Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiKitanofuji (2nd)
JuryoTakanohana (2nd)
MakushitaTaikan
SandanmeFukudome
JonidanWakachikara
JonokuchiMineoyama

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoTochiazuma (4th)
Shukun-shoKirinji (5th)
Kanto-shoRyuko (3rd)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○●○○○○○○○○○○●○ O1w Kitanofuji

11 wins
●●○○●○●○○○○○○○○ S1e Kirinji
●○○●○○○○○○○●●○○ M6w Ryuko

10 wins
○○●○○○○○○●○●●○● O1e Tamanoshima
○●○○●○●○○○●○○○● M8e Daiyu
●○○●●●○○○○○○○○● M8w Fukunohana

9 wins
○●●○○●○○●○○○●●○ O2eHD Kotozakura
○○●○●●○○○●○●○○● O2wHD Kiyokuni
○○●○○○○○●●●●○●○ M4w Asanobori
○●○●○●○○●○○○●●○ M12e Kurohimeyama

8 wins
●●○○○●○●●○●○○○● S1w Hasegawa
○●○●○○●○●○●○●○● S2wHD Maenoyama
●○○●●○○●○●○○●○● K1e Tochiazuma
●○○●●●○○○○●○●●○ K1w Takamiyama
●●●●○○●●○□○●○○○ M1w Mutsuarashi
○●○●○○○●○○●●●○● M5e Mienoumi
○●○○○●●○●●●○●○○ M7w Nishikinada
○○●○●●●○●○○○●●○ M9e Asasegawa
●○●○●●○○●●○●○○○ M10e Daimonji
○●●○○○○●○○●●●●○ M10w Tochioyama
○○○●●○○●●●○○●○● M11e Hanahikari
●○○○○●●●○●○○○●● M11w Wakanami

7 wins
●○●○○○●○●●●●○○● M7e Wakafutase

6 wins
○●○○○○●●○■––––– Y1e Taiho
○○●●●●●○●○○□●●● M6e Asahikuni
●●●●○○●●○●●●○○○ M12w Yoshioyama

5 wins
●○●●○○○●●●●●●●○ M2w Fujinokawa
●●○●●●●●●○○●○●○ M3w Toda
○○○●●●●●○●●●○●● M4e Futagodake

4 wins
●●●●●○●●●●○○●●○ M2e Kotetsuyama
●●●○●●●●○○●●○●● M5w Kaigo

3 wins
○●●○●●●●●●●○●●● M1e Dairyugawa
●○○●●●●●●●●●○●● M3e Kainoyama

0 wins
●●●●●●●●●●●■––– M9w Myobudani

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

11 wins
○○○○○●●○○○●○●○○ J2w Takanohana

10 wins
●○○○○○○●○○●●○○● J1w Tokibayama
○○○○○●○●●○●●○○○ J12w Kongo
○○○●●●○○○○●○○●○ J13w Futatsuryu

9 wins
○●○○○○○○●●○●○●● J1e Daisetsu
○○●●●●○○●○○○○○● J3w Manazuru
○○○●●○●○○●○○●●○ J8w Arashiyama
○●○○●○○●○●○●●○○ J9w Teruzakura
○○●○○●●●○●○○○●○ J10e Masuiyama
○○●●○○○○○●●●●○○ J10w Oiyama
●○○●○○○●●○○○●●○ J13e Oshio

8 wins
●●○○○○●○●●○●○○● J5e Asakaze
○○●●○●●●○○●○●○○ J7w Tochiisami
●●●○●○○○○○●○●○● J11w Shiratayama

7 wins
●●○●○○○○●●○●●○● J2e Ageshio
○○●○●○●●●●○●○○● J5w Asaarashi
○○○○●●●○●●●○●○● J6w Tochifuji
●●○●○●○●○○●○●●○ J8e Banjaku

6 wins
●○●●●○○○●●●○○●● J3e Yoshinohana
○●●●●●○○●○○●●●○ J4e Daiju
●●●○○●●●●●○○○●○ J6e Dairyu
●●○●●●●○○●●○○○● J11e Kitaseumi

5 wins
●●●●○○●●○○○●●●● J4w Wakanaruto
●●●○●○○●●○●●○●● J7e Katsuhikari

3 wins
●●●○●●●●○●●●●○● J12e Miyama

1 win
●●●●●●●●●○●●●●● J9e Wakamiyama

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○–○–○––○○–– Ms23e Taikan

6 wins
–○○–○–●–○–○–––○ Ms4e Kabumoto
○––○–○○–○––●––○ Ms7w Nishimori
–○–○–○●––○○–––○ Ms18e Ryuo
–○○––○–○–●○–––○ Ms36e Mutsunishiki#
–○○–○––○○–○–●–– Ms52e Terunishiki
○––●–○○––○○–––○ Ms53e Kiyonohana
–○–○○––●○––○––○ Ms56w Tamazakura

5 wins
○–●–○–○–●–○–○–– Ms1e Hakuryo
○––○–●●––○○––○– Ms5w Fujizakura
○–●–○–○–●––○––○ Ms11w Tochibayama
–○○–○––○●–○–––● Ms12e Wakajishi
○–●–○––○–●–○–○– Ms13w Onakata
–○–○○––●–○–○––● Ms14w Fukumoto
–●–○–○●–○––○○–– Ms18w Ogishima
–○–○●––○●––○––○ Ms24w Oyoshida
–○–○○––●–○○–––● Ms26w Miyakoishi#
–●–○●–○––○–○–○– Ms28e Teruyama
○–●––○–○–○●–––○ Ms35w Odate
–○○–○––●–●○–––○ Ms40w Washuyama
●––○–●–○○––○○–– Ms41e Otozan#
○–●–○–○–○––○––● Ms41w Kushironishiki
–○○–○–○––○●–––● Ms42w Takihama
●–○––○–○–○●––○– Ms44w Tochinobori
○–●–●––○–○○–––○ Ms49w Byakuhoyama
–○○–●––○–●–○○–– Ms50w Nishino

4 wins
○–●–○–●–●–○–––○ Ms3e Tachihikari
●–○–○––●○––○●–– Ms5e Edo
●–●––○–○–○–●–○– Ms7e Kuniriki#
–●○––○–○○–●––●– Ms8e Oshoji
–○○–●–○–○––●–●– Ms10e Ukunoshima
–●–●–○–○–○●–○–– Ms10w Owashi
○–○–●–○–○–●–––● Ms15w Kiyoyanagi
–○–●●–●––○○––○– Ms16w Koshinyama
●––●○–○–○––●○–– Ms19e Midorimine#
○–○––●–●–○–●○–– Ms19w Ryuho
○–●–○–●––●○–○–– Ms21w Tochizakura
–○–●–○–●–○–○●–– Ms22w Tochichikara
○––●–○○–○–●–––● Ms25e Terugakai#
●–○–○––●○––●–○– Ms25w Maedamine
●––●–○○––○○–––● Ms28w Kondo
○––○–●–○●–●–○–– Ms29e Tosanoumi
●–○–○––○–●–●○–– Ms29w Onohana
–○–○–●–●–●–○––○ Ms32e Tamanokuni
–○–○–○–○●–●––●– Ms34w Tamura
–●–●–●○–○––○○–– Ms36w Toyobayama
○––●○––●–●–○–○– Ms37e Kitanoumi
●–○––●○–○–○–––● Ms37w Chiyonoumi
–●●––○○––○–○●–– Ms38w Goto
–●●––○○–●––○–○– Ms43w Tamadozan
–○–○●–●–●––○○–– Ms44e Komatsuryu
●––○–○–●○––●––○ Ms45e Matsukaya#
–○○–○–●–○––●–●– Ms48e Atsuminada
●––○–○○–●––○●–– Ms49e Mayama
–●○––○–○●–●––○– Ms54e Soma#
–○–○●–●––○–○––● Ms54w Shikinohana#
○––○–○○–●––●–●– Ms57e Yurinishiki
–●●––○●––○–○○–– Ms58e Wadanishiki
–○–●○––●○––●○–– Ms58w Yaegashi
–○–○–●○–●–○–●–– Ms60e Ichimonji

3 wins
●––●●–○–○●––○–– Ms1w Iwatora
–○○–●–○–●––●–●– Ms2e Ryoga
–●–○●–●–○○–––●– Ms2w Makimoto
●––●–●–○●–○–○–– Ms3w Kasugaryu
–●–○●–○––●○–●–– Ms4w Daio
–○–●–○●––●●–––○ Ms8w Edohibiki
○–●––●–●●–○–○–– Ms9w Hakuryu
●––○–○●–●––○–●– Ms13e Kuriharayama
–●○––●–○○––●●–– Ms16e Tendo#
–○●––●○–●–●––○– Ms20w Shimada
●––○–○–○–●–●●–– Ms21e Dewaarashi
●–○––●●–○–○–●–– Ms23w Ichinotani
–●●–●––○–○○––●– Ms24e Hooyama#
○––●–●●–○––●–○– Ms27e Rikuzen
–○○–●––●–●○–●–– Ms27w Tamachichibu
○––●●–●––●–○–○– Ms30w Onoumi
○––●●––●–○–●–○– Ms33e Noboriryu#
●–●––○○–○–●–●–– Ms33w Wakamikuni
–●○–○–○––●–●––● Ms34e Tobishima
●––○●–●–●––○––○ Ms35e Terukami#
○–●–●–●–○––●–○– Ms39w Terunobori
–●–○○––○●––●●–– Ms40e Shimazaki
○––●●––○–○●––●– Ms43e Tamakiyama
–○○–●––●–●–○–●– Ms46w Kaminoura
●––○–●–●○–○–●–– Ms47e Shimoyama
●––●–●–○●–○–○–– Ms51e Edosawa
○–●––●○––●–●–○– Ms51w Teruhikari
–●–○○–●––○–●––● Ms52w Kodama
○––●–●–○–●●–––○ Ms55e Kuniseyama
●–●–○–●–○––○–●– Ms55w Toyohikari
–●○––●–●○–○–●–– Ms56e Tochiiyama

2 wins
–●●–○–●–○–●––●– Ms6e Seiriki
–○–●●––●●–●–––○ Ms6w Maruyama
●––○–●○––●–●––● Ms9e Edonami
–●–●–○○–●–●–●–– Ms14e Chibanoyama
●–●––●–●–○●–––○ Ms15e Wakanishiki
○––●–●–●●––○–●– Ms17e Mizuhikari
–●–○●––●–●–●––○ Ms20e Ayazakura
–●–●○––○●–●––●– Ms22e Nanshuzan#
–●●––●○––●–●○–– Ms26e Chiyozakura
–●●––○●–●–○–––● Ms31e Yoshinokuni
–○●–●––○–●●––●– Ms31w Terunoyama
–●○–○–●–●–●––●– Ms32w Himenosato
–○–○●––●●––●––– Ms38e Higashi#
●––●–●●––●○––○– Ms39e Shiraneyama
○–●–○–●––●–●–●– Ms45w Washoyama#
–●–●–○–●●–○–●–– Ms46e Banryuyama
○–●–●–●––●●–○–– Ms47w Ito
–●–●–●○––○–●–●– Ms48w Hidenoumi
–●–●–○–●●–●––○– Ms50e Saka
●–○–●––●●–○–––● Ms57w Mitsuruyama
○––●●––○–●–●–●– Ms59e Kengo#
●–○––●○–●–●–––● Ms59w Onagawa

1 win
–●–○●–●–––––––– Ms12w Shima#
●––●●––●–●○–––● Ms17w Yaguruma
●–●––●●––○–●––● Ms30e Aiuchi
–●–●–●–●–○●–●–– Ms42e Miyazakura
●–●–●–●––○●––●– Ms53w Mita

0 wins
●––●–●●––●●–●–– Ms11e Akashinada

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○–○––○–○○–– Sd16w Fukudome
○––○–○○––○–○○–– Sd89w Makuuchi

6 wins
–○–●○––○–○○–––○ Sd18e Hidemitsu
–○–○–●–○○–○–––○ Sd27e Nakata
–○–○–○–○–●○–––○ Sd47e Teruseyama
●–○–○––○–○–○––○ Sd51w Masunoyama
○––○–○○––○–○●–– Sd52e Shizunishiki#
○––○–●–○○––○–○– Sd67w Oando
○––○–○–○–●○–––○ Sd73w Kamedayama
–○○––●○––○–○––○ Sd78e Tarusawa
–○–○●–○––○–○––○ Sd98w Ohori

5 wins
○––○–○●–○–○–––● Sd1w Suzuki
●–○–○–○––○–○●–– Sd2e Kotooka#
○––●–○–●–○○––○– Sd4e Wakaumi
–○○––●–○–●–○○–– Sd7e Itsutsuryu
–○–○○––●–○●–○–– Sd9e Terukiyo#
–○–○–○–○–●●––○– Sd11w Matsumaenada
●––●○–○–○––○○–– Sd12e Oyutaka
○–●––●–○–○–○○–– Sd21e Wakashiroyama
–○–○–○●–○––○––● Sd23w Kudoyama
–○○––○○––●●––○– Sd28w Kaikoyama#
–●–○○–○–○––●––○ Sd29e Shachinobori
○–○–○––○–○–●––● Sd34e Etsunishiki#
–○●–●–○–○––○–○– Sd35w Aobayama
○––●–●○–○––○––○ Sd41w Mutsuteru
○––○–○–●○––○––● Sd43w Tomioka
–○–●○––○–●–○○–– Sd44w Asonoyama
–○–○–●○–●––○–○– Sd48w Terutsuyoshi#
○––○○–●––●○––○– Sd53w Uchinoura
–○–●○––○–○○–––● Sd55e Shironishiki
–○–●○––○●–○–––○ Sd59e Dewanosato
●–○––○○–○––●––○ Sd65e Dewanoyama
○––○○–○––○–●–●– Sd65w Takefuyama
–●●–○–○––○○––○– Sd68e Shoyogata
–○–○–○●––○○–––● Sd70w Nosaka
–○–●○–○––●–○○–– Sd74e Fukushima
○––○–○○––●●––○– Sd75w Izumiyama
○––●○–○––○–●–○– Sd83w Edoarashi
●–○–○–●––○–○–○– Sd87e Wakatama
–○–○–●○––●–○–○– Sd88w Yokose
●–○––○○––○○–––● Sd89e Asahiryu
○––○–○–○○––●––● Sd93w Araishi#
–○–○○––●–○●–––○ Sd96e Yamamoto
–●○–○––●○––○–○– Sd98e Tamaminato

4 wins
–●●–○––●–○–○–○– Sd1e Tochitsukasa
–●–○–●–○○–●–––○ Sd7w Kamiryu#
○––●●––●○––○–○– Sd8e Wakakoyama
–●○––○○––○–●●–– Sd10w Kasuganada
○––●○–●–○––○●–– Sd11e Kaikozan
○––●–●–○●–○–○–– Sd14e Konishiki
–○–○●–○––●–○–●– Sd15w Izawa
–●–○–○●–●–○–––○ Sd17e Kitamisogi#
○–○–●––●○–●–○–– Sd23e Shosui#
–○–●–○○–●–○–●–– Sd24w Iwamifuji
●––●○–○––●○––○– Sd27w Shinzan
○––○–●–●–○○–––● Sd29w Shirafuji
●–●––○–○○––○–●– Sd30e Kotonobori
–●○–○–●––○●–○–– Sd30w Aonofuji
○––○●–○–○––●–●– Sd31w Raikoyama#
●–○–●––●–○–○–○– Sd32e Dewanomine
–○–●–○○–○–●–––● Sd32w Okuwayama
–●–○●––○–●–○○–– Sd38e Hirose
–○●–○–○–●––●–○– Sd39e Kozan
–○○––○–●●––●–○– Sd40w Otakahashi
–○–○–●●–○––●○–– Sd43e Kotonofuji
○––●–○–●–○○–●–– Sd47w Tanakayama
○––○–●○––○–●–●– Sd49w Maya
●–○–●–○––○–●––○ Sd50e Fukuda
●–●––●–○○––○○–– Sd56e Miyukiryu
○––○●––●○––○––● Sd56w Tochitsushima
●–○–○––○–●○––●– Sd58w Kotonosato
○––●●––○●–○–––○ Sd60e Musashiryu
–○–○–●–●●–○–○–– Sd61w Samukazeyama#
–●●––○–●–○–○–○– Sd63w Yoshiteru
–○–●–○○––○●–––● Sd64e Kokuyo#
–○–●–○–○●––●○–– Sd68w Sugimoto
●–○–●––●–○○––○– Sd69w Yamatoumi
●–○––○–●○––○–●– Sd73e Hokutoryu
●–○–●––○○––●–○– Sd75e Yuba
–○●–○––○○–●–●–– Sd77w Komiyama#
●–○––●–○–●○–––○ Sd78w Oabe
○––○●––●●–○–○–– Sd79e Oazuma
–●–○–○–○●––○–●– Sd79w Hachiya
○––○○––●–●–○–●– Sd81e Kashimaumi
–○–○–○●––●–○–●– Sd84w Tamaikari
–○–○–●●–○––●––○ Sd86w Asami
–●●–●––○○–○–○–– Sd90e Asamaumi
○––○–●–○–●–●––○ Sd91e Toyoarashi#
●–○–○–●––●○–○–– Sd91w Kumanoumi
–●●–○–○–○––○–●– Sd92e Ikenohana
–○–●–○–○–●–●––○ Sd92w Juoyama#
○––●–○–●–○–○––● Sd97e Okita
●–○–●–●––○○–○–– Sd97w Takaya

3 wins
–○–○●–●––○●–●–– Sd2w Arauma
●–○––○○––●–●–●– Sd3w Saganoumi
–○–●–●–○●––●–○– Sd5e Tamakiyama
○–●––○●––●–●––○ Sd6w Fujinoyama
●–○––●●––●○–––○ Sd8w Ogata
●––○○––●●–●–––○ Sd10e Tochinoshima
○–○––●–○–●–●––● Sd12w Taikai#
–○●–●–○–○––●–●– Sd13e Yoshinotani
●–○–●–●––○○–––● Sd14w Tokishio
●–●––○–●○–●––○– Sd16e Yamatoryu
○–●––○–●–○–●●–– Sd18w Chiyonishiki
–●●––○○––●–○●–– Sd19w Funaki
–○–○○–●–●––●–●– Sd20e Kasugahama
●–○––●○–●–●––○– Sd26e Kiyozakura
○–●–○––○●––●●–– Sd28e Musashiumi
●–●––●–○–○–○●–– Sd33e Kitamura
–●–●–○–○–●○––●– Sd35e Mitsutomi
○––●–○●–●–●––○– Sd36e Shikokuyama#
–●○––●–○–●–○–●– Sd37e Okoyama#
●–●–○––●–○○––●– Sd42e Ichiriki
–●○––○–●–○●–––● Sd42w Sumanishiki
●–○–●––●–●–○––○ Sd45w Tamateyama
–●●–●–●––○○––○– Sd46w Morigatake
●–○–○–●–●––●○–– Sd48e Yoshida
–●●–○––○○–●–●–– Sd49e Gotonada#
–○–●●––●●–○–––○ Sd50w Kobayashi
–○–●●–●–○–○–●–– Sd52w Kunihikari
–○–●●–○––○●–●–– Sd57e Omishima
○––○–○●––●–●––● Sd58e Sakaguchi
●–●–○–●–○––●○–– Sd60w Shoryuyama#
○––○●–●–○–●––●– Sd63e Tochinohana
–●●––●–○○–●––○– Sd66e Matsukaze
–○–●○–●––●●–○–– Sd66w Oshimada
●–○–●––○●––○●–– Sd67e Fusanoumi
–●○–○––●●––●––○ Sd70e Sakata
○––○–●●–○–●––●– Sd71w Tominohana
–●●–○–○––○–●–●– Sd74w Wakatoumi
○––●●–●––●○––○– Sd77e Onoshima
–○–●–○●–●–●–––○ Sd80e Kotohiryu
–●●–○–○––○–●––● Sd80w Morinaga
●–○––●●––○○–●–– Sd81w Zoshuzan#
–●○–●–○–○––●––● Sd82e Chiyohikari
–○–●–○–●–●●–○–– Sd82w Seki
–●○––●–○●––○●–– Sd84e Torikai
–●●–○––●●–○–○–– Sd86e Wakanofuji
○––●–●–●○–○–––● Sd87w Yokoyama
–●●–○––●○–●––○– Sd88e Fukunoyama
–○–●●––○–○–●––● Sd90w Taiko
○––●–●○–●–●––○– Sd95w Wakawashi
–●●––○–●○–○–●–– Sd96w Chiyonokiku

2 wins
●–●–●–○––●●–○–– Sd6e Kotomidori
–●●–○–●–●––●–○– Sd9w Bungofuji
–●●–●–●––○–○––● Sd13w Kamiya
–●–●–●–○○––●––● Sd15e Musashikaze
●–○–●––●●–○––●– Sd19e Ashinohana
–●–○○–●––●●––●– Sd22e Sawada
○––●●–●–●–●–––○ Sd25e Daigen
–●●––●–●–●–○○–– Sd25w Saganishiki
–●○–●–●–○––●–●– Sd26w Hinokuni
–●–○○–●–●––●––– Sd33w Isayama#
○––○–●●–●–●–––● Sd37w Fukagawa
●––●●––○–●●–○–– Sd40e Wakanoyama
○––●–●●–○––●–●– Sd46e Genda
–●●––●–●–○○–●–– Sd51e Daishinko#
–●○––○–●●––●●–– Sd53e Akishima
–●○––●○––●●–––● Sd55w Dewahikari
–●●––○–●●––●–○– Sd57w Kotonokuni
–●○––●●––●–○–●– Sd59w Daitoyama
–●○––●○––●●–●–– Sd61e Sagamiyama
○––●–●●–●––○––● Sd69e Hanayafuji#
●–●–●––●–○–●○–– Sd71e Yamatodake#
–●●–●––○●––●○–– Sd72e Morinokawa
–●●–●–●–○––○––● Sd76e Shinoburyu
●––●–○–●○–●–●–– Sd76w Tsukata
●–●–●––●○–○––●– Sd83e Wakagiryu
○––●●––○–●–●●–– Sd85w Tsurugidake
●–○––●●–●–●––○– Sd93e Matsumoto
–○–●○––●–●●––●– Sd94e Kitanishiki

1 win
–●●––●–●–●○––●– Sd3e Nakamaeda
–●–●●––○–●●–●–– Sd4w Genjimine
●––●–●–●–●●–––○ Sd20w Shishido
●–●–●––●–●○–––● Sd24e Abenoyama
–○–●–●–●●–●––●– Sd31e Koraiyama#
●–●–○–●––●–●––● Sd36w Oarashi
–●●–●–○–●–●–●–– Sd45e Kurama
●–●––○●–●–●–●–– Sd54w Saikai
–○–●–●●––●●––●– Sd72w Setahikari
●–●––●○–●–●–●–– Sd85e Shionohana
–●●–●–●–●–○––●– Sd94w Tokiarashi
●–○–●–●–●––●●–– Sd95e Fukusayama

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd5w Tamahikari
––––––––––––––– Sd17w Tominoseki
––––––––––––––– Sd21w Tenko
––––––––––––––– Sd22w Takanami
––––––––––––––– Sd34w Tochinoteru#
––––––––––––––– Sd38w Tenko#
––––––––––––––– Sd39w Dokai#
––––––––––––––– Sd41e Ohideyama#
●–––––––––––––– Sd44e Higuchi
––––––––––––––– Sd54e Iyonoumi
––––––––––––––– Sd62e Wakachidori
●–●–●––●–●–●●–– Sd62w Nishikiiwa
––––––––––––––– Sd64w Tonenishiki

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○–○––○○–○–○–– Jd13w Wakachikara

6 wins
○––○○––●–○○–○–– Jd16w Tokunoyama
○––○–●○––○–○○–– Jd29e Nankaiyama
○––○–○–○–○●–○–– Jd38w Ryusho
○––○○––○–○–○●–– Jd47w Kitamusashi#
●–○––○–○○–○–○–– Jd50e Dewayu
–○–●○–○––○○–––○ Jd53e Saito
●–○–○––○–○–○○–– Jd75e Akitsushima

5 wins
○–●––○–○–○○–●–– Jd1w Murata
–○–○●––○–●–○–○– Jd2e Akibayama
–●–○○–○––○●–○–– Jd13e Goo#
–●○––●–○–○○–○–– Jd15w Kasanoi
–●○–●–○–○––○–○– Jd18e Izuminada
○––○●–○–○––○●–– Jd20e Ugohikari
○––●–○○––●○–○–– Jd31w Matsuuragawa
–○–○–○–○–●–●––○ Jd32e Kadoma
–○–○○––●–●–○–○– Jd34w Otakayama
–○–○●––○–○–○●–– Jd37w Matsushitayama
○––●–○○––○–○●–– Jd41e Kunimidake
–○–○–●●–○–○––○– Jd42w Tatsunishiki
○––○○––●○––●–○– Jd46e Terauchi
–○–○○––●●–○–○–– Jd52e Kumanishiki
○–●––○–○○––○●–– Jd53w Sadahikari
○––○–○○––●●––○– Jd56e Tsuchiya
○––○–○●––●○–○–– Jd61w Ebashi
○––○–●○–●–○–––○ Jd63e Tochinose
–○–○○–○––●–●––○ Jd70e Sawadayama
○––○–○○––○–●––● Jd75w Tanaka
○–○––●–○●–○––○– Jd77e Kimurayama

4 wins
○–○–○––○●–●––●– Jd3w Dewanoshima
○–○––○–●○––●–●– Jd5w Horakawa
–○●––●–○–○–●––○ Jd7w Kiwanishiki
○––○●––●–○–○●–– Jd8e Tomita
●–○––○○–●–●––○– Jd8w Hakkozan
–●●–○–○–●––○––○ Jd11w Okogawa
○–●––○○––●○––●– Jd14e Tochinosato
–○–○●–●–○––●–○– Jd16e Takisawa
●–●––○–○–○●–––○ Jd19e Jinrikiyama#
–○–○○–○–●––●●–– Jd21w Takehara
●–○––●–●–○○––○– Jd22e Kozu
○––○–○●–●–○–●–– Jd24w Ryuhozan#
●–○––○●–○–●––○– Jd27e Okatani
–●●–○–○––○○–––● Jd27w Wakayutaka
–○–●○––○○––●–●– Jd28e Masunoryu
●–○–●––○●––○––○ Jd28w Hironoumi
–●○––○–●–○●–––○ Jd36e Wakaodake
●–○––●○–●––○–○– Jd39e Ryukaiyama
●–○–○––○–●–○–●– Jd41w Tamahibiki
○––●–○–●○–●––○– Jd43w Matsuoka
–●○–○––○–●–○–●– Jd46w Sendo
●–●––○○––○●–––○ Jd48e Warabigawa
○––○●–●–●––○○–– Jd49w Muramatsu
–○–●●–○––●–○–○– Jd51e Suwahibiki
–○○–●––●○–○––●– Jd55e Akimoto
–●○––○–●–○–○●–– Jd55w Kinkonada
●–○–○––○–●●–––○ Jd59e Ryujin#
–●●––●–○○–○–○–– Jd60e Toraisami#
–●○––●●–○––○––○ Jd65e Shimokawara
●–●––○–○–●–○–○– Jd66e Nadanobori
–●○–○––○–○●–●–– Jd67e Koyasunada
–○–●–○○––○–●●–– Jd67w Tochinoryu
○––●○––●○–○–––● Jd68w Tamawaka
○––○–○●––●–●––○ Jd71w Kumanonada
–●●––○○–●–○–○–– Jd72w Nakanishiki
●–○–○–●–○––○––● Jd73e Ide
○––○–●–●–○○––●– Jd73w Jukutayama#
–●○–●–○–●––○–○– Jd79e Takayashiki
○––○–●●–○–●–○–– Jd80e Enomoto

3 wins
–○–●●–○––●●–––○ Jd4e Tochitsurugi
–●–●–○○––●–●–○– Jd4w Minamikuni#
●––○○–●–○––●●–– Jd5e Matsubagawa
–○–●–●–●–○–○––● Jd9e Eguchi
○––○–●●–●–○–––● Jd10w Sasaki
●–○––○–●–●–○–●– Jd11e Ogurayama
–○–●–●–●●–○–○–– Jd12e Ganryu#
●–○––○–○–●–●–●– Jd12w Kiyohikari
–○–●–○●––●–●––○ Jd18w Inagaki
○––●○––○●–●–––● Jd21e Sadao#
–○–●○–●–●–●––○– Jd22w Nanpozan#
●–○–●–●––○–●○–– Jd24e Ochiba
–○–●–●–●○––●––○ Jd25w Horaguchi
○––○–●–●–●–○––● Jd26e Wakahibiki
–○–●–●–○●––○–●– Jd30e Maenokuni
●–○–○––●○––●––● Jd31e Kosetsu
○––●●–○––●–●○–– Jd33w Tagiri
●–○––○●–○––●–●– Jd34e Mogaki
–●●–○–○–●–○––●– Jd38e Dewaryu
–●●–●––○–○○––●– Jd40e Tamayama
–○–●–●●–○––●––○ Jd40w Genkairyu
–○–○●––●–○–●––● Jd44w Masudate
–●○––●●––●○––○– Jd45e Yoshimoto
–●○––●–○–●–●––○ Jd51w Chokaiyama#
●––○–●○––○●–●–– Jd54e Noguchi
–●–●○––○–○–●–●– Jd54w Okawa
–●●––○–●–○–○––● Jd58e Kawamura
○––○–●●––●–●–○– Jd59w Tone
–○–●○––●–●–●–○– Jd60w Okano
●–○–●–○–●––○––● Jd61e Kubo
–●●––●–○–○–●–○– Jd62w Wakateru#
●–○–○–●––○●–●–– Jd63w Kotonokawa
–○–●●––●–●○–○–– Jd64e Chiba
○––○●–○–●–●–––● Jd66w Hakubayama#
–○–●●––○–○●––●– Jd72e Arakawa
–○–●○––●●––○–●– Jd76e Katsurashima
–●–●–●–●–○○–––○ Jd77w Shachinishiki
●––○○–○–●––●●–– Jd78e Usukura
–○●–●––●–○○–●–– Jd78w Omichi

2 wins
●–●––●○––●–○–●– Jd1e Hamadayama
–●–○–●–○●–●–––● Jd2w Tenpozan
–●●–○–●––●●–○–– Jd6e Onobori
–●●–●–○–○––●–●– Jd10e Hayashi
○––●●–●–○–●–●–– Jd14w Kurohyo
●––●●––●–○–○––● Jd15e Matsukiyama#
●–●––●–○●–○––●– Jd17e Meigetsu#
–●●––○●––●–●○–– Jd20w Takanohana
–●●–○–●–●–○–●–– Jd29w Hirobayama
–●●–●–○–○–●–––● Jd33e Aoikuni
●–●–●–●–○–●–––○ Jd36w Yodonami
○––●–●–●●–○–●–– Jd37e Shiga
–●●–○–●–●–●–○–– Jd42e Satoyama
●–○–●–○––●●–––● Jd43e Miyanosato
–○–●–●●–●–●–––○ Jd47e Wakaisami
–○–●●–●–●––○–●– Jd48w Mitsubayama
–●●––●○–○––●–●– Jd52w Takahashi
–○–●●–●–○–●–––● Jd57w Kitagonada
–○–●●–●–●–○––●– Jd62e Ryuoyama#
●–●––○○––●–●–●– Jd68e Itonami
–●●––●–○●–●–○–– Jd69w Tatsunobori#
●–○–●––●○–●–●–– Jd70w Narusegawa
–●●––●–●●––○––○ Jd74e Itoyama
●–●––○–○–●–●–●– Jd79w Hattori

1 win
–●●––●–○–●●–––● Jd23e Kotani
–●●–●––●–●○–●–– Jd25e Fujii
●–●––●–●●–●–○–– Jd45w Hozoji
–●●––○–●–●●–––● Jd49e Tamaizumi
●–●–●–●–○––●●–– Jd57e Makisako
–○–●●–●–●–●–●–– Jd74w Takehara
–○–●●–●––●●–––● Jd80w Kaminoyama
–●○–●–●––●–●––● Jd81e Shindo
●–●––●–●–●–●○–– Jd81w Motoda

0 wins
●––●–●●–●–●–●–– Jd3e Iwatenishiki
––––––––––––––– Jd6w Terada
––––––––––––––– Jd7e Iwanotsuki
––––––––––––––– Jd9w Satsumaumi
––––––––––––––– Jd17w Fukuchiyama
––––––––––––––– Jd19w Minami
––––––––––––––– Jd23w Kurita
––––––––––––––– Jd26w Izumiyama
––––––––––––––– Jd30w Sakai
––––––––––––––– Jd32w Fujikawa
––––––––––––––– Jd35e Shimadayama
––––––––––––––– Jd35w Iwanomatsu
––––––––––––––– Jd39w Miyanishi
––––––––––––––– Jd44e Daishinyama#
––––––––––––––– Jd50w Sato
––––––––––––––– Jd56w Sadanobori
––––––––––––––– Jd58w Tanakagawa
––––––––––––––– Jd64w Kainohana#
––––––––––––––– Jd65w Sakae#
––––––––––––––– Jd69e Motomura
––––––––––––––– Jd71e Oasa#
––––––––––––––– Jd76w Kanenosato
––––––––––––––– Jd82e Nagawa
––––––––––––––– Jd82w Yamakita
––––––––––––––– Jd83e Umasenkyo#
––––––––––––––– Jd83w Kishino
––––––––––––––– Jd84e Fujino
––––––––––––––– Jd84w Naranishiki
––––––––––––––– Jd85e Aoiryu
––––––––––––––– Jd85w Zaohikari#

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
○–●–○–○–○–○–○–– Jk1w Araiwa
–○○–○–●–○––○○–– Jk3w Mineoyama

5 wins
–○–○–○–○○–●–●–– Jk3e Watarai
–●●––○○––○○––○– Jk4e Kanape
○––○●–○––●–○–○– Jk4w Kofunaba
○––○○––●–○–●––○ Jk7e Edonohana
–○–●○––○○––●–○– Jk8e Kiyomiyama

4 wins
–●–●–○–○○––○–●– Jk2e Ebisawa
●–○––●–●–○○–––○ Jk5w Okumura
–●○––○○–●–●–○–– Jk6w Toyohibiki
○––○–○●–●––○––● Jk11w Abe

3 wins
●––○–○●––●–●–○– Jk2w Kaneshiro
–○–●●––●○––○––● Jk6e Tamano
●–●––●○––○●–––○ Jk7w Takada
–●●––●○––○–●○–– Jk8w Sakurai
●–○–○––○●––●●–– Jk9w Kawai
–○–○●––●○–––●●– Jk10w Wakahikari
●––●–○–●–○○––●– Jk12e Sakashita
––○––●●–●●○–○–– Jk12w Fuse

2 wins
○––●○–●–●–●–––● Jk1e Miyakoryu
○––●–●–○–●●–●–– Jk9e Yamada

1 win
–●●–●–●––●–○●–– Jk11e Tokiryu

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk5e Hatanaka
––––––––––––––– Jk10e Gosannen#

42 queries in 1,17 seconds

Kyushu 1969

Fukuoka, Fukuoka Sports Center

November 9, 1969 - November 23, 1969


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
6-4-5TaihoY 
10-5TamanoshimaOKitanofuji13-2 Y
9-6KotozakuraHDKiyokuni9-6
11-4 JSKirinjiSHasegawa8-7
 HDMaenoyama8-7
8-7 GTochiazumaKTakamiyama8-7
3-12DairyugawaM1Mutsuarashi8-7
4-11KotetsuyamaM2Fujinokawa5-10
3-12KainoyamaM3Toda5-10
5-10FutagodakeM4Asanobori9-6
8-7MienoumiM5Kaigo4-11
6-9AsahikuniM6Ryuko11-4 JK
7-8WakafutaseM7Nishikinada8-7
10-5DaiyuM8Fukunohana10-5
8-7AsasegawaM9Myobudani0-12-3
8-7DaimonjiM10Tochioyama8-7
8-7HanahikariM11Wakanami8-7
9-6KurohimeyamaM12Yoshioyama6-9

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
9-6 DaisetsuJ1Tokibayama10-5
7-8AgeshioJ2Takanohana11-4 Y
6-9YoshinohanaJ3Manazuru9-6
6-9DaijuJ4Wakanaruto5-10
8-7AsakazeJ5Asaarashi7-8
6-9DairyuJ6Tochifuji7-8
5-10KatsuhikariJ7Tochiisami8-7
7-8BanjakuJ8Arashiyama9-6
1-14WakamiyamaJ9Teruzakura9-6
9-6MasuiyamaJ10Oiyama9-6
6-9 KitaseumiJ11Shiratayama8-7
3-12 MiyamaJ12Kongo10-5
9-6OshioJ13Futatsuryu10-5

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 HakuryoMs1Iwatora3-4
3-4RyogaMs2Makimoto3-4
4-3TachihikariMs3Kasugaryu3-4
6-1 KabumotoMs4Daio3-4
4-3EdoMs5Fujizakura5-2
2-5SeirikiMs6Maruyama2-5
4-3Kuniriki#Ms7Nishimori6-1
4-3OshojiMs8Edohibiki3-4
2-5EdonamiMs9Hakuryu3-4
4-3UkunoshimaMs10Owashi4-3
0-7AkashinadaMs11Tochibayama5-2
5-2WakajishiMs12Shima#1-3-3
3-4KuriharayamaMs13Onakata5-2
2-5ChibanoyamaMs14Fukumoto5-2
2-5WakanishikiMs15Kiyoyanagi4-3
3-4Tendo#Ms16Koshinyama4-3
2-5MizuhikariMs17Yaguruma1-6
6-1RyuoMs18Ogishima5-2
4-3Midorimine#Ms19Ryuho4-3
2-5AyazakuraMs20Shimada3-4
3-4DewaarashiMs21Tochizakura4-3
2-5Nanshuzan#Ms22Tochichikara4-3
7-0 YTaikanMs23Ichinotani3-4
3-4Hooyama#Ms24Oyoshida5-2
4-3Terugakai#Ms25Maedamine4-3
2-5ChiyozakuraMs26Miyakoishi#5-2
3-4RikuzenMs27Tamachichibu3-4
5-2TeruyamaMs28Kondo4-3
4-3TosanoumiMs29Onohana4-3
1-6AiuchiMs30Onoumi3-4
2-5YoshinokuniMs31Terunoyama2-5
4-3TamanokuniMs32Himenosato2-5
3-4Noboriryu#Ms33Wakamikuni3-4
3-4TobishimaMs34Tamura4-3
3-4Terukami#Ms35Odate5-2
6-1Mutsunishiki#Ms36Toyobayama4-3
4-3KitanoumiMs37Chiyonoumi4-3
2-4-1Higashi#Ms38Goto4-3
2-5ShiraneyamaMs39Terunobori3-4
3-4ShimazakiMs40Washuyama5-2
5-2Otozan#Ms41Kushironishiki5-2
1-6 MiyazakuraMs42Takihama5-2
3-4TamakiyamaMs43Tamadozan4-3
4-3KomatsuryuMs44Tochinobori5-2
4-3Matsukaya#Ms45Washoyama#2-5
2-5 BanryuyamaMs46Kaminoura3-4
3-4ShimoyamaMs47Ito2-5
4-3AtsuminadaMs48Hidenoumi2-5
4-3MayamaMs49Byakuhoyama5-2
2-5 SakaMs50Nishino5-2
3-4EdosawaMs51Teruhikari3-4
6-1TerunishikiMs52Kodama3-4
6-1KiyonohanaMs53Mita1-6
4-3Soma#Ms54Shikinohana#4-3
3-4 KuniseyamaMs55Toyohikari3-4
3-4 TochiiyamaMs56Tamazakura6-1
4-3YurinishikiMs57Mitsuruyama2-5
4-3WadanishikiMs58Yaegashi4-3
2-5 Kengo#Ms59Onagawa2-5
4-3IchimonjiMs60 

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 TochitsukasaSd1Suzuki5-2
5-2 Kotooka#Sd2Arauma3-4
1-6NakamaedaSd3Saganoumi3-4
5-2 WakaumiSd4Genjimine1-6
3-4TamakiyamaSd5Tamahikari0-0-7
2-5KotomidoriSd6Fujinoyama3-4
5-2 ItsutsuryuSd7Kamiryu#4-3
4-3 WakakoyamaSd8Ogata3-4
5-2 Terukiyo#Sd9Bungofuji2-5
3-4TochinoshimaSd10Kasuganada4-3
4-3KaikozanSd11Matsumaenada5-2
5-2 OyutakaSd12Taikai#3-4
3-4YoshinotaniSd13Kamiya2-5
4-3KonishikiSd14Tokishio3-4
2-5MusashikazeSd15Izawa4-3
3-4YamatoryuSd16Fukudome7-0 Y
4-3Kitamisogi#Sd17Tominoseki0-0-7
6-1 HidemitsuSd18Chiyonishiki3-4
2-5AshinohanaSd19Funaki3-4
3-4KasugahamaSd20Shishido1-6
5-2 WakashiroyamaSd21Tenko0-0-7
2-5SawadaSd22Takanami0-0-7
4-3Shosui#Sd23Kudoyama5-2
1-6AbenoyamaSd24Iwamifuji4-3
2-5DaigenSd25Saganishiki2-5
3-4KiyozakuraSd26Hinokuni2-5
6-1 NakataSd27Shinzan4-3
3-4MusashiumiSd28Kaikoyama#5-2
5-2ShachinoboriSd29Shirafuji4-3
4-3KotonoboriSd30Aonofuji4-3
1-6Koraiyama#Sd31Raikoyama#4-3
4-3DewanomineSd32Okuwayama4-3
3-4KitamuraSd33Isayama#2-4-1
5-2Etsunishiki#Sd34Tochinoteru#0-0-7
3-4MitsutomiSd35Aobayama5-2
3-4Shikokuyama#Sd36Oarashi1-6
3-4Okoyama#Sd37Fukagawa2-5
4-3HiroseSd38Tenko#0-0-7
4-3KozanSd39Dokai#0-0-7
2-5WakanoyamaSd40Otakahashi4-3
0-0-7Ohideyama#Sd41Mutsuteru5-2
3-4IchirikiSd42Sumanishiki3-4
4-3KotonofujiSd43Tomioka5-2
0-1-6HiguchiSd44Asonoyama5-2
1-6KuramaSd45Tamateyama3-4
2-5GendaSd46Morigatake3-4
6-1TeruseyamaSd47Tanakayama4-3
3-4YoshidaSd48Terutsuyoshi#5-2
3-4Gotonada#Sd49Maya4-3
4-3FukudaSd50Kobayashi3-4
2-5Daishinko#Sd51Masunoyama6-1
6-1Shizunishiki#Sd52Kunihikari3-4
2-5AkishimaSd53Uchinoura5-2
0-0-7IyonoumiSd54Saikai1-6
5-2ShironishikiSd55Dewahikari2-5
4-3MiyukiryuSd56Tochitsushima4-3
3-4OmishimaSd57Kotonokuni2-5
3-4SakaguchiSd58Kotonosato4-3
5-2DewanosatoSd59Daitoyama2-5
4-3MusashiryuSd60Shoryuyama#3-4
2-5SagamiyamaSd61Samukazeyama#4-3
0-0-7 WakachidoriSd62Nishikiiwa0-7
3-4TochinohanaSd63Yoshiteru4-3
4-3Kokuyo#Sd64Tonenishiki0-0-7
5-2DewanoyamaSd65Takefuyama5-2
3-4MatsukazeSd66Oshimada3-4
3-4FusanoumiSd67Oando6-1
5-2ShoyogataSd68Sugimoto4-3
2-5Hanayafuji#Sd69Yamatoumi4-3
3-4SakataSd70Nosaka5-2
2-5Yamatodake#Sd71Tominohana3-4
2-5MorinokawaSd72Setahikari1-6
4-3HokutoryuSd73Kamedayama6-1
5-2FukushimaSd74Wakatoumi3-4
4-3YubaSd75Izumiyama5-2
2-5 ShinoburyuSd76Tsukata2-5
3-4OnoshimaSd77Komiyama#4-3
6-1TarusawaSd78Oabe4-3
4-3OazumaSd79Hachiya4-3
3-4KotohiryuSd80Morinaga3-4
4-3KashimaumiSd81Zoshuzan#3-4
3-4ChiyohikariSd82Seki3-4
2-5 WakagiryuSd83Edoarashi5-2
3-4TorikaiSd84Tamaikari4-3
1-6 ShionohanaSd85Tsurugidake2-5
3-4WakanofujiSd86Asami4-3
5-2WakatamaSd87Yokoyama3-4
3-4FukunoyamaSd88Yokose5-2
5-2AsahiryuSd89Makuuchi7-0 D
4-3AsamaumiSd90Taiko3-4
4-3Toyoarashi#Sd91Kumanoumi4-3
4-3IkenohanaSd92Juoyama#4-3
2-5 MatsumotoSd93Araishi#5-2
2-5 KitanishikiSd94Tokiarashi1-6
1-6 FukusayamaSd95Wakawashi3-4
5-2YamamotoSd96Chiyonokiku3-4
4-3OkitaSd97Takaya4-3
5-2TamaminatoSd98Ohori6-1

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-5HamadayamaJd1Murata5-2
5-2 AkibayamaJd2Tenpozan2-5
0-7IwatenishikiJd3Dewanoshima4-3
3-4TochitsurugiJd4Minamikuni#3-4
3-4MatsubagawaJd5Horakawa4-3
2-5OnoboriJd6Terada0-0-7
0-0-7IwanotsukiJd7Kiwanishiki4-3
4-3 TomitaJd8Hakkozan4-3
3-4EguchiJd9Satsumaumi0-0-7
2-5HayashiJd10Sasaki3-4
3-4OgurayamaJd11Okogawa4-3
3-4Ganryu#Jd12Kiyohikari3-4
5-2 Goo#Jd13Wakachikara7-0 Y
4-3 TochinosatoJd14Kurohyo2-5
2-5Matsukiyama#Jd15Kasanoi5-2
4-3 TakisawaJd16Tokunoyama6-1
2-5Meigetsu#Jd17Fukuchiyama0-0-7
5-2 IzuminadaJd18Inagaki3-4
4-3 Jinrikiyama#Jd19Minami0-0-7
5-2 UgohikariJd20Takanohana2-5
3-4Sadao#Jd21Takehara4-3
4-3KozuJd22Nanpozan#3-4
1-6KotaniJd23Kurita0-0-7
3-4OchibaJd24Ryuhozan#4-3
1-6FujiiJd25Horaguchi3-4
3-4WakahibikiJd26Izumiyama0-0-7
4-3OkataniJd27Wakayutaka4-3
4-3MasunoryuJd28Hironoumi4-3
6-1 NankaiyamaJd29Hirobayama2-5
3-4MaenokuniJd30Sakai0-0-7
3-4KosetsuJd31Matsuuragawa5-2
5-2 KadomaJd32Fujikawa0-0-7
2-5AoikuniJd33Tagiri3-4
3-4MogakiJd34Otakayama5-2
0-0-7ShimadayamaJd35Iwanomatsu0-0-7
4-3WakaodakeJd36Yodonami2-5
2-5ShigaJd37Matsushitayama5-2
3-4DewaryuJd38Ryusho6-1
4-3RyukaiyamaJd39Miyanishi0-0-7
3-4TamayamaJd40Genkairyu3-4
5-2KunimidakeJd41Tamahibiki4-3
2-5SatoyamaJd42Tatsunishiki5-2
2-5MiyanosatoJd43Matsuoka4-3
0-0-7Daishinyama#Jd44Masudate3-4
3-4YoshimotoJd45Hozoji1-6
5-2TerauchiJd46Sendo4-3
2-5WakaisamiJd47Kitamusashi#6-1
4-3WarabigawaJd48Mitsubayama2-5
1-6TamaizumiJd49Muramatsu4-3
6-1 DewayuJd50Sato0-0-7
4-3SuwahibikiJd51Chokaiyama#3-4
5-2KumanishikiJd52Takahashi2-5
6-1 SaitoJd53Sadahikari5-2
3-4NoguchiJd54Okawa3-4
4-3AkimotoJd55Kinkonada4-3
5-2TsuchiyaJd56Sadanobori0-0-7
1-6MakisakoJd57Kitagonada2-5
3-4KawamuraJd58Tanakagawa0-0-7
4-3Ryujin#Jd59Tone3-4
4-3Toraisami#Jd60Okano3-4
3-4KuboJd61Ebashi5-2
2-5Ryuoyama#Jd62Wakateru#3-4
5-2TochinoseJd63Kotonokawa3-4
3-4ChibaJd64Kainohana#0-0-7
4-3ShimokawaraJd65Sakae#0-0-7
4-3NadanoboriJd66Hakubayama#3-4
4-3KoyasunadaJd67Tochinoryu4-3
2-5ItonamiJd68Tamawaka4-3
0-0-7 MotomuraJd69Tatsunobori#2-5
5-2SawadayamaJd70Narusegawa2-5
0-0-7 Oasa#Jd71Kumanonada4-3
3-4ArakawaJd72Nakanishiki4-3
4-3IdeJd73Jukutayama#4-3
2-5ItoyamaJd74Takehara1-6
6-1AkitsushimaJd75Tanaka5-2
3-4KatsurashimaJd76Kanenosato0-0-7
5-2KimurayamaJd77Shachinishiki3-4
3-4UsukuraJd78Omichi3-4
4-3TakayashikiJd79Hattori2-5
4-3EnomotoJd80Kaminoyama1-6
1-6ShindoJd81Motoda1-6
0-0-7 NagawaJd82Yamakita0-0-7
0-0-7Umasenkyo#Jd83Kishino0-0-7
0-0-7 FujinoJd84Naranishiki0-0-7
0-0-7 AoiryuJd85Zaohikari#0-0-7

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-5 MiyakoryuJk1Araiwa6-1 D
4-3 EbisawaJk2Kaneshiro3-4
5-2 WataraiJk3Mineoyama6-1 Y
5-2 KanapeJk4Kofunaba5-2
0-0-7HatanakaJk5Okumura4-3
3-4 TamanoJk6Toyohibiki4-3
5-2 EdonohanaJk7Takada3-4
5-2 KiyomiyamaJk8Sakurai3-4
2-5 YamadaJk9Kawai3-4
0-0-7Gosannen#Jk10Wakahikari3-4
1-6 TokiryuJk11Abe4-3
3-4 SakashitaJk12Fuse3-4

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Onuma0-0
Mizutani#0-0
Sugino0-0
Baba0-0
Osada0-0
Takanohashi0-0
Shimonoseki0-0
Sakanoi#0-0
Nakamigawa0-0
Kawahara0-0
Osuzuki0-0
Nakayama0-0
Sanofuji0-0
Shinohara0-0
Kuriki0-0
Katsura0-0
Kakeoke0-0
Iijima0-0
Akutsu0-0
Ozeki0-0
Shimazaki0-0
Nunota0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Kawada


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
J8eBanjakuHagiyama
J13wFutatsuryuYamamotogawa
Ms23eTaikanSatsumanada
Ms36wToyobayamaIshii
Ms41wKushironishikiKushironada
Sd50eFukudaTakunishiki
Sd67eFusanoumiAwanoumi
Sd82wSekiAzumahikari#
Sd94wTokiarashiMinamoto#
Jd2wTenpozanMinagare
Jd7wKiwanishikiKuzushiro#
Jd12eGanryu#Nitta
Jd28eMasunoryuMasukiyama#
Jd55wKinkonadaTanaka
Jd63eTochinoseMorita
Jd66eNadanoboriOkada
Jd66wHakubayama#Nakamori
Jd71wKumanonadaOnonada
Jd73wJukutayama#Koni

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
OnumaIsenoumiYamagataApril 12, 1954
Mizutani#NishonosekiAichiOctober 20, 1953
SuginoKasuganoEhimeSeptember 26, 1952
BabaIsegahamaKumamotoMay 16, 1955
OsadaSadogatakeMiyazakiJuly 15, 1954
TakanohashiNishonosekiKanagawaOctober 28, 1955
ShimonosekiNakagawaAkitaFebruary 18, 1954
Sakanoi#KokonoeHokkaidoNovember 22, 1952
NakamigawaIsenoumiTochigiMay 26, 1952
Kawahara--
OsuzukiNishonosekiAichiApril 23, 1954
NakayamaKiseTokyoApril 16, 1954
ShinoharaNishonosekiFukushimaJanuary 2, 1954
KurikiDewanoumiFukushimaApril 15, 1954
KatsuraNishonosekiTokyoSeptember 9, 1954
Kakeoke--
IijimaIsenoumiChibaMarch 4, 1954

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
M9wMyobudaniMiyaginoHokkaidoApril 29, 1937S
J9eWakamiyamaTatsunamiToyamaApril 16, 1943S
Ms12wShima#HanakagoFukuokaMay 5, 1941M5
Sd17wTominosekiTomozunaAomoriJuly 11, 1942Ms3
Sd22wTakanamiKataonamiTochigiJanuary 30, 1949Ms44
Sd41eOhideyama#TakashimaAkitaAugust 9, 1949Sd41
Jd9wSatsumaumiMiyaginoKagoshimaJune 8, 1946Sd39
Jd17wFukuchiyamaDewanoumiFukuokaJanuary 15, 1949Sd90
Jd23wKuritaKataonamiOsakaAugust 4, 1950Sd48
Jd26wIzumiyamaIsegahamaKumamotoApril 27, 1949Sd22
Jd35wIwanomatsuNakagawaIshikawaApril 26, 1950Jd3
Jd56wSadanobori--Jd20
Jd83eUmasenkyo#TatsunamiIwateMay 5, 1951Jd23
Jd85wZaohikari#TatsunamiMiyagiJanuary 7, 1951Jd48
Jk5eHatanaka--Jk5
Jk10eGosannen#--Jk10

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho