Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiTamanoumi (6th)
JuryoYoshioyama (1st)
MakushitaDaizen#
SandanmeShinzan
JonidanIzumiyama
JonokuchiKadono

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoKurohimeyama (1st)
Shukun-shoTakanohana (3rd)
Kanto-shoYoshinohana (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

15 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○○○○○ Y1w Tamanoumi

11 wins
●○○○○○○○○○●○○●● O1w Daikirin

10 wins
○○●○○○●○○●●●○○○ M5w Kurohimeyama
○●●○●○○●○○○○○●○ M7w Yoshinohana

9 wins
●●○○●●○○○●○●○○○ O1e Kiyokuni
●○●○○○●●●○○○○○● O2wHD Kotozakura
●○○○○●●○●○○○●○● M6e Ryuko
○○○●●●□●○○○●○○● M8w Mutsuarashi
●○●○○●○○○●●○○●○ M10e Daiyu
○●○○●○●●●○○○○●○ M10w Wakafutase

8 wins
●○○○●●○○○○●○●●● Y1e Kitanofuji
○●●○○○○●●●○○●●○ O2eHD Maenoyama
○●●○●●○●○●○●○○○ S1e Hasegawa
○●○●○○●○●○○●●○● K1e Takanohana
○○○●●●○●○●○○○●● K1w Takamiyama
○●●○○○○○●●●○●○● M6w Futagodake
●○○○●○○○●○●●●●○ M7e Haguroiwa
○●○○●●●●○○○●○○● M8e Ryuo
●●○●○○●○○○○●●○● M9e Kongo
○○○●○●○●●●○●○●○ M11w Shiratayama
○●○●○●○○●●●○○○● M12e Tochioyama

7 wins
●○○●○○○○●●●●●○● M3w Mienoumi

6 wins
○●○○●●●●○●●●●○○ M2w Wajima
●○●●○●●○○●●○●●○ M4e Tokibayama
●●●○●●○○○○●●●●○ M4w Tochiazuma
○●●●●●○○●○●●●○○ M5e Nishikinada

5 wins
●●●●●○●●●●○○○●○ M1e Fukunohana
●○●●●○○●●●●●○●○ M11e Tochifuji

4 wins
●○●●○○●●●○●●●●● S1w Daiju
●●●●●●●●●□●○●○○ M3e Daisetsu
●●●●○○●●●●○○●●● M12w Katsuhikari

3 wins
○○●●●●●●●●●●○●● M1w Wakanami
○●●●○●●●●■–○●●● M2e Masuiyama
●○○●○●■–––––––– M9w Fujinokawa

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○○○○○●○○●○○○○○ J11e Yoshioyama

11 wins
○○○○●○●●○○○○○○● J1w Kaiketsu
○●○○○○○○●○●○○○● J11w Kotetsuyama

10 wins
○○○●●○○○○○●●○●○ J2w Fujizakura

9 wins
●●○○●□○●○○○○●○● J1e Oshio
●○●●●○○○●●○○○○○ J4e Tochiisami
●●○●○●○○○●○○○○● J9e Tochizakura

8 wins
○●●●○○●○○○●○●●○ J5e Asahikuni
○○○○●○●○○●○●●●● J7e Dairyugawa
○○●●○○●●○●●○●○○ J9w Aobajo
●○○●●●●○○○○○●●○ J10e Iwatora
○○○●○○○○●●●●●○● J12w Kitaseumi

7 wins
○●○○●●○○○●●●○●● J3e Asanobori
●○●●●○●●●○○○○●○ J6e Futatsuryu
●●●○○○○●○○●●●●○ J6w Taikan
●●●●○●●●●○○○○○○ J8e Hakuryo
○○●○●●●○●●●●○○○ J8w Daimonji

6 wins
●●○○●●●●○○○●●○● J2e Nagahama
○○●●○○○●●●○●●●● J3w Teruzakura
●●○●○○●●●○●●●○○ J4w Kitanoumi
●○○○○●●●●●○●○●● J5w Makimoto

5 wins
○●●●○●○○●○●●●●● J12e Atsuminada

4 wins
●●●○●●●●○○●●●●○ J10w Shurao

3 wins
●○●●●●○●○●●●●●● J13e Ageshio
●●●○○●○●●●●●●●● J13w Tobishima

2 wins
○●●○●■––––––––– J7w Wakajishi

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○–○–○○––○○–– Ms47w Daizen#

6 wins
○––○○–○○––○–●–– Ms3w Shimada
○–●––○–○○○–○––– Ms5e Tamakiyama
○–○–○––○–○●––○– Ms15e Ryusen
–○○–○––○–●○–○–– Ms27w Washuyama
○–○–●–○––○○––○– Ms33e Nakata
●––○–○–○○–○–○–– Ms44e Kuninishiki
○–○–○––●–○○–○–– Ms48e Teruyama

5 wins
●––●–○–○–○–○–○– Ms7e Wakanoumi
–○●–○–○–●–○–––○ Ms8e Arashiyama
○––○●––○○–○––●– Ms9e Yoshinotani
–○○––○●––●○–––○ Ms12w Ohori
○––○○––●–○●––○– Ms13w Takanoyama
–○●––○○–○–○–●–– Ms16w Kiyoyanagi
○––○●–○––●–○○–– Ms25e Kotonofuji
○––○○–●––●○–––○ Ms27e Goto
●––○–○–●–○–○––○ Ms31e Tsuru
○––○○–○––●–●–○– Ms31w Tosanoumi
○–○–○––○–○–●–●– Ms37e Kitanoryu
–●–○–○–○○––○●–– Ms38e Tokishio
–○●––○●–○––○○–– Ms41e Nanshuzan#
–○●–○––○–○–●–○– Ms49w Oazuma
–●○–●–○––○–○––○ Ms50e Ashinohana
–○○–●––○–●○–––○ Ms55e Taikai#
–●○––○–●–○○–○–– Ms57e Enshunada
○––○–○–●–○–○●–– Ms58e Saikai
–○○––●–○○–○–––● Ms59e Akashinada

4 wins
●–○–●–●–○–○–○–– Ms1e Ryoga
–●●–○–○–○–●–○–– Ms2e Byakuhoyama
–○–●●○–○–●○–––– Ms2w Owashi
–○–●–●●–○–○––○– Ms4w Asaarashi
●––○●–○–○–●––○– Ms5w Hagiyama
○–○–●–○–●–○–––● Ms6w Oyoshida
○–●–○–●––●–○–○– Ms11e Chiyonoumi
–●○–○––○●––○–●– Ms12e Kanehikari#
●––●–○○–●–○–○–– Ms13e Aobayama
–○–●–○–●○––○––● Ms14e Iwamifuji
–○○–●–●––○–●–○– Ms18e Toyobayama
–●–○–●–○○–●–––○ Ms18w Tarusawa
○–●––○–●–●–○○–– Ms19e Nishino
–○○––○–●–○●––●– Ms20e Ichinotani
–●–○○––○●––●○–– Ms20w Ryuho
–○–○–●○–○–●–●–– Ms22e Maruyama
●––●–○–○–○●––○– Ms25w Edonami
○––●–○–●–●–○○–– Ms29w Shiraneyama
–○–○●––○○–●–––● Ms30w Naniwaryu
●––○–●–●○–○–––○ Ms33w Ayazakura
–○●––●–○–○–○–●– Ms34w Saganoumi
–●–○–○–●–○○–––● Ms36e Mizuhikari
–○●––○○––○●––●– Ms38w Okoyama#
○–○–●––●–●–○–○– Ms39e Genbu
–●–○–●○––○–●–○– Ms40e Tamanofuji
○––○○––●–●–○●–– Ms43w Funaki
–––––○–○–○–●––○ Ms45w Otakayama
–●●––●–○○––○––○ Ms47e Terukiyo#
–○–●–●–●–○–○○–– Ms50w Kurosegawa
–○–○●––●●–○––○– Ms51e Kotomidori
–●●––○–○–○–○––● Ms51w Fukudome
○––○○––○●–●–––● Ms53w Kokumonryu#
●––●○–○–○––●○–– Ms58w Okogawa

3 wins
●–○–○––●●–●○––– Ms3e Kasugaryu
–●●–●––○●–○–○–– Ms4e Daiogi
–○○––●–●–●○––●– Ms6e Fukumoto
–●–○○–●––○–●●–– Ms7w Daio
–●○–●–●––○–●––○ Ms10e Tochibayama
●––○–●○––○●––●– Ms11w Sawanotoyo#
–●●––○●––●–○○–– Ms14w Suzuki
○–●––●–●–○–●–○– Ms17e Katsunishiki
●––●○–○––●○–●–– Ms17w Kunimiyama
●–●––●–○–○–○––● Ms23e Mitsuruyama
–●○–●––●○–○–●–– Ms24e Kuniriki#
–○●––●–○–●–●○–– Ms24w Kashiro#
–●–○○–●––○–●●–– Ms26e Miyazakura
●–○––○–○●––●–●– Ms26w Kiyonohana
–●●––●–●○––○––○ Ms28e Terutsuyoshi#
–●○––●●–○––●–○– Ms30e Shimazaki
–●–●○–○–○–●––●– Ms34e Takanosato
○–○–●––○●––●––● Ms35e Hachiya
–○●––●●–○––○–●– Ms36w Aiuchi
●––●○–●–●–○–––○ Ms37w Kudoyama
●–●–○––○–●–●––○ Ms41w Shishido
○––●–●○––●–●–○– Ms42e Masunoyama
–○○––●●–●––○––● Ms44w Sagamiyama
○––●–○○–●––●––● Ms46w Matsumaenada
–●–●–●○––●○––○– Ms49e Wakashiroyama
○––●–○○––●–●●–– Ms52w Terauchi
–○●––●●––○–●○–– Ms53e Abe
●–○––○●–○–●–●–– Ms54e Yuba
–●–○–○–●–●–○–●– Ms54w Taiko
●–○–○––●–●–●–○– Ms60e Yoshinokuni
○––●–●–○–○●––●– Ms60w Yamatodake#

2 wins
○––○●●––●–●–●–– Ms1w Tochiiyama
–●●––●–●●––○○–– Ms8w Onagawa
–○–●●––●–○●–●–– Ms10w Asanohana
●––○●–●––●–●○–– Ms15w Seiho
–●–●–●–●○––○––● Ms16e Banryuyama
●–○–●––○●–●––●– Ms21e Ukunoshima
○––●–○●––●●–––● Ms23w Kasuganada
–○–●–●–●●–●––○– Ms28w Ito
●–●–●––○●–○–●–– Ms29e Matsunoyama
–●–●○–○–●–●–––● Ms32e Yamatoryu
–○–●–○●––●–●–●– Ms32w Kaio
●––●●–○–●–●–––○ Ms35w Murata
–○●–●––●–○–●–●– Ms43e Kozan
–●–●●––●○–○––●– Ms45e Omatsuyama
●–○–○––●–●●–––● Ms46e Takanomine
●––○–●–●–●–●–○– Ms48w Hidenoumi
–●●–○––○●––●●–– Ms55w Koraiyama#
○––●–●–●–●–○–●– Ms56e Onoshima
–○●–●–●–●–○––●– Ms57w Kurama
–●–○–●–●–●●–––○ Ms59w Hokuto

1 win
●––●–●–○●–●–●–– Ms9w Kitahikari#
●––●–○–●–●–●–●– Ms19w Kiyonoumi
○––●–●●––●–●●–– Ms21w Chigoma#
●––●●–●–●–●–○–– Ms39w Kondo
–●○––●●–●–●–––● Ms42w Daigani#
●–●–●–●–●–○––●– Ms52e Isayama#
●––●●–●–○–●–––● Ms56w Dewahikari

0 wins
–●●–●––●●––●●–– Ms22w Asakaze
––––––––––––––– Ms40w Oki#

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○––○○––○○–– Sd61w Shinzan

6 wins
–○–○–○–○○––○●–– Sd1e Edoarashi
○–○–○––○●––○––○ Sd12w Raizan
–○●––○–○○–○–––○ Sd18e Shinko
○–○–○–○–○––●––○ Sd29e Omine#
○–○–○––●–○○––○– Sd35e Dewaarashi
○–○––○–●–○○–○–– Sd53w Kunihikari
–○○––●○––○○––○– Sd54w Tsuruginami
○–○–○––○○–○–●–– Sd75e Tagiri
–○–○–○–○●–○––○– Sd77e Yamaguchi

5 wins
○––●–○○––○–●––○ Sd8w Gotonada#
–○–○–○–●○–●–––○ Sd9e Kaiyama#
●–○–●–○––○○–○–– Sd14w Tochinoyama
○––○○––○●––○––● Sd19w Takayama
○–○–●––●–○–○○–– Sd23e Uchikawa
–○–○●––○○––○––● Sd26w Tochinoshima
–●–○–○○–○––●––○ Sd28e Teruhikari
–○●––●–○–○–○–○– Sd28w Dewanosato
–○–○●––●○–○–––○ Sd33w Minamikuni#
○––○○––○–○–●●–– Sd38w Otakahashi
○––○●–●–○–○–––○ Sd42w Kaishin#
●––○○–○–○––○–●– Sd44e Omaeta
–○–●–○●––○–○○–– Sd46e Dewanomine
○––○–○○––●●–––○ Sd47w Noboriryu#
–○○–●–●–○–○–––○ Sd57e Okumura
○–○–○–●––○●––○– Sd59e Washihaya#
●––○–○–●○––○○–– Sd62e Shimonoseki
–○–●○––○–○○––●– Sd64w Yokoyama
–○–○○–○–●–●–––○ Sd67e Matsuoka
–●–○○–●––○–○–○– Sd70e Horakawa
○–○––○–●–○●–○–– Sd72w Sakuraba
–○–○●–○––●○––○– Sd75w Tononada
○––●–○○––○–○–●– Sd76w Ryujin#

4 wins
–●●–●–○––○–○–○– Sd1w Tamachichibu
–○●––○–○–●–○●–– Sd2e Morinaga
○–○––●●––●○––○– Sd3w Isamiryu#
○–●––○○–●–○–––● Sd4e Ikenohana
●––●○–○––○–●–○– Sd4w Oshimada
–●–○–○–●●––○–○– Sd5e Onohana
–○○–○––●–●–○––● Sd5w Bungofuji
●–●–○––●–○○–○–– Sd8e Okuwayama
–●○–○–●–○–●–––○ Sd9w Genda
–○–○–●–●○–○––●– Sd10w Kaneshiro
●––○–○–○○–●–●–– Sd13e Oando
○––○●––●○––●○–– Sd15e Nantaisan
–○–●–○–○●––○●–– Sd16e Fukuda
●––○–●○––●–○–○– Sd17e Takisawa
–●–●○–○––○●––○– Sd18w Tsurugidake
○––○○––●○––●–●– Sd21w Hiroyuki#
○––●–●–○○–●––○– Sd25w Tamaasahi
○–○–○–●–●–○–●–– Sd27e Hokutoryu
–○●––○○–●–●––○– Sd30e Kasugahama
●––○–○–●–○–○––● Sd30w Sato
–●○–○–●––●–○–○– Sd33e Sadao#
–○●––○–○●––○––● Sd35w Izawa
●–○––○○––●●––○– Sd39e Nagamoto
–○●––●–○○––●○–– Sd39w Tateyama
–●○–○–○–○–●–––● Sd40e Takefuyama
–●○–●––○○––●–○– Sd42e Umedagawa
–●●––○–●–○○–○–– Sd43w Taninoumi
–○○––●○––○–●●–– Sd44w Akishima
●––○●––○–○–○––● Sd49w Tochimogami#
–○–○○–●––●–○––● Sd50e Chiyonogawa
●–○–●––○○––●–○– Sd51e Iwakawa
–○●–○–○––●●––○– Sd52w Satsumaryu
–●–●–●○––○–○–○– Sd56w Noguchi
–●–●–○○–○––●––○ Sd58e Ryuoyama#
–○●––○–○–●○–●–– Sd58w Kitamusashi#
–○–○●––○–●●–○–– Sd62w Hakkozan
○––●●–○––○–●–○– Sd64e Meigetsu#
○–●––○○––○–●–●– Sd67w Saito
–○–○●––●–○○–●–– Sd68w Nakamigawa
○–○––●–●○––○––● Sd69e Shigenoumi#
–●–●–○–●○–○–○–– Sd71e Dewanoyama
●–○–●––○–●–○–○– Sd72e Adachi
–●–○●–○––●○–○–– Sd79e Nakabachi
–○●––○–●–○–●––○ Sd79w Wakayamato
○––●○––○–●–●––○ Sd80e Seirai#
●––●○–○–○––○–●– Sd80w Shimadayama

3 wins
–●–●○–●–○–●–○–– Sd2w Tamaikari
●––○–●–○–●–●–○– Sd3e Daiketsu#
○–○–●––○●–●–●–– Sd6e Terunoyama
–○●––●–●–●–○–○– Sd7e Kaminoura
–●–○–●–○●–○––●– Sd7w Kiyohikari
–○●–○––○●––●––● Sd14e Akibayama
–●●––●○––○●–––○ Sd15w Kotonoryu
○–○–●––●–●○–●–– Sd16w Shironishiki
–●○––●●––○○––●– Sd20e Chiyonokiku
●–○––○–●–●○––●– Sd21e Sengen
–●●––●●––○○–––○ Sd22e Asanoumi
–○–●○––○●––●–●– Sd22w Asamaumi
●––●–○●––●–○–○– Sd23w Tochinohana
●––●–○–●–○–●○–– Sd27w Higuchi
○––●–●–○–●○––●– Sd32w Kobayashi
–●●–○–●–○–○––●– Sd36e Matsukaze
○––○●–●––○–●●–– Sd36w Kiyozakura
–○–●–●–○●–●–○–– Sd37w Okinoumi
○––●–○●–●––●–○– Sd40w Makuuchi
●–●––●●––○○–––○ Sd41e Suwada
–○–●●––●–○–○–●– Sd41w Toyoarashi#
●––●○––○●–○––●– Sd45e Fukunoyama
●–○–○––○●––●–●– Sd47e Hironoumi
–●–●–○–●●––○○–– Sd48e Suwahibiki
–○○–●––●–●●––○– Sd48w Iwanotsuki
○–●––○●–●–○–●–– Sd49e Fujikawa
○––●–●–●○––○–●– Sd51w Dewayu
●––○●––○●––●––○ Sd56e Warabigawa
●––○○––○–●●–––● Sd57w Hanayafuji#
○–●––●○–●––○–●– Sd60e Oga#
–●–○–○–●–●○–●–– Sd61e Tokiarashi
–●○––●●–●––○––○ Sd63e Takanobori
○–●––●●–○––●––○ Sd65e Kurohyo
–●○––●●–○––○–●– Sd66w Sendo
–○–●●–○–○–●––●– Sd71w Okano
–●–○–●●–●–○–○–– Sd73e Yoshimoto
–○●–○––○–●–●●–– Sd73w Osanai#
●––●○––○●––●––○ Sd76e Okada
–●–○–○●––●○–●–– Sd77w Sawada
–●●––●–○○–●–––○ Sd81e Onuma

2 wins
●––●●–○––○●–●–– Sd6w Arauma
●–○–●–○–●–●––●– Sd10e Tochitsurugi
–●●–●–●–○––○––● Sd12e Daigo
–●–●–○●––●–●○–– Sd13w Asoyama
–○–●–●●–●––●––○ Sd20w Kumanoumi
●–●––●○–○––●–●– Sd24w Terunishiki
–○●–●–○––●●–––● Sd25e Wakatama
–●○–○–●–●–●–●–– Sd26e Matsuuragawa
●––●●–○––●–●––○ Sd31w Omishima
●–○–●–○–●–●–●–– Sd34e Ogata
●–○––●–●–●–○–●– Sd37e Daigen
○–●––●–●○–●–––● Sd45w Kokuyo#
–●–●–○–●●––●–○– Sd52e Wakawashi
●––○●–●–○–●–●–– Sd53e Domichi
–●–●–●○–●––●––○ Sd54e Kotonosato
○–●–○––●–●–●–●– Sd55w Musashiumi
●––●○––○●–●–––● Sd59w Jinrikiyama#
–○●––●–●–●–○––● Sd60w Kosetsu
–●–○–○●––●–●●–– Sd65w Kunimidake
●–●–●––○●––●–○– Sd66e Matsuyama
●––●○–○–●–●–––● Sd68e Tabuchi
–●○––●–●–●–○––● Sd74w Horaguchi
○––●–●●––○●–––● Sd78w Tsunegatake#
–○○–●–●–––––––– Sd81w Wakatoryu

1 win
○––●–●●––●–●–●– Sd11e Kurimoto
–●–○●––●––––––– Sd24e Horai
–●●–○––●●–●–––● Sd31e Ryukaiyama
–●●–●–●––●○––●– Sd38e Mitsubayama
–●●–●–○––●●–––● Sd46w Tenpozan
–●●––●●––●●–○–– Sd50w Ohashi
●–●–●–●––○●–––● Sd63w Sadahikari
●–●––●–●–●○–––● Sd70w Nishinokawa
●––●●–●–●–●–○–– Sd74e Shinohara
●–●–●–○–●––●–●– Sd78e Masudate

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd11w Fujii
––––––––––––––– Sd17w Nankaiyama
●–●–●–●–●–●–●–– Sd19e Kaminoyama
––––––––––––––– Sd29w Sugimori
––––––––––––––– Sd32e Shachinobori
––––––––––––––– Sd34w Hibikiya
––––––––––––––– Sd43e Ono
––––––––––––––– Sd55e Araiwa

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○–○––○○–○–○–– Jd19w Arakawa
○–○––○–○○––○○–– Jd67w Izumiyama

6 wins
–○○––○○–●–○–○–– Jd9e Matsumoto
○––○○–●––○–○–○– Jd16e Fukunomoto
–○–○–○○–○–●–○–– Jd17e Aoikuni
○––○○–○–●–○––○– Jd35e Iwachikara
○––○●––○–○○–––○ Jd45w Sadamisaki
○––●–○○–○–○––○– Jd52e Kamisawa
○–○––○●––○–○○–– Jd72w Kabe
–○–○○–○–○––●––○ Jd80e Wakaminato
–○○––○–○○––○●–– Jd90w Fukubayama

5 wins
○––○–●○––○–○●–– Jd1w Hirobayama
–○○–○––●–●○–○–– Jd3e Wakanonada
○––●○––○–○–●–○– Jd8e Sugino
–●–○○––○–●–○––○ Jd13w Hiunzan#
○–●–○––●○–○––○– Jd14e Nagata
–○–●●–○–○––○○–– Jd15e Fukunishiki
–○–○●–○–○––○●–– Jd23w Otamura
○––○●––○○––○–●– Jd29e Mizutani#
–●–○○–○––○–●–○– Jd29w Tosanofuji
○–○––○–●–●○–––○ Jd32w Tamayama
●––○–●–○–○–○–○– Jd36e Taihoumi#
–○○–●––●–○○––○– Jd42w Batoyama
○––○○–○–○–●––●– Jd43e Niwa
–○–●–○–○○––●○–– Jd44w Tochinose
○––○–●○–○–●–○–– Jd50e Kiba
–○–●–○–○–○–○––● Jd50w Osumi
–○–○○–○–●–●–––○ Jd56w Kiyotakayama#
–●–○○––●–○○––○– Jd58w Tsuruta
–○○––○●––●–○–○– Jd59e Chikaranofuji
○–●–○––○○–○––●– Jd59w Kaimondake
–●–○○––○–○●–––○ Jd64w Omidori
–●–○○––○–○–●○–– Jd72e Itogawa
○–●–○––○–○○–––● Jd73w Tamano
○––○●––●○–○––○– Jd79w Shachinofuji
○––○–○○–●––●–○– Jd85w Tatsunobori#
–●–○–○–●○––○––○ Jd86e Okobayashi
–○○–●––●–○○–––○ Jd86w Kashimura
○––○–●–○–○–○●–– Jd94e Tamatsushima

4 wins
●–○––○–○●––○–●– Jd2e Tamaizumi
–○–●○––●–○●––○– Jd4w Ebashi
○––○–○●–○––●–●– Jd6e Hikarinoumi
–○–○–●–○○–●–––● Jd6w Fujinoumi
–●○––●–○–○–○●–– Jd7e Kida
○–●–●–○–○––●○–– Jd9w Dewanoshima
○–●–○–○–●–●–––○ Jd11w Tochiwaka
–○○––●●––●–○○–– Jd12w Fukusayama
●––●○–●––○○–––○ Jd20e Mutsuwaka
–●○–●–○––○○––●– Jd22e Nitta
○––●○–○–○––●●–– Jd24w Ononada
–●○––○●––○●––○– Jd26e Takadayama
○––○○–●–●–○––●– Jd26w Imai
●–●––○–○●–○–––○ Jd27e Itonami
–○○––●–○●–○––●– Jd30e Yamada
●––○○–●–○––●○–– Jd33e Otaryu
–●○––○–●–○●–○–– Jd35w Kochomon#
–○○–●––○●––○–●– Jd36w Matsukura
○–●–○–○––●●–––○ Jd37e Takahashi
○––○○–○–●–●–––● Jd39e Tsuruokanishiki
–●–●–●○–○–○–○–– Jd40e Asahibiki
–●○–○–●––○●––○– Jd42e Tokinoumi
–○–○–○●––●○–●–– Jd46w Chibanoumi
–●●–○––○–○–○●–– Jd48w Hoshika
–○–●○––●●––○–○– Jd49e Ohayashiyama
●–○–●–○–○–●–––○ Jd49w Sakurai
–○–○–●–●○–○–––● Jd52w Hiraga
●–○––●–○○––○–●– Jd53w Fukushima
○––○●–●––●○–––○ Jd54e Takinohana
–●○–○–○–●––●○–– Jd55e Hisahori
–○○––●○–●–●–○–– Jd61e Ryuki
●––○●–●–○––○––○ Jd62e Narusegawa
–●–○○–●––○●–○–– Jd62w Tsuruokaumi
–○○––●–●–○–○–●– Jd63e Sawaguchi
–○●–○–●––○○–●–– Jd65e Tawaragatake#
–○–○–●–●●––○–○– Jd70w Kato
–○●–●–○–○–○–––● Jd71w Omichi
–○–●○–●––○●–––○ Jd77w Tanaka
–●○––○–○–●–●–○– Jd78e Kuriki
○––●–○○––●–○–●– Jd81e Jinrai
–○–○–●●––○–●––○ Jd82e Yokoe
–●○––●–●○–○–○–– Jd82w Noguchiumi
○––●○––○–●–○–●– Jd83e Omurata
–○–●–○○–○–●–––● Jd84e Futami
○–○–○–●––○●–––● Jd89w Kabutofuji
–●–○○––○●––●–○– Jd90e Tsujisawa
●––○●–○–●–○–––○ Jd91e Kawai
–○●–○–●––○–●○–– Jd93e Yoshikane
●––●○–○–○––○●–– Jd93w Shibata

3 wins
–●–○–●○––●–○––● Jd2w Mutsuryu
●––●–○●–○––○––● Jd3w Seiryu#
●–●–●––●○––○○–– Jd5w Chiyonofuji
–●–○●––●–○●–––○ Jd8w Okawa
●––●–○○––○–●–●– Jd10e Kotonokawa
●––○●–●––○○–●–– Jd12e Ryutoyama
●––●–●–●–○○––○– Jd14w Hirayama
–●●––○–○●––●––○ Jd15w Horiuchi
●–○––●●–○–●–○–– Jd16w Miyakoryu
●–○––○●–●––○––● Jd18w Koyamada
–●–○–○○––●–●●–– Jd19e Ide
○––●–○–○●–●–––● Jd22w Fujinodake
–●●––○–○–○●––●– Jd24e Edonohana
–○–●–●–○–●–○●–– Jd27w Han
●–●––●○––●○–––○ Jd28w Hakatagawa
○–●–○––●–●–●○–– Jd30w Osorezan
●––●–○○––●○–●–– Jd31w Annenyama
–○●–●–●–○––●–○– Jd32e Hidanoumi
–○–●●––●–○–○––● Jd33w Terashita
●––●–○–○○––●●–– Jd37w Takanohashi
–○–●–●○–●–●–––○ Jd38e Kurebayama
–●○–●––○–●–○–●– Jd38w Mizukami
●–●––○–●–○–○––● Jd39w Ninomiya
–●●––○●––●–○–○– Jd45e Kumanonada
●–○–○–●–●–●–○–– Jd46e Hokkaiyama#
○––○–○●–●––●–●– Jd47w Tamawaka
●–○–●–○––●○–––● Jd48e Fusanobori#
–●●–●––○–○–●○–– Jd53e Etsunohana
○––●–○●–●––●–○– Jd55w Notonishiki
–●○–●––●–○–○––● Jd57e Kotoisami
●––●–○○–○––●●–– Jd60e Iwasaki
○–●–●––○–●–○–●– Jd61w Wakaeguchi
○–●–●––●●–○–○–– Jd63w Fuse
●––●–○○––●–●–○– Jd64e Towadanishiki
○–○––○–●––––––– Jd65w Masuteru
–●–○○–○––●–●●–– Jd68e Wakamaeda
–●○–●–●–○–●––○– Jd70e Hidakayama
●–●–––––○––○––○ Jd71e Shin
–○–●●–●–○–○–––● Jd74e Katagishi
○––○–●–●–●–○●–– Jd76e Sagiyama#
●–○–●–○–●–○––●– Jd77e Onodera
●–●–○––○○–●–––● Jd81w Asahijima
–●○–●–○–●–●–○–– Jd84w Kawada
●–●–●––○–●○––○– Jd85e Matsutoyama
○–●––●●––○–○––● Jd87e Toyoisami
●––●○–○––●○–●–– Jd87w Teratani
○–●––○○––●●––●– Jd91w Yamashita
–●–●–○–○●–●–○–– Jd92e Inonoseyama#
–○○––○–●●–●–––● Jd94w Matsushima

2 wins
○–●–●–●––●–●––○ Jd4e Esashi
–●○––○–●●––●––● Jd5e Tamahibiki
–●–●–●–○●–○–●–– Jd10w Onobori
–○○––●–●●––●–●– Jd11e Satogawa
–●●–●––●–●○––○– Jd17w Daiki
○––○●–●––●–●––● Jd21w Osasaki
●–●––●–○–●–○●–– Jd23e Sasagawa
●–○–●––●○–●–––● Jd25e Osuzuki
–○–●○––●–●–●●–– Jd25w Hamanishiki
–●○–●––●●––●○–– Jd28e Nakanishiki
–●–●–●●–○––○––● Jd31e Baba
–○●––○–●–●–●–●– Jd40w Osato
●–●––●–●●––○––○ Jd43w Kurihara
–●●–○––●–○●–●–– Jd51e Sugawara
●–○––●●––●–○–●– Jd51w Takayashiki
–○–●–●–●–○●–●–– Jd54w Daishoyama
●–●––○●––●○––●– Jd57w Kitanobori#
○––●●––○●––●●–– Jd58e Tamanami
–●–●–●–○–●●–––○ Jd60w Higashi
●––●–●●–●–○–––○ Jd66e Suzukiyama
●––●–○–○–●–●–●– Jd68w Oishiyama#
●––●–●○–●––●–○– Jd73e Etsunosato
●–●––○●––○–●–●– Jd79e Yui#
–●○––●○––●●–––● Jd80w Naniwahana
–●–●–●–○○–●–●–– Jd88e Higashiyama#
–○●––●●––●–○–●– Jd88w Kaneko
●––○●–●––○–●●–– Jd89e Koganenishiki
–●○–●–●––●–●–○– Jd95w Chibayama
–●–○○––●–●–●–●– Jd96w Miyake
–○○––●●––●●–––● Jd97e Otsuki

1 win
●–●–○–●–●–●–●–– Jd7w Kubo
○––●–●–●–●●––●– Jd18e Tanimoto
–○●––●–●●––●●–– Jd20w Genkairyu
–●●––●●–●––●○–– Jd34e Yamanaka
○––●●–●–●–●–●–– Jd41e Oyoneyama
●––○–●–●–●–●––● Jd41w Hanaizumi
●–●––●–●○––●––● Jd56e Aichiumi
–○–●●––●●–●–––● Jd66w Kameyama
–●●––●–●●–●–○–– Jd74w Muramatsu
●–●–●––○–●●––●– Jd83w Hiryunada
○––●–●–●●––●–●– Jd95e Mamuroyama
●–●–●––●○–●–––● Jd96e Sangusa
●––●–●–●●––○––● Jd97w Aridome

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd1e Matsubagawa
––––––––––––––– Jd13e Kishunada
––––––––––––––– Jd21e Yashiroyama#
––––––––––––––– Jd34w Yoshiteru
––––––––––––––– Jd44e Shimanishiki
–●●–●–––––––––– Jd47e Tengozan
––––––––––––––– Jd67e Fujinoyama
––––––––––––––– Jd69w Imamura
––––––––––––––– Jd75e Nayorogawa
––––––––––––––– Jd75w Ryuhozan#
––––––––––––––– Jd76w Takanoumi
––––––––––––––– Jd78w Katsuradake
––––––––––––––– Jd92w Yano

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
●–○–○–○–○–○–○–– Jk4w Kadono
○––●○––○–○–○○–– Jk5e Yamazaki

5 wins
–○–○–●○–○––●○–– Jk3w Hinahata
–●●––○–○–○○–○–– Jk4e Matsuzawa
–●–○●–○–○–○–○–– Jk5w Obayashi
–●●–○––○–○–○––○ Jk10w Kashiwakura

4 wins
–○○––○–○●––●●–– Jk6e Daishin
●––●–○●––○–○–○– Jk7e Miyoshi
–●–○–●●–○–○–––○ Jk7w Kanai
–○○––○–●–●○–●–– Jk8e Yamamoto
○–●–○––●–●○–––○ Jk8w Ishii
––○–○–○○●–●–●–– Jk12w Usu

3 wins
○–●––○●–●––○●–– Jk6w Nakatsuka
–○–●–●–●●––○–○– Jk9e Matsutani
●––●–●○––●○–––○ Jk9w Osawa
○––○–●●––○●–––● Jk11e Fudenoumi
●––○●–○–○––●●–– Jk11w Murai
–○––●○–●●––●––○ Jk12e Iijima

2 wins
○–●–●––●–○●––●● Jk2w Wakasuzuki

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk1e Takasegawa
––––––––––––––– Jk1w Kawaguchi
––––––––––––––– Jk2e Fujimura
––––––––––––––– Jk3e Tone
––––––––––––––– Jk10e Hara
–●–●●–●––●–●●–– Jk13e Honsho

41 queries in 1.64 seconds

Nagoya 1971

Nagoya, Aichi Prefectural Gymnasium

July 4, 1971 - July 18, 1971


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
8-7KitanofujiYTamanoumi15-0 Y
9-6KiyokuniODaikirin11-4 J
8-7MaenoyamaHDKotozakura9-6
8-7HasegawaSDaiju4-11
8-7 S TakanohanaKTakamiyama8-7
5-10FukunohanaM1Wakanami3-12
3-11-1MasuiyamaM2Wajima6-9
4-11DaisetsuM3Mienoumi7-8
6-9TokibayamaM4Tochiazuma6-9
6-9NishikinadaM5Kurohimeyama10-5 G
9-6RyukoM6Futagodake8-7
8-7HaguroiwaM7Yoshinohana10-5 K
8-7RyuoM8Mutsuarashi9-6
8-7KongoM9Fujinokawa3-4-8
9-6DaiyuM10Wakafutase9-6
5-10 TochifujiM11Shiratayama8-7
8-7TochioyamaM12Katsuhikari4-11

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
9-6 OshioJ1Kaiketsu11-4
6-9NagahamaJ2Fujizakura10-5
7-8AsanoboriJ3Teruzakura6-9
9-6TochiisamiJ4Kitanoumi6-9
8-7AsahikuniJ5Makimoto6-9
7-8FutatsuryuJ6Taikan7-8
8-7DairyugawaJ7Wakajishi2-4-9
7-8HakuryoJ8Daimonji7-8
9-6TochizakuraJ9Aobajo8-7
8-7IwatoraJ10Shurao4-11
13-2 YYoshioyamaJ11Kotetsuyama11-4
5-10 AtsuminadaJ12Kitaseumi8-7
3-12 AgeshioJ13Tobishima3-12

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 RyogaMs1Tochiiyama2-5
4-3 ByakuhoyamaMs2Owashi4-3
3-4KasugaryuMs3Shimada6-1
3-4DaiogiMs4Asaarashi4-3
6-1 TamakiyamaMs5Hagiyama4-3
3-4FukumotoMs6Oyoshida4-3
5-2WakanoumiMs7Daio3-4
5-2ArashiyamaMs8Onagawa2-5
5-2YoshinotaniMs9Kitahikari#1-6
3-4TochibayamaMs10Asanohana2-5
4-3ChiyonoumiMs11Sawanotoyo#3-4
4-3Kanehikari#Ms12Ohori5-2
4-3AobayamaMs13Takanoyama5-2
4-3IwamifujiMs14Suzuki3-4
6-1RyusenMs15Seiho2-5
2-5BanryuyamaMs16Kiyoyanagi5-2
3-4KatsunishikiMs17Kunimiyama3-4
4-3ToyobayamaMs18Tarusawa4-3
4-3NishinoMs19Kiyonoumi1-6
4-3IchinotaniMs20Ryuho4-3
2-5UkunoshimaMs21Chigoma#1-6
4-3MaruyamaMs22Asakaze0-7
3-4MitsuruyamaMs23Kasuganada2-5
3-4Kuniriki#Ms24Kashiro#3-4
5-2KotonofujiMs25Edonami4-3
3-4MiyazakuraMs26Kiyonohana3-4
5-2GotoMs27Washuyama6-1
3-4Terutsuyoshi#Ms28Ito2-5
2-5MatsunoyamaMs29Shiraneyama4-3
3-4ShimazakiMs30Naniwaryu4-3
5-2TsuruMs31Tosanoumi5-2
2-5YamatoryuMs32Kaio2-5
6-1NakataMs33Ayazakura4-3
3-4TakanosatoMs34Saganoumi4-3
3-4HachiyaMs35Murata2-5
4-3MizuhikariMs36Aiuchi3-4
5-2KitanoryuMs37Kudoyama3-4
5-2TokishioMs38Okoyama#4-3
4-3GenbuMs39Kondo1-6
4-3TamanofujiMs40Oki#0-0-7
5-2Nanshuzan#Ms41Shishido3-4
3-4MasunoyamaMs42Daigani#1-6
2-5 KozanMs43Funaki4-3
6-1KuninishikiMs44Sagamiyama3-4
2-5 OmatsuyamaMs45Otakayama4-1-2
2-5 TakanomineMs46Matsumaenada3-4
4-3Terukiyo#Ms47Daizen#7-0 Y
6-1TeruyamaMs48Hidenoumi2-5
3-4 WakashiroyamaMs49Oazuma5-2
5-2AshinohanaMs50Kurosegawa4-3
4-3KotomidoriMs51Fukudome4-3
1-6 Isayama#Ms52Terauchi3-4
3-4 AbeMs53Kokumonryu#4-3
3-4 YubaMs54Taiko3-4
5-2Taikai#Ms55Koraiyama#2-5
2-5 OnoshimaMs56Dewahikari1-6
5-2EnshunadaMs57Kurama2-5
5-2SaikaiMs58Okogawa4-3
5-2AkashinadaMs59Hokuto2-5
3-4 YoshinokuniMs60Yamatodake#3-4

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
6-1 EdoarashiSd1Tamachichibu4-3
4-3 MorinagaSd2Tamaikari3-4
3-4Daiketsu#Sd3Isamiryu#4-3
4-3 IkenohanaSd4Oshimada4-3
4-3 OnohanaSd5Bungofuji4-3
3-4TerunoyamaSd6Arauma2-5
3-4KaminouraSd7Kiyohikari3-4
4-3 OkuwayamaSd8Gotonada#5-2
5-2 Kaiyama#Sd9Genda4-3
2-5TochitsurugiSd10Kaneshiro4-3
1-6KurimotoSd11Fujii0-0-7
2-5DaigoSd12Raizan6-1
4-3OandoSd13Asoyama2-5
3-4AkibayamaSd14Tochinoyama5-2
4-3NantaisanSd15Kotonoryu3-4
4-3FukudaSd16Shironishiki3-4
4-3TakisawaSd17Nankaiyama0-0-7
6-1 ShinkoSd18Tsurugidake4-3
0-7KaminoyamaSd19Takayama5-2
3-4ChiyonokikuSd20Kumanoumi2-5
3-4SengenSd21Hiroyuki#4-3
3-4AsanoumiSd22Asamaumi3-4
5-2 UchikawaSd23Tochinohana3-4
1-3-3HoraiSd24Terunishiki2-5
2-5WakatamaSd25Tamaasahi4-3
2-5MatsuuragawaSd26Tochinoshima5-2
4-3HokutoryuSd27Higuchi3-4
5-2TeruhikariSd28Dewanosato5-2
6-1 Omine#Sd29Sugimori0-0-7
4-3KasugahamaSd30Sato4-3
1-6RyukaiyamaSd31Omishima2-5
0-0-7ShachinoboriSd32Kobayashi3-4
4-3Sadao#Sd33Minamikuni#5-2
2-5OgataSd34Hibikiya0-0-7
6-1 DewaarashiSd35Izawa4-3
3-4MatsukazeSd36Kiyozakura3-4
2-5DaigenSd37Okinoumi3-4
1-6MitsubayamaSd38Otakahashi5-2
4-3NagamotoSd39Tateyama4-3
4-3TakefuyamaSd40Makuuchi3-4
3-4SuwadaSd41Toyoarashi#3-4
4-3UmedagawaSd42Kaishin#5-2
0-0-7OnoSd43Taninoumi4-3
5-2OmaetaSd44Akishima4-3
3-4FukunoyamaSd45Kokuyo#2-5
5-2DewanomineSd46Tenpozan1-6
3-4HironoumiSd47Noboriryu#5-2
3-4SuwahibikiSd48Iwanotsuki3-4
3-4FujikawaSd49Tochimogami#4-3
4-3ChiyonogawaSd50Ohashi1-6
4-3IwakawaSd51Dewayu3-4
2-5 WakawashiSd52Satsumaryu4-3
2-5 DomichiSd53Kunihikari6-1
2-5 KotonosatoSd54Tsuruginami6-1
0-0-7 AraiwaSd55Musashiumi2-5
3-4WarabigawaSd56Noguchi4-3
5-2OkumuraSd57Hanayafuji#3-4
4-3Ryuoyama#Sd58Kitamusashi#4-3
5-2Washihaya#Sd59Jinrikiyama#2-5
3-4Oga#Sd60Kosetsu2-5
3-4TokiarashiSd61Shinzan7-0 Y
5-2ShimonosekiSd62Hakkozan4-3
3-4TakanoboriSd63Sadahikari1-6
4-3Meigetsu#Sd64Yokoyama5-2
3-4 KurohyoSd65Kunimidake2-5
2-5 MatsuyamaSd66Sendo3-4
5-2MatsuokaSd67Saito4-3
2-5 TabuchiSd68Nakamigawa4-3
4-3Shigenoumi#Sd69 
5-2HorakawaSd70Nishinokawa1-6
4-3DewanoyamaSd71Okano3-4
4-3AdachiSd72Sakuraba5-2
3-4 YoshimotoSd73Osanai#3-4
1-6 ShinoharaSd74Horaguchi2-5
6-1TagiriSd75Tononada5-2
3-4 OkadaSd76Ryujin#5-2
6-1YamaguchiSd77Sawada3-4
1-6 MasudateSd78Tsunegatake#2-5
4-3NakabachiSd79Wakayamato4-3
4-3Seirai#Sd80Shimadayama4-3
3-4 OnumaSd81Wakatoryu2-2-3

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0-7MatsubagawaJd1Hirobayama5-2
4-3 TamaizumiJd2Mutsuryu3-4
5-2 WakanonadaJd3Seiryu#3-4
2-5EsashiJd4Ebashi4-3
2-5TamahibikiJd5Chiyonofuji3-4
4-3 HikarinoumiJd6Fujinoumi4-3
4-3 KidaJd7Kubo1-6
5-2 SuginoJd8Okawa3-4
6-1 MatsumotoJd9Dewanoshima4-3
3-4KotonokawaJd10Onobori2-5
2-5SatogawaJd11Tochiwaka4-3
3-4RyutoyamaJd12Fukusayama4-3
0-0-7KishunadaJd13Hiunzan#5-2
5-2 NagataJd14Hirayama3-4
5-2 FukunishikiJd15Horiuchi3-4
6-1 FukunomotoJd16Miyakoryu3-4
6-1 AoikuniJd17Daiki2-5
1-6TanimotoJd18Koyamada3-4
3-4IdeJd19Arakawa7-0 D
4-3 MutsuwakaJd20Genkairyu1-6
0-0-7Yashiroyama#Jd21Osasaki2-5
4-3 NittaJd22Fujinodake3-4
2-5SasagawaJd23Otamura5-2
3-4EdonohanaJd24Ononada4-3
2-5OsuzukiJd25Hamanishiki2-5
4-3TakadayamaJd26Imai4-3
4-3ItonamiJd27Han3-4
2-5NakanishikiJd28Hakatagawa3-4
5-2 Mizutani#Jd29Tosanofuji5-2
4-3YamadaJd30Osorezan3-4
2-5BabaJd31Annenyama3-4
3-4HidanoumiJd32Tamayama5-2
4-3OtaryuJd33Terashita3-4
1-6YamanakaJd34Yoshiteru0-0-7
6-1 IwachikaraJd35Kochomon#4-3
5-2 Taihoumi#Jd36Matsukura4-3
4-3TakahashiJd37Takanohashi3-4
3-4KurebayamaJd38Mizukami3-4
4-3TsuruokanishikiJd39Ninomiya3-4
4-3AsahibikiJd40Osato2-5
1-6OyoneyamaJd41Hanaizumi1-6
4-3TokinoumiJd42Batoyama5-2
5-2NiwaJd43Kurihara2-5
0-0-7ShimanishikiJd44Tochinose5-2
3-4KumanonadaJd45Sadamisaki6-1
3-4Hokkaiyama#Jd46Chibanoumi4-3
0-3-4TengozanJd47Tamawaka3-4
3-4Fusanobori#Jd48Hoshika4-3
4-3OhayashiyamaJd49Sakurai4-3
5-2KibaJd50Osumi5-2
2-5SugawaraJd51Takayashiki2-5
6-1 KamisawaJd52Hiraga4-3
3-4EtsunohanaJd53Fukushima4-3
4-3TakinohanaJd54Daishoyama2-5
4-3HisahoriJd55Notonishiki3-4
1-6AichiumiJd56Kiyotakayama#5-2
3-4KotoisamiJd57Kitanobori#2-5
2-5TamanamiJd58Tsuruta5-2
5-2ChikaranofujiJd59Kaimondake5-2
3-4IwasakiJd60Higashi2-5
4-3RyukiJd61Wakaeguchi3-4
4-3NarusegawaJd62Tsuruokaumi4-3
4-3SawaguchiJd63Fuse3-4
3-4TowadanishikiJd64Omidori5-2
4-3Tawaragatake#Jd65Masuteru3-1-3
2-5SuzukiyamaJd66Kameyama1-6
0-0-7FujinoyamaJd67Izumiyama7-0 Y
3-4WakamaedaJd68Oishiyama#2-5
 Jd69Imamura0-0-7
3-4HidakayamaJd70Kato4-3
3-2-2ShinJd71Omichi4-3
5-2ItogawaJd72Kabe6-1
2-5EtsunosatoJd73Tamano5-2
3-4KatagishiJd74Muramatsu1-6
0-0-7NayorogawaJd75Ryuhozan#0-0-7
3-4Sagiyama#Jd76Takanoumi0-0-7
3-4OnoderaJd77Tanaka4-3
4-3KurikiJd78Katsuradake0-0-7
2-5Yui#Jd79Shachinofuji5-2
6-1WakaminatoJd80Naniwahana2-5
4-3JinraiJd81Asahijima3-4
4-3YokoeJd82Noguchiumi4-3
4-3OmurataJd83Hiryunada1-6
4-3FutamiJd84Kawada3-4
3-4MatsutoyamaJd85Tatsunobori#5-2
5-2OkobayashiJd86Kashimura5-2
3-4ToyoisamiJd87Teratani3-4
2-5Higashiyama#Jd88Kaneko2-5
2-5KoganenishikiJd89Kabutofuji4-3
4-3TsujisawaJd90Fukubayama6-1
4-3KawaiJd91Yamashita3-4
3-4Inonoseyama#Jd92Yano0-0-7
4-3YoshikaneJd93Shibata4-3
5-2TamatsushimaJd94Matsushima3-4
1-6MamuroyamaJd95Chibayama2-5
1-6SangusaJd96Miyake2-5
2-5OtsukiJd97Aridome1-6

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0-7TakasegawaJk1Kawaguchi0-0-7
0-0-7 FujimuraJk2Wakasuzuki2-6
0-0-7ToneJk3Hinahata5-2
5-2 MatsuzawaJk4Kadono6-1 Y
6-1 D YamazakiJk5Obayashi5-2
4-3 DaishinJk6Nakatsuka3-4
4-3 MiyoshiJk7Kanai4-3
4-3 YamamotoJk8Ishii4-3
3-4 MatsutaniJk9Osawa3-4
0-0-7 HaraJk10Kashiwakura5-2
3-4 FudenoumiJk11Murai3-4
3-4 IijimaJk12Usu4-3
0-7 HonshoJk13 

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Yamamoto0-0
Saisu0-0
Minami0-0
Konuma0-0
Nakanoyama0-0
Kashima0-0
Kontani0-0
Takahashi0-0
Fujioka0-0
Kunugiyama0-0
Kabasawa0-0
Nakanomura0-0
Chiaki0-0
Takatsuka0-0
Aoki0-0
Tsuchida0-0
Kojima0-0
Sakamotoyama0-0
Tomita0-0
Sekigawa0-0
Ogatayama0-0
Kikuchi0-0
Sasaki0-0
Komaarashi0-0
Ishiwata0-0
Nakayama0-0
Sugano0-0
Okunomura0-0
Sakamoto0-0
Niiyama0-0
Sangusayama0-0
Ishikawa0-0
Godaisan0-0
Yamanoshita0-0
Tsujun#0-0
Doya0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Nagayama
Miyakita
Yamaguchiyama
Itonishiki


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms31eTsuruMutsunishiki#
Sd3wIsamiryu#Eguchi
Sd72wSakurabaMorigatake
Sd75eTagiriRaimeiyama#
Jd6eHikarinoumiWakateru#
Jd15wHoriuchiKushigatayama
Jd29wTosanofujiHozoji
Jd31wAnnenyamaAnnen
Jd42eTokinoumiOyamamoto
Jd50wOsumiMotomura
Jd54wDaishoyamaSasakiyama
Jd65eTawaragatake#Miyaseyama
Jd68wOishiyama#Tanakamaru
Jd70eHidakayamaTakikawa
Jd71wOmichiOtarunada
Jd73eEtsunosatoIsahai
Jd76eSagiyama#Aoki
Jd80wNaniwahanaKaji

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
YamamotoSadogatakeHokkaidoApril 22, 1957
SaisuIsegahamaFukushimaAugust 16, 1956
MinamiNishonosekiFukuiOctober 29, 1956
KonumaKagamiyamaSaitamaAugust 14, 1955
NakanoyamaSadogatakeMieApril 26, 1957
KashimaSadogatakeHokkaidoApril 7, 1954
KontaniNishonosekiFukuiAugust 1, 1956
TakahashiHanakagoGunmaMarch 5, 1957
FujiokaAsahiyamaIwateNovember 30, 1955
KunugiyamaTatsunamiHokkaidoOctober 27, 1952
KabasawaKagamiyamaYamagataMay 10, 1957
NakanomuraIsenoumiKyotoMay 8, 1957
ChiakiAsahiyamaTokyoJanuary 15, 1957
TakatsukaFutagoyamaNaraMay 22, 1957
AokiKasuganoTochigiJune 5, 1954
TsuchidaKasuganoNiigataJune 20, 1951
KojimaNishonosekiMiyazakiApril 25, 1957
SakamotoyamaKasuganoTochigiAugust 15, 1958
TomitaTomozunaHokkaidoDecember 5, 1955
SekigawaNishonosekiGunmaFebruary 5, 1951
OgatayamaTakasagoYamagataJune 6, 1950
Kikuchi--
SasakiTatsunamiIwateAugust 1, 1955
KomaarashiMihogasekiOsakaSeptember 26, 1953
IshiwataNishonosekiTokyoDecember 18, 1955
Nakayama--
Sugano--
OkunomuraTokitsukazeTokyoNovember 13, 1955
Sakamoto--
NiiyamaTatsunamiNiigataJanuary 19, 1958
SangusayamaHanakagoYamanashiSeptember 15, 1957
Ishikawa--

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Ms22wAsakazeSadogatakeKagawaJune 23, 1941J2
Ms39wKondoFutagoyamaAichiJune 26, 1947Ms17
Ms40wOki#FutagoyamaOsakaJanuary 11, 1943Ms15
Sd43eOnoTokitsukazeMiyazakiJanuary 19, 1948Sd13
Jd1eMatsubagawaOyamaIbarakiAugust 7, 1952Sd58
Jd75eNayorogawaFutagoyamaHokkaidoMarch 18, 1951Sd41
Jd76wTakanoumi--Jd76
Jk1eTakasegawa--Jd48
Jk3eToneSadogatakeHokkaidoSeptember 25, 1950Jd15

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho