Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiTaiho (19th)
JuryoKiminishiki (1st)
MakushitaTochitada
SandanmeTakanobori
JonidanTsunegatani
JonokuchiUsui

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoAsasegawa (1st)
Shukun-shoKitanofuji (2nd)
Kanto-shoKotetsuyama (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○○○○○○●○●○○○○○ Y2eHD Taiho

11 wins
●○●○○○○●○○○○○●○ M9w Kotetsuyama
○○○○●○●●○○●○○○○ M12e Hirokawa

10 wins
○○●○○○○○○○●○●●● Y1e Kashiwado
●○●○○●○○○●●○○○○ Y2wHD Tochinoumi
○○●○●●○○○□○○○●● O1e Yutakayama

9 wins
●○○●●●○●○○●○○○○ M1e Tamanoshima
●●○●○○●○○○●○○○● M3w Kiyokuni
○○●○●○○○●●○●●○○ M5w Hasegawa
○●●○○○●●○○○●○●○ M10e Wakachichibu
○●●●○○○●○○○●○○● M10w Hanahikari
●○●●●●○○○○○○●○○ M11e Daiyu
●○○●○○●○○●○○○●● M11w Wakanaruto
●●●○○○●○●●○○○○○ M14e Asaoka
○●○●●○○○○○●●●○○ M14w Kitanokuni
○○○○○●○●●○○○●●● M15w Yoshinohana

8 wins
●●○●○●○●○○○○○●● S1e Kitanofuji
○○○○●●●●●○●○○○● M2e Asasegawa
●○○●●●○●●○○●○○○ M8e Kirinji
○●●○●●○○●●●○○○○ M13e Oginohana

7 wins
●○●○●●○○●○○●●●○ O1w Kitabayama
○●●○○○●●○●●●●○○ S1w Myobudani
●○○●●○●○●●○●○●○ K1w Daigo
●●○○○●●○●●○○○●● M9e Kairyuyama

6 wins
○●○●●○●●●○○●●●○ M2w Fujinishiki
○○○●○○●○●●●●●●● M7w Tochioyama
○●○●●○●○○●●●●●○ M8w Aonosato
●●○●○●○○●●●●○○● M15e Daishin

5 wins
○○●○○●●○●■––––– Y1w Sadanoyama
○●●○○●●○●●●●●○● K1e Kotozakura
●●●●○●○○●○○●●●● M4e Kainoyama
●●○●○●●○○●●○●●● M4w Wakatenryu
●○●○○●●●○○●●●●● M6e Wakanoshima
○●○○●●○●●●●○●●● M6w Tsurugamine
●●●●●○●●○●○○●○● M7e Wakanami
○○●●●●○●●○●●●●○ M13w Wakafutase

4 wins
●●○●●○●●●●●●○○● M1w Wakamiyama
○●●●●○○●●●○●●●● M3e Toyokuni

3 wins
●●○●●●●●●●●●●○○ M12w Aranami

0 wins
––––––––––––––– M5e Fukunohana

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○●○○○○○●○○○○○○ J6e Kiminishiki

12 wins
●○○●○○○○○○○●○○○ J5e Kanenohana

11 wins
○○○○○●○○○○●●●○○ J12e Tochiazuma

10 wins
○●●○○○●●○○●○○○○ J2e Oiteyama
○○●●●○●○●○○○○○○ J17e Wakafutago

9 wins
○○○●●●○○○○●○●●○ J4w Misogidori
○○●●●●○○○○○○●○● J6w Ogiyama
○○○●●●●○○○●○○○● J13e Itogawa
○○○○○○○●○●●●○●● J16w Mutsuarashi

8 wins
●○○○○○●○●●○●○●● J1w Tamaarashi
●○●●●○●○●●○○○○○ J3e Wakanokuni
●●○●●○○●○○○●○○● J3w Wakasugiyama
○●●●○○●○○○○○●●● J4e Amatsukaze
○●●○○●○○●●●○○●○ J14e Toda
○●○○○●●●○●○○●●○ J14w Maenoyama
●○●●○○●●○●○●○○○ J15e Tsunenishiki
●●●○○○●●○●○○●○○ J15w Kitanohana
○●●○●○○○○●○○●●● J18w Dairyu

7 wins
○●○○●○○●●○●●●○● J7w Fujinokawa
●○●○○●●●○○●●○●○ J8e Wakayoshiba
○●●○○●○●○●●○○●● J9e Orochigawa
●●○●○●○○●●○○●●○ J13w Maedagawa

6 wins
○●○●●○●●○●●●○○● J2w Tensuiyama
●●●○●●○●●●○○●○○ J5w Azumanishiki
●○○○●●●●●●○●●○○ J7e Daimonji
●●○○●○○●●●●●○●○ J8w Fusanishiki
●○○○○○●●●●●○●●● J10e Aonoumi
●○●●○●●○○○●●●○● J10w Udagawa
○●●●●○●●●○●○○●○ J11e Sawakaze
●●○●○○●○●●○●●○● J11w Akinokuni
●○●●●●●○○○●●○○● J12w Tenchiyama

5 wins
●○●○●●●●●○●○●●○ J1e Kiyonomori
○●●●●●○○●○○●●●● J9w Kumanoura
○○○●●●○●●○●●●●● J17w Hanaikada

3 wins
●●●○●●○●○●●●●●● J16e Akihikari
●●○●●●●●●●○●○●● J18e Mitsuhikari

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○○––○○–○–○–– Ms6w Tsugarukuni
–○–○○––○–○–○○–– Ms12w Tochitada

6 wins
○–○–○–○–●––○–○– Ms2e Kamiyama#
Ms19e Dairyugawa
Ms38w Hatano
Ms43w Mitsuaoi
Ms46w Kuroshio
Ms51w Yoshida
Ms62w Miyukihana
Ms67e Suzuki
Ms81w Teruyama
Ms90w Hagiyama
Ms97e Katsumiyama#

5 wins
–○–●–●○––○–○––○ Ms2w Edohibiki
–●○–●○––○○––○–– Ms3e Haruki
–○–○●–○–○–○––●– Ms8w Asaarashi
○––○●–○––○●–○–– Ms11w Tenryuzan
–○–○●––●–○○––○– Ms15e Higashi#
Ms22e Yurinohana
Ms22w Kogure
Ms23e Iwakiyama
Ms27e Futasenada
Ms28w Wakakuma
Ms31e Mutsunoumi
Ms32w Asanobori
Ms40w Saitogawa
Ms42e Fukumoto
Ms43e Onuma
Ms46e Daisetsu
Ms48e Owashi
Ms54w Tominohana
Ms57e Takeuchiyama
Ms57w Kawai
Ms61e Daikoyama#
Ms67w Funamoto
Ms68e Hakubayama#
Ms74e Sakatayama
Ms74w Masagonishiki
Ms76e Ofutago
Ms78w Ichimonji
–○●–○––○●––○––○ Ms82e Oyoshizawa
Ms85e Kasai
Ms87w Matsuokayama
Ms94w Tochizakura
Ms95w Nasunoyama
Ms100e Dairyuyama

4 wins
●–●–○–●○––○–○–– Ms1e Homanzan
–●○––○–○–○–●●–– Ms5e Hayama
○––●○––●○––○●–– Ms5w Takahashi
●–○––○●––●–○○–– Ms6e Asakaze
–●○––●–○○––○––● Ms9e Maedahana
–○–●–○–○–●–●––○ Ms10w Dewahikari
–●○––○–●–○●––○– Ms13e Futagoryu
○–○––●●–●––○––○ Ms15w Sendai
Ms16e Masunohana
Ms17e Tochiakira#
Ms20e Misairyu#
Ms20w Hakkozan
Ms23w Yanagibashi
Ms25w Arashiyama
Ms29e Miwanishiki
Ms29w Matsuhikari
Ms31w Kurihara
Ms33w Asawaka
Ms37e Tochigiumi
Ms37w Tamanoiwa
Ms38e Oiyama
Ms39e Ageshio
Ms42w Izunishiki
Ms45e Imamichi
Ms47e Wakamiyagi
Ms47w Katsutayama
Ms52w Kitanowaka
Ms53e Naniwaumi
Ms53w Asahidake
Ms55e Tamanami
Ms56w Oiwa
Ms59w Osanai
Ms60e Asahikuni
Ms61w Kotogamine
Ms64e Onoyama
Ms68w Kondo
Ms69e Tochiisami
Ms69w Tsutsui
Ms70e Ichinoumi
Ms70w Yaegashi
Ms72e Tamahayate
Ms76w Eigen
Ms78e Kiyotsubaki
Ms81e Yamaguchi
Ms84e Matsui
Ms86e Nakanohana
Ms86w Tomoeyama
Ms87e Wakakitami
Ms88e Hashida
Ms89w Ofuji
Ms94e Naruwaka
Ms98w Maedamine
Ms99e Futasenami
Ms99w Oyoshida

3 wins
●○–○–––○●––●●–– Ms1w Sanbeyama
●–●––●○––○–●–○– Ms3w Daikanyama
○––○●––●●–●–––○ Ms4e Hidenishiki
–○–○○–●–●––●●–– Ms4w Hakuryo
●–●––○–○●–○–––● Ms7w Todoroki
○––●–●○–●––○–●– Ms8e Aiuchi
–○–●●––●–●–○––○ Ms10e Arakawa
Ms16w Wakanowashi#
Ms17w Utsunomiya
Ms18e Shiratayama
Ms19w Matsunokuni
Ms21e Yoshimura
Ms24w Mikiyama
Ms25e Tashiroiwa
Ms26e Kako
Ms30e Toyonishiki
Ms30w Wakakoyama
Ms33e Obe
Ms34w Satsumanada
Ms36w Futagonishiki
Ms40e Shinzan
Ms41e Takamiyama
Ms41w Kitamusashi
Ms44e Matsuda
Ms45w Kusunoumi
Ms48w Kasugafuji
Ms49e Tochinomine
Ms50e Imai
Ms50w Wakaarashi
Ms51e Tominoumi
Ms54e Mienoyama
Ms58w Okamoto
Ms59e Kenshi
Ms63w Komatsunishiki
Ms64w Maruyama
Ms65w Wakadozan
Ms66w Fujitayama
Ms73e Okabe
Ms73w Shizunishiki#
Ms75e Katsurayama
Ms75w Yamakawa
Ms77e Soga
Ms79e Katsurakuni
Ms80w Kusaba
Ms83e Akishima
Ms88w Tochitsukasa
Ms90e Kaiten
Ms91e Kushironada
Ms91w Futasenishiki
Ms92e Tsurunoumi
Ms96e Higonoumi
Ms97w Makabe
Ms100w Iwanobori

2 wins
–●○–○–●––●●–––● Ms9w Hozoji
●–●––●○–○––●–●– Ms12e Abenogawa
○––●–●●–●––●○–– Ms13w Terunohana
●–●–●–○–●–○–––● Ms14e Hanamusashi
–●○––●–●○––●––● Ms14w Tamagenkai
Ms18w Ayazakura
Ms24e Kotonoumi
Ms26w Sanofuji
Ms27w Samoji
Ms28e Ariki
Ms32e Honda
Ms35e Wakanoiwa
Ms39w Oasa#
Ms49w Daizen
Ms50OB Yamadayama
Ms52e Daiozu#
Ms58e Yoshioka
Ms60w Umesaki
Ms62e Kashiwanishiki
Ms63e Teruzakura
Ms66e Tamadozan
Ms71e Kisoarashi
Ms71w Yoshinokuni
Ms77w Toi
Ms82w Tamawashi
Ms83w Kakureizan
Ms84w Wakahokkai
Ms85w Tochikaze
Ms92w Tanaka
Ms93e Hakuiumi
Ms93w Tenkai

1 win
–●●–●–●––●–●–○– Ms7e Aratani
–●●––○●–●–●––●– Ms11e Terunofuji
Ms21w Akashiumi
Ms36e Tepponada
Ms44w Yoshiisami
Ms55w Otsuta
Ms65e Murakami
Ms79w Kitanishiki
Ms80e Kirinoryu
Ms98e Horyu

0 wins
Ms34e Azumayama
Ms35w Hibikiya
Ms56e Fukurayama
Ms72w Okamura
Ms89e Watanabeyama
Ms95e Sajima
Ms96w Iga

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
Sd70e Takanobori

6 wins
Sd7w Aoyama
Sd13w Ichinotani
Sd24e Daigo
Sd39w Haginoi
Sd41e Shirato
Sd46e Tamazakura
Sd49w Otozan#
Sd54w Edonami
Sd78e Akashinada
Sd92e Satsumafuji

5 wins
Sd5e Fujihikari
Sd8w Matsukaya#
Sd11w Wakanishiki
Sd12e Wadanishiki
Sd15w Kawaguchi
Sd16w Nishiyama
Sd23e Tochichikara
Sd23w Fukunoyama
Sd25e Wadanohana
Sd31e Teranishi
Sd31w Ozakimine
Sd33w Miyazaki
Sd36w Kawamura
Sd44w Onohana
Sd45e Fujizakura
Sd50w Yonemoto
Sd53w Umenohana
Sd61w Isogai
Sd62e Harasawa
Sd65e Ogishima
Sd66w Nakazono
Sd67w Onakata
Sd72w Kudo
Sd75w Yamamotogawa
Sd81e Tsutsumi
Sd81w Saka
Sd82e Futagofuji
Sd89e Kaishin
Sd94e Wakaisami
Sd96e Wakahikari
Sd99e Koyamada

4 wins
Sd1e Kudoyama
Sd2w Komaisami
Sd4e Miyakoishi#
Sd7e Kamisato
Sd11e Wakaizumi
Sd14w Hoju
Sd16e Kyuei#
Sd17w Boshuyama
Sd19w Kobayashi
Sd20w Wakanoura
Sd21e Kurohimeyama
Sd22w Asanokawa
Sd24w Tsukubaryu
Sd27w Miyaginada
Sd28e Kaminoura
Sd29e Tsuru
Sd29w Mizuno
Sd30w Setoarashi
Sd34w Toyozukaze
Sd38e Seizan#
Sd39e Inasayama
Sd40w Arawashi
Sd42w Yanagigawa
○–○––●●––○●––○– Sd47e Hanada
Sd49e Nakanowatari
Sd50e Dewaarashi
Sd51w Kiyoeumi
Sd55e Buryozan#
Sd55w Hashimoto
Sd57e Edosawa
Sd58w Tamahikari
Sd59w Mitokuyama
Sd62w Nishinofuji
Sd63e Tokitsufuji
Sd63w Shimada
Sd67e Tsuchiya
Sd71w Oyutaka
Sd74e Kuniwake
Sd74w Asahifuji
Sd75e Otarunishiki
Sd76w Chikuhoyama
Sd79e Akimoto
Sd84e Yamaoka
Sd86w Shiki
Sd87e Kanamori
Sd88w Tamanokuni
Sd90e Senkoyama
Sd92w Kairyu
Sd94w Kakonishiki
Sd96w Koshima
Sd98e Kengo#
Sd98w Asada
Sd99w Dewanobori

3 wins
Sd3e Tamanomine
Sd3w Kato
Sd4w Ayatokachi
Sd5w Tsuzuki
Sd6e Obayama#
Sd8e Izumonishiki
Sd9w Kiyoyanagi
Sd13e Obayama
Sd14e Satogawa
Sd15e Terunobori
Sd18e Echigoumi
Sd21w Kotonosato
Sd22e Hokuryu
Sd26w Seki
Sd28w Goshonohana
Sd32w Edo
Sd33e Ozawa
Sd34e Oisonami#
Sd35e Fukujuyama
Sd36e Arisaka
Sd37e Aonofuji
Sd42e Azumanami
Sd43w Katsuramine
Sd44e Terugahama
Sd46w Maeda
Sd47w Narita
Sd51e Odate
Sd52e Kodama
Sd56e Azumaryu
Sd58e Ononobori
Sd59e Genjimine
Sd60e Kiyonohana
Sd60w Hitachiumi
Sd61e Tonenishiki
Sd64e Ayahikari
Sd66e Tochinobori
Sd68w Yoshioyama
Sd69e Hinokuni
Sd70w Takabe
Sd72e Wakatoyama
Sd77w Yodonokuni
Sd79w Tegarayama
Sd80w Tamaminato
Sd82w Kabumoto
Sd84w Abenoyama
Sd85w Kawanowa
Sd86e Tatsunohana#
Sd88e Mayama
Sd91e Sugawara
Sd93e Kamishiro
Sd95e Kawakoshi
Sd95w Fudenoumi
Sd100e Omatsumoto
Sd100w Kiyoehana

2 wins
Sd1w Bochoyama#
Sd10e Fukui
Sd12w Fukazawa
Sd17e Toyozakura
Sd18w Shoji
Sd19e Katada
Sd26e Tosanokuni
Sd27e Ikenohana
Sd30e Igarashi
Sd32e Dokai#
Sd35w Maruwaka
Sd37w Fujinoyama
Sd45w Misawatani
Sd48w Tamakuma
Sd52w Naka
Sd53e Ookabe
Sd54e Yoshizuka
Sd57w Otsuru
Sd64w Wakakami
Sd68e Tamanobori
Sd69w Mitsunobori#
Sd73e Higashijima
Sd73w Tamatsubasa
Sd76e Yoda
Sd83w Ishiyama
Sd85e Otsubaki
Sd89w Wakatsubaki
Sd90w Sakaiya
Sd91w Nanshuzan#
Sd93w Komatsusaki

1 win
Sd9e Taninohana
Sd10w Yawataumi
Sd20e Futagoumi
Sd38w Sakurada
Sd40e Sanshi
Sd43e Kashimayama
Sd56w Amazuryu#
Sd65w Toyonosato
Sd71e Miyanishi
Sd78w Sakaguchigawa

0 wins
Sd2e Odagiri
Sd6w Banshuyama
Sd25w Kojima
Sd41w Kasuganishiki
Sd48e Komatsu
Sd77e Donryu#
Sd80e Kurikomayama
Sd83e Hanzawa
Sd87w Wakanofuji
Sd97e Hooyama#
Sd97w Dewanomine

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
Jd41w Tsunegatani

6 wins
Jd3e Ito
Jd9e Miyamoto
Jd18e Aichinami
Jd25e Oshoji
Jd28w Kikuchi
Jd47w Kuriharayama
Jd49w Wakashio
Jd50w Tamayashio
Jd71e Mita
Jd71w Wakakaze
Jd89e Yamada
Jd92e Shishido
Jd105e Tobishima

5 wins
Jd2e Tochiyutaka
Jd4w Shirafuji
Jd8e Senryu
Jd8w Konishiki
Jd16e Ushio
Jd17e Komatsuryu
Jd21e Fujimura
Jd22e Tamachichibu
Jd29w Asohikari
Jd32e Wakoyama
Jd35e Horimoto
Jd37w Saito
Jd40w Asamaumi
Jd43w Futagowaka
Jd47e Hiyoshinami
Jd52e Onarita
Jd53e Okubo
Jd57e Oiwaki
Jd61e Hamano
Jd63e Azumahana
Jd64e Sachinohana
Jd65e Akinohana
Jd77e Tamamitsugu
Jd77w Chigasaki
Jd79w Akao#
Jd83e Asahichikara#
Jd87w Umegae
Jd91w Yanaba
Jd94e Mogaminada
Jd97w Takai
Jd101e Hananobori
Jd105w Kasano
Jd106w Haji
Jd109e Furukawa
Jd111e Komatsufuji
Jd112e Nagamoto
Jd115e Kimoto

4 wins
Jd1w Hidemitsu
Jd3w Daisei#
Jd5e Satoiwa
Jd11w Doi
Jd12e Nosaka
Jd12w Wakanakagawa
Jd17w Nemoto
Jd18w Sakasegawa
Jd19e Wakaezashi
Jd20e Inoue
Jd23w Fujinobori
Jd24w Kawasaki
Jd26e Himenosato
Jd27e Ogisato
Jd30e Kotoisami
Jd30w Sachinoumi
Jd34w Nakase
Jd36e Masukojima
Jd38e Tamanohana
Jd38w Ueda
Jd39e Shimomura
Jd42e Takanami
Jd44w Hitobe
Jd46w Kuroiwa
Jd49e Hirai
Jd53w Onobori
Jd54e Yanagihara
Jd55w Wakachikara
Jd57w Taguchi
Jd58e Okudera
Jd59e Fujinokuni
Jd60w Miyakawa
Jd63w Iinuma
Jd65w Kawai
Jd68e Takahisa
Jd68w Genkai
Jd72w Nakaura
Jd73e Kaminoto
Jd75e Hishikarimine
Jd75w Hakuho
Jd78e Kotohiryu
Jd78w Kono
Jd80w Kishino
Jd81w Hieizan
Jd85w Wakakamiya#
Jd86e Hokuiyama#
Jd93e Sakai
Jd93w Azumagawa
Jd95e Komono
Jd97e Isomura
Jd99w Gokaichi
Jd100w Eiki
Jd102w Uetsuji
Jd103w Wakanomori
Jd108w Yamagata
Jd110w Mitsuruyama
Jd111w Wakanobori
Jd113e Terunosato
Jd113w Nakajima

3 wins
Jd4e Hosokawa
Jd6e Araotake
Jd7e Tsuji
Jd10w Yamashita
Jd11e Kamedayama
Jd13w Aoiryu
Jd14e Hirasegawa
Jd14w Takeda
Jd19w Sakurayama
Jd23e Wakawashi
Jd24e Kuniseyama
Jd26w Echigonishiki
Jd28e Miyukiryu
Jd29e Nagajima
Jd31e Matsushita
Jd32w Okada
Jd33e Takayasuyama#
Jd34e Edozakura
Jd36w Tamayutaka
Jd39w Noda
Jd41e Endo
Jd44e Yatsurugi
Jd46e Satsumaryu
Jd48e Himearashi
Jd48w Tosanishiki
Jd51e Yoshitani
Jd56e Wakazakura
Jd56w Washinomine
Jd59w Tamakiyama
Jd61w Kitamurayama
Jd62e Koizumi
Jd62w Hogonada#
Jd66w Takano
Jd67w Misugiyama
Jd69e Takunishiki
Jd69w Fukagawa
Jd72e Muronohana
Jd73w Tomioka
Jd74w Fusenishiki
Jd76e Wakatsurugi
Jd79e Tokuyama
Jd80e Dokan
Jd82e Takahashiyama
Jd82w Tamanaruto
Jd90e Yamatohana
Jd91e Makita
Jd92w Yamanaka
Jd94w Takanoya
Jd95w Takadayama
Jd99e Okanomoto
Jd100e Isehikari
Jd101w Tabuchi
Jd102e Funaki
Jd104e Kumazawa
Jd104w Onomine
Jd107w Kushiroumi
Jd109w Asami
Jd110e Tamaki

2 wins
Jd2w Kawazoe
Jd5w Hoshiko#
Jd6w Hiraoka
Jd7w Suwanishiki
Jd15e Muto
Jd15w Rijoyama#
Jd20w Wakakono
Jd27w Onakamura
Jd31w Shuto
Jd33w Kunisegawa
Jd37e Tanakayama
Jd40e Kashimaumi
Jd42w Terunoyama
Jd43e Sugano
Jd45e Matsuogawa
Jd54w Hashimotoyama
Jd55e Saitoyama
Jd58w Kitahideyama#
Jd60e Masukiyama#
Jd64w Shiratori
Jd66e Higuchi
Jd67e Matsumoto
Jd70e Tomita
Jd70w Muramatsu
Jd74e Kutoryugawa#
Jd83w Suzukiyama
Jd87e Tamateyama
Jd88e Kainohana#
Jd89w Izumi
Jd90w Miyanaruse
Jd98e Ebiko
Jd103e Wakatsuna
Jd108e Abe
Jd112w Ikari
Jd114w Fuse

1 win
Jd9w Kuwahara
Jd16w Yoshinoumi
Jd21w Sato
Jd22w Watanabe
Jd25w Arauma
Jd35w Harimakuni
Jd52w Daiyu
Jd76w Hiradate
Jd85e Horiuchi
Jd96w Kiyoenada
Jd107e Tominoyama

0 wins
Jd1e Yadoumi
Jd10e Sakaguchi
Jd13e Tamahiyama#
Jd45w Hokkairyu
Jd50e Tamaogi
Jd51w Wakasayama
Jd81e Omishima
Jd84e Moiwayama
Jd84w Takaizumi
Jd86w Chiba
Jd88w Yamasaki
Jd96e Wakasuyama
Jd98w Tokiwaryu
Jd106e Matsumotoyama
Jd114e Yabuuchi

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
Jk15e Usui

6 wins
Jk16e Nakano
Jk18e Ichikawa

5 wins
Jk16w Kasugamine
Jk17e Oishi
Jk18w Miyakoshi
Jk19e Okuni
Jk22e Ishii
Jk23w Shirakami

4 wins
Jk1w Shinohara
Jk7w Kusumi
Jk8w Hamadayama
Jk20e Fukushima
Jk22w Konoyama#
Jk23e Ichiki
Jk24e Okiso

3 wins
Jk1e Wakui
Jk3e Oyamada
Jk5e Oba
Jk9w Nishino
Jk10e Den
Jk11e Wakatachibana
Jk12e Wakakiyoe
Jk13e Nishimura
Jk14w Iwanami
Jk24w Niizato

2 wins
Jk4e Sano
Jk5w Edonishiki
Jk6e Yamamichi
Jk6w Sekinoyama
Jk9e Goto
Jk11w Mori
Jk14e Wakahide
Jk21w Koyashiki

1 win
Jk7e Ninagawa
Jk8e Hirano
Jk13w Nakanishi
Jk21e Wakatama

0 wins
Jk2e Wakamusashi
Jk2w Nakajimayama
Jk3w Fujiwaka
Jk4w Haneda
Jk10w Makino
Jk12w Obayashi
Jk15w Sudo
Jk17w Terusegawa
Jk19w Miyanomoto
Jk20w Kotomidori

52 queries in 2,08 seconds

Haru 1966

Osaka, Osaka Municipal Gymnasium

March 13, 1966 - March 27, 1966


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
10-5KashiwadoYSadanoyama5-5-5
13-2 YTaihoHDTochinoumi10-5
10-5YutakayamaOKitabayama7-8
8-7 SKitanofujiSMyobudani7-8
5-10 KotozakuraKDaigo7-8
9-6 TamanoshimaM1Wakamiyama4-11
8-7 GAsasegawaM2Fujinishiki6-9
4-11ToyokuniM3Kiyokuni9-6
5-10KainoyamaM4Wakatenryu5-10
0-0-15FukunohanaM5Hasegawa9-6
5-10WakanoshimaM6Tsurugamine5-10
5-10WakanamiM7Tochioyama6-9
8-7KirinjiM8Aonosato6-9
7-8KairyuyamaM9Kotetsuyama11-4 JK
9-6WakachichibuM10Hanahikari9-6
9-6DaiyuM11Wakanaruto9-6
11-4 JHirokawaM12Aranami3-12
8-7OginohanaM13Wakafutase5-10
9-6AsaokaM14Kitanokuni9-6
6-9 DaishinM15Yoshinohana9-6

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-10KiyonomoriJ1Tamaarashi8-7
10-5 OiteyamaJ2Tensuiyama6-9
8-7WakanokuniJ3Wakasugiyama8-7
8-7AmatsukazeJ4Misogidori9-6
12-3 KanenohanaJ5Azumanishiki6-9
13-2 Y KiminishikiJ6Ogiyama9-6
6-9DaimonjiJ7Fujinokawa7-8
7-8WakayoshibaJ8Fusanishiki6-9
7-8OrochigawaJ9Kumanoura5-10
6-9AonoumiJ10Udagawa6-9
6-9SawakazeJ11Akinokuni6-9
11-4TochiazumaJ12Tenchiyama6-9
9-6ItogawaJ13Maedagawa7-8
8-7TodaJ14Maenoyama8-7
8-7TsunenishikiJ15Kitanohana8-7
3-12 AkihikariJ16Mutsuarashi9-6
10-5WakafutagoJ17Hanaikada5-10
3-12 MitsuhikariJ18Dairyu8-7

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3HomanzanMs1Sanbeyama3-4
6-1 Kamiyama#Ms2Edohibiki5-2
5-2HarukiMs3Daikanyama3-4
3-4HidenishikiMs4Hakuryo3-4
4-3HayamaMs5Takahashi4-3
4-3AsakazeMs6Tsugarukuni7-0 D
1-6ArataniMs7Todoroki3-4
3-4AiuchiMs8Asaarashi5-2
4-3MaedahanaMs9Hozoji2-5
3-4ArakawaMs10Dewahikari4-3
1-6TerunofujiMs11Tenryuzan5-2
2-5AbenogawaMs12Tochitada7-0 Y
4-3FutagoryuMs13Terunohana2-5
2-5HanamusashiMs14Tamagenkai2-5
5-2Higashi#Ms15Sendai4-3
4-3MasunohanaMs16Wakanowashi#3-4
4-3Tochiakira#Ms17Utsunomiya3-4
3-4ShiratayamaMs18Ayazakura2-5
6-1DairyugawaMs19Matsunokuni3-4
4-3Misairyu#Ms20Hakkozan4-3
3-4YoshimuraMs21Akashiumi1-6
5-2YurinohanaMs22Kogure5-2
5-2IwakiyamaMs23Yanagibashi4-3
2-5KotonoumiMs24Mikiyama3-4
3-4TashiroiwaMs25Arashiyama4-3
3-4KakoMs26Sanofuji2-5
5-2FutasenadaMs27Samoji2-5
2-5ArikiMs28Wakakuma5-2
4-3MiwanishikiMs29Matsuhikari4-3
3-4ToyonishikiMs30Wakakoyama3-4
5-2MutsunoumiMs31Kurihara4-3
2-5HondaMs32Asanobori5-2
3-4ObeMs33Asawaka4-3
0-1-6AzumayamaMs34Satsumanada3-4
2-5WakanoiwaMs35Hibikiya0-2-5
1-6TepponadaMs36Futagonishiki3-4
4-3TochigiumiMs37Tamanoiwa4-3
4-3OiyamaMs38Hatano6-1
4-3AgeshioMs39Oasa#2-5
3-4ShinzanMs40Saitogawa5-2
3-4TakamiyamaMs41Kitamusashi3-4
5-2FukumotoMs42Izunishiki4-3
5-2OnumaMs43Mitsuaoi6-1
3-4MatsudaMs44Yoshiisami1-6
4-3ImamichiMs45Kusunoumi3-4
5-2DaisetsuMs46Kuroshio6-1
4-3WakamiyagiMs47Katsutayama4-3
5-2OwashiMs48Kasugafuji3-4
3-4TochinomineMs49Daizen2-5
3-4ImaiMs50Wakaarashi3-4
2-5 YamadayamaOB
3-4TominoumiMs51Yoshida6-1
2-5Daiozu#Ms52Kitanowaka4-3
4-3NaniwaumiMs53Asahidake4-3
3-4MienoyamaMs54Tominohana5-2
4-3TamanamiMs55Otsuta1-6
0-7FukurayamaMs56Oiwa4-3
5-2TakeuchiyamaMs57Kawai5-2
2-5YoshiokaMs58Okamoto3-4
3-4KenshiMs59Osanai4-3
4-3AsahikuniMs60Umesaki2-5
5-2Daikoyama#Ms61Kotogamine4-3
2-5KashiwanishikiMs62Miyukihana6-1
2-5TeruzakuraMs63Komatsunishiki3-4
4-3OnoyamaMs64Maruyama3-4
1-6MurakamiMs65Wakadozan3-4
2-5TamadozanMs66Fujitayama3-4
6-1SuzukiMs67Funamoto5-2
5-2Hakubayama#Ms68Kondo4-3
4-3TochiisamiMs69Tsutsui4-3
4-3IchinoumiMs70Yaegashi4-3
2-5KisoarashiMs71Yoshinokuni2-5
4-3TamahayateMs72Okamura0-2-5
3-4OkabeMs73Shizunishiki#3-4
5-2SakatayamaMs74Masagonishiki5-2
3-4KatsurayamaMs75Yamakawa3-4
5-2OfutagoMs76Eigen4-3
3-4SogaMs77Toi2-5
4-3KiyotsubakiMs78Ichimonji5-2
3-4KatsurakuniMs79Kitanishiki1-6
1-6KirinoryuMs80Kusaba3-4
4-3YamaguchiMs81Teruyama6-1
5-2OyoshizawaMs82Tamawashi2-5
3-4AkishimaMs83Kakureizan2-5
4-3MatsuiMs84Wakahokkai2-5
5-2KasaiMs85Tochikaze2-5
4-3NakanohanaMs86Tomoeyama4-3
4-3WakakitamiMs87Matsuokayama5-2
4-3HashidaMs88Tochitsukasa3-4
0-0-7 WatanabeyamaMs89Ofuji4-3
3-4KaitenMs90Hagiyama6-1
3-4KushironadaMs91Futasenishiki3-4
3-4TsurunoumiMs92Tanaka2-5
2-5HakuiumiMs93Tenkai2-5
4-3NaruwakaMs94Tochizakura5-2
0-4-3 SajimaMs95Nasunoyama5-2
3-4 HigonoumiMs96Iga0-0-7
6-1Katsumiyama#Ms97Makabe3-4
1-6HoryuMs98Maedamine4-3
4-3FutasenamiMs99Oyoshida4-3
5-2DairyuyamaMs100Iwanobori3-4

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 KudoyamaSd1Bochoyama#2-5
0-1-6OdagiriSd2Komaisami4-3
3-4TamanomineSd3Kato3-4
4-3 Miyakoishi#Sd4Ayatokachi3-4
5-2 FujihikariSd5Tsuzuki3-4
3-4Obayama#Sd6Banshuyama0-0-7
4-3 KamisatoSd7Aoyama6-1
3-4IzumonishikiSd8Matsukaya#5-2
1-6TaninohanaSd9Kiyoyanagi3-4
2-5FukuiSd10Yawataumi1-6
4-3WakaizumiSd11Wakanishiki5-2
5-2 WadanishikiSd12Fukazawa2-5
3-4ObayamaSd13Ichinotani6-1
3-4SatogawaSd14Hoju4-3
3-4TerunoboriSd15Kawaguchi5-2
4-3Kyuei#Sd16Nishiyama5-2
2-5ToyozakuraSd17Boshuyama4-3
3-4EchigoumiSd18Shoji2-5
2-5KatadaSd19Kobayashi4-3
1-6FutagoumiSd20Wakanoura4-3
4-3KurohimeyamaSd21Kotonosato3-4
3-4HokuryuSd22Asanokawa4-3
5-2 TochichikaraSd23Fukunoyama5-2
6-1 DaigoSd24Tsukubaryu4-3
5-2 WadanohanaSd25Kojima0-7
2-5TosanokuniSd26Seki3-4
2-5IkenohanaSd27Miyaginada4-3
4-3KaminouraSd28Goshonohana3-4
4-3TsuruSd29Mizuno4-3
2-5IgarashiSd30Setoarashi4-3
5-2TeranishiSd31Ozakimine5-2
2-5Dokai#Sd32Edo3-4
3-4OzawaSd33Miyazaki5-2
3-4Oisonami#Sd34Toyozukaze4-3
3-4FukujuyamaSd35Maruwaka2-5
3-4ArisakaSd36Kawamura5-2
3-4AonofujiSd37Fujinoyama2-5
4-3Seizan#Sd38Sakurada1-6
4-3InasayamaSd39Haginoi6-1
1-6SanshiSd40Arawashi4-3
6-1 ShiratoSd41Kasuganishiki0-0-7
3-4AzumanamiSd42Yanagigawa4-3
1-6KashimayamaSd43Katsuramine3-4
3-4TerugahamaSd44Onohana5-2
5-2FujizakuraSd45Misawatani2-5
6-1TamazakuraSd46Maeda3-4
4-3HanadaSd47Narita3-4
0-0-7KomatsuSd48Tamakuma2-5
4-3NakanowatariSd49Otozan#6-1
4-3DewaarashiSd50Yonemoto5-2
3-4OdateSd51Kiyoeumi4-3
3-4KodamaSd52Naka2-5
2-5OokabeSd53Umenohana5-2
2-5YoshizukaSd54Edonami6-1
4-3Buryozan#Sd55Hashimoto4-3
3-4AzumaryuSd56Amazuryu#1-6
4-3EdosawaSd57Otsuru2-5
3-4OnonoboriSd58Tamahikari4-3
3-4GenjimineSd59Mitokuyama4-3
3-4KiyonohanaSd60Hitachiumi3-4
3-4TonenishikiSd61Isogai5-2
5-2HarasawaSd62Nishinofuji4-3
4-3TokitsufujiSd63Shimada4-3
3-4AyahikariSd64Wakakami2-5
5-2OgishimaSd65Toyonosato1-6
3-4TochinoboriSd66Nakazono5-2
4-3TsuchiyaSd67Onakata5-2
2-5TamanoboriSd68Yoshioyama3-4
3-4HinokuniSd69Mitsunobori#2-5
7-0 Y TakanoboriSd70Takabe3-4
1-6 MiyanishiSd71Oyutaka4-3
3-4WakatoyamaSd72Kudo5-2
2-5 HigashijimaSd73Tamatsubasa2-5
4-3KuniwakeSd74Asahifuji4-3
4-3OtarunishikiSd75Yamamotogawa5-2
2-5 YodaSd76Chikuhoyama4-3
0-0-7Donryu#Sd77Yodonokuni3-4
6-1AkashinadaSd78Sakaguchigawa1-6
4-3AkimotoSd79Tegarayama3-4
0-0-7KurikomayamaSd80Tamaminato3-4
5-2TsutsumiSd81Saka5-2
5-2FutagofujiSd82Kabumoto3-4
0-0-7 HanzawaSd83Ishiyama2-5
4-3YamaokaSd84Abenoyama3-4
2-5 OtsubakiSd85Kawanowa3-4
3-4Tatsunohana#Sd86Shiki4-3
4-3KanamoriSd87Wakanofuji0-0-7
3-4MayamaSd88Tamanokuni4-3
5-2KaishinSd89Wakatsubaki2-5
4-3SenkoyamaSd90Sakaiya2-5
3-4 SugawaraSd91Nanshuzan#2-5
6-1SatsumafujiSd92Kairyu4-3
3-4 KamishiroSd93Komatsusaki2-5
5-2WakaisamiSd94Kakonishiki4-3
3-4 KawakoshiSd95Fudenoumi3-4
5-2WakahikariSd96Koshima4-3
0-0-7 Hooyama#Sd97Dewanomine0-7
4-3Kengo#Sd98Asada4-3
5-2KoyamadaSd99Dewanobori4-3
3-4 OmatsumotoSd100Kiyoehana3-4

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-1-6YadoumiJd1Hidemitsu4-3
5-2 TochiyutakaJd2Kawazoe2-5
6-1 ItoJd3Daisei#4-3
3-4HosokawaJd4Shirafuji5-2
4-3 SatoiwaJd5Hoshiko#2-5
3-4AraotakeJd6Hiraoka2-5
3-4TsujiJd7Suwanishiki2-5
5-2 SenryuJd8Konishiki5-2
6-1 MiyamotoJd9Kuwahara1-6
0-1-6SakaguchiJd10Yamashita3-4
3-4KamedayamaJd11Doi4-3
4-3 NosakaJd12Wakanakagawa4-3
0-0-7Tamahiyama#Jd13Aoiryu3-4
3-4HirasegawaJd14Takeda3-4
2-5MutoJd15Rijoyama#2-5
5-2 UshioJd16Yoshinoumi1-6
5-2 KomatsuryuJd17Nemoto4-3
6-1 AichinamiJd18Sakasegawa4-3
4-3 WakaezashiJd19Sakurayama3-4
4-3 InoueJd20Wakakono2-5
5-2 FujimuraJd21Sato1-6
5-2 TamachichibuJd22Watanabe1-6
3-4WakawashiJd23Fujinobori4-3
3-4KuniseyamaJd24Kawasaki4-3
6-1 OshojiJd25Arauma1-5-1
4-3HimenosatoJd26Echigonishiki3-4
4-3OgisatoJd27Onakamura2-5
3-4MiyukiryuJd28Kikuchi6-1
3-4NagajimaJd29Asohikari5-2
4-3KotoisamiJd30Sachinoumi4-3
3-4MatsushitaJd31Shuto2-5
5-2 WakoyamaJd32Okada3-4
3-4Takayasuyama#Jd33Kunisegawa2-5
3-4EdozakuraJd34Nakase4-3
5-2 HorimotoJd35Harimakuni1-6
4-3MasukojimaJd36Tamayutaka3-4
2-5TanakayamaJd37Saito5-2
4-3TamanohanaJd38Ueda4-3
4-3ShimomuraJd39Noda3-4
2-5KashimaumiJd40Asamaumi5-2
3-4EndoJd41Tsunegatani7-0 Y
4-3TakanamiJd42Terunoyama2-5
2-5SuganoJd43Futagowaka5-2
3-4YatsurugiJd44Hitobe4-3
2-5MatsuogawaJd45Hokkairyu0-7
3-4SatsumaryuJd46Kuroiwa4-3
5-2HiyoshinamiJd47Kuriharayama6-1
3-4HimearashiJd48Tosanishiki3-4
4-3HiraiJd49Wakashio6-1
0-0-7TamaogiJd50Tamayashio6-1
3-4YoshitaniJd51Wakasayama0-0-7
5-2OnaritaJd52Daiyu1-6
5-2OkuboJd53Onobori4-3
4-3YanagiharaJd54Hashimotoyama2-5
2-5SaitoyamaJd55Wakachikara4-3
3-4WakazakuraJd56Washinomine3-4
5-2OiwakiJd57Taguchi4-3
4-3OkuderaJd58Kitahideyama#2-5
4-3FujinokuniJd59Tamakiyama3-4
2-5Masukiyama#Jd60Miyakawa4-3
5-2HamanoJd61Kitamurayama3-4
3-4KoizumiJd62Hogonada#3-4
5-2AzumahanaJd63Iinuma4-3
5-2SachinohanaJd64Shiratori2-5
5-2AkinohanaJd65Kawai4-3
2-5HiguchiJd66Takano3-4
2-5MatsumotoJd67Misugiyama3-4
4-3TakahisaJd68Genkai4-3
3-4TakunishikiJd69Fukagawa3-4
2-5TomitaJd70Muramatsu2-5
6-1MitaJd71Wakakaze6-1
3-4MuronohanaJd72Nakaura4-3
4-3KaminotoJd73Tomioka3-4
2-5Kutoryugawa#Jd74Fusenishiki3-4
4-3HishikarimineJd75Hakuho4-3
3-4WakatsurugiJd76Hiradate1-6
5-2TamamitsuguJd77Chigasaki5-2
4-3KotohiryuJd78Kono4-3
3-4TokuyamaJd79Akao#5-2
3-4DokanJd80Kishino4-3
0-0-7 OmishimaJd81Hieizan4-3
3-4TakahashiyamaJd82Tamanaruto3-4
5-2Asahichikara#Jd83Suzukiyama2-5
0-0-7 MoiwayamaJd84Takaizumi0-0-7
1-6HoriuchiJd85Wakakamiya#4-3
4-3Hokuiyama#Jd86Chiba0-0-7
2-5TamateyamaJd87Umegae5-2
2-5Kainohana#Jd88Yamasaki0-0-7
6-1YamadaJd89Izumi2-5
3-4YamatohanaJd90Miyanaruse2-5
3-4MakitaJd91Yanaba5-2
6-1ShishidoJd92Yamanaka3-4
4-3SakaiJd93Azumagawa4-3
5-2MogaminadaJd94Takanoya3-4
4-3KomonoJd95Takadayama3-4
0-7 WakasuyamaJd96Kiyoenada1-6
4-3IsomuraJd97Takai5-2
2-5EbikoJd98Tokiwaryu0-0-7
3-4OkanomotoJd99Gokaichi4-3
3-4IsehikariJd100Eiki4-3
5-2HananoboriJd101Tabuchi3-4
3-4FunakiJd102Uetsuji4-3
2-5WakatsunaJd103Wakanomori4-3
3-4KumazawaJd104Onomine3-4
6-1TobishimaJd105Kasano5-2
0-0-7 MatsumotoyamaJd106Haji5-2
1-6 TominoyamaJd107Kushiroumi3-4
2-5AbeJd108Yamagata4-3
5-2FurukawaJd109Asami3-4
3-4TamakiJd110Mitsuruyama4-3
5-2KomatsufujiJd111Wakanobori4-3
5-2NagamotoJd112Ikari2-5
4-3TerunosatoJd113Nakajima4-3
0-0-7 YabuuchiJd114Fuse2-5
5-2KimotoJd115 

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4WakuiJk1Shinohara4-3
0-0-7WakamusashiJk2Nakajimayama0-0-7
3-4OyamadaJk3Fujiwaka0-0-7
2-5SanoJk4Haneda0-0-7
3-4ObaJk5Edonishiki2-5
2-5YamamichiJk6Sekinoyama2-5
1-6NinagawaJk7Kusumi4-3
1-1-5HiranoJk8Hamadayama4-3
2-5GotoJk9Nishino3-4
3-4DenJk10Makino0-0-7
3-4WakatachibanaJk11Mori2-5
3-4WakakiyoeJk12Obayashi0-0-7
3-4NishimuraJk13Nakanishi1-6
2-5WakahideJk14Iwanami3-4
7-0 Y UsuiJk15Sudo0-0-7
6-1 NakanoJk16Kasugamine5-2
5-2 OishiJk17Terusegawa0-0-7
6-1 IchikawaJk18Miyakoshi5-2
5-2 OkuniJk19Miyanomoto0-0-7
4-3 FukushimaJk20Kotomidori0-0-7
1-6WakatamaJk21Koyashiki2-5
5-2 IshiiJk22Konoyama#4-3
4-3 IchikiJk23Shirakami5-2
4-3 OkisoJk24Niizato3-4

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Nagasawa0-0
Shinkawa0-0
Sasaki0-0
Aihara0-0
Yuba0-0
Naito0-0
Misasagawa0-0
Sawada0-0
Katoyama0-0
Saito0-0
Takehara0-0
Morita0-0
Takayama0-0
Wakanoyama0-0
Tochikagami0-0
Fukuda0-0
Satoyama0-0
Masuda0-0
Sakuraba0-0
Hayashi0-0
Sasaki0-0
Ishizu0-0
Teruseyama0-0
Atsumi0-0
Tsurunishiki0-0
Sumida0-0
Mashita0-0
Takami0-0
Komori0-0
Ida0-0
Genda0-0
Ikeda0-0
Aoki0-0
Izumiyama0-0
Morinokawa0-0
Ohideyama#0-0
Karakawa0-0
Akitsushima0-0
Owada0-0
Nakanishi0-0
Marunoyama0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Beppu
Morikawa
Mabuchi
Onoshachi


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
J17wHanaikadaMiura
Ms2eKamiyama#Sugiura
Ms22wKogureTochinofuji
Ms40eShinzanNarimoto
Ms46wKuroshioFutasefuji
Ms55wOtsutaFutaseumi
Ms59eKenshiChishimanada
Ms59wOsanaiIwakihana
Ms90wHagiyamaFutasehana
Ms95wNasunoyamaFutasekaze
Sd11wWakanishikiWakafutago
Sd16eKyuei#Kihozan#
Sd22eHokuryuNaya
Sd30wSetoarashiTakihama
Sd40wArawashiSuzugamine
Sd69wMitsunobori#Miyoshi#
Sd96eWakahikariWakaota
Jd13wAoiryuUehara
Jd26eHimenosatoOsaka
Jd44eYatsurugiFutaseiwa
Jd48eHimearashiYoshimoto
Jd57eOiwakiHakosaki
Jd80wKishinoKananzan#
Jd83eAsahichikara#Asahichikarayama#
Jd105eTobishimaTakahashigawa
Jd107eTominoyamaYamashiro
Jk11eWakatachibanaWakaazuma
Jk14eWakahideMoriizumi
Jk16wKasugamineKinryuzan
Jk21eWakatamaNakajima
MzTeruseyamaSakai

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
YamadayamaTokitsukazeNiigataJuly 18, 1943
NaitoNishonosekiHyogoDecember 22, 1947
SawadaTakashimaAomoriJune 9, 1950
KatoyamaTatsunamiToyamaJune 2, 1947
SaitoDewanoumiHokkaidoApril 14, 1950
TakeharaIsenoumiFukuiOctober 9, 1949
TakayamaWakamatsuMieAugust 9, 1948
WakanoyamaDewanoumiWakayamaAugust 20, 1947
Tochikagami--
Fukuda--
Satoyama--
MasudaSadogatakeKagawaJuly 21, 1950
Hayashi--
SasakiSadogatakeHokkaidoJanuary 3, 1951
IshizuTakasagoOsakaApril 22, 1949
AtsumiNishonosekiMiyagiApril 21, 1949
TsurunishikiHanakagoYamagataFebruary 25, 1948
MashitaSadogatakeGunmaJuly 24, 1950
TakamiKasuganoFukuokaNovember 23, 1950
IdaKasugayamaTokyoAugust 1, 1950
GendaMiyaginoHokkaidoApril 1, 1950
IkedaTatsunamiTokyoJanuary 25, 1948
AokiKasugayamaKyotoSeptember 15, 1949
IzumiyamaIsegahamaKumamotoApril 27, 1949
MorinokawaTakasagoGifuJanuary 27, 1951
Ohideyama#TakashimaAkitaAugust 9, 1949
KarakawaKasuganoAomoriDecember 26, 1950
AkitsushimaDewanoumiYamaguchiFebruary 1, 1951
OwadaSadogatakeMiyazakiMarch 23, 1951
NakanishiTokitsukazeYamaguchiFebruary 18, 1951
MarunoyamaMiyaginoHokkaidoJuly 31, 1949

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Ms25eTashiroiwaTatsunamiHokkaidoJune 15, 1936J18
Ms34eAzumayamaTatsunamiHokkaidoFebruary 5, 1935Ms1
Ms35wHibikiyaTakasagoAomoriJanuary 20, 1939J10
Ms58eYoshiokaTakasagoKagoshimaDecember 16, 1941Ms14
Ms72wOkamuraTakasagoNaganoSeptember 16, 1938Ms29
Ms80eKirinoryu--Ms80
Ms92eTsurunoumiDewanoumiYamagataApril 10, 1942Ms40
Ms93eHakuiumiTatsunamiIshikawaMay 3, 1943Ms56
Ms96wIgaIsegahamaAkitaAugust 16, 1936Ms17
Ms98eHoryuSadogatakeOsakaNovember 5, 1940Ms59
Sd6wBanshuyamaDewanoumiHyogoOctober 19, 1940Ms17
Sd46wMaedaNishonosekiKochiFebruary 28, 1944Sd25
Sd77eDonryu#TakashimaTokyoMay 12, 1945Sd49
Sd80eKurikomayamaIsegahamaAkitaAugust 10, 1944Ms92
Jd84wTakaizumi--Jd71
Jk2eWakamusashi--Jk2
Jk2wNakajimayama--Jd72
Jk3wFujiwaka--Jd98
Jk10wMakinoTomozunaHokkaidoSd22
Jk12wObayashi--Jd66
Jk15wSudoTakashimaHokkaidoMs60
Jk17wTerusegawa--Sd93
Jk19wMiyanomoto--Jk19
Jk20wKotomidori--Jk20

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho