Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiSadanoyama (6th)
JuryoRyuko (1st)
MakushitaAsasegawa
SandanmeNishimori
JonidanAbenoyama
JonokuchiOno

List of Sansho:

Gino-shonot awarded
Shukun-shoKiyokuni (2nd)
Kanto-shoTakamiyama (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○○○○○○●○○○○○●○ Y1e Sadanoyama

12 wins
○○○○○●○○○○●●○○○ O1e Tamanoshima

11 wins
○○○○○●●○○○○●○●○ M11e Fujinokawa

10 wins
○○○○○○●○□●○●○●● O2eHD Kitanofuji
○●○○●●○○○○○●●○○ O2wHD Kotozakura
●○●○●○○○●○○○●○○ M4e Kirinji

9 wins
○○●○●○○○○○●○●●● Y2eHD Kashiwado
○○○●○○●●●●○○○○● S1w Kiyokuni
●●○●○●●○○●○○○○○ M2e Maenoyama
○●○○●○○●●●○○○●○ M6w Wakafutase
●○●○●○○○○○○○●●● M9e Takamiyama
○○○○●○○○○○●●●●● M10e Tokibayama

8 wins
●●●○○○●●○●○○○●○ M4w Futagodake
●●○○○○○●●○●●●○○ M5w Kotetsuyama
●●○●○○○●○●○●○○● M7e Fujinishiki
○○●●○●○○●○●●○●○ M8w Daiyu
●○○●□●●●○○○○●○● M9w Wakanami
●●○○●○○●●○○●○●○ M10w Wakatenryu

7 wins
○○●○○○○●●●●●●○● O1w Yutakayama
○●●●●●●○●●○○○○○ M6e Myobudani

6 wins
●○●○●●○●●●●○●○○ S1e Kainoyama
●●○●●●○○○○●○●●● K1w Fukunohana
●○○●●○○●●●●○●○● M1e Mutsuarashi
○●●●●●●●○○●○○○● M3w Aonosato
○○●●●●●○○●●●○○● M7w Misogidori

5 wins
●○●●○●●○●●○●●●○ K1e Hasegawa
●●○□○●●○●○●●●●● M2w Tochiazuma
●●●●○○●●●○●●○●○ M3e Hanahikari
○○○●●●●○●●●○●●● M5e Hirokawa

4 wins
●●●○●●●●○●●●○●○ M8e Wakanokuni

2 wins
○●●●■––––––●●○● M11w Wakayoshiba
●●●●○○●●●●●●●●● M12e Wakamiyama

1 win
○●●■––––––––––– Y1w Taiho

0 wins
●●●●●●●●■–––––– M1w Yoshinohana

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○●○○○○○○○●○○○○○ J3e Ryuko

11 wins
○●○○○●○○●○○○○●○ J10w Kurowashi

10 wins
○○○○●●●●○○●○○○○ J4w Tochiisami
○○○○○○●●○○●●●○○ J8e Tochioyama
●○○○○○○●●○○○○●● J9e Wakanaruto

9 wins
○○○●○●○○○●●●○○● J1w Toda
○●●●●○○○○○○○●●○ J12e Kiminishiki
○○○○●○●●○○●○○●● J13w Shiratayama

8 wins
●●○●○○●●○○○●○○● J1e Asaoka
●○●○○○○○●●●●○●○ J2w Kitanohana
○○○●○●●○○●○●●●○ J6w Oiteyama
○○●○●●●○●○●●○○○ J7e Daimonji
○○●●○●●●○○○●●○○ J9w Asanobori
●○●○●○○○●●○○○●● J12w Ogiyama
●○●○●○○●○●●○○○● J13e Daisetsu

7 wins
○●○●●○○●●●○○●○● J5e Dairyugawa
●●○○○○●●●○○○●●● J7w Oiyama
○●○●●●○●●●○●○○○ J11e Maedahana

6 wins
●○●●●○●○●○○●●○● J6e Tochifuji
●●●●○●○○□●●●●○○ J8w Ryushoyama

5 wins
○●●●○●○○●●●○●●● J2e Tensuiyama
●●●○●●○□○●●●●●○ J3w Wakachichibu
●●●●○○●●●●○○●○● J10e Asakaze

4 wins
●●○●●●●○○●●○●●● J11w Kitanokuni

2 wins
●○●○●●●●■–––––– J4e Kairyuyama

0 wins
●●●●●●●■––––––– J5w Toyokuni

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○–○––○○–○–– Ms19w Asasegawa

6 wins
–○–○–○–○●–○–––○ Ms6w Kaigo
●–○–○–○–○–○–––○ Ms11w Kamiyama#
●––○–○–○○–○––○– Ms17e Daiju
○–○–○–○––●–○○–– Ms28w Daikanyama
○–○–○––○–○–○●–– Ms38w Futasefuji
○–●––○○––○○–○–– Ms40w Chitoseyama
–●–○○–○–○––○–○– Ms54e Hishuzan

5 wins
○–○–○–●–●○–––○– Ms2e Hanada
–●–●–○–○○––○––○ Ms10w Takahashi
○–○––○○–○–●––●– Ms11e Satsumanada
–○–○–○–●–○●––○– Ms14w Ebi
○––○●–○––●–○○–– Ms16w Kawasaki
–○–○–○●––○○–––● Ms22w Usui
●––●–○–○○–○–○–– Ms27e Tenryuzan
–●–○–○○–○–●–––○ Ms28e Sakamotoyama
○–●–○–○–●–○––○– Ms29e Masagonishiki
–○–○–●●–○––○––○ Ms35w Matsukaya#
●–○–●––○–○○–○–– Ms36w Hagiyama
○––●○––○●–○–––○ Ms43e Shirato
–○–○–○●––●○––○– Ms44e Rikuzen
○–○––○○––●–○●–– Ms46w Ukunoshima
–○●–○––○○––●○–– Ms50e Nakamaeda
○–○–●––○–○○–●–– Ms50w Kabumoto
○–○–○––○–●●–––○ Ms54w Naruwaka
–○–●○––○●––○○–– Ms59w Tochichikara

4 wins
●––○○–○–○–●–●–– Ms1e Asaarashi
●–○–○–○––○●––●– Ms2w Ageshio
○–○–●–●–○–○–––● Ms3w Shima#
–●○–○–○––●○–––● Ms6e Aiuchi
–○○––●●–○––●––○ Ms7w Hatano
–○●–●–○––○●––○– Ms8e Oiwa
–●–○○––●●–○–––○ Ms8w Tochizakura
○––○–●–○●–●–○–– Ms9e Owashi
●–○––○○––●○–●–– Ms13e Hidenishiki
–●●–○––○–○–●––○ Ms17w Tachihikari
–○–●–●○––○○––●– Ms18e Nishiyama
●–○––○●–○–●–––○ Ms21w Onohana
–●–○●––○–○–○●–– Ms24e Wakanishiki
–○○––●○–●–●––○– Ms24w Yoshioyama
○––●○–●–●––○○–– Ms25e Ayazakura
–○○––○●–○–●–––● Ms32e Koshinyama
○–●–○–○––○–●–●– Ms32w Mitsuhikari
●––○○–○–●––○●–– Ms33e Oyoshizawa
○–●–○–○––●–●––○ Ms34w Dewaarashi
–●●––○○–●––○–○– Ms36e Wakajishi
–○–●–●○––●–○○–– Ms37w Daikoyama#
–●–○●––○○–●–––○ Ms40e Yamada
○–○–●––●–○○–––● Ms41e Wakanowashi#
●–●––○●––○–○–○– Ms42w Teruyama
●–○–○––○○––●–●– Ms44w Kiyoyanagi
–○–○–●–●–●○–○–– Ms49w Kitaseumi
–●●––○○–○––●–○– Ms51w Yanagibashi
–○–○○––●●––○––● Ms52e Wakaryu
●–○–●––●–○○––○– Ms52w Kotohikari
–○●–●––○○–○–●–– Ms55w Oshoji
–○●–○––○○–●–––● Ms57w Yaegashi
○––○–●●––●–○––○ Ms59e Fujihikari
●–○––○–●○–●––○– Ms60w Edo

3 wins
○–●–○–●–●–●–○–– Ms1w Todoroki
●–●–○––○–○●–––● Ms4w Dairyu
○––●●–○––●●–○–– Ms5e Sanbeyama
●–●––●○–○––●–○– Ms5w Akinokuni
●–●–○–●––○–○––● Ms9w Asahikuni
–○–●–●○––●–●–○– Ms12e Tepponada
○–●–○–●–●––○–●– Ms13w Hakuryu
○–○––●●––●–○●–– Ms15e Futasenada
●–●––●–○○––○––● Ms15w Mienoumi
–●○––○●–●––●○–– Ms18w Daishin
–○●–○––●–●–○––● Ms20w Kurohimeyama
–●●–○––○–●–●––○ Ms22e Edohibiki
●––●●––○○––●–○– Ms23e Fujinotani
○–●––●–●–○○–●–– Ms23w Kasugaryu
–○–○●–●––○–●–●– Ms26e Sugai
–○–○–●●–○–●–––● Ms30e Wakanoiwa
●–●––○–○●–●–––○ Ms31e Terunobori
–●–○●––●●–○––○– Ms33w Wakabayama
○–○––○–●–●–●–●– Ms35e Ichimonji
●––●○––●–○○–●–– Ms37e Wakadozan
–●–○–○●–●–○––●– Ms38e Tamagenkai
–○–○–●●–●–●–○–– Ms41w Sakaue
–○–●●–●–○––●–○– Ms42e Maedamine
–●○–○––●–●–●○–– Ms43w Yurinishiki
●–●––●–○–○–○––● Ms45e Arawashi
●––○●–○–○–●–●–– Ms47w Shinzan
–●○––●○––○●––●– Ms48e Komatsunishiki
○––●–○●––○●––●– Ms51e Haginoi
●–●––●–○–●–○––○ Ms53e Atsuminada
●––○–●–○–○–●–●– Ms55e Onakata
○–○–●–○–●–●–●–– Ms56w Miyakoishi#
○––●–○–●●––○–●– Ms57e Futagonada
–●○––●●––○–●––○ Ms58e Yamamotogawa

2 wins
○–●–●–●–●––○–●– Ms4e Hakuryo
–●–●–○–●–●–●○–– Ms7e Imamichi
–●–○●––●–○–●–●– Ms12w Fukumoto
–●–●●––●○––○●–– Ms14e Teruzakura
–○●–●––●●–○–●–– Ms16e Shinko
●––●●––●●–○–○–– Ms19e Asahidake
–●–○–●●–●–●––○– Ms20e Miyaginada
○––●●––●○–●––●– Ms21e Abenogawa
●–○––●–●●––○––● Ms25w Tominohana
●–○–●––○–●–●–●– Ms30w Arisaka
–●–●–●–●–○○–––● Ms34e Kushironada
●––●●––○○––●●–– Ms39e Suzuki
–●–○●–●––●●––○– Ms45w Maruyama
–○●–●––●–●○––●– Ms46e Matsui
○––●○––●–●●–●–– Ms48w Daichi#
●––●–○●––●–●––○ Ms49e Tominoumi
–●–●–○–●–○●–––● Ms56e Daio
–●●–○–○–●––●––● Ms60e Inasayama

1 win
●––●●–●–●–●–○–– Ms3e Umezawa
–○–●●–●––●–●●–– Ms10e Kurihara
–●●––●–○–●●–●–– Ms26w Kitanowaka
–○–●●––●–●–●●–– Ms29w Dairyuyama
–●–●–●–●–●–○–●– Ms31w Kotonoumi
–○●––●●–●–●––●– Ms39w Abashirinada
–●–●–●–●○––●–●– Ms47e Asanokawa
●–●–●––●–●●–○–– Ms58w Hayafune

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms27w Misairyu#
–●–●–●●–●––●●–– Ms53w Oasa#

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○–○–○–○○–○–– Sd35w Nishimori

6 wins
○––●○–○––○○–○–– Sd5e Edonami
○––○○––○–○–●○–– Sd18w Ikeno
○––○–○○–○––○●–– Sd25e Takabe
–○–○○–●––○–○–○– Sd28w Fujizakura
○––○–○–○●–○––○– Sd45w Mizuhikari
○––○–○–○–●–○○–– Sd55w Fukudome
●––○–○○–○–○–––○ Sd61e Shimogawa
–○●–○––○–○–○–○– Sd76w Matsuoka
○–○––○●––○–○○–– Sd89e Daigen
○–○––●○–○––○––○ Sd93w Arauma

5 wins
–○–○–○–○–○–●–●– Sd1e Ichinotani
–○–○–○–○–●○–●–– Sd5w Konishiki
●–○–●–○–○––○–○– Sd6w Kasugamine
–○–○●––○○–●–––○ Sd10w Chiyonoumi
○––○–○–●●––○––○ Sd14e Ichinoumi
–○–●–○–○–○○––●– Sd20w Tochiyutaka
●–○––○○––○–●––○ Sd21e Ryumayama#
○––●○––○○–○–●–– Sd21w Tamazakura
○––●●––○–○–○–○– Sd24w Yatsurugi
–●○–○––○○–●–○–– Sd32e Mitsuaoi
○––●○–○–○–●–○–– Sd38e Shosui#
●–●–○–○–○–○–○–– Sd38w Suiryu
–○–○–○–●●––○–○– Sd41e Terunoyama
○––●–○–○○–●–○–– Sd42e Hidemitsu
–○–○○––●●–○–––○ Sd49e Kokuryu#
○––●○–○–○–○––●– Sd50e Okamoto
○–●–○–○––○○–●–– Sd53w Nakanowatari
●––○–○–●○–○––○– Sd54e Kotonosato
○–○––○○–●––●○–– Sd58e Kaminoura
○–●––○–●–○–○–○– Sd60e Akashinada
–○○––○○–○–●–––● Sd66w Matsumaenada
○–○–●––○–○●–––○ Sd71e Beppu
–○●––○–●○–○–○–– Sd72w Kodama
–○–○–○–○–○–●–●– Sd78e Otarunishiki
–○–○–●○–○––●–○– Sd80e Himenosato
○–●–○––○○––○●–– Sd81e Sawada
–○○––●●–○–○–––○ Sd82e Shachinobori
○–○––○–○–●–●–○– Sd83w Dokai#
–○●–○–○–○––●–○– Sd86w Takayama
●–○–○–●––○○–––○ Sd87e Ishii
–●○–●––○–○○––○– Sd92w Tokishio
–●–○○–●–○–○–○–– Sd95e Rairyu#
–○–○–○●–○–○–––● Sd96w Tochinoshima

4 wins
○––○–○–●–●○–●–– Sd1w Oyoshida
○––○–●–●●––○–○– Sd3w Satogawa
–●○––○●–○––●○–– Sd4e Takihama
○––●○––○–○●–––● Sd8e Kuriharayama
○––●○––○–●○––●– Sd9w Mutsunishiki#
–●○––○○––●●–○–– Sd11e Odate
●–●––○○–○–○–––● Sd12e Aratakaze
–○–○○––●–●●––○– Sd13e Tsutsumi
●–●––○○–○––○––● Sd13w Asahifuji
○––○–●●–●–○––○– Sd16w Tamadozan
–●○––●○––○–●○–– Sd22e Shimada
–●●–○––○–○–○–●– Sd26e Nakajima
○––●–○–●–●○–○–– Sd26w Hooyama#
●–○–○––●○––○●–– Sd27w Iwanobori
–●●––○○–○––●–○– Sd30w Tosanokuni
–○–○○––●–●○–●–– Sd32w Oizumi
○––○●–○–●––○●–– Sd33e Akishima
●–●––○–○–○●–––○ Sd33w Goshonohana
●–○–○–●–○–●––○– Sd35e Ofutago
–○–●●–●–○–○––○– Sd36e Oyutaka
○––○–●–○–○–●–●– Sd37w Fujinoyama
–●●–●–○––○○––○– Sd40w Shirafuji
●–○–●–○–●––○––○ Sd41w Kamiryu#
–○–○–●●––○–●––○ Sd43e Komatsuryu
●–●––○–○–○–○●–– Sd46e Wakachikara
○––●–○●–○––○–●– Sd48e Tonenishiki
–●●––●○––○–○○–– Sd49w Itsutsuryu
–●–●–○–○○–●–––○ Sd53e Zaomine#
–○○––●–○–○●–––● Sd54w Washuyama
–●–○○––●–○●––○– Sd56w Tsukubaryu
–●–●○––○–●○–○–– Sd59e Naito
–○–●○––○–●○–●–– Sd60w Takanami
○–○–○–●–●––●–○– Sd62w Saganoshima
○–●–○––●○––○–●– Sd65e Tochinoteru#
○–○––●–○○––●––● Sd67e Tamakiyama
●––○○––○–●○–●–– Sd67w Okoyama#
○–●–●–○–●––○–○– Sd69e Komaisami
○––●●–○–●––○––○ Sd73w Daisei#
–○–○–●–○–●○––●– Sd74e Shishido
○–○––○–●●–○–––● Sd75e Dewanobori
●–●–○–●––○–○○–– Sd77e Datehikari
–●○–○––●●–○–○–– Sd78w Ishimiyama
○––●–○–●○–●––○– Sd79w Aonofuji
–○●––●○––○●–––○ Sd84e Mita
●––○–○○–●–○––●– Sd85w Hogonada#
○––●–●○–○–○––●– Sd87w Ito
–○●––○●––●–○–○– Sd90e Onomine
○––○–●–●–●–○○–– Sd91w Chiyozakura
–○●––○–○–○–●––● Sd94w Tochinobori
○––●–○–●–●–○–○– Sd96e Mitsuruyama
●––○○––●○–●–––○ Sd100e Makita
–●–●○––○–●○–○–– Sd100w Sachinoumi

3 wins
●–●–○–●––●–○○–– Sd2e Tamanokuni
–○–●●––●○––●–○– Sd2w Tosanoumi
–○–○–●–●●––○––● Sd8w Wadanishiki
●–●––●●––○–○––○ Sd10e Higonoumi
○––●●––○○––●–●– Sd11w Yoshinokuni
–●○––●–●–○–○●–– Sd12w Tamanomine
–●●–●–○–○–●––○– Sd18e Iwakiyama
●–○––●●––○–○●–– Sd19w Azumanami
–○–○●–●––●○––●– Sd22w Tamahikari
–○–○–●–○–●–●●–– Sd23w Narita
–●●–●–○–●–○–○–– Sd24e Shizunishiki#
–○–●●–●–○–●–––○ Sd27e Tsurumiyama
–●○––○–○●––●–●– Sd28e Okanohana
–○–●–●●––○●–○–– Sd30e Toyozukaze
●–○–●–○––●–○–●– Sd31e Yamakawa
○––●–○–●●––○––● Sd31w Tamachichibu
●–●–●–○–○––○–●– Sd37e Misakiyama
●–○–○––●○––●––● Sd39w Genjimine
–●○–○–●–●–●–––○ Sd42w Hinokuni
○––○–●–●–●–●○–– Sd43w Soma#
●–●–○–●–○––●○–– Sd44e Umenohana
–●○–○–○–●––●–●– Sd45e Aoiryu
–●○–●–○––●–○––● Sd46w Kasugaumi
–○–●●––●●–○–––○ Sd47e Isayama#
–●●–○––●–○○––●– Sd51e Dewanomine
●–○––●–○●––○●–– Sd52e Nanshuzan#
–○–●●–○–●–●––○– Sd55e Kengo#
–○○––●–○–●●–––● Sd57e Chitazakura
–●●–●––○–○–○–●– Sd61w Chichibudake
–○–○●–●––●●–––○ Sd62e Wakatsunami
●––○●––●–●○–––○ Sd63e Kiyozakura
–○●––●○––○–●●–– Sd64e Kakureizan
–○●–●–●––○–●○–– Sd68e Kawaguchi
–●–○○––●–○●–––● Sd69w Musashiumi
–○○–○–●–●–●––●– Sd70w Takanobori
●––○–●–●●–○––○– Sd71w Edosawa
●–○––○–●–●○–●–– Sd73e Aonoyama
●–●––●○––●–○○–– Sd74w Hidehikari#
–●–○–●○–○–●–●–– Sd76e Wakamikuni
○––●●–○–●–○–––● Sd77w Takakura
●––●○––○–●●–––○ Sd83e Kamedayama
–●–○●–●––○–●––○ Sd84w Utonoyama
○–○––●–○●–●––●– Sd85e Azumahikari#
–○–○–○–●–●●––●– Sd88w Saka
●––○●––●●–○–––○ Sd90w Kawakoshi
–○–●–●●–○––●○–– Sd92e Raiiyama#
●––●○–○––○●–●–– Sd94e Mitsutomi
○–○–●––○●–●––●– Sd97w Toyohikari
–●–●●––○–○–●–○– Sd98w Kawanowa
–○●––○○––●●–––● Sd99e Wakanoyama
○–●––●●––○–○●–– Sd99w Hokkainada

2 wins
–●○––●●––●●––○– Sd3e Tamanohana
●–●–●–○–●–○–––● Sd4w Owakato
–○–●●––○●––●●–– Sd6e Wakakoyama
–●○–●–○–●––●–●– Sd9e Hyodo#
–●●–○–●––●○–●–– Sd14w Otozan#
–○–●○––●●–●––●– Sd15w Nakano
●–○––●●–●––●––○ Sd16e Obayama#
–○–●–○–●–●–●––– Sd17w Aratani
●–●–●–●–●–○–––○ Sd23e Etsunishiki#
○––○●––●●––●––● Sd29w Hokuryu
–○–●–●–●●–○–●–– Sd34e Kuniseyama
–●○–●–○–●––●––● Sd36w Tobishima
○––●–●●––○–●●–– Sd40e Tamura
●–●––●○––●–●–○– Sd48w Sanshi
●–○––●●––●–○●–– Sd50w Asanoumi
–○–○●–●–●––●––● Sd51w Mogaminada
○–●–●–●–○––●––● Sd56e Mizuno
●––●●–●––○–●––○ Sd57w Yamatoryu
●–○––●●–●––○–●– Sd59w Ogishima
–●–●–○○–●––●●–– Sd63w Sakaguchi
●––●–●–●○–●–○–– Sd65w Nishino
●––●–○–○–●●–––● Sd68w Tsuzuki
–●–●–○●–○––●●–– Sd70e Omatsumoto
–●–●●–○––○–●––● Sd72e Nemoto
–●–●–●●–●––○–○– Sd75w Mikasafuji
●––○–●●––●–○–●– Sd81w Izumiyama
–●–●●––○–○●–––● Sd86e Asanishiki
–●●–○––○●––●●–– Sd88e Genkai
–●–●●––●●–○–○–– Sd89w Takahisa
●–●–●––●○––●––○ Sd91e Araotake
–●○––●–●–●–○●–– Sd97e Kotonobori
●––○–●○–●–●–––● Sd98e Miyukiryu

1 win
●–●––●●––○●–––● Sd7e Mutsuteru
–●●–○––●–●●–––● Sd20e Shimazaki
●–○––●–●–●●––●– Sd25w Tochitakara#
●–●––●●––●○–––● Sd29e Tochitsukasa
–○–●●––●–●●–––● Sd44w Wakatsubaki
–●–○●–●––●●––●– Sd66e Takunishiki
●–○–●–●––●–●●–– Sd79e Haji
–●●–○––●–●●–––● Sd80w Daishinko#
–●–●●–●–●––●○–– Sd82w Sakaguchiyama
●–●–●––○–●–●●–– Sd95w Takehara

0 wins
–●––––––––––––– Sd7w Kozuki#
––––––––––––––– Sd15e Seiriki
––––––––––––––– Sd17e Wakakuma
––––––––––––––– Sd19e Mitakayama
–●●––●●––●●–●–– Sd34w Horimoto
––––––––––––––– Sd39e Miwanishiki
––––––––––––––– Sd47w Takeuchiyama
––––––––––––––– Sd52w Misugiyama
–●––––––––––––– Sd58w Nakanohana
––––––––––––––– Sd64w Chikuhoyama
––––––––––––––– Sd93e Igarashi

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○–○○–○––○○–– Jd36e Kitanoumi
○–○–○––○–○–○○–– Jd56w Abenoyama
–○○––○○–○––○○–– Jd119w Kawakubo

6 wins
–○–○–○○–○––○●–– Jd5w Onami#
○––○–●–○–○○–––○ Jd11w Izawa
–○–○○––○○––●––○ Jd20e Higuchi
–○–○○––●–○○–○–– Jd25e Kaiten
–○●–○–○–○––○○–– Jd49w Asahichikara#
●––○○––○○–○–––○ Jd59e Kotoisami
–○–●–○○–○–○–––○ Jd70w Oazuma
●–○––○○–○–○––○– Jd80e Shoyogata
○–○–○–○––○●–––○ Jd90w Tamateyama
–○●––○○––○–○––○ Jd100e Fukusoyama#
–○○––○–○○–○–●–– Jd103w Matsushitayama
–○○–●––○–○–○●–– Jd114e Kawaiyama

5 wins
–○○–○–○–●––○––● Jd1w Sumanishiki
–○–●○–○––●–○––○ Jd8e Muto
●–○–○––○–●–○–○– Jd13w Ikeda
–○–○○––●–○●––○– Jd16w Hirose
○–○–●––○○––○––● Jd17w Tanakayama
●––○–○–○○––●○–– Jd23e Kasugahama
○–○–●––○●––○○–– Jd25w Odawara
–○●–○––○–●○––○– Jd27e Chiyonohana
–○○–●––●○––○––○ Jd34w Kamiya
○––●○––○–○●––○– Jd37w Tsugarufuji
○––○–○●––●–○–○– Jd39w Taikai#
–●–○–○○––○○–●–– Jd42w Koyashiki
●–○––○–○–○○–●–– Jd43e Takami
–●–○–○–○○–○–––● Jd50e Teruseyama
○–○–○––●●––○––○ Jd52w Tachinishiki
–●○––○–○–●○–––○ Jd55w Ohideyama#
○–○––●○––○●––○– Jd58w Hirano
–○–○○–●–○–●––○– Jd64w Hamahikari
○––○○––○–○–●––● Jd67w Asazakura
○––○●–○–●–○––○– Jd69w Hokkairyu
–○○––○–●○–●––○– Jd72w Chiyonofuji
–○○––●○––○○––●– Jd74w Akitsushima
○–○––○–●–●–○–○– Jd77e Maya
○––○●––○–○○–––● Jd80w Hiradate
○––○○––○–●●–○–– Jd83e Asami
○–○––○●–●–○–○–– Jd84w Oshimada
–○–○●–○–○–●–––○ Jd89w Okuyama
–○○–○–○–●–●––○– Jd96e Tsunekichi
–○○–●––○●–○–○–– Jd99w Nakazono
–●–○–○●–○–○––○– Jd102e Wakakamiya#
–○–○–●–●–○–○–○– Jd105w Nanpozan#
–●–○–○–○–○○–●–– Jd107w Yamatoumi
–○○–●––○○–○–––● Jd108e Murakamiyama
○–●–○––○○–●––○– Jd115w Nadanokuni
○–○––○●––●○––○– Jd117e Onobori
○–○––●○–○––●––○ Jd127e Horakawa

4 wins
○–●––○●–●––○○–– Jd2e Shinkawa
–○○––●–●–○○––●– Jd3w Datenomine
○––○–○–○●–●–●–– Jd7e Ashinohana
–●○––○–○●––○–●– Jd7w Tsuge
○––●–○●–●–○––○– Jd9w Shinohara
–○–○–●–●○––●○–– Jd10w Asanokuni
○––○–○–●●–○–––● Jd14e Shiraneyama
●–○–●–○––●–○––○ Jd15w Yanaba
○––●–●○–○–●–––○ Jd16e Dewanosato
●––○○–●–●––○–○– Jd18e Saikai
–●–○–○–●–○○––●– Jd18w Wakoyama
–○●––○○–●–○–●–– Jd19w Gokaichi
●––●–○○––○–○●–– Jd26e Kaishin
○–●–●–○–●–○––○– Jd28e Torikai
–●–○–○–●●––○––○ Jd29e Sugimoto
○–○–○––○●–●––●– Jd30e Teruarashi
–○○––●–○○–●––●– Jd30w Tamaki
–●–○–○●–○––●––○ Jd33e Uchikawa
●–○––●–○●–○––○– Jd37e Okada
–○–○–●○––●–●○–– Jd38e Banryuyama
○––●–●○–○––○––● Jd41w Ogawa
–○○–●––●–●○–––○ Jd42e Taguchi
○––●○–●––○–●–○– Jd43w Takefuyama
–○–○○–○––●–●–●– Jd45e Itakura
○––○–○●–●–○–––● Jd45w Sakae#
–●–●–○○––○●––○– Jd51w Wakatoumi
–○○–●–●–●––○–○– Jd52e Zoshuzan#
●––○–●–○○–○–––● Jd53e Asonoyama
●––○–●○––○●––○– Jd57e Genda
–○●––○–●–○●–––○ Jd57w Kotonokuni
–●–●○–○––●–○○–– Jd59w Onagawa
○–○––○○––●●––●– Jd60w Yamaguchi
–○●–○–●––○○––●– Jd62e Fujisawa
–●–○–○–●○––○–●– Jd62w Otanaka
○––○●––●○–●––○– Jd66w Oyamada
●–○–○–●–●––○○–– Jd67e Ugohikari
○–●––○●––○●–––○ Jd71e Takachiho
●––○●––○–○–●○–– Jd71w Kishino
○–●––●○––●–○––○ Jd73e Aoki
●––○○––○●–○––●– Jd73w Tokuyama
–○–●–●○––○–○–●– Jd81w Yamagata
–●●–○––○○––○●–– Jd82e Yokoyama
–○●–●–○–●–○––○– Jd85w Wakachidori
–○–○–●●–○––●––○ Jd87w Sasaki
–●●––○–○○–○–●–– Jd88e Izumiyama
○––●–○○––●–○–●– Jd89e Kakuseyama#
●–○––○●–●––○–○– Jd91w Morinaga
–○●––○●––●○–––○ Jd93e Ugohibiki
○––○●–○––○–●––● Jd93w Juoyama#
○–●––○○–●–○–●–– Jd94e Tokunoyama
○––○○–●––○–●–●– Jd98w Awanoumi
○––●○–●–○–●––○– Jd99e Okubo
○––●○––●●–○––○– Jd104e Shinriki
–○●––○–●○–●–––○ Jd108w Fukusayama
–○○–○––●–●–○–●– Jd110e Ikedagawa
●––○–●●–○–○–––○ Jd111w Kawashima
–○●–○––●●––○○–– Jd112e Tashiro
–●–●–○–○○–○––●– Jd114w Ando
–○–○–○○––●●–●–– Jd116e Suonada
●––○○––●–○–●–○– Jd120w Kozakura
○––●–○○–●––○●–– Jd123w Tamaminato
–○–○○–●––●●––○– Jd124e Nogatayama
●–●–○–○–○–○––●– Jd124w Hayashi
○–●–●––○–●–○–○– Jd125e Seiko#
–○○––●●–●–○–––○ Jd125w Tarusawa

3 wins
●––○●––●–●–○○–– Jd2w Fukagawa
–●–●○–○–●–●––○– Jd3e Omishima
○––●–●○–○––●●–– Jd5e Tamakiyama
●–●–●––○–○○–●–– Jd8w Nosaka
●–○–●–○–○––●––● Jd11e Tosanishiki
–○–●●–●––○–○–●– Jd14w Kuniikari
–●●––○○––○●–––● Jd17e Umegae
○––●–●●––○–●○–– Jd20w Oshiroyama
○–●––●●–○–●––○– Jd21e Nagasawa
–○○–●––●–●–●–○– Jd22e Asamaumi
–●○––●○–○–●––●– Jd23w Higashijima
○––●–○–●–○–●–●– Jd24e Hishikarimine
–●–○–●●–●–○–––○ Jd27w Kiyomidori
–○●–●–●––○–○––● Jd31e Yuba
●––○–●–○–●●–○–– Jd31w Onakamura
○–●–○––●–●–○––● Jd32e Dewanoyama
●––●●–●––○○–○–– Jd33w Kotohiryu
●–●––○○––○●––●– Jd34e Senkoyama
–●○–○–○––●–●●–– Jd35e Hananokawa
●–○––○●–●–●–––○ Jd39e Wakazakura
–○●–●––●●–○–○–– Jd40e Okogawa
–●●–○––●○–○–––● Jd46e Wakatachibana
–○–●–●–●○–○––●– Jd47w Akitadake
○–○––●–●○––●–●– Jd48w Takadayama
○–●–●––○–●●–○–– Jd50w Myokozan
–○●––○–●–●–●○–– Jd54e Musashikaze
○––●–●●–○––○–●– Jd55e Yaginuma
–○–○●––○●–●––●– Jd56e Kisenohana
●–○–●–●–○–●–––○ Jd63e Tamatsubaki
○––●–●–○–●–●––○ Jd63w Hisanobori#
–●●––○●––○–○––● Jd64e Konoyama#
●–●––●–○–○○–●–– Jd65e Daitoyama
–●○––○–○●––●●–– Jd66e Karakawa
–●●––○○––●–●○–– Jd68e Chiyonishiki
●–○––●●––●–○–○– Jd69e Kitano
–●●–●––○–○–○–●– Jd70e Kuzushiro#
○–●––○–●○––●––● Jd75e Komatsufuji
●––○●––○–●–●––○ Jd75w Sekinomine
–○○––●●–●–●–○–– Jd76e Okawa
–●–○○––●●–○–●–– Jd79e Yokose
●––○○––●○––●––● Jd85e Tamaikari
●–○––●●–○–○–––● Jd86w Izuminada
○––●○––○–●●––●– Jd87e Gosetsuyama#
–○–●–●–●–○–●○–– Jd91e Tamahibiki
●–●–○––●●––○○–– Jd92e Katsuyama
–●–○–●–○–○●––●– Jd92w Chiyonokiku
●––○●––●○––○––● Jd95w Dewanohama
●––●–○–○–○●––●– Jd97e Fukuda
–●○––●–○●–●–○–– Jd98e Takeshima
●––●○––●○––●––○ Jd100w Sagamiyama
–●–○–●–○–○–●–●– Jd101w Yamashita
●–○–●–○––●–○––● Jd102w Kitabayashi
–●●–○–○–●––○●–– Jd105e Sekine
○–●––●●–●––○––○ Jd106e Tochinosato
●––●●–○––●○–○–– Jd106w Muramatsu
–●–●○–○––○–●––● Jd112w Dewayu
–●–○–○○––●●––●– Jd113w Miyanotsuru
–●–●○–○––●–●––○ Jd119e Mori
○––●–○–○●–●––●– Jd121e Goo#
–○●–●–●––○○–––● Jd121w Eguchi
●–○–○––●–●●––○– Jd122w Nozawa

2 wins
●–○–●–●––○–●–●– Jd4w Toyonosato
–●●–●––●○––●––○ Jd6e Hananosato
●–●–○–●––●○––●– Jd6w Makuuchi
–●●–○–●––○●–●–– Jd12e Wakanohama
–○–●○––●●––●–●– Jd12w Bungofuji
●––●–●–○–●–●––○ Jd19e Kakonishiki
–●–●–○○––●–●–●– Jd21w Tomita
●––●●––●○–●–––○ Jd22w Shigenosato#
–●●–○–●––●–○––● Jd24w Azumakuni
●––●–●○––●–○●–– Jd29w Shikinosato
○––●●––●○––●●–– Jd35w Chiyonoiwa
–●●––●–○○––●––● Jd38w Kiyoenada
–●○–●––○●–●–●–– Jd44w Kashimaumi
●–●–●–○––○–●●–– Jd46w Mutsuhikari
●––●–●●––○●––○– Jd49e Yamadahana
●–●–○–●–●––○●–– Jd54w Wakatama
–●–●●–○–●––●○–– Jd58e Morinokawa
–○●–●––●●––○––● Jd60e Nakatanaka
●––●–●–●●–○–○–– Jd61e Setahikari
–○–●●–○–●––●––● Jd65w Kunisegawa
–○–●–●–●–●○––●– Jd68w Masukiyama#
–●–●○–●–○––●●–– Jd72e Wakakiyoe
●––●●–●––○–○––● Jd77w Shirane
–○●––●–●●––●○–– Jd78w Ikari
●–○––●–●●–●––○– Jd82w Takai
–○–●–○●–●–●–●–– Jd83w Kurimoto
–●●–●–○––●–●––○ Jd84e Kawada
●–●––●–○–○●–●–– Jd88w Shinoburyu
–●○–●––○–●–●●–– Jd90e Kitaarashi
–●●––●●––○–○––● Jd97w Kanazawa
●––●●–○––○–●●–– Jd103e Nagajima
○–○––●●––●●–––● Jd111e Kobayashi
–○●–●–●–○–●–●–– Jd113e Tanaka
●––○–●●–●––●○–– Jd115e Dewanoshima
–●○–●––●–●–○––● Jd116w Chiyononada
–●–○–●–●●––●○–– Jd122e Nishikijo
–●–●●––○–●–○––● Jd123e Momonofuji
–●–○–●–●○––●–●– Jd126e Nitta

1 win
–●○––●●––●●–––● Jd10e Ushio
–●●––●–●●–●–○–– Jd15e Wakawashi
–●–●○–●–●––●––● Jd32w Chiyohikari
–●●–○–●–●–●–––● Jd40w Kuroiwa
●––●●––●–●–○–●– Jd41e Komono
●––○–●–●–●–●●–– Jd51e Funaki
–●–●●––●○–●–●–– Jd74e Miyanoshima
–●–●○–●––●–●●–– Jd76w Otakahashi
–●–●○––●–●–●–●– Jd86e Sato
–●–●●––●–●–○––● Jd94w Tamayama
○–●––●–●●–●–●–– Jd101e Takoshima
–●–●●–●––●–●○–– Jd109w Kasai
●––––––––––○●–– Jd126w Onoshima

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd1e Yawataumi
––––––––––––––– Jd4e Okinoumi
––––––––––––––– Jd9e Tsukasanishiki#
––––––––––––––– Jd13e Sachinohana
––––––––––––––– Jd26w Shinkazan#
––––––––––––––– Jd28w Kikuchi
––––––––––––––– Jd36w Shinkinoyama#
––––––––––––––– Jd44e Hitachiumi
––––––––––––––– Jd47e Shima
––––––––––––––– Jd48e Wakakaze
–●–●●–●––●–●●–– Jd53w Miyagiryu
––––––––––––––– Jd61w Sadamisaki
––––––––––––––– Jd78e Edozakura
––––––––––––––– Jd79w Suzukiyama
––––––––––––––– Jd81e Fusenishiki
––––––––––––––– Jd95e Shinogi
––––––––––––––– Jd96w Kinokawa
––––––––––––––– Jd104w Owada
––––––––––––––– Jd107e Miyaguchi
––––––––––––––– Jd109e Hashimotoyama
–●––––––––––––– Jd110w Gotonada#
●–●––●–●––––––– Jd117w Oi
––––––––––––––– Jd118e Sakata
––––––––––––––– Jd118w Takahashiyama
––––––––––––––– Jd120e Ibukiyama

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
–○●––○–○–○–○○–– Jk7w Tsuyama
○–○–●–○–○–○–○–– Jk8w Ono
–○–○○––○●–○–○–– Jk9e Matsumoto

5 wins
–●–○–○○––○●–○–– Jk9w Kotomidori
○–○––○●–●––○○–– Jk14w Toge#

4 wins
–○●––●–○–○●–○–– Jk2e Satoyama
–○○–●–●–○–○–––● Jk4w Kumagai
○––●–●–○–○–○●–– Jk5e Takeuchi
–○–○○––●–○–●●–– Jk8e Fukuazuma
–○–●–●○–●––○–○– Jk10e Masuda
–●●–○––○–●○–––○ Jk11e Imai

3 wins
○–●––○●––○–●–●– Jk3w Dewazakura
–●–○–○–●–●○–●–– Jk4e Aoyama
–●○––●–●●–○–––○ Jk6e Amitani
●–●–●–○–○––●–○– Jk7e Shimadayama
–●○––○–●–●–●–○– Jk10w Onishi
○–●––●–○●––○––● Jk12w Naranishiki
–○–○–●–○–●–●–●– Jk13e Harada
–●–○–––●–○●––●○ Jk13w Okatani

2 wins
–●–●○––●–○●––●– Jk2w Terada
●––●●–○––●●––○– Jk6w Tamanoyama
●––●○–●–○–●––●– Jk12e Yanagi

1 win
●––●●–●–○––●––● Jk3e Nakamori

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk1e Chibanoumi
––––––––––––––– Jk1w Daiozu#
––––––––––––––– Jk5w Asanohana
––––––––––––––– Jk11w Azumagawa
––––––––––––––– Jk14e Okiso
●––●●–●–●––●●–– Jk15e Moritayama
––––––––––––––– Jk15w Hidekuni
––––––––––––––– Jk16e Tamanofuji

36 queries in 1,19 seconds

Hatsu 1968

Tokyo, Kuramae Kokugikan

January 14, 1968 - January 28, 1968


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
13-2 YSadanoyamaYTaiho1-3-11
9-6KashiwadoHD 
12-3 JTamanoshimaOYutakayama7-8
10-5KitanofujiHDKotozakura10-5
6-9 KainoyamaSKiyokuni9-6 S
5-10 HasegawaKFukunohana6-9
6-9MutsuarashiM1Yoshinohana0-9-6
9-6 MaenoyamaM2Tochiazuma5-10
5-10HanahikariM3Aonosato6-9
10-5 KirinjiM4Futagodake8-7
5-10HirokawaM5Kotetsuyama8-7
7-8MyobudaniM6Wakafutase9-6
8-7FujinishikiM7Misogidori6-9
4-11 WakanokuniM8Daiyu8-7
9-6 KTakamiyamaM9Wakanami8-7
9-6TokibayamaM10Wakatenryu8-7
11-4FujinokawaM11Wakayoshiba2-7-6
2-13 WakamiyamaM12 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
8-7 AsaokaJ1Toda9-6
5-10TensuiyamaJ2Kitanohana8-7
13-2 Y RyukoJ3Wakachichibu5-10
2-7-6KairyuyamaJ4Tochiisami10-5
7-8DairyugawaJ5Toyokuni0-8-7
6-9TochifujiJ6Oiteyama8-7
8-7DaimonjiJ7Oiyama7-8
10-5TochioyamaJ8Ryushoyama6-9
10-5WakanarutoJ9Asanobori8-7
5-10 AsakazeJ10Kurowashi11-4
7-8MaedahanaJ11Kitanokuni4-11
9-6KiminishikiJ12Ogiyama8-7
8-7DaisetsuJ13Shiratayama9-6

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 AsaarashiMs1Todoroki3-4
5-2 HanadaMs2Ageshio4-3
1-6UmezawaMs3Shima#4-3
2-5HakuryoMs4Dairyu3-4
3-4SanbeyamaMs5Akinokuni3-4
4-3AiuchiMs6Kaigo6-1
2-5ImamichiMs7Hatano4-3
4-3OiwaMs8Tochizakura4-3
4-3OwashiMs9Asahikuni3-4
1-6KuriharaMs10Takahashi5-2
5-2SatsumanadaMs11Kamiyama#6-1
3-4TepponadaMs12Fukumoto2-5
4-3HidenishikiMs13Hakuryu3-4
2-5TeruzakuraMs14Ebi5-2
3-4FutasenadaMs15Mienoumi3-4
2-5ShinkoMs16Kawasaki5-2
6-1DaijuMs17Tachihikari4-3
4-3NishiyamaMs18Daishin3-4
2-5AsahidakeMs19Asasegawa7-0 Y
2-5MiyaginadaMs20Kurohimeyama3-4
2-5AbenogawaMs21Onohana4-3
3-4EdohibikiMs22Usui5-2
3-4FujinotaniMs23Kasugaryu3-4
4-3WakanishikiMs24Yoshioyama4-3
4-3AyazakuraMs25Tominohana2-5
3-4SugaiMs26Kitanowaka1-6
5-2TenryuzanMs27Misairyu#0-0-7
5-2SakamotoyamaMs28Daikanyama6-1
5-2MasagonishikiMs29Dairyuyama1-6
3-4WakanoiwaMs30Arisaka2-5
3-4TerunoboriMs31Kotonoumi1-6
4-3KoshinyamaMs32Mitsuhikari4-3
4-3OyoshizawaMs33Wakabayama3-4
2-5KushironadaMs34Dewaarashi4-3
3-4IchimonjiMs35Matsukaya#5-2
4-3WakajishiMs36Hagiyama5-2
3-4WakadozanMs37Daikoyama#4-3
3-4TamagenkaiMs38Futasefuji6-1
2-5SuzukiMs39Abashirinada1-6
4-3YamadaMs40Chitoseyama6-1
4-3Wakanowashi#Ms41Sakaue3-4
3-4MaedamineMs42Teruyama4-3
5-2ShiratoMs43Yurinishiki3-4
5-2RikuzenMs44Kiyoyanagi4-3
3-4ArawashiMs45Maruyama2-5
2-5 MatsuiMs46Ukunoshima5-2
1-6 AsanokawaMs47Shinzan3-4
3-4KomatsunishikiMs48Daichi#2-5
2-5 TominoumiMs49Kitaseumi4-3
5-2NakamaedaMs50Kabumoto5-2
3-4HaginoiMs51Yanagibashi4-3
4-3WakaryuMs52Kotohikari4-3
3-4 AtsuminadaMs53Oasa#0-7
6-1HishuzanMs54Naruwaka5-2
3-4 OnakataMs55Oshoji4-3
2-5 DaioMs56Miyakoishi#3-4
3-4 FutagonadaMs57Yaegashi4-3
3-4 YamamotogawaMs58Hayafune1-6
4-3FujihikariMs59Tochichikara5-2
2-5InasayamaMs60Edo4-3

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 IchinotaniSd1Oyoshida4-3
3-4TamanokuniSd2Tosanoumi3-4
2-5TamanohanaSd3Satogawa4-3
4-3 TakihamaSd4Owakato2-5
6-1 EdonamiSd5Konishiki5-2
2-5WakakoyamaSd6Kasugamine5-2
1-6MutsuteruSd7Kozuki#0-1-6
4-3 KuriharayamaSd8Wadanishiki3-4
2-5Hyodo#Sd9Mutsunishiki#4-3
3-4HigonoumiSd10Chiyonoumi5-2
4-3 OdateSd11Yoshinokuni3-4
4-3 AratakazeSd12Tamanomine3-4
4-3TsutsumiSd13Asahifuji4-3
5-2 IchinoumiSd14Otozan#2-5
0-0-7SeirikiSd15Nakano2-5
2-5Obayama#Sd16Tamadozan4-3
0-0-7WakakumaSd17Aratani2-4-1
3-4IwakiyamaSd18Ikeno6-1
0-0-7MitakayamaSd19Azumanami3-4
1-6ShimazakiSd20Tochiyutaka5-2
5-2Ryumayama#Sd21Tamazakura5-2
4-3ShimadaSd22Tamahikari3-4
2-5Etsunishiki#Sd23Narita3-4
3-4Shizunishiki#Sd24Yatsurugi5-2
6-1 TakabeSd25Tochitakara#1-6
4-3NakajimaSd26Hooyama#4-3
3-4TsurumiyamaSd27Iwanobori4-3
3-4OkanohanaSd28Fujizakura6-1
1-6TochitsukasaSd29Hokuryu2-5
3-4ToyozukazeSd30Tosanokuni4-3
3-4YamakawaSd31Tamachichibu3-4
5-2MitsuaoiSd32Oizumi4-3
4-3AkishimaSd33Goshonohana4-3
2-5KuniseyamaSd34Horimoto0-7
4-3OfutagoSd35Nishimori7-0 Y
4-3OyutakaSd36Tobishima2-5
3-4MisakiyamaSd37Fujinoyama4-3
5-2Shosui#Sd38Suiryu5-2
0-0-7MiwanishikiSd39Genjimine3-4
2-5TamuraSd40Shirafuji4-3
5-2TerunoyamaSd41Kamiryu#4-3
5-2HidemitsuSd42Hinokuni3-4
4-3KomatsuryuSd43Soma#3-4
3-4UmenohanaSd44Wakatsubaki1-6
3-4AoiryuSd45Mizuhikari6-1
4-3WakachikaraSd46Kasugaumi3-4
3-4Isayama#Sd47Takeuchiyama0-0-7
4-3TonenishikiSd48Sanshi2-5
5-2Kokuryu#Sd49Itsutsuryu4-3
5-2OkamotoSd50Asanoumi2-5
3-4DewanomineSd51Mogaminada2-5
3-4Nanshuzan#Sd52Misugiyama0-0-7
4-3Zaomine#Sd53Nakanowatari5-2
5-2KotonosatoSd54Washuyama4-3
3-4Kengo#Sd55Fukudome6-1
2-5MizunoSd56Tsukubaryu4-3
3-4ChitazakuraSd57Yamatoryu2-5
5-2KaminouraSd58Nakanohana0-1-6
4-3NaitoSd59Ogishima2-5
5-2AkashinadaSd60Takanami4-3
6-1ShimogawaSd61Chichibudake3-4
3-4WakatsunamiSd62Saganoshima4-3
3-4KiyozakuraSd63Sakaguchi2-5
3-4KakureizanSd64Chikuhoyama0-0-7
4-3Tochinoteru#Sd65Nishino2-5
1-6TakunishikiSd66Matsumaenada5-2
4-3TamakiyamaSd67Okoyama#4-3
3-4KawaguchiSd68Tsuzuki2-5
4-3KomaisamiSd69Musashiumi3-4
2-5OmatsumotoSd70Takanobori3-4
5-2BeppuSd71Edosawa3-4
2-5NemotoSd72Kodama5-2
3-4AonoyamaSd73Daisei#4-3
4-3ShishidoSd74Hidehikari#3-4
4-3DewanoboriSd75Mikasafuji2-5
3-4WakamikuniSd76Matsuoka6-1
4-3DatehikariSd77Takakura3-4
5-2OtarunishikiSd78Ishimiyama4-3
1-6 HajiSd79Aonofuji4-3
5-2HimenosatoSd80Daishinko#1-6
5-2SawadaSd81Izumiyama2-5
5-2ShachinoboriSd82Sakaguchiyama1-6
3-4KamedayamaSd83Dokai#5-2
4-3MitaSd84Utonoyama3-4
3-4Azumahikari#Sd85Hogonada#4-3
2-5 AsanishikiSd86Takayama5-2
5-2IshiiSd87Ito4-3
2-5 GenkaiSd88Saka3-4
6-1DaigenSd89Takahisa2-5
4-3OnomineSd90Kawakoshi3-4
2-5 AraotakeSd91Chiyozakura4-3
3-4 Raiiyama#Sd92Tokishio5-2
0-0-7IgarashiSd93Arauma6-1
3-4 MitsutomiSd94Tochinobori4-3
5-2Rairyu#Sd95Takehara1-6
4-3MitsuruyamaSd96Tochinoshima5-2
2-5 KotonoboriSd97Toyohikari3-4
2-5 MiyukiryuSd98Kawanowa3-4
3-4 WakanoyamaSd99Hokkainada3-4
4-3MakitaSd100Sachinoumi4-3

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0-7YawataumiJd1Sumanishiki5-2
4-3 ShinkawaJd2Fukagawa3-4
3-4OmishimaJd3Datenomine4-3
0-0-7OkinoumiJd4Toyonosato2-5
3-4TamakiyamaJd5Onami#6-1
2-5HananosatoJd6Makuuchi2-5
4-3 AshinohanaJd7Tsuge4-3
5-2 MutoJd8Nosaka3-4
0-0-7Tsukasanishiki#Jd9Shinohara4-3
1-6UshioJd10Asanokuni4-3
3-4TosanishikiJd11Izawa6-1
2-5WakanohamaJd12Bungofuji2-5
0-0-7SachinohanaJd13Ikeda5-2
4-3 ShiraneyamaJd14Kuniikari3-4
1-6WakawashiJd15Yanaba4-3
4-3 DewanosatoJd16Hirose5-2
3-4UmegaeJd17Tanakayama5-2
4-3 SaikaiJd18Wakoyama4-3
2-5KakonishikiJd19Gokaichi4-3
6-1 HiguchiJd20Oshiroyama3-4
3-4NagasawaJd21Tomita2-5
3-4AsamaumiJd22Shigenosato#2-5
5-2 KasugahamaJd23Higashijima3-4
3-4HishikarimineJd24Azumakuni2-5
6-1 KaitenJd25Odawara5-2
4-3KaishinJd26Shinkazan#0-0-7
5-2 ChiyonohanaJd27Kiyomidori3-4
4-3TorikaiJd28Kikuchi0-0-7
4-3SugimotoJd29Shikinosato2-5
4-3TeruarashiJd30Tamaki4-3
3-4YubaJd31Onakamura3-4
3-4DewanoyamaJd32Chiyohikari1-6
4-3UchikawaJd33Kotohiryu3-4
3-4SenkoyamaJd34Kamiya5-2
3-4HananokawaJd35Chiyonoiwa2-5
7-0 D KitanoumiJd36Shinkinoyama#0-0-7
4-3OkadaJd37Tsugarufuji5-2
4-3BanryuyamaJd38Kiyoenada2-5
3-4WakazakuraJd39Taikai#5-2
3-4OkogawaJd40Kuroiwa1-6
1-6KomonoJd41Ogawa4-3
4-3TaguchiJd42Koyashiki5-2
5-2TakamiJd43Takefuyama4-3
0-0-7HitachiumiJd44Kashimaumi2-5
4-3ItakuraJd45Sakae#4-3
3-4WakatachibanaJd46Mutsuhikari2-5
0-0-7ShimaJd47Akitadake3-4
0-0-7WakakazeJd48Takadayama3-4
2-5YamadahanaJd49Asahichikara#6-1
5-2TeruseyamaJd50Myokozan3-4
1-6FunakiJd51Wakatoumi4-3
4-3Zoshuzan#Jd52Tachinishiki5-2
4-3AsonoyamaJd53Miyagiryu0-7
3-4MusashikazeJd54Wakatama2-5
3-4YaginumaJd55Ohideyama#5-2
3-4KisenohanaJd56Abenoyama7-0 Y
4-3GendaJd57Kotonokuni4-3
2-5MorinokawaJd58Hirano5-2
6-1KotoisamiJd59Onagawa4-3
2-5NakatanakaJd60Yamaguchi4-3
2-5SetahikariJd61Sadamisaki0-0-7
4-3FujisawaJd62Otanaka4-3
3-4TamatsubakiJd63Hisanobori#3-4
3-4Konoyama#Jd64Hamahikari5-2
3-4DaitoyamaJd65Kunisegawa2-5
3-4KarakawaJd66Oyamada4-3
4-3UgohikariJd67Asazakura5-2
3-4ChiyonishikiJd68Masukiyama#2-5
3-4KitanoJd69Hokkairyu5-2
3-4Kuzushiro#Jd70Oazuma6-1
4-3TakachihoJd71Kishino4-3
2-5WakakiyoeJd72Chiyonofuji5-2
4-3AokiJd73Tokuyama4-3
1-6MiyanoshimaJd74Akitsushima5-2
3-4KomatsufujiJd75Sekinomine3-4
3-4OkawaJd76Otakahashi1-6
5-2MayaJd77Shirane2-5
0-0-7EdozakuraJd78Ikari2-5
3-4YokoseJd79Suzukiyama0-0-7
6-1ShoyogataJd80Hiradate5-2
0-0-7FusenishikiJd81Yamagata4-3
4-3YokoyamaJd82Takai2-5
5-2AsamiJd83Kurimoto2-5
2-5KawadaJd84Oshimada5-2
3-4TamaikariJd85Wakachidori4-3
1-6SatoJd86Izuminada3-4
3-4Gosetsuyama#Jd87Sasaki4-3
4-3IzumiyamaJd88Shinoburyu2-5
4-3Kakuseyama#Jd89Okuyama5-2
2-5KitaarashiJd90Tamateyama6-1
3-4TamahibikiJd91Morinaga4-3
3-4KatsuyamaJd92Chiyonokiku3-4
4-3UgohibikiJd93Juoyama#4-3
4-3TokunoyamaJd94Tamayama1-6
0-0-7ShinogiJd95Dewanohama3-4
5-2TsunekichiJd96Kinokawa0-0-7
3-4FukudaJd97Kanazawa2-5
3-4TakeshimaJd98Awanoumi4-3
4-3OkuboJd99Nakazono5-2
6-1Fukusoyama#Jd100Sagamiyama3-4
1-6TakoshimaJd101Yamashita3-4
5-2Wakakamiya#Jd102Kitabayashi3-4
2-5NagajimaJd103Matsushitayama6-1
4-3ShinrikiJd104Owada0-0-7
3-4SekineJd105Nanpozan#5-2
3-4TochinosatoJd106Muramatsu3-4
0-0-7MiyaguchiJd107Yamatoumi5-2
5-2MurakamiyamaJd108Fukusayama4-3
0-0-7HashimotoyamaJd109Kasai1-6
4-3IkedagawaJd110Gotonada#0-1-6
2-5KobayashiJd111Kawashima4-3
4-3TashiroJd112Dewayu3-4
2-5TanakaJd113Miyanotsuru3-4
6-1KawaiyamaJd114Ando4-3
2-5DewanoshimaJd115Nadanokuni5-2
4-3SuonadaJd116Chiyononada2-5
5-2OnoboriJd117Oi0-4-3
0-0-7 SakataJd118Takahashiyama0-0-7
3-4MoriJd119Kawakubo7-0 D
0-0-7IbukiyamaJd120Kozakura4-3
3-4Goo#Jd121Eguchi3-4
2-5NishikijoJd122Nozawa3-4
2-5MomonofujiJd123Tamaminato4-3
4-3NogatayamaJd124Hayashi4-3
4-3Seiko#Jd125Tarusawa4-3
2-5NittaJd126Onoshima1-2-4
5-2HorakawaJd127 

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0-7ChibanoumiJk1Daiozu#0-0-7
4-3 SatoyamaJk2Terada2-5
1-6NakamoriJk3Dewazakura3-4
3-4 AoyamaJk4Kumagai4-3
4-3 TakeuchiJk5Asanohana0-0-7
3-4 AmitaniJk6Tamanoyama2-5
3-4 ShimadayamaJk7Tsuyama6-1 D
4-3 FukuazumaJk8Ono6-1 Y
6-1 D MatsumotoJk9Kotomidori5-2
4-3 MasudaJk10Onishi3-4
4-3 ImaiJk11Azumagawa0-0-7
2-5YanagiJk12Naranishiki3-4
3-4 HaradaJk13Okatani3-4
0-0-7OkisoJk14Toge#5-2
0-7 MoritayamaJk15Hidekuni0-0-7
0-0-7 TamanofujiJk16 

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Moriwaki0-0
Oando0-0
Yoshida0-0
Fujimoto0-0
Tagiri0-0
Kashiro#0-0
Otakeuchi0-0
Inagaki0-0
Nishinohana0-0
Yatsuda0-0
Minagare0-0
Abe0-0
Haya0-0
Murakami0-0
Otsuka0-0
Inoue0-0
Takami0-0
Yoshizawa0-0
Kaidate0-0
Horiuchigawa0-0
Chiyoarashi0-0
Kawakami0-0
Yasuda0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Hamada
Warabigawa
Yamamoto
Kainohana#
Yamakita


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms14wEbiArashiyama
Ms36eWakajishiWadanohana
Ms43wYurinishikiYurinohana
Ms49wKitaseumiWakahazayama#
Sd4eTakihamaSetoarashi
Sd7wKozuki#Kageyama
Sd57wYamatoryuTokainada
Sd67wOkoyama#Nagajima
Sd92eRaiiyama#Kashimayama
Jd8wNosakaGunmanishiki
Jd37wTsugarufujiShiratori
Jd39wTaikai#Yabuuchi
Jd71eTakachihoIchiki
Jd85wWakachidoriNishi
Jd106eTochinosatoNakanomura
Jd122eNishikijoMokumoto
Jk9wKotomidoriTakeuchi

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
MoriwakiKasuganoShimaneJanuary 29, 1950
OandoNishonosekiNiigataMarch 31, 1952
YoshidaIsegahamaTokyoAugust 28, 1949
FujimotoKataonamiKochiNovember 26, 1952
TagiriTokitsukazeOsakaApril 13, 1952
Kashiro#KasuganoAichiJuly 29, 1949
OtakeuchiNishonosekiHokkaidoNovember 25, 1950
InagakiTatsunamiHokkaidoNovember 20, 1950
NishinohanaDewanoumiKumamotoSeptember 8, 1949
YatsudaIzutsuFukushimaAugust 3, 1954
MinagareIzutsuKagoshimaDecember 13, 1950
AbeFutagoyamaSaitamaJune 11, 1952
HayaTatsunamiTokyoSeptember 12, 1950
MurakamiTokitsukazeFukuokaJune 29, 1946
Otsuka--
InoueDewanoumiOsakaAugust 10, 1951
TakamiDewanoumiNagasakiJune 22, 1952
YoshizawaSadogatakeOkayamaMay 28, 1952
KaidateFutagoyamaIwateJuly 19, 1953
KawakamiDewanoumiChibaAugust 16, 1952
YasudaSadogatakeHokkaidoNovember 11, 1950

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
J5wToyokuniTokitsukazeOitaNovember 30, 1937K
Ms19eAsahidakeIsenoumiYamagataAugust 2, 1944Ms7
Ms27wMisairyu#SadogatakeSagaMay 14, 1944Ms6
Ms33wWakabayamaTokitsukazeYamagataNovember 7, 1946J5
Ms60eInasayamaDewanoumiNagasakiDecember 3, 1943Ms60
Sd17eWakakumaHanakagoKumamotoOctober 7, 1929Ms4
Sd18eIwakiyamaKasugayamaKyotoJuly 8, 1941Ms15
Sd19eMitakayamaTokitsukazeTokyoSeptember 29, 1947J17
Sd29wHokuryuSadogatakeHokkaidoJune 4, 1944Ms89
Sd39eMiwanishikiTatsunamiFukushimaJune 10, 1941Ms19
Sd47wTakeuchiyamaTakasagoTokyoApril 11, 1949Ms13
Sd62wSaganoshimaNishonosekiSagaOctober 25, 1942Sd10
Sd64wChikuhoyamaTokitsukazeFukuokaAugust 30, 1947Sd34
Sd68wTsuzukiNishonosekiChibaJune 20, 1944Ms72
Sd93eIgarashiIsenoumiYamagataMarch 24, 1940Ms70
Jd1eYawataumiKataonamiFukuokaMay 15, 1941Ms75
Jd4eOkinoumiTakasagoShimaneJanuary 27, 1948Sd52
Jd9eTsukasanishiki#KasuganoTokyoOctober 2, 1945Ms45
Jd13eSachinohanaTokitsukazeChibaApril 22, 1950Sd51
Jd28wKikuchiSadogatakeMiyazakiJanuary 24, 1948Sd93
Jd36wShinkinoyama#TokitsukazeOsakaSeptember 29, 1945Sd72
Jd41eKomonoNishonosekiFukuokaApril 1, 1948Jd15
Jd44eHitachiumiDewanoumiIbarakiMay 12, 1947Ms91
Jd48eWakakazeFutagoyamaWakayamaSeptember 12, 1948Sd57
Jd61wSadamisakiTakasagoEhimeFebruary 19, 1948Sd79
Jd74eMiyanoshimaTokitsukazeHiroshimaMay 31, 1950Jd59
Jd78eEdozakuraKasuganoTokyoFebruary 3, 1948Sd95
Jd79wSuzukiyamaTokitsukazeTokyoDecember 21, 1949Jd25
Jd81eFusenishikiKasuganoOsakaJanuary 20, 1945Sd85
Jd95eShinogiKataonamiAichiAugust 8, 1947Sd51
Jd96wKinokawaKasugayamaWakayamaDecember 28, 1945Sd44
Jd107eMiyaguchiTatsunamiToyamaJuly 9, 1948Jd1
Jd109eHashimotoyamaKasuganoTochigiApril 5, 1948Sd92
Jd118wTakahashiyamaTatsunamiKumamotoJuly 30, 1952Jd39
Jd120eIbukiyamaTomozunaShigaMay 5, 1947Jd66
Jk1eChibanoumiKasuganoTokyoFebruary 14, 1951Jk1
Jk1wDaiozu#MiyaginoTokyoSeptember 22, 1942Ms32
Jk5wAsanohanaAsahiyamaMieOctober 21, 1945Sd85
Jk11wAzumagawaSadogatakeFukuokaFebruary 13, 1947Sd80
Jk14eOkisoIsenoumiHokkaidoMay 14, 1951Jd35
Jk15wHidekuniTatsunamiChibaJune 4, 1950Jd63

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho