Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiKitanofuji (9th)
JuryoTochifuji (2nd)
MakushitaRyuko
SandanmeOnobori
JonidanTsuyama
JonokuchiMiyajima

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoAsahikuni (1st)
Shukun-shoWajima (3rd)
Kanto-shoTakanohana (2nd)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

15 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○○○○○ Y1e Kitanofuji

13 wins
○○○○○○○●○●○○○○○ S2eHD Wajima

11 wins
○●○○○●●○●○○○○○○ M1w Hasegawa

10 wins
○○●●●○○○○○○○○●● S1e Takanohana
●○○○○●○●●○●○○○○ M3w Asahikuni
○○●○○○○○○●●●○○● M13e Masuiyama

9 wins
●○○○○○○●●○●●○○● O1e Kiyokuni
○●●○●○○○○○●●○●○ O1w Kotozakura
○●●●○○●○○●○○●○○ M2w Kongo
○○○●○●○●●○○●●○○ M7w Mutsuarashi

8 wins
●○●○●○○●○○○○●●● O2wHD Daikirin
○○●○●●○●●○●○○○● M4w Tochiazuma
●○○●●○□○●○●●○○● M5e Kotetsuyama
○●○●○●●○○○●●○●○ M7e Wakanoumi
○○○●○●●○○○○●●●● M9e Ryuo
●●●○○○○●○●●○●○○ M9w Tokibayama
●○○○○○●○○●○●●●● M11e Haguroiwa
○●○○○●●●●○●●○○○ M11w Yoshioyama

7 wins
●●○●●●○○○●○○●●○ S1w Kaiketsu
●●○●●●○●○●○○●○○ M2e Kurohimeyama
○○●○●○○○●●●●●●○ M4e Daiju
○●○●●○●●○●○●○●○ M6e Futagodake
●●●●○○○○●●○●○●○ M8e Dairyugawa
●●●●○○○●○○●○●●○ M8w Futatsuryu

6 wins
○○○○●●●●●●○○●●● M3e Kitanoumi
○●●●●●○○●●○○●○● M10w Asanobori
●○○○●○●●●●○●●○● M12w Daiyu

5 wins
●●●●○○●○●○●●○●● S2wHD Takamiyama
●○●●●○●●○●●○●○● K1e Yutakayama
●●●○○●●●●○●●○○● K1w Maenoyama
●●●○●●●●○●○○●●○ M5w Kitaseumi

4 wins
●●○●●●●○●●●●○○● K2eHD Fujizakura
○○●●○●●●●●○●●●● M1e Mienoumi
●○○●●●●●○○●■––– M13w Tochiisami

3 wins
●●●●●●●○●○●○●●● M6w Fukunohana
●○○●●●○●●●●●●●● M12e Makimoto

2 wins
○●●○●●■–––––––– M10e Fujinokawa

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

10 wins
○●○○○○●○○○○○●●● J1e Yoshinohana
●●○○○○●○○○●●○○○ J2w Owashi
○●●○○○●●○●○○○○○ J3e Iwatora
○○○○○●○○●○●○○●● J4e Tochifuji
●○○○○○○●●○○●○●○ J8w Tenryu
○●●○●○○●○○○●○○○ J9w Katsuhikari

9 wins
●○○○●○●○●●○●○○○ J3w Daio
●○○○○●○●○○●○●○● J5eHD Oshio
●●●○○○●○●○○○○●○ J11e Yoshinotani
○○●○●○●○●○●○●○○ J12e Maruyama

8 wins
○●●●○○●○○○●●●○○ J4w Wakajishi
●○○●○○○●○●○○●●● J5e Wakafutase

7 wins
○●●●○○○●●●○□●○● J6e Asaarashi
●●○●●●●○○●○○○●○ J6w Ryoga
○●●○●●○●●○○○●●○ J8e Katsunishiki
●○○○●●●○○○●●○●● J9e Aobajo
○○○●●○○○●●○●●●● J10w Hakuryo
○○●●○●●●○○●●●○○ J10wHD Washuyama

6 wins
●●●○○●●○●●○□●●○ J1w Shiratayama
○●●●●○●○○●●○○●● J2e Nishikinada
○○○●●●○○●●●○●●● J5w Daimonji
○○●●●●○●●●●●○○○ J7e Taikan

3 wins
●○●●●●○●○●●■––– J7w Tamakiyama
●●○●○●●●●●○●●●● J11w Takanoyama

2 wins
●●●●●●●●●●●○○●● J10e Daisetsu

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○––○○–○––○○–– Ms22w Ryuko

6 wins
–○○–○–○–○––○––● Ms2e Arase
–●○––○–○–○○–––○ Ms6e Konryu
●–○–○––○○–○–○–– Ms29e Tochiiyama
○–○–○––○–○–●○–– Ms33e Moriwaki
●–○–○––○○––○○–– Ms39e Matsuoka
○––○○–●––○–○○–– Ms52w Kuninishiki
○––○●––○○–○–○–– Ms55e Edoarashi

5 wins
–●○–○–○–○–●–○–– Ms1w Ozaki
–○–○●–○–●–○–○–– Ms4w Kotonofuji
–○–○○–○–●––○●–– Ms8e Toyobayama
●––○–●○––○–○–○– Ms9w Hagiyama
–○–○–●○–○––●–○– Ms13w Shiraneyama
○–○–○–●–●––○––○ Ms15e Nishino
–○●––○–○–○–○●–– Ms16w Tamanofuji
○–○–●––○–●○––○– Ms19e Mizuhikari
–○○–●–○––○●––○– Ms23e Kunimiyama
–○●––○–●○––○○–– Ms24w Jakuetsu
–○–○○––○–●–○●–– Ms26e Shimazaki
●––○–●○–○––○––○ Ms33w Somayama#
–●–●○––○–○–○–○– Ms34e Shinko
–○○––●○––○○–●–– Ms38w Takanosato
○––○●––●–○○––○– Ms41e Kasuganada
–○○–○––○○––●●–– Ms42e Kagetora
–○○––○–●–○–●–○– Ms45w Tamaasahi
–○–●–●–○–○–○–○– Ms53e Sawanotoyo#
–○●––○–○●––○––○ Ms57w Fujigatake

4 wins
–○●–●–○○––●––○– Ms2w Genbu
●–●––○○–●–○––○– Ms5e Matsunoyama
○––●○––●●–○––○– Ms5w Chiyozakura
–○–○○–●–●–○––●– Ms6w Takabe
○–○–●––○–●○––●– Ms9e Kaneshiro
–○●––○●––●–○○–– Ms10w Asanohana
○––●●––○○–●–○–– Ms11w Chiyonoumi
–○–○–○●–○––●––● Ms12w Tochizakura
●–○–●–●–○––○––○ Ms18w Ryusen
●––○–○●–○––●–○– Ms19w Naniwaryu
–●–●–○○––○●–○–– Ms20e Kiyonohana
–●–○○––○–○–●–●– Ms23w Miyazakura
○––●○–●–○–●––○– Ms25w Fukudome
–○○––●○––●–●––○ Ms28e Kozan
–●–●–○○––○○––●– Ms28w Kashiro#
○––●●––●–○○––○– Ms29w Kurama
–○–○–○–●●––●○–– Ms30w Tamaonami
●–○–○–○––○●–●–– Ms31e Tochinoya
–○–○–○–●–●–○––● Ms36w Nozakiyama
○–●–○–○–●––○–●– Ms37e Banryuyama
○––●–○●–○––●–○– Ms39w Terunishiki
–○●–●–○––●○–○–– Ms40e Takanomine
○–○––●○––●–○–●– Ms45e Oazuma
–○○–●–●–●––○––○ Ms47w Ikenohana
●––○–○–○–●–●○–– Ms48w Okoyama#
○–○–○–○–●–●––●– Ms49w Gotonada#
–○●––○○––○–●–●– Ms50w Shironishiki
–●–○–○–●○–○–––● Ms51e Okiryu
●–○––●●–○–○–––○ Ms52e Amanakiyama#
–○–●–○●–●–○–––○ Ms54w Dewanosato
●–○–●––○–○–○––● Ms60e Otakayama

3 wins
○––●●–○–○–●●––– Ms3e Daiogi
●–●–○–●–○○––––● Ms3w Ohori
●–●––●–●–○○–○–– Ms7e Saganoumi
○––●–●●–○–●–––○ Ms7w Takagiyama
–●○––○–●○–●–●–– Ms8w Shurao
–●●–●––○–○–●–○– Ms12e Taikai#
–○–●○–○––●–●●–– Ms14e Ukunoshima
●––●○––●–●○––○– Ms15w Kitanohoshi
–●–○–○●–●––●––○ Ms16e Yamatoryu
○–●––●●––○○––●– Ms17e Teruyama
–○–●○––●○––●●–– Ms17w Oedo
–○–○–●–●●–○–––● Ms20w Edonami
●––○●––○●––○–●– Ms21w Tarusawa
●––○●––○●–○–––● Ms27w Kotomidori
○––○●––●●–●––○– Ms31w Otakahashi
–○–●–○●––●–○–●– Ms32e Nantaisan
–●●––●●––○○––○– Ms32w Tobishima
–○●––○●––○–●●–– Ms34w Kotonoryu
●–●–●––●○––○––○ Ms35e Isayama#
–●–○–●–○–●○–●–– Ms38e Takayama
–●●––○–●–●–○––○ Ms40w Kiyonoumi
○–●––○●––○●–––● Ms43e Kadoma
–●–○●–○–●–●–––○ Ms44e Shinzan
–●–●○––●●–○–○–– Ms46e Morinaga
●––○–●○––●○––●– Ms46w Daigo
○–●–○–○––●–●––● Ms47e Ashinohana
–○●––●–○–●●–○–– Ms48e Aiuchi
–●●––○○–○–●–●–– Ms53w Terutsuyoshi#
○–○––●○––●–●––● Ms55w Nakata
●––○○––●–●●––○– Ms56e Daiketsu#
–○○––○●––●–●●–– Ms58e Raizan
–○●–○–●––○–●––● Ms59e Chiyonofuji

2 wins
–●●–●––○–○●–●–– Ms4e Kurosegawa
●–○––●●––●○–––● Ms11e Tsuru
–●–○–●–○●–●––●– Ms14w Dewaarashi
–●●––●–○–●●–○–– Ms18e Oyoshida
○–●––●○––●●––●– Ms21e Goto
–●–●–●–●●––○––○ Ms24e Teruhikari
●–○––●–●–●○–––● Ms25e Kaio
○–●–●–○––●–●–●– Ms27e Yamaguchi
–●●––○●–○–●–––● Ms30e Taiko
○––●–●●–○––●–●– Ms35w Wakafutago
–●○–●––●–○●–––● Ms36e Yuba
●––●○–●–●–●–○–– Ms37w Omine#
●––○–●●––●○–––● Ms41w Okogawa
●––●–●–○○–●–●–– Ms44w Goryu
●––●–●–○○––●●–– Ms50e Edonoumi
–●–●–●–●–●–○–○– Ms54e Shishido
–●–●–○●–○–●––●– Ms57e Funaki
–●–●–○●–○–●––●– Ms59w Enshunada

1 win
–●○–●–●–●–●●––– Ms1e Atsuminada
–●–●○––●●–●–●–– Ms10e Tokishio
–●–●●––●–●–●○–– Ms13e Byakuhoyama
–●–●–○●–●–●–●–– Ms22e Daizen#
–●●––●○–●––●●–– Ms26w Hokuto
–●–●●––○●–●–––● Ms43w Dewanomine
●––○●––●●––●–●– Ms56w Okuwayama
–●–○–●–●●––●–●– Ms58w Sagamiyama

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms42w Saikai
–●–●●––●––––––– Ms49e Izawa
––––––––––––––– Ms51w Murata

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○––○○––○○–– Sd5e Onobori

6 wins
–○–○●––○–○–○–○– Sd25e Akibayama
○––○○–○–○–○–●–– Sd26w Taninoumi
○–○–○––○–○●––○– Sd30e Hironoumi
–●–○–○–○○––○○–– Sd42w Matsukaze
○––●○–○––○–○––○ Sd54w Nishikiryu
○–○––●○––○○––○– Sd72e Iwashita
○–○–○–○––○○–●–– Sd74w Tsujun#

5 wins
○––○○–○–●––○●–– Sd1e Nishikihide#
○–●––●○––○–○○–– Sd2w Fujii
●––●○–○–○–○–––○ Sd3e Fukuda
●––○–○–○–○–●–○– Sd6w Yamatodake#
–○●––○○––○○–●–– Sd7w Kaminoura
○––○–○–●–●○–––○ Sd17e Ryukaiyama
–○○–○––○●–○––●– Sd18w Eguchi
●–●–○–○–○–○–○–– Sd20e Noboriryu#
○––●–○●–○––○–○– Sd24w Mitsuhiroyama
○––○●–○––●○––○– Sd28w Adachi
–○●––○○–●–○––○– Sd31e Kokuyo#
○–○–○––●○––○–●– Sd34w Sadamisaki
○––○●–●––○○–○–– Sd36w Tochinoshima
●––●○––○○––○–○– Sd37e Shigenoumi#
–○–○○–○––●–○●–– Sd45w Iwatsuki
○––●–○●–○––○○–– Sd46w Okawa
–●–○–●○––○–○–○– Sd49w Warabigawa
–○–○–○–○–○●–––● Sd53e Mitsubayama
○––○○––●○––●––○ Sd56w Raiden
–●○––○●–○––○○–– Sd57w Akishima
–●–○–●○––○○–––○ Sd58w Tamaryu
○–○–●–●––○–○○–– Sd64w Ryuki
○–○–○––○–●–○–●– Sd66e Seirai#
–○○–●–○–●–○–––○ Sd67e Sasagawa
●––●○––○○––○–○– Sd70e Kankoyama#

4 wins
–○–●–○–●–●○–○–– Sd1w Fukuchiyama
–○○–●––●●–○–––○ Sd3w Satsumaryu
–○–○●–●–○–○–●–– Sd9w Kaiyama#
–●○––●●––○–○○–– Sd10e Onogawa#
○––○○––●–○●––●– Sd11e Onoshima
–○–●–○○––●●–––○ Sd12e Makuuchi
–○–●–●○––○●––○– Sd14e Chiyonogawa
○–●––○–○–●–○––● Sd14w Sakuraba
–○○––●–○–○●–●–– Sd15w Tochihayato
–●●––○●––○○–○–– Sd18e Kokumonryu#
–○●–○––●○––●––○ Sd19e Asoyama
–○–○●–○––○–●–●– Sd21w Kasugahama
○––●–●●––○○–○–– Sd22w Matsuuragawa
–○–○○–●–○––●–●– Sd23w Tochinohana
●–○––●●––○○–––○ Sd28e Gendayama
●––○–○●–○–●–○–– Sd30w Izumiyama
●–●–○––○●––○–○– Sd32w Suwada
–●○––●○––○●–––○ Sd34e Wakanonada
●––○–○○–○––●●–– Sd35e Shimanoumi
–○●––○●–○–○––●– Sd36e Noguchi
○–○–●–○–●––○●–– Sd39w Nakabachi
–○○–○–●––●●–––○ Sd41w Chiyohikari
○––●–○○––○–●–●– Sd44w Mutsuryu
–○–○●––●○––●–○– Sd47e Tamakuni
○–○–○––●●––●––○ Sd48e Hikarinoumi
○–●–●–●–○––○○–– Sd50e Shimadayama
●––○–○–○–○–●––● Sd50w Tsuruginami
–○○–●–○––●–○–●– Sd51e Takanobori
–○–○–●○–●–●––○– Sd55e Ebashi
–●○––○–○–●–●–○– Sd55w Kamisawa
○–●––○○––●○–●–– Sd60e Fujikawa
–○–○○––○–●–●––● Sd61e Nakamigawa
–●●––○●–○––○–○– Sd62e Tokiarashi
–○●–○–●–○–●–––○ Sd63w Kagamikuni
–●–●–●–○○––○–○– Sd65w Wakahikari
●––○–○–○–○●–––● Sd66w Shimano
○–○––○–●○–●–●–– Sd70w Shinohara
–○●–○––●●–○–○–– Sd73w Fujinoumi
●––○–○–○–●–●–○– Sd74e Hozan

3 wins
–●–○–●○––●–●–○– Sd4w Oga#
●–●–●––●–○–○––○ Sd8e Tateyama
●–○––○●–●––○●–– Sd10w Kuninofuji
–●●–○––○●––○–●– Sd11w Futagoryu
○––○●––●○–●–––● Sd13e Akashinada
–●○––●–●○––●–○– Sd13w Omaeta
–●○–●–○–●–●––○– Sd16e Ezonofuji
–○–●○––●–●○–––● Sd17w Sadao#
○––●–○–○–●–●●–– Sd20w Kunihikari
–●○––○–●●–●–○–– Sd21e Hidenariyama#
●–○––○–○●–●–––● Sd24e Kiyohikari
–●●–○––○○–●–●–– Sd25w Takefuyama
●–○––●○–●––●––○ Sd26e Tanaka
–○–●–○–●●––○–●– Sd27w Sendo
○––○●–●––●–○●–– Sd33e Ogata
–○–●–●–●–●○––○– Sd33w Tochitsurugi
–●○––●–○–●–●––○ Sd37w Onuma
–○–●–●●–●–○–––○ Sd38w Arakawa
●––○–○–●●–●––○– Sd40e Kotonosato
–○●––●–●○–○–––● Sd41e Okumura
–●–●○–○––○–●––● Sd43e Shinoburyu
●–●–○––○●–○––●– Sd44e Wakayamato
–●○––●–○–●–○––● Sd45e Masuda
●––●●–○–●––○○–– Sd48w Tatsueyama#
●–○–○–●–●–○––●– Sd52e Hirayama
–●●––○–○○––●●–– Sd53w Ononada
●–●–○–○–●–●–––○ Sd56e Hinahata
–○–●–●●––○●–○–– Sd57e Kotoisami
–○○–●––●–●○––●– Sd58e Okinoumi
●–––○––○●–○––●– Sd61w Esashi
○––●●–○––○●––●– Sd62w Kosetsu
–●–●○–●–●–○–○–– Sd67w Han
–○●––○●––●–●–○– Sd69e Daiki
–●–●●––○–○●–○–– Sd69w Ninomiya
–●–○–●–○○––●––● Sd71w Konuma
–●–●–○○–●––●–○– Sd75e Osorezan
–○○–●––○●–●–●–– Sd76e Tanimoto
○–●–●––●–○–○––● Sd77e Shinnishiki
●––○–○–○●–●––●– Sd78e Kochomon#
○–●–○––●–●–○●–– Sd78w Narugawa

2 wins
–●●––●–●–○●––○– Sd2e Fujimoto
○––●–●●––●–●○–– Sd8w Higuchi
●–●–○–●––●–○––● Sd12w Ryuoyama#
●––○●–○–●––●–●– Sd15e Suiho#
●––●●––○●––○–●– Sd16w Kurohyo
–●–●–●–●–●–○–○– Sd18w Terukiyo#
–●–○–●●––○●–●–– Sd19w Dewayu
–●●–●––○–●●–○–– Sd23e Otowaryu#
–●●–○––●–○–●––● Sd29e Yokoyama
–○–●–●●–○–●–––● Sd29w Kasugamine
–●●–●––●–○–○–●– Sd35w Imai
–●–●●––○–○–●––● Sd40w Aoikuni
●–●–●–●––●○–○–– Sd46e Kotonoumi
–●○––○●––●●––●– Sd47w Saito
–○●––●–●●––●○–– Sd49e Shinkai
–●–●–●–○○––●●–– Sd51w Tokinoumi
●–●–●––●–○–○●–– Sd54e Tochiwaka
●––●●––●○––○––● Sd59w Fukunomoto
●––○–○–●–●●–●–– Sd64e Fusanobori#
–○●––●–●●–●–○–– Sd65e Kameyama
●––○–●○–●––●–●– Sd68e Wakaeguchi
○–●––●–●–●–●––○ Sd68w Kaminoyama
–○●–●–●––●–○●–– Sd71e Matsubayama
●––●●––○–○–●–●– Sd79e Okanamineyama#
○–○––●–●●–●––●– Sd80e Itogawa

1 win
–●–●●––○●––●●–– Sd6e Tamachichibu
●–○––●–●–●–●–●– Sd22e Taihoumi#
–●●–●––○–●–●●–– Sd27e Washihaya#
–●–●●––●–●–●○–– Sd31w Tochinose
–○●––●–●–●●–●–– Sd43w Horiuchi
○––●●––●●––●●–– Sd52w Tamaizumi
–●○––●●––●–●●–– Sd60w Yamatoiwa
●––○–●●––●–●––– Sd77w Takabayama

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd4e Ryuho
––––––––––––––– Sd5w Koraiyama#
––––––––––––––– Sd7e Tosanoumi
––––––––––––––– Sd9e Oando
––––––––––––––– Sd32e Tochinoyama
––––––––––––––– Sd38e Tsunegatake#
––––––––––––––– Sd39e Domichi
––––––––––––––– Sd42e Suwahibiki
––––––––––––––– Sd59e Nitta
––––––––––––––– Sd63e Kaishin#
●–△△△△–●△△△△––● Sd72w Noguchiumi
–●–●●––●●–●–●–– Sd73e Fujinodake
––––––––––––––– Sd75w Tamaikari
––––––––––––––– Sd76w Sadahikari
––––––––––––––– Sd79w Hokutoryu

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○○–○–○––○○–– Jd13w Tsuyama
–○–○–○○–○–○–○–– Jd91e Tagiri
–○○–○––○○–○–○–– Jd97w Omichi

6 wins
○–○––○●–○––○–○– Jd2w Kato
–○–●–○○––○–○–○– Jd14e Tanihikari
○–○–○–○––○–●–○– Jd29w Itonami
–○–○○–●–○––○–○– Jd32e Sugawara
–○○––●○–○––○–○– Jd44e Chibanoumi
○–○––○–○–○–○●–– Jd46w Osasaki
–○○–○–●––○○–○–– Jd75w Kitanobori#
●–○–○–○–○–○–○–– Jd101w Hasemi

5 wins
○–●––○○–○–○––●– Jd1w Matsumoto
○––●●–○–○–○––○– Jd4e Satogawa
○––○○–○–●––●–○– Jd5w Hiunzan#
–●○––○○–●––○–○– Jd15e Murayama
–○●–○–○–○–●–––○ Jd17w Tsuruokanishiki
–○●––○○––○○––●– Jd20e Rikinishiki
–○○––○–○–●–○–●– Jd23e Matsukura
–○○–○––●–○○––●– Jd24e Daishin
–●–○○––○○––●––○ Jd24w Fukunishiki
–○●––○○––●–○○–– Jd25e Otaryu
–○●–●–○––○○––○– Jd25w Suzukiyama
●––○●––○○–○–○–– Jd35w Tatsunobori#
–○○––○–○–●–●–○– Jd47e Kurihara
○–●–○––○●–○––○– Jd48e Matsumura
–○○––○–●●––○–○– Jd53w Hokkainishiki
–●–○○––○○––○–●– Jd55w Shibata
○––○○––○–●–●–○– Jd59e Kototeru#
○–●––○○–○–●–○–– Jd60w Katagishi
○–○––○●––○●–○–– Jd70e Tenzan
–○–○○–○––○–●●–– Jd71w Moiwadake
–○–○●––●○––○–○– Jd73w Senzan
–○–○●––○–●–○○–– Jd81w Koganenishiki
–○–○–○–●–○●–○–– Jd85e Taiheizan
–○○––●○––○○–●–– Jd94e Kabutoiwa
–●–○–○–○●––○○–– Jd95w Wakanofuji

4 wins
●––○○–●––○○––●– Jd1e Sagiyama#
●––●–●○––○○–○–– Jd2e Tonomine#
○––●●–○–○–○––●– Jd3e Kotonohana
●–●–○–○–●–○–––○ Jd5e Chikaranofuji
○––○●–○––○–●–●– Jd6e Wakawashi
–●○–●–○–○–●–––○ Jd7w Nishimura
○––○–○●––●–○––● Jd9w Kadono
–●●––○○–○––●○–– Jd10e Tengozan
–●○––○○––●○––●– Jd11e Edonohana
–○–○●–●––●○–––○ Jd16e Kabe
–●–○–●○–○––●––○ Jd18w Shachinofuji
–○○–○–●––●○–––● Jd19e Kiyotakayama#
–○○––●●–●–○–○–– Jd22e Osuzuki
–●–○–●●––○○–––○ Jd22w Takinohana
–○○–●––●–●○––○– Jd27w Hidanoumi
–●–●–●–○○–○–○–– Jd30w Tamawaka
○–●––○○––○–●●–– Jd31w Osato
○–●–○–●–○––○–●– Jd33w Kawai
○–○–●–○––○●–●–– Jd36e Minami
○––●–○●–○–●–○–– Jd37w Kawaguchi
○–○–○––●–●–○–●– Jd39w Tsuchida
○–○–●–○––●○––●– Jd41e Yamazaki
–○●––●–○○––●○–– Jd42e Mancho#
●––○○–●––●○–○–– Jd43w Wakamaeda
–●–●○–○––○○––●– Jd47w Kitanoshima
–○○––●–●●––○–○– Jd50w Hamade
–●–●○–○–○–●–○–– Jd52e Fujimura
–○–○–●○–●–○––●– Jd55e Kunugiyama
–○–●–●○––●–○○–– Jd58e Chiaki
–○●–○––○○–––––– Jd64e Oyoneyama
○–○––●○–●–○–●–– Jd64w Ransetsu
○––○–○–●–●–○●–– Jd65w Kontani
–●○––●○–○––●○–– Jd66w Kagaminada
○––○–●●–●––○–○– Jd68w Kitagawa
–●○–●–○–●–○––○– Jd74e Wakikawa
○––●–○–●○––●○–– Jd74w Kagamiryu
–●–○–●●––○–○–○– Jd76e Yamashita
○–●–○––○–○●–●–– Jd77e Tokiaoi#
○––●–○–○–●–○–●– Jd80e Matsutoyama
–●○–○––●–○–●–○– Jd83w Ozawa
–○–○–●–●○–○–●–– Jd84e Ookada
–●○––○–○●––○●–– Jd85w Yoshihikari#
–○–●–○●––●○––○– Jd89w Ichimoriyama
–●○–○–○–●–●–○–– Jd92w Takahikari
–○●–●––○○–●––○– Jd99w Kozeki
○–○–●––●–○–●○–– Jd101e Hamaguchi
○––○○––○–●–●●–– Jd102w Arakiyama
●–●––○–●–○–○○–– Jd103w Kaguchi
–●○–●–○––○–○●–– Jd104w Tamaoka

3 wins
●–○––●●––●–○–○– Jd3w Hakuryumine#
●–●––●●––○–○–○– Jd4w Tsuruta
○––○–●●–●–●–––○ Jd8w Osumihikari#
–○–●○–●–○–●–––● Jd11w Tsuruokaumi
–●●–○–●––○○–●–– Jd12e Hisahori
–○–●–●●––●–○––○ Jd12w Hoshikabuto
–●–○–●○––○●–––● Jd15w Yamanaka
–●–●○–●–○–○–––● Jd20w Tamano
–●–○–○●–●–●–––○ Jd21e Futami
–○●–●–○–○––●––● Jd21w Obayashi
–●–●–○○–○––●●–– Jd26e Yoshinokawa
–●–○○––●●–●–○–– Jd26w Seiun
–○○–●––○●–●–●–– Jd30e Iwasaki
–●–○–●●––○–○–●– Jd32w Matsuzawa
●–○––○●–●––●○–– Jd34e Hokutoyama
–○●––●●––○–●–○– Jd39e Daigakuyama
●––○–○○–●–●–●–– Jd40e Sowa
●––●○––○●––○●–– Jd40w Kabetani
○–●––○●–●––○–●– Jd42w Hanaizumi
–●–○–●○––○●–●–– Jd44w Amanoshima
–●–○●–●––○–●○–– Jd49e Fujioka
○–●––●●––○○–●–– Jd51w Hoshika
○–●–●–○––●–●○–– Jd54w Araki#
○––●–○–●–○–●●–– Jd56e Tamaisami
●–●–○–●––○●––○– Jd57w Mitsueyama
○–△△△△–○△△△△––○ Jd62e Kudo
○–○–●––●–○●–●–– Jd62w Izawayama
–●–○–○●–●––●–○– Jd63w Hidakayama
–○–●●––○○–●––●– Jd67e Toyoisami
○––●●–●––●○––○– Jd68e Kaneko
○–●–○––○–●–●●–– Jd70w Tamaki
●––●–○–○○––●–●– Jd76w Tenryo
○–△△△△–○△△△△––○ Jd78w Okobayashi
●–●––●○–●––○–○– Jd79w Ofukuda
–●○––●●–○–●–○–– Jd81e Tomita
○–△△△△–○△△△△––○ Jd82e Wakasuzu
●–●–●–○–○–○––●– Jd82w Etsunosato
–●●–○–○––○–●–●– Jd84w Taninooto
–○–●●–○–●–●–○–– Jd87e Tanzawa
–●●–○–●––○–○–●– Jd89e Chibahikari
○–●––●○–●–○–●–– Jd98e Asahikari
–●–○–●●––○–○●–– Jd99e Kurenishiki
–○–●–○●––●●––○– Jd100e Doya
–●–●–●●–○–○––○– Jd100w Shoji
–––––○○–●–●––○– Jd103e Utsu
–○–○●––○●–●––●– Jd104e Yasoshima

2 wins
●–○–○–●–●–●––●– Jd6w Hokkaiyama#
●–△△△△–○△△△△––○ Jd10w Sawaguchi
–●●–●–○––○●–––● Jd13e Ohayashiyama
–○○–●–●–●–●–––● Jd14w Fuse
–○●–●–●––●–○––● Jd17e Ozakura
–●–●–●●––●–○––○ Jd19w Seikozan
–●–●–●○––●–●––○ Jd27e Yokoe
–○●––●○–●–●–●–– Jd28e Hakatagawa
–●–●●––●○–○–●–– Jd28w Aichiumi
●––○–●●––○●––●– Jd29e Aoki
○–△△△△–○△△△△––● Jd34w Kojima
○–△△△△–●△△△△––○ Jd35e Iijima
–●–●●––○–●○–●–– Jd41w Yui#
○–●–●––●–●–●–○– Jd45e Nakanishi
●––●●––●●–○–○–– Jd45w Daitengu#
●––○–○●––●●–●–– Jd49w Matsushima
●––●●––●○––○–●– Jd50e Hayasaka
●–△△△△–○△△△△––○ Jd51e Kotochitose
○–△△△△–●△△△△––○ Jd52w Daishoyama
●––●●––○–○–●–●– Jd61w Chiyoarashi
●–△△△△–○△△△△––○ Jd63e Kashiwakura
○––●○––●●––●–●– Jd72w Konno
●–△△△△–○△△△△––○ Jd75e Wakashio
●–○–●––●–●○–●–– Jd77w Teratani
●–△△△△–○△△△△––○ Jd80w Shimadagawa
–○–●–●○–●–●––●– Jd83e Yamaguchiyama
●–●–○–●–●––●–○– Jd86w Chiyoisami
–●–○–●–●–●–●○–– Jd87w Iwakawa
●––●●–●––○●–––○ Jd88e Taniuchi
○–△△△△–○△△△△––● Jd88w Kusaka
○–△△△△–●△△△△––○ Jd92e Sakamotoyama
○–△△△△–○△△△△––● Jd93e Sakai
●–△△△△–○△△△△––○ Jd93w Takahashigawa
○–●–●––○–●–●●–– Jd95e Nagayama
–●–●●–○––●–○–●– Jd96e Ishiwata

1 win
–○–●–●●––●–●––● Jd7e Ryutoyama
●–△△△△–●△△△△––○ Jd8e Yoshikane
–●–●–○●–●––●––● Jd16w Hamanishiki
–●–●●–●–●––●○–– Jd23w Inonoseyama#
●–△△△△–○△△△△––● Jd31e Tamatsushima
●–●–○––●●–●–––● Jd33e Hinodedake
●–△△△△–●△△△△––○ Jd37e Miyake
–●–●–○–●–●●–●–– Jd38w Takanohashi
●–△△△△–○△△△△––● Jd46e Kotokaze
●–△△△△–○△△△△––● Jd53e Otsuki
–●○––●●––●●––●– Jd57e Hirakawa
●–△△△△–●△△△△––○ Jd59w Usu
●–△△△△–●△△△△––○ Jd66e Kanboiwa#
●–△△△△–○△△△△––● Jd67w Takaoka
●–△△△△–○△△△△––● Jd69e Ishii
●–△△△△–●△△△△––○ Jd69w Sudo
–●●––○–●–●●–●–– Jd72e Saisu
○–△△△△–●△△△△––● Jd79e Onishi
○–△△△△–●△△△△––● Jd86e Mamuroyama
○–△△△△–●△△△△––● Jd90w Honsho
●–△△△△–●△△△△––○ Jd94w Sangusayama
●–△△△△–○△△△△––● Jd96w Kitano

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd9e Kyonishiki
––△△△△––△△△△––– Jd18e Tsujibayashi
●–△△△△–●△△△△––● Jd36w Sangusa
––––––––––––––– Jd38e Hirobayama
––––––––––––––– Jd43e Matsubaryu
––––––––––––––– Jd48w Yoshimoto
––––––––––––––– Jd54e Higashiyama#
––––––––––––––– Jd56w Tamahibiki
––––––––––––––– Jd58w Yoshinoyama
––––––––––––––– Jd60e Kuniwake
●–△△△△–●△△△△––● Jd61e Kaguyama
●–△△△△–●△△△△––● Jd65e Niiyama
●–△△△△–●△△△△––● Jd71e Mori
●–●––●●––●●–●–– Jd73e Miyoshiyama
––△△△△––△△△△––– Jd78e Tamuro
●–△△△△–●△△△△––● Jd90e Miyakita
––––––––––––––– Jd91w Haizan#
●–△△△△–●△△△△––● Jd97e Fukuzoe
––––––––––––––– Jd98w Kikaishima
––––––––––––––– Jd102e Oabe
●–––––––––––––– Jd105e Osawa
––––––––––––––– Jd105w Tamatsurugi

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
–●––○○○–○––○○–– Jk8e Miyajima

5 wins
○––●○–●–○–○–○–– Jk1e Sakaguchi
–○○––○–●–○○–●–– Jk8w Kihozan#
–○○––●–○○–●–○–– Jk9e Uehara

4 wins
○––○–●○––●–○●–– Jk10e Tanakayama

3 wins
○–●––●●––●–○–○– Jk2w Godaisan
○–●–○––●–●○–●–– Jk6w Makishima
–●–○●–●––○–●––○ Jk9w Wakamusashi

2 wins
○––●–○–●●––●–●– Jk1w Saitoyama
●–●––●–○–●○––●– Jk2e Midoriyama
●––●–○●–○––●–●– Jk4w Takaiwa#

1 win
●––○●–●–●–●––●– Jk3e Ogawara

0 wins
––△△△△––△△△△––– Jk3w Sakata
––△△△△––△△△△––– Jk4e Suzukisato
––––––––––––––– Jk5e Omurata
––––––––––––––– Jk5w Mizukami
––––––––––––––– Jk6e Sadanoumi
––––––––––––––– Jk7e Edonishiki
––––––––––––––– Jk7w Mitsuoka
●––●–●–●●––●––● Jk10w Matagawa

33 queries in 1,2 seconds

Aki 1972

Tokyo, Kuramae Kokugikan

September 10, 1972 - September 24, 1972


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
15-0 YKitanofujiY 
9-6KiyokuniOKotozakura9-6
 HDDaikirin8-7
10-5 K TakanohanaSKaiketsu7-8
13-2 JS WajimaHDTakamiyama5-10
5-10 YutakayamaKMaenoyama5-10
4-11 FujizakuraHD 
4-11MienoumiM1Hasegawa11-4
7-8KurohimeyamaM2Kongo9-6
6-9KitanoumiM3Asahikuni10-5 G
7-8DaijuM4Tochiazuma8-7
8-7KotetsuyamaM5Kitaseumi5-10
7-8FutagodakeM6Fukunohana3-12
8-7WakanoumiM7Mutsuarashi9-6
7-8DairyugawaM8Futatsuryu7-8
8-7RyuoM9Tokibayama8-7
2-5-8 FujinokawaM10Asanobori6-9
8-7HaguroiwaM11Yoshioyama8-7
3-12 MakimotoM12Daiyu6-9
10-5MasuiyamaM13Tochiisami4-8-3

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
10-5 D YoshinohanaJ1Shiratayama6-9
6-9NishikinadaJ2Owashi10-5 D
10-5 D IwatoraJ3Daio9-6
10-5 Y TochifujiJ4Wakajishi8-7
8-7WakafutaseJ5Daimonji6-9
9-6OshioHD 
7-8AsaarashiJ6Ryoga7-8
6-9TaikanJ7Tamakiyama3-9-3
7-8KatsunishikiJ8Tenryu10-5 D
7-8AobajoJ9Katsuhikari10-5 D
2-13 DaisetsuJ10Hakuryo7-8
 HDWashuyama7-8
9-6YoshinotaniJ11Takanoyama3-12
9-6MaruyamaJ12 

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
1-6AtsuminadaMs1Ozaki5-2
6-1 AraseMs2Genbu4-3
3-4DaiogiMs3Ohori3-4
2-5KurosegawaMs4Kotonofuji5-2
4-3MatsunoyamaMs5Chiyozakura4-3
6-1 KonryuMs6Takabe4-3
3-4SaganoumiMs7Takagiyama3-4
5-2ToyobayamaMs8Shurao3-4
4-3KaneshiroMs9Hagiyama5-2
1-6TokishioMs10Asanohana4-3
2-5TsuruMs11Chiyonoumi4-3
3-4Taikai#Ms12Tochizakura4-3
1-6ByakuhoyamaMs13Shiraneyama5-2
3-4UkunoshimaMs14Dewaarashi2-5
5-2NishinoMs15Kitanohoshi3-4
3-4YamatoryuMs16Tamanofuji5-2
3-4TeruyamaMs17Oedo3-4
2-5OyoshidaMs18Ryusen4-3
5-2MizuhikariMs19Naniwaryu4-3
4-3KiyonohanaMs20Edonami3-4
2-5GotoMs21Tarusawa3-4
1-6Daizen#Ms22Ryuko7-0 Y
5-2KunimiyamaMs23Miyazakura4-3
2-5TeruhikariMs24Jakuetsu5-2
2-5KaioMs25Fukudome4-3
5-2ShimazakiMs26Hokuto1-6
2-5YamaguchiMs27Kotomidori3-4
4-3KozanMs28Kashiro#4-3
6-1TochiiyamaMs29Kurama4-3
2-5TaikoMs30Tamaonami4-3
4-3TochinoyaMs31Otakahashi3-4
3-4NantaisanMs32Tobishima3-4
6-1MoriwakiMs33Somayama#5-2
5-2ShinkoMs34Kotonoryu3-4
3-4Isayama#Ms35Wakafutago2-5
2-5YubaMs36Nozakiyama4-3
4-3BanryuyamaMs37Omine#2-5
3-4TakayamaMs38Takanosato5-2
6-1MatsuokaMs39Terunishiki4-3
4-3TakanomineMs40Kiyonoumi3-4
5-2KasuganadaMs41Okogawa2-5
5-2KagetoraMs42Saikai0-0-7
3-4KadomaMs43Dewanomine1-6
3-4ShinzanMs44Goryu2-5
4-3OazumaMs45Tamaasahi5-2
3-4MorinagaMs46Daigo3-4
3-4AshinohanaMs47Ikenohana4-3
3-4AiuchiMs48Okoyama#4-3
0-4-3 IzawaMs49Gotonada#4-3
2-5 EdonoumiMs50Shironishiki4-3
4-3OkiryuMs51Murata0-0-7
4-3Amanakiyama#Ms52Kuninishiki6-1
5-2Sawanotoyo#Ms53Terutsuyoshi#3-4
2-5 ShishidoMs54Dewanosato4-3
6-1EdoarashiMs55Nakata3-4
3-4 Daiketsu#Ms56Okuwayama1-6
2-5 FunakiMs57Fujigatake5-2
3-4 RaizanMs58Sagamiyama1-6
3-4 ChiyonofujiMs59Enshunada2-5
4-3OtakayamaMs60 

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 Nishikihide#Sd1Fukuchiyama4-3
2-5FujimotoSd2Fujii5-2
5-2 FukudaSd3Satsumaryu4-3
0-0-7RyuhoSd4Oga#3-4
7-0 Y OnoboriSd5Koraiyama#0-0-7
1-6TamachichibuSd6Yamatodake#5-2
0-0-7TosanoumiSd7Kaminoura5-2
3-4TateyamaSd8Higuchi2-5
0-0-7OandoSd9Kaiyama#4-3
4-3 Onogawa#Sd10Kuninofuji3-4
4-3OnoshimaSd11Futagoryu3-4
4-3MakuuchiSd12Ryuoyama#2-5
3-4AkashinadaSd13Omaeta3-4
4-3ChiyonogawaSd14Sakuraba4-3
2-5Suiho#Sd15Tochihayato4-3
3-4EzonofujiSd16Kurohyo2-5
5-2 RyukaiyamaSd17Sadao#3-4
4-3Kokumonryu#Sd18Eguchi5-2
 Sd18Terukiyo#2-5
4-3AsoyamaSd19Dewayu2-5
5-2 Noboriryu#Sd20Kunihikari3-4
3-4Hidenariyama#Sd21Kasugahama4-3
1-6Taihoumi#Sd22Matsuuragawa4-3
2-5Otowaryu#Sd23Tochinohana4-3
3-4KiyohikariSd24Mitsuhiroyama5-2
6-1 AkibayamaSd25Takefuyama3-4
3-4TanakaSd26Taninoumi6-1
1-6Washihaya#Sd27Sendo3-4
4-3GendayamaSd28Adachi5-2
2-5YokoyamaSd29Kasugamine2-5
6-1 HironoumiSd30Izumiyama4-3
5-2Kokuyo#Sd31Tochinose1-6
0-0-7TochinoyamaSd32Suwada4-3
3-4OgataSd33Tochitsurugi3-4
4-3WakanonadaSd34Sadamisaki5-2
4-3ShimanoumiSd35Imai2-5
4-3NoguchiSd36Tochinoshima5-2
5-2Shigenoumi#Sd37Onuma3-4
0-0-7Tsunegatake#Sd38Arakawa3-4
0-0-7 DomichiSd39Nakabachi4-3
3-4KotonosatoSd40Aoikuni2-5
3-4OkumuraSd41Chiyohikari4-3
0-0-7SuwahibikiSd42Matsukaze6-1
3-4ShinoburyuSd43Horiuchi1-6
3-4WakayamatoSd44Mutsuryu4-3
3-4MasudaSd45Iwatsuki5-2
2-5KotonoumiSd46Okawa5-2
4-3TamakuniSd47Saito2-5
4-3HikarinoumiSd48Tatsueyama#3-4
2-5ShinkaiSd49Warabigawa5-2
4-3ShimadayamaSd50Tsuruginami4-3
4-3TakanoboriSd51Tokinoumi2-5
3-4HirayamaSd52Tamaizumi1-6
5-2MitsubayamaSd53Ononada3-4
2-5TochiwakaSd54Nishikiryu6-1
4-3EbashiSd55Kamisawa4-3
3-4HinahataSd56Raiden5-2
3-4KotoisamiSd57Akishima5-2
3-4OkinoumiSd58Tamaryu5-2
0-0-7 NittaSd59Fukunomoto2-5
4-3FujikawaSd60Yamatoiwa1-6
4-3NakamigawaSd61Esashi3-3-1
4-3TokiarashiSd62Kosetsu3-4
0-0-7Kaishin#Sd63Kagamikuni4-3
2-5Fusanobori#Sd64Ryuki5-2
2-5 KameyamaSd65Wakahikari4-3
5-2Seirai#Sd66Shimano4-3
5-2SasagawaSd67Han3-4
2-5 WakaeguchiSd68Kaminoyama2-5
3-4DaikiSd69Ninomiya3-4
5-2Kankoyama#Sd70Shinohara4-3
2-5 MatsubayamaSd71Konuma3-4
6-1IwashitaSd72Noguchiumi0-3
0-7 FujinodakeSd73Fujinoumi4-3
4-3HozanSd74Tsujun#6-1
3-4 OsorezanSd75Tamaikari0-0-7
3-4 TanimotoSd76Sadahikari0-0-7
3-4 ShinnishikiSd77Takabayama1-5-1
3-4 Kochomon#Sd78Narugawa3-4
2-5 Okanamineyama#Sd79Hokutoryu0-0-7
2-5 ItogawaSd80 

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 Sagiyama#Jd1Matsumoto5-2
4-3 Tonomine#Jd2Kato6-1
4-3 KotonohanaJd3Hakuryumine#3-4
5-2 SatogawaJd4Tsuruta3-4
4-3 ChikaranofujiJd5Hiunzan#5-2
4-3 WakawashiJd6Hokkaiyama#2-5
1-6RyutoyamaJd7Nishimura4-3
1-2YoshikaneJd8Osumihikari#3-4
0-0-7KyonishikiJd9Kadono4-3
4-3 TengozanJd10Sawaguchi2-1
4-3 EdonohanaJd11Tsuruokaumi3-4
3-4HisahoriJd12Hoshikabuto3-4
2-5OhayashiyamaJd13Tsuyama7-0 Y
6-1 TanihikariJd14Fuse2-5
5-2 MurayamaJd15Yamanaka3-4
4-3KabeJd16Hamanishiki1-6
2-5OzakuraJd17Tsuruokanishiki5-2
0-0-3TsujibayashiJd18Shachinofuji4-3
4-3Kiyotakayama#Jd19Seikozan2-5
5-2 RikinishikiJd20Tamano3-4
3-4FutamiJd21Obayashi3-4
4-3OsuzukiJd22Takinohana4-3
5-2 MatsukuraJd23Inonoseyama#1-6
5-2 DaishinJd24Fukunishiki5-2
5-2 OtaryuJd25Suzukiyama5-2
3-4YoshinokawaJd26Seiun3-4
2-5YokoeJd27Hidanoumi4-3
2-5HakatagawaJd28Aichiumi2-5
2-5AokiJd29Itonami6-1
3-4IwasakiJd30Tamawaka4-3
1-2TamatsushimaJd31Osato4-3
6-1 SugawaraJd32Matsuzawa3-4
1-6HinodedakeJd33Kawai4-3
3-4HokutoyamaJd34Kojima2-1
2-1IijimaJd35Tatsunobori#5-2
4-3MinamiJd36Sangusa0-3
1-2MiyakeJd37Kawaguchi4-3
0-0-7HirobayamaJd38Takanohashi1-6
3-4DaigakuyamaJd39Tsuchida4-3
3-4SowaJd40Kabetani3-4
4-3YamazakiJd41Yui#2-5
4-3Mancho#Jd42Hanaizumi3-4
0-0-7MatsubaryuJd43Wakamaeda4-3
6-1ChibanoumiJd44Amanoshima3-4
2-5NakanishiJd45Daitengu#2-5
1-2KotokazeJd46Osasaki6-1
5-2KuriharaJd47Kitanoshima4-3
5-2MatsumuraJd48Yoshimoto0-0-7
3-4FujiokaJd49Matsushima2-5
2-5HayasakaJd50Hamade4-3
2-1KotochitoseJd51Hoshika3-4
4-3FujimuraJd52Daishoyama2-1
1-2OtsukiJd53Hokkainishiki5-2
0-0-7Higashiyama#Jd54Araki#3-4
4-3KunugiyamaJd55Shibata5-2
3-4TamaisamiJd56Tamahibiki0-0-7
1-6HirakawaJd57Mitsueyama3-4
4-3ChiakiJd58Yoshinoyama0-0-7
5-2Kototeru#Jd59Usu1-2
0-0-7 KuniwakeJd60Katagishi5-2
0-3KaguyamaJd61Chiyoarashi2-5
3-0KudoJd62Izawayama3-4
2-1KashiwakuraJd63Hidakayama3-4
4-1-2OyoneyamaJd64Ransetsu4-3
0-3NiiyamaJd65Kontani4-3
1-2Kanboiwa#Jd66Kagaminada4-3
3-4ToyoisamiJd67Takaoka1-2
3-4KanekoJd68Kitagawa4-3
1-2IshiiJd69Sudo1-2
5-2TenzanJd70Tamaki3-4
0-3MoriJd71Moiwadake5-2
1-6SaisuJd72Konno2-5
0-7 MiyoshiyamaJd73Senzan5-2
4-3WakikawaJd74Kagamiryu4-3
2-1WakashioJd75Kitanobori#6-1
4-3YamashitaJd76Tenryo3-4
4-3Tokiaoi#Jd77Teratani2-5
0-0-3 TamuroJd78Okobayashi3-0
1-2OnishiJd79Ofukuda3-4
4-3MatsutoyamaJd80Shimadagawa2-1
3-4TomitaJd81Koganenishiki5-2
3-0WakasuzuJd82Etsunosato3-4
2-5YamaguchiyamaJd83Ozawa4-3
4-3OokadaJd84Taninooto3-4
5-2TaiheizanJd85Yoshihikari#4-3
1-2MamuroyamaJd86Chiyoisami2-5
3-4TanzawaJd87Iwakawa2-5
2-5TaniuchiJd88Kusaka2-1
3-4ChibahikariJd89Ichimoriyama4-3
0-3 MiyakitaJd90Honsho1-2
7-0 D TagiriJd91Haizan#0-0-7
2-1SakamotoyamaJd92Takahikari4-3
2-1SakaiJd93Takahashigawa2-1
5-2KabutoiwaJd94Sangusayama1-2
2-5 NagayamaJd95Wakanofuji5-2
2-5 IshiwataJd96Kitano1-2
0-3 FukuzoeJd97Omichi7-0 D
3-4AsahikariJd98Kikaishima0-0-7
3-4KurenishikiJd99Kozeki4-3
3-4DoyaJd100Shoji3-4
4-3HamaguchiJd101Hasemi6-1
0-0-7 OabeJd102Arakiyama4-3
3-2-2UtsuJd103Kaguchi4-3
3-4YasoshimaJd104Tamaoka4-3
0-1-6 OsawaJd105Tamatsurugi0-0-7

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 SakaguchiJk1Saitoyama2-5
2-5MidoriyamaJk2Godaisan3-4
1-6OgawaraJk3Sakata0-0-3
0-0-3SuzukisatoJk4Takaiwa#2-5
0-0-7OmurataJk5Mizukami0-0-7
0-0-7SadanoumiJk6Makishima3-4
0-0-7EdonishikiJk7Mitsuoka0-0-7
6-1 Y MiyajimaJk8Kihozan#5-2
5-2 UeharaJk9Wakamusashi3-4
4-3 TanakayamaJk10Matagawa0-7

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Kamiya0-0
Ono0-0
Sakaigawa0-0
Omae0-0
Amaminishiki0-0
Hayato0-0
Sato0-0
Ohisa0-0
Hashiba0-0
Nakanomura0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Kabasawa
Nakajima
Tochimogami#
Imaiyama
Tanushimaru
Hara
Takanofuji


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms6eKonryuFukumoto
Ms17wOedoKasugaryu
Sd15eSuiho#Kitamusashi#
Sd47eTamakuniMeigetsu#
Jd2eTonomine#Niwa
Jd8wOsumihikari#Osumi
Jd9eKyonishikiYamada
Jd13wTsuyamaWakashiroyama
Jd42eMancho#Shimana
Jd53wHokkainishikiOnodera
Jd102wArakiyamaBando
Jk4wTakaiwa#Aridome
Jk9wWakamusashiYoshiyasu
Jk10eTanakayamaTanaka

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
KamiyaIsegahamaAichiJune 27, 1956
SakaigawaTakasagoYamanashiJune 3, 1956
AmaminishikiTakasagoKagoshimaDecember 10, 1955
HayatoKimigahamaKagoshimaMarch 13, 1957
SatoFutagoyamaMiyagiJune 9, 1951

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
M12wDaiyuIzutsuKagoshimaMay 27, 1940M1
Sd4eRyuhoHanakagoNagasakiJune 5, 1945Ms2
Sd32eTochinoyamaKasuganoSaitamaMay 12, 1950Ms48
Sd40eKotonosatoSadogatakeKagawaFebruary 25, 1939Ms87
Sd42eSuwahibikiIsenoumiNaganoJuly 18, 1953Ms60
Sd43eShinoburyuFutagoyamaTokyoJuly 19, 1951Sd27
Sd63eKaishin#FutagoyamaIwateJuly 19, 1953Ms52
Sd76wSadahikariDewanoumiOsakaApril 21, 1953Sd51
Jd9eKyonishikiDewanoumiKyotoJanuary 26, 1953Sd71
Jd91wHaizan#TakasagoYamagataJune 6, 1950Jd50
Jk5eOmurataNishonosekiHokkaidoApril 26, 1954Jd56
Jk5wMizukamiNishonosekiYamaguchiMarch 19, 1954Jd35
Jk6eSadanoumiDewanoumiHyogoOctober 7, 1955Sd66
Jk7eEdonishiki--Jd71
Jk7wMitsuokaNishonosekiSagaOctober 3, 1954Jd12
BgNakajimaMagakiShizuokaApril 3, 1955Mz
BgTochimogami#KasuganoYamagataAugust 25, 1952Sd32
BgImaiyama--Jk10
BgTanushimaru--Jd104
BgHara--Jk10
BgTakanofuji--Jd73

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho