Show results for:

12345
678910
111213

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

10 wins
●○●○○○○○○○○○ M4w Takanosho

9 wins
●○○○○●○●○○○○ Y1e Terunofuji
●○○○●●○○○○○○ M6e Ura
○●○○○○○●○●○○ M12w Sadanoumi

8 wins
○●○○○●○●●○○○ K1w Daieisho
○●●●○○○○○○○● M2e Kiribayama
●●●○○○○●○○○○ M9w Tochinoshin
○○○○○○●●○●●○ M11e Aoiyama
○○○○○●●○○○●● M15w Ichiyamamoto

7 wins
●○○●○○○●○●●○ K1e Hoshoryu
○●○○○●●○●○●○ M6w Wakamotoharu
●●●○○○●○○○○● M8e Shimanoumi
●●●○○○○○●○○● M13e Chiyotairyu

6 wins
●○●○○●○○●●○● O2w Takakeisho
○●○●●○●●○○○● S1e Wakatakakage
●○○○●○●○●●●○ S1w Abi
○○○●●●●○○○●● M2w Kotonowaka
○○○●○○●○●●●● M3w Tamawashi
●○○●●○○○●●●○ M9e Kotoshoho
○●●●○●○○●●○○ M10e Okinoumi
●○●○●○●○●●○○ M10w Nishikigi
○●●●○●○○○●●○ M13w Meisei
●○○●●○○●○○●● M16w Midorifuji

5 wins
○●●○●○●○●○●● O1e Mitakeumi
●●●○●●●○○●○○ O1w Shodai
○●●●○○●●○●●○ M4e Endo
○○○○●□●●●●●● M5w Tobizaru
○○●●○○●●●●○● M7w Kotoeko
●○○●●●○○●●○● M11w Chiyoshoma
○○●●○○●●●○●● M12e Myogiryu
●○○●●●○●○○●● M14e Oho
○○●●●●●○○●○● M14w Yutakayama
●●●○○○○●○●●● M15e Azumaryu
○●○○●●●●●○●○ M17w Kagayaki

4 wins
●●○●●●○●●●○○ M1e Takayasu
○●○●●●●●●○○● M8w Terutsuyoshi

3 wins
●●●○●●○●●○●● M3e Hokutofuji

2 wins
○○●●●■–––––– M5e Onosho
●●●●●●●●○●○● M7e Takarafuji
●●●●●●●○●●●○ M17e Kotokuzan

0 wins
–––––––––––– M1w Ichinojo
–––––––––––– M16e Ishiura

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

9 wins
○●○●○○○○●○○○ J2w Tsurugisho
○○●○○○●○○○●○ J8e Tokushoryu

8 wins
○○○○○□●●●●○○ J3w Ryuden
●○●○●○○○○●○○ J6e Daiamami
○○○●○○○●●○●○ J6w Nishikifuji
○●○○●○○○○●●○ J12w Atamifuji

7 wins
●○●●○○○●○○○● J1w Hidenoumi
●●○○○○●●○○○● J4w Tohakuryu
○●●●○○○○●○○● J5w Daishoho
●○○○○●●○○○●● J8w Asanowaka
●●○●●○○○●○○○ J9e Kaisho
○○○○●○●●○○●● J11e Hiradoumi
○●○○○●○●○●●○ J13w Tochimaru
○○●○○●●○●○●○ J14w Churanoumi

6 wins
○○○○●●○●●●○● J1e Chiyomaru
●○○●○●●●●○○○ J10w Bushozan
●○●●○○○●○●○● J14e Takakento

5 wins
○●○○●●●●○●●○ J7e Enho
○●●●●●○●●○○○ J9w Kaisei
○○●○●○●○●●●● J10e Shimazuumi

4 wins
●●●○●●●○●○○● J2e Chiyonokuni
●○●●●●○○○●●● J3e Mitoryu
○●●●○●●●○●●○ J4e Akua
●●●●●●○○●○●○ J7w Yago
●●●●○○●●○●○● J13e Chiyoarashi

3 wins
●●●○●●●○●●●○ J11w Daishomaru
●○○●●●○●●●●● J12e Shohozan

1 win
●●○●●■–––––● J5e Kitanowaka

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
–○–○–○○–○–○– Ms8e Oshoma
○–○–○––○○–○– Ms30e Kitaharima

5 wins
–○○–●–○––○○– Ms4w Kinbozan
○––○○––○●––○ Ms10w Tomokaze
○––○–□–●–○–○ Ms15e Hamayutaka
–○○––○–○○–●– Ms18w Tochiseiryu
–●–○–○○–○–○– Ms27e Oshoryu
–○–●–○○–○––○ Ms32w Mukainakano
○–●–○–○–○–○– Ms43w Dewanoryu
○––●–○○––○–○ Ms45w Hokutenkai
–○–○–○●––○○– Ms54e Nobehara
○––○○–○–○–●– Ms59e Kanzaki

4 wins
–○○–○–●–●–○– Ms2e Hokuseiho
●–○–○–○–○–●– Ms3e Chiyosakae
–○–○–●–●–○○– Ms6e Kanno
●––○–○○––●–□ Ms11e Fujiseiun
○–●–○––○–●–○ Ms11w Tsukahara
–○○–●–○––○–● Ms12w Kainoshima
○–●––○●–○––○ Ms13w Tochikamiyama
○–●––○○––○–● Ms17w Tsurubayashi
●–●–○––○–○–○ Ms19w Suzuki
–○–○●–●–○–○– Ms22w Yutakasho
–○○–●–○––○–● Ms26w Tamashoho
○––○○––○●–●– Ms28e Nionoumi
–○–●–○●––○–○ Ms28w Tanabe
●––○●––○–○○– Ms31w Tokihayate
–●○–●––○○––○ Ms33e Shohoryu
–○–○–●●––○–○ Ms36w Kotoozutsu
–○–○○––●–○●– Ms39w Nishinoryu
○––○●–●–○–○– Ms40e Ishizaki
●–○––●○––○–○ Ms43e Okinofuji
–○○––○–○●––● Ms44e Asonoyama
–○–○–●–○–○●– Ms47e Kiryuko
○––●○––●○–○– Ms49w Hodaka
●–○––●–○–○–○ Ms50e Amanoshima
–●○–○––○–●○– Ms53w Awanokuni
○––○●–○––○●– Ms57w Hoshuzan
–○–●●–○–○–○– Ms58w Inoue

3 wins
○–●–○–●–○–●● Ms1e Chiyonoumi
●–●–○–○–○–●– Ms1w Nishikawa
–●●–●––○–○○– Ms4e Roga
○––●●–○–●–○– Ms5e Kotoyusho
●––○○–●–●–○– Ms5w Kamito
–●●––○–○●––○ Ms8w Akiseyama
○––●–○–○–●–■ Ms9e Fukai
●–○––○●––○–● Ms9w Shonannoumi
●–○–●––●○––○ Ms15w Wakatakamoto
●––○–○–●–○–● Ms17e Oki
–○–○–●●––●–○ Ms20e Chiyonoo
○––●○––○–●–● Ms21e Kirinofuji
○––○○––●–●–● Ms23e Otsuji
●–○––●–●○–○– Ms23w Nihonyanagi
–●●––○○––○●– Ms24e Fujitoshi
–○–●–○–●●––○ Ms24w Kototsubasa
○–●–○–●–●–○– Ms30w Daikisho
●––●○–○––●–○ Ms31e Hokutoshu
○––○●–○–●––● Ms32e Kotohaguro
○––○–○–●●–●– Ms33w Daiseiryu
–●○–○–○––●–● Ms34w Hokaho
–●○–○–●––●–○ Ms37w Oyamatoumi
○––●●––○●–○– Ms38e Ryuo
–●●––○○–○–●– Ms38w Wakenosato
●–○–○––○●––● Ms40w Hayatefuji
–●●–○–○––●–○ Ms46w Haruminato
○––○–●●–●––○ Ms47w Yoshii
–○–○–○–●–●–● Ms51w Tokisoma
○––●–○–●–□●– Ms52e Nabatame
○––○–●–●–●○– Ms55w Hakuonada
–●○––○–○–●●– Ms56e Dewataikai
–○–●○–●––○–● Ms56w Naya
–●○––●–○–●–○ Ms58e Hinataryu
●–●––○●–○––○ Ms60e Miyagi

2 wins
–●○–●–●–○–●– Ms2w Tsushimanada
–●–●–○–○–●●– Ms6w Shiden
–○–●–●–●–●○– Ms7e Shishi
–●○––●–○–●●– Ms7w Asagyokusei
●–●––●–●○––○ Ms10e Osanai
●––○–●–●–○–● Ms13e Ichiki
–○○––■–––––– Ms14w Hatooka
–●●–○–○––●–● Ms16e Jokoryu
–○–●–●–●●–○– Ms16w Kairyu
○––●–●●––○–● Ms19e Tokunomusashi
●–●––●–○●–○– Ms21w Sasakiyama
–●○–●–○––●–● Ms22e Tosamidori
●––●●––○●––○ Ms25w Yuki
○–●––●–○–●●– Ms26e Arauma
●–○––●●–○–●– Ms29w Asabenkei
–○–●–●–●–○–● Ms35e Tochikodai
○––●●––●–○●– Ms35w Ryusei
●–●––●–○○––● Ms36e Fujiazuma
●–●––●–●○––○ Ms39e Maikeru
–○–●–○–●●––● Ms41w Aozora
–●●–○–●–●–○– Ms42e Mugendai
●–○––●○––■–– Ms48e Hokutoryu
–○–●●–●––○●– Ms48w Kaishin
–●●–●––○●––○ Ms49e Shuji
–●●–●–○–○––● Ms51e Kaigo
–○–●–●–●○––● Ms60w Kiyonoumi

1 win
○–●–●–●–●–●– Ms3w Hakuyozan
–●–●–●○––●–● Ms12e Hikarifuji
–●–●●––●○–●– Ms18e Narutaki
–●○––●●––●●– Ms20w Kitadaichi
●–––––––––○– Ms27w Chiyooga
–●●–○–●––●–● Ms29e Onojo
–––––○–●–●–● Ms37e Omoto
–●–○●–●––●●– Ms44w Asakoki
●––●●––●●–○– Ms46e Shosei
●–○–●–●–●––● Ms52w Kaiseijo
●–●–○––●●––● Ms54w Wakazakura
●–●––●●–●–○– Ms57e Ohata

0 wins
–●–●●–●–●–●– Ms14e Tochinobori
–––––––––––– Ms25e Daiyusho
●–●–●––●●–●– Ms34e Chiyoraizan
–––––––––––– Ms41e Kaizen
–––––––––––– Ms42w Asanoyama
–––––––––––– Ms45e Tennozan
–––––––––––– Ms50w Asashiyu
–––––––––––– Ms53e Amakaze
–––––––––––– Ms55e Gokushindo
–––––––––––– Ms59w Suguro

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
–○–○○–○–○–○– Sd29w Kamitani
–○–○–○○–○–○– Sd65w Hatsuyama

5 wins
–○–○○––○●–○– Sd2w Yuma
–○○––●–○–○–○ Sd9w Kotodaigo
○––○–○●–○–○– Sd15e Mishima
–●○–○––○–○○– Sd16e Oginosho
○––○○––●–○–○ Sd21w Moji
–○–○–○–○○–●– Sd27w Dewanojo
●––○○––○○––○ Sd37w Akinoyama
–○–○●–○––○–○ Sd42e Raiho
○–○–○––○●––○ Sd43e Mochizuki
○––○○–○–○–●– Sd46e Okinohama
○–○––○○–●–○– Sd55w Shoji
––○–○–○––○○– Sd64e Chiyonokatsu
–○–○–●–○–○–○ Sd68w Ryutsukasa
–○–○–○○–●–○– Sd74e Asakiryu
○––○○––○○–●– Sd83w Ieshima
●––○○––○–○○– Sd87w Hidano
–○–○○––○●–○– Sd90TD Kayo

4 wins
○––●–○–○–●–○ Sd2e Mineyaiba
○––●–●○––○–○ Sd7e Chiyotora
–○–○○––●○––● Sd7w Mudoho
–●○––○–●○––○ Sd8w Daihisho
–●–○○–○–●–○– Sd10w Azumasho
–○–○–○○–●–●– Sd14e Dainichido
●–●–○–○–○––○ Sd17e Tokinohira
–●○––○●–○–○– Sd18w Irodori
–○–●–○–○–●–○ Sd19w Kototaiki
○––○●–○–○–●– Sd20w Keitenkai
○––○–●○––●○– Sd24w Kotodaishin
–●○–○–●–○––○ Sd30e Hakuomaru
○–●–○––○–○–● Sd34w Kaishinmaru
○–○––●–●–○○– Sd36w Taiyo
–○–●○–●––○○– Sd38w Komanokuni
○––●●–○–○–○– Sd39w Kinotsukasa
–○–○–○–●–○–● Sd40e Nishikikuni
–○–●○––○–●–○ Sd47e Dairaido
–●–●–○–○–○–○ Sd47w Daishosei
○––●○–○–○––● Sd50e Akiyoshi
–○–○●––○○––● Sd51e Setonoumi
○––○○–●–●––○ Sd52e Goshimaru
○––●–○○–●––○ Sd54e Suio
–●–○○––○–○●– Sd55e Nakaishi
○––○○–●––●–○ Sd58e Tsunekawa
–○–●–○–○○–●– Sd58w Toshoyama
–○–○–●–○●––○ Sd62w Kotetsu
●–●–○–○––○–○ Sd63w Itadaki
○––●○–○––●○– Sd70w Ienoshima
–○–○–●○–○––● Sd71w Makio
●–○––○●–○–○– Sd74w Kotakiyama
○––●○––●–○○– Sd75e Akashifuji
–○–○–○●–●––○ Sd75w Tosashimizu
○–○––●–○–○●– Sd77e Shoketsu
○–○––○–●○–●– Sd81e Hamanoumi
–○●––○●––○○– Sd82w Kojikara
–○–●–○–●○––○ Sd84e Kumanoryu
–●–●–○○–○–○– Sd88e Chiyoyamato
–○○–●––●–○–○ Sd88w Anzai

3 wins
○––○●––○●–●– Sd4e Tomiyutaka
–●●––○○––●○– Sd5e Daishoki
–○–●○––○–●–● Sd5w Oginohama
●–○–●–○–●–○– Sd6w Obara
○––○●––●–○–● Sd9e Kototakuya
–●●––○●––○–○ Sd12w Asatenmai
○––●●–○––●○– Sd13e Teraoumi
●–○––○–●–○●– Sd15w Oba
–○–○–●–●–○–● Sd18e Kawabuchi
–●●–○–●–○––○ Sd19e Sadanohikari
–●○––●○––●○– Sd22w Kotoryusei
–○–●–○–○●–●– Sd23w Tanakayama
●–●––○–○–○–● Sd25w Mitozakura
○––●–●○–●––○ Sd26w Genkaiho
–●○––○–●●––○ Sd27e Fujinowaka
–□–○●–●–○–●– Sd31w Hogasho
●–●–●––○–○–○ Sd32w Mukaida
○––●–○○––●–● Sd33e Miyata
–○–○–●–●○–●– Sd33w Takabayama
●–●–○–○–●––○ Sd35e Chiyotaiho
○––○–○●––●●– Sd37e Hokutomaru
–●○––○○–●–●– Sd40w Murayama
●–●–○–●––○–○ Sd41e Kotonofuji
–●–●●––○○–○– Sd44e Matsuda
–○●––○●––●○– Sd44w Hokutosakae
●–○––●○–○––● Sd45w Yoshiazuma
–●●––○●––○–○ Sd50w Chiyotenfu
●–○–●–○––○–● Sd51w Wakakinsho
–●●––●–○–○○– Sd52w Honma
–○○––●●––○–● Sd54w Ebisumaru
●––○●––○○––● Sd56e Kototaiga
–●–●●–○––○○– Sd57e Azumasato
○–○–●––●–○–● Sd59w Senho
–○●––●○––●–○ Sd60w Kanryu
–●–○–○–●–○–● Sd61e Nagata
○––●–○●––●○– Sd64w Takeoka
○––○–○●––●–● Sd66e Sugawara
●–●––○–○○–●– Sd67e Chiyohokkai
●–○–○––●●––○ Sd69w Akisada
○––●●––●–○–○ Sd70e Hokutoiwa
●–○–○–●–○–●– Sd72w Inaba
○––●–●○––○●– Sd73e Ryuseiyama
●––○●––●○––○ Sd77w Mihamaumi
–○●––●○–●––○ Sd78e Dewanosora
–●–●○––○–●○– Sd78w Kenshin
–●○––○–○–●–● Sd80e Kitanomine
–○–●○–○–●––● Sd80w Aoi
–●–○●––●○––○ Sd82e Tochimitsuru
○–○–●––○–●●– Sd85e Asashinjo
–●–●○–○–●––○ Sd86e Ginseizan
–○●––○–●–●○– Sd86w Nishida
○–●––●●–○––○ Sd87e Yusui
○––●–○–○–●●– Sd89w Aratakayama
○–●––●–○–○–● Sd90w Baraki

2 wins
–●–○○––●●––● Sd1e Kotodairyu
●––●–●●–○––○ Sd1w Wayama
●–●––○●––○●– Sd4w Sazanami
○––●●–●––●○– Sd11w Fukamiyama
–○●–○–●––●●– Sd12e Onokura
●–○––●–○●––● Sd13w Kyoda
–●●–●––○–●–○ Sd14w Katsunofuji
–○–●–●–●–○–● Sd16w Araoyama
○––●●––○●–●– Sd17w Hitachigo
●–●–●–○––○●– Sd20e Nakashima
–○–●○––●–●–● Sd23e Fujiibuki
●–○–●–●––●○– Sd25e Denuma
○––●●––●–○–● Sd28e Saionji
●–●–○–●––●○– Sd30w Kisenoumi
○––●–●–●–●–○ Sd31e Gorikiyama
–●○–●––○–●–● Sd34e Kaorufuji
●–●––○●–○––● Sd39e Nishikiryu
–●○––●–○–●●– Sd42w Tokio
●––○–○–●●––● Sd43w Kenyu
–●●––●–●○–○– Sd46w Sadanokuni
–○○–●–●–●–●– Sd48e Asanojo
●––○●–○––●●– Sd48w Ryuseio
○–●––○–●–●–● Sd49e Marusho
–○●––●●––●○– Sd53e Yokomaru
●––●○––●–●○– Sd53w Kotonoshu
–○●––○–●●––● Sd56w Izumigawa
●–○––●–○–●●– Sd57w Akatsuki
○––●●–●––●–○ Sd62e Soga
–●●–●––○–○●– Sd63e Kawamura
–●○––●–●○––● Sd65e Asahanshin
–○–●●––○●––● Sd67w Kayatoiwa
–●–––––●○–○– Sd69e Chura
–●●–○––○–●–● Sd73w Furanshisu
●–●–●–○–●–○– Sd79e Tenei
○––○–●–●–●–● Sd79w Denzan
●––●○–●––○●– Sd81w Takano
●–○––●○–●––● Sd83e Oshozan
●–○–●–●–●––○ Sd89e Fukuazuma
–●●––●○–○––● Sd90e Hokutoyakumo

1 win
–●○–●–●––––– Sd3w Taiga
●–●––●○––●●– Sd8e Sakai
●–○––●–●●––● Sd22e Masuminato
–●●––●●–○–●– Sd24e Oka
●–●–●––●●–○– Sd29e Taranami
●–○–●–●–●–●– Sd35w Daishomune
–●–●–●–●○––● Sd38e Sakabayashi
○––●–●–●●–●– Sd41w Tsugaruumi
●–○––●–●–●●– Sd49w Amane
●––●○––●–●●– Sd60e Mogamizakura
●–○––●●–●–●– Sd61w Sekizuka
●–○–●–●––●–● Sd71e Meiko
–●●–●––○●–●– Sd76w Chiyoshishi
–●●–●–●–●–○– Sd84w Ryubumaru
●––○–●●––●–● Sd85w Kakutaiki

0 wins
–––––––––––– Sd3e Akitoba
–––––––––––– Sd6e Kyokutaisei
–––––––––––– Sd10e Roman
●––●–●–●●–●– Sd11e Rao
–––––––––––– Sd21e Sakurai
–––––––––––– Sd26e Kiyota
–––––––––––– Sd28w Shinohara
–■–––––––––– Sd32e Chiyodaigo
–––––––––––– Sd36e Oshoumi
–––––––––––– Sd45e Taichiyama
–●●–●–●–●–●– Sd59e Asahabataki
–––––––––––– Sd66w Hokutokawa
–●●––●–●●–●– Sd68e Biganzan
–●●–●––––––– Sd72e Kyokuhozan
–––––––––––– Sd76e Koki

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
–○○–○–○–○–○– Jd21e Kototebakari
○––○○––○○–○– Jd42w Daiseizan
–○○––○○–○–○– Jd72e Hanafusa
○––○–○○–○–○– Jd80w Toseiryu

5 wins
○–○–●–○–○–○– Jd3w Saidaiji
–○○––●○–○––○ Jd8e Kyokushori
–●–○–○○––○○– Jd8w Takashoki
○–○–○–○–○–●– Jd21w Kotokenryu
○––○●–○––○○– Jd24w Shunrai
○––●–○○––○○– Jd35e Takanoryu
–○–●–○○––○–□ Jd43e Wakanosho
●–○–○––○–○○– Jd50w Hamadayama
–○–○●––○○–○– Jd52e Bushi
–○–●–□○––○–○ Jd58w Koshinoryu
–○○–○–○–○–●– Jd62w Tokitora
–○–○–○●–○––○ Jd74e Satsumasho
–○○––●–○○––○ Jd76e Ishiazuma
–○○–○–○–●––○ Jd83w Oatari
○–○–●––○–○○– Jd84e Motokiyama
○–○–○–●–○––○ Jd94w Masakifuji
○––○●–○––○○– Jd101w Hishuyama
○––○○–●–○––○ Jd105w Kenho

4 wins
–○○–○––●–○●– Jd1w Seigo
–○–○–○–○●–●– Jd5w Yurikisho
○–●–●––○–○–○ Jd6w Miyabishin
–●–○○––○●–○– Jd7e Tatsuki
○–○––○–●●––○ Jd11e Hokuyozan
○–○–○–●––●○– Jd13e Kaiyuma
●––○○–○––○–● Jd16e Hienriki
●––○–○○––○●– Jd18e Tokiryu
–●–●–○–○○––○ Jd18w Fujinotani
○–●–○–●––○○– Jd19e Hokutohiro
–○–●–●–○○–○– Jd25w Miyakogawa
–○–○○–●––●○– Jd29w Tochigidake
–●○––○○––○●– Jd30e Suzaki
●–●–○–○–○––○ Jd32w Miyanofuji
–○–○–○–○●––■ Jd35w Akatora
–●○–○–●––○○– Jd36e Wakaazuma
–○–○–●○–○–●– Jd39e Goseiryu
○–○–●––○●–○– Jd39w Tsukubayama
–●–○–○–●–○–○ Jd40w Nakai
–○●–○–●–○–○– Jd41e Shimanishiki
–○–●–○–●–○–○ Jd47w Kototaisei
○––○○–○–●–●– Jd48e Asanotosa
○–○––○●––○●– Jd54w Kirizakura
–●○––●○–○––○ Jd55w Asaazuma
–○○––●●––○○– Jd59e Setoyutaka
–●–○–○–○–●–○ Jd61e Okunidake
○–○–●–○––○–● Jd63e Maenofuji
○–●––○○––●○– Jd65e Tochihayate
–○○––○●–○––● Jd66e Iitsuka
–●–●○–○––○○– Jd68e Ojiyama
○–●–○––○●––○ Jd71e Shinyashiki
●––○–●○––○○– Jd71w Tsukioka
○––●–○–●○––○ Jd73w Akinishiki
–●–○○–○–○––● Jd79w Kinseiryu
–●–○–○●–○–○– Jd83e Mabuchi
○–●––○–●–○–○ Jd86e Kainowaka
–○○–○––○●–●– Jd87w Nihonmatsu
○––○–○○–●––● Jd88e Satsumao
○––○●–○––●–○ Jd91e Tairikuyama
●–○––○○––○–● Jd91w Satonofuji
○––●○––○●–○– Jd92e Takeazuma
○–●––○–●–○○– Jd94e Boshuyama
●––○–○○––○●– Jd97e Maniwayama
●––○–○–●○––○ Jd99e Miyabi
○––○●–○––●○– Jd104w Nishikio
●–●–○––○○–○– Jd105e Shishimaru
○–○–○––●●––○ Jd107e Takatsukasa
–●○–○––○○––● Jd112w Urutora

3 wins
–●–●○–○–○––● Jd4w Oazuma
–○–●–●●––○○– Jd6e Yoshino
–○–○–●●–○–●– Jd10e Tochinoshima
–●●–○–○––○●– Jd10w Yukiamami
–○●––●–○●––○ Jd12e Kiryu
●––○–○–○–●–● Jd13w Musashiumi
○–○–●––●–●–○ Jd15w Asakoga
○–○–●–●–○––● Jd17w Yamenosato
–○●–●––●–○–○ Jd19w Daijo
●––○–●–○●––○ Jd20e Hamasu
●––○–○–○–●●– Jd22w Fujiyuho
●–○–○––●●––○ Jd24e Kotomyozan
–●●––○–●○––○ Jd25e Hagane
●–○––○●––●○– Jd26e Tokinosato
○––○●––○–●●– Jd26w Ishii
○––●–○–●–○–● Jd29e Hokutoshin
○––○○––●–●●– Jd33e Tochikasuga
–○–●–○●–○–●– Jd33w Mimurodake
–●○––●–○–●–○ Jd34e Asaobora
●–●–○––●–○–○ Jd34w Minorufuji
○––●–●○––○●– Jd38e Chiyotaiko
●––●–○–○–●–○ Jd40e Chikunokura
●–○–○––●●––○ Jd44w Chiyotaiyo
–○–○–●–○–●–● Jd45e Kotoegashira
○––○–○–●–●●– Jd46e Kyokushozan
–○–●–●○–●–○– Jd49e Kiyonohana
–●○–●–○––●○– Jd50e Hokutoizumi
○––●–○●–○––● Jd51e Takakurayama
○––○●–○–●––● Jd53e Chikureisen
–●●–○––○●––○ Jd54e Fubu
–○–○○–●––●●– Jd56w Matsumoto
–●●–○––●○–○– Jd57w Zuiko
–○●–○–●––○●– Jd61w Hokutoshio
–●–○●––●–○○– Jd64e Kaihiryu
–○●––●○–○––● Jd64w Takasu
●––○○––●–●–○ Jd65w Watatani
○–○––●●––––○ Jd67e Wakaikki
–○●––○–○●––● Jd68w Aron
○––○–●–●–○●– Jd69w Hokutonami
–●–●○––○●–○– Jd72w Fujinoteru
–●○–○––○●–●– Jd74w Asahimaru
○––○–●–●○––● Jd78e Mihonoumi
–○–●○––●–○●– Jd78w Hatachijo
●–○–●––○●–○– Jd80e Matsugi
–○–●–●–●–○○– Jd81w Chiyotsurugi
○–●––○–○●––● Jd82e Matsugashima
●––●–○–○–●○– Jd82w Adachi
●–○––●–●○––○ Jd84w Tatsunoumi
–○–●–●–●–○○– Jd90e Okanojo
●–●––○–○○–●– Jd90w Ouzakura
○–○––●●––○–● Jd92w Asashorei
○–●––●–○–●○– Jd95w Chiyotensho
○–○–●––○–●●– Jd96w Higonoryu
●––●○––●○––○ Jd97w Tsurunoumi
○–●––○●–●––○ Jd98e Azumanami
○–●––●–●–○○– Jd98w Sakura
○–○–○––●–●–● Jd99w Takabaho
●–○––●–○○–●– Jd102e Mogaminishiki
○––●–○–○●–●– Jd103e Sadanojo
–●○––○–●–●○– Jd106w Kirimaru
○–○–●––●–○–● Jd110e Matsuzawa
●––●–○○––○–● Jd110w Kogomaru

2 wins
–●–○○–●––●●– Jd2e Wakahizen
●–○–●––●●––○ Jd2w Iko
–○●––○–●–●–● Jd4e Kototora
–●●––●–○–●–○ Jd5e Ayaminato
●––●–○●––○●– Jd7w Tanimoto
–○–●○–●–●––● Jd9w Sawayaka
–●–●–○●–○––● Jd14e Suonada
–○●–●––●–●○– Jd14w Yasunishi
–○●––●○–●––● Jd16w Chiyokozan
–●–●–●–●○–○– Jd17e Fujimusashi
–●–●–●○––○–● Jd23e Hakuyo
–○●–●––○–●●– Jd23w Chiyoresshi
–●●–○–●–○––● Jd28e Kairo
●–●–●–●–○––○ Jd28w Kotokiho
○–●––●○–●––● Jd30w Wakatanaka
●––●●––○●––○ Jd31e Hokutoyoshi
–●–○–●●––●○– Jd31w Mizuno
–○○–●–●–●––● Jd32e Hirose
●–○–●––●○––● Jd36w Fujinonami
○––●–●–○–●–● Jd44e Wakatozakura
–●●–○––●–○●– Jd45w Yamana
–●●–●–○–○––● Jd47e Ito
●–●––●–○●––○ Jd48w Aoifuji
–●●––○●––●–○ Jd51w Ai
●–○––●●––○●– Jd52w Taniguchi
–○–●–○–●–●●– Jd53w Kurokage
–●–●●––○○––● Jd59w Tsuyasato
●––○○––●–●●– Jd60e Kyokutaiga
○–●––●–○●––● Jd60w Sawada
–●–●–●–●○–○– Jd62e Chiyooume
●––○●––○–●●– Jd67w Kokuryunami
–●○––●●–○––● Jd70e Daitenshin
–○–●●–●––●–○ Jd70w Tamanowaka
○–●–●–●––○●– Jd75w Daitensho
–●●–○–○––●●– Jd77e Terunosato
–●●–●–●––○–○ Jd81e Kazunofuji
●–●–○–○–●–●– Jd85e Daishohama
○–●––●–●●––○ Jd85w Shoryudo
●––○○–●–●–●– Jd86w Nishikimaru
●––●–○●––●–○ Jd88w Shinzan
–●–○●––○–●–● Jd89e Byakuen
●––○●–●––○●– Jd93e Wakayahara
●––●–●○–●––○ Jd93w Naniwamusashi
●––○–●○––●–● Jd95e Hokutosato
●––●○––○●––● Jd100e Okuniyama
○––●–●–●–●–○ Jd101e Kototaiko
●–●–●–○––○●– Jd102w Kyonosato
●–○––○●––––– Jd104e Koga
●––●–○○–●–●– Jd107w Moriurara
–●–○–●●––○●– Jd108e Tamanotora
–○●–○–●––●–● Jd108w Kirinohana
●–○–●–●––●○– Jd109e Itakozakura

1 win
●––●●–●–○––● Jd1e Genbumaru
–●○––●–●–●–● Jd9e Ogitora
●––○●––●●–●– Jd11w Chiyotaisei
–●–●–●–○–●–● Jd22e Tsugunohana
–○–●–●–●●–●– Jd27e Tsubakifuji
–●●–●––●●–○– Jd38w Takemaru
●–○–●–●–●––● Jd42e Asadoji
–●●––●●–●–○– Jd43w Tamatensho
●–○–●–●––●●– Jd46w Shunkaku
●––●●––●○––● Jd55e Asanoshima
○–●––■–––––– Jd56e Asasorai
●––○●––●●––● Jd57e Shokeima
●––●–○●–●––● Jd63w Gaia
–●–●●––○–●●– Jd66w Amamidake
●–●–●–●––●○– Jd73e Chiyofuku
●–○–●––●●––● Jd75e Sawanofuji
●––●–●○––●–● Jd77w Yoshinofuji
●––●●–○––●–● Jd96e Azumayama
●–●–●–●–○––● Jd100w Wakaarata
–○–●–●–●–●–● Jd106e Sonoshun
–○●–●–●–●–●– Jd112e Higohikari

0 wins
–––––––––––– Jd3e Amatsu
–●–●●––●●–●– Jd12w Mori
–––––––––––– Jd15e Sakurafuji
–––––––––––– Jd20w Ariake
–––––––––––– Jd27w Hokutoo
–––––––––––– Jd37e Hokuozan
–––––––––––– Jd37w Wakakaneko
–––––––––––– Jd41w Fukuminato
–––––––––––– Jd49w Onofuji
–––––––––––– Jd58e Toramusashi
●–●–●––●●–●– Jd69e Zendaisho
–––––––––––– Jd76w Tenichi
–––––––––––– Jd79e Tagomaru
–●–●–●–––––– Jd87e Teraosho
–––––––––––– Jd89w Yamane
–––––––––––– Jd103w Masutani
–●–●–●●–●–●– Jd109w Sawaisamu
–––––––––––– Jd111e Reonmaru
–––––––––––– Jd111w Takataisho

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
–○○–○––○○–○– Jk22e Kazekeno

5 wins
–○○–○––○○–●– Jk10w Yamato
–○–●○–○–○––○ Jk14e Tanji
–●○–○–○–○––○ Jk19e Michihaya
–○○–●––○–○○– Jk20e Arise

4 wins
○––●–○–●–○–○ Jk1e Daisho
○––○–○–○●–●– Jk4w Hitoshi
–○–○–●–○○––● Jk6w Wakamiyabi
–○–○–○–●○––● Jk8w Tanaka
–○○–●–○–●–○– Jk11e Wakasa
–●–○–○–●○––○ Jk15e Tatsuosho
–○○–○––●–●–○ Jk16w Watanabe
–○●–●–○––○–○ Jk17w Rinko
–●–○●–○––○○– Jk19w Daishimatsu

3 wins
–○–○–●○–●––● Jk2w Shogun
○––●–●○––●○– Jk3w Wakayamanaka
●–●––○–●○––○ Jk4e Agazumazakura
–●–○○–●––○●– Jk7e Kyokumizuno
–●–○–○–●●––○ Jk8e Kanazawa
–○–●–○–○●–●– Jk9e Daikinryu
–●○––●–○–●○– Jk10e Takaarashi
–○●–○–●––●–○ Jk12w Satotanaka
–●○–●––○●––○ Jk13e Shoran
–○●–●–○––○–● Jk13w Raikisho
–○–○●––○●–●– Jk16e Sato
–○●–○–●––○–● Jk17e Hayashiryu
–●–○○–●––●○– Jk18w Jokoki

2 wins
●–●––●○––●○– Jk5e Takatairiku
–●–○●––●–○–● Jk5w Oyamazakura
–○–●–●–○–●●– Jk6e Noguchi
–●●––●●–○–○– Jk9w Yamada
–○●––●●–○––● Jk14w Dairinzan
–●–●–○–●–○–● Jk15w Kotofuno
–●●–○–●––○●– Jk21e Detachi
––○●●–●––●–○ Jk22w Najima

1 win
–●–●–○–●–●●– Jk11w Sano
–●●––●○––●●– Jk12e Wakasei
–●●––●––●–○● Jk20w Nishikiori

0 wins
–––––––––––– Jk1w Fujiizumi
–––––––––––– Jk2e Nishihara
–––––––––––– Jk3e Wakaseido
–––––––––––– Jk7w Okuyama
–●–●●–●–●–●– Jk18e Soga
–––––––––––– Jk21w Chiyonomichi

34 queries in 0.3 seconds

Natsu 2022

Tokyo, Ryogoku Kokugikan

May 8, 2022 - May 22, 2022


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
9-3TerunofujiY 
5-7MitakeumiOShodai5-7
 OTakakeisho6-6
6-6WakatakakageSAbi6-6
7-5HoshoryuKDaieisho8-4
4-8TakayasuM1Ichinojo0-0-12
8-4KiribayamaM2Kotonowaka6-6
3-9HokutofujiM3Tamawashi6-6
5-7EndoM4Takanosho10-2
2-4-6OnoshoM5Tobizaru5-7
9-3UraM6Wakamotoharu7-5
2-10TakarafujiM7Kotoeko5-7
7-5ShimanoumiM8Terutsuyoshi4-8
6-6KotoshohoM9Tochinoshin8-4
6-6OkinoumiM10Nishikigi6-6
8-4AoiyamaM11Chiyoshoma5-7
5-7MyogiryuM12Sadanoumi9-3
7-5ChiyotairyuM13Meisei6-6
5-7OhoM14Yutakayama5-7
5-7AzumaryuM15Ichiyamamoto8-4
0-0-12IshiuraM16Midorifuji6-6
2-10KotokuzanM17Kagayaki5-7

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
6-6ChiyomaruJ1Hidenoumi7-5
4-8ChiyonokuniJ2Tsurugisho9-3
4-8MitoryuJ3Ryuden8-4
4-8AkuaJ4Tohakuryu7-5
1-6-5KitanowakaJ5Daishoho7-5
8-4DaiamamiJ6Nishikifuji8-4
5-7EnhoJ7Yago4-8
9-3TokushoryuJ8Asanowaka7-5
7-5KaishoJ9Kaisei5-7
5-7ShimazuumiJ10Bushozan6-6
7-5HiradoumiJ11Daishomaru3-9
3-9ShohozanJ12Atamifuji8-4
4-8ChiyoarashiJ13Tochimaru7-5
6-6TakakentoJ14Churanoumi7-5

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4ChiyonoumiMs1Nishikawa3-3
4-2HokuseihoMs2Tsushimanada2-4
4-2ChiyosakaeMs3Hakuyozan1-5
3-3RogaMs4Kinbozan5-1
3-3KotoyushoMs5Kamito3-3
4-2KannoMs6Shiden2-4
2-4ShishiMs7Asagyokusei2-4
6-0OshomaMs8Akiseyama3-3
3-3FukaiMs9Shonannoumi3-3
2-4OsanaiMs10Tomokaze5-1
4-2FujiseiunMs11Tsukahara4-2
1-5HikarifujiMs12Kainoshima4-2
2-4IchikiMs13Tochikamiyama4-2
0-6TochinoboriMs14Hatooka2-1-3
5-1HamayutakaMs15Wakatakamoto3-3
2-4JokoryuMs16Kairyu2-4
3-3OkiMs17Tsurubayashi4-2
1-5NarutakiMs18Tochiseiryu5-1
2-4TokunomusashiMs19Suzuki4-2
3-3ChiyonooMs20Kitadaichi1-5
3-3KirinofujiMs21Sasakiyama2-4
2-4TosamidoriMs22Yutakasho4-2
3-3OtsujiMs23Nihonyanagi3-3
3-3FujitoshiMs24Kototsubasa3-3
0-0-6DaiyushoMs25Yuki2-4
2-4AraumaMs26Tamashoho4-2
5-1OshoryuMs27Chiyooga1-1-4
4-2NionoumiMs28Tanabe4-2
1-5OnojoMs29Asabenkei2-4
6-0KitaharimaMs30Daikisho3-3
3-3HokutoshuMs31Tokihayate4-2
3-3KotohaguroMs32Mukainakano5-1
4-2ShohoryuMs33Daiseiryu3-3
0-6ChiyoraizanMs34Hokaho3-3
2-4TochikodaiMs35Ryusei2-4
2-4FujiazumaMs36Kotoozutsu4-2
1-3-2OmotoMs37Oyamatoumi3-3
3-3RyuoMs38Wakenosato3-3
2-4MaikeruMs39Nishinoryu4-2
4-2IshizakiMs40Hayatefuji3-3
0-0-6KaizenMs41Aozora2-4
2-4MugendaiMs42Asanoyama0-0-6
4-2OkinofujiMs43Dewanoryu5-1
4-2AsonoyamaMs44Asakoki1-5
0-0-6TennozanMs45Hokutenkai5-1
1-5ShoseiMs46Haruminato3-3
4-2KiryukoMs47Yoshii3-3
2-3-1HokutoryuMs48Kaishin2-4
2-4ShujiMs49Hodaka4-2
4-2AmanoshimaMs50Asashiyu0-0-6
2-4KaigoMs51Tokisoma3-3
3-3NabatameMs52Kaiseijo1-5
0-0-6AmakazeMs53Awanokuni4-2
5-1NobeharaMs54Wakazakura1-5
0-0-6GokushindoMs55Hakuonada3-3
3-3DewataikaiMs56Naya3-3
1-5OhataMs57Hoshuzan4-2
3-3HinataryuMs58Inoue4-2
5-1KanzakiMs59Suguro0-0-6
3-3MiyagiMs60Kiyonoumi2-4

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-4KotodairyuSd1Wayama2-4
4-2MineyaibaSd2Yuma5-1
0-0-6AkitobaSd3Taiga1-3-2
3-3TomiyutakaSd4Sazanami2-4
3-3DaishokiSd5Oginohama3-3
0-0-6KyokutaiseiSd6Obara3-3
4-2ChiyotoraSd7Mudoho4-2
1-5SakaiSd8Daihisho4-2
3-3KototakuyaSd9Kotodaigo5-1
0-0-6RomanSd10Azumasho4-2
0-6RaoSd11Fukamiyama2-4
2-4OnokuraSd12Asatenmai3-3
3-3TeraoumiSd13Kyoda2-4
4-2DainichidoSd14Katsunofuji2-4
5-1MishimaSd15Oba3-3
5-1OginoshoSd16Araoyama2-4
4-2TokinohiraSd17Hitachigo2-4
3-3KawabuchiSd18Irodori4-2
3-3SadanohikariSd19Kototaiki4-2
2-4NakashimaSd20Keitenkai4-2
0-0-6SakuraiSd21Moji5-1
1-5MasuminatoSd22Kotoryusei3-3
2-4FujiibukiSd23Tanakayama3-3
1-5OkaSd24Kotodaishin4-2
2-4DenumaSd25Mitozakura3-3
0-0-6KiyotaSd26Genkaiho3-3
3-3FujinowakaSd27Dewanojo5-1
2-4SaionjiSd28Shinohara0-0-6
1-5TaranamiSd29Kamitani6-0
4-2HakuomaruSd30Kisenoumi2-4
2-4GorikiyamaSd31Hogasho3-3
0-1-5ChiyodaigoSd32Mukaida3-3
3-3MiyataSd33Takabayama3-3
2-4KaorufujiSd34Kaishinmaru4-2
3-3ChiyotaihoSd35Daishomune1-5
0-0-6OshoumiSd36Taiyo4-2
3-3HokutomaruSd37Akinoyama5-1
1-5SakabayashiSd38Komanokuni4-2
2-4NishikiryuSd39Kinotsukasa4-2
4-2NishikikuniSd40Murayama3-3
3-3KotonofujiSd41Tsugaruumi1-5
5-1RaihoSd42Tokio2-4
5-1MochizukiSd43Kenyu2-4
3-3MatsudaSd44Hokutosakae3-3
0-0-6TaichiyamaSd45Yoshiazuma3-3
5-1OkinohamaSd46Sadanokuni2-4
4-2DairaidoSd47Daishosei4-2
2-4AsanojoSd48Ryuseio2-4
2-4MarushoSd49Amane1-5
4-2AkiyoshiSd50Chiyotenfu3-3
4-2SetonoumiSd51Wakakinsho3-3
4-2GoshimaruSd52Honma3-3
2-4YokomaruSd53Kotonoshu2-4
4-2SuioSd54Ebisumaru3-3
4-2NakaishiSd55Shoji5-1
3-3KototaigaSd56Izumigawa2-4
3-3AzumasatoSd57Akatsuki2-4
4-2TsunekawaSd58Toshoyama4-2
0-6AsahabatakiSd59Senho3-3
1-5MogamizakuraSd60Kanryu3-3
3-3NagataSd61Sekizuka1-5
2-4SogaSd62Kotetsu4-2
2-4KawamuraSd63Itadaki4-2
5-0-1ChiyonokatsuSd64Takeoka3-3
2-4AsahanshinSd65Hatsuyama6-0
3-3SugawaraSd66Hokutokawa0-0-6
3-3ChiyohokkaiSd67Kayatoiwa2-4
0-6BiganzanSd68Ryutsukasa5-1
2-2-2ChuraSd69Akisada3-3
3-3HokutoiwaSd70Ienoshima4-2
1-5MeikoSd71Makio4-2
0-3-3KyokuhozanSd72Inaba3-3
3-3RyuseiyamaSd73Furanshisu2-4
5-1AsakiryuSd74Kotakiyama4-2
4-2AkashifujiSd75Tosashimizu4-2
0-0-6KokiSd76Chiyoshishi1-5
4-2ShoketsuSd77Mihamaumi3-3
3-3DewanosoraSd78Kenshin3-3
2-4TeneiSd79Denzan2-4
3-3KitanomineSd80Aoi3-3
4-2HamanoumiSd81Takano2-4
3-3TochimitsuruSd82Kojikara4-2
2-4OshozanSd83Ieshima5-1
4-2KumanoryuSd84Ryubumaru1-5
3-3AsashinjoSd85Kakutaiki1-5
3-3GinseizanSd86Nishida3-3
3-3YusuiSd87Hidano5-1
4-2ChiyoyamatoSd88Anzai4-2
2-4FukuazumaSd89Aratakayama3-3
2-4HokutoyakumoSd90Baraki3-3
5-1KayoTD

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
1-5GenbumaruJd1Seigo4-2
2-4WakahizenJd2Iko2-4
0-0-6AmatsuJd3Saidaiji5-1
2-4KototoraJd4Oazuma3-3
2-4AyaminatoJd5Yurikisho4-2
3-3YoshinoJd6Miyabishin4-2
4-2TatsukiJd7Tanimoto2-4
5-1KyokushoriJd8Takashoki5-1
1-5OgitoraJd9Sawayaka2-4
3-3TochinoshimaJd10Yukiamami3-3
4-2HokuyozanJd11Chiyotaisei1-5
3-3KiryuJd12Mori0-6
4-2KaiyumaJd13Musashiumi3-3
2-4SuonadaJd14Yasunishi2-4
0-0-6SakurafujiJd15Asakoga3-3
4-2HienrikiJd16Chiyokozan2-4
2-4FujimusashiJd17Yamenosato3-3
4-2TokiryuJd18Fujinotani4-2
4-2HokutohiroJd19Daijo3-3
3-3HamasuJd20Ariake0-0-6
6-0KototebakariJd21Kotokenryu5-1
1-5TsugunohanaJd22Fujiyuho3-3
2-4HakuyoJd23Chiyoresshi2-4
3-3KotomyozanJd24Shunrai5-1
3-3HaganeJd25Miyakogawa4-2
3-3TokinosatoJd26Ishii3-3
1-5TsubakifujiJd27Hokutoo0-0-6
2-4KairoJd28Kotokiho2-4
3-3HokutoshinJd29Tochigidake4-2
4-2SuzakiJd30Wakatanaka2-4
2-4HokutoyoshiJd31Mizuno2-4
2-4HiroseJd32Miyanofuji4-2
3-3TochikasugaJd33Mimurodake3-3
3-3AsaoboraJd34Minorufuji3-3
5-1TakanoryuJd35Akatora4-2
4-2WakaazumaJd36Fujinonami2-4
0-0-6HokuozanJd37Wakakaneko0-0-6
3-3ChiyotaikoJd38Takemaru1-5
4-2GoseiryuJd39Tsukubayama4-2
3-3ChikunokuraJd40Nakai4-2
4-2ShimanishikiJd41Fukuminato0-0-6
1-5AsadojiJd42Daiseizan6-0
5-1WakanoshoJd43Tamatensho1-5
2-4WakatozakuraJd44Chiyotaiyo3-3
3-3KotoegashiraJd45Yamana2-4
3-3KyokushozanJd46Shunkaku1-5
2-4ItoJd47Kototaisei4-2
4-2AsanotosaJd48Aoifuji2-4
3-3KiyonohanaJd49Onofuji0-0-6
3-3HokutoizumiJd50Hamadayama5-1
3-3TakakurayamaJd51Ai2-4
5-1BushiJd52Taniguchi2-4
3-3ChikureisenJd53Kurokage2-4
3-3FubuJd54Kirizakura4-2
1-5AsanoshimaJd55Asaazuma4-2
1-2-3AsasoraiJd56Matsumoto3-3
1-5ShokeimaJd57Zuiko3-3
0-0-6ToramusashiJd58Koshinoryu5-1
4-2SetoyutakaJd59Tsuyasato2-4
2-4KyokutaigaJd60Sawada2-4
4-2OkunidakeJd61Hokutoshio3-3
2-4ChiyooumeJd62Tokitora5-1
4-2MaenofujiJd63Gaia1-5
3-3KaihiryuJd64Takasu3-3
4-2TochihayateJd65Watatani3-3
4-2IitsukaJd66Amamidake1-5
3-2-1WakaikkiJd67Kokuryunami2-4
4-2OjiyamaJd68Aron3-3
0-6ZendaishoJd69Hokutonami3-3
2-4DaitenshinJd70Tamanowaka2-4
4-2ShinyashikiJd71Tsukioka4-2
6-0HanafusaJd72Fujinoteru3-3
1-5ChiyofukuJd73Akinishiki4-2
5-1SatsumashoJd74Asahimaru3-3
1-5SawanofujiJd75Daitensho2-4
5-1IshiazumaJd76Tenichi0-0-6
2-4TerunosatoJd77Yoshinofuji1-5
3-3MihonoumiJd78Hatachijo3-3
0-0-6TagomaruJd79Kinseiryu4-2
3-3MatsugiJd80Toseiryu6-0
2-4KazunofujiJd81Chiyotsurugi3-3
3-3MatsugashimaJd82Adachi3-3
4-2MabuchiJd83Oatari5-1
5-1MotokiyamaJd84Tatsunoumi3-3
2-4DaishohamaJd85Shoryudo2-4
4-2KainowakaJd86Nishikimaru2-4
0-3-3TeraoshoJd87Nihonmatsu4-2
4-2SatsumaoJd88Shinzan2-4
2-4ByakuenJd89Yamane0-0-6
3-3OkanojoJd90Ouzakura3-3
4-2TairikuyamaJd91Satonofuji4-2
4-2TakeazumaJd92Asashorei3-3
2-4WakayaharaJd93Naniwamusashi2-4
4-2BoshuyamaJd94Masakifuji5-1
2-4HokutosatoJd95Chiyotensho3-3
1-5AzumayamaJd96Higonoryu3-3
4-2ManiwayamaJd97Tsurunoumi3-3
3-3AzumanamiJd98Sakura3-3
4-2MiyabiJd99Takabaho3-3
2-4OkuniyamaJd100Wakaarata1-5
2-4KototaikoJd101Hishuyama5-1
3-3MogaminishikiJd102Kyonosato2-4
3-3SadanojoJd103Masutani0-0-6
2-2-2KogaJd104Nishikio4-2
4-2ShishimaruJd105Kenho5-1
1-5SonoshunJd106Kirimaru3-3
4-2TakatsukasaJd107Moriurara2-4
2-4TamanotoraJd108Kirinohana2-4
2-4ItakozakuraJd109Sawaisamu0-6
3-3MatsuzawaJd110Kogomaru3-3
0-0-6ReonmaruJd111Takataisho0-0-6
1-5HigohikariJd112Urutora4-2

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-2DaishoJk1Fujiizumi0-0-6
0-0-6NishiharaJk2Shogun3-3
0-0-6WakaseidoJk3Wakayamanaka3-3
3-3AgazumazakuraJk4Hitoshi4-2
2-4TakatairikuJk5Oyamazakura2-4
2-4NoguchiJk6Wakamiyabi4-2
3-3KyokumizunoJk7Okuyama0-0-6
3-3KanazawaJk8Tanaka4-2
3-3DaikinryuJk9Yamada2-4
3-3TakaarashiJk10Yamato5-1
4-2WakasaJk11Sano1-5
1-5WakaseiJk12Satotanaka3-3
3-3ShoranJk13Raikisho3-3
5-1TanjiJk14Dairinzan2-4
4-2TatsuoshoJk15Kotofuno2-4
3-3SatoJk16Watanabe4-2
3-3HayashiryuJk17Rinko4-2
0-6SogaJk18Jokoki3-3
5-1MichihayaJk19Daishimatsu4-2
5-1AriseJk20Nishikiori1-5
2-4DetachiJk21Chiyonomichi0-0-6
6-0KazekenoJk22Najima2-4

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Suyama0-0
Yamada0-0
Imazeki0-0
Yamada0-0
Takahashi0-0
Oyamada0-0
Fujita0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Hoshinofuji
Wakaonehara
Machi
Kagamio
Hamasaki
Kotootomo
Andozakura
Ounabara


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms38eRyuoTatsukaze
Ms38wWakenosatoSakaekaze
Ms55eGokushindoFukushima
Sd23eFujiibukiFujikawa
Sd53eYokomaruYanagida
Sd54eSuioYamato
Sd75wTosashimizuToyoshimizu
Sd84eKumanoryuTatsuguchi
Sd87eYusuiRyuki
Jd8eKyokushoriKaiho
Jd37eHokuozanHagiwara
Jd59eSetoyutakaWakayutaka
Jd68wAronAbe
Jd100wWakaarataWakafujioka

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
KayoNishonosekiChibaJuly 14, 1999
SuyamaKiseSaitamaSeptember 23, 1997
YamadaDewanoumiHyogoFebruary 15, 2006
ImazekiTamanoiTokyoApril 16, 1999
YamadaIrumagawaSaitamaMarch 18, 2005
TakahashiNishonosekiFukushimaMay 25, 1999
OyamadaNarutoAkitaMay 19, 1999
FujitaTatsunamiKanagawaDecember 13, 2003


No Retired Rikishi
Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho


We thank our sponsors adplorer.de and adplorer.fr for providing our hosting.