Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiTochiazuma (1st)
JuryoMasuiyama (1st)
MakushitaShurao
SandanmeYuba
JonidanOkawa
JonokuchiOmura

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoTochiazuma (6th)
Shukun-shoWajima (1st)
Kanto-shoFukunohana (6th)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

11 wins
○○●●○○○○●○●○○○○ M5w Tochiazuma

10 wins
○●○●●○○○○○●○○○● O2wHD Kotozakura
○●●○○○○○●●○○●○○ S2eHD Hasegawa
○●●○□○●●●○○○○○○ K1e Wajima
●●○●●○○○○○○○○○● M3w Fukunohana
●○○●○○○○○○○●●●○ M8w Yoshioyama
●○○○●●●○●○○○○○○ M10e Wakafutase

9 wins
●●○○○●○○○○●○○●● O1w Kiyokuni
●●●○●○○●○○○○○●○ M9e Tokibayama
○○●○○●○●○●●●○○○ M9w Shiratayama

8 wins
○●○●○○●●●●○●○○○ S1e Mienoumi
●●○○●○●●○○○○●□● M2e Nishikinada
●●○●○○●○○○○●●●○ M6w Daiyu
○○○○○○○●●●○●●●● M7e Kongo

7 wins
●○○●○○●○○●○●●■– Y1e Kitanofuji
○○●○●●●○●●●○○○● M1e Fujizakura
●○●●○●●●○●○○●○○ M1w Daiju
○●●○○●○●○○●●●●○ M5e Kaiketsu
○●○●○●●●○○●●●○○ M8e Haguroiwa

6 wins
○○●○○○●●○●●●●●● S1w Takanohana
●○●●○●○○●○●●○●● K2wHD Takamiyama
○○○○●●●●●●●○○●● M2w Mutsuarashi
●○○○●●○○●●○●●●● M4e Futagodake
○●○●●○○●○●●○●●● M10w Dairyugawa
●○●●○●●○●●○○○●● M11w Oshio

5 wins
●○●●●●●○○○●●●●○ K1w Kurohimeyama
□●●○●●○●●●○●●○● M3e Ryuo
●○●●●●○●●●●○○○● M6e Wakanami
●●●○●○●●●○●●○●○ M7w Tochiisami
●●●●●●●○○●●○○○● M12w Kitanoumi

3 wins
○○○●■–––––––––– O2eHD Maenoyama

2 wins
○●●○●●●●●●●●●●● M11e Tochioyama

0 wins
––––––––––––––– O1e Daikirin
■–––––––––––––– M4w Asahikuni
––––––––––––––– M12e Ryuko

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
○○○●●○○○○○○●○○○ J8w Masuiyama

11 wins
○○●○○○●○●○●○○○○ J13e Asanobori

10 wins
○○○●○●●○○○●●○○○ J1e Futatsuryu
●○○○○●○○○○○○●●● J5e Daisetsu

9 wins
●●○○●○●○○○○●●○○ J2e Katsuhikari
○○●○●○○●●○●●○○○ J2w Nagahama
○●●○○○●●●○○○○○● J3w Kotetsuyama
○●○●○●●○●●○○○○○ J10w Aobajo
●●●○○○○●○○○●○●○ J13w Daimonji

8 wins
○●○●●●○○○●○○○●● J1w Kitaseumi
●○○○○○○●●●●○●●○ J6w Ryoga
○●○●○●●○○○○●●●○ J11e Fujinokawa
●○○○●○●○●○●○●●○ J11w Tochifuji
●●○○○●●●●○○●○○○ J12e Byakuhoyama

7 wins
○●○●○●○○○●●●●○● J7e Hakuryo
●●●●●●○●○○●○○○○ J7w Tochizakura

6 wins
●●●●○○○●○○○●●●● J3e Yoshinohana
○○●○●●●●●○○●●○● J4w Wakajishi
●○●○○●○●●●●○●●○ J6e Wakanoumi
––○●○○○●○●●●○●● J8e Iwatora
●○●●●●○○○●●○●○● J9e Asaarashi
●●●○●●●○●●○○●○○ J9w Arashiyama
○○○●●○●●●●●○○●● J10e Taikan

5 wins
○○●●●○○●●●○●●●● J5w Makimoto

4 wins
●●○●●○●○●●●●●●○ J4e Owashi
○●●○●●●●○●●●○●● J12w Tamakiyama

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○––○–○–○○–– Ms11w Shurao

6 wins
–○○–○––●–○–○–○– Ms7w Fukumoto
○–○–○––○–●○–––○ Ms13w Kasugaryu
○–○––○–○○–○–●–– Ms33e Takabe
–●○–○–○––○○–––○ Ms36e Goto
○–●––○–○○––○––○ Ms43e Edonami
–●–○–○○––○–○–○– Ms55e Morinaga

5 wins
–●–○–●○––○○○––– Ms4e Shiraneyama
○–○–●–○–○–○–●–– Ms5e Katsunishiki
–●–○○––○–●○–○–– Ms8w Yoshinotani
–○●––○–●–○○–○–– Ms10w Daiogi
–○●––●○–○–○––○– Ms12e Kunimiyama
○–●–○––○○–●–––○ Ms17e Tarusawa
○–○–●––○–○–●––○ Ms21e Chiyozakura
–○●––○–○●–○––○– Ms22w Teruyama
○–○–○––○–●○––●– Ms23e Takanosato
○–○–○–○––○–●––● Ms26w Dewaarashi
–●○––○–○○–●–○–– Ms30e Ohori
●––○–●○––○–○––○ Ms34w Kotomidori
○––●○–○–○–○–––● Ms39e Kurama
○–○––○–●–○●–○–– Ms41e Kozan
–○○––●○–●––○–○– Ms41w Omine#
–○–○–○–○–●–●○–– Ms46w Shinko
–●●–○–○–○–○–––○ Ms48e Terukiyo#
○–○–○––●○––●––○ Ms50w Tamanofuji
–○○––○–○●–○–––● Ms55w Tokishio
–●–○●–○–○––○○–– Ms60TD Arase

4 wins
●○––○–○–●–○–●–● Ms1e Atsuminada
○–○–●○–○●–––●–– Ms1w Aobayama
–○●–●–○–○–●–○–– Ms2w Iko#
–○○–○––●●–●–––○ Ms4w Tenryu
–●–●–○●–○––○–○– Ms6e Takanoyama
–●–○–○–○○–●–––● Ms12w Ryusen
–○●––●●––○○––○– Ms14w Ukunoshima
●––○●–○–●–○–––○ Ms15e Matsunoyama
○–○––○–●●––○–●– Ms15w Tochiiyama
–●–●–○●–○–○–○–– Ms16w Nishino
–●–○–●○––○–○–●– Ms18w Genbu
–●–○–○–●●––○–○– Ms20e Tosanoumi
–●–○–○○––●–●○–– Ms22e Taikai#
●––○–●○–○–●––○– Ms25e Kiyonohana
–○●––○●––○○–––● Ms26e Kashiro#
–●●––○○–○–○–●–– Ms28e Kasuganada
–○–○●–○––○●–––● Ms29w Ozaki
○––●–○●–○––●○–– Ms31e Hachiya
–○○–●–●–●––○–○– Ms31w Wakafutago
○––○–●●–○––●○–– Ms36w Kaio
–○–●–●–○○––○●–– Ms37w Taiko
–●●–○–○––●–○––○ Ms40e Tamaasahi
–○–●○––○–●–○––● Ms42e Kuninishiki
●––○●–○––○–●○–– Ms42w Terunishiki
–○○––●–●○–○––●– Ms47e Nantaisan
–●–○○––○●–●––○– Ms49e Yamaguchi
●––○●––○●––○–○– Ms52e Raizan
–○●–○–○–●––●–○– Ms53e Ikenohana
○–●––●–●–○○–○–– Ms54e Minamikuni#
●––○○–●–○––○●–– Ms54w Izawa
–○–●●––○–○○–––● Ms57e Takanomine
●–○––○–○–○●–●–– Ms58e Sagamiyama
○–●–○–○–●––○–●– Ms58w Enshunada
–●–○–●●––○○–○–– Ms60w Otakayama

3 wins
○–●–○–●○–●––––● Ms3w Washuyama
–●–○●–●–○–○–––● Ms7e Hagiyama
–○●––●○––●●–○–– Ms8e Tsuru
○–○–●–●––○●––●– Ms9w Miyazakura
–●–○–○○–●––●––● Ms10e Banryuyama
●––●●––○–●○––○– Ms13e Saganoumi
–○●–●–●––○–●––○ Ms16e Toyobayama
●––○○–○––●●–●–– Ms17w Daizen#
○–○––●–●○–●–●–– Ms19e Oyoshida
●––●●–●–○––○○–– Ms23w Ayazakura
–○●––●●––○–●––○ Ms24e Mizuhikari
–●–○●––○●––○–●– Ms27w Daisharin
●–○––●–●–●–○–○– Ms29e Sawanotoyo#
○––○○–●––●●––●– Ms30w Yamatoryu
–●–●○–●–○–○–●–– Ms32e Gotonada#
–○●––●–○–●–○●–– Ms33w Kurosegawa
●––○–○–●●–●–––○ Ms35e Aiuchi
–○●–●––●–○–○–●– Ms35w Takayama
○––○–○–●––––––– Ms38w Asanohana
–○●––○–●●––●–○– Ms39w Okogawa
●––●●––●○–○–○–– Ms40w Shinzan
–○–○–●●––●○–●–– Ms44w Wakatama
–●–○–●–○–○–●–●– Ms45e Amanoyumi
–●–●○–○–○–●–––● Ms45w Dewanosato
–●○–●––●–○–○–●– Ms47w Kumanoumi
–○–●–●●––●○–––○ Ms49w Terauchi
○–○–●–○––●●–●–– Ms52w Kaishin#
○–○––●●–●––●–○– Ms56e Daigani#
●––●●––○–●–○––○ Ms56w Kaiyama#
–●●–○–○–●–●–––○ Ms57w Somayama#
–○–○–○–●–●–●–●– Ms59e Okuwayama

2 wins
–●○–●–●●––○–●–– Ms2e Kiyoyanagi
●–●–●–○–●–●––○– Ms3e Maruyama
●––●○–●–●–●–○–– Ms5w Tobishima
–○●––○–●–●●–●–– Ms6w Ryuho
●––●○–○––●–●––● Ms11e Chiyonoumi
–○○–●–●–●–●––●– Ms18e Nozakiyama
●––●●–○––●–○––● Ms19w Suzuki
●––●○––○–●●–●–– Ms21w Iwamifuji
●––●–●–●●––○––○ Ms27e Ashinohana
○––●○––●–●–●–●– Ms28w Ito
●–●–●––○–○–●––● Ms32w Nakata
–●–●○–●––●○––●– Ms34e Okoyama#
–●○–●–●––●●––○– Ms38e Iwahakori#
–●○––●●––○●–●–– Ms43w Tamachichibu
–○●––○–●●––●––● Ms46e Teruhikari
●––●●–○––●●–○–– Ms50e Hidenoumi
–●–●–○●––○●––●– Ms51e Akashinada
–○●––○●–●––●––● Ms51w Kurokoma
○––○●––●–●●––●– Ms59w Hiroyuki#

1 win
●––●–●●–●––●○–– Ms9e Naniwaryu
–●–●–●–●○––●–●– Ms14e Kotonofuji
–○●––●–●●––●●–– Ms20w Hokuto
–●–●○––●●––●●–– Ms25w Seiho
●–●–●––○–●●–––● Ms37e Funaki
●–●–●–●–●––○–●– Ms44e Dewanomine
●––●–○–●–●–●●–– Ms60e Kiyonoumi

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms24w Onohana
––––––––––––––– Ms48w Nanshuzan#
–●–●–●–●–●–●●–– Ms53w Hokutoryu

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○––○–○–○○–○–– Sd15e Yuba
○–○––○○––○–○○–– Sd48e Jakuetsu

6 wins
–○○–○–○––●–○○–– Sd9w Nishikihide#
○–○–○–○––○●–○–– Sd24w Washihaya#
●–○––○–○–○–○––○ Sd36e Higuchi
○–●––○○–○––○○–– Sd44e Akibayama
–○○––○○––●–○–○– Sd45w Yamatodake#
○–○––○–○○––○●–– Sd64w Amanakiyama#
○–●––○○––○–○○–– Sd77e Ryujin#
●––○–○–○○–○–○–– Sd77w Warabigawa

5 wins
○––●○––○○–○––●– Sd2w Isayama#
–○○–○––○–○●–●–– Sd4e Kaminoura
○––○–●○–○–●––○– Sd5e Oazuma
–●–○–●–○–○–○–○– Sd8e Daigo
–●–○–○●––○–○–○– Sd10e Saikai
–●○––○○––○–○●–– Sd18e Shishido
○––○●––●○–○––○– Sd18w Kotonoryu
–○○–○––●○––●○–– Sd21w Kokumonryu#
–○●––○–○–○○–●–– Sd22e Matsukaze
●––○–●–○○––○–○– Sd26e Matsuoka
–○●––○○––○●–––○ Sd27e Fujii
○–○––●○––○○–––● Sd31w Daiketsu#
–○○––○–○–●–●○–– Sd32w Chiyohikari
–○○––●●––○○–○–– Sd39w Murata
○–●––○○–●–○––○– Sd42e Noguchi
–○○––●–○●––○–○– Sd43e Ryukaiyama
–○●––○○––○–●○–– Sd51e Wakashiroyama
–○–○●–○––●–○–○– Sd53w Fukuchiyama
○–○––○○–○––●●–– Sd55w Ryuoyama#
–○○––●○––○○––●– Sd58e Hikarinoumi
○–○––○●––●–○–○– Sd60w Taihoumi#
–○●––○○–○–●––○– Sd61w Tochinoshima
–○●––○○–●–○–––○ Sd65e Asanoumi
○–○–○––●–○–○●–– Sd68e Mitsubayama
○–○–○––○●––●○–– Sd72e Itonami
●–○––○○–○––●–○– Sd78w Nagata

4 wins
–○●–●––○–●○–––○ Sd1e Fukudome
–●○–○––○●––○–●– Sd5w Kagetora
–○–●○––●–●○––○– Sd7w Suwahibiki
●––○●––●○––○○–– Sd8w Shironishiki
–○●––●●–○–○––○– Sd11e Kaneshiro
–○–●–○○––○–●●–– Sd12e Hironoumi
●––●○–○–○–●––○– Sd13e Oando
–●○–○–●–○–○––●– Sd16e Tateyama
–●●–○––●–○–○○–– Sd20e Nagamoto
○–○–●–○–●––●––○ Sd22w Chiyonogawa
●––●●––○○–○–––○ Sd24e Koraiyama#
–●–●○––○○––○–●– Sd25e Yoshinokuni
○–○–○–●––●○–●–– Sd26w Akishima
–○○–●––●○–○––●– Sd29e Kokuyo#
○–●–○–○––●●–○–– Sd30e Abe
●––●○––○○–●–○–– Sd32e Kitamusashi#
–○●–○–●––○○–––● Sd33w Okiryu
○–○–○––●–○●–●–– Sd35w Sendo
–○–●●––○–●–○–○– Sd37e Tochinohana
–●–●○–●–○––○––○ Sd37w Sadao#
–●–○–●–○○––○–●– Sd41e Kuninofuji
–●–●○––●–○○–––○ Sd43w Dewayu
●––○○––●○–●–○–– Sd44w Ezonofuji
●––○–●–○○––●–○– Sd46w Adachi
–○○–○–●–○––●–●– Sd50w Osanai#
●–○–○–●–●––○–○– Sd52e Imai
○–●––●○–○––●––○ Sd54e Seirai#
●–●––○–●–○○–○–– Sd54w Onuma
–●–●○––○–○–○●–– Sd55e Suwada
–●–○–○–○–○–●–●– Sd58w Hiunzan#
–●–○–○–●○––○–●– Sd59e Takanobori
–●–○–●–○○––●○–– Sd61e Domichi
●––○○––●–●–○○–– Sd65w Hinahata
●––○○––○●––○–●– Sd68w Ebashi
–○●––●–○–○–●○–– Sd69e Tokiarashi
–●–○●–○–○–●––○– Sd69w Shigenoumi#
○–●––○–●–○○–––● Sd70e Tamaizumi
–○●––○●––○○–●–– Sd71w Chibanoumi
○–●–○–○–●––○●–– Sd74e Dewanoshima
–○–●–●–○–●○––○– Sd74w Dewanoyama
–●–○–●○––○●–––○ Sd76e Ninomiya
–●–●○––○○––●–○– Sd76w Yoshimoto

3 wins
–●–○–○●––○–●●–– Sd2e Kudoyama
○–●––●●––○○–––● Sd3e Oga#
–○○––●–●○––●–●– Sd3w Toyoarashi#
–●●–○––●–●–○–○– Sd6e Kunihikari
○–○––○●––●–●●–– Sd9e Otakahashi
●––●–●–○●––○○–– Sd10w Fujigatake
○––○●––●–●–●––○ Sd12w Okumura
○––●–○●–●–●––○– Sd14w Terutsuyoshi#
–○–○–●–○–●–●–●– Sd15w Iwanotsuki
–○●––●–○●––○–●– Sd17w Tsurugidake
–○●––●–○–○●–––● Sd19e Fukuda
–○–●–○●–●–○–●–– Sd19w Takefuyama
–●–○–●–●–●○–––○ Sd20w Ogata
–●–○–○●––●–●–○– Sd23w Makuuchi
–●–●–○●–○–●––○– Sd27w Kiyohikari
○–●–●–○–●––○––● Sd28e Horakawa
●––○–○–○–●–●●–– Sd28w Goryu
○–●––●–●●––○–○– Sd34e Okinoumi
–○–○–○●––●●–●–– Sd35e Asoyama
○–●––●–●○–○–––● Sd38e Sadamisaki
–●–○–○–○–●–●–●– Sd39e Uchikawa
○–○–●––●●––●––○ Sd40e Tochinoyama
●––●–○○––●●–○–– Sd40w Matsuuragawa
–○●–●–○––○●–––● Sd41w Fujikawa
●––●○–●––○–○●–– Sd42w Yokoyama
○–○––●●–●–●–––○ Sd46e Tochitsurugi
–○●–●––●–●○–––○ Sd47e Fukunomoto
○–●–○–●–○––●–●– Sd49w Omishima
–●–●–●–○○–○–––● Sd51w Arakawa
–●–○●–●––○○–●–– Sd53e Wakanonada
●––○○––○–●–●–●– Sd56e Jinrikiyama#
–○○––●●–●–●–––○ Sd57e Tochiwaka
●––●○––●–●○–––○ Sd60e Okano
●––●●––○○–○–●–– Sd62w Tamura
●––○●–○––○●–●–– Sd64e Mizutani#
○–○–●–●–●–●––○– Sd66e Tsuruginami
–●–●●–○––○○–●–– Sd66w Kotonoumi
–○●––●●–●––○–○– Sd67e Kankoyama#
●––●–●○–○––○–●– Sd72w Horaguchi
–●–●–○–●–○○–––● Sd73e Kaminoyama
–○○–●––○–●–●–●– Sd73w Fujinoumi
●––○○–●––●●–––○ Sd75e Kotoisami
–○○–●––●●–●–––○ Sd78e Hamanishiki
–○–●–●–○●–○––●– Sd79e Sadahikari

2 wins
●––●–●●––○–●○–– Sd1w Omaeta
●––●●–○––○●–––● Sd4w Taninoumi
●––●–○○–●–●–––● Sd6w Dewahikari
–●○––●–●–●–●––○ Sd13w Isamiryu#
–●●–●–○–●––○●–– Sd14e Noboriryu#
●––●○––○●––●–●– Sd16w Sakuraba
●––○●––●–○●–––● Sd17e Genda
●––●●–●––○–○–●– Sd21e Kotonosato
–○●––●–●●–●–––○ Sd25w Nishinokawa
●––○–●–●●––●–○– Sd30w Kasugahama
–●–○●––○●––●–●– Sd31e Kadoma
●––○○–●–●––●––● Sd34w Nakamigawa
●––○○––●–●–●–●– Sd38w Futagoryu
–●–●●––○–●○–●–– Sd45e Matsumoto
●––○●––●–●●––○– Sd48w Raiden
–●–○–●–○●–●–––● Sd49e Mutsuryu
●––●●––●–○●–○–– Sd50e Tagiri
○––●–○–●–●●–––– Sd52w Satsumaryu
–○●–●––○●––●––● Sd56w Nakabachi
–○●––●–●●–○–––● Sd59w Wakawashi
–●–●○––○●––●––● Sd63e Ononada
–○○––●●––●●––●– Sd63w Hirobayama
–●–●–●●––○○–––● Sd67w Asamaumi
●––●–○–●○––●–●– Sd70w Tochihayato
○–●–●––●●–●–––○ Sd75w Kurohyo

1 win
○–●–●–●––●–●●–– Sd7e Edoarashi
●–●–●––●–●–○––● Sd11w Tamaikari
–●–●–●–●–○–●––● Sd29w Meigetsu#
–●–●●––●–●–●○–– Sd33e Musashiumi
–●●––●●––●○––●– Sd36w Saito
–●–●●–○–●–●–●–– Sd47w Okada
○–●––●–●–●●––●– Sd62e Wakayamato
–●–○●–●–●––●––● Sd71e Niwa
–●–●●–●––●–●○–– Sd79w Osumi

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd23e Kitanoryu
–●–●●––●–●●–●–– Sd57w Genkairyu

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
○––○○–○–●––○○–– Jd6e Izumiyama
–○–○○–●––○–○○–– Jd30w Tsuruta
–●○–○–○––○–○○–– Jd32e Okawa
○––○○–○––○●–○–– Jd55w Yamada
–●○–○––○○––○○–– Jd64w Tanaka
–○○––○○––○○–●–– Jd73e Kunugiyama

5 wins
○––○○––●○–●–○–– Jd1w Tochinose
●–○–○–●–○–○––○– Jd7e Osorezan
○––○–●○––○–●○–– Jd7w Kida
–○○–●–○––○–○●–– Jd16e Matsubayama
–●–○○–○––●–○○–– Jd18e Shinoburyu
–○●––○●–○–○–○–– Jd19w Chiyonofuji
–○–●○–●––○○–○–– Jd21w Onoshima
–○–○●–○–○–○–●–– Jd25w Shinohara
–○–○○–○–○–––––– Jd26w Sadanoumi
–○●––●○–○–○––○– Jd31e Aoikuni
–○○–○–○–○––●●–– Jd34e Nishimura
–○–●–○○––○–●○–– Jd38e Sagiyama#
–○–○●–○–○––○●–– Jd39w Omichi
–○○–○–○–●––●○–– Jd41e Koyamada
–○●–○––○–●–○–○– Jd44e Tengozan
–○–○–●–○–○–●○–– Jd51e Hinodedake
–○–○–○●–○––○●–– Jd59e Mitsuoka
–○●–●–○––○–○○–– Jd61e Rikinishiki
–○○––●○––○●––○– Jd63w Takinohana
○––●–○–○○–○–●–– Jd70e Kurihara
–○●–○–○–○–●––○– Jd88e Shimano
●––○●–○––○○–○–– Jd89e Yamanaka
○–●––○–○●––○–○– Jd89w Iwasaki
○–○–○–○––●–○–●– Jd99w Hisahori

4 wins
○–○––○●–●––○–●– Jd3e Fukunishiki
○––○●–○––●○–●–– Jd5w Kosetsu
○––●○–●–○–●––○– Jd9e Itogawa
–●–●○–●–○––○○–– Jd11w Satogawa
–○–○–○○–●–●––●– Jd12w Esashi
–●–○–○○––●–●○–– Jd13w Shimadayama
–○●–●–○–○–●––○– Jd14e Hirayama
–○○–○–●–○––●●–– Jd16w Iwachikara
–○–○–●●–○–○–●–– Jd20w Fujinodake
–○○––○●–●––○●–– Jd21e Osuzuki
–○●––○○–●–●––○– Jd23e Fusanobori#
–●○––○○––●–●○–– Jd28e Han
–●●––●○––○–○–○– Jd30e Onobori
–●–○●–○–○–●––○– Jd32w Takayashiki
–●●––●○–○––○○–– Jd35e Matsukura
–○–○●–●––○○––●– Jd36e Hakatagawa
–●○–○–○––●○–●–– Jd37w Daiki
–○○–○–●––●●––○– Jd40e Kameyama
–●–○–○●–○––○●–– Jd42w Kitanobori#
–●○–●–○––●○–○–– Jd45e Tatsunobori#
–○○–●––●–○–●○–– Jd46e Kawai
–○–○–○○––●–●–●– Jd48e Shinnishiki
–○●––●–○○–○–●–– Jd48w Kaimondake
–●–●–●○––○○––○– Jd51w Hokkaiyama#
–●○–○––●●––○–○– Jd52e Shachinofuji
–○–●○–●––●○–○–– Jd61w Matsushima
–●○–●––○○––○–●– Jd62w Ohayashiyama
–●–○●–○––○●––○– Jd68e Komaarashi
●–○–○––●–●–○○–– Jd69e Hoshika
–●●–○–●––○–○–○– Jd71e Yui#
○–○––●–○●–○–●–– Jd76e Asahijima
●––○○––●○–○–●–– Jd76w Yokoe
–○●––○●––○○––●– Jd78w Katagishi
○–○––○●–●–●––○– Jd81e Onodera
○–●–○––●–○○–●–– Jd94e Otora#
●––○–●●––○–○–○– Jd95e Inonoseyama#
○–●––○○–○––●–●– Jd108w Nakatsuka

3 wins
●–●–○–●––○–●–○– Jd3w Miyakoryu
●–○––●–●●–○––○– Jd4w Ozakura
○–△△△△–○△△△△––○ Jd5e Kamisawa
●–○–●–○–●––○●–– Jd8e Kazuminada#
●–●––○–○–○●––●– Jd9w Edonohana
–○–●–●○––●–●○–– Jd10e Kubo
●––●–○●––○○–●–– Jd14w Tsuruokanishiki
–●–○–●○–●––○–●– Jd15w Nitta
–●●–○–●––○–●–○– Jd20e Kurebayama
–●○––○●––●–○–●– Jd24e Hidanoumi
–○–●–●○–○–●––●– Jd27e Matsuzawa
–●○–●–●––○–○●–– Jd27w Kadono
–○–●○–●–●–○––●– Jd28w Tamahibiki
–●●––○●––○●–○–– Jd29e Sasagawa
–○–○●–●–●––●–○– Jd29w Kiyotakayama#
–●–●–○○––○●–●–– Jd34w Sugawara
–○–●–○●––●○––●– Jd35w Tamano
–●●––○●–○–●––○– Jd39e Oyoneyama
–●–○–●○–●–●––○– Jd41w Takanohashi
–○–●–○–●○––●–●– Jd45w Tsuchida
–●–●○–●––●○––○– Jd47w Aoki
–●–○○––○●––●●–– Jd49w Kochomon#
–○–●●––●–○●–○–– Jd50e Jinrai
–●–○●–○–●–○–●–– Jd52w Tamanami
–○–●–○–○●–●–●–– Jd53w Hiraga
–○–○●–○–––––––– Jd54e Osasaki
○–△△△△–○△△△△––○ Jd56e Noguchiumi
○––●○––●○––●–●– Jd58w Futami
–●●––○–○●–●––○– Jd60e Ogatayama
○––○–●●–●–●––○– Jd64e Ueda
–●–●–●–○–●–○○–– Jd66e Oishiyama#
–○–○–○●––●●––●– Jd69w Tsuruokaumi
○–△△△△–○△△△△––○ Jd74e Shibata
–○●––●○–●––●–○– Jd75w Teratani
○–△△△△–○△△△△––○ Jd80e Yoshikane
–○●––●○–○–●––●– Jd81w Araki#
●––○●––○–●–○●–– Jd83e Fujioka
–●–●–○●–○––●–○– Jd87w Kumanonada
○–△△△△–○△△△△––○ Jd90w Kabetani
○–○–●–○–●–●––●– Jd92e Satake
●––○–○●––●○––●– Jd96e Muramatsu
○–△△△△–○△△△△––○ Jd100w Saisu
○–△△△△–○△△△△––○ Jd102w Otsuki

2 wins
●–●–●–○––●●–○–– Jd1e Horiuchi
○–○––●●––●●–––● Jd2e Otaryu
●–●––●●––○–○–●– Jd6w Tawaragatake#
●–○––○●–●–●––●– Jd10w Tsunegatake#
–●●–●–●––●–○–○– Jd11e Ryutoyama
○–△△△△–●△△△△––○ Jd13e Sawaguchi
–●–●–●○––●–●–○– Jd18w Asahibiki
–●○––●●––●○–●–– Jd19e Tokinoumi
–●–○●–○–●––●–●– Jd22e Osato
–●–●●–●––○○–●–– Jd22w Chikaranofuji
–○–●–●○–●––●–●– Jd24w Hakutaizan#
○–△△△△–○△△△△––● Jd31w Ryuki
–○–●–●●––●○––●– Jd33e Tanimoto
●–△△△△–○△△△△––○ Jd33w Wakaeguchi
–●○–●–●–●––●○–– Jd37e Tamawaka
–●–●–○○––●–●–●– Jd40w Hanaizumi
–○●––●●–●––○●–– Jd42e Fuse
–●–●–●●–○–○––●– Jd43w Kotonohana
–●●–●–●––○●––○– Jd46w Mizukami
○–△△△△–●△△△△––○ Jd49e Toyoisami
–●●––○–●–○–●–●– Jd56w Kawaguchi
○–△△△△–●△△△△––○ Jd60w Murayama
●–●––○●––●○––●– Jd65e Aichiumi
○–△△△△–●△△△△––○ Jd65w Ohirayama
–○–●●––●●–●–○–– Jd66w Omurata
●–△△△△–○△△△△––○ Jd67e Hidakayama
○–△△△△–○△△△△––● Jd68w Kotochitose
○–△△△△–○△△△△––● Jd73w Yamashita
–●–●●––○○––●●–– Jd75e Ichimoriyama
●–△△△△–○△△△△––○ Jd78e Koganenishiki
–●–○●–●–●––●○–– Jd79e Higashiyama#
–●–●○––●–●–○–●– Jd80w Naniwahana
○–△△△△–○△△△△––● Jd84e Yamanoshita
–○○––●–●●––●–●– Jd84w Doya
●–△△△△–○△△△△––○ Jd85e Murai
●–△△△△–○△△△△––○ Jd90e Takeuchi
○–△△△△–○△△△△––● Jd91w Kitagawa
●––●–●●––●–○–○– Jd92w Wakanofuji
○–△△△△–●△△△△––○ Jd94w Tamatsushima
●–△△△△–○△△△△––○ Jd98e Hirakawa
○–△△△△–○△△△△––● Jd98w Ishii
●–△△△△–○△△△△––○ Jd101w Iijima
○–△△△△–●△△△△––○ Jd102e Miyake
○–○–●–●––●●––●– Jd103e Tomita
●––●–●○–○–●––●– Jd104w Etsunosato
○–●––●●–●–○–●–– Jd107w Tamaoka
○–△△△△–○△△△△––● Jd108e Sudo

1 win
○––●●–●––●●–●–– Jd8w Tsujun#
––––○–●––●●––●– Jd23w Umedagawa
–●●–●–○––●●––●– Jd25e Kuriki
–●●––●●–●––○●–– Jd26e Baba
○–△△△△–●△△△△––● Jd43e Takahikari
●–△△△△–●△△△△––○ Jd47e Obayashi
●–△△△△–○△△△△––● Jd53e Kototeru#
●–○––●●––●●––●– Jd55e Kabe
○–△△△△–●△△△△––● Jd58e Okobayashi
●–△△△△–○△△△△––● Jd59w Kotokaze
●–△△△△–●△△△△––○ Jd62e Onishi
●–△△△△–○△△△△––● Jd72e Kabutoiwa
●–△△△△–●△△△△––○ Jd74w Yamazaki
○–△△△△–●△△△△––● Jd77e Kanai
●–△△△△–●△△△△––○ Jd82e Suzukiyama
○–△△△△–●△△△△––● Jd83w Kontani
–●–●●––●–○●–●–– Jd86e Kaneko
○–△△△△–●△△△△––● Jd88w Chiaki
●–△△△△–○△△△△––● Jd91e Mamuroyama
●–△△△△–●△△△△––○ Jd93w Kojima
○–△△△△–●△△△△––● Jd97e Hayasaka
●–△△△△–●△△△△––○ Jd99e Kashiwakura
○–––––––––––––– Jd101e Yamamoto
●–△△△△–○△△△△––● Jd104e Aridome
○–△△△△–●△△△△––● Jd105e Ishiwata
●–△△△△–●△△△△––○ Jd106e Sangusayama
●––●○––●–●–●–●– Jd106w Osawa
●–△△△△–○△△△△––● Jd109w Sangusa
○–△△△△–●△△△△––● Jd110e Miyakita

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd2w Konuma
●–△△△△–●△△△△––● Jd4e Daishin
––––––––––––––– Jd12e Kiyozakura
––––––––––––––– Jd15e Sato
––––––––––––––– Jd17e Masudate
––––––––––––––– Jd17w Takahashi
––––––––––––––– Jd36w Tochimogami#
––––––––––––––– Jd38w Tabuchi
––––––––––––––– Jd44w Kondo
●–△△△△–●△△△△––● Jd50w Daishoyama
–●●––●–●–●–●●–– Jd54w Matsutoyama
––––––––––––––– Jd57e Seiryu#
●–△△△△––△△△△––● Jd57w Wakasuzuki
●–△△△△–●△△△△––● Jd63e Minami
––––––––––––––– Jd67w Sekigawa
––––––––––––––– Jd70w Wakamaeda
––––––––––––––– Jd71w Batoyama
––––––––––––––– Jd72w Annenyama
––––––––––––––– Jd77w Sugimori
––––––––––––––– Jd79w Tamayama
●–△△△△–●△△△△––● Jd82w Usu
●–△△△△–●△△△△––● Jd85w Takatsuka
––––––––––––––– Jd86w Takadayama
––––––––––––––– Jd87e Shachinobori
––––––––––––––– Jd93e Ohashi
––––––––––––––– Jd95w Kunimidake
––––––––––––––– Jd96w Fukushima
●–△△△△–●△△△△––● Jd97w Honsho
––△△△△––△△△△––– Jd100e Matsutani
●–––––––––––––– Jd103w Kato
––△△△△––△△△△––– Jd105w Niiyama
––––––––––––––– Jd107e Godaisan
––––––––––––––– Jd109e Maeda
●–△△△△–●△△△△––● Jd110w Suzukisato
––––––––––––––– Jd111e Okunomura
––––––––––––––– Jd111w Fudenoumi

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○––○○–○–○–○–– Jk4e Omura

6 wins
–○○–○–●–○––○○–– Jk3e Takama

4 wins
●––○○–○–●–●––○– Jk2e Kimurayama
–●–●–○–○–●○––○– Jk3w Kiyoeryu
–○●–––●–●○○–○–– Jk5e Fujimura
–●–○●––○–○–●–○– Jk6w Takanofuji

3 wins
○–△△△△–○△△△△––○ Jk1w Kudo
–●–○–●○–○––●–●– Jk4w Aizu
○–○––●●–●––●–○– Jk9e Izawayama
○–△△△△–○△△△△––○ Jk13e Tamuro

2 wins
●–△△△△–○△△△△––○ Jk2w Tagaki
○–△△△△–○△△△△––● Jk6e Tsujibayashi
○–△△△△–●△△△△––○ Jk7w Chibahikari
●–△△△△–○△△△△––○ Jk8w Moiwadake
○–△△△△–●△△△△––○ Jk11e Kozeki
○–△△△△–○△△△△––● Jk11w Shimadagawa
●–△△△△–○△△△△––○ Jk12e Kusaka

1 win
●–△△△△–●△△△△––○ Jk7e Kanboiwa#
●–△△△△–●△△△△––○ Jk8e Takaoka
○–△△△△–●△△△△––● Jk10w Kobayashi
○–△△△△–●△△△△––● Jk13w Sakamotoyama

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk1e Mikami
––△△△△––△△△△––– Jk5w Sakata
––●●●–––––––––– Jk9w Ofukuda
●–△△△△–●△△△△––● Jk10e Yamaguchiyama
●–△△△△––△△△△––– Jk12w Omatsumoto
●–△△△△––△△△△––● Jk14e Kitano
●–△△△△–●△△△△––● Jk14w Fukuzoe

48 queries in 1,67 seconds

Hatsu 1972

Tokyo, Kuramae Kokugikan

January 9, 1972 - January 23, 1972


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
7-7-1KitanofujiY 
0-0-15DaikirinOKiyokuni9-6
3-2-10MaenoyamaHDKotozakura10-5 J
8-7MienoumiSTakanohana6-9
10-5 JHasegawaHD 
10-5 JS WajimaKKurohimeyama5-10
 HDTakamiyama6-9
7-8FujizakuraM1Daiju7-8
8-7NishikinadaM2Mutsuarashi6-9
5-10RyuoM3Fukunohana10-5 JK
6-9FutagodakeM4Asahikuni0-1-14
7-8KaiketsuM5Tochiazuma11-4 YG
5-10WakanamiM6Daiyu8-7
8-7KongoM7Tochiisami5-10
7-8HaguroiwaM8Yoshioyama10-5 J
9-6TokibayamaM9Shiratayama9-6
10-5 JWakafutaseM10Dairyugawa6-9
2-13TochioyamaM11Oshio6-9
0-0-15 RyukoM12Kitanoumi5-10

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
10-5 FutatsuryuJ1Kitaseumi8-7
9-6 KatsuhikariJ2Nagahama9-6
6-9YoshinohanaJ3Kotetsuyama9-6
4-11OwashiJ4Wakajishi6-9
10-5 DaisetsuJ5Makimoto5-10
6-9WakanoumiJ6Ryoga8-7
7-8HakuryoJ7Tochizakura7-8
6-7-2IwatoraJ8Masuiyama12-3 Y
6-9AsaarashiJ9Arashiyama6-9
6-9TaikanJ10Aobajo9-6
8-7FujinokawaJ11Tochifuji8-7
8-7ByakuhoyamaJ12Tamakiyama4-11
11-4AsanoboriJ13Daimonji9-6

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-4 AtsuminadaMs1Aobayama4-3
2-5KiyoyanagiMs2Iko#4-3
2-5MaruyamaMs3Washuyama3-4
5-2 ShiraneyamaMs4Tenryu4-3
5-2KatsunishikiMs5Tobishima2-5
4-3TakanoyamaMs6Ryuho2-5
3-4HagiyamaMs7Fukumoto6-1
3-4TsuruMs8Yoshinotani5-2
1-6NaniwaryuMs9Miyazakura3-4
3-4BanryuyamaMs10Daiogi5-2
2-5ChiyonoumiMs11Shurao7-0 Y
5-2KunimiyamaMs12Ryusen4-3
3-4SaganoumiMs13Kasugaryu6-1
1-6KotonofujiMs14Ukunoshima4-3
4-3MatsunoyamaMs15Tochiiyama4-3
3-4ToyobayamaMs16Nishino4-3
5-2TarusawaMs17Daizen#3-4
2-5NozakiyamaMs18Genbu4-3
3-4OyoshidaMs19Suzuki2-5
4-3TosanoumiMs20Hokuto1-6
5-2ChiyozakuraMs21Iwamifuji2-5
4-3Taikai#Ms22Teruyama5-2
5-2TakanosatoMs23Ayazakura3-4
3-4MizuhikariMs24Onohana0-0-7
4-3KiyonohanaMs25Seiho1-6
4-3Kashiro#Ms26Dewaarashi5-2
2-5AshinohanaMs27Daisharin3-4
4-3KasuganadaMs28Ito2-5
3-4Sawanotoyo#Ms29Ozaki4-3
5-2OhoriMs30Yamatoryu3-4
4-3HachiyaMs31Wakafutago4-3
3-4Gotonada#Ms32Nakata2-5
6-1TakabeMs33Kurosegawa3-4
2-5Okoyama#Ms34Kotomidori5-2
3-4AiuchiMs35Takayama3-4
6-1GotoMs36Kaio4-3
1-6 FunakiMs37Taiko4-3
2-5Iwahakori#Ms38Asanohana3-1-3
5-2KuramaMs39Okogawa3-4
4-3TamaasahiMs40Shinzan3-4
5-2KozanMs41Omine#5-2
4-3KuninishikiMs42Terunishiki4-3
6-1EdonamiMs43Tamachichibu2-5
1-6 DewanomineMs44Wakatama3-4
3-4AmanoyumiMs45Dewanosato3-4
2-5 TeruhikariMs46Shinko5-2
4-3NantaisanMs47Kumanoumi3-4
5-2Terukiyo#Ms48Nanshuzan#0-0-7
4-3YamaguchiMs49Terauchi3-4
2-5 HidenoumiMs50Tamanofuji5-2
2-5 AkashinadaMs51Kurokoma2-5
4-3RaizanMs52Kaishin#3-4
4-3IkenohanaMs53Hokutoryu0-7
4-3Minamikuni#Ms54Izawa4-3
6-1MorinagaMs55Tokishio5-2
3-4 Daigani#Ms56Kaiyama#3-4
4-3TakanomineMs57Somayama#3-4
4-3SagamiyamaMs58Enshunada4-3
3-4 OkuwayamaMs59Hiroyuki#2-5
1-6 KiyonoumiMs60Otakayama4-3
5-2AraseTD

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 FukudomeSd1Omaeta2-5
3-4KudoyamaSd2Isayama#5-2
3-4Oga#Sd3Toyoarashi#3-4
5-2 KaminouraSd4Taninoumi2-5
5-2 OazumaSd5Kagetora4-3
3-4KunihikariSd6Dewahikari2-5
1-6EdoarashiSd7Suwahibiki4-3
5-2 DaigoSd8Shironishiki4-3
3-4OtakahashiSd9Nishikihide#6-1
5-2 SaikaiSd10Fujigatake3-4
4-3KaneshiroSd11Tamaikari1-6
4-3HironoumiSd12Okumura3-4
4-3OandoSd13Isamiryu#2-5
2-5Noboriryu#Sd14Terutsuyoshi#3-4
7-0 Y YubaSd15Iwanotsuki3-4
4-3TateyamaSd16Sakuraba2-5
2-5GendaSd17Tsurugidake3-4
5-2 ShishidoSd18Kotonoryu5-2
3-4FukudaSd19Takefuyama3-4
4-3NagamotoSd20Ogata3-4
2-5KotonosatoSd21Kokumonryu#5-2
5-2 MatsukazeSd22Chiyonogawa4-3
0-0-7KitanoryuSd23Makuuchi3-4
4-3Koraiyama#Sd24Washihaya#6-1
4-3YoshinokuniSd25Nishinokawa2-5
5-2MatsuokaSd26Akishima4-3
5-2FujiiSd27Kiyohikari3-4
3-4HorakawaSd28Goryu3-4
4-3Kokuyo#Sd29Meigetsu#1-6
4-3AbeSd30Kasugahama2-5
2-5KadomaSd31Daiketsu#5-2
4-3Kitamusashi#Sd32Chiyohikari5-2
1-6MusashiumiSd33Okiryu4-3
3-4OkinoumiSd34Nakamigawa2-5
3-4AsoyamaSd35Sendo4-3
6-1 HiguchiSd36Saito1-6
4-3TochinohanaSd37Sadao#4-3
3-4SadamisakiSd38Futagoryu2-5
3-4UchikawaSd39Murata5-2
3-4TochinoyamaSd40Matsuuragawa3-4
4-3KuninofujiSd41Fujikawa3-4
5-2NoguchiSd42Yokoyama3-4
5-2RyukaiyamaSd43Dewayu4-3
6-1AkibayamaSd44Ezonofuji4-3
2-5MatsumotoSd45Yamatodake#6-1
3-4TochitsurugiSd46Adachi4-3
3-4FukunomotoSd47Okada1-6
7-0 D JakuetsuSd48Raiden2-5
2-5MutsuryuSd49Omishima3-4
2-5TagiriSd50Osanai#4-3
5-2WakashiroyamaSd51Arakawa3-4
4-3ImaiSd52Satsumaryu2-4-1
3-4WakanonadaSd53Fukuchiyama5-2
4-3Seirai#Sd54Onuma4-3
4-3SuwadaSd55Ryuoyama#5-2
3-4Jinrikiyama#Sd56Nakabachi2-5
3-4TochiwakaSd57Genkairyu0-7
5-2HikarinoumiSd58Hiunzan#4-3
4-3TakanoboriSd59Wakawashi2-5
3-4OkanoSd60Taihoumi#5-2
4-3DomichiSd61Tochinoshima5-2
1-6 WakayamatoSd62Tamura3-4
2-5 OnonadaSd63Hirobayama2-5
3-4Mizutani#Sd64Amanakiyama#6-1
5-2AsanoumiSd65Hinahata4-3
3-4TsuruginamiSd66Kotonoumi3-4
3-4 Kankoyama#Sd67Asamaumi2-5
5-2MitsubayamaSd68Ebashi4-3
4-3TokiarashiSd69Shigenoumi#4-3
4-3TamaizumiSd70Tochihayato2-5
1-6 NiwaSd71Chibanoumi4-3
5-2ItonamiSd72Horaguchi3-4
3-4 KaminoyamaSd73Fujinoumi3-4
4-3DewanoshimaSd74Dewanoyama4-3
3-4 KotoisamiSd75Kurohyo2-5
4-3NinomiyaSd76Yoshimoto4-3
6-1Ryujin#Sd77Warabigawa6-1
3-4 HamanishikiSd78Nagata5-2
3-4 SadahikariSd79Osumi1-6

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-5HoriuchiJd1Tochinose5-2
2-5OtaryuJd2Konuma0-0-7
4-3 FukunishikiJd3Miyakoryu3-4
0-3DaishinJd4Ozakura3-4
3-0 KamisawaJd5Kosetsu4-3
6-1 D IzumiyamaJd6Tawaragatake#2-5
5-2 OsorezanJd7Kida5-2
3-4Kazuminada#Jd8Tsujun#1-6
4-3 ItogawaJd9Edonohana3-4
3-4KuboJd10Tsunegatake#2-5
2-5RyutoyamaJd11Satogawa4-3
0-0-7KiyozakuraJd12Esashi4-3
2-1SawaguchiJd13Shimadayama4-3
4-3HirayamaJd14Tsuruokanishiki3-4
0-0-7SatoJd15Nitta3-4
5-2 MatsubayamaJd16Iwachikara4-3
0-0-7MasudateJd17Takahashi0-0-7
5-2 ShinoburyuJd18Asahibiki2-5
2-5TokinoumiJd19Chiyonofuji5-2
3-4KurebayamaJd20Fujinodake4-3
4-3OsuzukiJd21Onoshima5-2
2-5OsatoJd22Chikaranofuji2-5
4-3Fusanobori#Jd23Umedagawa1-4-2
3-4HidanoumiJd24Hakutaizan#2-5
1-6KurikiJd25Shinohara5-2
1-6BabaJd26Sadanoumi5-0-2
3-4MatsuzawaJd27Kadono3-4
4-3HanJd28Tamahibiki3-4
3-4SasagawaJd29Kiyotakayama#3-4
4-3OnoboriJd30Tsuruta6-1 D
5-2 AoikuniJd31Ryuki2-1
6-1 Y OkawaJd32Takayashiki4-3
2-5TanimotoJd33Wakaeguchi2-1
5-2 NishimuraJd34Sugawara3-4
4-3MatsukuraJd35Tamano3-4
4-3HakatagawaJd36Tochimogami#0-0-7
2-5TamawakaJd37Daiki4-3
5-2 Sagiyama#Jd38Tabuchi0-0-7
3-4OyoneyamaJd39Omichi5-2
4-3KameyamaJd40Hanaizumi2-5
5-2 KoyamadaJd41Takanohashi3-4
2-5FuseJd42Kitanobori#4-3
1-2TakahikariJd43Kotonohana2-5
5-2 TengozanJd44Kondo0-0-7
4-3Tatsunobori#Jd45Tsuchida3-4
4-3KawaiJd46Mizukami2-5
1-2ObayashiJd47Aoki3-4
4-3ShinnishikiJd48Kaimondake4-3
2-1ToyoisamiJd49Kochomon#3-4
3-4JinraiJd50Daishoyama0-3
5-2HinodedakeJd51Hokkaiyama#4-3
4-3ShachinofujiJd52Tamanami3-4
1-2Kototeru#Jd53Hiraga3-4
3-1-3OsasakiJd54Matsutoyama0-7
1-6KabeJd55Yamada6-1 D
3-0NoguchiumiJd56Kawaguchi2-5
0-0-7Seiryu#Jd57Wakasuzuki0-2-1
1-2OkobayashiJd58Futami3-4
5-2MitsuokaJd59Kotokaze1-2
3-4OgatayamaJd60Murayama2-1
5-2RikinishikiJd61Matsushima4-3
1-2OnishiJd62Ohayashiyama4-3
0-3MinamiJd63Takinohana5-2
3-4UedaJd64Tanaka6-1 D
2-5AichiumiJd65Ohirayama2-1
3-4Oishiyama#Jd66Omurata2-5
2-1HidakayamaJd67Sekigawa0-0-7
4-3KomaarashiJd68Kotochitose2-1
4-3HoshikaJd69Tsuruokaumi3-4
5-2KuriharaJd70Wakamaeda0-0-7
4-3Yui#Jd71Batoyama0-0-7
1-2KabutoiwaJd72Annenyama0-0-7
6-1 DKunugiyamaJd73Yamashita2-1
3-0ShibataJd74Yamazaki1-2
2-5IchimoriyamaJd75Teratani3-4
4-3AsahijimaJd76Yokoe4-3
1-2KanaiJd77Sugimori0-0-7
2-1KoganenishikiJd78Katagishi4-3
2-5Higashiyama#Jd79Tamayama0-0-7
3-0YoshikaneJd80Naniwahana2-5
4-3OnoderaJd81Araki#3-4
1-2SuzukiyamaJd82Usu0-3
3-4FujiokaJd83Kontani1-2
2-1YamanoshitaJd84Doya2-5
2-1MuraiJd85Takatsuka0-3
1-6KanekoJd86Takadayama0-0-7
0-0-7 ShachinoboriJd87Kumanonada3-4
5-2ShimanoJd88Chiaki1-2
5-2YamanakaJd89Iwasaki5-2
2-1TakeuchiJd90Kabetani3-0
1-2MamuroyamaJd91Kitagawa2-1
3-4SatakeJd92Wakanofuji2-5
0-0-7 OhashiJd93Kojima1-2
4-3Otora#Jd94Tamatsushima2-1
4-3Inonoseyama#Jd95Kunimidake0-0-7
3-4MuramatsuJd96Fukushima0-0-7
1-2HayasakaJd97Honsho0-3
2-1HirakawaJd98Ishii2-1
1-2KashiwakuraJd99Hisahori5-2
0-0-3MatsutaniJd100Saisu3-0
1-0-6YamamotoJd101Iijima2-1
2-1MiyakeJd102Otsuki3-0
2-5TomitaJd103Kato0-1-6
1-2AridomeJd104Etsunosato2-5
1-2IshiwataJd105Niiyama0-0-3
1-2SangusayamaJd106Osawa1-6
0-0-7 GodaisanJd107Tamaoka2-5
2-1SudoJd108Nakatsuka4-3
0-0-7MaedaJd109Sangusa1-2
1-2MiyakitaJd110Suzukisato0-3
0-0-7OkunomuraJd111Fudenoumi0-0-7

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0-7MikamiJk1Kudo3-0
4-3 KimurayamaJk2Tagaki2-1
6-1 TakamaJk3Kiyoeryu4-3
7-0 Y OmuraJk4Aizu3-4
4-3 FujimuraJk5Sakata0-0-3
2-1 TsujibayashiJk6Takanofuji4-3
1-2 Kanboiwa#Jk7Chibahikari2-1
1-2 TakaokaJk8Moiwadake2-1
3-4 IzawayamaJk9Ofukuda0-3-4
0-3 YamaguchiyamaJk10Kobayashi1-2
2-1 KozekiJk11Shimadagawa2-1
2-1 KusakaJk12Omatsumoto0-1-2
3-0 TamuroJk13Sakamotoyama1-2
0-2-1 KitanoJk14Fukuzoe0-3

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Masuda0-0
Tamaisami0-0
Hamade0-0
Narugawa0-0
Mitsueyama0-0
Shimana0-0
Edonishiki0-0
Mori0-0
Tanushimaru0-0
Tamanohana0-0
Tamatsurugi0-0
Iwashita0-0
Takahashigawa0-0
Sakai0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Hashiba
Kabasawa
Nakanomura
Nagayama
Hara
Itonishiki


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms2wIko#Daio
Ms18eNozakiyamaIchinotani
Ms38eIwahakori#Shimazaki
Ms45eAmanoyumiMitsuruyama
Ms51wKurokomaMasunoyama
Sd5wKagetoraTakisawa
Sd28wGoryuTononada
Sd31eKadomaHorai
Sd32wChiyohikariSengen
Sd53wFukuchiyamaDaigen
Sd62wTamuraOtamura
Sd64wAmanakiyama#Iwakawa
Sd66wKotonoumiKotonokawa
Sd67eKankoyama#Sawada
Jd16eMatsubayamaMatsuyama
Jd18eShinoburyuWakaminato
Jd44wKondoTosanofuji
Jd48eShinnishikiShin
Jd75eIchimoriyamaKawada
Jd81wAraki#Kashimura
Jk7wChibahikariTakahashi
Jk8wMoiwadakeSasaki

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
AraseHanakagoKochiJune 20, 1949
MasudaDewanoumiSaitamaApril 19, 1953
TamaisamiKataonamiOsakaApril 19, 1956
HamadeSadogatakeOsakaDecember 12, 1954
NarugawaTatsunamiMieFebruary 11, 1954
MitsueyamaTakashimaFukuokaMarch 21, 1952
ShimanaTakasagoKagoshimaMarch 3, 1954
Edonishiki--
MoriHanakagoKyotoSeptember 15, 1957
Tanushimaru--
Tamanohana--
TamatsurugiKataonamiTokyoAugust 26, 1955

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
M11eTochioyamaKasuganoAichiMarch 1, 1943M1
Ms24wOnohanaDewanoumiOsakaMay 17, 1947Ms13
Ms48wNanshuzan#IzutsuKagoshimaMay 28, 1947Ms22
Jd8eKazuminada#IzutsuKagoshimaDecember 13, 1950Sd46
Jd12eKiyozakuraIsenoumiAkitaApril 25, 1950Sd26
Jd17eMasudateTokitsukazeAomoriApril 12, 1953Sd44
Jd30eOnoboriIsenoumiIwateApril 28, 1947Sd40
Jd38wTabuchiIzutsuKagoshimaApril 12, 1950Sd68
Jd57eSeiryu#TatsunamiOsakaDecember 24, 1952Jd3
Jd67wSekigawaNishonosekiGunmaFebruary 5, 1951Jd24
Jd72wAnnenyamaTatsunamiHokkaidoMay 28, 1954Jd22
Jd95wKunimidakeIsegahamaAkitaApril 16, 1949Sd43
Jd109eMaedaTatsutagawaAichiApril 26, 1954Jd109
Jd111eOkunomuraTokitsukazeTokyoNovember 13, 1955Jd80

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho