Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiKashiwado (5th)
JuryoWakafutase (1st)
MakushitaAsanobori
SandanmeSetoarashi
JonidanMizuno
JonokuchiSaikai

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoWakanami (1st)
Shukun-shoHasegawa (1st)
Kanto-shoKotozakura (2nd)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

14 wins
○●○○○○○○○○○○○○○ Y1w Kashiwado

11 wins
○●○●●○○○○○○○●○○ S1w Kotozakura
○○○○○○●○●○○●○●○ M6e Wakanami

10 wins
○○●○○○○●○○○●○●● Y2eHD Sadanoyama
○○○○○○●○○○●○●●● O2wHD Yutakayama
○○○○○●○●○●●○○●○ S1e Kirinji

9 wins
●○○●○○○○○○○●●●● O1e Tamanoshima
●○●○○●○○●○●○○○● K1e Hasegawa
●●□○●●●○○●○○○○○ M3e Mutsuarashi
●○○○○○○●●●●○○○● M5e Maenoyama
○○○●○○○●○●○○●●● M7e Futagodake
○○○○●○●○○●●○○●● M11e Toda

8 wins
●●○●○●●○●○○●○○○ M4w Hirokawa
○●○●○●○○●●○●○●○ M8w Misogidori
○○●○●○●●●○○○●○● M9e Wakamiyama

7 wins
○○●●●○○○●●●●●○○ O1w Kitanofuji
○●●●●●●●●○○○○○○ K2eHD Myobudani
●●○○○○●●●●●●○○○ M1w Kiyokuni
●●●○○●●○○○○●●●○ M2w Yoshinohana
●○○●●●○●○○●●○○● M4e Kotetsuyama
○●●○●●○○○○●●●○● M5w Fujinishiki
●●●●○○●●○○○○●○● M9w Wakayoshiba
○○○●●●●○●○○○●●● M10e Daiyu
●●●○○○●●○●●○●○○ M10w Tensuiyama

6 wins
○○●○●●●●○●●●○●○ M3w Aonosato
●●●●●○○●○○●○●●○ M6w Hanahikari
●○●●○●○●○●○●●○● M7w Kairyuyama
●●○○●●○○●●○○●●● M11w Tochiazuma

5 wins
○○●●●●●●●●●●○○□ M1e Kainoyama
●●○●●○●○●●●○●●○ M2e Toyokuni

2 wins
○○■–––––––––––– Y1e Taiho
●●●●●●○●●●○●●●● K1w Fukunohana
●●●●●○●●●●●●○●● K2wHD Fujinokawa
●●●○●●●●●●○●●●■ M8e Tsurugamine

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
○●○○○○○○○●●○○○○ J3e Wakafutase

10 wins
●○○○○●●○●○●○○○○ J5e Tokibayama

9 wins
●○●●○●○●○○●○○○○ J2e Wakanokuni
●○○●○○●●●○○●○○○ J4e Wakachichibu
○○○○●○○○●●○○●●● J6e Takamiyama
○●○●○○○●○●○●●○○ J8e Daimonji
●●○○○○○●●●○●○○○ J10e Wakanaruto
●●○●○●○○●○●○○○○ J12w Sanbeyama
○○○●○●○●○○●○○●● J13e Daishin
●○●○○○○○○○●●○●● J13w Dairyugawa

8 wins
●●○○●●●●●○○○○○□ J6w Kiminishiki
○○●○●●○○○○○●●●■ J7w Ryuko
●○●●○○○○○○●●●○● J8w Asaoka
●○○○○●●●○○○●●●○ J9e Tochifuji
○●○○●○○○●○●○●●● J10w Ogiyama
○○●○●○●○●●○●○●○ J11w Hakuryo

7 wins
○○●●●●●○○○●●●○○ J4w Kitanokuni
○●●●●●○○○●●○○●○ J12e Akinokuni

6 wins
○●○●●○○●●●●●●○○ J1w Asasegawa
●●●●●●○○○○●○●○● J3w Wakatenryu
●●●●○●●○●●○○○●○ J7e Matsumaeyama

5 wins
○●●●○○●○●●●○●●● J2w Oiteyama
○●●○●●●●○●○●●○● J5w Kitanohana

4 wins
●○○○●●●●●●●●○●● J1e Tochioyama
○○●●○●●●●○●●●●● J9w Kanenohana
●●●●●○●●●●●○○○● J11e Azumanishiki

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○–○–○––○–○○–– Ms19e Asanobori

6 wins
–○–○○–○–○–○–●–– Ms3w Asaarashi
–●–○–○○––○○–––○ Ms23w Shiratayama
–●○–○–○–○––○○–– Ms29w Kurohimeyama
–○○––○–○○––●–○– Ms45e Kushironada
●––○–○○–○–○–○–– Ms50w Suzuki
●–○––○–○–○○–○–– Ms56e Hoju
○––○–○–○–○○–●–– Ms58w Wakanoiwa

5 wins
–●○–○–○–○–○––●– Ms3e Ryushoyama
–○●–○–○–○–○–––● Ms9w Edohibiki
–●–●○–○–○–○–○–– Ms10e Ageshio
–○○––●–○–○–○●–– Ms10w Wakabayama
–○○––○○–●–●––○– Ms13e Oiyama
–○–●–○–○–●–○○–– Ms15e Maedahana
–●–○○–○––○–●––○ Ms17e Hidenishiki
–●–●–○–○○––○–○– Ms22e Hanada
○–○––○–○–●–●○–– Ms28w Tochizakura
–○–○○––●●–○–––○ Ms31e Wakakuma
–○–○●–○––○–●○–– Ms33w Tominohana
–○○––○○––●–○●–– Ms35w Tochiisami
○–○–●–●––○–○○–– Ms38w Takeuchiyama
○–○–○–●–○––○–●– Ms40w Wadanohana
○–●––○–○–○●–○–– Ms42w Daiju
○–●–○–●––○–○○–– Ms44w Matsui
–●○––○○––○●–––○ Ms53e Kotohikari
○––○●–●––○–○○–– Ms54w Yamamotogawa
○––○–●○–○–●–○–– Ms56w Tepponada

4 wins
–●–○●––○●–○––○– Ms4w Dairyu
○–○–○–●–●–○–●–– Ms5w Asakaze
○––○●––○–●–○–●– Ms8e Kaigo
–●–○–○●––●–○○–– Ms11e Umezawa
○–●–●––○○––●–○– Ms11w Fujinotani
○––●●–○–●––○○–– Ms14e Tachihikari
○––○●––●○–○–––● Ms15w Satsumanada
–○–○○–●–○–●––●– Ms16w Daikanyama
○–●––●–○●––○––○ Ms17w Hatano
–○○–●–●–○––○●–– Ms21e Owashi
○–○–○–●–●––●○–– Ms22w Hakuryu
–○●–●–○–○––●–○– Ms24w Oiwa
–○–●○––○●––●–○– Ms27e Futaseumi
–●○––○●––○–○●–– Ms31w Ichimonji
○––●–●–○–○–●––○ Ms32e Oyoshizawa
○––○–●○–○––●●–– Ms36e Abenogawa
●–●––○–○○––○––● Ms36w Futasefuji
–●○–○––●●––○––○ Ms37e Odate
–○–●○–○––●●––○– Ms37w Wakaarashi
●––○●–○––○–○●–– Ms40e Miyaginada
–●–○–○–○–●○–●–– Ms41w Onohana
●––○●–●–○–○–––○ Ms44e Hagiyama
–●●––●–○○––○–○– Ms47w Sugai
●––●–○○––○○–●–– Ms48e Shinko
○–○–○––●●––●––○ Ms48w Tominoumi
○––●○–●––○–○––● Ms52w Edonami
–○–○–○–●–○–●●–– Ms53w Kyuei#
–●●–○––○–●○–––○ Ms55e Sakaue
●–○–○––●○––●––○ Ms58e Ichinotani

3 wins
○–○–●–●●––○–––● Ms1w Higashi#
●–●○––○–○–●––●– Ms2e Arashiyama
–●–●○–●–○–○●––– Ms4e Kamiyama#
●––●●–○––○●––○– Ms6e Takahashi
–○●––○–●○–●–●–– Ms7e Todoroki
●–●–●–●–○––○––○ Ms7w Sakamotoyama
●––○○––●–○●–●–– Ms12e Ukunohana
–●–●–●–○–○–●––○ Ms12w Fukumoto
–●●––○●–●––○–○– Ms14w Usui
●––●–○–○–○–●–●– Ms16e Asahidake
○–●–●––●○–○–––● Ms20e Daisetsu
–○–●○–●–●–○––●– Ms23e Imamichi
–●○––●–○●–●–––○ Ms24e Shinzan
○––○●––●●––○––● Ms25w Daikoyama#
○––○–●○––●●–●–– Ms26e Teruzakura
●–●–○–●––●○–––○ Ms28e Atsuminada
●–○–●–○–●–○––●– Ms32w Hozoji
○–●–○–●––●–●–○– Ms34w Shirato
–●–○●––●○–●––○– Ms35e Ofutago
●––●–●–●○–○–––○ Ms38e Komatsunishiki
–○–●–●–○○––●––● Ms41e Wakanishiki
●–●––○○––●○–––● Ms42e Oyoshida
–○–○–●○–●––●–●– Ms43w Wakanowashi#
○––●●–●–●–○––○– Ms46e Dewaarashi
●–○––●–●–○–○––● Ms46w Rikuzen
–○●––○○––●–●–●– Ms49w Futagonada
○––○○––●●–●–––● Ms50e Wakakoyama
–○–●–●–○–●●–○–– Ms51e Mutsuteru
–○–●–●–●○––●–○– Ms57e Mienoumi
–○–●●––○–●–●–○– Ms59e Fujizakura
–●○–●–●–○––○–●– Ms59w Haginoi

2 wins
–○●–●○––●●––●–– Ms2w Tochitada
–○–●○–●–●–●–––● Ms5e Nomura
–●–○●––●●––●––○ Ms6w Aiuchi
○––●–●–●○––●–●– Ms9e Orochigawa
●–○–●––●●–○–––● Ms13w Asahikuni
●––●–●–●●–○–○–– Ms18e Kotonoumi
●––○–○●––●–●–●– Ms20w Tenryuzan
●––●–●–○–○●–––● Ms21w Yurinohana
–●○––○●––●––––– Ms27w Misairyu#
–○–●–●–●○––●––● Ms29e Kasugaryu
–○●–●––●–○●––●– Ms30w Kitanishiki
–●–●–●–●–○●––○– Ms33e Ayazakura
●–●––●–○–●○––●– Ms34e Tamagenkai
–●–●○––●●–●–––○ Ms39w Seiriki
–●○–○––●–●–●––● Ms43e Maruyama
–●–●●––○–●○––●– Ms45w Masagonishiki
–○–○●–●––●●–●–– Ms47e Kondo
–●●–○–○––●–●–●– Ms51w Mitsuhikari
●–●–●–●–●–○––○– Ms54e Mitsuaoi
–○–●●–●–●––○–●– Ms55w Zaomine#

1 win
●–○––●●––●●–––● Ms8w Wakanoshima
–●–○–●–●–●–●–●– Ms19w Kurihara
●–●–●––●–●●–○–– Ms26w Mitakayama
–●●––○●–●–●–●–– Ms30e Yanagibashi
–○●––●●–●–●––●– Ms39e Wakadozan
●–○––●–●●–●–●–– Ms52e Higonoumi
–●●–●––●●–●–○–– Ms57w Toyozukaze
●–●––●○–●–●–––● Ms60w Tochiyutaka

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms1e Tamaarashi
––––––––––––––– Ms18w Tsugarukuni
●–●–––––––––––– Ms25e Hayama
–●––––––––––––– Ms49e Fukudome
––––––––––––––– Ms60e Udagawa

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○––○○––○–○○–– Sd47e Yamada
–○–○○––○○––○○–– Sd62w Setoarashi

6 wins
–○–○–○–○○–●–––○ Sd10w Nishiyama
–○–○–●○–○–○––○– Sd14e Kitanowaka
○––○●––○○–○––○– Sd20w Oasa#
–○–○–○●–○––○–○– Sd35e Nakamaeda
–●○–○––○○–○––○– Sd45w Kasugamine
–●–○–○–○○–○––○– Sd63e Konishiki
○–○–●––○–○○–○–– Sd69w Soma#
–○○––○○–●––○–○– Sd81e Daiozu#
○–○–●–○–○–○––○– Sd94w Azumahikari#
○–○–○––○–○○–●–– Sd96e Daisei#

5 wins
–○–○–○–○●––○●–– Sd6e Kawasaki
○––○–○–●–●○––○– Sd8e Dairyuyama
●––○–○○––○–○––● Sd8w Chitoseyama
○–○––●–○●––○○–– Sd9e Yoshioyama
–○–●○––●–○○–○–– Sd9w Yoshinokuni
–○○–○–○––●–○–●– Sd17w Onakata
●––○–○–●–○–○○–– Sd19e Otozan#
○––○○––○●––●––○ Sd24e Kiyoyanagi
●–●––○○––○–○––○ Sd27w Yatsurugi
●–○–○–○–●–○–○–– Sd28e Wakahazayama#
●–○–○––○○–○––●– Sd30e Kasugaumi
–○–○○–○––○–●–●– Sd32w Umenohana
–○–○–●●––○–○○–– Sd40e Narita
○––○–○○––●–●––○ Sd41e Iwakiyama
○––○–○●–○–●–○–– Sd44w Teruyama
○–○–○–●––○●–––○ Sd51e Naito
–●–○–○●––○–○–○– Sd51w Aoiryu
○–●––○○–○–●––○– Sd53e Tamanohana
–●–○–○○––○○––●– Sd56w Shirafuji
–○○–○––○–○–●–●– Sd67e Hokuryu
–●–○○–○–●–○–––○ Sd68w Tamadozan
–○●––○○–○–●–––○ Sd71e Nakanowatari
–●–○–○●–○–○––○– Sd75w Tochinobori
●––●○––○○––○––○ Sd76w Fujinoyama
○–●–○–○––○○–●–– Sd80w Yoshizuka
●––○–○●–○–○––○– Sd82e Tosanoumi
–○○––○–●○––●–○– Sd83e Akishima
–●–○○–○––○●–––○ Sd83w Wakatsubaki
○–○––○–○–●○––●– Sd87e Himenosato
○–○–●–○–○––○–●– Sd92e Odawara
●––○–○–○–○–●––○ Sd94e Inasayama

4 wins
–○–○–●–●–○○–●–– Sd1w Naruwaka
○––●–●–●○––○–○– Sd3e Asahifuji
–○●–○––○–●●–○–– Sd3w Maedamine
–●–●○––○–○●–––○ Sd4e Arisaka
●––○–○–○–●○––●– Sd5w Terunobori
–○○––●–●–○○–●–– Sd7e Wadanishiki
●–○––○●–○–●–○–– Sd12w Kokuryu#
○––●●–○––○●–○–– Sd13e Tamanomine
–○–●○–○––○–●●–– Sd16e Edo
○––○–●●–●––○––○ Sd16w Daichi#
●–○––○–●○–●–○–– Sd17e Tamanokuni
○––●–●○––●○–––○ Sd18w Matsukaya#
–○–●–○–○–●○–––● Sd21w Tochitsukasa
●–○––○–○○–●–●–– Sd23w Ichiryu
●––○–●●––○–○○–– Sd25w Aratakaze
–●○––●–○●––○–○– Sd27e Kuriharayama
–○–○–○●––○●–●–– Sd29e Arawashi
–●–●–○–○○–○–––● Sd33e Komaisami
●–○––○–○–●●––○– Sd33w Abashirinada
–○–●○––●–○○–●–– Sd34w Goshonohana
–●–○○––○●–●–––○ Sd36w Tamazakura
●–○––●●–○–○–––○ Sd39e Kotonosato
–●○––○○–●–○–––● Sd41w Aratani
–○–●○––○●––●○–– Sd42e Yawataumi
●–●––○–○●–○––○– Sd43e Tsurumiyama
–●–●○––○–○–○●–– Sd47w Hooyama#
–○●–○––●–○–●○–– Sd48w Wakachikara
○––●○––○–●○––●– Sd49e Kaiten
–○–○–●○–●––○––● Sd50e Terunoyama
–○●––●○–○–●–––○ Sd52e Tsuzuki
●––●–○○–●––○––○ Sd55e Owakato
–○○–○––●●–○––●– Sd57e Nemoto
○–○–●––○–●–●○–– Sd59w Tamahikari
●–●––○●–○–○––○– Sd61w Daio
●–○–○–●––○–○––● Sd63w Okamoto
○–●––●○––○●–––○ Sd64e Nakajima
–○○–●–○–○–●–––● Sd65e Tamakiyama
○–●––●○––●–○––○ Sd65w Mizuhikari
●––○●––○–●○–○–– Sd66e Tokishio
○–●––○●––○●––○– Sd67w Tamachichibu
○–○––○●––●○–––● Sd72w Genjimine
–○●–○––●–○–○–●– Sd73w Matsumaenada
○–○––●–○–●●–––○ Sd76e Kiyozakura
–●–○○–○–●––●–○– Sd77w Sakaguchi
○–○––●●––○○––●– Sd78e Otarunishiki
–●–●–○–○–●–○––○ Sd81w Itsutsuryu
–○●––○○––●●–○–– Sd89e Nakano
●––○–●○–○–○––●– Sd89w Kamiryu#
○–○–○––●–●–●––○ Sd90e Hidemitsu
–●–○–○●–○––○––● Sd90w Nagajima
–○●––○–●–●○–○–– Sd91w Ushio
–○●–○–○–●–●––○– Sd97w Ishii
○–○––○–●●––○––● Sd98e Gunmanishiki

3 wins
○––●○–●–●––○●–– Sd1e Kageyama
–●●––○○––●–○––● Sd2e Miwanishiki
○–●––●○––●–●–○– Sd4w Ikeno
–●–○●–○–○–●–●–– Sd5e Ozakimine
–●○–○–●–●––●–○– Sd10e Tochichikara
–●●–●–○––○–○––● Sd11e Fujihikari
–●●–○––○–●●–––○ Sd12e Shimada
●–○––●–●–○●––○– Sd14w Ryumayama#
○––○–○–●●––●●–– Sd15e Mutsunishiki#
–○●––●–●○–○–––● Sd20e Etsunishiki#
●–○––●●–○––○●–– Sd21e Shizunishiki#
○––●–○●––●–●○–– Sd22w Oshoji
–○○–●––●–●–●–○– Sd23e Yamakawa
–●–●●––●○–○–––○ Sd24w Takabe
–●●–○––○–○–●––● Sd25e Kuniseyama
○–●––●○–○–●–●–– Sd26e Kyushunishiki
–○–○–●○–●––●–●– Sd28w Iwanobori
–●●––●○–○––○–●– Sd30w Hayafune
○––●●–●––○–○––● Sd34e Hirai
–●–●–○○––●–●○–– Sd37e Beppu
–○○––●–●●–○–––● Sd38e Kamedayama
–●●–○––●●––○–○– Sd39w Ichinoumi
●–○–○––●○–●––●– Sd40w Tochitakara#
–●○–●–●––○–○●–– Sd43w Okanohana
–○–○–●–●○––●––● Sd44e Tsukubaryu
–○–●●–●–○–●––○– Sd46e Obayama#
●–●––●–○–●–○○–– Sd46w Tobishima
●–●––●–●○–○–––○ Sd48e Nishimori
–○○–●–●–○––●●–– Sd54e Asanokawa
–●–○○–●––●●–○–– Sd54w Shimazaki
○–●–●––●–○○–●–– Sd56e Sawada
○–●––●●––○●–○–– Sd58e Igarashi
–●–●–○○–●–○–––● Sd59e Asanoumi
●––○–●○–○–●––●– Sd60e Dewanomine
–○●––○–●–●–○––● Sd61e Sachinohana
–●–●–●–●○––○––○ Sd66w Higuchi
●––○–●●––●–○––○ Sd68e Chichibudake
–○○–○––●●––●––● Sd69e Omatsumoto
●––○–●○––●●–○–– Sd74e Shikinosato
○–○––●●–●–○–●–– Sd74w Misakiyama
–○●–○––●–●–○–●– Sd75e Kengo#
–○●–●–●–○–●–––○ Sd79w Saka
●––○–●○––○●–––● Sd80e Suwanishiki
○–●–●––●–●–○○–– Sd82w Nanshuzan#
○–○––●●–●–○–––● Sd84w Shishido
–○●–●––○●–○–●–– Sd85w Fusenishiki
●––○–●–●●––○○–– Sd87w Fudenoumi
–●–●○–●–●–○–○–– Sd93e Izumiyama
–●–●○–○––○–●––● Sd95w Wakanohama
●––○–○●–●––○●–– Sd96w Dewanobori
–●–○–●–○–○●–●–– Sd97e Hinokuni

2 wins
●–○–●–●–○––●–●– Sd2w Tsukasanishiki#
●––●○–●–●–○––●– Sd7w Chiyonoumi
–○–●●–●––●–○–●– Sd11w Kabumoto
–●●–●––●●––○––○ Sd13w Wakatsunami
–●–●●––○●–●––○– Sd18e Nakanohana
–●●–○–○–●––●––● Sd19w Yaegashi
–●●–●––○●–○–●–– Sd22e Dokai#
○––●–○●––●–●–●– Sd29w Oyutaka
–●–○●––●●–●–––○ Sd31e Miyakoishi#
○–●––●–●–●○–––● Sd31w Oizumi
○–○–●––●●––●●–– Sd32e Ogishima
○–●–●–○––●●––●– Sd36e Kawaguchi
○––●●–●––○●–●–– Sd38w Hitachiumi
○––●●–○––●–●–●– Sd42w Komatsuryu
–●–○●––●●–●––○– Sd49w Aonofuji
●–○––●–○–●–●●–– Sd50w Tonenishiki
●––●●––○–●–○––● Sd53w Sanshi
●––●–●–●●––○–○– Sd57w Horimoto
–○○–●––●●––●––● Sd58w Saganoshima
○––●●––●–○●–●–– Sd62e Shosui#
–●–●●––○●––●–○– Sd64w Takanobori
●––●–○●–○––●––● Sd70e Soganokuni
––––––––○––○–●– Sd72e Takahisa
–○●–●––○●–●–●–– Sd77e Wakoyama
●––●○––●–○–●––● Sd78w Senryu
–●–●●––○–○–●●–– Sd79e Muto
●––●–●–●●––○○–– Sd84e Asahichikara#
–●–●●––○○–●–●–– Sd88e Takanami
–○●––●–●–○–●–●– Sd93w Masukojima
–○●––●–○●–●–●–– Sd95e Ito

1 win
–●–●●–●–○––●––● Sd6w Tosanokuni
–●●–○–●––●–●●–– Sd15w Tsutsumi
–○–●●–●––●●––●– Sd26w Azumanami
●–●––●–●–○–●––● Sd37w Kashimayama
●–●–●––○–●–●–●– Sd45e Aonoyama
–●–●○–●––●–●–●– Sd60w Tamura
–●–●–●–●●––●○–– Sd70w Mitsuruyama
●––○●––●–●–●–●– Sd71w Kasugahama
–●–●●––○●––●●–– Sd73e Miyukiryu
–●–●●–●––○–●–●– Sd86w Shimogawa
●––●○–●––●–●––● Sd92w Tamakiyama

0 wins
●–●––●●––●–●●–– Sd35w Senkoyama
––––––––––––––– Sd52w Sakatayama
––––––––––––––– Sd55w Kakureizan
––––––––––––––– Sd85e Asanohana
––––––––––––––– Sd86e Oshiroyama
––––––––––––––– Sd88w Rairyu#
––––––––––––––– Sd91e Fujinobori

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○–○–○–○––○○–– Jd24w Mizuno

6 wins
–○○––○–○–●○–○–– Jd8w Isayama#
–○○–○–●––○–○○–– Jd37w Sakaguchiyama
–○–○●–○–○–○–○–– Jd41w Suiryu
–○●––○–○○––○––○ Jd52w Mitsutomi
○–○–○––○–●–○––○ Jd55w Ishimiyama
–○–○–○●–○–○–○–– Jd61e Akashinada
○–○––○○––○–●–○– Jd61w Hogonada#
○–○–○––○–○–○●–– Jd64w Takefuyama
○–○–○–○––○–●–○– Jd96w Okuyama
○–●–○–○––○○––○– Jd110e Komono
○–●–○––○–○○–––○ Jd116w Ashinohana
–○○––●○–○––○–○– Jd117e Funaki
○–○––○–○–○○–●–– Jd123e Sakae#

5 wins
○–●––○○––●–○––○ Jd6e Kodama
○–○––●–●–○○–––○ Jd8e Kiyomidori
○––○–○–●–○–○●–– Jd10e Katsurakuni
○–●––○○––●–○–○– Jd11w Haji
○–○–○––○●––○●–– Jd16e Kaminoura
–○●––○–●–○○––○– Jd16w Kawanowa
●––○–○–○–○–●––○ Jd19e Musashiumi
–○○–○––○○–●–––● Jd20e Datehikari
○–○–○––●–●–○––○ Jd27w Takakura
–○○–●–○–○––●○–– Jd29e Ogawa
○––○●–○–○–●–––○ Jd30e Daishinko#
–●○–○––●○–○–○–– Jd32e Shiratori
○–●––○–○●–○–––○ Jd34w Onomine
●––○–○–●○––○○–– Jd46w Sugano
–○○––●–○○––●––○ Jd48e Takayama
–○○–●––○–○–○●–– Jd55e Kinokawa
○–●–○––●○–○––○– Jd58e Iinuma
–●–○–○○––●–○○–– Jd67e Washuyama
○–●––○●–○––○–○– Jd69e Shinohara
–○○––●○––○●––○– Jd72e Onobori
●––○○––○○––○––● Jd74e Tanakayama
–○–●–○–●○–○–○–– Jd78w Hidehikari#
○–●–●–○–○–○––○– Jd84e Kotoisami
○–●––○●––○○–––○ Jd86e Ikeda
–○○–○––○–●○–●–– Jd88e Sachinobori#
○–●–○––○○–○––●– Jd89e Taguchi
○––●○––●○–○––○– Jd90e Takano
○––○–○–●○––○–●– Jd92w Gosetsuyama#
○–○––○●––○–●––○ Jd95e Asami
–○–○–○●––○○––●– Jd102e Daitoyama
–●–○●––○–○–○–○– Jd103w Shoyogata
○–○––●–○–●–○––○ Jd106w Okogawa
○–○––○○––●●––○– Jd108e Oazuma
–○○–●–○–○––●○–– Jd111w Suzukiyama
–○○––○●–●–○–––○ Jd113e Wakakamiya#
○–○–○–○––○–●––● Jd114w Teruseyama

4 wins
○–○––●●–○––●○–– Jd3e Edosawa
–●–○○–●––●–○○–– Jd4e Kakonishiki
–●○––○–○–○●––●– Jd7e Okinoumi
●––○○–●–○–○–––● Jd7w Sachinoumi
–○–●–●●–○–○–––○ Jd10w Toyonosato
●––○○––○–○●–––● Jd15e Naka
–○○–●–○––●–○––● Jd17e Azumakuni
●––●○––●○–○–––○ Jd17w Kamiya
○–○–●–○––○–●–●– Jd21e Genkai
–●–○○–●––●–○––○ Jd24e Misugiyama
●––●–○○–○––●○–– Jd25w Uchikawa
●––○–○–○–●–○●–– Jd28e Wakatoumi
–○●––●–○–●–○––○ Jd30w Chikuhoyama
○–●––○●–●––○○–– Jd32w Mogaminada
–●–●–○–●○–○––○– Jd33w Hokkainada
–○○–●–●––○–●–○– Jd36e Araotake
–○–●○––●–○●––○– Jd39w Kaminoto
●–○–○––○–●○–––● Jd40w Makuuchi
–●–○●––○○––○––● Jd42e Tosanishiki
–○●––○●––○–●––○ Jd43w Yoshitani
○–○––○○–●––●●–– Jd45e Sugimoto
–●–●○––○–○–○––● Jd45w Toyohikari
○–●–○–○–●–○––●– Jd47e Umegae
○–○––●–●●–○–○–– Jd49e Kuniikari
●––○–●○–●––○––○ Jd51w Shinkazan#
○–○––○–●–●●––○– Jd52e Wakawashi
–●–○●–○–○–○–●–– Jd54w Abenoyama
–●–○–○–○●–●–○–– Jd56w Nishi
○–○––●–○–○–●––● Jd59w Konoyama#
●–○––●○–●–○––○– Jd60e Nishino
–○●–○–○––●–●––○ Jd63e Hirose
○–○––●●––●○–––○ Jd66e Chiyonoiwa
–○●––○–○●––○–●– Jd68w Ichiki
–○○–●–●––○○–●–– Jd70e Onami#
●––○●–○–○––●○–– Jd71w Terumiyama
○–●––●●––○○–––○ Jd73w Chiyonohana
–●–○–○–●–○●–○–– Jd74w Komatsufuji
○–○––○○––●–●–●– Jd75w Shinogi
○–○–○–●––○●––●– Jd79w Kakuseyama#
–○●––○–○○–●––●– Jd81w Takahashiyama
○–●–○–●––●–○––○ Jd82w Fukagawa
–●–○–○–●–○–○●–– Jd83e Wakazakura
–○○–●–○–●–●–○–– Jd83w Yabuuchi
–○○––●●––●–○–○– Jd89w Takasaka
●–○–○–○–●–○–––● Jd91e Tomita
–●–○○––○–●●–––○ Jd94e Yaginuma
–○●–●–○––●–○–○– Jd96e Takadayama
–○●––○○–○–●–––● Jd98w Shibuya
–●–○○––●–●–○○–– Jd99e Chiyohikari
○–○–●–●––○–○–●– Jd99w Matsushitayama
–○–●○–○–●–●–––○ Jd102w Kuzushiro#
○–○––●○––●○–––● Jd104w Gokaichi
–○●–○–●––●○–––○ Jd107e Omishima
–○●–●––●○––○○–– Jd109e Kisenohana
–●–○○–●––○○––●– Jd109w Edanohana
–●–●○–●––○○––○– Jd115e Maya
●––○–○–○●–●–○–– Jd116e Nakanomura
–●–○–●○–○––○●–– Jd117w Kishino
○–○––○–●–●–●–○– Jd118w Owada
–○●–●–○–○–○–––● Jd119e Mutsuhikari
–○●–○––●●–○–––○ Jd124w Noguchi

3 wins
–●–●●–○–○––○●–– Jd1e Miyaguchi
●––●○––●–○–●–○– Jd2e Hananosato
●––○●––○○–●––●– Jd3w Hashimotoyama
–●●–●––○●––○–○– Jd9e Tochinoteru#
●––●○–○––●–●–○– Jd9w Makita
–○–○–●–●○––●––● Jd13w Okanomoto
○–●––●●––○–○––● Jd14w Mita
–●–○–●○–●–●––○– Jd15w Tsunomine
○–●––●–○●––●–○– Jd19w Bungofuji
–●–○–○●––●○–●–– Jd20w Asamaumi
–○●––●–○○–●–––● Jd22e Wakamikuni
●––○–●–○●–●––○– Jd23w Yanaba
○–○–●––●–○●–––● Jd26e Horiuchi
–○●––○●––○–●●–– Jd26w Kaishin
–●–●–●–○○–○––●– Jd27e Saitoyama
–●–○–●–●–○●––○– Jd28w Kikuchi
●––○○–○–●––●–●– Jd34e Azumagawa
–●–●–●–○–●–○○–– Jd35w Okiso
●––○–●○––●–●––○ Jd36w Kawakoshi
○––○○–––––––––– Jd38e Daigen
○––●–●●–○––○–●– Jd41e Kotohiryu
●––●–○○––●○–––● Jd42w Tachinishiki
○–○–○–●–●–●–●–– Jd43e Edozakura
●––○●––●–●–○–○– Jd44e Wakanoyama
–○●–○–●––●●–––○ Jd46e Higashijima
–●–●○–○––○–●–●– Jd50w Musashikaze
–●–●●–○––●○–○–– Jd53e Hishikarimine
●––●–○●––○○–––● Jd56e Kotonobori
–○●–●–●–○–○––●– Jd57e Kubo
–○–●–○–●–●–○●–– Jd58w Takami
–●●–●–○–○–●––○– Jd59e Sagamiyama
–●–○●––○–○–●––● Jd60w Izawa
●––●○––○–○●–––● Jd62e Kunisegawa
–○●––●●–○––●–○– Jd65e Tomioka
–●–●●––○○––○––● Jd70w Tokuyama
○–●––●○––●●–––○ Jd71e Onakamura
–○○––○–●●–●–●–– Jd75e Hiradate
–○●––●–●●–○–––○ Jd77w Itakura
○––○–●○––●–●●–– Jd78e Hidekuni
–●–●○––○●––●–○– Jd80e Genda
●––○–●●–○––○––● Jd80w Wakatachibana
●––○–●–○●––●––○ Jd82e Shima
–●–●–○–○●––○–●– Jd85e Otanaka
–○○–●––○●–●–●–– Jd85w Hirano
●––○●–●––○–●○–– Jd87e Tashiro
–○–●●––○–○–●––● Jd91w Isobe
–○–○–●●–●––●–○– Jd93w Kainohana#
–●–●–○–○○–●–––● Jd97w Chiyonofuji
●––○–●–●–○○––●– Jd98e Muramatsu
●––●–○–●○–●–○–– Jd100e Asonoyama
–●○–●––●●––○––○ Jd101w Kawaiyama
●–●––○–●●–○–○–– Jd104e Morinokawa
●––○●––○○––●●–– Jd106e Ishizu
–●–○●––○○––●●–– Jd107w Shiraneyama
●––●–○–●○––○––● Jd108w Kiyoenada
○–●––○–●●––●–○– Jd112e Tamatsubaki
●––○○–●––○●––●– Jd112w Oyamada
–●–○●––○●––○●–– Jd113w Tamahibiki
●––●–○–●–●○––○– Jd114e Akitadake
●––●○–●––○●–○–– Jd120e Murakamiyama
○–●––○–●●––○––● Jd121e Suonada
–○○––●●––○●–●–– Jd121w Sawamoto
●––○○––○–●–●–●– Jd122w Kitano
–●–○●––●○––●–○– Jd124e Tamaminato

2 wins
–○●–●–●––●●––○– Jd2w Kuroiwa
–○●––●○–●–●––●– Jd4w Teruarashi
–○–●●––●●––●––○ Jd6w Tsuge
●–○–●–●––●○––●– Jd12e Tamateyama
–●–●○–○–●––●–●– Jd12w Mikasafuji
●––●●–○–●–●––○– Jd21w Takehara
–●–●–○●–●–○––●– Jd22w Kashimaumi
○–●–●––●–●●–○–– Jd23e Arauma
●––●–●–●–○–●○–– Jd29w Chiyozakura
●–●––○○––●●––●– Jd31w Shinkinoyama#
–○–●●–●––○–●–●– Jd33e Okada
○–●–●––○●–●–●–– Jd37e Ibogawa
–●●––○–●–○–●––● Jd40e Tamaki
–●–○–●●––●○––●– Jd47w Hananokawa
–○●–●––●–○–●––● Jd49w Kitanoumi
○–●–○––●–●●–●–– Jd53w Masukiyama#
●––○–●●–●––○–●– Jd54e Sekinomine
●––●–●●–●––○–○– Jd57w Nagasawa
–●–●○––●●––●○–– Jd62w Koyashiki
●––○–●–●●–●–○–– Jd64e Den
–●–●○––○●–●–––● Jd65w Yamaguchi
●––○○––●–●●––●– Jd69w Setahikari
–●–●○––●●–○–––● Jd72w Onagawa
●––●●––●○––○–●– Jd76e Myokozan
–●–●●–○––●●–○–– Jd81e Sasaki
●––●○––●–○–●––● Jd84w Hokkairyu
–●–○–●○–●––●–●– Jd87w Ibukiyama
–●●––○–●–●–●––○ Jd90w Aoki
–●○–●–●–○–●–●–– Jd92e Kotonokuni
●––●–●○–●––○●–– Jd95w Izuminada
–○●–●––○–●–●––● Jd100w Karakawa
–●–●–●●–○–○–●–– Jd101e Miyanoshima
–●–●–●–●●–○–○–– Jd105e Kozakura
–○●–○––●●––●–●– Jd105w Hisanobori#
–○●––●–○–●–●●–– Jd115w Kitabayashi
–●–○–●–○–●–●–●– Jd120w Tokunoyama
–●–●●–○–●–●–––○ Jd122e Mori

1 win
●––●●––●–●–●○–– Jd5w Takunishiki
–●●–●––●●–○–●–– Jd11e Onarita
–●–●–●●–○–●–●–– Jd18w Yamadahana
–●○–●–●–●––●–●– Jd38w Wakakaze
●–●––●○–●–●––●– Jd39e Shinkawa
●––●●–●–○–●–●–– Jd48w Koridagawa
●––●●–●–●–○–●–– Jd67w Asahara
–●–○●––●–●––––– Jd76w Atsumi
●––●●–●––○–●––● Jd77e Sato
●–●––●–○–●●–●–– Jd93e Kawakubo
––––––––––––○–– Jd103e Ikedagawa
●––●–●○–●––●●–– Jd110w Shinoburyu
–●–●–●–○–●●–––● Jd111e Toida
●––●●––●●–●–○–– Jd118e Momonofuji

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd1w Yasukawa
––––––––––––––– Jd5e Tenkai
––––––––––––––– Jd13e Dewahikari
––––––––––––––– Jd14e Muronohana
––––––––––––––– Jd18e Wakatsurugi
––––––––––––––– Jd25e Ohideyama#
––––––––––––––– Jd31e Akimoto
––––––––––––––– Jd35e Nishinofuji
–●–●–●–●–●●–●–– Jd44w Torikai
––––––––––––––– Jd50e Tamayutaka
––––––––––––––– Jd51e Sakasegawa
––––––––––––––– Jd63w Hiyoshinami
––––––––––––––– Jd66w Furukawa
––––––––––––––– Jd68e Echigonishiki
––––––––––––––– Jd73e Chiyonishiki
––––––––––––––– Jd79e Himearashi
––––––––––––––– Jd86w Wakakiyoe
●––●–●●––●–●●–– Jd88w Nadanokuni
––––––––––––––– Jd94w Ejiri
––––––––––––––– Jd97e Fukushima
––––––––––––––– Jd119w Misasagawa
––––––––––––––– Jd123w Chiba

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○––○○––○–○○–– Jk18e Saikai

6 wins
–○–○–○○––●–○–○– Jk16w Fukusoyama#
–○–○○––○–○●–○–– Jk18w Tamanofuji

5 wins
○–○––●–●○––○○–– Jk1w Yuba
●––○○––○–●–○––○ Jk4e Yamashita
–●–○●––○○––○––○ Jk6w Okawa
–○●–○––○○–○––●– Jk12w Yokose
–●–○●––○○–○–––○ Jk17w Kawashima
●–○–○–○––○○––●– Jk19w Nanpozan#
–○–●–●–○○–○––○– Jk21e Fujisawa
–○○–●––●○–○–○–– Jk25w Eguchi
–○○–○–●––○●–––○ Jk28e Sakata

4 wins
–●–●–○○–●––○○–– Jk2e Ando
–○–○–●–○–○●–●–– Jk3w Rikima#
○–○––○●––○●–––● Jk5w Akitsushima
–○–●●–○––○○–●–– Jk7e Ohasegawa
○–○––●–○–●–●–○– Jk7w Tanaka
–●–○○–●–●–○–○–– Jk8w Edonishiki
○–○––○○––●–●––● Jk9w Wakatama
○–●––○–●–○–○●–– Jk20e Nakatanaka
●–●–○––●–○–○○–– Jk21w Nozawa
○–○––●–○●––●–○– Jk22w Takeshima
●––●●–○–○––○–○– Jk23e Katsuyama
○–●–○––●○––○–●– Jk26w Otakahashi
–●–○–○○–●–○–––● Jk27w Oshimada
●––●–○○–●––●–○○ Jk29e Tamaikari
–○○–●–●––○–●––○ Jk29w Arai
○––––●●○–○●––○– Jk30w Nishinoyama

3 wins
○–●–●–●––●○––○– Jk3e Okubo
–●●––○●–○––○●–– Jk5e Sekine
●–○–○––●○––●–●– Jk6e Goo#
–○●–○––●–●●–––○ Jk10w Kitaarashi
–●–●–○–○–○●–●–– Jk11e Shinriki
●––○○–●–●––○–●– Jk11w Nitta
○–○––●○––●●––●– Jk12e Azumayama
–○–●●–●–●––○○–– Jk16e Miyanotsuru
–●–○–○–●–○●–––● Jk22e Horakawa
–○●––●○––●●–––○ Jk23w Chiyonokiku
○–●––○●–●––○––● Jk24w Ugohibiki
○–●–●––●●–○–○–– Jk28w Aoyama
–●–○○––○–●●––●– Jk31w Miyagiryu

2 wins
●––●–●○––○●–––● Jk1e Nakazono
–○●–●––●○––●–●– Jk2w Hayashi
●––●–●●–○–●–––○ Jk10e Seiko#
–●–●–○○––●–●–●– Jk14w Morinaga
–●○–●––●–●○–––● Jk15e Shirane
–●–○●––●○––●–●– Jk24e Satoyama
–●–●–●○––●●–○–– Jk26e Takoshima
●––○–●–○–●–●●–– Jk27e Kasai
●––●●–●–○–○–––● Jk31e Takahashigawa

1 win
–○●–●––●●–●–––● Jk9e Ikari
–●●––●●–●––○●–– Jk19e Watanabe
●––●○–●––●–●●–– Jk25e Terada

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk4w Yamamoto
●––●–●●–●––●●–– Jk8e Takenaka
––––––––––––––– Jk13e Takanoya
––––––––––––––– Jk13w Nohara
––––––––––––––– Jk14e Hieizan
––––––––––––––– Jk15w Chiyoarashi
––––––––––––––– Jk17e Fujita
––––––––––––––– Jk20w Kotoumi
––––––––––––––– Jk30e Katsurashima

45 queries in 1,69 seconds

Nagoya 1967

Nagoya, Aichi Prefectural Gymnasium

July 2, 1967 - July 16, 1967


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-1-12TaihoYKashiwado14-1 Y
10-5SadanoyamaHD 
9-6TamanoshimaOKitanofuji7-8
 HDYutakayama10-5
10-5KirinjiSKotozakura11-4 JK
9-6 SHasegawaKFukunohana2-13
7-8 MyobudaniHDFujinokawa2-13
5-10KainoyamaM1Kiyokuni7-8
5-10ToyokuniM2Yoshinohana7-8
9-6 MutsuarashiM3Aonosato6-9
7-8KotetsuyamaM4Hirokawa8-7
9-6MaenoyamaM5Fujinishiki7-8
11-4 JGWakanamiM6Hanahikari6-9
9-6FutagodakeM7Kairyuyama6-9
2-13TsurugamineM8Misogidori8-7
8-7WakamiyamaM9Wakayoshiba7-8
7-8DaiyuM10Tensuiyama7-8
9-6TodaM11Tochiazuma6-9

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-11TochioyamaJ1Asasegawa6-9
9-6 WakanokuniJ2Oiteyama5-10
12-3 Y WakafutaseJ3Wakatenryu6-9
9-6WakachichibuJ4Kitanokuni7-8
10-5 TokibayamaJ5Kitanohana5-10
9-6TakamiyamaJ6Kiminishiki8-7
6-9MatsumaeyamaJ7Ryuko8-7
9-6DaimonjiJ8Asaoka8-7
8-7TochifujiJ9Kanenohana4-11
9-6WakanarutoJ10Ogiyama8-7
4-11 AzumanishikiJ11Hakuryo8-7
7-8AkinokuniJ12Sanbeyama9-6
9-6DaishinJ13Dairyugawa9-6

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0-7TamaarashiMs1Higashi#3-4
3-4ArashiyamaMs2Tochitada2-5
5-2 RyushoyamaMs3Asaarashi6-1
3-4Kamiyama#Ms4Dairyu4-3
2-5NomuraMs5Asakaze4-3
3-4TakahashiMs6Aiuchi2-5
3-4TodorokiMs7Sakamotoyama3-4
4-3KaigoMs8Wakanoshima1-6
2-5OrochigawaMs9Edohibiki5-2
5-2AgeshioMs10Wakabayama5-2
4-3UmezawaMs11Fujinotani4-3
3-4UkunohanaMs12Fukumoto3-4
5-2OiyamaMs13Asahikuni2-5
4-3TachihikariMs14Usui3-4
5-2MaedahanaMs15Satsumanada4-3
3-4AsahidakeMs16Daikanyama4-3
5-2HidenishikiMs17Hatano4-3
2-5KotonoumiMs18Tsugarukuni0-0-7
7-0 Y AsanoboriMs19Kurihara1-6
3-4DaisetsuMs20Tenryuzan2-5
4-3OwashiMs21Yurinohana2-5
5-2HanadaMs22Hakuryu4-3
3-4ImamichiMs23Shiratayama6-1
3-4ShinzanMs24Oiwa4-3
0-2-5 HayamaMs25Daikoyama#3-4
3-4TeruzakuraMs26Mitakayama1-6
4-3FutaseumiMs27Misairyu#2-3-2
3-4AtsuminadaMs28Tochizakura5-2
2-5KasugaryuMs29Kurohimeyama6-1
1-6 YanagibashiMs30Kitanishiki2-5
5-2WakakumaMs31Ichimonji4-3
4-3OyoshizawaMs32Hozoji3-4
2-5AyazakuraMs33Tominohana5-2
2-5TamagenkaiMs34Shirato3-4
3-4OfutagoMs35Tochiisami5-2
4-3AbenogawaMs36Futasefuji4-3
4-3OdateMs37Wakaarashi4-3
3-4KomatsunishikiMs38Takeuchiyama5-2
1-6 WakadozanMs39Seiriki2-5
4-3MiyaginadaMs40Wadanohana5-2
3-4WakanishikiMs41Onohana4-3
3-4OyoshidaMs42Daiju5-2
2-5 MaruyamaMs43Wakanowashi#3-4
4-3HagiyamaMs44Matsui5-2
6-1KushironadaMs45Masagonishiki2-5
3-4DewaarashiMs46Rikuzen3-4
2-5 KondoMs47Sugai4-3
4-3ShinkoMs48Tominoumi4-3
0-1-6 FukudomeMs49Futagonada3-4
3-4WakakoyamaMs50Suzuki6-1
3-4MutsuteruMs51Mitsuhikari2-5
1-6 HigonoumiMs52Edonami4-3
5-2KotohikariMs53Kyuei#4-3
2-5 MitsuaoiMs54Yamamotogawa5-2
4-3SakaueMs55Zaomine#2-5
6-1HojuMs56Tepponada5-2
3-4 MienoumiMs57Toyozukaze1-6
4-3IchinotaniMs58Wakanoiwa6-1
3-4 FujizakuraMs59Haginoi3-4
0-0-7UdagawaMs60Tochiyutaka1-6

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4KageyamaSd1Naruwaka4-3
3-4MiwanishikiSd2Tsukasanishiki#2-5
4-3 AsahifujiSd3Maedamine4-3
4-3 ArisakaSd4Ikeno3-4
3-4OzakimineSd5Terunobori4-3
5-2 KawasakiSd6Tosanokuni1-6
4-3 WadanishikiSd7Chiyonoumi2-5
5-2 DairyuyamaSd8Chitoseyama5-2
5-2 YoshioyamaSd9Yoshinokuni5-2
3-4TochichikaraSd10Nishiyama6-1
3-4FujihikariSd11Kabumoto2-5
3-4ShimadaSd12Kokuryu#4-3
4-3TamanomineSd13Wakatsunami2-5
6-1 KitanowakaSd14Ryumayama#3-4
3-4Mutsunishiki#Sd15Tsutsumi1-6
4-3EdoSd16Daichi#4-3
4-3TamanokuniSd17Onakata5-2
2-5NakanohanaSd18Matsukaya#4-3
5-2 Otozan#Sd19Yaegashi2-5
3-4Etsunishiki#Sd20Oasa#6-1
3-4Shizunishiki#Sd21Tochitsukasa4-3
2-5Dokai#Sd22Oshoji3-4
3-4YamakawaSd23Ichiryu4-3
5-2 KiyoyanagiSd24Takabe3-4
3-4KuniseyamaSd25Aratakaze4-3
3-4KyushunishikiSd26Azumanami1-6
4-3KuriharayamaSd27Yatsurugi5-2
5-2Wakahazayama#Sd28Iwanobori3-4
4-3ArawashiSd29Oyutaka2-5
5-2KasugaumiSd30Hayafune3-4
2-5Miyakoishi#Sd31Oizumi2-5
2-5OgishimaSd32Umenohana5-2
4-3KomaisamiSd33Abashirinada4-3
3-4HiraiSd34Goshonohana4-3
6-1 NakamaedaSd35Senkoyama0-7
2-5KawaguchiSd36Tamazakura4-3
3-4BeppuSd37Kashimayama1-6
3-4KamedayamaSd38Hitachiumi2-5
4-3KotonosatoSd39Ichinoumi3-4
5-2NaritaSd40Tochitakara#3-4
5-2IwakiyamaSd41Aratani4-3
4-3YawataumiSd42Komatsuryu2-5
4-3TsurumiyamaSd43Okanohana3-4
3-4TsukubaryuSd44Teruyama5-2
1-6AonoyamaSd45Kasugamine6-1
3-4Obayama#Sd46Tobishima3-4
7-0 D YamadaSd47Hooyama#4-3
3-4NishimoriSd48Wakachikara4-3
4-3KaitenSd49Aonofuji2-5
4-3TerunoyamaSd50Tonenishiki2-5
5-2NaitoSd51Aoiryu5-2
4-3TsuzukiSd52Sakatayama0-0-7
5-2TamanohanaSd53Sanshi2-5
3-4AsanokawaSd54Shimazaki3-4
4-3OwakatoSd55Kakureizan0-0-7
3-4SawadaSd56Shirafuji5-2
4-3NemotoSd57Horimoto2-5
3-4IgarashiSd58Saganoshima2-5
3-4AsanoumiSd59Tamahikari4-3
3-4DewanomineSd60Tamura1-6
3-4SachinohanaSd61Daio4-3
2-5Shosui#Sd62Setoarashi7-0 Y
6-1KonishikiSd63Okamoto4-3
4-3NakajimaSd64Takanobori2-5
4-3TamakiyamaSd65Mizuhikari4-3
4-3TokishioSd66Higuchi3-4
5-2HokuryuSd67Tamachichibu4-3
3-4ChichibudakeSd68Tamadozan5-2
3-4OmatsumotoSd69Soma#6-1
2-5SoganokuniSd70Mitsuruyama1-6
5-2NakanowatariSd71Kasugahama1-6
2-1-4 TakahisaSd72Genjimine4-3
1-6 MiyukiryuSd73Matsumaenada4-3
3-4ShikinosatoSd74Misakiyama3-4
3-4Kengo#Sd75Tochinobori5-2
4-3KiyozakuraSd76Fujinoyama5-2
2-5 WakoyamaSd77Sakaguchi4-3
4-3OtarunishikiSd78Senryu2-5
2-5 MutoSd79Saka3-4
3-4SuwanishikiSd80Yoshizuka5-2
6-1Daiozu#Sd81Itsutsuryu4-3
5-2TosanoumiSd82Nanshuzan#3-4
5-2AkishimaSd83Wakatsubaki5-2
2-5 Asahichikara#Sd84Shishido3-4
0-0-7 AsanohanaSd85Fusenishiki3-4
0-0-7 OshiroyamaSd86Shimogawa1-6
5-2HimenosatoSd87Fudenoumi3-4
2-5 TakanamiSd88Rairyu#0-0-7
4-3NakanoSd89Kamiryu#4-3
4-3HidemitsuSd90Nagajima4-3
0-0-7FujinoboriSd91Ushio4-3
5-2OdawaraSd92Tamakiyama1-6
3-4 IzumiyamaSd93Masukojima2-5
5-2InasayamaSd94Azumahikari#6-1
2-5 ItoSd95Wakanohama3-4
6-1Daisei#Sd96Dewanobori3-4
3-4 HinokuniSd97Ishii4-3
4-3GunmanishikiSd98 

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4MiyaguchiJd1Yasukawa0-0-7
3-4HananosatoJd2Kuroiwa2-5
4-3 EdosawaJd3Hashimotoyama3-4
4-3 KakonishikiJd4Teruarashi2-5
0-0-7TenkaiJd5Takunishiki1-6
5-2 KodamaJd6Tsuge2-5
4-3 OkinoumiJd7Sachinoumi4-3
5-2 KiyomidoriJd8Isayama#6-1
3-4Tochinoteru#Jd9Makita3-4
5-2 KatsurakuniJd10Toyonosato4-3
1-6OnaritaJd11Haji5-2
2-5TamateyamaJd12Mikasafuji2-5
0-0-7DewahikariJd13Okanomoto3-4
0-0-7MuronohanaJd14Mita3-4
4-3 NakaJd15Tsunomine3-4
5-2 KaminouraJd16Kawanowa5-2
4-3 AzumakuniJd17Kamiya4-3
0-0-7WakatsurugiJd18Yamadahana1-6
5-2 MusashiumiJd19Bungofuji3-4
5-2 DatehikariJd20Asamaumi3-4
4-3 GenkaiJd21Takehara2-5
3-4WakamikuniJd22Kashimaumi2-5
2-5AraumaJd23Yanaba3-4
4-3 MisugiyamaJd24Mizuno7-0 Y
0-0-7Ohideyama#Jd25Uchikawa4-3
3-4HoriuchiJd26Kaishin3-4
3-4SaitoyamaJd27Takakura5-2
4-3 WakatoumiJd28Kikuchi3-4
5-2 OgawaJd29Chiyozakura2-5
5-2 Daishinko#Jd30Chikuhoyama4-3
0-0-7AkimotoJd31Shinkinoyama#2-5
5-2 ShiratoriJd32Mogaminada4-3
2-5OkadaJd33Hokkainada4-3
3-4AzumagawaJd34Onomine5-2
0-0-7NishinofujiJd35Okiso3-4
4-3AraotakeJd36Kawakoshi3-4
2-5IbogawaJd37Sakaguchiyama6-1
3-0-4DaigenJd38Wakakaze1-6
1-6ShinkawaJd39Kaminoto4-3
2-5TamakiJd40Makuuchi4-3
3-4KotohiryuJd41Suiryu6-1
4-3TosanishikiJd42Tachinishiki3-4
3-4EdozakuraJd43Yoshitani4-3
3-4WakanoyamaJd44Torikai0-7
4-3SugimotoJd45Toyohikari4-3
3-4HigashijimaJd46Sugano5-2
4-3UmegaeJd47Hananokawa2-5
5-2TakayamaJd48Koridagawa1-6
4-3KuniikariJd49Kitanoumi2-5
0-0-7TamayutakaJd50Musashikaze3-4
0-0-7SakasegawaJd51Shinkazan#4-3
4-3WakawashiJd52Mitsutomi6-1
3-4HishikarimineJd53Masukiyama#2-5
2-5SekinomineJd54Abenoyama4-3
5-2KinokawaJd55Ishimiyama6-1
3-4KotonoboriJd56Nishi4-3
3-4KuboJd57Nagasawa2-5
5-2IinumaJd58Takami3-4
3-4SagamiyamaJd59Konoyama#4-3
4-3NishinoJd60Izawa3-4
6-1AkashinadaJd61Hogonada#6-1
3-4KunisegawaJd62Koyashiki2-5
4-3HiroseJd63Hiyoshinami0-0-7
2-5DenJd64Takefuyama6-1
3-4TomiokaJd65Yamaguchi2-5
4-3ChiyonoiwaJd66Furukawa0-0-7
5-2WashuyamaJd67Asahara1-6
0-0-7EchigonishikiJd68Ichiki4-3
5-2ShinoharaJd69Setahikari2-5
4-3Onami#Jd70Tokuyama3-4
3-4OnakamuraJd71Terumiyama4-3
5-2OnoboriJd72Onagawa2-5
0-0-7ChiyonishikiJd73Chiyonohana4-3
5-2TanakayamaJd74Komatsufuji4-3
3-4HiradateJd75Shinogi4-3
2-5MyokozanJd76Atsumi1-4-2
1-6SatoJd77Itakura3-4
3-4HidekuniJd78Hidehikari#5-2
0-0-7HimearashiJd79Kakuseyama#4-3
3-4GendaJd80Wakatachibana3-4
2-5SasakiJd81Takahashiyama4-3
3-4ShimaJd82Fukagawa4-3
4-3WakazakuraJd83Yabuuchi4-3
5-2KotoisamiJd84Hokkairyu2-5
3-4OtanakaJd85Hirano3-4
5-2IkedaJd86Wakakiyoe0-0-7
3-4TashiroJd87Ibukiyama2-5
5-2Sachinobori#Jd88Nadanokuni0-7
5-2TaguchiJd89Takasaka4-3
5-2TakanoJd90Aoki2-5
4-3TomitaJd91Isobe3-4
2-5KotonokuniJd92Gosetsuyama#5-2
1-6KawakuboJd93Kainohana#3-4
4-3YaginumaJd94Ejiri0-0-7
5-2AsamiJd95Izuminada2-5
4-3TakadayamaJd96Okuyama6-1
0-0-7 FukushimaJd97Chiyonofuji3-4
3-4MuramatsuJd98Shibuya4-3
4-3ChiyohikariJd99Matsushitayama4-3
3-4AsonoyamaJd100Karakawa2-5
2-5MiyanoshimaJd101Kawaiyama3-4
5-2DaitoyamaJd102Kuzushiro#4-3
1-0-6IkedagawaJd103Shoyogata5-2
3-4MorinokawaJd104Gokaichi4-3
2-5KozakuraJd105Hisanobori#2-5
3-4IshizuJd106Okogawa5-2
4-3OmishimaJd107Shiraneyama3-4
5-2OazumaJd108Kiyoenada3-4
4-3KisenohanaJd109Edanohana4-3
6-1KomonoJd110Shinoburyu1-6
1-6ToidaJd111Suzukiyama5-2
3-4TamatsubakiJd112Oyamada3-4
5-2Wakakamiya#Jd113Tamahibiki3-4
3-4AkitadakeJd114Teruseyama5-2
4-3MayaJd115Kitabayashi2-5
4-3NakanomuraJd116Ashinohana6-1
6-1FunakiJd117Kishino4-3
1-6MomonofujiJd118Owada4-3
4-3MutsuhikariJd119Misasagawa0-0-7
3-4MurakamiyamaJd120Tokunoyama2-5
3-4SuonadaJd121Sawamoto3-4
2-5MoriJd122Kitano3-4
6-1Sakae#Jd123Chiba0-0-7
3-4TamaminatoJd124Noguchi4-3

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-5NakazonoJk1Yuba5-2
4-3 AndoJk2Hayashi2-5
3-4 OkuboJk3Rikima#4-3
5-2 YamashitaJk4Yamamoto0-0-7
3-4 SekineJk5Akitsushima4-3
3-4 Goo#Jk6Okawa5-2
4-3 OhasegawaJk7Tanaka4-3
0-7TakenakaJk8Edonishiki4-3
1-6IkariJk9Wakatama4-3
2-5Seiko#Jk10Kitaarashi3-4
3-4ShinrikiJk11Nitta3-4
3-4AzumayamaJk12Yokose5-2
0-0-7TakanoyaJk13Nohara0-0-7
0-0-7HieizanJk14Morinaga2-5
2-5ShiraneJk15Chiyoarashi0-0-7
3-4MiyanotsuruJk16Fukusoyama#6-1
0-0-7FujitaJk17Kawashima5-2
7-0 Y SaikaiJk18Tamanofuji6-1
1-6WatanabeJk19Nanpozan#5-2
4-3 NakatanakaJk20Kotoumi0-0-7
5-2 FujisawaJk21Nozawa4-3
3-4HorakawaJk22Takeshima4-3
4-3 KatsuyamaJk23Chiyonokiku3-4
2-5SatoyamaJk24Ugohibiki3-4
1-6TeradaJk25Eguchi5-2
2-5TakoshimaJk26Otakahashi4-3
2-5KasaiJk27Oshimada4-3
5-2 SakataJk28Aoyama3-4
4-4 TamaikariJk29Arai4-3
0-0-7KatsurashimaJk30Nishinoyama4-3
2-5TakahashigawaJk31Miyagiryu3-4

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Matsuoka0-0
Tarusawa0-0
Oi0-0
Onoshima0-0
Kobayashi0-0
Nagajima0-0
Ugohikari0-0
Kawada0-0
Kawakami0-0
Horiuchigawa0-0
Emoda0-0
Saito0-0
Dewayu0-0
Dewazakura0-0
Kumagai0-0
Chibanoumi0-0
Chiyononada0-0
Mokumoto0-0
Naranishiki0-0
Tamayama0-0
Nakamori0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Tamanoyama
Amitani
Moritayama
Onoshachi


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms8eKaigoFutagoryu
Sd1eKageyamaChishimanada
Sd2eMiwanishikiFukumiyama
Sd20eEtsunishiki#Ozawa
Sd40wTochitakara#Katada
Sd47eYamadaYamadayama
Sd62eShosui#Fukui
Sd77wSakaguchiSakaguchigawa
Sd92eOdawaraFutagonishiki
Sd92wTamakiyamaIsomura
Jd27wTakakuraKutoryu#
Jd38eDaigenKawai
Jd50wMusashikazeNakata
Jd75wShinogiAichinami
Jd88wNadanokuniSakamoto
Jd95wIzuminadaTabuchi
Jd108eOazumaIda
Jd112eTamatsubakiKurita
Jd113wTamahibikiKomori
Jd118eMomonofujiTominoyama
Jd124eTamaminatoSakai
Jk18wTamanofujiAkutsu
Jk27wOshimadaShimada
MzMatsuokaMatsuokayama

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
OiNishonosekiGifuMarch 25, 1950
OnoshimaTokitsukazeHiroshimaOctober 13, 1952
KobayashiTokitsukazeAomoriAugust 2, 1951
NagajimaKasugayamaKanagawaAugust 16, 1949
UgohikariHanakagoAkitaJanuary 2, 1949
KawadaHanakagoSaitamaNovember 3, 1951
KawakamiDewanoumiNagasakiDecember 4, 1951
Horiuchigawa--
Emoda--
Saito--

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
M8eTsurugamineIzutsuKagoshimaApril 26, 1929S
Ms1eTamaarashiKataonamiHokkaidoAugust 1, 1941M4
Ms18wTsugarukuniKasuganoAomoriMay 15, 1941J3
Ms60eUdagawaMiyaginoTokyoDecember 3, 1939M3
Sd5eOzakimineTokitsukazeTokushimaDecember 23, 1944Ms51
Sd91eFujinoboriTakasagoYamanashiAugust 31, 1947Sd32
Jd1wYasukawaKiseKyotoFebruary 20, 1944Ms64
Jd13eDewahikariDewanoumiTokyoJanuary 10, 1947Ms2
Jd18eWakatsurugiFutagoyamaOsakaJuly 1, 1948Sd56
Jd66wFurukawaTokitsukazeShimaneApril 21, 1948Jd37
Jd79eHimearashiHanakagoEhimeMarch 17, 1946Sd87
Jd94wEjiri--Jd94
Jd123wChiba--Jd87
Jk8eTakenakaMiyaginoKochiFebruary 21, 1949Jd79
Jk13eTakanoyaTakashimaNagasakiJune 17, 1946Jd20
Jk13wNohara--Jk13
Jk14eHieizanNishonosekiShigaApril 13, 1948Jd7
Jk17eFujita--Jk17
Jk20wKotoumiDewanoumiNagasakiFebruary 5, 1948Sd100
Jk30eKatsurashima--Jk30

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho