Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiAsashio (1st)
JuryoTamaryu (1st)
MakushitaNoguchi
SandanmeKotohakusan
JonidanTaioyama
JonokuchiIkeda

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoAsahifuji (1st)
Shukun-shoKitao (2nd)
Kanto-shoSadanoumi (2nd)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○○●●○○○○○○○○○○ O2eHD Asashio

12 wins
○○○○●○○○○○○●○○● O1w Wakashimazu

11 wins
○○○○●○○●○○○○●●○ Y1e Chiyonofuji
○○○●○●○●○●○○○○○ M10e Onishiki

10 wins
○●○●○○●○○●○○●○○ K1e Kitao
○○○○○○●○○○○●●●● M13e Sadanoumi

9 wins
○○●●○●○●●○●○○○○ S1w Onokuni
○●○○○○●○○●●○●○● M1e Asahifuji
○●○○○●○●●○●○●○○ M8e Itai
○○●○●●○●●○○●○○○ M13w Hananoumi

8 wins
●○○○○●●●●○○○○●● O1e Hokutenyu
●●○●●●○○○○○●○●○ S1e Hoshi
●●○●○○○●●○○○●●○ M3w Konishiki
○●●○●●○○●●○○●○○ M4w Sakahoko
○●○○●○○●●●●○●○○ M6e Tagaryu
○●●○●○●○○●○○○●● M7e Ozutsu
○●●●○○○●○●○●○●○ M8w Takamisugi
●○●○●○○●○○●●○●○ M9e Daijuyama
○●○○○●●○●●○○○●● M10w Koboyama
○○●●○●○○○●●●●○○ M11w Kirishima
●●○●○○●○●○○○○●● M12e Daitetsu
●○●○○●○●○○○●○●● M12w Kotogaume
●○○●●○○●○●○●●○○ M14e Hattori

7 wins
●○●○●○●○●●●●○○○ M1w Mitoizumi
●○●●○●●●●○○○○○● M9w Kaiki

6 wins
●○●○●●●○○●●●○○● M2w Jingaku
●○○●●○●○●●●●●○○ M5w Aobajo
●●○●●●●○○○●●○○● M14w Terao

5 wins
○○●○○○●●●●●●●●● O2wHD Kotokaze
●●●○○○●●○○●●●●● M3e Hoo
●●○○●○○●●○●●●●● M5e Toryu
●○○●●●●○○●●○●●● M7w Tochitsurugi

4 wins
○●●●●●○●●●●○●○● M2e Kurama
●●●●●○●○●●●○○●● M4e Kirinji
●○●●○●●●○●●●●●○ M6w Masudayama
●●●○○●●○●●●●●●○ M11e Hidanohana

3 wins
●●●●●●●●●○●○○●● K1w Dewanohana

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Y1w Takanosato

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
●●○○●○○○○○○○○○○ J4w Tamaryu

10 wins
○○●●○○●○○○○●○●○ J1e Tochimatoi
○●●○○○○●○○●○●○○ J6w Wakasegawa
●●○○○○●●●○○○○○○ J7e Oshio
○○○○●●●●●○○○○○○ J8w Washuyama

9 wins
○●○●●○○○○○●○○●● J6e Misugiiso
○○○○○●○●●○○●○●● J11e Oyutaka
●○●○○○●○○○●○●●○ J13e Harunafuji
○○○○●●●○○●○○●○● J13w Koryu

8 wins
●○●○○○●○○●●●○○● J2e Tochitsukasa
○○●●○○○●●○○●●○● J3w Maenoshin
●○○○○●●○○●●○●●○ J8e Kaneshiro
●●●●○○○○●●○○●○○ J9e Takarakuni
○●○●●●○○○●●○○○● J10e Masurao
○●●○●●○○○●○○○●● J12e Kaio

7 wins
○●○●●●○●●○○●●○○ J1w Sasshunada

6 wins
●●○○●○○○●●○●●●● J2w Hachiya
○●○●○○●●○●○●●●● J3e Shishiho
○○●●○●○●●○●●○●● J5e Ichinowatari
●●●●●○○●○●●●○○○ J5w Tochiakagi

5 wins
●●○●●●○○●○●●●●○ J4e Hakuryu
●○●●○●●○●○●○●●● J11w Onohana

4 wins
●○●●●●●●●●○○●○● J10w Takanofuji

3 wins
○○●○●●●●●●●●●●● J9w Fujizakura
●●●●○●●●●●●●○●○ J12w Fujihikari

0 wins
––––––––––––––– J7w Kotochitose

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○––○○–○–○–○–– Ms15e Noguchi

6 wins
–○–●–○○–○–○–○–– Ms14e Hanaogi
○–○––●○–○––○–○– Ms19e Misugisato
●––○○––○○–○–○–– Ms35w Iyozakura
–○–○–○–○–○○–●–– Ms42w Kinoarashi
–○●––○–○○––○––○ Ms45e Maenoarashi
○–●–○–○–○––○○–– Ms60TD Kaseda

5 wins
–○●–○–○–○–○–●–– Ms2w Oko
●––●–○–○–○–○–○– Ms4e Kotoinazuma
–○○–●–○–●––○–○– Ms5e Shiraiwa
●––○●––○–○–○○–– Ms15w Hoshiiwato
○––○●–○–○––●––○ Ms16e Takanomine
○–○–○––○–●–○–●– Ms22e Iwatefuji
○–○–●––●–○○–––○ Ms23w Seionada
○–●––○–○–○●–––○ Ms27w Otaka
●––○○–○––○–●○–– Ms28w Kototsubaki
–○○––○–○–○●–●–– Ms30e Ojishi
–●–○●–○–○––○–○– Ms34w Naruyama
–○○–○–○––●–○––● Ms38w Takamichi
–○○–●––○–○–●–○– Ms39w Kiyonoumi
○–○–○––●●–○–––○ Ms45w Kinugawa
○–○–○––●○–○–––● Ms53e Hanamusashi
–○●–○–○–○––●○–– Ms53w Saganobori
–○○–○––○●––○●–– Ms55w Yusa
–●–○–○–○–○●–○–– Ms56e Yamanaka
○–●––○–○–●–○–○– Ms56w Wakawashi
○––○○––○○–●–––● Ms59w Motomatsu

4 wins
○–○–○–○–●–●–––● Ms1e Tochinohana
–●–●–●○–○–○–––○ Ms3e Sekinohana
–●–○○–●––○○●––– Ms4w Takuetsuyama
○––○○–●––○●––●– Ms6e Wakatsukuba
–○–●–○●––●○––○– Ms6w Ishinriki
○––○●–●–○––●––○ Ms8e Tomoenonada
○––●○–○––●●––○– Ms10e Kotoosugi
○–○–○–●–●––○●–– Ms11w Arashifuji
●––○–●●––○○–––○ Ms12e Hanaarashi
–○●––○●––○–●–○– Ms13e Futasekuni
–●–●○–○––○–○––● Ms18e Kiyoyutaka
●––○–○–●–●○––○– Ms18w Sawahata
●––●●–○–○–○––○– Ms21w Minenofuji
–○●–○–●––○–○––● Ms22w Chiyozakura
●––○○––○○––●––● Ms25w Kirinishiki
○–○––●–●–●○–○–– Ms26e Shishuyama
–○–○–○–●–●–○●–– Ms31e Kiyomidake
○–○––●–○–●–●––○ Ms32e Takanohama
–○●–●–○–○–●–––○ Ms32w Kiyonomine
○–●–○––●–●○––○– Ms33w Fukuryudake
○–○––○●––●○––●– Ms36e Enazakura
–○●––○–○●–○––●– Ms37e Hanahikari
–●–○–●–○–○–○––● Ms40e Izumigawa
●––○○––●●––○○–– Ms41w Yamazaki
○––●–○–○●–●–○–– Ms42e Byakuhoyama
–○●––●○––●–○–○– Ms47w Yoshidayama
●––●–○–○–○○–●–– Ms48w Hagakureyama
○–○–●–○–●–○––●– Ms49e Yuho
○–●––○●––●–○–○– Ms49w Notonoumi
●––○–●–○–○●–○–– Ms50e Ochiumi
●––○●–○–○––●––○ Ms54w Morita
○–●––●–●–○○–––○ Ms55e Kiyonoiwa
–○–●–○–●–○○–●–– Ms60e Suiseizan

3 wins
●––○●–○––●●–○–– Ms1w Tatsufuji
●–○–○–●–●–●––○– Ms7w Tamakaze
–○–●●–○––●●–○–– Ms9e Tenkoyama
●–●––●–○○––○––● Ms9w Tochiizumi
–○–○–●○–●––●––● Ms10w Fujinosato
–●–●–○–○○––●–●– Ms12w Kuga
–●○––●–●●––○○–– Ms14w Mutsunoumi
–○●–○–●––●○––●– Ms16w Kotowaka
○–○––○–●●––●–●– Ms19w Koganenishiki
–●–○–○–○●––●●–– Ms21e Genkaiho
–●–○–●●–●–○–––○ Ms23e Oishida
●––●–○○–○––●–●– Ms24e Hanaryu
–○●–●–●–○–●––○– Ms25e Kitafubuki
–○–●●––○●–●––○– Ms28e Furukawa
–●○––○●–●–○–––● Ms29e Wakasatsuma
–●●–○––○–○●–––● Ms29w Fukunosato
–●–●○––●○––○–●– Ms33e Asahikaze
–○○––●–●–●–●––○ Ms35e Hiyama
–●–○●––○●–●–○–– Ms36w Hamachidori
○–●–○––●○––●●–– Ms38e Dokanyama
●––●–●○––●–○–○– Ms40w Hidakayama
○–○––●–●●––○–●– Ms43w Sadaarashi
●––○–●○––○●–●–– Ms44e Masuhiryu
–○●–○––●○–●––●– Ms46w Hidenoryu
–●–○–●–●●––○––○ Ms48e Komakuni
–●–○–○●–●––●○–– Ms51e Kotonohana
–○○–●––●–●–●–○– Ms51w Asahinami
●––●–●○––○–○●–– Ms52e Okiryu
–○○–●–●––○●–––● Ms58e Jinkiryu
●––●○––○–●–○––● Ms58w Tochihitachi

2 wins
●–○––●–●●–○●––– Ms5w Amanoyama
–●●––●●–○–●–––○ Ms7e Dairyu
–●●––○–○●––●●–– Ms8w Hananofuji
–●○–●––●–●○––●– Ms11e Taue
–○●––●–○–●●–●–– Ms17w Amamiryu
–○●–●––●–○●–––● Ms20w Godaishu
–●–●●–●–○––●○–– Ms26w Kirenishiki
–○●––●–●–●–○–●– Ms27e Umenosato
–●–●●–○––○●––●– Ms30w Tengoyama
●––○–●–●●––●––○ Ms31w Izunishiki
●––●–○●––○–●––● Ms34e Kyokutenyu
–●–●–○●––●○–●–– Ms39e Tatsumidori
–●–○●–●––○–●––● Ms44w Kotomikasa
●––●–○●–○––●–●– Ms46e Daihorin
–●–●–○–●○–●–●–– Ms54e Asahitsuru
–●–○–●●––●–●○–– Ms57w Kiyononada
–●●––●–●○––○–●– Ms59e Nishizuka
●–○––●●––●○–●–– Ms60w Dewanonada
–○○–●–●––●–●●–– Ms60TD Kobayashiyama

1 win
○–●–●–●–●–●–●–– Ms3w Dewanoshima
–●●–○––●–●●–––● Ms13w Amamifuji
–●–●●––●●–○–––● Ms17e Hirai
–●–●–●●––●●–○–– Ms24w Toshoho
○–●–●––●●––●●–– Ms41e Tochikaizan
–●–●–●–●–○●–●–– Ms43e Kisenomori
–●–●–●–○–●–●––● Ms47e Tamazakura

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms2e Chikubayama
●–––––––––––––– Ms20e Hakusan
●––●–●●––●––––– Ms37w Shiozawa
––––––––––––––– Ms50w Ryujuyama
––––––––––––––– Ms52w Fukuzono
●––●●––●●–●–●–– Ms57e Onoshima

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○––○–○–○○–––○ Sd10e Kototogo
–○○–○––○○––○○–– Sd16e Kotohakusan

6 wins
–●–○–○–○–○–○––○ Sd15w Nishinoryu
○––○○–○––●–○––○ Sd27w Aonoumi
○–○–●––○–○○–––○ Sd29w Otamura
○–○–○–○–○–●–○–– Sd49w Azumakawa
–○○––○○–○––●–○– Sd62w Takaminada
–○●––○–○–○–○–○– Sd66w Owakamatsu
–○○–●––○○––○––○ Sd74e Iwanoumi
○––○○–○–○––○●–– Sd82e Shimizunada
–○–●–○–○–○–○–○– Sd82w Kamakari
–○○––●○––○○––○– Sd88w Obayashi

5 wins
–●–○●–○––○○––○– Sd1e Kotogaiwa
–○○–●––●–○○––○– Sd7e Kyokudozan
–○○–○––●–●○–○–– Sd9e Horyo
●––○○–●–○–○––○– Sd13e Shabana
●–○––○○––○○–––● Sd16w Dewanokuni
–○○–●–○––○●–––○ Sd22e Yamashita
●–○––○–○–○–●○–– Sd23e Sono
–○–●–●○–○–○––○– Sd24e Kuninosato
○–●–○–●––○–○○–– Sd35w Aoarashi
–●–○–○○––○○–●–– Sd36w Yokoe
–○○–●––○–○–○––● Sd37e Yoshioyama
○–○–○–●–●––○–○– Sd37w Kotononada
○––●–●○–○–○–––○ Sd41e Kameyama
○–○––○–○●–●–––○ Sd44e Shimakata
–●–○○–○–○––●–○– Sd44w Ishitani
○–●––○–○–●–○○–– Sd52e Takinosato
–○○–○–●––○–○–●– Sd52w Tatsunosato
○–○–●–○–○–○––●– Sd54w Maemiyama
●––○●––○○––○––○ Sd65w Kitamifuji
○–●––●–○○–○–––○ Sd67e Hagurofuji
–○○––○–●–●–○○–– Sd68w Daibo
○–○––○–○●–○––●– Sd69w Dewamidori
–●–○–●○––○○–○–– Sd74w Azumanishiki
○–○–○–○–●––●–○– Sd75w Mogamiyama
–●○––●○––○○–○–– Sd81w Fukunishiki
–○●––○●–○––○––○ Sd84e Mutsuho
○–●––○○––○–○––● Sd87e Mutsunofuji
○––●●––○–○–○–○– Sd94e Kaioyama
–○–○–●○––○–●○–– Sd94w Kotonoshima
–○○––●○––○●–––○ Sd97e Mitsueyama
○–○––○○––○–●–●– Sd100e Osawa

4 wins
●–●––○–●–○–○–○– Sd1w Kotoyamato
○––○–●○–●–●–––○ Sd2e Raiho
○–●–○–○––○–●–●– Sd3w Asahi
●–○–○––○●––○●–– Sd4e Arai
–○○––○–●○––●–●– Sd5e Konohana
○–●––○–●○–●–––○ Sd12e Hamanishiki
○–●–●––○●––○○–– Sd14w Satoyama
●––○–●●––○–○–○– Sd15e Tosaasahi
–○–○●–○––●○––●– Sd18e Komaisami
–○○––●●––○○–––● Sd20e Oshiryu
○––○○––●–●●––○– Sd21e Hokkairyu
○–●–●–○–●––○–○– Sd23w Kotonobori
○–●–○––●–○●––○– Sd25e Hanaasahi
●––○●–●–○––○○–– Sd25w Oyaguranishiki
–○○––○●––●○––●– Sd26e Kasugafuji
○–●––●–●–○○–––○ Sd31w Shitoyama
–○○–○–○–●–●–●–– Sd32e Komanohana
–●–●–○–○○–○–●–– Sd32w Otsu
●––○○––○–●–●○–– Sd33e Daiko
–○●–○––●●–○––○– Sd38w Futaseumi
–●–○–○–●–○–○–●– Sd39e Daishoyama
–○–○●––○–●○–––● Sd40e Komahayate
–○●––●–●–○–○–○– Sd45e Kototohaku
–●–○–○–●–○●–○–– Sd46w Takinomine
●––●○–●–○––○–○– Sd47w Miwanokuni
○–●––●–○–○●–––○ Sd48e Hideyama
–○○–●––○○–●–––● Sd48w Kiyonohana
–●–○–○○––○–●–●– Sd49e Hananowaka
–●–○–●○––○○–––● Sd55w Katayama
–○●––○–●○––○––● Sd56e Shimamusashi
○–●––○●–○––●––○ Sd57e Kotoedo
–○●–○–○–●––●○–– Sd60e Matsuryuyama
○–●–●–○––○–●–○– Sd60w Aratakayama
●––○–○–○–●●–○–– Sd61w Jinnofuji
○–●–○–○––○–●●–– Sd63w Tochiba
–●–○–○○––●–●––○ Sd70w Komaoumi
○–●–○––○–○●–●–– Sd71w Koryuyama
–○○––●–●○––○–●– Sd72w Musashinada
●––○–○–●–○●––○– Sd73w Narayama
–○●––○○–●–○–●–– Sd76w Ishikawa
–○○–●––○–●●––○– Sd78e Wakanosugi
○–●––●–○–●○–○–– Sd79e Omusashi
–○○–○–●–○––●––● Sd80w Kototsurumi
–●–●○––●○–○––○– Sd86e Mogami
–○○––○●–●–●–○–– Sd86w Chiyonohana
○–●––○○––●○–●–– Sd89w Maruyama
–○○––○●––●○––●– Sd90w Satsumanishiki
●––○–●–○–○●–○–– Sd91e Shigemura
○–●–●––○–●–○––○ Sd91w Sekizawa
○–●–○––●○––○●–– Sd96e Wakakiyama
–●–○●––●○–○–––○ Sd96w Mizuno
○–○––●–○–○●–●–– Sd98e Fusanokuni
–●–○●––●○––○––○ Sd100w Mutsuyamato

3 wins
–○–●●––○–●–●○–– Sd2w Kin
–●–●–●–○–●○–○–– Sd4w Akinofuji
○–●–●––○●––●––○ Sd5w Kaguyama
●––○–○●––●–○–●– Sd6e Fusanobori
●––●–○–○○––●––● Sd8e Tachihikari
–●–○●––○●––●–○– Sd9w Shidenryu
–●–●●–○–○––●–○– Sd11w Matsuuragata
–○○––●○––●●–––● Sd12w Kobayashi
–○●––●–●–○–○●–– Sd13w Asahinada
○––●○–●–○–●––●– Sd17e Kishimaryu
●–●––○–●–○○––●– Sd19e Otakayama
●––○●––○○–●––●– Sd20w Musashiumi
–●–○○––●–●–●––○ Sd26w Tanimoto
●–○––○○––●●––●– Sd27e Shinoburyu
–○–●–●–●–●–○––○ Sd28w Taiyo
●–●––○○–●––○●–– Sd29e Musashiryu
–○●––○●–○–●–●–– Sd30w Hokuho
○–●–●–●–○–●–––○ Sd33w Otsuka
●––○–●○–○––●––● Sd36e Miyauchi
●––●–○–○–●○––●– Sd38e Zenshinyama
–●○–●––●–●–○–○– Sd39w Nakanosato
○–○–○––●●––●●–– Sd41w Kotohisamatsu
–○●–●–●––○○––●– Sd42w Futasewaka
–●–●–○–○–●●–○–– Sd43e Fukunoshima
●––●●–○–●–○––○– Sd46e Asahimine
–○○––●●––●–●○–– Sd47e Kaishozan
–●–●–○–●○–○––●– Sd50w Sakunohana
●––○–○●–●–○–––● Sd51w Uetaka
–●–○–●–●●––○○–– Sd54e Daishiryu
–●–○–●●––○–○●–– Sd58e Suoyama
●––●–○–○●–●––○– Sd58w Kiyonosato
○–○–○–●––●●–––● Sd59e Matsumusashi
–●–●–●–○●–○–––○ Sd59w Watanabe
–○○––●–●●––○–●– Sd64e Shibata
○–○––●●–●––●––○ Sd65e Shohi
●––○○–●–○––●●–– Sd67w Kotonokawa
–●–●○––●–○○–––● Sd68e Toyokawa
●––○●–○–●––○–●– Sd69e Wakatenzan
●––●●–●––○○–○–– Sd71e Kotonojo
–●–●○–○–●––●––○ Sd72e Wakanoko
●––●○––●○––○–●– Sd75e Tochigeno
–●–○●–●––○●––○– Sd80e Nagai
●––●–○–○–○–●●–– Sd81e Mizuma
○–○–●––●–●–○–●– Sd83e Kiyomuko
●–●–○––●○–○–●–– Sd83w Tamanonami
○–●––●–●●–○–––○ Sd85e Kusunosato
●––○●––●○–○–●–– Sd87w Koshuyama
–●–○○–●–○––●––● Sd92e Kojima
–○○––○–●–●●–––● Sd92w Yoshinosato
●–●–○–●–●––○–○– Sd93e Hidanomine
–●–●–○○––○●–––● Sd95e Iwamoto
●–○–○–●–●–●––○– Sd95w Tachizakura
–●–●–○●–○––●–○– Sd99e Tonekaze
●––○○–●–●–●–○–– Sd99w Kozakura

2 wins
–●–●–○–●●–●–––○ Sd3e Akaoni
○–●–○–●–●––●––● Sd8w Kuzunohana
–●–●○––●–●●–––○ Sd14e Mutsuminato
–●–●–●–●○––○–●– Sd17w Kiyonofuji
○–●––●○–●––●–●– Sd18w Tsugarunami
–●–●●––○–●–●○–– Sd19w Nakano
–●–●–○–○–●●–––● Sd24w Kotodaiei
–●–●–●–○○––●––● Sd28e Asahijima
●––●–●–●–○–●––○ Sd31e Nijinohana
–●–●–●–○●––○––● Sd34w Shinobufuji
–○○–●––●●–●––●– Sd35e Chiyoazuma
●––●–●–●–●–○○–– Sd40w Suganadake
●––○○–●–●––●–●– Sd43w Kazunobori
○–●–●–○––●●–●–– Sd45w Daigenkai
●––●–●●–○–●–––○ Sd50e Wakatokachi
–○●––●–○–●–●●–– Sd51e Kotobeppu
–○○–●––●–●●–●–– Sd57w Asasaka
–●–●○–●–○––●–●– Sd62e Matsuo
●––○–●–●–○●–––● Sd63e Hada
–○●–●–●––●○–––● Sd70e Musashikuni
○–●––●●–●–●–○–– Sd73e Azumakuni
–●–○○––●–●●–●–– Sd76e Tochinobori
●––●●––○–●–●–○– Sd77e Onoura
○–●–●–●–●–●–––○ Sd77w Tokachiryu
●––○○–●––●–●––● Sd79w Sasahara
–●–○–●–○–●●––●– Sd84w Iimuro
●––●●––●○––○–●– Sd85w Takanoumi
●––○○–●–●––●––● Sd89e Hoshinishiki
●––●–●–○●––○–●– Sd97w Nagashio
–○●–●––○–●●–––● Sd98w Kishinosato

1 win
–●–○–●–●––––––– Sd7w Senho
●––●–●●–●–○–––● Sd11e Konnohana
–●●–○–●–●––●––● Sd21w Tochinoyama
–●–○●–●–●––●●–– Sd30e Otanaka
●–●––●○––●–●●–– Sd42e Mieasahi
●––●○––●–●●–––● Sd56w Idokawa
–●–●●––●–●○–●–– Sd64w Raikaze
–●–●●–○––●●––●– Sd66e Tochifutaba
–●–●–●–●●–●–○–– Sd78w Akinishiki
–●–●●––○●––●––● Sd88e Mutsuhoryu

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd6w Tochiminato
––––––––––––––– Sd10w Kyokuho
––––––––––––––– Sd22w Akimoto
––––––––––––––– Sd34e Soryu
––––––––––––––– Sd53e Karimata
––––––––––––––– Sd53w Asahizakura
●––●●–●–●––●●–– Sd55e Warabigawa
––––––––––––––– Sd61e Tamaki
–●–●●––●●––●●–– Sd90e Yoshikado
––––––––––––––– Sd93w Takahashiyama

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○––○○–○–○–○–– Jd51e Nankairyu
–○○––○–○–○–○○–– Jd100w Taioyama

6 wins
–○○––●○–○–○–○–– Jd9e Shinshi
–○●––○–○–○–○––○ Jd23e Yoshidagawa
○–○––○○––●–○––○ Jd27w Asano
○––○–○○––○○–●–– Jd40e Musashi
–●○–○–○–○––○○–– Jd41w Kihoyama
○–○––●–○–○○–○–– Jd46w Kotoyashio
–○●––○–○○––○––○ Jd64e Fukushima
●––○–○–○○––○○–– Jd68w Kawanishi
–○–○–○○–○–●–○–– Jd71w Gonomine
●––○○––○○–○––○– Jd74w Sadanokuni
–●○–○–○––○–○–○– Jd113w Onoda
–○–○–○○–○–○–●–– Jd119w Kudo
–○–○–○○––○●–––○ Jd132e Kitanohara
○–●–○––○○–○––○– Jd132w Tamaho

5 wins
–○●––○–○–●○–○–– Jd1e Kototsurugi
○–○–○––○–●○–●–– Jd3w Kotokabuto
●––●○–○–○––○––○ Jd10w Kokuryuyama
○–○––○–○–●●––○– Jd13e Tatsusora
–○–○–○–○–○●–––● Jd16w Koiwadake
○–○––○–●–○○–––● Jd19w Miyata
–○○––●○––○–●○–– Jd22e Tochinohama
–○○–○–●––●○–––○ Jd26w Jinryushima
–○●––○–○●––○–○– Jd29e Kotominato
○–○––●–●○––○––○ Jd30e Motoki
○––○–●○––○○–●–– Jd31w Kotougusa
–○–●–○–○●–○–○–– Jd35w Minenosato
–○–○–○●–○–●–––○ Jd36e Daikaizan
○––○–○–●●–○–○–– Jd44e Raijin
–●○–○––●○––○––○ Jd54e Ushijima
○––○○––○●–●–––○ Jd54w Konuki
–●–○○––○–○○–●–– Jd57w Tenryugawa
○–○––○○–●–●–––○ Jd59e Datemusashi
○––○–●–●–○–○–○– Jd60w Kiyonomiwa
–●–○○–●––○○––○– Jd63w Takenokawa
–○–○○–●––○○–––● Jd68e Sadanoryu
○–○––●–○–○–○●–– Jd73e Sadanohana
○–○––○●––○●–––○ Jd75e Asahiumi
–●–●–○○––○–○––○ Jd75w Daihoyama
–○–○○–●–●––○–○– Jd82w Inabayama
–○○––○○––○–●––– Jd86e Kiyosemine
○–●––○–○●–○–––○ Jd87w Musashikaze
○–●––○○–○–●–○–– Jd91w Sakiguchi
○––○–○–○–●○–●–– Jd93e Hatakeyama
–○–●○–○–●–○–○–– Jd94e Kazumusashi
○–○––●–●○–○–––○ Jd97w Arakawa
○–○––○–●–○–○–●– Jd104e Kitanishiki
–○●–○––○–●○––○– Jd105e Takatora
●–○––○–○–●○–○–– Jd106e Kotokonno
–○–○○–○–●–○–●–– Jd111w Ominato
–○–○●––○●–○–○–– Jd113e Ryushozan
○–●––○○–○–●–○–– Jd116w Tsuchiya
–○○–○–●––●○––○– Jd117e Kishinyama
●––○○–○––○–○–●– Jd120e Kitanokuma
○–○–●––○○–●–––○ Jd120w Araya
○–●––●○––○–○–○– Jd124w Maekawa
○––○●––●–○○––○– Jd129e Mitonishiki
–●○––○○––○–○––● Jd135e Musashinami
–○–●●–○––○–○–○– Jd139e Fujii
–○–○○––●–○○––●– Jd141e Iwata
–●–○–●–○–○–○––○ Jd142e Tamura

4 wins
–●–○○––○–●–●–○– Jd2w Iyonoumi
●––●–●○–○––○○–– Jd4w Mutsunobori
–○●–○––●○––○––● Jd5e Kaigo
○–●–●––○–○○–––● Jd8e Futaseryu
●––○–○○––○●––●– Jd8w Kotoamaki
–●–●●––○–○–○–○– Jd9w Kisezakura
●––○○–●––●–○––○ Jd12w Kotoasahi
○––●–○○–●––●–○– Jd15w Fukue
○–●–○–●––○○–●–– Jd17e Nijodake
●–○–○––●○––○––● Jd17w Wakazakura
–○○––●–○–●○––●– Jd18e Kiyotakara
–●–●–○○–○––●–○– Jd20w Fujikawa
●––○○–○––●●––○– Jd21e Kawasaki
●––○–●–○○–●–○–– Jd24w Yoshinokuni
○–●––○●–●–○–––○ Jd25w Oshinoiwa
●––●○––○●––○–○– Jd26e Tamaryuma
○––●○–●–●––○○–– Jd33w Chiyoarashi
○––○–○●––○–●––● Jd35e Kaishi
●–●––○○–○–●––○– Jd38e Momotaro
–○–●○––○–●–○●–– Jd41e Wakakiryu
–○–●●––○○–○–––● Jd43w Naruwaka
●–○––○●––○●––○– Jd44w Kotoho
–●●–○––○○––●––○ Jd45e Musoriki
●––○–○○–○––●––● Jd46e Kunihibiki
○––●○––●–○–○●–– Jd48e Minatofuji
–●–○○––○–●–●–○– Jd51w Kotooshima
–○–○●––○–●●–○–– Jd52e Tsurumifuji
○–●––○–●–●–○–○– Jd52w Kurusu
●–○–●–○––○○–––● Jd55e Kotonaniwa
○–○––●–○–○–●––● Jd57e Sasahira
–○●–○–●––○○––●– Jd60e Oazuma
–●○–●––○–●○––○– Jd61w Toyonishiki
–○–●●––○–●○–○–– Jd62e Kyonishiki
●–●––○●–○––○–○– Jd65e Wakahitachi
–○–○●–○–●––○––● Jd66e Miyaarashi
●–○––●○––●○––○– Jd67e Kitamusashi
–●○–○–○––●–●○–– Jd72e Kyokutaizan
–○●–●–○–○–○––●– Jd73w Kajigayama
–○–○–●–●–●–○–○– Jd77w Maehiryu
–●●––●–○○––○––○ Jd78e Ishiguro
○–○––○○––●–●––● Jd79e Mifuneyama
○––●–●○––○●–○–– Jd81e Ito
●––○–○–○–●○––●– Jd83e Kiyoasahi
○–●––○●–○–○–––● Jd83w Tatsunoumi
○–●––●●–○––○–○– Jd85w Chiyohikari
–●–○○–○–○––●●–– Jd86w Asahimori
●––○●–○––○●–––○ Jd87e Kawaryu
–●●–○––●–○–○––○ Jd90w Kenko
–●–○○–○––○●–––● Jd92e Musashijo
–○○–○––●○––●●–– Jd92w Karino
●–●––○●–○––○–○– Jd93w Tada
–●–○●–●–○–○–––○ Jd98w Mutsuhiryu
○–●–○––○–●–○–●– Jd99w Kiyoshizuka
–●–●–○○–○––●○–– Jd102w Junokuni
○––●●–○––○–○●–– Jd105w Tanimura
–○–○○–●––○–●●–– Jd106w Mutsunohana
–●○–●––○–○●––○– Jd108w Nanyozakura
–○–○●––●○–●––○– Jd109e Sekinofuji
●–○––○●––●–○––○ Jd110w Miyaki
●–●––○–○○–●–––○ Jd114w Naruarashi
–●–●–○○–○––○●–– Jd117w Chiyonishiki
–○●–○–●––●–○–○– Jd121w Iwakura
○––○–○–●–●●–––○ Jd123e Wakayamaguchi
●––○○––○●–○––●– Jd124e Tamanobori
–○○––●–●○–○–––● Jd125e Fusanonada
–●●–○–○––○●–––○ Jd125w Hayashi
○––○○––○–●–●–●– Jd128e Mutsunoiwa
–○–●–○●–○–●–○–– Jd130e Kamiyama
○––●–●–○–●–○○–– Jd130w Maeyama
–●–○●––●○–○–○–– Jd133e Takakiryu
–○○––●○–○–●––●– Jd134w Otoyama
–●○–○–●–○–●–○–– Jd137e Kasugamine
○––○–●–○–●○–––● Jd138e Miyazono
○–●–○–○–●––●○–– Jd141w Takahashi

3 wins
○–○–●––●●–○––●– Jd1w Sasanuma
–○●––●○––○–●●–– Jd3e Kitahikari
○–○––○–●–●●––●– Jd6e Matsuminato
●––○●–○––●–●––○ Jd6w Masunohama
○–○––●●–○–●–––● Jd11e Komahiryu
–●–●–○–○●–○––●– Jd12e Futasezakura
–○●––●–●–○–●○–– Jd14w Koiwai
–●–○●–○––●●–○–– Jd18w Maenokuni
●––●○–○–●––○–●– Jd19e Akashiyama
–○●–●–●–○–○–●–– Jd20e Kotonosato
○–●–○––●●––●––○ Jd21w Hatayama
○–○–●–○––●–●–●– Jd25e Kotomiyagi
●––●●–○––○–●–○– Jd29w Kotohikari
–○●–○–●–○––●––● Jd30w Wakashinobu
●–●–○––○●––●–○– Jd32e Oshimayama
–●○–●–○–●–○––●– Jd33e Aona
●–○–●––●–●–○––○ Jd36w Takahikari
○–●–○––●○––●●–– Jd37w Takahashinada
–●–○●––○●–○––●– Jd39w Shimahikari
●–●––●–○–○●–––○ Jd40w Kayozan
○––○–●●––○●––●– Jd42e Hoki
●–○––●–●○––○––● Jd42w Nazenishiki
–○–●–●○––●–●–○– Jd45w Tenyuyama
–●–●–○○–●––○–●– Jd47e Tojinbo
●–●––●○–○–○–●–– Jd48w Hanada
●–●––○●–○–●–––○ Jd53e Tamahibiki
–○–●●–●–○––●–○– Jd56e Takinoyama
●––●–○○––●○––●– Jd56w Shigematsu
–○●–○–○–●––●–●– Jd58e Tanno
●––○●––○–●●–––○ Jd58w Asahitsutsumi
●–●––○–●●––○––○ Jd61e Daigoyama
○–○––○●––●●–●–– Jd63e Yoshinobori
○––●–●–●○–●–○–– Jd64w Kuniarashi
○––●–○–●–○●–●–– Jd66w Yoshizakura
○–○––●●–○––●–●– Jd69e Suishoyama
●––●–○○–●–●–––○ Jd72w Tochiakama
–●–○●–●––○–●–○– Jd74e Fujinohikari
–○●–○––●●––●○–– Jd76e Tochiyutaka
○––●●––○–●○––●– Jd76w Wakayamato
●–○––○●–○–●––●– Jd77e Tamanoyama
–○●––○○––●–●––● Jd79w Wakaiwaki
●–○––●–●–○–●–○– Jd81w Kuboyama
–○○–●––●–●–○●–– Jd84e Takano
–○○––●●––○●––●– Jd88w Tatsutanaka
○––●–●–○–●–●○–– Jd89e Shinobukuni
●–○––●○–○–●–––● Jd89w Wakajinto
–○–○●––●●–○––●– Jd90e Taisei
–●–○–○●––●●––○– Jd94w Wakatagawa
○–●–●–○––○●–––● Jd95w Nishikawa
●––●○––○–●●––○– Jd97e Hata
–●–○○–○–●––●––● Jd100e Kyokuhikari
●––○●–○––○●––●– Jd101e Oginishiki
○–○––●●–●–○––●– Jd102e Takamine
–○●–○––●–●●–○–– Jd103e Sadanoshima
●––○●–●–○–●–––○ Jd103w Tachikaze
–●–●–●–○○––●––○ Jd104w Reppu
–●●––○–●●–○–○–– Jd107e Kuwanosato
○––●○––●●–○–●–– Jd109w Ichinohe
○––○–●●––○–●––● Jd114e Inoue
–○–●○––●●––○–●– Jd115w Oshikaze
●––○●––●–○○–––● Jd116e Ikawa
○––●–●–○●––●–○– Jd118e Yanagiya
–●●––●–○○––○––● Jd119e Kotoishi
–●○–●–○–●––●–○– Jd122w Nishida
–○–●–○–●–●–●––○ Jd126w Tachiyoshida
●–○––○–○●––●––● Jd127w Chichibunishiki
●–●–●–○–○–○–●–– Jd128w Akiasahi
●––●○––●–○–○●–– Jd133w Soga
○––●–●–○●–●––○– Jd135w Mutsuzakura
–○–○–○●–●––●●–– Jd136w Takakuni
●–●–○–○––●–○●–– Jd137w Izaki
○––●–○–●●––●––○ Jd140w Edominato

2 wins
–●–●–○●–●–●–––○ Jd4e Kotonoura
–●–○○–●–●––●–●– Jd7e Kotomatsuzawa
–○●––●–●●–○–●–– Jd7w Yoyonohana
–○●–●–●––●–○●–– Jd11w Wakiyama
●–●–●––○–●–○●–– Jd14e Hakubiryu
–●–○●–●–○–●––●– Jd22w Fusaarashi
–●–●–●–●●––○○–– Jd23w Wakasuruga
–●–○–●–●●–●–○–– Jd27e Aooni
●––●●–●–○–●–○–– Jd28e Akitsunami
–●–○●––●–○●–––● Jd28w Tochiakira
–○–●–●–●–●○–––● Jd32w Kunimidori
●–○––●●––●○––●– Jd34e Murai
–●–●○–●–●–●––○– Jd37e Raiko
–○○––●–●–●●–––● Jd39e Rokkoyama
–○●–●––●●–○––●– Jd47w Kakehata
–○–○–●–●●––●––● Jd49e Tokunishiki
–●○–●–●––●–○–●– Jd49w Miyawaki
●––●–●○––○●–––● Jd50w Ryuho
–●–●–●–○●––●○–– Jd59w Kotonanshu
–●○––●–●–○●–––● Jd65w Kiyogatake
–●●–●––●○––○●–– Jd67w Iwanishiki
–○●–●–●––●○––●– Jd70e Futasenada
○––●○––●●––●––● Jd70w Mutsukonryu
●–●––●–○–●●–––○ Jd71e Wakita
●––○–●–●●–○–●–– Jd78w Kiyoizumi
–●–●●––●●––○○–– Jd80e Igarashi
–●●–○–●–●–●–––○ Jd82e Kotokamiya
–●–●○––○●––●●–– Jd84w Kusunofuji
●––●●––○–●○––●– Jd85e Tachibana
–●–●●––●○––○–●– Jd88e Hidanishiki
–●–●●––●–●–○○–– Jd96e Gainoyama
–○○––●●–●––●–●– Jd96w Misugiyama
●––●–●–●–○–○●–– Jd99e Kida
○––●–●●–●–●–––○ Jd107w Yamanosaki
●–●––●●–○––○––● Jd108e Morimoto
–●●––○–●–●–○––● Jd111e Kawakubo
○––●–●–○–●–●●–– Jd112e Masuko
●–●––●○––○●––●– Jd112w Yamagoshi
●––●–○–●–○●–––● Jd122e Fujinoshima
–○–●●–●–●––●○–– Jd123w Kasugaumi
–●○––●●–●––○–●– Jd129w Harada
●–●–●–●––●–○––○ Jd131w Wakabiryu
●–●–●––○●–○–––● Jd136e Sudo
●–○–●–●–●–○––●– Jd139w Kiyowaka
●––●–●–●–○●––○– Jd142w Tsuruta
–●●––●○–○––●●–– Jd143w Hoshihikari

1 win
●––●–●●–○––●––● Jd2e Taikai
–●–●–●–●○––●●–– Jd13w Toryuyama
–●–○●–●–●––●––– Jd16e Tainofuji
–●●–●––●●––○●–– Jd34w Kitagawa
–●●–●–●––○–●–●– Jd43e Asahiwaka
–○–●–●●–●––●●–– Jd53w Yoshiryu
–●●––●●––●–●○–– Jd55w Fukuchi
–●–●○–●–●––●––● Jd69w Tsugarufuji
●––●–●–○–●●–●–– Jd91e Kotonoyama
●–○–●––●●––●––● Jd95e Satsumaryu
–○●––●●–●––●●–– Jd98e Kurosawa
–●○–●–●––●–●––● Jd115e Satonoumi
●–○–●–●––●–●●–– Jd118w Kogajo
–●–●–●–●●––●○–– Jd121e Imada
–●●––○●––●●–––● Jd138w Shoryu

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd5w Kotobenkei
––––––––––––––– Jd10e Komahikari
––––––––––––––– Jd15e Asahitaka
––––––––––––––– Jd24e Hokuyuho
–●––––––––––––– Jd31e Komamidori
––––––––––––––– Jd38w Ofuji
––––––––––––––– Jd50e Kamiarashi
●––●–●–●●––●●–– Jd62w Kiyosekijo
––––––––––––––– Jd80w Honda
––––––––––––––– Jd101w Asukayama
––––––––––––––– Jd110e Tamawaka
––––––––––––––– Jd126e Koseki
–●––––––––––––– Jd127e Kita
––––––––––––––– Jd131e Kabutofuji
––––––––––––––– Jd134e Yoshiarai
––––––––––––––– Jd140e Rinnohana
––––––––––––––– Jd143e Kashima

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○–○–○–○○–○–– Jk26w Ikeda

6 wins
–○–○○––○●––○○–– Jk3w Iwasaki
○––●○–○––○–○○–– Jk30e Uchida

5 wins
–○–○●––○–●–○–○– Jk5w Ota
○––●○–○––●○––○– Jk9w Yasui
○––○–●–○●––○○–– Jk11e Shimenishiki
–○–○–○○–○–●–●–– Jk14e Futagoryu
●–○–○––●○–○–––○ Jk18e Okusa
–●●–○–●–○––○–○○ Jk27e Matsukawa
●–○––○–○–○○–●–– Jk27w Onishi
○––●●–○–○––○–○– Jk28e Wakashio
–○–○○●–––●○–––○ Jk29e Iwaya

4 wins
–○○–●––○○––●–●– Jk2e Nagase
●–○––●–●–○○–––○ Jk3e Hokutoasahi
●–○––○–●–○–●––○ Jk5e Musashifuji
●––●○––○–●○–––○ Jk6w Fusanofuji
–○○–○–●–○––●–●– Jk8e Suzuki
●––○–○–○●–○––●– Jk9e Chiyotsurugi
○––●●––○●–○–○–– Jk15e Shirasawa
–○–○–●●–○––○●–– Jk16e Kaneda
–●–○●–○–●––○○–– Jk18w Kinoshita
–○●––○○––○●–––● Jk19e Kotohoshiba
○–○––○●–○––●–●– Jk19w Kyokutaisho
○––○–●–○–●●–––○ Jk21w Sakajofuji
○–○––○○––●●–––● Jk26e Kotonohagi
–○○–●––●○○–––●– Jk31w Ikuta

3 wins
○––●○–●––●–○●–– Jk2w Chiyonosato
–●●––○●––○–●–○– Jk4e Tachibanayama
○––●●–○–○–●–––● Jk4w Takatsukasa
–●●––○○–●–●–○–– Jk6e Fusanoryu
–○○–●––●○––●––● Jk10e Takanishiki
–○●–●––●○––○––● Jk12w Tasunokuni
●–○–○–●––●–●○–– Jk13e Kurachi
○––●–○–●○–●–●–– Jk13w Shioda
–●●–○–●––○–●––○ Jk14w Shintatsu
●–○––●–○–○–●––● Jk15w Yoneyama
–●●–●–○––○●––○– Jk16w Nakai
●––●○––○●––○●–– Jk20e Okabe
–○●––○●––●–●––○ Jk23e Tochiarai
–●●––○–○●––○––● Jk29w Toyoshima
●–○––●○–●––●–○– Jk30w Kamada

2 wins
–●○––○–●●–●––●– Jk8w Mutsuryu
–●–○–●–●–●–○––● Jk10w Sasaarashi
●––●–●●––○○––●– Jk11w Takamatsu
–○–●–●–●●–○–●–– Jk20w Wakatsuryu
–●●–●–○––●–●○–– Jk21e Hoshitaiko
●–○–●––●–●●––○– Jk22e Narusenishiki
–●–○○––●●––●–●– Jk22w Yoshiwaka
–●–○–●–●○––––●● Jk31e Shibuichi

1 win
–––––––––––○–●– Jk1w Nose
○–●––●●––●–●●–– Jk7e Abe
●––––––––––●○–– Jk17e Hoshiizumi

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk1e Wakataka
––––––––––––––– Jk7w Matsui
–●●–●–●––●–●●–– Jk12e Seiryu
––––––––––––––– Jk17w Kotokurosawa
––––––––––––––– Jk23w Yasuhara
●––●●–●–●–●–●–– Jk24e Sano
––––––––––––––– Jk24w Yushi
––––––––––––––– Jk25e Nayuki
––––––––––––––– Jk25w Chiyonoumi
––––––––––––––– Jk28w Takeeda
––●●–●●–––––––– Jk32e Satonami

51 queries in 2.54 seconds

Haru 1985

Osaka, Osaka Municipal Gymnasium

March 10, 1985 - March 24, 1985


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
11-4ChiyonofujiYTakanosato0-0-15
8-7HokutenyuOWakashimazu12-3 J
13-2 YAsashioHDKotokaze5-10
8-7HoshiSOnokuni9-6
10-5 S KitaoKDewanohana3-12
9-6 G AsahifujiM1Mitoizumi7-8
4-11KuramaM2Jingaku6-9
5-10HooM3Konishiki8-7
4-11KirinjiM4Sakahoko8-7
5-10ToryuM5Aobajo6-9
8-7TagaryuM6Masudayama4-11
8-7OzutsuM7Tochitsurugi5-10
9-6ItaiM8Takamisugi8-7
8-7DaijuyamaM9Kaiki7-8
11-4OnishikiM10Koboyama8-7
4-11 HidanohanaM11Kirishima8-7
8-7DaitetsuM12Kotogaume8-7
10-5 KSadanoumiM13Hananoumi9-6
8-7HattoriM14Terao6-9

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
10-5 TochimatoiJ1Sasshunada7-8
8-7TochitsukasaJ2Hachiya6-9
6-9ShishihoJ3Maenoshin8-7
5-10HakuryuJ4Tamaryu12-3 Y
6-9IchinowatariJ5Tochiakagi6-9
9-6MisugiisoJ6Wakasegawa10-5
10-5OshioJ7Kotochitose0-0-15
8-7KaneshiroJ8Washuyama10-5
8-7TakarakuniJ9Fujizakura3-12
8-7MasuraoJ10Takanofuji4-11
9-6OyutakaJ11Onohana5-10
8-7KaioJ12Fujihikari3-12
9-6HarunafujiJ13Koryu9-6

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 TochinohanaMs1Tatsufuji3-4
0-0-7ChikubayamaMs2Oko5-2
4-3SekinohanaMs3Dewanoshima1-6
5-2 KotoinazumaMs4Takuetsuyama4-3
5-2ShiraiwaMs5Amanoyama2-5
4-3WakatsukubaMs6Ishinriki4-3
2-5DairyuMs7Tamakaze3-4
4-3TomoenonadaMs8Hananofuji2-5
3-4TenkoyamaMs9Tochiizumi3-4
4-3KotoosugiMs10Fujinosato3-4
2-5TaueMs11Arashifuji4-3
4-3HanaarashiMs12Kuga3-4
4-3FutasekuniMs13Amamifuji1-6
6-1HanaogiMs14Mutsunoumi3-4
7-0 Y NoguchiMs15Hoshiiwato5-2
5-2TakanomineMs16Kotowaka3-4
1-6HiraiMs17Amamiryu2-5
4-3KiyoyutakaMs18Sawahata4-3
6-1MisugisatoMs19Koganenishiki3-4
0-1-6HakusanMs20Godaishu2-5
3-4GenkaihoMs21Minenofuji4-3
5-2IwatefujiMs22Chiyozakura4-3
3-4OishidaMs23Seionada5-2
3-4HanaryuMs24Toshoho1-6
3-4KitafubukiMs25Kirinishiki4-3
4-3ShishuyamaMs26Kirenishiki2-5
2-5UmenosatoMs27Otaka5-2
3-4FurukawaMs28Kototsubaki5-2
3-4WakasatsumaMs29Fukunosato3-4
5-2OjishiMs30Tengoyama2-5
4-3KiyomidakeMs31Izunishiki2-5
4-3TakanohamaMs32Kiyonomine4-3
3-4AsahikazeMs33Fukuryudake4-3
2-5KyokutenyuMs34Naruyama5-2
3-4HiyamaMs35Iyozakura6-1
4-3EnazakuraMs36Hamachidori3-4
4-3HanahikariMs37Shiozawa0-5-2
3-4DokanyamaMs38Takamichi5-2
2-5TatsumidoriMs39Kiyonoumi5-2
4-3IzumigawaMs40Hidakayama3-4
1-6 TochikaizanMs41Yamazaki4-3
4-3ByakuhoyamaMs42Kinoarashi6-1
1-6 KisenomoriMs43Sadaarashi3-4
3-4MasuhiryuMs44Kotomikasa2-5
6-1MaenoarashiMs45Kinugawa5-2
2-5 DaihorinMs46Hidenoryu3-4
1-6 TamazakuraMs47Yoshidayama4-3
3-4 KomakuniMs48Hagakureyama4-3
4-3YuhoMs49Notonoumi4-3
4-3OchiumiMs50Ryujuyama0-0-7
3-4 KotonohanaMs51Asahinami3-4
3-4 OkiryuMs52Fukuzono0-0-7
5-2HanamusashiMs53Saganobori5-2
2-5 AsahitsuruMs54Morita4-3
4-3KiyonoiwaMs55Yusa5-2
5-2YamanakaMs56Wakawashi5-2
0-7 OnoshimaMs57Kiyononada2-5
3-4 JinkiryuMs58Tochihitachi3-4
2-5 NishizukaMs59Motomatsu5-2
4-3SuiseizanMs60Dewanonada2-5
6-1KasedaTD
2-5 KobayashiyamaTD

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 KotogaiwaSd1Kotoyamato4-3
4-3 RaihoSd2Kin3-4
2-5AkaoniSd3Asahi4-3
4-3 AraiSd4Akinofuji3-4
4-3 KonohanaSd5Kaguyama3-4
3-4FusanoboriSd6Tochiminato0-0-7
5-2 KyokudozanSd7Senho1-3-3
3-4TachihikariSd8Kuzunohana2-5
5-2 HoryoSd9Shidenryu3-4
7-0 D KototogoSd10Kyokuho0-0-7
1-6KonnohanaSd11Matsuuragata3-4
4-3 HamanishikiSd12Kobayashi3-4
5-2 ShabanaSd13Asahinada3-4
2-5MutsuminatoSd14Satoyama4-3
4-3TosaasahiSd15Nishinoryu6-1
7-0 Y KotohakusanSd16Dewanokuni5-2
3-4KishimaryuSd17Kiyonofuji2-5
4-3KomaisamiSd18Tsugarunami2-5
3-4OtakayamaSd19Nakano2-5
4-3OshiryuSd20Musashiumi3-4
4-3HokkairyuSd21Tochinoyama1-6
5-2 YamashitaSd22Akimoto0-0-7
5-2 SonoSd23Kotonobori4-3
5-2 KuninosatoSd24Kotodaiei2-5
4-3HanaasahiSd25Oyaguranishiki4-3
4-3KasugafujiSd26Tanimoto3-4
3-4ShinoburyuSd27Aonoumi6-1
2-5AsahijimaSd28Taiyo3-4
3-4MusashiryuSd29Otamura6-1
1-6OtanakaSd30Hokuho3-4
2-5NijinohanaSd31Shitoyama4-3
4-3KomanohanaSd32Otsu4-3
4-3DaikoSd33Otsuka3-4
0-0-7SoryuSd34Shinobufuji2-5
2-5ChiyoazumaSd35Aoarashi5-2
3-4MiyauchiSd36Yokoe5-2
5-2YoshioyamaSd37Kotononada5-2
3-4ZenshinyamaSd38Futaseumi4-3
4-3DaishoyamaSd39Nakanosato3-4
4-3KomahayateSd40Suganadake2-5
5-2KameyamaSd41Kotohisamatsu3-4
1-6MieasahiSd42Futasewaka3-4
3-4FukunoshimaSd43Kazunobori2-5
5-2ShimakataSd44Ishitani5-2
4-3KototohakuSd45Daigenkai2-5
3-4AsahimineSd46Takinomine4-3
3-4KaishozanSd47Miwanokuni4-3
4-3HideyamaSd48Kiyonohana4-3
4-3HananowakaSd49Azumakawa6-1
2-5WakatokachiSd50Sakunohana3-4
2-5KotobeppuSd51Uetaka3-4
5-2TakinosatoSd52Tatsunosato5-2
0-0-7 KarimataSd53Asahizakura0-0-7
3-4DaishiryuSd54Maemiyama5-2
0-7 WarabigawaSd55Katayama4-3
4-3ShimamusashiSd56Idokawa1-6
4-3KotoedoSd57Asasaka2-5
3-4SuoyamaSd58Kiyonosato3-4
3-4MatsumusashiSd59Watanabe3-4
4-3MatsuryuyamaSd60Aratakayama4-3
0-0-7 TamakiSd61Jinnofuji4-3
2-5MatsuoSd62Takaminada6-1
2-5HadaSd63Tochiba4-3
3-4ShibataSd64Raikaze1-6
3-4ShohiSd65Kitamifuji5-2
1-6 TochifutabaSd66Owakamatsu6-1
5-2HagurofujiSd67Kotonokawa3-4
3-4ToyokawaSd68Daibo5-2
3-4WakatenzanSd69Dewamidori5-2
2-5MusashikuniSd70Komaoumi4-3
3-4KotonojoSd71Koryuyama4-3
3-4WakanokoSd72Musashinada4-3
2-5AzumakuniSd73Narayama4-3
6-1IwanoumiSd74Azumanishiki5-2
3-4TochigenoSd75Mogamiyama5-2
2-5 TochinoboriSd76Ishikawa4-3
2-5 OnouraSd77Tokachiryu2-5
4-3WakanosugiSd78Akinishiki1-6
4-3OmusashiSd79Sasahara2-5
3-4NagaiSd80Kototsurumi4-3
3-4MizumaSd81Fukunishiki5-2
6-1ShimizunadaSd82Kamakari6-1
3-4KiyomukoSd83Tamanonami3-4
5-2MutsuhoSd84Iimuro2-5
3-4KusunosatoSd85Takanoumi2-5
4-3MogamiSd86Chiyonohana4-3
5-2MutsunofujiSd87Koshuyama3-4
1-6 MutsuhoryuSd88Obayashi6-1
2-5 HoshinishikiSd89Maruyama4-3
0-7 YoshikadoSd90Satsumanishiki4-3
4-3ShigemuraSd91Sekizawa4-3
3-4 KojimaSd92Yoshinosato3-4
3-4 HidanomineSd93Takahashiyama0-0-7
5-2KaioyamaSd94Kotonoshima5-2
3-4 IwamotoSd95Tachizakura3-4
4-3WakakiyamaSd96Mizuno4-3
5-2MitsueyamaSd97Nagashio2-5
4-3FusanokuniSd98Kishinosato2-5
3-4 TonekazeSd99Kozakura3-4
5-2OsawaSd100Mutsuyamato4-3

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 KototsurugiJd1Sasanuma3-4
1-6TaikaiJd2Iyonoumi4-3
3-4KitahikariJd3Kotokabuto5-2
2-5KotonouraJd4Mutsunobori4-3
4-3 KaigoJd5Kotobenkei0-0-7
3-4MatsuminatoJd6Masunohama3-4
2-5KotomatsuzawaJd7Yoyonohana2-5
4-3 FutaseryuJd8Kotoamaki4-3
6-1 ShinshiJd9Kisezakura4-3
0-0-7KomahikariJd10Kokuryuyama5-2
3-4KomahiryuJd11Wakiyama2-5
3-4FutasezakuraJd12Kotoasahi4-3
5-2 TatsusoraJd13Toryuyama1-6
2-5HakubiryuJd14Koiwai3-4
0-0-7AsahitakaJd15Fukue4-3
1-5-1TainofujiJd16Koiwadake5-2
4-3 NijodakeJd17Wakazakura4-3
4-3KiyotakaraJd18Maenokuni3-4
3-4AkashiyamaJd19Miyata5-2
3-4KotonosatoJd20Fujikawa4-3
4-3KawasakiJd21Hatayama3-4
5-2 TochinohamaJd22Fusaarashi2-5
6-1 YoshidagawaJd23Wakasuruga2-5
0-0-7HokuyuhoJd24Yoshinokuni4-3
3-4KotomiyagiJd25Oshinoiwa4-3
4-3TamaryumaJd26Jinryushima5-2
2-5AooniJd27Asano6-1
2-5AkitsunamiJd28Tochiakira2-5
5-2 KotominatoJd29Kotohikari3-4
5-2 MotokiJd30Wakashinobu3-4
0-1-6KomamidoriJd31Kotougusa5-2
3-4OshimayamaJd32Kunimidori2-5
3-4AonaJd33Chiyoarashi4-3
2-5MuraiJd34Kitagawa1-6
4-3KaishiJd35Minenosato5-2
5-2DaikaizanJd36Takahikari3-4
2-5RaikoJd37Takahashinada3-4
4-3MomotaroJd38Ofuji0-0-7
2-5RokkoyamaJd39Shimahikari3-4
6-1 MusashiJd40Kayozan3-4
4-3WakakiryuJd41Kihoyama6-1
3-4HokiJd42Nazenishiki3-4
1-6AsahiwakaJd43Naruwaka4-3
5-2RaijinJd44Kotoho4-3
4-3MusorikiJd45Tenyuyama3-4
4-3KunihibikiJd46Kotoyashio6-1
3-4TojinboJd47Kakehata2-5
4-3MinatofujiJd48Hanada3-4
2-5TokunishikiJd49Miyawaki2-5
0-0-7KamiarashiJd50Ryuho2-5
7-0 D NankairyuJd51Kotooshima4-3
4-3TsurumifujiJd52Kurusu4-3
3-4TamahibikiJd53Yoshiryu1-6
5-2UshijimaJd54Konuki5-2
4-3KotonaniwaJd55Fukuchi1-6
3-4TakinoyamaJd56Shigematsu3-4
4-3SasahiraJd57Tenryugawa5-2
3-4TannoJd58Asahitsutsumi3-4
5-2DatemusashiJd59Kotonanshu2-5
4-3OazumaJd60Kiyonomiwa5-2
3-4DaigoyamaJd61Toyonishiki4-3
4-3KyonishikiJd62Kiyosekijo0-7
3-4YoshinoboriJd63Takenokawa5-2
6-1 FukushimaJd64Kuniarashi3-4
4-3WakahitachiJd65Kiyogatake2-5
4-3MiyaarashiJd66Yoshizakura3-4
4-3KitamusashiJd67Iwanishiki2-5
5-2SadanoryuJd68Kawanishi6-1
3-4SuishoyamaJd69Tsugarufuji1-6
2-5FutasenadaJd70Mutsukonryu2-5
2-5WakitaJd71Gonomine6-1
4-3KyokutaizanJd72Tochiakama3-4
5-2SadanohanaJd73Kajigayama4-3
3-4FujinohikariJd74Sadanokuni6-1
5-2AsahiumiJd75Daihoyama5-2
3-4TochiyutakaJd76Wakayamato3-4
3-4TamanoyamaJd77Maehiryu4-3
4-3IshiguroJd78Kiyoizumi2-5
4-3MifuneyamaJd79Wakaiwaki3-4
2-5IgarashiJd80Honda0-0-7
4-3ItoJd81Kuboyama3-4
2-5KotokamiyaJd82Inabayama5-2
4-3KiyoasahiJd83Tatsunoumi4-3
3-4TakanoJd84Kusunofuji2-5
2-5TachibanaJd85Chiyohikari4-3
5-1-1KiyosemineJd86Asahimori4-3
4-3KawaryuJd87Musashikaze5-2
2-5HidanishikiJd88Tatsutanaka3-4
3-4ShinobukuniJd89Wakajinto3-4
3-4TaiseiJd90Kenko4-3
1-6KotonoyamaJd91Sakiguchi5-2
4-3MusashijoJd92Karino4-3
5-2HatakeyamaJd93Tada4-3
5-2KazumusashiJd94Wakatagawa3-4
1-6SatsumaryuJd95Nishikawa3-4
2-5GainoyamaJd96Misugiyama2-5
3-4HataJd97Arakawa5-2
1-6KurosawaJd98Mutsuhiryu4-3
2-5KidaJd99Kiyoshizuka4-3
3-4KyokuhikariJd100Taioyama7-0 Y
3-4OginishikiJd101Asukayama0-0-7
3-4TakamineJd102Junokuni4-3
3-4SadanoshimaJd103Tachikaze3-4
5-2KitanishikiJd104Reppu3-4
5-2TakatoraJd105Tanimura4-3
5-2KotokonnoJd106Mutsunohana4-3
3-4KuwanosatoJd107Yamanosaki2-5
2-5MorimotoJd108Nanyozakura4-3
4-3SekinofujiJd109Ichinohe3-4
0-0-7 TamawakaJd110Miyaki4-3
2-5KawakuboJd111Ominato5-2
2-5MasukoJd112Yamagoshi2-5
5-2RyushozanJd113Onoda6-1
3-4InoueJd114Naruarashi4-3
1-6SatonoumiJd115Oshikaze3-4
3-4IkawaJd116Tsuchiya5-2
5-2KishinyamaJd117Chiyonishiki4-3
3-4YanagiyaJd118Kogajo1-6
3-4KotoishiJd119Kudo6-1
5-2KitanokumaJd120Araya5-2
1-6ImadaJd121Iwakura4-3
2-5FujinoshimaJd122Nishida3-4
4-3WakayamaguchiJd123Kasugaumi2-5
4-3TamanoboriJd124Maekawa5-2
4-3FusanonadaJd125Hayashi4-3
0-0-7 KosekiJd126Tachiyoshida3-4
0-1-6 KitaJd127Chichibunishiki3-4
4-3MutsunoiwaJd128Akiasahi3-4
5-2MitonishikiJd129Harada2-5
4-3KamiyamaJd130Maeyama4-3
0-0-7 KabutofujiJd131Wakabiryu2-5
6-1KitanoharaJd132Tamaho6-1
4-3TakakiryuJd133Soga3-4
0-0-7 YoshiaraiJd134Otoyama4-3
5-2MusashinamiJd135Mutsuzakura3-4
2-5SudoJd136Takakuni3-4
4-3KasugamineJd137Izaki3-4
4-3MiyazonoJd138Shoryu1-6
5-2FujiiJd139Kiyowaka2-5
0-0-7RinnohanaJd140Edominato3-4
5-2IwataJd141Takahashi4-3
5-2TamuraJd142Tsuruta2-5
0-0-7 KashimaJd143Hoshihikari2-5

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0-7 WakatakaJk1Nose1-1-5
4-3 NagaseJk2Chiyonosato3-4
4-3 HokutoasahiJk3Iwasaki6-1
3-4 TachibanayamaJk4Takatsukasa3-4
4-3 MusashifujiJk5Ota5-2
3-4 FusanoryuJk6Fusanofuji4-3
1-6AbeJk7Matsui0-0-7
4-3 SuzukiJk8Mutsuryu2-5
4-3 ChiyotsurugiJk9Yasui5-2
3-4 TakanishikiJk10Sasaarashi2-5
5-2 ShimenishikiJk11Takamatsu2-5
0-7SeiryuJk12Tasunokuni3-4
3-4 KurachiJk13Shioda3-4
5-2 FutagoryuJk14Shintatsu3-4
4-3 ShirasawaJk15Yoneyama3-4
4-3 KanedaJk16Nakai3-4
1-2-4HoshiizumiJk17Kotokurosawa0-0-7
5-2 OkusaJk18Kinoshita4-3
4-3 KotohoshibaJk19Kyokutaisho4-3
3-4 OkabeJk20Wakatsuryu2-5
2-5 HoshitaikoJk21Sakajofuji4-3
2-5 NarusenishikiJk22Yoshiwaka2-5
3-4 TochiaraiJk23Yasuhara0-0-7
0-7SanoJk24Yushi0-0-7
0-0-7 NayukiJk25Chiyonoumi0-0-7
4-3 KotonohagiJk26Ikeda7-0 Y
5-3 MatsukawaJk27Onishi5-2
5-2 WakashioJk28Takeeda0-0-7
5-2 IwayaJk29Toyoshima3-4
6-1 UchidaJk30Kamada3-4
2-5 ShibuichiJk31Ikuta4-3
0-4-3SatonamiJk32 

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Miyagawa0-0
Sohozan0-0
Imai0-0
Yokota0-0
Makita0-0
Shimazaki0-0
Nagoya0-0
Tochiyadake0-0
Higuchi0-0
Fukuda0-0
Hibikiryu0-0
Seiko0-0
Shimada0-0
Taiju0-0
Komakiyose0-0
Nakane0-0
Abe0-0
Kiuchi0-0
Fusananiwa0-0
Wakaoshima0-0
Kano0-0
Kotootsuka0-0
Shimazu0-0
Yamagata0-0
Ide0-0
Masuya0-0
Makishima0-0
Shikakubo0-0
Yamaguchi0-0
Onakajima0-0
Habasaki0-0
Kamada0-0
Kobayashigawa0-0
Tominaga0-0
Noda0-0
Mitomusashi0-0
Teraki0-0
Yoshioka0-0
Kusano0-0
Hibi0-0
Jiro0-0
Kiyota0-0
Ishihashi0-0
Wakasasaki0-0
Masatsugu0-0
Wakisaka0-0
Nagatoshi0-0
Hatai0-0
Sasaki0-0
Yoshizawa0-0
Shinminato0-0
Konawa0-0
Owa0-0
Kodama0-0
Kiseazuma0-0
Ishioka0-0
Nakano0-0
Matsubara0-0
Sakai0-0
Imazeki0-0
Takenaka0-0
Akiyama0-0
Usui0-0
Tochimiyama0-0
Shirayama0-0
Ariyoshi0-0
Ozawa0-0
Inoue0-0
Nakajima0-0
Anraku0-0
Chikugoryu0-0
Muto0-0
Matsusako0-0
Tochinosaki0-0
Yoshiyutaka0-0
Hidaka0-0
Hirano0-0
Kojima0-0
Tochiotsuka0-0
Naganuma0-0
Iwamoto0-0
Yamanoshita0-0
Iwasaki0-0
Sakamaki0-0
Maekawa0-0
Oimaru0-0
Hamanomine0-0
Honda0-0
Kiyonoshima0-0
Toda0-0
Komahokkai0-0
Tanaka0-0
Motozawa0-0
Mihashi0-0
Ito0-0
Saiwaki0-0
Aoki0-0
Matsumaeyama0-0
Iwanaga0-0
Konno0-0
Ogasawara0-0
Kizu0-0
Tamagawa0-0
Tanida0-0
Tsuchimoto0-0
Komatsuchimoto0-0
Hiroi0-0
Tsuji0-0
Kuji0-0
Nishiguchi0-0
Sasakura0-0
Nishio0-0
Watanabe0-0
Shimizu0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Iwanomoto
Teraki
Hayase
Kotokatsumata
Kotonara
Edoasahi
Akagi
Tamanokuni
Serisawa
Saitoyama
Dewaazuma


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
J8eKaneshiroTochihikari
J10eMasuraoTejima
Ms15wHoshiiwatoHoshikabuto
Ms22eIwatefujiFutasekaze
Ms38eDokanyamaOtsubasa
Sd19eOtakayamaTakasugiyama
Sd32wOtsuRyukayama
Sd34wShinobufujiMiura
Sd43eFukunoshimaKonuma
Sd65wKitamifujiTatsukitami
Sd78wAkinishikiAkiazuma
Sd88eMutsuhoryuMutsutenho
Sd88wObayashiTsugarujo
Sd99wKozakuraMiyakoryu
Jd23wWakasurugaTakikawa
Jd43wNaruwakaWakabibai
Jd45eMusorikiHorii
Jd45wTenyuyamaYamafubuki
Jd62eKyonishikiMatsumoto
Jd86eKiyosemineImaizumi
Jd87wMusashikazeKawakita
Jd92eMusashijoShinohara
Jd104eKitanishikiTsujiishi
Jd120eKitanokumaIshibashi
Jd123wKasugaumiWatanabe
Jd127wChichibunishikiTakamusashi
Jd135eMusashinamiUchiyama
Jd139wKiyowakaIshigaki
Jk5eMusashifujiMuto
Jk25eNayukiYukinohana

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
KasedaKasuganoWakayamaMay 22, 1962
KobayashiyamaDewanoumiNagasakiJuly 30, 1962
MiyagawaMusashigawaAichiOctober 6, 1966
SohozanTokitsukazeMieFebruary 19, 1970
ImaiMiyaginoAichiAugust 16, 1969
YokotaKasuganoKanagawaJanuary 28, 1970
MakitaMihogasekiOsakaApril 24, 1967
ShimazakiTakasagoHyogoJanuary 15, 1970
NagoyaMihogasekiAomoriFebruary 22, 1967
TochiyadakeKasuganoFukushimaSeptember 22, 1969
HiguchiKokonoeTokyoAugust 18, 1969
FukudaTakadagawaTokyoJuly 19, 1969
HibikiryuMusashigawaOsakaJuly 30, 1969
SeikoKiseKanagawaFebruary 17, 1970
ShimadaFujishimaFukushimaJune 24, 1969
TaijuTaihoHokkaidoJune 5, 1969
KomakiyoseHanaregomaTokyoAugust 25, 1969
NakaneTokitsukazeFukuokaMarch 14, 1970
AbeDewanoumiKanagawaJune 14, 1968
KiuchiKagamiyamaSaitamaSeptember 23, 1969
FusananiwaWakamatsuOsakaApril 11, 1963
WakaoshimaTakasagoOsakaMay 3, 1969
KanoMiyaginoTokushimaApril 14, 1969
KotootsukaSadogatakeTokyoJuly 7, 1969
ShimazuKagamiyamaYamagataApril 8, 1969
YamagataFujishimaYamaguchiOctober 13, 1969
IdeSadogatakeSaitamaJune 18, 1969
MasuyaKasuganoFukuokaMarch 1, 1970
MakishimaAsahiyamaGifuNovember 27, 1969
ShikakuboOshiogawaTokyoMay 21, 1969
YamaguchiTokitsukazeOitaSeptember 11, 1967
OnakajimaTaihoHokkaidoNovember 18, 1969
HabasakiTomozunaOsakaMay 8, 1969
KamadaMagakiSaitamaJune 1, 1969
KobayashigawaKokonoeAomoriFebruary 2, 1970
TominagaFujishimaOsakaMarch 17, 1970
NodaHanakagoKanagawaNovember 12, 1969
MitomusashiMusashigawaIbarakiNovember 27, 1966
TerakiTokitsukazeShigaFebruary 18, 1970
YoshiokaTokitsukazeTokushimaAugust 2, 1969
KusanoKasuganoFukuokaNovember 15, 1969
HibiTakasagoGifuSeptember 29, 1969
JiroMusashigawaTokyoMay 13, 1969
KiyotaDewanoumiFukushimaJune 21, 1969
IshihashiTatsunamiHokkaidoOctober 25, 1969
WakasasakiHanakagoTochigiApril 3, 1969
MasatsuguMagakiFukuokaNovember 6, 1969
WakisakaOshiogawaIbarakiOctober 19, 1969
NagatoshiOshiogawaKanagawaJuly 7, 1969
HataiSadogatakeFukuokaJune 26, 1971
SasakiTokitsukazeFukuokaSeptember 2, 1967
YoshizawaMagakiGunmaJuly 4, 1969
ShinminatoMinatoAichiFebruary 16, 1970
KonawaKiseOsakaJuly 14, 1966
OwaMagakiChibaOctober 18, 1969
KodamaMagakiAkitaJuly 15, 1969
KiseazumaKiseChibaAugust 20, 1967
IshiokaFutagoyamaAomoriSeptember 17, 1969
NakanoHanakagoSaitamaMarch 29, 1970
MatsubaraWakamatsuHyogoMay 11, 1965
SakaiMihogasekiFukuokaJuly 1, 1969
ImazekiSadogatakeChibaMay 29, 1969
TakenakaKokonoeOsakaDecember 10, 1969
AkiyamaFujishimaAomoriJune 26, 1969
UsuiKokonoeHokkaidoMay 10, 1969
TochimiyamaKasuganoAichiOctober 22, 1969
ShirayamaMusashigawaAichiMarch 11, 1970
AriyoshiTakadagawaFukuokaAugust 17, 1969
OzawaMihogasekiKanagawaMay 29, 1969
InoueMagakiChibaSeptember 27, 1969
NakajimaIzutsuKagoshimaJune 24, 1968
AnrakuKokonoeFukuokaNovember 12, 1969
ChikugoryuTakasagoFukuokaOctober 21, 1969
MutoTomozunaAichiJune 21, 1969
MatsusakoIzutsuKagoshimaJune 27, 1969
TochinosakiKasuganoNagasakiMay 24, 1969
YoshiyutakaKumagataniAichiFebruary 6, 1970
HidakaMihogasekiFukuokaNovember 16, 1966
HiranoTakasagoTokyoJanuary 19, 1970
KojimaSadogatakeTokushimaJuly 7, 1969
TochiotsukaKasuganoGifuAugust 30, 1969
NaganumaMihogasekiMiyazakiJanuary 15, 1970
IwamotoKasuganoKagoshimaAugust 7, 1966
YamanoshitaKokonoeHokkaidoJune 15, 1969
IwasakiIzutsuKagoshimaSeptember 13, 1969
SakamakiKokonoeChibaJuly 2, 1969
MaekawaMihogasekiHyogoOctober 24, 1969
OimaruMinatoOsakaJuly 12, 1969
HamanomineTakadagawaShimaneJuly 1, 1969
HondaOshimaTokyoJune 21, 1969
KiyonoshimaKiseMiyazakiJanuary 20, 1970
TodaFutagoyamaHokkaidoAugust 14, 1969
KomahokkaiHanaregomaHokkaidoJanuary 14, 1970
TanakaHanakagoOsakaJune 7, 1969
MotozawaTakadagawaTokyoMarch 3, 1970
MihashiSadogatakeKanagawaJuly 16, 1969
ItoHanaregoma-
SaiwakiOshiogawa-
AokiIzutsuKagoshimaMay 3, 1969
MatsumaeyamaKokonoe-
IwanagaTakasago-
KonnoMagaki-
OgasawaraMagakiAomoriAugust 17, 1969
KizuKataonami-
TamagawaMagaki-
TanidaSadogatake-
TsuchimotoHanaregoma-
KomatsuchimotoHanaregoma-
HiroiAsahiyama-
TsujiTatsunami-
KujiKokonoe-
NishiguchiTatsunami-
SasakuraIsegahama-
NishioNishonoseki-
WatanabeMagaki-
ShimizuFujishima-

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
J9wFujizakuraTakasagoYamanashiFebruary 9, 1948S
Ms46wHidenoryuMihogasekiOsakaDecember 11, 1957Ms16
Sd6wTochiminatoKasuganoKanagawaJanuary 7, 1958Ms11
Sd22wAkimotoKasuganoTokyoMay 5, 1965Ms42
Sd60eMatsuryuyamaTokitsukazeU.S.A.December 27, 1959Ms24
Jd5wKotobenkeiSadogatakeTottoriNovember 12, 1963Jd1
Jd15eAsahitakaOshimaHyogoMarch 12, 1966Sd31
Jd140eRinnohanaHanakagoAichiJuly 19, 1964Sd86
Jk17wKotokurosawaSadogatake-Jk17
Jk23wYasuhara--Jk23
Jk28wTakeedaTokitsukaze-Jk28
BgTerakiTokitsukaze-Jk10
BgKotokatsumataSadogatakeShizuokaSeptember 16, 1968Jd118
BgAkagiMiyagino-Jk34

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho