Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiKitanofuji (7th)
JuryoAsahikuni (1st)
MakushitaWakajishi
SandanmeWakatama
JonidanGenkairyu
JonokuchiSekigawa

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoTakanohana (2nd)
Shukun-shoHasegawa (3rd)
Kanto-shoMienoumi (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

15 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○○○○○ Y1w Kitanofuji

12 wins
○○○○●○○○○○●○○○● Y1e Tamanoumi

10 wins
●●○○●○○○●○○○●○○ O1e Daikirin
○○○●○●○●○○○●○○● O2eHD Kotozakura
○●○○○○●○●●●○○○○ M4e Mienoumi
●○○●●●●○○○○○○○○ M6e Wajima
○○○○○○○●○○●●●●○ M8w Nishikinada

9 wins
○○○●○○●●○●○○●●○ S1w Takanohana
○○●○●○○●○○○○●●● M8e Tochiazuma
○○●●●○●○●●○○○○○ M12e Fujizakura

8 wins
○○○●○●○○○○●●●●● O1w Kiyokuni
○○●○●○○●●●●○○●○ O2wHD Maenoyama
○○●●○●○●○●○●○○● S1e Hasegawa
●●●●●○●○○○○○○●○ K1e Takamiyama
●●●○○○○○●●●○○○● M6w Fukunohana
○●○○●●○●○●●○●○○ M7e Kongo
○●○●○○○●○○●○●●● M7w Tokibayama
●●○●○●●●○○○○●○○ M10e Shiratayama

7 wins
○●○●○●●○○○○●●●● M4w Daiyu
●○○●○●●○●○○●○●● M9e Kaiketsu
●○●○○○●●●●○●○●○ M9w Wakanami

6 wins
●○●○○●●○●●●●○●○ M1w Ryuko
●●●○●●○○●●●○○○● M2w Daiju
●○●●●○●●●○○●○○● M3w Haguroiwa
●●○○●●○●●●○○●●○ M5e Wakafutase
○●●●●○●○○○○●●●● M11w Tochioyama
●○●○●●○○●●●●●○○ M12w Oshio

5 wins
○●●○○●●○●●●●●○● K1w Kurohimeyama
●○●●●●○●○□●●●●○ M5w Ryuo

4 wins
●●●●○○●●●●○●○●● M1e Yoshinohana

3 wins
●●●○●●●●●●●○●○● M2e Mutsuarashi
●●○●●●●●●○●●●○● M3e Futagodake
●●●●●○●○○●●●●●● M10w Daisetsu

1 win
–––––●○●●■––––– M11e Masuiyama

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
○●○○○●○○○○○○○○● J3e Asahikuni

10 wins
○○○○●○●○●●○○○○● J5w Nagahama

9 wins
○○●●○○○●●○●○●○○ J1w Tochiisami
●○○○○●○●○●○●○○● J2e Kotetsuyama
○○●●●○○○○●○○●○● J8w Kitanoumi
●○○○●○●○●○●○○○● J10w Daimonji
●●○○○○●○●○○●●○○ J12e Tamakiyama
○○●○●○●○○●●○○●○ J13w Owashi

8 wins
○●●○●●○●○○●●○○○ J1e Yoshioyama
○●○●○○○●○●●●○●○ J5e Dairyugawa
●○●●●○○○●○○○●●○ J6e Katsuhikari
○○○●○○●○●●●●○●○ J7e Futatsuryu
○○●○○●●●●○●○●○○ J11e Kitaseumi
○●●●○●□●○○○○●○● J12w Ryoga
●○○○○●●○●○●●○○● J13e Byakuhoyama

7 wins
○●○●●●○○○●●●○●○ J8e Aobajo
○●●○○●●●○●●○○●○ J10e Hakuryo

6 wins
●○○○●●○●●●●●○●○ J2w Tochifuji
●●○○○○●●○○●●●●● J4w Asanobori
●○●●●○○●○●○●●○● J9e Iwatora
●●●●○○●○●○○●●●○ J9w Makimoto
●●●●○●●○●○○○○●● J11w Tenryu

5 wins
●●○●●●○●●●○○●●○ J4e Tochizakura
○●○●●●●●○●○●○●● J7w Taikan

4 wins
–––––––○○○●○●●● J3w Fujinokawa

1 win
●●●○●●■––●●●●●● J6w Teruzakura

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○––○–○○–○–○–– Ms6e Wakajishi

6 wins
–○○–○–○–●–○–○–– Ms1w Asaarashi
–○○––●–○–○○–○–– Ms18e Ryuho
–○–○–○○––○●–○–– Ms20e Maruyama
–○○–○––●–○○–––○ Ms45e Kurosegawa
○–○––○○–○–○–●–– Ms46e Kotomidori

5 wins
○–●–○○–●––○–––○ Ms1e Wakanoumi
–●○–○–○–●–○––○– Ms2e Arashiyama
○––○–●○––○●––○– Ms9w Tobishima
–●○–○–○––○●–○–– Ms10e Kiyoyanagi
–○–○–○–●–●–○–○– Ms11w Fukumoto
○––●–○○–○–○–●–– Ms13w Daio
●––●–○–○○––○––○ Ms26e Shiraneyama
○–○–●–○––○●––○– Ms26w Naniwaryu
○–○–○––○–●○–●–– Ms28w Ayazakura
●––○○–○––○●––○– Ms30e Seiho
○–●––●–○–○○–––○ Ms30w Banryuyama
○–○–○–○––○●–●–– Ms34e Genbu
–○●––○○–○––○––● Ms35e Miyazakura
○–○–○––○–●–●–○– Ms40w Kasuganada
–○●–○–●––○○–○–– Ms41w Hachiya
●––○–○–○–○–○●–– Ms48e Matsunoyama
○–●––○–○–○○––●– Ms49w Somayama#
○––○–○●––●–○–○– Ms52e Takayama
–○○––●○––●–○––○ Ms52w Kaio
–○–○–●●–○––○––○ Ms56w Dewaarashi

4 wins
–○–●●–○–○–○–●–– Ms4w Shurao
●––○●–●–○––○–○– Ms5w Atsuminada
–●–○–○○––●●–––○ Ms8e Washuyama
–○○––●●–○––○●–– Ms8w Daiogi
–○–●–○●––○○––●– Ms12w Aobayama
–○–○●––○–●–●––○ Ms14e Kotonofuji
○–●––●–○–●–○○–– Ms17e Goto
●–●–○––●–○–○–○– Ms19e Tsuru
–●–○●––○–○–●––○ Ms19w Tosanoumi
○–●–○––●○––○–●– Ms22e Teruyama
–○●–○–●–●––○––○ Ms23w Katsunishiki
○–○––○–●–●–○––● Ms24e Kunimiyama
●––○●–○–○–○––●– Ms24w Onagawa
–○○––●–○–●●–○–– Ms25e Nanshuzan#
–○●––○○–●––●––○ Ms29w Saganoumi
○–○––○●–○––●–●– Ms32w Taikai#
●––○○––●–●–○–○– Ms35w Kiyonohana
●––○●––○○–●––○– Ms38e Shimazaki
○–○–●––○●––○●–– Ms38w Ukunoshima
●––○–○○–○–●–––● Ms40e Otakayama
–●–○–●○––○–●○–– Ms41e Takanosato
○–●––○○––●–●–○– Ms42e Gotonada#
○–●––●–○–○–○–●– Ms44e Aiuchi
●––○○–○–●–●–––○ Ms45w Kiyonoumi
●––○–●–○○–○–––● Ms50e Yamatoryu
–●●–○––○–○–●○–– Ms53e Okogawa
–●○–○––○–○●––●– Ms55e Ikenohana
○––●–○–●○––●○–– Ms57w Onohana
–○–○–○●––●–●––○ Ms59w Okuwayama
–○–●●––○○––●○–– Ms60e Genda
○––○–○○–●–●–––● Ms60w Kaneshiro

3 wins
●–○–○–●–●–●–––○ Ms2w Ryusen
○––○●–●–○–●●––– Ms3e Yoshinotani
○–●–●––○●–○–––● Ms5e Oyoshida
○–●––●–●–○–●––○ Ms7e Takanoyama
–○–●–●–○○––●–●– Ms10w Chiyonoumi
–●○–●––●○–○–––● Ms11e Wakafutago
●–○–○––●●––●––○ Ms13e Iwamifuji
●–●––○–○–●–●–○– Ms15w Toyobayama
–○–○○–●–●–●–●–– Ms16w Nishino
–●○–○–●––○–●–●– Ms17w Ichinotani
○––●–●–○–●–○––● Ms20w Suzuki
–●○––○–●●–○–––● Ms21e Kuninishiki
–●–○●––●○–●–○–– Ms23e Edonami
–●–●●––○–●○––○– Ms27w Ashinohana
–●–○●––●○––○●–– Ms31e Mizuhikari
–○○––●●–●–●–––○ Ms31w Kuniriki#
●––●○––●–○○–––● Ms32e Kashiro#
●––○–●–○○–●––●– Ms34w Kitahikari#
○–○–●–●–●–○–●–– Ms36e Saikai
–●–●–○–○–●–○–●– Ms36w Tamanofuji
–●–●–●○–○––●○–– Ms37e Akashinada
–●–●–○–●–○○––●– Ms43e Shinzan
–○○–●–●––●–●–○– Ms43w Kaiyama#
–●–○●––●–○–●––○ Ms44w Ito
●––●–●–○–●–○–○– Ms46w Shinko
–●–●○–○–●––○●–– Ms50w Shishido
–●○–●–○–○––●––● Ms51e Masunoyama
○––●○––●–●●–––○ Ms51w Omine#
●–○––●●–○–○–●–– Ms53w Tamachichibu
●–●–●–○––○○–––● Ms54e Morinaga
–○–●–○–●●–●––○– Ms54w Isamiryu#
●–●–○––●–○○–●–– Ms57e Sagamiyama

2 wins
●–●–○–●–●–○–––● Ms3w Hagiyama
–●●–●–○––●–●–○– Ms4e Daizen#
●––●○–○–●–●––●– Ms7w Kasugaryu
–●●–●–●––○–○––● Ms12e Nakata
–●●––●○–●–●–○–– Ms14w Tochiiyama
○––●●––●○––●●–– Ms16e Tarusawa
●––●●–○–●–○–––● Ms18w Sawanotoyo#
●––●–●●––●–○–○– Ms22w Tokishio
–○●––○●–●––●––● Ms27e Oazuma
–●–●○––●–●–●○–– Ms29e Edoarashi
–○●––○●––●–●–●– Ms33e Okoyama#
–●–●●––●–○–○●–– Ms33w Enshunada
–○●––●●––○●––●– Ms39e Funaki
–●–●○––●●––○––● Ms39w Raizan
–○●–●–●––●○––●– Ms47e Fukudome
–●–●●––●○––●○–– Ms47w Kudoyama
–○○––●●–●–●–––● Ms49e Kokumonryu#
○–●–●––●●––●––○ Ms55w Murata
–●○––●–○●–●––●– Ms58w Matsumaenada

1 win
●–●–○––●●–●––●– Ms9e Ageshio
●––○–●●–●––●–●– Ms28e Mitsuruyama
–○●––●–●–●●–●–– Ms37w Terutsuyoshi#
●––●●–●–●––○––● Ms42w Terukiyo#

0 wins
–●–●●–●––●–●●–– Ms6w Ohori
––––––––––––––– Ms15e Tochibayama
––––––––––––––– Ms21w Kitanoryu
–●––––––––––––– Ms25w Asanohana
––––––––––––––– Ms48w Tochinoyama
––––––––––––––– Ms56e Oshimada
––––––––––––––– Ms58e Bungofuji
●–●–●–●––●–●●–– Ms59e Uchikawa

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○–○–○–○○–○–– Sd49e Wakatama

6 wins
–○–○–●○–○––○○–– Sd3w Terauchi
○––○–○○–●–○––○– Sd6e Kozan
–○–○○––○○––○●–– Sd13e Daigani#
○–○–●–○–○––○––○ Sd22w Kurama
–○○–○–○–○––●○–– Sd38w Daigo
○–○–○––○–●–○––○ Sd39w Yamaguchi
○––○●–○–○––○○–– Sd46w Terunishiki
–○–○●–○––○–○○–– Sd55w Toyoarashi#

5 wins
–●○––○○–●––○○–– Sd2e Teruhikari
●–○–○–○––○–●––○ Sd7w Taiko
–○–○○–●––●○–○–– Sd11e Kunihikari
○––●–○–●○––○–○– Sd14e Hokutoryu
–○○––○–●–○○–––● Sd18w Dewanomine
–●–○○––●○––○○–– Sd21w Kaminoura
–●○–○–○––○–○●–– Sd27e Dewahikari
–○–●○––○●––○––○ Sd29e Shironishiki
○––●–●○–○–○––○– Sd32w Chiyonogawa
–○○–●–○–●–○–○–– Sd36w Yokoyama
●––○○––○○––○●–– Sd38e Matsuoka
–○○–○––●●––○○–– Sd43w Kumanoumi
●––○–○–○–○–●––○ Sd45e Tononada
–○–●○––●–○○–––○ Sd46e Saito
●––●–○○––○–○○–– Sd53e Okinoumi
○–○–○––●○––●––○ Sd54w Makuuchi
–○○–○––○○–●–––● Sd56e Fujii
–○○––●–○–○–○●–– Sd63e Hironoumi
○–○––○○–●––●––○ Sd66w Suwahibiki
–○●–○––○○–●–○–– Sd67e Iwanotsuki
–○○–○–●–●–○–––○ Sd69e Ryukaiyama
–○●–○–●––○–○–○– Sd70w Dewayu
○––○●–○–○–○–●–– Sd71w Daigen
–○●––●–○–○○–○–– Sd76w Oga#

4 wins
●–○––○–○–●–○●–– Sd5e Fukuda
–○–○–●●––○●–––○ Sd6w Takisawa
–●●–○––○–○○–●–– Sd7e Yuba
–○–●○–●–○–●––○– Sd8w Omatsuyama
●–○––●–○○––○––● Sd11w Hidenoumi
○––●○–○––○●––●– Sd12e Tamaasahi
–●○––○–○–●–●––○ Sd15e Kaishin#
●–●–○–○–●–○–––○ Sd15w Tamaikari
○–●––○–●●–○–○–– Sd19w Noboriryu#
○––●–●○–○––○●–– Sd24e Takefuyama
–●●––○●–○–○–––○ Sd25e Isayama#
–○–○○––○●––●––● Sd25w Akibayama
–○–○–●–●●–○–○–– Sd27w Taninoumi
○––○–○–●–○–●–●– Sd29w Washihaya#
○–●––○○–○––●●–– Sd30e Arauma
–○○––●●––●–○–○– Sd31w Tochitsurugi
●––●–○–○–○●–○–– Sd33w Nishikihide#
○––●●–○–●–○––○– Sd40e Kitamusashi#
–●–○–○–○○––●●–– Sd40w Asoyama
●–○––○–●–○–○––● Sd41w Higuchi
●–●––○●––○–○––○ Sd42w Hakkozan
○––○●––●–●○––○– Sd43e Sakuraba
–○–○–●–○–●–●○–– Sd49w Matsukaze
–○–●–○●––○–●––○ Sd51w Adachi
○––●–●–●○–○–––○ Sd52w Fukunomoto
–●–○○–○–●–○–––● Sd54e Tochihayato
○––○●–●––●○––○– Sd56w Omishima
–●–○–●–○–○–○––● Sd57w Horai
–○○––●–○–●–○●–– Sd58e Wakayamato
○–○––○–●●–●––○– Sd62e Ogata
–●–●–○○––○○–––● Sd63w Ebashi
–●–○–●●––○○–––○ Sd67w Dewanoshima
○–○–●––○–●–○–●– Sd68w Fujikawa
–●–○–○–●–●–○○–– Sd69w Tochiwaka
●––●–○–○○–●––○– Sd70e Fukusayama
–●–○–○○–●––●–○– Sd74w Kokuyo#
●––●○––○–○●–––○ Sd75e Warabigawa
–○–●–○–○○––●––● Sd79w Tokiarashi

3 wins
○––●○––●–●●–○–– Sd2w Dewanosato
○––●●––○●–○–––● Sd4e Nantaisan
–●●–●–●––○–○–○– Sd5w Minamikuni#
–○●–●––●–○○–––● Sd9e Otakahashi
○–○––●●––●–●○–– Sd9w Takanomine
○––●●––○●–●––○– Sd10e Hiroyuki#
–●●–●–○–○––○–●– Sd14w Yamatodake#
●––●–○○–●–●–○–– Sd16e Omaeta
–○–○●––○●––●––● Sd16w Daiketsu#
–○○–●–●––○–●––● Sd21e Izawa
–○●–●–●––○○–●–– Sd23w Tateyama
●–○–○––○–●–●––– Sd24w Hokuto
●––○●–●––○●––○– Sd28e Kotonoryu
–●○–●––○–○–●●–– Sd28w Akishima
–○●–●––●–●–○––○ Sd33e Sengen
○––○–○●––●–●●–– Sd34e Iwakawa
–●○–○–●–○–●––●– Sd35e Asamaumi
●––●–●●––○○–––○ Sd36e Tochinohana
–○●––●–●○–○––●– Sd39e Ryuoyama#
–●–●–○○–○–●––●– Sd42e Horakawa
–○●––●●–○–●–○–– Sd44e Meigetsu#
–●○–●––○–●–○––● Sd48e Nakamigawa
●–●––○○–○––●●–– Sd48w Shigenoumi#
–●●–●–○––○–●–○– Sd50e Dewanoyama
●–○–○–●–●–●––○– Sd50w Kiyozakura
●––●○––●●–○–○–– Sd51e Wakanonada
●–○––○●––●○–––● Sd55e Suwada
○–●––○○–●–●–––● Sd57e Nakabachi
○–●––●●–○–●–––○ Sd59e Hiunzan#
–○●–○––●–●–○–●– Sd60e Fukunoyama
●––○●––○●–●–○–– Sd60w Nagata
–●–○○––●○––●–●– Sd61w Fukunishiki
●––○●–○–○––●●–– Sd64w Otamura
●––○●–●–●––○–○– Sd66e Kida
●––●–○–●○––●○–– Sd68e Iwachikara
–●○––●○–●–○–●–– Sd71e Sadamisaki
–○○–○––●●––●–●– Sd73w Mitsubayama
○–●––○●––●○–––● Sd74e Hanayafuji#
–●●––●○–○–○––●– Sd79e Taihoumi#

2 wins
––●–●–○––●–○●–– Sd1e Tochinoshima
–●●–○––●○–●––●– Sd4w Abe
●––○–●–●●––●–○– Sd8e Tsurugidake
–●–●–○–●●––●––○ Sd10w Arakawa
–●●––●●––○–○●–– Sd12w Tsuruginami
●–○––●●––●○––●– Sd13w Yoshinokuni
○–●––●○––●●––●– Sd17e Kasugahama
–●–○●–●–●–●––○– Sd23e Nagamoto
○––●–○●––●●–●–– Sd26e Okumura
●––●○––●–●○–––● Sd30w Izumiyama
–●●–●––○●–●––○– Sd31e Chiyonokiku
–●–○●––○●––●––● Sd34w Asanoumi
○–●–○––●●–●–––– Sd37e Tagiri
–●–○–●●–○––●–●– Sd45w Ryujin#
○––●●–○––●●–●–– Sd47e Matsumoto
●––●–○●–●–○––●– Sd58w Seirai#
–●–●–●–○●–○–●–– Sd59w Shimadayama
●––●–●○––●●––○– Sd61e Tamaizumi
○–●–●––●–○–●––● Sd64e Kaminoyama
–○●–○––●●–●–●–– Sd65e Hikarinoumi
–●–●–●●––○–●–○– Sd65w Fujinoumi
○––●●––●–●–○–●– Sd72e Mizutani#
–●–○–●●––○●–●–– Sd77w Kamisawa
○–○–●––●–●●–––● Sd78w Takanobori

1 win
●–○––●–●–●●––●– Sd3e Oando
–●–○––––––––––– Sd18e Koraiyama#
●––●–●–●–●–○–●– Sd19e Sadao#
●––●–●–○–●●–––● Sd22e Kiyohikari
●–●––●–●–●–●○–– Sd35w Satsumaryu
–●–●–●●––○–●–●– Sd37w Noguchi
–●–●–●○–●–●–●–– Sd47w Hirobayama
–○●–●–●––●●––●– Sd52e Matsuuragawa
–●●––●–●–●–○–●– Sd53w Aoikuni
●–●––●○––●–●––● Sd72w Tosanofuji
●––●●–●––●–○–●– Sd78e Nitta

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd1w Wakashiroyama
––––––––––––––– Sd17w Sato
––––––––––––––– Sd20e Terunoyama
––––––––––––––– Sd20w Onoshima
●–●–––––––––––– Sd26w Umedagawa
––––––––––––––– Sd32e Tochimogami#
––––––––––––––– Sd41e Kurimoto
––––––––––––––– Sd44w Kobayashi
––––––––––––––– Sd62w Nankaiyama
––––––––––––––– Sd73e Sugimori
––––––––––––––– Sd75w Tamayama
––––––––––––––– Sd76e Shachinobori
––––––––––––––– Sd77e Mutsuwaka

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○–○––○–○○–– Jd63w Genkairyu

6 wins
○––○○––○–●○–○–– Jd1e Wakawashi
○–○––○●–○––○○–– Jd3e Kotonosato
–○–○○–○––○–○●–– Jd12w Osanai#
○––○○–●–○–○––○– Jd21e Onuma
–○–○–●–○–○○–––○ Jd21w Sadahikari
–○–○○––○○––●–○– Jd31w Kotonokawa
–○○–○–○–●–○––○– Jd37e Masudate
–○–●–○–○–○–○○–– Jd49e Osorezan
○–○––○●––○○––○– Jd70e Fusanobori#
○––○○–○––○○–●–– Jd72w Hakutaizan#
●–○–○–○–○––○––○ Jd82e Shin
○––○–○–●○––○○–– Jd95e Tengozan

5 wins
–●○–○––○–○●––○– Jd4e Musashiumi
○––○–●●––○–○○–– Jd5w Imai
–○–○–○○––○–●–●– Jd7w Sendo
●–○––●–○○––○––○ Jd12e Yoshimoto
–○○––○–○–●–●○–– Jd23e Mutsuryu
–○–○–○–●–○●––○– Jd25w Chiyonofuji
○––○–●○–○––○––● Jd28e Tsunegatake#
●–○–○––○●–○––○– Jd28w Nishinokawa
–○–○–○–●●––○––○ Jd34w Esashi
○––○–●○–○–○––●– Jd36e Tamahibiki
–●○––○○–●–○––○– Jd41e Miyakoryu
–○○––●–○○–●–○–– Jd43e Raiden
○–●––○○––○–○–●– Jd44e Satogawa
–●○––○–○–●○–––○ Jd47e Omichi
–○–○○–○––●–●–○– Jd48e Han
○––○–○●––○–●–○– Jd56e Matsuzawa
○–●–○–○––○–○●–– Jd59e Kurebayama
–●○––○–○–●○––○– Jd60e Osuzuki
○––○–○●––○–●○–– Jd61e Ninomiya
–○●––○–○○––○–●– Jd62e Tanimoto
–○○–●––●–○○–––○ Jd64e Kawai
–○–○○–●–●––○○–– Jd76w Takayashiki
–○–●●––○–○–○○–– Jd79e Masuteru
○––●○––○○–○–●–– Jd82w Tamanami
●––○–●–○–○–○○–– Jd86e Aichiumi
○–○–●–○–●–○–○–– Jd86w Oishiyama#
○–○––○–○–○●–––● Jd92e Matsushima

4 wins
–●–●–○○–○––○●–– Jd3w Kazuminada#
●––○–○–○●–○–––● Jd4w Kurohyo
–●–○–○○–○–●––●– Jd11e Okano
○–○––●–○–●●–––○ Jd11w Otaryu
●––○–○○–●––●–○– Jd15e Matsuyama
○–●–●––○○––○●–– Jd16e Takahashi
–○●–○––○–●●–––○ Jd16w Okada
○––●–●○–●––○○–– Jd17e Sawada
–○○–●––●○––●––○ Jd18e Tabuchi
–●–○●–●–○––○–○– Jd23w Seiryu#
–○●––●–○–○○––●– Jd24e Chibanoumi
–●○––○○–○–●–––● Jd25e Horaguchi
●–●–○–○–○––○●–– Jd26e Wakaminato
○––○●–●––●–○○–– Jd30e Okawa
–●●–○–○–○–○––●– Jd33e Shinohara
–○–●–●–○–○–●○–– Jd36w Ryuki
–●–○–●–●–○○–○–– Jd38w Horiuchi
–○●–○––○●––○–●– Jd39e Kadono
○–○–●–●––●–○○–– Jd41w Onobori
●–●–○––○○––○●–– Jd42e Tawaragatake#
–○–○–○●––●●––○– Jd42w Koyamada
○–○–●–●–○––●○–– Jd47w Kubo
●–○––●–○●–○–––○ Jd48w Hakatagawa
○––●○––●○–○––●– Jd49w Daiki
○––○–○○––●–●––● Jd50e Annenyama
●––○●––●○––○○–– Jd53w Hinahata
●–●––○○–○––○–●– Jd54e Jinrai
●–○–●––○–●○–––○ Jd57e Takanohashi
–●–○○–●––●○––○– Jd58w Obayashi
●––●●–○–○––○○–– Jd59w Mizukami
–○–●●–○––○○–––● Jd60w Hamanishiki
–●●––○○––○●–––○ Jd67e Baba
–○–○–●–●●––○○–– Jd67w Hokkaiyama#
●–○–○––○–●○–●–– Jd68e Daishin
–○●––○–●○––○–●– Jd69e Kototeru#
–○–○●–○–○–●–●–– Jd74w Kotoisami
●–○––●–○○–●–––○ Jd75w Wakaeguchi
○––●–○●––●–○––○ Jd76e Sugawara
○––○●–●–○–○–●–– Jd80w Wakamaeda
–○–○–○–○–●–●●–– Jd81w Hidakayama
–●○–●–○–●–○––○– Jd83e Katagishi
–○●––○–●–○●––○– Jd85e Asahijima
●––○–○●––●–○–○– Jd88e Toyoisami
–○–○–●○–○––●●–– Jd90w Yamashita
○––●○––○●–●–––○ Jd91e Yui#
–○●–●–○––○○–●–– Jd92w Naniwahana
–○–●–○–●–●○––○– Jd94w Koganenishiki
–●○–○–●––○○–●–– Jd96e Hiryunada
○–○––●○–○––●●–– Jd97w Nakatsuka
–●–○–●–○○–●–––○ Jd100w Mamuroyama
○––●–○○––●–●–○– Jd101e Wakasuzuki

3 wins
●–○–●––●○––○––● Jd1w Domichi
–○●–○––●–●●–––○ Jd2w Ononada
●–○–●–○–●–○–––● Jd8e Tochinose
○––●○––●–○–●–●– Jd8w Jinrikiyama#
–○●–●–●–●–○–○–– Jd9w Kosetsu
–●–●–●○––○○–––● Jd15w Matsukura
–●○––○●–●–○––●– Jd17w Tsuruokanishiki
●–●–○–○––●–●–○– Jd18w Asahibiki
–●○–○––●–○–●●–– Jd20w Tokinoumi
○––●○–●––●●–○–– Jd22e Chikaranofuji
●–●––○●–○––●–○– Jd22w Kaimondake
–●●––○○––○●–––● Jd27e Ohayashiyama
–○–●○––●●––○●–– Jd27w Oki
○––●–○●––○●–●–– Jd33w Itogawa
●–○––○○––●–●●–– Jd34e Ryutoyama
–●●–○––○–●●–––○ Jd35e Tamano
○––●–○●–●––●––○ Jd35w Hirayama
○–●–●––●–○○–●–– Jd38e Tsuruokaumi
○––●○––●●–●–––○ Jd43w Fujinodake
–●–○●––●–○●–○–– Jd44w Tatsunobori#
–○●––●–○○–●––●– Jd45e Edonohana
●––●●–●–○––○––○ Jd45w Kato
–●●–●–○––○–●–○– Jd50w Hidanoumi
●–●–○––○●–○–●–– Jd51w Kuriki
○–○––●–●–○●–––● Jd52e Terashita
–●○–○––●–●●–○–– Jd53e Osasaki
–○–○–●–○–●–●●–– Jd54w Yokoe
–●●–○–●–○–○––●– Jd55e Noguchiumi
○––●–○–○–●●–––● Jd55w Sasagawa
–○○––●–●●––●––○ Jd58e Futami
●––○–●–○○–●–●–– Jd64w Nakanishiki
●––○●–●–○–●––○– Jd66w Kumanonada
○––●○–○–●––●––● Jd68w Tamawaka
●–○––○●–●––●–○– Jd72e Osato
–●●––○–○–○–●●–– Jd73w Kurihara
○––●–●–○–●○–––● Jd74e Yamanaka
–●●–●–●–○–○––○– Jd75e Iwasaki
–●○––●–●○–●––○– Jd77e Oyoneyama
●–○––○○–●––●––● Jd77w Hanaizumi
–––––○–●–○●–––○ Jd78e Fuse
–●●–○––●–○–○–●– Jd81e Kitanobori#
–○○–○––●●––●–●– Jd87e Kawada
○–●––○●–○–●–––● Jd88w Teratani
–●●–●––○–●○–○–– Jd89w Etsunosato
–●○––●○–●––○–●– Jd91w Inonoseyama#
–●–●○–●–○––○–●– Jd93e Muramatsu
●––○–●●––○–●––○ Jd93w Higashiyama#
–○●––○○–●–●–––● Jd98e Matsutani
–○●–○–●–●––●–○– Jd100e Iijima
–●○–●–●––○○––●– Jd102e Aridome

2 wins
–○–●–●–○●––●●–– Jd6e Batoyama
●–●–○––●●––●–○– Jd6w Niwa
–●●–●–●––○●–––○ Jd7e Itonami
–○–●–●–●○–●–––– Jd13w Kochomon#
○–○–●––●–●●––●– Jd14e Osumi
●––●–●–○●––○●–– Jd19e Kiyotakayama#
–●–○●–●––●○––●– Jd19w Tsuruta
–●–●●––●–○●–––○ Jd24w Omidori
–○–●●–●––○–●––– Jd29w Fukushima
–●○––●●––●–○––● Jd31e Takinohana
●–●–●––○–●○–––● Jd32e Hisahori
●–○––○–●●––●––● Jd37w Narusegawa
●––●●–●–●–○–––○ Jd39w Yamazaki
–●–●●–○––●●–○–– Jd40w Shachinofuji
●––○–●–●–●–○–●– Jd46e Okobayashi
–●–●○–●–●–○–●–– Jd46w Kashimura
–○●–●–○–●–●––●– Jd51e Tanaka
–○–●–●●–●–●–––○ Jd56w Omurata
–●–●○––●○––●––● Jd62w Kabutoiwa
○–●––●–●●––●–○– Jd66e Shibata
–●–○●––○–●●–●–– Jd69w Kanai
●––●●–○–●––●○–– Jd70w Yamamoto
–●●–○––●●–●–––○ Jd71e Ishii
●–●––●○––●–○––● Jd80e Daishoyama
–○–○–●●––●–●–●– Jd83w Hinodedake
○––●–●–●○––●–●– Jd84e Sagiyama#
●–●––●●––○○––●– Jd84w Onodera
–●–●○–●–●–●–––○ Jd85w Suzukiyama
–●–●●––●–○–○––● Jd87w Matsutoyama
–○●––●–○●––●●–– Jd96w Miyake
●––○●––●–○●––●– Jd97e Otsuki
–●–●●––○–●●––○– Jd98w Osawa
○–○––●●––●●–––● Jd99w Murai

1 win
–●–●–○–●●––●––● Jd10e Kabe
●–●–●–●––●–●○–– Jd10w Yamada
○––●●––●●––●●–– Jd26w Hoshika
–●○––●––––––––– Jd29e Hiraga
●––○–●–●–●–●––● Jd40e Sawaguchi
–●–●–●●–●––○––● Jd52w Tamatsushima
●–●–●–○–●––●●–– Jd61w Kashiwakura
–●–●–●●––●–○––● Jd65e Yoshikane
–○–●–●–●–●–●–●– Jd71w Usu
●–●–○––●●––●––● Jd94e Kaneko
●––●●––●–●–●○–– Jd99e Fudenoumi
●–●–○––●–●●––●– Jd101w Sangusa

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd2e Hibikiya
––––––––––––––– Jd5e Takadayama
––––––––––––––– Jd9e Ohashi
––––––––––––––– Jd13e Kiba
––––––––––––––– Jd14w Kunimidake
––––––––––––––– Jd20e Araiwa
●–●––●–●–●●–●–– Jd30w Fukubayama
––––––––––––––– Jd32w Wakatoryu
––––––––––––––– Jd57w Kishunada
––––––––––––––– Jd63e Tsujisawa
––––––––––––––– Jd65w Yashiroyama#
––––––––––––––– Jd73e Notonishiki
––––––––––––––– Jd78w Towadanishiki
––––––––––––––– Jd79w Yoshiteru
––––––––––––––– Jd89e Shimanishiki
●–––––––––––––– Jd90e Kameyama
––––––––––––––– Jd95w Chibayama
––––––––––––––– Jd102w Fujinoyama
––––––––––––––– Jd103e Imamura

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
–○○––○–○○–●–○–– Jk2w Tsujun#
○––○●–○––○–○○–– Jk3e Sekigawa
–○–○○––●–○○–○–– Jk4w Aoki

5 wins
●–●––○–○○–○––○– Jk3w Konuma
○––●○––●○––○○–– Jk5w Kunugiyama
–○–○–○●––○●–○–– Jk6e Takahikari
○––●○–●–○–○–––○ Jk7e Kotonohana
●–○––○–○–●○–––○ Jk8w Komaarashi
–○○–○–○–●––○●–– Jk11w Tsuchida

4 wins
–●○–●–○–●––○––○ Jk4e Ogatayama
–○–○–●○––●–○–●– Jk8e Fujioka
○––●●––○●––○○–– Jk9e Minami
●––○–●○–○–●–––○ Jk10w Chiaki
○–●–○–●––○○–––● Jk11e Saisu
–●–○–○–○–○–●●–– Jk12e Kotochitose
–○–●–○○––●●––○– Jk13w Kojima
○––○●––○–●–○–●– Jk15e Okunomura

3 wins
●–○–●––●–○–●–○– Jk6w Kontani
–●●––●–●○–○–○–– Jk7w Sasaki
–●●––●–○–●–○–○– Jk9w Kotokaze
–●–●–○–○–○●–●–– Jk10e Yamanoshita
●––●–○–●○––○––● Jk12w Tomita
–○–○○––●●––●––● Jk16e Doya
○––●–●●––○–●–●○ Jk17e Takatsuka

2 wins
●–○––●●––●○––●– Jk13e Ishiwata

1 win
–●●–●–○––●–●––● Jk16w Niiyama
●––○●–●–●–●–●–– Jk17w Sangusayama
–––●○●–●●–––●–● Jk18w Godaisan

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk1e Ryuhozan#
––––––––––––––– Jk1w Katsuradake
––––––––––––––– Jk2e Yano
––––––––––––––– Jk5e Kikuchi
––––––––––––––– Jk14e Nakayama
––––––––––––––– Jk14w Sugano
––––––––––––––– Jk15w Sakamoto
––––––––––––––– Jk18e Ishikawa

39 queries in 2,07 seconds

Aki 1971

Tokyo, Kuramae Kokugikan

September 12, 1971 - September 26, 1971


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
12-3 JTamanoumiYKitanofuji15-0 Y
10-5DaikirinOKiyokuni8-7
10-5KotozakuraHDMaenoyama8-7
8-7 SHasegawaSTakanohana9-6 G
8-7TakamiyamaKKurohimeyama5-10
4-11YoshinohanaM1Ryuko6-9
3-12MutsuarashiM2Daiju6-9
3-12FutagodakeM3Haguroiwa6-9
10-5 K MienoumiM4Daiyu7-8
6-9WakafutaseM5Ryuo5-10
10-5WajimaM6Fukunohana8-7
8-7KongoM7Tokibayama8-7
9-6TochiazumaM8Nishikinada10-5
7-8KaiketsuM9Wakanami7-8
8-7ShiratayamaM10Daisetsu3-12
1-4-10 MasuiyamaM11Tochioyama6-9
9-6FujizakuraM12Oshio6-9

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
8-7 YoshioyamaJ1Tochiisami9-6
9-6 KotetsuyamaJ2Tochifuji6-9
12-3 Y AsahikuniJ3Fujinokawa4-4-7
5-10TochizakuraJ4Asanobori6-9
8-7DairyugawaJ5Nagahama10-5
8-7KatsuhikariJ6Teruzakura1-12-2
8-7FutatsuryuJ7Taikan5-10
7-8AobajoJ8Kitanoumi9-6
6-9IwatoraJ9Makimoto6-9
7-8HakuryoJ10Daimonji9-6
8-7KitaseumiJ11Tenryu6-9
9-6TamakiyamaJ12Ryoga8-7
8-7ByakuhoyamaJ13Owashi9-6

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 WakanoumiMs1Asaarashi6-1
5-2 ArashiyamaMs2Ryusen3-4
3-4YoshinotaniMs3Hagiyama2-5
2-5Daizen#Ms4Shurao4-3
3-4OyoshidaMs5Atsuminada4-3
7-0 Y WakajishiMs6Ohori0-7
3-4TakanoyamaMs7Kasugaryu2-5
4-3WashuyamaMs8Daiogi4-3
1-6AgeshioMs9Tobishima5-2
5-2KiyoyanagiMs10Chiyonoumi3-4
3-4WakafutagoMs11Fukumoto5-2
2-5NakataMs12Aobayama4-3
3-4IwamifujiMs13Daio5-2
4-3KotonofujiMs14Tochiiyama2-5
0-0-7TochibayamaMs15Toyobayama3-4
2-5TarusawaMs16Nishino3-4
4-3GotoMs17Ichinotani3-4
6-1RyuhoMs18Sawanotoyo#2-5
4-3TsuruMs19Tosanoumi4-3
6-1MaruyamaMs20Suzuki3-4
3-4KuninishikiMs21Kitanoryu0-0-7
4-3TeruyamaMs22Tokishio2-5
3-4EdonamiMs23Katsunishiki4-3
4-3KunimiyamaMs24Onagawa4-3
4-3Nanshuzan#Ms25Asanohana0-1-6
5-2ShiraneyamaMs26Naniwaryu5-2
2-5OazumaMs27Ashinohana3-4
1-6MitsuruyamaMs28Ayazakura5-2
2-5EdoarashiMs29Saganoumi4-3
5-2SeihoMs30Banryuyama5-2
3-4MizuhikariMs31Kuniriki#3-4
3-4Kashiro#Ms32Taikai#4-3
2-5Okoyama#Ms33Enshunada2-5
5-2GenbuMs34Kitahikari#3-4
5-2MiyazakuraMs35Kiyonohana4-3
3-4SaikaiMs36Tamanofuji3-4
3-4AkashinadaMs37Terutsuyoshi#1-6
4-3ShimazakiMs38Ukunoshima4-3
2-5 FunakiMs39Raizan2-5
4-3OtakayamaMs40Kasuganada5-2
4-3TakanosatoMs41Hachiya5-2
4-3Gotonada#Ms42Terukiyo#1-6
3-4ShinzanMs43Kaiyama#3-4
4-3AiuchiMs44Ito3-4
6-1KurosegawaMs45Kiyonoumi4-3
6-1KotomidoriMs46Shinko3-4
2-5 FukudomeMs47Kudoyama2-5
5-2MatsunoyamaMs48Tochinoyama0-0-7
2-5 Kokumonryu#Ms49Somayama#5-2
4-3YamatoryuMs50Shishido3-4
3-4 MasunoyamaMs51Omine#3-4
5-2TakayamaMs52Kaio5-2
4-3OkogawaMs53Tamachichibu3-4
3-4 MorinagaMs54Isamiryu#3-4
4-3IkenohanaMs55Murata2-5
0-0-7 OshimadaMs56Dewaarashi5-2
3-4 SagamiyamaMs57Onohana4-3
0-0-7BungofujiMs58Matsumaenada2-5
0-7 UchikawaMs59Okuwayama4-3
4-3GendaMs60Kaneshiro4-3

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-4-1TochinoshimaSd1Wakashiroyama0-0-7
5-2 TeruhikariSd2Dewanosato3-4
1-6OandoSd3Terauchi6-1
3-4NantaisanSd4Abe2-5
4-3 FukudaSd5Minamikuni#3-4
6-1 KozanSd6Takisawa4-3
4-3 YubaSd7Taiko5-2
2-5TsurugidakeSd8Omatsuyama4-3
3-4OtakahashiSd9Takanomine3-4
3-4Hiroyuki#Sd10Arakawa2-5
5-2 KunihikariSd11Hidenoumi4-3
4-3 TamaasahiSd12Tsuruginami2-5
6-1 Daigani#Sd13Yoshinokuni2-5
5-2 HokutoryuSd14Yamatodake#3-4
4-3Kaishin#Sd15Tamaikari4-3
3-4OmaetaSd16Daiketsu#3-4
2-5KasugahamaSd17Sato0-0-7
1-1-5Koraiyama#Sd18Dewanomine5-2
1-6Sadao#Sd19Noboriryu#4-3
0-0-7TerunoyamaSd20Onoshima0-0-7
3-4IzawaSd21Kaminoura5-2
1-6KiyohikariSd22Kurama6-1
2-5NagamotoSd23Tateyama3-4
4-3TakefuyamaSd24Hokuto3-3-1
4-3Isayama#Sd25Akibayama4-3
2-5OkumuraSd26Umedagawa0-2-5
5-2 DewahikariSd27Taninoumi4-3
3-4KotonoryuSd28Akishima3-4
5-2 ShironishikiSd29Washihaya#4-3
4-3AraumaSd30Izumiyama2-5
2-5ChiyonokikuSd31Tochitsurugi4-3
0-0-7Tochimogami#Sd32Chiyonogawa5-2
3-4SengenSd33Nishikihide#4-3
3-4IwakawaSd34Asanoumi2-5
3-4AsamaumiSd35Satsumaryu1-6
3-4TochinohanaSd36Yokoyama5-2
2-4-1TagiriSd37Noguchi1-6
5-2MatsuokaSd38Daigo6-1
3-4Ryuoyama#Sd39Yamaguchi6-1
4-3Kitamusashi#Sd40Asoyama4-3
0-0-7 KurimotoSd41Higuchi4-3
3-4HorakawaSd42Hakkozan4-3
4-3SakurabaSd43Kumanoumi5-2
3-4Meigetsu#Sd44Kobayashi0-0-7
5-2TononadaSd45Ryujin#2-5
5-2SaitoSd46Terunishiki6-1
2-5MatsumotoSd47Hirobayama1-6
3-4NakamigawaSd48Shigenoumi#3-4
7-0 Y WakatamaSd49Matsukaze4-3
3-4DewanoyamaSd50Kiyozakura3-4
3-4WakanonadaSd51Adachi4-3
1-6 MatsuuragawaSd52Fukunomoto4-3
5-2OkinoumiSd53Aoikuni1-6
4-3TochihayatoSd54Makuuchi5-2
3-4SuwadaSd55Toyoarashi#6-1
5-2FujiiSd56Omishima4-3
3-4NakabachiSd57Horai4-3
4-3WakayamatoSd58Seirai#2-5
3-4Hiunzan#Sd59Shimadayama2-5
3-4FukunoyamaSd60Nagata3-4
2-5 TamaizumiSd61Fukunishiki3-4
4-3OgataSd62Nankaiyama0-0-7
5-2HironoumiSd63Ebashi4-3
2-5 KaminoyamaSd64Otamura3-4
2-5 HikarinoumiSd65Fujinoumi2-5
3-4KidaSd66Suwahibiki5-2
5-2IwanotsukiSd67Dewanoshima4-3
3-4IwachikaraSd68Fujikawa4-3
5-2RyukaiyamaSd69Tochiwaka4-3
4-3FukusayamaSd70Dewayu5-2
3-4 SadamisakiSd71Daigen5-2
2-5 Mizutani#Sd72Tosanofuji1-6
0-0-7 SugimoriSd73Mitsubayama3-4
3-4 Hanayafuji#Sd74Kokuyo#4-3
4-3WarabigawaSd75Tamayama0-0-7
0-0-7 ShachinoboriSd76Oga#5-2
0-0-7 MutsuwakaSd77Kamisawa2-5
1-6 NittaSd78Takanobori2-5
3-4 Taihoumi#Sd79Tokiarashi4-3

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
6-1 WakawashiJd1Domichi3-4
0-0-7HibikiyaJd2Ononada3-4
6-1 KotonosatoJd3Kazuminada#4-3
5-2 MusashiumiJd4Kurohyo4-3
0-0-7TakadayamaJd5Imai5-2
2-5BatoyamaJd6Niwa2-5
2-5ItonamiJd7Sendo5-2
3-4TochinoseJd8Jinrikiyama#3-4
0-0-7OhashiJd9Kosetsu3-4
1-6KabeJd10Yamada1-6
4-3 OkanoJd11Otaryu4-3
5-2 YoshimotoJd12Osanai#6-1
0-0-7KibaJd13Kochomon#2-4-1
2-5OsumiJd14Kunimidake0-0-7
4-3 MatsuyamaJd15Matsukura3-4
4-3 TakahashiJd16Okada4-3
4-3 SawadaJd17Tsuruokanishiki3-4
4-3 TabuchiJd18Asahibiki3-4
2-5Kiyotakayama#Jd19Tsuruta2-5
0-0-7AraiwaJd20Tokinoumi3-4
6-1 OnumaJd21Sadahikari6-1
3-4ChikaranofujiJd22Kaimondake3-4
5-2 MutsuryuJd23Seiryu#4-3
4-3ChibanoumiJd24Omidori2-5
4-3HoraguchiJd25Chiyonofuji5-2
4-3WakaminatoJd26Hoshika1-6
3-4OhayashiyamaJd27Oki3-4
5-2 Tsunegatake#Jd28Nishinokawa5-2
1-2-4HiragaJd29Fukushima2-4-1
4-3OkawaJd30Fukubayama0-7
2-5TakinohanaJd31Kotonokawa6-1
2-5HisahoriJd32Wakatoryu0-0-7
4-3ShinoharaJd33Itogawa3-4
3-4RyutoyamaJd34Esashi5-2
3-4TamanoJd35Hirayama3-4
5-2 TamahibikiJd36Ryuki4-3
6-1 MasudateJd37Narusegawa2-5
3-4TsuruokaumiJd38Horiuchi4-3
4-3KadonoJd39Yamazaki2-5
1-6SawaguchiJd40Shachinofuji2-5
5-2 MiyakoryuJd41Onobori4-3
4-3Tawaragatake#Jd42Koyamada4-3
5-2 RaidenJd43Fujinodake3-4
5-2 SatogawaJd44Tatsunobori#3-4
3-4EdonohanaJd45Kato3-4
2-5OkobayashiJd46Kashimura2-5
5-2 OmichiJd47Kubo4-3
5-2HanJd48Hakatagawa4-3
6-1 OsorezanJd49Daiki4-3
4-3AnnenyamaJd50Hidanoumi3-4
2-5TanakaJd51Kuriki3-4
3-4TerashitaJd52Tamatsushima1-6
3-4OsasakiJd53Hinahata4-3
4-3JinraiJd54Yokoe3-4
3-4NoguchiumiJd55Sasagawa3-4
5-2MatsuzawaJd56Omurata2-5
4-3TakanohashiJd57Kishunada0-0-7
3-4FutamiJd58Obayashi4-3
5-2KurebayamaJd59Mizukami4-3
5-2OsuzukiJd60Hamanishiki4-3
5-2NinomiyaJd61Kashiwakura1-6
5-2TanimotoJd62Kabutoiwa2-5
0-0-7TsujisawaJd63Genkairyu7-0 Y
5-2KawaiJd64Nakanishiki3-4
1-6YoshikaneJd65Yashiroyama#0-0-7
2-5ShibataJd66Kumanonada3-4
4-3BabaJd67Hokkaiyama#4-3
4-3DaishinJd68Tamawaka3-4
4-3Kototeru#Jd69Kanai2-5
6-1Fusanobori#Jd70Yamamoto2-5
2-5IshiiJd71Usu1-6
3-4OsatoJd72Hakutaizan#6-1
0-0-7NotonishikiJd73Kurihara3-4
3-4YamanakaJd74Kotoisami4-3
3-4IwasakiJd75Wakaeguchi4-3
4-3SugawaraJd76Takayashiki5-2
3-4OyoneyamaJd77Hanaizumi3-4
3-2-2FuseJd78Towadanishiki0-0-7
5-2MasuteruJd79Yoshiteru0-0-7
2-5DaishoyamaJd80Wakamaeda4-3
3-4Kitanobori#Jd81Hidakayama4-3
6-1ShinJd82Tamanami5-2
4-3KatagishiJd83Hinodedake2-5
2-5Sagiyama#Jd84Onodera2-5
4-3AsahijimaJd85Suzukiyama2-5
5-2AichiumiJd86Oishiyama#5-2
3-4KawadaJd87Matsutoyama2-5
4-3ToyoisamiJd88Teratani3-4
0-0-7ShimanishikiJd89Etsunosato3-4
0-1-6 KameyamaJd90Yamashita4-3
4-3Yui#Jd91Inonoseyama#3-4
5-2MatsushimaJd92Naniwahana4-3
3-4MuramatsuJd93Higashiyama#3-4
1-6KanekoJd94Koganenishiki4-3
6-1TengozanJd95Chibayama0-0-7
4-3HiryunadaJd96Miyake2-5
2-5OtsukiJd97Nakatsuka4-3
3-4MatsutaniJd98Osawa2-5
1-6FudenoumiJd99Murai2-5
3-4IijimaJd100Mamuroyama4-3
4-3WakasuzukiJd101Sangusa1-6
3-4AridomeJd102Fujinoyama0-0-7
0-0-7ImamuraJd103 

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0-7Ryuhozan#Jk1Katsuradake0-0-7
0-0-7YanoJk2Tsujun#6-1 D
6-1 Y SekigawaJk3Konuma5-2
4-3 OgatayamaJk4Aoki6-1 D
0-0-7KikuchiJk5Kunugiyama5-2
5-2 TakahikariJk6Kontani3-4
5-2 KotonohanaJk7Sasaki3-4
4-3 FujiokaJk8Komaarashi5-2
4-3 MinamiJk9Kotokaze3-4
3-4 YamanoshitaJk10Chiaki4-3
4-3 SaisuJk11Tsuchida5-2
4-3 KotochitoseJk12Tomita3-4
2-5 IshiwataJk13Kojima4-3
0-0-7NakayamaJk14Sugano0-0-7
4-3 OkunomuraJk15Sakamoto0-0-7
3-4 DoyaJk16Niiyama1-6
3-5 TakatsukaJk17Sangusayama1-6
0-0-7IshikawaJk18Godaisan1-6

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Shimano0-0
Kabetani0-0
Saito0-0
Murayama0-0
Hayasaka0-0
Kitagawa0-0
Ueda0-0
Takeuchi0-0
Hashiba0-0
Satake0-0
Hirakawa0-0
Nishimura0-0
Takahashiyama0-0
Mitsuoka0-0
Onishi0-0
Ohirayama0-0
Sudo0-0
Igarashi0-0
Tamaoka0-0
Suzukisato0-0
Maeda0-0
Honsho0-0
Kawaguchi0-0
Miyakita0-0
Nagayama0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Kabasawa
Nakanomura
Sakamotoyama
Yamaguchiyama
Fujimura
Hara
Itonishiki


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
J11wTenryuShimada
Ms11eWakafutagoKanehikari#
Ms49wSomayama#Chigoma#
Sd33wNishikihide#Shimonoseki
Sd54eTochihayatoSugino
Jd3wKazuminada#Tenpozan
Jd27wOkiSakurai
Jd43eRaidenIde
Jd62wKabutoiwaKabutofuji
Jd69eKototeru#Miyoshi
Jd72wHakutaizan#Etsunohana
Jd83wHinodedakeHigashi
Jk6eTakahikariTakahashi
Jk7eKotonohanaKashima
Jk9wKotokazeNakanoyama
Jk12eKotochitoseYamamoto

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
ShimanoNishonosekiKanagawaDecember 7, 1950
KabetaniNishonosekiAichiDecember 7, 1956
SaitoKokonoeTokyoMarch 29, 1956
MurayamaNishonosekiNiigataJanuary 5, 1957
HayasakaKasuganoYamagataMay 13, 1956
KitagawaNishonosekiShigaFebruary 22, 1957
UedaMiyaginoHokkaidoJune 12, 1953
TakeuchiMiyaginoHokkaidoSeptember 25, 1956
HashibaNishonosekiHokkaidoOctober 31, 1957
SatakeTatsutagawaOitaAugust 22, 1954
HirakawaSadogatakeOitaFebruary 16, 1957
NishimuraNishonosekiHokkaidoJanuary 7, 1954
TakahashiyamaNishonosekiHokkaidoMay 7, 1955
MitsuokaNishonosekiSagaOctober 3, 1954
OnishiKasuganoEhimeSeptember 30, 1957
OhirayamaNishonosekiHokkaidoJune 1, 1956
SudoKataonamiTokyoApril 16, 1957
IgarashiKagamiyamaYamagataJuly 17, 1955
TamaokaKasuganoHyogoJune 12, 1955
SuzukisatoTakashimaMiyagiNovember 9, 1958
MaedaTatsutagawaAichiApril 26, 1954

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Y1eTamanoumiKataonamiAichiFebruary 5, 1944Y
Ms15eTochibayamaKasuganoGifuMay 7, 1946J9
Ms58eBungofujiTokitsukazeOitaDecember 17, 1948Ms49
Sd8wOmatsuyamaTakasagoEhimeJune 15, 1947Ms7
Sd20eTerunoyamaIsegahamaTokyoJune 1, 1948Ms31
Sd30eAraumaIsenoumiTokyoNovember 11, 1949Sd2
Sd44wKobayashiTokitsukazeAomoriAugust 2, 1951Sd5
Sd62wNankaiyamaFutagoyamaKoreaJuly 1, 1950Ms57
Sd70eFukusayamaDewanoumiNagasakiJuly 26, 1949Sd60
Jd2eHibikiyaTakasagoEhimeJune 14, 1948Sd9
Jd13eKiba--Jd13
Jd20eAraiwaHanakagoU.S.A.September 24, 1949Ms33
Jd32wWakatoryuTokitsukazeFukuokaJuly 22, 1948Sd29
Jd57wKishunadaSadogatakeShimaneMay 25, 1951Sd20
Jd63eTsujisawaKasuganoTokyoOctober 20, 1951Jd63
Jd65wYashiroyama#MagakiHyogoJuly 28, 1953Jd4
Jd73eNotonishikiWakamatsuIshikawaJanuary 14, 1953Jd41
Jd78wTowadanishiki--Jd64
Jd79wYoshiteruTakashimaAomoriJune 23, 1949Sd49
Jd89eShimanishikiTakasagoOsakaApril 22, 1949Sd67
Jd102wFujinoyamaAsahiyamaIshikawaApril 25, 1947Ms46
Jd103eImamura--Jd69
Jk1eRyuhozan#MihogasekiKumamotoMay 9, 1951Jd6
Jk1wKatsuradakeKiseTokyoApril 16, 1954Jd59
Jk2eYano--Jd92
Jk5eKikuchi--Jk5
Jk14eNakayama--Jk14
Jk14wSugano--Jk14
Jk15wSakamoto--Jk15
Jk18eIshikawa--Jk18

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho