Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiTaiho (22nd)
JuryoDaimonji (1st)
MakushitaShinzan
SandanmeSakaguchigawa
JonidanAbashirinada
JonokuchiHaneda

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoKirinji (1st)
Shukun-shoTamanoshima (4th)
Kanto-shoMisogidori (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○○○●● Y1e Taiho
○○○○○○○○□○○●○●○ Y1w Kashiwado

12 wins
○○○●○●○○○○○○●○○ Y2eHD Sadanoyama
●○●○○○○○○○○○●○○ M12w Misogidori

11 wins
○○●●○○○○●●○○○○○ S1e Tamanoshima
○●●○○●●○○○○○○○○ M4w Kirinji

10 wins
●○○○○□○○●●●○○○● O1w Kitanofuji
●○●○●●○○○○○○○○● M7e Yoshinohana
●○○●○○○●○○●○●○○ M9w Toyokuni

9 wins
○●○●●●○○○●○○○●○ M2w Kainoyama
○●●○○○○○●●○○●○● M7w Wakatenryu

8 wins
●○●○●○●○○○○●○●● K1w Kiyokuni
●○●○○●●●○●○○○○● M6e Daiyu
○○○○○●●●○○●●●○● M10e Wakanami
●●○●●○●○○○●○○○● M11e Aonosato
●●○○○●○○●○●●●○○ M11w Oiteyama
○○○●●○●●●●○●○○○ M14w Maenoyama

7 wins
●●○○○○○●●○●●●○● O1e Yutakayama
○○●○●○●●○●●○●●○ S1w Kotozakura
●○●●●●○●○○○○○●● M3w Fujinishiki
○○○●○●●○○●●●○●● M6w Hirokawa
○●●●○●○●●○●○●○○ M9e Ogiyama
○○●●●●○●●○○○○●● M10w Daigo
○○●○●○●○●●○●●●○ M12e Kairyuyama
●●○○○●●○○●○●●●○ M13w Wakafutase
○○○●●●○○●○●●○●● M14e Kiminishiki

6 wins
○●●○○○○●●●●●●●○ K1e Hasegawa

5 wins
●○○○●●●●●●●●●○○ M1w Kotetsuyama
●●○●●○●●●○○●●●○ M2e Fukunohana
○●○●●●●○●○●●○●● M5e Myobudani
●●●●○○●●●●●○○○● M5w Wakachichibu
●●○○●○●●●●○●○●● M8e Daishin
●●●●●●○●○●●○●○○ M8w Wakanaruto

4 wins
○●●○●○●●●○●●●●● M13e Hanahikari
●●●●●○○○●●●○●●● M15e Kitanokuni

3 wins
●●●●●●●●○●●●●○○ M4e Asasegawa
●●●●●●●●○●○●○●● M15w Oginohana

2 wins
●●○●○●●●■–––––– M1e Wakamiyama
○●●●●■–––––●●●○ M3e Tsurugamine

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Y2wHD Tochinoumi

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
○○●○○○○●●○○○○○○ J4e Daimonji

11 wins
○○○○○●○○○●○●●○○ J14w Asaoka
●○○○●○○○○○○●○○● J18e Tochiazuma

10 wins
○●○○●○●○○○●○●○○ J1w Wakanoshima
○○○○●○●●○□●○●○○ J2e Fujinokawa
●○●○○○○○●●○○○●○ J2w Wakasugiyama
○○○●○○●○○○○○●●● J6e Futagodake
●○●●○○○○○○○○●○● J14e Kanenohana

9 wins
○●●●○○●○○○○●○●○ J13w Tamaarashi
○○●○○○○●○●●●○●○ J15e Azumanishiki

8 wins
○●●●●○○○○○○●○●● J3w Kitanohana
●●○●○●○○○○●●○○● J4w Toda
○●○○○●●○●●○○○●● J8w Tensuiyama
●●●○●○●●○○○○○○● J12w Fusanishiki
●○○○●○●●●●○○○○● J15w Tochitada
●●○○●○●●○●●○○○○ J16e Hayama
○●●●○●●●●○○○○○○ J16w Tokibayama
○●○●○●●○●○●○○●○ J17w Dairyugawa
○○●●●○○○○○●●●●○ J18w Wakayoshiba

7 wins
●●●○○●●○●○○○●○● J9w Asaarashi
●●○●●●●○○○○○●●○ J10w Kiyonomori
○○○●●●○●○●●●○○● J11e Hakuryo
○○○○●●○○●●●●●●○ J12e Wakabayama
●●○○○●●●●○○●●○○ J13e Akinokuni

6 wins
○○●○○●□●●●●○●●● J7e Aonoumi
○○●●○●●●●●○●○●○ J10e Wakanokuni
●●●●●○○●●○●●○○○ J11w Dairyu

5 wins
●○○●●○○○●■––●●● J3e Tsugarukuni
●○○○●○○●●●●●●●● J8e Maedagawa
○○●●●●○●●●●○●○● J9e Udagawa

4 wins
●●●●●●○●○●●○○●● J5e Orochigawa
○●○○○●■––●●●●●● J5w Mutsuarashi
●○○●●●●●○●●●●●○ J6w Amatsukaze
●●●○○○●○●●●●●●● J7w Tsunenishiki
●●●●○●●●●●●●○○○ J17e Mitakayama

0 wins
––––––––––––––– J1e Tochioyama

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○–○–○–○○–○–– Ms11w Shinzan
Ms90e Odate

6 wins
○––○○––○–●–○○–– Ms5e Ryushoyama
○–●–○––○–○○––○– Ms9e Akihikari
Ms24e Arashiyama
Ms41e Dewahikari
Ms45e Owashi
Ms58e Daisetsu
Ms64e Kitanishiki
Ms76e Ariki
Ms81e Teruzakura
Ms84e Sanofuji

5 wins
○–○–●–○––●○––○– Ms1e Daikanyama
○––○●–●–○––○–○– Ms7w Sanbeyama
○–○–●–○–○––○●–– Ms11e Kamiyama#
–●–○–○–○○–●–––○ Ms13w Shiratayama
Ms16e Takamiyama
Ms18e Fukudome
Ms20e Obe
Ms24w Mitsuaoi
Ms27e Naniwaumi
Ms31w Daikoyama#
Ms33e Mutsunoumi
Ms35e Tamanami
Ms37e Asahidake
Ms44w Chiyonoumi
Ms45w Komatsunishiki
Ms49w Matsunokuni
Ms50e Usui
Ms55w Tochinomine
Ms58w Ichinotani
Ms62e Hagiyama
Ms63w Asahikuni
Ms65e Atsuminada
Ms70w Wakamiyagi
–○–●●––○○––○○–– Ms73w Hanada
Ms78w Tsutsui
Ms83w Fujizakura
Ms86e Chitoseyama
Ms88w Tsukubaryu
Ms89e Wadanishiki
Ms96e Kurohimeyama
Ms98e Kashiwanishiki

4 wins
–●–○–○○––○–●––● Ms2e Hidenishiki
–○●–○–○–○––●–●– Ms2w Matsumaeyama
–○○–○––●–●–●○–– Ms4e Maedahana
–●○––●–●–○○––○– Ms6w Miyata
–●○––○●–○–●–––○ Ms8e Futagoryu
–●–○●–○–●–○–○–– Ms10e Todoroki
–○○–○––●●––○––● Ms10w Asakaze
○––●–●○––○○––●– Ms14e Umezawa
Ms18w Abenogawa
Ms19w Futasenada
Ms20w Hozoji
Ms23e Takeuchiyama
Ms26e Toyonishiki
Ms27w Ukunohana
Ms29w Ryuko
Ms30e Suzuki
Ms30w Tenryuzan
Ms33w Asanobori
Ms35w Oiwa
Ms38e Chishimanada
Ms39w Hakuryu
Ms40e Ichinoumi
Ms44e Imamichi
Ms46e Oasa#
Ms46w Kitanowaka
Ms47e Wakanowashi#
Ms52e Wakanishiki
Ms53e Kasugafuji
Ms53w Tochizakura
Ms56w Umesaki
Ms57w Nakanohana
Ms59e Matsukaya#
Ms60w Ofutago
Ms63e Wadanohana
Ms69e Shizunishiki#
Ms70e Kiyoyanagi
Ms72e Kaiten
Ms72w Fujihikari
Ms73e Ichimonji
Ms75e Terunobori
Ms79e Miyazaki
Ms80e Wakaizumi
Ms80w Kakureizan
Ms84w Yamadayama
Ms85e Wakaarashi
Ms88e Tamanomine
Ms90w Shirato
Ms91w Setoarashi
Ms92w Mizuno
Ms95e Shimada
Ms97e Okanohana
Ms98w Miyaginada
Ms99w Konishiki

3 wins
●––○–●–○●–○–●–– Ms3e Takahashi
○–●–●–○–●–●–○–– Ms3w Hakkozan
●––●–○○–○–●–●–– Ms5w Higashi#
–○–●○–●––○–●–●– Ms8w Misairyu#
●––●–●–○●––○––○ Ms9w Terunohana
●–○–○––●–●–●––○ Ms12e Fukumoto
●––●○–○–●––○––● Ms14w Tenchiyama
○––●–●●––●○–––○ Ms15e Mitsuhikari
●–○–●––○–●–○●–– Ms15w Ageshio
Ms17w Wakakoyama
Ms19e Yurinohana
Ms21e Tochiakira#
Ms22e Kotonoumi
Ms25e Kuroshio
Ms28w Kurihara
Ms31e Miwanishiki
Ms32w Tominoumi
Ms34e Oiyama
Ms34w Kitamusashi
Ms36e Futaseumi
Ms38w Izunishiki
Ms42w Sakatayama
Ms43e Satsumanada
Ms43w Tepponada
Ms48w Kondo
Ms50w Naruwaka
Ms51e Fujinoumi
Ms54e Futagonishiki
Ms55e Komaisami
Ms56e Fukunoyama
Ms59w Onakata
Ms61e Dairyuyama
Ms61w Hashida
Ms65w Hoju
Ms66e Masagonishiki
Ms67e Teruyama
Ms68e Maruyama
Ms69w Aoyama
Ms71e Tochitsukasa
Ms75w Onoyama
Ms77e Tochiisami
Ms79w Matsui
Ms82e Seiriki
Ms82w Yamamotogawa
Ms83e Otozan#
Ms85w Bochoyama#
Ms87e Ichiryu
Ms91e Kudoyama
Ms95w Haginoi
Ms96w Goshonohana
Ms97w Yamakawa
Ms99e Tamanokuni

2 wins
●––●–●–●–●○–○–– Ms1w Kogure
–●●––○●–○–●–––● Ms4w Edohibiki
●–●––●–○○–●–●–– Ms7e Aiuchi
–●●––○●––●●–○–– Ms12w Onuma
–○●–●–●––○–●––● Ms13e Hatano
Ms16w Mikiyama
Ms21w Murakami
Ms22w Iwakiyama
Ms25w Matsuhikari
Ms26w Miyukihana
Ms32e Daiozu#
Ms36w Yanagibashi
Ms41w Honda
Ms42e Kushironada
Ms47w Kyuei#
–●–●○–○–●–●–●–– Ms48e Oyoshizawa
Ms49e Katsumiyama#
Ms51w Asawaka
Ms52w Wakadozan
Ms54w Kusaba
Ms62w Soga
Ms64w Wakakitami
Ms71w Ogishima
Ms74e Kiryuyama
Ms76w Katsurayama
Ms78e Futagoumi
Ms81w Hakubayama#
Ms89w Miyakoishi#
Ms92e Samoji
Ms93e Fukurayama
Ms94e Arawashi
Ms94w Okamoto

1 win
–○–●●–●–●––●●–– Ms6e Hanaikada
Ms23w Tamagenkai
Ms29e Tominohana
Ms39e Maedamine
Ms57e Yaegashi
Ms60e Wakakuma
Ms67w Yamaguchi
Ms74w Akishima
Ms86w Obayama#

0 wins
Ms17e Masunohana
Ms28e Yoshida
Ms37w Aratani
Ms40w Utsunomiya
Ms66w Arakawa
Ms68w Katsutayama
Ms77w Mienoyama
Ms87w Akashiumi
Ms93w Kiyotsubaki

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
Sd82w Sakaguchigawa

6 wins
Sd8e Ayazakura
Sd9e Oyoshida
Sd20e Dewaarashi
Sd26w Higonoumi
Sd34e Onohana
Sd47w Kokuryu#
Sd60w Naka
Sd63w Saka
Sd75w Nakanowatari
Sd89e Tamanobori
Sd98w Onomine

5 wins
Sd2e Edonami
Sd7e Tamazakura
Sd12e Naito
Sd13e Fukui
Sd13w Yoshizuka
Sd14w Wakanoiwa
Sd19w Akashinada
Sd21e Fujitayama
Sd26e Tamawashi
Sd29e Takanobori
Sd30e Narita
Sd38w Wakaezashi
Sd41w Iwanobori
Sd44w Nishiyama
Sd48e Kuniwake
Sd49w Tsuzuki
Sd52w Satsumafuji
Sd55e Hooyama#
Sd57w Ayahikari
Sd61e Ikenohana
Sd68w Yawataumi
Sd71w Takabe
Sd74w Kotonosato
Sd75e Wakaisami
Sd77e Nakano
Sd80e Mienoumi
Sd81e Ishii
Sd84w Takanami
Sd91e Masukojima
Sd91w Onarita
Sd95e Igarashi
Sd101e Otarunishiki

4 wins
Sd1e Genjimine
Sd2w Arisaka
Sd4e Nishinofuji
Sd9w Tamakuma
Sd10e Oshoji
Sd11w Yoshinokuni
Sd12w Azumaryu
Sd17w Toyozukaze
Sd19e Owakato
Sd23w Tenkai
Sd24e Kawasaki
Sd25w Inasayama
Sd27w Tochichikara
Sd31w Kodama
Sd33e Ozakimine
Sd34w Misawatani
Sd35e Fukujuyama
Sd37w Tsutsumi
Sd39e Fujinoyama
Sd40e Hirai
Sd41e Nanshuzan#
Sd43w Katada
Sd46w Asanokawa
Sd48w Koshima
Sd50w Wakahazayama#
Sd52e Tamachichibu
Sd54w Tonenishiki
Sd55w Zaomine#
Sd56e Kasugamine
Sd58e Senkoyama
Sd61w Komatsu
Sd65w Yamaoka
Sd66w Harasawa
Sd68e Hitachiumi
Sd69e Horimoto
Sd70e Himenosato
Sd70w Miyukiryu
Sd73e Yatsurugi
Sd74e Hashimoto
Sd79w Sakaiya
Sd83w Asanoumi
Sd84e Futagofuji
Sd86e Akimoto
Sd87e Haji
Sd88e Nakase
Sd90e Fudenoumi
Sd93e Tamanohana
Sd93w Toyonosato
Sd94w Miyanishi
Sd99e Sachinohana
Sd100w Saitoyama
Sd102e Ogawa
Sd103e Tomioka

3 wins
Sd3w Tosanokuni
Sd4w Katsurakuni
Sd5e Kawaguchi
Sd7w Kaminoura
Sd10w Tegarayama
Sd14e Kabumoto
Sd15e Wakanoura
Sd15w Isayama#
Sd17e Tatsunohana#
Sd20w Tamadozan
Sd21w Fukazawa
Sd22e Edo
Sd23e Seki
Sd25e Yoshioyama
Sd28e Komatsuryu
Sd30w Yodonokuni
Sd31e Aonofuji
Sd32w Kuriharayama
Sd35w Oizumi
Sd37e Misakiyama
Sd39w Edosawa
Sd42w Tochikaze
Sd44e Umenohana
Sd45e Wakatsunami
Sd45w Hokuryu
Sd46e Tochiyutaka
Sd50e Mutsuo
Sd53w Wakakami
Sd56w Mita
Sd59e Tochinobori
Sd59w Katsuramine
Sd62e Kengo#
Sd62w Kuniseyama
Sd64e Matsumaenada
Sd67e Kiyonohana
Sd71e Asohikari
Sd73w Hidemitsu
Sd76e Satsumaryu
Sd76w Asada
Sd77w Ozawa
Sd78e Dewanobori
Sd78w Kairyu
Sd79e Hidehikari#
Sd85w Kamishiro
Sd86w Okuni
Sd90w Himearashi
Sd92e Tamaminato
Sd92w Chichibudake
Sd94e Kutoryu#
Sd96e Washinomine
Sd97w Futagowaka
Sd98e Ryugeki#

2 wins
Sd6e Funamoto
Sd6w Hayafune
Sd8w Wakahokkai
Sd11e Kiyoeumi
Sd16w Tamahayate
Sd18e Yanagigawa
Sd22w Nemoto
Sd24w Tsurumiyama
Sd29w Tamahikari
Sd33w Mitsunobori#
Sd36w Itsutsuryu
Sd38e Kojima
Sd40w Dokai#
Sd43e Koyamada
Sd53e Daisei#
Sd54e Wakatsubaki
Sd57e Wakakaze
Sd58w Kakonishiki
Sd63e Kawanowa
Sd65e Ushio
Sd67w Sanshi
Sd69w Amazuryu#
Sd72e Yoshinoumi
Sd72w Abenoyama
Sd80w Wakamikuni
Sd81w Wakazakura
Sd83e Akinoshima
Sd85e Terunoyama
Sd88w Kaishin
Sd95w Shimomura
Sd99w Koshihikari#
Sd100e Wakachikara
Sd103w Fusenishiki

1 win
Sd3e Azumanami
Sd5w Mutsunishiki#
Sd18w Tokitsufuji
Sd32e Fujinobori
Sd36e Kawakoshi
Sd47e Kawamura
Sd49e Asahifuji
Sd51e Aichinami
Sd64w Wakoyama
Sd66e Chikuhoyama
Sd87w Mitsuruyama
Sd89w Bungofuji

0 wins
Sd1w Kashimayama
Sd16e Izumonishiki
Sd27e Tomoeyama
Sd28w Otsuru
Sd42e Matsuuranada
Sd51w Matsuokayama
Sd60e Kamisato
Sd82e Tachinishiki
Sd96w Hosokawa
Sd97e Fukuazuma
Sd101w Daiyu
Sd102w Isogai
Sd104e Tsunegatani

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
Jd24w Abashirinada

6 wins
Jd12w Umegae
Jd14w Genkai
Jd28w Senryu
Jd36e Miyakoshi
Jd50w Beppu
Jd60w Hokkairyu
Jd62e Ichikawa
Jd70w Izumiyama
Jd82w Hakuho
Jd91w Komatsufuji
Jd94w Muronohana

5 wins
Jd4w Onobori
Jd5w Ueda
Jd6w Oyutaka
Jd9e Suwanishiki
Jd9w Kamedayama
Jd16e Tobishima
Jd20e Matsushita
Jd22e Takayasuyama#
Jd27w Hinokuni
Jd32w Hokuiyama#
Jd35w Endo
Jd38e Kotoisami
Jd44e Takunishiki
Jd45e Hiyoshinami
Jd48e Wakatsurugi
Jd48w Okubo
Jd52w Sakasegawa
Jd58e Hashimotoyama
Jd58w Tamanaruto
Jd62w Sachinoumi
Jd65e Oiwaki
Jd67e Chiyonohana
Jd75w Takefuyama
Jd78e Miyakawa
Jd85e Arauma
Jd88e Uetsuji
Jd90w Wakawashi
Jd96w Kashimaumi
Jd99w Wakanomori

4 wins
Jd5e Shirafuji
Jd6e Watanabe
Jd7w Nagajima
Jd11e Shishido
Jd13e Kuroiwa
Jd15w Onami#
Jd17w Tosanishiki
Jd18w Kitamurayama
Jd21e Ishimiyama
Jd21w Azumagawa
Jd25e Takahisa
Jd25w Kamiya
Jd27e Hiraoka
Jd30w Tanakayama
Jd33w Hishikarimine
Jd34e Tamakiyama
Jd34w Isomura
Jd37e Fujimura
Jd37w Matsumoto
Jd39w Takadayama
Jd41e Yoshitani
Jd43w Hananobori
Jd46e Kunisegawa
Jd46w Asamaumi
Jd47w Masukiyama#
Jd49w Sakaguchiyama
Jd53e Hiradate
Jd54w Hirose
Jd56w Kiyoehana
Jd61e Omatsumoto
Jd64w Tamaki
Jd67w Takano
Jd68e Moiwayama
Jd69w Misasagawa
Jd70e Hakujinyama#
Jd76w Makuuchi
Jd77w Suzukiyama
Jd80e Shiratori
Jd80w Kainohana#
Jd82e Koyashiki
Jd83w Akitaiwa
Jd85w Tamamitsugu
Jd89e Harimakuni
Jd89w Wakanobori
Jd92w Mashita
Jd93e Yamagata
Jd96e Tomita
Jd98w Fukagawa
Jd99e Ichiki

3 wins
Jd1w Azumahana
Jd3e Higuchi
Jd3w Aoiryu
Jd4e Iinuma
Jd8e Taguchi
Jd10w Dewanomine
Jd11w Tamayutaka
Jd12e Yamada
Jd13w Echigonishiki
Jd15e Kawai
Jd18e Okada
Jd24e Mogaminada
Jd26e Hieizan
Jd26w Teruarashi
Jd28e Saito
Jd29e Kono
Jd29w Kisenishiki
Jd32e Sugano
Jd35e Hogonada#
Jd39e Misugiyama
Jd40e Kushiroumi
Jd41w Takanoya
Jd42e Kimoto
Jd43e Furukawa
Jd44w Kishino
Jd49e Onakamura
Jd51w Shinohara
Jd53w Horiuchi
Jd54e Azumakuni
Jd55w Rikima#
Jd59w Nosaka
Jd61w Okanomoto
Jd63e Kisenohana
Jd63w Yuba
Jd66e Yamatohana
Jd66w Tokuyama
Jd69e Otsugaru
Jd72w Kikuchi
Jd75e Asami
Jd76e Wakakimura
Jd78w Takehara
Jd79e Wakanoyama
Jd81w Tamateyama
Jd86e Fuse
Jd88w Nagasawa
Jd93w Yamamichi
Jd94e Kuzushiro#
Jd95e Takahashiyama
Jd97e Konoyama#
Jd97w Okiso
Jd100e Ashinohana

2 wins
Jd1e Takayama
Jd7e Yadoumi
Jd8w Isehikari
Jd10e Yabuuchi
Jd19w Wakakiyoe
Jd22w Edozakura
Jd23w Shinkawa
Jd30e Chigasaki
Jd31e Tamayashio
Jd33e Higashijima
Jd38w Komono
Jd40w Kotohiryu
Jd47e Ogisato
Jd50e Sekinomine
Jd52e Omishima
Jd57e Takami
Jd59e Kasano
Jd64e Morita
Jd65w Muramatsu
Jd71e Genda
Jd71w Ikeda
Jd72e Ohideyama#
Jd73e Hananosato
Jd73w Sasaki
Jd84e Kiryunada
Jd87e Kiyoenada
Jd87w Wakui
Jd95w Makita
Jd98e Tamanoura
Jd100w Tsurunishiki
Jd101e Wakahide

1 win
Jd2e Sawada
Jd14e Hirasegawa
Jd16w Asahichikara#
Jd17e Wakakamiya#
Jd20w Kaminoto
Jd36w Yanaba
Jd55e Funaki
Jd57w Yamamoto
Jd77e Okogawa
Jd81e Niizato
Jd90e Mutsuhikari
Jd92e Atsumi

0 wins
Jd2w Katoyama
Jd19e Wakanakagawa
Jd23e Otsubaki
Jd31w Tochikagami
Jd42w Tabuchi
Jd45w Wakahikari
Jd51e Kanamori
Jd56e Kitahideyama#
Jd60e Abe
Jd68w Oishi
Jd74e Hisahikari#
Jd74w Okudera
Jd79w Tosaarashi
Jd83e Noda
Jd84w Shinkazan#
Jd86w Sugawara
Jd91e Sato

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
Jk23e Haneda

6 wins
Jk11e Araotake
Jk27e Sugimoto

5 wins
Jk1e Gokaichi
Jk1w Nishino
○––●○––○–○○––●– Jk7w Teruseyama
Jk9w Morikawa
Jk14w Kawaiyama
Jk20w Fukusoyama#
Jk22w Miyaguchi
Jk24e Nakanomura
Jk26w Hananokawa
Jk29w Uchikawa
Jk30w Yamashita

4 wins
Jk3e Masuda
Jk3w Izumi
Jk4e Tominoyama
Jk5w Wakatachibana
Jk10e Hirano
Jk15e Ibukiyama
Jk15w Ueno
Jk18w Akitsushima
Jk22e Kawashima
Jk23w Nishimura
Jk24w Ikedayama
Jk26e Izawa
Jk28e Toida
Jk28w Yamadahana
Jk30e Uezu
Jk31w Matsushitayama

3 wins
Jk2e Den
Jk5e Hiyoshiyama
Jk8e Hidekuni
Jk10w Karakawa
Jk11w Uchida
Jk13e Sakuraba
Jk16w Aoki
Jk17w Owada
Jk21e Morinokawa
Jk25e Murakamiyama
Jk25w Mabuchi
Jk27w Tamatsurugi
Jk29e Tanakagawa
Jk33w Hayashi

2 wins
Jk2w Hisanobori#
Jk4w Oyamada
Jk8w Ikari
Jk12e Ishizu
Jk12w Marunoyama
Jk17e Wakatama
Jk18e Komori
Jk19e Uminoumi
Jk32w Nakanishi
Jk33e Ito

1 win
Jk6e Ninagawa
Jk19w Sawamoto
Jk21w Onoshachi
Jk31e Sakamoto

0 wins
Jk6w Satoyama
Jk7e Fujinokuni
Jk9e Rijoyama#
Jk13w Fujita
Jk14e Hanzawa
Jk16e Hoshiko#
Jk20e Nakajima
Jk32e Kase

42 queries in 1,27 seconds

Aki 1966

Tokyo, Kuramae Kokugikan

September 11, 1966 - September 25, 1966


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
13-2 YTaihoYKashiwado13-2 D
12-3SadanoyamaHDTochinoumi0-0-15
7-8YutakayamaOKitanofuji10-5
11-4 S TamanoshimaSKotozakura7-8
6-9 HasegawaKKiyokuni8-7
2-7-6WakamiyamaM1Kotetsuyama5-10
5-10FukunohanaM2Kainoyama9-6
2-8-5TsurugamineM3Fujinishiki7-8
3-12AsasegawaM4Kirinji11-4 G
5-10MyobudaniM5Wakachichibu5-10
8-7DaiyuM6Hirokawa7-8
10-5YoshinohanaM7Wakatenryu9-6
5-10DaishinM8Wakanaruto5-10
7-8OgiyamaM9Toyokuni10-5
8-7WakanamiM10Daigo7-8
8-7AonosatoM11Oiteyama8-7
7-8KairyuyamaM12Misogidori12-3 K
4-11 HanahikariM13Wakafutase7-8
7-8 KiminishikiM14Maenoyama8-7
4-11 KitanokuniM15Oginohana3-12

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0TochioyamaJ1Wakanoshima10-5
10-5 FujinokawaJ2Wakasugiyama10-5
5-8-2TsugarukuniJ3Kitanohana8-7
12-3 Y DaimonjiJ4Toda8-7
4-11OrochigawaJ5Mutsuarashi4-9-2
10-5FutagodakeJ6Amatsukaze4-11
6-9AonoumiJ7Tsunenishiki4-11
5-10MaedagawaJ8Tensuiyama8-7
5-10UdagawaJ9Asaarashi7-8
6-9WakanokuniJ10Kiyonomori7-8
7-8HakuryoJ11Dairyu6-9
7-8WakabayamaJ12Fusanishiki8-7
7-8AkinokuniJ13Tamaarashi9-6
10-5KanenohanaJ14Asaoka11-4
9-6AzumanishikiJ15Tochitada8-7
8-7HayamaJ16Tokibayama8-7
4-11 MitakayamaJ17Dairyugawa8-7
11-4TochiazumaJ18Wakayoshiba8-7

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2DaikanyamaMs1Kogure2-5
4-3HidenishikiMs2Matsumaeyama4-3
3-4TakahashiMs3Hakkozan3-4
4-3MaedahanaMs4Edohibiki2-5
6-1RyushoyamaMs5Higashi#3-4
1-6HanaikadaMs6Miyata4-3
2-5AiuchiMs7Sanbeyama5-2
4-3FutagoryuMs8Misairyu#3-4
6-1AkihikariMs9Terunohana3-4
4-3TodorokiMs10Asakaze4-3
5-2Kamiyama#Ms11Shinzan7-0 Y
3-4FukumotoMs12Onuma2-5
2-5HatanoMs13Shiratayama5-2
4-3UmezawaMs14Tenchiyama3-4
3-4MitsuhikariMs15Ageshio3-4
5-2TakamiyamaMs16Mikiyama2-5
0-7MasunohanaMs17Wakakoyama3-4
5-2FukudomeMs18Abenogawa4-3
3-4YurinohanaMs19Futasenada4-3
5-2ObeMs20Hozoji4-3
3-4Tochiakira#Ms21Murakami2-5
3-4KotonoumiMs22Iwakiyama2-5
4-2-1TakeuchiyamaMs23Tamagenkai1-6
6-1ArashiyamaMs24Mitsuaoi5-2
3-4KuroshioMs25Matsuhikari2-5
4-3ToyonishikiMs26Miyukihana2-5
5-2NaniwaumiMs27Ukunohana4-3
0-0-7YoshidaMs28Kurihara3-4
1-6TominohanaMs29Ryuko4-3
4-3SuzukiMs30Tenryuzan4-3
3-4MiwanishikiMs31Daikoyama#5-2
2-5Daiozu#Ms32Tominoumi3-4
5-2MutsunoumiMs33Asanobori4-3
3-4OiyamaMs34Kitamusashi3-4
5-2TamanamiMs35Oiwa4-3
3-4FutaseumiMs36Yanagibashi2-5
5-2AsahidakeMs37Aratani0-0-7
4-3ChishimanadaMs38Izunishiki3-4
1-6MaedamineMs39Hakuryu4-3
4-3IchinoumiMs40Utsunomiya0-0-7
6-1DewahikariMs41Honda2-5
2-5KushironadaMs42Sakatayama3-4
3-4SatsumanadaMs43Tepponada3-4
4-3ImamichiMs44Chiyonoumi5-2
6-1OwashiMs45Komatsunishiki5-2
4-3Oasa#Ms46Kitanowaka4-3
4-3Wakanowashi#Ms47Kyuei#2-5
2-5OyoshizawaMs48Kondo3-4
2-5Katsumiyama#Ms49Matsunokuni5-2
5-2UsuiMs50Naruwaka3-4
3-4FujinoumiMs51Asawaka2-5
4-3WakanishikiMs52Wakadozan2-5
4-3KasugafujiMs53Tochizakura4-3
3-4FutagonishikiMs54Kusaba2-5
3-4KomaisamiMs55Tochinomine5-2
3-4FukunoyamaMs56Umesaki4-3
1-6YaegashiMs57Nakanohana4-3
6-1DaisetsuMs58Ichinotani5-2
4-3Matsukaya#Ms59Onakata3-4
1-6WakakumaMs60Ofutago4-3
3-4DairyuyamaMs61Hashida3-4
5-2HagiyamaMs62Soga2-5
4-3WadanohanaMs63Asahikuni5-2
6-1KitanishikiMs64Wakakitami2-5
5-2AtsuminadaMs65Hoju3-4
3-4MasagonishikiMs66Arakawa0-2-5
3-4TeruyamaMs67Yamaguchi1-6
3-4MaruyamaMs68Katsutayama0-0-7
4-3Shizunishiki#Ms69Aoyama3-4
4-3KiyoyanagiMs70Wakamiyagi5-2
3-4TochitsukasaMs71Ogishima2-5
4-3KaitenMs72Fujihikari4-3
4-3IchimonjiMs73Hanada5-2
2-5KiryuyamaMs74Akishima1-6
4-3TerunoboriMs75Onoyama3-4
6-1ArikiMs76Katsurayama2-5
3-4TochiisamiMs77Mienoyama0-0-7
2-5FutagoumiMs78Tsutsui5-2
4-3MiyazakiMs79Matsui3-4
4-3WakaizumiMs80Kakureizan4-3
6-1TeruzakuraMs81Hakubayama#2-5
3-4SeirikiMs82Yamamotogawa3-4
3-4Otozan#Ms83Fujizakura5-2
6-1SanofujiMs84Yamadayama4-3
4-3WakaarashiMs85Bochoyama#3-4
5-2ChitoseyamaMs86Obayama#1-6
3-4IchiryuMs87Akashiumi0-2-5
4-3TamanomineMs88Tsukubaryu5-2
5-2WadanishikiMs89Miyakoishi#2-5
7-0 DOdateMs90Shirato4-3
3-4 KudoyamaMs91Setoarashi4-3
2-5SamojiMs92Mizuno4-3
2-5 FukurayamaMs93Kiyotsubaki0-0-7
2-5 ArawashiMs94Okamoto2-5
4-3ShimadaMs95Haginoi3-4
5-2KurohimeyamaMs96Goshonohana3-4
4-3OkanohanaMs97Yamakawa3-4
5-2KashiwanishikiMs98Miyaginada4-3
3-4 TamanokuniMs99Konishiki4-3

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 GenjimineSd1Kashimayama0-7
5-2 EdonamiSd2Arisaka4-3
1-6AzumanamiSd3Tosanokuni3-4
4-3 NishinofujiSd4Katsurakuni3-4
3-4KawaguchiSd5Mutsunishiki#1-1-5
2-5FunamotoSd6Hayafune2-5
5-2 TamazakuraSd7Kaminoura3-4
6-1 AyazakuraSd8Wakahokkai2-5
6-1 OyoshidaSd9Tamakuma4-3
4-3 OshojiSd10Tegarayama3-4
2-5KiyoeumiSd11Yoshinokuni4-3
5-2 NaitoSd12Azumaryu4-3
5-2 FukuiSd13Yoshizuka5-2
3-4KabumotoSd14Wakanoiwa5-2
3-4WakanouraSd15Isayama#3-4
0-0-7IzumonishikiSd16Tamahayate2-5
3-4Tatsunohana#Sd17Toyozukaze4-3
2-5YanagigawaSd18Tokitsufuji1-6
4-3 OwakatoSd19Akashinada5-2
6-1 DewaarashiSd20Tamadozan3-3-1
5-2 FujitayamaSd21Fukazawa3-4
3-4EdoSd22Nemoto2-5
3-4SekiSd23Tenkai4-3
4-3 KawasakiSd24Tsurumiyama2-5
3-4YoshioyamaSd25Inasayama4-3
5-2 TamawashiSd26Higonoumi6-1
0-5-2TomoeyamaSd27Tochichikara4-3
3-4KomatsuryuSd28Otsuru0-0-7
5-2 TakanoboriSd29Tamahikari2-5
5-2 NaritaSd30Yodonokuni3-4
3-4AonofujiSd31Kodama4-3
1-6FujinoboriSd32Kuriharayama3-4
4-3OzakimineSd33Mitsunobori#2-5
6-1 OnohanaSd34Misawatani4-3
4-3FukujuyamaSd35Oizumi3-4
1-6KawakoshiSd36Itsutsuryu2-5
3-4MisakiyamaSd37Tsutsumi4-3
2-5KojimaSd38Wakaezashi5-2
4-3FujinoyamaSd39Edosawa3-4
4-3HiraiSd40Dokai#2-5
4-3Nanshuzan#Sd41Iwanobori5-2
0-1-6MatsuuranadaSd42Tochikaze3-4
2-5KoyamadaSd43Katada4-3
3-4UmenohanaSd44Nishiyama5-2
3-4WakatsunamiSd45Hokuryu3-4
3-4TochiyutakaSd46Asanokawa4-3
1-0-6KawamuraSd47Kokuryu#6-1
5-2KuniwakeSd48Koshima4-2-1
1-6AsahifujiSd49Tsuzuki5-2
3-4MutsuoSd50Wakahazayama#4-3
1-6AichinamiSd51Matsuokayama0-0-7
4-3TamachichibuSd52Satsumafuji5-2
2-5Daisei#Sd53Wakakami3-4
2-5WakatsubakiSd54Tonenishiki4-3
5-2Hooyama#Sd55Zaomine#4-3
4-3KasugamineSd56Mita3-4
2-5WakakazeSd57Ayahikari5-2
4-3SenkoyamaSd58Kakonishiki2-5
3-4TochinoboriSd59Katsuramine3-4
0-0-7KamisatoSd60Naka6-1
5-2IkenohanaSd61Komatsu4-3
3-4Kengo#Sd62Kuniseyama3-4
2-5KawanowaSd63Saka6-1
3-4MatsumaenadaSd64Wakoyama1-6
2-5UshioSd65Yamaoka4-3
1-6ChikuhoyamaSd66Harasawa4-3
3-4KiyonohanaSd67Sanshi2-2-3
4-3HitachiumiSd68Yawataumi5-2
4-3HorimotoSd69Amazuryu#2-5
4-3HimenosatoSd70Miyukiryu4-3
3-4AsohikariSd71Takabe5-2
2-5YoshinoumiSd72Abenoyama2-5
4-3YatsurugiSd73Hidemitsu3-4
4-3HashimotoSd74Kotonosato5-2
5-2WakaisamiSd75Nakanowatari6-1
3-4SatsumaryuSd76Asada3-4
5-2NakanoSd77Ozawa3-4
3-4DewanoboriSd78Kairyu3-4
3-4Hidehikari#Sd79Sakaiya4-3
5-2MienoumiSd80Wakamikuni2-5
5-2IshiiSd81Wakazakura2-5
0-7 TachinishikiSd82Sakaguchigawa7-0 Y
2-5 AkinoshimaSd83Asanoumi4-3
4-3FutagofujiSd84Takanami5-2
2-5 TerunoyamaSd85Kamishiro3-4
4-3AkimotoSd86Okuni3-4
4-3HajiSd87Mitsuruyama1-6
4-3NakaseSd88Kaishin2-5
6-1TamanoboriSd89Bungofuji1-6
4-3FudenoumiSd90Himearashi3-4
5-2MasukojimaSd91Onarita5-2
3-4 TamaminatoSd92Chichibudake3-4
4-3TamanohanaSd93Toyonosato4-3
3-4 Kutoryu#Sd94Miyanishi4-3
5-2IgarashiSd95Shimomura2-5
3-4 WashinomineSd96Hosokawa0-0-7
0-1-6 FukuazumaSd97Futagowaka3-4
3-4 Ryugeki#Sd98Onomine6-1
4-3SachinohanaSd99Koshihikari#2-5
2-5 WakachikaraSd100Saitoyama4-3
5-2OtarunishikiSd101Daiyu0-0-7
4-3OgawaSd102Isogai0-0-7
4-3TomiokaSd103Fusenishiki2-5
0-0-7 TsunegataniSd104 

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-5TakayamaJd1Azumahana3-4
1-6SawadaJd2Katoyama0-0-7
3-4HiguchiJd3Aoiryu3-4
3-4IinumaJd4Onobori5-2
4-3 ShirafujiJd5Ueda5-2
4-3 WatanabeJd6Oyutaka5-2
2-5YadoumiJd7Nagajima4-3
3-4TaguchiJd8Isehikari2-5
5-2 SuwanishikiJd9Kamedayama5-2
2-5YabuuchiJd10Dewanomine3-4
4-3 ShishidoJd11Tamayutaka3-4
3-4YamadaJd12Umegae6-1
4-3 KuroiwaJd13Echigonishiki3-4
1-6HirasegawaJd14Genkai6-1
3-4KawaiJd15Onami#4-3
5-2 TobishimaJd16Asahichikara#1-6
1-6Wakakamiya#Jd17Tosanishiki4-3
3-4OkadaJd18Kitamurayama4-3
0-0-7WakanakagawaJd19Wakakiyoe2-5
5-2 MatsushitaJd20Kaminoto1-1-5
4-3 IshimiyamaJd21Azumagawa4-3
5-2 Takayasuyama#Jd22Edozakura2-5
0-0-7OtsubakiJd23Shinkawa2-5
3-4MogaminadaJd24Abashirinada7-0 Y
4-3 TakahisaJd25Kamiya4-3
3-4HieizanJd26Teruarashi3-4
4-3 HiraokaJd27Hinokuni5-2
3-4SaitoJd28Senryu6-1
3-4KonoJd29Kisenishiki3-4
2-5ChigasakiJd30Tanakayama4-3
2-5TamayashioJd31Tochikagami0-0-7
3-4SuganoJd32Hokuiyama#5-2
2-5HigashijimaJd33Hishikarimine4-3
4-3 TamakiyamaJd34Isomura4-3
3-4Hogonada#Jd35Endo5-2
6-1 MiyakoshiJd36Yanaba1-6
4-3 FujimuraJd37Matsumoto4-3
5-2 KotoisamiJd38Komono2-5
3-4MisugiyamaJd39Takadayama4-3
3-4KushiroumiJd40Kotohiryu2-5
4-3 YoshitaniJd41Takanoya3-4
3-4KimotoJd42Tabuchi0-7
3-4FurukawaJd43Hananobori4-3
5-2 TakunishikiJd44Kishino3-4
5-2 HiyoshinamiJd45Wakahikari0-0-7
4-3KunisegawaJd46Asamaumi4-3
2-5OgisatoJd47Masukiyama#4-3
5-2 WakatsurugiJd48Okubo5-2
3-4OnakamuraJd49Sakaguchiyama4-3
2-5SekinomineJd50Beppu6-1
0-0-7KanamoriJd51Shinohara3-4
2-5OmishimaJd52Sakasegawa5-2
4-3HiradateJd53Horiuchi3-4
3-4AzumakuniJd54Hirose4-3
1-6FunakiJd55Rikima#3-4
0-1-6Kitahideyama#Jd56Kiyoehana4-3
2-5TakamiJd57Yamamoto1-6
5-2HashimotoyamaJd58Tamanaruto5-2
2-5KasanoJd59Nosaka3-4
0-0-7AbeJd60Hokkairyu6-1
4-3OmatsumotoJd61Okanomoto3-4
6-1 IchikawaJd62Sachinoumi5-2
3-4KisenohanaJd63Yuba3-4
2-5MoritaJd64Tamaki4-3
5-2OiwakiJd65Muramatsu2-5
3-4YamatohanaJd66Tokuyama3-4
5-2ChiyonohanaJd67Takano4-3
4-3MoiwayamaJd68Oishi0-0-7
3-4OtsugaruJd69Misasagawa4-3
4-3Hakujinyama#Jd70Izumiyama6-1
2-5GendaJd71Ikeda2-5
2-5Ohideyama#Jd72Kikuchi3-4
2-1-4HananosatoJd73Sasaki2-5
0-0-7 Hisahikari#Jd74Okudera0-0-7
3-4AsamiJd75Takefuyama5-2
3-4WakakimuraJd76Makuuchi4-3
1-6OkogawaJd77Suzukiyama4-3
5-2MiyakawaJd78Takehara3-4
3-4WakanoyamaJd79Tosaarashi0-6-1
4-3ShiratoriJd80Kainohana#4-3
1-3-3NiizatoJd81Tamateyama3-4
4-3KoyashikiJd82Hakuho6-1
0-0-7NodaJd83Akitaiwa4-3
2-5KiryunadaJd84Shinkazan#0-0-7
5-2AraumaJd85Tamamitsugu4-3
3-4FuseJd86Sugawara0-0-7
2-5KiyoenadaJd87Wakui2-5
5-2UetsujiJd88Nagasawa3-4
4-3HarimakuniJd89Wakanobori4-3
1-6 MutsuhikariJd90Wakawashi5-2
0-0-7 SatoJd91Komatsufuji6-1
1-4-2 AtsumiJd92Mashita4-3
4-3YamagataJd93Yamamichi3-4
3-4Kuzushiro#Jd94Muronohana6-1
3-4TakahashiyamaJd95Makita2-5
4-3TomitaJd96Kashimaumi5-2
3-4Konoyama#Jd97Okiso3-4
2-5TamanouraJd98Fukagawa4-3
4-3IchikiJd99Wakanomori5-2
3-4AshinohanaJd100Tsurunishiki2-3-2
2-5WakahideJd101 

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 GokaichiJk1Nishino5-2
3-4DenJk2Hisanobori#2-5
4-3 MasudaJk3Izumi4-3
4-3 TominoyamaJk4Oyamada2-5
3-4HiyoshiyamaJk5Wakatachibana4-3
1-6NinagawaJk6Satoyama0-0-7
0-0-7FujinokuniJk7Teruseyama5-2
3-4HidekuniJk8Ikari2-5
0-0-7Rijoyama#Jk9Morikawa5-2
4-3 HiranoJk10Karakawa3-4
6-1 AraotakeJk11Uchida3-4
2-5IshizuJk12Marunoyama2-5
3-4SakurabaJk13Fujita0-0-7
0-0-7HanzawaJk14Kawaiyama5-2
4-3 IbukiyamaJk15Ueno4-3
0-0-7Hoshiko#Jk16Aoki3-4
2-5WakatamaJk17Owada3-4
2-5KomoriJk18Akitsushima4-3
2-3-2UminoumiJk19Sawamoto1-6
0-0-7NakajimaJk20Fukusoyama#5-2
3-4MorinokawaJk21Onoshachi1-6
4-3 KawashimaJk22Miyaguchi5-2
7-0 Y HanedaJk23Nishimura4-3
5-2 NakanomuraJk24Ikedayama4-3
3-4MurakamiyamaJk25Mabuchi3-4
4-3 IzawaJk26Hananokawa5-2
6-1 SugimotoJk27Tamatsurugi3-4
4-3 ToidaJk28Yamadahana4-3
3-4TanakagawaJk29Uchikawa5-2
4-3 UezuJk30Yamashita5-3
1-6SakamotoJk31Matsushitayama4-3
0-0-7KaseJk32Nakanishi2-5
2-5ItoJk33Hayashi3-4

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Kaneko0-0
Abe0-0
Nishimori0-0
Yamasaki0-0
Mitsutomi0-0
Kobayashi0-0
Nakata0-0
Goo#0-0
Asahara0-0
Tamura0-0
Torikai0-0
Goto0-0
Tashiro0-0
Fukushima0-0
Mori0-0
Shiraneyama0-0
Sato0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Maya
Moritayama
Kitano
Shinozuka
Nakazono
Ida


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms5eRyushoyamaHomanzan
Ms6wMiyataSawakaze
Ms27wUkunohanaYoshimura
Ms44wChiyonoumiOkabe
Ms51eFujinoumiOsanai
Ms65eAtsuminadaKawai
Ms97eOkanohanaToi
Sd5wMutsunishiki#Tsuru
Sd36wItsutsuryuIto
Sd82eTachinishikiSeizan#
Sd92wChichibudakeYoda
Jd21eIshimiyamaNakaura
Jd24wAbashirinadaSakurada
Jd26wTeruarashiTakai
Jd67eChiyonohanaEbiko
Jd70eHakujinyama#Hamano
Jd73eHananosatoKanauchi
Jd79wTosaarashiTakenaka
Jd83wAkitaiwaHitobe
Jd90eMutsuhikariOba
Jk15eIbukiyamaMori

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
AbeTokitsukazeTokushimaJune 22, 1949
NishimoriHanakagoYamaguchiFebruary 16, 1948
YamasakiTakashimaNaganoAugust 14, 1949
MitsutomiNishonosekiSagaMay 10, 1947
KobayashiIsegahamaYamagataJanuary 2, 1950
NakataTokitsukazeTokyoNovember 2, 1948
TamuraFutagoyamaHokkaidoJune 1, 1951
TorikaiNishonosekiHyogoJune 2, 1949
TashiroTakasagoHokkaidoJune 20, 1950
FukushimaKataonamiTochigiSeptember 7, 1948
MoriIzutsuAichiAugust 24, 1950
ShiraneyamaIsenoumiYamanashiMarch 11, 1950
SatoNishonosekiHokkaidoAugust 10, 1951

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Ms25wMatsuhikariWakamatsuIbarakiApril 11, 1943J10
Ms28eYoshidaHanakagoIshikawaJuly 30, 1942Ms27
Ms40wUtsunomiyaKasuganoTochigiMarch 21, 1940Ms8
Ms55wTochinomineKasuganoFukushimaOctober 2, 1944Ms31
Ms66wArakawaNishonosekiSagaJanuary 1, 1940J8
Ms68wKatsutayamaKasuganoKumamotoMay 10, 1941Ms16
Ms74eKiryuyamaNishonosekiHokkaidoNovember 21, 1945Ms58
Ms75wOnoyamaDewanoumiOsakaDecember 27, 1942Ms46
Ms76eArikiTokitsukazeOkayamaJanuary 2, 1946Ms28
Ms77wMienoyamaAsahiyamaMieDecember 4, 1943Ms35
Ms78eFutagoumiHanakagoHokkaidoJuly 20, 1942Ms78
Ms81wHakubayama#TatsunamiNiigataNovember 6, 1940Ms39
Ms84eSanofujiTokitsukazeAkitaJuly 21, 1943Ms17
Ms92eSamojiTakasagoKagoshimaNovember 18, 1941Ms6
Ms93wKiyotsubakiTatsunamiHiroshimaJanuary 14, 1940Ms23
Ms98eKashiwanishiki--Ms56
Sd8wWakahokkaiHanakagoHokkaidoMarch 2, 1943Ms63
Sd16eIzumonishikiKasuganoShimaneFebruary 14, 1945Ms85
Sd21wFukazawa--Ms63
Sd27eTomoeyamaTomozunaHokkaidoApril 23, 1941Ms39
Sd28wOtsuruMagakiTokyoFebruary 25, 1945Sd28
Sd34wMisawatani--Sd34
Sd60eKamisato--Ms99
Sd96wHosokawa--Sd96
Jd19eWakanakagawaFutagoyamaHokkaidoSd90
Jd23eOtsubaki--Sd76
Jd31wTochikagami--Jd31
Jd45wWakahikari--Sd57
Jd51eKanamori--Sd67
Jd60eAbe--Jd60
Jd68wOishi--Jd16
Jd83eNoda--Jd20
Jd86wSugawara--Sd91
Jk6wSatoyama--Jk6
Jk7eFujinokuni--Jd28
Jk9eRijoyama#--Sd64
Jk13wFujita--Jk13
Jk14eHanzawa--Sd55
Jk16eHoshiko#--Sd95
Jk20eNakajima--Jk20
Jk32eKase--Jk32

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho