Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiMusashimaru (12th)
JuryoTamarikido (1st)
MakushitaShishio
SandanmeNadatsukasa
JonidanRoho
JonokuchiTokitenku

List of Sansho:

Gino-shonot awarded
Shukun-shonot awarded
Kanto-shoKotomitsuki (2nd)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
●○○○○○○○○○○○●○○ Y1e Musashimaru

12 wins
○●○○●○○○○○○○○○● Y1w Takanohana
●○○○○●○○○○○○○●○ O2e Kaio
○○●○○○○○●○○●○○○ M7e Kotomitsuki

10 wins
●○○○○○○○○●○○●●● O1e Chiyotaikai
○○○○○○○○●○●●●●○ O3e Asashoryu
○○○●○○○●○●○○○●● M8w Tamakasuga

9 wins
○●○○●●○○●○○●○●○ M6e Hokutoriki
●○○○●●○○●●○○●○○ M11w Kyokushuzan
○○●●●○●○○○●○●○○ M15e Ushiomaru

8 wins
○●○○○○○●○●●●●○● O2w Musoyama
○○●○○○●●●○○●○●● S1e Wakanosato
○○●●○●○●○●○●●○○ M3e Kyokutenho
○●○○○○●○●●●○●○● M4w Takanowaka
○●○●●○●○○●●○○●○ M5e Tamanoshima
●○●●○●○○●○●●○○○ M9w Gojoro
○○○○●○●●●○●●○○● M12e Wakanoyama
●○○○○●●●○●○●●○○ M14e Tochinohana

7 wins
○○●●●○●●○●○●○●○ K1w Takanonami
○●○●●●○○●●●○○●○ M1e Miyabiyama
●●●●○●○○○○●○●●○ M6w Tokitsuumi
●○□○●○●●○○○●●●● M7w Aminishiki
○●●●●○○○○●●●○○● M13e Akinoshima
○●○○●●●●○○●○●○● M13w Asanowaka

6 wins
○○○●●●○○●●●●○●● S1w Tosanoumi

5 wins
●●●●○●●●○○●●○●○ M2e Shimotori
●●●●○○●●○●●●●○○ M3w Kotoryu
●●●●●○●●●○○○○●● M5w Buyuzan
○○○●●●●●●●●○○●● M10w Kasuganishiki
●●●○●●○●●●○●●○○ M12w Otsukasa

4 wins
●●●●●●●○●○●○●○● K1e Takamisakari
●●●●●●●●○●○○○●● M1w Tochinonada
●○●○●●●●●○●●●○● M2w Toki
●●●●○●●●●●○○●●○ M11e Daizen

2 wins
●●■––––●●○○●●●● M4e Tochisakae

0 wins
––––––––––––––– O1w Tochiazuma
––––––––––––––– M8e Kaiho
––––––––––––––– M9e Kotonowaka
––––––––––––––– M10e Dejima
––––––––––––––– M14w Aogiyama

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

11 wins
○●○●○○●○○●○○○○○ J4w Tamarikido
○●○○○○○●○○○●○○● J10w Kinkaiyama
○○○●○○○●○○○●●○○ J12e Toyozakura

10 wins
●○●○○○○○○○●●○●○ J1e Iwakiyama
○●●○○○○●●●○○○○○ J3w Jumonji
●○□○○●○○●○○○●●○ J9e Kasugao
●○○●●○○○○○●○○○● J13e Asasekiryu

9 wins
○●○●○●●○○○●○○○● J2e Senshuyama
●○●○○○●●○○○●○●○ J5w Komahikari

8 wins
○●○●●○○○●●●○○○● J3e Takanotsuru
●○○●○○○●●●●○○●○ J4e Kobo
●○○○○○●○●●●○○●● J5e Chiyotenzan
○○○○●●●●○●○●○○● J6e Oginishiki
●●○○●○●○●●●○○○○ J7w Hamanishiki
○○●○●●●○●○○○●□● J8w Wakakosho
○○●●○●○○○○●○●●● J12w Takekaze

7 wins
○●●●○●○●●●○○●○○ J7e Kitazakura

6 wins
●●●○○●○●●○○●●○● J10e Harunoyama
●○○○●○○●○●●●●●● J13w Tomikaze

5 wins
●●■––○●○●○●○●●○ J11e Terao

4 wins
●○●○●●●●●○○●●●● J2w Oikari
●○●●●●●●○●●●●○○ J6w Higonoumi
○●●●●●●○○●●●●○● J8e Juzan

3 wins
●●●●●●○○●●○●●■– J1w Hayateumi
○●●●●●●●●●●●□●○ J9w Kotokanyu
●●●●○●●●○○●●■ J11w Takatoriki

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○–○○–○–○–○–– Ms23e Shishio

6 wins
○––○□––○●––○○–– Ms8e Wakatoba
–○–○○––○○–●–––○ Ms16w Asofuji
○––●–○○–○––○––○ Ms25w Hoshitango
–○–○–○●––○○–––○ Ms36w Fukuzono
○––○–○○–○–○–●–– Ms52e Kotokuni
○––○●––○–○–○––○ Ms54e Shindo

5 wins
–○●○––○–○–○–●–– Ms2w Yotsukasa
●–○––●○–○––○––○ Ms6e Kotonomine
●–○––○–○–○○–––● Ms8w Hamanoshima
–●○––●○––○○–○–– Ms11e Hidenokuni
○––○–●○––○●––○– Ms17e Daishoma
–○–●●––○○–○–○–– Ms18w Tamanokuni
●–○–○––○–○–●○–– Ms28e Tokiyutaka
–○–●○––●○–○––○– Ms30w Tochifudo
–●●–○–□––○–○––○ Ms31e Goto
○––●–○–○○–○–––● Ms35w Dewanofuji
●–○–○–●––○–○○–– Ms38e Kirinofuji
–○–○–○–○●––●––○ Ms41e Oga
●–●––○○––○○–––○ Ms43w Yotsuguruma
○––○○–●––○–○––● Ms46e Ama
–●○––○–●○––○–○– Ms50w Hochiyama
●––○○–○–○––○––● Ms55e Ominami
–○–○○–●–●–○–––○ Ms57e Wakatoryu
–○●–○––○–○–●––○ Ms58w Akinohana

4 wins
○–○–●–●–●–○–○–– Ms1e Wakatenro
●–○–○–○○––●––●– Ms2e Ryuho
●–●–●–○–○–○○––– Ms3w Furuichi
○–○–●–●–○–○––●– Ms4e Gokenzan
○––●○–○–●–●–○–– Ms6w Asamiyoshi
●–○––○–●–○○–––● Ms10w Tochitenko
–●○–○––○–●●––○– Ms13w Tashiro
○––●–○●–○–●–○–– Ms15w Asahibenten
–●○–○–○––○–●●–– Ms16e Kotoiwakuni
●–●–○––●○–○––○– Ms17w Otoryu
●–○–○–○––●–○●–– Ms19w Towanoyama
–○–○–○–●●––●–○– Ms20w Kakizoe
○––●–○●––○–○–●– Ms21e Fukkoyama
–○–○–●●––○–○●–– Ms22e Takahijiri
–○–●–●○–●–○––○– Ms25e Saigo
○––○–●–○●––●○–– Ms29w Tamaasuka
–○–○–○○–●–●––●– Ms32w Kotohikari
–●○––○–○–●–●–○– Ms33e Tamaryoma
–○–●–●○––●○––○– Ms35e Tokinoboru
○––●–●–○–○–○––● Ms37w Kyokutenzan
–○–○–●○–●–●–○–– Ms38w Kakuo
○––●●––●○––○○–– Ms40e Matsumidori
–●○–○–○–○–●–●–– Ms40w Wakakinryu
–●○––○–○●–○–––● Ms43e Rikiryuyama
○––●–●○–○––○–●– Ms44e Takanoumi
–○–○●––●–●○–○–– Ms45e Chiyohakuho
○––○●––○○––●––● Ms48e Wakayuki
–●●–○––○–○●–○–– Ms49e Komanofuji
–○–○–●●–○–○–––● Ms51e Hokutoarashi
●–●––●–○–○–○○–– Ms53w Omusashi
–○–●–●○–○–●––○– Ms56e Akiyama
○––●●––○●–○–○–– Ms59w Takakoyama
–●○–○––○○––●––● Ms60w Masunobori

3 wins
–●●–○–●–●–○––○– Ms5e Sumanofuji
–○●–●–●–●–○–––○ Ms5w Yoshiazuma
–○–○○––●–●–●–●– Ms7e Daishodai
–●●––○●–○–●–––○ Ms7w Toyonokuni
–○–●●–○––●–●–○– Ms9e Ryukai
–○–●●––○●––○●–– Ms12e Tochinoyama
–○–●–●●–○––○–●– Ms14e Kotohino
–●○––●–○–●–○●–– Ms20e Shigezakura
–●●–○––●–○–○–●– Ms22w Kotokasuga
●–○–●––●–○–●––○ Ms24e Kyokunankai
–○–○–●–●○––●●–– Ms26w Yanagi
○––●–●○–●–●–––○ Ms27w Kainowaka
–○–○–○●––●–●–●– Ms28w Maenowaka
●–○–●––●○––●–○– Ms32e Chiyonohana
○––○–●–●–●–○–●– Ms33w Bushuyama
–●○–○––●○–●–●–– Ms34w Musashifuji
–●●–●–○–●––○––○ Ms37e Tenichi
●–○––○●––●○––●– Ms39w Kaishozan
●–●––●–○–○●–––○ Ms41w Shimatora
–○–○○––●–●–●●–– Ms42w Susanoumi
–○–●●––●○–●––○– Ms46w Itakura
–○–●–○●–●–○–●–– Ms48w Kanechika
●–○––●–○●–●––○– Ms49w Shikinoumi
○––●○–○––●–●●–– Ms50e Yoshio
–●○–●––●○–●–○–– Ms52w Kitamura
–○–●●–●––○–●–○– Ms53e Motohashi
–●○––○●––○–●●–– Ms55w Yakigaya
○–○––●○–●–●––●– Ms57w Kaishoryu
●–○–○––●–●○–●–– Ms58e Wakanojo

2 wins
○●––●–○–●●––––● Ms1w Kokkai
–●○–○–●–●–●––●● Ms3e Hokutoiwa
–●●––●●–○–●–○–– Ms9w Wakainami
○––○■–––––––––– Ms10e Daimanazuru
○––○●––●–●●–––● Ms13e Raido
–●●–●–○––●●–––○ Ms18e Kimenryu
○––●–○●–●––●–●– Ms19e Kirinoumi
●–●–●––○●–○–––● Ms21w Wakaazuma
–●●–○––○–●–●––● Ms24w Torafusuyama
●–○–●–●––●○––●– Ms26e Sentoryu
–●●–●––●–○●–––○ Ms27e Nishikikaze
●–●–○––○●–●–––● Ms34e Maikaze
–●●–●––●–●○––○– Ms39e Fukutaro
–●○–○––●–●–●––● Ms44w Wakachikuba
●–●––○●––●–○–●– Ms45w Hisanohana
–●○––●–●–●●–○–– Ms47w Takanofuji
●–●–●–●––○○––●– Ms51w Kirinowaka
–●●––○–○●–●––●– Ms54w Wakasuruga
○––●●––●–●–○●–– Ms56w Tenpozan
–●–●–●–●○––●––○ Ms59e Arawaka

1 win
●–●––●●–●–○–––● Ms12w Tochitaiki
●–●––○–●●–●–●–– Ms14w Dewanosato
–●○–●–●–––––––– Ms29e Takamihana
○––●–●■–––––––– Ms31w Midorifuji
●–●–○–●–●––●––● Ms36e Fujinokaze
○––●●–●–●––●–●– Ms42e Matsunotani
●–●––●○–●––●––● Ms47e Wakashinobu
●–●––○●––●●––●– Ms60e Nanbara

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms4w Tanaka
––––––––––––––– Ms11w Minatofuji
––––––––––––––– Ms15e Natsubori
––––––––––––––– Ms23w Masutsuyoshi
●–●–●–●––●●–●–– Ms30e Rachimi

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○–○○–○––○○–– Sd54e Nadatsukasa

6 wins
–○–○–○–○–○●–○–– Sd1e Nakao
–○–○–○○––●–○––○ Sd2w Kuniazuma
–○–○●––○○–○–––○ Sd16e Toshinyama
–○–○–○–○–○○–●–– Sd29w Kotokikutsugi
○––○○––○●–○––○– Sd43w Takamaru
○––●–○–○○–○–––○ Sd51e Hakuba
○–○–○–○–○––●––○ Sd59w Kanko
○––○–○○–●–○–––○ Sd74e Musashiryu
○––●–○–○○––○○–– Sd83e Enatsukasa
–○–○○––●–○○–○–– Sd94e Miyamoto
○––○○––○●––○––○ Sd97e Kisomitsuru

5 wins
○––○–●–●–○–○––○ Sd3w Hokutojo
○––○–○–●–●–○–○– Sd5w Raiko
–○–●–○–○–○●–––○ Sd8w Yoshikiyama
○––○○––○–●–○●–– Sd14w Suzukawa
○––○○––●○––○––● Sd18e Aoba
–○–●–○●––○○–○–– Sd19e Fukuseyama
○––○–○–●○–●–○–– Sd19w Aogifuji
○––○–●–○–○–●––○ Sd26e Kitataiki
●–○–●––○–○○––○– Sd31e Katsumayama
–●●–○–○–○––○––○ Sd35w Tsurusaki
●–○––○–○○–○–––● Sd36w Asahayate
–○–○○––●–○–○–●– Sd38e Kotokusuwaka
●–●–○–○–○––○○–– Sd40w Aranonami
–○–○○––○○–●–––● Sd41w Shotenyu
–●○––●–○–○–○–○– Sd42e Kasugakuni
–○–○●––○–●○–○–– Sd46w Hokutosho
●–○–○–●–○––○––○ Sd51w Takanosho
–●○––○–●○–○–––○ Sd55e Tokiryu
–●○––○–○–○–○––● Sd60w Terukaze
○––●–●○––○–○––○ Sd63e Surugatsukasa
●–○–○–○––○○–––● Sd63w Katayama
○––○–○●–○–●––○– Sd65e Datenishiki
○––●○–○–○–●–○–– Sd70e Kakuryu
–●●––○○–○––○–○– Sd75e Daionji
●–○––○–○–○○–●–– Sd75w Seiryu
–○–○–○●–○–●––○– Sd76w Mokonami
–○–○–○○––●○–––● Sd83w Minaminoshima
○––○○–○––○●–●–– Sd85e Sadanishiki
●–●–○––○○––○–○– Sd86w Sadanoshima
○––○–○●––●–○○–– Sd90w Taiga
●–○––○–○●–○––○– Sd91e Amanoumi

4 wins
○––●●–○––●–○–○– Sd2e Kuroiwa
–●–●–○–○–○–●–○– Sd3e Ryuo
○––○–●–○–○–●––● Sd7w Murata
–●●–○–○–○––○–●– Sd9e Kotoyama
○––○○––●–●–●–○– Sd10e Wakamitsuya
–○–●–○–●–●–○○–– Sd10w Hoshizakura
–○–●●––○○––○––● Sd12w Tochimusashi
–○–●○–○–●––○●–– Sd14e Kiyoazuma
–●○––○–○●–●––○– Sd15e Tsujimoto
–●●–○–○––○–●–○– Sd17e Masutaka
○––●○––○●––○●–– Sd21w Naminooto
●–○––○○––●○––●– Sd22e Teruazuma
–○–○●–●–○––○––● Sd23e Chokozan
○––●●––○●––○○–– Sd23w Futasegawa
○––●–○–○●–●––○– Sd28e Konoryu
●–○–○–○––●–●○–– Sd28w Hananosato
–○–○○––○●––●––● Sd32e Fujitsukasa
●–○––○–●–●–○–○– Sd32w Onoshio
○––○●–●––●○–○–– Sd33e Yukitsukasa
○––○●–○–○–●–●–– Sd39e Daishochi
–●○–○––○●––●○–– Sd39w Tamaaoi
–○–●–○○––○●––●– Sd40e Kamakura
–○–●–○–●–○–●○–– Sd44w Hakuho
○––●–○●–○–○–––● Sd45w Hokuryu
○––●–●●––○○––○– Sd47e Shiganoumi
–○–○–○–●●–●–○–– Sd48e Matsuda
–○–○–●–○–○–●●–– Sd52e Raiho
○––●–●●–○–○––○– Sd53e Kyokuhikari
●–○–●––○–○●––○– Sd53w Yamaryu
●–●–○–○––●○–○–– Sd54w Tokitsukasa
○––○●––○–●–○––● Sd55w Niioka
●––●●––○–○○––○– Sd61e Kiyoseryu
○––○●–●–○––○––● Sd61w Chojimaru
–●○––○–○●––○●–– Sd64e Okinoumi
–○–○–●●––●○–○–– Sd64w Tamataiga
○––●○––●–○–●○–– Sd68e Wakahoshu
–○–○○–●–●––●○–– Sd68w Ohidake
○––●●––○–○–○–●– Sd72e Saita
–○–○–●–●○–○––●– Sd73e Ieda
●–○–○–●––●○––○– Sd73w Sairyu
○––●○––●●––○○–– Sd79e Hamakairyu
–○–○–●○–●––●–○– Sd80e Takao
–○–●○––●○––●○–– Sd81w Onowaka
●–○––○–●○–○––●– Sd84w Daiyuchi
–○–●–○–○–○–●–●– Sd86e Aratobi
–●●–○–○––●○––○– Sd90e Onoshima
–●○–●–○––●–○○–– Sd91w Fukutsukasa
●–●––○○–□––○●–– Sd92w Daionami
○––●–○–○○–●–●–– Sd94w Izumikuni
–○–○●–○––●–●–○– Sd95w Hagiwara
–○–●○–●––●○–○–– Sd97w Oseumi
●–○––●○––○○––●– Sd98w Chiyotsukumo
●–○––●●––○○––○– Sd100w Kuroki

3 wins
–●–●–○–●–○●–○–– Sd4w Kotoshiiba
–○–●–○○––●–●–●– Sd5e Toyonoshima
–○–●○–●––●○––●– Sd7e Kyokushoten
●–○––●●–○––○–●– Sd8e Tamao
●–○––●●–●–○–––○ Sd9w Takainazawa
○––○●––●–○–●–●– Sd11w Wakakengo
●–○––●○––●–●○–– Sd12e Kubota
●–○––○–●●–○–●–– Sd13w Tamatsurugi
○––●–●–●–○●–○–– Sd16w Yamasaki
–●●–●–○–●––○––○ Sd18w Yasunishiki
●–○–○––●–●○––●– Sd20e Satsumanishiki
–●●––●○––○–●–○– Sd20w Toyohikari
–○–●●–○–●–○–●–– Sd21e Onochikara
–○○––●–●–○●––●– Sd24e Hayasegawa
–●–○●–○–○––●●–– Sd25w Kiozan
–○●–○––●–○–●●–– Sd27e Sazanami
–●●–●–●–○––○––○ Sd27w Ryuyo
○––●–●○––●–●––○ Sd30w Mitanoyama
–●●––○–●○–●––○– Sd31w Tominosato
○––●–○–●●–○––●– Sd35e Tochiarashi
–○–○●–●––●–○●–– Sd36e Koryu
–●●––●●–○–○–––○ Sd37w Koshinoyama
●–○––●●––○–●––○ Sd38w Hanada
○––●–●–●○––○●–– Sd41e Tetsuhikari
–●●–○–○––●–○–●– Sd48w Koshinoryu
●–○––○–●●–●–––○ Sd49e Shodai
○––○–●○––●●––●– Sd49w Fujinokuni
–○–●●––○–○–●●–– Sd50e Kondo
–○–●–●–●●––○––○ Sd56e Takinooto
●–●–●–○–○–●––○– Sd57w Yamamoto
–●●–○–□––○–●–●– Sd58e Tatsutsukasa
●––○–○–●●–○–●–– Sd58w Tomotsukasa
–○–○○–●––●–●●–– Sd59e Kaiko
–●○–●––○–●●–○–– Sd66e Hokutogo
●–●––●–○–○–○–●– Sd67w Oito
–●●––○–●–○●––○– Sd69e Yanagihara
●–○––●○–●––○●–– Sd69w Kaido
–○–○●––○–●–●–●– Sd70w Fudoyama
–●○––○○–●–●–●–– Sd71e Kitanosho
–●○––●–○●––●––○ Sd77w Daigonishiki
–●●–●––●–○–○––○ Sd79w Doto
○––○–●●––○●–●–– Sd80w Satsukiumi
●–○–●––●–○○––●– Sd81e Daiki
–●○––●●––●○–––○ Sd82e Tochihidaka
–●●–●––○○––○●–– Sd84e Umebayashi
○––○●–●––○–●●–– Sd87e Tokugoyama
○––●–●●–○––●–○– Sd88w Kikkawa
●–○–○–○––●●––●– Sd89e Mutsuryuyama
–○–○–●–●●––●––○ Sd89w Takakitamura
●–○–●–●–○––○–●– Sd95e Ryukiyama
–●○––●–○–○●–●–– Sd96e Minanosato
–●●––○–●●––○––○ Sd98e Nishisegawa
–○–●–○●––●–●––○ Sd99w Kotomisen

2 wins
●––○–●–○●––●●–– Sd4e Higonomine
●––○●––●–○–●––● Sd6e Wakakasuga
–●●––●–○–●–○●–– Sd6w Kaishin
–●●–●–●–●–○––○– Sd11e Goki
–●●––○●––●–●––○ Sd13e Hiyoriyama
●–○––●●––○●–●–– Sd17w Yokutsukasa
–●●––○–●○–●–––● Sd22w Tamanotaka
●–○––●●––●–○––● Sd24w Murayoshi
●––●○–●–●–○––●– Sd26w Asanotosa
–○–●–●●––○●–––● Sd33w Nakabuchi
–●○––●–○●––●–●– Sd34e Kainoyama
○––●●––●–●–●–○– Sd37e Takaryu
●–●––○○––●●–––● Sd42w Koryuyama
●–●–●–●––○–●–○– Sd45e Fukujumaru
–●●–●–○––●–●○–– Sd46e Asatofuji
●–○–○––●●––●––● Sd47w Hotaka
–●●–○––●●––○––● Sd52w Chiyotenma
○––●–○–●●–●–––● Sd57e Tamaarashi
–○●––●–○–●●––●– Sd60e Hoshiazuma
–●●–○––●–●–○●–– Sd62e Sensho
–○–●–●●–●–○––●– Sd62w Shinyu
–○–●●–●–○––●––● Sd66w Ryushoyama
–●●–●––●●–○–––○ Sd72w Kakureiho
●–●–○–○––●●–––● Sd78w Hekikairyu
●–●–○–○–●––●–●– Sd82w Danyu
–●○––●●–●–●–––○ Sd85w Oisami
–○–●–●–●●–○–––● Sd87w Taiheizan
–●●–●––●–●–○––○ Sd88e Tamahoriki
–○–●○––●■–––––– Sd92e Asahiryu
○––●●–●––○●–––● Sd93e Daitenzan
○––○●––●●–●–––● Sd99e Kitanogo

1 win
●–●––●–●●–●–○–– Sd1w Kaiseizan
●–●––●○––●–●–●– Sd15w Azumao
●–●–●–○––●●–––● Sd34w Takashoma
–●○––●●–●–●–●–– Sd44e Kitakasuga
–●○––●■–––––––– Sd56w Futamusashi
●–●–●––●○–●––●– Sd65w Matenro
–○–●●––●–●–●––● Sd74w Okinoryu
○––●●–●––●–●––● Sd76e Daiun
–●●––●–○–●●–––● Sd93w Chiyofubuki
–●●–●––●●––●○–– Sd100e Miyazaki

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd25e Fusanohana
––––––––––––––– Sd29e Daihoyama
–●●––●●–●–●–●–– Sd30e Wakaseiryu
––––––––––––––– Sd43e Hidanodake
–●●–●–●––●●–●–– Sd50w Wakatensho
––––––––––––––– Sd67e Maenishiki
●–●––●––––––––– Sd71w Hakunoryu
––––––––––––––– Sd77e Kaito
––––––––––––––– Sd78e Asakiumi
●–●––●––––––––– Sd96w Maenoshima

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○○––○○–○–○–– Jd31e Roho
–○○––○–○–○–○○–– Jd58e Tatsuyutaka

6 wins
○––○○––○○–○–●–– Jd2w Hokutokuni
–○–○○––●–○–○○–– Jd7w Hoshihikari
○––○–○–○–○●–––○ Jd15e Terunosato
–○○–●––○○––○––○ Jd38e Shiraiso
○––●–○–○–○○––○– Jd50e Orora
–○○––●–○–○○–––○ Jd68w Asasegawa
●–○––○○–○––○––○ Jd81e Aoiyama
–○–●○–○––○○–○–– Jd86w Kitanowaka
–○–○–○○–○–●–○–– Jd93w Wakahisashi
○––○○–○–○–○–●–– Jd112w Sasaki
–●○––○–○–○○–○–– Jd113w Kakushoma

5 wins
○––○●––○–○●–○–– Jd1e Muranaka
–○–●–○●–○––○––○ Jd2e Shinnishiki
○––○●–○–●–○––○– Jd4w Daibanjaku
–○–●○––○–●–○–○– Jd5w Suginohana
–○–○–●○–○––○●–– Jd13w Mutsuhokkai
–○–○–●–●○––○–○– Jd18e Yoshimura
○––○–○●–○––●––○ Jd18w Asahanada
○––●○––○–○○–––● Jd21e Kainonami
–○–○–○○––●●–○–– Jd25w Fukunonada
○––○●–○–○––○––● Jd26e Shinzan
–○–●–●○–○––○––○ Jd29e Yoshinoumi
–●○––○–○–●○––○– Jd34e Katsuhata
–●–○–●○–○––○–○– Jd36e Ai
○–●––○–●–○–○––○ Jd37w Koriki
–○–○–○○–●––○–●– Jd42e Hanakaze
–●●–○––○–○–○–○– Jd45w Hisanoumi
–○–○●–●–○–○–––○ Jd51w Shoryu
–○○–○––●○––○––● Jd54e Tsuteno
–○–○–●–○●–○–○–– Jd60e Chiyonosato
–○●––●○––○–○––○ Jd62e Dewanoyu
●––○○––●○–○–––○ Jd67e Kigawafuji
–○○––○–○–○–●––● Jd70e Hakurozan
–●–○○–○––○○–●–– Jd70w Shinkairiki
○––○–○–○–●–●○–– Jd73e Suzunohana
○––○○––●–●–○––○ Jd77w Ota
○––○○––●–○●–––○ Jd80w Kasuganami
–○–○–●○––○●–––○ Jd89e Fujinawa
●–○––○●–○––○–○– Jd90e Wakamusashi
○–●––○–○–○–○●–– Jd95w Yatsurugiyama
–○○–○–●–○––○●–– Jd96w Fusanonami
○––○–●–○–●○–––○ Jd100e Takanoya
●–○–○––●–○–○––○ Jd104w Mogaminishiki
–●○–○–○––○●–○–– Jd109e Murakawa
–○–○○–●–○––●○–– Jd109w Amuru
○––○●––●–○○––○– Jd110e Aonokuni

4 wins
–●○––○○–○––●–●– Jd1w Tomonofuji
●–○––●○–○––●–○– Jd5e Hirano
○––●○––●–○●––○– Jd8w Kotonoumi
–○–○●–○–●–○–––● Jd9w Yamatozakura
○––○○––●●––○–●– Jd10w Tochiakagi
–○–●–●○–●––○○–– Jd11w Asahikari
○––●○––○○––●–●– Jd13e Shoji
–●○–●–●––○○––○– Jd16e Yamagashira
○––●○––○●––●–○– Jd16w Tochisuruga
–○○––●–●○––○––● Jd22e Daise
–●○––○●––○○–●–– Jd22w Hokutoyutaka
○––●●––○●––○–○– Jd23w Fujiarashi
●–○–○––○–●–●–○– Jd24w Isoazuma
–●○–●–●–○–○–○–– Jd27e Tamanosho
–○–●–○–○–○–●–●– Jd27w Wakashoryu
–●○–○–●–○–●–○–– Jd29w Tamanomichi
●––●○–○–○–○–––● Jd34w Maenofuji
○–○–○–●––○–●–●– Jd35e Higonishiki
●––●○––○●–○–○–– Jd36w Ryudo
–○–○–●–○●––●–○– Jd40w Azumahana
○––●–●○–○––●○–– Jd43w Masunoumi
●–○–○–○––○–●––● Jd44w Utonishiki
–○–○–●–○–●○–––● Jd45e Sako
○––○–○○––●●–––– Jd46w Haguroumi
●––○–○●–●––○–○– Jd48e Dainin
●––●○––○–○●–○–– Jd52w Kanaya
●––●–●○–○––○–○– Jd54w Miyanoshima
○–○–●––●–●○–○–– Jd55e Ogiryu
●––○–○–○○––●–●– Jd56w Takaisamu
○––●○––●–○○–––● Jd58w Katsutanishiki
○–○–●––○●–●––○– Jd61e Yukinofuji
○––●–○–○○–●–●–– Jd62w Miyamaru
○–●–●–○–○–○–●–– Jd65e Tamashoryu
–○○–○––●–●–●–○– Jd65w Hatayama
●––●○––○●––○○–– Jd69e Otsukuba
–○–●○––○–●○–––● Jd74w Maruo
○–●–●–○–●––○–○– Jd75e Onoyama
–●●––○○–○––●–○– Jd77e Fujinoshima
●–○–○–○–●–●––○– Jd78e Misugimori
–○–●–○●––●–○○–– Jd80e Izumifuji
○––○●–●––○○–––● Jd82w Ikeda
○––○–○–○●––●–●– Jd86e Shimada
○––●–●–○○–●–○–– Jd87w Ichinoya
–●●–○––○–○○–––● Jd88w Kirizakura
○––○–●–○–●○–––● Jd90w Kotoyashiro
○––●○––●–○–○––● Jd92e Seifu
–●●––●○–○––○–○– Jd92w Hayatejo
–●○–○–●––○–●–○– Jd99e Arisawa
–○–●●––○–●○–○–– Jd101e Maenohana
–●●–○–○––●○–○–– Jd103e Takamisato
–○–○–○●–●––●–○– Jd103w Nishitani
–○–○–●–○●–○–●–– Jd105e Takanobori
○––●●––○○–●––○– Jd106e Shinanogawa
–○–○–○○–●––●––● Jd107w Teruyama
–○–●–○○––●○–●–– Jd111w Kokubushu
●–○––●–○–●–○○–– Jd113e Tominoumi
–○–●○–●–○––○–●– Jd114e Daigoki
●–●––●○––○○–––○ Jd116w Hokutotsukasa

3 wins
●–●–○–○––○–●–●– Jd3e Yutakaumi
–●○––○●–●–○––●– Jd6e Takanoyama
○––●–●–○–●○––●– Jd7e Akioka
–●○–●–●––●–○–○– Jd8e Kihonoumi
●–●––○●–○–●–––○ Jd9e Kotobuki
–●●–○––○–○●–●–– Jd14e Satoyama
●–○––○●–○––●–●– Jd14w Maeda
●–●––●●––○○–––○ Jd17e Kasamaryu
–●○–○––●○–●––●– Jd17w Masuryu
●–●–○–○–●––○–●– Jd19w Tsunenoumi
–●–●–○–●–●○––○– Jd20e Yashuyama
––●–●–○––○●–○–– Jd21w Miyajima
○––○●––●●–●–––○ Jd28e Kumago
●–●––●–○–○○––●– Jd28w Minozakura
–●○––●–○●––●––○ Jd31w Daitensho
○––○○––●●––●●–– Jd32e Taiyo
–○–●–○○––●●–●–– Jd33w Hiranoyama
–○●––●–●–○–○●–– Jd35w Kotofubuki
●–○–●–●––○–○–●– Jd39w Sakai
–●●–●–●–○–○–○–– Jd40e Waku
○––●○––●–●●–––○ Jd41e Kitanomine
●–●–●–○–○–○–●–– Jd46e Gotenyu
○–○–○–●––●●–●–– Jd48w Takaarashi
–○●––●–○●––●––○ Jd49e Matsushita
●–○–○–○–●––●–●– Jd51e Amano
–●–○–●○––○●––●– Jd53w Wakafubuki
–●–○–○–●–●●–––○ Jd55w Yamakoshi
–○●––●–●●–○––○– Jd56e Nionoumi
●–●–○–○–●–●––○– Jd59e Tetsuhibiki
–●○––●●––○–○●–– Jd59w Kagamiryu
●––●●–○––○–●––○ Jd60w Tochiryuzan
–●–○–○–●○–●––●– Jd61w Kinokawa
–●–●○–○–●–○–●–– Jd66e Hayakaze
○–●––●●––○–○–●– Jd67w Yamane
○–●––○●–○–●––●– Jd69w Toma
●––○●––●○––●–○– Jd71e Sokaifu
○–○––●–●●––●––○ Jd71w Toyokumono
●––○–●–○●–○––●– Jd76e Tamahikari
–○○–●–●–○–●–●–– Jd76w Kotoyamamoto
–○–●–●–●–●–○○–– Jd81w Sekinoyama
–●●–●––○○–●––○– Jd82e Tamayutaka
–●●–○––○●––●––○ Jd84e Kasugaryu
–○–●–○●––●○––●– Jd84w Kotonoshin
●–○–○–○––●–●–●– Jd88e Yamaguchi
–○–●●–○–●–○–●–– Jd91w Kinoshita
●–●––○●–●––○–○– Jd94w Nakatani
–●–○●––○–●●–––○ Jd95e Arakawa
–○–○●––●–○●–●–– Jd98e Wakamiura
●–○––●●–○–○––●– Jd102e Kaishimizu
○––●–○○––●●–●–– Jd104e Daishoriki
–●○–○–●––●–○–●– Jd105w Kotsukasa
–●●––●○––○–●––○ Jd107e Kuranofuji
○––●●––○–○●––●– Jd108e Horie
–●●––○–●–●–○––○ Jd111e Hamada
○––●●––●–○●–––○ Jd114w Daihagiyama
–○–○●––○●–●–●–– Jd115w Minegishi
–●○–●–●––●○––○– Jd116e Shimazakura
○––●○––●●––○●–– Jd117e Kojimaumi

2 wins
–●●––○–●–○●–––● Jd4e Arashitenyu
●–●––●–○●––●––○ Jd6w Kirinishiki
–●○––○–●–●●––●– Jd10e Yuki
●–●––●○––●●–––○ Jd11e Dewanonada
–●●–●–●–○–●–○–– Jd12e Satani
●–○––●–●–○–●––● Jd12w Azumayama
–○–●●––○●––●––● Jd15w Kisenoshima
–○●–●––●–●○–●–– Jd19e Kumanosato
●––○–●●–●––○––● Jd20w Jiguruma
●–●––○○––●–●–●– Jd26w Takakobayashi
●–●––○●––●–●–○– Jd30w Tenryuzan
●–●–●–○––○●–––● Jd33e Akanoume
○––●–○–●●–●–●–– Jd39e Uchigoshiki
–●○––○–●–●–●––● Jd42w Azumadake
–○–●●––●–●–○––● Jd47e Hoshigamine
–●–●○–○––●––––– Jd49w Yokoyama
–●●––○●–●––●○–– Jd52e Koshinho
○–●–●–●–○––●––● Jd53e Hokkairyu
○–●–●–●––●–○–●– Jd57e Seigo
●–●–●–●–○––●––○ Jd63e Tagonowaka
–●○––●●––●–○–●– Jd63w Kasugamine
–○–○––––––––––– Jd64e Tamanoaki
●––○–○–●–●–●––● Jd64w Watanabeyama
●––●–●●––○○–––● Jd73w Wakataizan
–●–●–○●––○–●–●– Jd75w Yuminosato
–●●––●–●–●○–○–– Jd79w Tsumagari
●–○––●–●–○●–●–– Jd83e Kawataka
●–○–●––●●––●○–– Jd85e Kaisho
–●○–●––●–●–○–●– Jd91e Oginome
●–○–○––●–●●–––● Jd93e Kodama
●––●–●○–●––●–○– Jd97e Kunori
○––●–●–●○–●–––● Jd97w Shirozuka
●–●––○–●●––○–●– Jd99w Kyokushozan
–●●–●–●–●––○––○ Jd101w Kasachikara
○––●●––●○–●–––● Jd102w Fusahikari
●–○––●–○●––●––● Jd108w Kawai
●–●––○○–●––●––● Jd115e Kyokuhozan

1 win
–○–●●–●––●–●––● Jd3w Toyonohana
–●●––●–●–●○–––● Jd25e Noguchi
○––●●––●–●●–●–– Jd30e Aminokawa
–●–○–●●––●●––●– Jd38w Yoshinoshima
●–●–●–●–●–●–○–– Jd41w Wakatetsu
–●○––●–●●–●–●–– Jd47w Shigematsu
–●–●●–○––●–●––● Jd68e Minezakura
–□●–●–●–●–●–●–– Jd72w Narui
–●●–●–●–○––●●–– Jd87e Daiogi
●–●––○–●●––●–●– Jd106w Uchiyama
●–●––●●–○–●–––● Jd110w Ryoryu

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd23e Wakakairiki
––––––––––––––– Jd24e Munakata
––––––––––––––– Jd32w Asanohama
––––––––––––––– Jd37e Takafurukawa
––––––––––––––– Jd43e Seishiro
––––––––––––––– Jd44e Anju
––––––––––––––– Jd50w Toyokaze
–●–●●–●–●–●–●–– Jd57w Hagurokuni
––––––––––––––– Jd66w Komanohide
–■––––––––––––– Jd72e Ozakura
––––––––––––––– Jd74e Sakurakaze
––––––––––––––– Jd78w Kirinobori
––––––––––––––– Jd79e Asairyu
––––––––––––––– Jd83w Nagai
––––––––––––––– Jd85w Tamatsubaki
––––––––––––––– Jd89w Chiyonishiki
––––––––––––––– Jd94e Wakaizumi
––––––––––––––– Jd96e Kotokuronuma
––––––––––––––– Jd98w Hokutonada
––––––––––––––– Jd100w Aoefuji
––––––––––––––– Jd112e Oginofuji
––––––––––––––– Jd117w Ayakaze

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○–○○–○––○○–– Jk40w Tokitenku

6 wins
○––○–○○–○–○–●–– Jk2e Toho
●–○–○–○–○–○–––○ Jk7w Misugikuni
○––○–○○–○–●––○– Jk18e Kyokuyo
○––●○–○––○–○○–– Jk26e Sawada
–○–●○––○–○○–○–– Jk41w Nakanokuni

5 wins
–○–●–○–○○––○––● Jk4w Takakimura
–○–●–○–●–○○–○–– Jk6w Wakafujita
○––●–○–○–○–●–○– Jk7e Yuzawa
–○–○–○–○●––○–●– Jk10e Hokutoryu
–○–○–●○––○●–––○ Jk12e Fukumoto
–●○–●–○–○––○––○ Jk17e Kiryuzan
–○–●–○○–○–○–●–– Jk23e Tamura
○––○–○●––●–○○–– Jk28e Suzuki
–○–●○–●–○––○––○ Jk32e Umenokawa
●–○––○–○○––●–○– Jk40e Takasufuji
–●○––○○–●–○–○–– Jk41e Tochitaiga

4 wins
○––○○–●––●–○––● Jk5e Kaitanaka
●–○––●○––●○–○–– Jk5w Komanosho
–●●–○–●–○––○–○– Jk6e Fukutenyu
○––●○––○●–●––○– Jk11w Araki
–●○––○–●–○●––○– Jk12w Konofuji
○––○–●●––○○–●–– Jk13w Kitatsuyoshi
–○–●●––○○–○––●– Jk14w Kaneko
●–●–○––○–○●–○–– Jk17w Kaisenryu
–○–●○––○–●○–●–– Jk19w Hisatsukasa
○––○–○–●–○–●––● Jk20e Akiasahi
○––○–●●–●–○––○– Jk22w Iwata
–●●–●––○–○–○–○– Jk23w Miura
●–●–○–○–○–○–●–– Jk26w Oishikawa
●–●––○–●○––○–○– Jk29e Hayatefuji
–○–●●––○–●○––○– Jk30e Miyagawa
○––●●–○–●–○–––○ Jk34e Itsunoshima
–○–○–○–○●–●–––● Jk35e Fukukasuga
–○–○–●●–○–○––●– Jk38e Hamazaki
○––○––●●–○–●○–– Jk42w Uno
●–●–○–○–●––○–○– Jk43w Daiikeda

3 wins
–○–○–●–●–○–●––● Jk1e Sakurajima
●–○––●–○○––●–●– Jk3w Murayama
–○–○●–●––●–●––○ Jk8w Ryujin
●–○––●●–●––○––○ Jk11e Fujitayama
●–●–○–○–●––○–●– Jk13e Kaisenzan
○––○–○–●–●●––●– Jk15w Manabe
●–○––○–●–●–○●–– Jk16e Kakutoriki
–○–●–●–●○–●–––○ Jk16w Jin
●–○–○–○–●––●–●– Jk20w Kaishuma
–○–●–●–●○––●––○ Jk21w Kaishinho
●–○––○●––○●––●– Jk24w Kamada
–○–●–●–○●––●–○– Jk25e Hidanosato
–○–○–●–○●–●––●– Jk27e Tochiyuzan
–●○–○–○––●–●●–– Jk27w Okanohana
○––○–●–●–○●–●–– Jk31w Fukuda
–●○–○–●–○–●––●– Jk32w Adachi
●–●––○–●–○–●––○ Jk33e Fukuhara
●–○––●○––●–○––● Jk36w Kotokaneko

2 wins
–●○––●–○–●●––●– Jk8e Maeyama
●–●–●–●–●––○––○ Jk9e Beppu
○––●●––●●–●–○–– Jk9w Daishokaku
–●●–●–○––●○–––● Jk10w Matsunoumi
–●●–●–○––○–●––● Jk15e Wakatenyu
–●●–○–●––●○–––● Jk21e Tsuruozaki
○––○–●●––●–●––● Jk24e Kasugahana
–●○–●––○–●●–––● Jk25w Takaoyama
●–●––●–●–○–○–●– Jk31e Koseki
–●●––●–○●––●○–– Jk35w Daishoryu
○––●○––●●–●–●–– Jk36e Kohakuzan
–●––●●●––●–○––○ Jk44w Tamashinzan
–○–●●–●–○––●–●– Jk45e Tani

1 win
–●●–●–●–●––●○–– Jk1w Hitomi
–●●–○––●–●–●––● Jk4e Chichii
–●●–●–●–○––●●–– Jk19e Shikinokawa
●–○–●––●●––●●–– Jk22e Asakimizuka
–●○–●–●–●–●–––● Jk29w Daishiyama
––––––––––––○–– Jk44e Ako

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk2w Kotohosomi
––––––––––––––– Jk3e Hasada
––––––––––––––– Jk14e Wakatake
––––––––––––––– Jk18w Usui
––––––––––––––– Jk28w Asasato
––––––––––––––– Jk30w Dangan
––––––––––––––– Jk33w Terashi
––––––––––––––– Jk34w Nishihara
–●●–●––●–●–●●–– Jk37e Asaebisawa
––––––––––––––– Jk37w Masuda
––––––––––––––– Jk38w Keno
––––––––––––––– Jk39e Taniguchi
––––––––––––––– Jk39w Wakadaiki
––––––––––––––– Jk42e Kotokobayashi
––––––––––––––– Jk43e Yoshimi

32 queries in 1,25 seconds

Aki 2002

Tokyo, Ryogoku Kokugikan

September 8, 2002 - September 22, 2002


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
13-2 YMusashimaruYTakanohana12-3 J
10-5ChiyotaikaiOTochiazuma0-0-15
12-3 JKaioOMusoyama8-7
10-5AsashoryuO 
8-7WakanosatoSTosanoumi6-9
4-11 TakamisakariKTakanonami7-8
7-8MiyabiyamaM1Tochinonada4-11
5-10ShimotoriM2Toki4-11
8-7 KyokutenhoM3Kotoryu5-10
2-9-4TochisakaeM4Takanowaka8-7
8-7TamanoshimaM5Buyuzan5-10
9-6HokutorikiM6Tokitsuumi7-8
12-3 JK KotomitsukiM7Aminishiki7-8
0-0-15KaihoM8Tamakasuga10-5
0-0-15KotonowakaM9Gojoro8-7
0-0-15DejimaM10Kasuganishiki5-10
4-11 DaizenM11Kyokushuzan9-6
8-7WakanoyamaM12Otsukasa5-10
7-8AkinoshimaM13Asanowaka7-8
8-7TochinohanaM14Aogiyama0-0-15
9-6UshiomaruM15 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
10-5 IwakiyamaJ1Hayateumi3-11-1
9-6SenshuyamaJ2Oikari4-11
8-7TakanotsuruJ3Jumonji10-5
8-7KoboJ4Tamarikido11-4 Y
8-7ChiyotenzanJ5Komahikari9-6
8-7OginishikiJ6Higonoumi4-11
7-8KitazakuraJ7Hamanishiki8-7
4-11 JuzanJ8Wakakosho8-7
10-5KasugaoJ9Kotokanyu3-12
6-9HarunoyamaJ10Kinkaiyama11-4 D
5-8-2TeraoJ11Takatoriki3-10
11-4 DToyozakuraJ12Takekaze8-7
10-5AsasekiryuJ13Tomikaze6-9

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 WakatenroMs1Kokkai2-5
4-3 RyuhoMs2Yotsukasa5-2
2-6HokutoiwaMs3Furuichi4-3
4-3 GokenzanMs4Tanaka0-0-7
3-4SumanofujiMs5Yoshiazuma3-4
5-2KotonomineMs6Asamiyoshi4-3
3-4DaishodaiMs7Toyonokuni3-4
6-1WakatobaMs8Hamanoshima5-2
3-4RyukaiMs9Wakainami2-5
2-1-4DaimanazuruMs10Tochitenko4-3
5-2HidenokuniMs11Minatofuji0-0-7
3-4TochinoyamaMs12Tochitaiki1-6
2-5RaidoMs13Tashiro4-3
3-4KotohinoMs14Dewanosato1-6
0-0-7NatsuboriMs15Asahibenten4-3
4-3KotoiwakuniMs16Asofuji6-1
5-2DaishomaMs17Otoryu4-3
2-5KimenryuMs18Tamanokuni5-2
2-5KirinoumiMs19Towanoyama4-3
3-4ShigezakuraMs20Kakizoe4-3
4-3FukkoyamaMs21Wakaazuma2-5
4-3TakahijiriMs22Kotokasuga3-4
7-0 YShishioMs23Masutsuyoshi0-0-7
3-4KyokunankaiMs24Torafusuyama2-5
4-3SaigoMs25Hoshitango6-1
2-5SentoryuMs26Yanagi3-4
2-5NishikikazeMs27Kainowaka3-4
5-2TokiyutakaMs28Maenowaka3-4
1-3-3TakamihanaMs29Tamaasuka4-3
0-7 RachimiMs30Tochifudo5-2
5-2GotoMs31Midorifuji1-3-3
3-4ChiyonohanaMs32Kotohikari4-3
4-3TamaryomaMs33Bushuyama3-4
2-5MaikazeMs34Musashifuji3-4
4-3TokinoboruMs35Dewanofuji5-2
1-6 FujinokazeMs36Fukuzono6-1
3-4TenichiMs37Kyokutenzan4-3
5-2KirinofujiMs38Kakuo4-3
2-5FukutaroMs39Kaishozan3-4
4-3MatsumidoriMs40Wakakinryu4-3
5-2OgaMs41Shimatora3-4
1-6 MatsunotaniMs42Susanoumi3-4
4-3RikiryuyamaMs43Yotsuguruma5-2
4-3TakanoumiMs44Wakachikuba2-5
4-3ChiyohakuhoMs45Hisanohana2-5
5-2AmaMs46Itakura3-4
1-6 WakashinobuMs47Takanofuji2-5
4-3WakayukiMs48Kanechika3-4
4-3KomanofujiMs49Shikinoumi3-4
3-4YoshioMs50Hochiyama5-2
4-3HokutoarashiMs51Kirinowaka2-5
6-1KotokuniMs52Kitamura3-4
3-4 MotohashiMs53Omusashi4-3
6-1ShindoMs54Wakasuruga2-5
5-2OminamiMs55Yakigaya3-4
4-3AkiyamaMs56Tenpozan2-5
5-2WakatoryuMs57Kaishoryu3-4
3-4 WakanojoMs58Akinohana5-2
2-5 ArawakaMs59Takakoyama4-3
1-6 NanbaraMs60Masunobori4-3

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
6-1 NakaoSd1Kaiseizan1-6
4-3 KuroiwaSd2Kuniazuma6-1
4-3 RyuoSd3Hokutojo5-2
2-5HigonomineSd4Kotoshiiba3-4
3-4ToyonoshimaSd5Raiko5-2
2-5WakakasugaSd6Kaishin2-5
3-4KyokushotenSd7Murata4-3
3-4TamaoSd8Yoshikiyama5-2
4-3 KotoyamaSd9Takainazawa3-4
4-3 WakamitsuyaSd10Hoshizakura4-3
2-5GokiSd11Wakakengo3-4
3-4KubotaSd12Tochimusashi4-3
2-5HiyoriyamaSd13Tamatsurugi3-4
4-3KiyoazumaSd14Suzukawa5-2
4-3TsujimotoSd15Azumao1-6
6-1 ToshinyamaSd16Yamasaki3-4
4-3MasutakaSd17Yokutsukasa2-5
5-2 AobaSd18Yasunishiki3-4
5-2 FukuseyamaSd19Aogifuji5-2
3-4SatsumanishikiSd20Toyohikari3-4
3-4OnochikaraSd21Naminooto4-3
4-3TeruazumaSd22Tamanotaka2-5
4-3ChokozanSd23Futasegawa4-3
3-4HayasegawaSd24Murayoshi2-5
0-0-7FusanohanaSd25Kiozan3-4
5-2 KitataikiSd26Asanotosa2-5
3-4SazanamiSd27Ryuyo3-4
4-3KonoryuSd28Hananosato4-3
0-0-7DaihoyamaSd29Kotokikutsugi6-1
0-7WakaseiryuSd30Mitanoyama3-4
5-2KatsumayamaSd31Tominosato3-4
4-3FujitsukasaSd32Onoshio4-3
4-3YukitsukasaSd33Nakabuchi2-5
2-5KainoyamaSd34Takashoma1-6
3-4TochiarashiSd35Tsurusaki5-2
3-4KoryuSd36Asahayate5-2
2-5TakaryuSd37Koshinoyama3-4
5-2KotokusuwakaSd38Hanada3-4
4-3DaishochiSd39Tamaaoi4-3
4-3KamakuraSd40Aranonami5-2
3-4TetsuhikariSd41Shotenyu5-2
5-2KasugakuniSd42Koryuyama2-5
0-0-7 HidanodakeSd43Takamaru6-1
1-6KitakasugaSd44Hakuho4-3
2-5FukujumaruSd45Hokuryu4-3
2-5AsatofujiSd46Hokutosho5-2
4-3ShiganoumiSd47Hotaka2-5
4-3MatsudaSd48Koshinoryu3-4
3-4ShodaiSd49Fujinokuni3-4
3-4KondoSd50Wakatensho0-7
6-1HakubaSd51Takanosho5-2
4-3RaihoSd52Chiyotenma2-5
4-3KyokuhikariSd53Yamaryu4-3
7-0 Y NadatsukasaSd54Tokitsukasa4-3
5-2TokiryuSd55Niioka4-3
3-4TakinootoSd56Futamusashi1-3-3
2-5TamaarashiSd57Yamamoto3-4
3-4TatsutsukasaSd58Tomotsukasa3-4
3-4KaikoSd59Kanko6-1
2-5HoshiazumaSd60Terukaze5-2
4-3KiyoseryuSd61Chojimaru4-3
2-5SenshoSd62Shinyu2-5
5-2SurugatsukasaSd63Katayama5-2
4-3OkinoumiSd64Tamataiga4-3
5-2DatenishikiSd65Matenro1-6
3-4HokutogoSd66Ryushoyama2-5
0-0-7 MaenishikiSd67Oito3-4
4-3WakahoshuSd68Ohidake4-3
3-4YanagiharaSd69Kaido3-4
5-2KakuryuSd70Fudoyama3-4
3-4KitanoshoSd71Hakunoryu0-3-4
4-3SaitaSd72Kakureiho2-5
4-3IedaSd73Sairyu4-3
6-1MusashiryuSd74Okinoryu1-6
5-2DaionjiSd75Seiryu5-2
1-6 DaiunSd76Mokonami5-2
0-0-7 KaitoSd77Daigonishiki3-4
0-0-7 AsakiumiSd78Hekikairyu2-5
4-3HamakairyuSd79Doto3-4
4-3TakaoSd80Satsukiumi3-4
3-4DaikiSd81Onowaka4-3
3-4TochihidakaSd82Danyu2-5
6-1EnatsukasaSd83Minaminoshima5-2
3-4UmebayashiSd84Daiyuchi4-3
5-2SadanishikiSd85Oisami2-5
4-3AratobiSd86Sadanoshima5-2
3-4TokugoyamaSd87Taiheizan2-5
2-5 TamahorikiSd88Kikkawa3-4
3-4 MutsuryuyamaSd89Takakitamura3-4
4-3OnoshimaSd90Taiga5-2
5-2AmanoumiSd91Fukutsukasa4-3
2-3-2 AsahiryuSd92Daionami4-3
2-5 DaitenzanSd93Chiyofubuki1-6
6-1MiyamotoSd94Izumikuni4-3
3-4 RyukiyamaSd95Hagiwara4-3
3-4 MinanosatoSd96Maenoshima0-3-4
6-1KisomitsuruSd97Oseumi4-3
3-4 NishisegawaSd98Chiyotsukumo4-3
2-5 KitanogoSd99Kotomisen3-4
1-6 MiyazakiSd100Kuroki4-3

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 MuranakaJd1Tomonofuji4-3
5-2 ShinnishikiJd2Hokutokuni6-1
3-4YutakaumiJd3Toyonohana1-6
2-5ArashitenyuJd4Daibanjaku5-2
4-3 HiranoJd5Suginohana5-2
3-4TakanoyamaJd6Kirinishiki2-5
3-4AkiokaJd7Hoshihikari6-1
3-4KihonoumiJd8Kotonoumi4-3
3-4KotobukiJd9Yamatozakura4-3
2-5YukiJd10Tochiakagi4-3
2-5DewanonadaJd11Asahikari4-3
2-5SataniJd12Azumayama2-5
4-3ShojiJd13Mutsuhokkai5-2
3-4SatoyamaJd14Maeda3-4
6-1 TerunosatoJd15Kisenoshima2-5
4-3 YamagashiraJd16Tochisuruga4-3
3-4KasamaryuJd17Masuryu3-4
5-2 YoshimuraJd18Asahanada5-2
2-5KumanosatoJd19Tsunenoumi3-4
3-4YashuyamaJd20Jiguruma2-5
5-2 KainonamiJd21Miyajima3-3-1
4-3 DaiseJd22Hokutoyutaka4-3
0-0-7WakakairikiJd23Fujiarashi4-3
0-0-7MunakataJd24Isoazuma4-3
1-6NoguchiJd25Fukunonada5-2
5-2 ShinzanJd26Takakobayashi2-5
4-3TamanoshoJd27Wakashoryu4-3
3-4KumagoJd28Minozakura3-4
5-2 YoshinoumiJd29Tamanomichi4-3
1-6AminokawaJd30Tenryuzan2-5
7-0 Y RohoJd31Daitensho3-4
3-4TaiyoJd32Asanohama0-0-7
2-5AkanoumeJd33Hiranoyama3-4
5-2 KatsuhataJd34Maenofuji4-3
4-3HigonishikiJd35Kotofubuki3-4
5-2 AiJd36Ryudo4-3
0-0-7TakafurukawaJd37Koriki5-2
6-1 ShiraisoJd38Yoshinoshima1-6
2-5UchigoshikiJd39Sakai3-4
3-4WakuJd40Azumahana4-3
3-4KitanomineJd41Wakatetsu1-6
5-2HanakazeJd42Azumadake2-5
0-0-7SeishiroJd43Masunoumi4-3
0-0-7AnjuJd44Utonishiki4-3
4-3SakoJd45Hisanoumi5-2
3-4GotenyuJd46Haguroumi4-2-1
2-5HoshigamineJd47Shigematsu1-6
4-3DaininJd48Takaarashi3-4
3-4MatsushitaJd49Yokoyama2-3-2
6-1 OroraJd50Toyokaze0-0-7
3-4AmanoJd51Shoryu5-2
2-5KoshinhoJd52Kanaya4-3
2-5HokkairyuJd53Wakafubuki3-4
5-2TsutenoJd54Miyanoshima4-3
4-3OgiryuJd55Yamakoshi3-4
3-4NionoumiJd56Takaisamu4-3
2-5SeigoJd57Hagurokuni0-7
7-0 D TatsuyutakaJd58Katsutanishiki4-3
3-4TetsuhibikiJd59Kagamiryu3-4
5-2ChiyonosatoJd60Tochiryuzan3-4
4-3YukinofujiJd61Kinokawa3-4
5-2DewanoyuJd62Miyamaru4-3
2-5TagonowakaJd63Kasugamine2-5
2-0-5TamanoakiJd64Watanabeyama2-5
4-3TamashoryuJd65Hatayama4-3
3-4HayakazeJd66Komanohide0-0-7
5-2KigawafujiJd67Yamane3-4
1-6MinezakuraJd68Asasegawa6-1
4-3OtsukubaJd69Toma3-4
5-2HakurozanJd70Shinkairiki5-2
3-4SokaifuJd71Toyokumono3-4
0-1-6 OzakuraJd72Narui1-6
5-2SuzunohanaJd73Wakataizan2-5
0-0-7 SakurakazeJd74Maruo4-3
4-3OnoyamaJd75Yuminosato2-5
3-4TamahikariJd76Kotoyamamoto3-4
4-3FujinoshimaJd77Ota5-2
4-3MisugimoriJd78Kirinobori0-0-7
0-0-7 AsairyuJd79Tsumagari2-5
4-3IzumifujiJd80Kasuganami5-2
6-1AoiyamaJd81Sekinoyama3-4
3-4TamayutakaJd82Ikeda4-3
2-5KawatakaJd83Nagai0-0-7
3-4KasugaryuJd84Kotonoshin3-4
2-5KaishoJd85Tamatsubaki0-0-7
4-3ShimadaJd86Kitanowaka6-1
1-6 DaiogiJd87Ichinoya4-3
3-4YamaguchiJd88Kirizakura4-3
5-2FujinawaJd89Chiyonishiki0-0-7
5-2WakamusashiJd90Kotoyashiro4-3
2-5 OginomeJd91Kinoshita3-4
4-3SeifuJd92Hayatejo4-3
2-5 KodamaJd93Wakahisashi6-1
0-0-7 WakaizumiJd94Nakatani3-4
3-4ArakawaJd95Yatsurugiyama5-2
0-0-7KotokuronumaJd96Fusanonami5-2
2-5 KunoriJd97Shirozuka2-5
3-4 WakamiuraJd98Hokutonada0-0-7
4-3ArisawaJd99Kyokushozan2-5
5-2TakanoyaJd100Aoefuji0-0-7
4-3MaenohanaJd101Kasachikara2-5
3-4 KaishimizuJd102Fusahikari2-5
4-3TakamisatoJd103Nishitani4-3
3-4 DaishorikiJd104Mogaminishiki5-2
4-3TakanoboriJd105Kotsukasa3-4
4-3ShinanogawaJd106Uchiyama1-6
3-4 KuranofujiJd107Teruyama4-3
3-4 HorieJd108Kawai2-5
5-2MurakawaJd109Amuru5-2
5-2AonokuniJd110Ryoryu1-6
3-4 HamadaJd111Kokubushu4-3
0-0-7 OginofujiJd112Sasaki6-1
4-3TominoumiJd113Kakushoma6-1
4-3DaigokiJd114Daihagiyama3-4
2-5 KyokuhozanJd115Minegishi3-4
3-4 ShimazakuraJd116Hokutotsukasa4-3
3-4 KojimaumiJd117Ayakaze0-0-7

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4SakurajimaJk1Hitomi1-6
6-1 TohoJk2Kotohosomi0-0-7
0-0-7 HasadaJk3Murayama3-4
1-6ChichiiJk4Takakimura5-2
4-3 KaitanakaJk5Komanosho4-3
4-3 FukutenyuJk6Wakafujita5-2
5-2 YuzawaJk7Misugikuni6-1
2-5MaeyamaJk8Ryujin3-4
2-5BeppuJk9Daishokaku2-5
5-2 HokutoryuJk10Matsunoumi2-5
3-4FujitayamaJk11Araki4-3
5-2 FukumotoJk12Konofuji4-3
3-4KaisenzanJk13Kitatsuyoshi4-3
0-0-7 WakatakeJk14Kaneko4-3
2-5WakatenyuJk15Manabe3-4
3-4KakutorikiJk16Jin3-4
5-2 KiryuzanJk17Kaisenryu4-3
6-1 KyokuyoJk18Usui0-0-7
1-6ShikinokawaJk19Hisatsukasa4-3
4-3 AkiasahiJk20Kaishuma3-4
2-5TsuruozakiJk21Kaishinho3-4
1-6AsakimizukaJk22Iwata4-3
5-2 TamuraJk23Miura4-3
2-5KasugahanaJk24Kamada3-4
3-4HidanosatoJk25Takaoyama2-5
6-1 SawadaJk26Oishikawa4-3
3-4TochiyuzanJk27Okanohana3-4
5-2 SuzukiJk28Asasato0-0-7
4-3 HayatefujiJk29Daishiyama1-6
4-3 MiyagawaJk30Dangan0-0-7
2-5KosekiJk31Fukuda3-4
5-2 UmenokawaJk32Adachi3-4
3-4FukuharaJk33Terashi0-0-7
4-3 ItsunoshimaJk34Nishihara0-0-7
4-3 FukukasugaJk35Daishoryu2-5
2-5KohakuzanJk36Kotokaneko3-4
0-7AsaebisawaJk37Masuda0-0-7
4-3 HamazakiJk38Keno0-0-7
0-0-7TaniguchiJk39Wakadaiki0-0-7
5-2 TakasufujiJk40Tokitenku7-0 Y
5-2 TochitaigaJk41Nakanokuni6-1
0-0-7 KotokobayashiJk42Uno4-3
0-0-7YoshimiJk43Daiikeda4-3
1-0-6AkoJk44Tamashinzan2-5
2-5TaniJk45 

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Yodonishiki0-0
Ozaki0-0
Dewahikari0-0
Kaganishiki0-0
Osada0-0
Kawase0-0
Fujiwara0-0
Kagamifuji0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Abe
Aononami
Asatakuya
Azuma
Azumaiwa
Fukushima
Kotokumano
Toshu
Wakaaso
Daitenryu
Asayamada
Bontensho


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
J12wTakekazeNarita
Sd1eNakaoWakatsutomu
Sd94eMiyamotoBukozan
Jd86wKitanowakaYoneda
Jd93wWakahisashiMuraoka
Jd113eTominoumiShinomusashi
Jd117wAyakazeOkabayashi

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
OzakiTakasagoKyotoFebruary 1, 1986
DewahikariDewanoumiMongoliaMay 23, 1985
KaganishikiTakasagoIshikawaMarch 11, 1987
OsadaNakamuraHyogoMay 26, 1986
KawaseNakamuraAichiFebruary 3, 1987
KagamifujiKagamiyamaU.S.A.May 14, 1987

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
J11eTeraoIzutsuKagoshimaFebruary 2, 1963S
J11wTakatorikiFutagoyamaHyogoSeptember 28, 1967S
Ms11wMinatofujiMinatoGunmaJuly 6, 1968M2
Ms40wWakakinryuOshiogawaSagaFebruary 3, 1978Ms6
Sd73eIedaOshiogawaSagaJune 13, 1981Sd6
Jd12eSataniFutagoyamaHyogoJuly 28, 1978Sd61
Jd13eShojiTakasagoNaganoSeptember 17, 1977Sd28
Jd16wTochisurugaKasuganoShizuokaAugust 27, 1979Sd22
Jd32wAsanohamaTakasagoKanagawaApril 13, 1980Jd30
Jd37eTakafurukawaNarutoOsakaMay 22, 1985Jd8
Jd96eKotokuronumaSadogatakeYamagataAugust 1, 1982Jd96
Jk33wTerashiAjigawaMiyazakiDecember 31, 1983Jk33
Jk34wNishiharaMusashigawaKanagawaMay 15, 1985Jd102
Jk39eTaniguchiNishonosekiEhimeMay 13, 1986Jd110
Jk39wWakadaikiHanakagoNaganoApril 2, 1984Jd60
Jk43eYoshimiIsenoumiNaraOctober 12, 1985Jk43
BgAbeMagakiMiyagiNovember 22, 1985Jd120
BgAononamiAjigawaHyogoOctober 9, 1981Jd83
BgAsatakuyaTakasagoShigaSeptember 23, 1985Jd7
BgAzumaAjigawaShizuokaSeptember 10, 1986Jk39
BgAzumaiwaTamanoiFukuokaFebruary 16, 1983Jd106
BgFukushimaTakasagoKanagawaMay 24, 1984Jd55
BgKotokumanoSadogatakeHokkaidoApril 14, 1985Mz
BgToshuTamanoiMiyazakiMarch 20, 1982Jd101
BgWakaasoHanakagoKumamotoMay 9, 1986Jk43

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho