Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiKitanofuji (1st)
JuryoMatsumaeyama (1st)
MakushitaAsahikuni
SandanmeAsahifuji
JonidanKonoyama#
JonokuchiNakajima

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoFujinokawa (1st)
Shukun-shoFujinokawa (1st)
Kanto-shoMutsuarashi (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

14 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○○●○○ O1e Kitanofuji

13 wins
○○○○●○○○○○○○○●○ Y1e Taiho
○●●○○○○○○○○○○○○ M14e Mutsuarashi

12 wins
○●○○○○○○○●○●○○○ M4e Fujinokawa

11 wins
○○●○○●○○○○●○○○● Y2eHD Kashiwado

10 wins
●○●○○●○○○○○○●●○ M12w Wakamiyama

9 wins
○○●○○●○○●○○●○●● Y1w Sadanoyama
●○○●●○○●○○●●○○○ K1e Myobudani
●●○●○○○○●○○○●●○ M5e Wakanami
○○○○○●○○●○●●●○● M5w Kiyokuni
○●○○●○●○○○○●●○● M8e Maenoyama
○○●●○○●●●○●○○○○ M10e Hirokawa
○●○○○●●○○●○●○○● M12e Futagodake
○○●○●○○○○●●○○●● M14w Tochiazuma
○●○○○○○●○●●○●○● M15w Toda

8 wins
○●○●○○●●○●●○○○● M2e Fujinishiki
●●○○●●○●○○○○●●○ M4w Kotetsuyama
●●○●○●○●○●○○○●○ M8w Hanahikari
○○●○●○○●●○●●○○● M9e Kainoyama
●○○●●○○●○●○○○●● M13e Wakachichibu

7 wins
○●●○○○○●●●○●●●○ O1w Tamanoshima
○●●●○○●○○●●○●○● S1e Kotozakura
●○○●●○●●●●○○●○○ S1w Kirinji
●○○●●○●●●○○○○●● K1w Fukunohana
●○○●●●●○○○●●○●○ M7e Misogidori
○○●○●●○●●○●●●○○ M7w Aonosato
●○○●●●●○○●○●○●○ M15e Ogiyama

6 wins
●●●●○●●○○○●●●○○ M3e Asasegawa
○○●●○○●○●○●●●●● M6e Kairyuyama
●●●●●○●●●○○●○○○ M6w Tsurugamine
●●●●●●○○●○○○●○● M13w Wakatenryu

5 wins
●○●○●●○○○●●●●●● O2eHD Yutakayama
●●○○●○●●●●●○○●● M9w Daigo

4 wins
○●●●○●●●●●●●○○● M1w Hasegawa
●●●●●●●○●●●●○○○ M3w Yoshinohana
○●●○○●●●●●●●●●○ M11e Daimonji
●○○●○●●●●●●○●●● M11w Wakanaruto

3 wins
●●●○●●●●●●○○●●● M1e Toyokuni
●○○●●●●●●●●●●●○ M2w Daiyu

1 win
●●●●●●●●●●○●●●● M10w Wakanoshima

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
○●○○○○●○○○○○○○● J17w Matsumaeyama

11 wins
○○○○○●●○○○○●●○○ J4e Tochioyama

10 wins
○●●●○○○○●●○○○○○ J1w Kitanohana
○○○○○○○○●○○●●●● J6w Wakayoshiba
○●●○○○●○○○●○○●○ J9e Azumanishiki
○○●●●●○●○○○○○○○ J16e Ryuko
●○○○○○●●○●○○○●○ J18e Takamiyama

9 wins
●●○●○○○○○●●○●○○ J2w Asaoka
●○○○●●○○●○○○●●○ J4w Wakanokuni
○○○●●○○○●●○●○●○ J10e Tokibayama
○○○○●○●●●●●○○○○ J11e Hakuryo
○○○○○●○○○●●●○●● J13e Tamaarashi
○○●○●●●○●○○○○○● J14e Tochitada
○○○●○●○○●○●○●○● J15e Maedagawa

8 wins
●●○○○○○●●○○○●●● J2e Kitanokuni
○○●○●○○●○●●○○●● J3e Kiminishiki
●●●○○●○○●○○●●○○ J5e Oiteyama
○○●●○●●●○○○●●○○ J5w Wakafutase
●●○●●●●○●○○○○○○ J6e Tensuiyama
○○●●○○○●●●○●●○○ J12e Akinokuni
○●●●●○○○○○●●○○● J18w Arashiyama

7 wins
●●●●●●●○○●○○○○○ J3w Daishin
○○●●●○●○○●●●●○○ J8e Oginohana
●○○●○○●●○●●○●●○ J8w Wakabayama
●●○○○●●●●●●○○○○ J11w Aonoumi
●●●○○○○●●○●○○●● J13w Amatsukaze

6 wins
○○●●●○●●○○○●●●● J1e Kanenohana
●●○○●●○●●●○●○●○ J9w Dairyugawa
●○●○○●○●○●●○●●● J10w Sanbeyama

5 wins
●●●●●●○○○○●●●○● J7w Kiyonomori
●○●○●○●●●●●●○○● J17e Asaarashi

4 wins
○●○●●●●○○●●●●●● J7e Orochigawa
●●○●●●○●●○●●○●● J14w Wakasugiyama
●●○○●●●●○○●●●●● J15w Ryushoyama

2 wins
●●●●●○●●●●○●●●● J12w Tsugarukuni

1 win
●●●●○●●●●●●●●●● J16w Udagawa

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○––○○––○–○○–– Ms39w Asahikuni

6 wins
○–●–○–○–○–○–○–– Ms1e Tochifuji
○–○––○○––○○–●–– Ms15w Fukumoto
○–○––○–○○–●––○– Ms17w Usui
–○○––●–○○–○–○–– Ms21e Ukunohana
●–○––○–○–○○––○– Ms43e Chishimanada
○––○●––○○––○○–– Ms50w Suzuki
●–○––○○–○–○–○–– Ms57w Oyoshida
–○–●○–○–○–○––○– Ms67e Kotohikari
–○–○–○–○–○–○●–– Ms71w Wakanoiwa
–○○––●–○–○–○○–– Ms77e Nishiyama
–○○––○○––○–●––○ Ms86e Tochitsukasa

5 wins
○––●●––○–○○–––○ Ms4e Kamiyama#
●––○○–●–○–○–○–– Ms6e Takahashi
○––●–○–●–○○––○– Ms9e Todoroki
–●–○–●–○–○–○○–– Ms10w Sakamotoyama
–●–○–○–○–○–○●–– Ms12e Wakakuma
○–○––○●–○––○–●– Ms13e Dairyu
○–○––○–●–●–○––○ Ms23w Hakuryu
–●–○○––○●––○–○– Ms24e Fujinotani
○–●––○●––○○––○– Ms27w Teruzakura
○––○–●○––○●–○–– Ms32e Wakanishiki
–●–●○––○–○–○–○– Ms34e Satsumanada
–○–●○–○–○––○●–– Ms36e Futasefuji
○––●–●○–○––○○–– Ms42w Fujinoumi
–○–○–○–○–●●–○–– Ms43w Kurohimeyama
–○–○–●○––○○––●– Ms44e Mitsuaoi
–●–○–○–●○–○–––○ Ms50e Futagonada
–○○–○–○––●●–––○ Ms51w Tochiisami
○––●–○–○●––○–○– Ms56w Kyuei#
○––○○––○–○–●●–– Ms62e Toyozukaze
○––○●–○––○–●––○ Ms64w Yanagibashi
–●○––○●––○–○––○ Ms66w Ichimonji
●––○–○–○–○–○–●– Ms68w Onohana
–○○–○––○–●–●–○– Ms71e Wakanowashi#
○–●––○–○–●–○––○ Ms78e Seiriki
●––○–○–○–○–○●–– Ms81w Ofutago
○––●●––○–○○––○– Ms84e Yoshinokuni
○–●––○○––○–●–○– Ms84w Tochichikara
○–○––●–○–●–○–○– Ms88e Haginoi
○––○○–●––○○––●– Ms94e Naruwaka
–●○––○○–○–●–––○ Ms97e Hitachiumi

4 wins
–○○–●–○–○––●––● Ms2e Edohibiki
–○–○○–○–●–●–●–– Ms4w Higashi#
–○○––○●–●–●–○–– Ms7e Maedahana
–○–○–●●–●–○–○–– Ms8e Ageshio
●–○–○–○–●––●–○– Ms8w Umezawa
○–●–●–○–○–●–––○ Ms9w Futasenada
–○–●–●–●○––○––○ Ms14w Tachihikari
●––●●––○○–○–––○ Ms16e Owashi
●––●○–○––○–○–●– Ms18e Shinzan
–○●–○––●–○–●–○– Ms19e Asahidake
–●–○–○○––○–●●–– Ms20e Kitanishiki
–○–○–●–●○–○––●– Ms23e Odate
–○●––○–●●––○○–– Ms25e Futaseumi
○–○–●–○––○●–––● Ms27e Misairyu#
–○○–○–●––●●–○–– Ms28w Hagiyama
○–○–○–○––●–●–●– Ms29w Futagoryu
–○○––●○––●○––●– Ms31e Hanada
–○●–○–●––●–○––○ Ms31w Hatano
●–●–●–○–○–○––○– Ms35e Wakakoyama
○––○●––●–●○––○– Ms36w Yurinohana
–●○–●––○○––○●–– Ms38e Tepponada
–○●–○–●–○–●–––○ Ms40e Ayazakura
●––○–○–○–●○–●–– Ms40w Tominohana
–●●–●–○–○––○–○– Ms41w Kondo
–●○–○––●●–○–––○ Ms42e Sugai
○–○––○–●–○–●●–– Ms48w Wakaarashi
○–●––●○–○––○–●– Ms51e Ozakimine
–●–○–●–○●–○–––○ Ms53e Takeuchiyama
–○●––●–●–○○–○–– Ms53w Wakadozan
–○○–●–●–○––●––○ Ms54w Miyaginada
–●●–●–○––○○––○– Ms58e Kokuryu#
–○–○○–●––○●–––● Ms59e Terunobori
–○–●○–○––●–○––● Ms60w Kushironada
–●○––●–○○––○––● Ms61e Shirato
–●○––●●–○–○––○– Ms63w Dewaarashi
○–○–○––●●–○–––● Ms67w Yamamotogawa
–●–●–●○–○––○––○ Ms69e Tamanomine
–○●––●○–○–●–○–– Ms69w Wakahazayama#
–●–○●–○–○–○––●– Ms73e Goshonohana
●––○○––○–●–○––● Ms75e Rikuzen
●––●–●○–○–○––○– Ms76w Miyazaki
●–●–○––●○–○–––○ Ms79e Onakata
○––○–○–●–●–●○–– Ms79w Kakureizan
–○–●○––●○––○–●– Ms80e Shizunishiki#
–●○––●○––●○–––○ Ms80w Daiju
–○○––○○––●●–––● Ms88w Narita
○–●––○–○–●●–○–– Ms89w Ikeno
○–○–●––●–●–○––○ Ms91w Ichiryu
–●–○●––○●––○–○– Ms92w Kawasaki
●–○–○–○–●–○––●– Ms93w Kiyoyanagi
–○–●–○●–○––○–●– Ms95e Teruyama
○–●––●○––○–●––○ Ms98e Zaomine#
●––○●––○○–○––●– Ms98w Mienoumi

3 wins
●––●–○–●–○–●–○– Ms1w Hidenishiki
–●–○●––●–●○–○–– Ms3e Asakaze
●–○––○●–●––○–●– Ms3w Hayama
–●●––●–○–○–○●–– Ms5e Mitakayama
–○○––●–○–●–●●–– Ms11e Tenchiyama
○––○–●–○●–●–––● Ms14e Aiuchi
–●–●○–●–○––○–●– Ms15e Asanobori
–●–○–●○––●○–––● Ms16w Daisetsu
–●–○–○●–○–●–––● Ms18w Imamichi
○–●––●●–●––○○–– Ms20w Abenogawa
○––●●–○–●––●○–– Ms21w Oiwa
●–○––●●––○●–––○ Ms22e Oiyama
–●–●○–○––●●–○–– Ms22w Komatsunishiki
–●–○○–●–○––●●–– Ms26e Shiratayama
–●–○–●–●●–○–––○ Ms29e Tamagenkai
●––○●––○●––○●–– Ms30w Dairyuyama
–●○–○––○●–●–––● Ms32w Kotonoumi
●–●––○○––○–●–●– Ms33w Atsuminada
●–○–●––●–○●–○–– Ms37e Maedamine
–●●––●●–○––○––○ Ms37w Kasugaryu
○––○–○●––●–●–●– Ms38w Hoju
○––●●–●–○––●––○ Ms44w Fukumiyama
–●○––●○–●––○––● Ms45w Tsukasanishiki#
–○–○–●●––○–●–●– Ms46e Matsukaya#
○––●○––○–●●–––● Ms46w Shimada
●–●–○–●––●○––○– Ms49e Arawashi
–●–●○–●––○–●○–– Ms49w Tominoumi
–○●––○○–●––●–●– Ms52w Maruyama
–●–○–●○––○–●–●– Ms54e Ichinotani
–○–○●–●–●–●––○– Ms55w Fujihikari
–●–●–●–●–○–○○–– Ms56e Kitanowaka
○––●–○–●●––○●–– Ms58w Fujizakura
○––○○––●–●–●––● Ms60e Matsui
–○–●–●–●○–●–––○ Ms63e Tamanokuni
○––○●––●–○–●––● Ms66e Yamakawa
○–●–○–●–○–●–●–– Ms70e Edonami
●––○–○–●–●○–––● Ms70w Chiyonoumi
–○–●–●–○–○–●–●– Ms74e Kasugaumi
○–●––●●–●––○○–– Ms74w Setoarashi
–●–○●––○–●●–––○ Ms78w Tsutsumi
○–●–●–●–○–●––○– Ms81e Naito
–○○––●–●●–●–○–– Ms82w Soganokuni
–●●–○–○––○–●––● Ms83e Nakanohana
–○–○–●●–○––●●–– Ms83w Nakanowatari
●–○––●○–●––○––● Ms85e Chitoseyama
●––○○–●––○–●–●– Ms90e Rairyu#
–○●––●–●●–○–○–– Ms91e Obayama#
●––●–●○––○○–●–– Ms92e Azumanami
–○●––●–○–●●–○–– Ms93e Tamachichibu
●–●–●–●–○–○––○– Ms96e Asanokawa
○––●–●–●–●–○––○ Ms96w Aoyama
–○–○○–●––●●–––● Ms97w Masagonishiki

2 wins
○–●––●–○–●–●●–– Ms5w Daikanyama
–●–●–●–●–○●––○– Ms6w Daikoyama#
●––●○––●●––○–●– Ms10e Kurihara
–○●––○–●–●●–●–– Ms11w Tenryuzan
●––●●––●–●○––○– Ms12w Tochizakura
●––○–●–○–●–●●–– Ms13w Tamanami
–○●–●–●–●––●–○– Ms17e Hozoji
–○●–●–○––●–●●–– Ms25w Mitsuhikari
●––●–●–○○––●––● Ms28e Oyoshizawa
○–●–●–●–●–○–––● Ms33e Masunohana
●––○–○–●●––●––● Ms34w Fukudome
–○–●–●–●–●–●○–– Ms35w Oasa#
●––●–○–○●–●–●–– Ms41e Terunohana
●–●–○––○–●●–––● Ms45e Arisaka
–●○––○–●●–●–●–– Ms47w Higonoumi
–○–●–●–●●–○––●– Ms48e Tsukubaryu
●–○–●––○–●●–●–– Ms55e Konishiki
–●●––○●––●○–––● Ms57e Ichinoumi
●–●–○––●●––●○–– Ms59w Edo
●–○––○●––●–●–●– Ms61w Okanohana
–●●–●–●––●–○–○– Ms62w Ozawa
●–●––○–○●–●–●–– Ms65w Katsumiyama#
–●–●●–●–○––●––○ Ms72e Ryumayama#
–○○–●––●●––●––● Ms76e Owakato
–●–●–○●–●–○––●– Ms77w Hayafune
–●–○○––●–●–●●–– Ms86w Daiozu#
●––●○––●○––●●–– Ms87e Fujitayama
–●●––○–●○––●●–– Ms95w Fukurayama

1 win
–●●––○●––●–●–●– Ms7w Akihikari
●––●●––○–●●––●– Ms24w Toyonishiki
●––●–○●–––––––– Ms26w Sawakaze
–●–●–●–●○–●––●– Ms30e Wadanohana
○––●●––●●–●–●–– Ms39e Shinko
●–●–●–●–●––●––○ Ms47e Sakatayama
●––●●––○–●●–●–– Ms52e Yoshioyama
–○–●●––●●–●––●– Ms64e Fukui
●–●–○–––––––––– Ms65e Kiyonohana
–●–●○––●●–●–●–– Ms72w Tenkai
–●–●●–●–●–●–○–– Ms82e Kyushunishiki
●––●●––○●–●–––● Ms85w Futagonishiki
–●–○●–●–●–––––– Ms89e Funamoto
–●–●●––●●–○–●–– Ms90w Yanagigawa

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms2w Tsunenishiki
●–●–●––●●–●–––● Ms19w Iwakiyama
––––––––––––––– Ms68e Dewahikari
––––––––––––––– Ms73w Kuniwake
––––––––––––––– Ms75w Kaiten
––––––––––––––– Ms87w Wakanoura
––––––––––––––– Ms94w Miyukihana

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○––○○––○–○○–– Sd36w Asahifuji
–○○––○–○–○○–○–– Sd98e Kawamura

6 wins
○––○○–○––○–○●–– Sd6w Mutsuteru
○–○–○––○–●–○–○– Sd14e Ogishima
○–○–●–○–○–○––○– Sd18e Katada
–○–○–○●––○○––○– Sd21w Tsurumiyama
–○–○○–○–●–○–––○ Sd24e Dokai#
–●○––○○––○–○––○ Sd34w Tamanohana
●–○––○–○–○–○––○ Sd54w Kashimayama
●––○–○○–○––○–○– Sd67e Komatsuryu
○–○––○○––○●––○– Sd81w Okinoumi
○–○–●––○–○–○––○ Sd84w Hidemitsu
–○●––○–○○–○––○– Sd102w Mitsuruyama
–○○––○○––○●––○– Sd105e Sawada

5 wins
–○○–●––○○–○–––● Sd1w Umenohana
○–○––○●––○○––●– Sd2e Kabumoto
–●–○–○–●–○–○–○– Sd3e Yamadayama
–○●–○–○–●–○–––○ Sd3w Tochiyutaka
○––○●––○○–●––○– Sd8w Wadanishiki
●–○–○–●–○––○○–– Sd18w Tamadozan
○––○–●–○○–●–○–– Sd19e Tosanokuni
○–○–●––○–●○––○– Sd29w Komaisami
○––○○–○–○––●–●– Sd32e Hirai
–○–●–○–●○––○––○ Sd32w Okamoto
–○–●○––○○–●–○–– Sd35e Saka
○–●––●○––○–○–○– Sd41w Himenosato
–○○––●–○○––●○–– Sd42w Sugiryu
–○○–●–●–○–○–––○ Sd45w Yawataumi
○–○–○––●–●–○––○ Sd48e Fudenoumi
–○○–○––○–●○–––● Sd48w Takanami
–○○–○––○○––●––● Sd53w Kiyozakura
○––●○––●–○–○–○– Sd56w Tobishima
–○○––○–●○–○–––● Sd62e Hooyama#
●––●○–○–○––○––○ Sd62w Inasayama
–○○–○––○●–●–○–– Sd67w Kawaguchi
–●–○–●–○○–○–––○ Sd69w Kamiryu#
–○○–○––○–●○––●– Sd72e Kiyomidori
○–○–○––●○–○–––● Sd74w Asanoumi
●––○○–○––○–●–○– Sd75e Satsumaryu
○–○–●–●–○––○––○ Sd77e Sachinohana
–○●–○–○––○●–○–– Sd80w Mizuhikari
–○–○–○–○–●–○–●– Sd85w Yanaba
○–○–○––●○–●–○–– Sd88w Tamayutaka
●––○–○○––●○––○– Sd89e Mita
–○–○–●○–●––○––○ Sd93w Kawanowa
–○–●○––●○–○––○– Sd95e Bungofuji
–●–○–○–○○–○––●– Sd98w Wakoyama
○–○––●–○●–○––○– Sd101w Hiyoshinami

4 wins
–●–●○–●––○–○○–– Sd1e Mutsunishiki#
●––○–○–○●––○––● Sd4w Sakaue
–●●–●––○–○○––○– Sd7w Oshoji
○––○●––●○–●–––○ Sd10w Kuriharayama
–○–●–○●–○––●–○– Sd11e Tsuzuki
○–●––○○–○––●–●– Sd12e Sakaguchigawa
–○○–○––●●––○●–– Sd13w Genjimine
●––○–○–●–○–●––○ Sd17e Miyakoishi#
–○–●●–○––●–○–○– Sd19w Daio
–●○–○––○●–●–––○ Sd20e Otozan#
●–●–○–○––○○–●–– Sd23e Nakamaeda
–●○––●–○–○–○–●– Sd24w Yasukawa
–○–○○–●–●––●○–– Sd28w Chichibudake
●––●–○–○●––○––○ Sd30e Kuniseyama
–○●–●–○–○––○––● Sd30w Aratakaze
●–○–○––○○–●–●–– Sd31w Akishima
○–●––●○–●–○––○– Sd35w Tamahayate
●––○●––○–●–○–○– Sd38e Ishii
–○○––●–●–○–●○–– Sd39e Kasugamine
○–○––○●–●––○–●– Sd39w Yatsurugi
–○●–○––○●–●–––○ Sd40w Otarunishiki
○–●––○○––○–●●–– Sd43w Oyutaka
–○●––●–●–○○–○–– Sd49e Haji
–●–○○–○––●–●–○– Sd50w Kodama
–●–○○–●––○–○––● Sd52e Shimazaki
○–●–●–○–○––○––● Sd52w Nakano
–●–○–○○–○–●––●– Sd54e Akimoto
○––○●–●––●○–––○ Sd55e Saganoshima
○–○–●–○–●–●–––○ Sd59e Tamahikari
–○●–○–●––●○–○–– Sd60e Nishimori
○–●––○○–○––●––● Sd61e Kakonishiki
–●–○●––○○–○–●–– Sd61w Wakachikara
○–●––●–○–○●––○– Sd63e Naka
–○○–●–○–●––●○–– Sd66e Tokishio
●––○–●–●–○○–○–– Sd68w Higuchi
○–○–●–○–○–●––●– Sd69e Mogaminada
○–○–●–○–●–○–––● Sd72w Toyonosato
●––●–○○–●––○–○– Sd73e Sanshi
–○●––○–○●––○●–– Sd77w Tegarayama
○–○–○–●––●–●–○– Sd79e Omatsumoto
–●–○○––●–○–●○–– Sd81e Wakatoumi
○–○––●–●○––○––● Sd82w Azumakuni
–○●––○–●–○–○●–– Sd84e Miyukiryu
–●○–○––○–●●––○– Sd86e Wakamikuni
–●–○○–●–○––●––○ Sd90e Arauma
–○○––●–○–●○––●– Sd92e Horimoto
●––○●––○○––●○–– Sd92w Yodonokuni
–●–○●–○–○–●–○–– Sd96e Hishikarimine
–○○––○–●–○–●–●– Sd96w Senryu
●––●●–○––○–○––○ Sd97w Sakaguchiyama
●––○–○○––○●–––● Sd101e Chikuhoyama
–●–●○–○–●––○––○ Sd102e Tosanishiki
○–○–○–●––●–○–●– Sd106w Fusenishiki
–○●–○––●○–○––●– Sd107w Azumagawa

3 wins
○–○––●●––●–○––● Sd4e Abashirinada
–○–●–○–●○–●–●–– Sd7e Tamanobori
●–○––●○–●–●–––○ Sd8e Tamazakura
–●●–●––●–○–○––○ Sd9e Wakatsunami
–○–●–○○–●––●–●– Sd9w Hokuryu
–●●–●––○–○○–––● Sd11w Nanshuzan#
●––●○––○●–○–––● Sd12w Takabe
–○●––●○–●––○–●– Sd15w Misakiyama
–○●––●●––○–●–○– Sd16e Kengo#
–●●–●––●○––○○–– Sd25e Mizuno
–○–○●––●–○–●–●– Sd25w Aonofuji
○––●–●–●○–○–––● Sd26e Musashiumi
●–●––●–○–●–○○–– Sd27e Shishido
–○–●–○○––●●–––● Sd27w Senkoyama
–●○–○––●–●●––○– Sd29e Tamawashi
–●●––○●––○○–●–– Sd33e Ushio
○––○●–●––○–●–●– Sd34e Onarita
●––○●––●–○●––○– Sd36e Azumahikari#
–●–●●–○–●–○–––○ Sd38w Dewanomine
–●–●○––○–○–●–●– Sd41e Terunoyama
●––○○––●–●○–––● Sd42e Sachinoumi
–●–●●–●–○–○––○– Sd43e Datehikari
–●–○●–●–○–○–●–– Sd44w Katsurakuni
●––○●––○–●–●–○– Sd46w Saitoyama
–●–●–○○–●–●–○–– Sd47e Aoiryu
○–○–●–○–●––●–●– Sd50e Nemoto
–○●––●–●○––○––● Sd51e Shirafuji
●––●–○–○–○–●●–– Sd53e Nishinofuji
●–●––○○–●–●–○–– Sd57e Suwanishiki
–○○–○––●●––●–●– Sd58e Wakaezashi
–○○––●●–●––○––● Sd64e Kawakoshi
○–●––○●–●––○●–– Sd64w Nagajima
○–●–○–●––●–●–○– Sd66w Fujinobori
–○●–●––●–○–●–○– Sd70e Itsutsuryu
○–●––○●––○●–●–– Sd70w Yoshitani
●––●–○–○○––●●–– Sd71e Wakatsubaki
–○●–●–●–○–●–○–– Sd73w Nishino
–○●––○●–●–○––●– Sd75w Edosawa
●––○–●–○–●○––●– Sd76w Harimakuni
–●–○●––●●–○––○– Sd78e Wakaisami
●––●–○○–●––●––○ Sd82e Daisei#
●––○●–○––●●–––○ Sd83e Dewanobori
–●–●○–●–○––○●–– Sd83w Hogonada#
●–●–●––○○–○–––● Sd86w Wakazakura
–○–●–●○–●–○––●– Sd87w Izumiyama
○–●––○●–●–●–○–– Sd90w Onakamura
●––●○–○––○●–●–– Sd91e Takunishiki
–●–●–●–●○–○–––○ Sd91w Genkai
–●–○○––●–●–○●–– Sd94w Hidehikari#
–●–●–○–○–●–○––● Sd95w Misugiyama
–●–●○––○–○●–––● Sd99e Kutoryu#
–○○–●–●–●––●○–– Sd99w Muronohana
●––○○––●●––○●–– Sd104e Okada
–●–○–●–○●––●○–– Sd107e Taguchi

2 wins
●––●○––○●––●–●– Sd2w Yaegashi
–●–●○–●––●–●○–– Sd5e Iwanobori
●–○––●○–●––●––● Sd6e Harasawa
●–○––●●––●○–––● Sd10e Tonenishiki
–●–○–●●––○●–––● Sd13e Kamedayama
●––○–○●––●●––●– Sd14w Kotonosato
–●–●○––●–●–●○–– Sd15e Oizumi
○––●●–●––●●–––○ Sd20w Aratani
●–●––○–●●––●○–– Sd21e Kiyoeumi
○––●–○●––●–●●–– Sd23w Tamakiyama
–●○–●–●–○––●–●– Sd26w Isayama#
–●–○–●○––●●–●–– Sd31e Matsumaenada
○–●––●●––●○––●– Sd37w Muto
●––○–○–●–●●–––● Sd40e Onobori
●––●–●–○○––●–●– Sd44e Fujinoyama
○–●––○●–●–●–●–– Sd46e Sakasegawa
●––●–○●––●●–––○ Sd49w Hinokuni
●––●–●–●●–○–○–– Sd51w Umegae
●––●–●–●–○–○–●– Sd58w Kuroiwa
–●–○–●–●–○–●●–– Sd59w Abenoyama
●––●–●–○–○●––●– Sd60w Kinokawa
–●–○●–●––●○––●– Sd63w Mikasafuji
–●–○○–●––●●–●–– Sd71w Washinomine
●––●–●–○○–●–––● Sd78w Uchikawa
●––●–●–●–○–○–●– Sd79w Horiuchi
○–●––●●–●–●–––○ Sd80e Yabuuchi
●––○–●●–●–●–––○ Sd85e Kashimaumi
○–●–●–●–●––○––● Sd87e Tochinoteru#
–●–●●––○–○–●●–– Sd88e Wakakaze
–○●––●–●–●–○––● Sd89w Kaminoto
○–●––●●––○–●●–– Sd97e Asamaumi
–●–●●–●–●––○–○– Sd100w Higashijima
○–●––●●––●●–––○ Sd103w Kikuchi
–●–○●––●○––●––● Sd105w Watanabe
●––●●–●––○○–●–– Sd106e Wakawashi

1 win
–○●––●–●–●●–●–– Sd5w Igarashi
–●–●●––●–●○–––● Sd16w Tsunomine
–●●––●–○●––●––● Sd22w Shikinosato
●–●––●–●●–●–○–– Sd33w Masukojima
–●–●○––●●–●–●–– Sd37e Tochinobori
–○●––●●–●–●–●–– Sd56e Wakatsurugi
–●–○●–●––●●–––– Sd57w Kiyoehana
–●–●–●–○–●–●––● Sd65w Gunmanishiki
–●–●–○–●–●–●––● Sd68e Hiraoka
–●–●–●–●–●–●○–– Sd74e Takano
○–●–●––●–●–●–●– Sd93e Onomine
–○●––●–●–●–●●–– Sd100e Hananobori

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd17w Takanobori
––––––––––––––– Sd22e Yoshizuka
––––––––––––––– Sd28e Fukujuyama
––––––––––––––– Sd45e Kotoisami
––––––––––––––– Sd47w Mitsunobori#
–●––––––––––––– Sd55w Kaminoura
●––●●––●–●●–●–– Sd65e Akinoshima
–●–●––––––––––– Sd76e Wakanobori
––––––––––––––– Sd94e Akashinada
––––––––––––––– Sd103e Kuniikari
––––––––––––––– Sd104w Miyakoshi

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○–○○––○–○○–– Jd81e Konoyama#

6 wins
–○●––○–○–○○–○–– Jd14e Chiyozakura
○–○––○–○–○○–●–– Jd17e Soma#
–●○––○–○–○○–––○ Jd24w Oshiroyama
–○○–○––○–○○–●–– Jd36e Beppu
○–○–○––●○––○–○– Jd50e Hananosato
○–○––○–○○–●–○–– Jd53e Iinuma
○–○–●–○––○–○––○ Jd61w Tamateyama
–●○––○–○○–○–○–– Jd89e Hokkainada

5 wins
●––●–○○–○––○–○– Jd3w Kaishin
○–○–●––○–○○––●– Jd4e Echigonishiki
–○○–○––●○–●–––○ Jd7w Onami#
○–○––○–○–●●–○–– Jd11e Tachinishiki
–○○––●–○●––○–○– Jd16e Takahisa
–○●–○––○–●○––○– Jd18w Kawai
–○○––○–●○––○●–– Jd22e Shinkawa
●––○–●○––○○––○– Jd27e Isomura
–○○–○––●○––●○–– Jd30w Asahichikara#
●––○–○○––○–○––● Jd31e Kotonobori
–●–○–●–○–○–○––○ Jd32w Genda
○––●–○○–○––○–●– Jd43w Isogai
–○–○–○–○–●–●––○ Jd45e Ito
●––○–●–○–○○––○– Jd45w Komatsufuji
–○○––●–○–○–●––○ Jd47e Izawa
●––○○–○––○○–––● Jd52w Miyaguchi
–○–○–○–○●–●––○– Jd55w Hirose
–○–●○–●–○––○–○– Jd58e Shinohara
–○○––●–○–○○–●–– Jd64w Tamamitsugu
○––○–○○–●––○●–– Jd68w Makita
●–○––○–○–●○––○– Jd69e Kakuseyama#
○––○●–●–○––○○–– Jd69w Tomita
–○–○○––○○––●●–– Jd75e Daishinko#
○––●–○○–○–●––○– Jd76e Kisenohana
–○–○○––●–○–●––○ Jd79e Wakakiyoe
●–○––○–○–●–○–○– Jd81w Tabuchi
–○–○–●○–●––○○–– Jd87e Matsushitayama
–○–○–○●–○–●–○–– Jd89w Aoki
–●–○–○○–●––○–○– Jd91w Karakawa

4 wins
○–●––○–●–○●–○–– Jd1e Shimomura
–○●–○––●○––●––○ Jd5e Himearashi
–●–●–○○––●–○–○– Jd7e Takayama
○–●–●–●–○––○○–– Jd8e Tamaki
–○○––●–○–●–○–●– Jd9w Makuuchi
–●–○○––●–○●–––○ Jd10e Nakata
–●–○○––●–○○–––● Jd11w Edozakura
●––●●–○––○○––○– Jd16w Asanohana
–●–○–○–●○–○–●–– Jd18e Shinkazan#
○–●––○○–○–●––●– Jd21e Hashimotoyama
–●–○–●●–○––○––○ Jd22w Teruarashi
○––○–●●––○–●––○ Jd23e Tanakayama
●––●○––○–●○–○–– Jd23w Kono
–○–●○–●–○–●––○– Jd24e Hiradate
○–○––○–○–●–●–●– Jd25w Fukushima
–●–●–○○–○–○–––● Jd30e Fukagawa
–○●––●–○–●–○–○– Jd34w Okanomoto
●––○–○●–●–○–––○ Jd35e Hokkairyu
○–●–○–○––●○–●–– Jd37e Yamadahana
–●–○–○○–●––○––● Jd38w Ichiki
–○○–○––●–●●–○–– Jd39w Gosetsuyama#
○–○–●–●–○––○–●– Jd41w Tsuge
○–○–●––●–●○–––○ Jd48e Ohideyama#
–●–○–○●–○––●––○ Jd48w Sasaki
–○●––○–○●––●○–– Jd49e Takahashiyama
–●–●○–○–○––○–●– Jd53w Asami
–○–●–○○––●–○––● Jd54e Ikeda
–●●–●–○–○–○–––○ Jd56w Ikedagawa
–○○––●–○–●–○–●– Jd60e Takadayama
●––●–○○–●––○–○– Jd63e Takehara
○–●––○○––○–●●–– Jd63w Teruseyama
○–●–○–●–○––●––○ Jd65w Takasaka
–○○–○––●–●○––●– Jd66w Ibogawa
–●–●–○–○–●–○–○– Jd70e Kainohana#
○––●○–○–●–○–––● Jd71w Daitoyama
–○–○○–●––●●––○– Jd72e Wakanoyama
●––●–●–○–○○–○–– Jd73e Torikai
○–●–○–●––○–●––○ Jd73w Shoyogata
–○–○●––●○–●–––○ Jd77w Morinokawa
○––●–○○––○–●–●– Jd78e Muramatsu
–●●––○–●○–○–○–– Jd79w Hisanobori#
○––●●––○–●–○––○ Jd80w Ishizu
○––○–●–●○–○––●– Jd84e Miyanoshima
–●○––○–○–●○–●–– Jd85e Okiso
–○–○–○●–●––○–●– Jd85w Toida
○––●○–●––●○–––○ Jd86w Kawaiyama
○–●––●–○–○○–●–– Jd92w Tamanoura

3 wins
–○○––●–○●––●–●– Jd2e Ogawa
–●–○●–○––●○–––● Jd3e Kamiya
–●–○–●●––○–●––○ Jd4w Takayasuyama#
●––●–●○–●––○–○– Jd6w Shiratori
●––○●–○––●●–○–– Jd9e Hananokawa
○–○––○–●●––●––● Jd13e Yamamoto
–●–○●–○–●–○–●–– Jd13w Kuzushiro#
–○●–●–○–○–●––●– Jd14w Gokaichi
–●–○○––○–●●–––● Jd15w Mitsutomi
○–○––●–●●–●–––○ Jd19e Okogawa
●––●●–●––○–○––○ Jd21w Ishimiyama
–○●–●–●––●–○○–– Jd26w Kamishiro
○–●–○–○–●–●–––● Jd27w Nagasawa
–●–○●––○●–○–●–– Jd28w Oyamada
○–●–●–●––○–○–●– Jd29w Sugimoto
○–●–○––○●––●–●– Jd31w Wakakimura
–○○–●–●–●–●–○–– Jd32e Sugano
○–○–●––●○–●–––● Jd33e Kunisegawa
●––●–●○–○––●○–– Jd33w Koyashiki
○–●–●––●–○–○●–– Jd35w Hieizan
–●–●–●○–●––○–○– Jd36w Koridagawa
●––––––○–○–○––● Jd42e Komono
●–○–●–○–○––●––● Jd44e Takefuyama
–●–●○–●–○––●–○– Jd46w Tomioka
●––●–○–●–●○–○–– Jd47w Sekinomine
–●–○●–○–●––●–○– Jd51w Tokuyama
●–○–●–○––●–○●–– Jd55e Tominoyama
○––○–●–●–○–●––● Jd57e Kubo
○–●––○●––○–●–●– Jd59w Kawashima
–●–○●–●––○●–○–– Jd60w Akitadake
●––○–●–●●–○–––○ Jd61e Mutsuhikari
–●–○●––○●–○––●– Jd64e Maya
–●●–●––○○––●○–– Jd66e Kitabayashi
–○–●–○–●○–●–––● Jd67w Nanpozan#
–○–●–●○–●––○–●– Jd70w Misasagawa
–○○–●––●○–●–––● Jd74w Atsumi
–●–○–●○–●–●–––○ Jd75w Kotoumi
●–●–●––○–○○–––● Jd76w Yuba
–●○––●○––○–●●–– Jd77e Wakatachibana
●–○––●●–○––●––○ Jd78w Rikima#
●–●–○–●–●–○–○–– Jd80e Hirano
○––●–●–●●––○––○ Jd83e Murakamiyama
●–○–●–●––○○–●–– Jd83w Tokunoyama
●–●–○––○○––●––● Jd84w Sagamiyama
–●○––●–●–●○––○– Jd87w Shinshuyama#
○––●○––●–○●–●–– Jd90e Sawamoto
–○○––●–○–●–●––● Jd92e Tashiro

2 wins
●––●○–●–●––●○–– Jd1w Kotohiryu
○–●––○–●●–●–●–– Jd6e Omishima
●––●–●○–○––●–●– Jd10w Tamura
–○●––●●––●–●–○– Jd12e Bihorohikari#
●––●○–●–●––○––● Jd12w Araotake
●––●○–●–○––●––● Jd19w Kiyoenada
–●–○–●○––●●–●–– Jd20e Takanoya
–○○––●–●●––●●–– Jd28e Morikawa
●––●–○–●–●○––●– Jd29e Nakanomura
–●–●–●●––○–●○–– Jd34e Wakanomori
●––●●––●–●○––○– Jd37w Furukawa
–○●––●–○●–●–●–– Jd43e Terumiyama
○–●–○–●–●––●●–– Jd46e Wakakamiya#
●––●–●●––○●–○–– Jd49w Chiyonohana
–○●––●●––○●––●– Jd51e Takami
○–●––●–●●–○––●– Jd54w Ashinohana
●–●–○––○–●●–●–– Jd57w Myokozan
–●○––●●––●●–––○ Jd58w Owada
–○●–○––●●––●––● Jd62w Den
–●○––●●––○–●––● Jd67e Nakazono
●–●–○–○–●–●–●–– Jd68e Hidekuni
●––○●–●––●○–●–– Jd71e Hayashi
–●○–●––●–●●––○– Jd74e Yamashita
–○–●○–●–●–●–––● Jd82e Setahikari
–●●–●––●○–●–○–– Jd82w Ibukiyama
●–●–○–○–●––●––● Jd86e Akitsushima
○––●●–○––●●–––● Jd88e Sakamoto
●–●–●––●○––●–○– Jd88w Mori

1 win
–○●–●––●●––●––● Jd20w Chiyonoiwa
●–●–●–●––●–○●–– Jd25e Suzukiyama
–●–●○––●●–●––●– Jd26e Kishino
–●–○–●●––●–●●–– Jd42w Funaki
–●●––○–●●–●––●– Jd44w Masukiyama#
–●–●–●–○–●●–––● Jd62e Asahara
–●●––●–●●––○–●– Jd72w Ikari
●–●–●––○–●–●–●– Jd91e Goo#

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd2w Yamaoka
––––––––––––––– Jd5w Tatsumiyama
––––––––––––––– Jd8w Tamayashio
–●–●●–●––●–●●–– Jd15e Chiyonishiki
––––––––––––––– Jd17w Aichinami
––––––––––––––– Jd38e Kushiroumi
––––––––––––––– Jd39e Minehikari
––––––––––––––– Jd40e Chigasaki
––––––––––––––– Jd40w Oiwaki
––––––––––––––– Jd41e Okuni
––––––––––––––– Jd50w Tsugarunada
––––––––––––––– Jd52e Asada
––––––––––––––– Jd56e Onokawa
●––●●––●–●●–●–– Jd59e Wakatama
●–––––––––––––– Jd65e Tamanaruto
––––––––––––––– Jd90w Yamada

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○–○–○–○–○○–– Jk6w Nakajima

6 wins
–●○–○––○–○○–○–– Jk8w Suiryu

5 wins
○––●○–○–○–○–●–– Jk7w Chiba
–○●––●○––○–○––○ Jk9e Noguchi
○–○––●○––●○–––○ Jk11w Asonoyama
–○–●–○○––○●––○– Jk13e Kitanoumi

4 wins
●–○–○–●–○––●○–– Jk1e Kozakura
–○–○–○○––●●––●– Jk1w Komori
○––●●–●––○–○○–– Jk3e Shinoburyu
–○●–○–●––○○–––● Jk10w Nishi
–●○–●––○–○–●––○ Jk11e Shiraneyama
●–○–●––○●–○––○– Jk12e Kurita
–●●––○●–○–●–○○– Jk12w Ida
–●○–●––○–○–○––● Jk15e Seiko#

3 wins
–○–○–●–●○––●–●– Jk5e Onagawa
○––●–○–●–●–○––● Jk5w Isobe
●––○○–●–●–●–––○ Jk6e Kitano
–●–●○–○–○–●––●– Jk7e Kotonokuni
○–○––○–●–●●––●– Jk10e Sakae#
○––○–●●––●–○●–– Jk13w Sakai
–○––●–●–●●–○–○– Jk14w Ando

2 wins
–●–●○–●––●–●––○ Jk2w Mabuchi
–●○––●○–●–●––●– Jk4e Okubo
●–●–○––●○––●●–– Jk9w Kitaarashi

1 win
●–●–●––●●–●–○–– Jk3w Tosaarashi
●–●––●–●–○–●●–– Jk8e Sato
●–●–●––●●–○–––● Jk14e Nakamori

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk2e Arasegawa
––––––––––––––– Jk4w Daiyu

70 queries in 1,14 seconds

Haru 1967

Osaka, Osaka Municipal Gymnasium

March 12, 1967 - March 26, 1967


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
13-2 JTaihoYSadanoyama9-6
11-4KashiwadoHD 
14-1 YKitanofujiOTamanoshima7-8
5-10YutakayamaHD 
7-8 KotozakuraSKirinji7-8
9-6 MyobudaniKFukunohana7-8
3-12ToyokuniM1Hasegawa4-11
8-7FujinishikiM2Daiyu3-12
6-9AsasegawaM3Yoshinohana4-11
12-3 GS FujinokawaM4Kotetsuyama8-7
9-6WakanamiM5Kiyokuni9-6
6-9KairyuyamaM6Tsurugamine6-9
7-8MisogidoriM7Aonosato7-8
9-6MaenoyamaM8Hanahikari8-7
8-7KainoyamaM9Daigo5-10
9-6HirokawaM10Wakanoshima1-14
4-11 DaimonjiM11Wakanaruto4-11
9-6FutagodakeM12Wakamiyama10-5
8-7WakachichibuM13Wakatenryu6-9
13-2 JKMutsuarashiM14Tochiazuma9-6
7-8 OgiyamaM15Toda9-6

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
6-9KanenohanaJ1Kitanohana10-5
8-7KitanokuniJ2Asaoka9-6
8-7KiminishikiJ3Daishin7-8
11-4TochioyamaJ4Wakanokuni9-6
8-7OiteyamaJ5Wakafutase8-7
8-7TensuiyamaJ6Wakayoshiba10-5
4-11 OrochigawaJ7Kiyonomori5-10
7-8 OginohanaJ8Wakabayama7-8
10-5AzumanishikiJ9Dairyugawa6-9
9-6TokibayamaJ10Sanbeyama6-9
9-6HakuryoJ11Aonoumi7-8
8-7 AkinokuniJ12Tsugarukuni2-13
9-6TamaarashiJ13Amatsukaze7-8
9-6TochitadaJ14Wakasugiyama4-11
9-6 MaedagawaJ15Ryushoyama4-11
10-5RyukoJ16Udagawa1-14
5-10 AsaarashiJ17Matsumaeyama12-3 Y
10-5TakamiyamaJ18Arashiyama8-7

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
6-1TochifujiMs1Hidenishiki3-4
4-3EdohibikiMs2Tsunenishiki0-0-7
3-4AsakazeMs3Hayama3-4
5-2Kamiyama#Ms4Higashi#4-3
3-4MitakayamaMs5Daikanyama2-5
5-2TakahashiMs6Daikoyama#2-5
4-3MaedahanaMs7Akihikari1-6
4-3AgeshioMs8Umezawa4-3
5-2TodorokiMs9Futasenada4-3
2-5KuriharaMs10Sakamotoyama5-2
3-4TenchiyamaMs11Tenryuzan2-5
5-2WakakumaMs12Tochizakura2-5
5-2DairyuMs13Tamanami2-5
3-4AiuchiMs14Tachihikari4-3
3-4AsanoboriMs15Fukumoto6-1
4-3OwashiMs16Daisetsu3-4
2-5HozojiMs17Usui6-1
4-3ShinzanMs18Imamichi3-4
4-3AsahidakeMs19Iwakiyama0-7
4-3KitanishikiMs20Abenogawa3-4
6-1UkunohanaMs21Oiwa3-4
3-4OiyamaMs22Komatsunishiki3-4
4-3OdateMs23Hakuryu5-2
5-2FujinotaniMs24Toyonishiki1-6
4-3FutaseumiMs25Mitsuhikari2-5
3-4ShiratayamaMs26Sawakaze1-3-3
4-3Misairyu#Ms27Teruzakura5-2
2-5OyoshizawaMs28Hagiyama4-3
3-4TamagenkaiMs29Futagoryu4-3
1-6 WadanohanaMs30Dairyuyama3-4
4-3HanadaMs31Hatano4-3
5-2WakanishikiMs32Kotonoumi3-4
2-5 MasunohanaMs33Atsuminada3-4
5-2SatsumanadaMs34Fukudome2-5
4-3WakakoyamaMs35Oasa#2-5
5-2FutasefujiMs36Yurinohana4-3
3-4MaedamineMs37Kasugaryu3-4
4-3TepponadaMs38Hoju3-4
1-6 ShinkoMs39Asahikuni7-0 Y
4-3AyazakuraMs40Tominohana4-3
2-5 TerunohanaMs41Kondo4-3
4-3SugaiMs42Fujinoumi5-2
6-1ChishimanadaMs43Kurohimeyama5-2
5-2MitsuaoiMs44Fukumiyama3-4
2-5 ArisakaMs45Tsukasanishiki#3-4
3-4Matsukaya#Ms46Shimada3-4
1-6 SakatayamaMs47Higonoumi2-5
2-5 TsukubaryuMs48Wakaarashi4-3
3-4 ArawashiMs49Tominoumi3-4
5-2FutagonadaMs50Suzuki6-1
4-3OzakimineMs51Tochiisami5-2
1-6 YoshioyamaMs52Maruyama3-4
4-3TakeuchiyamaMs53Wakadozan4-3
3-4 IchinotaniMs54Miyaginada4-3
2-5 KonishikiMs55Fujihikari3-4
3-4 KitanowakaMs56Kyuei#5-2
2-5 IchinoumiMs57Oyoshida6-1
4-3Kokuryu#Ms58Fujizakura3-4
4-3TerunoboriMs59Edo2-5
3-4 MatsuiMs60Kushironada4-3
4-3ShiratoMs61Okanohana2-5
5-2ToyozukazeMs62Ozawa2-5
3-4 TamanokuniMs63Dewaarashi4-3
1-6 FukuiMs64Yanagibashi5-2
1-2-4 KiyonohanaMs65Katsumiyama#2-5
3-4 YamakawaMs66Ichimonji5-2
6-1KotohikariMs67Yamamotogawa4-3
0-0-7 DewahikariMs68Onohana5-2
4-3 TamanomineMs69Wakahazayama#4-3
3-4 EdonamiMs70Chiyonoumi3-4
5-2Wakanowashi#Ms71Wakanoiwa6-1
2-5 Ryumayama#Ms72Tenkai1-6
4-3 GoshonohanaMs73Kuniwake0-0-7
3-4 KasugaumiMs74Setoarashi3-4
4-3 RikuzenMs75Kaiten0-0-7
2-5 OwakatoMs76Miyazaki4-3
6-1NishiyamaMs77Hayafune2-5
5-2 SeirikiMs78Tsutsumi3-4
4-3 OnakataMs79Kakureizan4-3
4-3 Shizunishiki#Ms80Daiju4-3
3-4 NaitoMs81Ofutago5-2
1-6 KyushunishikiMs82Soganokuni3-4
3-4 NakanohanaMs83Nakanowatari3-4
5-2 YoshinokuniMs84Tochichikara5-2
3-4 ChitoseyamaMs85Futagonishiki1-6
6-1 TochitsukasaMs86Daiozu#2-5
2-5 FujitayamaMs87Wakanoura0-0-7
5-2 HaginoiMs88Narita4-3
1-4-2FunamotoMs89Ikeno4-3
3-4 Rairyu#Ms90Yanagigawa1-6
3-4 Obayama#Ms91Ichiryu4-3
3-4 AzumanamiMs92Kawasaki4-3
3-4 TamachichibuMs93Kiyoyanagi4-3
5-2 NaruwakaMs94Miyukihana0-0-7
4-3 TeruyamaMs95Fukurayama2-5
3-4 AsanokawaMs96Aoyama3-4
5-2 HitachiumiMs97Masagonishiki3-4
4-3 Zaomine#Ms98Mienoumi4-3

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3Mutsunishiki#Sd1Umenohana5-2
5-2KabumotoSd2Yaegashi2-5
5-2YamadayamaSd3Tochiyutaka5-2
3-4AbashirinadaSd4Sakaue4-3
2-5IwanoboriSd5Igarashi1-6
2-5HarasawaSd6Mutsuteru6-1
3-4TamanoboriSd7Oshoji4-3
3-4TamazakuraSd8Wadanishiki5-2
3-4WakatsunamiSd9Hokuryu3-4
2-5TonenishikiSd10Kuriharayama4-3
4-3TsuzukiSd11Nanshuzan#3-4
4-3SakaguchigawaSd12Takabe3-4
2-5KamedayamaSd13Genjimine4-3
6-1OgishimaSd14Kotonosato2-5
2-5OizumiSd15Misakiyama3-4
3-4Kengo#Sd16Tsunomine1-6
4-3Miyakoishi#Sd17Takanobori0-0-7
6-1KatadaSd18Tamadozan5-2
5-2TosanokuniSd19Daio4-3
4-3Otozan#Sd20Aratani2-5
2-5KiyoeumiSd21Tsurumiyama6-1
0-0-7 YoshizukaSd22Shikinosato1-6
4-3NakamaedaSd23Tamakiyama2-5
6-1Dokai#Sd24Yasukawa4-3
3-4MizunoSd25Aonofuji3-4
3-4MusashiumiSd26Isayama#2-5
3-4ShishidoSd27Senkoyama3-4
0-0-7FukujuyamaSd28Chichibudake4-3
3-4TamawashiSd29Komaisami5-2
4-3KuniseyamaSd30Aratakaze4-3
2-5 MatsumaenadaSd31Akishima4-3
5-2HiraiSd32Okamoto5-2
3-4UshioSd33Masukojima1-6
3-4OnaritaSd34Tamanohana6-1
5-2SakaSd35Tamahayate4-3
3-4Azumahikari#Sd36Asahifuji7-0 Y
1-6 TochinoboriSd37Muto2-5
4-3IshiiSd38Dewanomine3-4
4-3KasugamineSd39Yatsurugi4-3
2-5 OnoboriSd40Otarunishiki4-3
3-4TerunoyamaSd41Himenosato5-2
3-4SachinoumiSd42Sugiryu5-2
3-4DatehikariSd43Oyutaka4-3
2-5 FujinoyamaSd44Katsurakuni3-4
0-0-7 KotoisamiSd45Yawataumi5-2
2-5 SakasegawaSd46Saitoyama3-4
3-4 AoiryuSd47Mitsunobori#0-0-7
5-2FudenoumiSd48Takanami5-2
4-3HajiSd49Hinokuni2-5
3-4 NemotoSd50Kodama4-3
3-4 ShirafujiSd51Umegae2-5
4-3ShimazakiSd52Nakano4-3
3-4 NishinofujiSd53Kiyozakura5-2
4-3AkimotoSd54Kashimayama6-1
4-3SaganoshimaSd55Kaminoura0-1-6
1-6 WakatsurugiSd56Tobishima5-2
3-4 SuwanishikiSd57Kiyoehana1-5-1
3-4 WakaezashiSd58Kuroiwa2-5
4-3TamahikariSd59Abenoyama2-5
4-3NishimoriSd60Kinokawa2-5
4-3KakonishikiSd61Wakachikara4-3
5-2Hooyama#Sd62Inasayama5-2
4-3NakaSd63Mikasafuji2-5
3-4 KawakoshiSd64Nagajima3-4
0-7 AkinoshimaSd65Gunmanishiki1-6
4-3TokishioSd66Fujinobori3-4
6-1KomatsuryuSd67Kawaguchi5-2
1-6 HiraokaSd68Higuchi4-3
4-3MogaminadaSd69Kamiryu#5-2
3-4 ItsutsuryuSd70Yoshitani3-4
3-4 WakatsubakiSd71Washinomine2-5
5-2KiyomidoriSd72Toyonosato4-3
4-3SanshiSd73Nishino3-4
1-6 TakanoSd74Asanoumi5-2
5-2SatsumaryuSd75Edosawa3-4
0-2-5 WakanoboriSd76Harimakuni3-4
5-2SachinohanaSd77Tegarayama4-3
3-4 WakaisamiSd78Uchikawa2-5
4-3 OmatsumotoSd79Horiuchi2-5
2-5 YabuuchiSd80Mizuhikari5-2
4-3 WakatoumiSd81Okinoumi6-1
3-4 Daisei#Sd82Azumakuni4-3
3-4 DewanoboriSd83Hogonada#3-4
4-3 MiyukiryuSd84Hidemitsu6-1
2-5 KashimaumiSd85Yanaba5-2
4-3 WakamikuniSd86Wakazakura3-4
2-5 Tochinoteru#Sd87Izumiyama3-4
2-5 WakakazeSd88Tamayutaka5-2
5-2 MitaSd89Kaminoto2-5
4-3 AraumaSd90Onakamura3-4
3-4 TakunishikiSd91Genkai3-4
4-3 HorimotoSd92Yodonokuni4-3
1-6 OnomineSd93Kawanowa5-2
0-0-7 AkashinadaSd94Hidehikari#3-4
5-2 BungofujiSd95Misugiyama3-4
4-3 HishikarimineSd96Senryu4-3
2-5 AsamaumiSd97Sakaguchiyama4-3
7-0 DKawamuraSd98Wakoyama5-2
3-4 Kutoryu#Sd99Muronohana3-4
1-6 HananoboriSd100Higashijima2-5
4-3 ChikuhoyamaSd101Hiyoshinami5-2
4-3 TosanishikiSd102Mitsuruyama6-1
0-0-7 KuniikariSd103Kikuchi2-5
3-4 OkadaSd104Miyakoshi0-0-7
6-1 SawadaSd105Watanabe2-5
2-5 WakawashiSd106Fusenishiki4-3
3-4 TaguchiSd107Azumagawa4-3

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3ShimomuraJd1Kotohiryu2-5
3-4OgawaJd2Yamaoka0-0-7
3-4KamiyaJd3Kaishin5-2
5-2EchigonishikiJd4Takayasuyama#3-4
4-3HimearashiJd5Tatsumiyama0-0-7
2-5OmishimaJd6Shiratori3-4
4-3TakayamaJd7Onami#5-2
4-3TamakiJd8Tamayashio0-0-7
3-4HananokawaJd9Makuuchi4-3
4-3NakataJd10Tamura2-5
5-2TachinishikiJd11Edozakura4-3
2-5Bihorohikari#Jd12Araotake2-5
3-4YamamotoJd13Kuzushiro#3-4
6-1ChiyozakuraJd14Gokaichi3-4
0-7 ChiyonishikiJd15Mitsutomi3-4
5-2TakahisaJd16Asanohana4-3
6-1Soma#Jd17Aichinami0-0-7
4-3Shinkazan#Jd18Kawai5-2
3-4OkogawaJd19Kiyoenada2-5
2-5TakanoyaJd20Chiyonoiwa1-6
4-3HashimotoyamaJd21Ishimiyama3-4
5-2ShinkawaJd22Teruarashi4-3
4-3TanakayamaJd23Kono4-3
4-3HiradateJd24Oshiroyama6-1
1-6SuzukiyamaJd25Fukushima4-3
1-6KishinoJd26Kamishiro3-4
5-2IsomuraJd27Nagasawa3-4
2-5MorikawaJd28Oyamada3-4
2-5NakanomuraJd29Sugimoto3-4
4-3FukagawaJd30Asahichikara#5-2
5-2KotonoboriJd31Wakakimura3-4
3-4SuganoJd32Genda5-2
3-4KunisegawaJd33Koyashiki3-4
2-5WakanomoriJd34Okanomoto4-3
4-3HokkairyuJd35Hieizan3-4
6-1BeppuJd36Koridagawa3-4
4-3YamadahanaJd37Furukawa2-5
0-0-7KushiroumiJd38Ichiki4-3
0-0-7 MinehikariJd39Gosetsuyama#4-3
0-0-7ChigasakiJd40Oiwaki0-0-7
0-0-7 OkuniJd41Tsuge4-3
3-2-2KomonoJd42Funaki1-6
2-5TerumiyamaJd43Isogai5-2
3-4TakefuyamaJd44Masukiyama#1-6
5-2ItoJd45Komatsufuji5-2
2-5Wakakamiya#Jd46Tomioka3-4
5-2IzawaJd47Sekinomine3-4
4-3Ohideyama#Jd48Sasaki4-3
4-3TakahashiyamaJd49Chiyonohana2-5
6-1HananosatoJd50Tsugarunada0-0-7
2-5TakamiJd51Tokuyama3-4
0-0-7AsadaJd52Miyaguchi5-2
6-1IinumaJd53Asami4-3
4-3IkedaJd54Ashinohana2-5
3-4TominoyamaJd55Hirose5-2
0-0-7OnokawaJd56Ikedagawa4-3
3-4KuboJd57Myokozan2-5
5-2ShinoharaJd58Owada2-5
0-7 WakatamaJd59Kawashima3-4
4-3TakadayamaJd60Akitadake3-4
3-4MutsuhikariJd61Tamateyama6-1
1-6 AsaharaJd62Den2-5
4-3TakeharaJd63Teruseyama4-3
3-4MayaJd64Tamamitsugu5-2
0-1-6 TamanarutoJd65Takasaka4-3
3-4KitabayashiJd66Ibogawa4-3
2-5NakazonoJd67Nanpozan#3-4
2-5HidekuniJd68Makita5-2
5-2Kakuseyama#Jd69Tomita5-2
4-3Kainohana#Jd70Misasagawa3-4
2-5 HayashiJd71Daitoyama4-3
4-3WakanoyamaJd72Ikari1-6
4-3TorikaiJd73Shoyogata4-3
2-5 YamashitaJd74Atsumi3-4
5-2Daishinko#Jd75Kotoumi3-4
5-2KisenohanaJd76Yuba3-4
3-4 WakatachibanaJd77Morinokawa4-3
4-3MuramatsuJd78Rikima#3-4
5-2WakakiyoeJd79Hisanobori#4-3
3-4 HiranoJd80Ishizu4-3
7-0 YKonoyama#Jd81Tabuchi5-2
2-5 SetahikariJd82Ibukiyama2-5
3-4 MurakamiyamaJd83Tokunoyama3-4
4-3MiyanoshimaJd84Sagamiyama3-4
4-3OkisoJd85Toida4-3
2-5 AkitsushimaJd86Kawaiyama4-3
5-2MatsushitayamaJd87Shinshuyama#3-4
2-5 SakamotoJd88Mori2-5
6-1HokkainadaJd89Aoki5-2
3-4 SawamotoJd90Yamada0-0-7
1-6 Goo#Jd91Karakawa5-2
3-4 TashiroJd92Tamanoura4-3

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 KozakuraJk1Komori4-3
0-0-7ArasegawaJk2Mabuchi2-5
4-3 ShinoburyuJk3Tosaarashi1-6
2-5OkuboJk4Daiyu0-0-7
3-4OnagawaJk5Isobe3-4
3-4KitanoJk6Nakajima7-0 Y
3-4KotonokuniJk7Chiba5-2
1-6SatoJk8Suiryu6-1
5-2 NoguchiJk9Kitaarashi2-5
3-4Sakae#Jk10Nishi4-3
4-3 ShiraneyamaJk11Asonoyama5-2
4-3 KuritaJk12Ida4-4
5-2 KitanoumiJk13Sakai3-4
1-6NakamoriJk14Ando3-4
4-3 Seiko#Jk15 

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Hisahikari#0-0
Washuyama0-0
Otanaka0-0
Horakawa0-0
Okuyama0-0
Saikai0-0
Tamaikari0-0
Chiyohikari0-0
Chiyonokiku0-0
Chiyonofuji0-0
Mokumoto0-0
Shinriki0-0
Miyanotsuru0-0
Terada0-0
Miyagiryu0-0
Amitani0-0
Okawa0-0
Satoyama0-0
Morinaga0-0
Shirane0-0
Yamaguchi0-0
Tanaka0-0
Yaginuma0-0
Yokose0-0
Nitta0-0
Naranishiki0-0
Nozawa0-0
Edonishiki0-0
Ejiri0-0
Azumayama0-0
Ohasegawa0-0
Shibuya0-0
Sachinobori#0-0
Shima0-0
Kawakubo0-0
Sekine0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Tamayama
Moritayama
Onoshachi


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms1eTochifujiTochinofuji
Ms10wSakamotoyamaHakkozan
Ms26wSawakazeMiyata
Ms36eFutasefujiKuroshio
Ms42eSugaiMatsunokuni
Ms44wFukumiyamaMiwanishiki
Ms67eKotohikariHashida
Ms75eRikuzenWakamiyagi
Ms80wDaijuSakaiya
Ms82eKyushunishikiFukunoyama
Sd4wSakaueWakakitami
Sd23eNakamaedaAsawaka
Sd30wAratakazeSatsumafuji
Sd43eDatehikariHokuiyama#
Sd60wKinokawaUeda
Sd66eTokishioMutsuo
Sd80wMizuhikariKoyamada
Sd81wOkinoumiNakase
Jd5wTatsumiyamaFutagowaka
Jd14eChiyozakuraSaito
Jd16wAsanohanaHakuho
Jd20wChiyonoiwaKimoto
Jd24wOshiroyamaIsehikari
Jd31eKotonoboriMashita
Jd36wKoridagawaUetsuji
Jd39wGosetsuyama#Fuse
Jd50wTsugarunadaOtsugaru
Jd57wMyokozanShomyo#
Jd67wNanpozan#Ueretsu#
Jd75eDaishinko#Kobayashi
Jd75wKotoumiOgisato
Jd82eSetahikariWakahide
Jd84eMiyanoshimaIzumi
Jd84wSagamiyamaIkedayama
Jk1eKozakuraTanakagawa
Jk3eShinoburyuShinozuka

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
WashuyamaDewanoumiOkayamaApril 2, 1949
OtanakaNishonosekiMiyazakiSeptember 26, 1950
HorakawaNishonosekiOsakaFebruary 2, 1951
OkuyamaMiyaginoMiyagiAugust 31, 1949
SaikaiKataonamiNagasakiNovember 1, 1950
TamaikariKataonamiNagasakiDecember 10, 1951
ChiyohikariKokonoeHokkaidoAugust 12, 1949
ChiyonokikuKokonoeHokkaidoOctober 8, 1951
ChiyonofujiKokonoeOsakaMay 21, 1949
MokumotoMagakiHyogoJuly 3, 1949
ShinrikiMihogasekiOkayamaSeptember 8, 1951
MiyanotsuruOyamaTochigiNovember 12, 1951
TeradaTakasagoOsakaMay 19, 1951
MiyagiryuFutagoyamaMiyagiJuly 13, 1949
AmitaniFutagoyamaHokkaidoNovember 11, 1950
OkawaAsahiyamaHokkaidoMay 9, 1949
SatoyamaIsenoumiGunmaJune 21, 1951
MorinagaIsegahamaFukuokaMay 21, 1953
ShiraneIsegahamaAkitaJuly 24, 1951
YamaguchiIsegahamaFukuokaMay 4, 1948
TanakaIzutsuKagoshimaFebruary 16, 1952
YaginumaIzutsuFukushimaMarch 22, 1949
YokoseKasuganoKagoshimaAugust 7, 1948
NittaKasuganoYamaguchiFebruary 28, 1949
NaranishikiTatsunamiNaraMay 6, 1951
NozawaTokitsukazeHokkaidoApril 3, 1951
Edonishiki--
Ejiri--
Azumayama--
Ohasegawa--
Shibuya--
Sachinobori#--
SekineHanakagoHokkaidoJune 10, 1951

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Ms2wTsunenishikiDewanoumiFukushimaMay 31, 1931M1
Ms26wSawakazeHanakagoAkitaMay 12, 1936J2
Ms73wKuniwakeFutagoyamaHokkaidoMarch 25, 1949Ms73
Ms87wWakanouraHanakagoChibaMay 11, 1942Ms82
Ms89eFunamotoTatsunamiIshikawaDecember 9, 1943Ms45
Sd28eFukujuyamaTomozunaHokkaidoJune 20, 1942Ms92
Sd35wTamahayateKataonamiHokkaidoMarch 27, 1943Ms57
Sd104wMiyakoshiSadogatakeOsakaAugust 5, 1948Sd57
Jd2wYamaokaHanakagoNaganoOctober 1, 1946Sd32
Jd38eKushiroumiIsenoumiHokkaidoJanuary 8, 1948Jd10
Jd40eChigasakiIsenoumiKanagawaNovember 7, 1945Sd94
Jd40wOiwakiNishonosekiFukushimaOctober 8, 1946Jd10
Jd52eAsadaIsenoumiTokyoDecember 9, 1946Sd75
Jd56eOnokawaHanakagoSaitamaApril 22, 1948Sd96
Jk2eArasegawaTatsunamiToyamaOctober 26, 1947Jk2
Jk4wDaiyuIsegahamaAkitaDecember 11, 1949Sd101

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho