Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiTaiho (18th)
JuryoTamaarashi (2nd)
MakushitaMorita
SandanmeTamanami
JonidanMakabe
JonokuchiMita

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoTsurugamine (9th)
Shukun-shoMyobudani (4th)
Kanto-shoDaigo (3rd)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○○●○○○○○○○○○○● Y2eHD Taiho

12 wins
○●○○○○○○○○○●●○○ M6w Daigo

11 wins
○○●○○○○○○○●○●●○ Y1e Sadanoyama
○○○○○○●○○●○○○●● M7w Tsurugamine

10 wins
●●●○○○●○●○○○○○○ K1w Kotozakura

9 wins
○○●○●○○●●●□○○●○ S1e Kitanofuji
○○●○○○●○○●○●○●● S1w Wakamiyama
●○○○○○○○●○●●●○● K2wHD Myobudani
●○○●○○○●●○●○○●○ M4e Kiyokuni
○○○●●○○○○●○●●●○ M9e Asasegawa
○○●○●●○○●○○○●○● M10e Wakanoshima
●●●●○○●○●○○○○○○ M10w Kotetsuyama
○○●○○○●●○●●○○●○ M13w Hirokawa

8 wins
○○○●●●○○●●●●○○○ O2eHD Yutakayama
●●●●○○●●●○○○○○○ M3w Fujinishiki
○○○○●●●●●○○●○○● M11e Wakanaruto
●●●○○○○○○○○●●●● M11w Daishin
●○○●●○○●○●●○○○● M12e Wakasugiyama
○○○●○●○●○●●○●○● M12w Daiyu
●●○○○●●●●●○○○○○ M13e Amatsukaze
●●●○○○●●○○○○●○● M14e Hanahikari

7 wins
●●○○●○○●○●●●○○● K1e Hasegawa
●○○●●●●○○○●○●○● M3e Tochioyama
○●○○●●○●●●○●○○● M4w Kirinji
●○○●○●●●●○●●○○○ M7e Kairyuyama
●○○●○○●○●●●○●○● M9w Aranami

6 wins
●●○●○●○●●●○●●○□ M1w Toyokuni
○○●●●●○●○●○●●●○ M5e Aonosato
●●●●●●○○○○●●○●○ M5w Fukunohana
●●●○○●○○●●●○●●○ M8e Wakanami
○●●○●●●●●○○○●●○ M8w Wakachichibu

5 wins
○●●○○○○●●●■–––– Y2wHD Tochinoumi
○●○●●●●●○●○●●○● O1e Kitabayama
○●○○●●●●○○●●●●● O1w Tochihikari
●□●●●●●○●○●○●●○ M1e Wakatenryu

4 wins
●●●○●●●●○○●●○●● M2w Tamanoshima
●●●●●○●○○●●○●●■ M6e Oginohana

3 wins
●○●●●●●○●●●●●●□ M2e Kainoyama

1 win
○■––––––––––––– Y1w Kashiwado
○●●●●●●●●●●●●●■ M14w Maedagawa

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
○○○○○●○○○●○●○○○ J2e Tamaarashi

10 wins
●●●○○●○○○○○●○○○ J4w Yoshinohana
○○●●○○○●●○○○●○○ J18w Maenoyama

9 wins
●●○○●●●○○○○○○●○ J1w Wakanokuni
●○○●○○○●○●○●○□● J5w Kiyonomori
●○○○●○○●○●●○○○● J7e Kitanokuni
○○○●○○●○●○○●○●● J10w Ogiyama
●○○○○○●○○○○●●■– J11w Sanbeyama
●○●○○●○●○●○●○○○ J13e Itogawa
●○○○●●●○○○●○●○○ J16e Kitanohana
●●●○○●●○○○●○○○○ J16w Tsunenishiki

8 wins
○○○●●○○○●○●○●●● J3e Tochiazuma
●○○●●○○○●●●○○●○ J3w Wakafutase
○●●○○●○●○○○○●●● J4e Kanenohana
●○●●○○●○●○○○●○● J9w Akihikari
○○●●○●●○○○○●●○● J12e Aonoumi
●○○○●●○●●●●○○○○ J14e Daimonji
●●○○○●○△○○●○●●○ J15e Sasaki
○○●○○○○●●○●●○●● J15w Mutsuarashi
○○○●●○●●○○●●●○○ J17w Toda

7 wins
○●●●●○●○●○○●○○● J1e Asaoka
○○○○●●●○●●●●●○○ J7w Tensuiyama
○●○●○○○○●●●○●●● J13w Kumanoura
○●●●●○●○●○○●○○● J14w Akinokuni

6 wins
●○●●●○○○●○○●●●● J2w Kiminishiki
○●○●○●●●○●●●○●○ J5e Oiteyama
○●●●●●●●○●○○○●○ J9e Wakayoshiba
●●●○○●○●●●○○○●● J10e Udagawa
●●○●●●○●●●○○○○● J11e Arakawa
○●●●●○○△●○●●○●○ J12w Sugiura

5 wins
●●●○●●○○○●○●●●● J6e Fusanishiki
●●○●○○●●●●●○●●○ J8e Orochigawa
○●●○○○●●○●●●●●● J8w Azumanishiki
○●●●●●●○○●●●●○○ J17e Kongo

4 wins
○○●○●●●●●●●○●●● J6w Sawakaze
●●○●●●○●●●●●○●○ J18e Terunohana

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○––○–○–○○–○–– Ms7e Morita

6 wins
●–○–○○––○–○–○–– Ms2w Tenchiyama
–○●○––○––○○––○– Ms3w Wakafutago
Ms21e Dairyugawa
Ms22w Hakuryo
Ms39e Arashiyama
Ms50e Ageshio
Ms60w Asanobori
Ms61e Mienoyama
Ms76e Ichimonji
Ms84e Chishimanada
Ms90w Satsumanada
Ms92e Tamawashi

5 wins
–○○––●–○–○–○●–– Ms5e Tochitada
○––○●–○––●○–○–– Ms8e Haruki
–●○–○––○○–●––○– Ms11e Daikanyama
○––○○–○––●–○–●– Ms12e Tsugarukuni
○––●–●–○○––○○–– Ms15e Samoji
Ms17w Hidenishiki
Ms19w Futagoryu
Ms29e Kurihara
Ms29w Akashiumi
Ms30e Mitsuhikari
Ms32w Higashi#
Ms36w Tochinofuji
Ms39w Iwakiyama
Ms42e Utsunomiya
Ms42w Kako
Ms45w Ariki
Ms50w Futagonishiki
Ms56w Katsutayama
Ms58e Wakanowashi#
Ms59w Onoyama
Ms60e Murakami
Ms68e Masagonishiki
Ms70w Tominoumi
Ms72w Umesaki
Ms75e Funamoto
Ms79e Asahikuni
Ms83w Kisoarashi
Ms87e Suzuki
Ms91w Katsurakuni
Ms93w Yamaguchi
Ms95e Futasekaze
Ms98w Kasai
Ms99w Hozoji

4 wins
–○–○–○–●–●–●–○– Ms1w Homanzan
○–○––●●●–○––––○ Ms2e Dairyu
–●–●–○–○–○–○●–– Ms4e Miura
●––○○––●○––○–●– Ms6e Asakaze
○––○○–●–●––●–○– Ms10e Asaarashi
–○–●–●–○○–○–●–– Ms11w Takahashi
–○–●–○●–●–○–––○ Ms13e Dewahikari
Ms16e Aratani
Ms16w Mikiyama
Ms20e Maedahana
Ms21w Ayazakura
Ms24w Yoshimura
Ms26w Yanagibashi
Ms27e Chiaki
Ms27w Tamagenkai
Ms30w Oiyama
Ms31e Kitakamigawa
Ms34w Hakkozan
Ms36e Wakanoiwa
Ms38w Toyonishiki
Ms41e Onuma
Ms41w Matsuda
Ms43e Tamanoiwa
Ms46e Hatano
Ms48w Owashi
Ms49w Kotogamine
Ms53e Naniwaumi
Ms54e Kusunoumi
Ms55w Futasefuji
Ms57e Oiwa
Ms57w Tepponada
Ms58w Imai
Ms62w Kashiwanishiki
Ms65w Maruyama
Ms66e Fukumoto
Ms68w Daisetsu
Ms69e Hakubayama#
Ms70e Akishima
Ms73w Saitogawa
Ms77w Kitanowaka
Ms78w Kondo
Ms80w Tanaka
Ms81e Ichinoumi
Ms85e Teruyama
Ms86e Yawataumi
Ms89e Yamakawa
Ms92w Tomoeyama
Ms93e Teruzakura
Ms94w Kusaba
Ms95w Bochoyama#
Ms96e Fujitayama
Ms97w Ofuji
Ms99e Banshuyama

3 wins
●–○–●–○–○–●––●– Ms4w Edohibiki
–●●––●●–○–○–––○ Ms6w Misairyu#
○–●––○–●–●○–––● Ms7w Todoroki
–●–○–●●–○–●––○– Ms9e Terunofuji
–○–●–●–●–○–○–●– Ms9w Tenryuzan
●–○––○–○–●●–––● Ms10w Abenogawa
●–●––○●––●○–––○ Ms12w Hayama
○––●●–○–●–●–○–– Ms14e Takamiyama
●–●–●–○––○○––●– Ms15w Sendai
Ms17e Aiuchi
Ms22e Iwakihana
Ms23w Futasenada
Ms25w Kotonoumi
Ms26e Izunishiki
Ms28e Futaseumi
Ms28w Azumayama
Ms33e Mutsunoumi
Ms33w Honda
Ms34e Kitanishiki
Ms35e Imamichi
Ms37w Kawai
Ms40w Wakakuma
Ms43w Wakakoyama
Ms44e Matsunokuni
Ms44w Daiozu#
Ms48e Kasugafuji
Ms51e Yoshioka
Ms52e Higonoumi
Ms54w Yoshida
Ms55e Oasa#
Ms56e Komatsunishiki
Ms61w Daikoyama#
Ms63e Hakuiumi
Ms63w Okamura
Ms64e Okabe
Ms65e Matsuokayama
Ms67e Tochiisami
Ms67w Wakamiyagi
Ms69w Fukurayama
Ms74e Wakahokkai
Ms75w Toi
Ms79w Kudoyama
Ms80e Miyakoishi#
Ms82w Tominohana
Ms83e Yoshinokuni
Ms85w Nakanohana
Ms86w Wakakitami
Ms88e Odagiri
Ms89w Naya
Ms90e Tamahayate
Ms96w Obayama
Ms100e Yaegashi

2 wins
○––●●–●–●–●–○–– Ms3e Hibikiya
–●–●●–○–○–●–––● Ms5w Tashiroiwa
●–●–○––●●––○––● Ms8w Matsuhikari
–●–○–○–●●––●–●– Ms14w Shiratayama
Ms18w Kainishiki
Ms19e Miwanishiki
Ms24e Yurinohana
Ms25e Tochigiumi
Ms31w Tochinomine
Ms32e Kitamusashi
Ms35w Asawaka
Ms40e Shizunishiki#
Ms45e Asahidake
Ms46w Mitsuaoi
Ms47e Yoshiisami
Ms49e Miyukihana
Ms52w Wakaarashi
Ms53w Soga
Ms59e Sakatayama
Ms62e Kiyotsubaki
Ms71e Tochizakura
Ms71w Iga
Ms76w Komaisami
Ms77e Tamanomine
Ms78e Tsurunoumi
Ms81w Wakafutago
Ms84w Urushibara
Ms87w Kawaguchi
Ms88w Dairyuyama
Ms94e Kobayashi
Ms98e Kaiten

1 win
–●●–●–●–●–●–○–● Ms1e Hanamusashi
–●–●–●○––●–●●–– Ms13w Daizen
Ms20w Sanofuji
Ms23e Otokachi
Ms37e Okamoto
Ms38e Kakureizan
Ms47w Sajima
Ms66w Fujihikari
Ms73e Fukazawa
Ms91e Katsumiyama#
Ms97e Goshonohana

0 wins
Ms18e Watanabeyama
––––––––––––––– Ms51w Hagurohana
Ms64w Horyu
Ms72e Hakushuyama#
Ms74w Minonishiki#
Ms82e Edonami

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
Sd30e Tamanami
Sd86w Wakadozan

6 wins
Sd11e Matsukaya#
Sd15e Tamadozan
Sd16w Kato
Sd40e Wadanishiki
Sd53w Oisonami#
Sd60e Tenkai
Sd84e Misawatani
Sd92w Maruwaka

5 wins
Sd2e Kirinoryu
Sd7e Futasehana
Sd9w Matsui
Sd14w Takeuchiyama
Sd18w Yashiro
Sd26e Naruwaka
Sd27e Ofutago
Sd28w Komatsu
Sd29w Wadanohana
Sd34w Tsutsui
Sd36w Iwanobori
Sd37e Miyaginada
Sd42w Kamisato
Sd47e Wakaizumi
Sd50w Fujinoyama
Sd52e Inasayama
Sd52w Tochikaze
Sd54w Toyozakura
Sd62e Katada
Sd63w Ozawa
Sd65w Fukui
Sd66e Tochichikara
Sd67w Yoshizuka
Sd70e Genjimine
Sd74e Narita
Sd74w Nishiyama
Sd75e Tonenishiki
Sd79w Yoda
Sd86e Tosanokuni
Sd88w Ishiyama
Sd90w Fudenoumi
Sd96e Yodonokuni
Sd99w Tochinobori

4 wins
Sd4w Taninohana
Sd5e Kiyoyanagi
Sd5w Hashida
Sd6e Maedamine
Sd8w Kushironada
Sd11w Katsurayama
Sd12e Eigen
Sd13e Tsukubaryu
Sd17w Satogawa
Sd18e Futasenami
Sd20w Kaminoura
Sd22e Obayama#
Sd24e Kotonosato
Sd24w Tamazakura
Sd25e Fukunoyama
Sd33e Oyoshida
Sd33w Asai
Sd35w Kudo
Sd38e Onohana
Sd39e Takihama
Sd40w Echigoumi
Sd42e Shoji
Sd44e Toyozukaze
Sd46w Asanokawa
Sd48e Hoju
Sd48w Iwata
Sd51e Takanobori
Sd55e Kurohimeyama
Sd57w Arisaka
Sd59e Kawamura
Sd60w Naka
Sd64w Wakanofuji
Sd67e Sakurada
Sd70w Miyoshi#
Sd71e Kiyonohana
Sd71w Seki
Sd72e Shirato
Sd77e Maeda
Sd80w Dokai#
Sd82e Edo
Sd82w Nakanowatari
Sd83e Tegarayama
Sd83w Kakonishiki
Sd85e Odate
Sd89e Seizan#
Sd93e Kanamori
Sd94w Amazuryu#
Sd96w Tokachiyama
Sd97e Katsuramine
Sd97w Kamishiro
Sd98w Komatsusaki
Sd100e Asada

3 wins
●–●––○○––●–●○–– Sd1e Oyoshizawa
Sd2w Ayatokachi
Sd3e Tsuzuki
Sd3w Teranishi
Sd9e Futasenishiki
Sd10e Kojima
Sd13w Suzugamine
Sd14e Terunobori
Sd15w Tsuru
Sd17e Hamamoto
Sd21w Izumonishiki
Sd22w Umenohana
Sd23e Haginoi
Sd23w Narimoto
Sd27w Ikenohana
Sd31e Shikokunami
Sd31w Isogai
Sd32e Dewaarashi
Sd32w Miyazaki
Sd36e Otsuru
Sd41e Kasuganishiki
Sd41w Yanagigawa
Sd43e Boshuyama
Sd43w Terugahama
Sd44w Yamamotogawa
Sd45w Hitachiumi
Sd47w Shimada
Sd51w Yonemoto
Sd55w Hanzawa
Sd58e Sanshi
Sd58w Ononobori
Sd61e Higashimoto
Sd62w Tokitsufuji
Sd63e Fukujuyama
Sd64e Nakazono
Sd65e Tamanobori
Sd69e Wakatoyama
Sd73w Kuniwake
Sd76e Rijoyama#
Sd76w Sakaguchi
Sd77w Mitokuyama
Sd78e Tamaminato
Sd81e Tsutsumi
Sd81w Ayahikari
Sd89w Tamahiyama#
Sd90e Edosawa
Sd91e Abenoyama
Sd91w Otsubaki
Sd95w Horimoto
Sd98e Wakasayama
Sd99e Wakaisami
Sd100w Saka

2 wins
Sd4e Ichinotani
Sd8e Igarashi
Sd10w Ozakimine
Sd12w Wakanoura
Sd16e Koyama#
Sd20e Aoyama
Sd21e Futagoumi
Sd25w Shinoyama
Sd28e Hinokuni
Sd34e Ogishima
Sd38w Onakata
Sd39w Kiyoeumi
Sd45e Kurikomayama
Sd46e Tamakuma
Sd56w Hooyama#
Sd57e Hashimoto
Sd59w Akashinada
Sd61w Kawazoe
Sd68w Sakurayama
Sd69w Azumaryu
Sd72w Aichinami
Sd73e Wakaezashi
Sd75w Satsumafuji
Sd80e Tamachichibu
Sd84w Washinomine
Sd85w Shiki
Sd87e Kikuchi
Sd87w Tamayutaka
Sd88e Mayama
Sd92e Ueda

1 win
Sd1w Nishinofuji
Sd6w Kihozan#
Sd19e Wakatsuryu
Sd29e Daigo
Sd30w Kifukuyama
Sd37w Aonofuji
Sd49w Miyamoto
Sd54e Sakaguchigawa
Sd56e Takanoshima
Sd78w Ito
Sd93w Okada

0 wins
Sd7w Kitamura
Sd19w Kashiwakuni
Sd26w Sekiguchi
Sd35e Azumanami
Sd49e Tsunegatani
Sd50e Futasewaka
Sd53e Oasahi
Sd66w Murai
Sd68e Maenaka
Sd79e Takagi
Sd94e Chiba
Sd95e Satsumaryu

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
Jd5e Makabe
Jd71w Tamatsubasa

6 wins
Jd4e Harasawa
Jd12e Tsuchiya
Jd26e Tamahikari
Jd34e Yadoumi
Jd39e Higashijima
Jd41e Asahifuji
Jd41w Muto
Jd64e Sakaiya
Jd84e Shirafuji
Jd84w Satoiwa
Jd102e Dewanobori
Jd113e Kuniseyama
Jd120e Daiyu

5 wins
Jd1w Miyanishi
Jd7e Otarunishiki
Jd13e Fujizakura
○–○–○––●○–○––●– Jd13w Hanada
Jd15e Akimoto
Jd19e Kodama
Jd22e Takabe
Jd25w Takeda
Jd30w Tochiyutaka
Jd32w Otozan#
Jd35e Ushio
Jd39w Toyonosato
Jd44w Kawanowa
Jd45e Chikuhoyama
Jd52w Fujimura
Jd54e Sachinoumi
Jd59e Oyutaka
Jd61w Kabumoto
Jd66w Onakamura
Jd68e Koizumi
Jd73e Suwanishiki
Jd74w Kamedayama
Jd76w Masukojima
Jd77w Tanakayama
Jd78e Kuroiwa
Jd89e Kairyu
Jd90e Watanabe
Jd91w Wakawashi
Jd93e Fujinobori
Jd99w Miyukiryu
Jd100e Uehara
Jd100w Hirasegawa
Jd105w Tamakiyama
Jd112e Takanami
Jd116w Takakura
Jd121e Yoshitani

4 wins
Jd6e Tatsunohana#
Jd8e Tamanokuni
Jd9w Kaishin
Jd11w Ookabe
Jd12w Hiraoka
Jd15w Kengo#
Jd16w Wakanakagawa
Jd17e Kiyoehana
Jd17w Hidemitsu
Jd20w Hoshiko#
Jd24e Wakatsubaki
Jd26w Yoshinoumi
Jd27e Asanokuni
Jd28w Konishiki
Jd31e Sakasegawa
Jd31w Ogisato
Jd36w Donryu#
Jd37e Senkoyama
Jd40w Sugawara
Jd42w Inoue
Jd45w Kawasaki
Jd47w Osaka
Jd49e Yamaoka
Jd49w Dewanomine
Jd50e Nakase
Jd52e Harimakuni
Jd54w Hosokawa
Jd57e Shimomura
Jd59w Shimazaki
Jd60e Matsushita
Jd62e Doi
Jd64w Wakaota
Jd65e Koshima
Jd70w Koyamada
Jd74e Futaseiwa
Jd75e Okubo
Jd76e Onobori
Jd78w Tosanishiki
Jd80e Fukagawa
Jd81e Yamashita
Jd82e Muramatsu
Jd83w Onarita
Jd85w Takayasuyama#
Jd86w Kunisegawa
Jd87e Edozakura
Jd94e Tomita
Jd95w Noda
Jd96e Tokuyama
Jd97w Azumahana
Jd98e Sachinohana
Jd104e Hokkairyu
Jd105e Wakagenkai
Jd106w Kono
Jd108w Wakakaze
Jd110e Shuto
Jd111e Hishikarimine
Jd112w Takaizumi
Jd118e Omishima
Jd119e Hieizan
Jd120w Kitahideyama#
Jd122e Izumi

3 wins
Jd2e Tamanohana
Jd3e Nanshuzan#
Jd5w Tsuji
Jd6w Sekiya
Jd7w Hakuho
Jd10w Wakoyama
Jd11e Nosaka
Jd14e Saito
Jd14w Kawakoshi
Jd18w Omatsumoto
Jd19w Nemoto
Jd21w Honma
Jd23e Futagowaka
Jd25e Hitobe
Jd28e Fujinokuni
Jd29w Kutsugake
Jd30e Hirai
Jd33e Nagajima
Jd34w Narikiyo
Jd36e Komatsuryu
Jd38w Okudera
Jd40e Kuwahara
Jd46e Hiyoshinami
Jd46w Oshoji
Jd47e Arauma
Jd48e Tamahiryu
Jd50w Kotoisami
Jd53e Wakachikara
Jd53w Wakakami
Jd58w Asahichikarayama#
Jd62w Umegae
Jd63w Yoshioyama
Jd65w Omori
Jd67w Iinuma
Jd68w Asohikari
Jd69e Kawai
Jd69w Tamaogi
Jd72e Nakajimayama
Jd72w Yanagihara
Jd75w Isehikari
Jd83e Uchiyama
Jd86e Hamano
Jd88e Uetsuji
Jd89w Obayashi
Jd90w Shijuyama#
Jd91e Chigasaki
Jd92e Onomine
Jd92w Wakanobori
Jd94w Kananzan#
Jd96w Kasano
Jd101w Tamanaruto
Jd102w Kimoto
Jd103w Terunosato
Jd107e Tamaki
Jd107w Misugiyama
Jd109e Nakajima
Jd110w Kainohana#
Jd115e Yabuuchi
Jd118w Mitsuruyama
Jd119w Tomioka
Jd121w Komatsufuji

2 wins
Jd1e Asamaumi
Jd2w Endo
Jd3w Wakashio
Jd8w Yamasaki
Jd10e Araotake
Jd16e Echigonishiki
Jd20e Akinohana
Jd22w Taguchi
Jd24w Takunishiki
Jd27w Terunoyama
Jd29e Matsuogawa
Jd32e Genkai
Jd33w Azumagawa
Jd35w Kurita
Jd42e Hokuiyama#
Jd48w Yoshimoto
Jd51w Nagato
Jd55e Nakaura
Jd56w Kaminoto
Jd57w Haneda
Jd60w Fusenishiki
Jd63e Hananobori
Jd70e Miyakawa
Jd77e Hiradate
Jd79e Nagamoto
Jd80w Iwanami
Jd87w Takahashiyama
Jd88w Suzukiyama
Jd95e Asami
Jd97e Hane
Jd98w Takahisa
Jd99e Hashimotoyama
Jd103e Yamada
Jd106e Muronohana
Jd113w Ueno
Jd115w Yamanaka
Jd117e Fujiwaka

1 win
Jd9e Tokiwaryu
Jd18e Sugano
Jd37w Takanoya
Jd38e Komono
Jd44e Saitoyama
Jd66e Shiratori
Jd73w Fuse
Jd79w Yamashiro
Jd81w Higuchi
Jd82w Furukawa
Jd114e Wakakiyoe
Jd117w Miyake

0 wins
Jd4w Wakazakura
Jd21e Tesshin
Jd23w Hakosaki
Jd43e Kuriharayama
Jd43w Makino
Jd51e Sudo
Jd55w Kinryuzan
Jd56e Kagonishiki
Jd58e Terusegawa
Jd61e Oumiyama#
Jd67e Okubota
Jd71e Daiko
Jd85e Takadayama
Jd93w Ihira
Jd101e Isomura
Jd104w Takada
Jd108e Okanomoto
Jd109w Tsurugiyama
Jd111w Kamikawa
Jd114w Wakakamiya#
Jd116e Aohikari
Jd122w Tamanoshio
Jd123e Inada

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
Jk3e Sato
Jk3w Tamateyama
Jk10w Mita

5 wins
Jk7e Eiki
Jk9e Wakakono
Jk18e Makita
Jk19w Kitamurayama
Jk21w Takano
Jk22w Matsumoto
Jk25w Yonemori

4 wins
Jk4e Hogonada#
Jk6e Mitsumuro
Jk6w Takai
Jk7w Gokaichi
Jk11w Sakai
Jk13e Ikari
Jk15w Kiyoenada
Jk16w Matsumotoyama
Jk17e Abe
Jk20w Yamagata

3 wins
Jk2e Dokan
Jk2w Kusumi
Jk5w Wakui
Jk12e Hirano
Jk18w Iwasaki
Jk19e Moiwayama
Jk22e Oyamada
Jk23e Goto
Jk23w Horiuchi
Jk24e Sakuraba
Jk24w Tabuchi
Jk25e Funaki
Jk26e Sano
Jk27e Oba
Jk27w Edonishiki

2 wins
Jk0e Shinohara
Jk5e Ebiko
Jk8e Sadahikari
Jk9w Hamadayama
Jk10e Takaba
Jk11e Kotohiryu
Jk14w Yamamichi
Jk26w Nishino

1 win
Jk15e Den
Jk16e Wakaazuma
Jk17w Wakatsuna

0 wins
Jk0w Daiseyama#
Jk4w Maizuru
Jk8w Kisegawa#
Jk12w Iyonami
Jk13w Kitanosato
Jk14e Kyohaku#
Jk20e Kamo
Jk21e Kanazawa

43 queries in 1,2 seconds

Kyushu 1965

Fukuoka, Fukuoka Sports Center

November 7, 1965 - November 21, 1965


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
11-4SadanoyamaYKashiwado1-1-13
13-2 YTaihoHDTochinoumi5-6-4
5-10KitabayamaOTochihikari5-10
8-7YutakayamaHD 
9-6KitanofujiSWakamiyama9-6
7-8 HasegawaKKotozakura10-5
 HDMyobudani9-6 S
5-10WakatenryuM1Toyokuni6-9
3-12KainoyamaM2Tamanoshima4-11
7-8TochioyamaM3Fujinishiki8-7
9-6KiyokuniM4Kirinji7-8
6-9AonosatoM5Fukunohana6-9
4-11OginohanaM6Daigo12-3 JK
7-8KairyuyamaM7Tsurugamine11-4 G
6-9WakanamiM8Wakachichibu6-9
9-6AsasegawaM9Aranami7-8
9-6WakanoshimaM10Kotetsuyama9-6
8-7WakanarutoM11Daishin8-7
8-7WakasugiyamaM12Daiyu8-7
8-7AmatsukazeM13Hirokawa9-6
8-7HanahikariM14Maedagawa1-14

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
7-8AsaokaJ1Wakanokuni9-6
12-3 Y TamaarashiJ2Kiminishiki6-9
8-7TochiazumaJ3Wakafutase8-7
8-7KanenohanaJ4Yoshinohana10-5
6-9OiteyamaJ5Kiyonomori9-6
5-10FusanishikiJ6Sawakaze4-11
9-6KitanokuniJ7Tensuiyama7-8
5-10OrochigawaJ8Azumanishiki5-10
6-9WakayoshibaJ9Akihikari8-7
6-9UdagawaJ10Ogiyama9-6
6-9ArakawaJ11Sanbeyama9-5-1
8-7AonoumiJ12Sugiura6-8-1d
9-6ItogawaJ13Kumanoura7-8
8-7DaimonjiJ14Akinokuni7-8
8-6-1dSasakiJ15Mutsuarashi8-7
9-6KitanohanaJ16Tsunenishiki9-6
5-10 KongoJ17Toda8-7
4-11 TerunohanaJ18Maenoyama10-5

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
1-7HanamusashiMs1Homanzan4-3
4-3DairyuMs2Tenchiyama6-1
2-5HibikiyaMs3Wakafutago6-1
4-3MiuraMs4Edohibiki3-4
5-2TochitadaMs5Tashiroiwa2-5
4-3AsakazeMs6Misairyu#3-4
7-0 Y MoritaMs7Todoroki3-4
5-2HarukiMs8Matsuhikari2-5
3-4TerunofujiMs9Tenryuzan3-4
4-3AsaarashiMs10Abenogawa3-4
5-2DaikanyamaMs11Takahashi4-3
5-2TsugarukuniMs12Hayama3-4
4-3DewahikariMs13Daizen1-6
3-4TakamiyamaMs14Shiratayama2-5
5-2SamojiMs15Sendai3-4
4-3ArataniMs16Mikiyama4-3
3-4AiuchiMs17Hidenishiki5-2
0-0-7WatanabeyamaMs18Kainishiki2-5
2-5MiwanishikiMs19Futagoryu5-2
4-3MaedahanaMs20Sanofuji1-6
6-1DairyugawaMs21Ayazakura4-3
3-4IwakihanaMs22Hakuryo6-1
1-6OtokachiMs23Futasenada3-4
2-5YurinohanaMs24Yoshimura4-3
2-5TochigiumiMs25Kotonoumi3-4
3-4IzunishikiMs26Yanagibashi4-3
4-3ChiakiMs27Tamagenkai4-3
3-4FutaseumiMs28Azumayama3-4
5-2KuriharaMs29Akashiumi5-2
5-2MitsuhikariMs30Oiyama4-3
4-3KitakamigawaMs31Tochinomine2-5
2-5KitamusashiMs32Higashi#5-2
3-1-3MutsunoumiMs33Honda3-4
3-4KitanishikiMs34Hakkozan4-3
3-4ImamichiMs35Asawaka2-5
4-3WakanoiwaMs36Tochinofuji5-2
1-6OkamotoMs37Kawai3-4
1-6KakureizanMs38Toyonishiki4-3
6-1ArashiyamaMs39Iwakiyama5-2
2-5Shizunishiki#Ms40Wakakuma3-4
4-3OnumaMs41Matsuda4-3
5-2UtsunomiyaMs42Kako5-2
4-3TamanoiwaMs43Wakakoyama3-4
3-4MatsunokuniMs44Daiozu#3-4
2-5AsahidakeMs45Ariki5-2
4-3HatanoMs46Mitsuaoi2-5
2-5YoshiisamiMs47Sajima1-6
3-4KasugafujiMs48Owashi4-3
2-5MiyukihanaMs49Kotogamine4-3
6-1AgeshioMs50Futagonishiki5-2
3-4YoshiokaMs51Hagurohana0-0-7
3-4HigonoumiMs52Wakaarashi2-5
4-3NaniwaumiMs53Soga2-5
4-3KusunoumiMs54Yoshida3-4
3-4Oasa#Ms55Futasefuji4-3
3-4KomatsunishikiMs56Katsutayama5-2
4-3OiwaMs57Tepponada4-3
5-2Wakanowashi#Ms58Imai4-3
2-5SakatayamaMs59Onoyama5-2
5-2MurakamiMs60Asanobori6-1
6-1MienoyamaMs61Daikoyama#3-4
2-5KiyotsubakiMs62Kashiwanishiki4-3
3-4HakuiumiMs63Okamura3-4
3-4OkabeMs64Horyu0-7
3-4MatsuokayamaMs65Maruyama4-3
4-3FukumotoMs66Fujihikari1-6
3-4TochiisamiMs67Wakamiyagi3-4
5-2MasagonishikiMs68Daisetsu4-3
4-3Hakubayama#Ms69Fukurayama3-4
4-3AkishimaMs70Tominoumi5-2
2-5TochizakuraMs71Iga2-5
0-0-7Hakushuyama#Ms72Umesaki5-2
1-6 FukazawaMs73Saitogawa4-3
3-4WakahokkaiMs74Minonishiki#0-2-5
5-2FunamotoMs75Toi3-4
6-1IchimonjiMs76Komaisami2-5
2-5TamanomineMs77Kitanowaka4-3
2-5TsurunoumiMs78Kondo4-3
5-2AsahikuniMs79Kudoyama3-4
3-4Miyakoishi#Ms80Tanaka4-3
4-3IchinoumiMs81Wakafutago2-5
0-3-4 EdonamiMs82Tominohana3-4
3-4YoshinokuniMs83Kisoarashi5-2
6-1ChishimanadaMs84Urushibara2-5
4-3TeruyamaMs85Nakanohana3-4
4-3YawataumiMs86Wakakitami3-4
5-2SuzukiMs87Kawaguchi2-5
3-4OdagiriMs88Dairyuyama2-5
4-3YamakawaMs89Naya3-4
3-4TamahayateMs90Satsumanada6-1
1-6 Katsumiyama#Ms91Katsurakuni5-2
6-1TamawashiMs92Tomoeyama4-3
4-3TeruzakuraMs93Yamaguchi5-2
2-5 KobayashiMs94Kusaba4-3
5-2FutasekazeMs95Bochoyama#4-3
4-3FujitayamaMs96Obayama3-4
1-6 GoshonohanaMs97Ofuji4-3
2-5 KaitenMs98Kasai5-2
4-3BanshuyamaMs99Hozoji5-2
3-4 YaegashiMs100 

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4OyoshizawaSd1Nishinofuji1-6
5-2 KirinoryuSd2Ayatokachi3-4
3-4TsuzukiSd3Teranishi3-4
2-5IchinotaniSd4Taninohana4-3
4-3 KiyoyanagiSd5Hashida4-3
4-3 MaedamineSd6Kihozan#1-6
5-2 FutasehanaSd7Kitamura0-0-7
2-5IgarashiSd8Kushironada4-3
3-4FutasenishikiSd9Matsui5-2
3-4KojimaSd10Ozakimine2-5
6-1 Matsukaya#Sd11Katsurayama4-3
4-3 EigenSd12Wakanoura2-5
4-3TsukubaryuSd13Suzugamine3-4
3-4TerunoboriSd14Takeuchiyama5-2
6-1 TamadozanSd15Tsuru3-4
2-5Koyama#Sd16Kato6-1
3-4HamamotoSd17Satogawa4-3
4-3FutasenamiSd18Yashiro5-2
1-6WakatsuryuSd19Kashiwakuni0-0-7
2-5AoyamaSd20Kaminoura4-3
2-5FutagoumiSd21Izumonishiki3-4
4-3Obayama#Sd22Umenohana3-4
3-4HaginoiSd23Narimoto3-4
4-3KotonosatoSd24Tamazakura4-3
4-3FukunoyamaSd25Shinoyama2-5
5-2 NaruwakaSd26Sekiguchi0-0-7
5-2 OfutagoSd27Ikenohana3-4
2-5HinokuniSd28Komatsu5-2
1-6DaigoSd29Wadanohana5-2
7-0 Y TamanamiSd30Kifukuyama1-2-4
3-4ShikokunamiSd31Isogai3-4
3-4DewaarashiSd32Miyazaki3-4
4-3OyoshidaSd33Asai4-3
2-5OgishimaSd34Tsutsui5-2
0-7AzumanamiSd35Kudo4-3
3-4OtsuruSd36Iwanobori5-2
5-2MiyaginadaSd37Aonofuji1-6
4-3OnohanaSd38Onakata2-5
4-3TakihamaSd39Kiyoeumi2-5
6-1WadanishikiSd40Echigoumi4-3
3-4KasuganishikiSd41Yanagigawa3-4
4-3ShojiSd42Kamisato5-2
3-4BoshuyamaSd43Terugahama3-4
4-3ToyozukazeSd44Yamamotogawa3-4
2-5KurikomayamaSd45Hitachiumi3-4
2-5TamakumaSd46Asanokawa4-3
5-2WakaizumiSd47Shimada3-4
4-3HojuSd48Iwata4-3
0-2-5TsunegataniSd49Miyamoto1-6
0-0-7FutasewakaSd50Fujinoyama5-2
4-3TakanoboriSd51Yonemoto3-4
5-2InasayamaSd52Tochikaze5-2
0-0-7OasahiSd53Oisonami#6-1
1-6SakaguchigawaSd54Toyozakura5-2
4-3KurohimeyamaSd55Hanzawa3-4
1-6TakanoshimaSd56Hooyama#2-4-1
2-5HashimotoSd57Arisaka4-3
3-4SanshiSd58Ononobori3-4
4-3KawamuraSd59Akashinada2-5
6-1TenkaiSd60Naka4-3
3-4HigashimotoSd61Kawazoe2-5
5-2KatadaSd62Tokitsufuji3-4
3-4FukujuyamaSd63Ozawa5-2
3-4NakazonoSd64Wakanofuji4-3
3-4TamanoboriSd65Fukui5-2
5-2TochichikaraSd66Murai0-0-7
4-3SakuradaSd67Yoshizuka5-2
0-7 MaenakaSd68Sakurayama2-5
3-4WakatoyamaSd69Azumaryu2-5
5-2GenjimineSd70Miyoshi#4-3
4-3KiyonohanaSd71Seki4-3
4-3ShiratoSd72Aichinami2-5
2-5 WakaezashiSd73Kuniwake3-4
5-2NaritaSd74Nishiyama5-2
5-2TonenishikiSd75Satsumafuji2-5
3-4Rijoyama#Sd76Sakaguchi3-4
4-3MaedaSd77Mitokuyama3-4
3-4TamaminatoSd78Ito1-6
0-0-7TakagiSd79Yoda5-2
2-5 TamachichibuSd80Dokai#4-3
3-4TsutsumiSd81Ayahikari3-4
4-3EdoSd82Nakanowatari4-3
4-3TegarayamaSd83Kakonishiki4-3
6-1MisawataniSd84Washinomine2-5
4-3OdateSd85Shiki2-5
5-2TosanokuniSd86Wakadozan7-0 D
2-5 KikuchiSd87Tamayutaka2-5
2-5 MayamaSd88Ishiyama5-2
4-3Seizan#Sd89Tamahiyama#3-4
3-4 EdosawaSd90Fudenoumi5-2
3-4 AbenoyamaSd91Otsubaki3-4
2-5 UedaSd92Maruwaka6-1
4-3KanamoriSd93Okada1-6
0-1-6 ChibaSd94Amazuryu#4-3
0-0-7 SatsumaryuSd95Horimoto3-4
5-2YodonokuniSd96Tokachiyama4-3
4-3KatsuramineSd97Kamishiro4-3
3-4 WakasayamaSd98Komatsusaki4-3
3-4 WakaisamiSd99Tochinobori5-2
4-3AsadaSd100Saka3-4

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-5AsamaumiJd1Miyanishi5-2
3-4TamanohanaJd2Endo2-5
3-4Nanshuzan#Jd3Wakashio2-5
6-1 HarasawaJd4Wakazakura0-7
7-0 Y MakabeJd5Tsuji3-4
4-3 Tatsunohana#Jd6Sekiya3-4
5-2 OtarunishikiJd7Hakuho3-4
4-3 TamanokuniJd8Yamasaki2-5
1-6TokiwaryuJd9Kaishin4-3
2-5AraotakeJd10Wakoyama3-4
3-4NosakaJd11Ookabe4-3
6-1 TsuchiyaJd12Hiraoka4-3
5-2 FujizakuraJd13Hanada5-2
3-4SaitoJd14Kawakoshi3-4
5-2 AkimotoJd15Kengo#4-3
2-5EchigonishikiJd16Wakanakagawa4-3
4-3 KiyoehanaJd17Hidemitsu4-3
1-6SuganoJd18Omatsumoto3-4
5-2 KodamaJd19Nemoto3-4
2-5AkinohanaJd20Hoshiko#4-3
0-0-7TesshinJd21Honma3-4
5-2 TakabeJd22Taguchi2-5
3-4FutagowakaJd23Hakosaki0-0-7
4-3 WakatsubakiJd24Takunishiki2-5
3-4HitobeJd25Takeda5-2
6-1 TamahikariJd26Yoshinoumi4-3
4-3 AsanokuniJd27Terunoyama2-5
3-4FujinokuniJd28Konishiki4-3
2-5MatsuogawaJd29Kutsugake3-4
3-4HiraiJd30Tochiyutaka5-2
4-3 SakasegawaJd31Ogisato4-3
2-5GenkaiJd32Otozan#5-2
3-4NagajimaJd33Azumagawa2-5
6-1 YadoumiJd34Narikiyo3-4
5-2 UshioJd35Kurita2-5
3-4KomatsuryuJd36Donryu#4-3
4-3SenkoyamaJd37Takanoya1-6
1-6KomonoJd38Okudera3-4
6-1 HigashijimaJd39Toyonosato5-2
3-4KuwaharaJd40Sugawara4-3
6-1 AsahifujiJd41Muto6-1
2-5Hokuiyama#Jd42Inoue4-3
0-0-7KuriharayamaJd43Makino0-0-7
1-6SaitoyamaJd44Kawanowa5-2
5-2ChikuhoyamaJd45Kawasaki4-3
3-4HiyoshinamiJd46Oshoji3-4
3-4AraumaJd47Osaka4-3
3-4TamahiryuJd48Yoshimoto2-5
4-3YamaokaJd49Dewanomine4-3
4-3NakaseJd50Kotoisami3-4
0-0-7SudoJd51Nagato2-5
4-3HarimakuniJd52Fujimura5-2
3-4WakachikaraJd53Wakakami3-4
5-2SachinoumiJd54Hosokawa4-3
2-5NakauraJd55Kinryuzan0-0-7
0-0-7KagonishikiJd56Kaminoto2-5
4-3ShimomuraJd57Haneda2-5
0-0-7TerusegawaJd58Asahichikarayama#3-4
5-2OyutakaJd59Shimazaki4-3
4-3MatsushitaJd60Fusenishiki2-5
0-0-7Oumiyama#Jd61Kabumoto5-2
4-3DoiJd62Umegae3-4
2-5HananoboriJd63Yoshioyama3-4
6-1SakaiyaJd64Wakaota4-3
4-3KoshimaJd65Omori3-4
1-6ShiratoriJd66Onakamura5-2
0-0-7OkubotaJd67Iinuma3-4
5-2KoizumiJd68Asohikari3-4
3-4KawaiJd69Tamaogi3-4
2-5MiyakawaJd70Koyamada4-3
0-1-6DaikoJd71Tamatsubasa7-0 D
3-4NakajimayamaJd72Yanagihara3-4
5-2SuwanishikiJd73Fuse1-6
4-3FutaseiwaJd74Kamedayama5-2
4-3OkuboJd75Isehikari3-4
4-3OnoboriJd76Masukojima5-2
2-5HiradateJd77Tanakayama5-2
5-2KuroiwaJd78Tosanishiki4-3
2-5NagamotoJd79Yamashiro1-6
4-3FukagawaJd80Iwanami2-5
4-3YamashitaJd81Higuchi1-6
4-3MuramatsuJd82Furukawa1-6
3-4UchiyamaJd83Onarita4-3
6-1ShirafujiJd84Satoiwa6-1
0-7 TakadayamaJd85Takayasuyama#4-3
3-4HamanoJd86Kunisegawa4-3
4-3EdozakuraJd87Takahashiyama2-5
3-4UetsujiJd88Suzukiyama2-5
5-2KairyuJd89Obayashi3-4
5-2WatanabeJd90Shijuyama#3-4
3-4ChigasakiJd91Wakawashi5-2
3-4OnomineJd92Wakanobori3-4
5-2FujinoboriJd93Ihira0-0-7
4-3TomitaJd94Kananzan#3-4
2-5AsamiJd95Noda4-3
4-3TokuyamaJd96Kasano3-4
2-5HaneJd97Azumahana4-3
4-3SachinohanaJd98Takahisa2-5
2-5HashimotoyamaJd99Miyukiryu5-2
5-2UeharaJd100Hirasegawa5-2
0-0-7 IsomuraJd101Tamanaruto3-4
6-1DewanoboriJd102Kimoto3-4
2-5YamadaJd103Terunosato3-4
4-3HokkairyuJd104Takada0-0-7
4-3WakagenkaiJd105Tamakiyama5-2
2-5MuronohanaJd106Kono4-3
3-4TamakiJd107Misugiyama3-4
0-1-6 OkanomotoJd108Wakakaze4-3
3-4NakajimaJd109Tsurugiyama0-0-7
4-3ShutoJd110Kainohana#3-4
4-3HishikarimineJd111Kamikawa0-0-7
5-2TakanamiJd112Takaizumi4-3
6-1KuniseyamaJd113Ueno2-5
1-6 WakakiyoeJd114Wakakamiya#0-0-7
3-4YabuuchiJd115Yamanaka2-5
0-0-7 AohikariJd116Takakura5-2
2-5FujiwakaJd117Miyake1-6
4-3OmishimaJd118Mitsuruyama3-4
4-3HieizanJd119Tomioka3-4
6-1DaiyuJd120Kitahideyama#4-3
5-2YoshitaniJd121Komatsufuji3-4
4-3IzumiJd122Tamanoshio0-0-7
0-0-7 InadaJd123 

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-5ShinoharaJk0Daiseyama#0-0-7
3-4DokanJk2Kusumi3-4
6-1 D SatoJk3Tamateyama6-1 D
4-3 Hogonada#Jk4Maizuru0-0-7
2-5EbikoJk5Wakui3-4
4-3 MitsumuroJk6Takai4-3
5-2 EikiJk7Gokaichi4-3
2-5SadahikariJk8Kisegawa#0-0-7
5-0-2 WakakonoJk9Hamadayama2-5
2-5TakabaJk10Mita6-1 Y
2-5KotohiryuJk11Sakai4-3
3-4HiranoJk12Iyonami0-0-7
4-3 IkariJk13Kitanosato0-0-7
0-0-7Kyohaku#Jk14Yamamichi2-5
1-6DenJk15Kiyoenada4-3
1-6WakaazumaJk16Matsumotoyama4-3
4-3 AbeJk17Wakatsuna1-6
5-2 MakitaJk18Iwasaki3-4
3-4MoiwayamaJk19Kitamurayama5-2
0-0-7KamoJk20Yamagata4-3
0-0-7KanazawaJk21Takano5-2
3-4OyamadaJk22Matsumoto5-2
3-4GotoJk23Horiuchi3-4
3-4SakurabaJk24Tabuchi3-4
3-4FunakiJk25Yonemori5-2
3-4SanoJk26Nishino2-2-3
3-4ObaJk27Edonishiki3-4

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Miyanaruse0-0
Kumazawa0-0
Akao#0-0
Nishimura0-0
Takahashigawa0-0
Mori0-0
Yanaba0-0
Shishido0-0
Mogaminada0-0
Haji0-0
Hamajima0-0
Sekinoyama0-0
Nakanishi0-0
Saigo#0-0
Ninagawa0-0
Kushiroumi0-0
Shinkawa0-0
Morita0-0
Onoshachi0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Okuni
Moriizumi
Nakajima
Beppu
Morikawa
Mabuchi


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms18eWatanabeyamaMatsumaeyama
Ms54wYoshidaWakahiyoshi
Ms59eSakatayamaMakimatsu
Ms68eMasagonishikiMasagoiwa
Sd41eKasuganishikiOno
Sd62wTokitsufujiYokoyama
Sd69wAzumaryuShimamura
Sd70eGenjimineTenshin
Sd91wOtsubakiOfujita
Jd7eOtarunishikiNakata
Jd10eAraotakeSuehiro
Jd20wHoshiko#Hoshino
Jd41eAsahifujiKobayashigawa
Jd50wKotoisamiKuroshio
Jd76eOnoboriItsubayama
Jd98eSachinohanaInouegawa
Jd104eHokkairyuKohikari#
Jd111eHishikarimineHishikari

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
Kumazawa--
TakahashigawaIsegahamaYamagataMay 3, 1950
YanabaTakashimaAomoriNovember 29, 1950
ShishidoIsegahamaTokyoJanuary 28, 1948
MogaminadaIzutsuYamagataJanuary 4, 1949
HajiKimigahamaSagaOctober 20, 1945
Hamajima--
SekinoyamaTomozunaAomoriFebruary 17, 1952
Nakanishi--
Saigo#--
KushiroumiIsenoumiHokkaidoJanuary 8, 1948
ShinkawaIsenoumiShizuokaOctober 8, 1947
MoritaIsegahamaKyotoNovember 18, 1948
OnoshachiMiyaginoAichiOctober 10, 1948

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Ms51wHagurohanaTatsunamiHokkaidoMarch 28, 1936S
Ms72eHakushuyama#SadogatakeFukuokaJuly 10, 1943Ms12
Sd7wKitamuraDewanoumiHyogoSeptember 14, 1943Sd5
Sd19wKashiwakuniIsenoumiIwateMay 19, 1938Ms70
Sd26wSekiguchiNishonosekiHokkaidoDecember 16, 1940Sd11
Sd53eOasahi--Sd14
Sd61eHigashimotoNishonosekiFukuokaApril 28, 1945Sd49
Sd66wMuraiHanakagoIshikawaSd9
Sd79eTakagi--Sd58
Jd61eOumiyama#--Jd27
Jd93wIhira--Sd87
Jd104wTakada--Jd61
Jd122wTamanoshio--Jd81
Jk0wDaiseyama#--Jd94
Jk4wMaizuru--Jd63
Jk8wKisegawa#--Jd104
Jk12wIyonami--Jd77
Jk13wKitanosato--Jk13
Jk14eKyohaku#--Jk8
Jk20eKamo--Jk20
Jk21eKanazawa--Jk21

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho