Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiChiyotaikai (2nd)
JuryoUshiomaru (1st)
MakushitaKinkaiyama
SandanmeTamaryoma
JonidanNadatsukasa
JonokuchiRoho

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoTakamisakari (1st)
Shukun-shoAsashoryu (3rd)
Tosanoumi (6th)
Kanto-shoShimotori (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

14 wins
○○○○○○○○○●○○○○○ O1w Chiyotaikai

12 wins
○○○○○○○○○●○○●○● S1e Asashoryu

11 wins
●○○○●○○○○○●○○●○ S1w Wakanosato
○●○●●○○○○○○○○○● M15w Tamanoshima

10 wins
○○○●○○○○○○○●●●● Y1e Musashimaru
●○○○●●○●●○□○○○○ K1w Tosanoumi
○○○○○●○○●●○○●●○ M14w Buyuzan

9 wins
●●●□○●○○○○○●○○● M2e Takamisakari
○○○○○○○●●○●●●●○ M7w Takanonami
○○●○○●●○○●○○○●● M8w Shimotori
○○○○●○■–––○○●○○ M10w Tochisakae

8 wins
●○○○●○●○●○●●○●○ M7e Toki
●●○○○○○●○●○●○●● M8e Kyokutenho
●●●○●○○●○○○○●●○ M11e Tokitsuumi

7 wins
○○●○●●●○○●●●●○○ M1e Tochinonada
○●○○●●●○●●○●○○● M4e Takanowaka
●●●○●○○●○●●●○○○ M5w Hokutoriki
○●○○○●●●●●●○○○● M6w Kotomitsuki
●●○○○○□○●●●○●●● M15e Oikari

6 wins
●●●●○○●●●○○○●○● K1e Miyabiyama
●●○○●●●●●○●○○○● M5e Aminishiki
○●●●○○○●○■––●●○ M6e Tamakasuga
●●●●○●○○○○●●●●○ M9w Daizen
○●●●○○●○●○●●□●● M10e Wakanoyama
●○●●○○●●●●○○○●● M11w Akinoshima
○○○●○●●●○□●●■–– M12w Aogiyama
●○●●●●○○●○●●○○● M13e Hayateumi

5 wins
○●●●□○●●○○●●■–– M4w Kaiho
●●●●●●●○●●○○●○○ M9e Otsukasa
○○○●●●●●●○●●○●● M12e Jumonji
○●●●●●●●○○●●●○○ M13w Chiyotenzan

4 wins
●●●●●●○●○○●●●○● M14e Hamanishiki

3 wins
○○○●■–––––––––– O2e Tochiazuma

2 wins
●○●●●●●○●●■–––– M1w Kotonowaka
○○●●■–––––––––– M3e Dejima

1 win
●●●●□●●●●●●●●●● M2w Kyokushuzan

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Y1w Takanohana
●●●■––––––––––– O1e Kaio
––––––––––––––– O2w Musoyama
––––––––––––––– M3w Kotoryu

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○●○○○○○○○●○○○○○ J8w Ushiomaru

11 wins
○●●○○●○○○○○○○○● J4e Kasuganishiki

10 wins
○○○●○○●○○●○○●○● J1w Gojoro
○○●●○●○○●○●○○○○ J7w Kobo
○○○●○●○●○○○○○●● J9w Oginishiki

9 wins
●○○○●○○○●●○●●○○ J2w Asanowaka
○●○○○○●●●●○○○●○ J3w Iwakiyama
○○○○●●○●●○●○●○○ J5e Takanotsuru

8 wins
●○●●○●○●○○○●□●○ J1e Tochinohana
●○○○●●●○●●○○○●○ J3e Senshuyama
○○●○●○●○○●●○○●● J10w Juzan
○●●●●●○○○○○●●○○ J12e Kasugao
○○○●○○●●○●●●●○○ J13e Kotokanyu

7 wins
●○●○●●○●●●○○○●○ J6e Wakakosho

6 wins
●●○●●○○●●○●●●○○ J2e Kitazakura
●○●○●●●○●○○●●●○ J11w Asasekiryu

5 wins
●●●●●○●●●○●○●○○ J7e Takatoriki
●●●○○○●●●●○●○●● J8e Toyozakura
●●○○●●●○●●●●○○● J12w Hokutoiwa

3 wins
●●○●●○●●○●●●●●● J9e Daishodai
●○●●○●●●●●●●○●● J13w Minatofuji

0 wins
––––––––––––––– J4w Tamarikido
––––––––––––––– J5w Komahikari
––––––––––––––– J6w Higonoumi
––––––––––––––– J10e Harunoyama
––––––––––––––– J11e Terao

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
–○○–●○––○–○–○–– Ms4e Kinkaiyama
○––●–○–○○–○–○–– Ms13e Ryuho
○––○○–○–□–○–●–– Ms15w Furuichi
–○○–○–●––○○–○–– Ms18w Asamiyoshi
–○–○–○○–○–●–○–– Ms26w Daimanazuru
○––●–○○–○–○–○–– Ms42w Natsubori
–●○–○–○––○○–○–– Ms52e Shishio
–○–○○––○○–○–●–– Ms54e Kyokunankai

5 wins
–○●–○–○–●–○–––○ Ms6w Wakatenro
○–○–○––●○–●–––○ Ms7e Kokkai
–●–○–○●–○–○–––○ Ms8e Yotsukasa
●–○––○●–○–○–––○ Ms15e Ryukai
–●–○–●–○–○○–––○ Ms16e Wakainami
–○●––○○––○–○●–– Ms25e Raido
●––○○–○––●○–––○ Ms26e Tashiro
○–○––●●–○––○–○– Ms29w Dewanosato
○––○○–○–●–●–○–– Ms32e Kimenryu
–○●–○–○–○–○–●–– Ms33e Tamanokuni
–●○–○–○–○–●–––○ Ms39w Saigo
○––○○––○○–●–●–– Ms41e Sentoryu
–●○–●––○○–○––○– Ms41w Yanagi
●–○––○–○○–●–––○ Ms46w Rachimi
○––○–○–○●––○●–– Ms47e Goto
●–○––●–○–○○–––○ Ms55e Fujinokaze
–○–○○––●○––●○–– Ms59w Fukutaro
○––○●–○––●○–––○ Ms60e Wakakinryu

4 wins
○–●–○–○–○–●–––● Ms3w Narita
●–●–○–○–○–○–––● Ms5e Tomikaze
●––○–●○––○–●–○– Ms7w Gokenzan
–○○–○––○■–––––– Ms8w Tanaka
○–●––○●––●○–○–– Ms9e Yoshiazuma
–○○–●–○–●––○––● Ms10w Wakatoba
●––●○–○––●○––○– Ms13w Hidenokuni
–○○–●––○–○–●––● Ms16w Tochinoyama
–●–○–○○–●–●––○– Ms18e Tochitaiki
–□○–○–●––●●––○– Ms21e Kotohino
–○–●–○●––○○–––● Ms22w Asahibenten
○––○●–●––●–○–○– Ms24w Daishoma
○––●–○–○–○●–––● Ms28e Shigezakura
–●–●○––○●––○○–– Ms28w Kakizoe
–○●––●○––○–○●–– Ms29e Takahijiri
–●–○–●–●○––○○–– Ms30w Kotokasuga
□––●–○●––●–○○–– Ms33w Kainowaka
○––○●––○●––●○–– Ms36e Tochifudo
–○–○●––●–○○––●– Ms37e Midorifuji
○––●–○○–●––○–●– Ms38e Chiyonohana
–○–○●–●––○–●–○– Ms42e Tokinoboru
–●○–○–●––●○––○– Ms44e Tenichi
○––●●––●○––○○–– Ms45e Kirinofuji
–●○––●–○–○–○––● Ms46e Matsumidori
○––○–●–○●––●○–– Ms49e Matsunotani
–○–●–○–●–○○–––● Ms49w Susanoumi
–○–○○––●●––○––● Ms52w Hisanohana
○––●–○○––●●–○–– Ms53w Itakura
–○–○●–●––○●––○– Ms56w Komanofuji
–●○––○–●○–●–○–– Ms60w Motohashi

3 wins
○●––○–○–●–●––●– Ms1w Sumanofuji
–○○●––●–○●––––● Ms2e Kotonomine
–●○○––●–●○–––●– Ms2w Toyonokuni
●–●–●–○–○–●○––– Ms3e Hamanoshima
–●○–●–○–○–●–––● Ms4w Tochitenko
●––●○––○●––○–●– Ms10e Kotoiwakuni
○–●––●–●○–●––○– Ms11e Asofuji
–●–○–○–●●––●○–– Ms12e Otoryu
–○○–●–○––●●–●–– Ms12w Kirinoumi
–●●–●––○–○–○–●– Ms14w Fukkoyama
○–●––●○–●–○––●– Ms17e Hoshitango
○–●––○–●○–●––●– Ms19w Nishikikaze
–■–○–●–○–●–●––○ Ms20e Tokiyutaka
○–●––●–●–○–●––○ Ms21w Takamihana
–●○––●–○–○●–●–– Ms23e Kotohikari
●–●–○–○–○––●●–– Ms23w Bushuyama
–●–●●––○–●○––○– Ms24e Musashifuji
–○○––○–●–●●––●– Ms31e Oga
–●●––○–○–●○–●–– Ms32w Rikiryuyama
–●○–●–●––●○––○– Ms35e Wakayuki
–○–●–●–●●––○––○ Ms35w Kanechika
●–●––●–○–○–●––○ Ms36w Yoshio
–●○–○–●––○●–●–– Ms37w Hochiyama
●–●––○○––●–○–●– Ms40w Wakasuruga
●–●––○–○●––●–○– Ms43e Wakanojo
–○–○○–●–●––●●–– Ms43w Akinohana
●–○––●○––●●–––○ Ms48w Kuniazuma
○––○●–●––●○––●– Ms50w Kotoshiiba
●–●––●○–●–○––○– Ms51w Kyokushoten
●–○–●––●○––○●–– Ms53e Yoshikiyama
–●●–●––○○––○●–– Ms56e Wakamitsuya
○––●–●○–○–●–●–– Ms57e Tochimusashi
●–●–○––○–●–○–●– Ms57w Suzukawa
●–●––○●–○––●––○ Ms59e Toshinyama

2 wins
–●–●●–●–○–○––●– Ms9w Wakaazuma
–○●––●–●○–●–●–– Ms14e Tamaasuka
●––●●––○●––○––● Ms17w Dewanofuji
●––●○–●––●–●––○ Ms19e Kyokutenzan
●––●●––●○––○–●– Ms22e Kaishozan
○–○––●–●●––●––● Ms25w Shimatora
–●●–○––●–●○––●– Ms27e Chiyohakuho
●–○–●–●–●–●–––○ Ms27w Ama
●––○●–●––○●–––● Ms30e Kotokuni
■––––––●○–●––○– Ms34w Ominami
–○–●–●–●○––●––● Ms40e Kuroiwa
●–●––●–○–○●–––● Ms44w Raiko
–●●–●–●––○–●––○ Ms47w Wakakengo
–○–●–○–●–●–●–●– Ms48e Hiyoriyama
○––●–○●––●–●–●– Ms55w Yokutsukasa
–○–●–●–●●––○––● Ms58e Chokozan
–●○–●–○–●––●–●– Ms58w Futasegawa

1 win
●●––○–●–●–●–●–– Ms1e Towanoyama
○–●–●–●–––––––– Ms5w Masutsuyoshi
–●–●●––●●–○–●–– Ms6e Torafusuyama
●––○–●●–●––●––● Ms11w Fukuzono
●––●●––●●–○–––● Ms31w Masunobori
–○–●–●●––●●––●– Ms45w Aogifuji
–●●–○––●●––●–●– Ms50e Hayasegawa
–●●––○●–●–●–––● Ms54w Ryuyo

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms20w Wakatsutomu
––––––––––––––– Ms34e Maikaze
––––––––––––––– Ms38w Kakuo
●–●––●–●●–●–●–– Ms39e Tsujimoto
––––––––––––––– Ms51e Hokutoarashi

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○–○–○–○–○–– Sd57e Tamaryoma

6 wins
●–○–○––○–○○–○–– Sd1e Maenowaka
–○–○–○–○○–●–––○ Sd21e Yotsuguruma
–○–●–○–○○–○––○– Sd22w Wakachikuba
–●○–○–○–○––○––○ Sd23e Wakashinobu
–○–○○–○–○–○–●–– Sd36e Kitamura
–○–●○––○–○–○––○ Sd58e Wakakasuga
–○–○○–○–●––○–○– Sd65w Goki
○––○–○–○○–●–○–– Sd74e Aoba
–○–●○–○––○–○–○– Sd79e Tamanotaka
○––○–●○––○○–––○ Sd94w Takaryu
○––○○–○–●–○––○– Sd100e Kamakura

5 wins
●–○––○○––○●––○– Sd3w Takanoumi
–●○–○–○––○–○●–– Sd6w Takanofuji
●–○–●––○–○○––○– Sd11e Shikinoumi
○––○–○○–●–●––○– Sd13e Kirinowaka
○––○–○●–○–○–––● Sd15e Omusashi
○––○–●–○●––○○–– Sd17w Akiyama
○–○–○––●●––○––○ Sd25w Takakoyama
–○–○○––●–○–●–○– Sd27e Ryuo
○––●–○○––○–●––○ Sd28e Higonomine
–○–○●––●○––○○–– Sd30e Toyonoshima
○––○○––○●––○–●– Sd34w Tamao
○––●–○–○○–○–––● Sd37e Takainazawa
●–○–○–○––○●–––○ Sd40w Kiyoazuma
○––○○–●–○–○–––● Sd44w Yamasaki
–○–○○–○–●–○––●– Sd48e Yasunishiki
●–○––○○–○–●–○–– Sd50w Onochikara
–○–●○–●––○–○○–– Sd51w Murayoshi
–●–○–○–○–○●–––○ Sd52e Asanotosa
○––○●––●○–○–○–– Sd59w Kotokikutsugi
○––●–●–○–○○–––○ Sd66e Kainoyama
●–○––○○––●–○○–– Sd66w Takashoma
–○–●○––○–○○–●–– Sd69w Daishochi
○––○○––●–○–●–○– Sd70w Tamaaoi
○––○●–○––●–○––○ Sd72e Kasugakuni
○––○–○–●○––○–●– Sd84w Wakatensho
–○–○●––○–○–●––○ Sd85e Takanosho
○––●–○○––●○–○–– Sd86e Yamaryu
–○●––○–●○––○––○ Sd86w Tokitsukasa
○–○–○––○○–●–––● Sd88w Yamamoto
–○–●○––○–●–○–○– Sd95w Kaiko
●––○○––●○–○––○– Sd96w Chojimaru

4 wins
○––●–○–●–○○–●–– Sd1w Shindo
○–○––●–○–●○–––● Sd3e Yakigaya
○––○–○–○●––●–●– Sd5w Tenpozan
–○–○–●●––●○–○–– Sd6e Wakatoryu
●–○–●––○–○●––○– Sd7e Kaishoryu
–○–●–○○–●–○––●– Sd10e Arawaka
○––○–●○––○●–●–– Sd11w Nanbara
–○–●○–●––●–○○–– Sd12w Kaiseizan
–●○––○●––○–○–●– Sd14e Hokutojo
●–○––○–●–●–○○–– Sd18e Kaishin
–○–●–●●––○–○–○– Sd19e Murata
○––●○––●–○–○––● Sd22e Kotoyama
●––○–●–●–○○–○–– Sd24e Kubota
–○–○●–●––●○––○– Sd25e Tamatsurugi
–●○––●–○○––○●–– Sd26w Azumao
–●○–○––○–●–●○–– Sd28w Masutaka
○––●–●–○–●–○○–– Sd31w Satsumanishiki
–●○–○–○––●○––●– Sd32w Toyohikari
–○–●–○–●–○–●–○– Sd33w Naminooto
–○–●–●–○–○–○––● Sd38e Kiozan
○––○●–○–●––○––● Sd38w Sazanami
○––●–○–○●––●○–– Sd41e Hananosato
●–○––●–●–○–○–○– Sd45e Wakaseiryu
–○–●–○–●–○○–●–– Sd45w Tominosato
–●●–●––○○––○○–– Sd46e Yukitsukasa
○––●–○–○●––●–○– Sd48w Koryu
–○●––●○––●○–○–– Sd50e Koshinoyama
○–○–●––●○––○●–– Sd51e Hanada
–○●––○–○–●○–––● Sd55w Shotenyu
–●–●○–○––○–○●–– Sd56w Koryuyama
●–●––○–●○––○–○– Sd57w Kitakasuga
–○–○○–●––○–●––● Sd60e Hokuryu
●–○––○–●●–○––○– Sd61e Asatofuji
–○–○●––○–○–●●–– Sd62e Hotaka
○––●–○–●–●–○○–– Sd64w Koshinoryu
–●○––○–○–●●––○– Sd65e Fujinokuni
●–●–○–○––○●––○– Sd68w Raiho
–●○––○●–●––○–○– Sd73e Takinooto
–○–●○––●○––●○–– Sd75w Tomotsukasa
–○–○○––○●–●––●– Sd77e Kiyoseryu
●–●––○○––○○–––● Sd78e Sensho
○–●––○–●○–○–––● Sd79w Tamataiga
–○–○●––○●––●○–– Sd81e Maenishiki
●–●–○–●––○○–○–– Sd82e Yanagihara
○–○––●●––○–○●–– Sd82w Kaido
–●●–●––○○––○–○– Sd85w Saita
●––○–●–○–●○–○–– Sd90w Daionji
–●–●○–○––○–●–○– Sd91e Seiryu
–○–○–○–●–○●–––● Sd91w Daiun
○–●–○–●––○–○–●– Sd92e Hekikairyu
○–●––●○––●–○○–– Sd96e Takao
–○–○–○●––○–●–●– Sd97e Tochihidaka
●–●––○○–●–○––○– Sd98e Minaminoshima

3 wins
–○●––●–○●–●–––○ Sd2w Fukuseyama
–○–●–●–●○––●–○– Sd4w Teruazuma
○––●●–○––●–○●–– Sd8e Fusanohana
○––○–○–●–●●––●– Sd9e Kitataiki
●––○○–●––○●–●–– Sd9w Konoryu
–●●–●––○○–○–––– Sd12e Daihoyama
–○–●●––○–○–●●–– Sd14w Fujitsukasa
●––○–●○––●–●––○ Sd15w Onoshio
–○–●○––○–●–●–●– Sd16e Tochiarashi
–●–●○–●––○–●––○ Sd16w Tsurusaki
○––○–●–●–○–●●–– Sd20e Aranonami
–●○–●–○––●–●––○ Sd20w Tetsuhikari
○–●–●–●––●–○––○ Sd23w Hakuho
–●–●–○○––○–●●–– Sd24w Fukujumaru
–○–●–○●–●–●–○–– Sd29e Shiganoumi
–●○–●––●–○○––●– Sd30w Matsuda
–○–○●–●–●––●–○– Sd31e Kondo
–●●–○––○–○●–●–– Sd37w Chiyotenma
–○–○–●●––●–○–●– Sd39w Futamusashi
–●○–●––●–○●––○– Sd40e Tatsutsukasa
–○–○–○●––●–●●–– Sd42e Kanko
○––●–●○–○–●––●– Sd42w Hoshiazuma
●–○––○●––●○–●–– Sd43e Shinyu
–●●–○–●–●––○––○ Sd43w Okinoumi
–○–●–●–○●––●–○– Sd44e Hokutogo
●–●–○–●––○○––●– Sd46w Wakahoshu
○––○●––●○––●●–– Sd47e Ohidake
○––○○–●––●●––●– Sd53e Hakunoryu
–●○–●–●––○●–––○ Sd54e Kakureiho
●––○–●–○●–●–○–– Sd56e Sairyu
●–○–●–○–○––●–●– Sd59e Hamakairyu
○––●–●●––●○––○– Sd61w Satsukiumi
–●●–○––●–○–●––○ Sd63w Enatsukasa
●–●–●–○–○––○–●– Sd64e Daiyuchi
●–●––●●–○–○–––○ Sd70e Tokugoyama
–○–●–○–●○––●●–– Sd71e Mutsuryuyama
–●○–●–●––○○––●– Sd71w Onoshima
●–●––○–○○–●–●–– Sd72w Amanoumi
●–○––●○–●–●–––○ Sd76e Kisomitsuru
○––○–●●––●–○–●– Sd76w Oseumi
○––●–○–○–●●–●–– Sd78w Muranaka
–●○––●○––●●–––○ Sd80e Shinnishiki
–●–○●–●––○●–○–– Sd81w Yutakaumi
–○–●●–○–●–○––●– Sd83e Suginohana
●–○–○–○––●●–●–– Sd84e Hoshihikari
–●○––○●––●–●–○– Sd89e Tochiakagi
–○–●●–●–○–●–––○ Sd89w Asahikari
○–○––●–○–●–●–●– Sd90e Shoji
●–○––○–●●––○●–– Sd92w Terunosato
–○–●–●–○–○–●–●– Sd93e Kisenoshima
–●●–●–○–●–○–––○ Sd93w Tochisuruga
○–○–●––●–●–●––○ Sd98w Daise
–●○––○–○–●●–●–– Sd99e Hokutoyutaka

2 wins
–●●–●––●○–●––○– Sd4e Mitanoyama
●–●–○–●–●–○–––● Sd5e Katsumayama
–○–●–●–●–○●–––● Sd8w Nakabuchi
–●–●–○–●–●–○––● Sd10w Asahayate
●–●–○––●–●–●––○ Sd13w Hidanodake
●–●–○–○––●●–––● Sd21w Hokutosho
●–●––●○––●–●–○– Sd26e Hakuba
●–●––○●––●○–––● Sd27w Kyokuhikari
–●●––●●–○–○–●–– Sd29w Tamaarashi
●–●––●○–●–●–––○ Sd32e Terukaze
●–●––○●––●●–––○ Sd34e Matenro
–●○–●––●○–●––●– Sd35e Ryushoyama
●–○––●○––●–●–●– Sd36w Oito
–●○––●○–●––●––● Sd47w Ieda
–●–●●––○–●–○–●– Sd49w Okinoryu
●–●––○●–●––●––○ Sd52w Doto
–○–○●––●●–●–●–– Sd53w Daiki
○––●–●○––●–●–●– Sd54w Danyu
–●○––●●––●–○––● Sd58w Sadanishiki
–●●–●–●–○–●–––○ Sd67e Fukutsukasa
–○–○●–●––●–●––● Sd67w Asahiryu
–●○––●–○●––●––● Sd69e Hokutokuni
–○–●●––●–●–○––● Sd73w Hirano
●–○––●●–●––●○–– Sd74w Akioka
–●●–○–●–○––●––● Sd77w Satani
–●○––●○–●––●●–– Sd83w Maeda
●––○–●●––●○––●– Sd87e Asahanada
–●●–○––●●–●––○– Sd87w Kumanosato
●––●●–●–○––○––● Sd88e Yashuyama
●–○–●––●●––●––○ Sd94e Fukunonada
–●–●●––○○––●––● Sd97w Wakashoryu

1 win
–●●––●–●–●●–○–– Sd2e Kotokusuwaka
–●●––●–○●–●–––● Sd7w Takamaru
–●●–●––●●–○––●– Sd18w Shodai
●–●–●––●○––●––● Sd39e Musashiryu
–●●–●––○–●–●––● Sd41w Mokonami
●–●––●–●●–○–––● Sd49e Aratobi
–●●––●–●●–●–○–– Sd60w Ryukiyama
○––●–●–●●–●–––● Sd68e Mutsuhokkai
–●●–●–○––●●––●– Sd75e Kainonami
●––●–●–●●–○–●–– Sd80w Shinzan
–●●–○–●–●–●–●–– Sd95e Uchigoshiki
–○–●●–––––––––– Sd99w Seishiro
●–●––●–●●–●–○–– Sd100w Masunoumi

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd17e Asakiumi
●–●–●–●–●–●–●–– Sd19w Datenishiki
––––––––––––––– Sd33e Bukozan
––––––––––––––– Sd35w Nawata
––––––––––––––– Sd55e Tokiryu
––––––––––––––– Sd62w Wakakairiki
––––––––––––––– Sd63e Munakata

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○–○○–○–○–○–– Jd1e Hoshizakura
–○–○–○○––○–○○–– Jd53e Nadatsukasa

6 wins
–○–○○–○––○○–●–– Jd16e Niioka
–○–●○–○––○–○––○ Jd25e Surugatsukasa
○––○–○○––●–○–○– Jd26w Katayama
●–○––○○––○–○––○ Jd32w Kakuryu
–●○–○––○○–○–––○ Jd53w Tamahoriki
–○–○–○–○○––●––○ Jd61e Hagiwara
○––○–○○–○––○●–– Jd75e Takanoyama
–○–○○–○–●––○––○ Jd80e Kihonoumi
–●○–○––○○–○––○– Jd82w Yuki
●–○–○–○––○○–––○ Jd94w Yoshimura
○––○–○–○–○–●○–– Jd109w Tenryuzan
–○○–○–○–○––○●–– Jd112w Akanoume

5 wins
–●○–○––●○–○––○– Jd1w Fudoyama
●–○––○–○–○–○–●– Jd2w Kitanosho
–○–○○–●––○●––○– Jd7w Kaito
○––○●–●–○–○–––○ Jd8w Daigonishiki
–○–●–○–○○–○–––● Jd10e Onowaka
○––○–○●–○––●––○ Jd11e Umebayashi
–○–○–○●––●–○––○ Jd21e Sadanoshima
○––○–●●–○––○––○ Jd24w Kikkawa
–○–○○––○○–●––●– Jd30e Izumikuni
–○–○●––○–○–●––○ Jd31w Maenoshima
○––○○––●–○–●–○– Jd35e Kitanogo
–○–○○––○●––○––● Jd36e Kotomisen
–○–●–○●––○–○––○ Jd38w Tomonofuji
○––○–○–●–○–●––○ Jd43w Arashitenyu
●–○–○–○–●–○––○– Jd50e Kotobuki
○––○–○○––●–○––● Jd50w Yamatozakura
–○–○–●●––○○–––○ Jd51w Dewanonada
○–○––○●––●○–○–– Jd58e Masuryu
–○–○–●○––○●–––○ Jd59e Jiguruma
●–○–○––○–○○–––● Jd66w Takakobayashi
●–●–○–○–○–○–––○ Jd68w Tamanomichi
○––○–○●––○–●–○– Jd69e Aminokawa
●–○–○––○●–○––○– Jd77e Ai
○––○●–○–○––○–●– Jd79e Koriki
●–○–●––○–○–○–○– Jd83e Wakatetsu
–○–●–○○–○––○––● Jd88w Utonishiki
–○–○○––●○––●–○– Jd92w Hoshigamine
–●○–○––○–●○–––○ Jd93e Matsushita
–○–○○––○–●●–––○ Jd95w Amano
○––●●––○○––○○–– Jd96e Hokkairyu
○––●○––○–○–○––● Jd99w Nionoumi
–○–●○–○–○––○●–– Jd104e Miyamaru
–○–○–●○––●–○––○ Jd106e Watanabeyama
●–○–○––●–○–○––○ Jd109e Yamane
○––●●–○––○○–○–– Jd111w Toyokumono
○–●–○–○––○○–●–– Jd113w Ozakura

4 wins
–○–○–●○––●●–○–– Jd3w Oisami
–○–●○–●–●––○–○– Jd6e Taiheizan
●–○––○○––●○–––● Jd6w Takakitamura
○––●–●–○○––○–●– Jd7e Taiga
●–●––○–○–●–○○–– Jd10w Daionami
–○–○●––●–○–●–○– Jd11w Daitenzan
–●○––○–○●–●–○–– Jd12e Chiyofubuki
●–○––●–○–○–○–●– Jd15e Minanosato
●–○––○●–○––●–○– Jd17e Nishisegawa
○––●–●–○–○–●○–– Jd17w Chiyotsukumo
–○–●–○○–●––○––● Jd19e Miyazaki
○––○–●○–○–●–––● Jd20e Kuroki
–●○––○–○–●–●○–– Jd25w Toyonohana
●–○–●–○––○○–––● Jd26e Daibanjaku
–○–○●––●○–●––○– Jd27e Kirinishiki
○––●–●○––○–○––● Jd30w Kotonoumi
●–○––○○––●–●○–– Jd34w Azumayama
–●●––●○–○––○○–– Jd35w Satoyama
–●●–○––○○–○––●– Jd38e Yamagashira
–●○–●–○–○––●○–– Jd40w Kasamaryu
–○–●○–●––○–○––● Jd42w Tsunenoumi
–●●–○––○○–○–––● Jd43e Miyajima
●–○––○○–○––●–●– Jd44e Fujiarashi
○–○––●●–●––○–○– Jd46e Noguchi
●–●–○––○○–●–○–– Jd52e Minozakura
○––●●––○○–●––○– Jd54e Daitensho
–○–○–●○––○●–––● Jd55e Asanohama
–○–●–●–○●––○○–– Jd56e Hiranoyama
–●○––●○––○–○●–– Jd59w Kotofubuki
●–●–○––○–●–○○–– Jd62e Shiraiso
○––●●–●–○–○–○–– Jd62w Yoshinoshima
–●○––●○–○––●–○– Jd63e Sakai
○––●–○–●–○–●○–– Jd64e Azumahana
●–○–○–○––●○–––● Jd64w Kitanomine
○––○–○–●●––○––● Jd67e Anju
–●○–○––●○–○––●– Jd70e Gotenyu
–○–○–●–○○––●–●– Jd71w Dainin
–●○––○○––●●–○–– Jd73w Yokoyama
○––○–●●––○–●–○– Jd77w Wakafubuki
●–○––○–○●–●–○–– Jd79w Yamakoshi
–●●––○○––○–○–●– Jd80w Hagurokuni
–○–●●–●––○○––○– Jd86e Kinokawa
–●●––●○––○–○○–– Jd86w Tagonowaka
○––○○––○●–●–––● Jd87e Kasugamine
●–○––●–○○––○–●– Jd87w Tamanoaki
○––○●––●●–○–○–– Jd89e Kigawafuji
○––○●––○●–●–○–– Jd91w Minezakura
○––●–○–●○––○––● Jd98e Wakataizan
●–○–●–●––○○––○– Jd98w Maruo
●–○––●○––○●–○–– Jd101e Kotoyamamoto
○––○○––●–●○–●–– Jd103e Misugimori
○––○–○–●○––●––● Jd104w Tsumagari
○––●●––○○––●○–– Jd107e Tamayutaka
–○–○–●–○●––○––● Jd110e Kotonoshin
●–●–●–○–○––○–○– Jd111e Shimada
●–○––○–○–○–●●–– Jd113e Wakamusashi
○––○●––●–●○––○– Jd115e Kinoshita
–●○––○●––○●––○– Jd116w Hayatejo
○––●–●–●○––○–○– Jd117w Kodama

3 wins
○––●●–●–○––○●–– Jd2e Isoazuma
●–●–●–○––○–●––○ Jd4w Tamanosho
○––●–●–○–○●––●– Jd5e Kumago
–●●–○–○–●––●○–– Jd9w Taiyo
●–○–○––●–●–○●–– Jd13e Maenofuji
–○–●●––●–○–○–●– Jd14w Higonishiki
○––○–●○–●––●●–– Jd15w Ryudo
●–●–●––●○––○–○– Jd19w Waku
○––●○–●––●○––●– Jd21w Hanakaze
–●●–○––○●––●––○ Jd22w Hisanoumi
–○–●–○●––●●––○– Jd23w Haguroumi
●–●–○––●○–○–●–– Jd24e Takaarashi
–●●–●––○–○–○●–– Jd27w Shoryu
●–○––○–●●––●○–– Jd28w Kanaya
–●●–○–●–○–○––●– Jd32e Ogiryu
–○–●○–●–●––●–○– Jd33w Takaisamu
○––●●––○–●●–––○ Jd36w Tatsuyutaka
○––○●–○––●●–●–– Jd39e Katsutanishiki
●–●–●––○○–○–●–– Jd39w Tetsuhibiki
–○–●–○●––●○––●– Jd40e Kagamiryu
○––○–●○–––––––– Jd41w Tochiryuzan
–○●––●–●●–○–○–– Jd45e Dewanoyu
–○–○–○●––●–●●–– Jd46w Tamashoryu
–●–○●––○●––●–○– Jd47e Hatayama
●–○–○–○–●–●–●–– Jd47w Hayakaze
–●●–○––●○–○––●– Jd48w Otsukuba
–○–●–○●––●–○●–– Jd49w Toma
●–○––○–●●–●–––○ Jd54w Narui
–●●–○––●–○–●–○– Jd55w Suzunohana
●––□–○●–○–●–●–– Jd57e Yuminosato
●–●–●––○–○●––○– Jd60w Tamahikari
–●○–○–●–●––●–○– Jd61w Ota
–○–○–●○––●●–●–– Jd63w Izumifuji
–○–○–●●–●–○––●– Jd69w Nagai
●–●–●––○–○–○●–– Jd71e Yoneda
–●○––●○–●–○–––– Jd72e Kirizakura
●–●–●––○–●–○––○ Jd72w Oginome
●–○––●–○○–●––●– Jd74w Muraoka
–●●–○–●––○●–––○ Jd76e Wakamiura
–○–●○––●–●○–●–– Jd76w Hokutonada
–○–●●––●–●○–○–– Jd78w Maenohana
○––●–●–●–○–●––○ Jd81e Takamisato
–○–○–●–●–●–○–●– Jd82e Daishoriki
●–○–○–●–○––●●–– Jd85e Takanobori
○––○–○●–●––●●–– Jd85w Kotsukasa
–●●––○○––●●–––○ Jd88e Teruyama
●–●––○●––●○––○– Jd89w Horie
●–●––●○–○––○●–– Jd92e Kokubushu
○––●–○–●–○–●●–– Jd93w Sasaki
–●●––○○–●––●–○– Jd95e Kakushoma
–○–○●–●––●–○–●– Jd97e Kyokuhozan
–○–○●–○–●––●●–– Jd100w Sakurajima
–●●––○–□–○–●●–– Jd102e Hasada
●–●–○–○––●○––●– Jd102w Murayama
–●○––○●–●–●––○– Jd106w Kaitanaka
●–○–●–●––●○––○– Jd107w Yuzawa
–●●––□–●○–●–––○ Jd108w Misugikuni
–●–●–○–○–●○––●– Jd112e Hokutoryu
●–●–○––○○––●–●– Jd115w Fujitayama
–○–○●–●–●–●–––○ Jd117e Fukumoto

2 wins
–●●–○––●○–●–––● Jd4e Katsuhata
–●○–●––●●–○–––● Jd8e Takafurukawa
○––●–●●––●●–○–– Jd12w Azumadake
–●●–●–○–○–●––●– Jd13w Sako
–●●–●–●––○○–●–– Jd16w Orora
–●○–●––○●––●––● Jd20w Tsuteno
●–○––●–●–●–●○–– Jd22e Seigo
○––●–●●–●––○–●– Jd28e Chiyonosato
●–○––●–●–●–○●–– Jd31e Komanohide
○––●–●–○–●●–––● Jd33e Shinkairiki
–●●––○–●●––●––○ Jd34e Sokaifu
●–○––●–●–●–○–●– Jd42e Onoyama
●–●–●––○–○●–●–– Jd45w Fujinoshima
○––●–●–●●–●–––○ Jd48e Kasuganami
–●●–●––●–○–○–●– Jd51e Ikeda
○–●–○–●––●–●––● Jd57w Ichinoya
●–●–●––●○––●–○– Jd58w Yamaguchi
○––●●–●–●––○–●– Jd60e Seifu
–○–●●––●–●●–––○ Jd65e Fusanonami
–●●––○●––○●––●– Jd67w Kyokushozan
–○–●●––○●––●–●– Jd68e Takanoya
○––●●––●–●○–––● Jd70w Kaishimizu
○––●–○●–●–●–––● Jd73e Mogaminishiki
●–●–●–●–○–●–○–– Jd81w Shinomusashi
○––●–○–●●–●–●–– Jd83w Minegishi
–○–●–●○––●–●––● Jd84e Shimazakura
–●●–○––●–●●–––○ Jd84w Hokutotsukasa
–●○–●–●–●–○–––● Jd90e Takakimura
–○–●–●–●–○–●–●– Jd91e Komanosho
–●○––●●––●○––●– Jd97w Matsunoumi
–●●––●–○●–●–––○ Jd99e Araki
–○–●–○●–●–●––●– Jd101w Kaisenzan
–○–●○–●––●–●–●– Jd108e Wakatenyu
–●–○–●–●●–●–––○ Jd114e Kiryuzan
–○–●●––●●––○––● Jd114w Kaisenryu

1 win
–●○––●–●––––––– Jd5w Toyokaze
●–●––●●––●○–––● Jd9e Miyanoshima
–●●–○––●●––●●–– Jd18e Yukinofuji
●–○––●●–●––●––● Jd37e Aoiyama
–●–●●––●–●–○––● Jd44w Fujinawa
○––●●––●–●–●–●– Jd52w Yatsurugiyama
–●●––●–●●––●○–– Jd66e Aonokuni
–○–●●–●––●–●––● Jd74e Kojimaumi
–●●––●–●●––○––● Jd78e Fukutenyu
●–●––●●–○–●–●–– Jd96w Manabe
–●○––●–■––––––● Jd103w Kyokuyo

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd3e Sakurakaze
––––––––––––––– Jd14e Tamatsubaki
––––––––––––––– Jd18w Chiyonishiki
––––––––––––––– Jd23e Wakaizumi
––––––––––––––– Jd29e Yoshinoumi
–●●–●–●–●––●●–– Jd29w Kaisho
––––––––––––––– Jd37w Hayate
––––––––––––––– Jd41e Matsunoryu
––––––––––––––– Jd49e Toho
–●–■––––––––––– Jd56w Oginofuji
––––––––––––––– Jd65w Usui
––––––––––––––– Jd75w Asasato
––––––––––––––– Jd90w Kotoyashiro
––––––––––––––– Jd94e Keno
––––––––––––––– Jd100e Shirazawa
––––––––––––––– Jd105e Wakadaiki
●–●–●––●●–●–●–– Jd105w Hamazaki
–●●––■––––––––– Jd110w Taniguchi
––––––––––––––– Jd116e Takasufuji

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○––○–○○––○○–– Jk40w Roho

6 wins
–○–○–○–●–○○–○–– Jk12w Shigematsu
□––○–○–○–○–●○–– Jk20w Koshinho
○–○–○–○–●–○–○–– Jk39e Asasegawa
○––○○–●–○––○○–– Jk41e Hakurozan

5 wins
○––○–○○–●–●–○–– Jk4w Kirinobori
–○–○–●–○○––●–○– Jk5w Asairyu
○––○–●–●○––○––○ Jk8w Sekinoyama
○––○–○●––○●–○–– Jk11w Kawataka
–●○–○–○–○––○●–– Jk13e Kasugaryu
○––●–○–●–○○–––○ Jk15w Daiogi
–○–●●––○○–○–––○ Jk24e Nakatani
●–○––○○–○––●––○ Jk24w Arakawa
○––○–○–●–○–○●–– Jk25e Kotokuronuma
–○○–○––○–●–○●–– Jk28e Aoefuji
–○●–○–●––□–○––○ Jk37w Kuranofuji
–●○––○○––○●–○–– Jk41w Murakawa
–○●––●○–○–○–––○ Jk43e Amuru
–●–○–○–○○––●––○ Jk45e Ryoryu

4 wins
●–○––●○––○○–●–– Jk1e Kunori
–○–●–○○––●–○–●– Jk2e Shirozuka
●–○––○–●○––●–○– Jk5e Arisawa
○––●–●○–○–○–●–– Jk7w Kasachikara
–●○–○––○–●–●–○– Jk8e Fusahikari
●–○––○–●–●–○○–– Jk9e Nishitani
○––●–●–○●–○––○– Jk14e Shinanogawa
–○–○–●●––○–○––● Jk14w Uchiyama
–●○––○–○●–●–○–– Jk19e Kawai
–○●–○–●––○–○––● Jk21w Hamada
○––○●––□–●–●–○– Jk27e Daigoki
●–○––○–○○––●––● Jk27w Daihagiyama
–○●––○–●○–○–––● Jk29w Okabayashi
○––○●–○–●–●–○–– Jk31w Hitomi
–○○–○––●●––●–○– Jk32w Kotohosomi
○–●––○○–●–○–––● Jk35e Chichii
–●–○–○–○○––●––● Jk38e Wakafujita
●––●○––○●–○––○– Jk42e Maeyama
○––●–○–●–○○–●–– Jk43w Ryujin
●––●●––○○––○○–– Jk44e Beppu
–○●––○○––●●––○– Jk44w Daishokaku

3 wins
○––○○–●–●–●––●– Jk3e Konofuji
–●●–○–○–●––●––○ Jk6e Kitatsuyoshi
–○–●○––○–●●––●– Jk7e Wakatake
–●●–○–●––○●–––○ Jk9w Kaneko
●–●–○–○–●–○––●– Jk11e Kakutoriki
●–○–●–●––○–○●–– Jk13w Jin
–○–●–●○––●●––○– Jk16w Shikinokawa
–●○–○––○●––●–●– Jk17w Hisatsukasa
–○–●●–●–○–○––●– Jk19w Akiasahi
●––●○–●––○●–○–– Jk22w Asakimizuka
–●●–●–○–○––●–□– Jk23w Iwata
–○–●–●○–●––○●–– Jk26w Tamura
–●–○–●○––○●–●–– Jk29e Miura
–●–●○––●–●–○––○ Jk30e Kasugahana
●–□–○–●––●○––●– Jk30w Kamada
–●–○●––○●–○––●– Jk33w Suzuki
●––●–○●––○●––○– Jk36e Daishiyama
–●●–●–○––●–○–○– Jk42w Miyagawa
○–○––●–●–○●–●–– Jk46e Umenokawa
●––○–●–○–○●––●– Jk46w Adachi
–●–●○–○––●○–––● Jk47e Fukuhara
○–○–●–●––●●–––○ Jk48w Terashi

2 wins
●–●–●––○–●○–––● Jk2w Kaishuma
–○–●–●–○–●–●––● Jk3w Tsuruozaki
–●○–●–●––●●–○–– Jk4e Kaishinho
–○–●●–●––○–●–●– Jk10w Hidanosato
–●●–●–●–○–●–––○ Jk15e Takaoyama
●–●–○––●–●○–––● Jk16e Oishikawa
●–●–●–○–●––○●–– Jk18e Tochiyuzan
○––○–●–●–●●––■– Jk18w Okanohana
○–○––●–■––––––– Jk23e Dangan
–●●–●–●–●–○––○– Jk26e Koseki
○––●–●●––○●–––● Jk31e Fukuda
–○●–●––●–●–●○–– Jk35w Itsunoshima
○–○–●–●––■––––– Jk37e Nishihara
–○●–○–––●●–●–●– Jk47w Daishoryu
●––○–●●––––○●●– Jk48e Kohakuzan

1 win
–●●––●●–○––●––● Jk1w Sawada
●–●–●––●●–○–●–– Jk6w Hayatefuji
–●–○–●–●●––●––● Jk22e Fukukasuga
●––●–●●––○–●–●– Jk34w Kotokaneko
–●–○–●–●●––●––● Jk36w Asaebisawa
––––––––––––○–– Jk45w Masuda

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk10e Azumaiwa
––––––––––––––– Jk12e Toshu
––––––––––––––– Jk17e Fukushima
––––––––––––––– Jk20e Yodonishiki
■–––––––––––––– Jk21e Fujiwara
––––––––––––––– Jk25w Kawata
––––––––––––––– Jk28w Hinataze
●–■–––––––––––– Jk32e Daiikeda
––––––––––––––– Jk33e Daitenryu
––––––––––––––– Jk34e Kijima
––––––––––––––– Jk38w Aononami
––––––––––––––– Jk39w Tsurunosho
●–––––––––––––– Jk40e Ako
–––●●●–●–●●–●–– Jk49e Tamashinzan

32 queries in 1,65 seconds

Nagoya 2002

Nagoya, Aichi Prefectural Gymnasium

July 7, 2002 - July 21, 2002


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
10-5MusashimaruYTakanohana0-0-15
0-4-11KaioOChiyotaikai14-1 Y
3-2-10TochiazumaOMusoyama0-0-15
12-3 JS AsashoryuSWakanosato11-4
6-9 MiyabiyamaKTosanoumi10-5 S
7-8TochinonadaM1Kotonowaka2-9-4
9-6 G TakamisakariM2Kyokushuzan1-14
2-3-10DejimaM3Kotoryu0-0-15
7-8TakanowakaM4Kaiho5-8-2
6-9AminishikiM5Hokutoriki7-8
6-7-2TamakasugaM6Kotomitsuki7-8
8-7TokiM7Takanonami9-6
8-7KyokutenhoM8Shimotori9-6 K
5-10OtsukasaM9Daizen6-9
6-9WakanoyamaM10Tochisakae9-3-3
8-7TokitsuumiM11Akinoshima6-9
5-10 JumonjiM12Aogiyama6-7-2
6-9 HayateumiM13Chiyotenzan5-10
4-11 HamanishikiM14Buyuzan10-5
7-8 OikariM15Tamanoshima11-4

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
8-7 TochinohanaJ1Gojoro10-5
6-9KitazakuraJ2Asanowaka9-6
8-7SenshuyamaJ3Iwakiyama9-6
11-4 KasuganishikiJ4Tamarikido0-0-15
9-6TakanotsuruJ5Komahikari0-0-15
7-8WakakoshoJ6Higonoumi0-0-15
5-10TakatorikiJ7Kobo10-5
5-10ToyozakuraJ8Ushiomaru13-2 Y
3-12 DaishodaiJ9Oginishiki10-5
0-0-15HarunoyamaJ10Juzan8-7
0-0-15TeraoJ11Asasekiryu6-9
8-7KasugaoJ12Hokutoiwa5-10
8-7KotokanyuJ13Minatofuji3-12

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
1-6TowanoyamaMs1Sumanofuji3-4
3-4KotonomineMs2Toyonokuni3-4
3-4HamanoshimaMs3Narita4-3
6-1 Y KinkaiyamaMs4Tochitenko3-4
4-3 TomikazeMs5Masutsuyoshi1-3-3
1-6TorafusuyamaMs6Wakatenro5-2
5-2KokkaiMs7Gokenzan4-3
5-2YotsukasaMs8Tanaka4-1-2
4-3YoshiazumaMs9Wakaazuma2-5
3-4KotoiwakuniMs10Wakatoba4-3
3-4AsofujiMs11Fukuzono1-6
3-4OtoryuMs12Kirinoumi3-4
6-1 DRyuhoMs13Hidenokuni4-3
2-5TamaasukaMs14Fukkoyama3-4
5-2RyukaiMs15Furuichi6-1 D
5-2WakainamiMs16Tochinoyama4-3
3-4HoshitangoMs17Dewanofuji2-5
4-3TochitaikiMs18Asamiyoshi6-1 D
2-5KyokutenzanMs19Nishikikaze3-4
3-4TokiyutakaMs20Wakatsutomu0-0-7
4-3KotohinoMs21Takamihana3-4
2-5KaishozanMs22Asahibenten4-3
3-4KotohikariMs23Bushuyama3-4
3-4MusashifujiMs24Daishoma4-3
5-2RaidoMs25Shimatora2-5
5-2TashiroMs26Daimanazuru6-1 D
2-5ChiyohakuhoMs27Ama2-5
4-3ShigezakuraMs28Kakizoe4-3
4-3TakahijiriMs29Dewanosato5-2
2-5KotokuniMs30Kotokasuga4-3
3-4OgaMs31Masunobori1-6
5-2KimenryuMs32Rikiryuyama3-4
5-2TamanokuniMs33Kainowaka4-3
0-0-7MaikazeMs34Ominami2-3-2
3-4WakayukiMs35Kanechika3-4
4-3TochifudoMs36Yoshio3-4
4-3MidorifujiMs37Hochiyama3-4
4-3ChiyonohanaMs38Kakuo0-0-7
0-7 TsujimotoMs39Saigo5-2
2-5 KuroiwaMs40Wakasuruga3-4
5-2SentoryuMs41Yanagi5-2
4-3TokinoboruMs42Natsubori6-1 D
3-4WakanojoMs43Akinohana3-4
4-3TenichiMs44Raiko2-5
4-3KirinofujiMs45Aogifuji1-6
4-3MatsumidoriMs46Rachimi5-2
5-2GotoMs47Wakakengo2-5
2-5 HiyoriyamaMs48Kuniazuma3-4
4-3MatsunotaniMs49Susanoumi4-3
1-6 HayasegawaMs50Kotoshiiba3-4
0-0-7HokutoarashiMs51Kyokushoten3-4
6-1 DShishioMs52Hisanohana4-3
3-4 YoshikiyamaMs53Itakura4-3
6-1 DKyokunankaiMs54Ryuyo1-6
5-2FujinokazeMs55Yokutsukasa2-5
3-4 WakamitsuyaMs56Komanofuji4-3
3-4 TochimusashiMs57Suzukawa3-4
2-5 ChokozanMs58Futasegawa2-5
3-4 ToshinyamaMs59Fukutaro5-2
5-2WakakinryuMs60Motohashi4-3

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
6-1 MaenowakaSd1Shindo4-3
1-6KotokusuwakaSd2Fukuseyama3-4
4-3 YakigayaSd3Takanoumi5-2
2-5MitanoyamaSd4Teruazuma3-4
2-5KatsumayamaSd5Tenpozan4-3
4-3 WakatoryuSd6Takanofuji5-2
4-3 KaishoryuSd7Takamaru1-6
3-4FusanohanaSd8Nakabuchi2-5
3-4KitataikiSd9Konoryu3-4
4-3 ArawakaSd10Asahayate2-5
5-2 ShikinoumiSd11Nanbara4-3
3-3-1DaihoyamaSd12Kaiseizan4-3
5-2 KirinowakaSd13Hidanodake2-5
4-3HokutojoSd14Fujitsukasa3-4
5-2 OmusashiSd15Onoshio3-4
3-4TochiarashiSd16Tsurusaki3-4
0-0-7AsakiumiSd17Akiyama5-2
4-3KaishinSd18Shodai1-6
4-3MurataSd19Datenishiki0-7
3-4AranonamiSd20Tetsuhikari3-4
6-1 YotsugurumaSd21Hokutosho2-5
4-3KotoyamaSd22Wakachikuba6-1
6-1 WakashinobuSd23Hakuho3-4
4-3KubotaSd24Fukujumaru3-4
4-3TamatsurugiSd25Takakoyama5-2
2-5HakubaSd26Azumao4-3
5-2RyuoSd27Kyokuhikari2-5
5-2HigonomineSd28Masutaka4-3
3-4ShiganoumiSd29Tamaarashi2-5
5-2ToyonoshimaSd30Matsuda3-4
3-4KondoSd31Satsumanishiki4-3
2-5TerukazeSd32Toyohikari4-3
0-0-7BukozanSd33Naminooto4-3
2-5MatenroSd34Tamao5-2
2-5RyushoyamaSd35Nawata0-0-7
6-1 KitamuraSd36Oito2-5
5-2TakainazawaSd37Chiyotenma3-4
4-3KiozanSd38Sazanami4-3
1-6MusashiryuSd39Futamusashi3-4
3-4TatsutsukasaSd40Kiyoazuma5-2
4-3HananosatoSd41Mokonami1-6
3-4KankoSd42Hoshiazuma3-4
3-4ShinyuSd43Okinoumi3-4
3-4HokutogoSd44Yamasaki5-2
4-3WakaseiryuSd45Tominosato4-3
4-3YukitsukasaSd46Wakahoshu3-4
3-4OhidakeSd47Ieda2-5
5-2YasunishikiSd48Koryu4-3
1-6AratobiSd49Okinoryu2-5
4-3KoshinoyamaSd50Onochikara5-2
4-3HanadaSd51Murayoshi5-2
5-2AsanotosaSd52Doto2-5
3-4HakunoryuSd53Daiki2-5
3-4KakureihoSd54Danyu2-5
0-0-7TokiryuSd55Shotenyu4-3
3-4SairyuSd56Koryuyama4-3
7-0 Y TamaryomaSd57Kitakasuga4-3
6-1WakakasugaSd58Sadanishiki2-5
3-4HamakairyuSd59Kotokikutsugi5-2
4-3HokuryuSd60Ryukiyama1-6
4-3AsatofujiSd61Satsukiumi3-4
4-3HotakaSd62Wakakairiki0-0-7
0-0-7 MunakataSd63Enatsukasa3-4
3-4DaiyuchiSd64Koshinoryu4-3
4-3FujinokuniSd65Goki6-1
5-2KainoyamaSd66Takashoma5-2
2-5FukutsukasaSd67Asahiryu2-5
1-6 MutsuhokkaiSd68Raiho4-3
2-5 HokutokuniSd69Daishochi5-2
3-4TokugoyamaSd70Tamaaoi5-2
3-4MutsuryuyamaSd71Onoshima3-4
5-2KasugakuniSd72Amanoumi3-4
4-3TakinootoSd73Hirano2-5
6-1AobaSd74Akioka2-5
1-6 KainonamiSd75Tomotsukasa4-3
3-4KisomitsuruSd76Oseumi3-4
4-3KiyoseryuSd77Satani2-5
4-3SenshoSd78Muranaka3-4
6-1TamanotakaSd79Tamataiga4-3
3-4 ShinnishikiSd80Shinzan1-6
4-3MaenishikiSd81Yutakaumi3-4
4-3YanagiharaSd82Kaido4-3
3-4 SuginohanaSd83Maeda2-5
3-4 HoshihikariSd84Wakatensho5-2
5-2TakanoshoSd85Saita4-3
5-2YamaryuSd86Tokitsukasa5-2
2-5 AsahanadaSd87Kumanosato2-5
2-5 YashuyamaSd88Yamamoto5-2
3-4 TochiakagiSd89Asahikari3-4
3-4 ShojiSd90Daionji4-3
4-3SeiryuSd91Daiun4-3
4-3HekikairyuSd92Terunosato3-4
3-4 KisenoshimaSd93Tochisuruga3-4
2-5 FukunonadaSd94Takaryu6-1
1-6 UchigoshikiSd95Kaiko5-2
4-3TakaoSd96Chojimaru5-2
4-3TochihidakaSd97Wakashoryu2-5
4-3MinaminoshimaSd98Daise3-4
3-4 HokutoyutakaSd99Seishiro1-2-4
6-1KamakuraSd100Masunoumi1-6

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
7-0 D HoshizakuraJd1Fudoyama5-2
3-4IsoazumaJd2Kitanosho5-2
0-0-7SakurakazeJd3Oisami4-3
2-5KatsuhataJd4Tamanosho3-4
3-4KumagoJd5Toyokaze1-3-3
4-3 TaiheizanJd6Takakitamura4-3
4-3 TaigaJd7Kaito5-2
2-5TakafurukawaJd8Daigonishiki5-2
1-6MiyanoshimaJd9Taiyo3-4
5-2 OnowakaJd10Daionami4-3
5-2 UmebayashiJd11Daitenzan4-3
4-3 ChiyofubukiJd12Azumadake2-5
3-4MaenofujiJd13Sako2-5
0-0-7TamatsubakiJd14Higonishiki3-4
4-3 MinanosatoJd15Ryudo3-4
6-1 NiiokaJd16Orora2-5
4-3 NishisegawaJd17Chiyotsukumo4-3
1-6YukinofujiJd18Chiyonishiki0-0-7
4-3 MiyazakiJd19Waku3-4
4-3 KurokiJd20Tsuteno2-5
5-2 SadanoshimaJd21Hanakaze3-4
2-5SeigoJd22Hisanoumi3-4
0-0-7WakaizumiJd23Haguroumi3-4
3-4TakaarashiJd24Kikkawa5-2
6-1 SurugatsukasaJd25Toyonohana4-3
4-3DaibanjakuJd26Katayama6-1
4-3KirinishikiJd27Shoryu3-4
2-5ChiyonosatoJd28Kanaya3-4
0-0-7YoshinoumiJd29Kaisho0-7
5-2 IzumikuniJd30Kotonoumi4-3
2-5KomanohideJd31Maenoshima5-2
3-4OgiryuJd32Kakuryu6-1
2-5ShinkairikiJd33Takaisamu3-4
2-5SokaifuJd34Azumayama4-3
5-2 KitanogoJd35Satoyama4-3
5-2 KotomisenJd36Tatsuyutaka3-4
1-6AoiyamaJd37Hayate0-0-7
4-3YamagashiraJd38Tomonofuji5-2
3-4KatsutanishikiJd39Tetsuhibiki3-4
3-4KagamiryuJd40Kasamaryu4-3
0-0-7MatsunoryuJd41Tochiryuzan3-1-3
2-5OnoyamaJd42Tsunenoumi4-3
4-3MiyajimaJd43Arashitenyu5-2
4-3FujiarashiJd44Fujinawa1-6
3-4DewanoyuJd45Fujinoshima2-5
4-3NoguchiJd46Tamashoryu3-4
3-4HatayamaJd47Hayakaze3-4
2-5KasuganamiJd48Otsukuba3-4
0-0-7 TohoJd49Toma3-4
5-2KotobukiJd50Yamatozakura5-2
2-5IkedaJd51Dewanonada5-2
4-3MinozakuraJd52Yatsurugiyama1-6
7-0 Y NadatsukasaJd53Tamahoriki6-1
4-3DaitenshoJd54Narui3-4
4-3AsanohamaJd55Suzunohana3-4
4-3HiranoyamaJd56Oginofuji0-2-5
3-4YuminosatoJd57Ichinoya2-5
5-2MasuryuJd58Yamaguchi2-5
5-2JigurumaJd59Kotofubuki4-3
2-5SeifuJd60Tamahikari3-4
6-1 HagiwaraJd61Ota3-4
4-3ShiraisoJd62Yoshinoshima4-3
4-3SakaiJd63Izumifuji3-4
4-3AzumahanaJd64Kitanomine4-3
2-5FusanonamiJd65Usui0-0-7
1-6AonokuniJd66Takakobayashi5-2
4-3AnjuJd67Kyokushozan2-5
2-5TakanoyaJd68Tamanomichi5-2
5-2AminokawaJd69Nagai3-4
4-3GotenyuJd70Kaishimizu2-5
3-4YonedaJd71Dainin4-3
3-3-1KirizakuraJd72Oginome3-4
2-5MogaminishikiJd73Yokoyama4-3
1-6KojimaumiJd74Muraoka3-4
6-1TakanoyamaJd75Asasato0-0-7
3-4WakamiuraJd76Hokutonada3-4
5-2AiJd77Wakafubuki4-3
1-6 FukutenyuJd78Maenohana3-4
5-2KorikiJd79Yamakoshi4-3
6-1KihonoumiJd80Hagurokuni4-3
3-4TakamisatoJd81Shinomusashi2-5
3-4DaishorikiJd82Yuki6-1
5-2WakatetsuJd83Minegishi2-5
2-5ShimazakuraJd84Hokutotsukasa2-5
3-4TakanoboriJd85Kotsukasa3-4
4-3KinokawaJd86Tagonowaka4-3
4-3KasugamineJd87Tamanoaki4-3
3-4TeruyamaJd88Utonishiki5-2
4-3KigawafujiJd89Horie3-4
2-5 TakakimuraJd90Kotoyashiro0-0-7
2-5 KomanoshoJd91Minezakura4-3
3-4KokubushuJd92Hoshigamine5-2
5-2MatsushitaJd93Sasaki3-4
0-0-7 KenoJd94Yoshimura6-1
3-4KakushomaJd95Amano5-2
5-2HokkairyuJd96Manabe1-6
3-4KyokuhozanJd97Matsunoumi2-5
4-3WakataizanJd98Maruo4-3
2-5 ArakiJd99Nionoumi5-2
0-0-7ShirazawaJd100Sakurajima3-4
4-3KotoyamamotoJd101Kaisenzan2-5
3-4 HasadaJd102Murayama3-4
4-3MisugimoriJd103Kyokuyo1-4-2
5-2MiyamaruJd104Tsumagari4-3
0-0-7 WakadaikiJd105Hamazaki0-7
5-2WatanabeyamaJd106Kaitanaka3-4
4-3TamayutakaJd107Yuzawa3-4
2-5 WakatenyuJd108Misugikuni3-4
5-2YamaneJd109Tenryuzan6-1
4-3KotonoshinJd110Taniguchi0-3-4
4-3ShimadaJd111Toyokumono5-2
3-4 HokutoryuJd112Akanoume6-1
4-3WakamusashiJd113Ozakura5-2
2-5 KiryuzanJd114Kaisenryu2-5
4-3KinoshitaJd115Fujitayama3-4
0-0-7 TakasufujiJd116Hayatejo4-3
3-4 FukumotoJd117Kodama4-3

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 KunoriJk1Sawada1-6
4-3 ShirozukaJk2Kaishuma2-5
3-4KonofujiJk3Tsuruozaki2-5
2-5KaishinhoJk4Kirinobori5-2
4-3 ArisawaJk5Asairyu5-2
3-4KitatsuyoshiJk6Hayatefuji1-6
3-4WakatakeJk7Kasachikara4-3
4-3 FusahikariJk8Sekinoyama5-2
4-3 NishitaniJk9Kaneko3-4
0-0-7 AzumaiwaJk10Hidanosato2-5
3-4KakutorikiJk11Kawataka5-2
0-0-7 ToshuJk12Shigematsu6-1
5-2 KasugaryuJk13Jin3-4
4-3 ShinanogawaJk14Uchiyama4-3
2-5TakaoyamaJk15Daiogi5-2
2-5OishikawaJk16Shikinokawa3-4
0-0-7 FukushimaJk17Hisatsukasa3-4
2-5TochiyuzanJk18Okanohana2-5
4-3 KawaiJk19Akiasahi3-4
0-0-7 YodonishikiJk20Koshinho6-1
0-1-6 FujiwaraJk21Hamada4-3
1-6FukukasugaJk22Asakimizuka3-4
2-2-3DanganJk23Iwata3-4
5-2 NakataniJk24Arakawa5-2
5-2 KotokuronumaJk25Kawata0-0-7
2-5KosekiJk26Tamura3-4
4-3 DaigokiJk27Daihagiyama4-3
5-2 AoefujiJk28Hinataze0-0-7
3-4MiuraJk29Okabayashi4-3
3-4KasugahanaJk30Kamada3-4
2-5FukudaJk31Hitomi4-3
0-2-5DaiikedaJk32Kotohosomi4-3
0-0-7 DaitenryuJk33Suzuki3-4
0-0-7KijimaJk34Kotokaneko1-6
4-3ChichiiJk35Itsunoshima2-5
3-4DaishiyamaJk36Asaebisawa1-6
2-3-2NishiharaJk37Kuranofuji5-2
4-3WakafujitaJk38Aononami0-0-7
6-1 AsasegawaJk39Tsurunosho0-0-7
0-1-6AkoJk40Roho7-0 Y
6-1 HakurozanJk41Murakawa5-2
4-3MaeyamaJk42Miyagawa3-4
5-2 AmuruJk43Ryujin4-3
4-3BeppuJk44Daishokaku4-3
5-2 RyoryuJk45Masuda1-0-6
3-4UmenokawaJk46Adachi3-4
3-4FukuharaJk47Daishoryu2-5
2-5KohakuzanJk48Terashi3-4
0-7TamashinzanJk49 

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Tokitenku0-0
Tochitaiga0-0
Nakanokuni0-0
Kotokobayashi0-0
Uno0-0
Yoshimi0-0
Tani0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Abe
Asatakuya
Azuma
Fukunaga
Hisanoume
Kotokumano
Tenyunami
Wakaaso
Wakaito
Asayamada
Bontensho


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Sd30eToyonoshimaKajiwara
Sd35eRyushoyamaOmae
Sd86wTokitsukasaKanegae
Sd89wAsahikariAsakikuchi
Sd92eHekikairyuAoumiryu
Jd95wAmanoBentenmaru
Jd113eWakamusashiKawamura
Jk12wShigematsuDaibo
Jk18wOkanohanaOkadayama
Jk27eDaigokiDoi
Jk39eAsasegawaWakakiyama

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
TokitenkuTokitsukazeMongoliaSeptember 10, 1979
TochitaigaKasuganoNaganoMay 5, 1980
NakanokuniMinatoChinaSeptember 17, 1983
UnoIrumagawaKyotoJanuary 8, 1982
YoshimiIsenoumiNaraOctober 12, 1985
TaniHakkakuOsakaJanuary 8, 1986

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Sd35wNawataNarutoYamaguchiJune 23, 1979Sd34
Jd37wHayateOgurumaTokyoJune 25, 1971Sd69
Jd41eMatsunoryuOnomatsuFukuokaJuly 31, 1979Sd23
Jd100eShirazawaMichinokuShizuokaDecember 6, 1982Jd18
Jk25wKawataNarutoKumamotoAugust 27, 1984Jk22
Jk28wHinatazeKitanoumiTokyoJuly 10, 1986Jk28
Jk34eKijimaMichinokuSaitamaMarch 23, 1982Jd103
Jk39wTsurunoshoIzutsuKagoshimaAugust 4, 1979Jd19
BgFukunagaMihogasekiKumamotoAugust 30, 1985Jk25
BgHisanoumeTagonouraChibaMarch 15, 1980Jk16
BgTenyunamiTatsunamiKumamotoMay 26, 1985Jd107
BgWakaitoMagakiAomoriJuly 9, 1985Jk4

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho