Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiAkebono (10th)
JuryoWakanosato (3rd)
MakushitaAsashoryu
SandanmeShotenyu
JonidanHakunoryu
JonokuchiHirohata

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoTochiazuma (5th)
Shukun-shoKaio (10th)
Kanto-shoTakamisakari (1st)
Aminishiki (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○○○●● Y1e Akebono

12 wins
○○○●○●○○○○●○○○○ S1w Tochiazuma

11 wins
●○○○●○○□○○○●○○● O1e Chiyotaikai
○○●○●○○○●●○○○○○ S1e Kaio

10 wins
○●○○○●○●○○○○●●○ Y2e Musashimaru
○○●○○○○●●○○○●○● O2e Dejima
○○●○○○○○●○●●○○● M9e Chiyotenzan
○○○○●○○●○○○●●○● M11e Takamisakari
●○○○○●○○○○●●○●○ M13w Aminishiki

9 wins
●○○●○●○○●●○○○●○ M6w Kotoryu
○○○●○○●○○●●○○●● M7w Kyokutenho
○●●○●●○○○○○○●●○ M8w Takatoriki
●○●●○○●○○○○○●●○ M11w Tokitsuumi

8 wins
●○●○●○○○●●●○●○○ M1e Akinoshima
●○●○●○○○●○●●○●○ M5e Hayateumi
●○●●●○○○○●○○○●● M7e Kotonowaka
○●○●○○●○●○○●●○● M12w Otsukasa
○○●○○●○●●○●●○○● M13e Sentoryu
○●●○●○○●○●●●○○○ M14w Kinkaiyama

7 wins
○●○●○○●●●●●○●○○ S2w Takanonami
●○●●●○●●○●○○○○● K1e Tosanoumi
●●○●●●●●●○○○○○○ M3e Tochinonada
●○○○●○●●○●●●●○○ M4e Oginishiki
○○●○○●○●●●●○○●● M4w Wakanoyama
○●○●○●●●○○●○●○● M6e Kaiho
●●○○●●●●○●○○○●○ M9w Minatofuji

6 wins
●●○○○●●○●●○●●●○ O1w Miyabiyama
●●○●●●○○●●●○○●○ M2e Toki
●●●●○●●○○●○●○○● M2w Takanowaka
●●○○●○●●○●○●●○● M10e Hamanoshima
●●○●●○●●○○●○●●○ M14e Aogiyama

5 wins
○○●○○○●■––––––– Y1w Takanohana
●●●●○●○○○○●●●●● M1w Tochinohana
○●●●●●●●●●○●○○○ M3w Asanowaka
●●●●○●●○○○●●●●○ M8e Kyokushuzan
○○●●●●●●●○●●●○○ M10w Daizen

4 wins
○●○●●○●●●●●●●○● O2w Musoyama
○●○○●●●○●●●●●●● M5w Higonoumi

3 wins
●●●●○●○●●●●●●○● M12e Shikishima

2 wins
●●●●●●●●●○○●●●● K1w Tamakasuga

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○●○○○○○○○●○○○○○ J1e Wakanosato

12 wins
○○●○●○●○○○○○○○○ J6e Tochisakae

10 wins
○○○○○○□○○●●○●●● J3e Daishi
○○●●●○○○○●○○○●○ J13e Hamanishiki

9 wins
□○●●○●○○●○●○○○● J4w Tamarikido
●○○●○●●●○○○●○○○ J6w Kotomitsuki
○○○○●●○○●●○○●●○ J12e Gojoro

8 wins
●○○●●○●●●○○○○●○ J1w Kotonishiki
○●●○○○●●●○●○○○● J2e Oikari
●●●●●○○○○●○○●○○ J2w Jumonji

7 wins
○○●●●●○●●○○●○●○ J4e Tamanonada
●○○○●●○○●●●○●○● J7e Wakakosho
○●○○●○●○●●○●○●● J9w Tamanokuni
●●○○○●●●○●●○●○○ J11e Kitazakura
●○●●○○○○○●●●○●● J12w Wakanojo
●●○●○●○○○●●○○●● J13w Kotoiwakuni

6 wins
●●●○●○●○○○●●○●● J3w Terao
●●○○○●○●●○○●●●● J5e Yotsukasa
●○●○○○●●●●○●●○● J9e Tomonohana
●○○○●●○●●●○●●●○ J11w Tomikaze

5 wins
○●○●○●■––○●○●●● J7w Mitoizumi
○●●●○●●●○○●●○●● J10w Kitakachidoki

4 wins
○●●●●●●●●○●●●○○ J8w Toyozakura

0 wins
■–––––––––––––– J5w Asanosho
●●●●●●●●●●●●●●● J8e Hoshitango
––––––––––––––– J10e Ohinode

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○–○○––○–○–○–– Ms2w Asashoryu

6 wins
–○–○–●○–○––○–○– Ms11w Masutsuyoshi
○––●○––○–○–○––○ Ms13e Kobo
○––○–○–○–●–○–○– Ms23e Goto
–○–●–○○–○––○–○– Ms32w Hokutoriki
○––○–○●––○○–○–– Ms43e Ueda
–○○–○–○––○–●––○ Ms45e Futatsukuba
○––○○––○–○–○●–– Ms57w Raido

5 wins
●–○–○–○–○○–––●– Ms3w Buyuzan
○–○–●–○–●–○––○– Ms5w Wakatsutomu
○––○○––○●––●–○– Ms7w Kasuganishiki
–○○––○–●○––●––○ Ms9w Towanoyama
○––○–○–○–○●–––● Ms19e Komahikari
–○○––●●–○––○–○– Ms20e Otoryu
●–○–○–○––●–○––○ Ms23w Tochinoyama
●––○–○○––○–○–●– Ms27w Tashiro
–○○–●–○–●–○–○–– Ms30e Wakatenro
○––○○––●–●○–○–– Ms33e Sumanofuji
–●–○–○○––○–●––○ Ms36w Daimanazuru
○–○––○–○–●–○–●– Ms37w Gokenzan
–○○–●––●–○○––○– Ms43w Shimotori
–●○––○–●–○–○–○– Ms47e Kaishozan
○––○○––●–○●––○– Ms49e Asahiumi
○–○–●–○–○––●–○– Ms50w Tsuchihashi
–○–○–○–○–●–○●–– Ms51w Tsurusaki
–○●––○–○–○–●––○ Ms59e Yoshio
○–○––○–●–○●––○– Ms60w Ryuho

4 wins
○–○–●○––●–●––○– Ms2e Kuniazuma
–●●–○–○–○–○–●–– Ms3e Juzan
–○●–●–●–○–○–––○ Ms4w Senshuyama
–○–●●–○––○–○––● Ms6e Haruyama
–●–○○–●–○–○––●– Ms7e Kotokanyu
–●–○–●–○–○●––○– Ms11e Takamihana
–●●––●–○–○○––○– Ms14e Hoshiandesu
●–○––○–●○–○––●– Ms15e Kotonomine
–●–○○–○––○–●–●– Ms16w Wakahayato
●––●–○–○●–○–○–– Ms17e Fukuzono
●––○–○–●–●–○○–– Ms21e Yamada
○–●––●○–●––○–○– Ms21w Minami
–●○––○–○–●–●○–– Ms24e Ushiomaru
○––○–●●––○–○––● Ms25w Dewanosato
–●●––○–○○––●○–– Ms28e Shigezakura
–○–○–□–●●–●––○– Ms28w Kimenryu
●–○––○–○○––●●–– Ms29w Tochitenko
–●○–○––●–○–○●–– Ms32e Daishodai
○––○–●●––○●–○–– Ms35e Moriyasu
–○●–●––○–●–○○–– Ms36e Asahibenten
–○●–○–○–●––○––● Ms40e Natsubori
●––○●–●––○–○–○– Ms42e Kyokutenzan
○––●●–○––●○–○–– Ms44w Hisatsuryu
●––○–○–○○––●–●– Ms46e Kumai
○–●–○––○–●○––●– Ms46w Takanagai
–○–●–●○–○–●–○–– Ms50e Shiganoumi
–○–●●–○–○––●○–– Ms54e Fukuseyama
●–○–○––●–○●––○– Ms54w Takinooto
○––●○––○–●–●○–– Ms55w Omusashi
○––○–●–○●––○–●– Ms56w Wakashinobu
–○–●–○○––●–○–●– Ms58e Takanoumi
–○–○●–●–○–○–––● Ms60TD Tsushima

3 wins
○–●–●–●–●–○–○–– Ms1e Wakatoryu
●–○–○–●●––○●––– Ms1w Midorifuji
–●●–●–○–○–●–––○ Ms5e Furuichi
●––●○–○–●–○––●– Ms10e Ogura
○–●––○○–●––●●–– Ms10w Asofuji
–––○●–●––●–○––○ Ms12w Wakaazuma
○––●●––●–●○–––○ Ms15w Saigo
–○●––●–●–○●–––○ Ms16e Hokutohikari
○–○–○––●–●●––●– Ms17w Shinmei
–●○––○●––○–●●–– Ms18e Wakakinryu
–●–●○––○–●–○–●– Ms20w Dewaarashi
–○–●●–○–●––●––○ Ms24w Gokokuyama
–●–●–○–●–○–○●–– Ms26w Nishikikaze
○––●○–●––●–●––○ Ms29e Yoshiazuma
○–●–●–○––○–●●–– Ms31e Munakata
●–●––○●–○––●––○ Ms33w Nadatsukasa
–○–●●––○–●–○–●– Ms34w Yutakafuji
●–○––●–●○–○––●– Ms35w Kotokuni
●––●○––●●–○––○– Ms37e Hidanodake
–○–●–●–○–●–●––○ Ms38w Kanechika
○––○–●●–○–●–●–– Ms39w Akinohana
●–○––●–○○––●●–– Ms44e Akiyama
–○–●○–●–●–○–●–– Ms48e Tanimura
●–○–●–●–○–○–●–– Ms51e Enatsukasa
–●–○○––●●–●–––○ Ms52e Hokutoarashi
○–●–●–○––●●–○–– Ms52w Kainowaka
–●●––○●––○–○●–– Ms53w Kyokushoten
●–○–●–○–●–○––●– Ms56e Hanada
–●○––●●––●○–––○ Ms57e Maenowaka

2 wins
○–●–○–●–●–●–●–– Ms4e Tanaka
–●–○●––○–●●–––● Ms9e Sekiyama
●––●●––●–○●–○–– Ms12e Nakabuchi
–○–○●–●––●●–––● Ms14w Wakainami
–○–●–●–●○––●––● Ms18w Kotohikari
●–●–●––○●––●○–– Ms19w Fusanohana
–●●––●–●–○○–––● Ms22e Hokutoiwa
–○–●–●●––○–●––● Ms22w Tochinofuji
●–●––●–●○–○–––● Ms25e Hokutomine
○–○––■––––––––– Ms27e Karatsunada
–●–●–●–○–●–□–●– Ms30w Aranonami
●––○–●–●●–●–––○ Ms31w Shindo
–●○–○–●–●–●–––● Ms38e Naminooto
–●–●○––●○–●–––● Ms40w Kiyoazuma
–●–●–○○–●––●––● Ms45w Kaigo
●–●––○●––●–○●–– Ms48w Tochimusashi
●––●–●–○●––●–○– Ms53e Tamaasuka
–●●––○●–○––●––● Ms55e Yotsuguruma
–●–●○–●––○●–––● Ms59w Daiden
●––○–●–●●–●–––○ Ms60e Wakasatsuma

1 win
●––●–○–●●–●–●–– Ms6w Torafusuyama
●––●–●●––●●–○–– Ms8e Susanoumi
–○●––●●––●●–●–– Ms26e Isshin
–●●–●–○–●––■––– Ms34e Chiyononada
●–●–●–●––●○–––● Ms39e Dewanofuji
–●●––●–○●–●––●– Ms42w Kyokunankai
–●●––●–●●–○–––● Ms49w Kiyonoumi

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms8w Akinoshu
––––––––––––––– Ms13w Hidenokuni
––––––––––––––– Ms41e Dewataira
––––––––––––––– Ms41w Yamauchi
––––––––––––––– Ms47w Chiyokanzan
●–●––●–●–●●–●–– Ms58w Matsunotani

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○–○–○○–○–○–– Sd4e Toshinyama
–○–○○–○–○––○○–– Sd83e Shotenyu

6 wins
○––○○–●––○○–––○ Sd18e Tochifudo
○–○––○–○–○●––○– Sd20w Kyokuhikari
–○○––○–●○––○○–– Sd25w Kabutonishiki
○–○––○–○–○–●–○– Sd37w Tamaryoma
○–○––○○––●○–––○ Sd51w Tsujimoto
–○–○○–○––○–○●–– Sd56e Tochio
–○–●○––○–○○–––○ Sd68w Tamao
–○–●○––○○––○○–– Sd87e Takanofuji
○––○–○○–○––●––○ Sd87w Tenju

5 wins
○––○–●○––○–○––● Sd3e Kasugao
○––●–○●––○○–––○ Sd6e Wakayuki
–●–○○–○––○○–––● Sd9w Raiko
○–○–○–○–●––●○–– Sd12e Tokiyutaka
–○–○●–○––○●–––○ Sd13w Kotohino
○–○––●○––○–○●–– Sd22w Konoryu
●––○○––●○––○––○ Sd23e Kotokasuga
–○○––●○–●––○––○ Sd27w Umenosato
○–●–○––○–○–●––○ Sd29e Hayasegawa
○–○–○––○–●–●○–– Sd35w Katsumayama
–○●–○––○–○–○–●– Sd36e Yanagi
–●–○–○–○○–○–●–– Sd36w Asahayate
–○–●●–○–○–○–––○ Sd39e Sadanoshima
○–●–○––●○–○–○–– Sd46e Shikinoumi
–○●–○––○–○–●–○– Sd46w Motohashi
–●–○–○○––○–○–●– Sd51e Ryuyo
–○–○●–○–○–●––○– Sd54e Kawada
○––●○–●––○○–○–– Sd56w Asatofuji
●––○○–●––○–○––○ Sd61e Tochishimizu
○––○–●○–○–○–––● Sd62w Koganefuji
○–○–○––○–●●––○– Sd67w Takaminobori
–○○–●––○●––○––○ Sd72e Asasekiryu
○–●–●–○––○–○––○ Sd73w Yamamoto
–○–○○–○–●––○––● Sd75e Araumi
●–○–○–○––○–○●–– Sd76e Hokuryu
–○○–●––○–●○––○– Sd76w Kiyoseryu
○–○–●–○–●–○–––○ Sd81w Surugatsukasa
●––○○––●○––○○–– Sd82e Goki
○––○–●○––○–●–○– Sd90w Takahashi
–○–○○–●–○–○–––● Sd91e Danyu
–○●––○–○○–○–––● Sd99e Shikinohana
–●–○○–○––●○–––○ Sd99w Azumao

4 wins
–○–●○–●–○––○–●– Sd3w Tsurunomori
–○○––●–●–●○––○– Sd7e Onowaka
–●–●○––○●–○––○– Sd7w Rikiryuyama
●–●––○–●○––○–○– Sd8w Daihoyama
○––●○–●–○–○–––● Sd10e Wakamitsuya
●–○––○–○–●–○●–– Sd10w Kototaishu
●–○––●–○–○●––○– Sd14w Kawaguchi
●––○○–○––●–○––● Sd16e Tenichi
○–●––○–●–○–●–○– Sd16w Wakachikuba
–○●––○–○–●–●–○– Sd19e Narahikari
–●–○●–○––●○–––○ Sd19w Matenro
●––○○––○–●–○––● Sd24w Toshinriki
○–●––●○––●–○–○– Sd25e Daishoshi
○–●––○●–●–○–––○ Sd27e Masunobori
–●○––○–●–○○–––● Sd29w Musashifuji
○––○–○–●–●●–○–– Sd31w Nanbara
–●○––●–○○––○––● Sd32e Hokutojo
●–●––○○––○–○●–– Sd33e Wakabusho
–○●––○–●–○–●–○– Sd34e Onoshima
–○–○–●–●–●○–––○ Sd38e Takanosho
–●–○○–●–○–●––○– Sd40w Higonomine
○–○––○–●–●○–––● Sd41e Adachifuji
●––○●––○○–●–○–– Sd43w Toyodome
–○○––●○––○●––●– Sd44e Hokutowaka
–○●––●–○●––○○–– Sd48w Terusegawa
–●–●○–●––○○–––○ Sd49e Takanofusa
○–○––●–○–●○–●–– Sd49w Tochiarashi
●––○–○●–○––●○–– Sd50e Kaiseizan
–○●–○––●–○–○–●– Sd50w Masuhisashi
○–●––○–●–○–●○–– Sd59e Kisenishiki
○–○–●––○●–○–●–– Sd60w Tsurunosato
–○–●●–●––○–○––○ Sd62e Kazashi
–○○––○–●○–●–––● Sd64e Chokozan
–○●––●–○●–○––○– Sd66e Matsuda
–●–○●–○––○–●––○ Sd66w Aogifuji
–●○––○○–●––○–●– Sd68e Kaishoryu
–○–○○–●––●○–––● Sd70w Haguroumi
○––●–○○–○––●–●– Sd71e Seiryu
–●●––○●–○–○–○–– Sd74e Kokuryuzan
–○–●●–○––○–●–○– Sd79e Kotoshiiba
○––○○–●––○–●––● Sd80e Yukinofuji
–○●––●–●–○–○○–– Sd80w Fujinokaze
–●–●–○–○○––●–○– Sd81e Shinkairiki
–●●––○●–○–○––○– Sd86w Wakanoshima
●–○–●––○–○–●○–– Sd88e Sasaki
●–●––○–○○–○–––● Sd89w Matsunoryu
–●○––○○––●–○●–– Sd90e Ominami
–○●––●–○–○●–––○ Sd94w Mutsuryuyama
○–○––●○–●–●–○–– Sd95w Wakakiyama
–○○––○–●–○●––●– Sd96w Wakakengo
–●–○–○●–○–○–––● Sd97e Amorigawa
○–○––●●––○●–○–– Sd100e Wakasuruga
●––●○–○–●–○––○– Sd100w Akaike

3 wins
–○–●○––●○––●●–– Sd1w Rachimi
●–○–●–○–●––●○–– Sd2e Kotoyama
–●○––●–○●–●–––○ Sd2w Wakatenyu
–●●–●–○–○––○–●– Sd4w Teruazuma
–○–○–●–○–●–●–●– Sd5w Datenishiki
–○–○–○–●–●●––●– Sd9e Itakura
–○●–●–○–○––●–●– Sd11e Chiyonohana
–●–○–●–○–●●–○–– Sd11w Masutaka
●––●–●–●○––○––○ Sd12w Fukkoyama
–○○–●––●○––●–●– Sd15e Tatsukabuto
–○–●○–●–●–○––●– Sd17w Wakahamada
●––●–●○–○––●○–– Sd21e Kaishin
–○●––●–○●–●–○–– Sd21w Mutsuhokkai
–○○––●●–○––●––● Sd23w Tenpozan
–●–●●––○–○○––●– Sd26e Genkai
–○–●○–○––●–●––● Sd30w Maikaze
●–●––●–●○––○–○– Sd31e Tagaarashi
–○–○●–●––●○–●–– Sd32w Onomiya
○––●●–●–○–●––○– Sd33w Azumayama
●––●○–○–●–○–––● Sd37e Hokutosho
–●●–●–○––●–○––○ Sd39w Toyoizumi
–○●––○–○●–●––●– Sd40e Maenojo
●––●○–●–○–●–○–– Sd41w Yokutsukasa
–●–●○–○–●––○–●– Sd44w Toshoka
●––○●––●●––○–○– Sd45e Kaido
–●–●–●–○○––○●–– Sd47e Terukaze
○–○––○●––●●–●–– Sd47w Hiyoriyama
●––○●–○–●––●–○– Sd48e Tsukuda
○––●–●○––●○–●–– Sd54w Futasegawa
●–●––○–○–●–○●–– Sd55e Nawata
–●●––●–○○–●––○– Sd55w Komahibiki
–○○–○–●–●–●–––● Sd57w Kanko
–●–○●––●●––○––○ Sd58e Tamataiga
●–●–○–○––●–●–○– Sd63w Masuryu
●––○–○●–○–●–––● Sd65e Tomonofuji
○–●–○––●–●–○–●– Sd65w Sakai
●––●–○–○○–●–●–– Sd67e Higonoshima
●–●––○●–○–●––○– Sd69w Omae
●–○–○––●–○●–––● Sd71w Wakaseiryu
●––○–●–●●–○–○–– Sd73e Takao
–●–●–●–●○––○○–– Sd77e Koshiba
○–●–●––○–●○––●– Sd78e Takaryu
●–●––●–○–○–●––○ Sd79w Tochisuruga
○––○●––○–●●–●–– Sd84w Takainazawa
●–○–●–○–●––○–●– Sd85w Toyokaze
○––●–○–●–●–○–●– Sd86e Koryuyama
–●○–●––●–○–●––○ Sd88w Yamaya
–○–●○–●–●–●–○–– Sd89e Hikarikaze
–●●––○–●○––○●–– Sd92w Taiheizan
●–○–●––○–●–○––● Sd94e Sasakiyama
–●–○○–○–●––●●–– Sd95e Wakatsuyoshi
●––●●––○●––○–○– Sd98e Tamanotaka
○–●–●–●––●–○–○– Sd98w Chiyofubuki

2 wins
●–●–●–●––○–●––○ Sd5e Komanofuji
●–○–●––●–●–○●–– Sd6w Akinosato
○–●–●–●––○●–●–– Sd8e Shimatora
○––●●–○–●––●––● Sd14e Tokugoyama
–●–●–○●–●–●–○–– Sd15w Kotokusuwaka
–●●––○–●●–○–●–– Sd17e Onoshio
–●–●○––●○–●–●–– Sd24e Isonoumi
●––○●–●–●–○––●– Sd26w Arawaka
–●–○●––●–●–●––○ Sd28e Maenishiki
●––●○–●–○–●––●– Sd28w Fukutaro
●––○–●○–●–●–––● Sd35e Gotsukasa
–○○––●–●●––●●–– Sd42e Otsuna
–●–●●––●–●○–○–– Sd42w Tamaaoi
○–●––●●––○–●–●– Sd43e Wakaarashi
●––●●––●–○–●––○ Sd52e Shoji
–●○–●––●●––○–●– Sd52w Asakiumi
●–○––●–●○–●–––● Sd57e Aratobi
●––●–●○–●–○––●– Sd58w Kantoryu
–●–●–○–○–●–●–●– Sd60e Masunosato
–●○––●–●●––●–○– Sd61w Terunosato
–●–●●–●––○–●○–– Sd64w Wakasaumi
○––○●–●–●––●●–– Sd69e Wakakasuga
○––●–○–●–●●––●– Sd75w Nishinogo
–●○––○●–●–●–●–– Sd78w Chiyohakuho
–●●––●○––●○–––● Sd82w Hirano
●–●––●–●●–○––○– Sd83w Yamasaki
–○–●○–●––●–●––● Sd84e Hashinomoto
–●○––●–●●–○–●–– Sd85e Satsukiumi
–○–●○–●––●●––●– Sd93e Hokutoizumi
○––○●–●–●––●–●– Sd93w Kisenoshima
●––●○––●●––●○–– Sd96e Fujiarashi

1 win
–●●––●–○–●–●––● Sd13e Chiyotenma
●–○–●–●–●–●–●–– Sd18w Ohidake
–●–●●–●–●–○–––● Sd22e Hokuyuho
–●○––●●–●––●●–– Sd38w Koshinoyama
–––––○●––●–●––● Sd45w Tokiryu
–○●–●–––––––––– Sd59w Fujitsukasa
–●●––●–●–●●–○–– Sd70e Yutakaumi
–●–●–●–○–●●––●– Sd72w Yamaryu
●––○–●●––●●–●–– Sd77w Tsuteno
○––●–●–●–●●––●– Sd91w Ogoshi
●–●––●●––○●–●–– Sd92e Asanokiri

0 wins
–●●–––––––––––– Sd1e Sakaguchi
––––––––––––––– Sd20e Aoba
––––––––––––––– Sd30e Kaiko
–●–●●–●–●–●–●–– Sd34w Seigoryu
––––––––––––––– Sd53e Chikira
––––––––––––––– Sd53w Haguronada
––––––––––––––– Sd63e Haraguchi
––––––––––––––– Sd74w Chiyonomiya
––––––––––––––– Sd97w Takekaze

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○○––○–○–○○–– Jd28e Nakao
–○–○–○○––○○–○–– Jd109e Hakunoryu

6 wins
●–○––○○–○–○–––○ Jd8w Hanakaze
○–○–○–○––○–●––○ Jd11e Asanotosa
○–○–○–○––●○–––○ Jd22w Kitanosho
○––○–○○––○–●–○– Jd44w Asahiryu
○––●–○–○○––○––○ Jd55w Sairyu
–○–○●––○–○–○––○ Jd59e Wakaizumi
○––○○–○––●○–○–– Jd61w Kasamaryu
○––○–○–○–○–○●–– Jd68e Fujinoshima
○––●○––○○–○–––○ Jd81e Umebayashi
–○○––○○––●–○––○ Jd101w Nishikijo
○––○●–○–○––○○–– Jd104e Daiki
○––○○–●–○–○–○–– Jd106e Ito
–○–○○––○○––○●–– Jd118w Niioka
–○○––○●––○–○––○ Jd134w Ryuo
○––○–●○–○–○–○–– Jd136w Aoki
○––○–○–○–●–○––○ Jd149e Bentenmaru

5 wins
●–○–○––○–●–○––○ Jd4w Fujikawa
○––●○––○–●○–○–– Jd9e Kaihakuzan
○–●––○–●○––○○–– Jd13e Wakahoshu
–○–●○–○––○–○––● Jd17e Tamanohana
–○○–●–●––○–○○–– Jd18w Satotsukasa
○–●–●––○–○–○–○– Jd21e Subaru
–●–○–○○–●––○––○ Jd26e Raiho
●––○○––○○––●–○– Jd30e Oseumi
○–○–●––●–○○–––○ Jd31e Kitataiki
○––○–●–○–○–○––● Jd32w Tamaarashi
○––●–○○––○–○–●– Jd38e Wakatensho
○––○○–●––●○–○–– Jd40e Imaarashi
–●○––○○––○○–––● Jd45w Aoi
○––○–●–●○–○–○–– Jd47e Kotoishii
○–○––○●––●○–––○ Jd48w Ozawa
○–●–●–○–○–○–––○ Jd51w Chiyoryusho
–○–○○––○–●–●○–– Jd56e Tetsuhibiki
–○–●–○●––○–○–○– Jd63e Kairyu
○––○–●–○–●○–○–– Jd64e Kotofuchiwaki
–●○–○––●–○–○–○– Jd70w Ebisunami
–○–●–○○––●○–––○ Jd71e Minozakura
○––○–●–○–●–○○–– Jd72e Washinoumi
–○–○●––○–○–○––● Jd75w Ogata
–○–○–○–●–○–○●–– Jd80e Hakuba
–●○––○○––●–○––○ Jd87w Ichinotani
○––○●––○–○○–––● Jd90e Tochinofuku
○––○○––○–○●–––● Jd92w Komanohide
–○–○●––○○–●––○– Jd94e Hatayama
○––○○–●––●–○––○ Jd96w Fukutsukasa
●–○––●–○–○○–○–– Jd97e Kotobuki
○––○–●○–●–○––○– Jd108w Tsurunomai
–○–○○––●○––●–○– Jd112w Tatsuyutaka
●–○––●○–○––○––○ Jd119w Ezaki
●–○––○○––○–●○–– Jd122e Anju
○––○○––●–○–○●–– Jd123w Daigonishiki
○––○●–○––●–○○–– Jd125w Yasutomi
–○–●–○–○○–○–●–– Jd129e Sawada
●–○–●–○––○○––○– Jd129w Morishita
○––○–○○––○–●●–– Jd130e Yawataumi
–○–●○––●–○–○○–– Jd136e Wakahassun
–○–○●–○–●–○–○–– Jd139w Asamatsumoto
○––○○––○–●–●○–– Jd142w Hagurokuni
–○–○●––○–○●––○– Jd144e Koriki
–○–●○–○––○○–––● Jd148e Horikawa

4 wins
●––○●––○○––●–○– Jd2e Matsumidori
○–○––○–○●–●–––● Jd2w Takakoyama
–○–●●––○○–●––○– Jd5w Yakigaya
○––○–○●––○●–●–– Jd7e Yukitsukasa
–○○––●●––○●––○– Jd13w Watanabe
●––●○––○○–○–●–– Jd15w Yoshinonami
○–●–○–○–●––○–●– Jd16e Oazuma
–●–●–○–●○–○–○–– Jd19e Oito
●––○–○●–●–○––○– Jd19w Yashuyama
–●–○○–○––○–●●–– Jd22e Yoshinoumi
●––●–○–○–○–●––○ Jd24w Aratora
–○○–○––●○–●––●– Jd25w Hochiyama
–●○––○–●○––●○–– Jd31w Kazuyutaka
–○–●●–○–○–●–○–– Jd32e Kainonami
–●–○○–○––●●––○– Jd34w Seigo
○–○––○○––●–●––● Jd36e Hananosato
–●○––●–○○–○–––● Jd36w Kinjo
–○–○●–●–○–●–○–– Jd37e Tsurusuzuki
–○–○–●–●–○○–●–– Jd41w Taniguchi
–○–●–●○––●–○–○– Jd43w Ogiryu
–○–●○–○––○–●––● Jd46e Maenoshima
–○–●●–●–○–○–––○ Jd47w Suzunohana
–○–○–●●–●––○○–– Jd50e Wakafubuki
●–○–○–○––○●–●–– Jd53e Okamoto
○––○–○–●●–●–––○ Jd53w Utonishiki
–○–○●–●––○○–––● Jd54e Matsuura
–●○–●–●––○–○–○– Jd56w Azumadake
○––●○––●–●○–––○ Jd57w Kotsukasa
○––●–○○––○●–●–– Jd60e Shinyu
–○–●–●○–○–○––●– Jd61e Amanoumi
–○–●○––●–●–○○–– Jd64w Chiyonoran
○––○–○●––●–●–○– Jd65w Kabutoo
–●●–○––○–●–○–○– Jd67e Suzuki
○––○–●○––○–●●–– Jd69w Sone
–○–○–○–●–●●–––○ Jd73w Maenofuji
○––●○–●–●–○––○– Jd74w Hayakaze
●–○––○–●–○–●–○– Jd76w Kujinosato
○––○○––○–●●––●– Jd79w Sadanishiki
–●○––○–○●–○–––● Jd83e Kurita
●–●––○○––○–●–○– Jd83w Shotsukasa
–●○–○––●●––○○–– Jd84w Fudoyama
○––○–○–●–○–●●–– Jd86e Onohikari
–○–●○––○●–○–––● Jd89e Tsurunohana
–●○––●○––○–○–●– Jd89w Otokoyama
●–○––●○–●––○––○ Jd91e Sokaifu
●–○––●○–○––●○–– Jd93e Sako
○––●–○●––●–○–○– Jd94w Daiun
–○–●–○○––●○–––● Jd99e Hokutoryu
●–○–○––○–○–●●–– Jd99w Otsukuba
○–●–●––○○–●––○– Jd102w Tomimatsu
–○–●–○○–●–○––●– Jd105e Narahashi
●–○––○●––●–○––○ Jd106w Suzukawa
○––●○–●––○○––●– Jd110e Kotohirayama
○––●–○○––●●–––○ Jd113e Dewanoshin
–○–○●–●––●–○○–– Jd114e Kamakura
●–○––○–●●––○––○ Jd115e Shiraiso
○––●–●○––○●–○–– Jd115w Muro
○––○●––○–○●–––● Jd117w Kotoshimogama
●–○––○○––●○–●–– Jd118e Ono
●–○––○●––○–●–○– Jd124e Hokutotsukasa
–○–●–●–○–○–●––○ Jd125e Nishikisato
–○–●–○●–○––○●–– Jd127e Hashimoto
○––○○––○●–●––●– Jd127w Onakamura
●–○––●–●○–○–––○ Jd128e Izumifuji
○–●–●––○○–●–––○ Jd135e Neya
–●○––●○–○–○–●–– Jd137w Obayama
–●○–●––●–○○––○– Jd140e Hayateryu
●–○–○––○–●○–●–– Jd140w Tsuchida
–○–●–○–●–●○––○– Jd141w Kokubushu
●–○––○–●–○●–––○ Jd143e Mochimaru
–●●–○–○–○––○●–– Jd143w Kuroki
–○–○–●●––●○–○–– Jd145w Sakamoto
○––●○–●–●––○–○– Jd147w Onami

3 wins
–○●––●–●○––●○–– Jd1e Nohara
–●●––○–●–○○–●–– Jd3e Hokutoyutaka
–○–●●–●––○–○–●– Jd3w Takamifuji
●–○–○––●○––●–●– Jd6w Hotaka
–○–○●–●–●––●–○– Jd8e Tetsuhikari
–●–○●–○––●–○–●– Jd10e Yanagihara
–●–○–●●––○○––●– Jd12e Hayate
●––●●––●○–○–––○ Jd12w Ieda
○––○–○●––●–●●–– Jd18e Fujinokuni
–○●––●–●●––○––○ Jd21w Takaarashi
●––●–●–○–●–○–○– Jd23e Takashizuki
–●–○–○–○●––●–●– Jd24e Hanaoka
○–●–●–●––○○–●–– Jd25e Okoyama
○–●–●–○––●○–●–– Jd26w Minamoto
●–○––●○––●●–––○ Jd28w Minezakura
○––●○––●●–○–––● Jd29e Takamaru
–●●––○●––○●––○– Jd29w Onochikara
–○●––●○–●––○●–– Jd34e Tamanosho
●––●○––●○––●––○ Jd35e Kainoyama
–●●–○––○●–○––●– Jd39e Azumahana
–○–●–●●–●––○––○ Jd39w Okinoryu
●–○–○––○–●●––●– Jd42w Kotonakashima
○––●–○●–○–●–––● Jd43e Katsutanishiki
–●●–○––○●–●–○–– Jd44e Hiranoyama
●–○––●–●○–●––○– Jd46w Asakikuchi
–●–○○––○–●●–––● Jd50w Satani
●–●––●○––○–○●–– Jd51e Tochiakagi
–●●––○–○●––●○–– Jd54w Shibazaki
●–○––●○–○–●––●– Jd58e Hidemusashi
●–○––○–●●–●––○– Jd59w Yamagashira
–●●–○–○–○–●–––● Jd62w Okatano
●–○–●––○●––○–●– Jd63w Yamakoshi
●–○––●●––○–●––○ Jd66e Kurenoumi
–○–●–○●–●–○–●–– Jd66w Kaito
●–●–●–○––●○–––○ Jd67w Tenryuzan
–●○––●○–○–●––●– Jd69e Asanohama
●–○–●––●○––●○–– Jd71w Kotoyashiro
–●●–○–○–○––●–●– Jd72w Sakonoumi
–●○––●–○●–●–○–– Jd75e Hokutonada
–○–●–○–●○–●–––● Jd78e Hata
–●○–●–●–●–○––○– Jd80w Ryukiyama
–○–●●–●–○––○–●– Jd82w Saita
○––○–●●–○–●–––● Jd84e Izuka
–○–●–●–○–●–●––○ Jd85e Saitoyama
–○–●●––●○––●–○– Jd87e Hongo
●–●–○–●–●–○–○–– Jd88e Kumago
○––○–●–●–●–○–●– Jd88w Uchigoshiki
–○–●–○–●–○–●●–– Jd91w Ube
●–○––○–●–●○–●–– Jd95e Shimura
○––○–●●–●–●––○– Jd100e Aso
●––●–○○–○–●––●– Jd101e Kikkawa
–●–○○––●●––○––● Jd103e Asatenzan
●–○–●––○–○●––●– Jd104w Koshoryu
–●●–○––●–○–●––○ Jd108e Akioka
–●○–●––○●––●––○ Jd109w Takehikari
●–●–●–○––○–○––● Jd111e Shinozaki
–●○––●–○○–●–●–– Jd111w Tamahoriki
–○–●–○–○●––●–●– Jd116e Yuki
–●●–○–●–○–●––○– Jd117e Kotonagae
–○–●–○–●–●○–––● Jd120w Tamanomichi
○––○●–●––●●––○– Jd121w Waku
–○–●–●●–○–○–●–– Jd123e Daibo
●–○––●○––●●–○–– Jd126e Daitoma
–○–●○––●●––○––● Jd131e Akiasahi
○––○–●–○●–●–––● Jd131w Kotomisen
●–○––○●–●––○––● Jd132w Yoneda
●––○–●●–○–●––○– Jd134e Takamisato
–●–●○––○●––●○–– Jd135w Suzukiyama
●–●–●–○–●––○–○– Jd137e Kouchi
–○–○○––●–●–●–●– Jd138e Komanosho
○––●–○●––○●–––● Jd138w Tamaki
○––●–●●–○––○–●– Jd144w Ozaki
●–●–●––○–○●–––○ Jd145e Tagonowaka
–●○––○○–●––●●–– Jd148w Zuiho

2 wins
○––○–●–●●–●–●–– Jd4e Sasagawa
–●●––●–○–●–●––○ Jd7w Ushiwakamaru
–○●––●○–●–●––●– Jd9w Tatsutsukasa
–○○–––––––––––– Jd11w Ishizawa
–●–○●––○–●–●––● Jd14w Fujita
–●○––●–●○–●–––● Jd16w Hokutogo
●–●––●–●●–○–○–– Jd17w Tosa
–○○–●–●––●●––●– Jd23w Maenoharu
●––●–○●––●–●○–– Jd27e Miyanoshima
–●●––●–●○––○–●– Jd27w Kitafuji
●––●–●–○–○●–––● Jd33w Seishiro
––○––○●–●––●––● Jd38w Fujimoto
●–●–●––○●––●–○– Jd41e Ichinoya
–●○–●––●●––○––● Jd42e Sanukiyama
–●●–○––○●––●●–– Jd48e Daise
●––●●––○–●–●–○– Jd49e Fujinawa
–○–●●––●○––●–●– Jd52e Kitanogo
–●○––●–●–●–○–●– Jd52w Kitakasuga
●–●––○●–●–●––○– Jd55e Toyokumono
–●●–●––○○––●●–– Jd60w Onoyama
●–○––●–●●–○–––● Jd62e Nishisegawa
–○–●●––●○–●–––● Jd68w Daibanjaku
●–●–○–●–●–○–●–– Jd70e Wakawashu
●–●–●–●–○–●–○–– Jd74e Kirinishiki
–●●–●–○–○––●●–– Jd77w Maenosato
●–●–○–○––●–●––● Jd78w Kaishimizu
●–●–●–○–●–○––●– Jd85w Maeda
–●●–□–●–○––●–●– Jd92e Noguchi
–●●–○–●–●–●–○–– Jd95w Hayatejo
–○–●–●–●○––●●–– Jd96e Kitamura
–●●–○––●●–●–––○ Jd100w Kitafubuki
–○–●–●●––●○––●– Jd103w Minanosato
–●●–●––○–○–●––● Jd105w Imanishi
●–●––●–●●––○–○– Jd107w Tamadai
●–○––●–●–●–○–●– Jd113w Wakanokoma
–●●–●–●–○–○–––● Jd114w Kaisho
○––●–●–○–●–●–●– Jd120e Koshinho
–●●–○––●●–●–––○ Jd121e Shikinokawa
–●●–○–●–●–●––○– Jd124w Kaisenzan
–●●–○–●––○–●●–– Jd128w Ikeda
–●●–●––○–●○––●– Jd130w Ogawa
–●●–○––●–●○–●–– Jd133w Yamaguchi
○––●–●○––●–●–●– Jd141e Narui
–●●––○●–●––●––○ Jd142e Kihonoumi
●–●––○–○●–●–––● Jd147e Takanobori
●–○–●––●–●–○●–– Jd149w Tamagoriki

1 win
–●●––●○––●–●––● Jd5e Terunobori
●––●–○–●●–●–●–– Jd10w Jinnoumi
–○●–●–●––●–●–●– Jd30w Tsunenoumi
●–●–●––●●–●–○–– Jd37w Toyomaru
●–●–●––●○––●–●– Jd45e Shimazakura
–●●–●––●●––○–●– Jd65e Shoryu
○––●–●●–●–●–●–– Jd77e Maenohana
●–●––●●––○●–●–– Jd82e Wadayama
–●●–●–●––●–●○–– Jd97w Watanabeyama
–○–●–●–●–●●–––● Jd107e Aonokuni
–●●–●––○●––●–●– Jd119e Yokoyama
–●●–●––●○–●–––● Jd122w Fukutenko
●–●––●●–○––●–●– Jd139e Hamada
–●○–●–––––––––– Jd146w Fujinoyu

0 wins
–●–●●–●––●●–●–– Jd1w Wakashoryu
––––––––––––––– Jd6e Chiyonotaka
––––––––––––––– Jd14e Murata
––––––––––––––– Jd15e Koseiriki
––––––––––––––– Jd20e Toho
––––––––––––––– Jd20w Tochitaiho
––––––––––––––– Jd33e Okawada
––––––––––––––– Jd35w Dewanoyu
––––––––––––––– Jd40w Azumanami
––––––––––––––– Jd49w Nagayama
––––––––––––––– Jd57e Hoshiazuma
–●●––●●–●––●●–– Jd58w Masunoumi
––––––––––––––– Jd73e Kondo
––––––––––––––– Jd76e Hamabe
––––––––––––––– Jd79e Kagejishi
––––––––––––––– Jd81w Korin
––––––––––––––– Jd86w Higashisaki
––––––––––––––– Jd90w Ichinohana
–●●–■–––––––––– Jd93w Shirazawa
––––––––––––––– Jd98e Fusanonami
––––––––––––––– Jd98w Tochiryuzan
––––––––––––––– Jd102e Nomura
––––––––––––––– Jd110w Yuyuzan
––––––––––––––– Jd112e Akanoume
––––––––––––––– Jd116w Toma
–●●–●––●●––●●–– Jd126w Hayatefuji
––––––––––––––– Jd132e Shimosako
––––––––––––––– Jd133e Eishoryu
––––––––––––––– Jd146e Murotani

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○––○○––○○–○–– Jk12w Hirohata

6 wins
–○–●–○–○○–○–––○ Jk23w Orora
–○–○○–○––○○–●–– Jk38w Hirata
–––○○○●–○–○–○–– Jk43w Wakatamaki

5 wins
○––○○–●––○–●○–– Jk6w Kirinobori
●–○––○–○○––○––● Jk7e Kawahara
●––○–●○–○––○––○ Jk11e Shukozan
–○–●–○○––○–●○–– Jk13w Takakobayashi
○––○○–●–●–○–––○ Jk14w Tsurunosho
–○–○●––○○–●–––○ Jk18w Tamashoryu
○––○○–○–○–●–●–– Jk24e Asahanada
○––●●–○––○–○––○ Jk26w Toki
●–○––○–○●–○–○–– Jk27e Wakataizan
–○–●○–○––○–○––● Jk30e Fukushima
●–○–○–○––○–●–○– Jk37w Kiyokaze
–●●––○○–○–○–––○ Jk39w Tamahikari

4 wins
–○–●●–○–○––○–●– Jk3e Kotonoshin
●–○–○––●○–●–––○ Jk4e Kitagawa
○––○○––●○–●–●–– Jk4w Dainin
–●●––○○––●–○–○– Jk5e Watatani
○––○●––●–○○–––● Jk8w Kasuganami
–●–●●–○–○–○––○– Jk11w Suenaga
–○–○–●–●–○–○●–– Jk12e Usui
–○–○○––○●–●–––● Jk15w Kuwahara
–●○–○–○––●–○––● Jk18e Izumikuni
○––●●–○––○–○––● Jk19w Kaiseiya
–○–●–●●–○––○–○– Jk21w Kijima
–●●––○○–○––●–○– Jk23e Nagai
–●○–○––●–○–●–○– Jk25w Koga
○––○○––●–●–●–○– Jk31e Yuzawa
○–●––○–○–●●–––○ Jk33w Horie
○––○○––○–●––––– Jk37e Daitenryu
–○–○●––●○––○–●– Jk41e Ishibashi
–●○–●––○●–○–○–– Jk41w Iyama
○––●○–○––○●–●–– Jk42e Okumura
–○○––○–●–●–●––○ Jk43e Wakatanaka

3 wins
–○–●–●●–●––○○–– Jk1e Kumanosato
○––○●––○–●–●–●– Jk2e Toshu
–●○––○–●●––●–○– Jk3w Kaitanaka
–○–●–●–○●–●–––○ Jk5w Yamane
–○–●–●●–○–○––●– Jk7w Murakawa
–○–●–○–○–●–●––● Jk9w Yatsurugiyama
○–●–○––○●–●––●– Jk10e Miyajima
–●●–●–○–●––○–○– Jk10w Asairyu
–●●–○––□–●–●–○– Jk14e Oginome
●–○––●–○–●–○–●– Jk15e Tochitani
○––●–○●––○–●–●– Jk17e Fusahikari
●–●––○●–●–○––○– Jk24w Kaisenryu
–○–○●––●●–○–––● Jk26e Kotomatsushita
–○–○●–●––●○––●– Jk28w Oshimizu
–●○––●○–●––○●–– Jk30w Fukukasuga
–●–●–○–○○–●––●– Jk32w Kojimaumi
–○○–●–●–●–●––○– Jk33e Shimoda
●–●––●–○–●○–○–– Jk34e Wakasakaguchi
●–●––○●––○–□––● Jk40w Asonokuni

2 wins
–●●–○––●–○–●–●– Jk8e Kasachikara
●–○––●●––●○–––● Jk9e Hoshi
●–○–●––●○–●––●– Jk13e Asahikaze
–●●––●●––○●–□–– Jk16w Hamazaki
–●○–●–●–●–●–○–– Jk21e Kimuragawa
○––○●–●––●●––●– Jk22e Natsusaka
●–○–○––●–●–●–●– Jk22w Takakimura
–●●––●–○○––●–●– Jk28e Ikemoto
○––●–●●–●–●–––○ Jk29w Kawataka
–○–●●––●–○–■––– Jk34w Miyake
–●–○–●●–●–○–●–– Jk35w Fujiwara
○––●–●–●○–●–––● Jk40e Takayamazaki

1 win
–●●––●–●●–○–––● Jk1w Matsubara
●–●––●●––●●–○–– Jk2w Jin
●–●––○–■––––––– Jk17w Kubo
●–●––●–●–○–●■–– Jk20w Niibo
●–●––●–●–●–○●–– Jk29e Kitatsuyoshi
●–○–●–––––––––– Jk32e Koarashiyama
●–●––●–○●–●–––● Jk42w Harada

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk6e Yodonishiki
––––––––––––––– Jk16e Aonotoshi
––––––––––––––– Jk19e Nakajima
––––––––––––––– Jk20e Hokukimura
––––––––––––––– Jk25e Kuroiwa
––––––––––––––– Jk27w Wakadaiki
––––––––––––––– Jk31w Shinobuyama
––––––––––––––– Jk35e Kobayashi
––––––––––––––– Jk36e Tamatsurugi
––––––––––––––– Jk36w Asahinada
––––––––––––––– Jk38e Kurakakeyama
––––––––––––––– Jk39e Kaikozan
–●–●●––●–●–●●–– Jk44e Sato

35 queries in 0,75 seconds

Nagoya 2000

Nagoya, Aichi Prefectural Gymnasium

July 9, 2000 - July 23, 2000


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
13-2 YAkebonoYTakanohana5-3-7
10-5MusashimaruY 
11-4ChiyotaikaiOMiyabiyama6-9
10-5DejimaOMusoyama4-11
11-4 S KaioSTochiazuma12-3 JG
 STakanonami7-8
7-8 TosanoumiKTamakasuga2-13
8-7 AkinoshimaM1Tochinohana5-10
6-9TokiM2Takanowaka6-9
7-8TochinonadaM3Asanowaka5-10
7-8OginishikiM4Wakanoyama7-8
8-7HayateumiM5Higonoumi4-11
7-8KaihoM6Kotoryu9-6
8-7KotonowakaM7Kyokutenho9-6
5-10KyokushuzanM8Takatoriki9-6
10-5ChiyotenzanM9Minatofuji7-8
6-9HamanoshimaM10Daizen5-10
10-5 KTakamisakariM11Tokitsuumi9-6
3-12 ShikishimaM12Otsukasa8-7
8-7SentoryuM13Aminishiki10-5 K
6-9 AogiyamaM14Kinkaiyama8-7

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
13-2 Y WakanosatoJ1Kotonishiki8-7
8-7OikariJ2Jumonji8-7
10-5 DaishiJ3Terao6-9
7-8TamanonadaJ4Tamarikido9-6
6-9YotsukasaJ5Asanosho0-1-14
12-3 TochisakaeJ6Kotomitsuki9-6
7-8WakakoshoJ7Mitoizumi5-8-2
0-15 HoshitangoJ8Toyozakura4-11
6-9TomonohanaJ9Tamanokuni7-8
0-0-15 OhinodeJ10Kitakachidoki5-10
7-8KitazakuraJ11Tomikaze6-9
9-6GojoroJ12Wakanojo7-8
10-5HamanishikiJ13Kotoiwakuni7-8

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4WakatoryuMs1Midorifuji3-4
4-3 KuniazumaMs2Asashoryu7-0 Y
4-3 JuzanMs3Buyuzan5-2
2-5TanakaMs4Senshuyama4-3
3-4FuruichiMs5Wakatsutomu5-2
4-3HaruyamaMs6Torafusuyama1-6
4-3KotokanyuMs7Kasuganishiki5-2
1-6SusanoumiMs8Akinoshu0-0-7
2-5SekiyamaMs9Towanoyama5-2
3-4OguraMs10Asofuji3-4
4-3TakamihanaMs11Masutsuyoshi6-1
2-5NakabuchiMs12Wakaazuma3-3-1
6-1KoboMs13Hidenokuni0-0-7
4-3HoshiandesuMs14Wakainami2-5
4-3KotonomineMs15Saigo3-4
3-4HokutohikariMs16Wakahayato4-3
4-3FukuzonoMs17Shinmei3-4
3-4WakakinryuMs18Kotohikari2-5
5-2KomahikariMs19Fusanohana2-5
5-2OtoryuMs20Dewaarashi3-4
4-3YamadaMs21Minami4-3
2-5HokutoiwaMs22Tochinofuji2-5
6-1GotoMs23Tochinoyama5-2
4-3UshiomaruMs24Gokokuyama3-4
2-5HokutomineMs25Dewanosato4-3
1-6IsshinMs26Nishikikaze3-4
2-1-4KaratsunadaMs27Tashiro5-2
4-3ShigezakuraMs28Kimenryu4-3
3-4YoshiazumaMs29Tochitenko4-3
5-2WakatenroMs30Aranonami2-5
3-4MunakataMs31Shindo2-5
4-3DaishodaiMs32Hokutoriki6-1
5-2SumanofujiMs33Nadatsukasa3-4
1-5-1 ChiyononadaMs34Yutakafuji3-4
4-3MoriyasuMs35Kotokuni3-4
4-3AsahibentenMs36Daimanazuru5-2
3-4HidanodakeMs37Gokenzan5-2
2-5NaminootoMs38Kanechika3-4
1-6 DewanofujiMs39Akinohana3-4
4-3NatsuboriMs40Kiyoazuma2-5
0-0-7DewatairaMs41Yamauchi0-0-7
4-3KyokutenzanMs42Kyokunankai1-6
6-1UedaMs43Shimotori5-2
3-4AkiyamaMs44Hisatsuryu4-3
6-1FutatsukubaMs45Kaigo2-5
4-3KumaiMs46Takanagai4-3
5-2KaishozanMs47Chiyokanzan0-0-7
3-4 TanimuraMs48Tochimusashi2-5
5-2AsahiumiMs49Kiyonoumi1-6
4-3ShiganoumiMs50Tsuchihashi5-2
3-4 EnatsukasaMs51Tsurusaki5-2
3-4 HokutoarashiMs52Kainowaka3-4
2-5 TamaasukaMs53Kyokushoten3-4
4-3FukuseyamaMs54Takinooto4-3
2-5 YotsugurumaMs55Omusashi4-3
3-4 HanadaMs56Wakashinobu4-3
3-4 MaenowakaMs57Raido6-1
4-3TakanoumiMs58Matsunotani0-7
5-2YoshioMs59Daiden2-5
2-5 WakasatsumaMs60Ryuho5-2
4-3TsushimaTD

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-2-5SakaguchiSd1Rachimi3-4
3-4KotoyamaSd2Wakatenyu3-4
5-2 KasugaoSd3Tsurunomori4-3
7-0 D ToshinyamaSd4Teruazuma3-4
2-5KomanofujiSd5Datenishiki3-4
5-2 WakayukiSd6Akinosato2-5
4-3 OnowakaSd7Rikiryuyama4-3
2-5ShimatoraSd8Daihoyama4-3
3-4ItakuraSd9Raiko5-2
4-3 WakamitsuyaSd10Kototaishu4-3
3-4ChiyonohanaSd11Masutaka3-4
5-2 TokiyutakaSd12Fukkoyama3-4
1-6ChiyotenmaSd13Kotohino5-2
2-5TokugoyamaSd14Kawaguchi4-3
3-4TatsukabutoSd15Kotokusuwaka2-5
4-3TenichiSd16Wakachikuba4-3
2-5OnoshioSd17Wakahamada3-4
6-1 TochifudoSd18Ohidake1-6
4-3NarahikariSd19Matenro4-3
0-0-7AobaSd20Kyokuhikari6-1
3-4KaishinSd21Mutsuhokkai3-4
1-6HokuyuhoSd22Konoryu5-2
5-2 KotokasugaSd23Tenpozan3-4
2-5IsonoumiSd24Toshinriki4-3
4-3DaishoshiSd25Kabutonishiki6-1
3-4GenkaiSd26Arawaka2-5
4-3MasunoboriSd27Umenosato5-2
2-5MaenishikiSd28Fukutaro2-5
5-2HayasegawaSd29Musashifuji4-3
0-0-7KaikoSd30Maikaze3-4
3-4TagaarashiSd31Nanbara4-3
4-3HokutojoSd32Onomiya3-4
4-3WakabushoSd33Azumayama3-4
4-3OnoshimaSd34Seigoryu0-7
2-5GotsukasaSd35Katsumayama5-2
5-2YanagiSd36Asahayate5-2
3-4HokutoshoSd37Tamaryoma6-1
4-3TakanoshoSd38Koshinoyama1-6
5-2SadanoshimaSd39Toyoizumi3-4
3-4MaenojoSd40Higonomine4-3
4-3AdachifujiSd41Yokutsukasa3-4
2-5OtsunaSd42Tamaaoi2-5
2-5WakaarashiSd43Toyodome4-3
4-3HokutowakaSd44Toshoka3-4
3-4KaidoSd45Tokiryu1-4-2
5-2ShikinoumiSd46Motohashi5-2
3-4TerukazeSd47Hiyoriyama3-4
3-4TsukudaSd48Terusegawa4-3
4-3TakanofusaSd49Tochiarashi4-3
4-3KaiseizanSd50Masuhisashi4-3
5-2RyuyoSd51Tsujimoto6-1
2-5ShojiSd52Asakiumi2-5
0-0-7ChikiraSd53Haguronada0-0-7
5-2KawadaSd54Futasegawa3-4
3-4NawataSd55Komahibiki3-4
6-1TochioSd56Asatofuji5-2
2-5AratobiSd57Kanko3-4
3-4TamataigaSd58Kantoryu2-5
4-3KisenishikiSd59Fujitsukasa1-2-4
2-5MasunosatoSd60Tsurunosato4-3
5-2TochishimizuSd61Terunosato2-5
4-3KazashiSd62Koganefuji5-2
0-0-7 HaraguchiSd63Masuryu3-4
4-3ChokozanSd64Wakasaumi2-5
3-4TomonofujiSd65Sakai3-4
4-3MatsudaSd66Aogifuji4-3
3-4HigonoshimaSd67Takaminobori5-2
4-3KaishoryuSd68Tamao6-1
2-5WakakasugaSd69Omae3-4
1-6 YutakaumiSd70Haguroumi4-3
4-3SeiryuSd71Wakaseiryu3-4
5-2AsasekiryuSd72Yamaryu1-6
3-4TakaoSd73Yamamoto5-2
4-3KokuryuzanSd74Chiyonomiya0-0-7
5-2AraumiSd75Nishinogo2-5
5-2HokuryuSd76Kiyoseryu5-2
3-4KoshibaSd77Tsuteno1-6
3-4TakaryuSd78Chiyohakuho2-5
4-3KotoshiibaSd79Tochisuruga3-4
4-3YukinofujiSd80Fujinokaze4-3
4-3ShinkairikiSd81Surugatsukasa5-2
5-2GokiSd82Hirano2-5
7-0 Y ShotenyuSd83Yamasaki2-5
2-5 HashinomotoSd84Takainazawa3-4
2-5 SatsukiumiSd85Toyokaze3-4
3-4 KoryuyamaSd86Wakanoshima4-3
6-1TakanofujiSd87Tenju6-1
4-3SasakiSd88Yamaya3-4
3-4 HikarikazeSd89Matsunoryu4-3
4-3OminamiSd90Takahashi5-2
5-2DanyuSd91Ogoshi1-6
1-6 AsanokiriSd92Taiheizan3-4
2-5 HokutoizumiSd93Kisenoshima2-5
3-4 SasakiyamaSd94Mutsuryuyama4-3
3-4 WakatsuyoshiSd95Wakakiyama4-3
2-5 FujiarashiSd96Wakakengo4-3
4-3AmorigawaSd97Takekaze0-0-7
3-4 TamanotakaSd98Chiyofubuki3-4
5-2ShikinohanaSd99Azumao5-2
4-3WakasurugaSd100Akaike4-3

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4NoharaJd1Wakashoryu0-7
4-3 MatsumidoriJd2Takakoyama4-3
3-4HokutoyutakaJd3Takamifuji3-4
2-5SasagawaJd4Fujikawa5-2
1-6TerunoboriJd5Yakigaya4-3
0-0-7ChiyonotakaJd6Hotaka3-4
4-3 YukitsukasaJd7Ushiwakamaru2-5
3-4TetsuhikariJd8Hanakaze6-1
5-2 KaihakuzanJd9Tatsutsukasa2-5
3-4YanagiharaJd10Jinnoumi1-6
6-1 AsanotosaJd11Ishizawa2-0-5
3-4HayateJd12Ieda3-4
5-2 WakahoshuJd13Watanabe4-3
0-0-7MurataJd14Fujita2-5
0-0-7KoseirikiJd15Yoshinonami4-3
4-3 OazumaJd16Hokutogo2-5
5-2 TamanohanaJd17Tosa2-5
3-4FujinokuniJd18Satotsukasa5-2
4-3 OitoJd19Yashuyama4-3
0-0-7TohoJd20Tochitaiho0-0-7
5-2 SubaruJd21Takaarashi3-4
4-3YoshinoumiJd22Kitanosho6-1
3-4TakashizukiJd23Maenoharu2-5
3-4HanaokaJd24Aratora4-3
3-4OkoyamaJd25Hochiyama4-3
5-2 RaihoJd26Minamoto3-4
2-5MiyanoshimaJd27Kitafuji2-5
7-0 D NakaoJd28Minezakura3-4
3-4TakamaruJd29Onochikara3-4
5-2 OseumiJd30Tsunenoumi1-6
5-2 KitataikiJd31Kazuyutaka4-3
4-3KainonamiJd32Tamaarashi5-2
0-0-7OkawadaJd33Seishiro2-5
3-4TamanoshoJd34Seigo4-3
3-4KainoyamaJd35Dewanoyu0-0-7
4-3HananosatoJd36Kinjo4-3
4-3TsurusuzukiJd37Toyomaru1-6
5-2WakatenshoJd38Fujimoto2-4-1
3-4AzumahanaJd39Okinoryu3-4
5-2ImaarashiJd40Azumanami0-0-7
2-5IchinoyaJd41Taniguchi4-3
2-5SanukiyamaJd42Kotonakashima3-4
3-4KatsutanishikiJd43Ogiryu4-3
3-4HiranoyamaJd44Asahiryu6-1
1-6ShimazakuraJd45Aoi5-2
4-3MaenoshimaJd46Asakikuchi3-4
5-2KotoishiiJd47Suzunohana4-3
2-5DaiseJd48Ozawa5-2
2-5FujinawaJd49Nagayama0-0-7
4-3WakafubukiJd50Satani3-4
3-4TochiakagiJd51Chiyoryusho5-2
2-5KitanogoJd52Kitakasuga2-5
4-3OkamotoJd53Utonishiki4-3
4-3MatsuuraJd54Shibazaki3-4
2-5ToyokumonoJd55Sairyu6-1
5-2TetsuhibikiJd56Azumadake4-3
0-0-7HoshiazumaJd57Kotsukasa4-3
3-4HidemusashiJd58Masunoumi0-7
6-1 WakaizumiJd59Yamagashira3-4
4-3ShinyuJd60Onoyama2-5
4-3AmanoumiJd61Kasamaryu6-1
2-5NishisegawaJd62Okatano3-4
5-2KairyuJd63Yamakoshi3-4
5-2KotofuchiwakiJd64Chiyonoran4-3
1-6ShoryuJd65Kabutoo4-3
3-4KurenoumiJd66Kaito3-4
4-3SuzukiJd67Tenryuzan3-4
6-1FujinoshimaJd68Daibanjaku2-5
3-4AsanohamaJd69Sone4-3
2-5WakawashuJd70Ebisunami5-2
5-2MinozakuraJd71Kotoyashiro3-4
5-2WashinoumiJd72Sakonoumi3-4
0-0-7 KondoJd73Maenofuji4-3
2-5KirinishikiJd74Hayakaze4-3
3-4HokutonadaJd75Ogata5-2
0-0-7HamabeJd76Kujinosato4-3
1-6MaenohanaJd77Maenosato2-5
3-4HataJd78Kaishimizu2-5
0-0-7KagejishiJd79Sadanishiki4-3
5-2HakubaJd80Ryukiyama3-4
6-1UmebayashiJd81Korin0-0-7
1-6WadayamaJd82Saita3-4
4-3KuritaJd83Shotsukasa4-3
3-4IzukaJd84Fudoyama4-3
3-4SaitoyamaJd85Maeda2-5
4-3OnohikariJd86Higashisaki0-0-7
3-4HongoJd87Ichinotani5-2
3-4KumagoJd88Uchigoshiki3-4
4-3TsurunohanaJd89Otokoyama4-3
5-2TochinofukuJd90Ichinohana0-0-7
4-3SokaifuJd91Ube3-4
2-5NoguchiJd92Komanohide5-2
4-3SakoJd93Shirazawa0-3-4
5-2HatayamaJd94Daiun4-3
3-4ShimuraJd95Hayatejo2-5
2-5KitamuraJd96Fukutsukasa5-2
5-2KotobukiJd97Watanabeyama1-6
0-0-7 FusanonamiJd98Tochiryuzan0-0-7
4-3HokutoryuJd99Otsukuba4-3
3-4AsoJd100Kitafubuki2-5
3-4KikkawaJd101Nishikijo6-1
0-0-7 NomuraJd102Tomimatsu4-3
3-4AsatenzanJd103Minanosato2-5
6-1DaikiJd104Koshoryu3-4
4-3NarahashiJd105Imanishi2-5
6-1ItoJd106Suzukawa4-3
1-6 AonokuniJd107Tamadai2-5
3-4AkiokaJd108Tsurunomai5-2
7-0 Y HakunoryuJd109Takehikari3-4
4-3KotohirayamaJd110Yuyuzan0-0-7
3-4ShinozakiJd111Tamahoriki3-4
0-0-7 AkanoumeJd112Tatsuyutaka5-2
4-3DewanoshinJd113Wakanokoma2-5
4-3KamakuraJd114Kaisho2-5
4-3ShiraisoJd115Muro4-3
3-4YukiJd116Toma0-0-7
3-4KotonagaeJd117Kotoshimogama4-3
4-3OnoJd118Niioka6-1
1-6 YokoyamaJd119Ezaki5-2
2-5 KoshinhoJd120Tamanomichi3-4
2-5 ShikinokawaJd121Waku3-4
5-2AnjuJd122Fukutenko1-6
3-4DaiboJd123Daigonishiki5-2
4-3HokutotsukasaJd124Kaisenzan2-5
4-3NishikisatoJd125Yasutomi5-2
3-4 DaitomaJd126Hayatefuji0-7
4-3HashimotoJd127Onakamura4-3
4-3IzumifujiJd128Ikeda2-5
5-2SawadaJd129Morishita5-2
5-2YawataumiJd130Ogawa2-5
3-4 AkiasahiJd131Kotomisen3-4
0-0-7 ShimosakoJd132Yoneda3-4
0-0-7 EishoryuJd133Yamaguchi2-5
3-4 TakamisatoJd134Ryuo6-1
4-3NeyaJd135Suzukiyama3-4
5-2WakahassunJd136Aoki6-1
3-4 KouchiJd137Obayama4-3
3-4 KomanoshoJd138Tamaki3-4
1-6 HamadaJd139Asamatsumoto5-2
4-3HayateryuJd140Tsuchida4-3
2-5 NaruiJd141Kokubushu4-3
2-5 KihonoumiJd142Hagurokuni5-2
4-3MochimaruJd143Kuroki4-3
5-2KorikiJd144Ozaki3-4
3-4 TagonowakaJd145Sakamoto4-3
0-0-7MurotaniJd146Fujinoyu1-2-4
2-5 TakanoboriJd147Onami4-3
5-2HorikawaJd148Zuiho3-4
6-1BentenmaruJd149Tamagoriki2-5

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4KumanosatoJk1Matsubara1-6
3-4ToshuJk2Jin1-6
4-3 KotonoshinJk3Kaitanaka3-4
4-3 KitagawaJk4Dainin4-3
4-3 WatataniJk5Yamane3-4
0-0-7 YodonishikiJk6Kirinobori5-2
5-2 KawaharaJk7Murakawa3-4
2-5KasachikaraJk8Kasuganami4-3
2-5HoshiJk9Yatsurugiyama3-4
3-4MiyajimaJk10Asairyu3-4
5-2 ShukozanJk11Suenaga4-3
4-3 UsuiJk12Hirohata7-0 Y
2-5AsahikazeJk13Takakobayashi5-2
3-4OginomeJk14Tsurunosho5-2
3-4TochitaniJk15Kuwahara4-3
0-0-7 AonotoshiJk16Hamazaki2-5
3-4FusahikariJk17Kubo1-3-3
4-3 IzumikuniJk18Tamashoryu5-2
0-0-7 NakajimaJk19Kaiseiya4-3
0-0-7 HokukimuraJk20Niibo1-6
2-5KimuragawaJk21Kijima4-3
2-5NatsusakaJk22Takakimura2-5
4-3 NagaiJk23Orora6-1
5-2 AsahanadaJk24Kaisenryu3-4
0-0-7 KuroiwaJk25Koga4-3
3-4KotomatsushitaJk26Toki5-2
5-2 WakataizanJk27Wakadaiki0-0-7
2-5IkemotoJk28Oshimizu3-4
1-6KitatsuyoshiJk29Kawataka2-5
5-2 FukushimaJk30Fukukasuga3-4
4-3 YuzawaJk31Shinobuyama0-0-7
1-2-4KoarashiyamaJk32Kojimaumi3-4
3-4ShimodaJk33Horie4-3
3-4WakasakaguchiJk34Miyake2-4-1
0-0-7 KobayashiJk35Fujiwara2-5
0-0-7 TamatsurugiJk36Asahinada0-0-7
4-1-2 DaitenryuJk37Kiyokaze5-2
0-0-7 KurakakeyamaJk38Hirata6-1
0-0-7 KaikozanJk39Tamahikari5-2
2-5TakayamazakiJk40Asonokuni3-4
4-3IshibashiJk41Iyama4-3
4-3OkumuraJk42Harada1-6
4-3WakatanakaJk43Wakatamaki6-1
0-7SatoJk44 

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Daionji0-0
Hamamoto0-0
Shuto0-0
Muranaka0-0
Odawara0-0
Shimonishi0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Yamaji
Hashimotoyama
Ashikari
Miyata
Sugimoto


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
J13eHamanishikiTakahama
Ms13wHidenokuniWakanomiya
Ms32eDaishodaiNishino
Sd4eToshinyamaHirota
Sd13wKotohinoKototaiga
Sd75wNishinogoOsato
Sd87eTakanofujiTsuji
Jd56eTetsuhibikiHibino
Jd61wKasamaryuSakuraiyama
Jd81wKorinInoe
Jd130eYawataumiTakada
Jd144eKorikiFukunoiso
Jd148wZuihoShuto
Jk39wTamahikariHatano

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
TsushimaNakadachiAomoriMarch 2, 1976
DaionjiAsahiyamaMongoliaJune 13, 1982
HamamotoOnomatsuIwateJune 13, 1979
ShutoMusashigawaOitaOctober 4, 1980
OdawaraKasuganoOitaDecember 9, 1983
ShimonishiOgurumaMiyazakiAugust 17, 1978

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Ms41eDewatairaDewanoumiTokyoSeptember 13, 1974J4
Ms47wChiyokanzanKokonoeHokkaidoJuly 22, 1975Ms47
Sd53eChikiraTakasagoIbarakiSeptember 17, 1976Sd33
Sd74wChiyonomiyaKokonoeMiyazakiMay 17, 1977Sd58
Sd97wTakekazeOgurumaKyotoNovember 8, 1974Ms52
Jd6eChiyonotakaKokonoeOsakaAugust 28, 1976Sd46
Jd15eKoseirikiTakasagoSaitamaOctober 18, 1973Sd39
Jd33eOkawadaKokonoeSaitamaMay 9, 1976Jd33
Jd40wAzumanamiTamanoiTokyoMay 3, 1975Sd96
Jd49wNagayamaMagakiIbarakiApril 23, 1979Sd90
Jd76eHamabeOshiogawaTokyoDecember 23, 1982Jd76
Jd79eKagejishiMagakiIwateOctober 5, 1971Sd27
Jd81wKorinShikihideFukuokaJanuary 30, 1984Jd66
Jd146eMurotaniKokonoeOsakaNovember 8, 1983Jd116
Jk32eKoarashiyamaDewanoumiShizuokaAugust 19, 1983Jd131
Jk34wMiyakeKokonoeHokkaidoSeptember 12, 1984Jk34
BgSugimotoShibatayamaKyotoJuly 16, 1984Mz

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho