Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiKotozakura (4th)
JuryoMaruyama (1st)
MakushitaTokishio
SandanmeFujimoto
JonidanHachirogata
JonokuchiTeshiromori

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoDaiju (4th)
Shukun-shoMienoumi (2nd)
Kanto-shoKaiketsu (2nd)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

14 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○●○○○ O1e Kotozakura

11 wins
●○○○○○○○○○●●○●○ O1w Wajima
○○○○●○●●●○○○○○○ M1w Kaiketsu
○○○○●○●○○○●●○○○ M3w Mienoumi

10 wins
●○○○○○○●○○○●●○● Y1e Kitanofuji
●●●○○○□○○●○○●○○ M1e Daiju
○○●●○●●○○○○○○●○ M9e Maenoyama

9 wins
○●●○●●○○●●○○○○○ O2wHD Daikirin
○○●○○●○○○●○○●●● M5w Kurohimeyama
○●○○●○○●●○●○○○● M7e Kitaseumi
●●○○○●○●●○○○○○● M10w Wakafutase
○●●●○○○●○○●○○○● M12e Futagodake

8 wins
○○○●●●○●○●○●○○● O3wHD Takanohana
○○●●○○●○●○●○○●● S1w Takamiyama
○○●●○●○●○●○○●●○ M5e Asahikuni
●●●○●○●○○○○○○●● M7w Yutakayama
○○○○●●○○●●●●●○○ M10e Oshio
○○○●●●○●○●○●○○● M11w Tokibayama
○○●○○●●○●●○○○●● M13e Tenryu

7 wins
●●○○○●●●○●○○●●○ M2w Haguroiwa
●○○●●○●●●○○●●○○ M6e Mutsuarashi
●○●●○○○○●●●○●●○ M13w Daio

6 wins
○●●●○●○○●○●○●●● M3e Fukunohana
●○●●○○●●●●●○●○○ M4e Ryuo
●○●○●●●○○●●●○○● M6w Owashi
●○○●○○●○●○●●●●● M9w Fujizakura

5 wins
○●●●●○●●●●●○○○● K1w Masuiyama
●●○●●○○○●●○●●●● M4w Kongo
○●○○●○●●●●●●●○● M8w Tochiazuma
●●○●●○○●○●●●●●○ M12w Wakajishi

4 wins
●●●●●●○●○○●●●●○ S1e Hasegawa
○●●●○●●●●○●●○●● K1e Kitanoumi
●●●●○●●●○○○●●●● M2e Wakanoumi
●●○○●●●○●●●●●●○ M8e Dairyugawa
●●●○●●○●○●●●●●○ M11e Kotetsuyama

1 win
●●○●●●■–––––––– O2eHD Kiyokuni

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

11 wins
○●○○○●○○○○●●○○○ J9w Maruyama

10 wins
○○○●○●●○○○○○●●○ J2w Iwatora
●○○○●○○○○●●○●○○ J5e Ryoga
●○●○○○○●○●○○○●○ J9e Teruzakura
○○○○○●●●○○○○○●● J12w Yoshinotani

9 wins
○○●○○○●●●●○●○○○ J1w Yoshinohana
○●●●○●●○○○○○●○○ J7e Washuyama
○○●○●○●○○●○●○●○ J11e Taikan
○●●○●○○●●○○○○●○ J13e Hagiyama

8 wins
○○●○●○●●○●●○○○● J5w Yoshioyama
○○○●○●○●●○●○●○● J8e Arase
●○○○●○○○●○●●●○● J8w Ryuko
●○○●○●○●●○●○○○● J10e Kotonofuji
○●●●○○○●○●○●○●○ J10w Genbu

7 wins
●○●●○●○●○○○●○●● J2e Shiratayama
○●○○●●●○●○●○●○● J3e Tochifuji
●●●○○○○○●●●●○○● J3w Asanobori
○●○●●○●○○●●●●○○ J6w Tochiisami
●○○●●○●●●○○●○●○ J7w Katsunishiki

6 wins
○●○●○●●○●●●●○●○ J4e Futatsuryu
●●●●●○●●○●○○●○○ J6e Daimonji
●●○●●○●○●●○○○●● J12e Katsuhikari

5 wins
●○○●●●●○●○●○●●● J1e Kawasaki

3 wins
●●●○●●●●●○○●●●● J4w Aobajo
●●●○●●○○●●●●●●● J11w Asaarashi

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○–○–○–○○–○–– Ms51w Tokishio

6 wins
–○○–○–○–○–○–●–– Ms3e Kaneshiro
○––○●––○–○–○––○ Ms9w Toyobayama
–○–○○–○–○–●–○–– Ms19e Takanosato
○––○–○○–●–○–○–– Ms32w Oazuma
–○–○–○●–○––○––○ Ms39w Wakafutago
○–○––●–○○–○––○– Ms40w Sawanotoyo#
–○–○–○○–○–○–●–– Ms47w Nantaisan
–○○––●–○○––○–○– Ms56e Yamatodake#

5 wins
–●○–○–○–●––○–○– Ms2w Chiyozakura
–○–○●–○––○–●–○– Ms7e Wakamisugi
●–○–○–●––○–○–○– Ms7w Kunimiyama
–○–○○–○–●––●○–– Ms13w Nishino
○––○–○●––○–○––● Ms16e Kenryu
●–○––○○–○––○●–– Ms18e Daiogi
●––○○––○○––○●–– Ms20w Otakahashi
●–○––○○–●––○––○ Ms22e Jakuetsu
●–●––○–○–○–○––○ Ms24e Saikai
–●○–○–●––○○––○– Ms24w Taikai#
–○–○○–○––●●––○– Ms33e Edonami
○––●–○●–○–○–––○ Ms34e Yamatoryu
–○–●○–●–○–○–○–– Ms41w Otakayama
–●○–○–●–○––○–○– Ms46e Shinko
○––●○––○–○●–––○ Ms48w Ukunoshima
●–○––○○–●–○––○– Ms49e Sakuraba
○––○–○–●○–○–––● Ms55w Iwatsuki
–●–○–●○––○○–○–– Ms58w Dewanosato
○––○○––○–○●––●– Ms61w Fujigatake

4 wins
○–●–●●––○–○–––○ Ms2e Matsunoyama
○–●–○–○–○–●–●–– Ms4e Ohori
–○–●–●○––○–●–○– Ms9e Tamakiyama
–●○––○–●○––○–●– Ms10e Teruyama
–○○––●○––●–●○–– Ms11w Kurama
●–●–○––○○––○●–– Ms14e Tarusawa
○––●–●●–○–○–––○ Ms14w Somayama#
–○–●–○–○●––●○–– Ms15w Haji
○––●●––○–●○–––○ Ms18w Shiraneyama
○–○––●●––○○–––● Ms20e Takanoyama
–○–●–●○––●○––○– Ms21w Kagetora
●–○–●––○○––○––● Ms26w Naniwaryu
–●●––●–○○–○–––○ Ms27e Kurosegawa
●–○–○–○–○––●–●– Ms28e Goto
○––○●––●●–○–––○ Ms28w Taiko
–○–●○–○––○–●–●– Ms31e Kozan
●–●––●○–○––○––○ Ms32e Kadoma
–●○–●––○●––○–○– Ms33w Isayama#
○––○●––○–○–●––● Ms36e Dewaarashi
–○–○–●–●–○○–●–– Ms37e Onogawa#
○––●●–○––●○–○–– Ms38w Rikiho#
–●●–○–●––○–○○–– Ms40e Nozakiyama
–●○––○○–●––●–○– Ms43w Onoshima
○––○–○●––●○––●– Ms45e Terunishiki
–●○–●–○––○–○–●– Ms48e Ashinohana
–○–○–●–●●––○○–– Ms52w Tsuyama
–●●–○––●○––○○–– Ms54e Takayama
○–●–○–○–●–●–○–– Ms57w Suwada
–○●–○–●–○––○––● Ms58e Kokuyo#
○–○––○–○●–●–●–– Ms59e Chiyonofuji
–○–●●––○–○–●––○ Ms60w Oga#

3 wins
–○–○○–●––●–●––● Ms5e Kiyonohana
○––●●–○–●–○––●– Ms5w Tochizakura
●–○––○●––●–○●–– Ms6e Takagiyama
–●●–●––○●–○––○– Ms6w Hakuryo
○––●–●○–○––●––● Ms8e Tamanofuji
●–●––○–○–●●–––○ Ms10w Shimazaki
–––––●–●–○–○○–– Ms12e Kasuganada
–●–○○–●–●–●––○– Ms13e Atsuminada
–●○–●–○––○●–––● Ms15e Miyazakura
–●○–○––●●–●––○– Ms17e Tochiiyama
–●–●–○–●○––○●–– Ms21e Moriwaki
–○–○–○●––●●––●– Ms23w Tamaasahi
–○–○○–●–●––●––● Ms25w Gotonada#
○––●–○–●–●●–––○ Ms26e Byakuhoyama
–○–●●––○○––●––● Ms29w Takanomine
○––○–●–○–●●–––● Ms30w Toda
–●○–○––●●––●○–– Ms31w Takahashi
●–○––○–○–●●––●– Ms34w Ikenohana
–●●––○–●○––○●–– Ms35e Mizuhikari
–○–●–●●–●–○–○–– Ms35w Okoyama#
●–○––○–●●––●––○ Ms38e Edoarashi
○–●––●–○–○●–●–– Ms42w Mitsuhiroyama
●–●–○––○–○●–●–– Ms43e Morinaga
●–●––●–○○–●–––○ Ms44w Daigo
–○–●○––●–●–●––○ Ms45w Tamaonami
○––○–●–○●––●–●– Ms47e Teruhikari
–●●––●–●–○–○––○ Ms50w Tochinoya
●––––○–○–●–○●–– Ms51e Kuninishiki
○––●–●●–○––●––○ Ms53w Shironishiki
–○–●–○–●–○●–●–– Ms54w Okiryu
●–○–●–○––●–●–○– Ms55e Higuchi
●–●––●○––○–○––● Ms61e Futagoryu

2 wins
–●○–●–●–○–●––●– Ms4w Banryuyama
–●●–○––●●–○–●–– Ms8w Chiyonoumi
●––●●––●○––●○–– Ms11e Shurao
○–●–●–●–○––●––● Ms12w Oedo
●–●––○–●●––○–●– Ms16w Kotomidori
–○–○●–●––●–●––● Ms17w Fukudome
○–●–●–●––●–●–○– Ms22w Kotonoryu
○––●–●–●–○●––●– Ms25e Matsuoka
–○–●–●–●–●–○●–– Ms27w Yuba
–●●––●●––●–○○–– Ms29e Onobori
●–●––○–●–○●–●–– Ms30e Yokoyama
●–○––●○––●–●––● Ms36w Aiuchi
●––○–●–●–●–○––● Ms41e Taninoumi
–●–●●–●––○–○––● Ms42e Kitanohoshi
–○–●●–●–●––●○–– Ms44e Asoyama
●–●––○–●–○–●––● Ms46w Makuuchi
–○–●●––●–●–●–○– Ms50e Hironoumi
●––○–●–○–●–●–●– Ms53e Nakata
–●–●○–●–●–○–––● Ms56w Chiyonogawa
●––○–○–●–●–●––● Ms57e Kaminoura

1 win
●–●–●–○–●–●–●–– Ms1e Makimoto
●●–●––●–●–●–○–– Ms1w Konryu
●–●–○–●–●–●–●–– Ms3w Takabe
–●●––●–●–●○––●– Ms19w Kashiro#
–●●––●–○●––●●–– Ms23e Hokuto
–●●–●–○–●–●––●– Ms37w Kiyonoumi
–●–●●–○–●––●●–– Ms52e Kokumonryu#
●––●●–●––●–●○–– Ms59w Sadamisaki
–●○–●–●––●●––●– Ms60e Kuninofuji

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms39e Daisetsu
––––––––––––––– Ms49w Nishikihide#

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○––○○–○–○–○–– Sd38e Fujimoto

6 wins
–○●–○–○–○––○○–– Sd18e Iwashita
○–○–○––○–●–○○–– Sd19e Omine#
–○–○–○–○–○●–––○ Sd44w Takefuyama
○–○––○○––●○–––○ Sd50w Tochitsurugi
○–●–○––○–○–○–○– Sd60w Ebashi
○–○––○–○○––○●–– Sd69e Kamisawa
○––○–○–○○––●○–– Sd79w Wakayamato

5 wins
–○–○–●–●–○○––○– Sd3w Tateyama
○–○––○–●–○–○–●– Sd7w Suiho#
●–○–○–○–●–○–○–– Sd9w Amanakiyama#
●––●–○–○○–○–○–– Sd15e Ryukaiyama
○–○––●●––○–○○–– Sd15w Noguchi
○–○––○–●○––●–○– Sd17e Shirafuji
–○–●○––○○––○●–– Sd25w Funaki
○––○–●○––●–○–○– Sd26w Matsuuragawa
○–○––○–○●––●○–– Sd28e Daiketsu#
○–○––●–●–○○––○– Sd30w Sagamiyama
–○–○○–●––○–○●–– Sd31e Takanobori
–○–●○–○–○––●–○– Sd35w Chiyonishiki
○––○–●○––○–○––● Sd36w Okuwayama
○–○––○–●○–●–○–– Sd44e Satogawa
○––●○––●○–○–○–– Sd46w Sadao#
–○●–○––○–○○–––● Sd48e Shimano
–●–○○–●–○–○––○– Sd54e Fujinoumi
○–○–●–○––●–○––○ Sd55e Hozan
○––●–○○––○●–○–– Sd59e Sasagawa
–○○––○○–●–○––●– Sd61w Fukunishiki
–●–○–○–●–○–○––○ Sd62w Imai
●––○●–○–○–○–○–– Sd63w Dewayu
○–○–○––●–○–○●–– Sd65e Masuda
●––○○––○–○–●––○ Sd71e Omichi
●–○––○–○–●–○––○ Sd79e Kotoisami

4 wins
–●○–○––○●–●–○–– Sd1e Akibayama
○–○–●––○○––●●–– Sd4w Enshunada
●––○○––○–●○––●– Sd5w Eguchi
–●–○○––●–○●––○– Sd6w Yamaguchi
–○–●○–○–●–●––○– Sd8w Goryu
○––○–○–●–○–●●–– Sd13e Adachi
–○●–○–●–●–○–––○ Sd14e Osorezan
–○●–○–○–○––●●–– Sd16e Arakawa
●––○–○●––●–○–○– Sd19w Hidenariyama#
–○●––●–●○–○–○–– Sd20e Koraiyama#
–●–○○–○–●––○–●– Sd20w Hakuryuyama
●–○––●–○○–○––●– Sd21e Nishikiryu
●–●–●––○–○○–○–– Sd23e Tanaka
○––○–○–●●–●–○–– Sd24w Okogawa
–○●–●––●–○–○○–– Sd30e Okawa
○––●–○–○○––●●–– Sd32e Izawa
–○–○●––○●–●––○– Sd33w Konuma
●–○–○––●–○○––●– Sd34e Shigenoumi#
●––○–●–○○–●–––○ Sd38w Matsumoto
–●○–○–●–○––○–●– Sd39e Shishido
○–●––○●–●–○–○–– Sd40w Sadanohana
○––●●––●–○–○–○– Sd42e Kameyama
●––●○––○○–○––●– Sd45e Hirayama
–○○––●○–●––○––● Sd45w Kurohyo
–●–○●–○––○–○●–– Sd46e Hiunzan#
○––○–●●–○–●––○– Sd48w Raiden
–○●–●–○–●––○–○– Sd50e Ogata
○–○–○–●–●–●–––○ Sd52w Omaeta
–○●––○–●–●–○○–– Sd53w Tsuruginami
–○○–○–●–○–●–●–– Sd56e Kosetsu
○–●–●––○–○–●–○– Sd56w Onuma
–○○––●–○–●–○●–– Sd59w Kunihikari
●––○–○–●●–○––○– Sd65w Kankoyama#
–○●––●●––○–○–○– Sd66e Tokiarashi
○–○–●––○–●●–○–– Sd67w Yamatoiwa
●––○–○–○–●○–––● Sd69w Hinahata
–○●–○––●–○–○●–– Sd70w Tochinose
●––●–○●–○–○––○– Sd73e Narugawa
○––○●––●–●–○–○– Sd73w Horiuchi
○–○–○––●●––●○–– Sd75e Hakuryumine#
●––○–○○––○–●––● Sd75w Tsuruta
–○○––●–○○––●––● Sd76e Esashi
–●○–○–○––●○––●– Sd80w Kotonohana

3 wins
–○–●–●○–●––○–●– Sd1w Fujii
●–●––○–●–○–●––○ Sd2e Chiyohikari
○–●–●–○––●●–○–– Sd2w Ryuoyama#
–○●––○●–●––○●–– Sd5e Fukuchiyama
○––○–●○––●––––– Sd8e Togasayama
–●●––●–○–○○––●– Sd9e Akashinada
●–●––○○–○–●––●– Sd10e Sendo
–○–●●––●○––○●–– Sd10w Terutsuyoshi#
○––○–●●––○–●––● Sd11w Mitsubayama
–○–●●–○––●–●––○ Sd12e Hikarinoumi
●–●––●–●○–○––○– Sd13w Dewanomine
–●–●–○–●–●○–––○ Sd18w Nakabachi
○–○–●–●––○–●●–– Sd21w Nakamigawa
–○–●●––○●––●–○– Sd22e Tatsueyama#
–●○––○●––○–●●–– Sd25e Satsumaryu
–●–○○––●–●○––●– Sd27w Kotonoumi
●––●–○–○–●–●○–– Sd28w Edonoumi
○––●–○●––○–●●–– Sd34w Kasugamine
–●○––●○––●–○––● Sd35e Daishin
●–●––○●–○––●○–– Sd36e Fuji
–○●–●–○–●–●––○– Sd37e Otaryu
–○–○–●○–●––●–●– Sd39w Fukunomoto
–○–●–○○––●●––●– Sd42w Tamaryu
●–●–○–●–○––●––○ Sd47e Ryuki
●––○–●–○–●–●○–– Sd49e Matsubayama
–●–●●––○–○–○●–– Sd49w Hokkaiyama#
●––○○––○–●–●–●– Sd51e Shinkai
–○●–●––●–○–●–○– Sd51w Tsujun#
–●–●–○○–●–○–––● Sd52e Shinohara
–●–○–●●–○–○––●– Sd55w Kiyohikari
●––○–●○––●●–––○ Sd57e Tonomine#
●––●○–○––○–●●–– Sd61e Kotoizumi
○–●––●●–○–●––○– Sd62e Ohayashiyama
–○●–○–●––●○––●– Sd64e Han
–●–●–○○–●–●–○–– Sd66w Otowaryu#
●––●○–●––●–○––○ Sd67e Aoikuni
–●–○–●–○○––●–●– Sd68e Kagamikuni
–○●–●–○–○–●–●–– Sd68w Hakatagawa
–●○––●–○●––●–○– Sd74e Murayama
–○●–●–○––●○––●– Sd74w Takinohana
–●–●○––●○–●–○–– Sd76w Matsuzawa
○–●–○––●○–●––●– Sd77e Kunugiyama
–○–●●––●–○○–●–– Sd80e Osato

2 wins
–●–●–○●––●–○––● Sd4e Terukiyo#
–●○–●–●–●––●–○– Sd7e Gendayama
–●○–●––○–●●–●–– Sd11e Daizen#
–●–○●–●––●●–○–– Sd14w Akishima
–●–○●––●●–○––●– Sd16w Tanihikari
–●–●○–○––●●–––● Sd22w Mutsuryu
–○●–●–●–○–●––●– Sd27e Tochinohana
–●●–●–●––○○–●–– Sd29e Saito
●––●–●●–○–●––○– Sd29w Okinoumi
–●○––●–●–●○–●–– Sd31w Kaiyama#
●––○●––○–●●––●– Sd32w Tochinoshima
–●●–○–●–●–●–○–– Sd33e Itonami
–●–●●–○––●–○––● Sd37w Wakanonada
●–●–●––●●–○–––○ Sd40e Takahikari
●–●–○–●––●–●○–– Sd43w Tamachichibu
–●○––○●–●––●–●– Sd47w Ononada
●––●–●–○–●–○●–– Sd53e Hidanoumi
–●●––○–●●––○–●– Sd57w Tagiri
–○–○●––●●–●–––● Sd58e Hoshikabuto
–●○–●–●–●–○–●–– Sd60e Matsukura
–●–●●–○–●–○––●– Sd70e Tanimoto
○–○––●●–●–●–––● Sd71w Taihoumi#
–●●––●●–●–○–––○ Sd72e Kiyotakayama#
–○–●●––●–○–●●–– Sd72w Kochomon#
●––○–●●–●––●○–– Sd77w Hokutoyama
●––●●–○––●●–○–– Sd78w Yokoe

1 win
●––●–●–●–●–○●–– Sd17w Tochihayato
●–●––●○–●–●–●–– Sd26e Kato
–●–––––––○–●––● Sd41e Mitsurunishiki#
–●○––●–●●–●––●– Sd43e Kurihara
●––●●––●○––●●–– Sd58w Yamanaka
–●–●–●–○–●●–––● Sd64w Seiun
○–△△△△–●△△△△––● Sd78e Sawaguchi

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd3e Kasugahama
●––●–●●–●––●●–– Sd6e Shimadayama
––––––––––––––– Sd12w Shinzan
––––––––––––––– Sd23w Noboriryu#
––––––––––––––– Sd24e Seirai#
––––––––––––––– Sd41w Fujikawa
●––●–●–●–●●–●–– Sd54w Tamawaka
––––––––––––––– Sd63e Murata

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○––○–○○––○○–– Jd9e Hachirogata

6 wins
–○–○●––○○––○––○ Jd4e Shinkinoyama#
–○●–○–○––○○–○–– Jd18e Seikozan
–●–○○–○–○–○––○– Jd37e Matsumura
○––●–○–○–○–○–○– Jd50e Fujinobori
○–○–○–○––○–○●–– Jd53e Ryutoyama
–○●–○––○–○○–––○ Jd61e Hoshinoumi
○––●○–○–○–○–○–– Jd69e Kitagawa
–○○–○–○––●○––○– Jd69w Miyajima

5 wins
●–●––○–○–○–○–○– Jd1e Tamakuni
○––○○––●–○–○●–– Jd1w Sugawara
–○–○–○–○●––●○–– Jd8e Fusanobori#
–○○–○––●●––○––○ Jd13e Tamaizumi
–●–○–○○––●○–○–– Jd14w Kitanobori#
–○–○–○○–●––○––● Jd21e Edonohana
–●○–○–●–○––○○–– Jd22w Itogawa
–●–○●–○–○––○○–– Jd27e Aoki
–○●–○–○––○–○–●– Jd29e Kaminoyama
–●–○○––○–●○––○– Jd32e Minami
–○○––●–○–●–○–○– Jd37w Tatsunobori#
–○●––●○––○–○–○– Jd42e Takanomori
○––○–○○––○–●–●– Jd43w Ozakura
–●–○●––○○––○–○– Jd47w Futami
–○○––●–○–●○––○– Jd55w Saisu
○–○––○●–●––○–○– Jd61w Nitta
○––○●––○○––○––● Jd67w Obayashi
–○–●○––○○––●––○ Jd77w Toyoisami
○––○–○–●–○●–––○ Jd78w Sakaguchi
●––○–●○––○–○○–– Jd84e Ichimoriyama
○–○–○––●–●○–○–– Jd84w Tanakayama
○–○––○–○○––●●–– Jd85w Kaneko
○––○–○–○○–●––●– Jd87w Shoji

4 wins
–○–●○–●–○––●––○ Jd2e Hisahori
–●●–○––○●–○–○–– Jd4w Wakahikari
–●–○○––○○–●–●–– Jd6w Tengozan
–––––○○––○○–––● Jd9w Oando
–○●––●–○–○●––○– Jd10e Kinenoyama#
○–○––●●––●○––○– Jd12e Chibanoumi
–○–○●–●–●––○○–– Jd16e Yoshinokawa
–●●––○○–○––●––○ Jd16w Chikaranofuji
–●○–○–●––○○–●–– Jd17e Shinnishiki
–●–○●–●–○––○–○– Jd17w Kitanoshima
–○–○○–●––○–●●–– Jd22e Hidakayama
–●○––○○––●–●–○– Jd23w Chiyoarashi
–○–●○–○––●●–○–– Jd25e Osumi
–○–○○–●––○–●●–– Jd26e Takabayama
–●○–●–○–●–○–––○ Jd30w Kabetani
–○●–●–○–○––○–●– Jd33e Oyoneyama
–○○––○–●–○●––●– Jd33w Ransetsu
–○●–○––●○––●○–– Jd36e Kabutoiwa
–○●–○–●–○––●–○– Jd45e Tsuruokaumi
○–○–●–○–●––●–○– Jd46e Fujinodake
–○○–○––○–●–●–●– Jd47e Izawayama
○–●––○○––○●––●– Jd48e Hamanishiki
–○●––●–○–○–○–●– Jd52e Kawaguchi
●––●–○–●○–○–○–– Jd52w Tamaki
○–●–●–●–○–○––○– Jd55e Teratani
–●–○○––●–●○––○– Jd62w Koganenishiki
○–●–●––○○––○–●– Jd63w Hanaizumi
–●–○●–○––○–●–○– Jd66e Aichiumi
–○○––●–○●–●––○– Jd66w Chiaki
–●○––○–●○–○–––● Jd70w Kagamiryu
○–●–●–○––●–○–○– Jd73w Kagaminada
○–○––●●–●–○–○–– Jd75w Hayasaka
○––○●–○–●––○–●– Jd79e Hirakawa
–○–●–○○–●––○––● Jd80e Arakiyama
○––○–●○–●–○–––● Jd89w Kamiya

3 wins
–○–●–●–●–○●––○– Jd3w Rikinishiki
–○○––●–●–●●––○– Jd5e Sagiyama#
–○●––○–○●––●●–– Jd6e Tokinoumi
–●○––○–●–○–●–●– Jd7e Tamano
–○–●●–○––●–○–●– Jd7w Hinodedake
–●–●–●○–●–○–––○ Jd12w Wakamaeda
–○–●●–○––○●––●– Jd15e Kabe
–○○––●–●●––●–○– Jd18w Wakaeguchi
–○–●●–○––●●––○– Jd20w Moiwadake
–●●––●–○○–○–●–– Jd21w Tanzawa
–●●––○●–○–○–●–– Jd23e Osasaki
–○–●–●○–●–○–––● Jd24e Nagayama
●–●––●○––○●––○– Jd27w Kawai
○–△△△△–○△△△△––○ Jd28e Kudo
–○–○●–●–○–●––●– Jd28w Daigakuyama
–○○–●–○––●–●●–– Jd31w Wakanobori
–●–○●–●–○–●–○–– Jd34w Amaminishiki
●––●–●●––○–○–○– Jd35e Tsuchida
–○○––●●–●–○––●– Jd39w Hoshika
●––●–●○–●–○––○– Jd40e Daitengu#
–●–○●––●–○–○–●– Jd40w Yamazaki
●––●–○●––○○–––● Jd46w Shachinofuji
–○–○●–●–●–●–––○ Jd49e Senzan
●––○●––○–●●–○–– Jd51w Fuse
●–○–○––●○––●●–– Jd53w Tomita
○–△△△△–○△△△△––○ Jd54e Kotokaze
–●–○○––●●–●–○–– Jd56w Chibahikari
–○–○–○●––●–●–●– Jd57e Inonoseyama#
●–●–○–○–○–●––●– Jd57w Katagishi
●––○–○–●●–○––●– Jd60e Taiheizan
●–●––○●––●–○––○ Jd67e Wakanofuji
○–△△△△–○△△△△––○ Jd70e Kusaka
–●–○–●●––○●–○–– Jd71e Miezakura
–○●–○–●–●–○––●– Jd72w Tokiaoi#
–●–●–●○––●–○–○– Jd77e Ookada
●–●––○○––○–●●–– Jd78e Amanoshima
–●○–○––●○––●–●– Jd81w Mitsueyama
●––●–●●––○○–○–– Jd82e Yoshihikari#
●–●–○––○–●–○●–– Jd88e Kiryudake
○–△△△△–○△△△△––○ Jd88w Mamuroyama
●–○–○–●––○●––●– Jd89e Miyoshiyama
○––●●–○––○●–––● Jd92e Yamaguchiyama
●–○––○●––●–●–○– Jd93e Nanburyu

2 wins
–●●––●●––○○––●– Jd2w Wakawashi
–●–●●––○○––●––● Jd5w Daiki
–●–○–○–●–●●––●– Jd11w Suzukiyama
○–●––●●–○––●–●– Jd14e Araki#
○–△△△△–○△△△△––● Jd19e Kojima
–●–●–●●––○–○–●– Jd19w Tenzan
–●○––●●–●–●–––○ Jd25w Ono
–●●––○●–●––●––○ Jd26w Tenryo
–○–●–○●–●–●––●– Jd30e Asahikari
–●–●–○●––●○–●–– Jd32w Wakamusashi
–●–●–○–○–●●––●– Jd36w Yui#
●–△△△△–○△△△△––○ Jd38e Daishoyama
○–△△△△–○△△△△––● Jd39e Tamatsushima
○–△△△△–●△△△△––○ Jd41w Okobayashi
–●–●–○–●–●–●○–– Jd42w Shureizan#
○––●–○–●●––●–●– Jd44w Matsushima
–●–○–●–●–●●–○–– Jd45w Ozawa
–●●––●○–●––○––● Jd51e Hamaguchi
○–△△△△–●△△△△––○ Jd58e Wakashio
–●○–●–●––○●–●–– Jd59w Yasoshima
●––●●–○––●–●––○ Jd62e Godaisan
○–△△△△–○△△△△––● Jd63e Otsuki
●––●–○○–●–●–●–– Jd64w Saitoyama
●–△△△△–○△△△△––○ Jd68w Usu
●–△△△△–○△△△△––○ Jd72e Kanboiwa#
○–△△△△–●△△△△––○ Jd74w Takaoka
○–●–●–●––○–●––● Jd81e Tamaoka
––△△△△–○△△△△––○ Jd83w Onishi
–○●–●–●–○–●–●–– Jd85e Matsutoyama
–●–●●–●––○●––○– Jd86e Chiyoisami
●–●––○–●●––●○–– Jd90e Omae
○–△△△△–●△△△△––○ Jd90w Honsho
○––●○––●–●–●–●– Jd92w Kozeki

1 win
–●○–●–●–●–●–●–– Jd3e Tamaisami
–●●–○––●–●●–––● Jd8w Kontani
–○●––●●–●––●––● Jd11e Nishimura
●–△△△△–○△△△△––● Jd15w Yoshikane
●–△△△△–●△△△△––○ Jd20e Iijima
–●–●–●●––●–●○–– Jd29w Ofukuda
○–△△△△–●△△△△––● Jd35w Kotochitose
●–△△△△–○△△△△––● Jd44e Wakasuzu
●–△△△△–●△△△△––○ Jd48w Kashiwakura
–●–––––––––○●–– Jd50w Mancho#
–●–●–●●––●–○●–– Jd54w Etsunosato
●–△△△△–●△△△△––○ Jd56e Sangusa
–○–●–●–●●––●––● Jd58w Doya
○–△△△△–●△△△△––● Jd65w Shimadagawa
●–△△△△–○△△△△––● Jd74e Sakai
●–△△△△–●△△△△––○ Jd75e Takahashigawa
○–△△△△–●△△△△––● Jd76e Ishii
●–△△△△–○△△△△––● Jd76w Sudo
●–△△△△–●△△△△––○ Jd80w Kaguyama
●–△△△△–●△△△△––○ Jd91e Sangusayama
●–△△△△–○△△△△––● Jd91w Kitano

0 wins
–●–●●––●–●●–●–– Jd10w Inanobori
●–△△△△–●△△△△––● Jd13w Noguchiumi
––––––––––––––– Jd24w Tsuruokanishiki
––––––––––––––– Jd31e Tochiwaka
––––––––––––––– Jd34e Okanamineyama#
––––––––––––––– Jd38w Tsunegatake#
––––––––––––––– Jd41e Domichi
●–△△△△–●△△△△––● Jd43e Miyake
––––––––––––––– Jd49w Osuzuki
––––––––––––––– Jd59e Hokkainishiki
––△△△△––△△△△––– Jd60w Tsujibayashi
––––––––––––––– Jd64e Kototeru#
●––●–●●––●–●––● Jd65e Sakaigawa
––––––––––––––– Jd68e Fujimura
●–△△△△–●△△△△––● Jd71w Sakamotoyama
––––––––––––––– Jd73e Wakaasahi
––––––––––––––– Jd79w Hokutoryu
––––––––––––––– Jd82w Kagamichikara#
●–△△△△–●△△△△––● Jd83e Niiyama
––△△△△––△△△△––– Jd86w Mori
––––––––––––––– Jd87e Iwakawa

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
○–○–○––○●––○–○– Jk9w Teshiromori

5 wins
–○●–○–○––●––○○– Jk10w Mizuhoyama
○–●–○–○––○–●––○ Jk12e Yoshinishiki#

4 wins
–○–○–●●–●––○○–– Jk1e Makishima
○––○●–○–○––●●–– Jk7e Taninooto
●–○–●––○○–●–––○ Jk8e Kurenishiki
●––○–○●––○○–––● Jk8w Utsu
–●–●–○–○–––○●–○ Jk9e Nakamoto

3 wins
–●○–●–●––○○–●–– Jk1w Takaiwa#

2 wins
–○–●–●–●○–●–––● Jk2e Ogawara
–●●––●○––●○–●–– Jk2w Hayato
○–△△△△–○△△△△––● Jk3e Tamuro
●–△△△△–○△△△△––○ Jk3w Miyakita
○–△△△△–○△△△△––● Jk6e Fukuzoe
●––○–●–●●––○–●– Jk11e Akabira
○–△△△△–●△△△△––○ Jk13e Hashiba

1 win
–––●●–○●–●–●–●– Jk12w Iwanobori

0 wins
●–●––●●––●●–●–– Jk4e Matagawa
––––––––––––––– Jk4w Wakikawa
––––––––––––––– Jk5e Kihozan#
––––––––––––––– Jk5w Hirobayama
––––––––––––––– Jk6w Matsubaryu
––––––––––––––– Jk7w Higashiyama#
––––––––––––––– Jk7e Midoriyama
––––––––––––––– Jk10e Imamoto
––––––––––––––– Jk11w Terauchi
●–△△△△–●△△△△––● Jk13w Nakanomura
––△△△△––△△△△––– Jk14e Sakata
––△△△△––△△△△––– Jk14w Suzukisato

35 queries in 1,11 seconds

Hatsu 1973

Tokyo, Kuramae Kokugikan

January 7, 1973 - January 21, 1973


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
10-5KitanofujiY 
14-1 Y KotozakuraOWajima11-4 J
1-6-8KiyokuniHDDaikirin9-6
 HDTakanohana8-7
4-11 HasegawaSTakamiyama8-7
4-11 KitanoumiKMasuiyama5-10
10-5 G DaijuM1Kaiketsu11-4 JK
4-11WakanoumiM2Haguroiwa7-8
6-9FukunohanaM3Mienoumi11-4 JS
6-9RyuoM4Kongo5-10
8-7AsahikuniM5Kurohimeyama9-6
7-8MutsuarashiM6Owashi6-9
9-6KitaseumiM7Yutakayama8-7
4-11DairyugawaM8Tochiazuma5-10
10-5MaenoyamaM9Fujizakura6-9
8-7OshioM10Wakafutase9-6
4-11 KotetsuyamaM11Tokibayama8-7
9-6FutagodakeM12Wakajishi5-10
8-7TenryuM13Daio7-8

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-10KawasakiJ1Yoshinohana9-6
7-8ShiratayamaJ2Iwatora10-5
7-8TochifujiJ3Asanobori7-8
6-9FutatsuryuJ4Aobajo3-12
10-5 RyogaJ5Yoshioyama8-7
6-9DaimonjiJ6Tochiisami7-8
9-6WashuyamaJ7Katsunishiki7-8
8-7AraseJ8Ryuko8-7
10-5TeruzakuraJ9Maruyama11-4 Y
8-7KotonofujiJ10Genbu8-7
9-6TaikanJ11Asaarashi3-12
6-9 KatsuhikariJ12Yoshinotani10-5
9-6HagiyamaJ13 

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
1-6MakimotoMs1Konryu1-6
4-3 MatsunoyamaMs2Chiyozakura5-2
6-1 KaneshiroMs3Takabe1-6
4-3OhoriMs4Banryuyama2-5
3-4KiyonohanaMs5Tochizakura3-4
3-4TakagiyamaMs6Hakuryo3-4
5-2WakamisugiMs7Kunimiyama5-2
3-4TamanofujiMs8Chiyonoumi2-5
4-3TamakiyamaMs9Toyobayama6-1
4-3TeruyamaMs10Shimazaki3-4
2-5ShuraoMs11Kurama4-3
3-2-2KasuganadaMs12Oedo2-5
3-4AtsuminadaMs13Nishino5-2
4-3TarusawaMs14Somayama#4-3
3-4MiyazakuraMs15Haji4-3
5-2KenryuMs16Kotomidori2-5
3-4TochiiyamaMs17Fukudome2-5
5-2DaiogiMs18Shiraneyama4-3
6-1TakanosatoMs19Kashiro#1-6
4-3TakanoyamaMs20Otakahashi5-2
3-4MoriwakiMs21Kagetora4-3
5-2JakuetsuMs22Kotonoryu2-5
1-6HokutoMs23Tamaasahi3-4
5-2SaikaiMs24Taikai#5-2
2-5MatsuokaMs25Gotonada#3-4
3-4ByakuhoyamaMs26Naniwaryu4-3
4-3KurosegawaMs27Yuba2-5
4-3GotoMs28Taiko4-3
2-5OnoboriMs29Takanomine3-4
2-5YokoyamaMs30Toda3-4
4-3KozanMs31Takahashi3-4
4-3KadomaMs32Oazuma6-1
5-2EdonamiMs33Isayama#4-3
5-2YamatoryuMs34Ikenohana3-4
3-4MizuhikariMs35Okoyama#3-4
4-3DewaarashiMs36Aiuchi2-5
4-3Onogawa#Ms37Kiyonoumi1-6
3-4EdoarashiMs38Rikiho#4-3
0-0-7DaisetsuMs39Wakafutago6-1
4-3NozakiyamaMs40Sawanotoyo#6-1
2-5 TaninoumiMs41Otakayama5-2
2-5 KitanohoshiMs42Mitsuhiroyama3-4
3-4MorinagaMs43Onoshima4-3
2-5 AsoyamaMs44Daigo3-4
4-3TerunishikiMs45Tamaonami3-4
5-2ShinkoMs46Makuuchi2-5
3-4TeruhikariMs47Nantaisan6-1
4-3AshinohanaMs48Ukunoshima5-2
5-2SakurabaMs49Nishikihide#0-0-7
2-5 HironoumiMs50Tochinoya3-4
3-3-1KuninishikiMs51Tokishio7-0 Y
1-6 Kokumonryu#Ms52Tsuyama4-3
2-5 NakataMs53Shironishiki3-4
4-3TakayamaMs54Okiryu3-4
3-4 HiguchiMs55Iwatsuki5-2
6-1Yamatodake#Ms56Chiyonogawa2-5
2-5 KaminouraMs57Suwada4-3
4-3Kokuyo#Ms58Dewanosato5-2
4-3ChiyonofujiMs59Sadamisaki1-6
1-6 KuninofujiMs60Oga#4-3
3-4 FutagoryuMs61Fujigatake5-2

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 AkibayamaSd1Fujii3-4
3-4ChiyohikariSd2Ryuoyama#3-4
0-0-7KasugahamaSd3Tateyama5-2
2-5Terukiyo#Sd4Enshunada4-3
3-4FukuchiyamaSd5Eguchi4-3
0-7ShimadayamaSd6Yamaguchi4-3
2-5GendayamaSd7Suiho#5-2
3-2-2TogasayamaSd8Goryu4-3
3-4AkashinadaSd9Amanakiyama#5-2
3-4SendoSd10Terutsuyoshi#3-4
2-5Daizen#Sd11Mitsubayama3-4
3-4HikarinoumiSd12Shinzan0-0-7
4-3AdachiSd13Dewanomine3-4
4-3OsorezanSd14Akishima2-5
5-2 RyukaiyamaSd15Noguchi5-2
4-3ArakawaSd16Tanihikari2-5
5-2 ShirafujiSd17Tochihayato1-6
6-1 IwashitaSd18Nakabachi3-4
6-1 Omine#Sd19Hidenariyama#4-3
4-3Koraiyama#Sd20Hakuryuyama4-3
4-3NishikiryuSd21Nakamigawa3-4
3-4Tatsueyama#Sd22Mutsuryu2-5
4-3TanakaSd23Noboriryu#0-0-7
0-0-7Seirai#Sd24Okogawa4-3
3-4SatsumaryuSd25Funaki5-2
1-6KatoSd26Matsuuragawa5-2
2-5TochinohanaSd27Kotonoumi3-4
5-2 Daiketsu#Sd28Edonoumi3-4
2-5SaitoSd29Okinoumi2-5
4-3OkawaSd30Sagamiyama5-2
5-2TakanoboriSd31Kaiyama#2-5
4-3IzawaSd32Tochinoshima2-5
2-5ItonamiSd33Konuma4-3
4-3Shigenoumi#Sd34Kasugamine3-4
3-4DaishinSd35Chiyonishiki5-2
3-4FujiSd36Okuwayama5-2
3-4OtaryuSd37Wakanonada2-5
7-0 Y FujimotoSd38Matsumoto4-3
4-3ShishidoSd39Fukunomoto3-4
2-5TakahikariSd40Sadanohana4-3
1-3-3Mitsurunishiki#Sd41Fujikawa0-0-7
4-3KameyamaSd42Tamaryu3-4
1-6KuriharaSd43Tamachichibu2-5
5-2SatogawaSd44Takefuyama6-1
4-3HirayamaSd45Kurohyo4-3
4-3Hiunzan#Sd46Sadao#5-2
3-4RyukiSd47Ononada2-5
5-2ShimanoSd48Raiden4-3
3-4MatsubayamaSd49Hokkaiyama#3-4
4-3OgataSd50Tochitsurugi6-1
3-4ShinkaiSd51Tsujun#3-4
3-4ShinoharaSd52Omaeta4-3
2-5HidanoumiSd53Tsuruginami4-3
5-2FujinoumiSd54Tamawaka0-7
5-2HozanSd55Kiyohikari3-4
4-3KosetsuSd56Onuma4-3
3-4Tonomine#Sd57Tagiri2-5
2-5 HoshikabutoSd58Yamanaka1-6
5-2SasagawaSd59Kunihikari4-3
2-5 MatsukuraSd60Ebashi6-1
3-4KotoizumiSd61Fukunishiki5-2
3-4OhayashiyamaSd62Imai5-2
0-0-7MurataSd63Dewayu5-2
3-4HanSd64Seiun1-6
5-2MasudaSd65Kankoyama#4-3
4-3TokiarashiSd66Otowaryu#3-4
3-4AoikuniSd67Yamatoiwa4-3
3-4KagamikuniSd68Hakatagawa3-4
6-1KamisawaSd69Hinahata4-3
2-5 TanimotoSd70Tochinose4-3
5-2OmichiSd71Taihoumi#2-5
2-5 Kiyotakayama#Sd72Kochomon#2-5
4-3NarugawaSd73Horiuchi4-3
3-4 MurayamaSd74Takinohana3-4
4-3Hakuryumine#Sd75Tsuruta4-3
4-3EsashiSd76Matsuzawa3-4
3-4 KunugiyamaSd77Hokutoyama2-5
1-2 SawaguchiSd78Yokoe2-5
5-2KotoisamiSd79Wakayamato6-1
3-4 OsatoSd80Kotonohana4-3

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 TamakuniJd1Sugawara5-2
4-3 HisahoriJd2Wakawashi2-5
1-6TamaisamiJd3Rikinishiki3-4
6-1 Shinkinoyama#Jd4Wakahikari4-3
3-4Sagiyama#Jd5Daiki2-5
3-4TokinoumiJd6Tengozan4-3
3-4TamanoJd7Hinodedake3-4
5-2 Fusanobori#Jd8Kontani1-6
7-0 Y HachirogataJd9Oando4-1-2
4-3 Kinenoyama#Jd10Inanobori0-7
1-6NishimuraJd11Suzukiyama2-5
4-3ChibanoumiJd12Wakamaeda3-4
5-2 TamaizumiJd13Noguchiumi0-3
2-5Araki#Jd14Kitanobori#5-2
3-4KabeJd15Yoshikane1-2
4-3YoshinokawaJd16Chikaranofuji4-3
4-3ShinnishikiJd17Kitanoshima4-3
6-1 SeikozanJd18Wakaeguchi3-4
2-1KojimaJd19Tenzan2-5
1-2IijimaJd20Moiwadake3-4
5-2 EdonohanaJd21Tanzawa3-4
4-3HidakayamaJd22Itogawa5-2
3-4OsasakiJd23Chiyoarashi4-3
3-4NagayamaJd24Tsuruokanishiki0-0-7
4-3OsumiJd25Ono2-5
4-3TakabayamaJd26Tenryo2-5
5-2 AokiJd27Kawai3-4
3-0 KudoJd28Daigakuyama3-4
5-2 KaminoyamaJd29Ofukuda1-6
2-5AsahikariJd30Kabetani4-3
0-0-7TochiwakaJd31Wakanobori3-4
5-2 MinamiJd32Wakamusashi2-5
4-3OyoneyamaJd33Ransetsu4-3
0-0-7Okanamineyama#Jd34Amaminishiki3-4
3-4TsuchidaJd35Kotochitose1-2
4-3KabutoiwaJd36Yui#2-5
6-1 MatsumuraJd37Tatsunobori#5-2
2-1DaishoyamaJd38Tsunegatake#0-0-7
2-1TamatsushimaJd39Hoshika3-4
3-4Daitengu#Jd40Yamazaki3-4
0-0-7DomichiJd41Okobayashi2-1
5-2TakanomoriJd42Shureizan#2-5
0-3MiyakeJd43Ozakura5-2
1-2WakasuzuJd44Matsushima2-5
4-3TsuruokaumiJd45Ozawa2-5
4-3FujinodakeJd46Shachinofuji3-4
4-3IzawayamaJd47Futami5-2
4-3HamanishikiJd48Kashiwakura1-2
3-4SenzanJd49Osuzuki0-0-7
6-1 FujinoboriJd50Mancho#1-2-4
2-5HamaguchiJd51Fuse3-4
4-3KawaguchiJd52Tamaki4-3
6-1 RyutoyamaJd53Tomita3-4
3-0KotokazeJd54Etsunosato1-6
4-3TerataniJd55Saisu5-2
1-2SangusaJd56Chibahikari3-4
3-4Inonoseyama#Jd57Katagishi3-4
2-1WakashioJd58Doya1-6
0-0-7 HokkainishikiJd59Yasoshima2-5
3-4TaiheizanJd60Tsujibayashi0-0-3
6-1HoshinoumiJd61Nitta5-2
2-5GodaisanJd62Koganenishiki4-3
2-1OtsukiJd63Hanaizumi4-3
0-0-7 Kototeru#Jd64Saitoyama2-5
0-7 SakaigawaJd65Shimadagawa1-2
4-3AichiumiJd66Chiaki4-3
3-4WakanofujiJd67Obayashi5-2
0-0-7 FujimuraJd68Usu2-1
6-1KitagawaJd69Miyajima6-1
3-0KusakaJd70Kagamiryu4-3
3-4MiezakuraJd71Sakamotoyama0-3
2-1Kanboiwa#Jd72Tokiaoi#3-4
0-0-7 WakaasahiJd73Kagaminada4-3
1-2SakaiJd74Takaoka2-1
1-2TakahashigawaJd75Hayasaka4-3
1-2IshiiJd76Sudo1-2
3-4OokadaJd77Toyoisami5-2
3-4AmanoshimaJd78Sakaguchi5-2
4-3HirakawaJd79Hokutoryu0-0-7
4-3ArakiyamaJd80Kaguyama1-2
2-5 TamaokaJd81Mitsueyama3-4
3-4Yoshihikari#Jd82Kagamichikara#0-0-7
0-3 NiiyamaJd83Onishi2-0-1
5-2IchimoriyamaJd84Tanakayama5-2
2-5 MatsutoyamaJd85Kaneko5-2
2-5 ChiyoisamiJd86Mori0-0-3
0-0-7 IwakawaJd87Shoji5-2
3-4KiryudakeJd88Mamuroyama3-0
3-4MiyoshiyamaJd89Kamiya4-3
2-5 OmaeJd90Honsho2-1
1-2SangusayamaJd91Kitano1-2
3-4YamaguchiyamaJd92Kozeki2-5
3-4NanburyuJd93 

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 MakishimaJk1Takaiwa#3-4
2-5OgawaraJk2Hayato2-5
2-1 TamuroJk3Miyakita2-1
0-7MatagawaJk4Wakikawa0-0-7
0-0-7Kihozan#Jk5Hirobayama0-0-7
2-1 FukuzoeJk6Matsubaryu0-0-7
4-3 TaninootoJk7Higashiyama#0-0-7
0-0-7MidoriyamaJk7 
4-3 KurenishikiJk8Utsu4-3
4-3 NakamotoJk9Teshiromori6-1 Y
0-0-7ImamotoJk10Mizuhoyama5-2
2-5AkabiraJk11Terauchi0-0-7
5-2 Yoshinishiki#Jk12Iwanobori1-6
2-1 HashibaJk13Nakanomura0-3
0-0-3 SakataJk14Suzukisato0-0-3

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Sato2-0-1
Kanaya3-0
Sakari0-1-2
Ito2-1
Abe1-2
Kido0-3
Miyaginishiki0-0-3

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Kabasawa
Hagiwara


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms7eWakamisugiAsanohana
Ms15wHajiSaganoumi
Ms16eKenryuOyoshida
Ms30wTodaRyusen
Sd8eTogasayamaWarabigawa
Sd17eShirafujiRaizan
Sd35wChiyonishikiEzonofuji
Jd9eHachirogataWashihaya#
Jd10wInanoboriYamashita
Jd25eOsumiOsumihikari#
Jd31wWakanoboriShibata
Jd42eTakanomoriTakanohashi
Jd50eFujinoboriIwasaki
Jk12eYoshinishiki#Yoshimitsu
Jk12wIwanoboriIshii
MzSatoAkinoyama

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
KanayaKasuganoGunmaOctober 31, 1954
SakariHanakagoAomoriSeptember 2, 1956
ItoTatsunamiAichiJuly 18, 1956
Abe--
KidoKimigahamaFukuokaFebruary 16, 1956
MiyaginishikiKasuganoMiyagiJune 3, 1953

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Ms26eByakuhoyamaKasugayamaYamaguchiApril 26, 1948J7
Ms39eDaisetsuMiyaginoHokkaidoNovember 30, 1944M3
Ms49wNishikihide#NakagawaAkitaFebruary 18, 1954Ms39
Sd23wNoboriryu#TakasagoAichiSeptember 20, 1947Ms30
Sd63eMurataDewanoumiNagasakiFebruary 14, 1953Ms35
Jd60wTsujibayashiNishonosekiGunmaMay 9, 1957Jd18
Jd79wHokutoryuAsahiyamaOsakaApril 23, 1952Ms47
Jk4wWakikawaTaihoNiigataSeptember 19, 1956Jd51
Jk5eKihozan#FutagoyamaAomoriJune 12, 1954Jd62
Jk5wHirobayamaMiyaginoKanagawaOctober 4, 1955Sd47
Jk6wMatsubaryuMiyaginoKanagawaAugust 3, 1956Jd43
Jk7wHigashiyama#KagamiyamaFukushimaSeptember 23, 1955Jd54
Jk10eImamotoAsahiyamaTokyoJuly 17, 1955Jk10
Jk11wTerauchiTaihoTokyoJune 19, 1956Jk11
Jk14wSuzukisatoTakashimaMiyagiNovember 9, 1958Jd108

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho