Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiMusashimaru (4th)
JuryoDaizen (3rd)
MakushitaTowanoyama
SandanmeNadatsukasa
JonidanKuniazuma
JonokuchiTashiro

List of Sansho:

Gino-shonot awarded
Shukun-shoAkinoshima (7th)
Kanto-shoMiyabiyama (1st)
Chiyotenzan (2nd)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
●○○○●○○○○○○○○○○ O1e Musashimaru

12 wins
○○●○○○○●○○○○○○● O2w Takanonami

11 wins
○●□○○○●○○●○○●○○ K2e Akinoshima

10 wins
●○○○○●●○●○●○○○○ K2w Kaio

9 wins
○●○●○●○●○●●○○○○ K1w Dejima
●○○○○●●○○□□○●●● M5w Tochinonada
○○●○●○○○○○●●●○● M7e Miyabiyama
○○○○○○●○●○●●○●● M9e Chiyotenzan
○●○○●●●○●○○○●○○ M11w Tokitsuumi
●○○○○○○●●●●○●○○ M13w Ohinode

8 wins
○○○●○○○○●○■–––– Y1w Takanohana
○●○○○○●○○●○●●●● K1e Tochiazuma
●○●○●●●●○○○○○●○ M1e Takatoriki
●○●○●●●○●○○●○○○ M2e Tosanoumi
○○●●●●○●○●●○○○○ M8e Aogiyama
●○○●○●○○●●○○○●● M8w Tochinowaka
○○●○●○●●●○●○○○● M10w Kotoryu
○○●○●○●○○●○●○●● M12w Kaiho
○●○●●○○●○●○●○○● M14e Wakanojo
○●●●○○○●○●○●●○○ M14w Asanosho

7 wins
●○○○●●●●○○●●○●○ M3e Kyokushuzan
●●○●○○●●●○○●○●○ M4w Tamakasuga
●○●●○●●○○○○●●○● M11e Oginishiki

6 wins
●○●●○○○●●●●○●○● S1w Kotonowaka
●●○●●○○○●●○○●●● M1w Kotonishiki
○●●●○●●○○●○●●●○ M4e Higonoumi
○●○●○○○●●●●●●●○ M5e Toki
○●○○●●●●○○●○●●● M6e Minatofuji
○●●●○●●○●○●●●○○ M9w Hamanoshima
●●○●○○○○●●●●●○● M12e Gojoro
●●○○●●○●●○●●●○○ M13e Asanowaka

5 wins
○●●●○○○●○■––––– Y1e Wakanohana
●○●●●●○●●●□●●○○ M3w Terao
●○●●●●○●○○●●○●● M6w Wakanosato
●●○○●●●●●○●○○●● M7w Ganyu
●●●●●○●○○●○●○●● M10e Mitoizumi

3 wins
●●●○●●○○●●■–––– O1w Chiyotaikai

1 win
○●■–––––––––––– S1e Musoyama
○●●●●●●●●●●●●●● M2w Shikishima

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Y2e Akebono

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
○○○○○○●●○○○○○○● J2w Daizen

10 wins
○○○○●○○○●●●○●○○ J4w Wakanoyama

9 wins
●○○○●●○○○○●○●●○ J3w Mainoumi
●●●○○○○○○○○●●○● J4e Dewaarashi
○●○○●●●○○○●○○○● J10e Otsukasa
○●○○●●○●●○●○○○○ J11w Hoshitango
●○○○●○●○○●○○○●● J12w Kotoinazuma
○○●○○○○●●●●○○●○ J13w Dewataira

8 wins
●○●●○○○●●○○○○●● J1e Kyokutenho
○○●●○●●○●●○○○●○ J1w Yotsukasa
●○●○○○●●○●○○●●○ J5w Oikari
○●●●○○○○○○●●○●● J6e Kobo
○●○●●○○○○○○●●●● J6w Tomonohana
●○○●○●○○●●○●●○○ J9e Daishi

7 wins
●○●●○●●●○○○●○●○ J7w Tokitsunada
○○●●○●●○●●●○●○○ J8w Susanoumi
○●●○●●○●○○○●●○● J9w Wakahayato
●●●○●○○○●●○○○●● J11e Tochinohana
●○●●○○●●●○●○○●○ J13e Kitazakura

6 wins
●●○●●●●○○○○●●●○ J3e Kinkaiyama
○○○●●●●●●●●○●○○ J12e Wakatsutomu

5 wins
○●●●●●○○○●●●●○● J5e Daishoho
●●○●○○●●●●●●○○● J10w Zenshinyama

3 wins
●●○○●●●●●●●●○●● J2e Kitakachidoki

2 wins
●●●●●○●●●●○●●●● J8e Toyonoumi

0 wins
––––––––––––––– J7e Akinoshu

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○––○○––○○–○–– Ms10w Towanoyama

6 wins
○––○–○–●○–○–○–– Ms12e Tomikaze
○––○○––○–○●–––○ Ms18e Toyozakura
–○–●○––○○––○––○ Ms23e Fukuzono
○–○–○–○–○––●–○– Ms31e Fukunoryu
–○–○○–●–○––○––○ Ms36w Ushiomaru
–○○–○––○–○–○●–– Ms50w Karatsunada
–○●–○–○–○–○–––○ Ms60TD Kato

5 wins
●–○–○–○●––○–––○ Ms1e Takanowaka
○–○○––●–○–●○––– Ms1w Tochinofuji
–○–○●–○–○○––●–– Ms4w Masutsuyoshi
○–●–●–○–○–○––○– Ms5w Tochisakae
–○○–○––○–●○–––● Ms6w Kasuganishiki
●––●–○○––○–○–○– Ms10e Kotoiwakuni
–○–○–●○–○–●–––○ Ms14w Wakanomiya
○–○––○○––●–●○–– Ms23w Aoba
–○●–●–○––○–○–○– Ms24w Kyokubenten
–○–○–●○–○––○––● Ms27e Hoshiandesu
–●○––○●––○○–––○ Ms29e Yamada
–●–○–○○––●–○––○ Ms32w Midorifuji
–○●––○○–●–○–○–– Ms33e Tanaka
–○○–○––●○––●○–– Ms39e Wakatenma
●––○○––○○––○–●– Ms40e Wakainami
○––●○–○––○–○––● Ms44e Fukuseyama
–○–○–○–○●–○–––● Ms44w Higotsukasa
–●○–●––○○––○○–– Ms45e Wakakaze
○–○–○–○––●–●––○ Ms49w Otoryu
○–●––○○–●––○–○– Ms52e Kiyonoumi
○––○●–○––○–●○–– Ms58w Kotohino
○–○–●––○○–●–○–– Ms60TD Kototamiya

4 wins
–●○–○–○–●–●–○–– Ms5e Kaigatake
–●–○○–●––○●–○–– Ms7e Ishizaki
–●–○●––○○––●○–– Ms11e Aminishiki
●–○–○–●––●○–––○ Ms11w Kaishinzan
–○–●○–○–●––○–●– Ms13e Tamarikido
●–○–○–●––○–●○–– Ms15w Tochinoyama
–○–○●––○–○–●––● Ms17e Tamanonada
–○–●○–●–○––○●–– Ms19e Futasewaka
○––○–●○––●○––●– Ms20e Hokutohikari
–●○–●––●–○–○○–– Ms20w Torafusuyama
–●●––○–○–●–○–○– Ms22w Wakaazuma
●–●–○––○○––○––● Ms29w Tsurusaki
○––●–●–○–○●–○–– Ms30e Shinmei
–○–○○–●––○–●●–– Ms30w Natsubori
●––●○––○–●–○–○– Ms32e Sumanofuji
○––●●––○–○–●–○– Ms34e Yutakafuji
○––●–●–●–○–○–○– Ms35w Hokutoriki
○––○●––●○–○–––● Ms38e Saigo
○–○–●––○●––●–○– Ms41w Nishino
–○●–●–○––○–○●–– Ms43e Ryuho
○–○––●●–●––○○–– Ms45w Hisatsuryu
○––●–○●–○–○–●–– Ms48e Tokiyutaka
–●○––●●––○○––○– Ms48w Goto
–●–●–●–○○–○––○– Ms51e Seigoryu
●––●–○○–○–●–○–– Ms51w Tamanohana
–○–○●––●–○○–––● Ms54w Wakayuki
–●○–○–●–●––○○–– Ms55e Tsuchihashi
–○○–○–●––○●––●– Ms56w Wakatenro
●–○––○○––●●––○– Ms58e Wakasatsuma
–●–○–○●–○––○●–– Ms60TD Takahama

3 wins
–●●–●–○–○–●–––○ Ms2w Wakakosho
●–●–○–●–○–○●––– Ms3w Tamanokuni
○––●○–●–●–○–●–– Ms4e Dewanofuji
○–○––●○–●––●●–– Ms7w Daihisho
–○●–○–●––●●––○– Ms9e Wakakinryu
○–●–●––○–●–○●–– Ms9w Ominato
●–●––●–●–○–○––○ Ms13w Daiden
○––●●––●–○–●–○– Ms14e Kotonomine
○––●–●–●–●○––○– Ms16e Kimenryu
–●●––○○–○–●–––● Ms16w Tokiryu
–●○––○–●●–○–●–– Ms18w Fukukoyama
●–○–○––●●––○●–– Ms21w Aranonami
○––○–○–●●––●–●– Ms22e Kanechika
●–○–○–●––●–●––○ Ms25w Takanagai
○––●–●–○●––●–○– Ms26e Arauma
–●●–●––○○–○–●–– Ms26w Minami
●–○––○●––●●–––○ Ms27w Konoryu
–○–○●–○–●––●–●– Ms28w Futatsukuni
–●○–○–●––●●–○–– Ms35e Munakata
●–●––●–●–○–○––○ Ms36e Hidanodake
●–○––○○–●–●––●– Ms37w Sekiyama
–●●––○○––○●––●– Ms38w Gokenzan
–●–●–●○––○○––●– Ms40w Senshuyama
●––○●–●–○–○–●–– Ms42e Yamauchi
–●–●–●●––○○–––○ Ms42w Dewanosato
●–●––○–○●–●––○– Ms43w Tsujimoto
●––○○–○––●–●–●– Ms46e Kyokutenzan
–○–○●––○●––●–●– Ms49e Tsurunomori
●–●––●–○●–○–––○ Ms53w Matenro
○––●○–●–○––●●–– Ms54e Kotohikari
○–●–●––□–●○––●– Ms55w Nishikikaze
●––●–○–○–○●–●–– Ms57e Wakashinobu
●–○–●––●–○○–●–– Ms60e Otsuna
○––●–●○–●––○–●– Ms60w Kyokunankai

2 wins
●––●–●●––●–○–○– Ms6e Kotokanyu
●––○●––●●–○––●– Ms8e Tominagayama
–●–●–○●–○–●–––● Ms8w Futatsukuba
–●○–●––○●–●––●– Ms15e Komahikari
●–●––●○––●–●––○ Ms17w Tochifudo
●–●––○●––○–●–●– Ms19w Kabutonishiki
–○–●●–●––●○–––● Ms21e Mutsuhokkai
○––●–●–●○––●–●– Ms28e Arashi
–●●––○–●●–○–––● Ms31w Toshinriki
–○–○●–●–●––●––● Ms34w Tatsukabuto
○––●–●●––●–●○–– Ms39w Suginoyama
–○●––○–●–●●–●–– Ms41e Hokutoiwa
–○●––●–●●–●–○–– Ms46w Tanimura
–●–●○––●–●●–––○ Ms47e Wakasagara
●––○–○–●●––●––● Ms50e Ueda
–●–○●–○––●●––●– Ms53e Narahikari
●––○–●●–○––●––● Ms56e Kotonoyama
–●–●–●–●○––○––● Ms57w Komanofuji
–●●––○–○●–●––●– Ms59w Furuichi

1 win
–○●–●●––●–●––●– Ms3e Genkai
–●●––●–○●–●––●– Ms12w Daikiyama
–●–○●––●●–●–––● Ms25e Toshinyama
●–○––●–●–●●–●–– Ms33w Tochitenko
–○●––●–■––––––– Ms52w Maenowaka
–○–●–●–●●–––––– Ms59e Tatsuhikari

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms2e Hayateumi
●––●–●●––●–●●–– Ms24e Umenosato
–●●–●–––––––––– Ms37e Kyokuryuzan
●–●–●––●–●–■––– Ms47w Tochishimizu

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○––○–○–○○–○–– Sd48e Nadatsukasa

6 wins
○–○––○–○–○–○●–– Sd6w Takinooto
–○–○–○–●–○○–○–– Sd14e Daihiryu
–●–○○–○–○–○–––○ Sd16e Asofuji
–○–○–○–○–○–●○–– Sd23e Kaiten
○––○○––●○–○–○–– Sd42w Kaisei
○––●–○○–○––○–○– Sd44w Hanada
○–○––●–○–○–○––○ Sd60w Rikiryu
–○–●○–○––○○––○– Sd66e Chiyonoryu
○––○–○–●○–○–––○ Sd73w Adachifuji
–○–○○––○–○○–●–– Sd80w Yaezakura
–●–○○––○○–○–––○ Sd88w Higonomine

5 wins
–○–○○––●–●○–––○ Sd1w Nanbara
–●–○○––○–○–○●–– Sd5w Isshin
–○–○–●●––○○––○– Sd9w Takamihana
–○●–○––●–○–○○–– Sd15w Masunobori
–○–○–○–○–●–○––● Sd18w Tochiarashi
–●●––○○––○○–––○ Sd20w Kiyoazuma
○–●––●–○○––○○–– Sd25w Takanosho
–○○––○–●○–○––●– Sd27e Tochimusashi
–●–○○–○––○●––○– Sd31e Yoshio
–○○––●–●○––○○–– Sd34w Shindo
–●–○○–○––○●––○– Sd35e Subaru
–○–○○––●○–○–●–– Sd36w Raiko
–●○–●–○–○–○––○– Sd39e Ryutenzan
–○–○–●–●–○–○–○– Sd45w Teruazuma
●––○–○–○●–○–––○ Sd48w Nodera
○–●–●–○––○–○––○ Sd52e Tagaarashi
–○○–○–○–○–●–––● Sd56e Asahayate
–○○–●–●–○–○––○– Sd60e Kainoyama
○––○–○–○●–●–○–– Sd63e Tenju
○––○–●–○○–○–––● Sd65e Koshinoyama
○––●–○–●○–○–○–– Sd67e Sokiyama
–○–●○––○●––○–○– Sd74e Takanohikari
–○○––●–○○––○–●– Sd76e Masunosato
–●–○○–○––●○––○– Sd76w Terusegawa
–●–●○––○–○○–––○ Sd83e Tochio
–○–●–○○––○–●–○– Sd84w Yokutsukasa
○––○–○–○–●●–○–– Sd86e Wakabusho
○––○○––●○–●–○–– Sd92e Wakaseiryu
–○–●–○○––○–●–○– Sd92w Mutsuryuyama
–○–○–○–○–○●–––● Sd96w Kotoyama

4 wins
○––○–○–●–●●–○–– Sd2w Moriyasu
–○–●○––●○––○●–– Sd3w Chiyononada
–○–○–●–○●––●–○– Sd6e Fujitsukasa
●––○●––○–○○–––● Sd7e Akinohana
○–○––●○–○–●–●–– Sd10w Takanoumi
●––○○–○––●–○–●– Sd11e Yoshiazuma
–○●–○–●–○––●–○– Sd12e Shiganoumi
●–●––○–○●–○–––○ Sd12w Dewasakai
–●○–●–○––●–○––○ Sd13w Hokutomine
○–○––●●––○–●–○– Sd14w Shimatora
–○–○–●–○●––●–○– Sd21w Tenichi
–●○–○–○–○–●–––● Sd22w Kumai
○––○–●●–●–○––○– Sd24e Kaiseizan
–●–●●–○––○–○––○ Sd28w Kotosakuta
–○●–○––○–●–○●–– Sd29e Tsukasaryu
○–○––○–○–●–●–●– Sd29w Wakanoshima
○––○–○–●–●–○–●– Sd32e Chiyonohana
–○–●●––○–○–●○–– Sd33e Asaota
●–○–●––●–○–○––○ Sd35w Kaigo
●–●––○–○●––○○–– Sd38e Wakatenyu
●–○–○––○●–○–●–– Sd40e Mizuyutaka
○––○–○–○–●–●–●– Sd40w Kaishozan
–●○––●●–○––○–○– Sd43e Hokutowaka
–○●––●○––○–●––○ Sd47e Azumayama
–●–●●––○○––○○–– Sd47w Minatohana
–○●–○–○–●––○–●– Sd49w Ryuseiyama
○–○––●–○○–●–––● Sd51e Shikinoumi
–●–○–○–●–●○–○–– Sd53e Omusashi
○–●––●–○–○–○––● Sd54e Raido
–●–○○–○–○––●–●– Sd55w Sakurakaze
○–●––○●–●––○○–– Sd58w Wakahamada
–●–○○––●○––●––○ Sd59w Futasegawa
–○●–○–○–●––○●–– Sd62e Masuhisashi
●–○–●––●–○–○–○– Sd62w Kiyoseryu
–●●–○–○–●––○○–– Sd65w Goki
●–○–●–●––○–○––○ Sd66w Ishikawa
–○–○●–○–●––○●–– Sd70w Itakura
○––○○––○–●●––●– Sd71w Murata
●–○–○––●●––○○–– Sd73e Wakamitsuya
–●●––●○––○○–––○ Sd74w Kimurayama
●–○––○●–○––○–●– Sd79w Azumamine
○––●–●–●○–○––○– Sd80e Tamao
●–○––○○––○●–––● Sd83w Denryu
○––○○––●●––○●–– Sd84e Takao
–○–●●–○––●○–○–– Sd87e Chiyofubuki
–○○––●○––●●––○– Sd89e Hayasegawa
○–●–●–●–○––○○–– Sd89w Asanokiri
–●–○–○●–○–○––●– Sd90w Higonoshima
○––○–●–○●––○–●– Sd94e Katsuranami
–●○––●○––○●––○– Sd94w Kazusafuji
●–○–○––●–●–○○–– Sd95w Kaishoryu
○–○––●○––●–○●–– Sd97w Hokuhikari
●––●○––○–○○–●–– Sd98e Onomiya
●––●–○–○○––●–○– Sd100e Kainowaka

3 wins
–●●––○●––○–●––○ Sd1e Maikaze
–●○––○●––●●––○– Sd3e Matsunotani
○––●●––●–●○––○– Sd4w Kotokusuwaka
–○●––○–●–○●––●– Sd8w Chiyokanzan
○––●–●●–●––○○–– Sd9e Nakabuchi
–●○–●––○–●–○––● Sd10e Kaiko
●–●––●○––○○–––● Sd16w Kawaguchi
○––●●––●○––●––○ Sd18e Gokokuyama
–●○–○––○●–●––●– Sd19e Yanagi
●–○–●––○–●–○–●– Sd19w Shotenzan
○––●–○–●–●–●–○– Sd22e Chiyotenma
●––○○–●–○––●–●– Sd26e Datenishiki
–●–●○––○–●●–––○ Sd26w Asakiumi
○–○––●○–●––●––● Sd27w Haguronada
●––○–○–●●–○–●–– Sd28e Kazashi
○–●–○–●––●–●○–– Sd33w Naminooto
○––●–●○––○●–●–– Sd36e Higashinogai
○––●–○–○●–●–––● Sd38w Fujinokaze
–○–○●–●––●–●–○– Sd39w Akiyama
–○–●●–●––●○–––○ Sd41e Hokutojo
–○–●○––●–○–●––● Sd43w Daihoyama
○–○–●–●––●–●○–– Sd46e Takaminobori
●––○○–●–○–●––●– Sd46w Azumaumi
–●–●○––●–●–○–○– Sd49e Azumatensho
●–○–●––○●–●–––○ Sd50e Kotomiyake
–○–●○–●––●○–●–– Sd51w Onoshio
–○–○●–○–●––●––● Sd53w Haguroumi
–●○––●–●○–●––○– Sd57w Hosojima
–○–○○–●––●–●●–– Sd58e Kyokushoten
●––○●––○●–○–●–– Sd61e Kanko
–●–●–○○––●–●––○ Sd61w Kamisawa
●–○––○●––○●––●– Sd64w Tamanotosa
–○–○–○–●–●–●●–– Sd67w Onowaka
–●●–○––●○––●–○– Sd68e Hashimotoyama
○––●–●–○–●–●○–– Sd69e Chokozan
–●○––●–○–○●–––● Sd69w Enatsukasa
–●○––○●–○––●––● Sd72e Ezonoumi
●–○–●–○––○–●●–– Sd77w Arawaka
○––●–●–○●––●––○ Sd78e Maenojo
–●●––●○––○●–○–– Sd78w Aratobi
–○–○●––●●––○–●– Sd79e Fukutaro
○–●––○●–○–●–●–– Sd81w Koshiba
●––○–●–○○––●–●– Sd82e Yotsuguruma
–●●–○––●●––○––○ Sd86w Gotsukasa
●––●–○–○–○–●–●– Sd90e Takaryu
–○○–●–●––●●–○–– Sd91e Terunosato
●–●–○–○–●––○●–– Sd93w Azumao
–○–●●–●–○–●–––○ Sd95e Sanukiyama
–●–○–○●–●–○–●–– Sd98w Terukaze
–○●–○–●––●–●––○ Sd99e Tamanoryu
–●–○●–○––○●–––● Sd100w Shoji

2 wins
–●–●–○○––●–●–●– Sd7w Takegaki
●–●–●––○●–●–––○ Sd8e Onimaru
–●–●○––●○–●–––● Sd11w Hiyoriyama
○––●●–●–○–●–●–– Sd13e Raizan
●–○–●––●–●–○–●– Sd23w Masutaka
–●●–○–●–●–○–––● Sd24w Tokugozan
–○–●●––●–●–●○–– Sd25e Ryukayama
●–○–●––●○–●–●–– Sd31w Ichinohana
–●●––●●–○–●–––○ Sd32w Kisenishiki
●––●–●●–●–○–––○ Sd34e Isonoiwa
–●●––○●––●○––●– Sd37e Motohashi
–●●––●○––○–●●–– Sd41w Endo
●–●––○○–●––●––● Sd42e Araumi
–●–●–○●–●––●○–– Sd50w Kototaishu
●–●––●–○–○●––●– Sd52w Raijinyama
●––●–●–●–○○––●– Sd55e Koganefuji
○––●●––○–●–●––● Sd57e Omae
–○–●–●●–●–●––○– Sd63w Kaneko
–●●–●–○––●○–––● Sd64e Chiyonomori
●–●–●–●––○●–––○ Sd68w Koseiriki
●–●––○–●●–○–●–– Sd71e Kairanzan
–○–●●–○––●●––●– Sd72w Tsurunomai
●––●–○●–●–○–––● Sd75w Kiyonosho
–●●–●–●––○–○––● Sd81e Komahibiki
–○○–●–●–●––●●–– Sd82w Misugiyutaka
●–○––●–●●––●––○ Sd85w Seiryu
○–●–○––●–●–●●–– Sd87w Tomonofuji
●––●–●●––●○––○– Sd88e Onoshima
●–○––●–●○––●––● Sd91w Hamaarashi
–●●–●––○●––○––● Sd93e Osato
–●●–●––●–○●––○– Sd97e Tochisuruga
○–●–●––●○––●––● Sd99w Matsuda

1 win
●–●––●–○–●–●––● Sd2e Ohidake
●––●–●–●●––□––● Sd4e Kyokuhikari
●––●–●–●○––●●–– Sd15e Wakaseijo
○––●–●––––––––– Sd20e Shikinohana
●–●–●–●–●–●–○–– Sd21e Tamatsurugi
●––●–○–●●–●–––● Sd30e Isonoumi
–○●–●–––––––––– Sd30w Takekaze
–●○–●–●–●–●–––● Sd45e Fujishiro
●–●––○–●–●●–●–– Sd56w Ryushoyama
●––●–●●––●○––●– Sd59e Wakatsuyoshi
○–●–●–●––●–●––● Sd75e Toyodome
–●●–●–○––●●–––● Sd85e Toho
○––●–●●–●––●–●– Sd96e Seigo

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd5e Shoeito
––––––––––––––– Sd17e Chiyonosho
––––––––––––––– Sd17w Musashifuji
––––––––––––––– Sd37w Sakaguchi
●–●––●–●–●●–●–– Sd44e Tochitaiho
––––––––––––––– Sd54w Sadanoshima
––––––––––––––– Sd70e Kyokuhoten
––––––––––––––– Sd77e Shimanoryu

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○–○○––○○–○–– Jd20e Kuniazuma
–○○–○–○––○○–○–– Jd89w Kimu

6 wins
–○○––○–●○–○–○–– Jd1e Aogifuji
○––○–○–○○–●–––○ Jd13w Kaido
–●○–○––○–○○–○–– Jd14e Takanofusa
●––○–○○–○––○–○– Jd46e Hokutosho
○–○––○–●–○–○––○ Jd47w Maenishiki
○–○–○––○○–○–●–– Jd62w Arakuma
–○○––○–●○–○––○– Jd67w Wakahoshu
–○●–○–○––○–○–○– Jd77w Takamifuji
–●–○○––○○––○–○– Jd90e Surugatsukasa
○–○–○–●–○––○○–– Jd108e Higa
–○●––○–○–○–○––○ Jd115e Maenoshima
–○○––●–○–○–○––○ Jd125e Fujikawa
○–○––○–○○–●–––○ Jd128e Sakuraiyama
–○–○○–○–●––○––○ Jd130e Ito

5 wins
○––○–●○–●–○–○–– Jd2e Tsurunosato
–○–●–○–●○––○–○– Jd3e Hirohata
○–○––○●––○–○●–– Jd3w Kokuryuzan
–●–○●––○○–○–––○ Jd10e Takahashi
–●–○○––●○––○○–– Jd11w Tominaga
○–○––●○––○–○––● Jd15e Nisshonada
–○○––○–●–○○–●–– Jd18e Sasakiyama
–○●–○–●–○–○–––○ Jd23e Hanaoka
○–○––○●–●––○–○– Jd31w Tsukuda
○–●––○–○–●–○––○ Jd34e Taiheizan
○–●––○○––○–○●–– Jd36e Wakashoryu
–○○––○–○–●–○–●– Jd36w Mukai
–●–○○––●–○○–○–– Jd39e Hokuryu
○–○––○–○●––●–○– Jd40w Oazuma
–○○––○–○○–●––●– Jd51w Hikonoyama
○–●––○○––○–●––○ Jd52w Okinoryu
–○○––●–○–○○–––● Jd53e Korin
–●–●○–○–○––○–○– Jd53w Tamanosho
–○○––○●––●○–○–– Jd55e Kotokitsuki
○–○––●●–○––○–○– Jd56w Yodonishiki
●––●–○–○–○–○○–– Jd63w Kuramoto
○–●–○–○––○○––●– Jd68w Kazuyutaka
–○○––●○–●–○–––○ Jd69w Hibino
–○○––○○–○–––––– Jd71w Yamamoto
–●–○–○–●–○–○––○ Jd78e Ebisunami
–●–○–○●–○–○–○–– Jd79w Wakasuruga
–○○–○––○●–○––●– Jd82e Muranaka
○–○–○––●–●–○–○– Jd82w Tamakairyu
–●–●–○○–○––○○–– Jd88e Shinkairiki
○–●––○–○○––●–○– Jd94w Hoshiazuma
–○○–○––●○––●––○ Jd95w Kitanonami
–●–○–○●––○○–○–– Jd96e Obamayama
–○○–●–○––●○–––○ Jd97w Higashisaki
–○○––○–○–●–○●–– Jd100e Dewanoyu
–○○––●–○–○–○––● Jd101w Yutakaumi
○–○––●–○–○–●–○– Jd105w Kabutoo
○–●–○––●–○○–○–– Jd109w Kujinosato
–○○–●–○––○–●○–– Jd111e Oito
○–○–○––○○–●–––● Jd115w Ogoshi
○––○●–●–○––○––○ Jd120e Onochikara
–○●–●–○––○○––○– Jd126w Kotohirayama
–●–○○––○–○–○––● Jd131e Ayatsukasa
○–○––●○––●–○–○– Jd133w Sasagawa
–●○––○–●–○○–––○ Jd136w Tsurunosho
–○–○–○–○●––●○–– Jd137e Kisenoshima
○–○–●––○–○–○––● Jd140e Kotoishii
–○●––○–●○–○–––○ Jd145e Kotsukasa
–●–○○––○–○–●––○ Jd145w Takehikari

4 wins
●––●–●–○–○–○––○ Jd4e Tokiryu
○––○–○○–●–●––●– Jd6w Akaike
–○–●●–○–●––○○–– Jd7w Tosho
○–○––●●––○–●–○– Jd10w Oyashiki
–○–●○–●–●––○–○– Jd14w Dewanokuni
–○●–●––●–□○–––○ Jd16e Masuryu
○–●–○––○–○–●––● Jd17e Tamatoumi
●––●–○–○●––○○–– Jd17w Tatsuyamaguchi
●–○–●–○–○––○●–– Jd19w Okoyama
○––○–●–●–○○–––● Jd24w Sasaki
–●○–●–●–○––○––○ Jd25e Imaarashi
○–●–○––○○–●––●– Jd26e Daishoshi
–○○–●––○○––●––● Jd27w Ryuyo
○–●––●○––○●–○–– Jd28e Tamaraiko
–□○––●●––○–●–○– Jd29w Takamiarashi
●––○○–○–●–●–––○ Jd30e Tamanotaka
●––○○––●○–○–●–– Jd35w Tamanohikari
–●–○●––○–●○–––○ Jd41e Kainonami
–○●––●○––●○–○–– Jd41w Goryu
○–●––○○–○––●–●– Jd42e Daikisho
○–●–○––○●––○––● Jd44e Hokutoizumi
○–●–●––○–○○––●– Jd46w Wakakengo
–○●–○–○––●●––○– Jd48e Chokairyu
–○○––●–○–●–●○–– Jd49e Asahiryu
–●–○–○●–○–●––○– Jd49w Motozono
–●–○–●–○●––○○–– Jd57w Takainazawa
○–●––○○––○●–●–– Jd58e Nawata
–○○––○○–●–●––●– Jd59w Hashinomoto
●––○○–●–○––●–○– Jd60e Aratora
○–○––●○––●○–●–– Jd60w Dewakaze
●––○●–○–○–●–○–– Jd64w Satani
○––○●––●–○●–––○ Jd65w Shirobaryu
–●–○–●–●–○–○––○ Jd70e Azumasho
●––●○––●–○○–○–– Jd70w Sairyu
–●–○●––○○–○–––● Jd72e Tatsutsukasa
○–●–○–●–○–○–––● Jd73e Hokutoyutaka
–○○––●–○○–●–●–– Jd74e Ogiryu
–○○––●–●–●–○–○– Jd76e Wadayama
–○○–●––○○––●–●– Jd80e Wakaizumi
–●–○–●○––○●–––○ Jd81w Terunobori
–○●––○○–○–●–●–– Jd83w Hikarikaze
–●–□○––●–○–●○–– Jd85w Onodake
–○●––●●–○––○○–– Jd86e Taniguchi
–○●––○–●–○●–––○ Jd87w Ashikari
○–○–●–○–●–○––●– Jd91e Ozawa
●––○●––○–●–○––○ Jd92w Minozakura
●––●–○○––○–○––● Jd95e Tetsuhikari
○–●––●○–○––○–●– Jd97e Tochiryuzan
–●–○○––●–○●––○– Jd99w Yoshinonami
○–●––○–●–●○–○–– Jd102w Kairyu
●––○○––●–○●–○–– Jd103e Kyokutaisho
–○○––○○–●––●●–– Jd104w Daitoma
–○●–●–○–○–●––○– Jd106e Tochiakagi
–●–○–○–○–●–○––● Jd106w Tamahoriki
–●–○●–○–●–○–––○ Jd110w Satoyama
○–○–○––●●––●–○– Jd113w Muro
–●–○●–○–○––○●–– Jd114w Kotonakashima
–○–○–○–●–●○–●–– Jd116w Matsuura
○–●––○–●–○–●○–– Jd118e Kiyokaze
–●–●●–○––○○–––○ Jd119e Kasachikara
●–○–○––●–●–○–○– Jd119w Shoryu
○–●––□–○–○–●––● Jd122e Shotsukasa
○–●––○–○–●–○–●– Jd123w Maseki
–●–●○–○–○––●○–– Jd127e Onakamura
–●○––●○––○●–○–– Jd128w Shukozan
–○–●●––○○––○–●– Jd129e Takamaru
–●–●○–○––○–●–○– Jd133e Akinoarashi
●––○○––○●–●–––○ Jd134e Tenryuzan
○––○○–●–○––●––● Jd136e Neya
●–○––○●––●○–○–– Jd139w Araiyama
–○–○●––●–○○–●–– Jd140w Tamanomichi
–●–○–●○–●–○––○– Jd141e Obayama
○––●–○–○–○–●––● Jd141w Kotobuki
–○–○○––●–●●––○– Jd143w Hokutotsukasa

3 wins
–●○–○–○––●●––●– Jd2w Kaishin
–○●––●–●–●○–––○ Jd4w Wakatensho
–●–○●–●–○––●––○ Jd5w Daishozan
●–○–○–●––●–●–○– Jd6e Nakano
–●●––○–●●––○––○ Jd7e Honma
○–●–○––○–●●––●– Jd8w Watanabe
–○○––●○––●–●●–– Jd9w Ichinoya
–○●–●–○–●––○–●– Jd12e Ryutozan
–○○–○––●–●–●––● Jd20w Azumanami
○––●–○○––●●–●–– Jd22e Hokuyuho
–●–●–●–○●––○–○– Jd23w Tsuteno
●–●––○●–○–●––○– Jd24e Yamaya
●––○–○–●–●○–––● Jd26w Tsurunohana
●––●○––●●–○–○–– Jd28w Sasara
●––●○–●–●–○––○– Jd33w Sokaifu
–○○––●●––○–●–●– Jd35e Tamaasuka
–●–○●––○–●○–●–– Jd37e Kitafuji
●––●○–○–●–●–––○ Jd37w Raitenzan
○–●––●–●○––●––○ Jd38e Satotsukasa
●––●●–○–○––○––● Jd40e Asaizumi
●––●○–●––○○––●– Jd42w Kagejishi
–○○––○–●●–●–––● Jd43w Asasumiyoshi
–●–●○––○–○–●●–– Jd45e Azumadake
–●–●○–○–●––○●–– Jd51e Yukitsukasa
●––○●––○●––●––○ Jd54e Matsunoryu
○–●––●●––○–○–●– Jd54w Koyama
–●–○●––●–○–●––○ Jd55w Ayanowaka
–○●–○––●–●●–––○ Jd57e Raiho
●––●○––○–○–●–●– Jd58w Fujita
–○●––○●––●○–●–– Jd64e Kitanosho
–●○––●–●○––●–○– Jd65e Takaarashi
–○–●○–●–●––●–□– Jd66e Katsutanishiki
●–●–●–○––○–○●–– Jd66w Masukaze
○–●––○–○–●●–––● Jd67e Ominami
●––●○––○●––○––● Jd69e Hayate
●––●●––○–○–●–○– Jd72w Fujiarashi
–●–○–○○–●––●●–– Jd73w Azumahana
–●–●○–○–●–●–––○ Jd75w Wakakasuga
○–○––○●–●–●–––● Jd77e Hirano
●––●○–○––●–○–●– Jd79e Yamaryu
○–●––●●––○○–●–– Jd81e Hiranoyama
○–○–●–●––●–●––○ Jd84w Wakahassun
●––●–○●–●–○––○– Jd85e Onoyama
○–○–●––○●––●●–– Jd87e Takamiriki
–●–●–●–○○–○–––● Jd91w Jinnoumi
–○●––○–●●––●–○– Jd92e Dewanoiwa
–○○–○–●–●––●––● Jd93w Wakaishikawa
●––●○––●–●○––○– Jd96w Amanofuji
–●–○–○–○●––●●–– Jd98e Sato
○–●––●–○●–○––●– Jd98w Hatayama
●––●●–●–○–○–––○ Jd99e Kitanogo
●––●●–○––○●––○– Jd100w Wakafubuki
–●–○–●○––●–○–●– Jd104e Suzunohana
–○●––●●––○–○●–– Jd108w Asaio
–●–●–○–○●–●–––○ Jd109e Shimazakura
●––○–○●–○––●–●– Jd110e Okawada
–●–●–●●––○○––○– Jd112w Asahinada
●––○○––○–●●–––● Jd114e Ogata
●––●–○●–○–○–●–– Jd116e Imanishi
●–○––●○–●–○–––● Jd117w Saitoyama
–●–○●–●–○–○–●–– Jd120w Kirinobori
●–●–●––○–●–○○–– Jd121w Onohikari
–○○––●○––●–●–●– Jd123e Yamagashira
●––●○–●–●–○–––○ Jd124e Waku
●–●––○–●○–●––○– Jd129w Kudo
○–●––○●–●–○–●–– Jd131w Maenofuji
●––●–●–○○–○––●– Jd132e Noguchi
–○●––●●–●–○–○–– Jd132w Otokoyama
–○–●–●○––●–●–○– Jd135e Amanoumi
○––●–○○––●●––●– Jd137w Shikinokawa
–○●––●●–●––○○–– Jd138w Narahashi
–●–●○–○––●–○––● Jd139e Kaimon

2 wins
●––●–○●––●○–––● Jd11e Senshumisaki
●–●––○●––○–●–●– Jd12w Nohara
●––●–●–○–■●––○– Jd15w Minezakura
–●–○●–●–○––●––● Jd16w Anseiryu
–●–○○––●●–●––●– Jd18w Asatofuji
–○–●●–○––●●–●–– Jd25w Matsumidori
–○●–●––○–●–●–●– Jd32w Minamoto
–●–○–●–●●–●–○–– Jd33e Nishikijo
–●–●●–○–●––○––● Jd34w Kotoshiiba
–○○––●●–––––––– Jd38w Imao
–○○––●●––●●––●– Jd45w Hamatenzan
–●–●●–●–○–●–○–– Jd47e Maenokuni
●––○●––●●–○–––● Jd48w Toshoka
○–●––●●–○–●–––● Jd50e Tsunenoumi
●––○○––●●––●––● Jd52e Dewanoshin
●––●●–○–●–●–○–– Jd56e Fusanonami
–●–●●––●●––○––○ Jd59e Toyokaze
–●–○●––●–●○–––● Jd61e Hokutogo
–●–●–●●–○––○–●– Jd63e Fujinawa
–●–○●–●––●–●○–– Jd68e Aonotoshi
○–●––○●––●–●–■– Jd71e Takakoyama
○–●––●●––●–○–●– Jd74w Fujinoshima
○–●––●–○●–●–––● Jd78w Tsurusuzuki
●––●–●–○–●○–––● Jd83e Kurashige
●––○●–○––●●––●– Jd86w Otsukuba
○–●–●–●––○–●–●– Jd88w Hokutoryu
●––○–●–●●–●–––○ Jd89e Shingo
○–●––●●––●●–○–– Jd93e Kotofuchiwaki
–●–○○–●––●●––●– Jd94e Utonishiki
○–●–●–●–○––●––● Jd101e Sakonoumi
–●–●○–●–●–●–○–– Jd102e Sanuki
●––●○–●––●○––●– Jd107e Kurakakeyama
○–○–●––●–●–●––● Jd111w Masunoumi
●––●–●–○○–●––●– Jd112e Nishisegawa
–●●–○–●–●––●–○– Jd117e Takada
–○–●–●○–●–●–●–– Jd118w Akiasahi
–●–●●––●–●–○○–– Jd124w Tochinofuku
●––○○––●●–●–––● Jd126e Shibazaki
●––○–○–●–●–●–●– Jd127w Maenohana
○–○–●––●–●●–●–– Jd130w Kawahara
–●○–●–●––○●–●–– Jd134w Kikkawa
●–●–○–●–○–●––●– Jd142w Nishikisato
–●○––●●–●––●––○ Jd143e Yuki
○––●–●●–○–●––●– Jd144w Hamabe

1 win
●––●–●–●○––●–●– Jd9e Yashuyama
–●–○–●––––––––– Jd21e Hakunoryu
●–●––●–●●––●○–– Jd22w Hayakaze
–●–●●–●––○–●–●– Jd27e Hidemusashi
–●–●●–●––●–○●–– Jd43e Okida
●––○–●–●–●–●●–– Jd44w Hotaka
●––●●––○–●●–●–– Jd50w Miyanoshima
–○●––●–●–●–●––● Jd61w Chokainami
●––●●––●●––●○–– Jd75e Ieda
●––○●––●–●●–●–– Jd76w Aso
●––●●––●●––○––● Jd80w Akiminato
●––●–●–●○–●–●–– Jd90w Kotonagata
–○●––●–●●–●–●–– Jd113e Hata
–○–●–■––––––––– Jd121e Haraguchi
–●–○–●●–●–●––●– Jd122w Ueyama
○–––––––––––––– Jd125w Kurenoumi
●–●–●––●○–●–●–– Jd135w Izuka
●–●–●––○–●–●––● Jd138e Asatenju
●–●–●––●●––●○–– Jd144e Ozaki

0 wins
●–●––●–●–●●–●–– Jd1w Yamasaki
––––––––––––––– Jd5e Koshinryu
––––––––––––––– Jd8e Hokutoarashi
––––––––––––––– Jd13e Matsumura
––––––––––––––– Jd19e Ishizawa
––––––––––––––– Jd21w Kantoryu
–■––––––––––––– Jd29e Chiyonotaka
––––––––––––––– Jd30w Isomusashi
––––––––––––––– Jd31e Washinoumi
––––––––––––––– Jd32e Kawada
––––––––––––––– Jd39w Hasegawa
––––––––––––––– Jd62e Chiyonomiya
–●–■––––––––––– Jd84e Onofuji
––––––––––––––– Jd103w Okatano
●––●●––●●––●●–– Jd105e Daigonishiki
––––––––––––––– Jd107w Toyokumono
––––––––––––––– Jd142e Maenohikari

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○–○––○–○○–– Jk35e Tashiro

6 wins
○–○–○––○○–○–●–– Jk1w Usami
–○○–○–●–○––○○–– Jk9e Koshoryu
–○●–○–○––○○–○–– Jk34e Asashoryu
–●–○–○–○–○○––○– Jk34w Tamatsurumi

5 wins
○–○––○–●●––○–○– Jk8e Daise
●––○–○–○–●○–––○ Jk8w Oseumi
●––○○––○–○–○●–– Jk12w Bentenmaru
○–○–●–○–○–○–●–– Jk13e Shinyu
–○○––○○–○––●–●– Jk14e Yoshinoumi
●––○○––●–○–○○–– Jk18w Uchigoshiki
–○○–○–○–●––●–○– Jk20e Tateishi
●––○○––○○–●–○–– Jk23w Midoriryu
○–●––○●–○–○––○– Jk33w Yanagihara
●––●○––○○––○–○– Jk35w Satsukiumi

4 wins
–○●–●–○––○–○––● Jk2e Kaishimizu
–●–●–○○–○–○––●– Jk3w Takewaka
–○●–○––●○––●○–– Jk7e Shinobuyama
○–●––●●––○–○–○– Jk11e Kirinishiki
–○●–●––○○––●–○– Jk11w Aonokuni
–○●–●–○––○●–○–– Jk16e Toma
●––●–○○–○–○–––● Jk16w Daibo
○–○––●–○●––○–●– Jk17e Oba
–●–●–●–○○––○–○– Jk19w Kaitanaka
○–○–●––○–○●–●–– Jk22w Tatsuyutaka
○–○–○–●–●––●○–– Jk25w Komanosho
○–○–○–●––●–●––○ Jk27w Seishiro
–○●––○○––●–○●–– Jk28e Kikuchi
–○○–●–○––●–○–●– Jk30e Yukinofuji
–●–○–●–○●––○○–– Jk30w Tokibayama
–––––––○–○–○○–– Jk32e Toyoizumi
–○○––○●––○●––●– Jk36e Wakashoho
–●–○–●–○●––○––○ Jk36w Asatenzan
○–●–●–○––○–●–○– Jk37w Tokukaizan
–●–○○–○––●○––●– Jk38e Taba

3 wins
●––○–○–●–●–●–○– Jk4e Arakiyama
○–○–●––○–●●–●–– Jk4w Kawakami
–■––○–○–●––○–●– Jk5w Kaida
○–○––●–●●–○––●– Jk6e Hokutonada
–––––––○–○●–––○ Jk9w Daisuruga
–●–●–○○–●––○●–– Jk10e Watarai
●––●–●–●○–○–––○ Jk10w Wakawashu
–●–○–●●––●○–––○ Jk12e Hongo
●––○–○–●–●○––●– Jk14w Tenokaku
–●–○●–○–●–●–––○ Jk17w Onuma
○–○–●––●○–●–●–– Jk19e Horikawa
○–●––○–●–●●–––○ Jk20w Kozu
–○●–●–●––○○––●– Jk21w Watatani
–●–○–●–●○––●––○ Jk22e Nomura
–○●––○●–●–●––○– Jk24w Kuwahara
●––○–○–○–●–●––● Jk25e Hiraga
–○●––●○––○–●●–– Jk26e Asahikaze
○–○–●––●○–●–●–– Jk29e Toyomaru
–○○––●–●–●○–––● Jk38w Fukushi
●––○●––●●––○–○– Jk39e Shohakuyama
○–●––○●–––○●●–– Jk39w Ezaki

2 wins
–□●––●●––●–○––● Jk5e Kitafubuki
●––○●–●––○–●––● Jk6w Kokubushu
–●–●●–○––●●––○– Jk7w Kotonoshin
–●–●○––●–○–●––● Jk13w Sako
○–●–○–●–●––●––● Jk15e Onoryu
–●–●●––●–○●–○–– Jk15w Yokosu
–○●––●●––●○–––● Jk18e Maehara
–●–●–○–○–●–●––● Jk24e Yokogi
–●–●○––●–●○––●– Jk26w Shimosako
●––○–●●–●–●–––○ Jk27e Sawamukai
●––●–○–●–●●–––○ Jk31w Yamakoshi
●––●●––○○–●––●– Jk37e Matsumoto

1 win
●––●–●●–●–○–●–– Jk1e Otayama
●––●–●○–●–●––●– Jk21e Usui
●––●–●–●○––●––● Jk29w Kamobayashi
–––––––––––○––● Jk33e Anju
––––––––––––○–– Jk40w Ishibashi

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk2w Haguroshima
––––––––––––––– Jk3e Igarashi
––––––––––––––– Jk23e Kotosasaki
–●–●●–●––●●–●–– Jk28w Suita
––––––––––––––– Jk31e Azumiume
––––––––––––––– Jk32w Shiroma
–––●–●●●●––●●–– Jk40e Kijima

44 queries in 1,36 seconds

Haru 1999

Osaka, Osaka Municipal Gymnasium

March 14, 1999 - March 28, 1999


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-5-5WakanohanaYTakanohana8-3-4
0-0-15AkebonoY 
13-2 YMusashimaruOChiyotaikai3-8-4
 OTakanonami12-3 J
1-2-12 MusoyamaSKotonowaka6-9
8-7TochiazumaKDejima9-6
11-4 S AkinoshimaKKaio10-5
8-7 TakatorikiM1Kotonishiki6-9
8-7TosanoumiM2Shikishima1-14
7-8KyokushuzanM3Terao5-10
6-9HigonoumiM4Tamakasuga7-8
6-9TokiM5Tochinonada9-6
6-9MinatofujiM6Wakanosato5-10
9-6 KMiyabiyamaM7Ganyu5-10
8-7AogiyamaM8Tochinowaka8-7
9-6 KChiyotenzanM9Hamanoshima6-9
5-10 MitoizumiM10Kotoryu8-7
7-8OginishikiM11Tokitsuumi9-6
6-9 GojoroM12Kaiho8-7
6-9 AsanowakaM13Ohinode9-6
8-7WakanojoM14Asanosho8-7

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
8-7 KyokutenhoJ1Yotsukasa8-7
3-12KitakachidokiJ2Daizen12-3 Y
6-9KinkaiyamaJ3Mainoumi9-6
9-6DewaarashiJ4Wakanoyama10-5
5-10DaishohoJ5Oikari8-7
8-7KoboJ6Tomonohana8-7
0-0-15AkinoshuJ7Tokitsunada7-8
2-13ToyonoumiJ8Susanoumi7-8
8-7DaishiJ9Wakahayato7-8
9-6OtsukasaJ10Zenshinyama5-10
7-8TochinohanaJ11Hoshitango9-6
6-9 WakatsutomuJ12Kotoinazuma9-6
7-8 KitazakuraJ13Dewataira9-6

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 TakanowakaMs1Tochinofuji5-2
0-0-7HayateumiMs2Wakakosho3-4
1-6GenkaiMs3Tamanokuni3-4
3-4DewanofujiMs4Masutsuyoshi5-2
4-3KaigatakeMs5Tochisakae5-2
2-5KotokanyuMs6Kasuganishiki5-2
4-3IshizakiMs7Daihisho3-4
2-5TominagayamaMs8Futatsukuba2-5
3-4WakakinryuMs9Ominato3-4
5-2KotoiwakuniMs10Towanoyama7-0 Y
4-3AminishikiMs11Kaishinzan4-3
6-1TomikazeMs12Daikiyama1-6
4-3TamarikidoMs13Daiden3-4
3-4KotonomineMs14Wakanomiya5-2
2-5KomahikariMs15Tochinoyama4-3
3-4KimenryuMs16Tokiryu3-4
4-3TamanonadaMs17Tochifudo2-5
6-1ToyozakuraMs18Fukukoyama3-4
4-3FutasewakaMs19Kabutonishiki2-5
4-3HokutohikariMs20Torafusuyama4-3
2-5MutsuhokkaiMs21Aranonami3-4
3-4KanechikaMs22Wakaazuma4-3
6-1FukuzonoMs23Aoba5-2
0-7 UmenosatoMs24Kyokubenten5-2
1-6ToshinyamaMs25Takanagai3-4
3-4AraumaMs26Minami3-4
5-2HoshiandesuMs27Konoryu3-4
2-5ArashiMs28Futatsukuni3-4
5-2YamadaMs29Tsurusaki4-3
4-3ShinmeiMs30Natsubori4-3
6-1FukunoryuMs31Toshinriki2-5
4-3SumanofujiMs32Midorifuji5-2
5-2TanakaMs33Tochitenko1-6
4-3YutakafujiMs34Tatsukabuto2-5
3-4MunakataMs35Hokutoriki4-3
3-4HidanodakeMs36Ushiomaru6-1
0-3-4 KyokuryuzanMs37Sekiyama3-4
4-3SaigoMs38Gokenzan3-4
5-2WakatenmaMs39Suginoyama2-5
5-2WakainamiMs40Senshuyama3-4
2-5 HokutoiwaMs41Nishino4-3
3-4YamauchiMs42Dewanosato3-4
4-3RyuhoMs43Tsujimoto3-4
5-2FukuseyamaMs44Higotsukasa5-2
5-2WakakazeMs45Hisatsuryu4-3
3-4 KyokutenzanMs46Tanimura2-5
2-5 WakasagaraMs47Tochishimizu0-6-1
4-3TokiyutakaMs48Goto4-3
3-4 TsurunomoriMs49Otoryu5-2
2-5 UedaMs50Karatsunada6-1
4-3SeigoryuMs51Tamanohana4-3
5-2KiyonoumiMs52Maenowaka1-3-3
2-5 NarahikariMs53Matenro3-4
3-4 KotohikariMs54Wakayuki4-3
4-3TsuchihashiMs55Nishikikaze3-4
2-5 KotonoyamaMs56Wakatenro4-3
3-4 WakashinobuMs57Komanofuji2-5
4-3WakasatsumaMs58Kotohino5-2
1-4-2TatsuhikariMs59Furuichi2-5
3-4 OtsunaMs60Kyokunankai3-4
4-3TakahamaTD
6-1KatoTD
5-2KototamiyaTD

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4MaikazeSd1Nanbara5-2
1-6OhidakeSd2Moriyasu4-3
3-4MatsunotaniSd3Chiyononada4-3
1-6KyokuhikariSd4Kotokusuwaka3-4
0-0-7ShoeitoSd5Isshin5-2
4-3 FujitsukasaSd6Takinooto6-1
4-3 AkinohanaSd7Takegaki2-5
2-5OnimaruSd8Chiyokanzan3-4
3-4NakabuchiSd9Takamihana5-2
3-4KaikoSd10Takanoumi4-3
4-3 YoshiazumaSd11Hiyoriyama2-5
4-3ShiganoumiSd12Dewasakai4-3
2-5RaizanSd13Hokutomine4-3
6-1 DaihiryuSd14Shimatora4-3
1-6WakaseijoSd15Masunobori5-2
6-1 AsofujiSd16Kawaguchi3-4
0-0-7ChiyonoshoSd17Musashifuji0-0-7
3-4GokokuyamaSd18Tochiarashi5-2
3-4YanagiSd19Shotenzan3-4
1-2-4ShikinohanaSd20Kiyoazuma5-2
1-6TamatsurugiSd21Tenichi4-3
3-4ChiyotenmaSd22Kumai4-3
6-1 KaitenSd23Masutaka2-5
4-3KaiseizanSd24Tokugozan2-5
2-5RyukayamaSd25Takanosho5-2
3-4DatenishikiSd26Asakiumi3-4
5-2TochimusashiSd27Haguronada3-4
3-4KazashiSd28Kotosakuta4-3
4-3TsukasaryuSd29Wakanoshima4-3
1-6IsonoumiSd30Takekaze1-2-4
5-2YoshioSd31Ichinohana2-5
4-3ChiyonohanaSd32Kisenishiki2-5
4-3AsaotaSd33Naminooto3-4
2-5IsonoiwaSd34Shindo5-2
5-2SubaruSd35Kaigo4-3
3-4HigashinogaiSd36Raiko5-2
2-5MotohashiSd37Sakaguchi0-0-7
4-3WakatenyuSd38Fujinokaze3-4
5-2RyutenzanSd39Akiyama3-4
4-3MizuyutakaSd40Kaishozan4-3
3-4HokutojoSd41Endo2-5
2-5AraumiSd42Kaisei6-1
4-3HokutowakaSd43Daihoyama3-4
0-7 TochitaihoSd44Hanada6-1
1-6FujishiroSd45Teruazuma5-2
3-4TakaminoboriSd46Azumaumi3-4
4-3AzumayamaSd47Minatohana4-3
7-0 Y NadatsukasaSd48Nodera5-2
3-4AzumatenshoSd49Ryuseiyama4-3
3-4KotomiyakeSd50Kototaishu2-5
4-3ShikinoumiSd51Onoshio3-4
5-2TagaarashiSd52Raijinyama2-5
4-3OmusashiSd53Haguroumi3-4
4-3RaidoSd54Sadanoshima0-0-7
2-5KoganefujiSd55Sakurakaze4-3
5-2AsahayateSd56Ryushoyama1-6
2-5OmaeSd57Hosojima3-4
3-4KyokushotenSd58Wakahamada4-3
1-6WakatsuyoshiSd59Futasegawa4-3
5-2KainoyamaSd60Rikiryu6-1
3-4KankoSd61Kamisawa3-4
4-3MasuhisashiSd62Kiyoseryu4-3
5-2TenjuSd63Kaneko2-5
2-5ChiyonomoriSd64Tamanotosa3-4
5-2KoshinoyamaSd65Goki4-3
6-1ChiyonoryuSd66Ishikawa4-3
5-2SokiyamaSd67Onowaka3-4
3-4HashimotoyamaSd68Koseiriki2-5
3-4ChokozanSd69Enatsukasa3-4
0-0-7 KyokuhotenSd70Itakura4-3
2-5 KairanzanSd71Murata4-3
3-4EzonoumiSd72Tsurunomai2-5
4-3WakamitsuyaSd73Adachifuji6-1
5-2TakanohikariSd74Kimurayama4-3
1-6 ToyodomeSd75Kiyonosho2-5
5-2MasunosatoSd76Terusegawa5-2
0-0-7ShimanoryuSd77Arawaka3-4
3-4MaenojoSd78Aratobi3-4
3-4FukutaroSd79Azumamine4-3
4-3TamaoSd80Yaezakura6-1
2-5 KomahibikiSd81Koshiba3-4
3-4 YotsugurumaSd82Misugiyutaka2-5
5-2TochioSd83Denryu4-3
4-3TakaoSd84Yokutsukasa5-2
1-6 TohoSd85Seiryu2-5
5-2WakabushoSd86Gotsukasa3-4
4-3ChiyofubukiSd87Tomonofuji2-5
2-5 OnoshimaSd88Higonomine6-1
4-3HayasegawaSd89Asanokiri4-3
3-4 TakaryuSd90Higonoshima4-3
3-4 TerunosatoSd91Hamaarashi2-5
5-2WakaseiryuSd92Mutsuryuyama5-2
2-5 OsatoSd93Azumao3-4
4-3KatsuranamiSd94Kazusafuji4-3
3-4 SanukiyamaSd95Kaishoryu4-3
1-6 SeigoSd96Kotoyama5-2
2-5 TochisurugaSd97Hokuhikari4-3
4-3OnomiyaSd98Terukaze3-4
3-4 TamanoryuSd99Matsuda2-5
4-3KainowakaSd100Shoji3-4

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
6-1 AogifujiJd1Yamasaki0-7
5-2 TsurunosatoJd2Kaishin3-4
5-2 HirohataJd3Kokuryuzan5-2
4-3 TokiryuJd4Wakatensho3-4
0-0-7KoshinryuJd5Daishozan3-4
3-4NakanoJd6Akaike4-3
3-4HonmaJd7Tosho4-3
0-0-7HokutoarashiJd8Watanabe3-4
1-6YashuyamaJd9Ichinoya3-4
5-2 TakahashiJd10Oyashiki4-3
2-5SenshumisakiJd11Tominaga5-2
3-4RyutozanJd12Nohara2-5
0-0-7MatsumuraJd13Kaido6-1
6-1 TakanofusaJd14Dewanokuni4-3
5-2NisshonadaJd15Minezakura2-5
4-3 MasuryuJd16Anseiryu2-5
4-3 TamatoumiJd17Tatsuyamaguchi4-3
5-2 SasakiyamaJd18Asatofuji2-5
0-0-7IshizawaJd19Okoyama4-3
7-0 Y KuniazumaJd20Azumanami3-4
1-2-4HakunoryuJd21Kantoryu0-0-7
3-4HokuyuhoJd22Hayakaze1-6
5-2 HanaokaJd23Tsuteno3-4
3-4YamayaJd24Sasaki4-3
4-3ImaarashiJd25Matsumidori2-5
4-3DaishoshiJd26Tsurunohana3-4
1-6HidemusashiJd27Ryuyo4-3
4-3TamaraikoJd28Sasara3-4
0-1-6ChiyonotakaJd29Takamiarashi4-3
4-3TamanotakaJd30Isomusashi0-0-7
0-0-7WashinoumiJd31Tsukuda5-2
0-0-7KawadaJd32Minamoto2-5
2-5NishikijoJd33Sokaifu3-4
5-2 TaiheizanJd34Kotoshiiba2-5
3-4TamaasukaJd35Tamanohikari4-3
5-2 WakashoryuJd36Mukai5-2
3-4KitafujiJd37Raitenzan3-4
3-4SatotsukasaJd38Imao2-2-3
5-2HokuryuJd39Hasegawa0-0-7
3-4AsaizumiJd40Oazuma5-2
4-3KainonamiJd41Goryu4-3
4-3DaikishoJd42Kagejishi3-4
1-6OkidaJd43Asasumiyoshi3-4
4-3HokutoizumiJd44Hotaka1-6
3-4AzumadakeJd45Hamatenzan2-5
6-1 HokutoshoJd46Wakakengo4-3
2-5MaenokuniJd47Maenishiki6-1
4-3ChokairyuJd48Toshoka2-5
4-3AsahiryuJd49Motozono4-3
2-5TsunenoumiJd50Miyanoshima1-6
3-4YukitsukasaJd51Hikonoyama5-2
2-5DewanoshinJd52Okinoryu5-2
5-2KorinJd53Tamanosho5-2
3-4MatsunoryuJd54Koyama3-4
5-2KotokitsukiJd55Ayanowaka3-4
2-5FusanonamiJd56Yodonishiki5-2
3-4RaihoJd57Takainazawa4-3
4-3NawataJd58Fujita3-4
2-5ToyokazeJd59Hashinomoto4-3
4-3AratoraJd60Dewakaze4-3
2-5HokutogoJd61Chokainami1-6
0-0-7ChiyonomiyaJd62Arakuma6-1
2-5FujinawaJd63Kuramoto5-2
3-4KitanoshoJd64Satani4-3
3-4TakaarashiJd65Shirobaryu4-3
3-4KatsutanishikiJd66Masukaze3-4
3-4OminamiJd67Wakahoshu6-1
2-5AonotoshiJd68Kazuyutaka5-2
3-4HayateJd69Hibino5-2
4-3AzumashoJd70Sairyu4-3
2-5TakakoyamaJd71Yamamoto5-0-2
4-3TatsutsukasaJd72Fujiarashi3-4
4-3HokutoyutakaJd73Azumahana3-4
4-3OgiryuJd74Fujinoshima2-5
1-6IedaJd75Wakakasuga3-4
4-3WadayamaJd76Aso1-6
3-4HiranoJd77Takamifuji6-1
5-2EbisunamiJd78Tsurusuzuki2-5
3-4YamaryuJd79Wakasuruga5-2
4-3WakaizumiJd80Akiminato1-6
3-4HiranoyamaJd81Terunobori4-3
5-2MuranakaJd82Tamakairyu5-2
2-5KurashigeJd83Hikarikaze4-3
0-2-5OnofujiJd84Wakahassun3-4
3-4OnoyamaJd85Onodake4-3
4-3TaniguchiJd86Otsukuba2-5
3-4TakamirikiJd87Ashikari4-3
5-2ShinkairikiJd88Hokutoryu2-5
2-5ShingoJd89Kimu7-0 D
6-1SurugatsukasaJd90Kotonagata1-6
4-3OzawaJd91Jinnoumi3-4
3-4DewanoiwaJd92Minozakura4-3
2-5KotofuchiwakiJd93Wakaishikawa3-4
2-5UtonishikiJd94Hoshiazuma5-2
4-3TetsuhikariJd95Kitanonami5-2
5-2ObamayamaJd96Amanofuji3-4
4-3TochiryuzanJd97Higashisaki5-2
3-4SatoJd98Hatayama3-4
3-4KitanogoJd99Yoshinonami4-3
5-2DewanoyuJd100Wakafubuki3-4
2-5SakonoumiJd101Yutakaumi5-2
2-5SanukiJd102Kairyu4-3
4-3KyokutaishoJd103Okatano0-0-7
3-4SuzunohanaJd104Daitoma4-3
0-7DaigonishikiJd105Kabutoo5-2
4-3TochiakagiJd106Tamahoriki4-3
2-5KurakakeyamaJd107Toyokumono0-0-7
6-1HigaJd108Asaio3-4
3-4ShimazakuraJd109Kujinosato5-2
3-4OkawadaJd110Satoyama4-3
5-2OitoJd111Masunoumi2-5
2-5NishisegawaJd112Asahinada3-4
1-6HataJd113Muro4-3
3-4OgataJd114Kotonakashima4-3
6-1MaenoshimaJd115Ogoshi5-2
3-4ImanishiJd116Matsuura4-3
2-5TakadaJd117Saitoyama3-4
4-3KiyokazeJd118Akiasahi2-5
4-3KasachikaraJd119Shoryu4-3
5-2OnochikaraJd120Kirinobori3-4
1-2-4HaraguchiJd121Onohikari3-4
4-3ShotsukasaJd122Ueyama1-6
3-4YamagashiraJd123Maseki4-3
3-4WakuJd124Tochinofuku2-5
6-1FujikawaJd125Kurenoumi1-0-6
2-5ShibazakiJd126Kotohirayama5-2
4-3OnakamuraJd127Maenohana2-5
6-1SakuraiyamaJd128Shukozan4-3
4-3TakamaruJd129Kudo3-4
6-1ItoJd130Kawahara2-5
5-2AyatsukasaJd131Maenofuji3-4
3-4NoguchiJd132Otokoyama3-4
4-3AkinoarashiJd133Sasagawa5-2
4-3TenryuzanJd134Kikkawa2-5
3-4AmanoumiJd135Izuka1-6
4-3NeyaJd136Tsurunosho5-2
5-2KisenoshimaJd137Shikinokawa3-4
1-6AsatenjuJd138Narahashi3-4
3-4KaimonJd139Araiyama4-3
5-2KotoishiiJd140Tamanomichi4-3
4-3ObayamaJd141Kotobuki4-3
0-0-7 MaenohikariJd142Nishikisato2-5
2-5YukiJd143Hokutotsukasa4-3
1-6OzakiJd144Hamabe2-5
5-2KotsukasaJd145Takehikari5-2

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
1-6 OtayamaJk1Usami6-1
4-3 KaishimizuJk2Haguroshima0-0-7
0-0-7IgarashiJk3Takewaka4-3
3-4 ArakiyamaJk4Kawakami3-4
2-5 KitafubukiJk5Kaida3-3-1
3-4 HokutonadaJk6Kokubushu2-5
4-3 ShinobuyamaJk7Kotonoshin2-5
5-2 DaiseJk8Oseumi5-2
6-1 KoshoryuJk9Daisuruga3-1-3
3-4 WataraiJk10Wakawashu3-4
4-3 KirinishikiJk11Aonokuni4-3
3-4 HongoJk12Bentenmaru5-2
5-2 ShinyuJk13Sako2-5
5-2 YoshinoumiJk14Tenokaku3-4
2-5OnoryuJk15Yokosu2-5
4-3 TomaJk16Daibo4-3
4-3 ObaJk17Onuma3-4
2-5MaeharaJk18Uchigoshiki5-2
3-4 HorikawaJk19Kaitanaka4-3
5-2 TateishiJk20Kozu3-4
1-6UsuiJk21Watatani3-4
3-4 NomuraJk22Tatsuyutaka4-3
0-0-7 KotosasakiJk23Midoriryu5-2
2-5YokogiJk24Kuwahara3-4
3-4 HiragaJk25Komanosho4-3
3-4AsahikazeJk26Shimosako2-5
2-5SawamukaiJk27Seishiro4-3
4-3 KikuchiJk28Suita0-7
3-4ToyomaruJk29Kamobayashi1-6
4-3 YukinofujiJk30Tokibayama4-3
0-0-7 AzumiumeJk31Yamakoshi2-5
4-0-3 ToyoizumiJk32Shiroma0-0-7
1-1-5AnjuJk33Yanagihara5-2
6-1 AsashoryuJk34Tamatsurumi6-1
7-0 Y TashiroJk35Satsukiumi5-2
4-3 WakashohoJk36Asatenzan4-3
2-5MatsumotoJk37Tokukaizan4-3
4-3 TabaJk38Fukushi3-4
3-4ShohakuyamaJk39Ezaki3-4
0-7KijimaJk40Ishibashi1-0-6

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Daitenryu0-0
Kaisho0-0
Kaihakuzan0-0
Nagai0-0
Sato0-0
Yasuda0-0
Inoe0-0
Sawada0-0
Ando0-0
Yamaguchi0-0
Umebayashi0-0
Matsunaga0-0
Kakiuchi0-0
Sasaki0-0
Yakigaya0-0
Murakami0-0
Yamada0-0
Matsuo0-0
Tosa0-0
Kikuchi0-0
Shirazawa0-0
Wakabayashi0-0
Ube0-0
Shiraiso0-0
Majima0-0
Hashimoto0-0
Yoda0-0
Fuchiue0-0
Ikawa0-0
Kuzuu0-0
Akioka0-0
Nakao0-0
Nakata0-0
Matsubara0-0
Oginome0-0
Suzuki0-0
Hoshi0-0
Kumago0-0
Suzukawa0-0
Nagae0-0
Watanabe0-0
Aoki0-0
Kaneda0-0
Okamoto0-0
Komizo0-0
Tochitani0-0
Yokoyama0-0
Yoneda0-0
Kobayashi0-0
Kondo0-0
Nakano0-0
Shimura0-0
Kaneko0-0
Kimura0-0
Yumura0-0
Kitamura0-0
Kobayashi0-0
Ichikawa0-0
Okada0-0
Yamane0-0
Suenaga0-0
Miyajima0-0
Kinoshita0-0
Sadahikari0-0
Kuriyama0-0
Yuki0-0
Kouchi0-0
Egawa0-0
Naito0-0
Kadonaka0-0
Murotani0-0
Aoki0-0
Hamazaki0-0
Umeki0-0
Kuroiwa0-0
Suzuki0-0
Murakawa0-0
Yasutake0-0
Hirai0-0
Kitagawa0-0
Miyata0-0
Shimozono0-0
Hatano0-0
Niibo0-0
Towata0-0
Takeuchi0-0
Oiando0-0
Jogo0-0
Koarashi0-0
Matsuo0-0
Narui0-0
Ochiai0-0
Yorozu0-0
Kimuraumi0-0
Chiba0-0
Hokazono0-0
Takakimura0-0
Kowashi0-0
Fujitani0-0
Shinkai0-0
Murakoshi0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Kototakahashi
Matsumoto
Mutetsu
Nagayama
Shinohara
Kaiseiryu
Kaimondake
Tsuruuchida
Kawano
Asahio
Akinobori
Okawa


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
J12eWakatsutomuNakao
Ms3eGenkaiIshinriki
Ms48wGotoFujinohana
Sd26eDatenishikiYukiyama
Sd68wKoseirikiTaiju
Jd14eTakanofusaAi
Jd29wTakamiarashiMurakami
Jd46wWakakengoWakakawashima
Jd51eYukitsukasaOta
Jd72eTatsutsukasaAoyama
Jd77wTakamifujiAgatsuma
Jd82eMuranakaMasunochikara
Jd87eTakamirikiYokoyama
Jd90eSurugatsukasaNagura
Jd122eShotsukasaKariya
Jd131eAyatsukasaAraki
Jd143eYukiKomizo
Jd145eKotsukasaSano
Jd145wTakehikariKawashima
Jk30wTokibayamaHaruki
Jk35wSatsukiumiHashimoto
Jk36eWakashohoMatsuda
Jk37wTokukaizanMiyata
Jk39eShohakuyamaMatsuoka

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
TakahamaOitekazeKumamotoNovember 23, 1976
KatoAzumazekiAomoriMay 12, 1976
KototamiyaSadogatakeAichiApril 11, 1976
KaihakuzanTomozunaKoreaAugust 15, 1976
NagaiTaihoHyogoJuly 18, 1983
SatoTamanoiKanagawaJuly 15, 1980
YasudaTaihoHyogoAugust 11, 1983
InoeShikihideFukuokaJanuary 30, 1984
SawadaTokitsukazeToyamaFebruary 14, 1979
AndoAsahiyamaFukuokaOctober 2, 1983
YamaguchiFutagoyamaOsakaMarch 24, 1982
UmebayashiMagakiChibaJune 1, 1983
MatsunagaKitanoumiSagaOctober 5, 1980
KakiuchiKokonoeKumamotoApril 21, 1983
SasakiTakasagoTokyoMarch 16, 1982
YakigayaOnomatsuChibaFebruary 24, 1984
MurakamiTakasagoIbarakiMay 8, 1983
YamadaMichinokuWakayamaMay 20, 1977
MatsuoWakamatsuKanagawaApril 13, 1980
TosaMichinokuKumamotoJuly 18, 1980
KikuchiWakamatsuOsakaNovember 12, 1980
ShirazawaMichinokuShizuokaDecember 6, 1982
WakabayashiMusashigawaWakayamaJune 30, 1983
UbeMichinokuAomoriApril 9, 1983
ShiraisoKokonoeNagasakiApril 11, 1983
MajimaIrumagawaFukushimaNovember 24, 1983
HashimotoOshimaHokkaidoMay 11, 1983
YodaTomozunaChibaAugust 11, 1983
FuchiueSadogatakeBrazilJune 11, 1980
IkawaHakkakuNaraNovember 5, 1983
KuzuuTakadagawaChibaJune 20, 1983
AkiokaKasuganoAichiOctober 1, 1983
NakaoMagakiNaraApril 4, 1983
NakataKokonoeShimaneDecember 10, 1982
MatsubaraHanaregomaYamaguchiFebruary 2, 1984
OginomeIsenoumiIbarakiDecember 6, 1982
SuzukiTakasagoSaitamaAugust 22, 1980
HoshiIzutsuTokyoAugust 31, 1980
KumagoTakasagoHyogoMay 21, 1983
SuzukawaOshiogawaHyogoSeptember 21, 1983
NagaeSadogatakeTokushimaMay 17, 1983
WatanabeOshiogawaFukuiJanuary 20, 1984
AokiSadogatakeShimaneMay 27, 1983
KanedaNishonosekiFukuiOctober 17, 1983
OkamotoMichinokuKumamotoSeptember 18, 1983
KomizoNishonosekiChibaFebruary 13, 1984
TochitaniMichinokuOsakaSeptember 18, 1983
YokoyamaMiyaginoKanagawaMay 17, 1983
YonedaHanakagoHokkaidoJuly 18, 1982
KobayashiAzumazekiShizuokaOctober 28, 1980
KondoIsegahamaTokyoJuly 6, 1983
NakanoKagamiyamaOsakaMarch 6, 1984
ShimuraTamanoiKanagawaJune 20, 1980
KanekoMagakiHokkaidoApril 28, 1983
KimuraIsenoumiGunmaJuly 21, 1983
YumuraSadogatakeShimaneJuly 14, 1983
KitamuraNarutoOsakaNovember 17, 1983
KobayashiSadogatakeMiyazakiOctober 29, 1983
IchikawaOitekazeAichiDecember 6, 1983
OkadaTakasagoIbarakiJuly 12, 1983
YamaneOshiogawaTokyoAugust 22, 1983
SuenagaMichinokuKagoshimaMay 26, 1983
MiyajimaNakamuraSaitamaOctober 1, 1983
KinoshitaTakashimaFukuokaMarch 27, 1984
KuriyamaTakashimaOsakaMay 14, 1983
YukiHakkakuFukuokaJune 25, 1983
KouchiKokonoeYamaguchiMay 11, 1983
EgawaHakkakuOsakaSeptember 9, 1983
NaitoKokonoeOitaAugust 3, 1983
KadonakaKokonoeOkayamaSeptember 5, 1983
MurotaniKokonoeOsakaNovember 8, 1983
AokiAzumazekiShizuokaFebruary 20, 1984
HamazakiOshiogawaOitaNovember 8, 1983
UmekiAjigawaKumamotoApril 16, 1983
KuroiwaMagakiFukuokaMay 9, 1983
SuzukiMichinokuAichiJune 27, 1983
MurakawaMagakiOsakaSeptember 25, 1983
YasutakeKataonamiFukuokaApril 15, 1983
HiraiTamanoiShigaAugust 18, 1983
KitagawaMagakiFukuiJuly 25, 1982
MiyataIzutsuHiroshimaJune 19, 1983
ShimozonoTakashimaAichiOctober 22, 1983
HatanoShikihideTokyoJanuary 23, 1984
NiiboMichinokuAichiMarch 19, 1984
TowataShikihideFukuokaMay 30, 1983
TakeuchiTokitsukazeAichiJanuary 10, 1984
OiandoOitekazeAichiFebruary 19, 1984
JogoAjigawaMiyazakiApril 6, 1983
KoarashiDewanoumiShizuokaAugust 19, 1983
MatsuoAjigawaMiyazakiMarch 21, 1984
NaruiMichinokuChibaNovember 30, 1979
OchiaiAjigawaMiyagiJune 21, 1983
YorozuIsegahamaTokyoAugust 30, 1983
KimuraumiIsenoumiGunmaJuly 21, 1983
ChibaWakamatsuMiyagiJune 10, 1983
HokazonoMinezakiFukuokaJuly 16, 1983
TakakimuraAzumazekiKanagawaSeptember 27, 1983
KowashiKagamiyamaHokkaidoOctober 19, 1980
FujitaniKitanoumiKyotoMay 31, 1983
ShinkaiKokonoeOsakaApril 22, 1979
MurakoshiOitekazeFukushimaNovember 23, 1976

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
J8eToyonoumiFutagoyamaFukuokaSeptember 22, 1965M1
Ms59eTatsuhikariTatsunamiHokkaidoOctober 25, 1969M6
Sd77eShimanoryuMatsuganeAichiMarch 18, 1971Ms3
Jd5eKoshinryuKabutoyamaGifuJune 4, 1976Sd83
Jd15eNisshonadaHakkakuHokkaidoSeptember 30, 1977Jd13
Jd30wIsomusashiMusashigawaGifuAugust 15, 1975Jd30
Jk3eIgarashiKiseAkitaMarch 22, 1977Jd121
MzMurakoshiOitekazeFukushimaNovember 23, 1976Mz
BgKototakahashiSadogatakeYamagataFebruary 8, 1981Jd33
BgMatsumotoMihogasekiHyogoDecember 6, 1982Jd165
BgMutetsuMichinokuAichiJuly 21, 1982Jd152

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho