Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiTakamiyama (1st)
JuryoDaiyu (2nd)
MakushitaKurosegawa
SandanmeKitanohoshi
JonidanAkibayama
JonokuchiMatsubaryu

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoTakanohana (4th)
Shukun-shoTakamiyama (1st)
Kanto-shoTakanohana (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○○○○●○○○●○○○○○ M4e Takamiyama

12 wins
●○○○●○○○●○○○○○○ S1w Takanohana

10 wins
○○●●○○●○○○●●○○○ S2wHD Kaiketsu
○●○□○●○○○○●●●○○ M1e Yutakayama

9 wins
●○○○○●●●●●○○○○○ O1w Kiyokuni
○●●○○○○○●●●●○○○ M1w Fujizakura
●○○●○○○○○●○●●●○ M7e Kitanoumi
○○●○○○●●○○○○●●● M7w Asahikuni

8 wins
●○●●●○●○○○○○●○● O2wHD Kotozakura
●○○○●○●●●○●○○○● S1e Wajima
○●○○●●□○●○●○○●● K1w Maenoyama
○●●○○●○○○●○●●●○ M3w Kurohimeyama
●●●○●○○●○●○○○●○ M8e Kotetsuyama
○●●○●○●○○○●●○●○ M8w Kitaseumi
○●○○●●○○○●○○●●● M9e Futagodake
●●○○●●●○○○○●○●○ M10e Wakanoumi
○○○○●●○●●○●●●○○ M10w Dairyugawa
●○○●●○●○●○○○○●● M11e Fujinokawa
○○○●○●●○●○●●○●○ M12w Haguroiwa

7 wins
○○●●●●○○●○○●○●● M6e Mutsuarashi
○●○●○●○●○●●●○●○ M6w Futatsuryu
●●●●○●○●○●○○●○○ M9w Yoshioyama

6 wins
●●●●○○○●●●●●○○○ M3e Daiju
●○●○○○●●○●●●●○● M5w Ryuo
●○●●●○○○●●●○●●○ M12e Shiratayama

5 wins
○○●○○○■–––––––– S2eHD Mienoumi
●●○●○○●●●○●●●○● S3eHD Hasegawa
○●●●●●●●○○○○●●● K1e Kongo
○●●●●○○○●●●○●●● M2e Tochiazuma
●●○○○●●●●●○●○●● M4w Tokibayama
●○●●●●●●●○○○●○● M5e Asanobori
○●○●●○●●●●●●○●○ M11w Nishikinada

4 wins
●●●●○●○●○●●○●●● M2w Fukunohana

2 wins
●○○■––––––––––– O1e Daikirin

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Y1e Kitanofuji

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

10 wins
○○●○●○○○○●○●○○● J4e Daiyu
○○○○○●○○●○●●●○○ J10e Owashi
○●○□○●●○○●○●○○○ J12e Wakajishi

9 wins
○●○○○●○●●○●○○○● J1w Makimoto
○●○●●○○●○●○○●○○ J2e Masuiyama
●○●○○○○●○○●○●○● J6e Yoshinohana
○○○●●○○●●○○●○○● J9e Iwatora

8 wins
●●○●●●●○●○○○○○○ J1e Tochiisami
○○●●○○●○○●○○●●● J7w Daio
○○○●○●●○●○●●●○○ J9w Asaarashi
●○●○○●○●●○●○○○● J11e Taikan
●●○○●●○●○●○○○○● J12w Katsunishiki
○●○○○●●●○○○●●○● J13e Tenryu

7 wins
●○○○●○●●●○●●○○● J3e Tochifuji
●○●●○●○●○●○●●○○ J4w Daimonji
○○●○○○●●●●○○●●● J5w Ryoga
●○●●●○●○○○●●○●○ J6w Tamakiyama

6 wins
●●○○●●●●○○●○○●● J2w Wakafutase
○●●●●○○○○○●●●●● J7e Aobajo
●○●●○○●●●●○○●○● J8e Katsuhikari
○●●■–––○○●○●○●○ J8w Daisetsu

3 wins
●●●○●●○●●●●○●●● J3w Hakuryo
●●●●●○●○●●●○●●● J11w Saganoumi

1 win
●●○●●●●●●●■–––– J13w Tochizakura

0 wins
––––––––––––––– J5e Oshio
––––––––––––––– J10w Washuyama

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○––○○––○○–○–– Ms39w Kurosegawa

6 wins
–○–○–○○––○●–○–– Ms20w Matsunoyama
–○○–●–○–○––○○–– Ms24w Toyobayama
○––○–●–○–○○–○–– Ms35w Yamatoryu
–○●––○–○–○–○○–– Ms42w Ryuko
○––○–○○––○●–○–– Ms51w Jakuetsu

5 wins
○––○○–○–●–○–●–– Ms5e Takanoyama
●––○–○–○●–○–––○ Ms7e Ozaki
○–○–●––○–○–○●–– Ms7w Arase
○––○○–●–○–○–●–– Ms10w Kotonofuji
–○–○–○–○–●●––○– Ms18e Takabe
●–○––○●–○–○–○–– Ms19w Shurao
○–○––●○–○––●○–– Ms21e Tsuru
–○○–○–●–○––●–○– Ms26e Tamanofuji
○–●–○––○–○–○●–– Ms27w Teruyama
–○○––○○––●●–○–– Ms28e Ryusen
○––○–●–●–○○–○–– Ms31e Naniwaryu
●–○––○○–○––●○–– Ms38w Teruhikari
○––○○–○––●–○●–– Ms43e Hokuto
–●○––●○–○–○––○– Ms43w Yamaguchi
○–○–●––○–○–○●–– Ms49e Otakahashi
–○–○○–●–○––●–○– Ms51e Nantaisan
–●–○–○○––●–○––○ Ms55e Kotonoryu
–○○–○–●––○–●○–– Ms56e Isayama#
–●–○–○–●○–○––○– Ms59w Omine#
○–●–○––○–○–○●–– Ms60e Terunishiki

4 wins
○–○●––○○––●●––– Ms1w Yoshinotani
–○●–○○–○––●––●– Ms2e Maruyama
○–○–●–●–○–●–––○ Ms3w Atsuminada
–○●–●–○–●–○–––○ Ms4e Genbu
●–○–●–●–○–□–––○ Ms5w Daiogi
–○–●○––●○–○––●– Ms6e Ohori
–○●––●○––●–○––○ Ms8w Chiyozakura
–○●–○––●–○–●–○– Ms11w Kaneshiro
–●–○–○○––●–○––● Ms12e Tokishio
–○○––●–○–○–●–●– Ms12w Asanohana
○––●●–○–○–●–––○ Ms13e Taikai#
–●○–○–●––○●––○– Ms14w Shiraneyama
○–○––●–●●–○–○–– Ms15w Ukunoshima
–○●––○–○–●○–●–– Ms16e Nishino
○––●○––●–○–○●–– Ms19e Oyoshida
●––○○––●–●–○–○– Ms23e Edonami
○–●––●–○○–●–––○ Ms23w Goto
–●–○–○○––●○–●–– Ms24e Daizen#
○–●–●––○–●○––○– Ms29w Kaio
–○○––○●–●–●–––○ Ms30w Fukudome
–○–●○––●–○○––●– Ms32w Kotomidori
○––●–○–○●–○–●–– Ms33e Kozan
–○–○–●–○–●–●–○– Ms34e Tochiiyama
–○–○–○●––●–○●–– Ms37w Tobishima
–○–●–●–○–○○––●– Ms40e Banryuyama
○––●–○○––●○––●– Ms45e Kiyonoumi
●–○–●–○––○●––○– Ms47e Kagetora
–○–○●––○●–●–––○ Ms47w Kadoma
○–●––●–○○–●–○–– Ms48w Goryu
–●○–●–●––○○––○– Ms53e Ashinohana
○–○––●–○●––○––● Ms54e Aiuchi
●––○○–●–○–○–●–– Ms55w Edonoumi
○–●––●–○○–●–––○ Ms56w Amanakiyama#
●–○––○○–○–●––●– Ms59e Sawanotoyo#

3 wins
–●○–○●––●–○–●–– Ms2w Fukumoto
●–○–●–○–○–●––●– Ms3e Takagiyama
–●●––●○–○–●–○–– Ms4w Hagiyama
–●●––○○––●–○–●– Ms6w Chiyonoumi
●–○––●–●●–○––○– Ms9w Dewaarashi
●––●○––○–○●–––● Ms11e Kasugaryu
●–●–●––○–○–●–○– Ms13w Mizuhikari
–○–○–○–●●––●●–– Ms14e Kiyonohana
○––●–●○––●–●○–– Ms17e Miyazakura
–●–●○––●○–○–––● Ms22e Taiko
–○●––○●–●––○–●– Ms22w Tamaonami
●––○●––○–●–●–○– Ms25e Moriwaki
○–●––●○––○●–––● Ms25w Somayama#
–●–●●––●–○○–––○ Ms26w Yuba
●––●–○●–○––○–●– Ms29e Takayama
–●–○○–●–●––●––○ Ms30e Takanosato
●–●––○–●●––○–○– Ms31w Matsuoka
●––○●–○–●––○––● Ms34w Kasuganada
●––○–○●–○–●–––– Ms35e Saikai
○––●–●○––●○––●– Ms37e Shinzan
○––●○––●–○●––●– Ms39e Morinaga
–●●––●●––○–○––○ Ms41w Okoyama#
○––○–●–●●–●––○– Ms42e Izawa
–●●–●––○○––○–●– Ms44e Shironishiki
●–○––●–●○–○–––● Ms44w Murata
–○–●○––●●––●––○ Ms45w Kuninishiki
–●●–●–○––○–●○–– Ms46e Terutsuyoshi#
–●–○–○●–○––●–●– Ms48e Nakata
–○–●○––●●––○––● Ms49w Fujigatake
●––●○–○–●––○●–– Ms53w Nishikihide#
○––●–●–○–○–●–●– Ms57e Koraiyama#
–●–●○––○●––●–○– Ms57w Yamatodake#
–○–○●–●–●––○––● Ms58e Tateyama
●–●–●–●––○○–○–– Ms58w Higuchi

2 wins
●–●○––●–●–●–○–– Ms1e Byakuhoyama
–●–●–○●–○–●––●– Ms8e Tarusawa
○––●●–●–●–○–●–– Ms9e Kunimiyama
–●–○●–●–●––●○–– Ms16w Kashiro#
●–●––●–●○––○–●– Ms17w Kurama
–●○––●–●●–●––○– Ms18w Tochinoya
–●–●●––○○––●–●– Ms20e Wakafutago
●–●–○––○–●●–––● Ms21w Nozakiyama
●––●–●–○○––●––● Ms27e Takanomine
–●○––●●–●––○––● Ms32e Tamaasahi
–●–●–○●–○–●––●– Ms36e Gotonada#
●––●○–●–●––●––○ Ms40w Dewanosato
●––○●––○–●●––●– Ms41e Daiketsu#
●––●–○●–●–●–––○ Ms46w Fujii
–●○–●––●–○●–●–– Ms50e Oando
●–●–●–○––●○–––● Ms52e Kaiyama#
–○–●–○–●–●–●–●– Ms52w Onogawa#

1 win
–●●––●●–●––○●–– Ms10e Shimazaki
●––●–○●––●●––●– Ms15e Shinko
–●–○●––●●––●●–– Ms28w Oazuma
–●–●–●–●–●–●○–– Ms34w Shishido
–●●–○––●–●–●––● Ms38e Dewahikari
–○●––●–●–●●–––● Ms54w Chiyonogawa

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms33w Ryuho
––––––––––––––– Ms36w Tosanoumi
●–●––●–●–●–●●–– Ms50w Hidenariyama#

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○––○–○○–○–○–– Sd1e Kitanohoshi

6 wins
–○–○●––○○––○––○ Sd15w Dewanomine
●–○––○–○–○○––○– Sd24w Okiryu
–○–○○––○–○–○●–– Sd29e Edoarashi
–○–○–●–○○––○–○– Sd33w Satsumaryu
○––○○––○–●○––○– Sd43e Futagoryu
●––○○––○–○○––○– Sd62e Tanaka
–○–○○–○–○–○–●–– Sd65w Gendayama
○–○––○○–○–●–––○ Sd80e Shimanoumi

5 wins
–○–○–●–○●––○○–– Sd3e Okogawa
○––○–○–●○–○–––● Sd10e Daigo
–○–●○–○––○–●–○– Sd11e Ikenohana
○–○–○––●–●○–○–– Sd19w Raizan
–○●––○–○○––○–●– Sd20w Chiyonofuji
–○○–○––○–●–●–○– Sd22e Fukuchiyama
○–●––○–●○––○––○ Sd22w Fujimoto
○––●○–○–○–●–––○ Sd32e Kuninofuji
○––○–○○––○–●–●– Sd34e Makuuchi
–○–●●––○○––○○–– Sd36w Akashinada
–○–○–●–●–○○–○–– Sd38w Sakuraba
○––●–○○–○––●○–– Sd45e Eguchi
–○●–●–○––○○–––○ Sd48e Otowaryu#
●–○–○––○–○○––●– Sd50w Taninoumi
–○●––○○––●–○–○– Sd53w Kasugamine
○––●○–○––○–○–●– Sd54e Tochinose
–○○–●–●––○○––○– Sd57e Wakanonada
●––○○–○––●–○––○ Sd60e Onuma
○–○–○–●––○●––○– Sd60w Tsunegatake#
–○●–○–○–○––○––● Sd67e Shinoburyu
–○–○●––○○––○●–– Sd69e Wakayamato
○––○–○–●●–○––○– Sd72e Masuda
○––●–○–○○––●–○– Sd74w Tatsueyama#

4 wins
●–○–●–●––○–○–○– Sd4e Okuwayama
○–○––●–●–○–●––○ Sd5w Funaki
–○–●○––○–●–●––○ Sd6w Sagamiyama
–○–○–●●–○––○●–– Sd7e Enshunada
–○–○–○–●●––○●–– Sd10w Otakayama
●–●––○○–○––●○–– Sd11w Fukuda
●–○–○–●––○–○–●– Sd12e Oga#
–●–●–○○–●–○––○– Sd12w Onobori
○––○○––○●––●–●– Sd13e Tamachichibu
●–●––●–○–○○–○–– Sd15e Kaminoura
○–●–●––●○––○–○– Sd17e Onoshima
○––●–●–○●––○––○ Sd24e Tochihayato
●––○–●○–○––●–○– Sd26e Sadao#
○–○–●–○–●–○–––● Sd26w Kokumonryu#
–○●––○●–○––●○–– Sd27w Asoyama
–○○––○–●○–●–––● Sd31w Taihoumi#
–●○–●––○–○–○●–– Sd33e Mitsuhiroyama
○––●○––●●–○–––○ Sd36e Sendo
–●○–○–●––○–○●–– Sd37e Adachi
–○–●○––○●––●○–– Sd40w Hironoumi
●–●––○○––●○––○– Sd41e Tochinoyama
–○–○●––○●–●–○–– Sd42e Ogata
–○–○●––○–●–○●–– Sd45w Noguchi
●–○––●○–○–●–○–– Sd48w Arakawa
○––○–○–●–○–●––● Sd49e Domichi
–●–○–○–●○––○–●– Sd49w Aoikuni
–●–●–●–○–○○––○– Sd53e Horiuchi
●––○●–○–●–○–––○ Sd56e Kotonoumi
○–●––●–○○––●○–– Sd56w Okawa
○––○–○–○●–●–––● Sd57w Hikarinoumi
–●○––○–●●––○○–– Sd58w Shimadayama
–○○–●––○–●–○–●– Sd63e Ononada
●–●––○○–○––○–●– Sd66e Kamisawa
–●○–●–○––○–●○–– Sd66w Raiden
●–●––●○––○○––○– Sd69w Fujikawa
–○○–○––○●––●–●– Sd70w Yamatoiwa
–●○––●●––○–○○–– Sd73w Wakahikari
–○–●○––●–○–○–●– Sd74e Seirai#
○––○–●–●–●–○––○ Sd77e Han
●–○–○––○●–●–○–– Sd77w Wakaeguchi
–○–●●–○–●–○–––○ Sd78w Kankoyama#

3 wins
○–●–○––●●–●–––○ Sd6e Ryuoyama#
●–●––○–○–●○–––● Sd7w Omaeta
–●○–●–●––○○––●– Sd8w Kitamusashi#
●–○–●–●––●○––○– Sd9w Ezonofuji
–●–○–○–○–●●–●–– Sd13w Dewayu
–○–●○–○–●––●●–– Sd14e Noboriryu#
○––●–●–○–●●––○– Sd14w Kunihikari
–●○–●––●–●○–––○ Sd16e Tochinohana
●––○○––●○––●––● Sd19e Takefuyama
–○–○●––●●––○–●– Sd25e Yokoyama
–●–●–●–●–○○–––○ Sd27e Tochitsurugi
○––●●–○–●––●––○ Sd28e Sadamisaki
●––○○–○–●–––––– Sd30e Imai
○–●––●○––●–○–●– Sd30w Shigenoumi#
–●–●○––●–●○––○– Sd31e Nakabachi
●–●–●––○–○○–●–– Sd32w Chiyohikari
–●●––○○––○●–––● Sd35e Mutsuryu
○–○–○–●–●––●–●– Sd39w Meigetsu#
–●–○–●●–○––●––○ Sd40e Shinkai
●–○–●–●––○–○●–– Sd43w Musashiumi
–●●––○○–●–●––○– Sd46e Mitsubayama
○–○––●–●○––●●–– Sd47e Tochiwaka
–○–●○–●–●––○–●– Sd47w Nishikiryu
–○–●●–●–●–○–○–– Sd50e Akishima
–●–○–●–○–●–●––○ Sd51w Nitta
●–○––○●–○–●–●–– Sd54w Tokiarashi
–○–○○––●–●–●––● Sd55e Kosetsu
–●●––○–●○–●–○–– Sd55w Fusanobori#
–●●–○–●–○–○–●–– Sd59e Shimano
–○●–●–●–●––○○–– Sd61w Sasagawa
–●–○–○●–○––●●–– Sd63w Shinohara
○–○––●–●●–●–––○ Sd64e Matsubayama
○––●–●●–○–○––●– Sd67w Fujinodake
–●○––○○–●–●–●–– Sd68w Hozan
●––●–○–○●––●–○– Sd70e Takabayama
●–○–●–●––●○–––○ Sd75e Hakuryumine#
–○–○–●–●–○–●●–– Sd75w Satogawa
–●●–○–●–○–○–––● Sd76e Hiunzan#
–●●––○○––○–●–●– Sd78e Hokkaiyama#

2 wins
–●–●○––●–●○–●–– Sd2e Kurohyo
–●●–●–●––●–○–○– Sd2w Ryukaiyama
–●–●–●○–○––●––● Sd4w Kasugahama
–●–○●–○––●●––●– Sd5e Matsuuragawa
●––●–○●––○●––●– Sd16w Izumiyama
–●–○–●●––●●–○–– Sd17w Kokuyo#
–○○–●––●––––––– Sd18e Suwada
●––○–●○–●––●––● Sd21w Tochinoshima
–●–●○–●––○–●––● Sd23w Okumura
–●●–●–○–●–●–○–– Sd25w Matsukaze
●–○––○●––●●–––● Sd28w Iwatsuki
–●●––○●––○●––●– Sd29w Saito
●–○–●––●–●●–○–– Sd34w Tokinoumi
●–●––●–○●–○––●– Sd37w Ebashi
○–●––○–●–●–●●–– Sd41w Okinoumi
–●○––●●––●●–––○ Sd42w Tamaryu
–●●––●–●○–○–––● Sd44e Esashi
●––●○–●––●●–––○ Sd46w Ryuki
●–●–●–○–●––○––● Sd51e Daiki
○–○–●–●–●–●–●–– Sd52w Ninomiya
–○–●–●–●–●–●–○– Sd59w Tsujun#
–●–●–○–●●––○––● Sd61e Kochomon#
○–●––●–○–●–●●–– Sd62w Narugawa
●––●–●–○–○●––●– Sd64w Matsumoto
–●–○○–●––●●–––● Sd71e Yamada
○–●–●–○––●●––●– Sd71w Tengozan
●––●–●–●–○●–––○ Sd79e Shachinofuji

1 win
–○–●–●–●●–●––●– Sd3w Kiyohikari
○––●●––●–●●–●–– Sd8e Washihaya#
–●–●–●●–○–●–●–– Sd20e Kotonosato
●––●–●●––●○–––● Sd38e Fukunomoto
●––●●––●–○–●––● Sd58e Niwa
–●–●–●–●–●–●○–– Sd65e Hisahori
○––●●––●–●–●–●– Sd68e Murayama
●–●–●–●––●–○––● Sd72w Tsuruokanishiki

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd1w Suwahibiki
–●●––●–●●–●–●–– Sd9e Warabigawa
––––––––––––––– Sd18w Terukiyo#
––––––––––––––– Sd21e Nakamigawa
––––––––––––––– Sd23e Kaishin#
––––––––––––––– Sd35w Tamaikari
––––––––––––––– Sd39e Hokutoryu
––––––––––––––– Sd44w Nishinokawa
––––––––––––––– Sd52e Wakashiroyama
Sd73e Noguchiumi
––––––––––––––– Sd76w Hirobayama
––––––––––––––– Sd79w Kitanishiki

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○○–○–○––○○–– Jd9e Akibayama

6 wins
–○–○○––○●–○–○–– Jd7e Tsuruginami
○––○●–○–○–○–○–– Jd13e Tamaizumi
–○–●○–○––○○–○–– Jd28e Kameyama
–○○––○–○–○–○●–– Jd38w Iwashita
–○○–○–●––○○–○–– Jd44e Okanamineyama#
–○○–○–○––●–○○–– Jd49e Itogawa
○–○–○––●–○○–○–– Jd60e Edonohana
–○●––○–○–○○–○–– Jd63e Hamanishiki
–○○––○●–○––○○–– Jd86w Suzukiyama

5 wins
●–●–○––○○–○––○– Jd2e Takanobori
–●○––○○–○–●–––○ Jd3e Hirayama
○––●●–○––○–○––○ Jd6e Hinahata
●–○––○–○●–○–○–– Jd6w Kotoisami
–○○–○––●–●–○–○– Jd18e Kagamikuni
–○○–○–●–○–○–●–– Jd24e Kaminoyama
○–●–●––○○––○○–– Jd25w Konuma
–○○–○––○○––●●–– Jd30e Tanimoto
○–○–●–●–○––○––○ Jd30w Shinnishiki
–○●–○––○–●–○–○– Jd34w Kato
○–○–●–○–○–●–○–– Jd40w Ryutoyama
–○○–○––●–○●–○–– Jd42w Tsuruokaumi
○––○●–○–○–○–●–– Jd46w Ozakura
○–○–●–○––○–●–○– Jd53e Takinohana
–●–○–○●––○○––○– Jd55w Inonoseyama#
○––○○––○–○–●●–– Jd57e Yoshinokawa
○–●––●–○–○–○––○ Jd65e Aichiumi
–○○––○○––●●–○–– Jd68w Iwasaki
○–○––○○––○–●●–– Jd81w Takanohashi
–○●––○–○–○–●○–– Jd83w Yamazaki
○–○––●–●○–○–––○ Jd87w Fujioka
●––○–●○––○○––○– Jd89e Onodera
–○●–○–●–○––○○–– Jd89w Higashiyama#
○–●–●–○––○–○––○ Jd101e Hirakawa

4 wins
○–●–●–○––○–○––● Jd2w Fujinoumi
○––○–○●–●––○–●– Jd4e Osorezan
–●○–○––○●––●–○– Jd5e Sadahikari
●–○–○–●–●–○––○– Jd11e Sagiyama#
–○–●○–○––●–○––● Jd14e Kotonohana
–○●––○○––○●–●–– Jd16e Tsuruta
○–○–●–●––●–○○–– Jd16w Chikaranofuji
–●–○○––●○––●–○– Jd17w Wakawashi
–––○–●●–○––○––○ Jd20e Nishimura
○–●––○–○–○●–●–– Jd20w Osumi
●––●–○–●○–○–○–– Jd23e Hoshikabuto
–○○––○–●–○●––●– Jd25e Fuse
○––○–●○–●––○––● Jd26e Yamanaka
–●●––○–○–○–●––○ Jd26w Kabe
–○●––○–●–○–●○–– Jd31w Seikozan
●––●●–○––○○––○– Jd33e Obayashi
○–●––○○––●–○●–– Jd33w Osuzuki
○–○––●–●●–○–○–– Jd36w Otaryu
○–●––○●–○–○––●– Jd41w Hakatagawa
●––○–○–●○––○●–– Jd43w Osato
–○–●–●–○○–●––○– Jd45w Hinodedake
–○○–●––○●––●––○ Jd51w Kawaguchi
–●–●–○●––○–○––○ Jd52w Daigakuyama
●––●–○–○○––○–●– Jd54w Shimana
●–○––●●–○–○–––○ Jd56w Wakamaeda
○––●–●○–○––○–●– Jd58e Osasaki
–○○–●––○–●–●–○– Jd58w Kurihara
●––○●–○–○–○–––● Jd61w Hayasaka
–●–○○––●●–○––○– Jd62e Araki#
●––○○–○––●○–●–– Jd73e Izawayama
○–○––○–●–●–○––● Jd73w Oyoneyama
–○●–●–○––○●––○– Jd74e Ransetsu
○–○––●–○●–●–○–– Jd75w Kagaminada
–○●–○–○–○–●–●–– Jd77e Kitagawa
–●–○○––●–○○––●– Jd79w Moiwadake
●––●–○●–○–○––○– Jd84w Kagamiryu
–●–●●–○––○–○––○ Jd87e Tenryo
–●–○–○–○●––●––○ Jd88w Teratani
○––○–●–○○––●––● Jd91w Matsutoyama
–○○––○–○–●●–●–– Jd93w Tomita
–●○–○––●–●○–––○ Jd97w Yamaguchiyama

3 wins
–○–●○––●–●–●–○– Jd1e Kadono
●–●–●––○–○○–●–– Jd4w Ohayashiyama
–○–●–●–●–●–○–○– Jd5w Tanihikari
–●●––○●––○●–○–– Jd8e Kiyotakayama#
–○–●●––○–●–●––○ Jd12e Rikinishiki
○––○●–●––○–●––● Jd12w Tamano
●–○–●––○○–●––●– Jd14w Matsukura
–●–○–●–○–○–●–●– Jd15w Daishin
●––●–○○–●–○–●–– Jd17e Yokoe
–●–●–●●––○○–○–– Jd19w Hidanoumi
–●–●–●○––○–○––● Jd21w Aoki
–○○–●–●–●–●––○– Jd22e Tamawaka
○–●–○–○––●–●––● Jd22w Sugawara
–●–●–●○–●–○––○– Jd27e Hokutoyama
●–○–○–●–○––●●–– Jd27w Tatsunobori#
●––○○–●–●–○–●–– Jd28w Minami
–●–○–●–○●–●––○– Jd32w Yui#
–●–○–○–○●–●––●– Jd34e Amanoshima
–●–●○–○–○––●●–– Jd37e Daitengu#
–●–○–●–○●–●–––○ Jd39e Matsushima
–●–●–●–○–●–○–○– Jd42e Hamade
○–●–●–●––○–○–●– Jd43e Kunugiyama
–●–●–○○–●–○–––● Jd44w Shibata
–●–○○––○–●–●––● Jd45e Tamaisami
–●–○○–●–●–●–––○ Jd48e Kuniwake
●––○–○–●●––●––○ Jd48w Katagishi
–●–○–○○––●●–––● Jd57w Kontani
–●●––●–○○–●–○–– Jd59e Tenzan
–○●––○●–●––●–○– Jd60w Saisu
●––○●––○–●–○–●– Jd69w Kitanobori#
○–○––●–●–●–●––○ Jd70e Yamashita
–○●–○–●–○––●–●– Jd71w Tokiaoi#
–●–●–○–●○––○–●– Jd72e Ofukuda
–●–○–●–○●––○●–– Jd77w Taiheizan
○–○––●–●–●●––○– Jd78w Yoshihikari#
–○●––○●–○––●–●– Jd79e Chibahikari
●––●○––●–●○–○–– Jd82e Takahikari
–●–○●––○●–○–––● Jd83e Kabutoiwa
–●●–○–●–●–○––○– Jd91e Wakanofuji
●–○–●–○––●–○––● Jd94w Ishiwata
–○●–○–○–●–●––●– Jd96e Kikaishima
●–●––○●–○––●○–– Jd99w Kurenishiki

2 wins
–○–○–●–●–●●–●–– Jd3w Futami
●–○––●–●–●●–○–– Jd9w Seiun
–○–●–○●––●●––●– Jd10w Itonami
–●●––○–●●–○–●–– Jd13w Matsuzawa
○–●–●––●○––●––● Jd18w Kawai
●––○●––●○–●––●– Jd21e Tsuchida
–●–●–●●––●–○––○ Jd23w Hanaizumi
●––○●––○–●–●–●– Jd24w Chibanoumi
○–●––●–●–●–●–○– Jd29e Kitanoshima
–●–●–○–●●––○––● Jd29w Matsumura
●––○●–○––●●––●– Jd31e Fujimura
–○●–●–●––●●–––○ Jd39w Tamahibiki
●––○–●–●○––●–●– Jd40e Mitsueyama
●––●●–●––○○–––● Jd41e Kototeru#
○–●–●––●–●–●–○– Jd47w Hidakayama
○–●––●○––●●–●–– Jd50w Toyoisami
–○●––●–●–––○––● Jd56e Senzan
●––●●–○–●––○–●– Jd64e Chiyonohana
–●–●○––●●–○–––● Jd66e Koganenishiki
–●–●–●●––○●–––○ Jd74w Ichimoriyama
●––○●–●––○–●–●– Jd76e Nagayama
○–●––●–●–●●–○–– Jd86e Asahikari
●––●–●–○–○–●●–– Jd90e Kozeki
○––●●–○–●–●–●–– Jd93e Doya
○––○–●–●●––●–●– Jd97e Tamaoka
–○–●●–●––●●–○–– Jd98e Osawa

1 win
–●–○–●●–●––●●–– Jd1w Fukunishiki
●–●––●–○●–●–––● Jd15e Kabetani
●––●○–●–●–●––●– Jd35e Chiaki
●––●–●–●–●–○––● Jd46e Tamaki
●––●–●–●○––●–●– Jd51e Wakikawa
●––●–○●–●––●––● Jd59w Etsunosato
–●–●–●–●–●○––●– Jd100e Tamatsurugi

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd7w Yoshimoto
Jd8w Yoshikane
–●●––●–●–●–●●–– Jd10e Hoshika
Jd11w Sawaguchi
Jd19e Tsujibayashi
Jd32e Tamatsushima
Jd35w Kojima
Jd36e Iijima
Jd37w Sangusa
Jd38e Miyake
Jd47e Kotokaze
––––––––––––––– Jd49w Tagiri
––––––––––––––– Jd50e Haizan#
Jd52e Kotochitose
Jd53w Daishoyama
Jd54e Otsuki
––––––––––––––– Jd55e Omichi
Jd61e Usu
Jd62w Kaguyama
Jd63w Kudo
Jd64w Kashiwakura
––––––––––––––– Jd65w Omurata
Jd66w Niiyama
––––––––––––––– Jd67e Mizukami
Jd67w Kanboiwa#
––––––––––––––– Jd68e Sadanoumi
Jd69e Takaoka
Jd70w Ishii
Jd71e Sudo
Jd72w Mori
––––––––––––––– Jd75e Komaarashi
Jd76w Wakashio
●––●●–●–●––●●–– Jd78e Makishima
Jd80e Tamuro
Jd80w Okobayashi
Jd81e Onishi
Jd82w Shimadagawa
Jd84e Wakasuzu
––––––––––––––– Jd85e Edonishiki
––––––––––––––– Jd85w Mitsuoka
Jd88e Mamuroyama
Jd90w Kusaka
Jd92e Miyakita
Jd92w Honsho
Jd94e Sakamotoyama
Jd95e Sakai
Jd95w Takahashigawa
Jd96w Sangusayama
Jd98w Kitano
Jd99e Fukuzoe
––––––––––––––– Jd100w Asamaumi

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
●–○–○––○–○○–○–– Jk5w Sowa
–○–○–○–○–○–○●–– Jk6w Matsubaryu
–○–○–●○–○–○–○–– Jk9e Nakanishi

5 wins
–●–○○–○–○––○●–– Jk5e Yoshinoyama
○–○––○●–○–●––○– Jk6e Chiyoarashi
–○○––○–○–●○–●–– Jk11e Kaneko
–○–●–○○–●––○––○ Jk15e Konno
–●○–○––○–●–○––○ Jk15w Miyoshiyama

4 wins
–○●––○●–○–●––○– Jk7e Ozawa
–●●–○––○–○–○–●– Jk8w Ookada
●–●––○–○–○○–––● Jk10e Taninooto
–●○–●––●○––○––○ Jk11w Chiyoisami
●–○––●–●○–○––○– Jk12w Tanzawa
–○–●○–○–●–●–○–– Jk13w Iwakawa
–○●–○––●●–○–––○ Jk17e Taniuchi

3 wins
–●–●●–○––○●–○–– Jk7w Shoji
○––○–●–●○––●––● Jk8e Hamaguchi
●–●––●●––○–○–○– Jk9w Hasemi
○––○–○–●●––●–●– Jk10w Oabe
○––●●–○––●–○––● Jk12e Bando
–●○––○●––○–●––● Jk13e Utsu
●––●○––○–○●–●–– Jk14e Kaguchi
●––○–○●–●–●––○– Jk16w Yasoshima

2 wins
○––●–●–○–●–●●–– Jk14w Sakaguchi
○––●●–●––●●–○–– Jk16e Saitoyama
–●●–●–○––●–●–○– Jk17w Midoriyama
○––○–●●––●–●–●– Jk18w Godaisan
––○––●–●●––○–●● Jk19e Ogawara

1 win
●––○–●–●●––●●–– Jk2e Aridome

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk1e Kiyoeryu
––––––––––––––– Jk1w Takanofuji
––––––––––––––– Jk2w Sato
––––––––––––––– Jk3e Tanushimaru
Jk3w Sakata
Jk4e Suzukisato
––––––––––––––– Jk4w Tamanami
●–●–●–●–●–●–●–– Jk18e Matagawa

60 queries in 1,15 seconds

Nagoya 1972

Nagoya, Aichi Prefectural Gymnasium

July 2, 1972 - July 16, 1972


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0-15KitanofujiY 
2-2-11DaikirinOKiyokuni9-6
 HDKotozakura8-7
8-7WajimaSTakanohana12-3 JGK
5-2-8 MienoumiHDKaiketsu10-5
5-10 HasegawaHD 
5-10 KongoKMaenoyama8-7
10-5 YutakayamaM1Fujizakura9-6
5-10TochiazumaM2Fukunohana4-11
6-9DaijuM3Kurohimeyama8-7
13-2 YS TakamiyamaM4Tokibayama5-10
5-10AsanoboriM5Ryuo6-9
7-8MutsuarashiM6Futatsuryu7-8
9-6KitanoumiM7Asahikuni9-6
8-7KotetsuyamaM8Kitaseumi8-7
8-7FutagodakeM9Yoshioyama7-8
8-7WakanoumiM10Dairyugawa8-7
8-7FujinokawaM11Nishikinada5-10
6-9 ShiratayamaM12Haguroiwa8-7

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
8-7 TochiisamiJ1Makimoto9-6
9-6 MasuiyamaJ2Wakafutase6-9
7-8TochifujiJ3Hakuryo3-12
10-5 Y DaiyuJ4Daimonji7-8
0-0OshioJ5Ryoga7-8
9-6YoshinohanaJ6Tamakiyama7-8
6-9AobajoJ7Daio8-7
6-9KatsuhikariJ8Daisetsu6-6-3
9-6IwatoraJ9Asaarashi8-7
10-5 DOwashiJ10Washuyama0-0-15
8-7TaikanJ11Saganoumi3-12
10-5 DWakajishiJ12Katsunishiki8-7
8-7TenryuJ13Tochizakura1-10-4

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-5ByakuhoyamaMs1Yoshinotani4-3
4-3 MaruyamaMs2Fukumoto3-4
3-4TakagiyamaMs3Atsuminada4-3
4-3GenbuMs4Hagiyama3-4
5-2 TakanoyamaMs5Daiogi4-3
4-3OhoriMs6Chiyonoumi3-4
5-2OzakiMs7Arase5-2
2-5TarusawaMs8Chiyozakura4-3
2-5KunimiyamaMs9Dewaarashi3-4
1-6ShimazakiMs10Kotonofuji5-2
3-4KasugaryuMs11Kaneshiro4-3
4-3TokishioMs12Asanohana4-3
4-3Taikai#Ms13Mizuhikari3-4
3-4KiyonohanaMs14Shiraneyama4-3
1-6ShinkoMs15Ukunoshima4-3
4-3NishinoMs16Kashiro#2-5
3-4MiyazakuraMs17Kurama2-5
5-2TakabeMs18Tochinoya2-5
4-3OyoshidaMs19Shurao5-2
2-5WakafutagoMs20Matsunoyama6-1
5-2TsuruMs21Nozakiyama2-5
3-4TaikoMs22Tamaonami3-4
4-3EdonamiMs23Goto4-3
4-3Daizen#Ms24Toyobayama6-1
3-4MoriwakiMs25Somayama#3-4
5-2TamanofujiMs26Yuba3-4
2-5TakanomineMs27Teruyama5-2
5-2RyusenMs28Oazuma1-6
3-4TakayamaMs29Kaio4-3
3-4TakanosatoMs30Fukudome4-3
5-2NaniwaryuMs31Matsuoka3-4
2-5TamaasahiMs32Kotomidori4-3
4-3KozanMs33Ryuho0-0-7
4-3TochiiyamaMs34Kasuganada3-4
 Ms34Shishido1-6
3-3-1SaikaiMs35Yamatoryu6-1
2-5Gotonada#Ms36Tosanoumi0-0-7
3-4ShinzanMs37Tobishima4-3
1-6DewahikariMs38Teruhikari5-2
3-4MorinagaMs39Kurosegawa7-0 Y
4-3BanryuyamaMs40Dewanosato2-5
2-5Daiketsu#Ms41Okoyama#3-4
3-4IzawaMs42Ryuko6-1
5-2HokutoMs43Yamaguchi5-2
3-4ShironishikiMs44Murata3-4
4-3KiyonoumiMs45Kuninishiki3-4
3-4Terutsuyoshi#Ms46Fujii2-5
4-3KagetoraMs47Kadoma4-3
3-4NakataMs48Goryu4-3
5-2OtakahashiMs49Fujigatake3-4
2-5 OandoMs50Hidenariyama#0-7
5-2NantaisanMs51Jakuetsu6-1
2-5 Kaiyama#Ms52Onogawa#2-5
4-3AshinohanaMs53Nishikihide#3-4
4-3AiuchiMs54Chiyonogawa1-6
5-2KotonoryuMs55Edonoumi4-3
5-2Isayama#Ms56Amanakiyama#4-3
3-4 Koraiyama#Ms57Yamatodake#3-4
3-4 TateyamaMs58Higuchi3-4
4-3Sawanotoyo#Ms59Omine#5-2
5-2TerunishikiMs60 

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
7-0 Y KitanohoshiSd1Suwahibiki0-0-7
2-5KurohyoSd2Ryukaiyama2-5
5-2 OkogawaSd3Kiyohikari1-6
4-3 OkuwayamaSd4Kasugahama2-5
2-5MatsuuragawaSd5Funaki4-3
3-4Ryuoyama#Sd6Sagamiyama4-3
4-3 EnshunadaSd7Omaeta3-4
1-6Washihaya#Sd8Kitamusashi#3-4
0-7WarabigawaSd9Ezonofuji3-4
5-2 DaigoSd10Otakayama4-3
5-2 IkenohanaSd11Fukuda4-3
4-3Oga#Sd12Onobori4-3
4-3TamachichibuSd13Dewayu3-4
3-4Noboriryu#Sd14Kunihikari3-4
4-3KaminouraSd15Dewanomine6-1
3-4TochinohanaSd16Izumiyama2-5
4-3OnoshimaSd17Kokuyo#2-5
2-2-3SuwadaSd18Terukiyo#0-0-7
3-4TakefuyamaSd19Raizan5-2
1-6KotonosatoSd20Chiyonofuji5-2
0-0-7NakamigawaSd21Tochinoshima2-5
5-2FukuchiyamaSd22Fujimoto5-2
0-0-7Kaishin#Sd23Okumura2-5
4-3TochihayatoSd24Okiryu6-1
3-4YokoyamaSd25Matsukaze2-5
4-3Sadao#Sd26Kokumonryu#4-3
3-4TochitsurugiSd27Asoyama4-3
3-4SadamisakiSd28Iwatsuki2-5
6-1 EdoarashiSd29Saito2-5
3-2-2ImaiSd30Shigenoumi#3-4
3-4NakabachiSd31Taihoumi#4-3
5-2KuninofujiSd32Chiyohikari3-4
4-3MitsuhiroyamaSd33Satsumaryu6-1
5-2MakuuchiSd34Tokinoumi2-5
3-4MutsuryuSd35Tamaikari0-0-7
4-3SendoSd36Akashinada5-2
4-3AdachiSd37Ebashi2-5
1-6FukunomotoSd38Sakuraba5-2
0-0-7HokutoryuSd39Meigetsu#3-4
3-4ShinkaiSd40Hironoumi4-3
4-3TochinoyamaSd41Okinoumi2-5
4-3OgataSd42Tamaryu2-5
6-1FutagoryuSd43Musashiumi3-4
2-5EsashiSd44Nishinokawa0-0-7
5-2EguchiSd45Noguchi4-3
3-4MitsubayamaSd46Ryuki2-5
3-4TochiwakaSd47Nishikiryu3-4
5-2Otowaryu#Sd48Arakawa4-3
4-3DomichiSd49Aoikuni4-3
3-4AkishimaSd50Taninoumi5-2
2-5DaikiSd51Nitta3-4
0-0-7 WakashiroyamaSd52Ninomiya2-5
4-3HoriuchiSd53Kasugamine5-2
5-2TochinoseSd54Tokiarashi3-4
3-4KosetsuSd55Fusanobori#3-4
4-3KotonoumiSd56Okawa4-3
5-2WakanonadaSd57Hikarinoumi4-3
1-6 NiwaSd58Shimadayama4-3
3-4ShimanoSd59Tsujun#2-5
5-2OnumaSd60Tsunegatake#5-2
2-5Kochomon#Sd61Sasagawa3-4
6-1TanakaSd62Narugawa2-5
4-3OnonadaSd63Shinohara3-4
3-4MatsubayamaSd64Matsumoto2-5
1-6 HisahoriSd65Gendayama6-1
4-3KamisawaSd66Raiden4-3
5-2ShinoburyuSd67Fujinodake3-4
1-6 MurayamaSd68Hozan3-4
5-2WakayamatoSd69Fujikawa4-3
3-4TakabayamaSd70Yamatoiwa4-3
2-5 YamadaSd71Tengozan2-5
5-2MasudaSd72Tsuruokanishiki1-6
0-0NoguchiumiSd73Wakahikari4-3
4-3Seirai#Sd74Tatsueyama#5-2
3-4 Hakuryumine#Sd75Satogawa3-4
3-4 Hiunzan#Sd76Hirobayama0-0-7
4-3HanSd77Wakaeguchi4-3
3-4 Hokkaiyama#Sd78Kankoyama#4-3
2-5 ShachinofujiSd79Kitanishiki0-0-7
6-1ShimanoumiSd80 

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4KadonoJd1Fukunishiki1-6
5-2 TakanoboriJd2Fujinoumi4-3
5-2 HirayamaJd3Futami2-5
4-3 OsorezanJd4Ohayashiyama3-4
4-3 SadahikariJd5Tanihikari3-4
5-2 HinahataJd6Kotoisami5-2
6-1 TsuruginamiJd7Yoshimoto0-0-7
3-4Kiyotakayama#Jd8Yoshikane0-0
7-0 Y AkibayamaJd9Seiun2-5
0-7HoshikaJd10Itonami2-5
4-3Sagiyama#Jd11Sawaguchi0-0
3-4RikinishikiJd12Tamano3-4
6-1 TamaizumiJd13Matsuzawa2-5
4-3KotonohanaJd14Matsukura3-4
1-6KabetaniJd15Daishin3-4
4-3TsurutaJd16Chikaranofuji4-3
3-4YokoeJd17Wakawashi4-3
5-2 KagamikuniJd18Kawai2-5
0-0TsujibayashiJd19Hidanoumi3-4
4-2-1NishimuraJd20Osumi4-3
2-5TsuchidaJd21Aoki3-4
3-4TamawakaJd22Sugawara3-4
4-3HoshikabutoJd23Hanaizumi2-5
5-2 KaminoyamaJd24Chibanoumi2-5
4-3FuseJd25Konuma5-2
4-3YamanakaJd26Kabe4-3
3-4HokutoyamaJd27Tatsunobori#3-4
6-1 KameyamaJd28Minami3-4
2-5KitanoshimaJd29Matsumura2-5
5-2 TanimotoJd30Shinnishiki5-2
2-5FujimuraJd31Seikozan4-3
0-0TamatsushimaJd32Yui#3-4
4-3ObayashiJd33Osuzuki4-3
3-4AmanoshimaJd34Kato5-2
1-6ChiakiJd35Kojima0-0
0-0IijimaJd36Otaryu4-3
3-4Daitengu#Jd37Sangusa0-0
0-0MiyakeJd38Iwashita6-1
3-4MatsushimaJd39Tamahibiki2-5
2-5MitsueyamaJd40Ryutoyama5-2
2-5Kototeru#Jd41Hakatagawa4-3
3-4HamadeJd42Tsuruokaumi5-2
3-4KunugiyamaJd43Osato4-3
6-1 Okanamineyama#Jd44Shibata3-4
3-4TamaisamiJd45Hinodedake4-3
1-6TamakiJd46Ozakura5-2
0-0KotokazeJd47Hidakayama2-5
3-4KuniwakeJd48Katagishi3-4
6-1 ItogawaJd49Tagiri0-0-7
0-0-7Haizan#Jd50Toyoisami2-5
1-6WakikawaJd51Kawaguchi4-3
0-0KotochitoseJd52Daigakuyama4-3
5-2TakinohanaJd53Daishoyama0-0
0-0OtsukiJd54Shimana4-3
0-0-7OmichiJd55Inonoseyama#5-2
2-4-1SenzanJd56Wakamaeda4-3
5-2YoshinokawaJd57Kontani3-4
4-3OsasakiJd58Kurihara4-3
3-4TenzanJd59Etsunosato1-6
6-1EdonohanaJd60Saisu3-4
0-0UsuJd61Hayasaka4-3
4-3Araki#Jd62Kaguyama0-0
6-1HamanishikiJd63Kudo0-0
2-5ChiyonohanaJd64Kashiwakura0-0
5-2AichiumiJd65Omurata0-0-7
2-5KoganenishikiJd66Niiyama0-0
0-0-7 MizukamiJd67Kanboiwa#0-0
0-0-7 SadanoumiJd68Iwasaki5-2
0-0TakaokaJd69Kitanobori#3-4
3-4YamashitaJd70Ishii0-0
0-0SudoJd71Tokiaoi#3-4
3-4OfukudaJd72Mori0-0
4-3IzawayamaJd73Oyoneyama4-3
4-3RansetsuJd74Ichimoriyama2-5
0-0-7KomaarashiJd75Kagaminada4-3
2-5NagayamaJd76Wakashio0-0
4-3KitagawaJd77Taiheizan3-4
0-7 MakishimaJd78Yoshihikari#3-4
3-4ChibahikariJd79Moiwadake4-3
0-0TamuroJd80Okobayashi0-0
0-0OnishiJd81Takanohashi5-2
3-4TakahikariJd82Shimadagawa0-0
3-4KabutoiwaJd83Yamazaki5-2
0-0WakasuzuJd84Kagamiryu4-3
0-0-7 EdonishikiJd85Mitsuoka0-0-7
2-5AsahikariJd86Suzukiyama6-1
4-3TenryoJd87Fujioka5-2
0-0MamuroyamaJd88Teratani4-3
5-2OnoderaJd89Higashiyama#5-2
2-5KozekiJd90Kusaka0-0
3-4WakanofujiJd91Matsutoyama4-3
0-0MiyakitaJd92Honsho0-0
2-5DoyaJd93Tomita4-3
0-0SakamotoyamaJd94Ishiwata3-4
0-0SakaiJd95Takahashigawa0-0
3-4KikaishimaJd96Sangusayama0-0
2-5TamaokaJd97Yamaguchiyama4-3
2-5OsawaJd98Kitano0-0
0-0FukuzoeJd99Kurenishiki3-4
1-6TamatsurugiJd100Asamaumi0-0-7
5-2HirakawaJd101 

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0-7KiyoeryuJk1Takanofuji0-0-7
1-6AridomeJk2Sato0-0-7
0-0-7 TanushimaruJk3Sakata0-0
0-0SuzukisatoJk4Tamanami0-0-7
5-2 YoshinoyamaJk5Sowa6-1 D
5-2 ChiyoarashiJk6Matsubaryu6-1 Y
4-3 OzawaJk7Shoji3-4
3-4 HamaguchiJk8Ookada4-3
6-1 D NakanishiJk9Hasemi3-4
4-3 TaninootoJk10Oabe3-4
5-2 KanekoJk11Chiyoisami4-3
3-4 BandoJk12Tanzawa4-3
3-4 UtsuJk13Iwakawa4-3
3-4 KaguchiJk14Sakaguchi2-5
5-2 KonnoJk15Miyoshiyama5-2
2-5SaitoyamaJk16Yasoshima3-4
4-3 TaniuchiJk17Midoriyama2-5
0-7MatagawaJk18Godaisan2-5
2-5OgawaraJk19 

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Uehara0-0
Ohisa0-0
Yoshiyasu0-0
Omae0-0
Kihozan#0-0
Tanaka0-0
Ono0-0
Miyajima0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Hashiba
Kabasawa
Nakanomura
Nakajima
Tochimogami#
Imaiyama
Hara


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
M1eYutakayamaNagahama
Ms3eTakagiyamaAobayama
Ms18wTochinoyaHachiya
Ms25eMoriwakiIwamifuji
Ms52wOnogawa#Nagamoto
Ms55wEdonoumiWakatama
Sd1eKitanohoshiIto
Sd22wFujimotoMinamikuni#
Sd45eEguchiIsamiryu#
Sd47wNishikiryuUchikawa
Sd48eOtowaryu#Miyakoryu
Sd53wKasugamineJinrikiyama#
Sd65wGendayamaGenda
Sd68wHozanTamura
Sd70eTakabayamaTakama
Sd70wYamatoiwaOkada
Jd5wTanihikariHoraguchi
Jd9wSeiunGenkairyu
Jd23eHoshikabutoKaimondake
Jd27eHokutoyamaUeda
Jd29eKitanoshimaTakeuchi
Jd31wSeikozanTakayashiki
Jd57eYoshinokawaJinrai
Jd64eChiyonohanaAizu
Jd74eRansetsuTagaki
Jd75wKagaminadaSatoyama
Jd77wTaiheizanFujita
Jd78wYoshihikari#Kaneko
Jd99wKurenishikiYamashiro
Jk6eChiyoarashiSato
Jk6wMatsubaryuMatsubara
Jk17wMidoriyamaMatsuo

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
UeharaAsahiyamaOkinawaJanuary 3, 1954
OhisaIsegahamaKagoshimaMarch 13, 1957
YoshiyasuKasugayamaTokyoDecember 11, 1953
OmaeMihogasekiHyogoAugust 16, 1955
Kihozan#FutagoyamaAomoriJune 12, 1954
TanakaTakasagoIbarakiOctober 30, 1956
OnoTakasagoYamanashiSeptember 22, 1956
MiyajimaHanakagoTottoriMarch 13, 1955

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Ms38eDewahikariDewanoumiFukuokaJuly 27, 1950Ms38
Sd43wMusashiumiDewanoumiTokyoJanuary 15, 1948Ms54
Sd44wNishinokawaKokonoeHokkaidoNovember 22, 1952Sd25
Sd79wKitanishikiKasugayamaMiyagiMarch 3, 1949Sd26
Jd64eChiyonohana--Jd64
Jd75eKomaarashiMihogasekiOsakaSeptember 26, 1953Jd41
Jd100wAsamaumiKataonamiKanagawaMay 2, 1946Sd22
Jk1eKiyoeryu--Jd71
Jk2wSatoKokonoeHokkaidoMay 8, 1950Sd17
Jk4wTamanamiKataonamiHokkaidoAugust 19, 1954Jd32

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho