Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiTaiho (17th)
JuryoAmatsukaze (2nd)
MakushitaKotonoumi
SandanmeTsuzuki
JonidanTsuru
JonokuchiHanada

List of Sansho:

Gino-shonot awarded
Shukun-shoKiyokuni (1st)
Kanto-shoTochioyama (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○○○○○○●○○●○○○○ Y1w Taiho

12 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○●○●● Y1e Sadanoyama
●○○○●○○○○○○●○○○ Y2eHD Kashiwado

11 wins
●○○○○●○●●○○○○○○ M6w Wakamiyama
○○○○○○●○○●○●○○● M12e Tochioyama

10 wins
○○○●○○●○●○□○●○● O1e Yutakayama
●○○○○●●○○○○●○●○ K1w Kiyokuni
○○○●○●●○○○○○○●● M7w Fujinishiki

9 wins
○○○○●○●●○○○○●●● M8w Toyokuni
●○●●○○●●○●○○○○○ M11w Wakasugiyama

8 wins
○●●●○○○●○●○○○●● O2eHD Tochihikari
●●○●○●○○●●●○○○○ M1w Daigo
●●○●○●●○●○○○○○● M2e Kitanofuji
○●●●●●●○○○○●○○○ M3e Hasegawa
○●○○●○●●○●○●●○○ M3w Wakachichibu
○○●●●○●○●○○○●○● M4e Asasegawa
●●○○○○○●●○●●●○○ M4w Wakatenryu
○●●○●○●○○○●○○●● M9w Kotetsuyama
○●□○●●●○○●●○○●○ M13e Aranami
○○○●○○○●○●○●●●● M14e Kirinji
○●■––○○○○○●●○●○ M15e Daishin

7 wins
●○○○○○○●○●■–––– Y2wHD Tochinoumi
●○●○●●○○○●●○○●● M5w Kairyuyama
○○●●●●○○●●○●●○○ M6e Tsurugamine
●○○○○●○○●●●●●●○ M10e Wakanami
●●○○●●●●○●○○○●○ M12w Wakanoshima
●○●●●○○●●○○○●○● M13w Fusanishiki

6 wins
●●●○●○○●●○●●●○○ S1e Kotozakura
○○●●●●○○○●●○●●● S1w Tamanoshima
○●○●●○○●●●○●●●○ M8e Kiminishiki
●●○○○●●○●○●●●○● M9e Oginohana
●○●●●●●○○○●○○●● M14w Yoshinohana

5 wins
○●●○○○●●●●●●●○● M1e Kainoyama
●●●●○○●●●●○○●●○ M5e Aonosato
●●●●○●○●●○●●○○● M7e Kanenohana

4 wins
○●●●●●○●●●●○●●○ O1w Kitabayama
●○●○●●●○●●●●●○● K1e Myobudani

2 wins
●●●●●●●●●●●○●●○ M2w Maedagawa
●●●●●●○●●○●●●●● M10w Tensuiyama

1 win
○●●●●●●●●●●●●●● M11e Udagawa

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
○●○○○○○○●○○○●○○ J2w Hirokawa
○○○○○○○○●●○○○●○ J15w Amatsukaze

10 wins
●○○○●●●○○○○○○○● J2e Fukunohana
○○●○○○●●●○○○●○○ J5e Daiyu
●●○○○●○○○○●●○○○ J6e Asaoka
●○●○●○○○○○○●○●○ J8w Wakanokuni

9 wins
●●●○○○○●○○●○○○● J1w Wakanaruto
○●●●○○○○●○○●●○○ J7w Akihikari
○●●○○●○○○●○○●●○ J11w Azumanishiki
○○○●○○●●○●●●○○○ J12e Tochiazuma

8 wins
○●○●○○○○○●●○●●● J4w Tamaarashi
●○●●●○●○○○○●○●○ J10w Sanbeyama
○○●○●●○●○○○●○●● J12w Daimonji
●●●●○○●●○○○○○●○ J13e Kongo
●○○●○●●○○●○●○○● J13w Wakafutase
○●○●○○○○●○●●○●● J14e Wakayoshiba
○○○●●○●○●●●○●○○ J14w Ogiyama
●○●●●○○●●○○○●○○ J16e Sugiura

7 wins
●○●●●●○●○●○○○○● J4e Hanahikari
○●○●○●○●○●●○●○● J6w Tsunenishiki
●○○○○●●●●○●○○●● J7e Oiteyama
○●●●○●●●●○○○○●○ J10e Kitanokuni
●○○○●○●●○●●●●○○ J11e Arakawa
○●○●●●○○●●○●●○○ J17w Terunohana

6 wins
○○○●●○○●●●●●○●● J5w Sawakaze
●○●○●○●○●○●●●●○ J8e Orochigawa
○●○○●●●●○●○●●○● J9e Itogawa
●●●●●●○○○○●●●○○ J9w Akinokuni

5 wins
●●○●●●●○●○○●●○● J3e Iwakaze
●●□○●○●●●●●○○●● J15e Homanzan
●○●○○●○●●●●○●●● J18w Todoroki

4 wins
○○●○●●●●●●●●○●● J1e Kiyonomori
○●●○○●●●○●●●●●● J17e Hibikiya

2 wins
●●○●●●●○●●●●●●● J18e Tochitada

0 wins
––––––––––––––– J3w Matsumaeyama
●●■–––––––––––– J16w Hagurogawa

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○–○–○––○–○○–– Ms13w Matsuhikari
Ms82e Kotonoumi

6 wins
–○○–○–●–○–○–○–– Ms9w Tochinofuji
Ms28e Sendai
Ms32e Koki#
Ms39e Ayazakura
Ms39w Wakafutago
Ms55w Fukumoto
Ms65w Imamichi
Ms75e Matsuda
Ms84e Owashi
Ms92w Asanobori

5 wins
–○○–○–●–○––○●–– Ms3w Sasaki
–●○––○○––○–●○–– Ms4e Aonoumi
–○–○○–○––●●––○– Ms6e Toda
○–○–●––●○–○–––○ Ms8w Dairyu
–○●––○–○–●–○–○– Ms14e Maenoyama
Ms16e Tachigami#
Ms21e Samoji
Ms22e Yurinohana
Ms24w Kainishiki
Ms25e Sanofuji
Ms29e Dewahikari
Ms33e Mutsunoumi
Ms34w Honda
Ms47w Onuma
Ms48e Takamiyama
Ms50e Asawaka
Ms51e Kurihara
Ms52w Yoshiisami
Ms53e Shizunishiki#
Ms54w Tochinomine
Ms61w Toyonishiki
Ms64w Futaseumi
Ms67e Wakakoyama
Ms71e Daiozu#
Ms73e Murakami
Ms78e Arashiyama
Ms82w Urushibara
Ms85w Fukazawa
Ms90w Onoyama
Ms92e Kondo
Ms94w Katsurakuni
Ms97e Yamaguchi

4 wins
●○––○–○–●–○–●–– Ms1e Hachiryu
–●●○–––○○–●––○– Ms2e Kumanoura
○––●○–●–●–○○––– Ms2w Kitanohana
●––○–○●–○–●–––○ Ms4w Edohibiki
○–●––●–○–○–○–●– Ms5e Tsugarukuni
–○–○●––○●––●––○ Ms5w Tashiroiwa
–○●––●–○●––○○–– Ms10e Tenryuzan
●––●–●○––○–○–○– Ms11e Aiuchi
○––○●––○–○●–––● Ms12w Hanamusashi
○––●–●○–○–○––●– Ms13e Misairyu#
Ms18w Takahashi
Ms19e Iwakihana
Ms23e Daizen
Ms23w Terunofuji
Ms26w Asaarashi
Ms27e Abenogawa
Ms27w Dairyugawa
Ms30w Hayama
Ms36e Mitsuaoi
Ms37e Iwakiyama
Ms40e Kitamusashi
Ms41e Higashi#
Ms41w Daikanyama
Ms42e Okamura
Ms44w Asahidake
Ms46e Oiwa
Ms47e Kawai
Ms49w Futagonishiki
Ms54e Azumayama
Ms56e Tominoumi
Ms57w Umesaki
Ms60e Matsuokayama
Ms60w Maruyama
Ms62w Koike
Ms64e Masagoiwa
Ms65e Tepponada
Ms67w Kako
Ms69e Matsunokuni
Ms72e Funamoto
Ms74e Ichimonji
Ms75w Ariki
Ms76w Hatano
Ms77e Tanaka
Ms77w Hakuiumi
Ms80w Horyu
Ms85e Fujihikari
Ms86e Daisetsu
Ms87e Matsui
Ms88e Tochizakura
Ms89e Katsumiyama#
Ms93w Kiyotsubaki
Ms98e Higonoumi
Ms98w Tamanomine

3 wins
●–●––○–●–○○––●– Ms7e Morita
–●○–●–○–●––●––○ Ms7w Mutsuarashi
–●–○○––●–●●–○–– Ms8e Miura
○––●–○–○–●●–––● Ms9e Mikiyama
–●–○○––●●–○–––● Ms11w Kotoarashi
–●○–●–●––●–○–○– Ms12e Tenchiyama
Ms17w Utsunomiya
Ms18e Hidenishiki
Ms20e Chiaki
Ms20w Futagoryu
Ms22w Wakanoiwa
Ms24e Oiyama
Ms25w Yoshimura
Ms29w Hakushuyama#
Ms30e Mitsuhikari
Ms31w Kitakamigawa
Ms35e Hakuryo
Ms35w Katsutayama
Ms38e Kotogamine
Ms40w Yoshioka
Ms43e Hakubayama#
Ms43w Shiroiwayama#
Ms44e Wakahiyoshi
Ms45w Hakkozan
Ms46w Miyukihana
Ms49e Naniwaumi
Ms51w Futasefuji
Ms52e Inobe
Ms56w Dairyuyama
Ms58w Yanagibashi
Ms59e Yashima
Ms63e Kashiwanishiki
Ms63w Tamahayate
Ms66e Okabe
Ms66w Soga
Ms69w Odagiri
Ms70e Imai
Ms70w Fukurayama
Ms71w Tomoeyama
Ms72w Mienoyama
Ms80e Maedamine
Ms81e Obayama
Ms81w Ofuji
Ms83e Aonohana
Ms84w Ayatokachi
Ms88w Yoshinokuni
Ms89w Kisoarashi
Ms91e Kawaguchi
Ms91w Kushironada
Ms96e Kifukuyama
Ms96w Kusaba
Ms97w Izumonishiki

2 wins
○–●–●––●–●–●○–– Ms1w Sajima
○–●––●–●–○●–––● Ms3e Haruki
●––●–●●–●––○○–– Ms6w Izunishiki
●––●–○●––●–○–●– Ms10w Otokachi
●–●––●●–○–○–●–– Ms14w Tabata
Ms17e Akashiumi
Ms19w Tochigiumi
Ms21w Shiratayama
Ms26e Kasugafuji
Ms32w Tamagenkai
Ms34e Tamanoiwa
Ms36w Kitanishiki
Ms37w Iga
Ms38w Aratani
Ms45e Tsurunoumi
Ms48w Ichinoumi
Ms50w Kageyama
Ms55e Tamanami
Ms58e Wakakuma
Ms59w Kaiten
Ms62e Daikoyama#
Ms73w Tochiisami
Ms74w Wakamiyagi
Ms76e Kotochikugo
Ms79e Yashiro
Ms79w Naruwaka
Ms83w Kitanowaka
Ms86w Aoyama
Ms87w Futasekaze
Ms90e Banshuyama
Ms93e Daigo

1 win
Ms16w Wakaarashi
Ms31e Ageshio
Ms33w Kakureizan
Ms42w Makimatsu
Ms53w Ichinotani
Ms61e Iwanobori
Ms68e Wakahokkai
Ms68w Katsurayama
Ms78w Kasai
Ms94e Kudo
Ms95w Kobune

0 wins
–●●–––––––––––– Ms15e Kawachiyama
––––––––––––––– Ms15w Kusunoumi
Ms28w Futasenada
Ms57e Narimoto
Ms95e Umetani

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
Sd56w Tsuzuki

6 wins
Sd5w Komaisami
Sd11e Yawataumi
Sd15e Akishima
Sd30e Miyakoishi#
Sd39e Teruyama
Sd41w Eigen
Sd43w Futasewaka
Sd73w Edonami
Sd86e Futasenami
Sd92e Goshonohana

5 wins
Sd2w Hozoji
Sd6e Teruzakura
Sd10w Kobayashi
Sd12e Kudoyama
Sd17e Wakafutago
Sd17w Kirinoryu
Sd23w Boshuyama
Sd24w Kiyoyanagi
Sd27w Ofutago
Sd28w Tamawashi
Sd34e Satogawa
Sd37e Oyoshida
Sd38e Haginoi
Sd45w Wakakitami
●––●–○○–○––○○–– Sd49e Oyoshizawa
Sd55e Kihozan#
Sd55w Wadanohana
Sd57w Miyazaki
Sd59w Ogishima
Sd63e Fukunishiki
Sd64w Tsukubaryu
Sd74e Sakaguchigawa
Sd74w Tsuganishiki
Sd75w Kurohimeyama
Sd82e Tenshin
Sd84e Miyoshi#
Sd86w Tochihokkai
Sd87e Horimoto
Sd92w Ikenohana
Sd95e Yanagigawa

4 wins
Sd1e Futasenishiki
Sd2e Wakanowashi#
Sd3e Futagoumi
Sd7w Kato
Sd9w Miwanishiki
Sd11w Shikokunami
Sd13w Wakanoura
Sd14e Toi
Sd14w Satsumanada
Sd18w Hamamoto
Sd21e Asahikuni
Sd25e Saitogawa
Sd25w Tominohana
Sd27e Oasahi
Sd29w Ono
Sd30w Teranishi
Sd31w Kawano
Sd33w Shimada
Sd34w Tsutsui
Sd35e Azumanami
Sd36w Hashimoto
Sd41e Bochoyama#
Sd42e Tamadozan
Sd45e Kurikomayama
Sd47w Hashida
Sd48w Kawazoe
Sd51e Iwata
Sd52e Tsunegatani
Sd52w Fujinoyama
Sd53w Igarashi
Sd59e Arisaka
Sd61w Shinoyama
Sd65w Higashimoto
Sd67w Yaegashi
Sd68w Terunobori
Sd69w Takeuchiyama
Sd70w Koyama#
Sd73e Dewaarashi
Sd76w Kaminoura
Sd77w Takagi
Sd81e Misawatani
Sd81w Hinokuni
Sd82w Terugahama
Sd83e Yamamotogawa
Sd85e Tamakuma
Sd85w Isogai
Sd89e Wakatsuryu
Sd89w Satsumaryu
Sd90w Kiyoeumi
Sd93w Tochiyutaka
Sd96w Tamahiyama#

3 wins
Sd1w Miyaginada
Sd3w Suzuki
Sd6w Yamakawa
Sd7e Naya
Sd12w Hoju
Sd15w Murai
Sd16e Ozakimine
Sd18e Nakanohana
Sd19w Kamisato
Sd20w Suzugamine
Sd22w Wakanofuji
Sd23e Takase
Sd26e Katada
Sd28e Kashiwakuni
Sd29e Yokoyama
Sd31e Umenohana
Sd32e Tochikaze
Sd36e Tamaminato
Sd40e Shirato
Sd40w Ozawa
Sd42w Nakazono
Sd43e Asai
Sd46e Onohana
Sd47e Tochinobori
Sd48e Onakata
Sd50w Ayahikari
Sd51w Shimamura
Sd54w Komatsu
Sd58w Edosawa
Sd60w Maeda
Sd61e Wakaizumi
Sd62w Maruwaka
Sd64e Amazuryu#
Sd66w Oisonami#
Sd67e Tsutsumi
Sd69e Takanoshima
Sd71e Tosanokuni
Sd72w Akashinada
Sd75e Makabe
Sd78e Hidemitsu
Sd78w Yoshizuka
Sd79e Sakurayama
Sd80w Yodonokuni
Sd83w Tsuchiya
Sd88w Takanohana
Sd91e Hakuho
Sd91w Echigoumi
Sd94w Ononobori
Sd97e Inasayama
Sd97w Naka
Sd98w Kodama

2 wins
Sd4e Futasehana
Sd5e Kitamura
Sd8e Matsukaya#
Sd8w Aonofuji
Sd10e Fujitayama
Sd16w Okamoto
Sd21w Obayama#
Sd22e Ota
Sd24e Kojima
Sd26w Kawamura
Sd33e Fukui
Sd35w Kikuchi
Sd39w Wadanishiki
Sd46w Seki
Sd49w Satsumafuji
Sd50e Tesshin
Sd54e Kazunoyama
Sd56e Dokai#
Sd58e Toyozakura
Sd60e Kakonishiki
Sd62e Wakashio
Sd71w Tokachiyama
Sd76e Tonenishiki
Sd77e Nakata
Sd79w Hirahara
Sd87w Osawayama
Sd90e Sakasegawa
Sd93e Onami
Sd95w Seizan#
Sd96e Senkoyama

1 win
Sd4w Taninohana
Sd13e Sekiguchi
Sd19e Nishinofuji
Sd32w Kiyonohana
Sd37w Hoshinosato
Sd38w Komatsusaki
Sd66e Miyamoto
Sd68e Katsuramine
Sd84w Maenaka
Sd88e Kutsugake
Sd94e Kobayashigawa

0 wins
Sd9e Takihama
Sd20e Mitokuyama
Sd44e Makino
Sd44w Kuriharayama
Sd53e Hamamura
Sd57e Mikami
Sd63w Masujin
Sd65e Sudo
Sd70e Misakayama
Sd72e Kaiazuma
Sd80e Wakahikari
Sd98e Kotonokuni
Sd99e Kairyu

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
Jd33e Tsuru
Jd92w Ueda

6 wins
Jd6e Tamanobori
Jd16w Kiyomiyama
Jd26e Tegarayama
Jd30w Harasawa
Jd41w Aichinami
Jd60w Wakadozan
Jd68e Sanshi
Jd74w Kawanowa
Jd83w Mayama
Jd85w Harimakuni
Jd108w Nemoto
Jd117e Hiranuma

5 wins
Jd2e Rijoyama#
Jd4w Wakasayama
Jd11w Shoji
Jd12e Tamazakura
Jd12w Fukunoyama
Jd13w Fukujuyama
Jd21w Sakurada
Jd26w Nanshuzan#
Jd29w Kiyoehana
Jd30e Ito
Jd34w Kengo#
Jd40w Hoshino
Jd43w Shiki
Jd47w Fudenoumi
Jd51e Sakaguchi
Jd53w Ofujita
Jd57e Doi
Jd61e Odate
Jd62w Tamahiryu
Jd67w Masukojima
Jd68w Tsuji
Jd69e Onakamura
Jd70w Sekiya
Jd73e Wakaezashi
Jd79w Kinryuzan
Jd80e Kamishiro
Jd85e Tamachichibu
Jd86w Yoshioyama
Jd99w Tanakayama
Jd102e Saito
Jd103e Takada
Jd104e Terunoyama
Jd106e Fujinokuni
Jd114w Wakakamiya#
Jd115w Watanabe
Jd120e Takanoya
Jd121e Azumahana
Jd121w Inouegawa
Jd124w Takahisa

4 wins
Jd1w Fujizakura
Jd4e Hitachiumi
Jd5e Asanokawa
Jd6w Wakatoyama
Jd8w Yonemoto
Jd9e Ookabe
Jd10e Narita
Jd11e Nishiyama
Jd18e Tamanokuni
Jd18w Hanzawa
Jd19e Genkai
Jd20e Yoda
Jd22w Narushio#
Jd23e Yoshinoumi
Jd25w Tochichikara
Jd27e Tamahikari
Jd31e Konishiki
Jd32e Abenoyama
Jd35e Ushio
Jd37w Miyoshi
Jd38w Okada
Jd41e Komatsuryu
Jd44w Wakaisami
Jd45e Higashijima
Jd46w Toyonosato
Jd50w Fusenishiki
Jd51w Wakazakura
Jd54e Wakakami
Jd54w Kuniwake
Jd56w Matsushita
Jd58w Kagonishiki
Jd59w Haneda
Jd60e Shimazaki
Jd63e Akimoto
Jd66w Tamatsubasa
Jd67e Yanagihara
Jd76e Taguchi
Jd76w Koyamada
Jd77e Tamayutaka
Jd78e Suwanishiki
Jd81w Takunishiki
Jd87e Shirafuji
Jd87w Wakanoryu
Jd89e Tosanohana
Jd90w Hooyama#
Jd91e Wakawashi
Jd93e Tamanohana
Jd96e Endo
Jd97w Kasano
Jd100e Futagowaka
Jd101e Yuba
Jd101w Tomita
Jd107w Tamanoshio
Jd109e Wakatsubaki
Jd110w Tokuyama
Jd111e Hane
Jd112w Miyukiryu
Jd113w Arauma
Jd117w Kurita
Jd118e Tamanaruto
Jd119w Daiseyama#
Jd125w Muronohana
Jd126e Yamanaka
Jd128e Kono

3 wins
Jd2w Asanokuni
Jd3w Honma
Jd7w Takeda
Jd8e Ishiyama
Jd9w Terusegawa
Jd13e Donryu#
Jd14e Nakanowatari
Jd14w Washinomine
Jd21e Daiko
Jd22e Nakase
Jd23w Saka
Jd24e Hosokawa
Jd27w Oumiyama#
Jd28w Wakoyama
Jd31w Kawakoshi
Jd36e Kamedayama
Jd36w Ihira
Jd37e Akinohana
Jd38e Tatsunohana#
Jd39e Itsubayama
Jd39w Takabe
Jd43e Tokiwaryu
Jd46e Kaishin
Jd48e Takayasuyama#
Jd48w Kunisegawa
Jd49w Hitobe
Jd50e Kuroiwa
Jd59e Satoiwa
Jd61w Edozakura
Jd63w Nagajima
Jd64e Sugano
Jd64w Omatsumoto
Jd66e Obayashi
Jd71w Komono
Jd72w Wakagenkai
Jd74e Hakosaki
Jd78w Kohikari#
Jd79e Ano
Jd80w Tamakiyama
Jd83e Yoshimoto
Jd84e Hirasegawa
Jd84w Azumagawa
Jd88w Yamada
Jd89w Kuwahara
Jd92e Hishikari
Jd94e Maizuru
Jd95e Wakakaze
Jd96w Shuto
Jd104w Iyonami
Jd105w Omori
Jd108e Tamahiyoshi
Jd109w Okubota
Jd110e Asohikari
Jd111w Takanami
Jd112e Takaizumi
Jd115e Dewanomine
Jd118w Ueno
Jd119e Sachinoumi
Jd122e Tosanishiki
Jd123w Katsube
Jd125e Kaminoto
Jd127w Yamashiro

2 wins
Jd1e Chiba
Jd3e Edo
Jd7e Asada
Jd10w Chikuhoyama
Jd15e Fujimura
Jd17e Kanamori
Jd19w Katanoumi
Jd20w Oyutaka
Jd29e Hamano
Jd32w Tamaogi
Jd33w Miyakawa
Jd34e Iyonoumi
Jd42e Matsuogawa
Jd42w Onarita
Jd44e Funami
Jd56e Yadoumi
Jd57w Narikiyo
Jd58e Noda
Jd65e Kananzan#
Jd69w Nakajima
Jd70e Oshoji
Jd72e Osaka
Jd77w Nagato
Jd81e Hokuiyama#
Jd82e Inoue
Jd93w Sakaiya
Jd95w Ogisato
Jd98w Fujiwaka
Jd99e Omishima
Jd103w Okubo
Jd105e Tomioka
Jd107e Hieizan
Jd113e Komatsufuji
Jd116e Shimomura
Jd116w Tsugarunada
Jd120w Fukagawa
Jd129e Nagao

1 win
Jd5w Suehiro
Jd15w Yabu
Jd16e Ryujin
Jd17w Miyanishi
Jd24w Fujinobori
Jd35w Hirai
Jd45w Wakanobori
Jd49e Shijuyama#
Jd53e Okudera
Jd65w Wakachikara
Jd71e Misugiyama
Jd75e Hananobori
Jd91w Mitsuruyama
Jd106w Shinohara
Jd114e Iwanami
Jd123e Higuchi
Jd124e Muramatsu

0 wins
Jd25e Matsumoto
Jd28e Kitagawa
Jd40e Inada
Jd47e Dewanobori
Jd52e Ashiyaumi
Jd52w Nakaura
Jd55e Oka
Jd55w Tatsubayama
Jd62e Kainohana#
Jd73w Tamanonada
Jd75w Iino
Jd82w Akao#
Jd86e Miyake
Jd88e Senzunami#
Jd90e Nosaka
Jd94w Aramiya
Jd97e Tamawaka
Jd98e Fuse
Jd100w Kotohiryu
Jd102w Nakano
Jd122w Wakakiyama
Jd126w Shimizu
Jd127e Kawada
Jd128w Muramoto

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
Jk6w Muto
Jk9e Takedayama
Jk10e Kawasaki
–○○–○–●–○–○–○–– Jk15w Hanada
Jk18e Wakanakagawa

5 wins
Jk7w Tamaki
Jk17w Sugawara
Jk23e Kamikawa
Jk25e Asahichikarayama#
Jk26e Saitoyama
Jk27w Okanomoto

4 wins
Jk1e Kisegawa#
Jk3w Umegae
Jk4e Daiyu
Jk5e Wakakiyoe
Jk8w Yabuuchi
Jk11w Shiratori
Jk14w Kawai
Jk16e Kuniseyama
Jk16w Yamaoka
Jk17e Nakajimayama
Jk19e Kitahideyama#
Jk20e Izumi
Jk22w Yoshitani
Jk23w Aohikari
Jk24e Takakura
Jk27e Nagamoto

3 wins
Jk2e Kiyoenada
Jk2w Furukawa
Jk3e Dokan
Jk5w Kusumi
Jk7e Eiki
Jk9w Sato
Jk15e Iinuma
Jk19w Koizumi
Jk20w Takahashiyama
Jk21e Sadahikari
Jk25w Uetsuji

2 wins
Jk6e Takabayama
Jk8e Nishinoshima
Jk11e Suzukiyama
Jk12e Takaba
Jk12w Tamateyama
Jk14e Hogonada#
Jk18w Futaseiwa
Jk24w Chigasaki
Jk26w Isehikari
Jk28e Ebiko

1 win
Jk10w Wakui
Jk13w Wakaazuma
Jk22e Hirano

0 wins
Jk1w Furushiro
Jk4w Kaikozan
Jk13e Okuni
Jk21w Moriizumi

51 queries in 1,21 seconds

Nagoya 1965

Nagoya, Aichi Prefectural Gymnasium

June 27, 1965 - July 11, 1965


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
12-3 JSadanoyamaYTaiho13-2 Y
12-3 JKashiwadoHDTochinoumi7-4-4
10-5YutakayamaOKitabayama4-11
8-7TochihikariHD 
6-9 KotozakuraSTamanoshima6-9
4-11 MyobudaniKKiyokuni10-5 S
5-10KainoyamaM1Daigo8-7
8-7 KitanofujiM2Maedagawa2-13
8-7HasegawaM3Wakachichibu8-7
8-7AsasegawaM4Wakatenryu8-7
5-10AonosatoM5Kairyuyama7-8
7-8TsurugamineM6Wakamiyama11-4
5-10KanenohanaM7Fujinishiki10-5
6-9KiminishikiM8Toyokuni9-6
6-9OginohanaM9Kotetsuyama8-7
7-8WakanamiM10Tensuiyama2-13
1-14 UdagawaM11Wakasugiyama9-6
11-4 KTochioyamaM12Wakanoshima7-8
8-7AranamiM13Fusanishiki7-8
8-7KirinjiM14Yoshinohana6-9
8-5-2DaishinM15 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-11KiyonomoriJ1Wakanaruto9-6
10-5 FukunohanaJ2Hirokawa12-3 D
5-10IwakazeJ3Matsumaeyama0-0
7-8HanahikariJ4Tamaarashi8-7
10-5DaiyuJ5Sawakaze6-9
10-5AsaokaJ6Tsunenishiki7-8
7-8OiteyamaJ7Akihikari9-6
6-9OrochigawaJ8Wakanokuni10-5
6-9ItogawaJ9Akinokuni6-9
7-8KitanokuniJ10Sanbeyama8-7
7-8ArakawaJ11Azumanishiki9-6
9-6TochiazumaJ12Daimonji8-7
8-7KongoJ13Wakafutase8-7
8-7WakayoshibaJ14Ogiyama8-7
5-10 HomanzanJ15Amatsukaze12-3 Y
8-7SugiuraJ16Hagurogawa0-3-12
4-11 HibikiyaJ17Terunohana7-8
2-13 TochitadaJ18Todoroki5-10

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 HachiryuMs1Sajima2-5
4-3 KumanouraMs2Kitanohana4-3
2-5HarukiMs3Sasaki5-2
5-2 AonoumiMs4Edohibiki4-3
4-3TsugarukuniMs5Tashiroiwa4-3
5-2TodaMs6Izunishiki2-5
3-4MoritaMs7Mutsuarashi3-4
3-4MiuraMs8Dairyu5-2
3-4MikiyamaMs9Tochinofuji6-1
4-3TenryuzanMs10Otokachi2-5
4-3AiuchiMs11Kotoarashi3-4
3-4TenchiyamaMs12Hanamusashi4-3
4-3Misairyu#Ms13Matsuhikari7-0 D
5-2MaenoyamaMs14Tabata2-5
0-2-5KawachiyamaMs15Kusunoumi0-0-7
5-2Tachigami#Ms16Wakaarashi1-6
2-5AkashiumiMs17Utsunomiya3-4
3-4HidenishikiMs18Takahashi4-3
4-3IwakihanaMs19Tochigiumi2-5
3-4ChiakiMs20Futagoryu3-4
5-2SamojiMs21Shiratayama2-5
5-2YurinohanaMs22Wakanoiwa3-4
4-3DaizenMs23Terunofuji4-3
3-4OiyamaMs24Kainishiki5-2
5-2SanofujiMs25Yoshimura3-4
2-5KasugafujiMs26Asaarashi4-3
4-3AbenogawaMs27Dairyugawa4-3
6-1SendaiMs28Futasenada0-7
5-2DewahikariMs29Hakushuyama#3-2-2
3-4MitsuhikariMs30Hayama4-3
1-6AgeshioMs31Kitakamigawa3-4
6-1Koki#Ms32Tamagenkai2-5
5-2MutsunoumiMs33Kakureizan1-3-3
2-5TamanoiwaMs34Honda5-2
3-4HakuryoMs35Katsutayama3-4
4-3MitsuaoiMs36Kitanishiki2-5
4-3IwakiyamaMs37Iga2-5
3-4KotogamineMs38Aratani2-5
6-1AyazakuraMs39Wakafutago6-1
4-3KitamusashiMs40Yoshioka3-4
4-3Higashi#Ms41Daikanyama4-3
4-3OkamuraMs42Makimatsu1-6
3-4Hakubayama#Ms43Shiroiwayama#3-4
3-4WakahiyoshiMs44Asahidake4-3
2-5TsurunoumiMs45Hakkozan3-4
4-3OiwaMs46Miyukihana3-4
4-3KawaiMs47Onuma5-2
5-2TakamiyamaMs48Ichinoumi2-5
3-4NaniwaumiMs49Futagonishiki4-3
5-2AsawakaMs50Kageyama2-5
5-2KuriharaMs51Futasefuji3-4
3-4InobeMs52Yoshiisami5-2
5-2Shizunishiki#Ms53Ichinotani1-6
4-3AzumayamaMs54Tochinomine5-2
2-5TamanamiMs55Fukumoto6-1
4-3TominoumiMs56Dairyuyama3-4
0-0-7 NarimotoMs57Umesaki4-3
2-5WakakumaMs58Yanagibashi3-4
3-4YashimaMs59Kaiten2-5
4-3MatsuokayamaMs60Maruyama4-3
1-6IwanoboriMs61Toyonishiki5-2
2-5Daikoyama#Ms62Koike4-3
3-4KashiwanishikiMs63Tamahayate3-4
4-3MasagoiwaMs64Futaseumi5-2
4-3TepponadaMs65Imamichi6-1
3-4OkabeMs66Soga3-4
5-2WakakoyamaMs67Kako4-3
1-6 WakahokkaiMs68Katsurayama1-6
4-3MatsunokuniMs69Odagiri3-4
3-4ImaiMs70Fukurayama3-4
5-2Daiozu#Ms71Tomoeyama3-4
4-3FunamotoMs72Mienoyama3-4
5-2MurakamiMs73Tochiisami2-5
4-3IchimonjiMs74Wakamiyagi2-5
6-1MatsudaMs75Ariki4-3
2-5KotochikugoMs76Hatano4-3
4-3TanakaMs77Hakuiumi4-3
5-2ArashiyamaMs78Kasai1-6
2-5YashiroMs79Naruwaka2-5
3-4MaedamineMs80Horyu4-3
3-4ObayamaMs81Ofuji3-4
7-0 YKotonoumiMs82Urushibara5-2
3-4AonohanaMs83Kitanowaka2-5
6-1OwashiMs84Ayatokachi3-4
4-3FujihikariMs85Fukazawa5-2
4-3DaisetsuMs86Aoyama2-5
4-3MatsuiMs87Futasekaze2-5
4-3TochizakuraMs88Yoshinokuni3-4
4-3Katsumiyama#Ms89Kisoarashi3-4
2-5 BanshuyamaMs90Onoyama5-2
3-4 KawaguchiMs91Kushironada3-4
5-2KondoMs92Asanobori6-1
2-5 DaigoMs93Kiyotsubaki4-3
1-6 KudoMs94Katsurakuni5-2
0-0-7 UmetaniMs95Kobune1-6
3-4 KifukuyamaMs96Kusaba3-4
5-2YamaguchiMs97Izumonishiki3-4
4-3HigonoumiMs98Tamanomine4-3

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 FutasenishikiSd1Miyaginada3-4
4-3 Wakanowashi#Sd2Hozoji5-2
4-3 FutagoumiSd3Suzuki3-4
2-5FutasehanaSd4Taninohana1-6
2-5KitamuraSd5Komaisami6-1
5-2 TeruzakuraSd6Yamakawa3-4
3-4NayaSd7Kato4-3
2-5Matsukaya#Sd8Aonofuji2-5
0-0-7TakihamaSd9Miwanishiki4-3
2-5FujitayamaSd10Kobayashi5-2
6-1 YawataumiSd11Shikokunami4-3
5-2 KudoyamaSd12Hoju3-4
1-6SekiguchiSd13Wakanoura4-3
4-3ToiSd14Satsumanada4-3
6-1 AkishimaSd15Murai3-4
3-4OzakimineSd16Okamoto2-5
5-2 WakafutagoSd17Kirinoryu5-2
3-4NakanohanaSd18Hamamoto4-3
1-6NishinofujiSd19Kamisato3-4
0-0-7MitokuyamaSd20Suzugamine3-4
4-3AsahikuniSd21Obayama#2-5
2-5OtaSd22Wakanofuji3-4
3-4TakaseSd23Boshuyama5-2
2-5KojimaSd24Kiyoyanagi5-2
4-3SaitogawaSd25Tominohana4-3
3-4KatadaSd26Kawamura2-5
4-3OasahiSd27Ofutago5-2
3-4KashiwakuniSd28Tamawashi5-2
3-4YokoyamaSd29Ono4-3
6-1 Miyakoishi#Sd30Teranishi4-3
3-4UmenohanaSd31Kawano4-3
3-4TochikazeSd32Kiyonohana1-6
2-5FukuiSd33Shimada4-3
5-2SatogawaSd34Tsutsui4-3
4-3AzumanamiSd35Kikuchi2-5
3-4TamaminatoSd36Hashimoto4-3
5-2OyoshidaSd37Hoshinosato1-6
5-2HaginoiSd38Komatsusaki1-6
6-1 TeruyamaSd39Wadanishiki2-5
3-4ShiratoSd40Ozawa3-4
4-3Bochoyama#Sd41Eigen6-1
4-3TamadozanSd42Nakazono3-4
3-4AsaiSd43Futasewaka6-1
0-0-7MakinoSd44Kuriharayama0-1-6
4-3KurikomayamaSd45Wakakitami5-2
3-4OnohanaSd46Seki2-5
3-4TochinoboriSd47Hashida4-3
3-4OnakataSd48Kawazoe4-3
5-2OyoshizawaSd49Satsumafuji2-5
2-5TesshinSd50Ayahikari3-4
4-3IwataSd51Shimamura3-4
4-3TsunegataniSd52Fujinoyama4-3
0-7HamamuraSd53Igarashi4-3
2-5KazunoyamaSd54Komatsu3-4
5-2Kihozan#Sd55Wadanohana5-2
2-5Dokai#Sd56Tsuzuki7-0 Y
0-0-7 MikamiSd57Miyazaki5-2
2-5ToyozakuraSd58Edosawa3-4
4-3ArisakaSd59Ogishima5-2
2-5KakonishikiSd60Maeda3-4
3-4WakaizumiSd61Shinoyama4-3
2-5WakashioSd62Maruwaka3-4
5-2FukunishikiSd63Masujin0-0-7
3-4Amazuryu#Sd64Tsukubaryu5-2
0-0-7 SudoSd65Higashimoto4-3
1-6MiyamotoSd66Oisonami#3-4
3-4TsutsumiSd67Yaegashi4-3
1-6KatsuramineSd68Terunobori4-3
3-4TakanoshimaSd69Takeuchiyama4-3
0-0-7MisakayamaSd70Koyama#4-3
3-4TosanokuniSd71Tokachiyama2-5
0-0-7 KaiazumaSd72Akashinada3-4
4-3DewaarashiSd73Edonami6-1
5-2SakaguchigawaSd74Tsuganishiki5-2
3-4MakabeSd75Kurohimeyama5-2
2-5TonenishikiSd76Kaminoura4-3
2-5NakataSd77Takagi4-1-2
3-4HidemitsuSd78Yoshizuka3-4
3-4SakurayamaSd79Hirahara2-5
0-0-7 WakahikariSd80Yodonokuni3-4
4-3MisawataniSd81Hinokuni4-3
5-2TenshinSd82Terugahama4-3
4-3YamamotogawaSd83Tsuchiya3-4
5-2Miyoshi#Sd84Maenaka1-6
4-3TamakumaSd85Isogai4-3
6-1FutasenamiSd86Tochihokkai5-2
5-2HorimotoSd87Osawayama2-5
1-6 KutsugakeSd88Takanohana3-4
4-3WakatsuryuSd89Satsumaryu4-3
2-5 SakasegawaSd90Kiyoeumi4-3
3-4HakuhoSd91Echigoumi3-4
6-1GoshonohanaSd92Ikenohana5-2
2-5 OnamiSd93Tochiyutaka4-3
1-6 KobayashigawaSd94Ononobori3-4
5-2YanagigawaSd95Seizan#2-5
2-5 SenkoyamaSd96Tamahiyama#4-3
3-4 InasayamaSd97Naka3-4
0-0-7KotonokuniSd98Kodama3-4
0-0-7 KairyuSd99 

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-5ChibaJd1Fujizakura4-3
5-2 Rijoyama#Jd2Asanokuni3-4
2-5EdoJd3Honma3-4
4-3 HitachiumiJd4Wakasayama5-2
4-3 AsanokawaJd5Suehiro1-2-4
6-1 TamanoboriJd6Wakatoyama4-3
2-5AsadaJd7Takeda3-4
3-4IshiyamaJd8Yonemoto4-3
4-3 OokabeJd9Terusegawa3-4
4-3 NaritaJd10Chikuhoyama2-5
4-3 NishiyamaJd11Shoji5-2
5-2 TamazakuraJd12Fukunoyama5-2
3-4Donryu#Jd13Fukujuyama5-2
3-4NakanowatariJd14Washinomine3-4
2-5FujimuraJd15Yabu1-3-3
1-6RyujinJd16Kiyomiyama6-1
2-5KanamoriJd17Miyanishi1-6
4-3 TamanokuniJd18Hanzawa4-3
4-3GenkaiJd19Katanoumi2-5
4-3YodaJd20Oyutaka2-5
3-4DaikoJd21Sakurada5-2
3-4NakaseJd22Narushio#4-3
4-3YoshinoumiJd23Saka3-4
3-4HosokawaJd24Fujinobori1-6
0-0-7MatsumotoJd25Tochichikara4-3
6-1 TegarayamaJd26Nanshuzan#5-2
4-3TamahikariJd27Oumiyama#3-4
0-0-7KitagawaJd28Wakoyama3-4
2-5HamanoJd29Kiyoehana5-2
5-2 ItoJd30Harasawa6-1
4-3KonishikiJd31Kawakoshi3-4
4-3AbenoyamaJd32Tamaogi2-5
7-0 Y TsuruJd33Miyakawa2-5
2-5IyonoumiJd34Kengo#5-2
4-3UshioJd35Hirai1-6
3-4KamedayamaJd36Ihira3-4
3-4AkinohanaJd37Miyoshi4-3
3-4Tatsunohana#Jd38Okada4-3
3-1-3ItsubayamaJd39Takabe3-4
0-0-7InadaJd40Hoshino5-2
4-3KomatsuryuJd41Aichinami6-1
2-5MatsuogawaJd42Onarita2-5
3-4TokiwaryuJd43Shiki5-2
2-5FunamiJd44Wakaisami4-3
4-3HigashijimaJd45Wakanobori1-6
3-4KaishinJd46Toyonosato4-3
0-0-7DewanoboriJd47Fudenoumi5-2
3-4Takayasuyama#Jd48Kunisegawa3-4
1-6Shijuyama#Jd49Hitobe3-4
3-4KuroiwaJd50Fusenishiki4-3
5-2SakaguchiJd51Wakazakura4-3
0-0-7AshiyaumiJd52Nakaura0-0-7
1-6OkuderaJd53Ofujita5-2
4-3WakakamiJd54Kuniwake4-3
0-0-7OkaJd55Tatsubayama0-0-7
2-5YadoumiJd56Matsushita4-3
5-2DoiJd57Narikiyo2-5
2-5NodaJd58Kagonishiki4-3
3-4SatoiwaJd59Haneda4-3
4-3ShimazakiJd60Wakadozan6-1
5-2OdateJd61Edozakura3-4
0-0-7Kainohana#Jd62Tamahiryu5-2
4-3AkimotoJd63Nagajima3-4
3-4SuganoJd64Omatsumoto3-4
2-5Kananzan#Jd65Wakachikara1-6
3-4ObayashiJd66Tamatsubasa4-3
4-3YanagiharaJd67Masukojima5-2
6-1SanshiJd68Tsuji5-2
5-2OnakamuraJd69Nakajima2-5
2-5OshojiJd70Sekiya5-2
1-6MisugiyamaJd71Komono3-4
2-5OsakaJd72Wakagenkai3-4
5-2WakaezashiJd73Tamanonada0-2-5
3-4HakosakiJd74Kawanowa6-1
1-3-3HananoboriJd75Iino0-0-7
4-3TaguchiJd76Koyamada4-3
4-3TamayutakaJd77Nagato2-5
4-3SuwanishikiJd78Kohikari#3-4
3-4AnoJd79Kinryuzan5-2
5-2KamishiroJd80Tamakiyama3-4
2-5Hokuiyama#Jd81Takunishiki4-3
2-5InoueJd82Akao#0-0-7
3-4YoshimotoJd83Mayama6-1
3-4HirasegawaJd84Azumagawa3-4
5-2TamachichibuJd85Harimakuni6-1
0-7MiyakeJd86Yoshioyama5-2
4-3ShirafujiJd87Wakanoryu4-3
0-0-7 Senzunami#Jd88Yamada3-4
4-3TosanohanaJd89Kuwahara3-4
0-0-7 NosakaJd90Hooyama#4-3
4-3WakawashiJd91Mitsuruyama1-6
3-4HishikariJd92Ueda7-0 D
4-3TamanohanaJd93Sakaiya2-5
3-4MaizuruJd94Aramiya0-0-7
3-4WakakazeJd95Ogisato2-5
4-3EndoJd96Shuto3-4
0-0-7TamawakaJd97Kasano4-3
0-2-5 FuseJd98Fujiwaka2-5
2-5OmishimaJd99Tanakayama5-2
4-3FutagowakaJd100Kotohiryu0-0-7
4-3YubaJd101Tomita4-3
5-2SaitoJd102Nakano0-0-7
5-2TakadaJd103Okubo2-5
5-2TerunoyamaJd104Iyonami3-4
2-5TomiokaJd105Omori3-4
5-2FujinokuniJd106Shinohara1-6
2-5HieizanJd107Tamanoshio4-3
3-4TamahiyoshiJd108Nemoto6-1
4-3WakatsubakiJd109Okubota3-4
3-4AsohikariJd110Tokuyama4-3
4-3HaneJd111Takanami3-4
3-4TakaizumiJd112Miyukiryu4-3
2-5KomatsufujiJd113Arauma4-3
1-6 IwanamiJd114Wakakamiya#5-2
3-4DewanomineJd115Watanabe5-2
2-5ShimomuraJd116Tsugarunada2-5
6-1HiranumaJd117Kurita4-3
4-3TamanarutoJd118Ueno3-4
3-4SachinoumiJd119Daiseyama#4-3
5-2TakanoyaJd120Fukagawa2-5
5-2AzumahanaJd121Inouegawa5-2
3-4TosanishikiJd122Wakakiyama0-0-7
1-6 HiguchiJd123Katsube3-4
1-6 MuramatsuJd124Takahisa5-2
3-4KaminotoJd125Muronohana4-3
4-3YamanakaJd126Shimizu0-0-7
0-0-7 KawadaJd127Yamashiro3-4
4-3KonoJd128Muramoto0-0-7
2-5 NagaoJd129 

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 Kisegawa#Jk1Furushiro0-0-7
3-4KiyoenadaJk2Furukawa3-4
3-4DokanJk3Umegae4-3
4-3 DaiyuJk4Kaikozan0-0-7
4-3 WakakiyoeJk5Kusumi3-4
2-5TakabayamaJk6Muto6-1 D
3-4EikiJk7Tamaki5-2
2-5NishinoshimaJk8Yabuuchi4-3
6-1 D TakedayamaJk9Sato3-4
6-1 D KawasakiJk10Wakui1-6
2-3-2SuzukiyamaJk11Shiratori4-3
2-5TakabaJk12Tamateyama2-5
0-0-7 OkuniJk13Wakaazuma1-6
2-5Hogonada#Jk14Kawai4-3
3-4IinumaJk15Hanada6-1 Y
4-3 KuniseyamaJk16Yamaoka4-3
4-3 NakajimayamaJk17Sugawara5-2
6-1 D WakanakagawaJk18Futaseiwa2-5
4-3 Kitahideyama#Jk19Koizumi3-4
4-3 IzumiJk20Takahashiyama3-4
3-4SadahikariJk21Moriizumi0-7
1-1-5HiranoJk22Yoshitani4-3
5-2 KamikawaJk23Aohikari4-3
4-3 TakakuraJk24Chigasaki2-5
5-2 Asahichikarayama#Jk25Uetsuji3-4
5-2 SaitoyamaJk26Isehikari2-5
4-3 NagamotoJk27Okanomoto5-2
2-5EbikoJk28 

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Onomine0-0
Hiradate0-0
Kyohaku#0-0
Asami0-0
Mitsumuro0-0
Kimurayama0-0
Yamamichi0-0
Kabumoto0-0
Takai0-0
Echigonishiki0-0
Matsumotoyama0-0
Gokaichi0-0
Nishimura0-0
Wakaota0-0
Hashimotoyama0-0
Yamashita0-0
Koshima0-0
Uehara0-0
Wakakono0-0
Isomura0-0
Uchiyama0-0
Mita0-0
Kimoto0-0
Terunosato0-0
Takadayama0-0
Sakai0-0
Abe0-0
Den0-0
Miyanaruse0-0
Ikari0-0
Kitanosato0-0
Mori0-0
Makita0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Funaki
Oyamada
Sano
Nakajima
Ninagawa
Beppu
Morikawa


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms23eDaizenHozumiyama#
Ms25eSanofujiHibikiiwa
Ms81wOfujiTosaarashi
Sd41eBochoyama#Ikeno
Sd49wSatsumafujiNakanishi
Sd65eSudoMitsuhideyama
Sd93wTochiyutakaGoto
Jd5eAsanokawaOnishi
Jd13wFukujuyamaYoshinonada
Jd21eDaikoFukuume
Jd26wNanshuzan#Minami
Jd46wToyonosatoTanabe
Jd50wFusenishikiYamamoto
Jd81eHokuiyama#Sado
Jd81wTakunishikiFukuda
Jd85wHarimakuniSakaino
Jd91wMitsuruyamaYumita
Jd113eKomatsufujiSakamoto
Jd119eSachinoumiKasuo
Jd119wDaiseyama#Notoseyama
Jk2eKiyoenadaTakaiso
Jk3wUmegaeFujii
Jk13wWakaazumaIguchi

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
Kimurayama--
KabumotoAsahiyamaHiroshimaApril 23, 1944
EchigonishikiTatsunamiNiigataNovember 18, 1946
Matsumotoyama--
Wakaota--
Yamashita--
KoshimaTakasagoKagoshimaNovember 22, 1948
UeharaAsahiyamaOsakaMay 8, 1949
IsomuraKataonamiTokyoOctober 1, 1948
Uchiyama--
MitaTakashimaHokkaidoSeptember 24, 1949
KimotoDewanoumiHokkaidoJuly 1, 1949
Terunosato--
TakadayamaMiyaginoHokkaidoMarch 27, 1948
SakaiIsegahamaNiigataJuly 22, 1949
Abe--
Miyanaruse--
Kitanosato--
MoriTomozunaShigaMay 5, 1947
MakitaTakashimaAomoriJune 14, 1951

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Ms15eKawachiyamaTatsunamiOsakaAugust 3, 1936J7
Ms16eTachigami#TatsunamiIshikawaSeptember 18, 1938Ms1
Ms76eKotochikugoSadogatakeFukuokaNovember 20, 1942Ms55
Sd70eMisakayama--Sd70
Sd88wTakanohanaDewanoumiOkayamaJune 26, 1945Sd56
Sd98eKotonokuni--Sd98
Jd25eMatsumoto--Sd67
Jd52eAshiyaumi--Sd73
Jd75wIino--Jd5
Jd97eTamawaka--Jd44
Jd102wNakano--Sd84
Jd122wWakakiyama--Jd75
Jk1wFurushiroKataonamiOitaApril 8, 1942Jd56
Jk4wKaikozan--Jd121

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho