Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiTaiho (21st)
JuryoMaenoyama (1st)
MakushitaMatsumaeyama
SandanmeUsui
JonidanNaito
JonokuchiKamiya

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoTsurugamine (10th)
Shukun-shoTamanoshima (3rd)
Kanto-shoTsurugamine (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

14 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○○●○○ Y1e Taiho

12 wins
○○○○○○●○○○●○○○● Y1wYO Kashiwado

11 wins
○○○○○○○○○●○○●●● Y2wHD Sadanoyama
○○○●○○○○●○○●○○● M11e Tsurugamine

10 wins
○○○●●○○●○●○○●○○ S1e Kitanofuji
●○●●○○○○○○●○○○● M11w Asasegawa

9 wins
○○●○□○○○○●○●●●● S1w Tamanoshima
○●○○○●●●○○□●○●○ K1e Kotozakura
●○●○●●○○●●○○○○○ K1w Hasegawa
●●●●○○○●●○○○○○○ M3w Kiyokuni
○○●●●●●●○○○○○○○ M5e Wakamiyama
○○○○○●●●○●○●●○○ M6e Kotetsuyama
□○●●○○○●○○●○○●● M7e Fukunohana
○○●●○●●○○○●○○●○ M16e Ogiyama

8 wins
●○○○●●○○●○●●○●○ O1e Yutakayama
○●○○●●●●○○○○●●○ M8w Wakachichibu
●○●○●●●○●●○○○○○ M9e Daiyu
●●○●○○●●●○○○○○● M10e Hirokawa
○●○●●●●●○●○○○○○ M10w Yoshinohana
○○○○●○●●○○○●●●● M13w Daishin
●●○○●○○○●○○●●●○ M14e Wakanami

7 wins
○●○●○○○○●●●○●●● M2e Kainoyama
○○●○●●●○○●○○●●● M12w Hanahikari
●●○○○○○○●●●●●○● M14w Kitanokuni

6 wins
○●●●○○●●●●●●○○○ M1e Fujinishiki
●●●○●○○●○○●●●○● M3e Kirinji
●●○●○●●○●●○●○●○ M6w Wakanaruto
○●●○●○○●●●○●●●○ M9w Oiteyama
●●○○●○●●○○●○●●● M12e Kiminishiki
○●●○●●○●○●●●●○○ M13e Oginohana

5 wins
●●○●●●●○●○●●○○● M2w Myobudani
●●○○○●●○●●●●●●○ M5w Wakatenryu
●○●●●●○○●●●○○●● M8e Aonosato
○●●●○○○●●○●●●●● M15w Wakanoshima

4 wins
●○●●○●□●●●●●○●● M15e Wakasugiyama

2 wins
●○●●●●●●●○■–––– M4e Daigo

1 win
●●●●●●●●●●●●●○● M4w Kairyuyama

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Y2eHD Tochinoumi
●●●●■–––––––––– M1w Toyokuni
■–––––––––––––– M7w Tochioyama

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○○○○○○○○○●○○○● J2e Misogidori
○○○●○○○○○○○●○○○ J6e Maenoyama

11 wins
○○○○●●○○○○●○●○○ J12e Tsugarukuni

10 wins
●○○○○●○○●●●○○○○ J1w Wakafutase
○□○●●○○○○●○●●○○ J9w Fujinokawa

9 wins
○●○●●●○●○●○○○○○ J14e Orochigawa
○○●○○●●○○○○●○●● J16e Tsunenishiki
○●○○●●●●●○○○○○○ J18e Asaarashi

8 wins
○○●●●●○●○●○○○○● J8e Kitanohana
○○●○●○●●●●○●○○○ J9e Toda
●○○●●○○●●●○●○○○ J11w Mutsuarashi
○●●●○●●●○○○○○○● J12w Amatsukaze
●●●○●●○○○○●○○●○ J13e Udagawa
●○○○○●●●○●○○●●○ J14w Dairyu
○●○●○●●○●○○○●●○ J15w Akinokuni
●○○●○○●●●○●○○○● J16w Tochitada
●●●○●●○○○○○○●○● J17e Hayama
○●○○●●●○●○○○○●● J17w Tokibayama
●○●●○○●○○○●○○●● J18w Mitakayama

7 wins
●●●○●○○○●●●●○○○ J6w Aonoumi
●●●○○○○○○●○●●●● J7w Maedagawa
●○○○○○●●○●●●○●● J10e Wakabayama

6 wins
●○○●●○●○●○●●●●○ J3w Daimonji
●●○●●○○●○○●○●●● J7e Kiyonomori
●●●●○○●○●○●●●○○ J10w Tamaarashi
○●●○○○○●●●●●●○● J11e Azumanishiki

5 wins
○●○●○○○●●●●●●●● J3e Futagodake
○●●●○●●○○●●●●●○ J4e Tensuiyama
○●●○○●●●●●●○●●○ J5e Wakanokuni
●■––––●○○●○○●○● J8w Fusanishiki

3 wins
––––––○●●●○●●●○ J5w Tochiazuma

2 wins
●○●○●●■–––––––– J1e Kanenohana
●●●●●●●●●○○●●●● J2w Asaoka
●○●●●●●●●○●●●●● J15e Sawakaze

1 win
–––––––––●●●○●● J4w Wakayoshiba

0 wins
––––––––––––––– J13w Aranami

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○○––○–○–○○–– Ms4w Hakuryo
Ms85e Matsumaeyama

6 wins
○○––●○–––○○–○–– Ms1e Dairyugawa
Ms23e Shinzan
Ms28w Umezawa
Ms31e Ageshio
Ms40e Fukudome
Ms53w Matsuhikari
Ms59w Daiozu#
Ms74w Honda
Ms78e Komatsunishiki
Ms97w Fukunoyama

5 wins
○––○●–●––○–○–○– Ms7w Takahashi
●–○––○○––○–●○–– Ms10e Maedahana
–○–○–○–●●––○––○ Ms10w Edohibiki
–○–○–○–○–●–○●–– Ms12w Higashi#
○––●○–○––●○–––○ Ms13w Hanaikada
–●○––○○–○–○–●–– Ms15e Terunohana
Ms21w Fukumoto
Ms22e Onuma
Ms29w Takamiyama
Ms32w Wakakoyama
Ms34w Obe
Ms42e Toyonishiki
Ms43e Naniwaumi
Ms46w Yoshida
Ms50w Daikoyama#
Ms56w Tamanami
Ms57e Oiwa
Ms57w Futaseumi
Ms59e Maedamine
Ms66e Kushironada
Ms67w Tepponada
Ms72e Naruwaka
Ms73e Osanai
Ms74e Wakanishiki
Ms79w Kusaba
Ms83w Umesaki
Ms84e Yaegashi
Ms87e Matsukaya#
Ms91e Onakata
Ms96e Kitanishiki

4 wins
–○–●–●○–○●––––○ Ms2w Daikanyama
–●–●–●○–○––○–○– Ms3w Kogure
–●–○–○–○–●–●–○– Ms4e Hidenishiki
–○–○○––●●–○–●–– Ms5w Hakkozan
–●○–●–○–○––●––○ Ms9e Futagoryu
○––○–●–○○–●––●– Ms9w Misairyu#
○––●○–●––○–●–○– Ms11w Todoroki
Ms17w Hatano
Ms18e Shiratayama
Ms19w Mitsuhikari
Ms20e Mikiyama
Ms25e Tochiakira#
Ms26e Iwakiyama
Ms27e Takeuchiyama
Ms28e Arashiyama
Ms32e Yoshimura
Ms33w Tominohana
Ms34e Suzuki
Ms38e Tominoumi
Ms39e Mutsunoumi
Ms40w Oiyama
Ms43w Asahidake
Ms44e Chishimanada
Ms44w Izunishiki
Ms45e Ichinoumi
Ms49e Sakatayama
Ms52e Okabe
Ms53e Kitanowaka
○––●–○●–●–○––○– Ms54e Oyoshizawa
Ms54w Kondo
Ms55e Katsumiyama#
Ms58w Wakadozan
Ms60w Komaisami
Ms65w Kotogamine
Ms67e Ofutago
Ms68w Dairyuyama
Ms69e Hashida
Ms73w Asahikuni
Ms76e Hoju
Ms76w Masagonishiki
Ms79e Maruyama
Ms80w Aoyama
Ms84w Fujihikari
Ms88e Terunobori
Ms89e Katsurayama
Ms89w Tochiisami
Ms92e Miyazaki
Ms92w Matsui
Ms93e Wakaizumi
Ms94w Kakureizan
Ms97e Chitoseyama
Ms99e Obayama#

3 wins
●–○––○–●–●●–○–– Ms3e Homanzan
○––●–●○–●–○––●– Ms5e Aiuchi
–○–●○––●●––○–●– Ms7e Akihikari
●–●––○○–○–●–––● Ms8e Asakaze
–○–●–●–○–●–●–○– Ms8w Kamiyama#
–○–●○––●●––●––○ Ms14w Masunohana
Ms16e Abenogawa
Ms18w Hozoji
Ms20w Tamagenkai
Ms22w Kuroshio
Ms23w Miyukihana
Ms25w Kurihara
Ms26w Ryuko
Ms27w Tenryuzan
Ms30e Asanobori
Ms30w Kitamusashi
Ms31w Yanagibashi
Ms33e Hakuryu
Ms36e Satsumanada
Ms37w Imamichi
Ms38w Owashi
Ms41e Kyuei#
Ms42w Matsunokuni
Ms47w Kasugafuji
Ms48e Tochizakura
Ms48w Futagonishiki
Ms50e Nakanohana
Ms51e Daisetsu
Ms51w Ichinotani
Ms58e Soga
Ms62e Kawai
Ms62w Yamaguchi
Ms63e Wakamiyagi
Ms63w Tochitsukasa
Ms64w Kaiten
Ms68e Onoyama
Ms70e Tsutsui
Ms71w Teruzakura
Ms75w Otozan#
Ms77w Daizen
Ms80e Tamanomine
Ms81e Kudoyama
Ms81w Setoarashi
Ms82e Samoji
Ms86w Kashiwanishiki
Ms87w Miyaginada
Ms93w Katsurakuni
Ms94e Tamazakura
Ms95e Wakahokkai
Ms95w Oyoshida
Ms96w Yoshinokuni
Ms98e Wakanoura

2 wins
●–●––○●––○–●–●– Ms1w Sanbeyama
–●●––●●––●–○––○ Ms6e Tenchiyama
–●●–○––●●–○–●–– Ms11e Yurinohana
●–●–●––●–○○–––● Ms12e Futasenada
–●○–●–●––●○––●– Ms13e Murakami
●–●––○○–●–●–●–– Ms14e Kotonoumi
Ms16w Mitsuaoi
Ms19e Miwanishiki
Ms24w Aratani
Ms29e Oasa#
Ms35w Asawaka
Ms37e Tochinomine
Ms41w Hagiyama
Ms45w Teruyama
Ms47e Shizunishiki#
Ms49w Ichimonji
Ms52w Akishima
Ms56e Hakubayama#
Ms60e Sanofuji
Ms61w Wakaarashi
Ms64e Akashiumi
Ms66w Shirato
Ms70w Kasai
Ms72w Yamakawa
Ms75e Edonami
Ms77e Kawaguchi
Ms78w Funamoto
Ms85w Izumonishiki
Ms86e Tamahayate
Ms90e Toyozukaze
Ms98w Tenkai

1 win
●–○–●–●––●●–––● Ms6w Kumanoura
Ms17e Utsunomiya
Ms39w Katsutayama
Ms46e Ariki
Ms61e Kiyotsubaki
Ms71e Ayazakura
Ms88w Fujitayama
Ms90w Fukazawa
Ms91w Edo

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms2e Dewahikari
–––––●–●–●–●–●– Ms15w Wakanowashi#
Ms21e Wakakuma
Ms24e Arakawa
Ms35e Mienoyama
Ms36w Kako
Ms55w Okamoto
Ms65e Tamanoiwa
Ms69w Wakanoiwa
Ms82w Tomoeyama
Ms83e Tochichikara

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
Sd51w Usui

6 wins
Sd5e Wadanohana
Sd6w Wakakitami
○–○––○○––○○–●–– Sd17w Hanada
Sd30w Seiriki
Sd41e Mizuno
Sd58w Azumanami
Sd60e Tosanokuni
Sd61w Hayafune
Sd78e Tsurumiyama
Sd88w Misakiyama
Sd99w Wakatsunami

5 wins
Sd2w Kiyoyanagi
Sd7w Ogishima
Sd10w Kiryuyama
Sd13e Futagoumi
Sd20e Yamamotogawa
Sd22e Fujizakura
Sd23e Yamadayama
Sd25e Bochoyama#
Sd26e Ichiryu
Sd31w Kurohimeyama
Sd37w Genjimine
Sd38e Kashimayama
Sd40w Tsuru
Sd44e Tegarayama
Sd44w Kiyoeumi
Sd46w Fukui
Sd51e Tatsunohana#
Sd54e Owakato
Sd61e Nemoto
Sd65e Tamahikari
Sd68e Kodama
Sd71w Misawatani
Sd74e Kawakoshi
Sd74w Ito
Sd81e Nanshuzan#
Sd81w Matsuuranada
Sd86e Koshima
Sd90w Aichinami
Sd93e Tamachichibu
Sd93w Daisei#
Sd95w Wakakami
Sd98e Tochinobori

4 wins
Sd3e Tsukubaryu
Sd3w Wadanishiki
Sd4e Miyakoishi#
Sd5w Odate
Sd9e Fukurayama
Sd13w Arawashi
Sd14e Shimada
Sd14w Haginoi
Sd15e Goshonohana
Sd15w Toi
Sd19w Tamanokuni
Sd21e Konishiki
Sd23w Arisaka
Sd25w Nishinofuji
Sd28w Kaminoura
Sd29e Tamakuma
Sd29w Oshoji
Sd35e Azumaryu
Sd36e Yoshizuka
Sd36w Kabumoto
Sd37e Isayama#
Sd39w Yanagigawa
Sd43w Dewaarashi
Sd46e Kawasaki
Sd49e Yoshioyama
Sd52e Komatsuryu
Sd52w Otsuru
Sd54w Yodonokuni
Sd56e Fujinobori
Sd57w Kuriharayama
Sd58e Mitsunobori#
Sd62e Wakaezashi
Sd63w Fujinoyama
Sd64e Edosawa
Sd64w Hirai
Sd69w Koyamada
Sd70e Umenohana
Sd75e Wakahazayama#
Sd75w Kawazoe
Sd79e Wakatsubaki
Sd80e Hooyama#
Sd82e Mita
Sd82w Wakakaze
Sd83e Senkoyama
Sd83w Kakonishiki
Sd87e Kengo#
Sd87w Kuniseyama
Sd92w Yamaoka
Sd94w Sanshi
Sd97e Amazuryu#
Sd99e Miyukiryu
Sd100e Yoshinoumi
Sd101e Abenoyama
Sd102e Yatsurugi

3 wins
Sd1e Tokitsufuji
Sd7e Akashinada
Sd8w Tamadozan
Sd10e Seki
Sd11w Inasayama
Sd12e Tamawashi
Sd12w Higonoumi
Sd18e Narita
Sd21w Onohana
Sd22w Fukujuyama
Sd24e Tsutsumi
Sd24w Kojima
Sd27w Dokai#
Sd28e Iwanobori
Sd31e Hokuryu
Sd32e Asanokawa
Sd32w Kawamura
Sd33e Kuniwake
Sd33w Asahifuji
Sd34e Mutsuo
Sd41w Tonenishiki
Sd45w Ayahikari
Sd47w Naka
Sd48e Ikenohana
Sd48w Komatsu
Sd50e Kawanowa
Sd50w Saka
Sd53w Harasawa
Sd55w Yawataumi
Sd56w Himenosato
Sd62w Hashimoto
Sd63e Wakaisami
Sd66e Sakaiya
Sd69e Akinoshima
Sd71e Takanami
Sd72e Kamishiro
Sd72w Akimoto
Sd73w Kaishin
Sd76w Masukojima
Sd77w Onarita
Sd79w Igarashi
Sd84e Koshihikari#
Sd85e Otarunishiki
Sd85w Ogawa
Sd90e Oyutaka
Sd91e Dewanomine
Sd92e Shishido
Sd96e Onami#
Sd96w Tobishima
Sd98w Tosanishiki
Sd100w Wakanakagawa

2 wins
Sd6e Takanobori
Sd8e Aonofuji
Sd11e Ozakimine
Sd16e Tochikaze
Sd16w Katada
Sd17e Nishiyama
Sd18w Tochiyutaka
Sd19e Kokuryu#
Sd20w Tsuzuki
Sd26w Zaomine#
Sd30e Katsuramine
Sd34w Chikuhoyama
Sd40e Hidemitsu
Sd42w Kotonosato
Sd43e Nakanowatari
Sd45e Ozawa
Sd47e Kairyu
Sd49w Seizan#
Sd55e Futagofuji
Sd59e Nakase
Sd66w Yoda
Sd67e Tamanohana
Sd70w Futagowaka
Sd73e Isogai
Sd78w Shirafuji
Sd80w Yadoumi
Sd86w Kuroiwa
Sd88e Echigonishiki
Sd89e Hirasegawa
Sd89w Genkai
Sd95e Edozakura
Sd97w Takahisa

1 win
Sd4w Oizumi
Sd27e Kiyonohana
Sd38w Dewanobori
Sd57e Tamaminato
Sd59w Toyonosato
Sd65w Azumahana
Sd67w Ueda
Sd91w Hiraoka
Sd94e Chigasaki

0 wins
Sd1w Matsuokayama
Sd2e Satsumafuji
Sd9w Kamisato
Sd35w Nakazono
Sd39e Tanaka
Sd42e Taninohana
Sd53e Mitokuyama
Sd60w Tsunegatani
Sd68w Yonemoto
Sd76e Otsubaki
Sd77e Sakurada
Sd84w Hinokuni
Sd101w Wakahikari

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
Jd29e Naito

6 wins
Jd1e Kasugamine
Jd16e Matsumaenada
Jd17w Wakoyama
Jd43e Tamanobori
Jd52e Shimomura
Jd59e Takayama
Jd70e Iinuma
Jd72w Watanabe
Jd77w Tamayutaka
Jd90e Kitamurayama

5 wins
Jd4w Ushio
Jd8e Hitachiumi
Jd11e Horimoto
Jd13w Asohikari
Jd14e Takabe
Jd23e Mienoumi
Jd24e Ishii
Jd25w Sakaguchigawa
Jd29w Terunoyama
Jd30w Mitsuruyama
Jd34e Kutoryu#
Jd40e Onomine
Jd41e Sachinohana
Jd42e Wakachikara
Jd46e Sawada
Jd46w Katoyama
Jd52w Aoiryu
Jd53e Onobori
Jd60e Nagajima
Jd63e Yamada
Jd63w Umegae
Jd67e Asahichikara#
Jd68e Wakakamiya#
Jd69w Okada
Jd79e Takai
Jd80w Kisenishiki
Jd85e Tamakiyama
Jd86w Hogonada#
Jd91e Matsumoto
Jd94e Misugiyama
Jd94w Takadayama
Jd95w Kushiroumi
Jd97w Takanoya

4 wins
Jd3e Satsumaryu
Jd4e Asada
Jd6e Nakano
Jd8w Hidehikari#
Jd11w Wakamikuni
Jd12w Wakazakura
Jd15e Asanoumi
Jd20e Okuni
Jd20w Haji
Jd21e Bungofuji
Jd22w Fudenoumi
Jd24w Himearashi
Jd28e Miyanishi
Jd30e Washinomine
Jd31e Hosokawa
Jd31w Fukuazuma
Jd33e Ryugeki#
Jd35e Saitoyama
Jd37w Daiyu
Jd38e Tomioka
Jd38w Fusenishiki
Jd41w Higuchi
Jd48e Taguchi
Jd48w Isehikari
Jd49e Suwanishiki
Jd50e Kamedayama
Jd51w Yabuuchi
Jd56e Kawai
Jd60w Wakakiyoe
Jd61w Matsushita
Jd62e Nakaura
Jd65w Shinkawa
Jd66e Mogaminada
Jd67w Hieizan
Jd68w Saito
Jd71w Tochikagami
Jd76w Hishikarimine
Jd78e Isomura
Jd79w Endo
Jd81e Yoshitani
Jd81w Kimoto
Jd83w Furukawa
Jd84e Hananobori
Jd89e Masukiyama#
Jd90w Wakatsurugi
Jd93w Shinohara
Jd95e Hiradate
Jd96e Horiuchi
Jd98e Funaki
Jd99e Rikima#

3 wins
Jd1w Kaminoto
Jd2e Azumagawa
Jd2w Takayasuyama#
Jd6w Senryu
Jd7w Kono
Jd10e Tanakayama
Jd10w Tamayashio
Jd12e Sugano
Jd13e Hokuiyama#
Jd14w Higashijima
Jd19e Miyakoshi
Jd21w Kotoisami
Jd22e Komono
Jd25e Hiyoshinami
Jd26w Kunisegawa
Jd27e Asamaumi
Jd27w Ogisato
Jd28w Okubo
Jd34w Omishima
Jd36e Kitahideyama#
Jd36w Kiyoehana
Jd40w Sachinoumi
Jd43w Tamaki
Jd44e Oiwaki
Jd44w Muramatsu
Jd45e Yamatohana
Jd47w Moiwayama
Jd53w Sasaki
Jd55e Okudera
Jd58e Miyakawa
Jd58w Takehara
Jd59w Wakanoyama
Jd61e Niizato
Jd64e Koyashiki
Jd64w Hakuho
Jd66w Noda
Jd71e Hitobe
Jd72e Kiryunada
Jd73e Shinkazan#
Jd74e Arauma
Jd78w Uetsuji
Jd82w Harimakuni
Jd83e Wakanobori
Jd85w Sato
Jd86e Komatsufuji
Jd87e Yamagata
Jd88e Kuzushiro#
Jd89w Muronohana
Jd92e Takahashiyama
Jd92w Tomita
Jd96w Konoyama#
Jd97e Okiso

2 wins
Jd5e Yanaba
Jd5w Fujimura
Jd7e Kotohiryu
Jd9e Takunishiki
Jd9w Kishino
Jd15w Onakamura
Jd18e Sakasegawa
Jd23w Hashimotoyama
Jd26e Omatsumoto
Jd32e Tokuyama
Jd32w Ebiko
Jd33w Takano
Jd35w Hamano
Jd42w Asami
Jd47e Suzukiyama
Jd49w Tamateyama
Jd51e Tamamitsugu
Jd54e Fuse
Jd54w Kiyoenada
Jd55w Wakui
Jd65e Nagasawa
Jd70w Wakawashi
Jd74w Atsumi
Jd75w Mashita
Jd82e Kashimaumi
Jd87w Tamanoura
Jd88w Fukagawa
Jd91w Ichiki
Jd93e Wakanomori

1 win
Jd17e Tamanaruto
Jd18w Kasano
Jd19w Nosaka
Jd39e Shiratori
Jd39w Kainohana#
Jd57e Oba
Jd62w Yamamichi
Jd73w Ashinohana
Jd75e Tsurunishiki
Jd84w Gokaichi
Jd98w Izumi

0 wins
Jd3w Kanamori
Jd16w Oishi
Jd37e Sugawara
Jd45w Makita
Jd50w Wakahide
Jd56w Fujinokuni
Jd57w Rijoyama#
Jd69e Araotake
Jd76e Sakuraba
Jd77e Hanzawa
Jd80e Hoshiko#

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
Jk34e Kamiya

6 wins
Jk4w Tabuchi
Jk22w Beppu
Jk24w Azumakuni
Jk26e Hirose
Jk31e Yamamoto

5 wins
Jk6e Sakaguchiyama
Jk6w Sekinomine
Jk12e Takami
Jk16e Hokkairyu
Jk18w Okanomoto
Jk27e Otsugaru

4 wins
Jk4e Abe
Jk7w Ichikawa
Jk9e Kisenohana
Jk9w Yuba
Jk10e Morita
Jk19e Misasagawa
Jk20e Izumiyama
Jk20w Genda
Jk21e Ikeda
Jk21w Ohideyama#
Jk23w Kikuchi
Jk26w Kanauchi
Jk27w Hisahikari#
Jk29e Takefuyama
Jk31w Wakakimura
Jk32e Makuuchi
Jk32w Okogawa
Jk35e Takenaka

3 wins
Jk2e Nishino
Jk2w Den
Jk3w Hisanobori#
Jk10w Masuda
Jk12w Hiyoshiyama
Jk14e Ninagawa
Jk15e Satoyama
–○●–●–○––●–●○–– Jk15w Teruseyama
Jk16w Hidekuni
Jk23e Morikawa
Jk25e Karakawa
Jk25w Uchida
Jk28e Marunoyama
Jk28w Fujita
Jk29w Kawaiyama
Jk34w Ueno

2 wins
Jk1e Tominoyama
Jk1w Oyamada
Jk3e Wakatachibana
Jk5e Ikari
Jk8e Hirano
Jk11e Ishizu
Jk13e Mori
Jk22e Aoki
Jk24e Owada
Jk30w Akitsushima
Jk33e Uminoumi
Jk35w Sawamoto

1 win
Jk14w Wakatama
Jk17e Komori
Jk30e Nakajima
Jk33w Fukusoyama#
Jk36e Morinokawa

0 wins
Jk5w Wakatsuna
Jk7e Goto
Jk8w Eiki
Jk11w Terunosato
Jk13w Koizumi
Jk17w Wakasayama
Jk18e Nakanishi
Jk19w Miyanaruse

41 queries in 2 seconds

Nagoya 1966

Nagoya, Aichi Prefectural Gymnasium

July 3, 1966 - July 17, 1966


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
14-1 YTaihoYKashiwado12-3 J
0-0-15TochinoumiHDSadanoyama11-4
8-7YutakayamaO 
10-5 KitanofujiSTamanoshima9-6 S
9-6 KotozakuraKHasegawa9-6
6-9FujinishikiM1Toyokuni0-5-10
7-8KainoyamaM2Myobudani5-10
6-9KirinjiM3Kiyokuni9-6
2-9-4DaigoM4Kairyuyama1-14
9-6WakamiyamaM5Wakatenryu5-10
9-6KotetsuyamaM6Wakanaruto6-9
9-6FukunohanaM7Tochioyama0-1-14
5-10AonosatoM8Wakachichibu8-7
8-7DaiyuM9Oiteyama6-9
8-7HirokawaM10Yoshinohana8-7
11-4 GKTsurugamineM11Asasegawa10-5
6-9KiminishikiM12Hanahikari7-8
6-9OginohanaM13Daishin8-7
8-7WakanamiM14Kitanokuni7-8
4-11 WakasugiyamaM15Wakanoshima5-10
9-6OgiyamaM16 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-5-8KanenohanaJ1Wakafutase10-5
13-2 D MisogidoriJ2Asaoka2-13
5-10FutagodakeJ3Daimonji6-9
5-10TensuiyamaJ4Wakayoshiba1-5-9
5-10WakanokuniJ5Tochiazuma3-6-6
13-2 Y MaenoyamaJ6Aonoumi7-8
6-9KiyonomoriJ7Maedagawa7-8
8-7KitanohanaJ8Fusanishiki5-6-4
8-7TodaJ9Fujinokawa10-5
7-8WakabayamaJ10Tamaarashi6-9
6-9AzumanishikiJ11Mutsuarashi8-7
11-4TsugarukuniJ12Amatsukaze8-7
8-7UdagawaJ13Aranami0-0
9-6OrochigawaJ14Dairyu8-7
2-13 SawakazeJ15Akinokuni8-7
9-6TsunenishikiJ16Tochitada8-7
8-7HayamaJ17Tokibayama8-7
9-6AsaarashiJ18Mitakayama8-7

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
6-1 DairyugawaMs1Sanbeyama2-5
0-0-7DewahikariMs2Daikanyama4-3
3-4HomanzanMs3Kogure4-3
4-3HidenishikiMs4Hakuryo7-0 D
3-4AiuchiMs5Hakkozan4-3
2-5TenchiyamaMs6Kumanoura1-6
3-4AkihikariMs7Takahashi5-2
3-4AsakazeMs8Kamiyama#3-4
4-3FutagoryuMs9Misairyu#4-3
5-2MaedahanaMs10Edohibiki5-2
2-5YurinohanaMs11Todoroki4-3
2-5FutasenadaMs12Higashi#5-2
2-5MurakamiMs13Hanaikada5-2
2-5KotonoumiMs14Masunohana3-4
5-2TerunohanaMs15Wakanowashi#0-5-2
3-4AbenogawaMs16Mitsuaoi2-5
1-6UtsunomiyaMs17Hatano4-3
4-3ShiratayamaMs18Hozoji3-4
2-5MiwanishikiMs19Mitsuhikari4-3
4-3MikiyamaMs20Tamagenkai3-4
0-4-3WakakumaMs21Fukumoto5-2
5-2OnumaMs22Kuroshio3-4
6-1ShinzanMs23Miyukihana3-4
0-0-7ArakawaMs24Aratani2-2-3
4-3Tochiakira#Ms25Kurihara3-4
4-3IwakiyamaMs26Ryuko3-4
4-3TakeuchiyamaMs27Tenryuzan3-4
4-3ArashiyamaMs28Umezawa6-1
2-5Oasa#Ms29Takamiyama5-2
3-4AsanoboriMs30Kitamusashi3-4
6-1AgeshioMs31Yanagibashi3-4
4-3YoshimuraMs32Wakakoyama5-2
3-4HakuryuMs33Tominohana4-3
4-3SuzukiMs34Obe5-2
0-0-7MienoyamaMs35Asawaka2-5
3-4SatsumanadaMs36Kako0-3-4
2-5TochinomineMs37Imamichi3-4
4-3TominoumiMs38Owashi3-4
4-3MutsunoumiMs39Katsutayama1-6
6-1FukudomeMs40Oiyama4-3
3-4Kyuei#Ms41Hagiyama2-5
5-2ToyonishikiMs42Matsunokuni3-4
5-2NaniwaumiMs43Asahidake4-3
4-3ChishimanadaMs44Izunishiki4-3
4-3IchinoumiMs45Teruyama2-5
1-6ArikiMs46Yoshida5-2
2-5Shizunishiki#Ms47Kasugafuji3-4
3-4TochizakuraMs48Futagonishiki3-4
4-3SakatayamaMs49Ichimonji2-5
3-4NakanohanaMs50Daikoyama#5-2
3-4DaisetsuMs51Ichinotani3-4
4-3OkabeMs52Akishima2-5
4-3KitanowakaMs53Matsuhikari6-1
4-3OyoshizawaMs54Kondo4-3
4-3Katsumiyama#Ms55Okamoto0-7
2-5Hakubayama#Ms56Tamanami5-2
5-2OiwaMs57Futaseumi5-2
3-4SogaMs58Wakadozan4-3
5-2MaedamineMs59Daiozu#6-1
2-5SanofujiMs60Komaisami4-3
1-6KiyotsubakiMs61Wakaarashi2-5
3-4KawaiMs62Yamaguchi3-4
3-4WakamiyagiMs63Tochitsukasa3-4
2-5AkashiumiMs64Kaiten3-4
0-0-7TamanoiwaMs65Kotogamine4-3
5-2KushironadaMs66Shirato2-5
4-3OfutagoMs67Tepponada5-2
3-4OnoyamaMs68Dairyuyama4-3
4-3HashidaMs69Wakanoiwa0-0-7
3-4TsutsuiMs70Kasai2-5
1-6 AyazakuraMs71Teruzakura3-4
5-2NaruwakaMs72Yamakawa2-5
5-2OsanaiMs73Asahikuni4-3
5-2WakanishikiMs74Honda6-1
2-5 EdonamiMs75Otozan#3-4
4-3HojuMs76Masagonishiki4-3
2-5 KawaguchiMs77Daizen3-4
6-1KomatsunishikiMs78Funamoto2-5
4-3MaruyamaMs79Kusaba5-2
3-4TamanomineMs80Aoyama4-3
3-4KudoyamaMs81Setoarashi3-4
3-4SamojiMs82Tomoeyama0-0-7
0-1-6 TochichikaraMs83Umesaki5-2
5-2YaegashiMs84Fujihikari4-3
7-0 YMatsumaeyamaMs85Izumonishiki2-5
2-5 TamahayateMs86Kashiwanishiki3-4
5-2Matsukaya#Ms87Miyaginada3-4
4-3TerunoboriMs88Fujitayama1-6
4-3KatsurayamaMs89Tochiisami4-3
2-5 ToyozukazeMs90Fukazawa1-6
5-2OnakataMs91Edo1-6
4-3MiyazakiMs92Matsui4-3
4-3WakaizumiMs93Katsurakuni3-4
3-4 TamazakuraMs94Kakureizan4-2-1
3-4 WakahokkaiMs95Oyoshida3-4
5-2KitanishikiMs96Yoshinokuni3-4
4-3ChitoseyamaMs97Fukunoyama6-1
3-4 WakanouraMs98Tenkai2-5
4-3Obayama#Ms99 

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4TokitsufujiSd1Matsuokayama0-0-7
0-0-7SatsumafujiSd2Kiyoyanagi5-2
4-3 TsukubaryuSd3Wadanishiki4-3
4-3 Miyakoishi#Sd4Oizumi1-6
6-1 WadanohanaSd5Odate4-3
2-5TakanoboriSd6Wakakitami6-1
3-4AkashinadaSd7Ogishima5-2
2-5AonofujiSd8Tamadozan3-4
4-3 FukurayamaSd9Kamisato0-7
3-4SekiSd10Kiryuyama5-2
2-5OzakimineSd11Inasayama3-4
3-4TamawashiSd12Higonoumi3-4
5-2 FutagoumiSd13Arawashi4-3
4-3 ShimadaSd14Haginoi4-3
4-3 GoshonohanaSd15Toi4-3
2-5TochikazeSd16Katada2-5
2-5NishiyamaSd17Hanada6-1
3-4NaritaSd18Tochiyutaka2-5
2-4-1Kokuryu#Sd19Tamanokuni4-3
5-2 YamamotogawaSd20Tsuzuki2-5
4-3 KonishikiSd21Onohana3-4
5-2 FujizakuraSd22Fukujuyama3-2-2
5-2 YamadayamaSd23Arisaka4-3
3-4TsutsumiSd24Kojima3-4
5-2 Bochoyama#Sd25Nishinofuji4-3
5-2 IchiryuSd26Zaomine#2-5
1-6KiyonohanaSd27Dokai#3-4
3-4IwanoboriSd28Kaminoura4-3
4-3TamakumaSd29Oshoji4-3
2-5KatsuramineSd30Seiriki6-1
3-4HokuryuSd31Kurohimeyama5-2
3-4AsanokawaSd32Kawamura3-4
3-4KuniwakeSd33Asahifuji3-4
3-4MutsuoSd34Chikuhoyama2-5
4-3AzumaryuSd35Nakazono0-0-7
4-3YoshizukaSd36Kabumoto4-3
4-3Isayama#Sd37Genjimine5-2
5-2KashimayamaSd38Dewanobori1-6
0-4-3TanakaSd39Yanagigawa4-3
2-5HidemitsuSd40Tsuru5-2
6-1 MizunoSd41Tonenishiki3-4
0-0-7TaninohanaSd42Kotonosato2-5
2-5NakanowatariSd43Dewaarashi4-3
5-2TegarayamaSd44Kiyoeumi5-2
2-5OzawaSd45Ayahikari3-4
4-3KawasakiSd46Fukui5-2
2-5KairyuSd47Naka3-4
3-4IkenohanaSd48Komatsu3-4
4-3YoshioyamaSd49Seizan#2-5
3-4KawanowaSd50Saka3-4
5-2Tatsunohana#Sd51Usui7-0 Y
4-3KomatsuryuSd52Otsuru4-3
0-0-7MitokuyamaSd53Harasawa3-4
5-2OwakatoSd54Yodonokuni4-3
2-5FutagofujiSd55Yawataumi3-4
4-3FujinoboriSd56Himenosato3-4
1-6TamaminatoSd57Kuriharayama4-3
4-3Mitsunobori#Sd58Azumanami6-1
2-5NakaseSd59Toyonosato1-6
6-1TosanokuniSd60Tsunegatani0-4-3
5-2NemotoSd61Hayafune6-1
4-3WakaezashiSd62Hashimoto3-4
3-4WakaisamiSd63Fujinoyama4-3
4-3EdosawaSd64Hirai4-3
5-2TamahikariSd65Azumahana1-2-4
3-4SakaiyaSd66Yoda2-5
2-5TamanohanaSd67Ueda1-6
5-2KodamaSd68Yonemoto0-0-7
3-4AkinoshimaSd69Koyamada4-3
4-3UmenohanaSd70Futagowaka2-5
3-4TakanamiSd71Misawatani5-2
3-4KamishiroSd72Akimoto3-4
2-5IsogaiSd73Kaishin3-4
5-2KawakoshiSd74Ito5-2
4-3Wakahazayama#Sd75Kawazoe4-3
0-0-7 OtsubakiSd76Masukojima3-4
0-0-7 SakuradaSd77Onarita3-4
6-1TsurumiyamaSd78Shirafuji2-5
4-3WakatsubakiSd79Igarashi3-4
4-3Hooyama#Sd80Yadoumi2-5
5-2Nanshuzan#Sd81Matsuuranada5-2
4-3MitaSd82Wakakaze4-3
4-3SenkoyamaSd83Kakonishiki4-3
3-4Koshihikari#Sd84Hinokuni0-7
3-4OtarunishikiSd85Ogawa3-4
5-2KoshimaSd86Kuroiwa2-5
4-3Kengo#Sd87Kuniseyama4-3
2-5 EchigonishikiSd88Misakiyama6-1
2-5 HirasegawaSd89Genkai2-5
3-4 OyutakaSd90Aichinami5-2
3-4 DewanomineSd91Hiraoka1-6
3-4 ShishidoSd92Yamaoka4-3
5-2TamachichibuSd93Daisei#5-2
1-6 ChigasakiSd94Sanshi4-3
2-5 EdozakuraSd95Wakakami5-2
3-4 Onami#Sd96Tobishima3-4
4-3Amazuryu#Sd97Takahisa2-5
5-2TochinoboriSd98Tosanishiki3-4
4-3MiyukiryuSd99Wakatsunami6-1
4-3YoshinoumiSd100Wakanakagawa3-4
4-3AbenoyamaSd101Wakahikari0-0-7
4-3YatsurugiSd102 

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
6-1 KasugamineJd1Kaminoto3-4
3-4AzumagawaJd2Takayasuyama#3-4
4-3 SatsumaryuJd3Kanamori0-0-7
4-3 AsadaJd4Ushio5-2
2-5YanabaJd5Fujimura2-5
4-3 NakanoJd6Senryu3-4
2-5KotohiryuJd7Kono3-4
5-2 HitachiumiJd8Hidehikari#4-3
2-5TakunishikiJd9Kishino2-5
3-4TanakayamaJd10Tamayashio3-4
5-2 HorimotoJd11Wakamikuni4-3
3-4SuganoJd12Wakazakura4-3
3-4Hokuiyama#Jd13Asohikari5-2
5-2 TakabeJd14Higashijima3-4
4-3 AsanoumiJd15Onakamura2-5
6-1 MatsumaenadaJd16Oishi0-0-7
1-6TamanarutoJd17Wakoyama6-1
2-5SakasegawaJd18Kasano1-6
3-4MiyakoshiJd19Nosaka1-6
4-3 OkuniJd20Haji4-3
4-3 BungofujiJd21Kotoisami3-4
3-4KomonoJd22Fudenoumi4-3
5-2 MienoumiJd23Hashimotoyama2-5
5-2 IshiiJd24Himearashi4-3
3-4HiyoshinamiJd25Sakaguchigawa5-2
2-5OmatsumotoJd26Kunisegawa3-4
3-4AsamaumiJd27Ogisato3-4
4-3 MiyanishiJd28Okubo3-4
7-0 Y NaitoJd29Terunoyama5-2
4-3 WashinomineJd30Mitsuruyama5-2
4-3 HosokawaJd31Fukuazuma4-3
2-5TokuyamaJd32Ebiko2-5
4-3 Ryugeki#Jd33Takano2-5
5-2 Kutoryu#Jd34Omishima3-4
4-3 SaitoyamaJd35Hamano2-5
3-4Kitahideyama#Jd36Kiyoehana3-4
0-0-7SugawaraJd37Daiyu4-3
4-3 TomiokaJd38Fusenishiki4-3
1-6ShiratoriJd39Kainohana#1-6
5-2 OnomineJd40Sachinoumi3-4
5-2 SachinohanaJd41Higuchi4-3
5-2 WakachikaraJd42Asami2-5
6-1 TamanoboriJd43Tamaki3-4
3-4OiwakiJd44Muramatsu3-4
3-4YamatohanaJd45Makita0-0-7
5-2SawadaJd46Katoyama5-2
2-5SuzukiyamaJd47Moiwayama3-4
4-3TaguchiJd48Isehikari4-3
4-3SuwanishikiJd49Tamateyama2-5
4-3KamedayamaJd50Wakahide0-7
2-5TamamitsuguJd51Yabuuchi4-3
6-1 ShimomuraJd52Aoiryu5-2
5-2OnoboriJd53Sasaki3-4
2-5FuseJd54Kiyoenada2-5
3-4OkuderaJd55Wakui2-5
4-3KawaiJd56Fujinokuni0-0-7
1-6ObaJd57Rijoyama#0-0-7
3-4MiyakawaJd58Takehara3-4
6-1TakayamaJd59Wakanoyama3-4
5-2NagajimaJd60Wakakiyoe4-3
3-4NiizatoJd61Matsushita4-3
4-3NakauraJd62Yamamichi1-6
5-2YamadaJd63Umegae5-2
3-4KoyashikiJd64Hakuho3-4
2-5NagasawaJd65Shinkawa4-3
4-3MogaminadaJd66Noda3-4
5-2Asahichikara#Jd67Hieizan4-3
5-2Wakakamiya#Jd68Saito4-3
0-0-7 AraotakeJd69Okada5-2
6-1IinumaJd70Wakawashi2-5
3-4HitobeJd71Tochikagami4-3
3-4KiryunadaJd72Watanabe6-1
3-4Shinkazan#Jd73Ashinohana1-6
3-4AraumaJd74Atsumi2-5
1-3-3TsurunishikiJd75Mashita2-5
0-7 SakurabaJd76Hishikarimine4-3
0-0-7 HanzawaJd77Tamayutaka6-1
4-3IsomuraJd78Uetsuji3-4
5-2TakaiJd79Endo4-3
0-0-7 Hoshiko#Jd80Kisenishiki5-2
4-3YoshitaniJd81Kimoto4-3
2-5KashimaumiJd82Harimakuni3-4
3-4WakanoboriJd83Furukawa4-3
4-3HananoboriJd84Gokaichi1-6
5-2TamakiyamaJd85Sato3-4
3-4KomatsufujiJd86Hogonada#5-2
3-4YamagataJd87Tamanoura2-5
3-4Kuzushiro#Jd88Fukagawa2-5
4-3Masukiyama#Jd89Muronohana3-4
6-1KitamurayamaJd90Wakatsurugi4-3
5-2MatsumotoJd91Ichiki2-5
3-4TakahashiyamaJd92Tomita3-4
2-5WakanomoriJd93Shinohara4-3
5-2MisugiyamaJd94Takadayama5-2
4-3HiradateJd95Kushiroumi5-2
4-3HoriuchiJd96Konoyama#3-4
3-4OkisoJd97Takanoya5-2
4-3FunakiJd98Izumi1-6
4-3Rikima#Jd99 

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-5TominoyamaJk1Oyamada2-5
3-4NishinoJk2Den3-4
2-2-3WakatachibanaJk3Hisanobori#3-4
4-3 AbeJk4Tabuchi6-1
2-5IkariJk5Wakatsuna0-0-7
5-2 SakaguchiyamaJk6Sekinomine5-2
0-0-7GotoJk7Ichikawa4-0-3
2-5HiranoJk8Eiki0-0-7
4-3 KisenohanaJk9Yuba4-3
4-3 MoritaJk10Masuda3-4
2-5IshizuJk11Terunosato0-0-7
5-2 TakamiJk12Hiyoshiyama3-4
2-5MoriJk13Koizumi0-0-7
3-4NinagawaJk14Wakatama1-6
3-4SatoyamaJk15Teruseyama3-4
5-2 HokkairyuJk16Hidekuni3-4
1-6KomoriJk17Wakasayama0-0-7
0-5-2NakanishiJk18Okanomoto5-2
4-3 MisasagawaJk19Miyanaruse0-0-7
4-3 IzumiyamaJk20Genda4-3
4-3 IkedaJk21Ohideyama#4-3
2-5AokiJk22Beppu6-1
3-4MorikawaJk23Kikuchi4-3
2-5OwadaJk24Azumakuni6-1
3-4KarakawaJk25Uchida3-4
6-1 HiroseJk26Kanauchi4-3
5-2 OtsugaruJk27Hisahikari#4-3
3-4MarunoyamaJk28Fujita3-4
4-3 TakefuyamaJk29Kawaiyama3-4
1-5-1NakajimaJk30Akitsushima2-5
6-1 YamamotoJk31Wakakimura4-3
4-3 MakuuchiJk32Okogawa4-3
2-5UminoumiJk33Fukusoyama#1-4-2
7-0 Y KamiyaJk34Ueno3-4
4-3 TakenakaJk35Sawamoto2-5
1-6MorinokawaJk36 

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Onoshachi0-0
Kawashima0-0
Miyaguchi0-0
Haneda0-0
Nishimura0-0
Nakanomura0-0
Ikedayama0-0
Murakamiyama0-0
Mabuchi0-0
Izawa0-0
Hananokawa0-0
Sugimoto0-0
Tamatsurugi0-0
Toida0-0
Yamadahana0-0
Tanakagawa0-0
Uchikawa0-0
Uezu0-0
Yamashita0-0
Sakamoto0-0
Matsushitayama0-0
Kase0-0
Nakanishi0-0
Ito0-0
Hayashi0-0
Moritayama0-0
Kaneko0-0
Goto0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Maya
Ida
Kitano
Shinozuka
Nakazono
Asahara
Goo#


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
J10eWakabayamaItogawa
J17wTokibayamaHaruki
J18wMitakayamaSaitogawa
Sd26eIchiryuSatogawa
Sd30wSeirikiTerugahama
Sd37eIsayama#Ononobori
Sd54eOwakatoWakatoyama
Sd69eAkinoshimaAkinohana
Sd84eKoshihikari#Ookabe
Jd23eMienoumiIshiyama
Jd31wFukuazumaFukushima
Jd73eShinkazan#Sakai
Jd80wKisenishikiNagamoto
Jd87wTamanouraNakajima
Jk3wHisanobori#Yamanaka
Jk6eSakaguchiyamaSakaguchi
Jk9eKisenohanaAihara
Jk16wHidekuniSumida
Jk27wHisahikari#Itakura

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
NakanomuraKasuganoTochigiAugust 9, 1948
MurakamiyamaTatsunamiIwateMay 5, 1951
IzawaKasugayamaTokyoAugust 22, 1946
HananokawaFutagoyamaFukushimaJanuary 12, 1949
SugimotoSadogatakeHokkaidoSeptember 27, 1950
TamatsurugiKataonamiKochiMay 26, 1949
ToidaTakasagoEhimeJune 14, 1948
YamadahanaTakasagoTokyoApril 26, 1949
TanakagawaMagakiChibaJanuary 14, 1950
UchikawaTokitsukazeSagaNovember 29, 1947
UezuAsahiyamaOkinawaAugust 26, 1950
YamashitaMiyaginoHokkaidoDecember 14, 1947
SakamotoTokitsukazeOsakaNovember 28, 1950
MatsushitayamaIsenoumiShizuokaJuly 17, 1949
Kase--
ItoTokitsukazeFukushimaSeptember 3, 1950
HayashiTakasagoKoreaOctober 7, 1950
MoritayamaMiyaginoOsakaSeptember 27, 1950
KanekoKiseYamaguchiOctober 17, 1946
GotoTakasagoEhimeJanuary 17, 1951

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
J13wAranamiTokitsukazeSagaNovember 16, 1940M4
Ms6wKumanouraHanakagoKumamotoJuly 4, 1940J9
Ms36wKakoNishonosekiOsakaJuly 25, 1943Ms26
Ms65eTamanoiwaNishonosekiEhimeSeptember 21, 1936Ms21
Ms65wKotogamineSadogatakeMiyazakiJanuary 16, 1937Ms32
Ms70wKasaiNishonosekiAomoriNovember 6, 1943Ms65
Ms77wDaizenMihogasekiHyogoJanuary 10, 1941Ms12
Sd35wNakazono--Sd28
Sd39eTanakaTatsunamiYamagataAugust 8, 1939Ms71
Sd42eTaninohanaTokitsukazeKagoshimaMay 16, 1942Ms79
Sd53eMitokuyamaIsenoumiYamagataApril 8, 1944Ms92
Sd68wYonemoto--Sd20
Sd75wKawazoe--Sd32
Jk5wWakatsuna--Jd103
Jk7eGoto--Jk7
Jk8wEiki--Jd69
Jk11wTerunosato--Jd78
Jk13wKoizumi--Jd18
Jk17wWakasayama--Sd72
Jk18eNakanishi--Jk13
Jk19wMiyanaruse--Jd90

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho