Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiWakanami (1st)
JuryoTochifuji (1st)
MakushitaYurinishiki
SandanmeSaka
JonidanShima
JonokuchiNishinohana

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoWakanami (2nd)
Shukun-shoKirinji (4th)
Kanto-shoRyuko (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○●○○○○●○○○○○○○ M8e Wakanami

12 wins
●○○○●○○○○○●○○○○ O1e Tamanoshima
○○○○○○○○○●○○○●● O2wHD Yutakayama
○○●●○○○○○○○○○○● K1e Kirinji

11 wins
○○○●○○●○○○●○○○● M9w Ryuko

10 wins
○○●○●○●○●○○○○●○ O2eHD Kotozakura
○○○●●○○○○○●●●○○ S1e Kiyokuni
○○○○●○●○○○●●●○○ M7e Tochiazuma
○●●○○●○○○●○●○○○ M10w Misogidori

9 wins
○●●○○○●○○○●○●○● Y1w Kashiwado
○○○○○○○●○●○●●●● O1w Kitanofuji
●●●○○○○○●○○○●○● M8w Hanahikari

8 wins
●○○●○●○●○●○○●●○ K1w Futagodake
●○○○○●●○●○○●○●● M1e Kainoyama
○○○○○●○●○●●●○●● M4w Hasegawa
●●○●●○○○●●○○●○○ M7w Myobudani
●●●○○●●○○●○●○○○ M9e Wakatenryu
○○●●●○○●●○○○●○● M11e Toda

7 wins
○●●○○●○●○●●○●●○ S1w Maenoyama
●●○○●○○○●●○●●●○ M6e Aonosato

6 wins
○●●○○○●●●●○●●●○ M6w Daiyu
●●○●●●○●○○●○○●● M11w Yoshinohana
○○●●●●●●●○●○○○● M12e Asaoka

5 wins
●●●●●●○●●●○○○●○ M3e Fujinokawa
●●○●●□●●●○○●○●● M3w Mutsuarashi
●●●○○●●●●●●●○○○ M4e Takamiyama
○○○●●●●●○●●●●○● M5w Fujinishiki

4 wins
●●●●○●●●●○●●●○○ M2e Fukunohana
●●●●●●●○●○●○○●● M2w Kotetsuyama
●○●●●○●○●○●●●●● M5e Tokibayama

3 wins
●●●○●●●●●●●○●●○ M1w Wakafutase

2 wins
○●○●●■ Y1e Sadanoyama
●○○●●●●●●●●●●●● M10e Hirokawa

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Y2eHD Taiho

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

11 wins
○○○●●○●○○○○○○●○ J10w Tochifuji

10 wins
○○○○○○○○○●●○●●● J11w Asasegawa

9 wins
○●○●○○○○●○●●○○● J2w Tochioyama
○○○○○●○●●●○○○●● J3w Wakanaruto
●●●○●○○○○●○●○○○ J4w Daimonji
○○○●○○○●○○○●●●● J5w Wakamiyama
○○●●○●○○●○●○●○○ J7e Shiratayama
●○○●○○○○○●○○●●● J12w Maedahana

8 wins
●●○○●●●●○○○●○○○ J1w Kitanohana
○●○●●●●○○●○●○○○ J2e Wakanokuni
●○○○●○●●●○●●○○○ J8e Asanobori
○●○●●○●○●○●○○●○ J9e Wakachichibu
○○●○●●●●○○○○●○● J12e Hanada

7 wins
●●●●●●○○●○○○●○○ J3e Kurowashi
○○●○○●●●○●●○●●○ J5e Wakayoshiba
●●●●○○○●○●○●○○● J6e Dairyugawa
●●○○○○●○●●●●●○○ J6w Kiminishiki
○○●○●●○●○○○●●●● J7w Tensuiyama
○●●○●●●○○○●○○●● J10e Daisetsu

6 wins
●○●●○○●○●●●●●○○ J4e Oiteyama
●●●○○●○○●●●○○●● J8w Oiyama

5 wins
●○○○●●○●●●●●●○● J1e Tochiisami

4 wins
●●○●○●●●●●○●●●○ J9w Ogiyama

3 wins
●○●●●●●●●●○●○●● J13w Asaarashi

2 wins
●●●●○○●●●●●●●●● J11e Ryushoyama

0 wins
●●●■––––––––––– J13e Kairyuyama

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○○––○○––○○–– Ms50w Yurinishiki

6 wins
–○○–○–○●––○–––○ Ms4w Takahashi
○–●––○○––○○–○–– Ms10e Ebi
–●–○○––○○–○–○–– Ms25e Kurohimeyama
○–○–○––●–○–○○–– Ms34e Edonami
–○○––○–○○–●–○–– Ms54w Fujizakura

5 wins
○–○□○–––○–●●––– Ms1w Ageshio
○–○–●–○–○–●–○–– Ms3w Katsuhikari
–●–●○–○–○–○–○–– Ms6w Oiwa
–●–○–●○–○––○––○ Ms10w Hidenishiki
–○○–●––○–○●–○–– Ms11e Kawasaki
●––○○––○○–○–●–– Ms17w Futasenada
○–●––○○–●–○–––○ Ms19w Yoshioyama
○–●––○○–○–●–––○ Ms22e Nagata
–○○––○–○○––●●–– Ms23e Koshinyama
○–○––●●––○○–○–– Ms26e Fukumoto
○–●–○–○––○–●––○ Ms27w Edohibiki
–○–○–○–○●––○●–– Ms31e Teruzakura
–○●––○●––○–○○–– Ms36w Wakanoiwa
○––○–○○–●–●––○– Ms38w Kitaseumi
○––○○––●○–○–●–– Ms43w Ichinotani
○–●–○–○––●–○–○– Ms46e Fujihikari
–●–○○––○–○–○●–– Ms47e Kasugamine
–○–○●––○–○●–––○ Ms49e Kuniriki#
●––●–○–○○––○○–– Ms55w Kuriharayama
○–○–●–●–○––○––○ Ms56e Shinzan
○–●–○––●–○–○○–– Ms58e Suzuki

4 wins
○–●–●–○–●○––○–– Ms1e Kaigo
–●○–○–●–○–●––○– Ms2w Asakaze
–○○–●–●–○–○–●–– Ms3e Kitanokuni
○–●–○––●●––○––○ Ms6e Hatano
–○●––○○–●–●––○– Ms7e Tochizakura
●––○○––○–●○–●–– Ms9w Daiju
–○○–○–○–●–●–––● Ms11w Asahikuni
–○●–○–●––○–●–○– Ms13e Hakuryo
–○○––○●–●–○–●–– Ms16w Sakamotoyama
○–○––●●–●––○–○– Ms18e Mienoumi
●––●○––●○––○––○ Ms20e Chitoseyama
–○○––●●––○○–●–– Ms20w Ayazakura
–●–○○––●○––●–○– Ms21e Imamichi
●––○●–●––○–○–○– Ms21w Umezawa
●––●○–○––○–○––● Ms23w Mitsuhikari
–○●–●––○○–○–––● Ms27e Wakajishi
–○○––●○––○–●–●– Ms29e Fujinotani
○––●–○●––●–○––○ Ms29w Shirato
○–○–●––○–●●–○–– Ms32e Yamada
–●–●–○–○○–●––○– Ms32w Ukunoshima
○–○––●–●○–○–––● Ms36e Kiyoyanagi
●––○○–○––●–●–○– Ms37w Terunobori
–○●–○––●–●–○––○ Ms39e Naruwaka
○––●–○–○–○–●●–– Ms39w Yanagibashi
○–○––○●––●○––●– Ms42e Tochichikara
–○●––○–○●––○––● Ms42w Tominohana
–○–●–●○––●○–––○ Ms45e Yaegashi
○–○–●––●○–●–○–– Ms47w Arisaka
●–○––●●–○––○–○– Ms50e Oyoshida
○–○––●–●–○○–●–– Ms52e Satogawa
–●–○○–○––●–●––○ Ms55e Ichinoumi
–○–○–○–●–○●–●–– Ms56w Komatsunishiki
–●–○●–●––○○––○– Ms57e Mutsunishiki#
○––●–●○––●–○○–– Ms60e Hakuryuyama

3 wins
●–●–●––○○–●–○–– Ms4e Todoroki
–●○–●–○–●–○––●– Ms5e Aiuchi
●–●–●––●–○○○––– Ms5w Satsumanada
○–○–○–●––●●–––● Ms8e Dairyu
–○●–●––●●–○––○– Ms9e Shinto
–●–●–●–○○––○–●– Ms12e Tachihikari
–●–●–○–○●––●––○ Ms12w Usui
○–○–●––●○–●––●– Ms13w Nishiyama
●––○●–○–●––●––○ Ms14e Daikanyama
–●–●○–○–○–●–––● Ms18w Futasefuji
–○●––●–○–●–○–●– Ms19e Wakanishiki
○–○––○–●●–●––●– Ms24e Oyoshizawa
●––○–●–●–●○––○– Ms28e Nishimori
●–○––●–●○–○–●–– Ms30e Kasugaryu
–●●–○–○–●––●–○– Ms30w Rikuzen
●––○–○○––●●–––● Ms31w Sugai
●––○○–●–●––○–●– Ms33w Shinko
–●–●–●–○○––●––○ Ms35e Nakamaeda
–●–○●––○○–●–––● Ms37e Kurihara
–●○––●–●–○○–––● Ms38e Miyaginada
–○○––●●–●––●–○– Ms40w Wakaryu
●––○●–○––○–●●–– Ms41w Ichimonji
●–●––○●––○–○–●– Ms44e Oshoji
●––●–●–○●–○––○– Ms45w Tamagenkai
–○–●–○–●●–●–––○ Ms46w Konishiki
–●○––●○–○––●–●– Ms48w Sakaue
–○●––○●–●–●–––○ Ms52w Dairyuyama
○–●–○–○––●–●––● Ms54e Kushironada
●––○–○●–●–○––●– Ms58w Kotonoumi
–○–●●–○–●––○●–– Ms59w Tochiyutaka

2 wins
●●––○–●–●–●○––– Ms2e Shima#
●––○–●●–○––●–●– Ms7w Owashi
–●–●–○●–●––○●–– Ms8w Sanbeyama
–●–●–●–●–●○–○–– Ms14w Tepponada
–○●––○–●–●–●––● Ms15e Onohana
●––○●–●––●●––○– Ms16e Hakuryu
–●–●●––○–○–●––● Ms22w Matsukaya#
–○●––●○––●–●–●– Ms24w Hagiyama
–●–○●–●––○–●–●– Ms26w Hishuzan
–○●–●–●––○●–––● Ms33e Wakanowashi#
–○●––●●––●●–○–– Ms34w Teruyama
●––●○–○–●–●––●– Ms35w Kabumoto
●––●●––●–○●––○– Ms40e Abenogawa
–●●–●––●○–○–––● Ms41e Kotohikari
●–●––○○––●–●–●– Ms48e Edo
–●●––●–○–●–○––● Ms51e Chiyonoumi
–●–○●–○–●––●–●– Ms53e Takihama
●––●○––●–●●–○–– Ms53w Arawashi
–●–●–●–●●––○––○ Ms59e Odate

1 win
○–●––●●–●––●●–– Ms15w Tenryuzan
–●––●––●–●○––●– Ms17e Masagonishiki
●––●●––●–●●–○–– Ms25w Dewaarashi
–●–●●––○●–●–●–– Ms28w Daikoyama#
–●–●○–●–●–●–●–– Ms43e Ikeno
–●○–●–●––●–●–●– Ms44w Wakadozan
○––●●–●–––––––– Ms49w Maedamine

0 wins
●––●●––●●––●●–– Ms51w Kitanowaka
––––––––––––––– Ms57w Haginoi

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○○–○–○–○–○–– Sd29e Otozan#
–○–○–○–○○––○○–– Sd92w Shiraneyama
○––○–○–○○––○○–– Sd95e Saka

6 wins
–○●––○○–○–○––○– Sd8w Yamamotogawa
–●○–○––○–○○–○–– Sd12w Wadanishiki
○––●–○○––○○–––○ Sd20e Wakakoyama
○––○–○○––○○–●–– Sd22e Kokuryu#
○––○●––○–○○–––○ Sd26e Goyu#
○––○–○○–○–●–○–– Sd48w Shachinobori
○––○–○–○–○–●–○– Sd56w Asai
○––●○––○–○○–––○ Sd60w Seiriki
–○–○○––○○––○●–– Sd84e Nishino
–○–○–○–●–○○–––○ Sd89w Omatsumoto

5 wins
–○–○○–●–○–○––●– Sd1w Tamazakura
○–○––○○–●–○–●–– Sd7w Miyakoishi#
●––○–○●––○–○○–– Sd9e Mizuhikari
–○–○○–○––●●––○– Sd14e Shosui#
○––○●––●–○–○––○ Sd15e Yoshinokuni
○––○–○●–○––○––● Sd17w Tamanohana
–●–○–○○––●–○○–– Sd25w Tamahikari
○––○○–●––○●–○–– Sd30w Obayama#
–●○––○○–○–●–––○ Sd35e Komatsuryu
○––○○–●––●–○––○ Sd36e Akashinada
–●○––○–○–○●––○– Sd37w Tamachichibu
–●–○○–○––●○–––○ Sd41w Misakiyama
○––○○–○–●–○–––● Sd45e Naito
–●○–○––○○––○●–– Sd45w Takanami
–○–○●–○––○–●–○– Sd47w Himenosato
●–○––○●––○–○–○– Sd52e Tamakiyama
○––○–○–○●–○–––● Sd52w Okoyama#
○––○–○–●–○●–––○ Sd58e Tokishio
○––○○––●○–●–○–– Sd62e Rairyu#
○––●○–●–○–○–○–– Sd66w Sanshi
–○–○–●–○–○○–●–– Sd67w Kiyozakura
○––●○–○––○○––●– Sd68w Kakureizan
–○–○●–○––●–○–○– Sd73w Yamatoryu
–●○––●–○–○○–––○ Sd74e Kawaguchi
○––○–○–○●––○––● Sd76w Muto
–○–●–●○–○––○○–– Sd77w Aonoyama
–○–○○––●–○–○●–– Sd81w Kaiten
○––●–○○––●–○–○– Sd84w Hirose
○––●○–○–○–●––○– Sd91w Nemoto
–●●–○––○○––○––○ Sd94e Mikasafuji
–○–○–●○––●○–––○ Sd94w Kamiya

4 wins
–●–○–○–○●––●–○– Sd3w Junko#
–○○––●○–○–●–●–– Sd4e Terugakai#
●––●–●–○–○–○–○– Sd6e Daichi#
–○–○–●○–●––○––● Sd7e Tamadozan
–○○––●–●○–○––●– Sd12e Daio
●–●––●○–○–○––○– Sd13w Higonoumi
–●●––○–●○––○––○ Sd14w Suiryu
●–○––○●–○–○–●–– Sd15w Nakajima
–○–●–●–○–○–●○–– Sd17e Iwanobori
–●○–○–○–●––●–○– Sd19w Terunoyama
–○–●●––○○––○––● Sd23e Oizumi
●––●–○–○–○–○●–– Sd26w Oyutaka
–○●––●–●○––○–○– Sd27w Narita
–●○–○––●–○–●–○– Sd29w Fujinoyama
–●○––○–○–●○–––● Sd31w Mutsuteru
–●●––○○––○●–––○ Sd33e Tsurumiyama
–○–○●––●○––●○–– Sd33w Kamiryu#
–○–●–●–○●––○–○– Sd37e Yamakawa
○––○–●●––○–●––○ Sd38w Tonenishiki
–○●––●○––○–○––● Sd40w Zaomine#
●–○––○–○●––○–●– Sd41e Matsumaenada
–○○––●●–○–●––○– Sd42w Beppu
●–●–○––○●––○○–– Sd44e Shimazaki
●–○––○–●–●○–––○ Sd48e Sawada
–○–●–●○––○○–––● Sd49e Dokai#
–○–●○–○––●–○–●– Sd51e Umenohana
○––●●–○–○––●○–– Sd54w Takayama
–●○––○–○–○●––●– Sd55e Komaisami
–●●–○–○–○–○–––● Sd57e Kasugaumi
–○–●○––●–○–○●–– Sd57w Isayama#
–●○––○○–●–●–○–– Sd59e Shishido
–○–○–●●–●–○–––○ Sd61e Nanshuzan#
–○–●●––○○––●○–– Sd63w Datehikari
–○–●●–○––○–●––○ Sd65e Ishimiyama
●–○––○–●–●○––○– Sd66e Chichibudake
–○–○–○○––●–●●–– Sd69e Sumanishiki
–●○–○––○–●–○–●– Sd69w Mita
○––○–●–●–●○––○– Sd74w Musashiumi
●–●–○–○–●–○–○–– Sd75e Takanobori
–●○––○–○○–●–––● Sd76e Chiyozakura
–●○–○––○–●–○–●– Sd78e Tochinobori
○––●–●○––●○–––○ Sd80w Mitsuruyama
●–○–●–○–●–○––○– Sd81e Wakamikuni
–●○––○–●○–●––○– Sd82e Sakaguchi
○––○●––○–○–●●–– Sd83e Sachinoumi
–○–○–●–○–●○–––● Sd88e Kasugahama
○––●–●○–○––●○–– Sd88w Utonoyama
–●○–●––○–○–●–○– Sd90e Asanokuni
○––●○–○–●––○–●– Sd93e Yanaba
○––○–●○––○●–●–– Sd98e Takunishiki

3 wins
●–●–○––●–●○––○– Sd1e Ryumayama#
●–○––●●––○●–––○ Sd2w Tsutsumi
○–●–●––○○––●–●– Sd3e Asahifuji
–●○––●–●–●○–––○ Sd5w Onakata
○––●●––○○–●––●– Sd9w Asanokawa
–○–○–○●–●––●–●– Sd10e Tamanokuni
○–●––●–●–○●––○– Sd10w Tosanoumi
–●–○○––○–●–●––● Sd11e Mitsuaoi
●––●○–○–●––○●–– Sd11w Shimada
–●●–○––○–●–●–○– Sd16w Tamanomine
●–○–●––●–○–●○–– Sd18w Shimogawa
–○–○–●–●–●○––●– Sd21w Tosanokuni
●–○–○––○–●●––●– Sd22w Hyodo#
●–●–●–○–●–○–––○ Sd24e Goshonohana
○––●–●–●●–○––○– Sd24w Okamoto
○––●●–○–○––●––● Sd28e Shizunishiki#
●–○––○●––●–○●–– Sd28w Kotonosato
●–●–○–●––○–○–●– Sd30e Nakano
●–○––●●––●○–○–– Sd34e Kaminoura
○––○●––○●––●–●– Sd34w Okanohana
–●●–○––●–○○–●–– Sd39e Itsutsuryu
○––○●––●–●–●○–– Sd42e Washuyama
–●○––●●–○––○––● Sd43w Genjimine
–○–●–○●–●–●––○– Sd44w Kaizuka
–●●–○––○○–●––●– Sd47e Hinokuni
–●○–●––●○–●–––○ Sd49w Soma#
○––○○–●––●–●––● Sd50e Tochinoteru#
–●●–●––○●–○–○–– Sd51w Kozuki#
–●–●●––○–○○–●–– Sd53w Aoiryu
●–●–○–●–○––○●–– Sd56e Ishii
–○–●○–○––●●–––● Sd59w Dewanobori
●–●–●––●○––○–○– Sd60e Dewanomine
–●●––○●–○––●––○ Sd61w Tamura
●–○––●–○–●–○●–– Sd62w Kengo#
○––○●––●●––○–●– Sd64e Onami#
–●●––○–●○––●–○– Sd65w Aonofuji
–●○–●––○–●●––○– Sd67e Wakatsunami
–○–○○–●–●––●––● Sd71e Mogaminada
○––●–○–●–○–●–●– Sd72e Ito
●–○–○–●–●–●–––○ Sd72w Mizuno
○––●●–●–○–●–––○ Sd78w Higuchi
●–●––○●––○–○●–– Sd79e Hidehikari#
–○–○●––●–○–●–●– Sd80e Ogishima
●–●––●–○●–○––○– Sd82w Makita
–●○–○–●–○–●–––● Sd83w Takakura
–○–●–●●–○–●–––○ Sd85w Tanakayama
–●●–○––○●––●○–– Sd86e Datenomine
○––●–○●––●–○–●– Sd86w Kamedayama
●–○–○––●●–○––●– Sd87e Ashinohana
●–●––○–●–○●––○– Sd93w Dewanosato
●–○–○–●––○–●●–– Sd96e Saikai
–●○––○●––●○–●–– Sd96w Wakoyama
–○–●●–○–●––○–●– Sd97e Gokaichi
–●○––●●––○○––●– Sd98w Tsugarufuji

2 wins
–●–●●––○–●●–––○ Sd2e Atsuminada
●––––○–○–●–●––● Sd4w Yatsurugi
○––●○–●–●––●––● Sd5e Abashirinada
–●●–●––●○–○––●– Sd8e Wakaizumi
–○–●–●–○●–●––●– Sd19e Hayafune
–●○––○●––●–●●–– Sd23w Akishima
–○○––●–●●–––––– Sd25e Azumanami
–●●–●–●–○–●––○– Sd27e Nakanowatari
●–●––●–●○–○–––● Sd32e Shirafuji
○––●●–○–●––●–●– Sd32w Iwatora
–○–●○––●–●–●●–– Sd35w Oasa#
●–●–●–●–●––○○–– Sd38e Wakachikara
–○–●–●–●●––●○–– Sd39w Abenoyama
○––●●––○–●–●–●– Sd40e Etsunishiki#
●––●●–○––○●–––● Sd43e Kodama
○––●●––●–●●––○– Sd46e Otarunishiki
●–●––○●–○––●●–– Sd46w Daigen
–○●––●●–●––○●–– Sd53e Tochitakara#
●––○–●○––●–●–●– Sd54e Kuniseyama
–○○––●●–●–●–––● Sd55w Tobishima
●–○––●●–●–○––●– Sd64w Chitazakura
●–●––●○–●––○––● Sd68e Izawa
●–●––●●––○●––○– Sd70e Asanoumi
–●●––○–●○–●––●– Sd71w Wakatsubaki
–○–●●–●––○–●–●– Sd75w Onomine
●–●–●–○––●–●––○ Sd77e Edosawa
●–●––○●––●○–––● Sd85e Shinkawa
●–○–●––●–●–●○–– Sd89e Shinohara
●–●––●○––○●–––● Sd90w Azumahikari#
–●○–●––●–●–○●–– Sd92e Chiyonohana

1 win
○––●●–●––●●–––● Sd13e Fukudome
–●●–○––●●–●–––● Sd21e Hidemitsu
–○–●–●●––●●––●– Sd31e Aratani
●–●––●–○●–●–●–– Sd36w Toyozukaze
●–●––●–●●–○––●– Sd50w Arauma
●–○–●––●–●–●–●– Sd58w Daisei#
–●●––●●––●●–○–– Sd63e Tochinoshima
○––●●––●●–●–––● Sd70w Hogonada#
–●●––●–●●––○●–– Sd79w Ikeda
–●●–●–○–●–●–●–– Sd87w Tsuge
●–●–●––●○–●–––● Sd97w Kawakubo

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd6w Tominoumi
––––––––––––––– Sd16e Hooyama#
––––––––––––––– Sd18e Owakato
●–●–●–●–●––●●–– Sd20w Kitanoumi
––––––––––––––– Sd73e Horimoto
––––––––––––––– Sd91e Odawara
––––––––––––––– Sd95w Misugiyama

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○–○––○–○○–– Jd93e Shima

6 wins
○––●–○–○○–○–––○ Jd5w Sugimoto
○––○●–○––○○–○–– Jd11w Asanishiki
●–○––○–○–○–○–○– Jd30w Yamaguchi
–○–○–○○––○–●–○– Jd35e Umegae
○––●○–○–○––○––○ Jd44w Fukusoyama#
○––●○–○–○–○–○–– Jd50w Azumakuni
○–○––○○–●––○––○ Jd70e Ono
–○○––●○––○○––○– Jd76e Kuroiwa
–○○––○○–○––●––○ Jd79w Chiyonishiki
○–●–○–○–○––○––○ Jd91e Fukuazuma
○–○–○––○–○○–●–– Jd99e Fukuda

5 wins
–○–○●––○–●○–○–– Jd6w Izumiyama
○––○●–●–○––○○–– Jd9e Kawanowa
○––○○––●–●–○––○ Jd13w Ohideyama#
–○–○–○–○●–○–––● Jd19e Miyukiryu
○––○–●○––○●–○–– Jd19w Ogawa
–○–●○––○○––○–●– Jd20w Tamakiyama
○––○–●–●–○○––○– Jd24e Nosaka
○––○–○–●●––○○–– Jd25w Shoyogata
○––●–○○–●–○––○– Jd30e Onagawa
○––○–●–○○–○–––● Jd32e Tamateyama
○––○–○○––●–●––○ Jd38e Asamaumi
–○–○–●○–○––●––○ Jd40e Bungofuji
○–●–○–●––○–○○–– Jd41e Hishikarimine
○––●○––○–○–○–●– Jd46e Kakonishiki
–○–●–○–●○––○–○– Jd51e Senkoyama
○––○–○–○–○–●●–– Jd52w Hananokawa
–●–○–○–○–●○––○– Jd55w Kakuseyama#
–●–○–●○–○–○––○– Jd59w Wakatachibana
–●○––○–○○–○–––● Jd61w Juoyama#
–○●–○–○–●––○○–– Jd64e Okubo
○–○––●–○○–●––○– Jd65w Musashikaze
○–●––○○–●––○○–– Jd67w Chiyohikari
○–●––○–○○–○–––● Jd77e Konoyama#
○–●–○––○●–○–○–– Jd81e Kuzushiro#
○–○––○–○–●●–––○ Jd82w Tamaminato
–○○––○●––●○–○–– Jd88e Funaki
●––○–●–○○–○–––○ Jd92w Tamaikari
○–●––●○––○–○○–– Jd94w Gosetsuyama#
●––○–○–○–○○––●– Jd97w Dewanohama
–●–●–○○–○––○––○ Jd102e Sagamiyama
○–○–○––●○––○––● Jd103w Shinoburyu
○–○––●–○–○–○●–– Jd108e Nagajima
–○○––○●––○–●––○ Jd108w Mori
–●–○–●–○○–○–––○ Jd109e Goo#
–○○––●○––○–●–○– Jd110w Kobayashi
–○○–●––●○–○–○–– Jd115e Kasanoi
–○●––●○––○○–––○ Jd117e Shimadayama

4 wins
○––●○–●–○–●–○–– Jd1w Kawakoshi
–○–○○––●●–○–––● Jd3w Wakaazuma
–●●––○○–●––○–○– Jd6e Mitsutomi
○––○○––●●–●––○– Jd7e Teruarashi
●–○––○–●–○●––○– Jd7w Tamaki
–○–●–●○–○––●––○ Jd8e Toyohikari
–●○––○–○○–●–●–– Jd12e Genkai
–●○–○––●●–○––○– Jd15e Banryuyama
○––●●–○––○–○––● Jd16e Fukagawa
–●○–○–○––○●–●–– Jd16w Kotonobori
–○–○–○–○●––●–●– Jd17e Haji
○––●–●–○○–●–○–– Jd21w Tochiryu
●–●–○–○––○–●○–– Jd22e Hamahikari
○––●–●–○●––○○–– Jd28w Chiyonofuji
–●●––○–●–○–○–○– Jd29e Takehara
–○○–○–●––●○–●–– Jd29w Kuniikari
–●○––○–●–○–○––● Jd33w Hananosato
●–○––●–●–○○––○– Jd36e Ugohikari
○––●–○–○●––●––○ Jd36w Oshiroyama
–○–●●––○○–○––●– Jd37w Nagasawa
–○–○○–●––●–●○–– Jd42w Aoki
–●○–●––○○–○–––● Jd43w Okuyama
●–●––●○–○–○––○– Jd46w Tomita
–●○–●––○–●–○––○ Jd47e Shigenosato#
–○–○●––●–●○–○–– Jd47w Yuba
–○–○–○–●–○–●●–– Jd49e Onakamura
–●●––○○––○–○–●– Jd49w Dewanoyama
–○–○○––○–●●––●– Jd53e Nakazono
●–○––●–○–●○–○–– Jd55e Wakawashi
●––○–○●–●––○–○– Jd57e Okogawa
●––●○–○––●–○––○ Jd58w Yamatoumi
–○○––○●––○●––●– Jd62w Takadayama
○––●●––●○––○–○– Jd63e Myokozan
●––○–○○––○–●●–– Jd65e Chiyonoiwa
●––○–●–○–●–○––○ Jd69w Tsuyama
–○●–○–●––○○––●– Jd70w Matsumoto
●––●–○–○–○–●–○– Jd71w Ikedagawa
○–○–○–●––●–○●–– Jd74w Tamatsubaki
●––○○–●––●○–––○ Jd76w Suonada
–○●–●–○––●○––○– Jd78e Daitoyama
○–○––●–●○–○–●–– Jd79e Karakawa
–●–○–●–○–○●––○– Jd80e Kitano
–○○––○–●–○–●––● Jd84e Komatsufuji
–●–○○––●–○●–––○ Jd85w Sekinomine
–○●––●○–○––○––● Jd86e Okawa
○–○––●–○○–●–●–– Jd86w Morinokawa
○–●–●––●○––○––○ Jd88w Setahikari
–○–●–○●––○●–○–– Jd91w Masuda
–○○–●––○●––○––● Jd93w Izuminada
○–○–●–●––●○–○–– Jd97e Chiyonokiku
–○●–○–●––○–●–○– Jd100e Takai
○–○–●––●●––○––○ Jd101e Kurimoto
–○●––●–○–○–●○–– Jd102w Yamashita
–●–○–○○–●–●––○– Jd104e Sekine
–○○––○○––●–●●–– Jd104w Kitaarashi
○–●––○–○–●–○––● Jd105w Muramatsu
○–●––○–○○–●–––● Jd110e Nozawa
–○●–○––●–○●––○– Jd112w Chiyononada
●––○●––○●––○––○ Jd113w Momonofuji
○–○–○–●––●–○–●– Jd114e Nitta
●––○–○–○●–●––○– Jd118e Onoshima

3 wins
–○–●●––●–●–○○–– Jd1e Taikai#
●–○–○––●–●–●–○– Jd9w Kotoisami
–●●–○––○●–●––○– Jd10w Hokkainada
●–○––●●––○–○–●– Jd11e Uchikawa
–○–●–○●–○––●––● Jd12w Tachinishiki
–○–●–●–●○––●○–– Jd14w Okada
○––●●–●––○–○–●– Jd18e Daishinko#
●–○–●–○––●–○●–– Jd20e Taguchi
–○–○–●–○–●–●●–– Jd22w Itakura
–●○––––––●○–––○ Jd23e Sakae#
–○–●●–○–●––●–○– Jd24w Wakatoumi
–●●––●–○●–○–––○ Jd25e Zoshuzan#
–●–○○–●–○–●––●– Jd27w Genda
–○–○●––●●–○–●–– Jd31w Toyonosato
–○–●●–○–○–●––●– Jd33e Otanaka
○––●○––●–●●–○–– Jd34e Makuuchi
–●●–●–○––●–○○–– Jd37e Hiradate
●–○––●–○–●–○●–– Jd38w Asami
○–○–●–○–●–●–––● Jd41w Takachiho
●–○––●–●○–●––○– Jd42e Kishino
–○–○–●●––○●––●– Jd45e Kiyomidori
●–○––○●–●––●○–– Jd48e Yamagata
●–○––●●––○●–––○ Jd50e Kotohiryu
–●●––○○––○–●––● Jd51w Tsunekichi
●–●–○–●–○––○●–– Jd52e Wakachidori
○–●–○––●–○–●●–– Jd56w Wakazakura
–○○–●–○–●–●––●– Jd57w Nanpozan#
–●–●●––○–●○–––○ Jd58e Morinaga
–○–○○––●–●–●––● Jd61e Ugohibiki
–●●–○–●––○–●○–– Jd62e Tokunoyama
●––○–●–○○–●–––● Jd63w Awanoumi
–○○––●●––○●––●– Jd66w Onobori
●––○○––●–●–●––○ Jd67e Kiyoenada
○–○–●–●–●–●–○–– Jd72e Kawashima
–●–○●––○○––●––● Jd73w Kashimaumi
–○●––○○––●●––●– Jd74e Mutsuhikari
●––●○–●––○–○––● Jd78w Kotomidori
–○●––●–●–○●–○–– Jd81w Kozakura
–●–○●–●–●––○○–– Jd82e Wakatama
●––○–○–●●––●–○– Jd83e Nogatayama
●––●○–○–●––○–●– Jd84w Seiko#
●––○–○●––●–●–○– Jd87e Yokose
–●–●○––○–●○––●– Jd87w Nakatanaka
–○–○–●○–●––●––● Jd90w Kunisegawa
–●–●○–●–○–●––○– Jd94e Masukiyama#
●––●○––○●–●––○– Jd95e Miyagiryu
–●–○–○○––●–●●–– Jd96e Tamahibiki
–○●––●–●○––●––○ Jd96w Katsuyama
●––○–○–●○––●●–– Jd99w Takeshima
–●–●–●○–○–○–––● Jd100w Otakahashi
●––●●––○–○○––●– Jd103e Kitabayashi
●––○○––●●–○–●–– Jd105e Tochinosato
–●–●○–●–○––○–●– Jd106e Sato
●––○○–●––●●–○–– Jd109w Eguchi
○–●–●–○–●––●––○ Jd111w Tanaka
●––○–●–●○––●○–– Jd112e Dewanoshima
●––●○––○–●–○–●– Jd116e Aoyama
–●–○–○–○●––●––● Jd116w Amitani
○–○–●–○––●–●●–– Jd117w Onishi
–○●––○●––○●––●– Jd118w Naranishiki
○–○–●––●–●○–●–– Jd119w Okatani

2 wins
●–●––○●––○●––●– Jd2w Kaishin
–●○––●–○●––●–●– Jd4w Kasuganada
–●●––●●––○○–●–– Jd8w Teruseyama
–○–●●–●––●–●––○ Jd10e Wakanoyama
●–●––●–○●–○––●– Jd14e Araotake
●–●––○–●●–○–●–– Jd17w Omishima
–●●–●–●–○–●–––○ Jd18w Oazuma
–●○––○●––●–●––● Jd21e Takefuyama
●–●–○–●–○––●–●– Jd23w Asazakura
–○●–○––●–●–●––● Jd26e Asonoyama
●–○–●–●––●●–––○ Jd27e Tosanishiki
●––●●––●●––○––○ Jd28e Kotonokuni
●–○––●●–○–●–●–– Jd32w Fujisawa
●–●–○–○–●––●●–– Jd34w Maya
●––●–●–○–●●–○–– Jd40w Higashijima
●––○–○●–●––●●–– Jd43e Tokuyama
○––●●––●○–●––●– Jd48w Yokoyama
–●–●●–●–○–○–––● Jd53w Sasaki
○––●–●●–●–○–––● Jd54w Izumiyama
–○○––●●–––––––– Jd56e Wakakamiya#
○–●–●––●–○–●●–– Jd59e Murakamiyama
–○●––●–●●–●––○– Jd60w Akitadake
–●–●○––○●––●––● Jd66e Yaginuma
–●–●●–●–○––●––○ Jd69e Horakawa
–●–●–●○–●–○–●–– Jd71e Fukusayama
●––○–●–●●––○●–– Jd75e Ando
–●–●●––○–●–●–○– Jd75w Hisanobori#
–●–●○––●○––●●–– Jd77w Yamadahana
○–●–●–●––●○––●– Jd85e Tarusawa
●––○–●–●●––●–○– Jd89e Satoyama
●––●●––●–○–○–●– Jd90e Takeuchi
–●○––○–●–●●––●– Jd92e Imai
–○●––●●–●––○–●– Jd98e Shirane
●––○●–○––●●–––● Jd101w Kawada
–○●–●––●–●○–●–– Jd106w Kanazawa
–●–●●–○–●–○–––● Jd111e Tamayama
–●–●–●●––●○–○–– Jd114w Takoshima
○–●––●●––○●––●– Jd115w Dewazakura
–●–●●–○–○––●––● Jd119e Harada

1 win
●–●–●–●––●–●○–– Jd5e Torikai
●–●––●○––●●–––● Jd15w Hirano
–●●–●–●––○●–––● Jd31e Akitsushima
–●●–○–●–●–●–––● Jd35w Oyamada
–●●–○––●●––●–●– Jd39e Oshimada
–●–●●––●●–○–●–– Jd64w Nadanokuni
–○●–●––●–●●––●– Jd68e Shinriki
●––●●–●–●–●–○–– Jd80w Toge#
–●–●●––●○–●–––● Jd83w Hayashi
–●●–●–●–●–●–○–– Jd89w Kumagai
–●–●●–○–●––●–●– Jd98w Ikari
●––●○–●–●–●–●–– Jd107e Dewayu
–●–●–○–●–●●–●–– Jd113e Nishikijo

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd2e Raikoyama#
––––––––––––––– Jd3e Nakanohana
––––––––––––––– Jd4e Raiiyama#
––––––––––––––– Jd13e Takahisa
––––––––––––––– Jd26w Hokkairyu
––––––––––––––– Jd39w Wakanohama
––––––––––––––– Jd44e Ushio
–●●–●––●–●–●●–– Jd45w Matsushitayama
––––––––––––––– Jd54e Kawaiyama
––––––––––––––– Jd60e Shikinosato
––––––––––––––– Jd68w Kisenohana
––––––––––––––– Jd72w Tashiro
––––––––––––––– Jd73e Shinkazan#
––––––––––––––– Jd95w Wakakiyoe
––––––––––––––– Jd107w Miyanotsuru

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
–○○–○–○–○–●–○–– Jk4e Yoshida
–○–○○–○–●––○○–– Jk5w Nishinohana

5 wins
–●–○–○–○○–○–●–– Jk5e Kashiro#
–●○––●–○–○○––○– Jk6e Inagaki
○–○––○●–○––○●–– Jk7e Yatsuda
●––○–○–○–○–●––○ Jk9w Moriwaki
–○○–○––●●––○○–– Jk13e Inoue

4 wins
–○●––○●––○–○––● Jk4w Gotonada#
○––●○–○––●○––●– Jk8e Minagare
–○●–●–○––○–○––● Jk9e Fujimoto
○–○–●–○––●●––○– Jk10e Abe
–○–○–●–●●––○––○ Jk10w Haya
●–○–○–●–○––●○–– Jk12e Oando
○–––●○●–––●○–○– Jk14e Yoshizawa
––●–○●○––○–●○–– Jk14w Kaidate

3 wins
●–●–●–●–○–○––○– Jk6w Oi
–●●–○––○–●○––●– Jk11e Murakami
○––●–●○––●●–––○ Jk11w Otsuka

2 wins
–○●––●–○–●–●●–– Jk2e Tamanoyama
–●–●●––●––○○–●– Jk12w Otakeuchi
●––○––●●–○––●–● Jk13w Takami

1 win
●––○–●–●●–●–●–– Jk1e Terada
–●–●●–●–●––●○–– Jk2w Yanagi
–●–●○––●–●–●●–– Jk3e Nakamori

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk1w Owada
––––––––––––––– Jk3w Horiuchigawa
●–––––––––––––– Jk7w Chiyoarashi
–●–●––––––––––– Jk8w Sakata

41 queries in 1,29 seconds

Haru 1968

Osaka, Osaka Municipal Gymnasium

March 10, 1968 - March 24, 1968


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-4-9SadanoyamaYKashiwado9-6
0-0-15TaihoHD 
12-3 JTamanoshimaOKitanofuji9-6
10-5KotozakuraHDYutakayama12-3 J
10-5KiyokuniSMaenoyama7-8
12-3 JS KirinjiKFutagodake8-7
8-7KainoyamaM1Wakafutase3-12
4-11FukunohanaM2Kotetsuyama4-11
5-10FujinokawaM3Mutsuarashi5-10
5-10TakamiyamaM4Hasegawa8-7
4-11TokibayamaM5Fujinishiki5-10
7-8AonosatoM6Daiyu6-9
10-5TochiazumaM7Myobudani8-7
13-2 YG WakanamiM8Hanahikari9-6
8-7WakatenryuM9Ryuko11-4 K
2-13 HirokawaM10Misogidori10-5
8-7TodaM11Yoshinohana6-9
6-9 AsaokaM12 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-10TochiisamiJ1Kitanohana8-7
8-7 WakanokuniJ2Tochioyama9-6
7-8KurowashiJ3Wakanaruto9-6
6-9OiteyamaJ4Daimonji9-6
7-8WakayoshibaJ5Wakamiyama9-6
7-8DairyugawaJ6Kiminishiki7-8
9-6ShiratayamaJ7Tensuiyama7-8
8-7AsanoboriJ8Oiyama6-9
8-7WakachichibuJ9Ogiyama4-11
7-8DaisetsuJ10Tochifuji11-4 Y
2-13 RyushoyamaJ11Asasegawa10-5
8-7HanadaJ12Maedahana9-6
0-4KairyuyamaJ13Asaarashi3-12

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 KaigoMs1Ageshio5-2
2-5Shima#Ms2Asakaze4-3
4-3KitanokuniMs3Katsuhikari5-2
3-4TodorokiMs4Takahashi6-1
3-4AiuchiMs5Satsumanada3-4
4-3HatanoMs6Oiwa5-2
4-3TochizakuraMs7Owashi2-5
3-4DairyuMs8Sanbeyama2-5
3-4ShintoMs9Daiju4-3
6-1EbiMs10Hidenishiki5-2
5-2KawasakiMs11Asahikuni4-3
3-4TachihikariMs12Usui3-4
4-3HakuryoMs13Nishiyama3-4
3-4DaikanyamaMs14Tepponada2-5
2-5OnohanaMs15Tenryuzan1-6
2-5HakuryuMs16Sakamotoyama4-3
1-5-1MasagonishikiMs17Futasenada5-2
4-3MienoumiMs18Futasefuji3-4
3-4WakanishikiMs19Yoshioyama5-2
4-3ChitoseyamaMs20Ayazakura4-3
4-3ImamichiMs21Umezawa4-3
5-2NagataMs22Matsukaya#2-5
5-2KoshinyamaMs23Mitsuhikari4-3
3-4OyoshizawaMs24Hagiyama2-5
6-1KurohimeyamaMs25Dewaarashi1-6
5-2FukumotoMs26Hishuzan2-5
4-3WakajishiMs27Edohibiki5-2
3-4NishimoriMs28Daikoyama#1-6
4-3FujinotaniMs29Shirato4-3
3-4KasugaryuMs30Rikuzen3-4
5-2TeruzakuraMs31Sugai3-4
4-3YamadaMs32Ukunoshima4-3
2-5Wakanowashi#Ms33Shinko3-4
6-1EdonamiMs34Teruyama2-5
3-4NakamaedaMs35Kabumoto2-5
4-3KiyoyanagiMs36Wakanoiwa5-2
3-4KuriharaMs37Terunobori4-3
3-4MiyaginadaMs38Kitaseumi5-2
4-3NaruwakaMs39Yanagibashi4-3
2-5AbenogawaMs40Wakaryu3-4
2-5KotohikariMs41Ichimonji3-4
4-3TochichikaraMs42Tominohana4-3
1-6 IkenoMs43Ichinotani5-2
3-4OshojiMs44Wakadozan1-6
4-3YaegashiMs45Tamagenkai3-4
5-2FujihikariMs46Konishiki3-4
5-2KasugamineMs47Arisaka4-3
2-5 EdoMs48Sakaue3-4
5-2Kuniriki#Ms49Maedamine1-3-3
4-3OyoshidaMs50Yurinishiki7-0 Y
2-5 ChiyonoumiMs51Kitanowaka0-7
4-3SatogawaMs52Dairyuyama3-4
2-5 TakihamaMs53Arawashi2-5
3-4 KushironadaMs54Fujizakura6-1
4-3IchinoumiMs55Kuriharayama5-2
5-2ShinzanMs56Komatsunishiki4-3
4-3Mutsunishiki#Ms57Haginoi0-0-7
5-2SuzukiMs58Kotonoumi3-4
2-5 OdateMs59Tochiyutaka3-4
4-3HakuryuyamaMs60 

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4Ryumayama#Sd1Tamazakura5-2
2-5AtsuminadaSd2Tsutsumi3-4
3-4AsahifujiSd3Junko#4-3
4-3 Terugakai#Sd4Yatsurugi2-4-1
2-5AbashirinadaSd5Onakata3-4
4-3 Daichi#Sd6Tominoumi0-0-7
4-3 TamadozanSd7Miyakoishi#5-2
2-5WakaizumiSd8Yamamotogawa6-1
5-2 MizuhikariSd9Asanokawa3-4
3-4TamanokuniSd10Tosanoumi3-4
3-4MitsuaoiSd11Shimada3-4
4-3DaioSd12Wadanishiki6-1
1-6FukudomeSd13Higonoumi4-3
5-2 Shosui#Sd14Suiryu4-3
5-2 YoshinokuniSd15Nakajima4-3
0-0-7Hooyama#Sd16Tamanomine3-4
4-3IwanoboriSd17Tamanohana5-2
0-0-7OwakatoSd18Shimogawa3-4
2-5HayafuneSd19Terunoyama4-3
6-1 WakakoyamaSd20Kitanoumi0-7
1-6HidemitsuSd21Tosanokuni3-4
6-1 Kokuryu#Sd22Hyodo#3-4
4-3OizumiSd23Akishima2-5
3-4GoshonohanaSd24Okamoto3-4
2-3-2AzumanamiSd25Tamahikari5-2
6-1 Goyu#Sd26Oyutaka4-3
2-5NakanowatariSd27Narita4-3
3-4Shizunishiki#Sd28Kotonosato3-4
7-0 D Otozan#Sd29Fujinoyama4-3
3-4NakanoSd30Obayama#5-2
1-6ArataniSd31Mutsuteru4-3
2-5ShirafujiSd32Iwatora2-5
4-3TsurumiyamaSd33Kamiryu#4-3
3-4KaminouraSd34Okanohana3-4
5-2KomatsuryuSd35Oasa#2-5
5-2AkashinadaSd36Toyozukaze1-6
4-3YamakawaSd37Tamachichibu5-2
2-5WakachikaraSd38Tonenishiki4-3
3-4ItsutsuryuSd39Abenoyama2-5
2-5Etsunishiki#Sd40Zaomine#4-3
4-3MatsumaenadaSd41Misakiyama5-2
3-4WashuyamaSd42Beppu4-3
2-5KodamaSd43Genjimine3-4
4-3ShimazakiSd44Kaizuka3-4
5-2NaitoSd45Takanami5-2
2-5OtarunishikiSd46Daigen2-5
3-4HinokuniSd47Himenosato5-2
4-3SawadaSd48Shachinobori6-1
4-3Dokai#Sd49Soma#3-4
3-4Tochinoteru#Sd50Arauma1-6
4-3UmenohanaSd51Kozuki#3-4
5-2TamakiyamaSd52Okoyama#5-2
2-5Tochitakara#Sd53Aoiryu3-4
2-5KuniseyamaSd54Takayama4-3
4-3KomaisamiSd55Tobishima2-5
3-4IshiiSd56Asai6-1
4-3KasugaumiSd57Isayama#4-3
5-2TokishioSd58Daisei#1-6
4-3ShishidoSd59Dewanobori3-4
3-4DewanomineSd60Seiriki6-1
4-3Nanshuzan#Sd61Tamura3-4
5-2Rairyu#Sd62Kengo#3-4
1-6TochinoshimaSd63Datehikari4-3
3-4Onami#Sd64Chitazakura2-5
4-3IshimiyamaSd65Aonofuji3-4
4-3ChichibudakeSd66Sanshi5-2
3-4WakatsunamiSd67Kiyozakura5-2
2-5IzawaSd68Kakureizan5-2
4-3SumanishikiSd69Mita4-3
2-5AsanoumiSd70Hogonada#1-6
3-4MogaminadaSd71Wakatsubaki2-5
3-4ItoSd72Mizuno3-4
0-0-7HorimotoSd73Yamatoryu5-2
5-2KawaguchiSd74Musashiumi4-3
4-3TakanoboriSd75Onomine2-5
4-3ChiyozakuraSd76Muto5-2
2-5EdosawaSd77Aonoyama5-2
4-3TochinoboriSd78Higuchi3-4
3-4Hidehikari#Sd79Ikeda1-6
3-4OgishimaSd80Mitsuruyama4-3
4-3WakamikuniSd81Kaiten5-2
4-3SakaguchiSd82Makita3-4
4-3SachinoumiSd83Takakura3-4
6-1NishinoSd84Hirose5-2
2-5 ShinkawaSd85Tanakayama3-4
3-4DatenomineSd86Kamedayama3-4
3-4 AshinohanaSd87Tsuge1-6
4-3KasugahamaSd88Utonoyama4-3
2-5 ShinoharaSd89Omatsumoto6-1
4-3AsanokuniSd90Azumahikari#2-5
0-0-7OdawaraSd91Nemoto5-2
2-5 ChiyonohanaSd92Shiraneyama7-0 D
4-3YanabaSd93Dewanosato3-4
5-2MikasafujiSd94Kamiya5-2
7-0 Y SakaSd95Misugiyama0-0-7
3-4 SaikaiSd96Wakoyama3-4
3-4 GokaichiSd97Kawakubo1-6
4-3TakunishikiSd98Tsugarufuji3-4

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4Taikai#Jd1Kawakoshi4-3
0-0-7Raikoyama#Jd2Kaishin2-5
0-0-7NakanohanaJd3Wakaazuma4-3
0-0-7Raiiyama#Jd4Kasuganada2-5
1-6TorikaiJd5Sugimoto6-1
4-3 MitsutomiJd6Izumiyama5-2
4-3 TeruarashiJd7Tamaki4-3
4-3 ToyohikariJd8Teruseyama2-5
5-2 KawanowaJd9Kotoisami3-4
2-5WakanoyamaJd10Hokkainada3-4
3-4UchikawaJd11Asanishiki6-1
4-3 GenkaiJd12Tachinishiki3-4
0-0-7TakahisaJd13Ohideyama#5-2
2-5AraotakeJd14Okada3-4
4-3 BanryuyamaJd15Hirano1-6
4-3 FukagawaJd16Kotonobori4-3
4-3 HajiJd17Omishima2-5
3-4Daishinko#Jd18Oazuma2-5
5-2 MiyukiryuJd19Ogawa5-2
3-4TaguchiJd20Tamakiyama5-2
2-5TakefuyamaJd21Tochiryu4-3
4-3HamahikariJd22Itakura3-4
3-2-2Sakae#Jd23Asazakura2-5
5-2 NosakaJd24Wakatoumi3-4
3-4Zoshuzan#Jd25Shoyogata5-2
2-5AsonoyamaJd26Hokkairyu0-0-7
2-5TosanishikiJd27Genda3-4
2-5KotonokuniJd28Chiyonofuji4-3
4-3TakeharaJd29Kuniikari4-3
5-2 OnagawaJd30Yamaguchi6-1
1-6AkitsushimaJd31Toyonosato3-4
5-2TamateyamaJd32Fujisawa2-5
3-4OtanakaJd33Hananosato4-3
3-4MakuuchiJd34Maya2-5
6-1 UmegaeJd35Oyamada1-6
4-3UgohikariJd36Oshiroyama4-3
3-4HiradateJd37Nagasawa4-3
5-2AsamaumiJd38Asami3-4
1-6OshimadaJd39Wakanohama0-0-7
5-2BungofujiJd40Higashijima2-5
5-2HishikarimineJd41Takachiho3-4
3-4KishinoJd42Aoki4-3
2-5TokuyamaJd43Okuyama4-3
0-0-7UshioJd44Fukusoyama#6-1
3-4KiyomidoriJd45Matsushitayama0-7
5-2KakonishikiJd46Tomita4-3
4-3Shigenosato#Jd47Yuba4-3
3-4YamagataJd48Yokoyama2-5
4-3OnakamuraJd49Dewanoyama4-3
3-4KotohiryuJd50Azumakuni6-1
5-2SenkoyamaJd51Tsunekichi3-4
3-4WakachidoriJd52Hananokawa5-2
4-3NakazonoJd53Sasaki2-5
0-0-7KawaiyamaJd54Izumiyama2-5
4-3WakawashiJd55Kakuseyama#5-2
2-2-3Wakakamiya#Jd56Wakazakura3-4
4-3OkogawaJd57Nanpozan#3-4
3-4MorinagaJd58Yamatoumi4-3
2-5MurakamiyamaJd59Wakatachibana5-2
0-0-7ShikinosatoJd60Akitadake2-5
3-4UgohibikiJd61Juoyama#5-2
3-4TokunoyamaJd62Takadayama4-3
4-3MyokozanJd63Awanoumi3-4
5-2OkuboJd64Nadanokuni1-6
4-3ChiyonoiwaJd65Musashikaze5-2
2-5YaginumaJd66Onobori3-4
3-4KiyoenadaJd67Chiyohikari5-2
1-6ShinrikiJd68Kisenohana0-0-7
2-5HorakawaJd69Tsuyama4-3
6-1OnoJd70Matsumoto4-3
2-5FukusayamaJd71Ikedagawa4-3
3-4KawashimaJd72Tashiro0-0-7
0-0-7Shinkazan#Jd73Kashimaumi3-4
3-4MutsuhikariJd74Tamatsubaki4-3
2-5AndoJd75Hisanobori#2-5
6-1KuroiwaJd76Suonada4-3
5-2Konoyama#Jd77Yamadahana2-5
4-3DaitoyamaJd78Kotomidori3-4
4-3KarakawaJd79Chiyonishiki6-1
4-3KitanoJd80Toge#1-6
5-2Kuzushiro#Jd81Kozakura3-4
3-4WakatamaJd82Tamaminato5-2
3-4NogatayamaJd83Hayashi1-6
4-3KomatsufujiJd84Seiko#3-4
2-5TarusawaJd85Sekinomine4-3
4-3OkawaJd86Morinokawa4-3
3-4YokoseJd87Nakatanaka3-4
5-2FunakiJd88Setahikari4-3
2-5SatoyamaJd89Kumagai1-6
2-5TakeuchiJd90Kunisegawa3-4
6-1FukuazumaJd91Masuda4-3
2-5ImaiJd92Tamaikari5-2
7-0 Y ShimaJd93Izuminada4-3
3-4Masukiyama#Jd94Gosetsuyama#5-2
3-4MiyagiryuJd95Wakakiyoe0-0-7
3-4TamahibikiJd96Katsuyama3-4
4-3ChiyonokikuJd97Dewanohama5-2
2-5ShiraneJd98Ikari1-6
6-1FukudaJd99Takeshima3-4
4-3TakaiJd100Otakahashi3-4
4-3KurimotoJd101Kawada2-5
5-2SagamiyamaJd102Yamashita4-3
3-4KitabayashiJd103Shinoburyu5-2
4-3SekineJd104Kitaarashi4-3
3-4TochinosatoJd105Muramatsu4-3
3-4SatoJd106Kanazawa2-5
1-6 DewayuJd107Miyanotsuru0-0-7
5-2NagajimaJd108Mori5-2
5-2Goo#Jd109Eguchi3-4
4-3NozawaJd110Kobayashi5-2
2-5TamayamaJd111Tanaka3-4
3-4DewanoshimaJd112Chiyononada4-3
1-6 NishikijoJd113Momonofuji4-3
4-3NittaJd114Takoshima2-5
5-2KasanoiJd115Dewazakura2-5
3-4AoyamaJd116Amitani3-4
5-2ShimadayamaJd117Onishi3-4
4-3OnoshimaJd118Naranishiki3-4
2-5HaradaJd119Okatani3-4

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
1-6TeradaJk1Owada0-0-7
2-5TamanoyamaJk2Yanagi1-6
1-6NakamoriJk3Horiuchigawa0-0-7
6-1 D YoshidaJk4Gotonada#4-3
5-2 Kashiro#Jk5Nishinohana6-1 Y
5-2 InagakiJk6Oi3-4
5-2 YatsudaJk7Chiyoarashi0-1-6
4-3 MinagareJk8Sakata0-2-5
4-3 FujimotoJk9Moriwaki5-2
4-3 AbeJk10Haya4-3
3-4 MurakamiJk11Otsuka3-4
4-3 OandoJk12Otakeuchi2-5
5-2 InoueJk13Takami2-5
4-3 YoshizawaJk14Kaidate4-3

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Ogura0-0
Nakachi0-0
Kawakami0-0
Kaneko0-0
Omura0-0
Kodamayama0-0
Miyagiumi0-0
Komano0-0
Ochiai0-0
Miyanishi0-0
Hatayama0-0
Yamakita0-0
Yasuda0-0
Moritayama0-0
Kainohana#0-0
Masunoyama0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Tagiri
Hamada
Warabigawa
Yamamoto


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms3wKatsuhikariKamiyama#
Ms9eShintoAkinokuni
Ms22eNagataDaishin
Ms49eKuniriki#Takabe
Ms60eHakuryuyamaAratakaze
Sd3wJunko#Maruyama
Sd4eTerugakai#Matsui
Sd8eWakaizumiFutagonada
Sd26eGoyu#Ofutago
Sd32wIwatoraMatsuoka
Sd44wKaizukaTsukubaryu
Sd56wAsaiTochitsukasa
Jd2eRaikoyama#Asahichikara#
Jd3wWakaazumaKoyashiki
Jd4wKasuganadaTakami
Jd21wTochiryuSakaguchiyama
Jd115eKasanoiKasai

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
OguraOyamaAichiOctober 16, 1952
NakachiHanakagoSagaJanuary 18, 1950
KanekoTakasagoGifuJuly 5, 1953
Omura--
KodamayamaIsegahamaAkitaApril 16, 1949
MiyagiumiDewanoumiMiyagiNovember 19, 1948
KomanoAsahiyamaChibaApril 18, 1949
OchiaiMiyaginoHokkaidoDecember 12, 1952
MiyanishiTatsunamiOsakaDecember 24, 1952
HatayamaTatsunamiMiyagiJanuary 7, 1951
MasunoyamaFutagoyamaSagaMay 27, 1949

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Y1eSadanoyamaDewanoumiNagasakiFebruary 18, 1938Y
J13eKairyuyamaIsegahamaAkitaAugust 28, 1939S
Ms3eKitanokuniTatsunamiHokkaidoJanuary 15, 1938M10
Ms57wHaginoiTakashimaMiyagiApril 18, 1945Ms51
Sd6wTominoumiTatsunamiAomoriJanuary 10, 1945Ms32
Sd18eOwakatoNishonosekiNagasakiNovember 15, 1947Ms76
Sd53eTochitakara#KasuganoOsakaMay 18, 1944Ms89
Sd73eHorimotoKasuganoOkayamaMay 17, 1948Sd34
Sd91eOdawaraFutagoyamaHokkaidoFebruary 5, 1945Ms24
Sd95wMisugiyamaTakashimaHokkaidoSeptember 26, 1948Sd52
Jd3eNakanohanaTakashimaAomoriMay 11, 1947Ms46
Jd13eTakahisaKasuganoNagasakiAugust 29, 1948Sd72
Jd31wToyonosatoTokitsukazeOsakaFebruary 18, 1948Sd47
Jd39wWakanohamaHanakagoKagoshimaJanuary 9, 1945Sd49
Jd43eTokuyamaWakamatsuOsakaSeptember 15, 1947Jd25
Jd44eUshioTokitsukazeYamaguchiMay 18, 1948Sd33
Jd60eShikinosatoIsenoumiOsakaNovember 23, 1948Sd22
Jk1wOwadaSadogatakeMiyazakiMarch 23, 1951Jd58
Jk3wHoriuchigawa--Jk3
Jk7wChiyoarashi--Jk7
Jk8wSakataHanakagoKochiNovember 12, 1950Jd92

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho