Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiKitanofuji (3rd)
JuryoKatsuhikari (1st)
MakushitaWajima
SandanmeSeki
JonidanAraiwa
JonokuchiKainohana#

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoTochiazuma (5th)
Shukun-shoTochiazuma (4th)
Kanto-shoKurohimeyama (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○○○○●○○○○○○○○● O1e Kitanofuji
○○○○○●○●○○○○○○○ O1w Tamanoshima

10 wins
○○○●○○○○○○●○●●● O2wHD Kiyokuni
●○●○○●○○○○●○○●○ K1e Tochiazuma
○○○○●●●○○○○●○○● M9w Takanohana

9 wins
○○○○●○●○●○●○●●○ O2eHD Kotozakura
○●●●●○●●○○○○○○○ M1w Ryuko
○●○●○○●○○●○●●○○ M5e Kurohimeyama
○●●○○○○●●○□●●○○ M6w Fujinokawa
○●●●●○○○○○○●●○○ M8w Futagodake
○○●○○●○○●●●○○○● M9e Wakafutase
●●●○○○○○○●○○○●● M10e Kotetsuyama
●○○○●○○○●●○○●●○ M12w Daisetsu

8 wins
○●○○●○●○●●○●○○● S1e Kirinji
●○○●○○○●●○●●●○○ S1w Hasegawa
○○●○●○○○●●○●○●● S2wHD Maenoyama
○●●●○●○●○○●○●○○ K1w Takamiyama
●○●○○●●○○○●○○●● M10w Dairyugawa
○●○○●●○●○○●○○●● M11e Tokibayama
○●●○●●○●○●○○○●○ M11w Asahikuni

7 wins
●●○●●○○●○●○○●●○ M4e Nishikinada
○○○●●○●●○●●●●○○ M6e Tochioyama
●○○●○○○●●○●●●●○ M7w Wakanami

6 wins
●○●○○●●●●●○●○○● M4w Asasegawa
●○○●●○●●●○●○○●● M8e Toda
○○○●○●○●○●■–––– M12e Kainoyama

5 wins
●●●●○●●○●○●●○○● M1e Mutsuarashi
●●○●●●●○●●○●●○○ M2w Daiyu
●○●○○○●●●●●●○●● M3e Fukunohana

4 wins
●●●●●●●●○●○○●●○ M3w Mienoumi
●●●●●●●○●●○○○●● M5w Daimonji

2 wins
●●●○●○●●●●●●●●● M2e Asanobori
●●○●●●●●●●●●●○● M7e Hanahikari

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Y1e Taiho

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○○○○○○○●○○●○○○ J12e Katsuhikari

12 wins
○○○○○●○○●○○●○○○ J9e Daiju

11 wins
○○○●●○○○○●●○○○○ J5e Masuiyama

9 wins
●○●●○●○●□○●○○○○ J7w Asaarashi
○●●○○○●○●○○●●○○ J13w Fujizakura

8 wins
●●○●○○○●○●○○○●● J3w Arashiyama
○○●○●○○●○●○●●●○ J4e Teruzakura
●●●○●○●○●●○○○○○ J4w Tochiisami
○●○●●●○○○○●○●●○ J7e Futatsuryu
○●●○●●●○○○○●●○○ J8e Tochifuji
●○○○●○●○●○●○●○● J11e Wakanaruto
●○○●○○●○●○●○●○● J12w Kabumoto

7 wins
●○○○●●○○●●●○○●● J5w Kongo
●●○●○●○○○●○●●●○ J8w Oshio

6 wins
●●●○○●○○○●●○●●● J1e Kaigo
○○●●○○●●●○●●●○● J2e Yoshioyama
○○○●○●●●○○●●●●● J2w Asakaze
●●●○○●●●○●○●○●○ J6w Yoshinohana
○●●●○○●●○○●●○●● J9w Shiratayama

5 wins
○○○●○●●●●●●●●○● J6e Oiyama
●●●●●○○○●○○●●●● J10e Banjaku
○○●○○○●●■–––––– J10w Dairyu
●●●○●●●●○●○○○●● J11w Hakuryo

4 wins
●●●●●○○●●○○●●●● J1w Manazuru
●●○●●●●●●●●○○○● J3e Ageshio
○○○●●●●●●●●●●●○ J13e Hananishiki

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○–○–○○––○○–– Ms60OB Wajima

6 wins
–○–○●––○–○○––○– Ms6e Kasugaryu
–○–○○–○––○–●○–– Ms13e Mutsunishiki#
–○–○–●○–○––○––○ Ms24w Shimada
○––○○––○○––○●–– Ms31w Fukudome
–○–●○–○––○○––○– Ms40w Terukami#
○––○–○○–○––●○–– Ms44e Mayama

5 wins
●–○–●–○○○–––––○ Ms1e Taikan
–○○–○●––○–○●––– Ms2w Ryuo
○––●–○●–○–○––○– Ms4e Ryoga
○––●○––○○–●––○– Ms8w Fukumoto
●–○–●–○––○○–○–– Ms9e Ukunoshima
○––○●–○–○––○–●– Ms12e Hakuryu
○––○–○–○–●–●○–– Ms17w Seiriki
–○○––●–○–●○–○–– Ms18w Terugakai#
–○–●–○○––○–○●–– Ms23e Otozan#
–○●––○–○–●–○–○– Ms29e Kitanoumi
●––○○––●○–○–○–– Ms29w Ichinotani
●–○––●○––○–○○–– Ms32e Goto
○––○○––●–○–○––● Ms35w Ayazakura
○–○–●–○–○––○●–– Ms39w Tobishima
○––○–●○–●–○–○–– Ms42e Suzuki
●––●–○○––○○–○–– Ms45w Itsutsuryu
–○○––○●––○–●––○ Ms47w Tamakiyama
○––○–●–○–○●–––○ Ms52e Wadanishiki
–○–●–○○––●–○–○– Ms54e Aiuchi

4 wins
●●––○–●–○–○–○–– Ms1w Tachihikari
○–●○––○–●–●○––– Ms2e Kitaseumi
–●●–●–○–○–○○––– Ms3e Edo
○––○●––●●––○○–– Ms6w Wakajishi
–●○––○–●○–○–●–– Ms7w Daio
–○○–○–●–●–●––○– Ms10w Edohibiki
●––○–○–○–○●––●– Ms11w Kiyoyanagi
○––●●–○––○○–●–– Ms14e Ryuho
●–●–○–○–○–●––○– Ms18e Maruyama
–●–○–○○–●––●––○ Ms19w Odate
–●○––●○––○–○●–– Ms21e Kondo
○––○–○–●●–●–––○ Ms21w Tosanoumi
○––○–○–○●––●–●– Ms26e Tamura
–○–●○–●–●––○–○– Ms27w Wakanishiki
○––○–●–●–●–○–○– Ms28e Toyobayama
–○○––○–●–○–●●–– Ms30w Chiyonoumi
○––●–●○––○●––○– Ms32w Mizuhikari
–●○––○–○–●–●––○ Ms33e Byakuhoyama
–○○–●––○–●○–●–– Ms35e Nishino
–●●–○–○–●–○–––○ Ms40e Yaguruma
–●●––○–○○–○–––● Ms42w Atsuminada
○–○––●–○–●–○●–– Ms46e Yoshinokuni
–●–●○––●○–○–––○ Ms46w Terunoyama
○–●–○–○––●●––○– Ms48e Himenosato
–●–○–●–●–○–○––○ Ms48w Soma#
○––○–○○–●––●●–– Ms49w Hidemitsu
○––○●–○–●–●–○–– Ms54w Tochitsukasa
●–●––○–○–○–●––○ Ms55w Shiraneyama
○––○○––●●––○––● Ms57e Nakata
–○●–●––○○–○––●– Ms58e Kodama
○–○––○●–○–●–––● Ms59w Wakashiroyama
–●○–●–○–●––○○–– Ms60e Kasuganada
–○–●○–●––●○––○– Ms60w Kudoyama

3 wins
–○●––●–○●–●–○–– Ms4w Makimoto
–●○–○–○––●●––●– Ms5e Kuniriki#
–○●––●●––○●–––○ Ms8e Onakata
●––●–○○––●–●––○ Ms10e Miyama
●–○––●–○●––○●–– Ms13w Midorimine#
–●●––○–●○––○–●– Ms14w Oyoshida
–○–●○––●○–●–––● Ms15e Tochizakura
●–○–○––●●––●○–– Ms16e Tochichikara
–○–●●–●––○–●––○ Ms17e Genbu
–○●–○–●–○––●–●– Ms20w Edonami
●–●–○––○●––○––● Ms22e Onohana
●–○–○–●––●○––●– Ms24e Tamanokuni
–●○–●–●–●–○–○–– Ms28w Terunishiki
●––●○–●––○–●––○ Ms30e Kiyonohana
●–●–●–○–○––○–●– Ms34e Rikuzen
○–●––○●–○–●–––● Ms36e Onoumi
–●–○–●–●○––●–○– Ms36w Tamadozan
–○●––●–○–○●–––● Ms38e Noboriryu#
●–○–○–●––●–●–○– Ms41e Chiyozakura
–○–●●––○–●○––●– Ms43e Kotooka#
–○●–○–●–●–●––○– Ms44w Omatsuyama
–●–○●––○–●–○––● Ms45e Shimazaki
●–●––●–●○––○–○– Ms47e Terukiyo#
●–○––○–●–○–●●–– Ms50e Matsumaenada
–○–●○–●––●●––○– Ms51e Kaminoura
●–○–○–●–○––●––● Ms51w Yurinishiki
●–●––●–○–●○––○– Ms57w Makuuchi
–●–●–●–○–○○–––● Ms58w Kamiryu#
●––○●–●––○–●○–– Ms59e Wakakoyama

2 wins
●–●–○––●●––○––● Ms3w Iwatora
●–●––●●–○––○●–– Ms5w Tochibayama
○––●●–●–●––●––○ Ms7e Oshoji
○––○–●●––●–●––● Ms15w Miyakoishi#
–●○––●●––●●––○– Ms16w Teruyama
–●●––○●––●○–●–– Ms22w Washuyama
○––●●––△○–●–––● Ms23w Kushironishiki
○––●●––●–○–●●–– Ms25w Chibanoyama
●–○–●––△–●○–––● Ms26w Dewaarashi
–●●––●○––●●–○–– Ms27e Tochinobori
–●●––●●–○–○––●– Ms31e Hooyama#
–○–●–○–●–●●––●– Ms34w Tamachichibu
–●–○●–●–●––○–●– Ms38w Wakamikuni
–––––●–○●–●–––○ Ms41w Akashinada
–○–●●––●○–●––●– Ms49e Shikinohana#
–●○––●–●–●○––●– Ms56e Edosawa
–○–●○––●●––●●–– Ms56w Teruhikari

1 win
–●●–●––○●––●––● Ms9w Owashi
–●●–●––○●–●––●– Ms25e Takihama
●––●●–●–●––●○–– Ms37e Nanshuzan#
●––●–○–●–●●–––● Ms39e Matsukaya#
●–○–●–––––––––– Ms43w Wakaumi
–●●–●––●●–○–●–– Ms50w Oyutaka
–●○–●–●–●––●●–– Ms53e Shimoyama

0 wins
–●––––––––––––– Ms11e Ogishima
–●●––●–●––––––– Ms12w Koshinyama
––––––––––––––– Ms19e Maedamine
●––●●––●●–●–●–– Ms20e Tendo#
––––––––––––––– Ms33w Tamazakura
––––––––––––––– Ms37w Komatsuryu
––––––––––––––– Ms52w Yaegashi
––––––––––––––– Ms53w Ichimonji
––––––––––––––– Ms55e Higashi#

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○○–○––○○–○–– Sd25e Yamatoryu
○––○–○–○○–○–○–– Sd93w Seki

6 wins
○–○–●–○––○○–––○ Sd6w Hidenoumi
○–○––●○–○––○–○– Sd20e Mita
○––○○––○–●○––○– Sd31w Nakamaeda
–○○–○–○––○●–○–– Sd37e Musashiumi
–○–○○–○–○–●––○– Sd50w Shishido
○–●––○○–○––○––○ Sd66w Sakaguchi
–○○–○–○––○○–●–– Sd70e Shinko
○–○––○–○–●○––○– Sd72w Toyoarashi#
●–○––○○–○–○–––○ Sd93e Sengen

5 wins
–●–○–○–○○–○––●– Sd2w Washoyama#
○–○––●–●–○○–○–– Sd3e Tochiiyama
–○●––●○–○––○––○ Sd3w Banryuyama
–●–○○––○○––○–●– Sd4e Konishiki
–●●––○○––○○––○– Sd10e Teruseyama
●–○––○–○–○●––○– Sd16e Kengo#
–○–○–○●–●––○––○ Sd16w Onagawa
–○○––○–●–○○–––● Sd20w Wakanochikara
○–○–●–●–○–○–––○ Sd23w Tokishio
●–○–○–○––●○––○– Sd27w Kozan
○––○●––○○–●–––○ Sd29w Kasugahama
–○–●–○○–○–○–●–– Sd31e Kotonofuji
●––○–○–○–○●–○–– Sd38e Shoyogata
–○●–●–○–○––○○–– Sd43e Sawada
○–○–●––○●––○––○ Sd44e Okoyama#
–○–○○–●––○–○–●– Sd46e Daigen
●–○––○–●○––○–○– Sd47e Saganishiki
○––●–○–●–○○–––○ Sd47w Samukazeyama#
–●○––○○––○–○–●– Sd54e Isayama#
●––○–○–○–○○–––● Sd58e Fukagawa
–○●–○–○–○–●–○–– Sd60e Kunihikari
●––○○–○–○–●––○– Sd67e Genda
●––○–○–○○––●––○ Sd69w Tochinoyama
●––○–●–○–○–○○–– Sd71e Tochinohana
○–○––●○––○–●––○ Sd77w Fusanoumi
–○●–●––○○–○–○–– Sd78e Nankaiyama
–●–●○–○–○––○○–– Sd83w Tominohana
○–●–○–○––○–○–●– Sd84w Ryusho
○–○––○–○●–○–––● Sd86w Kiwanishiki
●––○○––○–●–○○–– Sd90w Morinaga

4 wins
–●●––○–○–●○–○–– Sd8e Etsunishiki#
–○–○○–○–●––●●–– Sd8w Aobayama
●–○–●––○○––○–●– Sd11w Tamakiyama
○––○–○●––●●–––○ Sd12e Iwamifuji
–○●–○–●––○●–○–– Sd12w Masunoyama
●––○○–○––○●––●– Sd13w Fujinoyama
–○○––●–○–●–●–○– Sd14w Mutsuteru
●–●–○––○○–○–––● Sd18e Tochinoshima
●––○●––○–○–○––● Sd22e Taikai#
–●–●–○–●–○–○–○– Sd23e Yoshinotani
●––○–●○––●–○○–– Sd24e Terutsuyoshi#
○––●–○●–○––●–○– Sd26e Chiyonishiki
–○–○○––○–●–●–●– Sd27e Kotomidori
●–○––●○––○–○●–– Sd30e Shuto
○–○–○––●●–○–––● Sd34w Dewanoyama
–●–●○–●––○○–○–– Sd35w Maya
○–●––●○–○––●–○– Sd36e Musashikaze
○–●––○○–○––●●–– Sd38w Kitamura
–●–●○––●–○–○–○– Sd39w Ashinohana
○–○–●–●––○–○––● Sd40e Fukushima
–○–○●––○–●●–––○ Sd41w Miyukiryu
○––●–●–○–○–●○–– Sd42e Tochitsushima
–●●––○○––●○–○–– Sd45w Ohori
–○○–○–○–●––●–●– Sd48e Hinokuni
●––●○––○●––○○–– Sd55e Abenoyama
○–●––○○––●––––○ Sd55w Yoshida
–○●––●–●–○○–––○ Sd56e Gotonada#
○–○––○●–●––●–○– Sd57w Kobayashi
○–○––●●–○––●○–– Sd58w Yuba
●––○○–●––○–○–●– Sd60w Wakanoyama
–○●––○–○●––○––● Sd63w Hachiya
●––●○––○○–○–●–– Sd64w Koraiyama#
○–●–●–○––○●–––○ Sd68w Oarashi
–○○–●––●–○○–●–– Sd72e Asamaumi
–○●––○●––●–○–○– Sd73w Matsukaze
–●–○●––●○–○–○–– Sd74e Dewahikari
○–●–○–○–●–●––○– Sd75e Ikenohana
–○○––●●––○–○––● Sd76w Oshimada
○–○––○●–○–●–●–– Sd80w Higuchi
●––○○––●–○–●–○– Sd82e Kishunada
●––○–○–○●–○–––● Sd84e Sagamiyama
–○○––○–●–●–○●–– Sd85w Wakatoumi
–●–●●–○––○–○–○– Sd87w Hakkozan
○–○––●○––○●–●–– Sd88w Matsuuragawa
○–○––●●–●–○––○– Sd91w Zoshuzan#
○–●–●––○–●○–––○ Sd95w Torikai
○–○–○––●○––●●–– Sd97w Yamatodake#
–○●–○–●––○○–––● Sd98w Morinokawa
–●–○●–○–○–●––○– Sd99e Wakanofuji

3 wins
–○●–○––●–○–●●–– Sd1e Kaikozan
●–●–○–●––○–○–●– Sd1w Kuninishiki
–○○––●●––●●––○– Sd5w Izawa
–●–●–●–○○––○●–– Sd6e Shachinobori
●–○––○–○●–●–––● Sd9e Miyazakura
○––●●–●–●––○○–– Sd9w Arauma
–○–●○––●●––●––○ Sd10w Saganoumi
○–●–●––●○––○●–– Sd15w Ogata
–●–○–●–●–○○––●– Sd17e Shirafuji
●––○○––○–●–●–●– Sd19w Aonofuji
○–●–●–●–○–○––●– Sd21w Dewanomine
–○●–○––●○–●–●–– Sd22w Okuwayama
●–○–●––○●–●–○–– Sd25w Uchinoura
–●●––○–●–●○–––○ Sd26w Hirose
–●●––●–○○––●––○ Sd30w Kamedayama
●–○––●●––○–○●–– Sd32e Genjimine
–●–○–○–○●–●––●– Sd33e Kiyozakura
●––●○–○–○––●––● Sd34e Tanakayama
–○●––○–●●––●–○– Sd35e Takefuyama
–●–●●––●○––○––○ Sd37w Fukuda
●–○–○––●–●○––●– Sd42w Shikokuyama#
–●–○–●●–●–○–––○ Sd48w Ichiriki
○–●–○––○–●–●●–– Sd49w Sumanishiki
–●○–●––○–●●–○–– Sd50e Kokuyo#
–●●–○––○○–●–●–– Sd52e Tsugenoyama
–○–●–●–●–○–●–○– Sd52w Tamateyama
–○○–●––●●––○––● Sd54w Yamatoumi
–●–○●–●–○–○–––● Sd56w Hokutoryu
○–○––●–●●––●–○– Sd61e Oabe
●––○●––○–○–●●–– Sd62w Tenko
○–○––○●––●●––●– Sd63e Oazuma
–●–○●–○––●●–––○ Sd64e Akibayama
○–○––●●––●○–●–– Sd65e Tokunoyama
–●–○–●●–○–○–––● Sd67w Tamaikari
–○○––○–●●––●–●– Sd68e Shoryuyama#
–●–●○––●–○–●○–– Sd69e Asami
–●–●○––●○–●––○– Sd71w Akishima
●––●–○●–●––○––○ Sd75w Juoyama#
●––○○––●–●○–●–– Sd77e Kurama
–●–●○–○––●●–○–– Sd79e Ugohikari
●––○–○–○–●–●–●– Sd80e Kotonokuni
○–○––●●–●–○––●– Sd82w Daitoyama
–●–●●–●–○––○––○ Sd85e Horakawa
●––○–●–○●––●–○– Sd86e Saikai
●––○–○–●○––●–●– Sd88e Onoshima
–●–●○––●–○–○–●– Sd89e Okogawa
–○●–●–○–○–●–––● Sd92e Otakayama
–●–○○––●–●–●○–– Sd92w Kitamusashi#
–○–●●––○●–●––○– Sd94e Takisawa
–●–●–●–○–●–○––○ Sd94w Hanayafuji#
●–●––○○––○–●–●– Sd95e Dewayu
–○○–●––○●–●–––– Sd96e Matsushitayama
●––●–●–○–○–○●–– Sd99w Yokoyama
○–●–○–●––●○––●– Sd100e Fukunoyama

2 wins
●––●–○○–●––●–●– Sd2e Toyohikari
○–●–●––●–●●–○–– Sd4w Kaikoyama#
●––○–●●–●––○–●– Sd7w Saka
○–○––●–●●–●–●–– Sd14e Mitsuruyama
–●–●●–●––○–●○–– Sd15e Shinzan
○––●○––●–●–●––● Sd17w Tomioka
–○●–●–●––●–○●–– Sd18w Asonoyama
–●–●–●○–●–●–––○ Sd19e Kotonobori
–●–●–○○–●–●–––● Sd21e Raikoyama#
○––●–○–●●––●––● Sd28e Funaki
–○–●–●●––●–●–○– Sd29e Otakahashi
–○○–●–●––●–●––● Sd32w Dewanosato
–○●––●–○●–––––– Sd39e Nosaka
●––○–○–●●–●––●– Sd40w Mitsutomi
–●–●–●○–○–●––●– Sd43w Kotonosato
●––○–●●––●○–––● Sd44w Edoarashi
●––●–○–●–●–●–○– Sd49e Yoshiteru
○––●–●–●●–●–––○ Sd51e Wakatama
○––○●–●–●–●–●–– Sd53e Morigatake
●––●●––○●––○–●– Sd59e Yamamoto
–●–●●–○––●–●––○ Sd59w Komiyama#
–●–●●––●–○–○––● Sd61w Tamaminato
–○●––●○––●●–●–– Sd62e Murata
–○●–○–●––●●––●– Sd66e Omishima
●––●●––○●––○––● Sd73e Kumanoumi
–●–●●––●○––●––○ Sd81e Okita
–○●––●●–○–●–●–– Sd81w Takaya
–○●–●––●–●○–––● Sd83e Dewanoshima
–○●–●–●––○●––●– Sd87e Tomita
●––○–●–●–●–●–○– Sd98e Jinrikiyama#
–●–○●–●–○––●●–– Sd100w Nishikiiwa

1 win
●––●●––●–●○–––● Sd5e Ito
–●–●–●–●○––●●–– Sd13e Shizunishiki#
–●●––●○–●––●–●– Sd24w Oando
–●●–●–●–●–●–○–– Sd28w Shironishiki
●––○–●–●–●●–––● Sd36w Tarusawa
●–●––●●––●○––●– Sd51w Yokose
–●–●●––●●––●○–– Sd65w Kashimaumi
○–●––●●––●–●––● Sd70w Kasanoi
–●–●–●–○●––●●–– Sd76e Izuminada
–○●––●●––●●–––● Sd90e Kadoma
–●–●–●–●●––○––● Sd97e Saito

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd7e Kitamisogi#
––––––––––––––– Sd11e Shosui#
––––––––––––––– Sd33w Kamiya
–●●–●–●–●–●–●–– Sd41e Izumiyama
––––––––––––––– Sd45e Musashiryu
––––––––––––––– Sd46w Tamahikari
●–––––––––––––– Sd53w Sugimoto
––––––––––––––– Sd57e Araishi#
––––––––––––––– Sd74w Tochinoteru#
––––––––––––––– Sd78w Tenko#
––––––––––––––– Sd79w Dokai#
––––––––––––––– Sd89w Kotohiryu
––––––––––––––– Sd91e Tochinosato
––––––––––––––– Sd96w Iyonoumi

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
○–○––○○–○–●––○– Jd10w Tochitsurugi
–●–○○––○–○–○○–– Jd13w Matsumoto
○––○○––○●––○–○– Jd23w Araiwa
–○–○–●–○○––○○–– Jd34e Wakahibiki
–○–○–○○–○––○●–– Jd36e Ryujin#
○–○–○––●–○○–○–– Jd42w Iwanotsuki
–○–●○––○–○–○––○ Jd55w Noguchi
○––○○–○––○○–●–– Jd61e Wakateru#
○––○○––○–○●–––○ Jd81w Shigenoumi#

5 wins
–○○––●–○●–○–––○ Jd1e Takehara
○–○––○●––○–●○–– Jd1w Shinoburyu
–○–●○–○–○–○––●– Jd2e Tsukata
–○●––○○––●–○○–– Jd5e Wakagiryu
–○–○○–○–●––○●–– Jd8e Tsurugidake
–○○–○–●––●–○○–– Jd14e Kitanishiki
○––●–○–●–○○–––○ Jd18w Ogurayama
○––○●––○–○●––○– Jd20w Kiyohikari
–●○––●–○○––○––○ Jd23e Matsuoka
○–○––●–○–○○––●– Jd25e Mineoyama
●––○○–○–●––○–○– Jd26w Sadao#
○––●○––○–●○––○– Jd32w Kinkonada
●–○––○○––○○–●–– Jd35w Maenokuni
–○○––○●–●–○–––○ Jd39e Raimeiyama#
○––●○––○●––○––○ Jd46e Hirobayama
–○●––○–○●–○–○–– Jd49e Aoikuni
●––○○–●––○○––○– Jd49w Masudate
–○–○○––○○––●––● Jd50w Fujii
–○–○–●○–○––○●–– Jd52w Ebisawa
–●○––○–○–●–○–○– Jd60e Mitsubayama
–○–○–○●––○○–––● Jd64w Tamaizumi
○––○○–○––●●–○–– Jd66e Ryuoyama#
○––○●–●–○–○––○– Jd71e Kaneshiro
–●○––○–○–○–●○–– Jd71w Shimadayama
–○–●●––○○–○–––○ Jd72e Tamano

4 wins
○–○–●––●–○–○––● Jd3w Taiko
●––●–○–○○–○––●– Jd5w Setahikari
–●●–○–●–○–○–○–– Jd7w Chiyonokiku
●–○–●––○●––○–○– Jd8w Terauchi
–●–●○–○––○–●–○– Jd9w Wakayutaka
●––○●–●––○○–––○ Jd11e Hironoumi
–○●––○–○–●–●○–– Jd11w Minamikuni#
–●–○○––○●–●––○– Jd12e Kumanishiki
–○○–○––●–○●–●–– Jd15w Eguchi
–●●––○○–○–○–●–– Jd19e Akitsushima
–○–●–○○––●–○–●– Jd21w Tenpozan
–●○–○––●●–○–○–– Jd22e Tokiarashi
–○●––●–●○–○–○–– Jd25w Sendo
○–○––●–●–○–●○–– Jd27e Warabigawa
○–○––○○–●––●––● Jd29e Tanaka
–●●––○○––○–●–○– Jd31e Horaguchi
–○–○–○●–○––●–●– Jd32e Akimoto
–●○–○–●––●–○––○ Jd33w Iwatenishiki
○––●●–●––○–○–○– Jd35e Kanape
●––○○––●○–●–○–– Jd37e Kosetsu
–●–○○––○–●○–––● Jd40w Takanohana
–○○––●○–○–●–●–– Jd42e Shimokawara
–○○–●––●○–●––○– Jd45w Genkairyu
–●–●–○–●○––○○–– Jd50e Yoshimoto
○–○––○○––●●–––● Jd52e Yodonami
–●○–●––○–●○––○– Jd53e Shiga
○––○–○●–●––○–●– Jd53w Chokaiyama#
●–○–○–○–○––●–●– Jd56w Satoyama
–●●––○–○–●–○––○ Jd57w Miyanosato
●–○–●–○––○–●–○– Jd58w Tone
–○–●●––●○–○–○–– Jd59w Okano
–○–●–●○–○––○●–– Jd63e Chiba
○––●–○–○–○–●–●– Jd63w Kitagonada
–●○––●–○○––○●–– Jd65e Arakawa
●–●–●––○–○–○○–– Jd69e Omichi
○––○○–●––●–○––● Jd73e Takada
–●–●○––○●–○––○– Jd75e Hattori
○––●–○–●–○●–○–– Jd75w Wakahikari
–○○––●●––●–○––○ Jd77e Hidanoumi

3 wins
○–●––○●––●●–––○ Jd7e Wakawashi
○–●––●○––○–●–●– Jd9e Okatani
–○○––●–●○–●–––● Jd10e Masunoryu
○–●––●–●–●–○○–– Jd14w Shionohana
○–●–●––○●–○–●–– Jd17e Wakaodake
●–○–○–○––●–●–●– Jd19w Ryukaiyama
–○–○●–●–●–●–––○ Jd20e Ganryu#
●–●––●–○○––○●–– Jd21e Tamahibiki
●––○●–●–●–○––○– Jd22w Fukusayama
●––●●––●–○–○––○ Jd24w Inagaki
–●●–○–○–○–●–●–– Jd26e Onobori
–●–●○–●–○–○––●– Jd27w Muramatsu
●––○–○●––○●–●–– Jd28w Hayashi
●–○–●––○●–●–––○ Jd31w Kurohyo
–●●––●–○○––●––○ Jd36w Kofunaba
○–●––●–●–●○––○– Jd37w Meigetsu#
–●–●○––○–●–○––● Jd38w Edonohana
○–●–●––●○––○–●– Jd40e Mogaki
●––○–○●––○–●●–– Jd41e Dewaryu
●––●–●●–○––○–○– Jd44w Tamayama
○–●–●–○––●–●––○ Jd45e Tamawaka
–●–○–●–○–○●–●–– Jd46w Kumanonada
●–○–●––○–○–●–●– Jd48w Jukutayama#
–●●–●–●–○––○○–– Jd55e Toyohibiki
○––●–○–●–○●––●– Jd56e Okawa
○––○–●●–●–○–●–– Jd58e Kawamura
●–●–○–●–●–○–––○ Jd60w Kubo
–○–○●––●–○–●–●– Jd61w Takahashi
–●●––●○–○–●––○– Jd62e Kotonokawa
–●○–○––●–●●–––○ Jd62w Hozoji
○––●–○●–●–○–––● Jd68e Usukura
–○–○●–○––●–●–●– Jd69w Itonami
–●○–○–○––●●–●–– Jd70e Tatsunobori#
●––○●–○–●––●–○– Jd76e Sakashita
○––○–○–●●––●●–– Jd77w Miyakoryu
–○–●○–●––●–●–○– Jd78w Tsunegatake#

2 wins
●––●–○–○●–●–––● Jd3e Kozu
–●–○–●–●●–●–––○ Jd4e Kunimidake
–●–○–●–●●–○––●– Jd6w Ryuhozan#
–○●––○–●–●–●––● Jd12w Sadahikari
–●–●●–○–●––●––○ Jd13e Matsubagawa
●––●–●●––○●––○– Jd15e Tsuchiya
●––○–●●–○–●–●–– Jd16w Tochinose
–○○–●––●–●–●––● Jd18e Hamadayama
–○–●–○●–●–●––●– Jd24e Sawadayama
–○●–●––○–●–●––● Jd28e Nanpozan#
–○●––●○––●●–––● Jd29w Suwahibiki
●––●●–○–●–○––●– Jd39w Kiyomiyama
–○●––●–●–○–●––● Jd43w Koyasunada
○––○●––●●––●––● Jd47e Kotani
●–●––●○––●–●○–– Jd47w Nakanishiki
○––●–○–●–●●––●– Jd48e Ide
–●○––●–●●––●○–– Jd51e Takayashiki
●–●–○––○–●●–––● Jd54e Okumura
●–●–○–●–○––●●–– Jd64e Hakubayama#
●–●––●–●●–○––○– Jd70w Narusegawa
●–●––○○–●–●––●– Jd73w Sakurai
–○●––●●–○––●––● Jd74e Kawai
–●●–●––●–●○–––○ Jd76w Fuse
●–○––●–●–●–○●–– Jd78e Kaminoyama
–●○–●–●–●–●–––○ Jd79e Hiryunada
●–●––●–○–●○––●– Jd79w Motoda

1 win
●––●●––●–●–○–●– Jd6e Tatsunishiki
–●–●–○–●●––●––● Jd16e Ebashi
○––●●––●●–●––●– Jd30w Ochiba
–●–●–○●–●–●–●–– Jd43e Nadanobori
●–●–●–●–●–●–○–– Jd51w Chibanoumi
–○–●–●–●●–●–●–– Jd57e Abe
–●○––●–●●––●–●– Jd66w Katsurashima
–○–●–●–●●–●–––● Jd67e Shachinishiki

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd2w Wakachidori
––––––––––––––– Jd4w Tonenishiki
–●––––––––––––– Jd17w Sasaki
–●–●●––●–●–●●–– Jd30e Kimurayama
●–●–––––––––––– Jd33e Matsukiyama#
––––––––––––––– Jd34w Watarai
––––––––––––––– Jd38e Toraisami#
––––––––––––––– Jd41w Terada
––––––––––––––– Jd44e Tochinoryu
––––––––––––––– Jd54w Minami
––––––––––––––– Jd59e Wakaisami
●–––––––––––––– Jd65w Sakai
––––––––––––––– Jd67w Fujikawa
––––––––––––––– Jd68w Makisako
––––––––––––––– Jd72w Itoyama
––––––––––––––– Jd74w Miyanishi
––––––––––––––– Jd80e Tokiryu
––––––––––––––– Jd80w Daishinyama#
––––––––––––––– Jd81e Sato

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○––○○–○––○○–– Jk11w Kainohana#

6 wins
○––○●–○––○–○○–– Jk2e Shimonoseki

5 wins
–○–●–●–○○–○–○–– Jk3e Nakamigawa
–○–○–○●––●○–––○ Jk6e Osada
○––○–●○–○––●–○– Jk6w Osuzuki

4 wins
●–○––○○–○–●–––● Jk2w Sakanoi#
○––●–○●––○○–●–– Jk4w Sugino
●–○–○–●–○––○●–– Jk5e Onuma
–●●–○––○–○●––○– Jk5w Mizutani#
●–○––●–●–○–○––○ Jk7e Baba
–●●–○––○○––●––○ Jk8e Sanofuji
–●––○○○–●–○–––● Jk12w Motomura

3 wins
–○–●○–○–●–●––●– Jk1e Nunota
–●●––○–●○––○––● Jk1w Akutsu
–●●–●––●–○–○○–– Jk3w Ozeki
–○–●●––●–○●––○– Jk7w Nakayama
○––○–●●–●–●–○–– Jk8w Shinohara
●––○●––○●–○––●– Jk11e Asahijima

2 wins
●–○–○––●–●–●–●– Jk9e Kuriki
–○●––●–○●––––●● Jk9w Katsura
○––●●–––○●–●––● Jk10w Iijima

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk4e Kawahara
–●–●●–––––––●–– Jk10e Kakeoke
––––––––––––––– Jk12e Sakae#
––––––––––––––– Jk13e Oasa#
––––––––––––––– Jk13w Kanenosato
––––––––––––––– Jk14e Nagawa
––––––––––––––– Jk14w Yamakita
––––––––––––––– Jk15e Kishino
––––––––––––––– Jk15w Fujino
––––––––––––––– Jk16e Naranishiki
––––––––––––––– Jk16w Aoiryu

45 queries in 1,13 seconds

Hatsu 1970

Tokyo, Kuramae Kokugikan

January 11, 1970 - January 25, 1970


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0-15TaihoY 
13-2 Y KitanofujiOTamanoshima13-2 D
9-6KotozakuraHDKiyokuni10-5
8-7KirinjiSHasegawa8-7
 HDMaenoyama8-7
10-5 GS TochiazumaKTakamiyama8-7
5-10MutsuarashiM1Ryuko9-6
2-13AsanoboriM2Daiyu5-10
5-10FukunohanaM3Mienoumi4-11
7-8NishikinadaM4Asasegawa6-9
9-6 KKurohimeyamaM5Daimonji4-11
7-8TochioyamaM6Fujinokawa9-6
2-13 HanahikariM7Wakanami7-8
6-9TodaM8Futagodake9-6
9-6WakafutaseM9Takanohana10-5
9-6KotetsuyamaM10Dairyugawa8-7
8-7TokibayamaM11Asahikuni8-7
6-5-4KainoyamaM12Daisetsu9-6

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
6-9KaigoJ1Manazuru4-11
6-9YoshioyamaJ2Asakaze6-9
4-11AgeshioJ3Arashiyama8-7
8-7TeruzakuraJ4Tochiisami8-7
11-4 MasuiyamaJ5Kongo7-8
5-10OiyamaJ6Yoshinohana6-9
8-7FutatsuryuJ7Asaarashi9-6
8-7TochifujiJ8Oshio7-8
12-3DaijuJ9Shiratayama6-9
5-10 BanjakuJ10Dairyu5-4-6
8-7WakanarutoJ11Hakuryo5-10
13-2 YKatsuhikariJ12Kabumoto8-7
4-11 HananishikiJ13Fujizakura9-6

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 TaikanMs1Tachihikari4-3
4-3KitaseumiMs2Ryuo5-2
4-3EdoMs3Iwatora2-5
5-2 RyogaMs4Makimoto3-4
3-4Kuniriki#Ms5Tochibayama2-5
6-1 KasugaryuMs6Wakajishi4-3
2-5OshojiMs7Daio4-3
3-4OnakataMs8Fukumoto5-2
5-2UkunoshimaMs9Owashi1-6
3-4MiyamaMs10Edohibiki4-3
0-1-6OgishimaMs11Kiyoyanagi4-3
5-2HakuryuMs12Koshinyama0-4-3
6-1Mutsunishiki#Ms13Midorimine#3-4
4-3RyuhoMs14Oyoshida3-4
3-4TochizakuraMs15Miyakoishi#2-5
3-4TochichikaraMs16Teruyama2-5
3-4GenbuMs17Seiriki5-2
4-3MaruyamaMs18Terugakai#5-2
0-0-7MaedamineMs19Odate4-3
0-7Tendo#Ms20Edonami3-4
4-3KondoMs21Tosanoumi4-3
3-4OnohanaMs22Washuyama2-5
5-2Otozan#Ms23Kushironishiki2-4
3-4TamanokuniMs24Shimada6-1
1-6TakihamaMs25Chibanoyama2-5
4-3TamuraMs26Dewaarashi2-4
2-5TochinoboriMs27Wakanishiki4-3
4-3ToyobayamaMs28Terunishiki3-4
5-2KitanoumiMs29Ichinotani5-2
3-4KiyonohanaMs30Chiyonoumi4-3
2-5Hooyama#Ms31Fukudome6-1
5-2GotoMs32Mizuhikari4-3
4-3ByakuhoyamaMs33Tamazakura0-0-7
3-4RikuzenMs34Tamachichibu2-5
4-3NishinoMs35Ayazakura5-2
3-4OnoumiMs36Tamadozan3-4
1-6 Nanshuzan#Ms37Komatsuryu0-0-7
3-4Noboriryu#Ms38Wakamikuni2-5
1-6 Matsukaya#Ms39Tobishima5-2
4-3YagurumaMs40Terukami#6-1
3-4ChiyozakuraMs41Akashinada2-3-2
5-2SuzukiMs42Atsuminada4-3
3-4Kotooka#Ms43Wakaumi1-2-4
6-1MayamaMs44Omatsuyama3-4
3-4ShimazakiMs45Itsutsuryu5-2
4-3YoshinokuniMs46Terunoyama4-3
3-4Terukiyo#Ms47Tamakiyama5-2
4-3HimenosatoMs48Soma#4-3
2-5 Shikinohana#Ms49Hidemitsu4-3
3-4MatsumaenadaMs50Oyutaka1-6
3-4KaminouraMs51Yurinishiki3-4
5-2WadanishikiMs52Yaegashi0-0-7
1-6 ShimoyamaMs53Ichimonji0-0-7
5-2AiuchiMs54Tochitsukasa4-3
0-0-7Higashi#Ms55Shiraneyama4-3
2-5 EdosawaMs56Teruhikari2-5
4-3NakataMs57Makuuchi3-4
4-3KodamaMs58Kamiryu#3-4
3-4 WakakoyamaMs59Wakashiroyama4-3
4-3KasuganadaMs60Kudoyama4-3
7-0 YWajimaOB

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4KaikozanSd1Kuninishiki3-4
2-5ToyohikariSd2Washoyama#5-2
5-2 TochiiyamaSd3Banryuyama5-2
5-2 KonishikiSd4Kaikoyama#2-5
1-6ItoSd5Izawa3-4
3-4ShachinoboriSd6Hidenoumi6-1
0-0-7Kitamisogi#Sd7Saka2-5
4-3 Etsunishiki#Sd8Aobayama4-3
3-4MiyazakuraSd9Arauma3-4
5-2 TeruseyamaSd10Saganoumi3-4
0-0-7Shosui#Sd11Tamakiyama4-3
4-3IwamifujiSd12Masunoyama4-3
1-6Shizunishiki#Sd13Fujinoyama4-3
2-5MitsuruyamaSd14Mutsuteru4-3
2-5ShinzanSd15Ogata3-4
5-2 Kengo#Sd16Onagawa5-2
3-4ShirafujiSd17Tomioka2-5
4-3TochinoshimaSd18Asonoyama2-5
2-5KotonoboriSd19Aonofuji3-4
6-1 MitaSd20Wakanochikara5-2
2-5Raikoyama#Sd21Dewanomine3-4
4-3Taikai#Sd22Okuwayama3-4
4-3YoshinotaniSd23Tokishio5-2
4-3Terutsuyoshi#Sd24Oando1-6
7-0 D YamatoryuSd25Uchinoura3-4
4-3ChiyonishikiSd26Hirose3-4
4-3KotomidoriSd27Kozan5-2
2-5FunakiSd28Shironishiki1-6
2-5OtakahashiSd29Kasugahama5-2
4-3ShutoSd30Kamedayama3-4
5-2KotonofujiSd31Nakamaeda6-1
3-4GenjimineSd32Dewanosato2-5
3-4KiyozakuraSd33Kamiya0-0-7
3-4TanakayamaSd34Dewanoyama4-3
3-4TakefuyamaSd35Maya4-3
4-3MusashikazeSd36Tarusawa1-6
6-1 MusashiumiSd37Fukuda3-4
5-2ShoyogataSd38Kitamura4-3
2-3-2NosakaSd39Ashinohana4-3
4-3FukushimaSd40Mitsutomi2-5
0-7IzumiyamaSd41Miyukiryu4-3
4-3TochitsushimaSd42Shikokuyama#3-4
5-2SawadaSd43Kotonosato2-5
5-2Okoyama#Sd44Edoarashi2-5
0-0-7MusashiryuSd45Ohori4-3
5-2DaigenSd46Tamahikari0-0-7
5-2SaganishikiSd47Samukazeyama#5-2
4-3HinokuniSd48Ichiriki3-4
2-5YoshiteruSd49Sumanishiki3-4
3-4Kokuyo#Sd50Shishido6-1
2-5WakatamaSd51Yokose1-6
3-4TsugenoyamaSd52Tamateyama3-4
2-5MorigatakeSd53Sugimoto0-1-6
5-2Isayama#Sd54Yamatoumi3-4
4-3AbenoyamaSd55Yoshida4-2-1
4-3Gotonada#Sd56Hokutoryu3-4
0-0-7 Araishi#Sd57Kobayashi4-3
5-2FukagawaSd58Yuba4-3
2-5YamamotoSd59Komiyama#2-5
5-2KunihikariSd60Wakanoyama4-3
3-4OabeSd61Tamaminato2-5
2-5MurataSd62Tenko3-4
3-4OazumaSd63Hachiya4-3
3-4AkibayamaSd64Koraiyama#4-3
3-4TokunoyamaSd65Kashimaumi1-6
2-5OmishimaSd66Sakaguchi6-1
5-2GendaSd67Tamaikari3-4
3-4Shoryuyama#Sd68Oarashi4-3
3-4AsamiSd69Tochinoyama5-2
6-1ShinkoSd70Kasanoi1-6
5-2TochinohanaSd71Akishima3-4
4-3AsamaumiSd72Toyoarashi#6-1
2-5KumanoumiSd73Matsukaze4-3
4-3DewahikariSd74Tochinoteru#0-0-7
4-3IkenohanaSd75Juoyama#3-4
1-6 IzuminadaSd76Oshimada4-3
3-4KuramaSd77Fusanoumi5-2
5-2NankaiyamaSd78Tenko#0-0-7
3-4UgohikariSd79Dokai#0-0-7
3-4KotonokuniSd80Higuchi4-3
2-5 OkitaSd81Takaya2-5
4-3KishunadaSd82Daitoyama3-4
2-5 DewanoshimaSd83Tominohana5-2
4-3SagamiyamaSd84Ryusho5-2
3-4 HorakawaSd85Wakatoumi4-3
3-4 SaikaiSd86Kiwanishiki5-2
2-5 TomitaSd87Hakkozan4-3
3-4 OnoshimaSd88Matsuuragawa4-3
3-4 OkogawaSd89Kotohiryu0-0-7
1-6 KadomaSd90Morinaga5-2
0-0-7TochinosatoSd91Zoshuzan#4-3
3-4 OtakayamaSd92Kitamusashi#3-4
6-1SengenSd93Seki7-0 Y
3-4 TakisawaSd94Hanayafuji#3-4
3-4 DewayuSd95Torikai4-3
3-3-1 MatsushitayamaSd96Iyonoumi0-0-7
1-6 SaitoSd97Yamatodake#4-3
2-5 Jinrikiyama#Sd98Morinokawa4-3
4-3WakanofujiSd99Yokoyama3-4
3-4 FukunoyamaSd100Nishikiiwa2-5

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 TakeharaJd1Shinoburyu5-2
5-2 TsukataJd2Wakachidori0-0-7
2-5KozuJd3Taiko4-3
2-5KunimidakeJd4Tonenishiki0-0-7
5-2 WakagiryuJd5Setahikari4-3
1-6TatsunishikiJd6Ryuhozan#2-5
3-4WakawashiJd7Chiyonokiku4-3
5-2 TsurugidakeJd8Terauchi4-3
3-4OkataniJd9Wakayutaka4-3
3-4MasunoryuJd10Tochitsurugi6-1 D
4-3HironoumiJd11Minamikuni#4-3
4-3KumanishikiJd12Sadahikari2-5
2-5MatsubagawaJd13Matsumoto6-1 D
5-2 KitanishikiJd14Shionohana3-4
2-5TsuchiyaJd15Eguchi4-3
1-6EbashiJd16Tochinose2-5
3-4WakaodakeJd17Sasaki0-1-6
2-5HamadayamaJd18Ogurayama5-2
4-3AkitsushimaJd19Ryukaiyama3-4
3-4Ganryu#Jd20Kiyohikari5-2
3-4TamahibikiJd21Tenpozan4-3
4-3TokiarashiJd22Fukusayama3-4
5-2 MatsuokaJd23Araiwa6-1 Y
2-5SawadayamaJd24Inagaki3-4
5-2 MineoyamaJd25Sendo4-3
3-4OnoboriJd26Sadao#5-2
4-3WarabigawaJd27Muramatsu3-4
2-5Nanpozan#Jd28Hayashi3-4
4-3TanakaJd29Suwahibiki2-5
0-7KimurayamaJd30Ochiba1-6
4-3HoraguchiJd31Kurohyo3-4
4-3AkimotoJd32Kinkonada5-2
0-2-5Matsukiyama#Jd33Iwatenishiki4-3
6-1 D WakahibikiJd34Watarai0-0-7
4-3KanapeJd35Maenokuni5-2
6-1 D Ryujin#Jd36Kofunaba3-4
4-3KosetsuJd37Meigetsu#3-4
0-0-7Toraisami#Jd38Edonohana3-4
5-2 Raimeiyama#Jd39Kiyomiyama2-5
3-4MogakiJd40Takanohana4-3
3-4DewaryuJd41Terada0-0-7
4-3ShimokawaraJd42Iwanotsuki6-1 D
1-6NadanoboriJd43Koyasunada2-5
0-0-7TochinoryuJd44Tamayama3-4
3-4TamawakaJd45Genkairyu4-3
5-2HirobayamaJd46Kumanonada3-4
2-5KotaniJd47Nakanishiki2-5
2-5IdeJd48Jukutayama#3-4
5-2AoikuniJd49Masudate5-2
4-3YoshimotoJd50Fujii5-2
2-5TakayashikiJd51Chibanoumi1-6
4-3YodonamiJd52Ebisawa5-2
4-3ShigaJd53Chokaiyama#4-3
2-5OkumuraJd54Minami0-0-7
3-4ToyohibikiJd55Noguchi6-1 D
3-4OkawaJd56Satoyama4-3
1-6AbeJd57Miyanosato4-3
3-4KawamuraJd58Tone4-3
0-0-7WakaisamiJd59Okano4-3
5-2MitsubayamaJd60Kubo3-4
6-1 DWakateru#Jd61Takahashi3-4
3-4KotonokawaJd62Hozoji3-4
4-3ChibaJd63Kitagonada4-3
2-5Hakubayama#Jd64Tamaizumi5-2
4-3ArakawaJd65Sakai0-1-6
5-2Ryuoyama#Jd66Katsurashima1-6
1-6ShachinishikiJd67Fujikawa0-0-7
3-4UsukuraJd68Makisako0-0-7
4-3OmichiJd69Itonami3-4
3-4Tatsunobori#Jd70Narusegawa2-5
5-2KaneshiroJd71Shimadayama5-2
5-2TamanoJd72Itoyama0-0-7
4-3TakadaJd73Sakurai2-5
2-5KawaiJd74Miyanishi0-0-7
4-3HattoriJd75Wakahikari4-3
3-4SakashitaJd76Fuse2-5
4-3HidanoumiJd77Miyakoryu3-4
2-5KaminoyamaJd78Tsunegatake#3-4
2-5HiryunadaJd79Motoda2-5
0-0-7TokiryuJd80Daishinyama#0-0-7
0-0-7 SatoJd81Shigenoumi#6-1 D

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4 NunotaJk1Akutsu3-4
6-1 ShimonosekiJk2Sakanoi#4-3
5-2 NakamigawaJk3Ozeki3-4
0-0-7KawaharaJk4Sugino4-3
4-3 OnumaJk5Mizutani#4-3
5-2 OsadaJk6Osuzuki5-2
4-3 BabaJk7Nakayama3-4
4-3 SanofujiJk8Shinohara3-4
2-5 KurikiJk9Katsura2-5
0-4-3KakeokeJk10Iijima2-5
3-4 AsahijimaJk11Kainohana#7-0 Y
0-0-7Sakae#Jk12Motomura4-3
0-0-7Oasa#Jk13Kanenosato0-0-7
0-0-7NagawaJk14Yamakita0-0-7
0-0-7KishinoJk15Fujino0-0-7
0-0-7NaranishikiJk16Aoiryu0-0-7

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Nagata0-0
Shiraishi0-0
Oyamamoto0-0
Oga#0-0
Abe0-0
Satogawa0-0
Teratani0-0
Omura0-0
Koyamada0-0
Fukunomoto0-0
Tochisawa0-0
Kakuta0-0
Kuriyama0-0
Ohayashiyama0-0
Takadayama0-0
Kuroshioyama0-0
Kashiwagi0-0
Ichise0-0
Kawada0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Takanohashi


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
J13eHananishikiNishimori
Ms17eGenbuKuriharayama
Ms44wOmatsuyamaTerunobori
Sd1wKuninishikiKuniseyama
Sd20wWakanochikaraWakachikara
Sd30eShutoBungofuji
Sd52eTsugenoyamaAsahiryu
Sd69wTochinoyamaGoo#
Sd70eShinkoDaishinko#
Sd82eKishunadaSakata
Sd93eSengenChiyohikari
Jd39eRaimeiyama#Tagiri
Jd51wChibanoumiEnomoto
Jd77eHidanoumiTakehara
Jd78wTsunegatake#Yamada
Jd79eHiryunadaShindo
Jd81wShigenoumi#Tanakagawa
Jk11eAsahijimaShimazaki

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
WajimaHanakagoIshikawaJanuary 11, 1948
NagataKataonamiNagasakiJuly 22, 1954
ShiraishiMihogasekiFukuokaAugust 24, 1954
OyamamotoTokitsukazeKagoshimaJune 13, 1954
Oga#DewanoumiNagasakiMay 14, 1951
AbeFutagoyamaKanagawaJune 27, 1953
SatogawaSadogatakeHokkaidoOctober 17, 1952
TerataniKasuganoHyogoMay 11, 1955
OmuraSadogatakeMiyazakiNovember 15, 1954
KoyamadaDewanoumiTokushimaApril 4, 1951
FukunomotoDewanoumiFukuokaJanuary 19, 1954
TochisawaTokitsukazeNiigataJanuary 1, 1954
KakutaOyamaHokkaidoAugust 27, 1954
KuriyamaKasuganoWakayamaDecember 13, 1952
OhayashiyamaOyamaKyotoNovember 4, 1953
TakadayamaIsenoumiTokyoFebruary 18, 1955
KuroshioyamaAsahiyamaChibaFebruary 11, 1950
KashiwagiMihogasekiHyogoJanuary 6, 1955
IchiseOyamaNaganoJune 13, 1954

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
M12eKainoyamaDewanoumiIbarakiJune 28, 1940S
Ms12wKoshinyamaKasugayamaHokkaidoJanuary 22, 1943Ms3
Ms19eMaedamineTokitsukazeKagoshimaMarch 21, 1946Ms19
Ms37wKomatsuryuHanakagoIshikawaAugust 5, 1947Ms15
Ms52wYaegashiHanakagoIwateSeptember 26, 1943Ms29
Ms54wTochitsukasaKasuganoOsakaJanuary 24, 1947Ms42
Ms55eHigashi#NishonosekiMieNovember 10, 1940J3
Sd13eShizunishiki#MiyaginoHokkaidoMarch 4, 1944Ms34
Sd39eNosakaTatsunamiGunmaApril 18, 1946Sd21
Sd48eHinokuniKasuganoKumamotoJuly 26, 1944Sd2
Sd49wSumanishikiDewanoumiHiroshimaAugust 18, 1946Sd28
Sd53wSugimotoSadogatakeHokkaidoSeptember 27, 1950Sd33
Sd58eFukagawaKasuganoTokyoOctober 26, 1948Sd27
Sd78wTenko#FutagoyamaAomoriNovember 12, 1950Sd38
Sd79wDokai#HanakagoHokkaidoMay 30, 1947Ms49
Sd89wKotohiryuSadogatakeFukuokaApril 3, 1948Sd51
Sd91eTochinosatoKasuganoTochigiAugust 9, 1948Sd80
Sd93wSekiTokitsukazeSaitamaMay 5, 1946Sd10
Sd95wTorikaiNishonosekiHyogoJune 2, 1949Sd57
Jd2wWakachidoriSadogatakeHokkaidoAugust 20, 1951Sd42
Jd4wTonenishikiDewanoumiIbarakiSeptember 15, 1945Sd10
Jd17wSasakiSadogatakeHokkaidoJune 26, 1949Sd84
Jd19eAkitsushimaDewanoumiYamaguchiFebruary 1, 1951Jd16
Jd54wMinami--Jd4
Jd80eTokiryu--Jd80
Jd80wDaishinyama#--Jd44
Jk4eKawahara--Jk4
Jk10eKakeoke--Jk10
Jk12eSakae#IzutsuKagoshimaMay 25, 1951Sd22
Jk13eOasa#IsegahamaHokkaidoMarch 12, 1940Ms7
Jk13wKanenosatoTakashimaAomoriJune 9, 1951Jd1
Jk14eNagawa--Jd54
Jk14wYamakitaSadogatakeHokkaidoJuly 21, 1951Jd47
Jk15eKishinoAsahiyamaYamaguchiJanuary 30, 1946Jd9
Jk15wFujino--Jd73
Jk16eNaranishikiTatsunamiNaraMay 6, 1951Jd53
Jk16wAoiryuAsahiyamaOsakaMay 8, 1949Ms49

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho