ObayamaJd133Kotobuki4-3
5-2ShotsukasaJd134Wakawashu2-5
0-1-6 SawadaJd135Hokutotsukasa3-4
2-5BentenmaruJd136Neya5-2
2-5 HorikawaJd137Kokubushu3-4
4-3KakiuchiJd138Kotonoshin3-4
5-2KitanogoJd139Takewaka5-2
0-7 MaeharaJd140Fukunoiso1-4-2
4-3AraiyamaJd141Uchigoshiki3-4
6-1TosaJd142Yokogi2-5
3-4ShinobuyamaJd143Wakahassun6-1
3-4UbeJd144Yanagihara4-3
4-3AsaioJd145Anju3-4
3-4 MajimaJd146Kotonomori4-3
4-3DaitenryuJd147Yasuda3-4
7-0 Y HokutoarashiJd148Asahinada4-3
4-3KaishimizuJd149Kaitanaka1-6
4-3ImanishiJd150Kurakakeyama4-3
3-4 YakigayaJd151Murakami5-2
2-5 KasachikaraJd152Wakanokoma2-5
3-4 TakakobayashiJd153Asamatsuo5-2
1-6 DaiunJd154Kirinobori3-4
3-4 NishisegawaJd155Kirinishiki4-3
5-2WakabayashiJd156Kurenoumi0-0-7
2-5 MidoriryuJd157Okada3-4
5-2TakadaJd158Hata6-1
4-3TomaJd159Kudo4-3
2-5 DaiboJd160Suzuki5-2
2-5 UmekiJd161Suzukawa2-5
4-3AonokuniJd162Watanabeyama2-5
5-2KotoyashiroJd163Kitagawa3-4
5-2OtokoyamaJd164Onohikari4-3
3-4 KomizoJd165Hatano3-4
3-4 NaruiJd166Shikinokawa3-4

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 NarahashiJk1Waku4-3
1-6KikuchiJk2Tatsuyutaka4-3
0-2-5KotomisenJk3Kikkawa6-1 D
3-4HokutonadaJk4Miyajima2-5
6-1 D TabaJk5Komanosho5-2
4-3 IzukaJk6Kawada0-0-7
3-4HokuyukiJk7Kouchi3-4
4-3 EgawaJk8Murotani2-5
3-4AokiJk9Hongo4-3
4-3 OnumaJk10Kozu3-4
3-4KawaharaJk11Murakawa2-5
2-5MiyataJk12Takeuchi0-0-7
6-1 Y HasegawaJk13Ochiai1-6
0-0-7 YorozukuniJk14Kuwahara3-4
4-3 SakoJk15Kasuganami4-3
5-2 NishikisatoJk16Ueyama5-2
0-0-7 ShohakuyamaJk17Yamakoshi4-3
4-3 AsatenjuJk18Kaisho4-3
2-5WatataniJk19Nomura3-4
1-6OzakiJk20Umebayashi5-2
0-0-7 MatsunagaJk21Takasasaki5-2
5-2 ShimosakoJk22Usui3-4
0-0-7 KamobayashiJk23Asahikaze3-4
5-2 ShirazawaJk24Shiraiso4-3
0-0-7AkiminatoJk25Kaisenzan1-4-2
3-4MaenosatoJk26Inoe5-2
3-4AndoJk27Kaikozan4-3
4-3 AkiokaJk28Kumago4-3
2-5YokoyamaJk29Kondo0-0-7
5-2 HashimotoJk30Kitamura2-5
2-5KotokobayashiJk31Hayatejo3-4
4-3YamaneJk32Hoshi4-3
3-4KotonagaeJk33Asakikuchi6-1 D
1-6SuenagaJk34Kuroiwa3-4
4-3KirisuzukiJk35Akiasahi5-2
3-4TamagodakeJk36Yoneda5-2
2-5OginomeJk37Niibo2-5
3-4HayatefujiJk38Matsuo4-3
4-3AsachibaJk39Kijima2-5
2-5TakakimuraJk40Wakakaneko4-3
5-2 TakanoboriJk41Kimuragawa2-5
5-2 ShachiryuJk42Sadahikari2-5
2-2-3KimuraumiJk43Naito0-7
3-4TowataJk44Koarashi3-4
0-0-7 NoguchiJk45Hiraga0-0-7
4-3KuritaJk46Fujimoto6-1 D
6-1 D HagurokuniJk47Kan0-0-7
5-2 RyukiyamaJk48Daiki4-3
4-3KaihokutoJk49Kitatani0-4-3
4-3KiryuJk50Yashio0-0-7
2-5IshibashiJk51Nakata2-1-4
0-1-6 TochitaniJk52Kojimaumi3-4

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Ikeda0-0
Takasato0-0
Shinozaki0-0
Shinohara0-0
Hayateryu0-0
Hamazaki0-0
Hattori0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Hirai
Maenohikari
Matsubara
Kaiseiryu
Suita
Kaimondake
Tsuruuchida
Asahio
Azumiume
Shiroma
Akinobori
Kowashi


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
J11wSentoryuKaishinzan
Ms5wAsahibentenKyokubenten
Ms8eJumonjiKaigatake
Ms55eAsahiumiKyokuryuzan
Sd56eWakakiyamaSokiyama
Sd78wHanakazeTatsuyamaguchi
Sd98eChiyonoranUsami
Jd30wAoiAyanowaka
Jd59eKomanohideShirobaryu
Jd89wWakasaumiImao
Jd94wDanyuHamatenzan
Jk26eMaenosatoKuzuu
Jk47eHagurokuniHaguroshima
Jk48eRyukiyamaRyuki
Jk48wDaikiAbiru
Jk50wYashioTakahashi
Jk52wKojimaumiWatanabe

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
IkedaShibatayamaKagoshimaJanuary 5, 1984
TakasatoAzumazekiOsakaAugust 25, 1979
ShinozakiMusashigawaChibaNovember 20, 1982
HayateryuOitekazeHyogoJanuary 12, 1982
HattoriTaihoShizuokaJanuary 17, 1982

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
M9wTochinowakaKasuganoWakayamaMay 22, 1962S
J5wKotoinazumaSadogatakeGunmaApril 26, 1962K
Ms10wDaishohoTatsunamiHokkaidoMay 7, 1967K
Ms21eTakegakiTatsutagawaChibaOctober 10, 1977Ms21
Ms58eChiyonoryuKokonoeHokkaidoSeptember 28, 1978Ms58
Sd6wAsaotaWakamatsuAomoriJune 19, 1971J3
Sd47eOnimaruTatsutagawaKagoshimaAugust 17, 1973Ms55
Jd29eMukaiTokitsukazeTokushimaJuly 24, 1978Sd100
Jd51eHigaFutagoyamaOkinawaDecember 13, 1977Jd34
Jd94eOnofujiOnomatsuHokkaidoNovember 28, 1974Jd84
Jd126wTakamirikiAzumazekiKanagawaMay 7, 1979Jd76
Jk12wTakeuchiTokitsukazeAichiJanuary 10, 1984Jk12
Jk25eAkiminatoAjigawaMiyagiJune 3, 1977Jd65
Jk47wKanKokonoeOsakaApril 2, 1982Jk47
BgMaenohikariTakadagawaKanagawaOctober 28, 1976Sd100
BgAzumiumeAjigawaKumamotoMarch 29, 1983Jd124

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho