Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiKashiwado (4th)
JuryoAzumanishiki (1st)
MakushitaMitsuhikari
SandanmeNarimoto
JonidanWakakami
JonokuchiAkao#

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoKainoyama (3rd)
Shukun-shoKitanofuji (1st)
Kanto-shoTamanoshima (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

14 wins
○○○○○○○○○●○○○○○ Y2wHD Kashiwado

13 wins
○○○○○●○○○○○○●○○ M8w Tamanoshima

12 wins
○○○○○○○○○○●●○●○ M11w Kainoyama

10 wins
○○○●○●○○○○○○●●● O1e Yutakayama
○●○○○○●●○○●○○○● S1e Kitanofuji
○○●○●●○○○○●●○○○ M13e Wakanami

9 wins
○●●●●○○●○○○●○○○ K1w Myobudani
○○○●●○○●○●●○○●○ M1e Daigo
○●●●○●○○●○○○○○● M4w Asasegawa
○○●●●○●○○○○●●○○ M6w Wakatenryu
○●○○●○○●○○○●●●○ M7w Fukunohana
○○●●○○●○●●○○○●○ M13w Wakachichibu
●●○●○○○○○●○○○●● M14e Hanahikari

8 wins
●●○○●○●○○●□○●●○ O1w Kitabayama
●●○○○○○○●●●●○○● K1e Kotozakura
○●○●●○○●●●●○○○○ M3e Fujinishiki
●●●○○●●○○○○●○○● M4e Toyokuni
●○○●○●○●○●○○●○● M12e Daiyu
○●○○○○●●●○●○○●● M15e Oginohana

7 wins
○○●○●●●○○●○○●●● M2e Kiyokuni
○○●●○○●●●●○○●●○ M5w Wakanoshima
●●○○○○●○●○●●●●○ M7e Aonosato
●●○●○○○●●●○○○●● M8e Kairyuyama

6 wins
●○○○○●●●●●●●○●○ S1w Wakamiyama
●○●●●●●○○●○○○●● M5e Kirinji
●●●○●●●●○○●○○○● M6e Kotetsuyama
●○●●●○●●●○●○●○○ M9e Wakanaruto
○○●●●●●●○●○●●○○ M10e Hirokawa
●●○○●●●●●○○●○○● M10w Aranami
●○●●○●○○●○●●○●● M14w Tamaarashi

5 wins
●○○●○○○●●●■–––– Y1w Sadanoyama
●○●●●●○●●○○●●○● O2eHD Tochihikari
●●●○○●●○●○●●●○● M1w Hasegawa
○○●●●●●○●○●●●●○ M2w Tsurugamine
●●●○●○●●○●●○●●○ M3w Tochioyama
○●●○●●○●●●●●●○○ M9w Daishin

2 wins
●●○○●●●●●●●●●●● M11e Wakasugiyama
●●●●●●○○●●●●●●● M12w Amatsukaze

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Y1e Taiho
––––––––––––––– Y2eHD Tochinoumi

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

11 wins
○○○●○●○○○○●○●○○ J15w Azumanishiki

10 wins
●●●○○○●○○○○●○○○ J3e Wakafutase
○○●●○○○○●●○○○○● J4w Kitanokuni

9 wins
○●○●○○●●○●○○●○○ J2e Asaoka
○○○●○○○○●●○●●○● J7e Oiteyama
○○○○●○●○○●●○○●● J8w Tensuiyama
●○○○○●○●○○○●○●● J11e Misogidori
○○○○○●●○○○●●●●○ J13w Fujinokawa
○●●●○●○○○○●○○○● J15e Orochigawa
●○●○●○●●○●○○○○○ J16e Kumanoura
●●●○○○○●○○○○●●○ J17e Sawakaze
○○○○●●●○●○○●●○○ J17w Akinokuni
●○●○○○○○●○○○●●● J18w Tenchiyama

8 wins
●○○●●●●○○○○○●●○ J1w Yoshinohana
○○○○●○●○●●●●○○● J3w Kiyonomori
●●○○○●○○●○●○●○● J11w Daimonji
○●○○○●○●○●○●○●● J12w Wakayoshiba
●○○●○○●●○○●●●○○ J13e Fusanishiki
●●●●○●○●○○○○○○● J14e Udagawa
○●○●●○○○●●○○○●● J16w Toda

7 wins
●●○●●●○○●○○●○●○ J4e Kanenohana
●○○○●○●●○●●●●○○ J5e Kiminishiki
○○●●●○○●●●●○○●○ J5w Ogiyama
●●●●○○●○●○○●●○○ J9e Aonoumi
●●○○●○●○●●●○●○○ J18e Sugiura

6 wins
○●●○●●●●●○●○○○● J1e Wakanokuni
●○●○●●○○●●●●○○● J10e Maenoyama
○●●●○●●●○●●○○●○ J10w Tsunenishiki
○○●○●○●●●○●○●●● J12e Mutsuarashi

5 wins
○●●○●○○●●○●●●●● J7w Itogawa
●●○●○●○●●●○●●●○ J8e Maedagawa
○●●●●○○○○●●●●●● J9w Kitanohana

4 wins
●●●○●●●●○●□●○●● J6w Akihikari

3 wins
●○●●○●●●●●○●●●● J2w Tochiazuma

0 wins
––––––––––––––– J6e Sanbeyama
●●●●●●●●●●■–––– J14w Arakawa

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
Ms21e Mitsuhikari
Ms81e Hozoji

6 wins
–○○–○––○●–○–○–– Ms3e Miura
●––○–○–○○––○––○ Ms6w Edohibiki
–○○–●––○○––○○–– Ms15w Hayama
Ms19e Aiuchi
Ms45e Wakanowashi#
Ms47w Matsunokuni
Ms62w Satsumanada
Ms67w Saitogawa
Ms73w Wakamiyagi
Ms89e Tominohana
Ms92e Takeuchiyama

5 wins
○–●●––○–○○–––○– Ms1e Wakafutago
○–○––●–○○–●–––○ Ms2e Dairyu
○–○––○–○○––●––● Ms8w Hidenishiki
–○○––●○–○–●––○– Ms10e Hakuryo
●–○––○○––○–●––○ Ms14e Aratani
Ms16w Maedahana
Ms22w Tamagenkai
Ms24e Higashi#
Ms26e Masunohana
Ms30e Utsunomiya
Ms31e Hakkozan
Ms34w Yurinohana
Ms39w Sanofuji
Ms42w Wakakuma
Ms45w Wakakoyama
Ms50OB Obe
Ms51e Asawaka
Ms53e Tepponada
Ms58e Oasa#
Ms60w Fukumoto
Ms61e Mitsuaoi
Ms61w Yoshiisami
Ms63e Daisetsu
Ms70e Wakaarashi
Ms72e Kitanowaka
Ms74e Fukurayama
Ms83e Teruzakura
Ms84e Wakadozan
Ms86e Tamadozan
Ms86w Fujitayama
Ms91w Yoshinokuni
Ms99w Tamahayate
Ms100w Katsurayama
Ms101e Ofutago
Ms101w Eigen

4 wins
●○–––●○––○●–○–– Ms1w Homanzan
–○○––○–●●–○●––– Ms3w Haruki
●––●–●○–○–○–○–– Ms4w Daikanyama
–●–●–○○–○–○––●– Ms7w Takahashi
○–●––●–●–○○–––○ Ms10w Todoroki
–○–●–○–●–○○–––● Ms12w Terunofuji
–●●––○–○–○–○●–– Ms13e Tenryuzan
○–●–○––○●––●–○– Ms13w Abenogawa
Ms16e Hanamusashi
Ms18e Sendai
Ms22e Tochiakira#
Ms23e Shiratayama
Ms27e Tochinofuji
Ms28e Iwakiyama
Ms29e Kotonoumi
Ms30w Kako
Ms32w Ariki
Ms34e Toyonishiki
Ms35w Mutsunoumi
Ms36e Honda
Ms36w Asanobori
Ms40e Futagonishiki
Ms40w Tamanoiwa
Ms41w Hatano
Ms44w Kitamusashi
Ms49w Kusunoumi
Ms50w Futasefuji
Ms52e Kasugafuji
Ms53w Imai
Ms56w Tominoumi
Ms57w Yoshida
Ms59e Asahidake
Ms65e Okamoto
Ms66e Asahikuni
Ms66w Daikoyama#
Ms67e Miyukihana
Ms71w Suzuki
Ms72w Kondo
Ms73e Tochiisami
Ms75w Ichinoumi
Ms78w Sakatayama
Ms79w Yamakawa
Ms80w Toi
Ms82e Kiyotsubaki
Ms83w Kirinoryu
Ms84w Kusaba
Ms89w Matsui
Ms92w Nakanohana
Ms93w Wakakitami
Ms95e Hashida
Ms97w Kushironada
Ms98e Tsurunoumi
Ms100e Naruwaka

3 wins
–●–○–○–●●––○––● Ms4e Asakaze
○–●–○●–●–––○●–– Ms5e Tsugarukuni
–●–○●–●–––●○–○– Ms5w Nakajima#
○–●–○–●––●–●○–– Ms7e Asaarashi
●––●○–○–●–●–––○ Ms9e Dewahikari
●––○●–●––○–○●–– Ms11e Futagoryu
–○○––○–●●–●–●–– Ms11w Terunohana
Ms17w Ayazakura
Ms19w Yoshimura
Ms20w Akashiumi
Ms21w Yanagibashi
Ms23w Arashiyama
Ms25w Futasenada
Ms27w Kainishiki
Ms28w Miwanishiki
Ms32e Azumayama
Ms33e Wakanoiwa
Ms35e Tochigiumi
Ms38e Onuma
Ms38w Matsuda
Ms39e Imamichi
Ms42e Katsutayama
Ms43e Owashi
Ms43w Tochinomine
Ms48e Daiozu#
Ms49e Naniwaumi
Ms51w Tamanami
Ms52w Oiwa
Ms54w Yoshioka
Ms56e Chishimanada
Ms57e Umesaki
Ms58w Kashiwanishiki
Ms59w Komatsunishiki
Ms60e Maruyama
Ms62e Funamoto
Ms63w Hakubayama#
Ms68e Kisoarashi
Ms69e Okamura
Ms69w Okabe
Ms71e Soga
Ms74w Katsurakuni
Ms76e Yamaguchi
Ms77e Teruyama
Ms79e Wakahokkai
Ms80e Kasai
Ms82w Tomoeyama
Ms88e Ofuji
Ms88w Futasehana
Ms90w Tochizakura
Ms91e Iga
Ms93e Yashiro
Ms95w Maedamine
Ms96e Odagiri
Ms96w Komaisami
Ms97e Tamanomine
Ms99e Fujihikari

2 wins
–●–●●–●––○–○–●– Ms2w Tochitada
–○○–●––●–●●–●–– Ms8e Dairyugawa
–●–○●–●––○–●●–– Ms9w Misairyu#
–●–●–●●––●○––○– Ms14w Mikiyama
–○–○–●●––●–●––● Ms15e Tashiroiwa
Ms18w Matsuhikari
Ms20e Kurihara
Ms25e Oiyama
Ms26w Ageshio
Ms29w Izunishiki
Ms33w Daizen
Ms37e Mienoyama
Ms41e Kawai
Ms44e Kotogamine
Ms46e Otokachi
Ms46w Onoyama
Ms47e Murakami
Ms54e Shizunishiki#
Ms55e Masagonishiki
Ms64e Tamawashi
Ms64w Akishima
Ms65w Kakureizan
Ms70w Matsuokayama
Ms75e Tanaka
Ms76w Sajima
Ms77w Futasekaze
Ms85e Kudoyama
Ms85w Bochoyama#
Ms87e Kato
Ms87w Miyakoishi#
Ms90e Banshuyama
Ms94e Taninohana
Ms94w Kiyoyanagi

1 win
–○●––●●–●––●–●– Ms6e Samoji
–●–●●–○––●–●–●– Ms12e Hibikiya
Ms17e Takamiyama
Ms31w Futaseumi
Ms50e Ichimonji
Ms68w Hakuiumi
Ms81w Matsukaya#
Ms98w Naya

0 wins
Ms24w Iwakihana
Ms37w Kitanishiki
Ms48w Watanabeyama
Ms55w Higonoumi
Ms78e Yawataumi

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
Sd35w Narimoto

6 wins
Sd6e Tsutsui
Sd7w Yaegashi
Sd21e Tochikaze
Sd23w Tochitsukasa
Sd42w Aoyama
Sd55e Boshuyama
Sd65w Daigo
Sd74w Fukujuyama
Sd79e Aonofuji
Sd84e Azumanami
Sd94w Otozan#

5 wins
○––○–○–●–○○––●– Sd10w Oyoshizawa
Sd16e Kaiten
Sd17w Futasenishiki
Sd18w Tenkai
Sd19e Katsumiyama#
Sd23e Oyoshida
Sd30w Izumonishiki
Sd32e Fukui
Sd36e Hoju
Sd39w Kihozan#
Sd40w Nishiyama
Sd43w Futagoumi
Sd44w Kurohimeyama
Sd50w Tosanokuni
Sd51w Seki
Sd59w Dokai#
Sd60e Edo
Sd66e Seizan#
Sd68w Sanshi
Sd71w Katsuramine
Sd73w Fujizakura
–○–○○–○–●––●––○ Sd74e Hanada
Sd77e Tamakuma
Sd79w Kodama
Sd83w Ookabe
Sd88e Hashimoto
Sd91e Mitokuyama
Sd96w Ayahikari
Sd99e Toyonosato

4 wins
Sd1e Makabe
Sd2e Horyu
Sd7e Futasenami
Sd8w Dairyuyama
Sd9e Iwanobori
Sd11w Ayatokachi
Sd12e Tsuzuki
Sd13w Obayama#
Sd14e Kamisato
Sd17e Wakaizumi
Sd21w Ichinotani
Sd22w Terunobori
Sd24e Toyozakura
Sd28e Echigoumi
Sd28w Shoji
Sd29w Katada
Sd31w Wakanoura
Sd33e Asanokawa
Sd33w Tochichikara
Sd38e Ikenohana
Sd41e Mizuno
Sd44e Miyazaki
Sd45e Maruwaka
Sd45w Arisaka
Sd46e Kawamura
Sd49e Sakurada
Sd52w Shirato
Sd53w Kasuganishiki
Sd54e Yanagigawa
Sd55w Terugahama
Sd57w Maeda
Sd60w Nakanowatari
Sd62w Yonemoto
Sd63w Odate
Sd64w Kiyoeumi
Sd66w Buryozan#
Sd68e Amazuryu#
Sd69e Ononobori
Sd69w Tamahikari
Sd73e Tokitsufuji
Sd76w Nakazono
Sd78e Tamanobori
Sd80e Takabe
Sd82e Wakatoyama
Sd83e Higashijima
Sd85e Kuniwake
Sd85w Asahifuji
Sd89w Akashinada
Sd90w Sakaguchigawa
Sd93w Tamaminato
Sd96e Tsutsumi

3 wins
Sd3e Wakafutago
Sd4e Wadanishiki
Sd4w Fukazawa
Sd5w Obayama
Sd6w Satogawa
Sd8e Kawaguchi
Sd13e Kobayashi
Sd15e Kotonosato
Sd16w Fukunoyama
Sd18e Kojima
Sd25e Goshonohana
Sd25w Tsuru
Sd26w Igarashi
Sd27w Takihama
Sd29e Ozakimine
Sd30e Ozawa
Sd31e Toyozukaze
Sd35e Haginoi
Sd37w Kashimayama
Sd38w Misawatani
Sd40e Narita
Sd43e Dewaarashi
Sd47e Naka
Sd47w Shinoyama
Sd48w Otsuru
Sd51e Kiyonohana
Sd56w Hitachiumi
Sd57e Harasawa
Sd58w Shimada
Sd59e Ogishima
Sd61e Tochinobori
Sd63e Tsuchiya
Sd64e Onakata
Sd67w Miyanishi
Sd70e Tamatsubasa
Sd70w Tokachiyama
Sd71e Otarunishiki
Sd75e Akimoto
Sd76e Kurikomayama
Sd78w Tatsunohana#
Sd80w Tamanokuni
Sd81e Kaishin
Sd81w Wakatsubaki
Sd87w Hooyama#
Sd89e Kengo#
Sd91w Kiyoehana
Sd92e Hidemitsu
Sd92w Tochiyutaka
Sd93e Kawazoe
Sd95e Hoshiko#
Sd98e Senryu
Sd98w Konishiki

2 wins
Sd1w Tsukubaryu
Sd3w Wadanohana
Sd9w Miyaginada
Sd10e Kaminoura
Sd12w Teranishi
Sd14w Oisonami#
Sd19w Fujinoyama
Sd20w Inasayama
Sd22e Suzugamine
Sd26e Onohana
Sd34e Umenohana
Sd34w Yoshizuka
Sd37e Genjimine
Sd41w Tonenishiki
Sd42e Isogai
Sd49w Hinokuni
Sd50e Miyoshi#
Sd56e Yamamotogawa
Sd58e Yodonokuni
Sd61w Tegarayama
Sd65e Hanzawa
Sd67e Kanamori
Sd72e Kamishiro
Sd72w Komatsusaki
Sd75w Asada
Sd77w Yadoumi
Sd84w Hiraoka
Sd86w Miyamoto
Sd88w Sakaguchi
Sd90e Wakanakagawa
Sd97e Ushio
Sd97w Yoshinoumi
Sd100e Sakasegawa
Sd101e Sakurayama

1 win
Sd15w Tamazakura
Sd20e Edonami
Sd32w Nishinofuji
Sd39e Takanobori
Sd46w Yoda
Sd52e Ishiyama
Sd62e Kakonishiki
Sd82w Takeda
Sd86e Muto
Sd87e Rijoyama#
Sd100w Ogisato

0 wins
Sd2w Komatsu
Sd5e Urushibara
Sd11e Minonishiki#
Sd24w Kudo
Sd27e Hamamoto
Sd36w Iwata
Sd48e Wakanofuji
Sd53e Wakatsuryu
Sd54w Fudenoumi
Sd94e Tsunegatani
Sd95w Futasewaka
Sd99w Takanoshima

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
Jd74e Wakakami
Jd79e Yoshioyama

6 wins
Jd1w Azumaryu
Jd2e Edosawa
Jd12w Oyutaka
Jd26w Futagofuji
Jd40w Kairyu
Jd51w Daisei#
Jd57e Kuwahara
Jd73e Wakakono
Jd83w Asohikari
Jd95w Kuriharayama
Jd112e Hashimotoyama
Jd118e Masukiyama#

5 wins
Jd4e Chikuhoyama
Jd4w Donryu#
Jd11e Saka
Jd13w Kabumoto
Jd14w Yamaoka
Jd17e Shiki
Jd20e Mayama
Jd22w Nanshuzan#
Jd31e Kawakoshi
Jd32e Wakaota
Jd32w Koshima
Jd34e Dewanobori
Jd35e Koyamada
Jd35w Omatsumoto
Jd42w Araotake
Jd47e Yamashita
Jd50w Uehara
Jd51e Hirasegawa
Jd54w Komatsuryu
Jd62e Sato
Jd65e Oshoji
Jd65w Arauma
Jd69w Kotoisami
Jd70e Shuto
Jd79w Kashimaumi
Jd80e Yoshimoto
Jd84w Tamaogi
Jd89w Yanagihara
Jd92w Saitoyama
Jd96e Miyakawa
Jd97w Hamano
Jd101w Shiratori
Jd107w Higuchi
Jd111e Misugiyama
Jd111w Takahisa
Jd115w Muronohana
Jd117e Tomioka

4 wins
Jd2w Abenoyama
Jd3e Otsubaki
Jd3w Kawanowa
Jd5e Senkoyama
Jd5w Sakaiya
Jd6w Sugawara
Jd8w Satsumafuji
Jd10w Wakaisami
Jd15e Dewanomine
Jd18w Ito
Jd20w Hosokawa
Jd21e Shirafuji
Jd21w Satoiwa
Jd24e Tsuji
Jd24w Suwanishiki
Jd26e Kamedayama
Jd28w Doi
Jd29e Nosaka
Jd36w Nemoto
Jd41e Watanabe
Jd42e Wakawashi
Jd43e Fujinobori
Jd43w Kuniseyama
Jd46e Echigonishiki
Jd48w Miyukiryu
Jd49w Nagajima
Jd52e Takayasuyama#
Jd53e Kunisegawa
Jd54e Edozakura
Jd58e Noda
Jd59w Takanami
Jd60w Terunoyama
Jd61e Sugano
Jd63e Matsuogawa
Jd63w Hokkairyu
Jd64w Hiyoshinami
Jd67e Tamayashio
Jd67w Yoshitani
Jd73w Wakachikara
Jd74w Hakosaki
Jd76w Kitahideyama#
Jd80w Kitamurayama
Jd81e Hogonada#
Jd82w Iinuma
Jd84e Kawai
Jd85e Takano
Jd85w Matsumoto
Jd90e Nakaura
Jd90w Kaminoto
Jd94w Fusenishiki
Jd99e Hiradate
Jd99w Tamamitsugu
Jd100e Chigasaki
Jd102w Kananzan#
Jd104w Takahashiyama
Jd105e Tamanaruto
Jd106e Suzukiyama
Jd113w Kainohana#
Jd114e Yamada
Jd118w Yamanaka

3 wins
Jd1e Tamahiyama#
Jd6e Aichinami
Jd7e Wakaezashi
Jd7w Inoue
Jd9e Fujimura
Jd11w Tamachichibu
Jd12e Kawasaki
Jd14e Osaka
Jd16e Onakamura
Jd19e Kikuchi
Jd27e Matsushita
Jd27w Wakoyama
Jd28e Okada
Jd29w Masukojima
Jd30e Tanakayama
Jd30w Saito
Jd33e Asamaumi
Jd33w Endo
Jd37w Futagowaka
Jd38w Futaseiwa
Jd39w Hitobe
Jd41w Satsumaryu
Jd44e Tosanishiki
Jd45w Hirai
Jd49e Onarita
Jd50e Daiyu
Jd53w Wakazakura
Jd55e Taguchi
Jd55w Okudera
Jd56w Tamakiyama
Jd59e Azumahana
Jd60e Sachinohana
Jd66w Genkai
Jd68w Mita
Jd69e Wakakaze
Jd70w Hishikarimine
Jd71e Wakatsurugi
Jd75e Omishima
Jd75w Hieizan
Jd76e Asahichikarayama#
Jd77w Hokuiyama#
Jd78e Umegae
Jd81w Yamatohana
Jd86e Sakai
Jd87e Takanoya
Jd87w Komono
Jd91e Kiyoenada
Jd93w Isehikari
Jd95e Hananobori
Jd98e Uetsuji
Jd100w Onomine
Jd103w Kasano
Jd105w Yamashiro
Jd108e Furukawa
Jd109e Asami
Jd110w Tamaki
Jd116w Mitsuruyama
Jd117w Komatsufuji

2 wins
Jd9w Sachinoumi
Jd15w Nakase
Jd17w Harimakuni
Jd19w Tamayutaka
Jd22e Tamanohana
Jd23e Ueda
Jd23w Shimomura
Jd31w Kuroiwa
Jd34w Wakashio
Jd39e Okubo
Jd40e Onobori
Jd44w Fujinokuni
Jd45e Kutsugake
Jd52w Akinohana
Jd56e Takunishiki
Jd57w Tomita
Jd61w Kutoryugawa#
Jd64e Wakagenkai
Jd66e Kono
Jd71w Takaizumi
Jd77e Izumi
Jd78w Makita
Jd82e Takai
Jd83e Gokaichi
Jd86w Wakanomori
Jd92e Matsumotoyama
Jd93e Abe
Jd94e Yamagata
Jd101e Wakanobori
Jd102e Nagamoto
Jd108w Terunosato
Jd113e Nakajima
Jd114w Yabuuchi

1 win
Jd8e Horimoto
Jd46w Fukagawa
Jd47w Muramatsu
Jd58w Tokuyama
Jd62w Tamateyama
Jd68e Azumagawa
Jd72w Eiki
Jd89e Ikari
Jd104e Fuse
Jd107e Kimoto
Jd110e Hane
Jd119e Fujiwaka

0 wins
Jd10e Wakasayama
Jd13e Maenaka
Jd16w Washinomine
Jd18e Koizumi
Jd25e Sekiya
Jd25w Hakuho
Jd36e Chiba
Jd37e Honma
Jd38e Yamasaki
Jd48e Tokiwaryu
Jd72e Tesshin
Jd88e Nakajimayama
Jd88w Nagato
Jd91w Haneda
Jd96w Makino
Jd97e Uchiyama
Jd98w Obayashi
Jd103e Iwanami
Jd106w Sudo
Jd109w Kinryuzan
Jd112w Kagonishiki
Jd115e Terusegawa
Jd116e Okubota
Jd119w Daiko

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
Jk14e Kotohiryu
Jk20e Akao#

5 wins
Jk1e Dokan
Jk7e Moiwayama
Jk10w Horiuchi
Jk11w Wakakamiya#
Jk19e Miyanaruse
Jk22e Yanaba
Jk22w Shishido
Jk23e Mogaminada

4 wins
Jk2w Takadayama
Jk3e Wakasuyama
Jk4w Isomura
Jk6e Ebiko
Jk6w Okanomoto
Jk12w Tabuchi
Jk13e Funaki
Jk18w Wakatsuna
Jk19w Kumazawa
Jk21e Takahashigawa
Jk23w Haji
Jk26w Kushiroumi

3 wins
Jk3w Wakui
Jk5e Shinohara
Jk5w Wakamusashi
Jk8w Oyamada
Jk14w Sano
Jk15e Oba
Jk16e Edonishiki
Jk16w Yamamichi
Jk24w Sekinoyama
Jk26e Ninagawa

2 wins
Jk1w Kusumi
Jk4e Hirano
Jk9e Hamadayama
Jk10e Goto
Jk17e Nishino
Jk17w Den
Jk18e Wakaazuma
Jk21w Mori

1 win
Jk2e Wakakiyoe
Jk20w Nishimura
Jk25e Nakanishi

0 wins
Jk7w Tsurugiyama
Jk8e Sadahikari
Jk9w Kamikawa
Jk11e Takaba
Jk12e Sakuraba
Jk13w Aohikari
Jk15w Inada
Jk24e Hamajima
Jk25w Saigo#
Jk27e Shinkawa

44 queries in 1,09 seconds

Hatsu 1966

Tokyo, Kuramae Kokugikan

January 16, 1966 - January 30, 1966


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0-15TaihoYSadanoyama5-6-4
0-0-15TochinoumiHDKashiwado14-1 Y
10-5YutakayamaOKitabayama8-7
5-10TochihikariHD 
10-5 SKitanofujiSWakamiyama6-9
8-7KotozakuraKMyobudani9-6
9-6 DaigoM1Hasegawa5-10
7-8KiyokuniM2Tsurugamine5-10
8-7FujinishikiM3Tochioyama5-10
8-7ToyokuniM4Asasegawa9-6
6-9KirinjiM5Wakanoshima7-8
6-9KotetsuyamaM6Wakatenryu9-6
7-8AonosatoM7Fukunohana9-6
7-8KairyuyamaM8Tamanoshima13-2 JK
6-9WakanarutoM9Daishin5-10
6-9HirokawaM10Aranami6-9
2-13 WakasugiyamaM11Kainoyama12-3 G
8-7DaiyuM12Amatsukaze2-13
10-5WakanamiM13Wakachichibu9-6
9-6HanahikariM14Tamaarashi6-9
8-7OginohanaM15 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
6-9WakanokuniJ1Yoshinohana8-7
9-6 AsaokaJ2Tochiazuma3-12
10-5 WakafutaseJ3Kiyonomori8-7
7-8KanenohanaJ4Kitanokuni10-5
7-8KiminishikiJ5Ogiyama7-8
0-0 SanbeyamaJ6Akihikari4-11
9-6OiteyamaJ7Itogawa5-10
5-10MaedagawaJ8Tensuiyama9-6
7-8AonoumiJ9Kitanohana5-10
6-9MaenoyamaJ10Tsunenishiki6-9
9-6MisogidoriJ11Daimonji8-7
6-9MutsuarashiJ12Wakayoshiba8-7
8-7FusanishikiJ13Fujinokawa9-6
8-7UdagawaJ14Arakawa0-11-4
9-6OrochigawaJ15Azumanishiki11-4 Y
9-6KumanouraJ16Toda8-7
9-6SawakazeJ17Akinokuni9-6
7-8 SugiuraJ18Tenchiyama9-6

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 WakafutagoMs1Homanzan4-3
5-2 DairyuMs2Tochitada2-5
6-1 MiuraMs3Haruki4-3
3-4AsakazeMs4Daikanyama4-3
3-4TsugarukuniMs5Nakajima#3-4
1-6SamojiMs6Edohibiki6-1
3-4AsaarashiMs7Takahashi4-3
2-5DairyugawaMs8Hidenishiki5-2
3-4DewahikariMs9Misairyu#2-5
5-2HakuryoMs10Todoroki4-3
3-4FutagoryuMs11Terunohana3-4
1-6HibikiyaMs12Terunofuji4-3
4-3TenryuzanMs13Abenogawa4-3
5-2ArataniMs14Mikiyama2-5
2-5TashiroiwaMs15Hayama6-1
4-3HanamusashiMs16Maedahana5-2
1-6TakamiyamaMs17Ayazakura3-4
4-3SendaiMs18Matsuhikari2-5
6-1AiuchiMs19Yoshimura3-4
2-5KuriharaMs20Akashiumi3-4
7-0 Y MitsuhikariMs21Yanagibashi3-4
4-3Tochiakira#Ms22Tamagenkai5-2
4-3ShiratayamaMs23Arashiyama3-4
5-2Higashi#Ms24Iwakihana0-7
2-5OiyamaMs25Futasenada3-4
5-2MasunohanaMs26Ageshio2-5
4-3TochinofujiMs27Kainishiki3-4
4-3IwakiyamaMs28Miwanishiki3-4
4-3KotonoumiMs29Izunishiki2-5
5-2UtsunomiyaMs30Kako4-3
5-2HakkozanMs31Futaseumi1-6
3-4AzumayamaMs32Ariki4-3
3-4WakanoiwaMs33Daizen2-5
4-3ToyonishikiMs34Yurinohana5-2
3-4TochigiumiMs35Mutsunoumi4-3
4-3HondaMs36Asanobori4-3
2-5MienoyamaMs37Kitanishiki0-1-6
3-4OnumaMs38Matsuda3-4
3-4ImamichiMs39Sanofuji5-2
4-3FutagonishikiMs40Tamanoiwa4-3
2-5KawaiMs41Hatano4-3
3-4KatsutayamaMs42Wakakuma5-2
3-4OwashiMs43Tochinomine3-4
2-5KotogamineMs44Kitamusashi4-3
6-1Wakanowashi#Ms45Wakakoyama5-2
2-5OtokachiMs46Onoyama2-5
2-5MurakamiMs47Matsunokuni6-1
3-4Daiozu#Ms48Watanabeyama0-0-7
3-4NaniwaumiMs49Kusunoumi4-3
1-6IchimonjiMs50Futasefuji4-3
5-2ObeOB
5-2AsawakaMs51Tamanami3-4
4-3KasugafujiMs52Oiwa3-4
5-2TepponadaMs53Imai4-3
2-5Shizunishiki#Ms54Yoshioka3-4
2-5MasagonishikiMs55Higonoumi0-7
3-4ChishimanadaMs56Tominoumi4-3
3-4UmesakiMs57Yoshida4-3
5-2Oasa#Ms58Kashiwanishiki3-4
4-3AsahidakeMs59Komatsunishiki3-4
3-4MaruyamaMs60Fukumoto5-2
5-2MitsuaoiMs61Yoshiisami5-2
3-4FunamotoMs62Satsumanada6-1
5-2DaisetsuMs63Hakubayama#3-4
2-5TamawashiMs64Akishima2-5
4-3OkamotoMs65Kakureizan2-5
4-3AsahikuniMs66Daikoyama#4-3
4-3MiyukihanaMs67Saitogawa6-1
3-4KisoarashiMs68Hakuiumi1-6
3-4OkamuraMs69Okabe3-4
5-2WakaarashiMs70Matsuokayama2-5
3-4SogaMs71Suzuki4-3
5-2KitanowakaMs72Kondo4-3
4-3TochiisamiMs73Wakamiyagi6-1
5-2FukurayamaMs74Katsurakuni3-4
2-5TanakaMs75Ichinoumi4-3
3-4YamaguchiMs76Sajima2-5
3-4TeruyamaMs77Futasekaze2-5
0-7 YawataumiMs78Sakatayama4-3
3-4WakahokkaiMs79Yamakawa4-3
3-4KasaiMs80Toi4-3
7-0 DHozojiMs81Matsukaya#1-6
4-3KiyotsubakiMs82Tomoeyama3-4
5-2TeruzakuraMs83Kirinoryu4-3
5-2WakadozanMs84Kusaba4-3
2-5 KudoyamaMs85Bochoyama#2-5
5-2TamadozanMs86Fujitayama5-2
2-5 KatoMs87Miyakoishi#2-5
3-4OfujiMs88Futasehana3-4
6-1TominohanaMs89Matsui4-3
2-5 BanshuyamaMs90Tochizakura3-4
3-4IgaMs91Yoshinokuni5-2
6-1TakeuchiyamaMs92Nakanohana4-3
3-4YashiroMs93Wakakitami4-3
2-5 TaninohanaMs94Kiyoyanagi2-5
4-3HashidaMs95Maedamine3-4
3-4 OdagiriMs96Komaisami3-4
3-4 TamanomineMs97Kushironada4-3
4-3TsurunoumiMs98Naya1-6
3-4 FujihikariMs99Tamahayate5-2
4-3NaruwakaMs100Katsurayama5-2
5-2OfutagoMs101Eigen5-2

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 MakabeSd1Tsukubaryu2-5
4-3 HoryuSd2Komatsu0-2-5
3-4WakafutagoSd3Wadanohana2-5
3-4WadanishikiSd4Fukazawa3-4
0-0-7UrushibaraSd5Obayama3-4
6-1 TsutsuiSd6Satogawa3-4
4-3 FutasenamiSd7Yaegashi6-1
3-4KawaguchiSd8Dairyuyama4-3
4-3 IwanoboriSd9Miyaginada2-5
2-5KaminouraSd10Oyoshizawa5-2
0-0-7Minonishiki#Sd11Ayatokachi4-3
4-3TsuzukiSd12Teranishi2-5
3-4KobayashiSd13Obayama#4-3
4-3KamisatoSd14Oisonami#2-5
3-4KotonosatoSd15Tamazakura1-6
5-2 KaitenSd16Fukunoyama3-4
4-3WakaizumiSd17Futasenishiki5-2
3-4KojimaSd18Tenkai5-2
5-2 Katsumiyama#Sd19Fujinoyama2-5
1-6EdonamiSd20Inasayama2-5
6-1 TochikazeSd21Ichinotani4-3
2-5SuzugamineSd22Terunobori4-3
5-2 OyoshidaSd23Tochitsukasa6-1
4-3ToyozakuraSd24Kudo0-0-7
3-4GoshonohanaSd25Tsuru3-4
2-5OnohanaSd26Igarashi3-4
0-0-7HamamotoSd27Takihama3-4
4-3EchigoumiSd28Shoji4-3
3-4OzakimineSd29Katada4-3
3-4OzawaSd30Izumonishiki5-2
3-4ToyozukazeSd31Wakanoura4-3
5-2FukuiSd32Nishinofuji1-6
4-3AsanokawaSd33Tochichikara4-3
2-5UmenohanaSd34Yoshizuka2-5
3-4HaginoiSd35Narimoto7-0 Y
5-2HojuSd36Iwata0-0-7
2-5GenjimineSd37Kashimayama3-4
4-3IkenohanaSd38Misawatani3-4
1-6TakanoboriSd39Kihozan#5-2
3-4NaritaSd40Nishiyama5-2
4-3MizunoSd41Tonenishiki2-5
2-5IsogaiSd42Aoyama6-1
3-4DewaarashiSd43Futagoumi5-2
4-3MiyazakiSd44Kurohimeyama5-2
4-3MaruwakaSd45Arisaka4-3
4-3KawamuraSd46Yoda1-6
3-4NakaSd47Shinoyama3-4
0-0-7WakanofujiSd48Otsuru3-4
4-3SakuradaSd49Hinokuni2-5
2-5Miyoshi#Sd50Tosanokuni5-2
3-4KiyonohanaSd51Seki5-2
1-6IshiyamaSd52Shirato4-3
0-0-7WakatsuryuSd53Kasuganishiki4-3
4-3YanagigawaSd54Fudenoumi0-7
6-1BoshuyamaSd55Terugahama4-3
2-5YamamotogawaSd56Hitachiumi3-4
3-4HarasawaSd57Maeda4-3
2-5YodonokuniSd58Shimada3-4
3-4OgishimaSd59Dokai#5-2
5-2EdoSd60Nakanowatari4-3
3-4TochinoboriSd61Tegarayama2-5
1-6KakonishikiSd62Yonemoto4-3
3-4TsuchiyaSd63Odate4-3
3-4OnakataSd64Kiyoeumi4-3
2-5HanzawaSd65Daigo6-1
5-2Seizan#Sd66Buryozan#4-3
2-5KanamoriSd67Miyanishi3-4
4-3Amazuryu#Sd68Sanshi5-2
4-3OnonoboriSd69Tamahikari4-3
3-4TamatsubasaSd70Tokachiyama3-4
3-4OtarunishikiSd71Katsuramine5-2
2-5KamishiroSd72Komatsusaki2-5
4-3TokitsufujiSd73Fujizakura5-2
5-2HanadaSd74Fukujuyama6-1
3-4AkimotoSd75Asada2-5
3-4KurikomayamaSd76Nakazono4-3
5-2TamakumaSd77Yadoumi2-5
4-3TamanoboriSd78Tatsunohana#3-4
6-1AonofujiSd79Kodama5-2
4-3TakabeSd80Tamanokuni3-4
3-4KaishinSd81Wakatsubaki3-4
4-3WakatoyamaSd82Takeda1-6
4-3HigashijimaSd83Ookabe5-2
6-1AzumanamiSd84Hiraoka2-5
4-3KuniwakeSd85Asahifuji4-3
1-6 MutoSd86Miyamoto2-5
1-6 Rijoyama#Sd87Hooyama#3-4
5-2HashimotoSd88Sakaguchi2-5
3-4Kengo#Sd89Akashinada4-3
2-5 WakanakagawaSd90Sakaguchigawa4-3
5-2MitokuyamaSd91Kiyoehana3-4
3-4 HidemitsuSd92Tochiyutaka3-4
3-4 KawazoeSd93Tamaminato4-3
0-0-7 TsunegataniSd94Otozan#6-1
3-4 Hoshiko#Sd95Futasewaka0-0-7
4-3TsutsumiSd96Ayahikari5-2
2-5 UshioSd97Yoshinoumi2-5
3-4 SenryuSd98Konishiki3-4
5-2ToyonosatoSd99Takanoshima0-0-7
2-5 SakasegawaSd100Ogisato1-6
2-5 SakurayamaSd101 

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4Tamahiyama#Jd1Azumaryu6-1
6-1 EdosawaJd2Abenoyama4-3
4-3 OtsubakiJd3Kawanowa4-3
5-2 ChikuhoyamaJd4Donryu#5-2
4-3 SenkoyamaJd5Sakaiya4-3
3-4AichinamiJd6Sugawara4-3
3-4WakaezashiJd7Inoue3-4
1-6HorimotoJd8Satsumafuji4-3
3-4FujimuraJd9Sachinoumi2-5
0-4-3WakasayamaJd10Wakaisami4-3
5-2 SakaJd11Tamachichibu3-4
3-4KawasakiJd12Oyutaka6-1
0-0-7MaenakaJd13Kabumoto5-2
3-4OsakaJd14Yamaoka5-2
4-3 DewanomineJd15Nakase2-5
3-3-1OnakamuraJd16Washinomine0-7
5-2 ShikiJd17Harimakuni2-5
0-0-7KoizumiJd18Ito4-3
3-4KikuchiJd19Tamayutaka2-5
5-2 MayamaJd20Hosokawa4-3
4-3ShirafujiJd21Satoiwa4-3
2-5TamanohanaJd22Nanshuzan#5-2
2-5UedaJd23Shimomura2-5
4-3TsujiJd24Suwanishiki4-3
0-1-6SekiyaJd25Hakuho0-0-7
4-3KamedayamaJd26Futagofuji6-1
3-4MatsushitaJd27Wakoyama3-4
3-4OkadaJd28Doi4-3
4-3NosakaJd29Masukojima3-4
3-4TanakayamaJd30Saito3-4
5-2 KawakoshiJd31Kuroiwa2-5
5-2 WakaotaJd32Koshima5-2
3-4AsamaumiJd33Endo3-4
5-2 DewanoboriJd34Wakashio2-5
5-2 KoyamadaJd35Omatsumoto5-2
0-0-7ChibaJd36Nemoto4-3
0-4-3HonmaJd37Futagowaka3-4
0-0-7YamasakiJd38Futaseiwa3-4
2-5OkuboJd39Hitobe3-4
2-5OnoboriJd40Kairyu6-1
4-3WatanabeJd41Satsumaryu3-4
4-3WakawashiJd42Araotake5-2
4-3FujinoboriJd43Kuniseyama4-3
3-4TosanishikiJd44Fujinokuni2-5
2-5KutsugakeJd45Hirai3-4
4-3EchigonishikiJd46Fukagawa1-6
5-2YamashitaJd47Muramatsu1-6
0-0-7TokiwaryuJd48Miyukiryu4-3
3-4OnaritaJd49Nagajima4-3
3-4DaiyuJd50Uehara5-2
5-2HirasegawaJd51Daisei#6-1
4-3Takayasuyama#Jd52Akinohana2-5
4-3KunisegawaJd53Wakazakura3-4
4-3EdozakuraJd54Komatsuryu5-2
3-4TaguchiJd55Okudera3-4
2-5TakunishikiJd56Tamakiyama3-4
6-1KuwaharaJd57Tomita2-5
4-3NodaJd58Tokuyama1-6
3-4AzumahanaJd59Takanami4-3
3-4SachinohanaJd60Terunoyama4-3
4-3SuganoJd61Kutoryugawa#2-5
5-2SatoJd62Tamateyama1-6
4-3MatsuogawaJd63Hokkairyu4-3
2-5WakagenkaiJd64Hiyoshinami4-3
5-2OshojiJd65Arauma5-2
2-5KonoJd66Genkai3-4
4-3TamayashioJd67Yoshitani4-3
1-6AzumagawaJd68Mita3-4
3-4WakakazeJd69Kotoisami5-2
5-2ShutoJd70Hishikarimine3-4
3-4WakatsurugiJd71Takaizumi2-5
0-0-7TesshinJd72Eiki1-6
6-1WakakonoJd73Wakachikara4-3
7-0 Y WakakamiJd74Hakosaki4-3
3-4OmishimaJd75Hieizan3-4
3-4Asahichikarayama#Jd76Kitahideyama#4-3
2-5IzumiJd77Hokuiyama#3-4
3-4UmegaeJd78Makita2-5
7-0 D YoshioyamaJd79Kashimaumi5-2
5-2YoshimotoJd80Kitamurayama4-3
4-3Hogonada#Jd81Yamatohana3-4
2-5TakaiJd82Iinuma4-3
2-5GokaichiJd83Asohikari6-1
4-3KawaiJd84Tamaogi5-2
4-3TakanoJd85Matsumoto4-3
3-4SakaiJd86Wakanomori2-5
3-4TakanoyaJd87Komono3-4
0-0-7 NakajimayamaJd88Nagato0-0-7
1-6IkariJd89Yanagihara5-2
4-3NakauraJd90Kaminoto4-3
3-4KiyoenadaJd91Haneda0-0-7
2-5MatsumotoyamaJd92Saitoyama5-2
2-5AbeJd93Isehikari3-4
2-5YamagataJd94Fusenishiki4-3
3-4HananoboriJd95Kuriharayama6-1
5-2MiyakawaJd96Makino0-0-7
0-0-7UchiyamaJd97Hamano5-2
3-4UetsujiJd98Obayashi0-0-7
4-3HiradateJd99Tamamitsugu4-3
4-3ChigasakiJd100Onomine3-4
2-5WakanoboriJd101Shiratori5-2
2-5NagamotoJd102Kananzan#4-3
0-0-7 IwanamiJd103Kasano3-4
1-6FuseJd104Takahashiyama4-3
4-3TamanarutoJd105Yamashiro3-4
4-3SuzukiyamaJd106Sudo0-0-7
1-6KimotoJd107Higuchi5-2
3-4FurukawaJd108Terunosato2-2-3
3-4AsamiJd109Kinryuzan0-0-7
1-3-3HaneJd110Tamaki3-4
5-2MisugiyamaJd111Takahisa5-2
6-1HashimotoyamaJd112Kagonishiki0-0-7
2-5NakajimaJd113Kainohana#4-3
4-3YamadaJd114Yabuuchi2-5
0-0-7 TerusegawaJd115Muronohana5-2
0-0-7OkubotaJd116Mitsuruyama3-4
5-2TomiokaJd117Komatsufuji3-4
6-1Masukiyama#Jd118Yamanaka4-3
1-6 FujiwakaJd119Daiko0-0-7

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 DokanJk1Kusumi2-5
1-6WakakiyoeJk2Takadayama4-3
4-3 WakasuyamaJk3Wakui3-4
2-5HiranoJk4Isomura4-3
3-4ShinoharaJk5Wakamusashi3-4
4-3 EbikoJk6Okanomoto4-1-2
5-2 MoiwayamaJk7Tsurugiyama0-0-7
0-0-7SadahikariJk8Oyamada3-4
2-5HamadayamaJk9Kamikawa0-0-7
2-5GotoJk10Horiuchi5-2
0-0-7TakabaJk11Wakakamiya#5-2
0-7 SakurabaJk12Tabuchi4-3
4-3 FunakiJk13Aohikari0-0-7
6-1 D KotohiryuJk14Sano3-4
3-4ObaJk15Inada0-0-7
3-4EdonishikiJk16Yamamichi3-4
2-5NishinoJk17Den2-5
2-4-1WakaazumaJk18Wakatsuna4-3
5-2 MiyanaruseJk19Kumazawa4-3
6-1 Y Akao#Jk20Nishimura1-6
4-3 TakahashigawaJk21Mori2-5
5-2 YanabaJk22Shishido5-2
5-2 MogaminadaJk23Haji4-3
0-0-7HamajimaJk24Sekinoyama3-4
1-6NakanishiJk25Saigo#0-0-7
3-4NinagawaJk26Kushiroumi4-3
0-1-6 ShinkawaJk27 

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Moriizumi0-0
Usui0-0
Nakano0-0
Oishi0-0
Ichikawa0-0
Miyakoshi0-0
Okuni0-0
Miyanomoto0-0
Fukushima0-0
Kotomidori0-0
Nakajima0-0
Koyashiki0-0
Ishii0-0
Konoyama#0-0
Ichiki0-0
Shirakami0-0
Okiso0-0
Niizato0-0
Sakai0-0
Yuba0-0
Nagasawa0-0
Aihara0-0
Sasaki0-0
Komori0-0
Sumida0-0
Misasagawa0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Morita
Beppu
Morikawa
Mabuchi
Onoshachi


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
J11eMisogidoriSasaki
J13wFujinokawaMorita
Ms5wNakajima#Kongo
Ms22eTochiakira#Chiaki
Ms26eMasunohanaKitakamigawa
Sd23wTochitsukasaAsai
Sd37wKashimayamaKoyama#
Sd41eMizunoShikokunami
Sd66wBuryozan#Kifukuyama
Sd98eSenryuAsanokuni
Jd26wFutagofujiShimazaki
Jd51wDaisei#Narikiyo
Jd61wKutoryugawa#Takakura
Jd67eTamayashioTamahiryu
Jd71eWakatsurugiKurita
Jd79wKashimaumiOmori
Jd81wYamatohanaMitsumuro
Jd86wWakanomoriYonemori
Jd99wTamamitsuguShijuyama#
Jd118eMasukiyama#Ueno
Jk3eWakasuyamaMiyake
Jk5wWakamusashiIwasaki

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
ObeTakasagoYamaguchiMay 19, 1943
UsuiKasuganoGifuMay 7, 1946
NakanoIzutsuKagoshimaOctober 3, 1947
Oishi--
IchikawaDewanoumiTokyoJanuary 15, 1948
MiyakoshiSadogatakeOsakaAugust 5, 1948
Miyanomoto--
FukushimaKasuganoFukushimaApril 6, 1947
Kotomidori--
KoyashikiFutagoyamaAomoriNovember 12, 1950
IshiiTokitsukazeFukuokaSeptember 7, 1947
Konoyama#IsenoumiIwateFebruary 24, 1949
IchikiSadogatakeMiyazakiApril 11, 1948
Shirakami--
OkisoIsenoumiHokkaidoMay 14, 1951
NiizatoIsenoumiSagaApril 13, 1949
SakaiIsegahamaTokyoMay 13, 1951
YubaNishonosekiShimaneJanuary 10, 1952
NagasawaIsenoumiAkitaApril 25, 1950
AiharaKiseAkitaDecember 2, 1950
SasakiSadogatakeHokkaidoJune 26, 1949
KomoriKataonamiOitaAugust 26, 1948
SumidaTatsunamiChibaJune 4, 1950
MisasagawaSadogatakeTottoriSeptember 30, 1950

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
O2eHDTochihikariKasuganoKumamotoAugust 29, 1933O
Ms5wNakajima#NishonosekiSagaSeptember 24, 1940J10
Ms27wKainishikiTokitsukazeAkitaFebruary 11, 1938J16
Ms46eOtokachiNishonosekiHokkaidoJune 9, 1943Ms10
Ms93eYashiroNishonosekiHokkaidoMay 22, 1942Ms79
Sd5eUrushibaraTokitsukazeKanagawaNovember 23, 1942Ms52
Sd11eMinonishiki#WakamatsuGifuJune 5, 1941Ms20
Sd27eHamamotoTakasagoEhimeAugust 1, 1941Ms58
Sd36wIwataNishonosekiKanagawaAugust 20, 1944Sd26
Sd47wShinoyamaMiyaginoHyogoApril 29, 1944Sd25
Sd53eWakatsuryuHanakagoAomoriJanuary 11, 1936Sd19
Sd70wTokachiyamaOyamaYamagataOctober 20, 1942Sd59
Sd95wFutasewakaAsahiyamaTokyoSeptember 1, 1937Sd1
Sd99wTakanoshima--Sd42
Jd13eMaenaka--Sd57
Jd25eSekiya--Jd6
Jd37eHonmaTatsunamiAichiMarch 10, 1941Ms5
Jd45eKutsugakeKasugayamaToyamaMay 2, 1944Sd70
Jd64eWakagenkai--Jd64
Jd72eTesshinTatsunamiIbarakiNovember 15, 1944Ms57
Jd88wNagato--Jd51
Jd97eUchiyama--Jd83
Jd110eHane--Jd86
Jd112wKagonishiki--Jd31
Jd116eOkubota--Jd67
Jd119wDaiko--Jd4
Jk7wTsurugiyama--Sd90
Jk8eSadahikari--Jk8
Jk9wKamikawa--Jd99
Jk11eTakaba--Jk10
Jk13wAohikari--Jd116
Jk15wInada--Jd40
Jk24eHamajima--Jk24
Jk25wSaigo#--Jk25

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho