Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiTakanohana (19th)
JuryoAkinoshu (1st)
MakushitaTakeuchi
SandanmeHokutoriki
JonidanNishino
JonokuchiTamakairyu

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoChiyotaikai (2nd)
Shukun-shoDejima (2nd)
Kanto-shoKotonowaka (3rd)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

14 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○○○○● Y1w Takanohana

12 wins
○○○○○○○●○○●○○●○ O1w Musashimaru

11 wins
○●○○○○○○○●●●○○○ Y1e Akebono
○○○○●○●○●○○○●○○ S1w Chiyotaikai
●○○○○○○○○○○●●○● M9w Kotonowaka

10 wins
○○□○○●●○○○○●○●● Y2e Wakanohana
●○●●○○●●○○○○○○○ M1w Takatoriki
○○●○○○○●●○●○○●○ M4w Dejima

9 wins
○●○○○○●○○○○●●●● O1e Takanonami
●○●○●●○●○○○○○○● M2e Musoyama
○●○○●●○●○○○●○○● M10e Minatofuji
●●○○○○●○○○○●●○● M10w Tamakasuga
○○○●○○●●●○●○●○○ M11e Wakanosato
●○●○●○○●○○○●○□● M11w Kyokushuzan
○○○●●●○●○●○○●○○ M13w Kotoryu

8 wins
○○○○●○●●●●○○●●○ M5w Tochiazuma
○●○●●○○○○●●○●●○ M8e Asahiyutaka
○○●●●○●○○○●○●○● M8w Aogiyama
●○●○○●●○○●○●○●○ M13e Mitoizumi
●○●○●●○○●●●○○○○ M14e Kaiho
○●○●○●○●●○●○○●○ M16e Asanowaka

7 wins
●●●●○○○●●●●○□○○ K1w Kaio
●○○○●●●○●○○○●■– M7e Tosanoumi
○○●●○○●●●○○●●●○ M12e Asanosho
○●●●●○○○●●○●○○● M12w Kotoinazuma
●●○○●●●○○○●○○●● M15e Kinkaiyama

6 wins
○●●○●○○●○●●●●●○ M6w Higonoumi
○●●●○○●●●●○○●●○ M14w Dewaarashi

5 wins
●●●●●●○○○●□●●●○ M2w Tochinonada

4 wins
●○○●●●○○●●●●■–– M3w Shikishima
●●●○○●●○●●●●○●● M6e Hamanoshima
●●○●○●●○●●●○●●● M7w Wakanojo
●○●●●●○●●○●●●○● M9e Terao
●●○●○●●●●○●●●●○ M15w Kyokutenho

3 wins
○●○●○●■–––––––– S1e Akinoshima
●●●●●●●●●●●○○○● M3e Gojoro
●●●●●●●●●●○●○○● M4e Tochinowaka
●○●●○●●●○●●●●●● M5e Ganyu

2 wins
●●●●●●□○●●■–––– M1e Oginishiki

1 win
○●■–––––––––––– K1e Kotonishiki

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
○○○○○○○○●●○○●○○ J6e Akinoshu

10 wins
○●○○●○○●○●○○○●○ J2e Tokitsuumi

9 wins
○○○○●●●○○●○●●○○ J1w Toki
○○●○○●●●●○○○○○● J7e Mainoumi
○○○○●○●●○○○●●●○ J11e Ohinode
●○●○○●○○○●○○●●○ J12e Tomonohana
○●●●○●○○●○○○○●○ J13w Tochinofuji

8 wins
●○○●○●○●○○●●○○● J2w Oikari
●○●●○○●○●○●○○●○ J5e Susanoumi
●●○●○○●○●○●●○□○ J5w Toyonoumi
●○○○●●○●○○●○○●● J9e Daishoho
●●○○●○●●○○●●○○○ J9w Daizen
○○○●●○●●○●○○○●● J10e Dewataira
○●●○○○●●●○○○○●● J11w Wakahayato

7 wins
○●●○●●●●●○○●□○○ J3e Tokitsunada
○●●●○○○○●●●○●○● J4e Kushimaumi
●○●○●○○○●●●○○●● J6w Chiyotenzan
○●○●○●○○●○●●●○● J8w Yotsukasa

6 wins
●○●○●○●●○●○●●○● J3w Daishi
○●●●○○●○○●●●●○● J7w Otsukasa

5 wins
●●○●●●○○○●○●●●● J10w Hokutohikari

4 wins
●●○●●●○○○●●●●●● J1e Kitakachidoki

3 wins
●○●●●●●●●●○○■ J13e Misugisato

1 win
●●●●●●○●●●●●●■ J8e Oginohana

0 wins
––––––––––––––– J4w Zenshinyama
––––––––––––––– J12w Kitazakura

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○––○○––○○–– Ms60TD Takeuchi

6 wins
○––○○–○–○–○–●–– Ms1w Toyozakura
–○–●○–○–○–○––○– Ms2e Hoshitango
○–●–○––○–○–○––○ Ms16w Tominagayama
●–○–○–○––○–○––○ Ms22e Saito
○–○–○––○○––●–○– Ms28w Tatsuhikari
○–○–○––●○––○–○– Ms34w Tamanonada
○–○––○–●–○–○––○ Ms49e Tomikaze
●––○○––○–○○––○– Ms50e Daiden

5 wins
–●●–○–○–○–○–––○ Ms2w Tochinoiwa
●–○–○–○–○–●–––○ Ms5e Wakanoyama
–○○–○––○–●○–––● Ms12w Wakakosho
–●○––○–○–○–●––○ Ms13e Komahikari
–○○––○–●○––●––○ Ms17e Daikiyama
●–●––○○–○–○––○– Ms18e Tamarikido
○––●●–○––○–○–○– Ms18w Kobo
○–○–○–○––○●–––● Ms26e Ishizaki
–○●––●○––○–○––○ Ms27w Kotoiwakuni
–○○–●––●–○–○○–– Ms33w Asofuji
●––○–○–○–○–○–●– Ms35w Kimenryu
–○●–○––○–●–○––○ Ms38e Natsubori
○–○–○–○–●––●––○ Ms40e Shiganoumi
●–○––○○––○○––●– Ms45w Sotogahama
○––○○––○●–●––○– Ms46e Munakata
–○–●–○●–○––○○–– Ms46w Ushiomaru
–○–○○––●–○–●––○ Ms54w Asaota
○–○–●––○○–●–––○ Ms57e Ohidake

4 wins
●–○○–○––●–●–○–– Ms1e Gokenzan
–○–○●–●––●○––○– Ms4w Futatsukuba
–○–○○––●●––○––● Ms6e Tochifudo
○––○–●●––○●–○–– Ms7w Kaigatake
–○–●○––●–○○–––● Ms8e Kasuganishiki
○–●–○––●–○–○––● Ms8w Yachi
–○○––○–○●–●––●– Ms10w Hoshiandesu
○––○●–●––●–○○–– Ms13w Wakakinryu
–○●––●–○–○●––○– Ms15w Nakao
●––○–○○–●––●–○– Ms16e Kaishinzan
○––○–●–○○––●–●– Ms22w Aranonami
–○○–●––●○––●○–– Ms24e Tamanokuni
–●–○–○–○–●○–––● Ms25e Shinmei
●––●○–●––○–○○–– Ms26w Kotonomine
–●–○–●–●○–○––○– Ms27e Wakaazuma
–●–○–○–●–○○–●–– Ms29w Kyokuryuzan
○–●––○–○●–●––○– Ms32w Arauma
○–○–●–●––●○–○–– Ms37e Wakakaze
–●–○–○○––●●––○– Ms38w Mizuyutaka
–●–○–○–●–○○–––● Ms40w Senshuyama
○–●––●○–○––●○–– Ms41e Toshinyama
–●–●●––○○––○○–– Ms42e Karatsunada
–○○––●–○–○●–––● Ms42w Fukuzono
○–○––○●––●–○–●– Ms43e Kiyonofuji
–●●–●–○––○○––○– Ms47e Gokokuyama
○––●–○○––●–●○–– Ms52e Akinohana
–○–○–●○––●○–●–– Ms53e Nakabuchi
–●○––○●–○––○––● Ms55e Konoryu
–●–○–●○––○●––○– Ms56w Kitaazuma
–○–●○––●–○–○––● Ms58e Teruazuma
●–○––○–○–●–●○–– Ms58w Yanagi

3 wins
–●○–●–○–●–○–●–– Ms4e Daihisho
○––●●–●–○–●–○–– Ms5w Tsuchihashi
●––○–●○––●–○–●– Ms10e Yutakafuji
–●–●○––○–●–●○–– Ms11e Torafusuyama
●–●–●––○○––●––○ Ms11w Otakayama
○––●–○–○–●–●–●– Ms12e Shimanoryu
–●–●–○●––○–●○–– Ms15e Kyokubenten
–●○––●●–○––○●–– Ms19e Fukukoyama
○––●–○●––●○––●– Ms20w Midorifuji
–●○–●––●–●○–––○ Ms21e Otoryu
–○–○–○●––●●–●–– Ms21w Ominato
○––●–●–○●–●–––○ Ms23w Futasewaka
●––●○–○––○–●–●– Ms24w Futatsukuni
–○●––○●––●○–●–– Ms25w Aoba
○–○–●–○–●–●––●– Ms30w Sakaguchi
–○●––○–●–●●–––○ Ms31w Tsujimoto
–●–○–●●––○○–●–– Ms32e Yamada
–○●–●–●–○–●–––○ Ms36e Takinooto
●––●–○○–○––●●–– Ms37w Masunobori
●––○○––●–●○––●– Ms41w Tanaka
–○●–●–○–●––●––○ Ms44w Chiyonosho
–●–○–●–○–○–●●–– Ms45e Mutsuhokkai
○–○–●––●–●●–––○ Ms47w Maenowaka
–○●–●––●○––○–●– Ms48w Nishikikaze
–●–●●–●–○–○–○–– Ms50w Ikemori
–●○––●–●–○–○●–– Ms52w Fukuseyama
●–●–○––○○––●–●– Ms53w Shindo
○––●–○●–●–○–●–– Ms54e Wakasagara
–○●–●–●––●–○–○– Ms57w Musashifuji
–●●–○–○––●●–○–– Ms59e Ryuho
●––●–●○–○–○––●– Ms59w Nanbara
–●–○–●–●○––●––○ Ms60w Kotokusuwaka

2 wins
●–●–●–○–●–●––○– Ms3e Masutsuyoshi
○––●●–●–●–○●––– Ms3w Kotokanyu
●–●––○●–○–●–●–– Ms7e Takanowaka
–●○–●––●●––○●–– Ms9w Aminishiki
–○–○–●–●●–●–●–– Ms19w Saigo
●–●––●–●○––○––● Ms20e Matenro
–●●–●––○–●●––○– Ms23e Ishinriki
●––●●–○–●––●○–– Ms29e Higotsukasa
–○●––●–○–●–●––● Ms30e Tamanohana
●––●○–●–●––○––● Ms31e Wakanomiya
–●–○–●○–●–●–––● Ms34e Kabutonishiki
–●–●–●–●●–○––○– Ms36w Daihiryu
–○●––●–●●––○––● Ms39w Tanimura
●––●○––○●–●–––● Ms44e Dewanosato
–●–●○–○–●––●––● Ms49w Tatsukabuto
–○●––●●–●––○–●– Ms51e Kotonoyama
●–●–●––○○––●●–– Ms51w Higashinogai
○–●––●●–●–●–○–– Ms55w Komachikara
–○–○●––●–●●–●–– Ms60e Takanosho

1 win
–●●––●●––○●––●– Ms6w Arashi
●––○–●–●●––●–●– Ms14e Kanechika
–●–●–●–●–●–○●–– Ms17w Takamihana
●––●●–●–●––●○–– Ms33e Harada
●––●○–●––●–●–●– Ms39e Tochinoyama
●––○–●●––●–●●–– Ms48e Narahikari
●––●●––●○––●––● Ms56e Toshinriki

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms9e Yamato
––––––––––––––– Ms14w Dewanofuji
––––––––––––––– Ms28e Tochitenko
––––––––––––––– Ms35e Tokiryu
––––––––––––––– Ms43w Yaezakura

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○––○○––○○–○–– Sd2w Hokutoriki

6 wins
●––○○–○––○–○○–– Sd16w Wakainami
●––○–○–○○–○–○–– Sd29e Hidanodake
○––○–●–○–○○–––○ Sd35w Wakatenro
○––○○––○○––○●–– Sd44e Seigoryu
○––○○––○–○–●––○ Sd54w Hokutoarashi
–○–●○––○–○○–––○ Sd55w Tochimusashi
–○–○–○○––○–○●–– Sd70w Shotenzan
○––○○–●–○––○○–– Sd74e Kaiko
●–○–○–○–○–○–○–– Sd83w Raido
●–○–○––○○––○–○– Sd99e Fujishiro
○––●–○○––○○–○–– Sd99w Kotohyoga

5 wins
–□–●○––○○–○–––● Sd4w Minami
●––●○–○––○○––○– Sd7w Takanagai
–●○–○––○●–○––○– Sd8e Sekiyama
○––○–○●–○–○––●– Sd8w Shoeito
–●–●○––○–○○–––○ Sd13w Yoshio
○–○––○–○●–○–●–– Sd18e Takatosho
–●–○–○○–●–○–––○ Sd23e Tamanotosa
–○○––○–●–○●––○– Sd23w Fujinohana
○–●–○––●○––○–○– Sd24e Kawada
●––●○––○○––○○–– Sd32w Sumanofuji
–○–○–○–○○–●–––● Sd33e Otsuna
○––●●–○–○––○–○– Sd38e Minatohana
–○–○●–●––○○–––○ Sd41e Hisatsuryu
●–○––○○–○–●–○–– Sd42e Umenosato
○––○○––●–○○–––● Sd48w Nadatsukasa
–○–●–○○––●○–––○ Sd51e Chiyokanzan
–●○––○○–○––○●–– Sd56e Komanofuji
●–●––○–○○–○––○– Sd57e Kotomiyake
●–○–○––○–○○–––● Sd65e Yoshigatake
○––●○–○––○–●–○– Sd65w Azumakaze
–○–○●––●–○–○––○ Sd66w Raizan
–○–●●–○–○––○–○– Sd69e Shimatora
–●○–○––●○–○––○– Sd71e Kotosakuta
–○–○●––○–●–○–○– Sd77w Chiyofubuki
○––○●––●–○○–○–– Sd79e Kairanzan
○––○○–●––○○–●–– Sd81w Koganefuji
○––●–○●––○○–○–– Sd87w Yukiyama
–○–○–●○–●––○○–– Sd89e Tsurunomori
○––○–○○––○–●–●– Sd90e Denryu
○––○○–●–○––●–○– Sd92e Chiyonoryu

4 wins
○–●––○○–●–○––●– Sd1e Kiyonoumi
○––○–●●––○●––○– Sd3w Tochishimizu
○–●––●–○–●–○––○ Sd5e Tokiyutaka
–○○––●–●○–●–––○ Sd6e Suginoyama
○–○–○–○––●●––●– Sd10e Tokugozan
–●–○–●–●–○–○––○ Sd11w Kiyonosho
●––○–●○–○––●○–– Sd14e Kotohikari
○–●–●––○–●○––○– Sd14w Hanada
–○○––●–○○––●––● Sd15e Ryutenzan
○–●––○–○●––○––● Sd16e Tenichi
–○○––○●––●–○–●– Sd17e Kyokutenzan
–●–○–○●––○–●○–– Sd19w Kotohino
●––○–●–○–●–○○–– Sd22e Isshin
□–●–○–○–○–●–●–– Sd27w Ueda
–○○––●–○–●●–––○ Sd28e Raiko
○–●–○–○––●○––●– Sd29w Kaiseizan
–□○––○–●●––●––○ Sd30w Wakasatsuma
○–○––●–●–○–●○–– Sd33w Wakatenyu
–●○––●○–●–○–––○ Sd37e Raijinyama
–○–○–○–●–○●–––● Sd38w Chiyononada
●–○––○–●–○●––○– Sd39w Yoshiazuma
○––●○–○––●–○–●– Sd40e Kototaishu
–●○––●○––○–●–○– Sd42w Kaiten
–○–○○––○●–●–●–– Sd43e Maikaze
●–○–○––○●––○––● Sd46e Masuhisashi
–○–●–○–●–○–○–●– Sd47w Masunosato
–●○––●–●○–○–○–– Sd49e Tsukasaryu
–○–●●–○––●–○–○– Sd49w Kotoyama
–○–○–●●–○–●–○–– Sd58e Taiju
○––○–○–●●––○–●– Sd59e Kyokunankai
–○–●–○○–○––●––● Sd59w Matsunotani
○––●–●–○●––○–○– Sd61e Tochitaiho
–○–○–○●–●––●○–– Sd64w Kaigo
–●●––○–○●–○––○– Sd66e Tamatsurugi
○––○○–○––●●––●– Sd67w Masutaka
○––○–●–○–●–●–○– Sd72w Wakaseijo
–●●–○–○––●–○––○ Sd73w Kanko
●–○––○–○–○●––●– Sd74w Tokotakara
–○–●○––●–○●–○–– Sd75w Naminooto
–●●––○–●○–○––○– Sd82e Asakiumi
–○–●●–○–○––○–●– Sd82w Kantoryu
●–○––●–○○––○●–– Sd85w Ryuyo
–○–○–○○––●●–●–– Sd86e Higonoshima
–●○–○––○●––●––○ Sd88w Tamanohikari
●–●–○––●–○–○––○ Sd89w Asaobata
●–●–○––○○–●–––○ Sd94w Sadanoshima
–●○––●●–○–○–––○ Sd96w Hayasegawa
○––○●––○●–○––●– Sd97e Okoyama
–○–○○––●○––●●–– Sd100e Takahashi
–●●––○○––○–●–○– Sd100w Azumao

3 wins
●––●–○–○–●–○––● Sd1w Wakatenma
●–○–●–●–●–○––○– Sd5w Takanoumi
●–●––○–○–○●–––● Sd9w Azumaumi
○–○–●–○–●–●–––● Sd12e Wakayuki
●––●–●○––○●–○–– Sd12w Akiyama
–○●––○–●●–○––●– Sd13e Kaisei
●––●○––●–○–●––○ Sd18w Wakanoshima
○–○––●●–○––●●–– Sd20w Komai
–○●––●–○–○●–●–– Sd21e Chaen
○–●–●–○––●–○●–– Sd22w Takegaki
–●–○●––●○––●––○ Sd25e Tochiarashi
–○○––●●–●––○––● Sd26e Kaneko
–●–●○––●–○–●–○– Sd28w Koshinoyama
●––●●–○–○––○––● Sd31w Tsurunosato
–●●––○●––●○––○– Sd32e Takarafuji
–●○–●–●–○–○–●–– Sd34w Chiyotenma
–○–●○–●––●–○–●– Sd36w Takekaze
○––●●––○–●–●––○ Sd41w Takao
–●●––○–●●––○–○– Sd45e Arawaka
–○–●●–●––○○–––● Sd45w Hokutomine
–●●––●●–○–○–○–– Sd47e Daihoyama
●–○––●–○○––●–●– Sd48e Takanohikari
○––○●–○––●–●●–– Sd50e Hiyoriyama
–●○–○––●●–●–––○ Sd51w Ichinohana
–○–○●–●––●○––●– Sd53e Wakazakura
–●●––○○–●––●–○– Sd53w Subaru
○––●○–●––○●––●– Sd56w Kamisawa
●–●–○––●–○●–○–– Sd58w Onimaru
–●○–○–○––●–●●–– Sd60e Misugiyutaka
–●●–●––○–○○–●–– Sd61w Kasugaryu
–○–○–●●–○––●–●– Sd62w Azumatensho
●–●––●–●–○–○––○ Sd63w Tamanoryu
●–○–●––○–●○–––● Sd68e Wakaseiryu
○––●–○●–●–●–○–– Sd69w Onowaka
–●●––●○–○–○––●– Sd75e Wakatsuyoshi
○––●●–●–●––○––○ Sd76e Ishikawa
–●○––○●––●–●––○ Sd78e Azumamine
–○–●–●–○●–●–––○ Sd80e Sasaki
●–○–○–○–●–●–●–– Sd80w Tominaga
○––○–●–○–●–●–●– Sd83e Isonoiwa
○––●○––●–●○–––● Sd85e Tamatochigi
–○–●●––○–○●–––● Sd90w Kitayamaguchi
–●○––○–●●–●–○–– Sd91e Washinoumi
●–●–●–●––○○–○–– Sd92w Rikiazuma
–●○––●○––○–●––● Sd94e Wakabusho
○––●–○●––●○–––● Sd95e Ayanowaka
–○–●–○–●●––○–●– Sd98e Onoshima
–●●––●○–●––○––○ Sd98w Oito

2 wins
–●–○–○–●–●–●––● Sd6w Tosshinyama
–○–●○–●–●––●–●– Sd9e Kyokuhikari
–○●–●––●–●●–––○ Sd10w Kiyoazuma
–●–●●–●–○–●––○– Sd15w Kaishozan
–●–○●–●––●○–●–– Sd17w Moriyasu
–○●–○––●●–●–––● Sd19e Ryukayama
●––●●–○–●–●––○– Sd20e Tsurusaki
–●–●○–●––●○–––● Sd21w Takaminobori
○––●–●○–●–●––●– Sd31e Tagaarashi
●––○○–●––●–●–●– Sd35e Kaishin
●–●––●–●–○–●○–– Sd37w Azumayama
–●●––○●–○–●–––● Sd40w Fujinokaze
●–●––●○––●–○–●– Sd44w Fujitora
○––○●–●––●●–●–– Sd46w Ezonoumi
○––●●–●–●––○––● Sd52e Hokutowaka
●–○––●●–○––●●–– Sd52w Toyodome
●–●––●–●●–○–○–– Sd54e Hokuhikari
●–○–●–○–●–●––●– Sd62e Chiyonomori
○––●●–●––●●–––○ Sd63e Tatsuyamaguchi
–●●––○–●○–●–●–– Sd64e Fujitsukasa
–●○––●–●●–○–––● Sd68w Akaike
–○–●–●●–○–●–––● Sd73e Sakurakaze
●–●––○–●●––●––○ Sd78w Masunochikara
–●●––●●––●–○–○– Sd79w Matsuda
–●●––○–○–●–●––● Sd84e Tamao
–○–●●–●–○–●–––● Sd84w Aratobi
–○–●–●–●●––○●–– Sd93w Ryutozan
–○–○●––●–●–●●–– Sd96e Azumadake

1 win
–●–○●––●●––●●–– Sd2e Dewasakai
●–●–●–●–●–●–○–– Sd3e Haguroumi
●––●●–●––●–○–●– Sd24w Dewaasahi
–○●–●––●●–●––●– Sd34e Kirinami
–●●–●––○●––●●–– Sd39e Kyokushoten
●–●––●–○●–●–●–– Sd50w Kiyoseryu
–●○–●––●–●–●––● Sd57w Rikiryu
●–●–●––○●––●––● Sd71w Tochio
●–○–––––––––––– Sd76w Asatofuji
–●○–●––●●–●––●– Sd86w Terunobori
●–●––●○––●–●–●– Sd87e Kazusafuji
●–●–●–●––●–●○–– Sd97w Hokutosho

0 wins
–■––––––––––––– Sd4e Daishoshi
––––––––––––––– Sd7e Fukunoryu
––––––●–●––●●–– Sd11e Etsuzan
––––––––––––––– Sd25w Tomoefuji
■–––––––––––––– Sd26w Kyokuhoten
––––––––––––––– Sd27e Atsumi
–■––––––––––––– Sd30e Akanafuji
––––––––––––––– Sd36e Mutetsuyama
––––––––––––––– Sd43w Wakamitsuya
––––––––––––––– Sd55e Shiunryu
––––––––––––––– Sd60w Hakunoryu
––––––––––––––– Sd67e Kuniazuma
●–●––●–●–●●–●–– Sd70e Seiryu
––––––––––––––– Sd72e Itakura
––––––––––––––– Sd77e Wakatensho
––––––––––––––– Sd81e Haguronada
––––––––––––––– Sd88e Fukutaro
––––––––––––––– Sd91w Kaido
––––––––––––––– Sd93e Nodera
––––––––––––––– Sd95w Wakashoryu

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○○–○––○○–○–– Jd30e Nishino
○––○–○–○○–○–○–– Jd97e Furuichi

6 wins
–○–●–○–○–○○–––○ Jd13e Tenju
○––○–○–●–○○–––○ Jd38w Shikinoumi
–○–○○–○––○–○●–– Jd41w Wakakomatsu
○––○●––○○––○○–– Jd42w Oazuma
○––○–○–○–●–○––○ Jd51e Onomiya
○––○–○○––○–●––○ Jd57e Mutsuryuyama
–○–○○––○–○●–––○ Jd71w Araumi
–○–○–○–●–○–○–○– Jd81e Tsukuda
–●○––○○––○–○–○– Jd97w Kumai
–○–○–●○–○––○○–– Jd107e Wakakawashima
○–○––○–○–○○–●–– Jd115w Hotaka
–○–○–●–○–○○–○–– Jd118w Hoshiazuma
–○–○–○○–●–○–○–– Jd127w Hokuyuho
○–○–○––○○–●–––○ Jd137w Takakoyama
○–●––○–○–○–○––○ Jd140e Shingo
○––○–●–○–○○––○– Jd158w Kotoshiiba
–○–●–○○––○○–––○ Jd159w Yamamoto
○––○–○–○–○–○●–– Jd167e Okida

5 wins
○––●–○●–○––○○–– Jd3e Endo
–○–○●–○––●○––○– Jd4e Sokiyama
–○–○○–●–○––○●–– Jd8w Ryuseiyama
–○–○○–○–●–●–○–– Jd10w Komahibiki
–●○––○●––○–○–○– Jd11e Adachifuji
○––○–○○–○–●–––● Jd19w Isonoumi
–○–●–●–○○––○○–– Jd21e Gotenzan
○––○○–●–○–○–––● Jd22e Hamaarashi
–○–●○–○––○–○●–– Jd23e Asasumiyoshi
○––●–●–○–○–○–○– Jd26w Matsumura
–○–○●–○–○––●○–– Jd28e Hosojima
●–○––●○–○–○––○– Jd33w Toyoizumi
–○–●○–●––○–○––○ Jd39e Yotsuguruma
–○–○●––○–○●–––○ Jd45w Ebisunami
–●○–○––○–○–●–○– Jd50e Hanaoka
●–○––○–○–○–○––● Jd53e Nisshonada
○––●–●–○○–○––○– Jd53w Yokutsukasa
–○–●–○–●○–○–––○ Jd58w Terusegawa
–○–○●–○––○–○––● Jd63e Terukaze
–○–○○–●––○○–––● Jd65w Hokutoryu
–○–○–●●–○––○––○ Jd68e Asaizumi
○––○–○–○–●–●○–– Jd68w Aratora
●–○––○○––●○––○– Jd69e Matsunoryu
○––●○–○––○–○–●– Jd74w Kimurayama
●–○–○–○––○–●––○ Jd80w Sasara
–○○–○–○––●–●–○– Jd84e Wakasuruga
●–○–○––●○–○–○–– Jd87e Sanukiyama
–○–○○–●–○––●––○ Jd88e Murakami
○––○–●●–○––○––○ Jd92w Hidenishiki
–○–●○–○––○–○–●– Jd94e Okinoryu
–●○–○–○–○––●––○ Jd100w Maenosho
○––○–●○–●–○–○–– Jd101w Raiho
–●○–○–●––○○––○– Jd109e Dewanoshin
–○●––○–○○–○–●–– Jd111e Seishiro
–○–●–●–○○––○–○– Jd112w Hikarikaze
○––●○––○●––○–○– Jd118e Shirobaryu
–○–●●–○–○––○––○ Jd122e Motozono
○–○–○––●–○○–––● Jd127e Hosetsu
○–●––○○–○–●–––○ Jd129w Tamahoriki
○––○–●●––○–○––○ Jd134e Tetsuhikari
●––●○––○–○○––○– Jd140w Hibino
–○○––○●–○–○–––● Jd141w Tamaasuka
–●–○○–○––●–○○–– Jd142e Kairyu
●–○–○––○–○–●–○– Jd147w Kasugao
–○–○○––○○––●●–– Jd148w Toyokumono
–○–○●––●○–○––○– Jd151w Wakakasuga
○––○○––●–●–○––○ Jd152e Yahata
–○–●●––○–○○–○–– Jd160w Ominami
○––○–○○–●–●––○– Jd161e Wakaizumi

4 wins
○––●–●●–○–○–○–– Jd1w Onoshio
–○–○○––○–●●–●–– Jd2w Motohashi
–○–○●––○●––○–●– Jd6w Haruki
○––●○–○–●–●––○– Jd9w Mizuno
–●○–●––○●–○–––○ Jd12w Gotsukasa
○––○●–○––●○–●–– Jd14e Chiyonomiya
○––○○–●–○–●––●– Jd16e Senshumisaki
–○–●○––●○––●–○– Jd16w Azumanami
○––●●–○–●–○–○–– Jd17w Tsurunomai
●–○––●–●–○–○–○– Jd18e Koshinryu
●–○––○○–●––○●–– Jd20e Koshiba
●–○–●–○–○–○–●–– Jd26e Minamoto
–●○––○●–●–○–––○ Jd27e Kainonami
–●○–○–●–○–○––●– Jd29w Asanokiri
○––●–○–○–●●––○– Jd30w Kainoyama
–○–○○––○–●–●–●– Jd32w Kisenishiki
○––○–●○–●–●–––○ Jd36e Higonomine
●–○–○––○–●–●○–– Jd36w Asahiryu
●–○––○–●–●○––○– Jd40w Osato
–●○––○–●–○○–––● Jd42e Hirano
○––○○–●––●–○–●– Jd46w Haraguchi
–●●––○○–○––○––● Jd47w Goki
–○–●○–○––●●–○–– Jd48e Mukai
–○–●–●○–○––●○–– Jd50w Chiyonotaka
–●○––○–●–○●–○–– Jd54e Tamaraiko
–○–○○––●–●–○––● Jd54w Watanabe
–○–○●–○––○–●–●– Jd56e Yamasaki
–●○–●––○–●○––○– Jd58e Takaryu
○––●–●○–●–○–○–– Jd61e Togo
●–○––●–○●––○–○– Jd62e Ryushoyama
–●○––○–●○–●–––○ Jd62w Anseiryu
–●●–○–○––○●––○– Jd69w Hamatenzan
–○–●○–●–○––○––● Jd70e Kaishoryu
○––●–○○–○–●–●–– Jd71e Goryu
–●○––●●–○––○○–– Jd72e Koyama
–●○–●–○––○○––●– Jd73w Toho
–○–○○––●–●–●○–– Jd76e Tomonofuji
–□–●○––○–●–○––● Jd77w Masuryu
●–●––○○–○–●––○– Jd79e Shinyu
–○–●●–●––○–○–○– Jd79w Tsurunohana
●––○–○○––●–○–●– Jd83e Hidemusashi
–●–●○––○–○○–––● Jd83w Chokozan
○–○–●–●–●–○–○–– Jd84w Kitanonami
●––●–○–●–○–○–○– Jd85e Hayate
●–●–○–○––○○–●–– Jd92e Ota
–●○––●–○–○–●○–– Jd93w Fujinoshima
–○–●○–●––●○––○– Jd98w Akasaka
●–●––○–○–○–○––● Jd99e Hokuryu
–○–●●––○●–○––○– Jd102e Hiranoyama
●–○–●––●–○○––○– Jd103e Kotonakashima
○––○–○○–●––●––● Jd103w Nawata
●–●––○–○–●–○––○ Jd105w Utonishiki
○––●–●○–○––●○–– Jd106e Tochisuruga
–●○–○––○–●–○●–– Jd106w Fujiarashi
○––○–○●––○●––●– Jd108e Suzunohana
–●–○–○○–●–○––●– Jd110e Aoyama
–○–●○––●–○–●––○ Jd114w Shimazakura
–○●–●––●○–○––○– Jd117e Kototado
○––○–○–●○–●––●– Jd121e Maenishiki
○–●–○–○––●●–○–– Jd122w Fujita
○––●–○●–●––○–○– Jd125w Sakonoumi
–○–○○––○–●●–––● Jd126w Kyokutaisho
●–●–○––○–●–○–○– Jd128e Higa
–●○––○○––●○–––● Jd128w Yodonishiki
–○–○●–●–○–○–––● Jd132w Sokaifu
●–○–●––○–○●–○–– Jd133e Toyokaze
–●○–○––●–●–○–○– Jd133w Arakuma
●––○○–○–●–○–●–– Jd136e Taniguchi
●–○–●––●○––○○–– Jd142w Takamaru
○––●–○○–●––●––○ Jd143e Kotonagata
○––○●–●––○○––●– Jd145w Tsurunowaka
○––●–●○–○–●–○–– Jd148e Asanoshin
–●○––○○––○●––●– Jd149e Oryu
○––●○–●–●–○–––○ Jd149w Daitoma
○––○–●●–○–●––○– Jd154w Ieda
–○–○–○●––○●––●– Jd157e Kariya
–●○––○○––●–○––● Jd157w Shibazaki
●–●–●––○○–○–––○ Jd158e Fujikawa
–●○–○––○●––○–●– Jd159e Wadayama
–●○––●○–○––●–○– Jd161w Sasagawa
○––○○––●○––●––● Jd162e Onochikara
●–○––●–○○–●–○–– Jd164w Onodake
–○–○●–●–●–○–––○ Jd166e Tenryuzan
●–○––○–○–●–○●–– Jd166w Okawada

3 wins
●–□–○–●––○–●●–– Jd3w Aogifuji
○––●–●–○●–●–––○ Jd5e Ai
–●○––●–●–○○––●– Jd7e Kagejishi
○––●–○–●●––○––● Jd7w Shinkairiki
●–●–●–○–○–●–○–– Jd8e Dewakaze
○––○●–●––●●–○–– Jd12e Tamawaka
●–●––○●––○–○●–– Jd13w Osakiyama
–○–●○––●●––●○–– Jd14w Honma
–●○––●○–○––●–●– Jd15e Oyashiki
–○–○–●–○●––●–●– Jd19e Takanomori
●–○––○●––●●–––○ Jd21w Katsuranami
–●○––○–○●–●–●–– Jd22w Hashinomoto
–○–○●––●–○–●––● Jd25e Seigo
–●●–○––○–●–●○–– Jd25w Satani
○––●●––●–●○–○–– Jd29e Kazuyutaka
–●●––○○–●––○–●– Jd33e Futasegawa
○––○●––●–●–○––● Jd34e Daishozan
–●●––●–○–○–●––○ Jd35e Dewanokuni
–●○––●–●–●○–––○ Jd37w Kaji
●–●–○–○–●––●–○– Jd38e Terunosato
○––●–●–○●––○●–– Jd41e Ito
●–○–○––●○–●––●– Jd44w Sairyu
–●○––○●–○––●●–– Jd46e Korin
○––○–●–●●–○–●–– Jd48w Ichinoya
●–○–●–●––●–○–○– Jd49w Maenohikari
–○–●●––●○––○●–– Jd52e Shoji
–●●–○–○–●–○––●– Jd52w Maenokuni
○––●–●●–●–○–○–– Jd55e Hattoriyama
●–●–●–○–○–●–○–– Jd55w Tamatoumi
●–○––○●–●–●––○– Jd57w Kokuryuzan
○––●○––○–●–●●–– Jd59e Hatayama
–○–○–●–○–●–●–●– Jd60e Chokainami
○––●–●–●○–○–––● Jd63w Raitenzan
●–●–●––○–○–●○–– Jd64w Kurenoumi
–●○––○●–●––○–●– Jd65e Kotokitsuki
●–○–●––○–●–●––○ Jd70w Hokutoyutaka
●–●––○–○–●●––○– Jd72w Tsuteno
–○–●–○–○●––●●–– Jd74e Katsutanishiki
○––○●––●●–○––●– Jd76w Kuramoto
●–●––●○––●○–○–– Jd77e Hikonoyama
○––○–●–●○––●●–– Jd78w Oshimizu
–●○–●––○●–●–––○ Jd80e Okatano
○–●––○●––●○––●– Jd82w Ogata
○––●–○●––●–●––○ Jd87w Yamaryu
–●●––●–●–○○––○– Jd88w Takewaka
○––●–○–○●–●–●–– Jd89w Nohara
–○–○●–○––●●––●– Jd91e Sakuraiyama
●––○–●–●○––○●–– Jd95e Nakajimayama
–○○––○–●–●–●–●– Jd96e Takaarashi
○––○–●●–○–●––●– Jd99w Hideazuma
–●○–○–●––●–●○–– Jd102w Toyomaru
–○–●–○–●–○●––●– Jd104e Fukuyama
–●●–○–●–○–●–––○ Jd104w Azumahana
●–○–●––●–●–○○–– Jd109w Kuwayama
○–○–●–●–●––○––● Jd110w Itoyama
○––○○––●●–●–––● Jd112e Tochiryuzan
–●–●●–●–□–○–––○ Jd113e Asaio
○––○–●–●●––○●–– Jd114e Amorigawa
–●●–○–●–●–○–––○ Jd115e Tamatsurumi
●–●––●○––○●–––○ Jd117w Takainazawa
–●○–●––○○––●●–– Jd119e Muro
●–●––○●––●–○○–– Jd120e Akiminato
–●○–○––●–●–○–●– Jd121w Kiyokaze
–○○–●–●––○–●–●– Jd124w Takada
●––○○––○–●●––●– Jd130e Kurashige
●–●––●○––○–●○–– Jd131w Kasugadake
○––●●––●●––○–○– Jd132e Araogawa
–●●––○●–○–○–●–– Jd135e Neya
–●–●–○–○○––●–●– Jd136w Ozawa
●––○●–○––○●–●–– Jd138w Aso
–●–●–●●–○–○––○– Jd139w Kotobuki
–○–○–●–●–●○–●–– Jd144e Yokoyama
–●○––●–○–●–●–○– Jd145e Yoshinoumi
–●●––●–○○––○––● Jd146w Sanuki
●–●––●–●–○–○––○ Jd150e Onakamura
●–○–●–○–●–●–○–– Jd152w Hamabe
–○–●–○–○–●–●––● Jd153e Kawashima
–○–●○––●–●○–––● Jd155e Taninoumi
○––●–●○––○–●–●– Jd156w Toma
●–●–○––○●––●○–– Jd160e Onoyama
●–●––○–●○––○●–– Jd162w Asafujitsuka
–○–●○––●–●○––●– Jd163w Ogoshi
○––●●–●–●––○–○– Jd164e Kitafubuki
–●●–○–●––○●––○– Jd165e Kaimon

2 wins
●–○–●––○–●●–––● Jd1e Hashimotoyama
–●●––○–●–●–●–○– Jd4w Ishizawa
●–○–●–●––○–●●–– Jd5w Wakahamada
–●●––●–○–●–●–○– Jd9e Chokairyu
●–○––●–●–●–●––○ Jd10e Kitanosho
●–●––●–●–○–○––● Jd11w Imaarashi
●–●––●–●–○–○●–– Jd15w Nakano
–●●––○●–○–●–––● Jd17e Daigo
–●●–●––○●–○–●–– Jd18w Masukaze
○––●–●●–●–●––○– Jd24w Nishikijo
●–●––●–○○––●––● Jd28w Fusanonami
●–●––○●––○●–––● Jd31w Isomusashi
–○–●●–●–○–●–●–– Jd37e Taiheizan
–●●––○–●○–●––●– Jd43w Kisenoshima
–○–●●–●––○–●●–– Jd44e Tamanosho
○––●–●–○●–●––●– Jd45e Tamanotaka
●–●––●○–●–●–––○ Jd47e Kototakahashi
●–●–●–●––●○–––○ Jd51w Fujinawa
–●●–○––●●––○–●– Jd56w Minezakura
–●●–●–●––○○–●–– Jd60w Tomokiyama
○––●–●●––●●–○–– Jd66e Kujinosato
●–●–○––●●––○–●– Jd67e Kotofuchiwaki
–●●–●–○–○–●–●–– Jd67w Matsumidori
○––○●–●–●––●––● Jd73e Aonoumi
○––●–●–●○––●●–– Jd81w Maekoryu
–●●–●––○●–○–––● Jd82e Kabutoo
–○●––●–●–●●–––○ Jd86e Aonotoshi
–●–○●–●–○–●–––● Jd86w Daitenryu
●–○––●–○●––●–●– Jd89e Sato
–●–●○–○––●●–●–– Jd95w Onofuji
●–●–●––○●–○–––● Jd96w Sano
–○–●●–●––●●–––○ Jd100e Kitanogo
●–●–●––○–○●–––● Jd107w Agatsuma
–○–●●––●●––●––○ Jd108w Amanofuji
●–○––●●––○–●●–– Jd113w Nishikisato
●––○●–○–●––●––● Jd116e Yukinofuji
–●–●–○○––●–●●–– Jd116w Yutakaumi
––––––––○–●––○– Jd120w Matsuura
–●–□–●–●–●–●○–– Jd124e Daise
–●○––●–○●––●––● Jd126e Shinohara
–○–●–●–●–○–●●–– Jd130w Kawano
–○–●–●–●–●–●––○ Jd134w Satoyama
○–●––○–●●–●––●– Jd135w Obayama
–○○–●–●––●–●–●– Jd137e Maenohana
––●–●–○–●––○–●– Jd144w Kaishimizu
●–●––○○–●–●–––● Jd146e Teuriumi
–●●––○●––○●–●–– Jd150w Anju
●–○––●●–○–●––●– Jd154e Aonokuni
–●●–○–●–●––●○–– Jd155w Waku
–●●––●○––●–○●–– Jd163e Azumiume
–○–●○––●●–●––●– Jd167w Kotoimura
–●○––●–●–●–●○–– Jd168e Komizo

1 win
–●●–●––●–●–○–●– Jd20w Omae
●–●–○––●–●●–––● Jd24e Kitafuji
–○–●●–●–●–●––●– Jd34w Sasakiyama
–●●–●––●●––●○–– Jd39w Ogiryu
●–●––●●–○––●––● Jd43e Wakahassun
●–●–○–●–●––●––● Jd59w Wakaishikawa
●–●––●–●○––●●–– Jd75e Shoryu
–●○––●–●●–●–––● Jd75w Otsukuba
○–●–●––●●–●–––● Jd94w Hayakaze
●–●––●–●–●–●○–– Jd101e Izuka
●–●––●○––●●–––● Jd111w Kuriyama
●–●––●●–●––○●–– Jd125e Kaida
–●–●●–●–●–○––●– Jd131e Kirinobori
–○●––●–●●––●––● Jd139e Amanoumi
–○–●●–●––●●–●–– Jd147e Noguchi
●–○–●––●●––●●–– Jd156e Ueno
●–●–●–●–●–○–●–– Jd168w Ueyama

0 wins
–●■–––––––––––– Jd2e Wakahoshu
––––––––––––––– Jd6e Ushiwakamaru
––––––––––––––– Jd23w Asatozan
––––––––––––––– Jd27w Wakashinobu
––––––––––––––– Jd31e Kotoii
––––––––––––––– Jd32e Takaminato
––––––––––––––– Jd35w Asahio
––––––––––––––– Jd40e Kotoyamada
––––––––––––––– Jd49e Obamayama
––––––––––––––– Jd61w Tamaseiryu
––––––––––––●–– Jd64e Imao
––––––––––––––– Jd66w Dewanoyu
–■––––●–●–●–●–– Jd78e Dewanoiwa
––––––––––––––– Jd85w Otawara
––––––––––––––– Jd90e Higonowaka
––––––––––––––– Jd90w Hasegawa
–●●–●––●■–––––– Jd91w Kurakakeyama
––––––––––––––– Jd93e Kuboyama
––––––––––––––– Jd98e Hirohata
––––––––––––––– Jd105e Omusashi
––––––––––––––– Jd119w Asawashi
●––■––––––––––– Jd123e Maenojin
––––––––––––––– Jd123w Daido
––––––––––––––– Jd129e Kainowaka
––––––––––––––– Jd138e Akinobori
––––––––––––––– Jd141e Rikisegawa
––––––––––––––– Jd143w Fujitsurugi
––––––––––––––– Jd151e Hoshikaze
–●●–●––●–●●–●–– Jd153w Ezaki
––––––––––––––– Jd165w Matsumoto

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○––○–○○–○–○–– Jk32e Tamakairyu

6 wins
–○–○○–○––●○–––○ Jk10w Kotoishii
–○○–○––○–○–○●–– Jk25e Shiroma
–●–○○–○––○○––○– Jk43w Hata
–○○––○○–●––○––○ Jk45w Murata

5 wins
○––○–●○––○–○–●– Jk1e Tsurusuzuki
–●○–○––○–○●–––○ Jk3w Miyakotenzan
–○–●–○○–○––○––● Jk4e Daigonishiki
●–●–○––○–○○––○– Jk5w Minozakura
–○–○○––●●––○–○– Jk12w Kudo
○–●–○–○–○––●––○ Jk13e Akiasahi
–○–○○––○–●●––○– Jk16w Asahinada
–●○––○○––○○–––● Jk20w Amano
–○–○○––●○–●–○–– Jk21e Imanishi
–○○–●––○●–○––○– Jk23e Koshoryu
–○○––●○–○–○––●– Jk31e Shikinokawa
○––○●–○–●–○–○–– Jk33e Narahashi
–○○–○–●––●○–○–– Jk37w Tenokaku
○–○––●–○–○●–––○ Jk46e Fukuda
○–○––○○–○––●––● Jk48e Oseumi

4 wins
○––○–○●––●●–––○ Jk2w Wakafubuki
●–○––○●–○––●○–– Jk3e Shukozan
–○–○●––○–●–○–●– Jk8w Yamagashira
●–○––○–●–○○–––● Jk11e Tochiakagi
○––●●–○–○––○–●– Jk11w Tamanomichi
●––○–●–○●–○–––○ Jk13w Kokubushu
–●–●–○–○–○●–––○ Jk14e Numazufuji
–○○–●–●–○––●○–– Jk14w Otokoyama
–○○–●––○–●○––●– Jk19e Kotohirayama
–●–○–○●–○–●–○–– Jk22w Tateishi
–●–○–●●––○–○––○ Jk24w Shogo
●––○–○–●○––○●–– Jk26w Daibo
–●–●○–○––○●–––○ Jk27e Kikkawa
–○●––○–○●––○–●– Jk27w Miyasaka
–○●–○–●––●○–––○ Jk34w Kikuchi
–●–○–●–○○––○●–– Jk36e Kotoabiru
○–○–○––●–○●–––● Jk37e Kotokimura
–○●––○●––○●–○–– Jk39e Ozaki
●––○–●●–○––○–○– Jk40w Yokogi
–○○–●–○––●–●○–– Jk41w Midoriryu
○–●–○––●○–●––○– Jk43e Masunoumi
–○●–●–○–○–○–●–– Jk47e Okawa
–○●––○○––●–●––○ Jk49w Araiyama

3 wins
–○–●●–○–○––●––● Jk1w Igarashi
–●●–●––○–○–●–○– Jk2e Yamakoshi
○––○–●–●●––○●–– Jk4w Onohikari
–●○–●––●○–○–––● Jk6e Kozu
–○–●–●○––●–○––● Jk6w Hongo
–●○––●–●–○–●○–– Jk9w Maseki
●–○––○●––●–●○–– Jk15e Tochinofuku
○––●○–○–●––●––● Jk15w Kasachikara
–●●––●○–○–●–○–– Jk16e Saitoyama
●––●–○–●○––○●–– Jk17w Haguroshima
–●–○–●○–●––○●–– Jk18e Nishisegawa
●–●–○––○●––●–○– Jk19w Onuma
○––●–○–●–●–●––○ Jk20e Kaisho
○–●––●○––○●–––● Jk23w Kaitanaka
●––●○––●○–○–––● Jk29e Maita
–●–○–○●–●–●––○– Jk29w Tsuruuchida
●–●–●––○–○–○––● Jk30e Uchida
–●–○○–●––○–●●–– Jk30w Kuwahara
●–○–●––○–○–●–●– Jk33w Asahikaze
–●–●–○–●●–○–––○ Jk38w Usui
●––●○–○–●–●–––○ Jk46w Mutetsu
–●–●●––○–●–○–○– Jk47w Maehara
●––○○–●–●––○●–– Jk48w Teramoto
–●–○●–●–○–○––●– Jk49e Kosugi
○––––●–●●○–□––● Jk50e Watatani

2 wins
○––●○–●––●●––●– Jk7e Otayama
●–●––●–●○–○–●–– Jk7w Uchigoshiki
–●●––○●–●––●○–– Jk8e Horikawa
–●●––●●––○○–●–– Jk12e Kawahara
○–●–●––●–●–○●–– Jk17e Akafuji
○–●––●●–●–●––○– Jk21w Onoryu
●––●●–○––●–○––● Jk22e Kotosasaki
●––●●–●––●●–○○– Jk24e Sako
○–○–●––●–●●––●– Jk26e Kotonoshin
○–●––●●––●–●–○– Jk28w Matsumurayama
–○●––●–○–●–●––● Jk32w Kainofuji
●––●–○–●○––●–●– Jk38e Komanosho
○–●–●––○●––●–●– Jk39w Nomura
–●–●–●–○●–○–––● Jk41e Sawamukai
●––○–○●––●–■––– Jk42w Shimosako

1 win
□––●●–●–●–●––●– Jk9e Fukushima
■–––––––––––○–– Jk10e Kaiseiryu
□––●●––●●–●––●– Jk35w Kamobayashi
●––●–●–●–○●––●– Jk50w Suita

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk5e Usami
––––––––––––––– Jk18w Dewanonada
––––––––––––––– Jk25w Abenoyama
––––––––––––––– Jk28e Kitagawa
––––––––––––––– Jk31w Kotootoyama
–●–●–●–●–●–●●–– Jk34e Asanaganuma
■–––––––––––––– Jk35e Hirono
––––––––––––––– Jk36w Kotosato
––––––––––––––– Jk40e Akaneya
––––––––––––––– Jk42e Sadahikari
––––––––––––––– Jk44e Senrisho
––––––––––––––– Jk44w Kawasaki
––––––––––––––– Jk45e Midorikaze
––––––––––––––– Jk51e Koda

36 queries in 1,28 seconds

Nagoya 1998

Nagoya, Aichi Prefectural Gymnasium

July 5, 1998 - July 19, 1998


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
11-4AkebonoYTakanohana14-1 Y
10-5WakanohanaY 
9-6TakanonamiOMusashimaru12-3 J
3-4-8 AkinoshimaSChiyotaikai11-4 G
1-2-12 KotonishikiKKaio7-8
2-9-4OginishikiM1Takatoriki10-5
9-6 MusoyamaM2Tochinonada5-10
3-12GojoroM3Shikishima4-9-2
3-12TochinowakaM4Dejima10-5 S
3-12GanyuM5Tochiazuma8-7
4-11HamanoshimaM6Higonoumi6-9
7-7-1TosanoumiM7Wakanojo4-11
8-7AsahiyutakaM8Aogiyama8-7
4-11TeraoM9Kotonowaka11-4 K
9-6MinatofujiM10Tamakasuga9-6
9-6WakanosatoM11Kyokushuzan9-6
7-8AsanoshoM12Kotoinazuma7-8
8-7MitoizumiM13Kotoryu9-6
8-7KaihoM14Dewaarashi6-9
7-8 KinkaiyamaM15Kyokutenho4-11
8-7AsanowakaM16 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-11KitakachidokiJ1Toki9-6
10-5 TokitsuumiJ2Oikari8-7
7-8TokitsunadaJ3Daishi6-9
7-8KushimaumiJ4Zenshinyama0-0-15
8-7SusanoumiJ5Toyonoumi8-7
12-3 Y AkinoshuJ6Chiyotenzan7-8
9-6MainoumiJ7Otsukasa6-9
1-13OginohanaJ8Yotsukasa7-8
8-7DaishohoJ9Daizen8-7
8-7DewatairaJ10Hokutohikari5-10
9-6OhinodeJ11Wakahayato8-7
9-6TomonohanaJ12Kitazakura0-0-15
3-10MisugisatoJ13Tochinofuji9-6

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 GokenzanMs1Toyozakura6-1
6-1 HoshitangoMs2Tochinoiwa5-2
2-5MasutsuyoshiMs3Kotokanyu2-5
3-4DaihishoMs4Futatsukuba4-3
5-2WakanoyamaMs5Tsuchihashi3-4
4-3TochifudoMs6Arashi1-6
2-5TakanowakaMs7Kaigatake4-3
4-3KasuganishikiMs8Yachi4-3
0-0-7YamatoMs9Aminishiki2-5
3-4YutakafujiMs10Hoshiandesu4-3
3-4TorafusuyamaMs11Otakayama3-4
3-4ShimanoryuMs12Wakakosho5-2
5-2KomahikariMs13Wakakinryu4-3
1-6KanechikaMs14Dewanofuji0-0-7
3-4KyokubentenMs15Nakao4-3
4-3KaishinzanMs16Tominagayama6-1
5-2DaikiyamaMs17Takamihana1-6
5-2TamarikidoMs18Kobo5-2
3-4FukukoyamaMs19Saigo2-5
2-5MatenroMs20Midorifuji3-4
3-4OtoryuMs21Ominato3-4
6-1SaitoMs22Aranonami4-3
2-5IshinrikiMs23Futasewaka3-4
4-3TamanokuniMs24Futatsukuni3-4
4-3ShinmeiMs25Aoba3-4
5-2IshizakiMs26Kotonomine4-3
4-3WakaazumaMs27Kotoiwakuni5-2
0-0-7TochitenkoMs28Tatsuhikari6-1
2-5HigotsukasaMs29Kyokuryuzan4-3
2-5TamanohanaMs30Sakaguchi3-4
2-5WakanomiyaMs31Tsujimoto3-4
3-4YamadaMs32Arauma4-3
1-6HaradaMs33Asofuji5-2
2-5KabutonishikiMs34Tamanonada6-1
0-0-7TokiryuMs35Kimenryu5-2
3-4TakinootoMs36Daihiryu2-5
4-3WakakazeMs37Masunobori3-4
5-2NatsuboriMs38Mizuyutaka4-3
1-6 TochinoyamaMs39Tanimura2-5
5-2ShiganoumiMs40Senshuyama4-3
4-3ToshinyamaMs41Tanaka3-4
4-3KaratsunadaMs42Fukuzono4-3
4-3KiyonofujiMs43Yaezakura0-0-7
2-5 DewanosatoMs44Chiyonosho3-4
3-4MutsuhokkaiMs45Sotogahama5-2
5-2MunakataMs46Ushiomaru5-2
4-3GokokuyamaMs47Maenowaka3-4
1-6 NarahikariMs48Nishikikaze3-4
6-1TomikazeMs49Tatsukabuto2-5
6-1DaidenMs50Ikemori3-4
2-5 KotonoyamaMs51Higashinogai2-5
4-3AkinohanaMs52Fukuseyama3-4
4-3NakabuchiMs53Shindo3-4
3-4 WakasagaraMs54Asaota5-2
4-3KonoryuMs55Komachikara2-5
1-6 ToshinrikiMs56Kitaazuma4-3
5-2OhidakeMs57Musashifuji3-4
4-3TeruazumaMs58Yanagi4-3
3-4 RyuhoMs59Nanbara3-4
2-5 TakanoshoMs60Kotokusuwaka3-4
7-0 YTakeuchiTD

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 KiyonoumiSd1Wakatenma3-4
1-6DewasakaiSd2Hokutoriki7-0 Y
1-6HaguroumiSd3Tochishimizu4-3
0-1-6DaishoshiSd4Minami5-2
4-3 TokiyutakaSd5Takanoumi3-4
4-3 SuginoyamaSd6Tosshinyama2-5
0-0-7FukunoryuSd7Takanagai5-2
5-2 SekiyamaSd8Shoeito5-2
2-5KyokuhikariSd9Azumaumi3-4
4-3 TokugozanSd10Kiyoazuma2-5
0-4-3EtsuzanSd11Kiyonosho4-3
3-4WakayukiSd12Akiyama3-4
3-4KaiseiSd13Yoshio5-2
4-3KotohikariSd14Hanada4-3
4-3RyutenzanSd15Kaishozan2-5
4-3TenichiSd16Wakainami6-1
4-3KyokutenzanSd17Moriyasu2-5
5-2 TakatoshoSd18Wakanoshima3-4
2-5RyukayamaSd19Kotohino4-3
2-5TsurusakiSd20Komai3-4
3-4ChaenSd21Takaminobori2-5
4-3IsshinSd22Takegaki3-4
5-2 TamanotosaSd23Fujinohana5-2
5-2 KawadaSd24Dewaasahi1-6
3-4TochiarashiSd25Tomoefuji0-0-7
3-4KanekoSd26Kyokuhoten0-1-6
0-0-7AtsumiSd27Ueda4-3
4-3RaikoSd28Koshinoyama3-4
6-1 HidanodakeSd29Kaiseizan4-3
0-1-6AkanafujiSd30Wakasatsuma4-3
2-5TagaarashiSd31Tsurunosato3-4
3-4TakarafujiSd32Sumanofuji5-2
5-2OtsunaSd33Wakatenyu4-3
1-6KirinamiSd34Chiyotenma3-4
2-5KaishinSd35Wakatenro6-1
0-0-7MutetsuyamaSd36Takekaze3-4
4-3RaijinyamaSd37Azumayama2-5
5-2MinatohanaSd38Chiyononada4-3
1-6KyokushotenSd39Yoshiazuma4-3
4-3KototaishuSd40Fujinokaze2-5
5-2HisatsuryuSd41Takao3-4
5-2UmenosatoSd42Kaiten4-3
4-3MaikazeSd43Wakamitsuya0-0-7
6-1 SeigoryuSd44Fujitora2-5
3-4ArawakaSd45Hokutomine3-4
4-3MasuhisashiSd46Ezonoumi2-5
3-4DaihoyamaSd47Masunosato4-3
3-4TakanohikariSd48Nadatsukasa5-2
4-3TsukasaryuSd49Kotoyama4-3
3-4HiyoriyamaSd50Kiyoseryu1-6
5-2ChiyokanzanSd51Ichinohana3-4
2-5HokutowakaSd52Toyodome2-5
3-4WakazakuraSd53Subaru3-4
2-5HokuhikariSd54Hokutoarashi6-1
0-0-7ShiunryuSd55Tochimusashi6-1
5-2KomanofujiSd56Kamisawa3-4
5-2KotomiyakeSd57Rikiryu1-6
4-3TaijuSd58Onimaru3-4
4-3KyokunankaiSd59Matsunotani4-3
3-4MisugiyutakaSd60Hakunoryu0-0-7
4-3TochitaihoSd61Kasugaryu3-4
2-5ChiyonomoriSd62Azumatensho3-4
2-5TatsuyamaguchiSd63Tamanoryu3-4
2-5FujitsukasaSd64Kaigo4-3
5-2YoshigatakeSd65Azumakaze5-2
4-3TamatsurugiSd66Raizan5-2
0-0-7 KuniazumaSd67Masutaka4-3
3-4WakaseiryuSd68Akaike2-5
5-2ShimatoraSd69Onowaka3-4
0-7 SeiryuSd70Shotenzan6-1
5-2KotosakutaSd71Tochio1-6
0-0-7 ItakuraSd72Wakaseijo4-3
2-5SakurakazeSd73Kanko4-3
6-1KaikoSd74Tokotakara4-3
3-4WakatsuyoshiSd75Naminooto4-3
3-4IshikawaSd76Asatofuji1-1-5
0-0-7 WakatenshoSd77Chiyofubuki5-2
3-4AzumamineSd78Masunochikara2-5
5-2KairanzanSd79Matsuda2-5
3-4SasakiSd80Tominaga3-4
0-0-7HaguronadaSd81Koganefuji5-2
4-3AsakiumiSd82Kantoryu4-3
3-4IsonoiwaSd83Raido6-1
2-5 TamaoSd84Aratobi2-5
3-4TamatochigiSd85Ryuyo4-3
4-3HigonoshimaSd86Terunobori1-6
1-6 KazusafujiSd87Yukiyama5-2
0-0-7 FukutaroSd88Tamanohikari4-3
5-2TsurunomoriSd89Asaobata4-3
5-2DenryuSd90Kitayamaguchi3-4
3-4 WashinoumiSd91Kaido0-0-7
5-2ChiyonoryuSd92Rikiazuma3-4
0-0-7 NoderaSd93Ryutozan2-5
3-4 WakabushoSd94Sadanoshima4-3
3-4 AyanowakaSd95Wakashoryu0-0-7
2-5 AzumadakeSd96Hayasegawa4-3
4-3OkoyamaSd97Hokutosho1-6
3-4 OnoshimaSd98Oito3-4
6-1FujishiroSd99Kotohyoga6-1
4-3TakahashiSd100Azumao4-3

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-5HashimotoyamaJd1Onoshio4-3
0-2-5WakahoshuJd2Motohashi4-3
5-2 EndoJd3Aogifuji3-4
5-2 SokiyamaJd4Ishizawa2-5
3-4AiJd5Wakahamada2-5
0-0-7UshiwakamaruJd6Haruki4-3
3-4KagejishiJd7Shinkairiki3-4
3-4DewakazeJd8Ryuseiyama5-2
2-5ChokairyuJd9Mizuno4-3
2-5KitanoshoJd10Komahibiki5-2
5-2 AdachifujiJd11Imaarashi2-5
3-4TamawakaJd12Gotsukasa4-3
6-1 TenjuJd13Osakiyama3-4
4-3 ChiyonomiyaJd14Honma3-4
3-4OyashikiJd15Nakano2-5
4-3 SenshumisakiJd16Azumanami4-3
2-5DaigoJd17Tsurunomai4-3
4-3 KoshinryuJd18Masukaze2-5
3-4TakanomoriJd19Isonoumi5-2
4-3 KoshibaJd20Omae1-6
5-2 GotenzanJd21Katsuranami3-4
5-2 HamaarashiJd22Hashinomoto3-4
5-2 AsasumiyoshiJd23Asatozan0-0-7
1-6KitafujiJd24Nishikijo2-5
3-4SeigoJd25Satani3-4
4-3MinamotoJd26Matsumura5-2
4-3KainonamiJd27Wakashinobu0-0-7
5-2 HosojimaJd28Fusanonami2-5
3-4KazuyutakaJd29Asanokiri4-3
7-0 Y NishinoJd30Kainoyama4-3
0-0-7KotoiiJd31Isomusashi2-5
0-0-7TakaminatoJd32Kisenishiki4-3
3-4FutasegawaJd33Toyoizumi5-2
3-4DaishozanJd34Sasakiyama1-6
3-4DewanokuniJd35Asahio0-0-7
4-3HigonomineJd36Asahiryu4-3
2-5TaiheizanJd37Kaji3-4
3-4TerunosatoJd38Shikinoumi6-1
5-2YotsugurumaJd39Ogiryu1-6
0-0-7KotoyamadaJd40Osato4-3
3-4ItoJd41Wakakomatsu6-1
4-3HiranoJd42Oazuma6-1
1-6WakahassunJd43Kisenoshima2-5
2-5TamanoshoJd44Sairyu3-4
2-5TamanotakaJd45Ebisunami5-2
3-4KorinJd46Haraguchi4-3
2-5KototakahashiJd47Goki4-3
4-3MukaiJd48Ichinoya3-4
0-0-7ObamayamaJd49Maenohikari3-4
5-2HanaokaJd50Chiyonotaka4-3
6-1 OnomiyaJd51Fujinawa2-5
3-4ShojiJd52Maenokuni3-4
5-2NisshonadaJd53Yokutsukasa5-2
4-3TamaraikoJd54Watanabe4-3
3-4HattoriyamaJd55Tamatoumi3-4
4-3YamasakiJd56Minezakura2-5
6-1 MutsuryuyamaJd57Kokuryuzan3-4
4-3TakaryuJd58Terusegawa5-2
3-4HatayamaJd59Wakaishikawa1-6
3-4ChokainamiJd60Tomokiyama2-5
4-3TogoJd61Tamaseiryu0-0-7
4-3RyushoyamaJd62Anseiryu4-3
5-2TerukazeJd63Raitenzan3-4
0-1-6ImaoJd64Kurenoumi3-4
3-4KotokitsukiJd65Hokutoryu5-2
2-5KujinosatoJd66Dewanoyu0-0-7
2-5KotofuchiwakiJd67Matsumidori2-5
5-2AsaizumiJd68Aratora5-2
5-2MatsunoryuJd69Hamatenzan4-3
4-3KaishoryuJd70Hokutoyutaka3-4
4-3GoryuJd71Araumi6-1
4-3KoyamaJd72Tsuteno3-4
2-5AonoumiJd73Toho4-3
3-4KatsutanishikiJd74Kimurayama5-2
1-6ShoryuJd75Otsukuba1-6
4-3TomonofujiJd76Kuramoto3-4
3-4HikonoyamaJd77Masuryu4-3
0-5-2DewanoiwaJd78Oshimizu3-4
4-3ShinyuJd79Tsurunohana4-3
3-4OkatanoJd80Sasara5-2
6-1TsukudaJd81Maekoryu2-5
2-5KabutooJd82Ogata3-4
4-3HidemusashiJd83Chokozan4-3
5-2WakasurugaJd84Kitanonami4-3
4-3HayateJd85Otawara0-0-7
2-5AonotoshiJd86Daitenryu2-5
5-2SanukiyamaJd87Yamaryu3-4
5-2MurakamiJd88Takewaka3-4
2-5SatoJd89Nohara3-4
0-0-7HigonowakaJd90Hasegawa0-0-7
3-4SakuraiyamaJd91Kurakakeyama0-5-2
4-3OtaJd92Hidenishiki5-2
0-0-7 KuboyamaJd93Fujinoshima4-3
5-2OkinoryuJd94Hayakaze1-6
3-4NakajimayamaJd95Onofuji2-5
3-4TakaarashiJd96Sano2-5
7-0 D FuruichiJd97Kumai6-1
0-0-7 HirohataJd98Akasaka4-3
4-3HokuryuJd99Hideazuma3-4
2-5KitanogoJd100Maenosho5-2
1-6IzukaJd101Raiho5-2
4-3HiranoyamaJd102Toyomaru3-4
4-3KotonakashimaJd103Nawata4-3
3-4FukuyamaJd104Azumahana3-4
0-0-7 OmusashiJd105Utonishiki4-3
4-3TochisurugaJd106Fujiarashi4-3
6-1WakakawashimaJd107Agatsuma2-5
4-3SuzunohanaJd108Amanofuji2-5
5-2DewanoshinJd109Kuwayama3-4
4-3AoyamaJd110Itoyama3-4
5-2SeishiroJd111Kuriyama1-6
3-4TochiryuzanJd112Hikarikaze5-2
3-4AsaioJd113Nishikisato2-5
3-4AmorigawaJd114Shimazakura4-3
3-4TamatsurumiJd115Hotaka6-1
2-5YukinofujiJd116Yutakaumi2-5
4-3KototadoJd117Takainazawa3-4
5-2ShirobaryuJd118Hoshiazuma6-1
3-4MuroJd119Asawashi0-0-7
3-4AkiminatoJd120Matsuura2-1-4
4-3MaenishikiJd121Kiyokaze3-4
5-2MotozonoJd122Fujita4-3
0-2-5 MaenojinJd123Daido0-0-7
2-5DaiseJd124Takada3-4
1-6KaidaJd125Sakonoumi4-3
2-5ShinoharaJd126Kyokutaisho4-3
5-2HosetsuJd127Hokuyuho6-1
4-3HigaJd128Yodonishiki4-3
0-0-7 KainowakaJd129Tamahoriki5-2
3-4KurashigeJd130Kawano2-5
1-6 KirinoboriJd131Kasugadake3-4
3-4AraogawaJd132Sokaifu4-3
4-3ToyokazeJd133Arakuma4-3
5-2TetsuhikariJd134Satoyama2-5
3-4NeyaJd135Obayama2-5
4-3TaniguchiJd136Ozawa3-4
2-5 MaenohanaJd137Takakoyama6-1
0-0-7 AkinoboriJd138Aso3-4
1-6 AmanoumiJd139Kotobuki3-4
6-1ShingoJd140Hibino5-2
0-0-7 RikisegawaJd141Tamaasuka5-2
5-2KairyuJd142Takamaru4-3
4-3KotonagataJd143Fujitsurugi0-0-7
3-4 YokoyamaJd144Kaishimizu2-4-1
3-4 YoshinoumiJd145Tsurunowaka4-3
2-5 TeuriumiJd146Sanuki3-4
1-6 NoguchiJd147Kasugao5-2
4-3AsanoshinJd148Toyokumono5-2
4-3OryuJd149Daitoma4-3
3-4 OnakamuraJd150Anju2-5
0-0-7 HoshikazeJd151Wakakasuga5-2
5-2YahataJd152Hamabe3-4
3-4 KawashimaJd153Ezaki0-7
2-5 AonokuniJd154Ieda4-3
3-4 TaninoumiJd155Waku2-5
1-6 UenoJd156Toma3-4
4-3KariyaJd157Shibazaki4-3
4-3FujikawaJd158Kotoshiiba6-1
4-3WadayamaJd159Yamamoto6-1
3-4 OnoyamaJd160Ominami5-2
5-2WakaizumiJd161Sasagawa4-3
4-3OnochikaraJd162Asafujitsuka3-4
2-5 AzumiumeJd163Ogoshi3-4
3-4 KitafubukiJd164Onodake4-3
3-4 KaimonJd165Matsumoto0-0-7
4-3TenryuzanJd166Okawada4-3
6-1OkidaJd167Kotoimura2-5
2-5 KomizoJd168Ueyama1-6

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 TsurusuzukiJk1Igarashi3-4
3-4YamakoshiJk2Wakafubuki4-3
4-3 ShukozanJk3Miyakotenzan5-2
5-2 DaigonishikiJk4Onohikari3-4
0-0-7 UsamiJk5Minozakura5-2
3-4KozuJk6Hongo3-4
2-5OtayamaJk7Uchigoshiki2-5
2-5HorikawaJk8Yamagashira4-3
1-6FukushimaJk9Maseki3-4
1-1-5KaiseiryuJk10Kotoishii6-1
4-3 TochiakagiJk11Tamanomichi4-3
2-5KawaharaJk12Kudo5-2
5-2 AkiasahiJk13Kokubushu4-3
4-3 NumazufujiJk14Otokoyama4-3
3-4TochinofukuJk15Kasachikara3-4
3-4SaitoyamaJk16Asahinada5-2
2-5AkafujiJk17Haguroshima3-4
3-4NishisegawaJk18Dewanonada0-0-7
4-3 KotohirayamaJk19Onuma3-4
3-4KaishoJk20Amano5-2
5-2 ImanishiJk21Onoryu2-5
2-5KotosasakiJk22Tateishi4-3
5-2 KoshoryuJk23Kaitanaka3-4
2-6SakoJk24Shogo4-3
6-1 ShiromaJk25Abenoyama0-0-7
2-5KotonoshinJk26Daibo4-3
4-3 KikkawaJk27Miyasaka4-3
0-0-7 KitagawaJk28Matsumurayama2-5
3-4MaitaJk29Tsuruuchida3-4
3-4UchidaJk30Kuwahara3-4
5-2 ShikinokawaJk31Kotootoyama0-0-7
7-0 Y TamakairyuJk32Kainofuji2-5
5-2 NarahashiJk33Asahikaze3-4
0-7AsanaganumaJk34Kikuchi4-3
0-1-6HironoJk35Kamobayashi1-6
4-3KotoabiruJk36Kotosato0-0-7
4-3KotokimuraJk37Tenokaku5-2
2-5KomanoshoJk38Usui3-4
4-3OzakiJk39Nomura2-5
0-0-7 AkaneyaJk40Yokogi4-3
2-5SawamukaiJk41Midoriryu4-3
0-0-7 SadahikariJk42Shimosako2-4-1
4-3MasunoumiJk43Hata6-1
0-0-7SenrishoJk44Kawasaki0-0-7
0-0-7 MidorikazeJk45Murata6-1
5-2 FukudaJk46Mutetsu3-4
4-3OkawaJk47Maehara3-4
5-2 OseumiJk48Teramoto3-4
3-4KosugiJk49Araiyama4-3
3-4WatataniJk50Suita1-6
0-0-7KodaJk51 

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Yamaya0-0
Asatsujino0-0
Oba0-0
Nagayama0-0
Chiyonohana0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Arai
Isearashi
Ishimoto
Takahayate
Takamiazuma
Teruyama
Tsurushimizu
Wakatanaka
Higashisaki
Akinoarashi
Kaimondake
Akaneumi


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms7eTakanowakaTakaozaki
Sd26eKanekoKinshoyama
Sd62wAzumatenshoSakai
Sd71wTochioKubota
Sd77wChiyofubukiNakagawara
Sd83eIsonoiwaKodo
Jd44wSairyuIshiura
Jd57wKokuryuzanAbe
Jd73eAonoumiYoshida
Jd131eKirinoboriRikito
Jd131wKasugadakeNishiyama
Jd142wTakamaruKobayashi
Jd147wKasugaoTanabashi
Jd151wWakakasugaNomoto
Jk32wKainofujiWatanabeyama
Jk37wTenokakuTabata
Jk48eOseumiYasumitsu

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
TakeuchiMusashigawaIbarakiJuly 28, 1977
ObaKokonoeShizuokaJuly 6, 1981
NagayamaMichinokuKagoshimaJune 27, 1982

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
J8eOginohanaDewanoumiChibaNovember 18, 1967M2
J13eMisugisatoFutagoyamaShigaJuly 1, 1962K
Sd32eTakarafujiNakamuraAichiOctober 3, 1972Ms56
Sd36eMutetsuyamaMusashigawaHyogoMarch 27, 1971J11
Sd55eShiunryuIzutsuKagoshimaApril 1, 1969Ms18
Jd23wAsatozanWakamatsuKyotoDecember 18, 1974Sd27
Jd40eKotoyamadaSadogatakeShizuokaJuly 28, 1976Sd80
Jd123wDaidoTakashimaAichiNovember 19, 1978Jd84
Jd143wFujitsurugiNakamuraFukuokaAugust 9, 1973Jd75
Jk31wKotootoyamaSadogatakeNiigataJanuary 30, 1978Jd19
Jk35eHironoIrumagawaAichiDecember 3, 1982Jk35
Jk44eSenrishoTokitsukazeOsakaJuly 27, 1972Jd8
Jk51eKodaFutagoyamaKanagawaMarch 30, 1983Jk51
BgAraiMinatoSaitamaSeptember 13, 1981Jd156
BgIshimotoDewanoumiTokushimaJune 24, 1982Jk53

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho