Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiMusashimaru (9th)
JuryoOikari (2nd)
MakushitaDaimanazuru
SandanmeKirinofuji
JonidanKokkai
JonokuchiJiguruma

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoTochiazuma (7th)
Shukun-shonot awarded
Kanto-shoAsashoryu (2nd)
Wakanosato (3rd)
Buyuzan (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○○○○○○○○●○○○○● Y1e Musashimaru

12 wins
○○○○○○○●○□●○○●○ S1e Tochiazuma

10 wins
●○●○○○○●●●○○○○○ O2e Kaio
○○○●●○●○○○○●○○● K1e Asashoryu
●●●●○●○○○○○○○○○ M1e Wakanosato
○○○○○●○●○○●●●○○ M9e Kyokushuzan
○●○●○●○○●●○○○○○ M15w Buyuzan

9 wins
○●○○○○●●○○○●○●● O1e Musoyama
●○○○●●●○●○○○●○○ S1w Kotomitsuki
○○○○●○○○○○●●●●● M10e Takanonami

8 wins
○○●●○○○●●●○●●○○ M5w Kyokutenho
○●●○●●●○○●●○○○○ M6w Akinoshima
○□○●○●○○●●●●○●○ M7w Toki
●●○○●○●●○○○○○●● M8w Chiyotenzan
○○○○○○○○●■––––– M10w Hayateumi
●●○●○○○○●○●○○●● M11e Otsukasa
○●●○●●○●●○○○○●○ M14e Kobo
○○○●●○●○○●○●●●○ M14w Aminishiki
●●○○○○●●○○○●●○● M15e Tamarikido

7 wins
○●●●●●○●●○○●○○○ M1w Tamanoshima
○●●●○○●●○○●○●●○ M3w Dejima
●○○○●○●○●●○●●●○ M4e Kotonowaka
●●○○●○○●○○●●●○● M4w Tochinonada
●●○○●●●●●●○○○○○ M12e Hamanishiki
○●●●●○●○●●○●○○○ M12w Tochisakae

6 wins
●●●●●●○○●○○○○●● M2e Takanowaka
●○●●●●○○○○●○●●● M6e Daizen
●●●○○●●○○●●○●○● M7e Tamakasuga
●○○●●○○○●●●●●○● M9w Wakanoyama

5 wins
●○○○○●●●○●●●●●● K1w Kaiho
○●●●○●●●●○●○●●○ M2w Tosanoumi
●○●●●●●●●○○○●○● M8e Oginishiki
○●●●○○●●●●●□●●○ M11w Kitazakura

4 wins
●○●●●●○●○●○●●●● M13e Aogiyama
●○●○○●●●○●●■––– M13w Higonoumi

2 wins
●●●●●●●○●●●●○●● M3e Tokitsuumi

1 win
○■––––––––––––– M5e Kotoryu

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Y1w Takanohana
––––––––––––––– O1w Chiyotaikai
––––––––––––––– S2w Miyabiyama

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

11 wins
○○●○○○●○○○●○○○● J3e Oikari

10 wins
○○●●○○○●●●○○○○○ J12w Takamisakari

9 wins
○○○○○●○●○●●○●●○ J1w Asanowaka
○○●○○●○●○●○●●○○ J8e Towanoyama
○○●●○○●○○●●○●○○ J13w Hamanoshima

8 wins
●●●●●○○○○○●○○○● J2e Jumonji
●○●○○●●○●○●●○○○ J3w Sentoryu
●●○○○□○○●○○●●●● J5w Shimotori
●○●●○○○●○○●○●○● J10e Minatofuji

7 wins
●●○●●○●○○○●○○●● J1e Takatoriki
○○●●●○○○●●●○○●● J4w Kuniazuma
○○○●●○●●●●○●○●○ J5e Wakakosho
●●●○●●●○●●○○○○○ J6w Harunoyama
●○●●○●○○○○●●●●○ J8w Kasuganishiki
○○○●●●○●●○○●○●● J9w Juzan
●●○●●○●●○○○○●○● J11w Wakatenro
○●●○○●●○○○●●●●○ J12e Wakatoba

6 wins
●○○●○○○●●●○●●●● J4e Daishi
○●●○●●○○●●●○○●■ J7w Takanotsuru
○●●○●●●●○●○●●○○ J10w Gojoro

5 wins
●●●●○○●●●○●●●○□ J13e Masutsuyoshi

3 wins
○●○○●■––––––––– J9e Wakatoryu
●●○○●●●●●○●●●●● J11e Yotsukasa

2 wins
●●○○●●●●●●●●●●● J7e Wakatsutomu

0 wins
––––––––––––––– J2w Terao
––––––––––––––– J6e Tochinohana

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○–○–○○–○–○–– Ms35e Daimanazuru

6 wins
○–○–●–○–○–○––○– Ms5w Kotokanyu
○––○○–○–○–●–––○ Ms8e Komahikari
○––○●––○–○–○––○ Ms20w Minami
–○○––○–●–○○–––○ Ms28w Tomikaze
○––○–○–○○–○–●–– Ms31w Shinmei
○––○–○○–●–○–––○ Ms41w Kanechika
○––○○––○○–●––○– Ms55e Kakizoe

5 wins
●–○–○–○○––●–○–– Ms1e Hokutoriki
○○––○–●–●–○–○–– Ms1w Ushiomaru
●–○–●–○–○–○–○–– Ms2e Sumanofuji
●–●–○–○–○–○–○–– Ms4e Goto
○––○–○○–●––○––● Ms10e Iwakiyama
○––●●––○○–○–––○ Ms12e Daishodai
○––○○–●––○–○––● Ms15e Kakuo
–●–○–●–○–○○–○–– Ms17w Oga
–○○–○–○–●––●–○– Ms18w Maikaze
–○–●–○○––○●–––○ Ms30e Tochifudo
–●○–○––○○––○––● Ms34w Kyokutenzan
○–●–○––○●–○–○–– Ms37e Kyokunankai
–●–○●–○––○–○––○ Ms38e Tanaka
–●●––○○––○○–○–– Ms40w Raiko
●–○–○––●–○–○––○ Ms41e Yoshikiyama
●––●–○–○–○○–––○ Ms47w Fukuzono
●––□–○○–○––○––● Ms49e Saigo
–○–●–○–●○–○––○– Ms52e Akinohana
○––○●––○○––●○–– Ms53w Chiyonohana

4 wins
○–●–●○––○–○–––● Ms4w Hokutoiwa
●–●–●–○––○○––○– Ms6w Tochinoyama
–●○––○–○●–●–○–– Ms7w Senshuyama
–○–○–●○–○––●●–– Ms11e Tamanokuni
–○–●–●–●–○–○–○– Ms13w Raido
●–○––○●–●––○○–– Ms14w Kotonomine
–○–●–○–○–●○–––● Ms15w Kotohino
–●○–●–●–○––○–○– Ms20e Dewanofuji
–○–○○–●––●–○●–– Ms21w Takahijiri
–●●––○○––●–○○–– Ms22e Wakakinryu
○––●○––○–●–○–●– Ms23e Gokenzan
○––○●–●–○––○––● Ms25e Takamihana
–○○––●–●●–○––○– Ms26w Rachimi
○–●––○○––○–●●–– Ms27e Futatsukuba
–●○–○––●–○–●○–– Ms30w Natsubori
●–●–○–○––○●––○– Ms31e Tochitaiki
–○–●–○●––●○––○– Ms34e Daishoma
–○○––●–●–○–○––● Ms36w Yoshio
–○○–○––●○––●●–– Ms38w Ryukai
–○–○●––●–●–○○–– Ms40e Tenichi
–○–●○––○○–●–––● Ms42w Tokiyutaka
–●○–○–○–●–●––○– Ms44w Rikiryuyama
○––○–●●–○––●○–– Ms45e Musashifuji
○–○–○–●–●––○––● Ms47e Chiyohakuho
○–○–●––●●–○–○–– Ms49w Hidanodake
–●○––○–○●–●––○– Ms50w Katsumayama
●––○○–●––○●––○– Ms55w Shimatora
–○–●–○○––○●––●– Ms56e Tochimusashi
○––○●–○––○●–●–– Ms58e Yokutsukasa
–○○––●●––○–○––● Ms59e Fujinokaze
○–●–○––○–●–●○–– Ms60e Kiozan
–○–●–○–●●–○––○– Ms60w Tsurusaki

3 wins
–●○–○–●–●●–––○– Ms2w Toyozakura
–○○–●●––●–●–––○ Ms3e Kinkaiyama
–○–●○–●–○–●––●– Ms7e Asasekiryu
–●○–○––●–○●––●– Ms9w Asofuji
●–●–○––●○––○●–– Ms10w Otoryu
–●●––○●–○––●○–– Ms14e Wakanojo
–●○–○––○–●●–●–– Ms16e Wakaazuma
○––○●––●–●–●–○– Ms17e Hidenokuni
○–●–●–○–●––●––○ Ms18e Kimenryu
–○–●–●–○○–●–●–– Ms19w Munakata
●–○––○–●○––●–●– Ms22w Masunobori
–●○––●○––○–●–●– Ms23w Hoshitango
–●●–●–○––○●–––○ Ms25w Torafusuyama
●––○–○–●–●○––●– Ms27w Kotohikari
–●–●●–○––●–○––○ Ms28e Wakainami
●––○–○–○–●–●●–– Ms29e Dewanosato
–○●––●●–○–●–––○ Ms32w Tashiro
○–○––●–○●––●–●– Ms33e Tochitenko
●––○●––●–○○–●–– Ms33w Nanbara
●––●–○○––●–●–○– Ms37w Enatsukasa
–●○–●–●––○–○–●– Ms42e Tochiarashi
–○–●–●–●–○●–○–– Ms44e Shindo
●–●––●–●○––○––○ Ms45w Susanoumi
–●–○–○●–●–○–●–– Ms46e Futasegawa
–○●–●––●–○○–●–– Ms46w Kaiko
–○–○○–●––●–●–●– Ms50e Yanagi
○––●–●●––○●–––○ Ms51w Yamauchi
–●–●–●○–○––●○–– Ms54w Wakashinobu
–●●––○–○–●○––●– Ms57e Wakachikuba
●–○––●–○○––●●–– Ms57w Kyokuhikari
–●–○●––●–○–○–●– Ms58w Wakamitsuya

2 wins
–●○–●–●–●–○––●– Ms5e Kotoiwakuni
●–●–●–●–○–●–○–– Ms8w Kasugao
–○–●–●–○●––●––● Ms9e Asahibenten
–●–○–○–●–●–●●–– Ms11w Yoshiazuma
●–●––●○––●–○––● Ms16w Kaishozan
●––●–○–●●–○––●– Ms19e Omusashi
●––●○––○●–●–––● Ms24e Ryuho
–○–●–●–●●–●––○– Ms24w Kotokuni
–●–●●–●–○––○––● Ms32e Fukkoyama
●–●–○––○–●●–––● Ms35w Kainowaka
–●–○–●●––●–●–○– Ms36e Toshinyama
●––●–●–●●–○––○– Ms39e Shigezakura
○–●–●–●––●–○●–– Ms39w Hayasegawa
●–●––●–○–●–●––○ Ms43e Tenpozan
○––●●––○–●–●–●– Ms43w Teruazuma
–○●––●○––●●–––● Ms48w Aoba
●–●–●––○–●–●○–– Ms51e Fukutaro
–○–●–●○––●●–––● Ms54e Tsujimoto

1 win
–○●––●–●–●–●●–– Ms6e Hokutoarashi
●––●–●●–●–○––●– Ms12w Nishikikaze
○–●––●●–●––●–●– Ms29w Aranonami
–●○–●–●––●–●–●– Ms52w Tsuchihashi
●–●–○––●●––●––● Ms53e Kotokasuga

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms3w Tomonohana
––––––––––––––– Ms13e Nadatsukasa
●–●––●●–●–●–●–– Ms21e Tamaryoma
––––––––––––––– Ms26e Asanosho
–●–■––––––––––– Ms48e Konoryu
––––––––––––––– Ms56w Itakura
●––●■–––––––––– Ms59w Onowaka

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○○–○–○–○–○–– Sd48w Kirinofuji

6 wins
–○–○–○–●○–○––○– Sd5w Kaishoryu
○–○––●○––○○–○–– Sd28e Kirinoumi
–○–○●––○–○–○––○ Sd28w Hiyoriyama
○––○–○–○○–○–●–– Sd38e Miyamoto
●–○–○–○–○––○○–– Sd40e Kuroiwa
○––●○–○––○–○–○– Sd61w Hananosato
–○–○–○●–○––○○–– Sd62e Tokugoyama
–○–○–○○–●––○––○ Sd64w Murata
○––○–○–○○–●–○–– Sd87e Tamaaoi
–○–○○–○–●––○––○ Sd92w Hisanohana

5 wins
○––○–○○–●–○––●– Sd2w Ominami
–●–○●–○–○––○––○ Sd3e Furuichi
●–○–○––○–○●––○– Sd7w Takanofuji
–○○–●––○●––○––○ Sd12w Kaiseizan
–○○–○–○–○–●––●– Sd14w Kotoyama
–●–○–○–○○–○–●–– Sd16e Hokutojo
–○○––○–●–○–○––● Sd17e Kanko
–○–○–●–●–○–○––○ Sd20w Kotoshiiba
○––●–○–○–●–○–○– Sd21w Daihoyama
–○○––○–○●––●––○ Sd25e Matsunotani
–●○––○●–○–○–○–– Sd29e Kabutonishiki
○––●–●–○–○–○––○ Sd30e Wakayuki
–○–●●–○–○–○–––○ Sd39e Tamao
○––●–○–○–○○–●–– Sd42w Kyokushoten
●–○–○––○○––●––○ Sd43e Motohashi
–●○–●–○–○––○–○– Sd45w Maenishiki
●–○––○●–○––○––○ Sd50w Shikinoumi
–●●––○–○–○○–––○ Sd51w Takanoumi
–○–○●––○–○–○–●– Sd52e Kaigo
●–○–●–○––○○–○–– Sd57e Asanotosa
○––●●–○––○○––○– Sd67e Takainazawa
○––○○––○○–●–●–– Sd69w Komahibiki
○––○–○–●●–○–○–– Sd71w Shotenyu
–○–○–○●–○–●–––○ Sd75e Tamaarashi
○––○–●○–○–●–––○ Sd78w Suzukawa
○––○–●–○●––○○–– Sd80w Ohidake
–○–○–○○–●–○–––● Sd81e Shiganoumi
–●○–●––○○–○–––○ Sd86e Hotaka
–○–●–○–○–○○–●–– Sd90e Yanagihara
●–●––○○––○–○○–– Sd94e Aratobi
–●○–○–○––○○–––● Sd97e Takaarashi
○––○–○●––●–○–○– Sd97w Wakahoshu

4 wins
–○○––●○––●–●○–– Sd3w Tamatsurugi
–●–○●––○○––○––● Sd8e Takinooto
–○○––○●–●––●○–– Sd8w Tamaasuka
–●–○–●–○–○–○–●– Sd10e Kawaguchi
○–○––●–●–●–○–○– Sd11w Wakasuruga
–●–●–○○––○●––○– Sd12e Asakiumi
○–●–○–●––○○–––● Sd14e Masutaka
○––○●–○––○●–––● Sd17w Ryuyo
–○●–●–●–○––○–○– Sd19e Fukuseyama
○––●○–○––●–●○–– Sd19w Kakureiho
○–○–○––○●––●–●– Sd23w Yotsuguruma
–○●––●●–○––○○–– Sd27e Fujitsukasa
–□–○○––●●––●–○– Sd31e Kondo
○––●–●○–●–○–○–– Sd32e Hokuyuho
●–●–○––○–●○––○– Sd32w Asahayate
–●○–○––○○––●●–– Sd33w Mitanoyama
–●○––○○––●–○––● Sd35w Nakabuchi
○––○–○–●●––○––● Sd36e Kitamura
○––○–●–●–●–○–○– Sd40w Hakuba
–●●––○–○–○–●○–– Sd42e Ama
●–●––○●–○–○––○– Sd46w Yutakaumi
○––●○–○––●○–––● Sd47e Kitataiki
–○–○○––○●–●––●– Sd49w Matsunoryu
●–○––●○–○–●–○–– Sd52w Nawata
●–●––○○–●––○–○– Sd54w Takanosho
○––●○–○––●–○––● Sd55e Sakurakaze
–○–○●––●●––○○–– Sd55w Hokuryu
○––●–○–○○––●––● Sd56w Koshinoryu
●–○–○–●–○–○––●– Sd59w Kasugakuni
○––○–●–○●–●–○–– Sd63e Chokozan
–●○–●––○–●○–○–– Sd64e Yoshinoumi
–○–○●–○––○–●●–– Sd66e Shinnishiki
–○–●●––○–○○–●–– Sd68e Hanakaze
–○–●○––○–●●––○– Sd71e Tomotsukasa
–○–●○––●–○●–○–– Sd72w Daiki
○––○–●○––○–●––● Sd73w Omae
–○–●–○–●○–●––○– Sd77w Tatsutsukasa
–○–●●–○––●–○○–– Sd79e Seiryu
●–●––○–○○––○––● Sd80e Arawaka
–●○–○–●–●–○––○– Sd81w Araumi
–●○––○○––●○–●–– Sd83e Toyoizumi
○––○–●●–○–●––○– Sd85e Chiyotenma
●–○–○––●–●–○–○– Sd86w Sadanishiki
●–●–○–○–●–○––○– Sd89e Kasamaryu
○––○–○–●–○–●––● Sd91w Musashiryu
–●○–○––○○–●–●–– Sd93e Kiyoseryu
○––●–□–●–○–○–●– Sd93w Wakakengo
–○–●●––●–○○–○–– Sd96w Satsukiumi
●–○–●––○○–○–––● Sd98e Onoshima
–●○–○––●–○–●–○– Sd100w Hirano

3 wins
●–○––●–●–●–○○–– Sd2e Komanofuji
●––●○––○–●○–●–– Sd5e Naminooto
–●●–●–●–○––○––○ Sd6e Ieda
●––●○––●–○●––○– Sd9e Kirinowaka
–○●–●–●–○–○–●–– Sd10w Aogifuji
●––○–○–●–○–●–●– Sd13e Kiyoazuma
●–○–○–●––●–○–●– Sd18e Shishio
●–●––○○––●●–––○ Sd20e Takakoyama
–●○––●○––●–●––○ Sd21e Kubota
–○●––○–○–●–●–●– Sd22w Hochiyama
●––○–●●–○–○–●–– Sd24e Onoshio
–●–○●–○––○●–●–– Sd24w Shodai
○–●–○––●–○–●–●– Sd25w Yakigaya
●––○–○–●–●●––○– Sd27w Ryuo
●–●–●–○––○–●–○– Sd30w Terukaze
○––○–●–●●–○–●–– Sd34e Mutsuhokkai
–○–●●––●–○●–––○ Sd35e Yamamoto
●–○––●●––●○–––○ Sd36w Satsumanishiki
●–○–□–●––○–●–●– Sd38w Wakaseiryu
–○–○○–●–●–●––●– Sd41w Higonomine
–○–○●––●–○–●●–– Sd46e Wakahamada
–●○–●––●–●○––○– Sd47w Yamasaki
–○–●–●●–●––○––○ Sd48e Asahiumi
●–●––●–○–○–□●–– Sd49e Azumao
–●○––○–○–●●––●– Sd50e Hokutosho
○––●●–●––○–●––○ Sd53e Yamaryu
–○–○○––●●–●––●– Sd53w Shoji
–○–●–●○––●○–●–– Sd58e Hakunoryu
–––––––○●––○––○ Sd58w Yukinofuji
○––○–●–●–○–●●–– Sd59e Kisomitsuru
○––●○–●––●○–●–– Sd65e Koryuyama
●–○––○–○–●●––●– Sd65w Sasagawa
–●●––○●–○––●–○– Sd66w Takamaru
●–○–○––●–●–○●–– Sd70e Kitanosho
●–○–●–○––●–●––○ Sd72e Raiho
●–○–●––●○––○–●– Sd74e Umebayashi
○––●–●–○–○–●–●– Sd76e Danyu
●–○–○–●–●–●––○– Sd76w Kotonoumi
–●○–●––●–●○–––○ Sd79w Yasunishiki
●–●–○–○–●––○●–– Sd82e Takashoma
○––●–●–●–○–●○–– Sd82w Tamataiga
–○–●○––○–●–●–●– Sd84e Wakanoshima
–○–●●–●––○–●○–– Sd85w Saita
○––○–●–●–○–●–●– Sd89w Haguroumi
●–●––●–○–●–○–○– Sd92e Oito
–●○–○–○–●––●–●– Sd95e Wakakasuga
●–●––○–○–●○––●– Sd96e Asahanada
–○–●●––●–○●––○– Sd99e Daionji
○––○–●●–●––●––○ Sd99w Ryukiyama

2 wins
–●●–□–●––●–○●–– Sd1e Sazanami
○–●–○––●●–●–●–– Sd4e Tatsukabuto
○––●–○●–●–●–––● Sd6w Matsuda
○–●––●–●●––●○–– Sd9w Kaishin
–●–●–●○–○––●–●– Sd13w Tokiryu
●––○–●○––●–●––● Sd15e Aoumiryu
○–●–●–●–●–○–––● Sd15w Koshinoyama
●––●●––○●–●–○–– Sd22e Tochisuruga
–●●–○–●–●–○––●– Sd23e Kotokusuwaka
–○–●–○●––●●––●– Sd33e Sairyu
●–●–●–○–●–○–––● Sd34w Tenju
–●●–○––●–○–●–●– Sd37e Surugatsukasa
–●●––●●–○–●–––○ Sd39w Matenro
–○–○●––●●–●–––● Sd43w Asatofuji
–●●––○○––●–■––– Sd44e Muranaka
○––●–●●––●●–○–– Sd45e Tochihidaka
○––●○–●––●–●––● Sd51e Kaito
–●○–●–●–○–●–––● Sd56e Datenishiki
–●●––●–●●–○––○– Sd57w Kainonami
–○–●–●●––○●–––● Sd60w Suzuki
–●○––○–●●–●––●– Sd62w Okinoumi
●–○––●–●●––○––● Sd67w Koganefuji
–●●––●●–○––○–●– Sd69e Hayate
–●●––●○–●––●––○ Sd73e Tosa
–●●–○–●––○–●––● Sd77e Wakaizumi
●–●––●–○–●–○●–– Sd78e Seishiro
–○–●–●●–●–●–––○ Sd87w Wakafubuki
–●●–●–●–○––●––○ Sd88w Ryudo
–●○–●–●–○–●–●–– Sd90w Masuryu
○––○●–●––●●––●– Sd95w Hoshihikari
●–●––○○–●––●–●– Sd100e Toyokaze

1 win
–●–●–●–●●–○–●–– Sd18w Mutsuryuyama
●––●●–●–○–●–●–– Sd26e Tamanotaka
–●–●○––●–●●–––● Sd26w Hakuonada
–○–●■–––––––––– Sd37w Sadanoshima
●–●––●–●●–●–○–– Sd44w Fudoyama
–●●––●–○–●–●●–– Sd54e Fukunonada
–●●–●––●○––●––● Sd60e Chiyotsukumo
●–●–○––●–●–●–●– Sd61e Satani
–●●––○●–––––––– Sd70w Sakaguchi
●–●–●–○––●–●––● Sd84w Daibanjaku
–○–●–■––––––––– Sd94w Chiyoryusho
–●●––●–●●–○–––● Sd98w Terunosato

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd1w Wakahayato
––––––––––––––– Sd4w Toshinriki
––––––––––––––– Sd7e Maenowaka
●––●●–●–●–●–●–– Sd11e Kaido
––––––––––––––– Sd16w Hanada
––––––––––––––– Sd29w Wakakiyama
–■––––––––––––– Sd31w Fusanohana
––––––––––––––– Sd41e Haguronada
●–●–––––––––––– Sd63w Takaminobori
––––––––––––––– Sd68w Onochikara
––––––––––––––– Sd74w Wakakairiki
–●●–●––●●–●–●–– Sd75w Minozakura
––––––––––––––– Sd83w Takamifuji
––––––––––––––– Sd88e Yukitsukasa
––––––––––––––– Sd91e Niioka

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○○–○–○–○–○–– Jd3e Kokkai
–○–○–○–○○–○–○–– Jd90e Matsumidori

6 wins
–○–○●–○–○–○–○–– Jd1e Asahiryu
–○–○–○○–●––○–○– Jd25w Amanoumi
–○–○–○–○●–○––○– Jd29w Hoshiazuma
–○–○–○○–○–○–●–– Jd47w Okinoryu
–○–○–●–○–○–○○–– Jd49e Koryu
–○–○–○–○○–○–●–– Jd53w Minaminoshima
–○○––○○–○–●––○– Jd61w Chojimaru
●––○–○–○–○○–––○ Jd62w Masunoumi
○–●––○–○○––○––○ Jd73e Daishochi
–○●––○○––○○–––○ Jd98e Yamagashira
○–○–○–●––○○––○– Jd100e Futamusashi
–□○––○○–○–●––○– Jd103e Asakikuchi
○–○–○–○–○–●–○–– Jd115e Kasuganami

5 wins
○––●○––○–○–○–●– Jd2w Fukutsukasa
–○–○–○●––●–○––○ Jd8e Tetsuhikari
–●●–○–○–○–○–––○ Jd12e Yamaya
–○–●–○●––○–○––○ Jd13w Toyohikari
○––○–○–○○–●–●–– Jd14w Hokutoyutaka
–○–○●–○––●–○–○– Jd17w Toho
○––●●––○○–○–––○ Jd18w Tochinofuku
○––○○–●–○–●–○–– Jd22e Shinyu
●–●–○––○–○○–––○ Jd28w Narahashi
○––○○––○●–○–●–– Jd33w Azumayama
–○–○●–○––○–●–○– Jd34e Kainoyama
○––●○––○–○–●––○ Jd36e Kotsukasa
○––○–●○––●–○––○ Jd40e Oseumi
–○–○–○–●–○–○–●– Jd40w Kihonoumi
–○–○–○●––○–○–●– Jd51w Daiyuchi
○––●–○○–○–●–––○ Jd52w Taiyo
–○–●○–○–●––○––○ Jd55w Tsurunosho
○––○–●●––○–○–○– Jd56e Ako
○–●–●–○–○––○––○ Jd63e Bontensho
●–○–○––○–○–○––● Jd67w Miura
–○●–○––○●–○–○–– Jd70e Kotonoshima
–○○––○○–●––●○–– Jd72e Fujinoshima
○–○–○–●––○–●––○ Jd75w Kurenoumi
–○–○–○–●–●–○○–– Jd79w Asahikawa
–○–○–○–○●–○–––● Jd84e Kumago
–○–○–●○––○○–––● Jd86e Akioka
–○○––●–○–●–○○–– Jd87w Taiga
○––●–○○––○–○–●– Jd90w Takakobayashi
●–○–○––○–○–●○–– Jd95e Yamaguchi
–○●–○–●–○––○–○– Jd96e Izumikuni
–●–○○––●–○○–○–– Jd105e Yokoyama
–○○––○–○●–●–––○ Jd105w Tamahoriki
–○–●●–○––○○–○–– Jd111e Yuki
○––○○––●–○○––●– Jd113e Otsukuba
–○●–●––○○–○–––○ Jd113w Ezaki

4 wins
–●●–○––○–●–○–○– Jd5w Wakatensho
○––○–●–●○–●––○– Jd6e Fujiarashi
●–○––○●–●–○–○–– Jd9e Takaryu
–○–●○–○––●○–––● Jd10e Kotomisen
○––○–●○–○–●–––● Jd10w Mokonami
–○–●○–●–○––●○–– Jd11w Kitanogo
○––○–○–●–○–●–●– Jd12w Tamanosho
○––●○–●–●––○○–– Jd16w Maeda
–○–●○––○–○–●––● Jd20w Kaiseiya
–○–○–●–●○––●–○– Jd22w Shinkairiki
–●●––○○––○●––○– Jd23e Higonoshima
○––●●–○––●○––○– Jd26w Kotofuchiwaki
–○–●○––○–●○–●–– Jd27w Shimura
–●○––●○–○––●○–– Jd30e Kisenoshima
○––●○–○––○●–––● Jd30w Hatayama
–●●––○●––○–○○–– Jd34w Hokutogo
–○–○–○–●–●–○––● Jd37e Taiheizan
●–○––○●––○○––●– Jd38e Fujinohibiki
○––●○–○––●●––○– Jd41w Toyonohana
–●○––○●–○––●–○– Jd45e Ogiryu
–○–○–●–●○–○–––● Jd45w Ogata
○––●○–○––●–●○–– Jd46e Tetsuhibiki
○––●●––○○––○––● Jd50e Tochiryuzan
●–○–○–○––●●––○– Jd52e Koriki
–●●–○––○–○–○––● Jd53e Dewanoyu
○––●–●–○–○–●○–– Jd54w Hiranoyama
–●○––○●––●○––○– Jd55e Hakuho
–○–○–○–●○––●–●– Jd57w Nishisegawa
–●○–○––●–○●–○–– Jd63w Suzunohana
●–●–●–○–○––○–○– Jd64w Shoryu
○––○–●–○–●–●○–– Jd65e Yoneda
–○–○–○●––●○–––● Jd66e Minanosato
○––●–●○–○–○–●–– Jd66w Dainin
●–○–●––●–○–○–○– Jd69e Wakawashu
○–○––●–●–○–○––● Jd71e Maenohana
–●–●○––○○–●––○– Jd74w Daitenzan
○–○–●–○––○●–●–– Jd77w Hayakaze
–●●––○○–○––●–○– Jd81e Kotobuki
–○–○–●●–○––○●–– Jd81w Shinomusashi
●–○–○––●●–○–○–– Jd82e Kotonoshin
○––●○––○–●–●–○– Jd84w Tamahikari
●–○–○–●––○●–○–– Jd85e Kitafubuki
○––●–○–●○–○–●–– Jd86w Fusanonami
○–●––●○––○–○●–– Jd88w Watanabeyama
–○–○–○–●–●–●–○– Jd92w Hisanoumi
●––○–●–○●–○–○–– Jd97e Bentenmaru
○–○–●–○––●–●○–– Jd97w Kagamiryu
–●–○○–●–○––●–○– Jd99w Yashuyama
–●–●–○○–○––○–●– Jd101w Sekinoyama
●––○○––○–●–○––● Jd102e Hagurokuni
○–○––●○––○●–●–– Jd102w Azumahana
○–○––●●––●–○–○– Jd108e Hokutoryu
–○●–○–○––●●––○– Jd109w Kigawafuji
–●–○–○–○–○●–●–– Jd110e Aononami
●––○○–○––●●––○– Jd112w Oginofuji
–○○–●–●–●––○–○– Jd116e Takamisato
–●–○–○●–○––○––● Jd118e Akanoume
–●–○○–○––●●–○–– Jd119w Yatsurugiyama
–○○––○●–●––○––● Jd120e Suenaga

3 wins
●–○––○–○●–●–●–– Jd2e Kamakura
●–○–●–●––○–○–●– Jd4w Tochiakagi
–○–●–○●–○––●●–– Jd5e Tochitaiho
–●○––●○–●––○–●– Jd7w Tominosato
○––●●––●–○–●––○ Jd8w Tatsuyutaka
●–○–●––●–○●–––○ Jd13e Tsuteno
●–●–○–●––●–○–○– Jd15e Katsuhata
–○–○–●○–●–●–●–– Jd15w Kanaya
–●○––●–●–○○–●–– Jd16e Hoshizakura
●–○––○–●●–○––●– Jd17e Orora
●–●–○–●––●–○––○ Jd24w Daise
○––●–○–○●–●––●– Jd25e Doto
–●○––●●–○––○●–– Jd26e Daiun
●–●–●––●○––○––○ Jd27e Daionami
●–○––○●––○●––●– Jd33e Suginohana
●–●––●–○○–○––●– Jd35w Utonishiki
–●○–●–○––●●–○–– Jd36w Waku
○––●○––●○––●●–– Jd37w Daigonishiki
●–○––●–○●–●–○–– Jd42e Katsutanishiki
–○–●●––●○–○––●– Jd42w Takakitamura
–●●–●–○––○–○●–– Jd43e Wakashoryu
○––○–●●–●––●–○– Jd43w Kujinosato
●–●––○●––●○–––○ Jd46w Takashizuki
–●○–●––●–○○––●– Jd47e Sensho
–●○–○–●––●●––○– Jd49w Kabutoo
–●●–○––●○–○––●– Jd57e Okoyama
○––●●––○–●–●––○ Jd58w Minezakura
●–○–○–○–●––●●–– Jd59e Asatenzan
–●○–●––●–○○–●–– Jd59w Tamanomichi
–○–●–●–○●––○–●– Jd60e Yamakoshi
○––○–●●––●●–○–– Jd60w Izumifuji
–●–●○––●–●○–––○ Jd62e Shimazakura
–●●––○●–○–○–●–– Jd68e Nagai
–○–○–●–●–○●––●– Jd68w Wakataizan
●––○○––●●––●––○ Jd71w Takafurukawa
–●–○●––○–●○––●– Jd72w Kinoshita
–○●––●●––○●–––○ Jd74e Fukushima
●––○–●○–●––○●–– Jd75e Asanohama
–○●––○–○–●–●–●– Jd76e Arashitenyu
●–●––○●–●–○––○– Jd80e Misugikuni
–●○–●–●–○–●–––○ Jd85w Tamashoryu
●––○●––●○––○–●– Jd89e Kodama
–●○–○–●–●–○–●–– Jd89w Wakadaiki
●–●–●–●–○––○––○ Jd91w Daishoriki
–●●–○––○–●●–○–– Jd92e Takazakura
●–○––●–●○––○–●– Jd93e Teruyama
○––●●–○––○–●●–– Jd95w Kyokushozan
–●–●–●○––○●–––○ Jd96w Toma
–––––○–●–●–○––○ Jd98w Miyajima
●––●–●–○○–○–●–– Jd99e Takanoya
○–●–●––○●––○–●– Jd104w Takanobori
●––○○–●––●–●○–– Jd106w Kyokuyo
–○●–●––○○––●–●– Jd107w Hayatejo
●–●––○●–○––●––○ Jd111w Usui
–●○––●–●○––○–●– Jd112e Yuminosato
–●–○–●–●●––○––○ Jd115w Kaisenryu
●––●–○–○–●–○–●– Jd116w Kouchi
○–●––○○––●●–●–– Jd117e Uchiyama
●––●○––○–○–●–●– Jd118w Kumanosato

2 wins
●–●–●––○–●○–––● Jd6w Takao
–●●–●––○–●–●––○ Jd9w Saitoyama
●–○––●–○–●●–––● Jd11e Kitakasuga
–●●–●––●○––●○–– Jd14e Tsurusuzuki
●–○––●○–●––●––● Jd19w Kikkawa
–●●––●–○–●–○–●– Jd20e Shiraiso
●–○–●–●––○●–––● Jd21w Chiyofubuki
–●○––○–●–●–●––● Jd28e Miyanoshima
○––○–●●–●–●–●–– Jd29e Sokaifu
–○–●●–●––●–●––○ Jd32w Tamatsubaki
–○–●●––○–●–●●–– Jd38w Azumadake
–●●–●–●–○––●––○ Jd39e Hayashi
●–○––●–●●––○–●– Jd39w Kubo
●–●–○––○●–●–––● Jd44w Narui
○––●●–○–●–●–––● Jd48e Hokutonada
●–●––●–○–●–○●–– Jd48w Uchigoshiki
●–●–●–●–●–○–○–– Jd54e Yamane
●–●–●–○–●––○–●– Jd61e Onoyama
–○–●–○–●–●–●––● Jd64e Kuroki
–●●–○–●–●––●–○– Jd65w Daitenryu
○––●●–○–●–●–––● Jd69w Ichinoya
●––●●–●–○–○–––● Jd73w Ikeda
●–○–●––●–●●–––○ Jd78e Kaishimizu
–●–○○––●––––––– Jd78w Yuzawa
○––●●–●––○–●––● Jd80w Seiko
○––●●–○––●–●–●– Jd83e Kaisho
–●–●●––○●–●–––○ Jd88e Horie
○––●●–●–●–○–––● Jd93w Wakamiura
–●●––○–○–●●–●–– Jd94e Daitensho
–○–○–●–●●––●––● Jd94w Komanosho
–○●–●––●●––●–○– Jd100w Kotoyamamoto
○–●–●–●––○–●––● Jd106e Kasugamine
○–○–●––●●––●●–– Jd110w Kasachikara
–●–●–●●–●–○–––○ Jd114e Fukumoto
●––●–●–●○–○–––● Jd114w Tamagoriki
○–○––●●–●––●–●– Jd119e Kaishuma

1 win
–●●––●–●●–●–○–– Jd3w Tomonofuji
○––●–●●––●●–––● Jd4e Chiyonosato
●–○––●–●●––●––● Jd31e Maenofuji
–●●–●––●●–○–●–– Jd31w Fujinawa
–●●–○––●●–●–●–– Jd41e Aonotoshi
●–○––●–●●––●––● Jd50w Tagonowaka
–●●–●––●●–●–○–– Jd51e Daibo
–●–●–●○––●●––●– Jd70w Seigo
–●●––●–●○–●–––● Jd83w Hokutotsukasa
●–●–○–●––●–●–●– Jd87e Koshinho
●––●–●–●●–●–○–– Jd104e Hayatefuji
–●–●–●○––●●–––● Jd107e Fujiwara
●––●–○–●●––●––● Jd108w Fukutenko
–○●–●––●–●●–––● Jd117w Kijima

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd1w Maenoshima
––––––––––––––– Jd7e Asatakuya
–●●–––––––––––– Jd18e Shirazawa
––––––––––––––– Jd19e Toshoka
––––––––––––––– Jd21e Fujinokuni
––––––––––––––– Jd23w Chiyonishiki
––––––––––––––– Jd24e Midorifuji
––––––––––––––– Jd32e Masuhisashi
––––––––––––––– Jd35e Kumai
––––––––––––––– Jd44e Komanohide
●–––––––––––––– Jd56w Sakai
––––––––––––––– Jd58e Kotoyashiro
––––––––––––––– Jd67e Kairyu
–●–●–●●–●–●–●–– Jd76w Kaitanaka
––––––––––––––– Jd77e Oshimizu
––––––––––––––– Jd79e Kotoshimogama
––––––––––––––– Jd82w Tsunenoumi
––––––––––––––– Jd91e Shibazaki
––––––––––––––– Jd101e Gokokuyama
–■––––––––––––– Jd103w Hayatejima
––––––––––––––– Jd109e Nishinogo
■–––––––––––––– Jd120w Abe

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○––○○–○–○–– Jk33e Jiguruma

6 wins
–○○––○–●○–○–○–– Jk26e Ichinotani
○–○–○–○–○–●–○–– Jk31w Goki
●––○–○○––○–○○–– Jk33w Yodonishiki

5 wins
○––○●––○–○–○●–– Jk2w Matsushita
○–○–○––●○–○–●–– Jk5w Maruo
○–○––○–○●––●––○ Jk7e Satoyama
●––○○––○–●–○○–– Jk7w Hoshigamine
–○○–●–○––○●–––○ Jk11e Oginome
●–○–○––○○–○–●–– Jk13w Kinokawa
○–○––○●–●––○––○ Jk16e Kaisenzan
○–○––●●––○○––○– Jk18w Kakutoriki
●–○––○○––○–○●–– Jk21e Takakimura
–○○–●––●○––○––○ Jk30e Kitatsuyoshi
–○●––●–○○––○––○ Jk34e Kitanomine

4 wins
□–●––●–○–○○–●–– Jk1e Tenryuzan
–○–●●––●–○○––○– Jk1w Misugimori
●––○○––●–●–○○–– Jk4w Wakanokoma
●–○––○●–○––●–○– Jk10e Aonokuni
○––●–●–○–○○–––● Jk11w Toshu
–○●–●–●––○○–○–– Jk13e Fusahikari
–○–○○–○–●–●––●– Jk14w Muraoka
–○–●–○–○–●–●–○– Jk19e Hama
●––○–●●––○–○–○– Jk19w Araki
○–●–○––●○–○–––● Jk20w Tenyunami
–●–○●–○––○●––○– Jk21w Kuninofuji
○–○–○–●––○–●●–– Jk23w Minegishi
○–●–○––●○––○––● Jk25e Harada
○–○––●–○–●–●–○– Jk27w Matsunoumi
–○●––○–○–●–●○–– Jk28w Takasufuji
○–●––●●––○○–○–– Jk29w Kyokuhozan
–○●––○○––○●–––● Jk32e Toyokumono
–●–●–○–○–○–●–○– Jk32w Onakamura
–○–○●–●–●–○–○–– Jk36w Noguchi

3 wins
–●–●–●○–○–●––○– Jk4e Mogaminishiki
–○●––○–●○––●–●– Jk6w Kojimaumi
–○●–●–○–●–●–––○ Jk8e Kimuragawa
–●●––○–●–○–○●–– Jk9w Akiasahi
–●–●○––○○–●––●– Jk10w Hamazaki
●––○–○○–●––●●–– Jk12e Asasato
–●–○–●–●–●○––○– Jk12w Fujitayama
–●–●●–●–○–○–––○ Jk15w Daiogi
●–●–○––○–●–○–●– Jk17e Tamayutaka
–○●––○–●–●–●––○ Jk17w Shikinokawa
–○–○●––○●–●––●– Jk22e Iwata
–●–○●–○––●–○–●– Jk24e Hidanosato
–●–○–●○–●––○–●– Jk27e Kuranofuji
–●–●●–●–○–○–––○ Jk28e Tsuji
–●–○○–●––●●––○– Jk30w Asakimizuka
–●–●○––●○–●–––○ Jk34w Hidaka
●––○–●–●–○○–●–– Jk35e Shinanogawa
○––●–○–○–●––●●– Jk37e Kawai
––○○●––●––●○●–– Jk38e Katoyama

2 wins
–●○––●●–●–○–––● Jk2e Jin
●–●–●––○–●●–––○ Jk3e Wakafujita
–●–●●–○––○–●––● Jk6e Kawataka
○––○–●●–●––●–●– Jk8w Kokubushu
○––●–●○–●––●––● Jk14e Tomiyama
–●–●○––●–●●–○–– Jk18e Wakaito
●––●–○●––●○–––● Jk22w Nishihara
–○●––●–○●––●––● Jk23e Takaoyama
●––○○––●●––●–●– Jk29e Fukukasuga
●––●–●○–●––●––□ Jk31e Oishikawa

1 win
–○––––––––––––– Jk3w Anju
●––●–●●–●–○–●–– Jk24w Kohakuzan
●––●○––●–●●–––■ Jk26w Kamada
○–––––––––––––– Jk35w Aoi
●––●●–○––●●–––● Jk37w Fukunaga

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk5e Tochiyuzan
––––––––––––––– Jk9e Asozan
––––––––––––––– Jk15e Miikezan
––––––––––––––– Jk16w Hosono
–●●–●–––––––––– Jk20e Asayamada
––––––––––––––– Jk25w Tochitani
–●●–●–●–●–●–●–– Jk36e Hakuhyozan
––––––––––––––– Jk38w Kurushima

28 queries in 1,46 seconds

Kyushu 2001

Fukuoka, Fukuoka International Center

November 11, 2001 - November 25, 2001


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
13-2 YMusashimaruYTakanohana0-0-15
9-6MusoyamaOChiyotaikai0-0-15
10-5KaioO 
12-3 JG TochiazumaSKotomitsuki9-6
 SMiyabiyama0-0-15
10-5 K AsashoryuKKaiho5-10
10-5 K WakanosatoM1Tamanoshima7-8
6-9TakanowakaM2Tosanoumi5-10
2-13TokitsuumiM3Dejima7-8
7-8KotonowakaM4Tochinonada7-8
1-1-13 KotoryuM5Kyokutenho8-7
6-9DaizenM6Akinoshima8-7
6-9TamakasugaM7Toki8-7
5-10OginishikiM8Chiyotenzan8-7
10-5KyokushuzanM9Wakanoyama6-9
9-6TakanonamiM10Hayateumi8-2-5
8-7OtsukasaM11Kitazakura5-10
7-8HamanishikiM12Tochisakae7-8
4-11 AogiyamaM13Higonoumi4-8-3
8-7KoboM14Aminishiki8-7
8-7TamarikidoM15Buyuzan10-5 K

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
7-8TakatorikiJ1Asanowaka9-6
8-7 JumonjiJ2Terao0-0-15
11-4 Y OikariJ3Sentoryu8-7
6-9DaishiJ4Kuniazuma7-8
7-8WakakoshoJ5Shimotori8-7
0-0-15TochinohanaJ6Harunoyama7-8
2-13 WakatsutomuJ7Takanotsuru6-9
9-6TowanoyamaJ8Kasuganishiki7-8
3-3-9 WakatoryuJ9Juzan7-8
8-7MinatofujiJ10Gojoro6-9
3-12 YotsukasaJ11Wakatenro7-8
7-8WakatobaJ12Takamisakari10-5
5-10 MasutsuyoshiJ13Hamanoshima9-6

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 HokutorikiMs1Ushiomaru5-2
5-2 SumanofujiMs2Toyozakura3-4
3-4KinkaiyamaMs3Tomonohana0-0-7
5-2GotoMs4Hokutoiwa4-3
2-5KotoiwakuniMs5Kotokanyu6-1
1-6HokutoarashiMs6Tochinoyama4-3
3-4AsasekiryuMs7Senshuyama4-3
6-1KomahikariMs8Kasugao2-5
2-5AsahibentenMs9Asofuji3-4
5-2IwakiyamaMs10Otoryu3-4
4-3TamanokuniMs11Yoshiazuma2-5
5-2DaishodaiMs12Nishikikaze1-6
0-0-7NadatsukasaMs13Raido4-3
3-4WakanojoMs14Kotonomine4-3
5-2KakuoMs15Kotohino4-3
3-4WakaazumaMs16Kaishozan2-5
3-4HidenokuniMs17Oga5-2
3-4KimenryuMs18Maikaze5-2
2-5OmusashiMs19Munakata3-4
4-3DewanofujiMs20Minami6-1
0-7TamaryomaMs21Takahijiri4-3
4-3WakakinryuMs22Masunobori3-4
4-3GokenzanMs23Hoshitango3-4
2-5RyuhoMs24Kotokuni2-5
4-3TakamihanaMs25Torafusuyama3-4
0-0-7 AsanoshoMs26Rachimi4-3
4-3FutatsukubaMs27Kotohikari3-4
3-4WakainamiMs28Tomikaze6-1
3-4DewanosatoMs29Aranonami1-6
5-2TochifudoMs30Natsubori4-3
4-3TochitaikiMs31Shinmei6-1
2-5FukkoyamaMs32Tashiro3-4
3-4TochitenkoMs33Nanbara3-4
4-3DaishomaMs34Kyokutenzan5-2
7-0 YDaimanazuruMs35Kainowaka2-5
2-5ToshinyamaMs36Yoshio4-3
5-2KyokunankaiMs37Enatsukasa3-4
5-2TanakaMs38Ryukai4-3
2-5 ShigezakuraMs39Hayasegawa2-5
4-3TenichiMs40Raiko5-2
5-2YoshikiyamaMs41Kanechika6-1
3-4TochiarashiMs42Tokiyutaka4-3
2-5 TenpozanMs43Teruazuma2-5
3-4ShindoMs44Rikiryuyama4-3
4-3MusashifujiMs45Susanoumi3-4
3-4FutasegawaMs46Kaiko3-4
4-3ChiyohakuhoMs47Fukuzono5-2
0-2-5 KonoryuMs48Aoba2-5
5-2SaigoMs49Hidanodake4-3
3-4 YanagiMs50Katsumayama4-3
2-5 FukutaroMs51Yamauchi3-4
5-2AkinohanaMs52Tsuchihashi1-6
1-6 KotokasugaMs53Chiyonohana5-2
2-5 TsujimotoMs54Wakashinobu3-4
6-1KakizoeMs55Shimatora4-3
4-3TochimusashiMs56Itakura0-0-7
3-4 WakachikubaMs57Kyokuhikari3-4
4-3YokutsukasaMs58Wakamitsuya3-4
4-3FujinokazeMs59Onowaka0-3-4
4-3KiozanMs60Tsurusaki4-3

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-5SazanamiSd1Wakahayato0-0-7
3-4KomanofujiSd2Ominami5-2
5-2 FuruichiSd3Tamatsurugi4-3
2-5TatsukabutoSd4Toshinriki0-0-7
3-4NaminootoSd5Kaishoryu6-1
3-4IedaSd6Matsuda2-5
0-0-7MaenowakaSd7Takanofuji5-2
4-3 TakinootoSd8Tamaasuka4-3
3-4KirinowakaSd9Kaishin2-5
4-3 KawaguchiSd10Aogifuji3-4
0-7KaidoSd11Wakasuruga4-3
4-3AsakiumiSd12Kaiseizan5-2
3-4KiyoazumaSd13Tokiryu2-5
4-3MasutakaSd14Kotoyama5-2
2-5AoumiryuSd15Koshinoyama2-5
5-2 HokutojoSd16Hanada0-0-7
5-2 KankoSd17Ryuyo4-3
3-4ShishioSd18Mutsuryuyama1-6
4-3FukuseyamaSd19Kakureiho4-3
3-4TakakoyamaSd20Kotoshiiba5-2
3-4KubotaSd21Daihoyama5-2
2-5TochisurugaSd22Hochiyama3-4
2-5KotokusuwakaSd23Yotsuguruma4-3
3-4OnoshioSd24Shodai3-4
5-2 MatsunotaniSd25Yakigaya3-4
1-6TamanotakaSd26Hakuonada1-6
4-3FujitsukasaSd27Ryuo3-4
6-1 KirinoumiSd28Hiyoriyama6-1
5-2KabutonishikiSd29Wakakiyama0-0-7
5-2WakayukiSd30Terukaze3-4
4-3KondoSd31Fusanohana0-1-6
4-3HokuyuhoSd32Asahayate4-3
2-5SairyuSd33Mitanoyama4-3
3-4MutsuhokkaiSd34Tenju2-5
3-4YamamotoSd35Nakabuchi4-3
4-3KitamuraSd36Satsumanishiki3-4
2-5SurugatsukasaSd37Sadanoshima1-2-4
6-1 MiyamotoSd38Wakaseiryu3-4
5-2TamaoSd39Matenro2-5
6-1 KuroiwaSd40Hakuba4-3
0-0-7HaguronadaSd41Higonomine3-4
4-3AmaSd42Kyokushoten5-2
5-2MotohashiSd43Asatofuji2-5
2-4-1MuranakaSd44Fudoyama1-6
2-5TochihidakaSd45Maenishiki5-2
3-4WakahamadaSd46Yutakaumi4-3
4-3KitataikiSd47Yamasaki3-4
3-4AsahiumiSd48Kirinofuji7-0 Y
3-4AzumaoSd49Matsunoryu4-3
3-4HokutoshoSd50Shikinoumi5-2
2-5KaitoSd51Takanoumi5-2
5-2KaigoSd52Nawata4-3
3-4YamaryuSd53Shoji3-4
1-6FukunonadaSd54Takanosho4-3
4-3SakurakazeSd55Hokuryu4-3
2-5DatenishikiSd56Koshinoryu4-3
5-2AsanotosaSd57Kainonami2-5
3-4HakunoryuSd58Yukinofuji3-1-3
3-4KisomitsuruSd59Kasugakuni4-3
1-6ChiyotsukumoSd60Suzuki2-5
1-6SataniSd61Hananosato6-1
6-1TokugoyamaSd62Okinoumi2-5
4-3ChokozanSd63Takaminobori0-2-5
4-3YoshinoumiSd64Murata6-1
3-4KoryuyamaSd65Sasagawa3-4
4-3ShinnishikiSd66Takamaru3-4
5-2TakainazawaSd67Koganefuji2-5
4-3HanakazeSd68Onochikara0-0-7
2-5 HayateSd69Komahibiki5-2
3-4KitanoshoSd70Sakaguchi1-3-3
4-3TomotsukasaSd71Shotenyu5-2
3-4RaihoSd72Daiki4-3
2-5 TosaSd73Omae4-3
3-4UmebayashiSd74Wakakairiki0-0-7
5-2TamaarashiSd75Minozakura0-7
3-4DanyuSd76Kotonoumi3-4
2-5 WakaizumiSd77Tatsutsukasa4-3
2-5 SeishiroSd78Suzukawa5-2
4-3SeiryuSd79Yasunishiki3-4
4-3ArawakaSd80Ohidake5-2
5-2ShiganoumiSd81Araumi4-3
3-4 TakashomaSd82Tamataiga3-4
4-3ToyoizumiSd83Takamifuji0-0-7
3-4 WakanoshimaSd84Daibanjaku1-6
4-3ChiyotenmaSd85Saita3-4
5-2HotakaSd86Sadanishiki4-3
6-1TamaaoiSd87Wakafubuki2-5
0-0-7 YukitsukasaSd88Ryudo2-5
4-3KasamaryuSd89Haguroumi3-4
5-2YanagiharaSd90Masuryu2-5
0-0-7 NiiokaSd91Musashiryu4-3
3-4 OitoSd92Hisanohana6-1
4-3KiyoseryuSd93Wakakengo4-3
5-2AratobiSd94Chiyoryusho1-2-4
3-4 WakakasugaSd95Hoshihikari2-5
3-4 AsahanadaSd96Satsukiumi4-3
5-2TakaarashiSd97Wakahoshu5-2
4-3OnoshimaSd98Terunosato1-6
3-4 DaionjiSd99Ryukiyama3-4
2-5 ToyokazeSd100Hirano4-3

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
6-1 AsahiryuJd1Maenoshima0-0-7
3-4KamakuraJd2Fukutsukasa5-2
7-0 Y KokkaiJd3Tomonofuji1-6
1-6ChiyonosatoJd4Tochiakagi3-4
3-4TochitaihoJd5Wakatensho4-3
4-3 FujiarashiJd6Takao2-5
0-0-7AsatakuyaJd7Tominosato3-4
5-2 TetsuhikariJd8Tatsuyutaka3-4
4-3 TakaryuJd9Saitoyama2-5
4-3 KotomisenJd10Mokonami4-3
2-5KitakasugaJd11Kitanogo4-3
5-2 YamayaJd12Tamanosho4-3
3-4TsutenoJd13Toyohikari5-2
2-5TsurusuzukiJd14Hokutoyutaka5-2
3-4KatsuhataJd15Kanaya3-4
3-4HoshizakuraJd16Maeda4-3
3-4OroraJd17Toho5-2
0-2-5ShirazawaJd18Tochinofuku5-2
0-0-7ToshokaJd19Kikkawa2-5
2-5ShiraisoJd20Kaiseiya4-3
0-0-7FujinokuniJd21Chiyofubuki2-5
5-2 ShinyuJd22Shinkairiki4-3
4-3HigonoshimaJd23Chiyonishiki0-0-7
0-0-7MidorifujiJd24Daise3-4
3-4DotoJd25Amanoumi6-1
3-4DaiunJd26Kotofuchiwaki4-3
3-4DaionamiJd27Shimura4-3
2-5MiyanoshimaJd28Narahashi5-2
2-5SokaifuJd29Hoshiazuma6-1
4-3KisenoshimaJd30Hatayama4-3
1-6MaenofujiJd31Fujinawa1-6
0-0-7MasuhisashiJd32Tamatsubaki2-5
3-4SuginohanaJd33Azumayama5-2
5-2 KainoyamaJd34Hokutogo4-3
0-0-7KumaiJd35Utonishiki3-4
5-2 KotsukasaJd36Waku3-4
4-3TaiheizanJd37Daigonishiki3-4
4-3FujinohibikiJd38Azumadake2-5
2-5HayashiJd39Kubo2-5
5-2OseumiJd40Kihonoumi5-2
1-6AonotoshiJd41Toyonohana4-3
3-4KatsutanishikiJd42Takakitamura3-4
3-4WakashoryuJd43Kujinosato3-4
0-0-7KomanohideJd44Narui2-5
4-3OgiryuJd45Ogata4-3
4-3TetsuhibikiJd46Takashizuki3-4
3-4SenshoJd47Okinoryu6-1
2-5HokutonadaJd48Uchigoshiki2-5
6-1 KoryuJd49Kabutoo3-4
4-3TochiryuzanJd50Tagonowaka1-6
1-6DaiboJd51Daiyuchi5-2
4-3KorikiJd52Taiyo5-2
4-3DewanoyuJd53Minaminoshima6-1
2-5YamaneJd54Hiranoyama4-3
4-3HakuhoJd55Tsurunosho5-2
5-2AkoJd56Sakai0-1-6
3-4OkoyamaJd57Nishisegawa4-3
0-0-7 KotoyashiroJd58Minezakura3-4
3-4AsatenzanJd59Tamanomichi3-4
3-4YamakoshiJd60Izumifuji3-4
2-5OnoyamaJd61Chojimaru6-1
3-4ShimazakuraJd62Masunoumi6-1
5-2BontenshoJd63Suzunohana4-3
2-5KurokiJd64Shoryu4-3
4-3YonedaJd65Daitenryu2-5
4-3MinanosatoJd66Dainin4-3
0-0-7 KairyuJd67Miura5-2
3-4NagaiJd68Wakataizan3-4
4-3WakawashuJd69Ichinoya2-5
5-2KotonoshimaJd70Seigo1-6
4-3MaenohanaJd71Takafurukawa3-4
5-2FujinoshimaJd72Kinoshita3-4
6-1DaishochiJd73Ikeda2-5
3-4FukushimaJd74Daitenzan4-3
3-4AsanohamaJd75Kurenoumi5-2
3-4ArashitenyuJd76Kaitanaka0-7
0-0-7 OshimizuJd77Hayakaze4-3
2-5KaishimizuJd78Yuzawa2-2-3
0-0-7 KotoshimogamaJd79Asahikawa5-2
3-4MisugikuniJd80Seiko2-5
4-3KotobukiJd81Shinomusashi4-3
4-3KotonoshinJd82Tsunenoumi0-0-7
2-5KaishoJd83Hokutotsukasa1-6
5-2KumagoJd84Tamahikari4-3
4-3KitafubukiJd85Tamashoryu3-4
5-2AkiokaJd86Fusanonami4-3
1-6KoshinhoJd87Taiga5-2
2-5HorieJd88Watanabeyama4-3
3-4KodamaJd89Wakadaiki3-4
7-0 D MatsumidoriJd90Takakobayashi5-2
0-0-7 ShibazakiJd91Daishoriki3-4
3-4TakazakuraJd92Hisanoumi4-3
3-4TeruyamaJd93Wakamiura2-5
2-5DaitenshoJd94Komanosho2-5
5-2YamaguchiJd95Kyokushozan3-4
5-2IzumikuniJd96Toma3-4
4-3BentenmaruJd97Kagamiryu4-3
6-1YamagashiraJd98Miyajima3-2-2
3-4TakanoyaJd99Yashuyama4-3
6-1FutamusashiJd100Kotoyamamoto2-5
0-0-7 GokokuyamaJd101Sekinoyama4-3
4-3HagurokuniJd102Azumahana4-3
6-1AsakikuchiJd103Hayatejima0-1-6
1-6 HayatefujiJd104Takanobori3-4
5-2YokoyamaJd105Tamahoriki5-2
2-5 KasugamineJd106Kyokuyo3-4
1-6 FujiwaraJd107Hayatejo3-4
4-3HokutoryuJd108Fukutenko1-6
0-0-7NishinogoJd109Kigawafuji4-3
4-3AononamiJd110Kasachikara2-5
5-2YukiJd111Usui3-4
3-4YuminosatoJd112Oginofuji4-3
5-2OtsukubaJd113Ezaki5-2
2-5 FukumotoJd114Tamagoriki2-5
6-1KasuganamiJd115Kaisenryu3-4
4-3TakamisatoJd116Kouchi3-4
3-4 UchiyamaJd117Kijima1-6
4-3AkanoumeJd118Kumanosato3-4
2-5 KaishumaJd119Yatsurugiyama4-3
4-3SuenagaJd120Abe0-1-6

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 TenryuzanJk1Misugimori4-3
2-5JinJk2Matsushita5-2
2-5WakafujitaJk3Anju1-0-6
3-4MogaminishikiJk4Wakanokoma4-3
0-0-7 TochiyuzanJk5Maruo5-2
2-5KawatakaJk6Kojimaumi3-4
5-2 SatoyamaJk7Hoshigamine5-2
3-4KimuragawaJk8Kokubushu2-5
0-0-7 AsozanJk9Akiasahi3-4
4-3 AonokuniJk10Hamazaki3-4
5-2 OginomeJk11Toshu4-3
3-4AsasatoJk12Fujitayama3-4
4-3 FusahikariJk13Kinokawa5-2
2-5TomiyamaJk14Muraoka4-3
0-0-7MiikezanJk15Daiogi3-4
5-2 KaisenzanJk16Hosono0-0-7
3-4TamayutakaJk17Shikinokawa3-4
2-5WakaitoJk18Kakutoriki5-2
4-3 HamaJk19Araki4-3
0-3-4AsayamadaJk20Tenyunami4-3
5-2 TakakimuraJk21Kuninofuji4-3
3-4IwataJk22Nishihara2-5
2-5TakaoyamaJk23Minegishi4-3
3-4HidanosatoJk24Kohakuzan1-6
4-3 HaradaJk25Tochitani0-0-7
6-1 IchinotaniJk26Kamada1-6
3-4KuranofujiJk27Matsunoumi4-3
3-4TsujiJk28Takasufuji4-3
2-5FukukasugaJk29Kyokuhozan4-3
5-2 KitatsuyoshiJk30Asakimizuka3-4
2-5OishikawaJk31Goki6-1
4-3 ToyokumonoJk32Onakamura4-3
7-0 Y JigurumaJk33Yodonishiki6-1
5-2 KitanomineJk34Hidaka3-4
3-4ShinanogawaJk35Aoi1-0-6
0-7HakuhyozanJk36Noguchi4-3
3-4KawaiJk37Fukunaga1-6
3-4KatoyamaJk38Kurushima0-0-7

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Wakatetsu0-0
Kanegae0-0
Takanoyama0-0
Kirinishiki0-0
Sakurajima0-0
Nishitani0-0
Kaneko0-0
Komaizumi0-0
Kakuryu0-0
Azumaiwa0-0
Kinjo0-0
Kirinobori0-0
Kawata0-0
Shimizu0-0
Kato0-0
Koseki0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Ishida
Kawai
Kototakada
Okadayama
Otokoyama
Murakawa
Asairyu
Kitagawa
Takatanaka


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Sd36wSatsumanishikiWakasatsuma
Sd82eTakashomaOzawa
Jd38eFujinohibikiImanishi
Jd95wKyokushozanNishio
Jd101wSekinoyamaKawahara
Jk23eTakaoyamaNakagawayama
Jk34eKitanomineKurakakeyama
Jk35eShinanogawaHara

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
KanegaeIrumagawaAichiJanuary 2, 1982
TakanoyamaNarutoCzechFebruary 21, 1983
NishitaniTamanoiFukuokaJuly 20, 1983
KanekoAjigawaGunmaMarch 31, 1984
KomaizumiHanaregomaTokyoJune 30, 1983
KakuryuIzutsuMongoliaAugust 10, 1985
AzumaiwaTamanoiFukuokaFebruary 16, 1983
KinjoIrumagawaOkinawaNovember 16, 1983
KawataNarutoKumamotoAugust 27, 1984
ShimizuNakadachiTokyoOctober 25, 1983
KosekiFutagoyamaHokkaidoDecember 28, 1985

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Ms3wTomonohanaTatsunamiKumamotoJune 23, 1964K
Sd83wTakamifujiAzumazekiShizuokaMarch 2, 1982Sd41
Jd19eToshokaNakadachiNagasakiApril 16, 1979Sd29
Jd23eHigonoshimaMihogasekiKumamotoJuly 7, 1974Sd4
Jd32eMasuhisashiMihogasekiSagaFebruary 17, 1974Ms53
Jd59eAsatenzanWakamatsuFukuokaOctober 17, 1980Jd3
Jd109eNishinogoTaihoFukushimaDecember 24, 1980Sd75
Jk15eMiikezanMatsuganeFukuokaJune 9, 1984Jd108
Jk38wKurushimaNakadachiEhimeAugust 30, 1984Jk38

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho