Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiKitanofuji (8th)
JuryoKitaseumi (1st)
MakushitaMakimoto
SandanmeHokuto
JonidanKuninofuji
JonokuchiNishimura

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoMienoumi (1st)
Shukun-shoKurohimeyama (1st)
Kanto-shoWajima (2nd)
Fujizakura (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○○○○○●○○○○○○○● Y1e Kitanofuji

11 wins
●○●○○○○○○○○●●○○ K1w Mienoumi
○●○○●□○○○●●○○○○ M1e Wajima
○●○○○○○●●●○○○○○ M2w Kurohimeyama
○○○○●○○●○○●●○○○ M6w Fujizakura

9 wins
●○●●○●□●○○○○●○○ O1e Daikirin
○○●○○●○○●○○●●○● M8w Mutsuarashi

8 wins
●○○●○●●○●●○○○●○ O2eHD Kiyokuni
○●○●○●○●○○●○○●● O2wHD Maenoyama
○○●○●○○●●○●●●○○ S1e Takanohana
○○○○●●○●○○○●●●● S1w Hasegawa
●○●●○○●○○●○○○●● K1e Takamiyama
○○●○●●○○●○●○○●● M4w Daiju
●○○○○○●●●○○●●○● M9e Ryuo
●●●○○○●○○○○●●●○ M9w Futagodake
○●○○○●●○○●●○○●● M10e Asahikuni
○○●○●○●○●●○○○●● M10w Kaiketsu
●○●●○○○●●○●●○○○ M11e Wakanami
●●○●○●○○●●○○●○○ M11w Tochiisami
●●○○●○○○○●○●○●● M12w Yoshioyama

7 wins
●●○●●●●○○○○○●●○ M1w Nishikinada

6 wins
○○●●●●●○○●●●○●○ M3e Fukunohana
●●○○●●●○●●○●○●○ M5w Daiyu
○○○●○●○●●○●●●●● M6e Haguroiwa
●●○●●○○●●●●○●○○ M7w Shiratayama
○○●●●○○●●●●○○●● M8e Wakafutase
○●●●○●●○●○●○●○● M13e Nagahama

5 wins
○●●●○○●●○●●●●○● M4e Kongo
●●○○●●●●●●●○○○● M5e Tokibayama

4 wins
●●●●●○●○●●●●●○○ M2e Tochiazuma
○○●●●●●●○●●●●●○ M12e Kotetsuyama

2 wins
●●○○●■––––––––– O1w Kotozakura

1 win
●●●●○●■–––––––– M3w Ryuko
●●●●●○●●●●●●●●● M7e Yoshinohana

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

11 wins
○○●○○○○●○○●○●○○ J8e Kitaseumi

10 wins
○●●○●○○○○○○●○●○ J2e Dairyugawa

9 wins
○○○●○●●●○●○●○○○ J1e Tochioyama
●●●○○○○○●○○○●●○ J1w Oshio
●○○○●●●○○○○●○○● J2w Kitanoumi
○○○○●○●●●●○○●○○ J3w Futatsuryu
●○○●●●○○○○○●○○● J11w Wakanoumi
○●○●●○●○○○○○●●○ J12e Hakuryo
●●●●○○●○○○○●○○○ J13w Iwatora

8 wins
○●●●○●●○●○○○○○● J3e Katsuhikari
○○○○●○○●○●●●●○● J6e Owashi
○○●○○●○●○●●●○●○ J8w Wakajishi
●○●●●○○○○●○○●●○ J9e Ryoga
●●○○○●○●○○○●○●● J10e Tochizakura
○●○○○●○○●○●○●●● J11e Asaarashi
●○●○●○○○●○●○●●○ J12w Arashiyama
○●○○○○●○●○○●●●● J13e Taikan

7 wins
●○○●●○○●○●●○○●● J4w Daisetsu
●●○○●●●○●○○●○○● J7e Masuiyama
○○○●○●●●●●○○●●○ J9w Aobajo
○○●●●○●●○●○○●●○ J10w Byakuhoyama

6 wins
●●●●○●○●○●●○○○● J7w Fujinokawa

5 wins
○○●○○●●●●●●○●●● J5e Tochifuji
●●○●○●●●●●●●○○○ J5w Tamakiyama
●●●●●■––○○●●○○○ J6w Asanobori

4 wins
●●●●●□○●●○●●●○● J4e Daimonji

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○–○–○–○–○–– Ms1e Makimoto

6 wins
○–○––○–○●–○–○–– Ms9e Aobayama
–○–●○–○––○○–––○ Ms20e Katsunishiki
–○–○–●○–○–○––○– Ms34e Ukunoshima
○––○○–○–○–○–●–– Ms41w Chiyozakura
–○○–○–●––○–○––○ Ms48e Onohana
–○–○●––○○––○––○ Ms51w Ito

5 wins
○–○–●––○–○●–○–– Ms7w Daio
–○●–○–●––○○––○– Ms10w Shiraneyama
○–○–●–○––●–○–○– Ms13w Hagiyama
●–○–○–○–○–○–●–– Ms15w Tsuru
–○–○○––●●–○–––○ Ms16w Miyazakura
○––○–○○––○●–––● Ms21e Kunimiyama
–○–○–○●–●––○–○– Ms24w Saganoumi
–○–○○–○––●●–○–– Ms26w Matsunoyama
–○–○●–○–○––○–●– Ms28w Tochiiyama
○––○○–●–●–○––○– Ms31e Tarusawa
–○●––○●––○–○––○ Ms36w Takanosato
○–○–●–○––●–○○–– Ms37w Mizuhikari
–●–○○––○–○–○––● Ms38w Kashiro#
–●–●○–○––○○–○–– Ms44e Yamatoryu
○––●–○–●○––○––○ Ms49w Okoyama#
–○○––○○–●––●–○– Ms55e Asanohana
○–○––○–○○–●–––● Ms59w Tamaasahi

4 wins
○–○–●–○●––●○––– Ms3e Atsuminada
–●–○–○–○●–●––○– Ms4e Kiyoyanagi
–●–○○–●––○○–●–– Ms6e Maruyama
–○–○○–●–○–●●––– Ms6w Washuyama
●–●––●○–○––○––○ Ms9w Takanoyama
○––○–●–●○––○–●– Ms11e Naniwaryu
–●○–●–○–○–●–––○ Ms12w Banryuyama
–●–○○––●●–○–––○ Ms14w Chiyonoumi
○–●–●–○–○–●––○– Ms17w Kasugaryu
–●–○○––○○––●–●– Ms20w Toyobayama
●–●––●–○○–○–○–– Ms21w Nishino
○––○–●–●–○–○––● Ms23w Ichinotani
○––●○–●––●–○–○– Ms25e Suzuki
○––●–○–●○–○––●– Ms27e Taikai#
–○●–●–●––○–○––○ Ms30w Kiyonohana
–●○––●○––●–○–○– Ms32e Dewaarashi
–○–●○––○○–●–●–– Ms32w Ashinohana
–●●–○––○–○○––●– Ms34w Sawanotoyo#
●–○–○–●–○––●○–– Ms35e Ohori
●––○–●–○●––○–○– Ms37e Gotonada#
–○●––○●–●–○––○– Ms38e Takabe
○––○○––○●––●––● Ms39e Aiuchi
–○–●–○○––○–●●–– Ms42w Taiko
–○●––○–●○––●–○– Ms44w Kurama
–○●––○–○–●●–––○ Ms46e Okogawa
–●–○–●–○○––○●–– Ms48w Shinzan
○––●–○–●●––○○–– Ms52w Dewanomine
○–●–○––○●–●––○– Ms53w Mitsuruyama
–●–○○––○–○–●––● Ms54w Shinko
○––●–○○––●○––●– Ms58e Yamaguchi
–○–○–●●––○●–○–– Ms59e Hidenoumi

3 wins
–●–●●–●–○–○––○– Ms2e Tenryu
–○●––○–●●–○–––● Ms2w Tobishima
●––●○––●●–○–○–– Ms3w Ryuho
–●–●–○–○○●––––● Ms5e Fukumoto
–○●––●–○–●–○––● Ms5w Yoshinotani
●–○––○○–●––●–●– Ms7e Daiogi
–●–●○–○–●––●––○ Ms10e Kotonofuji
–○●––●●––○●–○–– Ms14e Daizen#
○––●–○–○–●–●––● Ms15e Genbu
–●●––○–○●––○–●– Ms16e Tosanoumi
–○–●●–○–○––●●–– Ms18w Iwamifuji
●––●–○–○–●○–––● Ms19e Teruyama
–●○–●–●––○–●–○– Ms22e Daisharin
–○–●●––○●–●––○– Ms22w Kasuganada
–●○–●–○––○●––●– Ms24e Hachiya
●–○–○––○●––●––● Ms25w Nakata
○–○–●–●––●–●○–– Ms29w Takayama
–●○––○–●–○●––●– Ms30e Kaio
○––●●–●–○––●––○ Ms33w Shimazaki
○–○––○–●●–●––●– Ms36e Kozan
–○–●●––●–●○–○–– Ms40e Teruhikari
○–○–●––●○––●●–– Ms43e Tamanofuji
●––○–●–○●–○––●– Ms43w Akashinada
○–●––●●–○–●––○– Ms47e Ikenohana
●––●○–○––●–○–●– Ms47w Hokutoryu
●–●–●–○––○○–––● Ms49e Kaiyama#
–○–○○–●––●–●●–– Ms50e Enshunada
–●○––●●––○○––●– Ms50w Okuwayama
●––●–○○–●–●–○–– Ms54e Kaminoura
●––●○–●––●–○–○– Ms56e Takisawa
–●–○–●–●–○–○●–– Ms57e Dewahikari
●–●–●––●○–○–––○ Ms57w Daigo
–●○–●–○–○––●–●– Ms58w Shironishiki

2 wins
●––○–●–○●●●–––– Ms1w Shurao
–○●–●––●○–●––●– Ms4w Ryusen
–●–○●–●––○–●●–– Ms8w Oyoshida
●–●–●––●●––○–○– Ms11w Ayazakura
–○–●–○●––●●–––● Ms12e Seiho
●––○–●–●–●–●○–– Ms17e Wakafutago
–●–●–●–●–○○–●–– Ms18e Kurosegawa
○–○––●●–●––●–●– Ms19w Kotomidori
–●●––○–●●––○–●– Ms26e Kuninishiki
–●●––●–○–●●–○–– Ms28e Edonami
●––○–●–●●–●–––○ Ms29e Wakatama
●–●––○–●–○–●●–– Ms33e Terauchi
●––●○––○–●●–––● Ms39w Tokishio
–●○––●–●–○●––●– Ms40w Daigani#
●–●–●––●–○–●––○ Ms41e Kiyonoumi
○–○–●––––––●●–– Ms45e Oazuma
●––○–●–●●––○●–– Ms45w Kunihikari
–●–●●––○–●–○–●– Ms46w Edoarashi
–●●––●●––●○–○–– Ms52e Kaneshiro
–○○––●–●●––●––● Ms56w Yuba
●––●●––○–○–●––● Ms60e Shishido

1 win
–○–●–●–●●–●––●– Ms8e Ozaki
●––●–●–○–●●–●–– Ms13e Goto
●–●––○●––●–●●–– Ms23e Nanshuzan#
–●–●●––●–●–○––● Ms35w Otakayama
–●–––––––––●––○ Ms42e Saikai
●–○–●––●–●–●––● Ms51e Genda
○–●–●–●––●●–●–– Ms55w Fukuda

0 wins
●–––––––––––––– Ms27w Somayama#
●––●–●––––––––– Ms31w Ageshio
––––––––––––––– Ms53e Kitanoryu

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○–○○––○○–○–– Sd35w Hokuto

6 wins
○–○–○––●–○–○○–– Sd2e Funaki
○–○–○––○○–●––○– Sd15w Dewanosato
●––○○–○–○––○––○ Sd16w Nantaisan
○––○○–●–○––○–○– Sd30w Izawa
○––○–○○–○––○●–– Sd39e Oga#
●–○–○–○––○○–○–– Sd48w Okumura
–●–○○–○–○––○–○– Sd66e Nishinokawa
–○○––●–○–○–○○–– Sd71e Okiryu

5 wins
–○●––●–○○––○–○– Sd1w Omine#
○––○●––●–○○–––○ Sd4w Terunishiki
–○○––○–○●–○–●–– Sd5w Tamachichibu
–○–○–●–○○––●––○ Sd8w Kumanoumi
●–○––●–○–○○––○– Sd14e Terukiyo#
–●○–●–○––○–○––○ Sd17w Minamikuni#
●––○○––○○–○–––● Sd20w Takanomine
–○○––○–●–○●––○– Sd21w Hiroyuki#
●–○–●–○––○○––○– Sd24w Omaeta
–○–○–○○––●–○–●– Sd27w Suwahibiki
–●○––○–○–●○–○–– Sd32e Oando
–●–○–○○––○–●–○– Sd34e Tateyama
–○●––○–○○–○––●– Sd38e Kotonoryu
–●●–○–○––○–○○–– Sd45w Nagamoto
–○–●–○–●○––○○–– Sd46e Ogata
○––○–○–○●––●–○– Sd49e Koraiyama#
–○–●○–●––○–○––○ Sd54e Kiyohikari
–●○––○–●–○○–○–– Sd54w Horakawa
○––○○––○○––●–●– Sd55w Kokuyo#
○–○–●–○–○––○●–– Sd56w Meigetsu#
○–○–○––●–○–●–○– Sd60e Nakamigawa
●–●–○–○–○––○–○– Sd67w Noguchi
–○–○–○○–●––●○–– Sd69e Matsumoto
–○○–●––○○––○●–– Sd77w Okada
–●–○–○–○●––○––○ Sd78e Raiden

4 wins
–●–○○–●––●–○○–– Sd1e Masunoyama
●––○–○○–●–○–––● Sd2w Raizan
–○●––○–○○–●––●– Sd3w Kaishin#
○––●–○–●●––○–○– Sd6w Morinaga
–●○–○––●–●○–○–– Sd9w Sagamiyama
–●●–○–○––●–○–○– Sd11e Fukudome
–○–○●––●–○–●○–– Sd11w Kudoyama
●–●––○○––○○–––● Sd12e Isayama#
○––○●–○–●––○––● Sd13w Toyoarashi#
–●–○–○–○●––●○–– Sd14w Taninoumi
○–●–○––○–○–●–●– Sd20e Otakahashi
–●–●–●○–○––○○–– Sd21e Nishikihide#
●–●––○–○○––●––○ Sd22e Fujigatake
–○–○–●–○–●–○–●– Sd24e Hironoumi
●––○○–○–●––○–●– Sd29e Iwanotsuki
–●●––○–○–○–●––○ Sd29w Sakuraba
–○○––●●––○●–––○ Sd30e Tsurugidake
●–○–○–●–○––○●–– Sd34w Kotonosato
○––●–●–○–●–○○–– Sd35e Matsukaze
●––○●––○–○–○–●– Sd37e Yoshinokuni
●–○–●–○––○○–●–– Sd38w Akishima
○––○–●–●–○–●––○ Sd41e Kasugahama
–○–●○–○––○●–●–– Sd41w Horai
○––○○–●–●––●––○ Sd43e Sengen
–●○––○●––●○–○–– Sd44e Musashiumi
–●–○●––○○––○–●– Sd47w Sendo
–○○––●–○–○●–––● Sd48e Tochinohana
–●●–●–○–○–○–○–– Sd49w Sadao#
–○○––○–●–●–●––○ Sd52e Fujikawa
○––○–●–○●–●–––○ Sd53w Ezonofuji
–●–○–○–○–●○–●–– Sd58e Mutsuryu
–○●––●–●–○○––○– Sd61w Tagiri
–●–○–●–○–○○––●– Sd64w Satsumaryu
●––●–○○–●––○○–– Sd65e Wakanonada
–○○––●–●–○●–○–– Sd67e Suwada
○––●–●–○–○○–––● Sd68e Nakabachi
–●–○–○–○○––●–●– Sd70w Hiunzan#
○––○–○●–●––●–○– Sd72e Okano
●––○●–●–○–○–○–– Sd74e Otamura
●––●●––○–○–○––○ Sd74w Hirobayama
○–●––●–○–○○–●–– Sd78w Sawada

3 wins
●–○––●○–●––●––○ Sd4e Tamaikari
–●–○–○–○–●●–●–– Sd7e Isamiryu#
–○●––●●––●–○○–– Sd7w Noboriryu#
–●–○–●○––●–●–○– Sd8e Terutsuyoshi#
○––●–○●–○–●–●–– Sd10w Takefuyama
–○○–○––●●–●––●– Sd13e Kokumonryu#
–●–●○–●–○––○●–– Sd16e Makuuchi
–○●––○●––●–●–○– Sd17e Washihaya#
–○–○–●–●●––○●–– Sd19e Fujii
–●○––○–●–●–●––○ Sd23w Abe
○––●–●–●–○–○●–– Sd25e Daiketsu#
–●●––○–○●–●–○–– Sd25w Kitamusashi#
–○–○–○●––●●–––● Sd26e Asoyama
●–○–○––●○––●––● Sd26w Higuchi
–●●––●–○○––●–○– Sd28e Futagoryu
○–●–○––●–●○–●–– Sd28w Uchikawa
●––●–●–○●–○–––○ Sd31e Ryukaiyama
○–○–●–●––●–●–○– Sd32w Dewayu
○–○––●○––●●–––● Sd36w Adachi
–●–●○–●–○––○––● Sd37w Fukunomoto
●–●–○––○–●–●–○– Sd40w Omishima
–●○––●●–○–○–––● Sd42e Osanai#
–○–●–○–○–●–●●–– Sd43w Wakashiroyama
○––○●––●–●–○––● Sd45e Imai
–○●––○●–●–●––○– Sd50w Onuma
●––●○–○–●–○–●–– Sd51w Ryuoyama#
●–●–○––○–●●––○– Sd52w Tochiwaka
–●○––●○––●●–○–– Sd57e Asanoumi
●––●●–●––○–○––○ Sd57w Kotonokawa
–○●––○○–●––●––● Sd59w Tokiarashi
●––○–●●–○––○–●– Sd60w Shigenoumi#
○–○–●––●–●○–●–– Sd63e Dewanoyama
–○●––○●–○–●––●– Sd64e Kurohyo
–●○–●––●●––○––○ Sd68w Ryujin#
●–○–○––●●––●––○ Sd71w Nagata
–●●–○–○––●○–●–– Sd72w Otaryu
–○–●–●–○●–●––○– Sd73e Fukunishiki
○–●––○○––●●–––● Sd73w Miyakoryu
○–○––○●–●–●–●–– Sd75e Osorezan
–○○––●●–○––●–●– Sd75w Kida
●––●○–●–○––●––○ Sd79e Satogawa

2 wins
–●–●○–●––●–●–○– Sd3e Chiyonogawa
●––●●–●––○–●––○ Sd6e Matsuoka
–○–●–●●––○–●–●– Sd9e Tononada
–○●–●–●––○●–●–– Sd15e Okinoumi
○––●–●○––●–●––● Sd18w Murata
–●●––●○–●––○–●– Sd19w Tochinoyama
○––●●–●–●–○–●–– Sd22w Yamatodake#
○––●●–●––●●–○–– Sd27e Jakuetsu
–○–●●––●●–○––●– Sd31w Arakawa
–○●––●–●○––●––● Sd33w Daigen
–○–●–●○–●–●––●– Sd40e Genkairyu
●–●–●––○●––○–●– Sd42w Wakayamato
●–○––●–●○–●––●– Sd44w Iwakawa
○–●––●●–●––●––○ Sd46w Asamaumi
●––●●–●––●○–○–– Sd47e Ebashi
○––●–●–●–●–○–●– Sd50e Dewanoshima
●–●–●–○–●––●–○– Sd55e Yoshimoto
–○–●–●●––○–●––● Sd56e Warabigawa
–●–●○–●–○–●–●–– Sd62e Kazuminada#
○–●––○●––●●–––● Sd65w Tsunegatake#
○–●–●–●–●–●––○– Sd69w Esashi
–●–○○––●–●●–––● Sd76e Matsuyama
●––●●––●–○○––●– Sd76w Iwachikara
○–●––●–●–●–○––● Sd77e Takahashi

1 win
●––●–●–●○––●–●– Sd10e Saito
○––●●––●––––––– Sd12w Akibayama
●––●–○–●–●●–––● Sd18e Tochitsurugi
●––●●––●–●●–○–– Sd33e Wakawashi
–●●–○––●●–●–●–– Sd36e Tsuruginami
–●●–●––●●–○–––● Sd39w Tochihayato
–●–○●––●●––●–●– Sd51e Sadahikari
●––●–●–○–●–●●–– Sd63w Kiyozakura

0 wins
–●●–●–●–●–●–––● Sd5e Yokoyama
––––––––––––––– Sd23e Tochinoshima
––––––––––––––– Sd53e Izumiyama
––––––––––––––– Sd58w Sato
––––––––––––––– Sd59e Masudate
––––––––––––––– Sd61e Chiyonofuji
––––––––––––––– Sd62w Onoshima
––––––––––––––– Sd66w Umedagawa
●––●●––●–●●–●–– Sd70e Tamahibiki
––––––––––––––– Sd79w Tochimogami#
––––––––––––––– Sd80e Tabuchi
–●––––––––––––– Sd80w Omichi

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
○–○–○–○––○–○●–– Jd2w Sadamisaki
–○–○–○–●○–○–○–– Jd4e Matsuuragawa
○––●○––○○––○○–– Jd4w Kuninofuji
○–○–○––○●––○○–– Jd19e Jinrikiyama#
–○○–○––○○–○–●–– Jd22e Takanobori
–○●––○–○○––○○–– Jd31e Hinahata
–○○––○○––●–○○–– Jd46w Kotoisami
–○○––○○––○●–○–– Jd52e Konuma
–○–○○––○–●○–○–– Jd60e Edonohana
○––○–○–●○––○○–– Jd78w Osato
○–○––○–○○–●–○–– Jd93w Sagiyama#

5 wins
●––○–○–●–○–○○–– Jd1w Seirai#
○–○–○––○–●–●–○– Jd8w Hikarinoumi
–○–○–○–●–○●–––○ Jd14e Taihoumi#
●––○–○–○○––●–○– Jd14w Domichi
○––●○––○–○○–●–– Jd15e Ononada
○–○–●––○●––○–○– Jd16w Mizutani#
–●○–●––○○––○–○– Jd28e Niwa
–○–○●––○–●–○○–– Jd28w Itonami
–○○––○–○–○–●●–– Jd35w Hamanishiki
●––○○––○–○–●––○ Jd40e Osumi
–●–○○–○––○○–●–– Jd43w Ozakura
–●–●–○○–○–○––○– Jd47w Itogawa
●––○●–○––○○–○–– Jd49e Ryutoyama
–○●–○–○–○––●–○– Jd50e Hirayama
–○○–●–○–○–○–●–– Jd57w Fujinodake
○–○––○–●○–○–●–– Jd63w Hidanoumi
–●–○–○○––○●–––○ Jd64w Kuriki
○–○––●–○○––●––○ Jd65w Sadanoumi
–○○––○●–○–●–○–– Jd70e Sasagawa
○––●○––○–○–○●–– Jd76w Tamawaka
○––○○––●○––○●–– Jd83e Oyoneyama
●–○––○–○○––●○–– Jd83w Hanaizumi
–●●––○○––○○––○– Jd84e Fuse
–○●––○–●–○○–––○ Jd84w Kitanobori#
●––○○–○–●––○––○ Jd93e Hinodedake
○–○––○–○–●–○●–– Jd95w Matsutoyama

4 wins
●–●–○–○––●–○–○– Jd3w Mitsubayama
–●○–○––●–●○–––○ Jd5e Tamaizumi
○–○––●–●–○–●–○– Jd6e Chibanoumi
●––○●––○–●○–○–– Jd7e Horaguchi
–●–●–○–○○–○–●–– Jd8e Kaminoyama
●––○–○–●–○–○––● Jd9e Fujinoumi
○–●–○––●○–○––●– Jd12w Ninomiya
–●–●–○–○●––○○–– Jd17w Horiuchi
●––○●––●–○–○○–– Jd18w Tochinose
–○●–○––●○–●–○–– Jd20e Kosetsu
●––○–○–○–○●––●– Jd21e Tawaragatake#
○–●––●–○○–○––●– Jd23e Tsujun#
●––●–○–○●–○––○– Jd25w Kubo
●––●○––●–○○––○– Jd30e Tsuruokanishiki
○––●–●–○–○○––●– Jd30w Nitta
○–○––○–●–○●–––● Jd32e Asahibiki
–●–●○––○○–○–●–– Jd34e Tokinoumi
–●–○–○–●●––○–○– Jd36e Chikaranofuji
○–○––●●––○–●––○ Jd40w Baba
○–○––●○–●––○–●– Jd44w Kiyotakayama#
●––○–○●––○●–––○ Jd45e Tsuruta
–○●–○–●––●–○––○ Jd48w Sugawara
○–○––○●––●–○–●– Jd49w Tamano
●––○●––○○–○–●–– Jd56w Kotonohana
–●○–○––○●––●○–– Jd58e Tatsunobori#
●––●–○–●–○–○–○– Jd59e Tsuchida
–○●–○–●––●–○–○– Jd65e Shachinofuji
–○○––●○––●–○––● Jd66w Hiraga
–●–○●––○–○●––○– Jd67e Osasaki
●––●○–○––○●––○– Jd72w Futami
○–○––○○– Jd73e Sawaguchi
–○●––○○–●–○–––● Jd73w Ogatayama
–○–○●–○–●––○●–– Jd76e Tanaka
–○○–○––●–●●–––○ Jd78e Omurata
○–●––●○––●○––○– Jd80w Kurihara
●––○–○○–●–○––●– Jd85w Kawada
–○–○○––○●––●●–– Jd86e Teratani
–●–○–○○––○●–––● Jd90e Higashiyama#
–●–●●–○––○○––○– Jd94e Onodera
○–○––●–○–●●––○– Jd99w Doya
●––●–○○–○–○––●– Jd101w Kaneko

3 wins
–●–●–●–○○–●––○– Jd3e Shimadayama
–○●––○–○●––●––● Jd7w Wakaminato
–○○–●––○–●●––●– Jd9w Kurebayama
–●–●●––●○––○––○ Jd10e Osuzuki
●––●○––●○–○–●–– Jd11e Fusanobori#
–●–○●–○––●–●–○– Jd12e Hakutaizan#
–●○––●–○–○●–●–– Jd13w Shinohara
–○●––○–●●––●○–– Jd18e Kadono
○–○–●––○–●–●●–– Jd20w Onobori
○–○–○––●–●–●●–– Jd24w Takayashiki
–○●–○––○●–●––●– Jd26w Matsukura
●––○–○–●–●●–○–– Jd27e Hakatagawa
○–○––●–●●–●–––○ Jd29e Daiki
–○○––●–○–●–●–●– Jd33e Takanohashi
○–●––○–●●––○–●– Jd35e Mizukami
○–●––●–●–○○–––● Jd37e Kaimondake
–○●–●––○○–●–––● Jd39w Kochomon#
–○●––○–●–●–●–○– Jd41e Hokkaiyama#
○–○––○●– Jd42e Daishin
–●–●○–●–○––●––○ Jd45w Kabe
○–●–●–●–○–○–––● Jd46e Yamada
–●–●–●●–○–○–––○ Jd50w Rikinishiki
○–●–○–○–●–●––●– Jd54e Takinohana
○––●–○–●–●–●––○ Jd57e Komaarashi
–●–○–○●––○●–●–– Jd59w Hoshika
–○●––●–○–○–●–●– Jd62w Yui#
○–●–○––●–●–●–○– Jd68w Yokoe
–○●–●––●○––○–●– Jd72e Kashimura
–●–○○–○–●––●––● Jd74e Fujioka
–●○––○–●–●–○–●– Jd75w Kumanonada
–●●–●–○–○––●–○– Jd81e Yamanaka
–○–●–●●––●○––○– Jd81w Iwasaki
–○–○–●○–●–●––●– Jd88w Inonoseyama#
○––●–●○––●–○–●– Jd89w Muramatsu
–○●–○–○– Jd92w Daishoyama
–●–○○–○– Jd97e Kotokaze
–○●–●–○–○––●––● Jd99e Tomita

2 wins
–○●––●–●●–○–––● Jd6w Matsuzawa
○–●––●–●–○–●–●– Jd10w Aoikuni
–○○––●–●●–●–●–– Jd11w Okawa
●––●●––●–○●–––○ Jd13e Tanimoto
–●–●–○○– Jd19w Kamisawa
–●–●–●–●●––○––○ Jd21w Koyamada
●––○●––●–●○––●– Jd22w Tengozan
–○●–○––●––––––– Jd23w Tosanofuji
–●–○–●–●–●–●––○ Jd26e Aoki
–●–○–●–●–●–○––● Jd31w Jinrai
●–●–●––○–○–●●–– Jd32w Tamanami
–●–●○–●––●○–––● Jd41w Matsushima
–○●––●○–●–●––●– Jd43e Ohayashiyama
●––○●–○– Jd47e Wakaeguchi
○–○––●●––●●–––● Jd51e Tsuruokaumi
●––●●–○–●––●○–– Jd51w Wakamaeda
●––●○––●–●●––○– Jd55e Kunugiyama
–○–○–●●– Jd56e Takahikari
○–●––●–○●––●–●– Jd58w Asahijima
○––●–●○– Jd61w Toyoisami
●––●○––●●––○––● Jd64e Naniwahana
–●–○–○●– Jd69w Noguchiumi
○–●––●○– Jd71e Wakasuzuki
–●–○–●○– Jd71w Okobayashi
●––○●–●––○●––●– Jd74w Otora#
○–○––●●– Jd75e Minami
●–○––●○– Jd79e Kotochitose
●–○–○–●– Jd82e Kabutoiwa
○––●●–○– Jd85e Shibata
●–○–○–●– Jd87e Kanai
○–○–●–●–●––●–●– Jd87w Yamamoto
○–○–●–●– Jd91w Yoshikane
–○●–●–○– Jd94w Suzukiyama
●––●○–○– Jd95e Usu
–○○––●●– Jd96e Kontani
○–●––○●– Jd97w Yamanoshita
●––○–○●– Jd100e Murai
–●○–●–○– Jd100w Takatsuka
–○–○–●–●●–●–––● Jd101e Osawa
–○●–○–●––●–●●–– Jd104w Godaisan

1 win
–○●–●––●●––●–●– Jd1e Han
–●●––●–○–●–●––● Jd15w Kawai
–○●–●–●– Jd16e Ryuki
●––○–●●–●–●–––● Jd17e Shin
●––●●–○– Jd34w Obayashi
●––●●–●––●–○––● Jd37w Aichiumi
–●–○–●–●●–●–●–– Jd38w Oishiyama#
●––●●–○– Jd42w Kototeru#
–●–○●–●– Jd52w Hidakayama
–●●––●●–●––●○–– Jd55w Katagishi
●––●●–○– Jd62e Yamashita
–●–○●–●– Jd63e Yamazaki
●––●○–●– Jd66e Koganenishiki
●––●–○●– Jd77e Chiaki
–○–●●–●– Jd79w Kojima
–●●–○–●– Jd82w Tamatsushima
–●–●–●○––●●––●– Jd86w Etsunosato
–●●–○–●– Jd88e Ishii
●––●●–○– Jd89e Kashiwakura
–○●–●–●– Jd90w Matsutani
●––○–●●– Jd91e Iijima
●––●○–●– Jd98e Miyake
–●–○–●●– Jd98w Otsuki
○––●–●●– Jd103e Ishiwata
–●●–●–○– Jd103w Niiyama
●––●–○●– Jd104e Sangusayama

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd2e Kurimoto
––––––––––––––– Jd5w Seiryu#
–●–●–●––––––––– Jd24e Sekigawa
––––––––––––––– Jd25e Masuteru
––––––––––––––– Jd27w Batoyama
––––––––––––––– Jd29w Annenyama
––––––––––––––– Jd33w Sugimori
––––––––––––––– Jd36w Tamayama
––––––––––––––– Jd38e Shachinobori
––––––––––––––– Jd39e Mutsuwaka
––––––––––––––– Jd44e Takadayama
––––––––––––––– Jd48e Ohashi
––––––––––––––– Jd53e Kunimidake
––––––––––––––– Jd53w Fukushima
––––––––––––––– Jd54w Hisahori
––––––––––––––– Jd60w Kato
––––––––––––––– Jd61e Narusegawa
––––––––––––––– Jd67w Hiryunada
●––●●–●–●––●●–– Jd68e Nakatsuka
––––––––––––––– Jd69e Fukubayama
●––●●–●– Jd70w Mamuroyama
–●●––●●– Jd77w Saisu
––––––––––––––– Jd80e Okunomura
–●–●–●●– Jd92e Aridome
––––––––––––––– Jd96w Sasaki
–●––––––––––––– Jd102e Fudenoumi
●–●–●–●– Jd102w Sangusa

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○––○–○○–○–○–– Jk2w Nishimura

6 wins
–○○–○––●○–○–○–– Jk1e Kameyama

5 wins
○––○–○–○–○●–●–– Jk2e Kawaguchi
○––●–○○––○–●–○– Jk3w Mitsuoka
○––○○––●–●○–○–– Jk8e Ueda

4 wins
–○–●○––○●––○––● Jk3e Shimano
–○–●●–●–○––○––○ Jk7e Satake
–●–○–●–○–○–○–●– Jk11e Wakanofuji

3 wins
–●–○○–○– Jk4w Murayama
○––○●–○– Jk6w Onishi
●–○––○○– Jk8w Ohirayama
●–○–○––●●––●●–○ Jk11w Tamaoka

2 wins
–○●––●○– Jk4e Takeuchi
●–○––○●– Jk5e Kabetani
–●●–○–○– Jk5w Kitagawa
●–○–●–○– Jk9w Hayasaka
○––○–●●– Jk12e Honsho
–○○–●–●– Jk13e Hirakawa

1 win
–○●––●●– Jk10e Sudo
––●●●––●––●●○–– Jk13w Maeda

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk1w Chibayama
––––––––––––––– Jk6e Takahashiyama
––––––––––––––– Jk7w Nagayama
–●–●–●●– Jk9e Miyakita
––––––––––––––– Jk10w Igarashi
–●●–––●– Jk12w Suzukisato

39 queries in 1,18 seconds

Kyushu 1971

Fukuoka, Fukuoka Sports Center

November 14, 1971 - November 28, 1971


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
13-2 YKitanofujiY 
9-6DaikirinOKotozakura2-4-9
8-7KiyokuniHDMaenoyama8-7
8-7TakanohanaSHasegawa8-7
8-7TakamiyamaKMienoumi11-4 JG
11-4 JK WajimaM1Nishikinada7-8
4-11TochiazumaM2Kurohimeyama11-4 JS
6-9FukunohanaM3Ryuko1-6-8
5-10KongoM4Daiju8-7
5-10TokibayamaM5Daiyu6-9
6-9HaguroiwaM6Fujizakura11-4 JK
1-14 YoshinohanaM7Shiratayama6-9
6-9WakafutaseM8Mutsuarashi9-6
8-7RyuoM9Futagodake8-7
8-7AsahikuniM10Kaiketsu8-7
8-7WakanamiM11Tochiisami8-7
4-11 KotetsuyamaM12Yoshioyama8-7
6-9 NagahamaM13 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
9-6 TochioyamaJ1Oshio9-6
10-5 DairyugawaJ2Kitanoumi9-6
8-7KatsuhikariJ3Futatsuryu9-6
4-11DaimonjiJ4Daisetsu7-8
5-10TochifujiJ5Tamakiyama5-10
8-7OwashiJ6Asanobori5-8-2
7-8MasuiyamaJ7Fujinokawa6-9
11-4 YKitaseumiJ8Wakajishi8-7
8-7RyogaJ9Aobajo7-8
8-7TochizakuraJ10Byakuhoyama7-8
8-7AsaarashiJ11Wakanoumi9-6
9-6HakuryoJ12Arashiyama8-7
8-7TaikanJ13Iwatora9-6

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
7-0 Y MakimotoMs1Shurao2-5
3-4TenryuMs2Tobishima3-4
4-3AtsuminadaMs3Ryuho3-4
4-3KiyoyanagiMs4Ryusen2-5
3-4FukumotoMs5Yoshinotani3-4
4-3MaruyamaMs6Washuyama4-3
3-4DaiogiMs7Daio5-2
1-6OzakiMs8Oyoshida2-5
6-1AobayamaMs9Takanoyama4-3
3-4KotonofujiMs10Shiraneyama5-2
4-3NaniwaryuMs11Ayazakura2-5
2-5SeihoMs12Banryuyama4-3
1-6GotoMs13Hagiyama5-2
3-4Daizen#Ms14Chiyonoumi4-3
3-4GenbuMs15Tsuru5-2
3-4TosanoumiMs16Miyazakura5-2
2-5WakafutagoMs17Kasugaryu4-3
2-5KurosegawaMs18Iwamifuji3-4
3-4TeruyamaMs19Kotomidori2-5
6-1KatsunishikiMs20Toyobayama4-3
5-2KunimiyamaMs21Nishino4-3
3-4DaisharinMs22Kasuganada3-4
1-6Nanshuzan#Ms23Ichinotani4-3
3-4HachiyaMs24Saganoumi5-2
4-3SuzukiMs25Nakata3-4
2-5KuninishikiMs26Matsunoyama5-2
4-3Taikai#Ms27Somayama#0-1-6
2-5EdonamiMs28Tochiiyama5-2
2-5WakatamaMs29Takayama3-4
3-4KaioMs30Kiyonohana4-3
5-2TarusawaMs31Ageshio0-3-4
4-3DewaarashiMs32Ashinohana4-3
2-5TerauchiMs33Shimazaki3-4
6-1UkunoshimaMs34Sawanotoyo#4-3
4-3OhoriMs35Otakayama1-6
3-4KozanMs36Takanosato5-2
4-3Gotonada#Ms37Mizuhikari5-2
4-3TakabeMs38Kashiro#5-2
4-3AiuchiMs39Tokishio2-5
3-4TeruhikariMs40Daigani#2-5
2-5KiyonoumiMs41Chiyozakura6-1
1-2-4 SaikaiMs42Taiko4-3
3-4TamanofujiMs43Akashinada3-4
5-2YamatoryuMs44Kurama4-3
2-3-2 OazumaMs45Kunihikari2-5
4-3OkogawaMs46Edoarashi2-5
3-4IkenohanaMs47Hokutoryu3-4
6-1OnohanaMs48Shinzan4-3
3-4Kaiyama#Ms49Okoyama#5-2
3-4EnshunadaMs50Okuwayama3-4
1-6 GendaMs51Ito6-1
2-5 KaneshiroMs52Dewanomine4-3
0-0-7 KitanoryuMs53Mitsuruyama4-3
3-4 KaminouraMs54Shinko4-3
5-2AsanohanaMs55Fukuda1-6
3-4 TakisawaMs56Yuba2-5
3-4 DewahikariMs57Daigo3-4
4-3YamaguchiMs58Shironishiki3-4
4-3HidenoumiMs59Tamaasahi5-2
2-5 ShishidoMs60 

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 MasunoyamaSd1Omine#5-2
6-1 FunakiSd2Raizan4-3
2-5ChiyonogawaSd3Kaishin#4-3
3-4TamaikariSd4Terunishiki5-2
0-7YokoyamaSd5Tamachichibu5-2
2-5MatsuokaSd6Morinaga4-3
3-4Isamiryu#Sd7Noboriryu#3-4
3-4Terutsuyoshi#Sd8Kumanoumi5-2
2-5TononadaSd9Sagamiyama4-3
1-6SaitoSd10Takefuyama3-4
4-3FukudomeSd11Kudoyama4-3
4-3Isayama#Sd12Akibayama1-3-3
3-4Kokumonryu#Sd13Toyoarashi#4-3
5-2 Terukiyo#Sd14Taninoumi4-3
2-5OkinoumiSd15Dewanosato6-1
3-4MakuuchiSd16Nantaisan6-1
3-4Washihaya#Sd17Minamikuni#5-2
1-6TochitsurugiSd18Murata2-5
3-4FujiiSd19Tochinoyama2-5
4-3OtakahashiSd20Takanomine5-2
4-3Nishikihide#Sd21Hiroyuki#5-2
4-3FujigatakeSd22Yamatodake#2-5
0-0-7TochinoshimaSd23Abe3-4
4-3HironoumiSd24Omaeta5-2
3-4Daiketsu#Sd25Kitamusashi#3-4
3-4AsoyamaSd26Higuchi3-4
2-5JakuetsuSd27Suwahibiki5-2
3-4FutagoryuSd28Uchikawa3-4
4-3IwanotsukiSd29Sakuraba4-3
4-3TsurugidakeSd30Izawa6-1
3-4RyukaiyamaSd31Arakawa2-5
5-2OandoSd32Dewayu3-4
1-6WakawashiSd33Daigen2-5
5-2TateyamaSd34Kotonosato4-3
4-3MatsukazeSd35Hokuto7-0 Y
1-6TsuruginamiSd36Adachi3-4
4-3YoshinokuniSd37Fukunomoto3-4
5-2KotonoryuSd38Akishima4-3
6-1Oga#Sd39Tochihayato1-6
2-5GenkairyuSd40Omishima3-4
4-3KasugahamaSd41Horai4-3
3-4Osanai#Sd42Wakayamato2-5
4-3SengenSd43Wakashiroyama3-4
4-3MusashiumiSd44Iwakawa2-5
3-4ImaiSd45Nagamoto5-2
5-2OgataSd46Asamaumi2-5
2-5EbashiSd47Sendo4-3
4-3TochinohanaSd48Okumura6-1
5-2Koraiyama#Sd49Sadao#4-3
2-5DewanoshimaSd50Onuma3-4
1-6SadahikariSd51Ryuoyama#3-4
4-3FujikawaSd52Tochiwaka3-4
0-0-7 IzumiyamaSd53Ezonofuji4-3
5-2KiyohikariSd54Horakawa5-2
2-5YoshimotoSd55Kokuyo#5-2
2-5WarabigawaSd56Meigetsu#5-2
3-4AsanoumiSd57Kotonokawa3-4
4-3MutsuryuSd58Sato0-0-7
0-0-7 MasudateSd59Tokiarashi3-4
5-2NakamigawaSd60Shigenoumi#3-4
0-0-7 ChiyonofujiSd61Tagiri4-3
2-5 Kazuminada#Sd62Onoshima0-0-7
3-4DewanoyamaSd63Kiyozakura1-6
3-4KurohyoSd64Satsumaryu4-3
4-3WakanonadaSd65Tsunegatake#2-5
6-1NishinokawaSd66Umedagawa0-0-7
4-3SuwadaSd67Noguchi5-2
4-3NakabachiSd68Ryujin#3-4
5-2MatsumotoSd69Esashi2-5
0-7 TamahibikiSd70Hiunzan#4-3
6-1OkiryuSd71Nagata3-4
4-3OkanoSd72Otaryu3-4
3-4 FukunishikiSd73Miyakoryu3-4
4-3OtamuraSd74Hirobayama4-3
3-4 OsorezanSd75Kida3-4
2-5 MatsuyamaSd76Iwachikara2-5
2-5 TakahashiSd77Okada5-2
5-2RaidenSd78Sawada4-3
3-4 SatogawaSd79Tochimogami#0-0-7
0-0-7 TabuchiSd80Omichi0-1-6

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
1-6HanJd1Seirai#5-2
0-0-7KurimotoJd2Sadamisaki6-1 D
3-4ShimadayamaJd3Mitsubayama4-3
6-1 D MatsuuragawaJd4Kuninofuji6-1 Y
4-3 TamaizumiJd5Seiryu#0-0-7
4-3 ChibanoumiJd6Matsuzawa2-5
4-3 HoraguchiJd7Wakaminato3-4
4-3 KaminoyamaJd8Hikarinoumi5-2
4-3 FujinoumiJd9Kurebayama3-4
3-4OsuzukiJd10Aoikuni2-5
3-4Fusanobori#Jd11Okawa2-5
3-4Hakutaizan#Jd12Ninomiya4-3
2-5TanimotoJd13Shinohara3-4
5-2 Taihoumi#Jd14Domichi5-2
5-2 OnonadaJd15Kawai1-6
1-3RyukiJd16Mizutani#5-2
1-6ShinJd17Horiuchi4-3
3-4KadonoJd18Tochinose4-3
6-1 D Jinrikiyama#Jd19Kamisawa2-2
4-3KosetsuJd20Onobori3-4
4-3Tawaragatake#Jd21Koyamada2-5
6-1 D TakanoboriJd22Tengozan2-5
4-3Tsujun#Jd23Tosanofuji2-2-3
0-3-4SekigawaJd24Takayashiki3-4
0-0-7MasuteruJd25Kubo4-3
2-5AokiJd26Matsukura3-4
3-4HakatagawaJd27Batoyama0-0-7
5-2 NiwaJd28Itonami5-2
3-4DaikiJd29Annenyama0-0-7
4-3TsuruokanishikiJd30Nitta4-3
6-1 D HinahataJd31Jinrai2-5
4-3AsahibikiJd32Tamanami2-5
3-4TakanohashiJd33Sugimori0-0-7
4-3TokinoumiJd34Obayashi1-3
3-4MizukamiJd35Hamanishiki5-2
4-3ChikaranofujiJd36Tamayama0-0-7
3-4KaimondakeJd37Aichiumi1-6
0-0-7ShachinoboriJd38Oishiyama#1-6
0-0-7MutsuwakaJd39Kochomon#3-4
5-2 OsumiJd40Baba4-3
3-4Hokkaiyama#Jd41Matsushima2-5
3-1DaishinJd42Kototeru#1-3
2-5OhayashiyamaJd43Ozakura5-2
0-0-7TakadayamaJd44Kiyotakayama#4-3
4-3TsurutaJd45Kabe3-4
3-4YamadaJd46Kotoisami6-1 D
2-2WakaeguchiJd47Itogawa5-2
0-0-7OhashiJd48Sugawara4-3
5-2RyutoyamaJd49Tamano4-3
5-2HirayamaJd50Rikinishiki3-4
2-5TsuruokaumiJd51Wakamaeda2-5
6-1 DKonumaJd52Hidakayama1-3
0-0-7KunimidakeJd53Fukushima0-0-7
3-4TakinohanaJd54Hisahori0-0-7
2-5KunugiyamaJd55Katagishi1-6
2-2TakahikariJd56Kotonohana4-3
3-4KomaarashiJd57Fujinodake5-2
4-3Tatsunobori#Jd58Asahijima2-5
4-3TsuchidaJd59Hoshika3-4
6-1 DEdonohanaJd60Kato0-0-7
0-0-7NarusegawaJd61Toyoisami2-2
1-3YamashitaJd62Yui#3-4
1-3YamazakiJd63Hidanoumi5-2
2-5NaniwahanaJd64Kuriki5-2
4-3ShachinofujiJd65Sadanoumi5-2
1-3KoganenishikiJd66Hiraga4-3
4-3OsasakiJd67Hiryunada0-0-7
0-7NakatsukaJd68Yokoe3-4
0-0-7FukubayamaJd69Noguchiumi2-2
5-2SasagawaJd70Mamuroyama0-4
2-2WakasuzukiJd71Okobayashi2-2
3-4KashimuraJd72Futami4-3
4-0SawaguchiJd73Ogatayama4-3
3-4FujiokaJd74Otora#2-5
2-2MinamiJd75Kumanonada3-4
4-3TanakaJd76Tamawaka5-2
1-3ChiakiJd77Saisu0-4
4-3OmurataJd78Osato6-1 D
2-2KotochitoseJd79Kojima1-3
0-0-7OkunomuraJd80Kurihara4-3
3-4YamanakaJd81Iwasaki3-4
2-2KabutoiwaJd82Tamatsushima1-3
5-2OyoneyamaJd83Hanaizumi5-2
5-2FuseJd84Kitanobori#5-2
2-2ShibataJd85Kawada4-3
4-3TerataniJd86Etsunosato1-6
2-2KanaiJd87Yamamoto2-5
1-3IshiiJd88Inonoseyama#3-4
1-3KashiwakuraJd89Muramatsu3-4
4-3Higashiyama#Jd90Matsutani1-3
1-3IijimaJd91Yoshikane2-2
0-4AridomeJd92Daishoyama3-1
5-2HinodedakeJd93Sagiyama#6-1 D
4-3OnoderaJd94Suzukiyama2-2
2-2UsuJd95Matsutoyama5-2
2-2KontaniJd96Sasaki0-0-7
3-1KotokazeJd97Yamanoshita2-2
1-3MiyakeJd98Otsuki1-3
3-4TomitaJd99Doya4-3
2-2MuraiJd100Takatsuka2-2
2-5OsawaJd101Kaneko4-3
0-1-6FudenoumiJd102Sangusa0-4
1-3IshiwataJd103Niiyama1-3
1-3SangusayamaJd104Godaisan2-5

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
6-1 KameyamaJk1Chibayama0-0-7
5-2 KawaguchiJk2Nishimura7-0 Y
4-3 ShimanoJk3Mitsuoka5-2
2-2 TakeuchiJk4Murayama3-1
2-2 KabetaniJk5Kitagawa2-2
0-0-7TakahashiyamaJk6Onishi3-1
4-3 SatakeJk7Nagayama0-0-7
5-2 UedaJk8Ohirayama3-1
0-4 MiyakitaJk9Hayasaka2-2
1-3 SudoJk10Igarashi0-0-7
4-3 WakanofujiJk11Tamaoka3-5
2-2 HonshoJk12Suzukisato0-3-1
2-2 HirakawaJk13Maeda1-6

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Iwashita0-0
Takama0-0
Takahashi0-0
Sasaki0-0
Izawayama0-0
Kudo0-0
Sakai0-0
Kitano0-0
Takahashigawa0-0
Tagaki0-0
Tamuro0-0
Kanboiwa#0-0
Kozeki0-0
Omura0-0
Kimurayama0-0
Shimadagawa0-0
Kusaka0-0
Ofukuda0-0
Fukuzoe0-0
Mikami0-0
Kiyoeryu0-0
Aizu0-0
Sakata0-0
Tsujibayashi0-0
Takanofuji0-0
Takaoka0-0
Kobayashi0-0
Omatsumoto0-0
Fujimura0-0
Yamaguchiyama0-0
Sakamotoyama0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Hashiba
Kabasawa
Nakanomura
Hara
Itonishiki


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms8eOzakiTeruzakura
Ms22eDaisharinOnagawa
Ms38eTakabeKuniriki#
Ms41wChiyozakuraKitahikari#
Sd22eFujigatakeMatsumaenada
Sd27eJakuetsuOshimada
Sd28eFutagoryuHakkozan
Sd53wEzonofujiChiyonokiku
Sd71eOkiryuFukunoyama
Jd4wKuninofujiHanayafuji#
Jd43wOzakuraOki
Jd50wRikinishikiOmidori
Jd65wSadanoumiTerashita
Jd74wOtora#Nakanishiki
Jk11eWakanofujiSaito

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
IwashitaTatsunamiChibaFebruary 15, 1955
TakamaMiyaginoHiroshimaMarch 31, 1954
TakahashiNishonosekiChibaJuly 31, 1956
SasakiNishonosekiHokkaidoNovember 28, 1956
IzawayamaKasugayamaKanagawaNovember 5, 1955
KudoFutagoyamaAomoriJune 24, 1957
SakaiKataonamiOsakaJuly 25, 1957
KitanoDewanoumiHokkaidoMay 1, 1958
TakahashigawaTakasagoTokyoJuly 3, 1957
TagakiMiyaginoHokkaidoJuly 22, 1956
TamuroNishonosekiMieMay 26, 1957
Kanboiwa#MiyaginoHokkaidoFebruary 26, 1957
KozekiIsegahamaTochigiApril 11, 1956
OmuraTatsutagawaIwateJune 16, 1952
KimurayamaTatsutagawaAomoriSeptember 18, 1954
ShimadagawaAsahiyamaTokyoJuly 29, 1957
KusakaDewanoumiTokushimaMay 30, 1957
OfukudaNishonosekiHokkaidoFebruary 25, 1956
FukuzoeIzutsuKagoshimaMay 31, 1957
Mikami--
Kiyoeryu--
Aizu--
SakataKasuganoKumamotoMay 26, 1957
TsujibayashiNishonosekiGunmaMay 9, 1957
Takanofuji--
TakaokaTokitsukazeKagawaApril 23, 1958
Kobayashi--
OmatsumotoNishonoseki-

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Ms31wAgeshioTakasagoKumamotoDecember 3, 1941J2
Jd2eKurimotoMiyaginoHokkaidoApril 7, 1952Sd11
Jd25eMasuteruMihogasekiMiyagiOctober 14, 1952Jd25
Jd39eMutsuwakaMiyaginoAomoriApril 30, 1954Sd77
Jd61eNarusegawaMiyaginoMiyagiMay 19, 1950Jd36
Jd67wHiryunadaTakashimaHokkaidoDecember 28, 1952Jd67
Jd69eFukubayamaMiyaginoHokkaidoSeptember 24, 1955Jd30
Jd96wSasakiTatsunamiIwateAugust 1, 1955Jd96
Jk1wChibayamaMiyaginoIwateMarch 8, 1956Jd88
Jk6eTakahashiyamaNishonosekiHokkaidoMay 7, 1955Jk6
Jk10wIgarashiKagamiyamaYamagataJuly 17, 1955Jk10

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho