Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiKitabayama (1st)
JuryoKotetsuyama (1st)
MakushitaHaruki
SandanmeTamagenkai
JonidanTamanonada
JonokuchiBochoyama#

List of Sansho:

Gino-shonot awarded
Shukun-shoFujinishiki (2nd)
Kanto-shoWakanami (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○○●●○ O1w Sadanoyama
○○○○○○○○○○○○○●● O3eHD Kitabayama

12 wins
○○○○●○○○○○●●○○○ Y1e Taiho
●○●○○○●○○○○○○○○ O2wHD Tochihikari

11 wins
○●●○○○○●○○○○●○○ M12w Haguroyama

10 wins
○○○○○○●●○●●○○○● O1e Yutakayama
○○○●○○○○○●●●○●○ M8w Dewanishiki
●○○●○○○●○●●○○○○ M9e Wakanami
●○●○○○○○●○○●●○○ M12e Hirokawa

9 wins
○○●●○○○○●●○●○●○ S1e Daigo
●○●●●○●○○○●○○○○ M3w Fujinishiki
●●○●○●○○○●○○○○● M10w Wakanoumi
○○○●●○●○●●●○○○○ M11w Yoshibanada
●○○●○●○●○○○○●○● M15e Kotozakura

8 wins
○○○●○○○○●●○●●●● O2eHD Tochinoumi
○○●○●○●○●●○○●○● S1w Wakachichibu
○●○○○●○●○●●●●○○ K1e Tsurugamine
●●●○●●○●○○○○○●○ M6w Hagurohana
●○○○●●●○○○●●○○● M11e Udagawa
○●●●○○○●●○●●○○○ M13e Wakamaeda
○○○○●●●○●●●●○○○ M15w Kurojishi

7 wins
●●○●●●●○●○○○○●○ M4w Kanenohana
○○●●○○●○○●●●○●● M9w Ohikari
●●●○●●●●○○●○○○○ M14e Toyokuni

6 wins
○●●○●●○●○○○●●●● M1w Oginohana
●●●○○●●●○○○○●●● M2w Kainoyama
○●●○●○●●●○●○●○● M4e Tamaarashi
●●○●○○○●●○○●●●● M6e Sakahoko
●●○○●○●●○●○○●●● M7w Tsunenishiki
○●●○●●●○●□●○●○● M10e Fusanishiki

5 wins
●●○●○●○●●●●●●○○ M3e Aonosato
○●●○●●●●●○○●○●● M8e Wakanokuni
●●●●●○○○●●○●●○● M13w Kiyosegawa

4 wins
●○○●○●●●●○●●●●● K1w Iwakaze
○○●●●●●●●●●○●●○ M2e Kairyuyama
●●○●●●○○●●●●○●● M5e Amatsukaze
○●○●○●●●○●●●●●● M14w Daiyu

3 wins
●●●●●●●●●●○●○●○ M5w Maedagawa
●○●○●●●○●■––––– M7e Kiminishiki

2 wins
●●●●●●○●●●●●●●○ M1e Wakahaguro

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Y1w Kashiwado

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○○○●○○○○○○○○●○ J2w Kotetsuyama
○○○○○●○○○●○○○○○ J10e Wakanaruto

12 wins
○○○●●○●○○○○○○○○ J8w Asasegawa
●●○○●○○○○○○○○○○ J14e Kiyokuni

10 wins
○○○●●●○○○○○●●○○ J1w Kirinji

9 wins
●●○○●○○○●○○●○○● J1e Tochioyama
●○○○○○○●●○●○○●● J11w Wakamiyama
○●●○○○●●○○●○○○● J12e Wakatenryu
●●○○●○○○○○●○●○● J15w Tensuiyama
○○○●●●●○○○○●○●○ J16w Yoshinohana
○●●●○●○○○●○○○○● J17e Kongo

8 wins
●●○●○○○●○○○●●●○ J2e Ogiyama
●●○●○●○○●●●○○○○ J8e Sawahikari
●●○○○●●●●●○○○○○ J10w Orochigawa
●○○●●○○●●●○○○○● J11e Okuni#
●○○●○○●●○○○●○●● J13e Miyanohana
○○○●●○○●○○●○●●● J14w Asanoumi
○●●○●○●●●○○○○●○ J15e Matsumaeyama
●○●○●●○●○●○○○●○ J18e Datenishiki
○○○○●●○○●●○○●●● J18w Kawachiyama

7 wins
○●●●○○○○●○●●●○● J13w Kochi

6 wins
○●●○○●○●●●●○○●● J3e Aranami
●○●●●●○●○○●●●○○ J3w Hanahikari
●○○○●○●●●●○●●●○ J5e Okanoyama
○○●●○○●○○●●●●●● J6w Oiteyama
○○●○○●●●●●●●○●○ J7e Azumanishiki
●●●○○●●●●●○○○○● J9e Miyabashira
○●●●○○○○○●●●●●● J9w Sawakaze

5 wins
●●●●●●●○○○●●●○○ J4e Wakasugiyama
○○●○○●●●○●●●●●● J4w Sanbeyama
●●●○●○●○●●○●●●○ J7w Yoshinomine
○○●○○●●○●●●●●●● J12w Ichinoya

4 wins
●●○●●●●○●●●○●○● J5w Hoshikabuto
○●●●○○●●●●●●●●○ J6e Kitanofuji
●○●●●●●●●○●○●○● J16e Shikinohana

3 wins
●●●●○●●●●○●●●○● J17w Taikon#

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
Ms68e Haruki

6 wins
○–○––●○–○––○○–– Ms4e Tamanoshima
○––○–○–○–○●––○– Ms6e Daimonji
●––○○––○–○○––○– Ms27e Nagabayama#
Ms34e Maenobori
Ms41w Hozumiyama#
Ms51e Kiyonomine
Ms51w Onuma
Ms62e Tenryuzan
Ms66e Todoroki
Ms79w Matsutani
Ms94e Akashiumi
Ms94w Chikuzen

5 wins
○–○––○–●–●○–○–– Ms2e Tokitsunami
–●–○○–○–○–●–––○ Ms10w Mikiyama
●–●––○–○–○–○––○ Ms11e Akinishiki#
○––○●––○●––○–○– Ms11w Kiteigawa#
○–●––○–○○–○––●– Ms15w Wakafutase
Ms16e Tachigami#
Ms19e Kitanohana
Ms22w Hasegawa
Ms30e Kusunoumi
Ms32w Kotoarashi
Ms33e Miyagihana
Ms38e Oasa#
Ms42e Kinomura
Ms46e Matsuhikari
Ms50w Tamanoiwa
Ms52e Futagoryu
Ms52w Wakafutago
Ms63w Asaoka
Ms65e Iga
Ms70e Abenogawa
Ms71e Asahibiki
Ms72e Matoba
Ms78e Kotochikugo
Ms80e Raiten#
Ms80w Asamiyama
Ms88w Shiratayama
Ms90e Makimatsu
Ms92w Ichinoumi

4 wins
–○●–○––●●–○–○–– Ms3e Hokkai#
–●–○–○●––●○––○– Ms4w Terunoumi
–○–●●–○––○●–○–– Ms6w Banryunada
–○●–○––○–○–●––● Ms7e Hibikiya
○–○––●–●–○–○●–– Ms8e Terunohana
○––●○––●●–○––○– Ms13e Higashi#
–○○––●●––○–●–○– Ms13w Wakanoshima
●–○–●–○–●––○––○ Ms14e Arakawa
–●–○–●–○○––○––● Ms15e Tochitada
Ms18e Tochinoiwa
Ms18w Kainishiki
Ms23e Hachiryu
Ms24w Oinishiki
Ms25e Tashiroiwa
Ms28e Narutonada
Ms31e Nonaka
Ms35w Yoshihikari
Ms36w Miura
Ms37e Fukurayama
Ms40w Imaseki
Ms41e Ukunohana
Ms43w Hamamura
Ms44w Wakakamiyama#
Ms47e Tamasenbo
Ms49w Terukiyama
Ms53w Kotogamine
Ms54e Okawara
Ms56e Tsunebayama
Ms56w Terunishiki
Ms57w Katsutayama
Ms58e Hakuryo
Ms60e Misairyu#
Ms61w Kurihara
Ms64w Tsugarunishiki
Ms67e Tepponada
Ms69e Wakahiyoshi
Ms75e Yoshinokuni
Ms76w Yamagishi
Ms77w Sakunobori
Ms81e Kusaba
Ms82e Wakanoiwa
Ms83w Tochinomine
Ms86w Nagaokuyama#
Ms87e Sakaeiwa
Ms87w Wakanoryu
Ms89e Tamanohama
Ms91w Hakuozan#
Ms93w Yashima
Ms96e Akishima

3 wins
–●–●○–○–○––●–●– Ms2w Sasada
●––○–●○––●●––●○ Ms3w Daikanyama
–●–●●––●○––○––○ Ms5e Maedahana
●–○––●●–○–○–●–– Ms7w Komakuni
–●–○●–●––○–○●–– Ms8w Oyazaki
–○○––○–●●––●–●– Ms10e Akihikari
–○●––○●––●–●––○ Ms12w Hakushuyama#
Ms17e Fujinohana
Ms17w Edohibiki
Ms19w Fukunohana
Ms20e Mutsunoumi
Ms24e Wakakuma
Ms26w Miyakogawa#
Ms27w Haranaka
Ms28w Nishikiyama
Ms31w Shiga
Ms35e Hayashi
Ms39e Koki#
Ms39w Shiroiwayama#
Ms40e Tosahikari
Ms43e Inanishiki
Ms44e Kageyama
Ms45e Akinokuni
Ms47w Aichihana
Ms48w Izunishiki
Ms49e Hibikiiwa
Ms53e Masagoiwa
Ms55w Iwakikaze
Ms58w Hakkainada
Ms59e Nankaiyama
Ms59w Kitanishiki
Ms62w Tamabungo
Ms63e Yahatayama
Ms65w Oara
Ms68w Tomoejima
Ms71w Oguhana
●–●––○–●●–○––○– Ms73e Chibanoyama
Ms73w Morita
Ms78w Asaisami#
Ms79e Oinokuni#
Ms81w Kitakoma
Ms82w Kawakami
Ms83e Umesaki
Ms84w Kashiwakuni
Ms88e Mutsuarashi
Ms89w Chiaki
Ms90w Tamaonami
Ms92e Tomoeiwa

2 wins
●–●–○–●–○–●–––● Ms5w Tsugarukuni
–●–●–●○––●–●○–– Ms12e Fukudayama
●––●–○–●–●●–○–– Ms14w Aonoumi
Ms16w Utsunomiya
Ms21e Homanzan
Ms26e Sakatayama
Ms29w Oshimanada
Ms30w Fujine
Ms34w Tamakabuto
Ms36e Yoneda#
Ms37w Onosaki
Ms38w Kako
Ms42w Takahashi
Ms48e Samoji
Ms50e Futagonishiki
Ms54w Ageshio
Ms60w Takanohashi
Ms61e Ofuji
Ms64e Tochinofuji
Ms66w Naminoshio
Ms70w Teruhikari
Ms72w Kizuya
Ms74e Torinoumi
Ms74w Orochiyama
Ms76e Urushibara
Ms85e Hiuminada#
Ms85w Banshuyama
Ms95e Dairyuyama
Ms95w Sugai

1 win
–○●–●–●–●––●●–– Ms1e Takanishiki
●––●●––○●–●–●–– Ms9e Ichibayama
Ms21w Masunohana
Ms22e Chisatoiwa#
Ms45w Onogatani
Ms46w Aonohana
Ms57e Daichiku#
Ms67w Ayatsubaki
Ms75w Shachinohana
Ms91e Tatsuriki

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms1w Yoshinoiwa
––––––––––––––– Ms9w Tochisakae
Ms20w Narimoto
Ms23w Dewanonami
Ms25w Naito
Ms29e Yatsunishiki
Ms32e Chiyononada
Ms33w Masagoyama
Ms55e Onoyama
Ms69w Shiraneyama
Ms77e Asamidori
Ms84e Ichi
Ms86e Shionosato
Ms93e Sugita

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
Sd28e Tamagenkai

6 wins
Sd12w Saito
Sd35e Oiyama
Sd40e Iwakihana
Sd46w Imai
Sd51e Kakureizan
Sd63w Mikami
Sd71w Hekinanzan#
Sd76w Fujihikari
Sd77w Maruwaka
Sd86w Kunihibiki
Sd87w Ota

5 wins
Sd3e Daikoyama#
Sd4e Ichimonji
Sd7e Masuwaka
Sd7w Kamezawa
Sd8e Tenryo
Sd16e Kitayama
Sd19w Wakakozu
Sd22w Arashiyama
Sd24e Shizunishiki#
Sd26e Iwanobori
Sd32e Nasunoyama
Sd34e Katsumiyama#
Sd39w Nagayama
Sd43e Moriyama
Sd46e Wakahokkai
Sd53e Yoshiisami
Sd53w Kotonoumi
Sd59e Morinaga
Sd63e Yaegashi
Sd64w Tochikaze
Sd65w Omare#
Sd69e Tamahayate
Sd70w Arihomine
Sd71e Yamaura
Sd79e Kinugaura#
Sd82w Yawataumi
Sd83w Wakanejime
Sd89w Seiunzan
Sd92e Kutsuwada
Sd96w Narinobori
Sd98w Suzuki

4 wins
Sd2w Igarashi
Sd4w Nakamaeda
Sd6e Fukumoto
Sd8w Matsuo
Sd10e Shiganosato
Sd11e Kobune
Sd14e Toda
Sd14w Itogawa
Sd17w Sasaki
Sd21e Mitsuhikari
Sd21w Yurinohana
Sd24w Ayazakura
Sd29e Takatsunishiki
Sd30e Naniwaumi
Sd31w Tanaka
Sd32w Imamichi
Sd33e Satsumaumi
Sd35w Yusa
Sd36e Miwanishiki
Sd38w Oiwa
Sd41e Miyaginada
Sd42w Wakanoura
Sd44e Tatsuhikari
Sd47w Tomoeyama
Sd49e Takaya
Sd51w Mitokuyama
Sd52w Odagiri
Sd54e Arakura
Sd54w Tochinoryu
Sd57w Izumonishiki
Sd58e Ohigashi
Sd58w Sadonohana
Sd61e Nanshuzan#
Sd62w Miyanoumi
Sd66e Hosokawa
Sd68w Hashimoto
Sd69w Wakamiyagi
Sd72e Terukatsura
Sd73e Onoenami
Sd75e Taninohana
Sd75w Tochitenryu
Sd77e Onoshima
Sd81e Wakaarashi
Sd84w Satogawa
Sd90e Kaiten
Sd91e Teruyama
Sd92w Tamachikugo
Sd94w Komanishiki
Sd95w Maenishiki
Sd96e Wakaiwate
Sd97e Miyakoishi#

3 wins
Sd1e Hanamiyagi
Sd1w Asahidake
Sd2e Tsurunoumi
Sd9e Kanosato#
Sd9w Funamoto
Sd10w Tessen
Sd11w Masuasahi
Sd13w Honda
Sd15w Iozan
Sd16w Kitanoyama
Sd18w Wakakoyama
Sd19e Kitanowaka
Sd25w Saitogawa
Sd26w Fukanobori
Sd27e Maenoyama
Sd27w Sekiguchi
Sd29w Raikozan
Sd30w Kawajiri
Sd31e Katsurakuni
Sd36w Yoshinishiki
Sd37e Futagoumi
Sd37w Nekatayama
Sd40w Otokachi
Sd45e Mikuniyama
Sd45w Kondo
Sd47e Iwata
Sd48e Kashiwanishiki
Sd48w Keioyama#
Sd50e Takaoka
Sd55e Aoyama
Sd55w Umetani
Sd56e Ariki
Sd56w Kaneda
Sd59w Satanohana
Sd62e Kusuhikari
Sd65e Daishiden#
Sd66w Higashimoto
Sd67w Inobe
Sd70e Toji
Sd72w Shima
Sd74w Kawai
Sd79w Takasegawa
Sd80e Tamamatsuyama
Sd80w Michinishiki
Sd85w Daigo
Sd86e Fuchigami
Sd87e Yoshibamine
Sd88w Maruyama
Sd89e Kurosawayama
Sd94e Hoshitsuruyama#
Sd97w Naruwaka

2 wins
Sd3w Yashiro
Sd5w Tamanoyama
Sd6w Takatsuryu#
Sd12e Takakiyama
Sd13e Kanenosato
Sd15e Oyama
Sd20e Miyakonada
Sd20w Kitamura
Sd28w Moritoyama
Sd34w Kitanosato
Sd38e Inano
Sd39e Nagatani
Sd43w Maegashio
Sd44w Maeda
Sd52e Wakatsuryu
Sd57e Nanbuwaka
Sd60e Kojima
Sd60w Sakunohana
Sd61w Yoshidayama
Sd67e Kudo
Sd74e Tochiwashi
Sd78e Katsurasato
Sd78w Tatsuryu
Sd81w Takase
Sd82e Tochizakura
Sd83e Koyama#
Sd84e Yamakawa
Sd90w Miyagiryu
Sd95e Nakasagawa

1 win
Sd5e Shinkai
Sd17e Soga
Sd23w Ryuyama#
Sd25e Asahiumi
Sd33w Sakai
Sd50w Obayama#
Sd64e Hiraoka
Sd68e Yamaguchi
Sd73w Takanohana
Sd76e Otsumagawa
Sd88e Jinnouchi
Sd91w Shimamoto
Sd93w Ohibiki

0 wins
Sd18e Toyonishiki
Sd22e Takibayama
Sd23e Itonishiki
Sd41w Tozukayama
Sd42e Wakamitsuru
Sd49w Kasai
Sd85e Maedaiwa
Sd93e Fujiwara
Sd98e Aokiyama

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
Jd72e Tamanonada

6 wins
Jd6w Edonoyama
Jd17e Yasukawa
Jd28e Osawayama
Jd31w Kido
Jd35e Chibahikari
Jd48e Ninomiya
Jd51w Nishiyama
Jd53w Ayahikari
Jd60e Tamawashi
Jd71e Yoshida
Jd73e Manago

5 wins
Jd7w Isoarashi
Jd9e Kawaguchi
Jd11w Nakanomura
Jd14e Tsuganishiki
Jd16e Maenohana
Jd17w Yoshinonada
Jd23e Hoshinosato
Jd24w Sakaue
Jd31e Nogami
Jd38w Matsuokayama
Jd39e Hatano
Jd42e Tochiisami
Jd46w Komatsu
Jd49w Wanibuchi
Jd55w Iwateyama
Jd58e Iwashita
Jd64e Furudate
Jd64w Ueno
Jd69w Fukunoyama
Jd72w Fukuryuyama
Jd79e Ono
Jd80w Haginoi
Jd83w Miyake
Jd85e Nakazono
Jd86w Nishikawa
Jd91w Narutonishiki
Jd92w Takatsuhana#

4 wins
Jd1w Hamaikari
Jd2e Fujitayama
Jd5e Tsutsumi
Jd8w Kawano
Jd9w Fukunishiki
Jd12e Kumanishiki
Jd12w Nakayama
Jd19w Hamahikari
Jd20e Komatsusaki
Jd20w Kida
Jd21w Ito
Jd22w Nishito
Jd27e Kinsui#
Jd28w Ayatokachi
Jd29w Okamoto
Jd30w Sakaguchigawa
Jd33w Haremiyama
Jd39w Matsui
Jd40e Oito
Jd41e Shikokunami
Jd42w Naka
Jd44e Ononohana
Jd44w Toyozakura
Jd45e Okabe
Jd47e Tamakuma
Jd47w Shoji
Jd52e Yoshinoumi
Jd52w Tsushima
Jd56e Miyanishi
Jd59e Inasayama
Jd60w Yamazaki
Jd61w Yonemoto
Jd62e Kairyu
Jd65w Miyoshiyama#
Jd70e Miyoshi
Jd71w Yuba
Jd74e Yoshizawa
Jd77e Nakano
Jd77w Asai
Jd78e Izumotaka
Jd80e Tenshin
Jd83e Tsushimanada
Jd84e Itsubayama
Jd84w Kyokuhikari
Jd86e Harasawa
Jd90e Saitoyama
Jd90w Miehikari
Jd94e Akashinada

3 wins
Jd3e Yokooka
Jd4e Miyazaki
Jd7e Tochihokkai
Jd8e Iwanoumi
Jd10e Aonokuni
Jd10w Wada
Jd13e Kawazoe
Jd13w Aranoumi
Jd14w Toi
Jd16w Mitakeyama
Jd18e Yokoyama
Jd21e Terukaze
Jd22e Hashida
Jd23w Nakata
Jd24e Fukazawa
Jd25e Sato
Jd33e Abe
Jd35w Obayama
Jd36e Tomitahana
Jd37e Natsunoumi
Jd40w Kudoyama
Jd43e Masuisami
Jd43w Kamata
Jd45w Tokachiyama
Jd46e Kadokami
Jd50w Azumanami
Jd51e Machida
Jd53e Yanagibashi
Jd54w Kitaryuyama#
Jd56w Abe
Jd59w Katsukiyama
Jd61e Fujizakura
Jd62w Takanoshima
Jd63e Odera
Jd65e Nakanoyama
Jd68e Kazunoyama
Jd69e Chiba
Jd70w Yoshizuka
Jd73w Maenaka
Jd74w Yokobori
Jd75w Inanobori
Jd79w Wakanofuji
Jd81e Kakonishiki
Jd81w Kitagawa
Jd82e Takinohana
Jd87e Terunobori
Jd91e Teruwaka
Jd93e Tokita
Jd93w Kuroiwa
Jd95w Inada
Jd96w Hamano

2 wins
Jd2w Azumihana
Jd3w Naya
Jd4w Takihama
Jd5w Sekinohana
Jd15e Kutsugake
Jd18w Date
Jd19e Onoarashi
Jd27w Nishikigata
Jd29e Nishikiumi
Jd34e Hozoji
Jd34w Kumanoshiro
Jd36w Eigen
Jd38e Nishimura
Jd41w Marunoyama
Jd48w Iwaihana
Jd49e Hitachiumi
Jd57e Tamahiryu
Jd57w Tsutsui
Jd58w Kanamori
Jd63w Arashiumi
Jd66e Okami
Jd67e Fujimura
Jd68w Kawahara
Jd75e Akashi
Jd76e Hokichiyama
Jd76w Furushiro
Jd78w Kitanohama
Jd88e Sakaino
Jd89w Ushio
Jd94w Seka

1 win
Jd11e Kinoshita
Jd15w Amazuryu#
Jd26e Inoue
Jd30e Takinobori
Jd50e Ogawa
Jd55e Kobayashi
Jd66w Kikuchi
Jd82w Matsumoto
Jd87w Imaizumi
Jd88w Iwanaka
Jd95e Otsuka

0 wins
Jd1e Tatsukamiiwa
Jd6e Kitajima
Jd25w Haruta
Jd26w Kiyoeryu
Jd32e Suehiro
Jd32w Doi
Jd37w Kumoigawa
Jd54e Meguroyama
Jd67w Hitomiyama#
Jd85w Yamaizumi
Jd89e Hikita
Jd92e Yamao
Jd96e Kaneakiyama

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
Jk16e Makino
Jk22w Goshonohana
Jk31e Bochoyama#

5 wins
Jk2w Morita
Jk11e Kaizuka
Jk12e Tatsunohana#
Jk16w Teranishi
Jk17w Takagi
Jk18e Sugimoto
Jk19e Ono
Jk20e Ikegawa
Jk21e Tsuzuki
Jk25w Wakatoyama
Jk26e Maedamine
Jk31w Edosawa

4 wins
Jk4e Ozawa
Jk8e Isogai
Jk10w Beppu
Jk18w Goshonishiki
Jk19w Ononishiki
Jk20w Furunokawa
Jk21w Tosanonami
Jk23e Fujita
Jk23w Higashijima
Jk27w Nakanohana
Jk30e Ozaki
Jk32e Arisaka

3 wins
Jk1w Hane
Jk2e Hirasegawa
Jk3e Nishida
Jk12w Nomura
Jk13e Yanagihara
Jk14e Tonenishiki
Jk14w Sumiyoshi
Jk22e Yoshizukayama
Jk26w Yamamoto
Jk27e Uchida
Jk28w Kiyoeumi
Jk29e Makabe
Jk29w Hirahara
Jk32w Gyoda
Jk33e Shirato
Jk33w Takita
Jk34e Ogata

2 wins
Jk3w Fujinobori
Jk4w Oka
Jk15e Kiuchi
Jk15w Sekinoguchi
Jk17e Mori
Jk24e Umenohana
Jk28e Nakanokawa

1 win
Jk5e Imazu
Jk13w Ishikawa
Jk25e Matsuogawa
Jk30w Mogamiyama

0 wins
Jk1e Matsuyama
Jk5w Furukawa
Jk6e Kuniikari
Jk6w Takeda
Jk7e Kanauchi
Jk7w Futagomine
Jk8w Kitazawa
Jk9e Tadaki
Jk9w Misawayama
Jk10e Takamiyama
Jk11w Hosoda
Jk24w Tomonohana

57 queries in 3.5 seconds

Nagoya 1963

Nagoya, Nagoya Kanayama Gymnasium

June 23, 1963 - July 7, 1963


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
12-3TaihoYKashiwado0-0-15
10-5YutakayamaOSadanoyama13-2 D
8-7TochinoumiHDTochihikari12-3
13-2 YKitabayamaHD 
9-6DaigoSWakachichibu8-7
8-7TsurugamineKIwakaze4-11
2-13WakahaguroM1Oginohana6-9
4-11KairyuyamaM2Kainoyama6-9
5-10AonosatoM3Fujinishiki9-6 S
6-9TamaarashiM4Kanenohana7-8
4-11AmatsukazeM5Maedagawa3-12
6-9SakahokoM6Hagurohana8-7
3-7-5 KiminishikiM7Tsunenishiki6-9
5-10WakanokuniM8Dewanishiki10-5
10-5 KWakanamiM9Ohikari7-8
6-9FusanishikiM10Wakanoumi9-6
8-7UdagawaM11Yoshibanada9-6
10-5HirokawaM12Haguroyama11-4
8-7WakamaedaM13Kiyosegawa5-10
7-8ToyokuniM14Daiyu4-11
9-6KotozakuraM15Kurojishi8-7

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
9-6 TochioyamaJ1Kirinji10-5
8-7OgiyamaJ2Kotetsuyama13-2 Y
6-9AranamiJ3Hanahikari6-9
5-10WakasugiyamaJ4Sanbeyama5-10
6-9OkanoyamaJ5Hoshikabuto4-11
4-11KitanofujiJ6Oiteyama6-9
6-9AzumanishikiJ7Yoshinomine5-10
8-7SawahikariJ8Asasegawa12-3
6-9MiyabashiraJ9Sawakaze6-9
13-2 DWakanarutoJ10Orochigawa8-7
8-7Okuni#J11Wakamiyama9-6
9-6WakatenryuJ12Ichinoya5-10
8-7MiyanohanaJ13Kochi7-8
12-3KiyokuniJ14Asanoumi8-7
8-7MatsumaeyamaJ15Tensuiyama9-6
4-11 ShikinohanaJ16Yoshinohana9-6
9-6KongoJ17Taikon#3-12
8-7DatenishikiJ18Kawachiyama8-7

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
1-6TakanishikiMs1Yoshinoiwa0-0-7
5-2 TokitsunamiMs2Sasada3-4
4-3Hokkai#Ms3Daikanyama3-5
6-1 TamanoshimaMs4Terunoumi4-3
3-4MaedahanaMs5Tsugarukuni2-5
6-1DaimonjiMs6Banryunada4-3
4-3HibikiyaMs7Komakuni3-4
4-3TerunohanaMs8Oyazaki3-4
1-6IchibayamaMs9Tochisakae0-0-7
3-4AkihikariMs10Mikiyama5-2
5-2Akinishiki#Ms11Kiteigawa#5-2
2-5FukudayamaMs12Hakushuyama#3-4
4-3Higashi#Ms13Wakanoshima4-3
4-3ArakawaMs14Aonoumi2-5
4-3TochitadaMs15Wakafutase5-2
5-2Tachigami#Ms16Utsunomiya2-5
3-4FujinohanaMs17Edohibiki3-4
4-3TochinoiwaMs18Kainishiki4-3
5-2KitanohanaMs19Fukunohana3-4
3-4MutsunoumiMs20Narimoto0-0-7
2-5HomanzanMs21Masunohana1-6
1-6Chisatoiwa#Ms22Hasegawa5-2
4-3HachiryuMs23Dewanonami0-0-7
3-4WakakumaMs24Oinishiki4-3
4-3TashiroiwaMs25Naito0-0-7
2-5SakatayamaMs26Miyakogawa#3-4
6-1Nagabayama#Ms27Haranaka3-4
4-3NarutonadaMs28Nishikiyama3-4
0-0-7YatsunishikiMs29Oshimanada2-5
5-2KusunoumiMs30Fujine2-5
4-3NonakaMs31Shiga3-4
0-0-7ChiyononadaMs32Kotoarashi5-2
5-2MiyagihanaMs33Masagoyama0-0-7
6-1MaenoboriMs34Tamakabuto2-5
3-4HayashiMs35Yoshihikari4-3
2-5Yoneda#Ms36Miura4-3
4-3FukurayamaMs37Onosaki2-5
5-2Oasa#Ms38Kako2-5
3-4Koki#Ms39Shiroiwayama#3-4
3-4TosahikariMs40Imaseki4-3
4-3UkunohanaMs41Hozumiyama#6-1
5-2KinomuraMs42Takahashi2-5
3-4InanishikiMs43Hamamura4-3
3-4KageyamaMs44Wakakamiyama#4-3
3-4AkinokuniMs45Onogatani1-4-2
5-2MatsuhikariMs46Aonohana1-6
4-3TamasenboMs47Aichihana3-4
2-5SamojiMs48Izunishiki3-4
3-4HibikiiwaMs49Terukiyama4-3
2-5FutagonishikiMs50Tamanoiwa5-2
6-1KiyonomineMs51Onuma6-1
5-2FutagoryuMs52Wakafutago5-2
3-4MasagoiwaMs53Kotogamine4-3
4-3OkawaraMs54Ageshio2-5
0-7OnoyamaMs55Iwakikaze3-4
4-3TsunebayamaMs56Terunishiki4-3
1-6Daichiku#Ms57Katsutayama4-3
4-3HakuryoMs58Hakkainada3-4
3-4NankaiyamaMs59Kitanishiki3-4
4-3Misairyu#Ms60Takanohashi2-5
2-5OfujiMs61Kurihara4-3
6-1TenryuzanMs62Tamabungo3-4
3-4YahatayamaMs63Asaoka5-2
2-5TochinofujiMs64Tsugarunishiki4-3
5-2IgaMs65Oara3-4
6-1TodorokiMs66Naminoshio2-5
4-3TepponadaMs67Ayatsubaki1-6
7-0 YHarukiMs68Tomoejima3-4
4-3WakahiyoshiMs69Shiraneyama0-4-3
5-2AbenogawaMs70Teruhikari2-5
5-2AsahibikiMs71Oguhana3-4
5-2MatobaMs72Kizuya2-5
3-4ChibanoyamaMs73Morita3-4
2-5TorinoumiMs74Orochiyama2-2-3
4-3YoshinokuniMs75Shachinohana1-6
2-5 UrushibaraMs76Yamagishi4-3
0-0-7 AsamidoriMs77Sakunobori4-3
5-2KotochikugoMs78Asaisami#3-4
3-4Oinokuni#Ms79Matsutani6-1
5-2Raiten#Ms80Asamiyama5-2
4-3KusabaMs81Kitakoma3-4
4-3WakanoiwaMs82Kawakami3-4
3-4UmesakiMs83Tochinomine4-3
0-0-7IchiMs84Kashiwakuni3-4
2-5 Hiuminada#Ms85Banshuyama2-5
0-0-7 ShionosatoMs86Nagaokuyama#4-3
4-3SakaeiwaMs87Wakanoryu4-3
3-4 MutsuarashiMs88Shiratayama5-2
4-3TamanohamaMs89Chiaki3-4
5-2MakimatsuMs90Tamaonami3-4
1-6 TatsurikiMs91Hakuozan#4-3
3-4 TomoeiwaMs92Ichinoumi5-2
0-7 SugitaMs93Yashima4-3
6-1AkashiumiMs94Chikuzen6-1
2-5 DairyuyamaMs95Sugai2-5
4-3AkishimaMs96 

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4HanamiyagiSd1Asahidake3-4
3-4TsurunoumiSd2Igarashi4-3
5-2 Daikoyama#Sd3Yashiro2-5
5-2 IchimonjiSd4Nakamaeda4-3
1-2-4ShinkaiSd5Tamanoyama2-5
4-3 FukumotoSd6Takatsuryu#2-5
5-2 MasuwakaSd7Kamezawa5-2
5-2 TenryoSd8Matsuo4-3
3-4Kanosato#Sd9Funamoto3-4
4-3 ShiganosatoSd10Tessen3-4
4-3 KobuneSd11Masuasahi3-4
2-5TakakiyamaSd12Saito6-1
2-5KanenosatoSd13Honda3-4
4-3 TodaSd14Itogawa4-3
2-5OyamaSd15Iozan3-4
5-2 KitayamaSd16Kitanoyama3-4
1-6SogaSd17Sasaki4-3
0-0-7ToyonishikiSd18Wakakoyama3-4
3-4KitanowakaSd19Wakakozu5-2
2-5MiyakonadaSd20Kitamura2-5
4-3MitsuhikariSd21Yurinohana4-3
0-0-7TakibayamaSd22Arashiyama5-2
0-0-7ItonishikiSd23Ryuyama#1-6
5-2 Shizunishiki#Sd24Ayazakura4-3
1-6AsahiumiSd25Saitogawa3-4
5-2 IwanoboriSd26Fukanobori3-4
3-4MaenoyamaSd27Sekiguchi3-4
7-0 Y TamagenkaiSd28Moritoyama2-5
4-3TakatsunishikiSd29Raikozan3-4
4-3NaniwaumiSd30Kawajiri3-4
3-4KatsurakuniSd31Tanaka4-3
5-2NasunoyamaSd32Imamichi4-3
4-3SatsumaumiSd33Sakai1-6
5-2Katsumiyama#Sd34Kitanosato2-5
6-1 OiyamaSd35Yusa4-3
4-3MiwanishikiSd36Yoshinishiki3-4
3-4FutagoumiSd37Nekatayama3-4
2-5InanoSd38Oiwa4-3
2-5NagataniSd39Nagayama5-2
6-1 IwakihanaSd40Otokachi3-4
4-3MiyaginadaSd41Tozukayama0-0-7
0-0-7WakamitsuruSd42Wakanoura4-3
5-2MoriyamaSd43Maegashio2-5
4-3TatsuhikariSd44Maeda2-5
3-4MikuniyamaSd45Kondo3-4
5-2WakahokkaiSd46Imai6-1
3-4IwataSd47Tomoeyama4-3
3-4KashiwanishikiSd48Keioyama#3-4
4-3TakayaSd49Kasai0-0-7
3-4TakaokaSd50Obayama#1-6
6-1KakureizanSd51Mitokuyama4-3
2-4-1WakatsuryuSd52Odagiri4-3
5-2YoshiisamiSd53Kotonoumi5-2
4-3ArakuraSd54Tochinoryu4-3
3-4AoyamaSd55Umetani3-4
3-4ArikiSd56Kaneda3-4
2-5NanbuwakaSd57Izumonishiki4-3
4-3OhigashiSd58Sadonohana4-3
5-2MorinagaSd59Satanohana3-4
2-5KojimaSd60Sakunohana2-5
4-3Nanshuzan#Sd61Yoshidayama2-5
3-4KusuhikariSd62Miyanoumi4-3
5-2YaegashiSd63Mikami6-1
1-6HiraokaSd64Tochikaze5-2
3-4Daishiden#Sd65Omare#5-2
4-3HosokawaSd66Higashimoto3-4
2-5KudoSd67Inobe3-4
1-6 YamaguchiSd68Hashimoto4-3
5-2TamahayateSd69Wakamiyagi4-3
3-4TojiSd70Arihomine5-2
5-2YamauraSd71Hekinanzan#6-1
4-3TerukatsuraSd72Shima3-4
4-3OnoenamiSd73Takanohana1-6
2-5 TochiwashiSd74Kawai3-4
4-3TaninohanaSd75Tochitenryu4-3
1-6 OtsumagawaSd76Fujihikari6-1
4-3OnoshimaSd77Maruwaka6-1
2-5 KatsurasatoSd78Tatsuryu2-5
5-2Kinugaura#Sd79Takasegawa3-4
3-4TamamatsuyamaSd80Michinishiki3-4
4-3WakaarashiSd81Takase2-5
2-5 TochizakuraSd82Yawataumi5-2
2-5 Koyama#Sd83Wakanejime5-2
2-5 YamakawaSd84Satogawa4-3
0-0-7 MaedaiwaSd85Daigo3-4
3-4FuchigamiSd86Kunihibiki6-1
3-4YoshibamineSd87Ota6-1
1-6 JinnouchiSd88Maruyama3-4
3-4 KurosawayamaSd89Seiunzan5-2
4-3KaitenSd90Miyagiryu2-5
4-3TeruyamaSd91Shimamoto1-6
5-2KutsuwadaSd92Tamachikugo4-3
0-0-7 FujiwaraSd93Ohibiki1-6
3-4Hoshitsuruyama#Sd94Komanishiki4-3
2-5 NakasagawaSd95Maenishiki4-3
4-3WakaiwateSd96Narinobori5-2
4-3Miyakoishi#Sd97Naruwaka3-4
0-0-7 AokiyamaSd98Suzuki5-2

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0-7TatsukamiiwaJd1Hamaikari4-3
4-3 FujitayamaJd2Azumihana2-5
3-4YokookaJd3Naya2-5
3-4MiyazakiJd4Takihama2-5
4-3 TsutsumiJd5Sekinohana2-5
0-0-7KitajimaJd6Edonoyama6-1
3-4TochihokkaiJd7Isoarashi5-2
3-4IwanoumiJd8Kawano4-3
5-2 KawaguchiJd9Fukunishiki4-3
3-4AonokuniJd10Wada3-4
1-6KinoshitaJd11Nakanomura5-2
4-3 KumanishikiJd12Nakayama4-3
3-4KawazoeJd13Aranoumi3-4
5-2 TsuganishikiJd14Toi3-4
2-5KutsugakeJd15Amazuryu#1-6
5-2 MaenohanaJd16Mitakeyama3-4
6-1 YasukawaJd17Yoshinonada5-2
3-4YokoyamaJd18Date2-5
2-5OnoarashiJd19Hamahikari4-3
4-3 KomatsusakiJd20Kida4-3
3-4TerukazeJd21Ito4-3
3-4HashidaJd22Nishito4-3
5-2 HoshinosatoJd23Nakata3-4
3-4FukazawaJd24Sakaue5-2
3-4SatoJd25Haruta0-0-7
1-6InoueJd26Kiyoeryu0-0-7
4-3Kinsui#Jd27Nishikigata2-5
6-1 OsawayamaJd28Ayatokachi4-3
2-5NishikiumiJd29Okamoto4-3
1-6TakinoboriJd30Sakaguchigawa4-3
5-2 NogamiJd31Kido6-1
0-0-7SuehiroJd32Doi0-7
3-4AbeJd33Haremiyama4-3
2-5HozojiJd34Kumanoshiro2-5
6-1 ChibahikariJd35Obayama3-4
3-4TomitahanaJd36Eigen2-5
3-4NatsunoumiJd37Kumoigawa0-0-7
2-5NishimuraJd38Matsuokayama5-2
5-2 HatanoJd39Matsui4-3
4-3OitoJd40Kudoyama3-4
4-3ShikokunamiJd41Marunoyama2-5
5-2 TochiisamiJd42Naka4-3
3-4MasuisamiJd43Kamata3-4
4-3OnonohanaJd44Toyozakura4-3
4-3OkabeJd45Tokachiyama3-4
3-4KadokamiJd46Komatsu5-2
4-3TamakumaJd47Shoji4-3
6-1 NinomiyaJd48Iwaihana2-5
2-5HitachiumiJd49Wanibuchi5-2
1-6OgawaJd50Azumanami3-4
3-4MachidaJd51Nishiyama6-1
4-3YoshinoumiJd52Tsushima4-3
3-4YanagibashiJd53Ayahikari6-1
0-0-7MeguroyamaJd54Kitaryuyama#3-4
1-6KobayashiJd55Iwateyama5-2
4-3MiyanishiJd56Abe3-4
2-5TamahiryuJd57Tsutsui2-5
5-2IwashitaJd58Kanamori2-5
4-3InasayamaJd59Katsukiyama3-4
6-1TamawashiJd60Yamazaki4-3
3-4FujizakuraJd61Yonemoto4-3
4-3KairyuJd62Takanoshima3-4
3-4OderaJd63Arashiumi2-5
5-2FurudateJd64Ueno5-2
3-4NakanoyamaJd65Miyoshiyama#4-3
2-5OkamiJd66Kikuchi1-6
2-5FujimuraJd67Hitomiyama#0-0-7
3-4KazunoyamaJd68Kawahara2-4-1
3-4ChibaJd69Fukunoyama5-2
4-3MiyoshiJd70Yoshizuka3-4
6-1YoshidaJd71Yuba4-3
7-0 Y TamanonadaJd72Fukuryuyama5-2
6-1ManagoJd73Maenaka3-4
4-3YoshizawaJd74Yokobori3-4
2-5AkashiJd75Inanobori3-4
2-5HokichiyamaJd76Furushiro2-5
4-3NakanoJd77Asai4-3
4-3IzumotakaJd78Kitanohama2-5
5-2OnoJd79Wakanofuji3-4
4-3TenshinJd80Haginoi5-2
3-4KakonishikiJd81Kitagawa3-4
3-4TakinohanaJd82Matsumoto1-4-2
4-3TsushimanadaJd83Miyake5-2
4-3ItsubayamaJd84Kyokuhikari4-3
5-2NakazonoJd85Yamaizumi0-0-7
4-3HarasawaJd86Nishikawa5-2
3-4TerunoboriJd87Imaizumi1-6
2-5SakainoJd88Iwanaka1-6
0-0-7 HikitaJd89Ushio2-5
4-3SaitoyamaJd90Miehikari4-3
3-4TeruwakaJd91Narutonishiki5-2
0-0-7YamaoJd92Takatsuhana#5-2
3-4TokitaJd93Kuroiwa3-4
4-3AkashinadaJd94Seka2-4-1
1-6 OtsukaJd95Inada3-4
0-0-7KaneakiyamaJd96Hamano3-4

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0-7MatsuyamaJk1Hane3-4
3-4 HirasegawaJk2Morita5-2
3-4 NishidaJk3Fujinobori2-5
4-3 OzawaJk4Oka2-5
1-6ImazuJk5Furukawa0-0-7
0-0-7KuniikariJk6Takeda0-0-7
0-0-7KanauchiJk7Futagomine0-0-7
4-3 IsogaiJk8Kitazawa0-0-7
0-0-7TadakiJk9Misawayama0-0-7
0-0-7TakamiyamaJk10Beppu4-3
5-2 KaizukaJk11Hosoda0-0-7
5-2 Tatsunohana#Jk12Nomura3-4
3-4 YanagiharaJk13Ishikawa1-6
3-4 TonenishikiJk14Sumiyoshi3-4
2-5KiuchiJk15Sekinoguchi2-5
6-1 D MakinoJk16Teranishi5-2
2-5MoriJk17Takagi5-2
5-2 SugimotoJk18Goshonishiki4-3
5-2 OnoJk19Ononishiki4-3
5-2 IkegawaJk20Furunokawa4-3
5-2 TsuzukiJk21Tosanonami4-3
3-4 YoshizukayamaJk22Goshonohana6-1 D
4-3 FujitaJk23Higashijima4-3
2-5UmenohanaJk24Tomonohana0-7
1-6MatsuogawaJk25Wakatoyama5-2
5-2 MaedamineJk26Yamamoto3-4
3-4 UchidaJk27Nakanohana4-3
2-5NakanokawaJk28Kiyoeumi3-4
3-4 MakabeJk29Hirahara3-4
4-3 OzakiJk30Mogamiyama1-6
6-1 Y Bochoyama#Jk31Edosawa5-2
4-3 ArisakaJk32Gyoda3-4
3-4 ShiratoJk33Takita3-4
3-4 OgataJk34 

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Yoshikawa0-0
Sukegawa0-0
Sawada0-0
Hitobe0-0
Shigenoi0-0
Onami0-0
Kamedayama0-0
Asahikuni0-0
Tosanokuni0-0
Wakagenkai0-0
Tazawa0-0
Fujinoyama0-0
Shimofuri0-0
Mitsuhideyama0-0
Furui0-0
Hori0-0
Minami0-0
Taikai0-0
Nishikawa0-0
Tamawaka0-0
Dewanonami0-0
Kato0-0
Tamanobori0-0
Nakanishi0-0
Miyata0-0
Nagato0-0
Shimamura0-0
Komatsushima0-0
Mihamanami0-0
Tatsu0-0
Katada0-0
Tamashio0-0
Yoda0-0
Fukuda0-0
Miyamori0-0
Katanoumi0-0
Edo0-0
Kitaoka0-0
Aichinami0-0
Tosanoiwa0-0
Fukushima0-0
Kawanowa0-0
Tejima0-0
Aramiya0-0
Kubota0-0
Tosanohana0-0
Yamada0-0
Surusaki0-0
Suruganami0-0
Ononobori0-0
Ihira0-0
Masuda0-0
Sakimura0-0
Nakanoshima0-0
Tsuji0-0
Onuma0-0
Sakaguchi0-0
Tamanaruto0-0
Takesue0-0
Ishiyama0-0
Nagajima0-0
Oyutaka0-0
Muto0-0
Senkoyama0-0
Fukumoto0-0
Okuni0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Washinomine
Omori
Takeuchiyama
Tokuyama
Nakajima
Nagaoka


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
J15wTensuiyamaIkeda
J17eKongoNakajima#
J17wTaikon#Kurikeyama
Ms64eTochinofujiKogure
Ms75eYoshinokuniYoshinoumi
Ms79wMatsutaniTochinotani
Ms93wYashimaIchiarashi#
Sd3eDaikoyama#Yoshidagawa
Sd12eTakakiyamaTsugaruyama
Sd15eOyamaTanuma
Sd42wWakanouraWakamidori
Sd63eYaegashiDaikan#
Sd75wTochitenryuWatanabe
Sd77wMaruwakaOmisugi
Sd89wSeiunzanFukunonada
Sd91eTeruyamaNakahara
Jd5wSekinohanaSeki
Jd7eTochihokkaiMekuro
Jd15wAmazuryu#Isaka
Jd21eTerukazeTerugatani
Jd28eOsawayamaOmiyama
Jd37eNatsunoumiFukushima
Jd42eTochiisamiAbo
Jd44wToyozakuraMuko
Jd48wIwaihanaSuzukiyama
Jd59wKatsukiyamaShibata
Jd61eFujizakuraNakazawa
Jd65wMiyoshiyama#Shirato
Jd68eKazunoyamaYonemura
Jd72wFukuryuyamaFukui
Jd80wHaginoiOmori
Jd83eTsushimanadaNejime
Jd87eTerunoboriFujinobori
Jk3wFujinoboriKohigashi

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
Yoshikawa--
Shigenoi--
AsahikuniTatsunamiHokkaidoApril 25, 1947
TosanokuniTanigawaKochiAugust 4, 1946
Wakagenkai--
FujinoyamaAsahiyamaIshikawaApril 25, 1947
ShimofuriAsahiyamaHokkaidoJune 3, 1948
MitsuhideyamaTakashimaHokkaido
Taikai--
NishikawaKataonamiTokyoJanuary 13, 1946
Tamawaka--
Dewanonami--
KatoHanakagoGifuMay 14, 1945
TamanoboriKataonamiGifuMay 24, 1948
NakanishiTokitsukazeKagoshimaJuly 29, 1946
MiyataAsahiyamaAichiNovember 11, 1947
Nagato--
ShimamuraHanakagoTokyoJuly 5, 1947
Komatsushima--
Mihamanami--
Tamashio--
Fukuda--
MiyamoriFutagoyamaAomoriMarch 20, 1947
KitaokaTokitsukazeFukuokaAugust 30, 1947
AichinamiKataonamiAichiAugust 8, 1947
Tosanoiwa--
Fukushima--
KawanowaIsenoumiTochigiDecember 14, 1946
Tejima--
Aramiya--
Kubota--
Tosanohana--
Yamada--
Surusaki--
SuruganamiKataonamiKanagawaMay 2, 1946
OnonoboriOnogawaTokyoApril 13, 1945
Ihira--
Masuda--
Sakimura--
Nakanoshima--
TsujiMiyaginoMieJune 30, 1947
Onuma--
SakaguchiKasuganoKumamotoJuly 16, 1946
TamanarutoKataonamiEhimeJanuary 8, 1949
Takesue--
IshiyamaDewanoumiMieFebruary 4, 1948
NagajimaKasuganoTochigiJune 22, 1947
OyutakaTakashimaHokkaidoFebruary 7, 1950
MutoKiseAkitaNovember 3, 1948
SenkoyamaTakashimaChibaMay 20, 1946
FukumotoIzutsuKagoshimaFebruary 16, 1947
OkuniIsegahamaHyogoFebruary 11, 1947

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Ms1wYoshinoiwaNishonosekiNagasakiOctober 29, 1938J7
Ms23wDewanonamiDewanoumiAomoriFebruary 28, 1937Ms8
Ms25wNaitoDewanoumiKanagawaFebruary 24, 1937Ms9
Ms28wNishikiyamaIsegahamaAichiMarch 18, 1939Ms24
Ms33wMasagoyamaTokitsukazeKagoshimaJuly 28, 1938Ms8
Ms69wShiraneyamaTatsunamiTokyoJanuary 18, 1938Ms47
Ms84eIchiIsegahamaAkitaJuly 11, 1940Ms52
Sd11wMasuasahiMihogasekiTokyoJune 11, 1942Ms92
Sd22eTakibayamaMiyaginoHokkaidoFebruary 17, 1940Ms52
Sd41wTozukayamaHanakagoChibaApril 22, 1941Sd12
Sd42eWakamitsuruHanakagoAomoriJanuary 25, 1943Sd1
Sd70wArihomineTomozunaYamaguchiNovember 15, 1941Ms93
Sd94eHoshitsuruyama#IzutsuKagoshimaMay 9, 1944Sd94
Jd1eTatsukamiiwaMinatogawaHokkaidoMay 23, 1941Sd22
Jd6eKitajimaNishonosekiSagaOctober 26, 1940Sd55
Jd13wAranoumiDewanoumiKumamotoApril 7, 1944Sd23
Jd25wHaruta--Sd80
Jd37wKumoigawaMiyaginoChibaJune 13, 1942Sd64
Jd92eYamao--Jd53
Jd96eKaneakiyama--Jd12
Jk1eMatsuyama--Jd71
Jk5wFurukawaSadogatakeSagaJanuary 1, 1942Jd27
Jk6eKuniikari--Jd55
Jk6wTakeda--Jd58
Jk7eKanauchi--Jd64
Jk7wFutagomine--Jd83
Jk8wKitazawa--Jd97
Jk9eTadaki--Jd101
Jk9wMisawayama--Jd56
Jk10eTakamiyama--Jd105
Jk11wHosoda--Jk11

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho